ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming National Disability Championships Day 1
6/22/2001-6/22/2001
Phoenix, AZ US





Phoenix Swim Foundation 8:35 AM 6/23/2001 Page 1
USA Swimming Disability Championships
June 22-24, 2001 Phoenix, AZ #AZ1SW14
Results - Friday Finals
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Johnson, Jennifer 29 Peninsula Aquatics San Diego-SI 4:51.26 4:31.12
2:15.28 4:31.12
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S2
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Hernandez, Virginia 33 Team Mexico 3:18.71 3:18.12
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S4
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Castro, Hilda 15 Team Mexico 2:45.22 2:47.17
1:20.72 2:47.17
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S5
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Callies, Lynsay 17 Unattached-CO 2:27.61 2:32.99
1:13.18 2:32.99
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S6
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Doramitzi 18 Team Mexico 1:47.84 1:38.37
48.65 1:38.37
2 Lewis, Nyree 20 Great Britain 1:38.10 1:38.59
49.80 1:38.59
3 Langner, Angel 18 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 2:06.39 2:08.74
1:03.20 2:08.74
4 Sheridan, Kara 21 Unattached-OH 2:09.87 2:13.18
1:01.70 2:13.18
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S7
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Piergalline, Melissa 20 Golden Ram Aquatics-MA 1:48.53 1:46.45
51.74 1:46.45
2 Gilmore, Lucy 17 Pulaski Y-Southwest Aquatic-VA 1:51.37 1:49.26
54.94 1:49.26
3 Sanchez, Natalia 18 Mission San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:58.41 1:57.07
54.94 1:57.07
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S8
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Stockham, Brooke 19 Team Australia 1:33.67 1:35.31
45.32 1:35.31
2 Castle, Sarah 17 Colorado Stars-CO 1:42.74 1:42.40
49.78 1:42.40
3 Figueroa, Julie 17 University Swim Club-LE 2:06.69 2:02.56
1:00.97 2:02.56
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S9
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Dixon, Stephanie 16 Team Canada 1:13.61 1:11.21
35.37 1:11.21
2 Bailey, Kate 19 Team Australia 1:21.22 1:19.96
39.52 1:19.96
3 Geiger, Darda 18 Team Canada 1:23.39 1:23.97
41.86 1:23.97
4 Schoenberg, Sharon 17 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 1:31.66 1:30.18
43.96 1:30.18
5 Durrant, Jen 15 Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 1:29.95 1:32.06
44.91 1:32.06
6 Gibbs, Kate 11 Poseidon Swimming-VA 1:49.40 1:48.86
53.56 1:48.86
7 Anthony, Ebony 12 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 2:01.99 1:59.82
56.76 1:59.82
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Norris, Karen 36 Unattached-CA 1:21.74 1:16.23
37.52 1:16.23
2 Bailey, Sarah 23 Great Britain 1:20.90 1:18.26
37.98 1:18.26
3 Rutherford, Mikhaila 12 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 1:18.73 1:18.30
38.31 1:18.30
4 Polinario, Anne 21 Team Canada 1:19.93 1:18.36
38.11 1:18.36
5 MacDougall, Hannah 13 Team Australia 1:27.93 1:28.04
43.06 1:28.04
6 Levy, Emily 18 San Jose Aquatics-PC 1:29.72 1:29.03
42.93 1:29.03
7 Jett, Meredith 12 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 1:44.89 1:44.17
48.64 1:44.17
--- Garrison, Ivy 12 Rocket City Aquatics-SE 1:40.25 DQ
48.63 DQ
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S11
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Sommer, Mandy 22 Omaha Suburban Aquatic Club-MW 1:40.23 1:37.63
47.59 1:37.63
2 Brown, Donna 42 Unattached-WV 1:53.91 1:53.37
57.10 1:53.37
3 Nashleanas, Ashley 14 Sioux City Mariners-IA 1:51.78 1:54.96
57.85 1:54.96
4 Heist, Kristine 32 Unattached-MA 2:01.40 1:58.39
57.18 1:58.39
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S13
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Butcher, Jennifer 28 Columbia-Willamette YMCA-OR 1:14.37 1:12.83
35.02 1:12.83
2 Gotell, Chelsey 15 Team Canada 1:16.92 1:16.87
37.61 1:16.87
3 Burk, Whitney 15 Brantford Aquatic Club 1:47.96 1:48.51
52.51 1:48.51
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Paton, Siobhan 17 Team Australia 1:14.82 1:14.77
37.53 1:14.77
2 Wiscombe, Tracy 21 Great Britain 1:20.82 1:19.63
39.04 1:19.63
3 Clark, Andrea 19 Rocket Aquatics-NI 1:38.12 1:37.74
46.88 1:37.74
4 Garrett, Lia 27 Excel Aquatics-SE 1:59.42 1:56.62
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Merheb, Omar 21 Unattached-AZ 4:16.86 4:18.31
2:04.35 4:18.31
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S2
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Ross, Wayne 35 Unattached-NE 4:07.94 3:55.75
1:49.69 3:55.75
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S3
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Eulert, Jimmy 49 Swim Gym 2:17.02 2:10.67
1:02.95 2:10.67
2 DeMarco, Michael 32 San Diego Bullets-SI 2:44.13 2:40.55
1:17.19 2:40.55
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S4
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Reyes, Juan 19 Team Mexico 1:41.60 1:42.53
48.53 1:42.53
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S5
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Vasquez, Augusto 41 Ymca-Peru 1:57.66 1:56.29
55.99 1:56.29
--- Kong, Seung-Kyu 18 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 1:48.40 DQ
53.31 DQ
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S6
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Purdy, Adam 20 Team Canada 1:22.21 1:21.33
38.73 1:21.33
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S7
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Lindsay, Andrew 26 Great Britain 1:19.77 1:17.58
38.12 1:17.58
2 Roberts, David 21 Great Britain 1:24.88 1:22.75
40.28 1:22.75
3 Kamber, Daniel 19 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 1:30.77 1:29.19
43.29 1:29.19
4 Noll, Douglas 22 Unattached-AZ 1:33.55 1:29.87
44.29 1:29.87
5 Hosea, Kevin 16 Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team-OH 1:35.97 1:40.74
47.90 1:40.74
6 Knoblach, John 15 Titan Swimming-PV 2:01.08 1:55.28
55.05 1:55.28
--- Delgado, Mateo 22 Unattached-NM 1:50.04 DQ
52.63 DQ
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S8
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Mohr, Travis 20 Kids Swim Club-MA 1:15.56 1:13.72
35.96 1:13.72
2 Blaylock, Jodie 17 Cascade Swim Club-PN 1:50.47 1:45.99
51.07 1:45.99
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S9
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Crisp, James 18 Great Britain 1:12.38 1:06.97
32.91 1:06.97
2 Perry, Jarrett 14 Wichita Swim Club-MV 1:15.67 1:12.94
35.92 1:12.94
3 Sales, Brad 19 Team Canada 1:13.24 1:13.58
36.43 1:13.58
4 Domotor, Rich 19 Unattached-NJ 1:18.92 1:20.45
38.52 1:20.45
5 Concha, Alejandro 17 Team Mexico 1:27.73 1:26.55
42.71 1:26.55
6 Loli, Luis 28 Ymca-Peru 1:24.73 1:27.75
42.16 1:27.75
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Zook, Justin 15 Mach 3 Flyers Swim Team-MN 1:13.22 1:12.21
34.85 1:12.21
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S11
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Tildesley, Donovan 16 Team Canada 1:18.91 1:18.15
36.69 1:18.15
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Pike, Stewart 19 Team Australia 1:08.98 1:09.00
33.26 1:09.00
2 Donachie, Patrick 18 Team Australia 1:15.35 1:15.42
36.21 1:15.42
3 Miyares, Andres 18 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG 1:38.58 1:41.37
49.25 1:41.37
--- Body, Acey 19 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 1:33.81 DQ
45.70 DQ
--- Hanson, Austin 28 Waves of Wilmington-NC 1:46.55 DQ
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S3
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Valle, Patricia 32 Team Mexico 1:15.94 1:10.43
2 Oropeza, Sylvia 42 San Diego Bullets-SI 2:10.58 2:06.33
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S5
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Jonkers, Marayke 19 Team Australia 1:09.07 1:05.61
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S6
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Doramitzi 18 Team Mexico 45.86 43.85
2 Langner, Angel 18 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 44.56 44.35
3 Van Anne, Brandi 14 Fort Collins Area Swim Team-CO 47.61 48.98
4 Brooks, Stephanie 19 Ric Wave-IL 54.67 54.60
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S7
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Crisp, Julie 35 Unattached-OR 50.13 52.09
2 Williams, Stacey 20 Team Australia 55.31 53.34
3 Staeffler, Alissa 14 Shadow Seals-PN 53.81 54.36
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S4
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Reyes, Juan 19 Team Mexico 49.82 48.43
--- Castorena, Arnulfo 32 Team Mexico 56.10 DQ
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S5
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Torres, Xavier 27 Unattached 44.84 43.88
2 Dominguez, Vidal 31 Team Mexico 50.09 48.67
--- Vasquez, Augusto 41 Ymca-Peru 1:03.99 DQ
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S6
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Kindred, Sascha 23 Great Britain 37.69 37.38
2 Purdy, Adam 20 Team Canada 41.37 41.77
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S7
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Barber, Ritchie 20 Great Britain 34.42 34.30
2 Harris, Alex 26 Team Australia 37.42 36.66
3 Lindsay, Andrew 26 Great Britain 37.81 37.97
4 Kamber, Daniel 19 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 38.94 38.77
5 Hosea, Kevin 16 Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team-OH 41.46 42.81
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S8
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Cole, Andrea 17 Team Canada 3:19.04 3:23.36
44.82 1:36.61 2:29.97 3:23.36
2 Gruen, Deborah 13 Hamden North Haven Swimming-CT 4:04.52 4:01.64
53.69 1:54.49 2:58.69 4:01.64
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S9
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Galbrecht, Sarah 12 Unattached-MN 5:07.42 4:56.07
1:03.69 2:18.38 3:40.72 4:56.07
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 McDonald, Nicole 15 Unattached-MI 4:07.83 4:02.72
47.86 1:49.51 2:58.94 4:02.72
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S14
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Elsener, Lisa 32 Kansas City Blazers-MV 3:16.52 3:20.26
41.99 1:32.36 2:26.08 3:20.26
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S9
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Haley, Andrew 27 Team Canada 2:33.88 2:29.80
33.46 1:11.89 1:51.27 2:29.80
Finals ... (Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S9)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
2 Concha, Alejandro 17 Team Mexico 3:30.96 3:32.27
42.50 1:36.00 2:35.19 3:32.27
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
--- Huot, Benoit 17 Team Canada 2:28.18 DQ
31.96 1:07.48 1:44.05 DQ
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S14
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Pugh, Chris 17 Great Britain 2:20.15 2:16.99
30.35 1:04.37 1:40.68 2:16.99
2 Miyares, Andres 18 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG 3:24.96 3:20.33
40.02 1:29.27 2:22.60 3:20.33
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S1
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Johnson, Jennifer 29 Peninsula Aquatics San Diego-SI 2:24.28 2:20.57
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S2
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Hernandez, Virginia 33 Team Mexico 1:37.27 1:31.03
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S3
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Valle, Patricia 32 Team Mexico 1:04.45 1:01.54
2 Gonzalez, Marina 27 Fadepac 1:45.85 1:43.40
3 Oropeza, Sylvia 42 San Diego Bullets-SI 2:18.22 2:04.25
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S4
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Benn, Melanie 24 Unattached-CA 53.40 50.77
2 Angelelli, Cheryl 32 Unattached-MI 53.19 56.68
3 Duran, Consuelo 31 Team Mexico 1:11.46 1:14.23
4 Castro, Hilda 15 Team Mexico 1:16.96 1:19.53
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S5
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Hayley, Jeanne 24 Ric Wave-IL 56.56 56.00
2 Rice, Mary 24 Unattached 57.64 1:01.41
3 Callies, Lynsay 17 Unattached-CO 1:07.06 1:09.12
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S6
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Brooks, Stephanie 19 Ric Wave-IL 40.85 39.50
2 Gonzalez, Doramitzi 18 Team Mexico 41.40 39.69
3 Langner, Angel 18 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 49.87 44.68
4 Sheridan, Kara 21 Unattached-OH 59.22 58.67
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S7
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Piergalline, Melissa 20 Golden Ram Aquatics-MA 39.91 38.90
2 Flores, Velia 35 Team Mexico 42.19 41.72
3 Williams, Stacey 20 Team Australia 41.74 41.74
4 Staeffler, Alissa 14 Shadow Seals-PN 47.62 46.87
5 Sanchez, Natalia 18 Mission San Jose Aquatics-PC 47.02 47.35
6 Beck, Mary-Christine 14 Unattached-CT 53.24 50.73
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S8
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Davis, Toni 19 Team Elite Swim Club-PV 39.40 38.07
2 Ospina, Liz 26 San Jose Aquatics-PC 44.66 44.29
3 Figueroa, Julie 17 University Swim Club-LE 52.84 53.78
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S9
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Dixon, Stephanie 16 Team Canada 32.85 31.17
2 Bailey, Kate 19 Team Australia 33.25 32.27
3 Guarascio, Alexandra 17 Team Canada 34.39 33.20
4 Smith, Jessica 16 Team Australia 34.86 33.67
5 Schoenberg, Sharon 17 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 37.39 36.51
6 Durrant, Jen 15 Oak Forest Swim Association-IL 37.57 37.78
7 Lee, Sandy 25 Ric Wave-IL 41.16 40.29
8 Galbrecht, Sarah 12 Unattached-MN 39.76 40.68
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Berner, Kendra 20 Coho Swim Club-IL 29.92 30.34
2 Chandler, Katy 15 Nova-CA 31.29 30.89
3 Bailey, Sarah 23 Great Britain 32.05 31.37
4 Norris, Karen 36 Unattached-CA 33.44 32.26
5 Levy, Emily 18 San Jose Aquatics-PC 34.53 34.34
6 MacDougall, Hannah 13 Team Australia 35.72 35.41
7 Jett, Meredith 12 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 38.96 38.98
8 McDonald, Nicole 15 Unattached-MI 39.92 39.73
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S11
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Brown, Donna 42 Unattached-WV 39.81 37.89
2 Sommer, Mandy 22 Omaha Suburban Aquatic Club-MW 40.53 38.95
3 Harrison, Elaine 14 Brantford Aquatic Club 41.24 42.56
4 Heist, Kristine 32 Unattached-MA 41.96 42.69
5 Nashleanas, Ashley 14 Sioux City Mariners-IA 47.08 48.20
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S12
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Jolliff, Tiffany 14 Waves Bloomington National Ymc-IL 33.71 34.03
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S13
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Gotell, Chelsey 15 Team Canada 29.45 29.44
2 Butcher, Jennifer 28 Columbia-Willamette YMCA-OR 31.04 30.03
3 Burk, Whitney 15 Brantford Aquatic Club 41.86 42.42
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S14
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Wiscombe, Tracy 21 Great Britain 32.99 30.42
2 Aberley, Alicia 17 Team Australia 30.19 30.44
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S1
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Tronco, Cristopher 15 Team Mexico 1:12.15 1:12.45
2 Merheb, Omar 21 Unattached-AZ 1:56.00 2:03.85
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S2
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Lovejoy, Curtis 44 Dolfin Swim Club-GA 1:02.28 1:02.39
2 Ross, Wayne 35 Unattached-NE 1:58.11 1:47.40
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S3
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 DeMarco, Michael 32 San Diego Bullets-SI 1:20.05 1:15.50
2 Cantinho, Albere 28 Unattached 1:22.04 1:23.30
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S4
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 McCarthy, Joe 21 Tsunami-SI 44.24 42.82
2 Reyes, Juan 19 Team Mexico 45.85 44.98
3 Castorena, Arnulfo 32 Team Mexico 48.33 47.49
4 Montiel, Emilio 35 Team Mexico 1:01.48 59.72
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S5
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 McKanna, Jon 20 Unattached-PN 47.63 48.92
2 Dominguez, Vidal 31 Team Mexico 59.25 49.75
3 McGraw, Ryan 18 Dearborn Recreation Dolphins-MI 57.35 57.34
4 Monroy, Alejandro 30 Team Mexico 57.53 59.41
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S6
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Kindred, Sascha 23 Great Britain 34.22 33.76
2 Pastore, Diego 21 Fadepac 38.74 39.03
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S7
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Roberts, David 21 Great Britain 30.00 28.78
2 Walker, Matthew 23 Great Britain 29.58 29.52
3 Harris, Alex 26 Team Australia 32.07 30.07
4 Lindsay, Andrew 26 Great Britain 32.22 31.57
5 Penner, Bob 24 Team Canada 33.91 33.34
6 Noll, Douglas 22 Unattached-AZ 34.29 34.09
7 Kamber, Daniel 19 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 35.06 34.65
8 Cossar, Jose 25 Fadepac 36.88 36.62
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S8
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Austin, Ben 20 Team Australia 28.67 28.33
2 Ryding, Wayne 41 Great Britain 32.00 31.20
3 Ramirez, Onel 15 Unattached-MA 35.11 34.26
4 Blaylock, Jodie 17 Cascade Swim Club-PN 35.99 34.98
5 Davies, Jim 17 Harford YMCA Hurricanes-MD 35.11 35.84
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S9
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Domotor, Rich 19 Unattached-NJ 28.96 28.66
2 Loli, Luis 28 Ymca-Peru 33.10 32.43
3 Icard, Dustin 17 Unattached-MI 34.37 35.62
4 Concha, Alejandro 17 Team Mexico 35.34 35.79
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S10
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Bell, Daniel 16 Team Australia 27.74 27.27
2 Zook, Justin 15 Mach 3 Flyers Swim Team-MN 29.87 29.07
3 Gernaat, Russ 34 Unattached-PC 30.27 29.37
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S11
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Tildesley, Donovan 16 Team Canada 29.63 28.85
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S12
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Leach, Darren 25 Great Britain 28.32 26.61
2 Sharpe, Ian 30 Great Britain 28.76 27.86
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S13
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Emmett, Tyler 20 Team Canada 26.44 26.27
2 Fox, Chris 22 Great Britain 28.02 27.35
3 May, Jeff 29 Unattached-AZ 30.30 30.51
4 Hornyak, Adam 19 Brantford Aquatic Club 31.52 30.92
5 Karn, Justin 20 Brantford Aquatic Club 31.55 31.94
6 Millican, Calvin 15 Brantford Aquatic Club 36.11 36.01
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S14
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
Finals
1 Pike, Stewart 19 Team Australia 28.00 27.50
2 Dart, Franky 22 Great Britain 28.16 27.59
3 Donachie, Patrick 18 Team Australia 28.26 28.41
4 Body, Acey 19 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 31.82 31.08
5 Gruenke, Jess 15 Ukiah Dolphins-PC 31.95 31.22
6 Perry, Nicholas 20 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG 34.89 33.91
7 Hanson, Austin 28 Waves of Wilmington-NC 41.44 41.42
8 Rich, Chad 21 Canton City Schools-LE 46.25 43.09
Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay S34
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Team Canada A 5:08.82
1) Polinario, Anne 21 2) Dixon, Stephanie 16 3) Geiger, Darda 18 4) Dannhaeuser, Marie 21
31.44 1:07.91 1:40.68 2:16.06 2:46.67 4:17.14 5:08.82
2 Team Australia A 5:34.12
1) Bailey, Kate 19 2) Smith, Jessica 16 3) Stockham, Brooke 19 4) Williams, Stacey 20
35.29 1:12.94 1:49.65 2:31.68 3:12.30 3:58.40 4:42.68 5:34.12
3 Lakeshore Foundation-SE A 6:41.12
1) Langner, Angel 18 2) Anthony, Ebony 12 3) Jett, Meredith 12 4) Schoenberg, Sharon 17
51.96 1:50.53 2:45.46 3:44.51 4:29.29 5:22.30 5:59.05 6:41.12
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay S34
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Team Canada A 4:26.04
1) Gagnon, Philippe 21 2) Haley, Andrew 27 3) Sales, Brad 19 4) Purdy, Adam 20
27.54 56.09 1:59.87 2:31.61 3:05.16 3:43.41 4:26.04
2 Great Britain A 4:30.37
1) Ryding, Wayne 41 2) Long, Giles 24 3) Crisp, James 18 4) Roberts, David 21
34.06 1:09.55 1:42.47 2:18.25 2:51.38 3:26.12 3:57.86 4:30.37
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay S14 Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 United States A 5:06.44
1) Body, Acey 19 2) Miyares, Andres 18 3) Perry, Nicholas 20 4) Mazur, Richard 14
34.37 1:10.66 1:50.00 2:47.33 3:54.43 4:29.06 5:06.44
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT