ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National championships, Day One, Event 2
5/17/2001-5/17/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Free
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals 
==================================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Pizzo, Michelle A      20 1776             11:30.19   11:45.06 
       30.48    33.40    34.44    34.58
       34.94    35.35    35.41    35.70
       35.60    35.83    35.95    35.94
       36.14    36.27    36.22    36.30
       36.56    35.86    35.79    34.30
  2 Sullivan, Jessica K    24 SCAM             12:25.62   12:09.38 
       33.32    36.44    36.86    37.10
       36.83    37.19    36.80    36.85
       36.78    36.51    36.20    36.44
       36.38    36.36    36.29    36.49
       36.60    37.29    36.91    35.74
  3 Allen, Anne C          23 SDSM             12:25.00   12:30.69 
       32.71    36.77    36.88    37.04
       37.21    37.72    37.21    37.37
       38.10    38.29    38.13    37.84
       37.35    38.72    38.79    38.66
       38.47    38.38    38.08    36.97
  4 Freeland, Andria M     22 UCSB             13:03.03   13:03.68 
       36.58    39.68    40.61    39.99
       39.99    39.89    39.83    39.56
       39.62    40.20    38.64    39.34
       39.84    39.68    39.42    39.32
       38.98    37.97    38.38    36.16
  5 Halton, Jane N         24 UCSB             13:11.50   13:06.71 
       35.70    40.53    41.02    40.63
       40.27    40.23    40.20    40.60
       39.98    39.52    38.91    38.83
       39.51    39.38    39.15    39.23
       38.66    38.47    38.68    37.21
  6 MACHADO, Jennifer A    21 NEM              14:55.00   15:16.83 
       40.86    44.28    46.12    47.05
       47.26    46.71    47.48    47.29
     1:34.91    46.53                  
       46.40    46.60    46.12    46.23
       46.53    45.18    44.19    40.88
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Stover, Joy E          25 IM               11:52.06   11:09.58 
       29.77    32.24    33.13    33.64
       33.73    33.85    33.98    33.79
       33.89    34.05    33.98    33.80
       33.74    33.94    34.07    33.90
       33.86    33.96    33.59    32.67
  2 McGaughey, Carrie D.   29 MELO             11:55.00   11:48.03 
       30.58    33.20    34.47    35.50
       35.71    35.91    36.06    35.88
       35.89    36.32    36.23    36.20
       36.36    36.16    36.18    36.17
       35.71    36.03    35.46    34.01
  3 Lykins, Melissa L.     26 MVM              12:42.15   12:11.11 
       32.89    35.31    35.92    36.38
       36.57    36.69    37.02    36.94
       37.44    37.28    37.21    37.22
       37.17    36.97    37.07    37.25
       36.99    37.02    36.66    35.11
  4 Strong, Susan D        29 WCM              12:51.14   12:37.27 
       34.54    36.17    37.06    37.66
       37.90    37.62    38.37    38.00
       38.12    38.29    38.16    37.93
       38.17    38.16    38.70    38.30
       38.98    38.69    38.74    37.71
  5 Stroin, Tara K         28 GSM              12:55.25   12:51.51 
       31.05    34.35    36.29    37.23
       37.36    37.79    38.14    38.82
       39.79    39.30    40.06    40.20
       40.19    41.20    40.32    40.37
       40.17    40.27    40.86    37.75
  6 Geary, Heather M       29 WCM              13:00.00   13:05.07 
       34.19    37.19    38.39    38.84
       39.07    39.38    39.86    39.45
       39.69    39.81    38.67    39.90
       40.59    40.27    40.29    40.82
       39.55    39.95    40.18    38.98
  7 Fisher, Carlie M       26 LAPS             13:20.92   13:31.37 
       35.76    39.48    40.05    40.34
       40.18    40.46    40.45    40.50
       40.86    40.95    41.19    41.43
       41.84    41.67    41.38    41.88
       41.24    40.85    41.25    39.61
  8 Yoder, Anna R          25 RMM              13:34.00   13:37.80 
       35.37    38.98    39.96    40.64
       40.98    40.89    41.10    40.69
       41.35    41.16    41.63    41.66
       41.66    41.96    41.78    41.93
       41.81    42.05    41.96    40.24
 -- Loyd, Cara             26 UNAT             11:52.00         NS 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Easton, Sandie         31 ARIZ             11:15.42   10:58.74 
       29.25    31.24    31.88    32.12
       32.32    32.52    32.46    32.80
       32.97    33.53    33.53    33.80
       33.82    33.86    34.09    34.08
       33.80    33.94    34.30    32.43
  2 Buys, Jeni E           32 SDSM             11:26.29   11:07.90 
       30.05    32.71    33.06    33.60
       33.68    33.53    33.58    33.58
       34.14    34.15    33.72    33.84
       33.65    34.21    34.07    33.69
       33.70    33.91    33.39    31.64
  3 Cairns, Jane K         30 OSB              10:44.94   11:24.85 
       31.54    34.01    33.96    34.22
       34.22    34.04    34.02    33.65
       34.29    34.27    34.26    34.52
       34.42    34.74    34.70    34.88
       35.02    35.06    34.80    34.23
  4 Sippola, Sari H        32 WHSC             11:46.64   11:36.21 
       32.59    35.25    35.21    35.14
       35.27    35.17    35.34    35.19
       35.05    35.28    34.84    34.44
       34.60    34.85    34.95    35.18
       34.81    35.07    34.61    33.37
  5 Shinn, Michele D       33 SLAM             11:40.00   11:37.98 
       30.09    33.02    33.85    34.66
       34.93    34.87    35.11    35.39
       35.27    35.29    35.24    35.69
       35.86    35.83    35.63    35.73
       35.70    35.47    35.54    34.81
  6 Leahy, Karen R         32 PNA              11:51.50   11:42.07 
       31.15    33.28    34.17    34.55
       34.94    35.11    35.31    35.69
       35.88    35.61    35.81    35.88
       36.08    36.19    36.18    35.96
       35.88    35.94    35.20    33.26
  7 Grant, Susie M         32 MELO             11:45.50   11:50.61 
       31.70    33.94    35.12    35.32
       35.44    36.04    35.88    35.94
       35.94    35.87    35.98    35.71
       36.06    36.11    36.09    36.24
       36.13    36.12    35.79    35.19
  8 Hyland, Kate A         32 WPM              12:39.50   12:11.93 
       31.93    34.97    36.13    37.05
       35.97    36.30    36.54    36.91
       36.79    36.80  1:13.76    37.34
       37.37    37.15    37.48    37.50
       37.23    37.61    37.10         
  9 Nygren, Mary Ann       33 TVM              12:30.50   12:41.78 
       35.19    37.73    38.44    38.39
       38.36    38.55    38.93    38.47
       38.84    38.52    38.22    38.27
       38.37    37.96    38.07    38.20
       38.20    37.88    37.89    37.30
 10 Barry, Robin B         34 LVM              12:54.36   13:25.70 
       38.55    40.23    40.71    40.94
       40.92    41.11    41.41    40.94
       41.02    40.49    40.05    40.10
       40.03    40.52    40.31    40.15
       40.08    39.76    39.59    38.79
 11 Leclerc, Estelle       34 SDSM             13:30.00   13:36.24 
       35.44    37.96    39.67    40.93
       41.30    41.29    41.45    41.59
       41.61    41.81    41.76    41.63
       41.61    41.43    41.62    41.29
       41.66    41.23    41.08    39.88
 12 Wagner, Kristina B     30 ARIZ             14:39.00   13:51.76 
       40.06    43.30    43.53    43.82
       42.93    41.32    42.36    42.47
       42.21    41.95    42.32    41.98
       41.67    41.26    41.19    40.77
       40.73    40.48    40.16    37.25
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Graner Gallas, Diane   37 SLUG             10:40.00   10:25.07 
       28.87    31.27    30.98    31.51
       31.07    31.33    30.81    30.85
       30.84    30.99    31.45    31.38
       30.95    31.32    31.56    31.73
       31.96    32.12    32.29    31.79
  2 Vidal, Laurie P        38 WCM              10:38.90   10:35.04 
       29.02    31.74    31.88    32.08
       32.02    32.03    31.65    31.73
       31.82    32.05    31.55    31.47
       32.07    31.73    31.89    32.11
       31.95    32.29    32.42    31.54
  3 Hennessey, Lynnette M  36 HHAC             11:40.50   10:58.31 
       28.75    31.44    32.70    33.48
       33.65    33.69    33.50    33.40
       33.39    33.34    33.67    33.24
       33.36    33.45    33.56    33.31
       33.35    33.57    32.74    30.72
  4 Salopek, Marion H      36 RGSC             11:22.06   11:05.20 
       30.22    32.93    33.60    33.46
       33.72    33.51    33.64    33.37
       33.51    33.71    33.38    33.41
       33.67    33.38    33.59    33.51
       33.79    33.47    33.22    32.11
  5 Cook, Mimi M           36 AKMS             11:31.70   11:07.94 
       29.87    33.20    33.72    33.70
       33.83    33.74    33.82    33.72
       33.75    34.05    33.80    33.80
       33.54    33.94    34.07    33.61
       33.86    33.85    33.27    30.80
  6 Smith, Laura K         35 VS               11:54.00   11:13.71 
       30.23    32.71    33.16    33.50
       33.53    33.70    33.83    34.28
       33.71    33.80    33.66    34.33
       34.19    34.24    34.64    34.64
       34.36    34.37    33.66    33.17
  7 Elsbach, Kimberly D    38 RINC             11:25.00   11:22.17 
       30.40    33.09    34.16    34.22
       34.07    34.15    34.05    33.95
       34.48    34.50    34.54    34.32
       34.35    34.83    34.29    34.67
       34.80    34.39    35.06    33.85
  8 Sheeper, Lisa M        37 MELO             11:53.00   11:26.95 
       31.56    34.02    34.45    34.68
       34.80    34.53    34.47    34.95
       34.99    35.40    34.46    34.60
       35.06    34.73    34.64    34.78
       34.55    34.00    33.93    32.35
  9 Smith, Joan A          39 WHAM             11:08.90   11:27.98 
       31.13    33.94    34.44    34.85
       34.45    33.94    34.09    34.86
       34.97    35.35    34.49    34.75
       34.69    34.99    35.45    35.41
       34.47    34.38    34.33    33.00
 10 Watkins, Elizabeth A   35 UTAH             12:40.00   12:09.84 
       31.82    35.36    36.23    36.60
       36.41    36.93    36.63    36.49
       37.40    37.06    36.96    36.84
       36.51    37.39    37.15    37.40
       37.09    37.30    36.70    35.57
 11 Colette, Laura         37 CSPF             12:35.36   13:29.06 
       33.34    36.19    38.17    39.14
       40.98    41.20    41.50    42.35
       41.86    42.01    41.36    41.14
       41.87    40.69    42.03    41.05
       41.03    40.82    41.60    40.73
 12 Schuster, Laura M      35 MVM              12:30.00   13:53.34 
       37.63    40.46    41.22    41.70
       41.15    42.76    41.90    42.05
       41.71    41.48    42.62    41.36
       44.90    41.07    46.01    41.16
       41.31    41.57    40.76    40.52
 13 Kaufmann, Karen E      36 VMST             13:41.83   13:55.82 
       36.31    39.97    41.37    41.61
       42.47    42.28    41.64    42.39
       42.17    42.06    42.52    42.95
       42.65    42.94    42.41    42.17
       42.53    42.89    41.91    40.58
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Curran, Margee M       40 WCM              10:50.70   10:56.20 
       29.77    31.78    32.60    32.72
       32.66    32.83    32.71    32.80
       32.94    33.01    32.93    33.14
       33.36    33.31    33.31    33.41
       33.37    33.58    33.41    32.56
  2 Valach, Janie P        40 WHSC             11:22.95   11:10.80 
       30.07    32.89    33.46    33.80
       33.74    33.69    33.60    33.69
       33.75    33.59    33.65    33.77
       34.17    34.07    33.89    34.06
       33.77    33.88    33.89    33.37
  3 Meyer, Marguerite V    42 TOC              11:38.00   11:16.38 
       30.96    33.21    33.73    34.30
       33.89    34.00    34.04    34.09
       34.15    34.23    34.04    34.11
       34.14    34.08    34.30    34.16
       34.06    34.17    33.95    32.77
  4 Nelson, Judy A         40 RMM              11:25.43   11:22.44 
       30.83    32.66    33.23    33.75
       34.22    34.32    34.23    34.37
       34.73    34.60    34.51    34.67
       34.93    35.15    34.83    34.75
       34.70    34.84    34.02    33.10
  5 Payne, Lori A          41 SLAM             11:30.00   11:34.47 
       31.01    32.82    33.74    33.85
       34.20    34.57    34.61    34.81
       34.78    35.42    35.00    35.55
       35.62    35.49    35.71    35.74
       35.50    35.98    35.24    34.83
  6 Grilli, Tracy L        44 NEM              12:05.55   11:47.41 
       32.29    34.37    35.24    35.45
       35.44    35.39    35.69    35.83
       35.92    35.77    35.86    36.09
       36.36    35.93    35.86    35.55
       35.79    35.52    35.28    33.78
  7 Winslow, Laura H       41 ARIZ             11:45.15   11:58.10 
       31.41    33.91    34.35    34.70
       35.20    35.15    35.62    35.52
       35.46    46.49    35.50    35.97
       35.51    36.89    37.22    37.45
       36.01    35.75    35.80    34.19
  8 Chequer-Pfeiffer, Kar  43 ACM              12:30.01   12:00.00 
       33.62    35.84    35.98    35.93
       36.29    36.57    36.55    36.58
       36.55    36.30    36.32    36.34
       36.21    36.08    36.26    36.18
       36.13    36.23    35.98    34.06
  9 Vatsula, Kathryn       42 CRUZ             12:15.00   12:16.60 
       32.51    34.54    36.23    36.50
       37.03    37.56    37.61    37.08
       37.31    37.26    37.55    37.65
       37.89    37.12    37.45    37.77
       37.79    37.47    36.74    35.54
 10 Miller, Margaret       40 SLUG             13:10.00   12:45.31 
       32.46    34.74    36.60    36.28
       37.37    37.04    37.84    38.01
       39.12    38.65    39.29    39.23
       39.60    39.98    40.24    39.97
       39.82    40.44    39.88    38.75
 11 Davis, Catherine H     41 ACM              13:30.00   13:09.77 
       35.00    38.04    38.64    39.26
       40.01    40.34    40.43    40.17
       40.37    40.19    40.71    40.43
       40.45    40.58    40.21    40.18
       39.84    39.84    39.08    36.00
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Coda, Teresa           46 DAMM             11:50.10   12:00.57 
       31.84    34.37    35.75    35.75
       36.53    36.23    36.38    36.51
       36.80    36.73    36.56    36.64
       36.75    36.46    36.67    36.80
       36.31    36.56    36.21    34.72
  2 Battin, Carolyn H      47 LVM              12:24.09   12:09.85 
       32.92    36.33    36.82    36.70
       36.56    36.68    36.46    36.36
       36.74    36.69    36.52    36.94
       36.86    37.15    37.23    36.81
       37.13    37.11    37.30    34.54
  3 Gundred, Barb L        49 PNA              13:00.00   12:14.15 
       32.40    35.09    36.10    36.49
       36.31    36.76    36.58    36.65
       36.99    37.07    37.01    37.36
       37.47    37.65    37.38    37.44
       37.65    37.73    37.21    36.81
  4 Mattson, Patricia Ski  47 DYNA             12:19.11   12:37.51 
       33.07    35.67    36.02    36.54
       37.12    37.31    37.43    37.29
       37.94    38.69    38.61    38.51
       38.81    39.23    39.32    39.20
       39.34    39.20    39.53    38.68
  5 Braaten, Kitten        45 VMST             12:55.72   12:47.18 
       35.66    38.15    38.63    38.65
       38.90    38.90    38.61    38.69
       38.90    38.97    38.83    38.81
       38.77    38.95    38.60    38.21
       38.33    38.34    38.22    36.06
  6 Vanderfleet-Scott, Ji  46 USF              12:50.50   13:07.74 
       34.06    37.74    38.71    38.81
       39.12    39.46    39.58    39.80
       40.10    39.97    40.38    40.09
       40.31    40.86    40.42    40.24
       40.70    39.96    39.59    37.84
  7 Finch, Merry B         46 YCRC             12:59.80   13:12.21 
       35.32    38.27    38.48    39.15
       39.49    39.48    39.57    39.86
       40.35    39.89    40.64    40.35
       40.97    40.76    40.72    39.96
       40.07    40.22    39.98    38.68
  8 Strauss, Judy          46 MELO             13:57.96   13:59.07 
       37.55    40.81    41.53    41.73
       42.14    42.43    41.72    42.99
       42.56    43.00    42.66    42.00
       42.52    42.48    42.81    42.35
       41.50    42.81    42.40    41.08
  9 James, Katryn S        45 ARIZ             14:15.00   14:02.82 
       37.21    41.11    42.16    42.34
       42.38    42.45    42.73    42.68
       42.66    42.98    43.07    42.17
       43.01    41.93    42.54    42.45
       42.51    42.55    43.03    40.86
 10 Igel, Victoria E       45 LAM              14:00.00   14:09.51 
       36.60    40.38    41.40    41.87
       41.82    42.24    42.48    42.39
       43.05    43.04    43.32    43.87
       43.57    43.78    43.55    43.45
       44.03    43.76    43.56    41.35
 11 Yoder, Margie E        48 RMM              16:30.00   16:33.06 
       45.29    49.11    50.56    51.13
       51.13    51.03    50.62    50.34
       50.37    49.92    49.84    49.77
       50.19    50.15    49.36    49.37
       49.53    49.56    48.79    47.00
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Miller, Celeste        51 SNM              11:54.00   11:41.46 (National Record)
       31.54    34.03    34.60    34.98
       35.15    35.27    35.35    35.57
       35.46    35.57    35.42    35.25
       35.40    35.51    35.79    35.57
       35.70    35.89    35.48    33.93
  2 Roche, Carolyn M       50 RMM              12:30.00   12:22.74 
       32.29    35.64    36.32    37.04
       37.04    37.39    37.30    37.74
       37.51    37.75    37.56    38.29
       37.74    37.70    37.68    38.20
       37.35    37.69    37.73    36.78
  3 Rainer, Margareta      52 HEL              12:59.00   12:54.70 
       34.71    37.27    38.55    38.83
       38.89    39.00    39.11    39.51
       39.26    38.94    39.15    39.14
       39.50    39.34    39.69    39.35
       39.50    39.27    38.87    36.82
  4 Fouts, Susan J         50 RMM              13:20.00   13:12.04 
       35.30    38.09    39.22    40.10
       39.91    39.84    39.57    40.27
       40.29    40.13    40.58    40.01
       40.13    39.94    40.33    40.08
       40.43    39.93    40.09    37.80
  5 King, Kristina V       53 WCM              13:50.01   13:18.27 
       36.14    38.31    39.31    39.79
       39.86    39.79    39.87    40.01
       40.24    40.26    40.69    40.34
       40.19    40.77    40.84    40.68
       40.44    40.52    40.66    39.56
  6 Guthrie, Sally K       51 MICH             13:54.00   13:35.42 
       36.49    38.34    39.41    40.53
       41.10    41.26    41.64    41.97
       41.69    41.43    41.12    41.56
       41.07    41.68    41.20    41.67
       41.38    41.59    41.99    38.30
  7 Ecker, Kaeti L         54 SLOM             16:20.00   14:29.90 
       42.48    43.97    44.38    45.08
       44.72    44.56    44.38    44.42
       44.33    44.13    43.98    42.89
       43.14    42.49    43.30    43.16
       43.69    43.05    41.57    40.18
  8 Finch, Dale            50 SMMM             15:03.00   14:48.10 
       37.02    41.57    43.15    43.84
       43.88    43.80    44.67    44.37
       45.10    45.64    46.07    45.34
       45.79    46.08    45.91    45.57
       45.79    45.38    45.72    43.41
  9 Murphy, Bonnie R       51 WCM              15:40.00   15:24.41 
       40.64    44.91    46.23    46.96
       46.50    46.56    46.54    47.63
       46.63    46.68    46.85    46.89
       46.71    47.30    47.35    46.64
       45.45    46.95    46.82    44.17
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M       56 IM               14:19.97   14:25.83 
       37.34    41.40    43.19    43.83
       44.01    43.68    43.88    43.87
       43.83    44.34    44.35    43.76
       44.02    44.06    43.33    43.83
       43.90    43.50    43.17    42.54
  2 Allen, Susan J         56 USF              16:00.00   14:45.72 
       41.50    42.97    44.92    44.47
       44.38    44.31    44.90    44.51
       44.45    44.63    44.51    44.56
       44.68    44.72    44.94    44.66
       44.84    44.84    44.47    42.46
  3 Tyler, Sarah L         56 SNM              17:30.00   15:25.08 
       40.55    44.44    45.84    46.93
       46.78    47.41    47.55    47.11
       47.37    47.12    46.77    46.70
       46.66    46.37    46.46    46.57
       46.82    46.64    46.61    44.38
  4 White, Susan A         58 TCAM             16:44.94   16:47.87 
       43.87    47.62    49.28    51.14
       50.81    51.59    51.47    51.34
       50.73    51.19    51.39    52.23
       50.51    51.03    51.40    50.52
       51.13    51.67    49.99    48.96
  5 Dyck, Grace C          59 ARIZ             17:00.02   16:51.42 
       47.28    50.03    51.24    50.88
       51.13    50.90    51.69    50.81
       51.65    50.46    51.29    50.66
       51.56    50.81    50.66    50.86
       50.37    50.75    49.74    48.65
  6 Carroll, Glenda F      57 TAM              17:25.00   17:20.82 
       45.36    49.47    51.33  4:23.69
                58.09    47.51         
                       1:42.80         
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Ramey, Marilyn A       60 HSAM             17:27.06   16:42.70 
       49.08    49.14    50.37    49.52
       50.36    49.26    49.64    50.01
       50.22    50.62    50.20    49.91
       51.10    49.88    50.03    49.92
       49.95    50.07    51.04    52.38
  2 Springer, Susan F      62 STAN             17:05.58   16:49.17 
       44.86    50.37    51.34    51.47
       51.48    52.31    51.72    51.01
       51.59    50.86    50.61    51.12
       51.34    50.61    50.66    50.69
       50.70    49.68    49.12    47.63
  3 Bayly, Helen H         64 ARIZ             20:54.60   20:12.69 
       47.62    57.50  1:00.48  1:01.21
     1:04.01  1:03.87  1:04.70  1:04.93
     1:04.71  1:02.20  2:05.78  1:01.08
     1:00.45    59.98  1:01.21  1:01.86
       58.38    58.73    54.50         
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek        65 SMMM             18:00.00   16:43.83 
       42.56    46.30    49.95    49.28
       51.21    51.59    51.50    51.32
       52.16    51.11    51.68    52.70
       49.97    51.70    51.28    50.51
       51.06    51.99    50.22    45.74
  2 Monroe, Donna          67 WCM              16:16.00   16:46.30 
       45.06    49.39    50.28    50.97
       51.85    50.61    51.56    50.49
       50.73    51.76    50.40    50.76
       51.06    50.58    50.74    50.95
       50.83    50.49    49.60    48.19
  3 Buchannan, Peggy       68 RMM              18:30.18   18:34.65 
       47.52    53.77    55.85    57.31
       56.92    56.37    57.24    56.94
       56.85    57.29    56.82    56.15
       56.81    56.64    56.84    56.36
       56.01    55.97    55.08    51.91
  4 Lehto, Elfriede R      68 HSAM             20:08.00   21:56.66 
     1:00.39  1:03.85  1:05.65  1:06.29
     1:05.47  1:05.68  1:06.07  1:06.68
     1:06.64  1:06.83  1:05.92  1:06.11
     1:05.94  1:06.80  1:06.64  1:06.65
     1:06.73  1:06.85  1:06.76  1:04.71
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Gruender, Edie         72 ARIZ             17:17.68   17:13.21 
       44.00    47.71    49.80    51.56
       51.43    52.17    52.68    52.64
       52.42    52.83    52.52    52.79
       52.13    53.41    52.72    53.62
       53.14    52.82    53.22    49.60
  2 Mc Millan, Betty T     72 WCM              18:26.79   18:58.08 
       49.63    53.43    54.78    55.59
       57.37    57.50    57.95    57.98
       58.22    57.75    57.07    58.11
       58.34    58.44    57.15    58.62
       58.70    57.17    58.19    56.09
  3 Reed, Nancy L          73 HSAM             19:30.75   20:15.91 
       54.24  1:00.00  1:01.18  1:01.03
     1:00.17    59.98  1:00.21    59.05
     1:03.60  1:02.26  1:01.59  1:01.90
     1:03.21  1:00.93  1:00.51  1:02.11
     1:02.08  1:02.76  1:01.59    57.51
  4 Lambertson, Ann M      70 SMMM             32:00.00   20:48.30 
       48.89    59.29  1:01.81  1:01.56
     1:02.08  1:03.11  1:02.33  1:02.71
     1:03.39  1:02.40  1:04.27  1:03.29
     1:03.55  1:03.89  1:04.13  1:03.97
     1:04.60  1:04.20  1:04.91  1:03.92
  5 Knochenhauer, Martha   74 SMMM             23:00.00   22:15.50 
     1:00.81  1:04.78  1:06.44  1:06.60
     1:06.80  1:06.73  1:08.50  1:06.98
     1:06.83  1:08.14  1:08.34  1:07.43
     1:07.83  1:07.76  1:08.65  1:06.60
     1:07.06  1:06.89  1:06.91  1:05.42
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Smith, Petey M H       76 NEM              18:00.00   17:45.67 
       47.55    53.92    54.68    54.95
       54.47    53.75    54.27    53.62
       54.18    53.10    53.33    53.41
       53.37    54.23    53.44    53.14
       53.71    53.46    52.78    50.31
  2 Chadwick, Marion K     79 PNA              24:27.00   28:01.27 
     1:11.73  1:22.24  1:24.99  1:25.43
     1:23.94  1:25.91  1:24.67  1:25.67
     1:23.87  1:26.46  1:25.58  1:26.91
     1:25.55  1:29.10  1:25.78  1:23.36
     1:25.45  1:25.65  1:21.66  1:17.32
 
    === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Simonton, Rita A       82 GWSC             18:55.00   18:36.61 
       53.02    56.80    55.91    56.56
       55.51    55.86    55.86    56.27
       56.82    56.60    56.56    55.81
       56.24    55.98    56.01    55.33
       55.55    55.71    55.69    54.52
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann    80 NEM              22:26.00   20:38.03 
       53.88  1:02.52  1:03.25  1:01.92
     1:00.84  1:03.65  2:03.78  1:03.48
     1:02.29  1:02.84  1:01.61  1:03.02
     1:02.46  1:02.07  1:04.80  1:01.85
     1:03.18  1:01.91    58.56     0.12
  3 Brown, Mardie L        84 NEM              23:58.66   22:43.83 
     1:02.97  1:06.73  1:08.08  1:08.47
     1:06.61  1:08.39  1:07.25  1:09.44
     1:09.30  1:16.38  1:05.90  1:08.27
     1:09.22  1:10.03  2:17.51  1:09.03
                       1:07.41  1:03.58

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT