ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships: Day One, Event 1
5/17/2001-5/17/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 1  Men 1000 Yard Free
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals 
==================================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bartley, Ted           20 UCSB             12:52.00   11:49.54 
       30.96    34.24    34.76    35.41
       35.07    35.76    35.58    36.32
       36.21    36.61    36.43    36.38
       36.40    36.55    37.07    36.82
       36.52    36.09    34.91    31.45
  2 Dupree, Jacob D        19 RNTS             12:51.77   12:03.17 
       31.62    35.27    36.82    36.60
       36.49    36.35    36.39    36.38
       37.03    37.49    35.99    36.05
       35.70    36.09    35.93    37.01
       35.91    37.00    37.49    35.56
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Elder, Patrick J       26 UIUC             10:10.07   10:06.08 
       27.04    29.23    29.44    29.74
       30.04    30.13    30.51    30.63
       30.50    30.58    30.55    30.78
       31.09    30.96    31.09    31.08
       31.33    31.32    31.04    29.00
  2 Henderson, Scott L     29 STAN             10:44.00   10:32.77 
       28.37    30.89    30.83    31.14
       31.43    31.69    31.96    31.76
       32.12    31.98    32.39    32.48
       32.42    32.33    32.33    32.06
       32.30    32.32    31.91    30.06
  3 Doughty, William B     28 MELO             10:06.76   10:48.45 
       27.04    29.45    29.94    30.40
       30.41    30.47    30.70    30.99
       32.07    32.70    33.19    34.04
       34.77    34.59    34.81    35.21
       35.47    34.91    35.02    32.27
  4 Bogie, Jon R           29 NASA             11:54.64   11:42.97 
       28.79    32.42    33.98    34.66
       35.30    35.02    35.42    35.80
       35.89    36.72    36.06    36.69
       36.23    35.91    36.36    36.27
       35.90    36.90    34.90    33.75
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Owen, ED G             30 MELO             10:35.14   10:18.76 
       28.14    30.44    30.84    31.10
       30.82    31.47    31.55    31.34
       31.21    31.53    31.29    31.47
       31.48    31.12    30.93    31.30
       31.60    30.50    30.87    29.76
  2 Hoftyzer, Ernie        31 DAM              10:22.00   10:20.62 
       28.03    30.14    30.73    30.76
       31.05    31.05    31.13    31.15
       31.42    31.49    31.23    31.78
       31.65    31.47    31.93    31.82
       31.69    31.72    30.78    29.60
  3 Anderson, Sam          33 PNA              11:40.85   10:49.50 
       29.17    31.77    32.13    32.84
       32.98    32.97    33.17    32.92
       32.95    32.66    32.75    32.67
       32.72    32.99    33.21    32.90
       32.83    32.87    31.92    31.08
  4 Lubkowitz, Mark A      32 FIRE             11:28.00   11:09.01 
       32.07    33.41    33.62    33.74
       33.36    33.55    33.55    33.65
       33.78    33.63    33.60    33.37
       33.93    33.78    33.53    33.63
       33.54    34.00    33.36    31.91
  5 Gravley, Dwight S      32 CLVM             11:10.00   11:16.86 
       30.29    32.14    32.95    32.78
       32.92    33.06    33.43    33.59
       34.14    33.77    33.57    34.66
       34.53    35.61    34.99    35.20
       35.21    35.58    35.27    33.17
  6 Frost, Daniel L        32 SEA              11:52.00   11:31.50 
       29.50    32.47    34.16    34.24
       34.44    34.57    34.73    35.13
       35.37    35.37    35.05    35.54
       35.28    35.27    35.74    35.78
       35.44    35.49    34.96    32.97
  7 Collet, Dave C         30 MVM              13:00.33   11:51.58 
       31.49    33.88    34.51    34.97
       35.65    35.73    35.96    36.28
       36.07    36.34    36.41    36.49
       36.50    36.68    36.89    36.69
       36.77    35.52    35.16    33.59
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Eickhoff, Randy        35 UCLA              9:55.00    9:39.44 (National Record)
       26.67    28.58    28.69    28.98
       29.06    29.11    29.13    29.06
       29.12    29.19    29.03    29.25
       29.29    29.34    29.40    29.27
       29.39    29.19    29.08    28.61
  2 Hedrick, Tim K         37 VCM              10:40.88   10:03.91 
       28.18    30.18    30.16    30.16
       30.35    30.48    30.48    30.28
       30.49    30.18    29.86    30.07
       30.14    30.17    30.26    30.34
       30.51    30.70    30.82    30.10
  3 Chestnut, Doug         36 GMUP             10:05.07   10:09.24 
       28.02    29.62    29.82    29.89
       30.06    30.31    30.37    30.30
       30.67    30.51    30.85    30.66
       30.80    30.93    31.07    30.99
       31.06    31.18    31.11    31.02
  4 Nelson, Timothy D      35 LAPS              9:59.40   10:11.77 
       28.20    29.87    30.25    30.55
       30.71    30.48    30.51    30.59
       30.43    30.61    30.33    30.86
       30.85    31.02    31.13    31.76
       31.02    31.14    31.37    30.09
  5 Scannell, Michael G    37 ROSE             10:40.00   10:14.11 
       27.62    29.59    29.76    30.52
       30.60    30.55    30.36    30.67
       30.75    31.14    31.24    31.36
       31.27    31.45    31.53    31.49
       31.41    31.43    31.35    30.02
  6 Rodrigues, Gerry A     38 UCLA             10:15.00   10:18.65 
       28.02    29.83    30.34    30.71
       31.00    30.95    30.84    31.31
       31.23    31.67    31.15    31.48
       31.50    31.73    31.54    31.49
       31.31    31.23    31.05    30.27
  7 Coughlin, Sean P       35 AMS              10:42.80   10:21.51 
       27.44    29.00    29.58    30.22
       30.37    30.64    30.66    30.71
       31.46    31.57    31.98    31.87
       31.72    32.65    32.39    32.28
       32.84    32.33    31.75    30.05
  8 Collins, Michael D     35 NOVA             10:29.50   10:22.36 
       28.04    30.09    30.72    31.04
       31.17    31.23    31.26    31.12
       31.35    31.50    31.59    31.36
       31.77    31.63    31.86    31.56
       31.93    31.70    31.48    29.96
  9 Arris, Todd E          35 TOC              11:20.00   10:45.34 
       29.27    31.88    32.37    32.69
       32.14    32.09    32.03    32.36
       32.35    31.86    32.53    32.67
       32.84    33.11    32.86    33.25
       32.83    32.61    32.35    31.25
 10 Salopek, David P.      38 RGSC             11:11.24   10:55.40 
       29.85    32.91    33.39    33.07
       32.79    32.41    32.83    33.07
       32.75    32.62    32.71    32.09
       32.88    33.11    33.26    32.98
       33.23    33.59    33.67    32.19
 11 Bird, Frank            37 SLUG             11:44.00   11:03.53 
       30.04    32.71    33.04    33.27
       33.18    33.29    33.22    33.54
       33.03    33.65    33.82    33.58
       33.29    34.00    33.57    33.81
       33.52    33.94    33.38    31.65
 12 MACDONALD, Peter S     38 STAN             11:06.70   11:15.89 
       32.51    33.94    34.52    34.12
       33.86    34.44    34.06    33.92
       33.95    34.06    34.15    33.88
       33.55    33.75    34.36    33.81
       33.49    33.75    33.79    31.98
 13 Kryska, Paul M         37 MVM              10:50.00   11:17.47 
       29.30    31.87    32.54    32.99
       33.34    33.98    33.96    34.02
       33.82    34.27    34.71    34.76
       34.82    34.79    34.99    34.86
       35.07    34.79    34.86    33.73
 14 Tucker, Benjamin D     39 SNM              11:22.50   11:26.05 
       31.13    33.76    34.55    34.33
       34.83    34.64    34.71    34.77
       34.02    34.54    33.91    33.91
       34.39    34.61    34.60    34.24
       34.86    35.00    35.54    33.71
 15 Cook, Lawrence S       36 WHSC             11:00.32   11:47.11 
       31.27    35.21    35.51    35.86
       35.63    35.86    35.48    36.01
       35.86    35.90    36.13    36.00
       35.76    35.95    35.84    35.70
       35.54    35.25    34.63    33.72
 16 Chaffin, Loren         38 ROSE             14:20.00   12:01.11 
       32.54    34.89    35.85    36.51
       37.35    36.97    36.46    36.69
       36.88    36.91    37.01    36.70
       37.10    36.26    36.84    36.12
       36.25    36.47    35.12    32.19
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Phillips, Brett B      43 HMST              9:56.69    9:45.97 (National Record)
       26.78    28.35    28.84    29.04
       29.29    29.06    29.30    29.31
       29.42    29.28    29.52    29.70
       29.77    29.86    29.72    29.71
       29.87    29.73    30.21    29.21
  2 Tidmarsh, George F     41 UNAT             10:38.00    9:59.37 
       27.05    28.66    29.40    29.72
       30.09    30.17    30.40    30.39
       30.41    30.52    30.54    30.44
       30.42    30.42    30.62    30.40
       30.30    30.34    30.04    29.04
  3 Keck, Mike             41 TOC              10:09.51   10:06.41 
       27.67    29.80    30.03    30.11
       30.10    30.34    30.34    30.38
       30.49    30.70    30.68    30.76
       30.99    31.15    30.68    30.94
       30.82    30.67    30.29    29.47
  4 Eisenhaur, Steve       40 MELO             10:50.00   10:36.05 
       28.81    30.67    31.06    31.09
       31.54    31.64    31.54    31.82
       31.86    31.81    31.89    32.32
       32.40    32.33    33.17    32.54
       32.05    32.93    32.74    31.84
  5 Stites, Jim S          43 ARIZ             12:01.09   10:50.47 
       30.45    32.62    32.03    32.45
       32.35    32.46    32.85    33.42
       33.32    33.28    32.41    32.73
       32.70    33.28    32.57    33.44
       32.97    33.06    32.31    29.77
  6 Smith, Paul L          41 VS               11:40.00   10:51.37 
       22.66    24.34    40.28    35.22
       34.89    33.76    33.19    33.38
       33.23    33.16    32.60    33.44
       33.18    33.05    33.07    33.02
       32.75    32.89    32.31    30.95
  7 Crean, Denis J         40 TCSD             11:28.56   10:55.52 
       29.91    32.70    32.54    32.53
       33.06    32.69    32.67    32.74
       33.05    32.99    32.57    32.91
       32.88    33.32    33.15    33.02
       33.31    33.66    33.81    32.01
  8 Caron, Louis J         43 ROSE             11:15.00   11:07.77 
       30.11    32.36    32.72    33.06
       33.19    33.17    33.22    33.46
       33.64    33.54    33.85    33.83
       33.97    33.97    34.01    34.10
       34.00    34.10    34.10    33.37
  9 Czekala, Steven R      41 FIRE             11:20.00   11:14.95 
       30.40    32.88    33.11    33.35
       33.55    33.97    33.87    33.95
       33.90    34.09    34.04    34.14
       34.20    34.27    34.40    34.05
       34.28    34.22    34.13    34.15
 10 Perreault, George C    42 SCSC             12:20.00   12:26.57 
       30.59    33.95    35.56    36.31
       37.13    37.55    37.49    37.55
       38.26    38.28    38.34    38.66
       38.47    38.37    38.58    38.83
       38.71    38.51    38.54    36.89
 11 Greenough, Craig V     42 DAM              14:00.00   13:52.40 
       34.81    41.68    42.57    43.49
       44.77    44.28    43.56    42.60
       41.80    42.08    43.33    43.33
       41.63    42.26    41.59    42.86
       42.31    38.84    39.51    35.10
 12 Oppenheim, Robert S    41 RGSC             19:23.00   16:25.18 
       41.94    45.79    49.66    49.66
       50.77    48.40    50.48    50.70
       51.33    50.73    49.25    49.23
       48.74    49.36    51.23    51.15
       51.71    51.42    48.08    45.55
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Mac Donald, Sandy M    45 SAC              10:20.00   10:09.24 
       27.48    30.20    30.55    30.25
       30.77    30.55    30.60    30.75
       30.75    30.78    30.58    30.70
       30.91    31.12    31.07    30.98
       30.78    30.72    30.35    29.35
  2 Sussex, Steve A        45 PNA              10:16.50   10:17.47 
       27.40    29.72    30.54    30.76
       31.10    31.21    31.55    31.50
       31.98    32.01    31.96    31.67
       31.81    31.94    31.58    31.33
       31.41    30.70    29.73    27.57
  3 Krauser, Larry B       47 INWM             10:44.91   10:28.03 
       28.95    31.10    31.69    32.05
       31.72    31.89    32.00    31.54
       31.76    31.78    31.76    31.91
       31.83    32.00    31.96    31.74
       31.37    31.37    29.85    29.76
  4 Hughes, John S         47 RMM              10:38.00   10:28.37 
       28.29    30.84    31.43    31.50
       31.47    31.13    31.24    31.39
       30.97    31.30    31.27    31.57
       31.88    31.66    31.83    32.11
       32.23    32.47    32.21    31.58
  5 Hudson, John S         45 GMUP             10:46.60   10:29.60 
       29.31    31.08    31.90    31.82
       31.97    32.04    32.20    32.09
       32.00    32.00    31.61    31.56
       31.60    31.47    31.51    31.42
       31.50    31.64    31.13    29.75
  6 Green, Douglas A       48 DSSM             11:05.00   10:44.39 
       29.49    32.07    32.60    32.71
       32.93    32.80    32.67    32.64
       32.68    32.71    32.96    32.18
       32.33    32.40    32.50    32.38
       32.02    32.31    31.74    30.27
  7 Skuse, Brian M         45 USF              11:30.00   11:06.92 
       29.09    32.59    32.68    32.66
       32.44    32.48    32.91    33.68
       33.30    33.18    33.36    34.15
       33.72    34.35    34.15    35.24
       34.79    34.69    34.81    32.65
  8 Mc Gowan, Mike T       49 WCM              12:20.00   11:19.33 
       30.44    33.38    33.96    34.16
       34.44    34.32    34.58    34.34
       34.55    34.25    33.99    34.27
       34.23    34.21    34.38    34.44
       34.74    34.20    33.92    32.53
  9 Taggesell, Larry E     48 MAM              11:40.00   11:28.30 
       29.92    32.78    33.26    33.54
       33.70    34.15    34.54    34.91
       34.98    35.29    34.79    35.64
       35.08    34.98    35.12    35.67
       35.51    35.04    35.29    34.11
 10 Adkison, Bill          45 RHMS             11:40.00   11:33.71 
       29.59    33.14    34.04    34.63
       34.64    34.67    34.76    34.56
       34.81    34.94    34.94    35.04
       35.09    35.85    35.59    35.83
       35.70    35.72    35.53    34.64
 11 Mulcahy, Timothy I     46 STAN             25:00.00   11:39.16 
       31.92    34.39    35.17    35.87
       35.08    35.37    35.45    35.68
       35.31    35.22    35.05    35.10
       35.01    35.20    34.92    35.65
       35.10    35.24    35.61    32.82
 12 Culp, Michael E        45 RMM              12:11.58   11:45.38 
       31.51    34.02    36.06    35.71
       36.13    35.62    35.63    35.76
       35.71    35.84    35.26    35.20
       35.76    35.72    35.87    35.64
       35.74    35.66    34.56    33.98
 13 Crane, John K          49 TVM              11:45.00   11:57.89 
       32.07    33.71    34.22    34.11
       34.65    35.09    35.33    35.13
       35.91    36.27    36.26    36.66
       36.74    36.49    37.59    37.33
       37.95    37.24    37.94    37.20
 -- Foreaker, Don          48 SRM              11:40.00         NS 
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Clemmons, Jim          51 MAM              10:33.50   10:24.04 (National Record)
       28.60    30.21    30.61    30.53
       30.98    30.99    31.10    31.25
       31.44    31.58    31.46    31.41
       31.73    31.62    31.90    31.93
       31.88    31.89    31.95    30.98
  2 Wilson, Andy           54 HOEM             11:30.00   11:17.59 
       30.23    33.36    33.30    33.82
       33.83    33.75    33.97    33.93
       34.20    34.39    34.52    34.23
       34.59    33.64    33.68    34.31
       34.55    34.93    34.82    33.54
  3 Arneson, Gaard         53 MICH             11:30.00   11:28.39 
       30.79    33.39    33.99    34.38
       34.47    34.28    34.47    34.72
       34.77    35.18    35.01    34.80
       34.96    35.11    35.23    35.16
       35.00    35.10    34.48    33.10
  4 Jester, Mal            52 WCM              11:30.00   11:28.73 
       30.22    33.42    34.00    34.54
       34.61    34.47    34.71    34.90
       35.20    35.25    35.57    34.80
       35.25    35.42    35.39    35.83
       33.76    34.70    34.23    32.46
  5 Levinson, David A      51 RINC             11:50.00   11:37.06 
       31.74    34.87    35.42    35.38
       35.42    35.01    35.31    35.45
       35.22    35.38    35.14    34.97
       35.15    34.95    35.10    34.90
       35.02    35.14    34.77    32.72
  6 Pyle, Edwin            51 LVM              12:11.00   11:49.80 
       31.56    34.12    35.05    35.63
       36.03    35.71    36.22    36.06
       35.64    35.67    35.96    36.33
       36.27    36.18    35.58    35.83
       35.90    35.78    36.02    34.26
  7 Lintz, Steven P        50 SNM              12:04.81   11:59.20 
       30.26    33.93    34.54    35.80
       36.59    36.42    36.50    36.42
       35.79    35.86    36.04    36.68
       36.73    36.60    36.75    37.42
       37.24    36.72    36.68    36.23
  8 Warner, Frank          52 PNA              11:45.00   12:05.34 
       30.74    34.45    34.71    35.17
       34.96    35.01    35.61    36.08
       36.44    36.48    36.89    37.27
       37.71    37.66    37.64    37.94
       38.09    37.83    37.73    36.93
  9 Caziarc, Steven L      51 MAM              12:50.00   12:39.92 
       33.70    37.16    38.17    38.33
       38.31    38.35    38.96    38.77
       38.62    38.14    38.44    38.17
       38.33    38.76    38.33    37.93
       38.62    38.08    37.72    37.03
 10 Carney, Kent           53 RMM              12:54.00   12:49.29 
       33.65    37.71    39.10    38.64
       38.73    39.17    39.34    38.91
       38.61    39.31    38.88    38.85
       39.13    39.26    38.25    39.53
       39.49    38.82    37.82    36.09
 11 Radetich, Larry A      52 SMMM             15:30.00   13:43.35 
       36.35    40.32  1:24.35    42.78
       42.78    42.41    41.67    41.98
                         41.07    41.35
       40.67    41.07    40.25    38.27
 12 Ferry, Gregg P         50 MVM              15:00.00   14:05.69 
       35.42    42.11    42.47    43.23
       42.84    43.15    42.22    41.75
       43.02    42.86    42.27    42.78
       43.72    43.13    42.86    42.53
       43.55    43.40    42.93    39.45
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Birnie, Tim A          55 TOC              11:30.00   10:52.60 (National Record)
       27.52    31.77    32.59    32.80
       33.22    33.17    33.36    33.25
       33.26    33.06    32.93    33.01
       33.10    33.10    33.06    32.86
       32.75    32.85    32.94    32.00
  2 Davis, Don M           56 RHMS             12:10.50   11:42.04 
       30.16    32.87    33.80    33.99
       34.95    35.04    35.01    35.05
       35.42    35.44    35.34    35.76
       36.16    36.30    36.73    36.71
       36.72    36.95    35.90    33.74
  3 McColly, Michael       55 PNA              12:25.00   11:56.75 
       32.37    35.13    35.68    35.94
       36.21    36.02    35.99    36.19
       36.06    35.79    35.50    35.82
       35.98    36.44    36.26    36.84
       36.37    36.95    36.13    35.08
  4 Landis, Tom            59 OREG             11:59.20   12:02.80 
       31.27    35.31    36.05    36.19
       36.12    36.05    36.41    36.34
       36.55    36.75    37.24    37.43
       37.27    37.78    37.43    36.83
       35.58    36.36    35.81    34.03
  5 Figueiredo, Paulo      55 WH2O             12:30.00   12:16.29 
       34.03    36.40    36.93    37.17
       36.93    37.00    36.70    36.92
       36.92    37.12    37.02    37.05
       36.91    36.66    37.05    37.47
       37.03    37.19    37.37    36.42
  6 Kutsenko, Vadim        56 SMMM             11:00.00   12:28.76 
       34.06    36.98    37.53    37.35
       37.32    37.27    37.38    37.33
       37.55    37.93    37.91    37.46
       37.39    38.04    37.82    37.93
       38.12    38.29    38.61    36.49
  7 Burr, Ken M            56 WCM              13:20.00   13:43.72 
       34.47    38.96    40.20    41.52
       40.93    40.84    40.92    41.35
       41.59    41.33    41.19    42.17
       42.66    42.79    42.58    42.56
       42.29    42.44    42.25    40.68
  8 Mc Cormick, Paul W     57 LVTC             14:00.00   13:59.79 
       36.64    40.44    41.27    42.04
       42.25    42.60    42.61    42.86
       42.86    43.07    43.03    42.72
       43.21    42.78    42.97    42.59
       42.51    42.38    41.87    39.09
  9 Dyck, Mel              59 ARIZ             15:13.30   14:08.50 
       39.97    40.80    42.65    42.00
       42.77    42.36    42.57    43.17
       43.68    43.46    43.41    43.03
       42.86    43.23    42.89    42.58
       42.59    43.06    41.64    39.78
 10 Griffin, Paul A        55 DAM              15:00.00   14:15.34 
       37.14    39.88    41.59    42.43
       43.28    43.24    44.45    44.51
       43.95    44.61    43.42    43.84
       43.05    43.76    43.80    42.41
       43.29    42.72    44.14    39.83
 11 Prael, Christopher E   59 RINC             15:49.00   15:18.66 
       41.13    43.30    45.58    46.38
       46.75    46.90    47.13    45.58
       45.91    46.19    47.19    47.30
       47.34    47.56    46.66    45.37
       45.60    46.82    46.40    43.57
 12 Klimp, John M          55 STAN             14:50.00   15:56.81 
       41.89    45.96    47.60    47.89
       48.19    48.13    48.21    48.50
       48.99    48.86    48.32    48.83
       48.38    49.05    48.17    48.75
       49.04    49.44    47.09    45.52
 13 Shoemaker, Ross E      59 SMMM             17:18.00   17:05.15 
       43.68    50.66    51.36    52.92
       51.30    53.23    53.02    53.19
       53.14    54.00    52.83    51.88
       51.35    51.54    51.28    51.99
       52.54    51.87    50.24    43.13
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Clark, Jerry           63 NCMS             12:50.00   12:53.36 
       33.10    36.30    37.75    37.97
       38.03    37.70    39.28    38.65
       39.03    39.45    39.84    39.45
       39.63    39.66    39.20    39.74
       40.05    39.53    39.42    39.58
  2 Zelson, Joseph H       60 CONN             13:45.00   13:27.94 
       36.50    39.78    40.07    40.19
       40.15    40.25    40.50    40.88
       40.38    40.25    40.64    40.83
       41.05    41.31    40.82    41.07
       40.73    41.27    41.45    39.82
  3 Peterson, Dick A       64 SMMM             12:23.00   13:29.92 
       35.25    37.87    39.84    39.89
       40.62    41.00    40.50    41.17
       41.54    41.33    41.00    41.81
       41.08    41.79    41.68    41.21
       41.15    40.91    41.28    39.00
  4 Fewster, Robert F      62 USF              18:20.00   16:12.92 
       38.94    45.84    46.98    47.95
       48.24    48.80    49.12    50.94
       50.94    50.04    49.79    49.40
       49.53    50.63    49.73    49.22
       50.61    50.02    49.38    46.82
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Radcliff, David A      67 OREG             13:25.60   12:50.58 
       34.58    38.33    39.28    39.86
       40.12    39.26    39.71    39.55
       39.43    38.94    38.73    39.37
       38.88    38.99    38.75    38.63
       38.07    37.95    37.31    34.84
  2 Jones, Sam             65 NMMS             13:13.10   12:56.56 
       35.70    38.55    38.41    37.83
       38.90    40.07    39.68    39.68
       39.50    40.09    39.50    39.58
       39.62    39.13    39.42    38.90
       38.65    38.51    37.56    37.28
  3 Mayo, Robert W         67 WCM              15:00.00   13:42.38 
       35.55    41.35    41.51    43.88
       42.48    42.66    43.09    42.44
       42.43    42.41    40.61    41.92
       41.20    40.80    41.43    41.20
       40.68    40.59    39.29    36.86
  4 King, Bill             67 RMM              13:38.00   14:39.52 
       35.94    41.79    43.14    43.77
       44.48    43.87    44.24    44.70
       44.88    44.36    44.58    45.21
       45.72    44.95    45.26    44.83
       45.39    44.93  1:27.48         
  5 Mitchell, Tom          68 OSB              15:39.98   15:21.26 
       37.42    43.02    45.17    46.58
       46.78    46.36    45.74    47.17
       47.66    47.13    46.59    47.37
       48.02    47.10    47.49    47.31
       47.61    46.67    45.96    44.11
  6 Welch, Arthur C        68 OREG             15:37.77   15:32.34 
       41.78    45.66    46.37    47.19
       47.15    47.91    47.26    46.90
       46.90    47.74    47.19    47.64
       47.48    47.30    46.98    47.05
       46.61    46.82    46.50    43.91
  7 Walter, Donald F       65 ALEX             19:37.00   18:50.10 
       51.89    54.96    55.89    57.25
       55.99    55.94    55.83    56.57
       57.14    57.29    57.19    57.09
       56.46    57.85    57.35    58.36
       56.93    57.35    57.07    55.70
 -- Taylor, Robert L       67 UNAT             16:08.00         DQ 
       38.78    43.47    45.63    46.39
     2:13.53    45.35    46.33    47.78
       49.21    47.15  7:32.37         
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Groh, Alfred J         73 AAM              15:10.20   15:47.39 
       39.31    44.05    45.06    45.82
       45.69    46.31    47.20    48.06
       48.76    49.10    49.74    49.32
       48.98    49.96    49.30    48.95
       48.87    48.90    47.62    46.39
  2 Heritier, Robert L     72 MICH             17:55.00   17:21.74 
       49.03    52.68    53.33    53.92
       53.64    53.82    53.99    53.54
       53.41    52.52    52.13    50.81
       53.53    51.92    51.95    50.26
       52.52    50.89    50.25    47.60
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Sigersmith, Robert E   76 SPCO             18:50.07   18:31.31 
       42.24    52.73    54.69    57.38
       57.59    56.90    57.61    57.15
       57.57    57.12    56.39    56.83
       56.79    56.46    56.43    57.66
       56.06    57.69    55.99    50.03
  2 Rogers, Fred T         78 USF              22:10.00   28:05.16 
     1:06.11  1:18.57  1:23.68  1:25.94
     1:26.47  1:27.83  1:28.60  1:27.55
     1:26.93  1:27.14  1:26.92  1:24.92
     1:25.77  1:26.13  1:24.95  1:24.23
     1:21.92  1:26.91  1:24.07  1:20.52
 
    === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Merrick, Bob           80 CM               17:40.00   18:21.37 
       44.21    51.27    54.13    55.71
       56.72    56.64    58.09    56.21
       56.35    56.68    57.03    57.12
       57.24    56.58    56.62    55.84
       55.70    57.06    51.51    50.66
  2 Mulliken, David F      82 IM               21:20.00   19:08.51 
       49.75    54.61    56.93    58.54
     1:00.69    58.01    58.96    56.98
       57.69    57.06    57.76    57.95
       57.79    58.14    57.33    57.38
       58.69    58.65    57.83    57.77
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Triolo, Jim S          87 LAM              22:39.19   21:46.48 
       55.19  1:02.01  1:04.32  1:05.57
     1:06.86  1:07.98  1:07.11  1:07.23
     1:09.62  1:07.12  1:05.38  1:05.80
     1:05.13  1:06.29  1:05.48  1:05.75
     1:03.89  1:04.44  1:01.14  1:10.17

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT