ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships, Day Two, Event 13, Mixed 200 yard Freestyle Rela
5/18/2001-5/18/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 13  Mixed 200 Yard Free Relay
==========================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:32.00    1:31.42 
     1) Tong, Jessica A 26           2) Mosse, Anthony R 36         
     3) Omphroy, Nicole D 22         4) Everist, Kirk F 34          
  2 SNM  'A'                            1:33.42    1:31.67 
     1) Bohlman, Andrew L 30         2) Ooi, May 24                 
     3) Schweitzer, Sarabeth E 22    4) Laurie, Rob K 34            
  3 WCM  'A'                            1:38.30    1:33.24 
     1) Skruzny, Jindra 19           2) Johnson, Marianne K 19      
     3) Snowbarger, Jodie T 23       4) Berner, Gregory K 23        
  4 FIRE  'A'                           1:38.00    1:35.18 
     1) Morris, Grayson E 24         2) Baker, Suzanne L 26         
     3) Moosmann, Barbara G 36       4) Debiase, Terry A 36         
  5 WCM  'B'                            1:40.80    1:36.94 
     1) Benton, Kevin A 19           2) Chalmers, Maureen S 35      
     3) Burton, Loni J 21            4) Wyles, Eric J 24            
  6 UTAH  'A'                           1:41.00    1:37.42 
     1) Knapp, Lo D 46               2) Blandford, Mary C 27        
     3) McGlynn, David E 24          4) Brady, Chris 30             
  7 MVM  'A'                            1:39.50    1:37.46 
     1) Kozlowski, Kirk E 43         2) Woodruff, Joshua M 30       
     3) Lee, Eva C 24                4) Suguira, Misa 31            
  8 SPM  'A'                            1:43.00    1:37.73 
     1) Specht, William L 43         2) Beebe, Allison R 24         
     3) Breese, Jason S 31           4) Trompke, Rebecca D 22       
  9 IM  'A'                             1:38.90    1:38.32 
     1) Martin, John A 45            2) Della, Lindsay J 24         
     3) Perry, Kelly M 22            4) Cunningham, Brian D 28      
 10 SLUG  'A'                           1:36.05    1:38.45 
     1) Hottle, Nathan E 24          2) Bergen, Scott T 22          
     3) Elm, Maria K 25              4) Frank, Jackie J 21          
 11 USF  'A'                            1:40.00    1:38.58 
     1) Fredrick, Dea M 39           2) Hardcastle, Holden P 23     
     3) Nasution, Maya M 28          4) Kelly, Andrew C 26          
 12 MAM  'A'                            1:43.00    1:39.15 
     1) Lofthus, Dena 22             2) Miklosi, Chantal 30         
     3) Hale, William C 30           4) Fordyce, Paul G 31          
 13 WCM  'C'                            1:42.40    1:39.45 
     1) Budke, Jeff 23               2) Gardenal, Susan J 35        
     3) Ferre, Jennifer L 22         4) Estondion, Geofrey Y 20     
 14 UCSB  'A'                           1:37.00    1:40.10 
     1) McGhee, Steve D 21           2) Miles, Heather C 21         
     3) Perry, Heather N 23          4) Yoder, Mark R 27            
 15 DAM  'A'                            1:39.00    1:40.38 
     1) Riegels, Nicholas A 25       2) Stone, Michele M 24         
     3) Koop, Stephanie A 37         4) McPherson, Andrew M 54      
 16 MELO  'A'                           1:45.00    1:41.85 
     1) Humphrey, Al S 41            2) Salvesen, Kraig G 21        
     3) Grant, Susie M 32            4) McLachlan, Tracey A 29      
 17 NEM  'A'                            1:42.00    1:42.07 
     1) Levan, Steven B 23           2) Grilli, Tracy L 44          
     3) Black, Karla N 45            4) Fletcher, Ken B 26          
 18 SCSC  'A'                           1:38.00    1:42.10 
     1) Mayers, Roberto J 47         2) Frogner, Asheley M 22       
     3) Bitter, John F 37            4) Wigle, Kristin C 24         
 19 PNA  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.95 
     1) Tallacksen, Aurora K 24      2) Schnitzius, Michael E 33    
     3) Leahy, Karen R 32            4) Anderson, Sam 33            
 20 ARIZ  'A'                           1:43.29    1:44.58 
     1) Hildenbrand, Stefan M 24     2) Johnson, Chris S. 30        
     3) Berg, Ellen C 31             4) Reed, Kelly L 33            
 21 MVM  'B'                            1:43.00    1:45.07 
     1) Brewer, Shane A 24           2) Wong, Aaron K 24            
     3) Lykins, Melissa L. 26        4) Zeljak, Maureen A 33        
 22 DAM  'B'                            1:41.00    1:45.39 
     1) Hoftyzer, Ernie 31           2) Wong, Marissa G 22          
     3) Ziedins, Anna C 27           4) Tice, Jon P 43              
 23 SMMM  'A'                           1:49.00    1:46.46 
     1) Mattes, Melinda A 23         2) Huggins, Thomas E 37        
     3) Wilbur, Keith R 26           4) Baran, Jennifer A 25        
 24 UCSB  'B'                           1:49.00    1:49.35 
     1) NG, Kelvin 23                2) Freeland, Andria M 22       
     3) Hall, Kerstin H 20           4) Bartley, Ted 20             
 25 CLVM  'A'                           1:49.10    1:51.94 
     1) Hecker, Dennis 37            2) Ray, Kimberly J 24          
     3) Nicholson, Mandy L. 34       4) Hecker, Ron K 35            
 26 VMST  'A'                           1:52.00    1:53.75 
     1) Miller, James C 19           2) Miller, Rebecca L 21        
     3) Vitello, Michele A 24        4) Scotty, Domenic J 30        
 27 DAM  'C'                            1:49.00    2:00.05 
     1) Otto, Joseph N 43            2) SO, Charissa H 23           
     3) Coit, Carrie K 30            4) Petruzzelli, Ken P 27       
 -- ALEX  'A'                           1:37.00         DQ 
     1) Niss, Nancy E 29             2) MACEIRA, Todd M 27          
     3) Walter, Joseph M 29          4) Rickard, Catherine E 24     
 -- TOC  'B'                            1:36.00         NS 
 -- CHIC  'A'                           2:03.50         NS 
     1) Doman, Debra A 48            2) Farrell, Roy L 52           
     3) Stanley, Kristi J 34         4) Poropat, Michael A 24       
 -- OMAH  'A'                           1:50.00         NS 
     1) Hutt, Chris 21               2) O'Dea, Monica L 20          
     3) Picon, Juan C 29             4) Fredrick, Derron C 33       
 
    === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 ANCM  'A'                           1:34.50    1:34.20 
     1) Osborn, Erik C 33            2) Ramsbottom, Jeri M 29       
     3) Williams, Susan O 35         4) Boyd, Timothy L 30          
  2 STAN  'A'                           1:34.90    1:34.35 
     1) Henderson, Scott L 29        2) LO, Shannon P 29            
     3) Lowengrub, Wendy C 32        4) Cornelius, Grace S 28       
  3 CLVM  'A'                           1:33.98    1:35.89 
     1) Magee, Mark A 33             2) Elletson, Amy S 32          
     3) Usher, Traci 25              4) Roestenberg, Andreas 29     
  4 SLUG  'A'                           1:34.60    1:36.36 
     1) Bergen, Bert 34              2) Rinzler, Marcel 30          
     3) Carlson, Jenni 30            4) Donlevy, Mary A 31          
  5 ARIZ  'A'                           1:37.99    1:36.74 
     1) Gilbert, Rick 29             2) Brundage, Patrick W 34      
     3) Easton, Sandie 31            4) Barrera, Jennifer E 28      
  6 WCM  'A'                            1:37.50    1:37.28 
     1) Poggemann, Felix G 28        2) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 32     
     3) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 32  4) Santos, Roque J 33          
  7 SNM  'A'                            1:36.80    1:37.29 
     1) McAteer, Timothy B 25        2) Liu, Limin 25               
     3) Shonkwiler, Gwen S 43        4) Petrilla, Eric A 31         
  8 MELO  'A'                           1:40.00    1:37.55 
     1) Owen, ED G 30                2) Davis, Jennifer A 26        
     3) McGaughey, Carrie D. 29      4) Doughty, William B 28       
  9 SDSM  'A'                           1:42.50    1:37.60 
     1) Seubert, Trish 32            2) Buys, Jeni E 32             
     3) Bowker, Dane K 26            4) Peck, Daniel S 25           
 10 DYNA  'A'                           1:37.00    1:38.24 
     1) Buxton, Sylvia C 35          2) Mullican, Beth A 26         
     3) Welting, Evan A 26           4) Liggett, Michael R 26       
 11 DAM  'A'                            1:37.00    1:38.40 
     1) Chang, Alvin H 26            2) Doan, Jaimi D 30            
     3) Lundmark, Jennifer A 34      4) Richmond, Donald J 28       
 12 SCSC  'A'                           1:40.00    1:39.25 
     1) Reid, Cameron D 40           2) Dixon, Michele N 31         
     3) Huber, Curt J 41             4) Thomas, Courtney L 28       
 13 WCM  'B'                            1:41.70    1:40.25 
     1) Bledsoe, Daniel B 31         2) Leary, Michele F 34         
     3) Rodgers, Jeffrey M 34        4) Ferris, Mary JO - 39        
 14 RMM  'A'                            1:41.30    1:40.34 
     1) Hagadorn, Heather L 36       2) Nelson, Judy A 40           
     3) O'Connor, John P 32          4) Gonzales, Mike 34           
 15 DYNA  'B'                           1:43.00    1:41.08 
     1) Harris, R. Landon 26         2) Karunungan, Maria L 27      
     3) Hansen, Jill M 26            4) Osborn, Kris J 32           
 16 NEM  'A'                            1:41.40    1:41.75 
     1) Wood, Chris A 33             2) Packard, Andrea H 26        
     3) Ellis, Laurie S 37           4) Goldman, Mark S 29          
 17 OREG  'A'                           1:42.50    1:42.13 
     1) Shaevitz, Alex R 31          2) Quan, Sara 28               
     3) Topp, Suzanne M 33           4) Rodriguez, Rick A 38        
 18 SLOM  'A'                           1:49.00    1:42.36 
     1) Reynolds, David M 25         2) Kilpatrick, Kaira S 25      
     3) Newland, Sally B 41          4) Newland, George V 43        
 19 TAM  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.03 
     1) MACKENZIE, Robert C 27       2) Silva, Sergio B 46          
     3) Lugassy, Heather R 30        4) Cazalet, Shirley 51         
 20 CLVM  'B'                           1:44.67    1:43.19 
     1) Gravley, Dwight S 32         2) Alderman, Laurie A 30       
     3) Thill, Vanessa I 30          4) Hughes, Keith W 39          
 21 LAPS  'A'                           1:43.12    1:44.37 
     1) Granger, Traci S 43          2) Silverstone, Debra J 30     
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 46        4) Nelson, Timothy D 35        
 22 AAM  'A'                            1:48.30    1:44.61 
     1) Harding, Scott I 39          2) Kondo De La Torre, Yasuko 30
     3) Kennedy, Kimberly F 33       4) Velasco, Tim 34             
 23 SRM  'A'                            1:50.00    1:46.11 
     1) Branscomb, Julie A 37        2) Devine, Hilary A 29         
     3) Foreaker, Don 48             4) Hale, Dave 45               
 24 SCAM  'A'                           1:44.00    1:46.83 
     1) Endres, Paul D 37            2) Royer, Heather N 26         
     3) Arneson, Laura C 25          4) Kohlmeier, Brian B 31       
 24 SCSC  'B'                           1:46.00    1:46.83 
     1) Stricker, Edwin C 48         2) Moore, Allyson J 33         
     3) Bilawski, Lisa 26            4) Arnold, Tom 45              
 26 STAN  'B'                           1:46.30    1:47.05 
     1) Littlefield, Paul G 31       2) Rader, David M 40           
     3) Furstenthal, Laura E 27      4) Wall, Eileen A 43           
 27 LAPS  'B'                           1:47.72    1:47.41 
     1) Tremblay, Raymond L 30       2) Weaver, Cathy 43            
     3) Fisher, Carlie M 26          4) Patterson, Mike 47          
 28 WPM  'A'                            1:57.00    1:47.60 
     1) Rizzo, Donald A 36           2) Bowles, Raymond T 65        
     3) Hyland, Kate A 32            4) Martin, Belinda R 31        
 29 CSPF  'A'                           1:58.00    1:51.64 
     1) Anderson, Eric R 56          2) Colette, Laura 37           
     3) Holt, Claudia B 38           4) Billmire, Steve P 38        
 30 SMMM  'A'                           1:57.00    1:52.85 
     1) Mughannam, Lena 26           2) Darlington, Taite 45        
     3) Gottsche, Gordon P 34        4) Hewlin, Leanne M 35         
 31 MELO  'B'                           1:50.00    1:53.19 
     1) Shepherd, Peter J 34         2) Zasio, Mary K 33            
     3) Sheeper, Tim K 37            4) Capen, Tasha 34             
 32 RMM  'B'                            1:48.00    1:55.58 
     1) Yoder, Anna R 25             2) Rice, Katie E 31            
     3) Myers, Bradley K 40          4) Nolte, Christopher C 44     
 33 MVM  'A'                            2:00.00    1:58.44 
     1) Liu, Alan B 28               2) Kirby, Karen H 27           
     3) Barella, Lisa A 26           4) Salmanoff, Jason 27         
 -- SDSM  'B'                           1:45.20         DQ 
     1) Beza, Ion A 42               2)                             
 -- TVM  'A'                            1:50.00         NS 
     1) Scott, Kerri E 33            2) Talbot, Tina C 40           
     3) Roy, Jeff D 45               4) Cartwright, Allan L 59      
 -- LVM  'A'                            1:44.20         NS 
 -- WCM  'C'                            1:44.90         NS 
     1)                              2) Harvey, Jean B 29           
     3) Trenev, Andrew P 25          4)                             
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:54.00         NS 
 
    === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 WCM  'A'                            1:34.20    1:34.18 
     1) Middleton, James G 38        2) Vidal, Laurie P 38          
     3) Roemer, Paula J 40           4) Boatwright, David E 39      
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:34.00    1:34.64 
     1) Jensen, Kirk L 40            2) O'Toole, Maureen E 40       
     3) Welting, Laureen K 35        4) Lundberg, David 40          
  3 WCM  'B'                            1:39.30    1:37.12 
     1) Daniels, Charles M 44        2) Ward, Lisa A 37             
     3) Stahl, Stephen A. 36         4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 42    
  4 RMM  'A'                            1:36.90    1:37.29 
     1) Nelson, Kurt D 41            2) Sappey, Collette H 36       
     3) Garnier, Kathy 40            4) Brackett, Bill A 43         
  5 SNM  'A'                            1:38.29    1:37.49 
     1) Allen, Brant C 38            2) Weiss, Sharon M 38          
     3) Jensen, Janna D. Jensen D 37 4) Vidimos, David 40           
  6 OREG  'A'                           1:40.50    1:38.10 
     1) Harris, Barbara 41           2) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 43     
     3) George, Steve A 41           4) Parmentier, Steve D 35      
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           1:38.49    1:38.20 
     1) Richardson, Rob 40           2) Stites, Jim S 43            
     3) Hobbs, Liz A 39              4) Mc Cue, Marika W 38         
  8 PNA  'A'                            1:40.00    1:39.10 
     1) Jones, Michael P 40          2) Mathews, Carolyn W 38       
     3) Wilson, Lisa A 39            4) Fish, Robert A 37           
  9 VMST  'A'                           1:38.00    1:39.73 
     1) Baker, Beth O 40             2) Miller, Jim W 50            
     3) Powis, Patricia M 40         4) Flood, Christopher H 38     
 10 IM  'A'                             1:45.10    1:40.17 
     1) Rowland, Jim 40              2) Ruble, Amy H 38             
     3) Hacker, Sara 36              4) Alexandrov, Plamen D 40     
 11 SLUG  'A'                           1:39.05    1:41.17 
     1) Douglass, Will 41            2) Bird, Frank 37              
     3) Miller, Margaret 40          4) Graner Gallas, Diane M 37   
 12 WHSC  'A'                           1:36.00    1:41.44 
     1) Dewey, Vicky S 39            2) Valach, Janie P 40          
     3) Crew, Charles D 53           4) Cook, Lawrence S 36         
 13 SCSC  'A'                           1:40.00    1:43.29 
     1) Nunan, Peter D 43            2) Mortensen, Franz 37         
     3) Smith, Joan C 40             4) Blake, Susie K 35           
 14 SMMM  'A'                           1:47.00    1:43.40 
     1) Prosen, Dennis E 44          2) Houchens, Denise A 39       
     3) Lee, Cindy S 43              4) Schwenger, John F 35        
 15 SCSC  'B'                           1:43.00    1:43.49 
     1) Huber, Craig 41              2) Crowder, Barbara W 43       
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa K 44   4) Moore, Michael R 37         
 16 MELO  'A'                           1:47.00    1:45.05 
     1) Arcuni, Philip W 42          2) Applewhite, Juliette 39     
     3) Sheeper, Lisa M 37           4) Eisenhaur, Steve 40         
 17 BGWM  'A'                           1:45.00    1:45.51 
     1) Hardt, Leslie G 49           2) James, Sean P 42            
     3) Edwards, Kris E 39           4) Meyer, Jan B 53             
 18 MVM  'A'                            1:45.00    1:45.53 
     1) Wolff, Eric R 40             2) Kryska, Paul M 37           
     3) Bogdan, Yinka C 35           4) Donahue, Susan V 40         
 19 ARIZ  'B'                           1:44.99    1:46.76 
     1) Jaegers, Allan M 38          2) Dornan, Earle M. 41         
     3) Winslow, Laura H 41          4) Wygal, Dianne L 35          
 20 WCM  'D'                            1:46.00    1:47.51 
     1) Mein, Eric T 36              2) Moore, Olivia J 41          
     3) Hazlett, Colleen M 38        4) Glynn, Bob D 35             
 21 MVM  'B'                            1:48.00    1:49.47 
     1) Connell, David L 44          2) Bradley, William N 44       
     3) Klein, Maria V 42            4) Branch, Martha H 41         
 22 RMM  'B'                            1:58.00    1:56.52 
     1) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 36      2) Nolte, Susan D 40           
     3) Gould, Tom A 36              4) Carney, Kent 53             
 23 ROSE  'A'                           1:59.69    1:58.90 
     1) Scannell, Michael G 37       2) Kennedy, Nedenia C 53       
     3) Caron, Louis J 43            4) Francis, Pamela C 45        
 -- MVM  'C'                            2:12.50         DQ 
     1) Powell, Russell E 57         2) Curry, Kate 64              
     3) Weir, Vickey L 49            4) Campbell, Chris 40          
 -- RINC  'A'                           1:51.00         DQ 
     1) Hunter, Dana M 37            2) Gibson, Gary A 43           
     3) Stanton, Robert B 48         4) Elsbach, Kimberly D 38      
 -- SCSC  'D'                           2:00.00         NS 
 -- WCM  'C'                            1:41.40         NS 
     1) Remmert, Greg A 38           2)                             
     3) Soso, Catherine G 43         4) Harrison, Ryan A 41         
 -- MAM  'A'                            2:04.00         NS 
     1) Alderson, Tom R 49           2) White, Jennie D 51          
     3) Picchi, Teresa E 49          4) Sihner, Craig D 41          
 -- SCSC  'C'                           1:54.00         NS 
 
    === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 PNA  'A'                            1:38.00    1:40.01 
     1) Lippold, Mary B 45           2) Jacobs, Ronald 49           
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 47        4) Sussex, Steve A 45          
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           1:44.99    1:46.35 
     1) Piecuch, John T 45           2) James, Katryn S 45          
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle G 50        4) Roth, Barry 46              
  3 WCM  'B'                            1:48.80    1:47.13 
     1) Ahlman, David C 49           2) Alexander, Martha A 51      
     3) Kahn, Sally G 50             4) Hart, Gene E 48             
  4 DYNA  'A'                           1:46.00    1:47.74 
     1) Sharpe, Kenneth N 48         2) Mattson, Patricia Skippy A 4
     3) Sharpe, Pamela E 47          4) Brown, Robert V 48          
  5 WCM  'A'                            1:45.30    1:48.37 
     1) De Lacy, James R 54          2) Flansburg, Debbie M 45      
     3) King, Kristina V 53          4) Kent, Cary E 49             
  6 MELO  'A'                           1:53.00    1:50.02 
     1) Gildea, David R 57           2) Strauss, Judy 46            
     3) Armstrong, Miki 47           4) Strnad, Jeff 48             
  6 OREG  'A'                           1:50.50    1:50.02 
     1) Philbrick, Larry K 48        2) Rousseau, Sandi 53          
     3) Imwalle, Cathy J 51          4) Johnson, Steve M 53         
  8 SLUG  'A'                           1:46.20    1:50.75 
     1) Heather, Michael R 47        2) Frank, Mimi 54              
     3) Kikut, Maureen 56            4) Kelly, Marc 46              
  9 SNM  'A'                            1:52.71    1:51.00 
     1) Johnson, Clifford H 49       2) Tyler, A Susan 52           
     3) Shoenberger, Linda R 53      4) Ryder, Mike J 46            
 10 PNA  'B'                            1:46.00    1:51.67 
     1) Davis, Charlotte M 51        2) Stern, David L 50           
     3) Gundred, Barb L 49           4) Peterson, Steven B 54       
 11 RMM  'A'                            1:56.00    1:53.58 
     1) Fouts, Susan J 50            2) Roche, Carolyn M 50         
     3) Hughes, John S 47            4) Burson, William W 56        
 12 MAM  'A'                            2:00.00    1:54.36 
     1) Shaps, Ruth Y 53             2) Stanton, Susan G 48         
     3) Taggesell, Larry E 48        4) Clemmons, Jim 51            
 13 WCM  'C'                            1:52.50    1:54.49 
     1) Burr, Ken M 56               2) Apple, Kate Z 52            
     3) Fox-Yoder, Kim A 45          4) Downer, John D 50           
 14 TOC  'A'                            1:42.00    1:56.70 
     1) Beglinger, James M 54        2) Stretch, Nancy A 61         
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 45          4) Griffith, James M 48        
 15 SMMM  'A'                           2:03.00    1:58.74 
     1) Oliver, Matthew A 50         2) Taft, Lynne D 59            
     3) Finch, Dale 50               4) Brown, Randy I 53           
 16 SLUG  'B'                           2:00.25    2:05.63 
     1) Montgomery, Mark A 45        2) McCauley, Wayne A 52        
     3) Bergen, Kathy 61             4) Tournat, Cynthia R 46       
 -- TAM  'A'                            1:48.63         DQ 
     1) Olson, Robert H 56           2) Val, Laura B 49             
     3) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53        4) Burns, Richard 57           
 -- SCSC  'A'                           1:55.00         NS 
 -- SCSC  'B'                           2:04.00         NS 
 -- MELO  'B'                           1:59.00         NS 
     1) Pinto, Rebecca A 46          2) Mc Lachlan, Murray L 60     
     3) Sulzbach, John F 67          4) Langmuir, Virginia K 48     
 -- TAM  'B'                            1:51.74         NS 
 -- PNA  'C'                            1:52.00         NS 
 
    === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 TAM  'A'                            1:54.69    1:59.51 
     1) Cazalet, Edward G 58         2) Neuman, Carl F 58           
     3) Ridout, Nancy J 59           4) Carroll, Glenda F 57        
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:08.60    2:00.56 
     1) Dennis, D Craig 55           2) Kraetzer, Midge S. 62       
     3) Haworth, Joyce M 63          4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 62        
  3 SDSM  'A'                           1:57.10    2:02.36 
     1) Freshley, Mike R 60          2) Marr, Jackie M 57           
     3) Lund, Lynne H 60             4) Ahern, Michael L 56         
  4 SNM  'A'                            2:01.89    2:06.81 
     1) Nelson, Frans D 58           2) Tyler, Sarah L 56           
     3) Carroll, Carol A 55          4) Walker, Joseph R 59         
  5 RINC  'A'                           2:08.00    2:10.47 
     1) Mac Pherson, Carol 62        2) Hepper, Kenneth M 64        
     3) Callison, Barbara F 68       4) Shaw, James F 60            
  6 PNA  'A'                            2:22.00    2:26.56 
     1) Rehfeldt, Don L 66           2) Litt, Arni H 55             
     3) Bryce, Karen G 67            4) McColly, Michael 55         
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           2:14.99    2:36.75 
     1) Dyck, Grace C 59             2) Dyck, Mel 59                
     3) Gruender, Dan F 71           4) Bayly, Helen H 64           
 -- LAM  'A'                            1:52.00         NS 
     1) Boak, Thomas D 57            2) Lodwig, Keefe L 57          
     3) Voss, Grace A 57             4) Boak, Carolyn F 56          
 -- RMM  'A'                            2:16.00         NS 
     1)                              2) King, Bill 67               
     3) Anziano, Marcia 56           4) Buchannan, Peggy 68         
 
    === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           2:12.99    2:12.03 
     1) Johnson, Ron 69              2) Gillin, Gordon H 70         
     3) Gruender, Edie 72            4) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72        
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:10.00    2:16.05 
     1) Mayo, Robert W 67            2) Monroe, Donna 67            
     3) Hirsch, Ann M 70             4) Haworth, A Emory 65         
  3 WCM  'B'                            2:15.60    2:19.53 
     1) Morner, Stan 66              2) Alexander, Joan E 69        
     3) Mc Millan, Betty T 72        4) Brown, Donald L 67          
  4 SMMM  'A'                           2:20.00    2:25.78 
     1) Campbell, Roger C 70         2) Mc Cubbin, Miek 65          
     3) Lambertson, Ann M 70         4) Stupfel, Norman E 68        
  5 WCM  'C'                            2:41.00    2:44.05 
     1) Nieman, Frank B 68           2) Duncan, Jean M 68           
     3) Germolus, Dixie C. 74        4) Nootbaar, Robert T 65       
  6 SMMM  'B'                           2:40.00    3:05.35 
     1) Cunningham, Robert F 73      2) Knochenhauer, Martha K 74   
     3) Stupfel, Gloria M 74         4) Stupfel, Don L 73           
 
    === 75+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 RINC  'A'                           3:09.00    3:02.60 
     1) Da Rosa, Aldo V 83           2) Blackledge, Nan L 76        
     3) Keller, Walter L 82          4) Weiss, Patsy E 78           
  2 WCM  'A'                            3:10.00    3:16.83 
     1) Prevetz, Patricia J 80       2) Reeves, Mary Jane 84        
     3) Smith, Richard T 81          4) Johnston, William H 82      
  3 SMMM  'A'                           7:50.00    3:17.80 
     1) Taft, Raymond F 81           2) Etienne, Audrey H 84        
     3) Buel, Hilda G 87             4) Taioli, Fred 80             

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT