ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2001 North Baltimore Long Course Invitational Day 4
6/18/2001-6/18/2001
Mt. Washington, Maryland USA

NBAC 
          NBAC June Long Course Invitational - 6/15/2001 to 6/18/2001          
                  NBAC Invitational Long Course Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 81  Men Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'B'              2:07.80    2:07.59   40  
     1) GROTH, TIMOTHY 14               2) KOBB, JORDAN 13                
     3) PALLACE, DREW 13                4) BULKLEY, ADAM 13               
  2 PDR SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                             2:00.79    2:07.68   34  
     1) ELLERSON, MICHAEL 16            2) INGRAM, MALCOLM 13             
     3) DIMENNA, ADAM 15                4) BARFORD, JONATHAN 18           
 -- PDR SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                             1:55.79         DQ  
     1) GALLAGHER, PATRICK 15           2) WASHINGTON, DARRYL 17          
     3) BAGLEY, MARK 18                 4) AMMONS, NNAMNSE 19             
 
Event 83  Men 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'A'              2:15.13    2:16.06   40  
     1) LANSER, CHIP 12                 2) MCADOREY, HUGH 12              
     3) ROWE, IAN 11                    4) DEGROSS, EVAN 12               
  2 PDR SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                             2:20.59    2:31.49   34  
     1) BROWN, JUSTIN 11                2) ELLERSON, PHILLIP 11           
     3) GALLAS, MILES 12                4) DIFRANCO, BEN 12               
  3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'C'              2:45.01    2:39.45   32  
     1) KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 10          2) RODDY, SEAN 10                 
     3) HUTCHINSON, NEIL 10             4) SURHOFF, AUSTIN 10             
 
Event 84  Women 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'A'              2:14.59    2:16.29   40  
     1) HARPOLE, NICOLE 12              2) HOCK, STEPHANIE 12             
     3) KNAPIK, ASHLEY 12               4) DELP, KRISTINA 12              
  2 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'B'              2:20.89    2:22.97   34  
     1) MORROW, PATRICIA 12             2) LONG, AMANDA 12                
     3) MORLOCK, AMY 12                 4) KARABELAS, GEORGIA 11          
  3 PDR SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                             2:20.59    2:26.22   32  
     1) JOHNSON, PORSCHE 11             2) FREELAND, JESSICA 11           
     3) HAYES, YASMIN 11                4) ANDREWS, CHELSEA 10            
  4 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'C'              2:35.01    2:33.04   30  
     1) SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 10           2) HAMMOND, MORGAN 10             
     3) MCADOREY, MEGHAN 10             4) STAUB, ANDREA 9                
 
Event 85  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 STINSON, JON              19 LAC-MA               2:17.86    2:10.91   20  
  2 COBLE, CASEY              19 LAC-MA               2:20.85    2:15.35   17  
  3 FISHMAN, ALAN             17 AAC-PV               2:19.28    2:17.76   16  
  4 KISTLER, WILL             16 GREEN TERROR-MD      2:19.42    2:18.50   15  
  5 STEPP, DAVID              16 EAGLES-MD            2:22.78    2:21.34   14  
  6 ZIMONJIC, ZIMA            18 NBAC-MD              2:22.63    2:21.63   13  
  7 SMITH, ROB                19 LAC-MA               2:25.37    2:22.18   12  
  8 BARONE, JAMES             21 NBAC-MD              2:19.31    2:22.32   11  
  9 WALLEY, DAN               15 TRIDENT-MA           2:27.08    2:26.92    9  
B - Final
 11 KRAJEWSKI, JACK           16 DONS-MD              2:28.57    2:22.26    6  
 12 GALLAGHER, PATRICK        15 PDR-MA               2:30.17    2:24.37    5  
 13 THORN, ANDREW             15 LAC-MA               2:27.25    2:24.52    4  
 14 WASHINGTON, DARRYL        17 PDR-MA               2:29.22    2:27.04    3  
 15 STARR, CHRIS              16 DONS-MD              2:28.62    2:28.13    2  
 16 MARQUES, SANDER           16 CLIPPERS-MD          2:31.34    2:30.02    1  
 17 ELLERSON, MICHAEL         16 PDR-MA               2:32.38    2:31.17  
 18 FUHRMAN, NATHAN           16 NBAC-MD              2:32.90    2:31.47  
 19 AINSWORTH, MATT           15 MAC-MD               2:32.41    2:31.64  
 20 ADLER, JASON              15 CUBU-PV              2:31.19    2:35.77  
 
Event 86  Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 YEAGER, ASHLEY            16 LAC-MA               2:26.66    2:23.21   20  
  2 VERDIN, EMILY             15 SHARKS-PV            2:30.77    2:25.07   17  
  3 WHITE, BRIELLE            17 PDR-MA               2:31.92    2:28.05   16  
  4 SMITH, RYAN               17 LAC-MA               2:31.37    2:28.14   15  
  5 LEARS, ERIN               18 NBAC-MD              2:32.61    2:29.08   14  
  6 BELLER, YENG LAN E        12 CUBU-PV              2:34.84    2:30.72   13  
  7 ROSS, BLYTHE              16 NBAC-MD              2:33.80    2:31.94   12  
  8 CHRISTENSEN, MEI          12 FISH-PV              2:35.82    2:33.08   11  
  9 GALAN, JULIE              18 MPS-MA               2:35.69    2:34.59    9  
B - Final
 11 CARROLL, EMILY            17 MAC-MD               2:36.76    2:32.22    6  
 12 KIMMEL, BRIDGET           16 NBAC-MD              2:36.23    2:32.47    5  
 13 DANOWSKI, ASHLEY          18 LAC-MA               2:39.94    2:33.61    4  
 14 THACKSTON, JENNIFER       15 MAC-MD               2:38.08    2:36.55    3  
 15 SPEARMAN, DANIELLE        15 EAGLES-MD            2:41.14    2:36.90    2  
 16 HIRSCH, SARA              16 GREEN TERROR-MD      2:41.59    2:37.08    1  
 17 RILEY, MEGAN              15 NBAC-MD              2:40.04    2:37.45  
 18 POOL, ALEXIA              16 CUBU-PV              2:42.70    2:38.99  
 19 WILLIAMS, LIZ             15 NBAC-MD              2:38.71    2:41.46  
 
Event 87  Men 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 KNOPP, CORY               14 NBAC-MD              2:23.76    2:20.77   20  
  2 ZEBLEY, NICO              14 NBAC-MD              2:21.01    2:23.17   17  
  3 O'CONNELL, MIKE           13 GREEN TERROR-MD      2:26.11    2:25.34   16  
  4 PALLACE, DREW             13 NBAC-MD              2:29.43    2:25.93   15  
  5 GROTH, TIMOTHY            14 NBAC-MD              2:30.65    2:28.13   14  
  6 MORROW, CHRIS             14 NBAC-MD              2:32.72    2:29.65   13  
  7 DRAGELIN, JOHN            14 CUBU-PV              2:30.16    2:29.98   12  
  8 ROSE, BOBBY               13 CBAC-MD              2:28.22    2:30.54   11  
  9 BULKLEY, ADAM             13 NBAC-MD              2:30.55    2:30.99    9  
 10 COLLINS, BRYAN            13 GREEN TERROR-MD      2:31.07    2:31.59    7  
 
Event 88  Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 FRANCIK, COURTNEY         13 NBAC-MD              2:29.32    2:24.97   20  
  2 KEMP, LIZ                 13 CUBU-PV              2:31.27    2:29.83   17  
  3 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE         13 NBAC-MD              2:40.08    2:32.50   16  
  4 SMITH, LYNDSEY            13 GREEN TERROR-MD      2:34.96    2:33.67   15  
  5 DOGGER, ANNA              14 LAC-MA               2:36.55    2:34.11   14  
  6 DOTSON, TIFFANY           13 NBAC-MD              2:39.66    2:34.19   13  
  7 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA   13 NBAC-MD              2:36.13    2:36.49   12  
  8 LAW, COLLEEN              13 CUBU-PV              2:37.01    2:38.77   11  
  9 DELL, CHRISTINE           13 CLIPPERS-MD          2:39.94    2:39.18    9  
 10 MACCHEROLA, SAM           14 GREEN TERROR-MD      2:38.71    2:40.22    7  
 
Event 89  Men 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RAY, ALEX                 12 CUBU-PV                34.35      33.22   20  
  2 LANSER, CHIP              12 NBAC-MD                33.62      33.33   17  
  3 MCDONALD, ADAM            12 CUBU-PV                33.70      33.82   16  
  4 SCARLETT, BRIAN           12 NBAC-MD                34.44      34.55   15  
  5 SIEMASKO, ROB             12 LAC-MA                 34.59      34.72   14  
  6 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT   11 CUBU-PV                34.85      35.11   13  
  7 ACKERMAN, COLIN           11 CLIPPERS-MD            36.47      36.67   12  
  8 RICHARDS, WILL            12 CBAC-MD                36.40      37.39   11  
  9 SAKELL, NICK              12 UNBAC-MD               37.16      37.50    9  
 10 LICHTENFELS, RYAN         11 FISH-PV                36.77      37.57    7  
 
Event 90  Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GREEN, MCKENZIE           12 CUBU-PV                34.56      32.94   20  
  2 HARPOLE, NICOLE           12 NBAC-MD                34.57      34.43   17  
  3 DELP, KRISTINA            12 NBAC-MD                35.50      35.03   16  
  4 KIM, JESSICA              12 FISH-PV                36.17      35.50   15  
  5 GRAHAM, RACHAEL           12 GREEN TERROR-MD        35.93      35.58   14  
  6 SPEARMAN, CAROLINE        12 EAGLES-MD              35.54      36.14   13  
  7 TABOR, LAUREN             12 GREEN TERROR-MD        35.62      36.39   12  
  8 SPEIDEL, ALLIE            11 CLIPPERS-MD            36.82      36.83   11  
  9 HOCK, STEPHANIE           12 NBAC-MD                36.01      37.21    9  
 10 MORROW, PATRICIA          12 NBAC-MD                36.93      37.49    7  
 
Event 91  Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SIEMASKO, BRANDON         10 LAC-MA                 36.36      36.41   20  
  2 SURHOFF, AUSTIN           10 NBAC-MD                38.36      37.45   17  
  3 OFFUTT, BRYAN              9 GREEN TERROR-MD        38.47      38.69   16  
  4 HENDERSON, STEPHEN        10 CLIPPERS-MD            39.35      39.34   15  
  5 FLACH, MICHAEL            10 FISH-PV                39.55      39.47   14  
  6 HUTCHINSON, NEIL          10 NBAC-MD                39.99      40.14   13  
  7 GALLAGHER, STEPHEN        10 TRIDENT-MA             40.56      40.43   12  
  8 SMITH, MARK               10 GREEN TERROR-MD        40.90      40.44   11  
  9 RODDY, SEAN               10 NBAC-MD                40.99      41.23    9  
 10 SIMARD, PHILIPPE          10 NBAC-MD                40.93      41.87    7  
 
Event 92  Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RIEFENSTAHL, KATE         10 TRIDENT-MA             33.22      33.60   20  
  2 FRITZ, HILLARY            10 FISH-PV                37.57      37.65   17  
  3 KING, BLAIR               10 EAGLES-MD              38.17      37.74   16  
  4 MOLANO, CHANELE           10 CUBU-PV                37.62      37.91   15  
  5 DEAN, EMILY               10 CLIPPERS-MD            38.23      38.10   14  
  6 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE        10 NBAC-MD                37.89      38.56   13  
  7 BELL, JULIE               10 FISH-PV                39.77      39.74   12  
  8 SHERRER, SARA             10 NBAC-MD                39.28      40.22   11  
  9 HAMMOND, MORGAN           10 NBAC-MD                39.77      40.67    9  
 10 FOREST, ERIN              10 CLIPPERS-MD            39.41      41.59    7  
 
Event 93  Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KERPELMAN, ADAM           19 NBAC-MD                53.25      52.08   20  
  2 HOLLINGER, CAMERON        16 LAC-MA                 54.54      53.12   17  
  3 AMMONS, NNAMNSE           19 PDR-MA                 55.72      54.12   16  
  4 WASHINGTON, DARRYL        17 PDR-MA                 56.20      55.16   15  
  5 KISTLER, WILL             16 GREEN TERROR-MD        56.55      56.38   14  
  6 BARONE, JAMES             21 NBAC-MD                57.73      57.03   13  
  7 THORN, ANDREW             15 LAC-MA                 57.82      57.09   12  
  8 FISHMAN, ALAN             17 AAC-PV                 58.20      57.86   11  
  9 STEPP, DAVID              16 EAGLES-MD              58.44      57.98    9  
 10 FIELD, ELI                15 PDR-MA                 57.67      59.06    7  
B - Final
 11 EMORY, MICHAEL            18 CUBU-PV                58.46      57.32    6  
 12 STINSON, JON              19 LAC-MA                 58.84      58.24    5  
 13 STARR, CHRIS              16 DONS-MD                58.55      58.29    4  
 14 GALLAGHER, PATRICK        15 PDR-MA                 59.91      58.48    3  
 15 WALLEY, DAN               15 TRIDENT-MA             58.81      58.60    2  
 16 RICKETTS, SCOTT           16 CATY-MD                59.36      58.68    1  
 17 FUHRMAN, NATHAN           16 NBAC-MD                59.69      58.73  
 18 SMITH, ROB                19 LAC-MA                 59.95      59.06  
 19 DIMENNA, ADAM             15 PDR-MA                 59.62      59.77  
 
Event 94  Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LAVELL, ELIZABETH         19 NAAC-MD              1:00.68      59.74   20  
  2 WILLIAMS, LIZ             15 NBAC-MD              1:03.09    1:00.01   17  
  3 SAPPEY, LISA              17 MAC-MD               1:02.60    1:01.58   16  
  4 VERDIN, EMILY             15 SHARKS-PV            1:03.79    1:01.80   15  
  5 CARROLL, EMILY            17 MAC-MD               1:02.88    1:02.12   14  
  6 CRUZ, LENORE              16 GBSA-MD              1:03.43    1:02.69   13  
  7 WHITE, BRIELLE            17 PDR-MA               1:03.86    1:02.80   12  
  8 RAWLICK, PATTY            16 NBAC-MD              1:03.55    1:02.85   11  
  9 SMITH, RYAN               17 LAC-MA               1:02.37    1:03.57    9  
 10 BILLET, LINDSAY           17 LAC-MA               1:02.20    1:03.98    7  
B - Final
 11 KIMMEL, BRIDGET           16 NBAC-MD              1:04.02    1:01.29    6  
 12 SPEARMAN, DANIELLE        15 EAGLES-MD            1:03.93    1:02.59    5  
 13 THACKSTON, JENNIFER       15 MAC-MD               1:04.41    1:03.35    4  
 14 EWALT, ERIN               17 DONS-MD              1:05.00    1:03.67    3  
 15 POOL, ALEXIA              16 CUBU-PV              1:04.74    1:04.27    2  
 16 O'SULLIVAN, CAROLINE      15 CUBU-PV              1:05.33    1:04.53    1  
 17 WHITE, LAUREN             16 LAC-MA               1:04.10    1:04.61  
 18 WHITE, JULIENNE           18 LAC-MA               1:04.50    1:04.66  
 19 RIESENFELD, KARIN         19 EAGLES-MD            1:05.25    1:05.27  
 20 KENWORTHY, CATHY          17 FISH-PV              1:05.50    1:05.53  
 
Event 95  Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 KNOPP, CORY               14 NBAC-MD                57.56      56.22   20  
  2 ROSE, BOBBY               13 CBAC-MD                58.92      57.54   17  
  3 LOLLAR, MAX               14 MAC-MD                 59.78      57.75   16  
  4 LOMBARDI, NICHOLAS        14 DONS-MD                59.24      58.89   15  
  5 GALLAGHER, CHRIS          13 TRIDENT-MA             59.45      59.24   14  
  6 POOL, CHRISTOPHER         13 CUBU-PV                59.44      59.28   13  
  7 CARPENTER, ADAM           14 NAAC-MD              1:02.20    1:00.72   12  
  8 KING JR., RODNEY          14 NBAC-MD              1:02.37    1:00.82   10  
  8 O'CONNELL, MIKE           13 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:00.23    1:00.82   10  
 10 ROSEBERRY, EVAN           13 TRIDENT-MA           1:02.02    1:01.52    7  
 
Event 96  Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LAW, COLLEEN              13 CUBU-PV              1:00.25    1:00.07   20  
  2 LUTTERMOSER, ALLISON      14 LAC-MA               1:02.14    1:00.64   17  
  3 DOTSON, TIFFANY           13 NBAC-MD              1:03.50    1:00.75   16  
  4 FRANCIK, COURTNEY         13 NBAC-MD              1:01.54    1:01.05   15  
  5 BROWN, WHITNEY            13 NBAC-MD              1:02.15    1:01.37   14  
  6 KEMP, LIZ                 13 CUBU-PV              1:01.92    1:01.40   13  
  7 MACCHEROLA, SAM           14 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:02.60    1:01.71   12  
  8 BELLIS, CAROLINE          14 CUBU-PV              1:03.78    1:02.82   11  
  9 SMITH, LYNDSEY            13 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:03.82    1:03.11    9  
 10 DAWSON, ANNIE             14 NAAC-MD              1:03.80    1:03.56    7  
 
Event 97  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HINRICHSEN, PHILLIP       12 CUBU-PV              1:03.20    1:01.55   20  
  2 RAY, ALEX                 12 CUBU-PV              1:04.03    1:01.60   17  
  3 ROSE, BILLY               12 CBAC-MD              1:02.84    1:02.19   16  
  4 LANSER, CHIP              12 NBAC-MD              1:02.95    1:02.23   15  
  5 MCDONALD, ADAM            12 CUBU-PV              1:05.46    1:04.24   14  
  6 RICHARDS, WILL            12 CBAC-MD              1:04.64    1:04.86   13  
  7 MELILLO, SIMONE           12 MAC-MD               1:07.38    1:05.87   12  
  8 ROWE, IAN                 11 NBAC-MD              1:07.19    1:06.69   11  
  9 DEGROSS, EVAN             12 NBAC-MD              1:06.88    1:06.71    9  
 10 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH  12 NBAC-MD              1:07.28    1:08.52    7  
 
Event 98  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DELP, KRISTINA            12 NBAC-MD              1:04.51    1:02.65   20  
  2 TABOR, LAUREN             12 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:04.61    1:03.62   17  
  3 GIBSON, CARLY             12 CUBU-PV              1:06.19    1:04.48   16  
  4 MORLOCK, AMY              12 NBAC-MD              1:06.55    1:06.02   15  
  5 MERRITT, SARAH            12 CATY-MD              1:07.11    1:06.55   14  
  6 GRAHAM, RACHAEL           12 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:07.61    1:06.84   13  
  7 GONZALEZ, JACKIE          12 UNBAC-MD             1:08.10    1:06.90   12  
  8 KNAPIK, ASHLEY            12 NBAC-MD              1:06.86    1:07.11   11  
  9 HOCK, STEPHANIE           12 NBAC-MD              1:07.36    1:07.59    9  
 10 LONG, AMANDA              12 NBAC-MD              1:08.21    1:08.64    7  
 
Event 99  Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SURHOFF, AUSTIN           10 NBAC-MD              1:12.83    1:10.92   20  
  2 FLACH, MICHAEL            10 FISH-PV              1:12.51    1:11.28   17  
  3 SIEMASKO, BRANDON         10 LAC-MA               1:13.30    1:11.84   16  
  4 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER       10 NBAC-MD              1:14.28    1:12.77   15  
  5 HUTCHINSON, NEIL          10 NBAC-MD              1:13.37    1:13.38   14  
  6 CREEVY, T.J.              10 NAAC-MD              1:13.93    1:13.45   13  
  7 CHRISTENSEN, JONATHAN     10 FISH-PV              1:15.96    1:14.34   12  
  8 OFFUTT, BRYAN              9 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:13.96    1:16.75   11  
  9 SAKELL, WILLIE            10 UNBAC-MD             1:17.93    1:17.37    9  
 10 SMITH, MARK               10 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:16.64    1:17.38    7  
 
Event 100  Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RIEFENSTAHL, KATE         10 TRIDENT-MA           1:06.24    1:03.77   20  
  2 MOLANO, CHANELE           10 CUBU-PV              1:11.75    1:10.09   17  
  3 KING, BLAIR               10 EAGLES-MD            1:12.02    1:11.45   16  
  4 FERRARO, ALEXANDRA        10 FISH-PV              1:12.37    1:12.60   15  
  5 TABOR, ELIZABETH          10 UNMDY-MD             1:15.69    1:13.33   14  
  6 HAMMOND, MORGAN           10 NBAC-MD              1:13.74    1:13.51   13  
  7 FRITZ, HILLARY            10 FISH-PV              1:15.36    1:14.15   12  
  8 MCADOREY, MEGHAN          10 NBAC-MD              1:15.42    1:14.40   11  
  9 BROWN, ALLIE              10 UNBAC-MD             1:16.13    1:15.18    9  
 10 STAUB, ANDREA              9 NBAC-MD              1:14.85    1:16.11    7  
 
Event 101  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PHELPS, MICHAEL           15 NBAC-MD              1:59.34    1:57.61   20  
  2 COBLE, CASEY              19 LAC-MA               2:14.98    2:10.45   17  
  3 BAGLEY, MARK              18 PDR-MA               2:19.30    2:17.51   16  
  4 EMORY, MICHAEL            18 CUBU-PV              2:27.81    2:22.11   15  
  5 HOPKINS, JAMIE            16 NBAC-MD              2:27.10    2:23.38   14  
  6 FIELD, ELI                15 PDR-MA               2:22.86    2:25.52   13  
  7 DIMENNA, ADAM             15 PDR-MA               2:37.81    2:30.15   12  
  8 FUHRMAN, NATHAN           16 NBAC-MD              2:34.76    2:30.37   11  
  9 SKRABACZ, ERIC            15 CBAC-MD              2:34.28    2:31.62    9  
 10 WISTHOFF, ADAM            18 CATY-MD              2:36.46    2:34.31    7  
B - Final
 11 DEMPSEY, ROBERT           15 NBAC-MD              2:42.28    2:39.39    6  
 12 KOVATICH, MICHAEL         18 PDR-MA               2:46.19    2:43.45    5  
 
Event 102  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GOETSCH, EMILY            15 NBAC-MD              2:23.79    2:20.59   20  
  2 LEARS, ERIN               18 NBAC-MD              2:24.80    2:24.72   17  
  3 WILLIAMS, LIZ             15 NBAC-MD              2:35.05    2:26.46   16  
  4 BETZING, LAUREN           16 NBAC-MD              2:31.79    2:28.22   15  
  5 BELLER, YENG LAN E        12 CUBU-PV              2:33.96    2:29.46   14  
  6 MCINTYRE, DANIELLE        16 LAC-MA               2:32.57    2:30.50   13  
  7 BALAGUER, BETSY           16 CATY-MD              2:34.01    2:31.33   12  
  8 KIMMEL, BRIDGET           16 NBAC-MD              2:37.08    2:32.37   11  
  9 YEAGER, ASHLEY            16 LAC-MA               2:33.43    2:32.72    9  
 10 KENWORTHY, CATHY          17 FISH-PV              2:37.46    2:37.38    7  
B - Final
 11 TAYLOR, LAUREN            16 DONS-MD              2:39.15    2:34.93    6  
 12 COLEMAN, JILL             20 SHARKS-PV            2:37.70    2:35.27    5  
 13 CLARKE, ALY               15 CBAC-MD              2:43.32    2:38.51    4  
 14 PRICE, BRONWEN            17 NAAC-MD              2:38.51    2:39.05    3  
 15 DOBSON, EMILY             15 CBAC-MD              2:44.65    2:39.56    2  
 16 O'SULLIVAN, CAROLINE      15 CUBU-PV              2:46.28    2:45.41    1  
 17 POOL, ALEXIA              16 CUBU-PV              2:48.33    2:46.44  
 
Event 103  Men 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 KNOPP, CORY               14 NBAC-MD              2:17.89    2:15.16   20  
  2 GALLAGHER, CHRIS          13 TRIDENT-MA           2:19.64    2:19.36   17  
  3 WANDNER, IAN              14 CUBU-PV              2:28.43    2:23.24   16  
  4 DUGAN, MATT               14 CUBU-PV              2:25.98    2:26.98   15  
  5 BULKLEY, ADAM             13 NBAC-MD              2:31.13    2:31.32   14  
  6 PALLACE, DREW             13 NBAC-MD              2:36.97    2:31.44   13  
  7 MARTIN, KENNY             13 NBAC-MD              2:36.35    2:32.71   12  
  8 LOLLAR, MAX               14 MAC-MD               2:41.56    2:35.19   11  
  9 POOL, CHRISTOPHER         13 CUBU-PV              2:38.38    2:39.63    9  
 -- ZEBLEY, NICO              14 NBAC-MD              2:32.77         DQ  
 
Event 104  Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LUTTERMOSER, ALLISON      14 LAC-MA               2:31.02    2:28.64   20  
  2 HOPKINS, KATIE            14 NBAC-MD              2:33.51    2:28.66   17  
  3 ILER, ABIGAIL             14 NAAC-MD              2:30.75    2:28.71   16  
  4 BELLIS, CAROLINE          14 CUBU-PV              2:32.78    2:29.78   15  
  5 KARP, AMANDA              13 NBAC-MD              2:35.40    2:32.76   14  
  6 FRANCIK, COURTNEY         13 NBAC-MD              2:33.37    2:32.83   13  
  7 KEMP, LIZ                 13 CUBU-PV              2:31.94    2:35.41   12  
  8 SANBOWER, BECKY           14 LAC-MA               2:39.05    2:35.73   11  
  9 MAULE, COURTNEY           13 LAC-MA               2:39.65    2:36.76    9  
 10 PELOQUIN, KELLY           13 NBAC-MD              2:40.07    2:38.96    7  
 
Event 105  Men 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HINRICHSEN, PHILLIP       12 CUBU-PV              1:07.86    1:07.12   20  
  2 ROSE, BILLY               12 CBAC-MD              1:12.21    1:11.30   17  
  3 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT   11 CUBU-PV              1:13.20    1:12.85   16  
  4 MELILLO, SIMONE           12 MAC-MD               1:14.29    1:14.26   15  
  5 MCDONALD, ADAM            12 CUBU-PV              1:15.36    1:14.87   14  
  6 ROWE, IAN                 11 NBAC-MD              1:14.71    1:15.48   13  
  7 SCHLEGEL, MAX             12 NAAC-MD              1:17.36    1:16.50   12  
  8 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH  12 NBAC-MD              1:16.21    1:16.92   11  
  9 GALLAS, MILES             12 PDR-MA               1:22.52    1:20.44    9  
 10 LICHTENFELS, RYAN         11 FISH-PV              1:23.30    1:24.89    7  
 
Event 106  Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 KNAPIK, ASHLEY            12 NBAC-MD              1:09.53    1:08.68   20  
  2 HARPOLE, NICOLE           12 NBAC-MD              1:11.87    1:09.08   17  
  3 CHRISTENSEN, MEI          12 FISH-PV              1:13.07    1:09.52   16  
  4 RAMEY, SARAH              11 CUBU-PV              1:13.50    1:12.54   15  
  5 DELP, KRISTINA            12 NBAC-MD              1:14.18    1:12.68   14  
  6 LONG, AMANDA              12 NBAC-MD              1:15.52    1:14.64   13  
  7 GONZALEZ, JACKIE          12 UNBAC-MD             1:15.83    1:14.68   12  
  8 MORLOCK, AMY              12 NBAC-MD              1:16.16    1:14.70   11  
  9 GREEN, MCKENZIE           12 CUBU-PV              1:17.89    1:16.25    9  
 10 GIBSON, CARLY             12 CUBU-PV              1:19.88    1:19.23    7  
 
Event 107  Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HUTCHINSON, NEIL          10 NBAC-MD              1:24.92    1:21.99   20  
  2 SMITH, MARK               10 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:24.46    1:22.23   17  
  3 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER       10 NBAC-MD              1:25.28    1:23.75   16  
  4 SIEMASKO, BRANDON         10 LAC-MA               1:27.51    1:25.46   15  
  5 CREEVY, T.J.              10 NAAC-MD              1:27.91    1:26.58   14  
  6 GALLAGHER, STEPHEN        10 TRIDENT-MA           1:32.68    1:29.18   13  
  7 MORLOCK, KEVIN            10 NBAC-MD              1:31.17    1:29.23   12  
  8 FLACH, MICHAEL            10 FISH-PV              1:29.67    1:29.41   11  
  9 SIMARD, PHILIPPE          10 NBAC-MD              1:31.10    1:29.85    9  
 10 CHRISTENSEN, JONATHAN     10 FISH-PV              1:30.70    1:30.45    7  
 
Event 108  Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RIEFENSTAHL, KATE         10 TRIDENT-MA           1:17.72    1:17.91   20  
  2 DEAN, EMILY               10 CLIPPERS-MD          1:24.22    1:20.46   17  
  3 MCADOREY, MEGHAN          10 NBAC-MD              1:25.90    1:23.34   16  
  4 GRIFFITH, COURTNEY         9 GREEN TERROR-MD      1:31.85    1:28.63   15  
  5 MASON, MOLLY              10 NAAC-MD              1:30.61    1:29.09   14  
  6 MOLANO, CHANELE           10 CUBU-PV              1:29.08    1:30.64   13  
  7 MULLICAN, LINDSAY          9 LAC-MA               1:29.73    1:31.60   12  
  8 STAUB, ANDREA              9 NBAC-MD              1:31.45    1:32.53   11  
  9 BROWN, ALLIE              10 UNBAC-MD             1:32.64    1:33.35    9  
 10 FRITZ, HILLARY            10 FISH-PV              1:32.45    1:35.07    7  
 
Event 109  Men Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ADLER, JASON              15 CUBU-PV             16:54.45   16:54.17   20  
  2 ZEBLEY, NICO              14 NBAC-MD             17:27.11   16:58.73   17  
  3 DUGAN, MATT               14 CUBU-PV             17:43.36   17:06.51   16  
  4 ROSEBERRY, EVAN           13 TRIDENT-MA          17:53.32   17:14.34   15  
  5 JOHNSON, TJ               17 LAC-MA              16:48.76   17:18.21   14  
  6 WISTHOFF, MATT            15 RAC-MD              18:00.00   17:19.04   13  
  7 FIELD, ELI                15 PDR-MA              17:07.13   17:24.58   12  
  8 ROBINSON, BEN             18 LAC-MA              16:45.97   17:26.46   11  
  9 NEWTON, TIM               16 EAGLES-MD           17:41.06   17:31.99    9  
 10 HAMILTON, TED             16 CUBU-PV             18:19.65   17:40.93    7  
 11 WALLEY, DAN               15 TRIDENT-MA          17:46.04   17:51.77    6  
 12 HONIGBERG, MIKE           15 CUBU-PV             17:44.72   18:07.06    5  
 13 MORRIS, JAMES             17 CUBU-PV             18:25.26   18:08.78    4  
 14 WILSON, ANDREW            17 RAC-MD              18:00.00   18:13.12    3  
 15 DRAGELIN, JOHN            14 CUBU-PV             18:15.50   18:22.29    2  
 16 GALLAGHER, PATRICK        15 PDR-MA              18:04.01   18:25.28    1  
 17 KING JR., RODNEY          14 NBAC-MD             18:37.29   18:29.62  
 18 MORROW, CHRIS             14 NBAC-MD             19:20.99   18:39.77  
 19 DIMENNA, ADAM             15 PDR-MA              18:03.86   18:45.79  
 20 QUASE, JOEY               14 CUBU-PV             19:20.17   19:10.29  
 21 BENECKI, STEVEN           13 FISH-PV             19:05.44   19:16.00  
 
Event 110  Women Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SACKETT, MEGHAN           14 NBAC-MD             17:04.83   16:55.36   20  
  2 HUTCHINSON, CLAIRE        14 NBAC-MD             17:21.87   17:10.31   17  
  3 BROOKS, ELLEN             14 NBAC-MD             17:22.44   17:28.72   16  
  4 LEARS, ERIN               18 NBAC-MD             17:44.92   17:29.68   15  
  5 WINDSTEIN, JENNIFER       18 LAC-MA              17:15.81   17:41.54   14  
  6 SWINLEY, LESLIE           13 CUBU-PV             17:21.34   17:45.80   13  
  7 RILEY, MEGAN              15 NBAC-MD             18:17.60   17:53.73   12  
  8 KENWORTHY, CATHY          17 FISH-PV             17:35.74   17:55.79   11  
  9 WHITE, LAUREN             16 LAC-MA              18:03.76   17:55.89    9  
 10 HASER, CHELSEA            14 GREEN TERROR-MD     18:07.65   18:06.40    7  
 11 PHYSIOC, FELICE           14 CUBU-PV             18:34.78   18:06.67    6  
 12 WARWICK, KRISTEN          13 RAC-MD              18:25.62   18:19.89    5  
 13 WHITE, JULIENNE           18 LAC-MA              17:56.13   18:24.93    4  
 14 DANOWSKI, ASHLEY          18 LAC-MA              18:21.83   18:35.17    3  
 15 DAEL, MARYFRANCES         16 NBAC-MD             19:45.97   18:36.85    2  
 16 MCDERMOTT, ELANA          17 CUBU-PV             19:01.32   18:39.18    1  
 17 SURKOVICH, BRITTANY       15 RAC-MD              18:53.88   18:49.92  
 18 WILES, HOPE               14 NBAC-MD             19:20.45   18:56.31  
 19 HUNTER, KELSEY            15 RAC-MD              18:40.49   18:58.10  
 20 SANBOWER, BECKY           14 LAC-MA              18:45.87   19:04.68  
 21 HADLEY, MEG               15 NAAC-MD             19:18.38   19:07.42  
 22 SHRADER, MEGHAN           15 NAAC-MD             19:30.30   19:12.04  
 23 HUBBARD, KATRINA          15 MAC-MD              19:30.51   19:16.17  
 24 CONROY, ANNE              13 CUBU-PV             19:09.79   19:16.62  
 25 CHRISTENSEN, MEI          12 FISH-PV             20:09.92   19:26.75  
 26 EDWARDS, DEANNA           13 EAGLES-MD           19:51.00   19:27.21  
 27 LUKENS, ELISABETH         14 NBAC-MD             20:30.57   19:39.23  
 28 CLARKE, ALY               15 CBAC-MD             19:50.75   19:49.35  
 29 DUNNIGAN, SHANNON         15 UNBAC-MD            20:20.01   19:54.16  
 30 KAUFMAN, AMY              14 GBSA-MD             20:10.80   19:54.32  
 31 CONSTANTINO, DANA         13 FISH-PV             19:56.34   20:00.15  
 
Event 111  Men 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HINRICHSEN, PHILLIP       12 CUBU-PV              4:43.93    4:37.16   20  
  2 RAY, ALEX                 12 CUBU-PV              4:53.59    4:43.86   17  
  3 LANSER, CHIP              12 NBAC-MD              5:01.15    4:48.59   16  
  4 ROSE, BILLY               12 CBAC-MD              4:53.34    4:48.97   15  
  5 MELILLO, SIMONE           12 MAC-MD               4:53.57    4:54.10   14  
  6 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH  12 NBAC-MD              4:58.12    4:54.23   13  
  7 RICHARDS, WILL            12 CBAC-MD              5:01.96    4:55.46   12  
  8 GALAN, PETER              11 MPS-MA               5:03.11    4:56.27   11  
  9 DEGROSS, EVAN             12 NBAC-MD              5:02.35    4:56.37    9  
 10 SAKELL, NICK              12 UNBAC-MD             5:05.91    4:57.37    7  
 11 ROWE, IAN                 11 NBAC-MD              5:09.24    5:03.08    6  
 12 DIFRANCO, BEN             12 PDR-MA               5:22.25    5:11.86    5  
 13 WESTON-DAWKES, DANIEL     12 RAC-MD               5:15.01    5:16.64    4  
 14 MCADOREY, HUGH            12 NBAC-MD              5:20.05    5:17.40    3  
 15 GALLAS, MILES             12 PDR-MA               5:18.71    5:19.26    2  
 16 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER       10 NBAC-MD              5:21.00    5:26.76    1  
 17 BROWN, JUSTIN             11 PDR-MA               5:18.34    5:28.24  
 
Event 112  Women 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 KNAPIK, ASHLEY            12 NBAC-MD              4:50.88    4:49.53   20  
  2 GONZALEZ, JACKIE          12 UNBAC-MD             4:59.84    4:49.98   17  
  3 MORLOCK, AMY              12 NBAC-MD              4:58.01    4:50.70   16  
  4 LANPHIER, KATELYN         11 NBAC-MD              5:10.65    5:00.71   15  
  5 MERRITT, SARAH            12 CATY-MD              5:09.17    5:06.22   14  
  6 KARABELAS, GEORGIA        11 NBAC-MD              5:08.81    5:06.47   13  
  7 HOCK, STEPHANIE           12 NBAC-MD              5:13.89    5:07.84   12  
  8 LONG, AMANDA              12 NBAC-MD              5:23.60    5:08.18   11  
  9 GRIFFITH, BROOKE          12 GREEN TERROR-MD      5:12.29    5:08.57    9  
 10 MORROW, PATRICIA          12 NBAC-MD              5:21.06    5:08.75    7  
 11 GIBSON, CARLY             12 CUBU-PV              5:13.31    5:10.31    6  
 12 HUNTER, TARYN             12 RAC-MD               5:25.00    5:11.42    5  
 13 SINKO, MOLLY              12 NBAC-MD              5:16.34    5:17.41    4  
 14 BARNES, ALLISON           12 UNBAC-MD             5:36.53    5:17.53    3  
 15 BROWN, TAYLOR             12 UNBAC-MD             5:20.13    5:17.71    2  
 16 HAMMOND, MORGAN           10 NBAC-MD              5:15.03    5:20.64    1  
 17 FREELAND, JESSICA         11 PDR-MA               5:26.50    5:24.33  
 18 BAILEY, CAITLIN           12 NBAC-MD              5:50.01    5:24.34  
 19 SHUGHRUE, KATRINA         12 NBAC-MD              5:29.37    5:25.25  
 20 MULLICAN, KELLY           11 LAC-MA               5:25.01    5:25.46  
 21 KIM, JESSICA              12 FISH-PV              5:18.96    5:28.48  
 22 COOK, JACKIE              12 UNBAC-MD             5:44.55    5:35.77  
 23 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE        10 NBAC-MD              5:32.18    5:44.92  
 24 KING, BLAIR               10 EAGLES-MD            5:31.25    5:45.25  
 25 SPEARMAN, CAROLINE        12 EAGLES-MD            5:22.15    5:51.43  
 
Event 113  Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PDR SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                             8:25.00    8:38.35   40  
 
Event 114  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB-MD  'A'              8:35.67    8:38.35   40  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT