6/29/2014 - 6/29/2014
Mission Viejo, USA
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 5:15 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 23 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 57.40 6/9/2013 Katerine Savard, C S Q
Pool Record: 57.40 6/9/2013 Katerine Savard, C S Q
American Rec: A 55.98 2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
World Record: W 55.98 2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
1:01.19 NAT 2014 LCM National
1:02.59 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:07.45 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.45
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kendyl Stewart 19 North Coast 1:00.10 58.52 NAT 20
27.89 58.52 (30.63)
2 Katie McLaughli 16 MVN 1:00.62 59.79 NAT 17
28.50 59.79 (31.29)
3 Brynne Wong 18 UN-22 1:02.43 1:01.06 NAT 16
28.91 1:01.06 (32.15)
4 Jasmine Mau 18 KSC 1:01.20 1:01.22 JRN 15
29.27 1:01.22 (31.95)
5 Summer Harrison 18 KSC 1:02.84 1:01.47 JRN 14
28.52 1:01.47 (32.95)
6 Eva Merrell 14 AZOT 1:01.77 1:01.51 JRN 13
28.90 1:01.51 (32.61)
7 Lindsey Engel 18 OCW 1:02.34 1:02.00 JRN 12
29.18 1:02.00 (32.82)
8 Lili Margitai 16 Keyano 1:02.83 1:02.97 SMOC 11
29.85 1:02.97 (33.12)
=== B - Final ===
9 Amy Lubawy 18 Bch Heatwave 1:03.96 1:02.36 JRN 9
29.19 1:02.36 (33.17)
10 Tamara Santoyo 17 CANY 1:03.59 1:02.50 JRN 7
28.52 1:02.50 (33.98)
11 Devon Bibault 19 Keyano 1:03.54 1:02.65 SMOC 6
29.48 1:02.65 (33.17)
12 Heidi VanderWel 18 KING 1:03.56 1:02.71 SMOC 5
29.77 1:02.71 (32.94)
13 Charlotte Philp 18 Chena Swim Club 1:03.88 1:03.53 SMOC 4
29.70 1:03.53 (33.83)
14 Carly Perri 15 NOVA 1:03.67 1:03.54 SMOC 3
29.86 1:03.54 (33.68)
15 Mik Ranslem 17 CANY 1:03.42 1:03.95 SMOC 2
29.56 1:03.95 (34.39)
16 Emily Eastin 16 SCAL 1:03.56 1:04.06 SMOC 1
29.98 1:04.06 (34.08)
=== C - Final ===
17 Abbey Weitzeil 17 CANY 1:04.47 1:03.41 SMOC
29.12 1:03.41 (34.29)
18 Stephanie Samud 17 GWSC 1:04.33 1:03.42 SMOC
30.07 1:03.42 (33.35)
19 Lori Kremer 21 UN-09 1:04.30 1:03.66 SMOC
30.22 1:03.66 (33.44)
20 Alli Schumacher 18 MINN 1:03.99 1:03.82 SMOC
29.60 1:03.82 (34.22)
21 Jasmine Margett 17 CITI 1:04.29 1:03.98 SMOC
30.35 1:03.98 (33.63)
22 Cora McClelland 16 North Coast 1:04.26 1:04.07 SMOC
30.45 1:04.07 (33.62)
22 Hannah Holman 17 SAC 1:04.61 1:04.07 SMOC
29.87 1:04.07 (34.20)
24 Jessica Bottelb 21 BY 1:04.36 1:04.12 SMOC
30.51 1:04.12 (33.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 *Lucy Worrall 22 Trojan 1:02.45
28.91 1:02.45 (33.54)
16 Emily Overholt 16 WVOSC 1:03.87
29.59 1:03.87 (34.28)
25 Michaela Paige 19 Roadrunner 1:04.46
30.48 1:04.46 (33.98)
28 Jordan Payne 15 North Coast 1:04.63
29.86 1:04.63 (34.77)
29 Stanzi Moseley 16 Roadrunner 1:04.74
30.19 1:04.74 (34.55)
30 Elise Roediger 16 PSC 1:04.76
30.34 1:04.76 (34.42)
31 Samantha Shelto 14 MVN 1:04.91
31.23 1:04.91 (33.68)
32 Anna Brolin 18 MAKO 1:05.00
30.21 1:05.00 (34.79)
33 Jessica Epps 14 MVN 1:05.08
30.53 1:05.08 (34.55)
34 Sharon Bravo Ri 20 ECU 1:05.15
31.34 1:05.15 (33.81)
35 Anna Quinn 18 CSSC 1:05.28
31.27 1:05.28 (34.01)
36 Sami Guttmacher 18 SAC 1:05.57
29.77 1:05.57 (35.80)
37 Mallory Korenwi 16 Tule Nation 1:05.61
30.47 1:05.61 (35.14)
38 Nicolette Gonca 20 Roadrunner 1:05.65
30.29 1:05.65 (35.36)
39 Karli Thuen 17 SCAT 1:05.67
31.76 1:05.67 (33.91)
40 Cali Raukar 16 MP 1:05.72
31.27 1:05.72 (34.45)
40 Hayden Walker 19 SAC 1:05.72
30.73 1:05.72 (34.99)
42 Samantha Getzen 18 SAC 1:05.78
30.55 1:05.78 (35.23)
43 Matti Harrison 16 AZM 1:05.80
31.83 1:05.80 (33.97)
44 Savanna Carlson 15 AZM 1:05.81
31.57 1:05.81 (34.24)
45 Erin Assman 21 OAK 1:05.84
30.74 1:05.84 (35.10)
46 Kendra Griffin 18 SAC 1:05.87
31.13 1:05.87 (34.74)
47 Katharine Santi 19 UN-06 1:05.93
30.48 1:05.93 (35.45)
48 Emily Goodbar 17 Tule Nation 1:05.96
31.80 1:05.96 (34.16)
49 Mackenzie Glove 16 TOBA 1:06.01
30.76 1:06.01 (35.25)
50 Emma Segneri 15 SAC 1:06.04
30.66 1:06.04 (35.38)
51 Mandy Barnes 16 MVN 1:06.09
30.95 1:06.09 (35.14)
52 Isabella Kearns 18 FAST 1:06.23
31.63 1:06.23 (34.60)
53 Haley Preston 20 CLSS 1:06.27
31.02 1:06.27 (35.25)
54 Shae Nicolaisen 13 GOLD 1:06.35
31.42 1:06.35 (34.93)
55 Aislinn Dresel 18 MP 1:06.37
31.36 1:06.37 (35.01)
56 Annie Tran 18 AZOT 1:06.43
31.03 1:06.43 (35.40)
56 Emma Broome 15 SAC 1:06.43
30.86 1:06.43 (35.57)
58 Ashley Sutherla 17 KING 1:06.49
30.67 1:06.49 (35.82)
59 Deanne Umbay 15 CSSC 1:06.52
31.07 1:06.52 (35.45)
59 Lena Hayakawa 17 KSC 1:06.52
31.51 1:06.52 (35.01)
61 Isis Choi 16 AZOT 1:06.59
31.18 1:06.59 (35.41)
62 Dominique Gray 15 AZOT 1:06.68
31.07 1:06.68 (35.61)
62 Cecina Babich M 17 AZM 1:06.68
31.31 1:06.68 (35.37)
64 Sophia Morici 14 CANY 1:06.74
31.35 1:06.74 (35.39)
65 Katie Shannahan 17 SAC 1:06.75
31.93 1:06.75 (34.82)
66 Cassidy Humphre 17 SCAT 1:06.76
30.76 1:06.76 (36.00)
67 Tara Freeman 19 LAC 1:06.80
30.44 1:06.80 (36.36)
68 Rachel Kulik 17 RSD 1:06.82
31.54 1:06.82 (35.28)
69 Raquel Remick 18 OCW 1:06.84
30.93 1:06.84 (35.91)
70 Emma Thomas 16 FAST 1:06.88
30.81 1:06.88 (36.07)
71 Lizzie Devitt 17 MVN 1:07.19
32.11 1:07.19 (35.08)
72 Robin Lampron 18 SRVL 1:07.23
31.71 1:07.23 (35.52)
73 Nunu Singh 16 WDSC 1:07.26
31.86 1:07.26 (35.40)
74 Brenna Dickson 18 SAC 1:07.28
31.48 1:07.28 (35.80)
75 Lauren Teghtsoo 17 TOBA 1:07.33
31.32 1:07.33 (36.01)
76 Taylor Guy 19 UN-31 1:07.38
31.37 1:07.38 (36.01)
76 Paige Lampron 15 SRVL 1:07.38
31.47 1:07.38 (35.91)
78 Maddie Meisel 18 OCW 1:07.42
32.22 1:07.42 (35.20)
78 Sarah Nowaski 16 CAST 1:07.42
32.45 1:07.42 (34.97)
80 Elise Wright 17 RSD 1:07.45
31.93 1:07.45 (35.52)
80 Whitney Chang 15 NOVA 1:07.45
31.78 1:07.45 (35.67)
82 Victoria Toris 17 SAC 1:07.58
31.09 1:07.58 (36.49)
83 Allison Baldwin 15 MESA 1:07.67
32.05 1:07.67 (35.62)
84 Alexa Skorus-Ne 15 CANY 1:07.68
31.52 1:07.68 (36.16)
85 Rebecca Walton 16 KSC 1:07.70
31.61 1:07.70 (36.09)
86 Sydney Benvenis 13 RST 1:07.74
31.23 1:07.74 (36.51)
87 Olivia Wang 17 PSC 1:07.81
31.57 1:07.81 (36.24)
88 Holly Fosmire 18 GWSC 1:07.82
31.58 1:07.82 (36.24)
89 Kate Krolikowsk 15 AZOT 1:07.83
31.96 1:07.83 (35.87)
90 Brooke Helgeson 13 CANY 1:07.88
32.37 1:07.88 (35.51)
90 Halle Morris 15 MP 1:07.88
32.46 1:07.88 (35.42)
92 Breanna Tran 18 OCW 1:07.93
31.69 1:07.93 (36.24)
93 Maryssa McArthu 18 LKWD 1:07.97
31.52 1:07.97 (36.45)
94 Georgia Kidd 16 Keyano 1:08.00
31.38 1:08.00 (36.62)
94 Olga Ortiz 16 RST 1:08.00
31.46 1:08.00 (36.54)
96 Victoria Epps 15 MVN 1:08.02
31.74 1:08.02 (36.28)
96 Andrea Felix 14 UN-11 1:08.02
31.86 1:08.02 (36.16)
98 Sydney Wong 18 TSM 1:08.04
32.52 1:08.04 (35.52)
99 Gabrielle Limon 15 GWSC 1:08.07
31.89 1:08.07 (36.18)
99 Gabbie Libang 17 CSSC 1:08.07
31.70 1:08.07 (36.37)
101 Kaila Wong 15 RYL 1:08.14
32.09 1:08.14 (36.05)
102 Sherlyn Devadas 15 SRVL 1:08.20
32.01 1:08.20 (36.19)
102 Kimberly Hendri 18 SMSC 1:08.20
32.54 1:08.20 (35.66)
102 Jami Hwang 14 NOVA 1:08.20
30.90 1:08.20 (37.30)
105 Alisa Cooke 16 CSSC 1:08.21
31.69 1:08.21 (36.52)
106 Sophia DalPorto 16 MP 1:08.22
32.43 1:08.22 (35.79)
107 Ksenia Afoniche 16 TORR 1:08.26
31.59 1:08.26 (36.67)
108 Brianna Fleeman 17 KING 1:08.38
32.10 1:08.38 (36.28)
109 Holli Johnson 14 NEP 1:08.43
32.48 1:08.43 (35.95)
110 Breanne Siwicki 19 MANTA 1:08.51
32.39 1:08.51 (36.12)
111 Mackenzie Cummi 16 KING 1:08.53
31.75 1:08.53 (36.78)
112 Chloe'' Kargodor 18 CSSC 1:08.54
32.09 1:08.54 (36.45)
112 Julee Keenan-Ri 15 RSD 1:08.54
32.62 1:08.54 (35.92)
114 Gabriella Fagan 14 SAC 1:08.60
31.66 1:08.60 (36.94)
115 Shannon Slaught 21 SBSC 1:08.63
31.36 1:08.63 (37.27)
116 Sydney Garvy 15 MAC 1:08.65
32.15 1:08.65 (36.50)
117 Courtney Skelle 16 CANY 1:08.69
31.37 1:08.69 (37.32)
118 Isabela Boese 14 RSD 1:08.71
32.60 1:08.71 (36.11)
119 Hannah Wilkens 15 NOVA 1:08.82
32.53 1:08.82 (36.29)
120 Mandy Schatz 17 FAST 1:08.83
32.05 1:08.83 (36.78)
121 Summer Bennett 20 UCSD 1:08.84
31.74 1:08.84 (37.10)
122 Lauren Erickson 20 TRA 1:08.92
31.95 1:08.92 (36.97)
123 Emily Gough 17 SCAT 1:08.94
32.19 1:08.94 (36.75)
124 Abby Chopp 17 CSSC 1:09.00
32.89 1:09.00 (36.11)
125 Taylor Steele 16 MAC 1:09.08
32.15 1:09.08 (36.93)
126 Casey Kennemann 18 SMSC 1:09.17
32.48 1:09.17 (36.69)
127 Catherine Lowen 16 AZOT 1:09.47
32.18 1:09.47 (37.29)
128 Angie Phetbenja 18 AZOT 1:09.51
32.99 1:09.51 (36.52)
129 Paola Hernandez 19 SMSC 1:09.81
32.39 1:09.81 (37.42)
130 Skylar Elkingto 14 CLOV 1:09.83
32.17 1:09.83 (37.66)
131 Cecelia Kowalsk 17 MAC 1:09.89
32.69 1:09.89 (37.20)
132 Princess Fergus 15 AZOT 1:10.02
32.58 1:10.02 (37.44)
133 Michelle Detka 19 YWSF 1:10.03
32.43 1:10.03 (37.60)
134 Julia Borla 16 RSD 1:10.07
32.81 1:10.07 (37.26)
135 Hayden Clark 16 YWSF 1:10.23
33.01 1:10.23 (37.22)
136 Samantha Kegel 17 LAC 1:10.35
32.10 1:10.35 (38.25)
137 Megan Campbell 18 MP 1:10.44
32.48 1:10.44 (37.96)
138 Sieara Kling 15 YWSF 1:10.57
32.89 1:10.57 (37.68)
139 Anastasia Ibrah 18 RST 1:10.83
32.63 1:10.83 (38.20)
140 Amanda Loya 18 LKWD 1:11.48
32.99 1:11.48 (38.49)
141 Solaire Nazaren 14 MVN 1:11.80
33.22 1:11.80 (38.58)
142 Annika Mellen 17 MP 1:13.44
32.78 1:13.44 (40.66)
143 Emilee White 18 FAST 1:14.15
35.08 1:14.15 (39.07)
144 Brooke Miles 16 MESA 1:15.42
33.33 1:15.42 (42.09)
145 Haley Beranbaum 18 SRST 2:03.84
56.73 2:03.84 (1:07.11)
-- Jenna Frazer 18 HCOR DQ
-- Tianna Jorgenso 15 SCAL DQ
31.88 DQ (37.64)
-- Valeria Orozco 17 LKWD DQ
-- Sarah Mossman 18 HCOR DQ
-- Marissa Roberts 18 YOC DQ
-- Cathy Gomez 15 TSM NS
-- Annie Driscoll 18 RSD NS
-- Jessica Wong 19 TRA NS
-- Daniela Rueda 20 FAST NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 475 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 303
3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 286 4. Aquazot Swim Club 260
5. Golden West Swim Club 231 6. Trojan Swim Club 226
7. Minnesota Aquatics 201 8. Kamehameha Swim Club 181
9. University of California, Berk 152 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 126
11. Island Swimming Club 115 12. Roadrunner Aquatics 96
13. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 85 14. Cascade Swim Club 76
15. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 16. North Coast Aquatics 70
17. Socal Aquatics Association 60 18. King Aquatic Club 59
19. Marin Pirates Swim Team 56 20. Mesa Aquatics Club 55
21. Boulder City Henderson 53 22. Stanford 50
23. Redlands Swim Team 49 24. Terrapins Swimming 48
25. Wild West Aquatic Club 42 26. Beach Cities Swimming 41
27. Unat-ASU 39 28. Ubc Dolphins 38
29. Irvine Novaquatics 36 29. Phoenix Swim Club 36
31. Manta Swim Club 34 32. Tennessee Aquatics 33
32. Unat-UTES 33 34. West Vancouver Otters 27
34. Boise Y Swim Team 27 34. Team Manitoba 27
37. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26 37. San Diego State University 26
39. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22 39. Winskill Dolphins 22
39. Arizona Gold 22 42. Unattached 20
43. San Clemente Aquatics 19 44. Unattached 18
45. Clovis Swim Club 17 45. Nation''s Capital 17
45. Jcc Waves 17 48. Unattached 16
49. Team Rebel Aquatics 14 49. Asphalt Green 14
51. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 51. Unat-GWSC 11
53. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10 54. Rancho San Dieguito 9
54. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 56. Unat-SCAL 7
56. Ecuador 7 56. Unat-Alberta 7
59. Chena Swim Club 6 59. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
59. Gold Medal Swim Club 6 59. Santa Maria Swim Club 6
63. Unat-FAST 5 64. New York Athletic Club 2
65. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1 65. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 5:23 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 24 Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 52.90 2012 Thomas Shields, UN-PC
Pool Record: 52.90 2012 Thomas Shields, UN-PC
American Rec: A 49.82 2009 Michael Phelps, USA
World Record: W 49.82 2009 Michael Phelps, USA
54.79 NAT 2014 LCM National
56.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:01.18 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maclin Davis 20 Trojan 54.40 54.34 NAT 20
24.68 54.34 (29.66)
2 Josh Prenot 20 CAL 55.70 54.71 NAT 17
26.43 54.71 (28.28)
3 Mathias Oh 17 KING 55.09 54.96 JRN 16
25.84 54.96 (29.12)
4 Corey Okubo 18 AZOT 55.49 55.20 JRN 15
26.25 55.20 (28.95)
5 Dane Stassi 21 UN-28 55.19 55.21 JRN 14
25.96 55.21 (29.25)
6 Austin Hirstein 19 KSC 55.96 55.78 JRN 13
26.03 55.78 (29.75)
7 *Dylan Carter 18 Trojan 55.65 55.86 JRN 12
25.63 55.86 (30.23)
8 Zac Dalby 21 UN-09 56.35 56.18 JRN 11
26.20 56.18 (29.98)
=== B - Final ===
9 Paul Benson 25 AUS 57.04 55.93 JRN 9
25.71 55.93 (30.22)
10 Jacob Luna 19 Bch Heatwave 56.45 55.96 JRN 7
26.17 55.96 (29.79)
11 Zac Charlton 22 AUS 56.80 56.03 JRN 6
26.66 56.03 (29.37)
12 Dillon Perron 22 TOBA 56.41 56.12 JRN 5
25.97 56.12 (30.15)
13 Gabe Lee 18 WDSC 57.42 56.57 JRN 4
26.81 56.57 (29.76)
14 Ryan Hoffer 15 SAC 57.64 56.75 SMOC 3
26.46 56.75 (30.29)
15 Joseph Starkwea 17 SAC 57.40 57.09 SMOC 2
26.85 57.09 (30.24)
16 Nick Orf 19 MINN 57.09 57.73 SMOC 1
27.34 57.73 (30.39)
=== C - Final ===
17 Dillon Virva 20 TRA 57.78 56.74 SMOC
26.19 56.74 (30.55)
18 Fernando Duenas 17 RST 58.08 57.22 SMOC
26.95 57.22 (30.27)
19 Liam McCloskey 16 RSD 57.96 57.31 SMOC
27.05 57.31 (30.26)
20 Justin Hanson 16 AZOT 58.04 57.42 SMOC
27.53 57.42 (29.89)
21 Jacob McGough 22 BA 57.75 58.21 SMOC
27.11 58.21 (31.10)
22 Richard Davison 20 MP 57.97 58.24 SMOC
27.98 58.24 (30.26)
23 J Todd Wilson 16 LAC 58.08 58.28 SMOC
27.26 58.28 (31.02)
24 Jacob Urbano 18 KSC 57.93 58.59 SMOC
27.36 58.59 (31.23)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Michael Domagal 18 AGUA 56.97
26.50 56.97 (30.47)
17 Keegan Zanatta 21 Island Swimming 57.58
26.97 57.58 (30.61)
27 Thomas Jobin 21 UCSC 58.13
27.52 58.13 (30.61)
28 Gabriel Hernand 21 GWSC 58.14
27.56 58.14 (30.58)
29 Grant Shoults 17 MVN 58.17
27.39 58.17 (30.78)
30 Edward Yi 16 CANY 58.23
27.33 58.23 (30.90)
31 Michael Wen 18 CLSS 58.25
27.68 58.25 (30.57)
32 Kyle Grissom 16 Tule Nation 58.28
27.18 58.28 (31.10)
33 Sean Lee 15 PASA 58.30
27.59 58.30 (30.71)
33 Bobby Guerra 17 FAST 58.30
27.98 58.30 (30.32)
35 Tommy Thach 17 KING 58.32
27.57 58.32 (30.75)
36 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 58.38
27.41 58.38 (30.97)
37 Nick Mastromatt 21 GOLD 58.51
27.45 58.51 (31.06)
38 Kanoa Kaleoaloh 17 KSC 58.53
26.76 58.53 (31.77)
39 Zachary Wagner 19 KING 58.54
27.24 58.54 (31.30)
40 Jack Descombes 19 STAN 58.59
27.04 58.59 (31.55)
41 Tim Yen 16 North Coast 58.60
27.17 58.60 (31.43)
42 Micah Ornelas 17 CAST 58.66
27.90 58.66 (30.76)
43 Justin Chan 19 UBCD 58.67
27.71 58.67 (30.96)
44 Ryan Stack 18 KSC 58.71
27.54 58.71 (31.17)
45 Alec Lezcano 17 DTAC 58.80
27.22 58.80 (31.58)
45 Garrett Tse 17 SPS 58.80
27.99 58.80 (30.81)
47 Chris Taber 18 AZOT 58.81
27.97 58.81 (30.84)
48 Julian Jacobs 19 UCSD 58.82
27.24 58.82 (31.58)
49 Adrian Gutierre 17 NOVA 58.84
27.64 58.84 (31.20)
49 Daniel McArthur 16 LKWD 58.84
27.70 58.84 (31.14)
51 Kyle Coan 19 RST 58.86
27.20 58.86 (31.66)
52 Liam Karas 18 AZOT 58.88
27.66 58.88 (31.22)
53 Billy Wild 21 Trojan 58.90
27.47 58.90 (31.43)
54 Colin Eriks 18 VPSC 58.93
27.85 58.93 (31.08)
55 Anders Klein 16 Keyano 58.94
27.88 58.94 (31.06)
56 Andrew Higdon 20 CAST 58.99
27.63 58.99 (31.36)
57 Matt Godbeer 24 WVOSC 59.00
27.26 59.00 (31.74)
58 Nate Torres 18 GWSC 59.04
27.96 59.04 (31.08)
59 Marc Morizono 16 MVN 59.06
28.31 59.06 (30.75)
60 Daniel Gloude 17 AZOT 59.17
27.73 59.17 (31.44)
61 Justice Kramer 17 UN-01 59.27
27.95 59.27 (31.32)
62 Johnny Ellery 15 CANY 59.31
27.67 59.31 (31.64)
62 Kevin Moore 19 PSC 59.31
27.73 59.31 (31.58)
64 Marshal Parker 18 UBCD 59.34
27.63 59.34 (31.71)
65 Wyatt Yarish 18 TOBA 59.35
28.01 59.35 (31.34)
65 Sean Kao 19 FAST 59.35
27.86 59.35 (31.49)
67 Michael Cohn 21 RSD 59.36
28.27 59.36 (31.09)
68 Ben Fitch 19 MAC 59.41
28.03 59.41 (31.38)
69 Joshua Hanson 20 UN-18 59.43
27.91 59.43 (31.52)
70 Ore Wahnishe 21 CSSC 59.45
27.76 59.45 (31.69)
71 Kian Brouwer 14 WEST 59.48
27.71 59.48 (31.77)
71 Keith Dixon 16 MANTA 59.48
28.09 59.48 (31.39)
73 Roger Kriegl 16 CSSC 59.54
28.15 59.54 (31.39)
74 Blair Simpkins 19 CLSS 59.62
27.78 59.62 (31.84)
75 Jason O''Brien 18 North Coast 59.64
27.83 59.64 (31.81)
76 Stephen Yang 16 AZOT 59.67
28.45 59.67 (31.22)
77 Ryan Quick 17 CANY 59.72
27.79 59.72 (31.93)
78 Dale Williams 15 KING 59.80
27.46 59.80 (32.34)
79 Mitchell Riek 16 RTLR 59.82
28.22 59.82 (31.60)
80 Nick Dillinger 20 CAL 59.87
27.80 59.87 (32.07)
81 Tyler Soo 16 MAC 59.90
28.14 59.90 (31.76)
82 Garrett Chin 18 PASA 59.97
28.20 59.97 (31.77)
83 Kyle Ewoldt 18 MAC 1:00.09
28.71 1:00.09 (31.38)
84 Nathan Yos 15 AZOT 1:00.11
27.98 1:00.11 (32.13)
85 Bradley Ryant 22 UMAN 1:00.13
27.56 1:00.13 (32.57)
86 Thomas Gillespi 18 GWSC 1:00.25
28.03 1:00.25 (32.22)
87 Michael Smith 15 NOVA 1:00.27
28.70 1:00.27 (31.57)
88 George Horvath 15 AZOT 1:00.28
28.35 1:00.28 (31.93)
89 Isaiah Williams 16 NEP 1:00.33
28.43 1:00.33 (31.90)
89 Luke Mitchell 20 UCSD 1:00.33
28.23 1:00.33 (32.10)
91 Hunter Hitchens 14 NOVA 1:00.43
28.50 1:00.43 (31.93)
92 Danny Tran 17 AZOT 1:00.46
28.67 1:00.46 (31.79)
93 Jake McCollugh 18 KING 1:00.52
28.45 1:00.52 (32.07)
94 Nicholas Magana 18 SAC 1:00.57
27.27 1:00.57 (33.30)
95 Nathan Anderson 20 AZM 1:00.62
28.36 1:00.62 (32.26)
96 Brock Bonetti 18 Roadrunner 1:00.63
27.57 1:00.63 (33.06)
97 Luis Uriel Guti 22 NASE 1:00.67
28.34 1:00.67 (32.33)
98 Lorenzo Lau 17 RYL 1:00.68
28.54 1:00.68 (32.14)
99 Matthew Elkingt 16 CLOV 1:00.71
28.55 1:00.71 (32.16)
100 Austin Barreiro 17 CANY 1:00.74
27.85 1:00.74 (32.89)
101 Carlos Narte 17 ICAC 1:00.76
28.60 1:00.76 (32.16)
102 Alexander Qu 15 MVN 1:00.79
28.87 1:00.79 (31.92)
103 Jonathan Lee 18 AZOT 1:00.80
28.86 1:00.80 (31.94)
104 Mathew Fuller 15 Keyano 1:00.86
28.66 1:00.86 (32.20)
105 Logan Propst 17 CANY 1:00.87
28.11 1:00.87 (32.76)
106 Andrew Knoell 15 AZOT 1:00.91
28.76 1:00.91 (32.15)
107 Tre Fissella 16 LAC 1:00.94
28.39 1:00.94 (32.55)
108 Morgan Montemay 17 KING 1:01.14
28.61 1:01.14 (32.53)
109 Garen Marter 16 MAC 1:01.15
28.84 1:01.15 (32.31)
109 Jared Norton 16 PSC 1:01.15
27.91 1:01.15 (33.24)
111 Peter Zhu 16 NOVA 1:01.21
28.77 1:01.21 (32.44)
112 Michael Schiffe 18 OCW 1:01.22
28.27 1:01.22 (32.95)
113 Rafael Felix 17 UN-11 1:01.23
28.47 1:01.23 (32.76)
114 Austin Smith 15 SAC 1:01.25
27.66 1:01.25 (33.59)
115 Christian Nishi 15 KSC 1:01.34
29.05 1:01.34 (32.29)
116 Kenneth Castro 18 MP 1:01.35
28.67 1:01.35 (32.68)
117 Sean Kim 17 SGSG 1:01.36
28.96 1:01.36 (32.40)
118 Diego Pabalan 18 FAST 1:01.49
29.22 1:01.49 (32.27)
119 Min Zhi Chua 14 MVN 1:01.50
28.96 1:01.50 (32.54)
120 Austin Aleman 18 CAST 1:01.51
28.60 1:01.51 (32.91)
121 Quinn Birtles 17 SCAT 1:01.52
29.68 1:01.52 (31.84)
122 Jarod Hatch 15 MAKO 1:01.56
28.31 1:01.56 (33.25)
123 Bradley Toland 18 UN-10 1:01.62
28.66 1:01.62 (32.96)
124 Christopher Vie 18 GWSC 1:01.64
29.11 1:01.64 (32.53)
125 Seth Villeda 17 LKWD 1:01.77
28.92 1:01.77 (32.85)
126 Lomax Turner 14 MP 1:01.82
29.34 1:01.82 (32.48)
127 Dylan Baptist 17 RTLR 1:01.84
28.30 1:01.84 (33.54)
128 Brad Matsumoto 18 MVN 1:01.88
29.59 1:01.88 (32.29)
129 Jeffrey Wynkoop 18 MVN 1:02.00
28.61 1:02.00 (33.39)
130 Daniel Pawlak 17 MAKO 1:02.06
29.30 1:02.06 (32.76)
131 Preston Mayer 16 CLOV 1:02.10
29.03 1:02.10 (33.07)
132 Gabriel Munoz 14 NOVA 1:02.21
29.31 1:02.21 (32.90)
133 Calvin Rogers 18 GWSC 1:02.37
28.78 1:02.37 (33.59)
134 Austin Cunniff 19 RSD 1:02.56
29.66 1:02.56 (32.90)
135 Allen Wong 16 OCW 1:02.67
29.57 1:02.67 (33.10)
136 Noah Haworth 16 Tule Nation 1:02.71
29.26 1:02.71 (33.45)
137 Jackson Kent 15 NACS 1:02.79
29.51 1:02.79 (33.28)
138 Nico Ervoes 17 OCW 1:02.80
29.20 1:02.80 (33.60)
139 Daichi Kakazu 15 LKWD 1:03.06
29.98 1:03.06 (33.08)
140 Cole Florez 16 UN-06 1:03.24
29.90 1:03.24 (33.34)
141 Taylor Niemann 18 UN-12 1:03.28
29.88 1:03.28 (33.40)
142 Aditya Jalihal 18 SRVL 1:03.37
29.44 1:03.37 (33.93)
143 Matt Woicik 16 TSM 1:03.48
29.74 1:03.48 (33.74)
144 Andrew Brandt 17 LKWD 1:03.56
29.56 1:03.56 (34.00)
145 Sidney Kao 16 FAST 1:03.73
29.87 1:03.73 (33.86)
146 Scott Woodbeck 19 RST 1:03.85
30.40 1:03.85 (33.45)
147 Zach Johnson 16 KING 1:03.90
29.41 1:03.90 (34.49)
148 Orion Brody 17 CAST 1:03.93
30.73 1:03.93 (33.20)
149 David Newman 19 CAST 1:04.00
29.81 1:04.00 (34.19)
150 Justin Young 20 Roadrunner 1:04.01
29.31 1:04.01 (34.70)
151 Ian Campbell 15 TORR 1:04.26
29.58 1:04.26 (34.68)
152 Jonah Breslow 19 CAST 1:04.57
30.53 1:04.57 (34.04)
153 Seth Nabors 16 CLOV 1:04.82
30.17 1:04.82 (34.65)
154 Ian Fitzsimmons 17 MESA 1:04.88
29.64 1:04.88 (35.24)
155 Graham Hauss 15 CLOV 1:05.11
30.31 1:05.11 (34.80)
156 Joshua Lin 19 North Coast 1:05.47
29.63 1:05.47 (35.84)
157 Bryce Smith 18 YWSF 1:05.50
30.74 1:05.50 (34.76)
158 Oliver Knabb 18 LAC 1:05.63
29.08 1:05.63 (36.55)
159 Danny Kay 19 PPA 1:05.70
29.71 1:05.70 (35.99)
160 Nathan Huot 14 AZOT 1:05.82
31.06 1:05.82 (34.76)
161 Alec Sperandio 18 WAC 1:06.10
29.75 1:06.10 (36.35)
162 Blake Adams 20 USA Res Team 1:13.10
34.79 1:13.10 (38.31)
-- Thomas Anderson 16 KING DQ
-- Nick Bustamante 17 LKWD DQ
-- Dylan Payne 19 SCAL DQ
-- Jjosh Frazer 18 HCOR DQ
-- Chase Matsuno 17 NOVA DQ
-- Mitch Hovis 15 KING DQ
-- Angel Alcala 17 LKWD DQ
-- Nolan Brown 21 RST NS
-- Sean Malley 23 UCSD NS
-- Luca Spinazzola 21 Trojan NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 475 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 303
3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 286 4. Aquazot Swim Club 275
5. Trojan Swim Club 258 6. Golden West Swim Club 231
7. Minnesota Aquatics 202 8. Kamehameha Swim Club 194
9. University of California, Berk 169 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 131
11. Island Swimming Club 115 12. Roadrunner Aquatics 96
13. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 85 14. Cascade Swim Club 76
15. King Aquatic Club 75 16. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72
17. North Coast Aquatics 70 18. Boulder City Henderson 60
18. Socal Aquatics Association 60 20. Marin Pirates Swim Team 56
21. Mesa Aquatics Club 55 22. Unat-ASU 50
22. Stanford 50 24. Redlands Swim Team 49
25. Terrapins Swimming 48 26. Wild West Aquatic Club 42
27. Beach Cities Swimming 41 28. Ubc Dolphins 38
29. Phoenix Swim Club 36 29. Irvine Novaquatics 36
31. Manta Swim Club 34 31. Unattached 34
33. Unat-UTES 33 33. Tennessee Aquatics 33
35. Team Manitoba 32 36. West Vancouver Otters 27
36. Boise Y Swim Team 27 38. Winskill Dolphins 26
38. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26 38. San Diego State University 26
41. Arizona Gold 22 41. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
43. San Clemente Aquatics 19 44. Unattached 18
45. Nation''s Capital 17 45. Clovis Swim Club 17
45. Jcc Waves 17 48. Unattached 16
49. Australia 15 50. Team Rebel Aquatics 14
50. Asphalt Green 14 52. Unat-GWSC 11
52. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 54. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10
55. Rancho San Dieguito 9 55. Nashville Aquatic Club 9
57. Unat-Alberta 7 57. Ecuador 7
57. Unat-SCAL 7 60. Gold Medal Swim Club 6
60. Chena Swim Club 6 60. Santa Maria Swim Club 6
60. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 64. Unat-FAST 5
65. New York Athletic Club 2 66. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1
66. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 5:43 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 31 Women Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
Pool Record: 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
American Rec: A 15:34.23 2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
World Record: W 15:34.23 2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
16:52.99 NAT 2014 LCM National
17:14.29 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
18:05.62 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 18:05.62
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Tabitha Baumann 18 Keyano 16:34.29 16:28.77 NAT 20
30.26 1:02.98 (32.72)
1:36.02 (33.04) 2:09.08 (33.06)
2:42.29 (33.21) 3:15.50 (33.21)
3:48.66 (33.16) 4:21.81 (33.15)
4:55.03 (33.22) 5:28.38 (33.35)
6:01.59 (33.21) 6:34.78 (33.19)
7:07.99 (33.21) 7:41.17 (33.18)
8:14.35 (33.18) 8:47.65 (33.30)
9:20.87 (33.22) 9:54.00 (33.13)
10:27.35 (33.35) 11:00.68 (33.33)
11:33.77 (33.09) 12:06.85 (33.08)
12:39.98 (33.13) 13:13.17 (33.19)
13:46.24 (33.07) 14:19.36 (33.12)
14:52.37 (33.01) 15:25.42 (33.05)
15:58.11 (32.69) 16:28.77 (30.66)
2 Megan Rankin 20 GWSC 16:38.89 16:53.08 JRN 17
31.17 1:04.09 (32.92)
1:37.47 (33.38) 2:10.81 (33.34)
2:44.34 (33.53) 3:17.68 (33.34)
3:51.04 (33.36) 4:24.40 (33.36)
4:57.82 (33.42) 5:31.42 (33.60)
6:04.93 (33.51) 6:38.47 (33.54)
7:12.31 (33.84) 7:46.21 (33.90)
8:20.02 (33.81) 8:53.69 (33.67)
9:27.74 (34.05) 10:01.65 (33.91)
10:35.76 (34.11) 11:09.67 (33.91)
11:43.90 (34.23) 12:18.18 (34.28)
12:52.66 (34.48) 13:27.05 (34.39)
14:01.70 (34.65) 14:35.90 (34.20)
15:10.76 (34.86) 15:45.21 (34.45)
16:19.64 (34.43) 16:53.08 (33.44)
3 Sam Harding 20 WILD 16:42.46 17:00.49 JRN 16
31.69 1:05.16 (33.47)
1:39.12 (33.96) 2:12.84 (33.72)
2:46.93 (34.09) 3:20.73 (33.80)
3:54.69 (33.96) 4:28.79 (34.10)
5:03.17 (34.38) 5:37.03 (33.86)
6:11.12 (34.09) 6:45.23 (34.11)
7:19.72 (34.49) 7:53.61 (33.89)
8:27.90 (34.29) 9:02.08 (34.18)
9:36.60 (34.52) 10:10.85 (34.25)
10:45.28 (34.43) 11:19.29 (34.01)
11:53.67 (34.38) 12:27.87 (34.20)
13:02.17 (34.30) 13:36.23 (34.06)
14:10.93 (34.70) 14:45.07 (34.14)
15:19.51 (34.44) 15:53.37 (33.86)
16:27.37 (34.00) 17:00.49 (33.12)
4 Brittany Kahn 17 AZOT 17:00.83 17:03.71 JRN 15
1:04.59 2:12.39 (1:07.80)
3:20.73 (1:08.34) 4:29.09 (1:08.36)
5:37.71 (1:08.62) 6:46.17 (1:08.46)
7:54.98 (1:08.81) 9:03.51 (1:08.53)
10:12.36 (1:08.85) 11:21.01 (1:08.65)
12:29.97 (1:08.96) 13:38.97 (1:09.00)
14:47.54 (1:08.57) 15:56.39 (1:08.85)
17:03.71 (1:07.32)
5 Allie Fogleman 17 CSSC 17:17.86 17:07.16 JRN 14
31.50 1:04.95 (33.45)
1:39.06 (34.11) 2:13.29 (34.23)
2:47.78 (34.49) 3:22.14 (34.36)
3:56.40 (34.26) 4:30.60 (34.20)
5:04.51 (33.91) 5:38.68 (34.17)
6:13.06 (34.38) 6:47.30 (34.24)
7:21.86 (34.56) 7:56.36 (34.50)
8:30.87 (34.51) 9:05.38 (34.51)
9:39.78 (34.40) 10:14.34 (34.56)
10:48.76 (34.42) 11:23.33 (34.57)
11:57.68 (34.35) 12:32.38 (34.70)
13:06.74 (34.36) 13:41.45 (34.71)
14:15.90 (34.45) 14:50.62 (34.72)
15:25.01 (34.39) 15:59.34 (34.33)
16:33.61 (34.27) 17:07.16 (33.55)
6 Kendall Brown 20 AZOT 17:12.36 17:20.07 SMOC 13
31.19 1:04.66 (33.47)
1:38.98 (34.32) 2:13.32 (34.34)
2:47.65 (34.33) 3:22.12 (34.47)
3:56.92 (34.80) 4:31.36 (34.44)
5:05.98 (34.62) 5:40.76 (34.78)
6:15.86 (35.10) 6:50.79 (34.93)
7:26.10 (35.31) 8:01.05 (34.95)
8:36.41 (35.36) 9:11.20 (34.79)
9:46.10 (34.90) 10:20.99 (34.89)
10:56.08 (35.09) 11:30.83 (34.75)
12:05.62 (34.79) 12:40.27 (34.65)
13:15.19 (34.92) 13:50.19 (35.00)
14:25.46 (35.27) 15:00.67 (35.21)
15:35.95 (35.28) 16:11.12 (35.17)
16:46.07 (34.95) 17:20.07 (34.00)
7 Sophia Saroukia 15 Keyano 16:48.89 17:21.83 SMOC 12
31.70 1:05.82 (34.12)
1:40.49 (34.67) 2:14.83 (34.34)
2:49.42 (34.59) 3:23.88 (34.46)
3:58.61 (34.73) 4:33.35 (34.74)
5:08.13 (34.78) 5:42.78 (34.65)
6:17.27 (34.49) 6:51.96 (34.69)
7:26.74 (34.78) 8:01.44 (34.70)
8:36.36 (34.92) 9:11.04 (34.68)
9:45.77 (34.73) 10:20.53 (34.76)
10:55.62 (35.09) 11:30.81 (35.19)
12:05.85 (35.04) 12:41.08 (35.23)
13:16.15 (35.07) 13:51.34 (35.19)
14:26.65 (35.31) 15:02.09 (35.44)
15:37.21 (35.12) 16:12.66 (35.45)
16:47.76 (35.10) 17:21.83 (34.07)
8 Taylor Ruck 14 SAC 17:47.07 17:27.39 SMOC 11
1:06.21 2:16.00 (1:09.79)
3:26.16 (1:10.16) 4:36.68 (1:10.52)
5:46.86 (1:10.18) 6:56.29 (1:09.43)
8:05.98 (1:09.69) 9:15.56 (1:09.58)
10:25.76 (1:10.20) 11:36.48 (1:10.72)
12:47.02 (1:10.54) 13:57.77 (1:10.75)
15:07.91 (1:10.14) 16:18.36 (1:10.45)
17:27.39 (1:09.03)
9 Ashley Forsyth 22 KSC 16:58.69Y 17:29.58 SMOC 9
1:06.09 2:16.19 (1:10.10)
3:26.21 (1:10.02) 4:36.16 (1:09.95)
5:46.78 (1:10.62) 6:48.61 (1:01.83)
8:06.62 (1:18.01) 9:18.37 (1:11.75)
10:29.07 (1:10.70) 11:39.67 (1:10.60)
12:50.43 (1:10.76) 14:00.52 (1:10.09)
15:10.68 (1:10.16) 16:20.88 (1:10.20)
17:29.58 (1:08.70)
10 Nicole Lachance 21 Keyano 17:35.13 17:39.10 SMOC 7
1:07.95 2:18.96 (1:11.01)
3:30.43 (1:11.47) 4:41.98 (1:11.55)
5:53.14 (1:11.16) 7:03.76 (1:10.62)
8:14.46 (1:10.70) 9:25.41 (1:10.95)
10:36.26 (1:10.85) 11:46.95 (1:10.69)
12:57.55 (1:10.60) 14:08.67 (1:11.12)
15:19.35 (1:10.68) 16:30.31 (1:10.96)
17:39.10 (1:08.79)
11 Emri Moore 20 BY 16:36.83Y 17:39.85 SMOC 6
1:06.34 2:15.95 (1:09.61)
3:25.96 (1:10.01) 4:36.26 (1:10.30)
5:46.83 (1:10.57) 6:57.36 (1:10.53)
8:08.12 (1:10.76) 9:18.75 (1:10.63)
10:29.53 (1:10.78) 11:40.25 (1:10.72)
12:51.23 (1:10.98) 14:02.91 (1:11.68)
15:15.02 (1:12.11) 16:27.87 (1:12.85)
17:39.85 (1:11.98)
12 Cecelia Kowalsk 17 MAC 17:58.94 17:40.43 SMOC 5
1:05.03 2:14.73 (1:09.70)
3:25.46 (1:10.73) 4:23.33 (57.87)
5:46.68 (1:23.35) 6:58.21 (1:11.53)
8:10.03 (1:11.82) 9:21.60 (1:11.57)
10:33.42 (1:11.82) 11:45.26 (1:11.84)
12:57.06 (1:11.80) 14:08.49 (1:11.43)
15:19.49 (1:11.00) 16:30.60 (1:11.11)
17:40.43 (1:09.83)
13 Addie Chambers 17 KING 17:56.25 17:43.11 SMOC 4
1:06.84 2:17.81 (1:10.97)
3:29.23 (1:11.42) 4:39.76 (1:10.53)
5:50.94 (1:11.18) 7:01.95 (1:11.01)
8:13.12 (1:11.17) 9:24.10 (1:10.98)
10:35.54 (1:11.44) 11:47.13 (1:11.59)
12:58.80 (1:11.67) 14:10.14 (1:11.34)
15:21.77 (1:11.63) 16:33.28 (1:11.51)
17:43.11 (1:09.83)
14 Shelby Stene 15 Keyano 17:34.95 17:45.35 SMOC 3
32.26 1:06.71 (34.45)
1:42.07 (35.36) 2:17.67 (35.60)
2:53.35 (35.68) 3:28.79 (35.44)
4:04.40 (35.61) 4:40.07 (35.67)
5:15.85 (35.78) 5:51.60 (35.75)
6:26.84 (35.24) 7:02.35 (35.51)
7:37.76 (35.41) 8:13.39 (35.63)
8:48.79 (35.40) 9:24.44 (35.65)
10:00.22 (35.78) 10:36.32 (36.10)
11:12.46 (36.14) 11:48.51 (36.05)
12:24.07 (35.56) 13:00.05 (35.98)
13:35.86 (35.81) 14:11.98 (36.12)
14:47.96 (35.98) 15:23.96 (36.00)
15:59.74 (35.78) 16:36.08 (36.34)
17:11.43 (35.35) 17:45.35 (33.92)
15 Sami Nassif 16 MVN 17:51.05 17:52.33 SMOC 2
1:08.05 2:20.08 (1:12.03)
3:32.60 (1:12.52) 4:44.99 (1:12.39)
5:57.56 (1:12.57) 7:09.34 (1:11.78)
8:21.21 (1:11.87) 9:32.96 (1:11.75)
10:44.31 (1:11.35) 11:56.08 (1:11.77)
13:08.34 (1:12.26) 14:19.89 (1:11.55)
15:31.24 (1:11.35) 16:42.94 (1:11.70)
17:52.33 (1:09.39)
16 Kira Thomas 15 MAC 17:36.53Y 17:52.45 SMOC 1
1:07.99 2:18.71 (1:10.72)
3:29.70 (1:10.99) 4:41.00 (1:11.30)
5:51.94 (1:10.94) 7:03.20 (1:11.26)
8:14.97 (1:11.77) 9:27.27 (1:12.30)
10:39.06 (1:11.79) 11:51.56 (1:12.50)
13:04.12 (1:12.56) 14:16.36 (1:12.24)
15:28.45 (1:12.09) 16:40.83 (1:12.38)
17:52.45 (1:11.62)
17 Kendra Griffin 18 SAC 17:13.80 17:53.09 SMOC
32.61 1:07.64 (35.03)
1:43.35 (35.71) 2:18.83 (35.48)
2:54.62 (35.79) 3:30.13 (35.51)
4:05.80 (35.67) 4:41.53 (35.73)
5:17.26 (35.73) 5:53.02 (35.76)
6:28.92 (35.90) 7:04.78 (35.86)
7:40.70 (35.92) 8:16.62 (35.92)
8:52.87 (36.25) 9:28.72 (35.85)
10:04.92 (36.20) 10:40.65 (35.73)
11:16.58 (35.93) 11:52.72 (36.14)
12:28.73 (36.01) 13:04.73 (36.00)
13:40.85 (36.12) 14:16.94 (36.09)
14:52.89 (35.95) 15:29.21 (36.32)
16:05.03 (35.82) 16:41.17 (36.14)
17:17.32 (36.15) 17:53.09 (35.77)
18 Rebecca Walton 16 KSC 17:54.78 17:54.40 SMOC
1:07.97 2:19.92 (1:11.95)
3:31.17 (1:11.25) 4:42.76 (1:11.59)
5:54.42 (1:11.66) 6:53.63 (59.21)
8:09.30 (1:15.67) 9:24.54 (1:15.24)
10:40.01 (1:15.47) 11:54.48 (1:14.47)
13:06.71 (1:12.23) 14:19.23 (1:12.52)
15:31.46 (1:12.23) 16:43.31 (1:11.85)
17:54.40 (1:11.09)
19 Megan Purdy 19 Bch Heatwave 18:01.46 17:58.01 SMOC
1:08.83 2:20.91 (1:12.08)
3:32.62 (1:11.71) 4:44.33 (1:11.71)
5:55.94 (1:11.61) 7:07.91 (1:11.97)
8:20.57 (1:12.66) 9:32.37 (1:11.80)
10:44.49 (1:12.12) 11:56.99 (1:12.50)
13:09.02 (1:12.03) 14:21.07 (1:12.05)
15:33.97 (1:12.90) 16:46.61 (1:12.64)
17:58.01 (1:11.40)
20 Olivia Schubert 16 WAC 17:33.34Y 18:03.85 SMOC
1:09.00 2:21.29 (1:12.29)
3:33.35 (1:12.06) 4:45.70 (1:12.35)
5:57.84 (1:12.14) 7:10.96 (1:13.12)
8:24.03 (1:13.07) 9:37.04 (1:13.01)
10:50.09 (1:13.05) 12:02.62 (1:12.53)
13:15.18 (1:12.56) 14:28.06 (1:12.88)
15:41.45 (1:13.39) 16:53.93 (1:12.48)
18:03.85 (1:09.92)
21 Kassidy Lemminn 14 Roadrunner 17:27.01Y 18:05.68
1:07.96 2:20.31 (1:12.35)
3:32.54 (1:12.23) 4:45.83 (1:13.29)
5:59.56 (1:13.73) 7:11.92 (1:12.36)
8:23.77 (1:11.85) 9:35.96 (1:12.19)
10:47.99 (1:12.03) 12:00.51 (1:12.52)
13:13.28 (1:12.77) 14:26.02 (1:12.74)
15:38.77 (1:12.75) 16:52.34 (1:13.57)
18:05.68 (1:13.34)
22 Mandy Barnes 16 MVN 17:25.20 18:06.12
1:07.20 2:18.16 (1:10.96)
3:30.10 (1:11.94) 4:42.60 (1:12.50)
5:54.77 (1:12.17) 7:07.30 (1:12.53)
8:19.77 (1:12.47) 9:33.22 (1:13.45)
10:46.54 (1:13.32) 12:00.25 (1:13.71)
13:13.71 (1:13.46) 14:26.88 (1:13.17)
15:40.42 (1:13.54) 16:53.94 (1:13.52)
18:06.12 (1:12.18)
23 Gabrielle Van T 15 WAC 18:06.39Y 18:08.19
1:09.77 2:23.11 (1:13.34)
3:36.50 (1:13.39) 4:49.39 (1:12.89)
6:02.57 (1:13.18) 7:16.11 (1:13.54)
8:29.02 (1:12.91) 9:41.11 (1:12.09)
10:53.25 (1:12.14) 12:05.49 (1:12.24)
13:18.32 (1:12.83) 14:31.42 (1:13.10)
15:44.40 (1:12.98) 16:57.38 (1:12.98)
18:08.19 (1:10.81)
24 Hannah Herbst 16 NEP 17:20.52Y 18:12.29
1:07.06 2:19.47 (1:12.41)
3:32.76 (1:13.29) 4:46.18 (1:13.42)
5:59.64 (1:13.46) 7:12.81 (1:13.17)
8:25.79 (1:12.98) 9:38.86 (1:13.07)
10:52.04 (1:13.18) 12:05.14 (1:13.10)
13:18.72 (1:13.58) 14:32.47 (1:13.75)
15:46.11 (1:13.64) 17:00.53 (1:14.42)
18:12.29 (1:11.76)
25 Kayleen Bretz 15 FAST 17:38.31Y 18:13.25
1:10.22 2:22.91 (1:12.69)
3:35.26 (1:12.35) 4:47.47 (1:12.21)
6:00.33 (1:12.86) 7:13.20 (1:12.87)
8:25.90 (1:12.70) 9:39.22 (1:13.32)
10:52.56 (1:13.34) 12:05.95 (1:13.39)
13:19.66 (1:13.71) 14:33.53 (1:13.87)
15:47.06 (1:13.53) 17:00.64 (1:13.58)
18:13.25 (1:12.61)
26 Alyssa Greymont 16 MAKO 17:29.21Y 18:14.88
1:08.14 2:20.50 (1:12.36)
3:32.76 (1:12.26) 4:46.12 (1:13.36)
5:59.66 (1:13.54) 7:12.92 (1:13.26)
8:26.45 (1:13.53) 9:40.55 (1:14.10)
10:54.80 (1:14.25) 12:09.40 (1:14.60)
13:23.94 (1:14.54) 14:38.43 (1:14.49)
15:51.74 (1:13.31) 17:05.23 (1:13.49)
18:14.88 (1:09.65)
27 Casey Brotherto 15 NOVA 17:51.76 18:16.48
1:08.36 2:19.44 (1:11.08)
3:31.13 (1:11.69) 4:42.93 (1:11.80)
5:55.70 (1:12.77) 7:08.24 (1:12.54)
8:21.32 (1:13.08) 9:35.42 (1:14.10)
10:49.56 (1:14.14) 12:04.35 (1:14.79)
13:18.86 (1:14.51) 14:33.55 (1:14.69)
15:48.82 (1:15.27) 17:03.32 (1:14.50)
18:16.48 (1:13.16)
28 Grace Anderson 18 MVN 17:40.63 18:16.95
1:10.18 2:23.14 (1:12.96)
3:36.03 (1:12.89) 4:49.44 (1:13.41)
6:03.39 (1:13.95) 7:16.63 (1:13.24)
8:30.83 (1:14.20) 9:44.27 (1:13.44)
10:58.16 (1:13.89) 12:12.08 (1:13.92)
13:25.11 (1:13.03) 14:38.84 (1:13.73)
15:52.22 (1:13.38) 17:05.35 (1:13.13)
18:16.95 (1:11.60)
29 Nicole Matheson 15 YWSF 17:18.48Y 18:17.90
1:10.30 2:23.42 (1:13.12)
3:36.28 (1:12.86) 4:49.27 (1:12.99)
6:02.52 (1:13.25) 7:16.52 (1:14.00)
8:29.86 (1:13.34) 9:43.53 (1:13.67)
10:57.06 (1:13.53) 12:10.88 (1:13.82)
13:24.21 (1:13.33) 14:38.42 (1:14.21)
15:52.31 (1:13.89) 17:05.92 (1:13.61)
18:17.90 (1:11.98)
30 Mandy Schatz 17 FAST 17:51.81 18:18.91
1:07.98 2:19.86 (1:11.88)
3:32.19 (1:12.33) 4:44.96 (1:12.77)
5:57.63 (1:12.67) 7:10.19 (1:12.56)
8:23.18 (1:12.99) 9:37.54 (1:14.36)
10:51.94 (1:14.40) 12:05.91 (1:13.97)
13:20.97 (1:15.06) 14:35.92 (1:14.95)
15:50.93 (1:15.01) 17:05.41 (1:14.48)
18:18.91 (1:13.50)
31 Destiny Kling 13 YWSF 17:15.33Y 18:33.88
1:10.26 2:24.58 (1:14.32)
3:39.07 (1:14.49) 4:53.93 (1:14.86)
6:08.78 (1:14.85) 7:23.69 (1:14.91)
8:39.03 (1:15.34) 9:53.96 (1:14.93)
11:09.10 (1:15.14) 12:11.64 (1:02.54)
13:22.66 (1:11.02) 14:33.86 (1:11.20)
15:44.45 (1:10.59) 17:22.00 (1:37.55)
18:33.88 (1:11.88)
32 Casey Cunningha 16 AZOT 17:37.95Y 18:34.83
1:08.24 2:20.63 (1:12.39)
3:32.88 (1:12.25) 4:45.41 (1:12.53)
5:59.82 (1:14.41) 7:14.82 (1:15.00)
8:30.09 (1:15.27) 9:45.93 (1:15.84)
11:01.16 (1:15.23) 12:17.43 (1:16.27)
13:33.52 (1:16.09) 14:49.54 (1:16.02)
16:05.21 (1:15.67) 17:20.92 (1:15.71)
18:34.83 (1:13.91)
33 Holli Johnson 14 NEP 18:04.92 18:38.03
1:09.36 2:24.12 (1:14.76)
3:39.33 (1:15.21) 4:54.34 (1:15.01)
6:09.93 (1:15.59) 7:25.40 (1:15.47)
8:40.68 (1:15.28) 9:56.34 (1:15.66)
11:08.96 (1:12.62)
13:33.92 ( ) 14:38.98 (1:05.06)
15:52.89 (1:13.91) 17:24.09 (1:31.20)
18:38.03 (1:13.94)
34 Kendal Guy 16 MVN 18:01.56 18:38.33
1:10.62 2:24.58 (1:13.96)
3:38.77 (1:14.19) 4:53.46 (1:14.69)
6:08.49 (1:15.03) 7:23.19 (1:14.70)
8:37.56 (1:14.37) 9:52.35 (1:14.79)
11:07.00 (1:14.65) 12:22.18 (1:15.18)
13:37.82 (1:15.64) 14:53.42 (1:15.60)
16:09.17 (1:15.75) 17:24.43 (1:15.26)
18:38.33 (1:13.90)
35 Sydney Kimura 17 KSC 18:03.84 18:56.24
1:09.54 2:24.11 (1:14.57)
3:39.01 (1:14.90) 4:54.27 (1:15.26)
6:09.35 (1:15.08) 7:25.41 (1:16.06)
8:41.78 (1:16.37) 9:58.77 (1:16.99)
11:16.17 (1:17.40) 12:33.25 (1:17.08)
13:50.88 (1:17.63) 15:08.46 (1:17.58)
16:25.69 (1:17.23) 17:42.34 (1:16.65)
18:56.24 (1:13.90)
36 Danielle Nowask 13 CAST 18:25.90 18:59.08
1:10.86 2:25.08 (1:14.22)
3:40.07 (1:14.99) 4:55.52 (1:15.45)
5:54.99 (59.47) 7:27.40 (1:32.41)
9:48.07 ( )
11:17.37 (1:29.30) 12:34.52 (1:17.15)
13:52.16 (1:17.64) 15:09.75 (1:17.59)
16:26.66 (1:16.91) 17:43.70 (1:17.04)
18:59.08 (1:15.38)
37 Sarah Nowaski 16 CAST 17:58.86 19:04.45
1:10.62 2:25.38 (1:14.76)
3:41.08 (1:15.70) 4:57.48 (1:16.40)
6:14.52 (1:17.04) 7:31.43 (1:16.91)
8:49.33 (1:17.90) 10:06.55 (1:17.22)
11:24.54 (1:17.99) 12:42.51 (1:17.97)
13:58.95 (1:16.44) 15:14.81 (1:15.86)
16:30.60 (1:15.79) 17:47.86 (1:17.26)
19:04.45 (1:16.59)
38 Lilly Creswick 16 SAC 17:23.99Y 19:05.97
1:08.51 2:21.57 (1:13.06)
3:37.03 (1:15.46) 4:53.49 (1:16.46)
6:11.24 (1:17.75) 7:28.61 (1:17.37)
8:46.92 (1:18.31) 10:03.71 (1:16.79)
11:22.02 (1:18.31) 12:39.54 (1:17.52)
13:57.46 (1:17.92) 15:14.79 (1:17.33)
16:32.79 (1:18.00) 17:49.98 (1:17.19)
19:05.97 (1:15.99)
39 Maureen McShane 15 MVN 17:54.13 19:08.81
1:08.56 2:22.28 (1:13.72)
3:37.32 (1:15.04) 4:52.53 (1:15.21)
6:08.62 (1:16.09) 7:25.73 (1:17.11)
8:43.06 (1:17.33) 10:00.51 (1:17.45)
11:18.59 (1:18.08) 12:37.05 (1:18.46)
13:55.90 (1:18.85) 15:14.30 (1:18.40)
16:32.97 (1:18.67) 17:52.18 (1:19.21)
19:08.81 (1:16.63)
40 Samantha Leanza 19 MVNM 17:34.36Y 19:21.81
1:10.30 2:25.75 (1:15.45)
3:42.58 (1:16.83) 4:59.87 (1:17.29)
6:17.39 (1:17.52) 7:35.04 (1:17.65)
8:53.65 (1:18.61) 10:12.66 (1:19.01)
11:31.69 (1:19.03) 12:50.31 (1:18.62)
14:08.73 (1:18.42) 15:26.23 (1:17.50)
16:44.20 (1:17.97) 18:03.39 (1:19.19)
19:21.81 (1:18.42)
-- Leah Fisk 17 KING 17:16.06Y DQ
-- Savannah DuPuis 15 RSD 18:01.20 DQ
-- Sabrina Anderso 16 GWSC 17:38.64Y DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 477 2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 328
3. Aquazot Swim Club 303 3. Canyons Aquatic Club 303
5. Trojan Swim Club 258 6. Golden West Swim Club 248
7. Kamehameha Swim Club 203 8. Minnesota Aquatics 202
9. University of California, Berk 169 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 142
11. Island Swimming Club 115 12. Roadrunner Aquatics 96
13. Conejo Simi Swim Club 86 14. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 85
15. King Aquatic Club 79 16. Cascade Swim Club 76
17. North Coast Aquatics 70 18. Mesa Aquatics Club 61
19. Boulder City Henderson 60 19. Socal Aquatics Association 60
21. Wild West Aquatic Club 58 22. Marin Pirates Swim Team 56
23. Stanford 50 23. Unat-ASU 50
25. Redlands Swim Team 49 26. Terrapins Swimming 48
27. Beach Cities Swimming 41 28. Ubc Dolphins 38
29. Phoenix Swim Club 36 29. Irvine Novaquatics 36
31. Unattached 34 31. Manta Swim Club 34
33. Unat-UTES 33 33. Tennessee Aquatics 33
33. Boise Y Swim Team 33 36. Team Manitoba 32
37. West Vancouver Otters 27 38. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26
38. Winskill Dolphins 26 38. San Diego State University 26
41. Arizona Gold 22 41. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
43. San Clemente Aquatics 19 44. Unattached 18
45. Nation''s Capital 17 45. Jcc Waves 17
45. Clovis Swim Club 17 48. Unattached 16
49. Australia 15 50. Team Rebel Aquatics 14
50. Asphalt Green 14 52. Unat-GWSC 11
52. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 54. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10
55. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 55. Rancho San Dieguito 9
57. Ecuador 7 57. Unat-Alberta 7
57. Unat-SCAL 7 60. Gold Medal Swim Club 6
60. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 60. Chena Swim Club 6
60. Santa Maria Swim Club 6 64. Unat-FAST 5
65. New York Athletic Club 2 66. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
66. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 5:56 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 25 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:00.05 6/9/2013 Emily Seebohm, Australia
Pool Record: 1:00.05 6/9/2013 Emily Seebohm, Australia
American Rec: A 58.33 2012 Missy Franklin, USA
World Record: W 58.12 2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
1:03.29 NAT 2014 LCM National
1:04.59 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:10.57 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.57
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Brooklynn Snodg 20 CASC 1:02.24 1:00.81 NAT 20
29.86 1:00.81 (30.95)
2 Kendyl Stewart 19 North Coast 1:02.47 1:02.23 NAT 17
30.68 1:02.23 (31.55)
3 Sam Wicks 20 BY 1:04.27 1:02.75 NAT 16
30.78 1:02.75 (31.97)
4 Heidi VanderWel 18 KING 1:04.03 1:02.99 NAT 15
30.68 1:02.99 (32.31)
5 Ella Eastin 17 SCAL 1:04.60 1:03.56 JRN 14
31.40 1:03.56 (32.16)
6 Yulduz Kuchkaro 20 RST 1:03.27 1:03.57 JRN 13
30.56 1:03.57 (33.01)
7 Eva Merrell 14 AZOT 1:04.31 1:03.86 JRN 12
31.14 1:03.86 (32.72)
8 Mackenzie Glove 16 TOBA 1:03.98 1:04.06 JRN 11
31.62 1:04.06 (32.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jasmine Mau 18 KSC 1:05.09 1:04.42 JRN 9
31.58 1:04.42 (32.84)
10 Sarah McLean 19 BTSC 1:04.76 1:04.56 JRN 7
31.57 1:04.56 (32.99)
11 Courtney Mykkan 16 NOVA 1:05.15 1:04.71 SMOC 6
31.57 1:04.71 (33.14)
12 Leona Jennings 23 KING 1:04.82 1:05.09 SMOC 5
31.86 1:05.09 (33.23)
13 Emily Eastin 16 SCAL 1:04.66 1:05.20 SMOC 4
31.63 1:05.20 (33.57)
14 Taylor McCoy 14 GMSC 1:05.24 1:05.50 SMOC 3
31.93 1:05.50 (33.57)
15 Lena Gavrilova 21 TRA 1:05.07 1:05.69 SMOC 2
31.65 1:05.69 (34.04)
16 Katie McLaughli 16 MVN 1:05.22 1:05.79 SMOC 1
32.70 1:05.79 (33.09)
=== C - Final ===
17 Anu Nihipali 18 KSC 1:05.85 1:04.16 JRN
30.79 1:04.16 (33.37)
18 Aislinn Light 15 SCAL 1:05.61 1:04.83 SMOC
31.78 1:04.83 (33.05)
19 Gianna Haugen 16 KING 1:05.74 1:05.19 SMOC
32.26 1:05.19 (32.93)
20 Jasmine Margett 17 CITI 1:05.60 1:05.27 SMOC
32.53 1:05.27 (32.74)
21 Elena England 15 CLSS 1:05.88 1:05.42 SMOC
32.16 1:05.42 (33.26)
22 Kelli Benjamin 21 UN-15 1:05.63 1:05.91 SMOC
32.20 1:05.91 (33.71)
23 Matti Harrison 16 AZM 1:05.39 1:06.13 SMOC
32.13 1:06.13 (34.00)
24 Melanie Busch 20 UN-09 1:05.47 1:07.34 SMOC
31.89 1:07.34 (35.45)
=== Preliminaries ===
16 Tess Behrens 21 MINN 1:05.24
31.63 1:05.24 (33.61)
26 Heather Lam 16 VPSC 1:05.93
32.26 1:05.93 (33.67)
27 Mckenzie Summer 18 UBCD 1:06.03
32.35 1:06.03 (33.68)
28 Lindsey Engel 18 OCW 1:06.21
31.65 1:06.21 (34.56)
29 Cali Raukar 16 MP 1:06.38
32.11 1:06.38 (34.27)
30 Stanzi Moseley 16 Roadrunner 1:06.41
31.88 1:06.41 (34.53)
31 Daniela Georges 17 AZOT 1:06.50
32.33 1:06.50 (34.17)
32 Katie Glavinovi 14 UN-23 1:06.77
32.87 1:06.77 (33.90)
33 Andrea Basaraba 20 UN-02 1:06.78
32.83 1:06.78 (33.95)
34 Sydney Johansen 21 BY 1:06.97
32.76 1:06.97 (34.21)
35 Nunu Singh 16 WDSC 1:07.17
32.72 1:07.17 (34.45)
35 Madison Frederi 15 TMEC 1:07.17
32.83 1:07.17 (34.34)
37 Brynne O''Shea 14 MAC 1:07.22
32.98 1:07.22 (34.24)
38 Emily Overholt 16 WVOSC 1:07.34
32.86 1:07.34 (34.48)
39 Deanne Umbay 15 CSSC 1:07.39
32.49 1:07.39 (34.90)
40 Katharine Santi 19 UN-06 1:07.48
32.37 1:07.48 (35.11)
40 Steph Bartel 15 CLOV 1:07.48
32.33 1:07.48 (35.15)
42 *Margaux Farrel 23 Trojan 1:07.50
32.96 1:07.50 (34.54)
43 Kathryn Doyle 15 CITI 1:07.54
33.73 1:07.54 (33.81)
44 McKenna Garfein 19 UN-05 1:07.56
33.02 1:07.56 (34.54)
45 Victoria Toris 17 SAC 1:07.57
32.55 1:07.57 (35.02)
46 Paige Kremer 17 Keyano 1:07.63
32.72 1:07.63 (34.91)
47 Allison Winter 17 PSC 1:07.68
33.09 1:07.68 (34.59)
48 Amy Lubawy 18 Bch Heatwave 1:07.78
33.36 1:07.78 (34.42)
49 Lindsay Ladman 16 North Coast 1:07.79
32.86 1:07.79 (34.93)
50 Riley Spitser 19 Blue Fins 1:07.84
33.12 1:07.84 (34.72)
51 Samantha Fazio 17 SAC 1:07.92
32.51 1:07.92 (35.41)
52 Jessica Pentlar 14 North Coast 1:07.93
33.69 1:07.93 (34.24)
53 Mary Hanson 21 UN-18 1:07.94
32.55 1:07.94 (35.39)
54 Eryn Weldon 21 UNAB 1:08.04
33.61 1:08.04 (34.43)
55 Chelsea Bailey 21 San Diego St 1:08.14
32.05 1:08.14 (36.09)
56 Alexa Markl 14 UN-19 1:08.20
32.96 1:08.20 (35.24)
57 Victoria Kirshn 15 CANY 1:08.52
32.88 1:08.52 (35.64)
58 Mik Ranslem 17 CANY 1:08.60
32.90 1:08.60 (35.70)
59 Haley Preston 20 CLSS 1:08.64
33.90 1:08.64 (34.74)
60 Sydney Franzen 16 MVN 1:08.69
33.59 1:08.69 (35.10)
61 Abby Chopp 17 CSSC 1:08.71
33.98 1:08.71 (34.73)
62 Carly Perri 15 NOVA 1:09.04
33.58 1:09.04 (35.46)
63 Sydney Okubo 14 AZOT 1:09.06
33.69 1:09.06 (35.37)
63 Camryn Barry 15 NOVA 1:09.06
33.29 1:09.06 (35.77)
65 Emma Broome 15 SAC 1:09.21
33.77 1:09.21 (35.44)
66 Shae Nicolaisen 13 GOLD 1:09.31
34.20 1:09.31 (35.11)
67 Sharon Bravo Ri 20 ECU 1:09.48
33.85 1:09.48 (35.63)
68 Elizabeth Pulid 17 SMSC 1:09.49
33.71 1:09.49 (35.78)
69 Julee Keenan-Ri 15 RSD 1:09.61
33.98 1:09.61 (35.63)
70 Georgia Kidd 16 Keyano 1:09.66
33.86 1:09.66 (35.80)
71 Emily Longfello 15 RST 1:09.71
33.56 1:09.71 (36.15)
72 Lizzie Devitt 17 MVN 1:09.74
34.38 1:09.74 (35.36)
73 Katie Barnhill 15 TORR 1:09.84
34.05 1:09.84 (35.79)
74 Aislinn Dresel 18 MP 1:09.92
33.42 1:09.92 (36.50)
75 Hayden Walker 19 SAC 1:09.96
34.05 1:09.96 (35.91)
76 Savanna Carlson 15 AZM 1:09.97
34.36 1:09.97 (35.61)
77 Samantha Kegel 17 LAC 1:10.02
34.59 1:10.02 (35.43)
78 Stephanie Sin 17 RTLR 1:10.05
34.38 1:10.05 (35.67)
79 Claire Boom 16 SRVL 1:10.09
34.48 1:10.09 (35.61)
80 Emma Osowski 18 CANY 1:10.11
34.12 1:10.11 (35.99)
81 Samantha Morris 16 Blue Fins 1:10.14
34.02 1:10.14 (36.12)
82 Jordan Payne 15 North Coast 1:10.15
33.93 1:10.15 (36.22)
83 Paola Hernandez 19 SMSC 1:10.16
33.96 1:10.16 (36.20)
84 Vicky Gong 13 MVN 1:10.19
34.08 1:10.19 (36.11)
85 Nicqueline Rett 16 GWSC 1:10.29
34.14 1:10.29 (36.15)
86 Kalie Novosedli 14 RSD 1:10.32
33.83 1:10.32 (36.49)
87 Caitlin Ryan 15 CLSS 1:10.46
34.48 1:10.46 (35.98)
88 Gabbie Libang 17 CSSC 1:10.47
34.71 1:10.47 (35.76)
89 Saranna Quach 16 LKWD 1:10.54
34.38 1:10.54 (36.16)
90 Maddie Allen 17 MAC 1:10.61
34.52 1:10.61 (36.09)
91 Lisa Ellis 18 DACA 1:10.66
34.66 1:10.66 (36.00)
92 Sami Guttmacher 18 SAC 1:10.69
34.18 1:10.69 (36.51)
93 Lauren Borst 16 SAC 1:10.73
34.03 1:10.73 (36.70)
94 Autumn D''Arcy 14 RST 1:10.74
34.15 1:10.74 (36.59)
95 Alexandra Rodma 18 North Coast 1:10.76
34.38 1:10.76 (36.38)
96 Chantel Petty 17 CSSC 1:10.86
34.38 1:10.86 (36.48)
97 Ksenia Afoniche 16 TORR 1:10.88
35.06 1:10.88 (35.82)
98 Mia Cunnan 16 MP 1:11.01
34.59 1:11.01 (36.42)
99 Iman Bourdi 16 NOVA 1:11.04
34.26 1:11.04 (36.78)
100 Katelyn Thomas 14 UN-24 1:11.11
34.67 1:11.11 (36.44)
101 Hayden Clark 16 YWSF 1:11.22
34.88 1:11.22 (36.34)
102 Audrey Steen 14 TORR 1:11.28
34.50 1:11.28 (36.78)
103 Molly Bullingto 18 PSC 1:11.40
34.74 1:11.40 (36.66)
104 Margaret Hofsta 19 OCW 1:11.41
34.48 1:11.41 (36.93)
105 Mckenzie Kelly 14 CAST 1:11.44
35.29 1:11.44 (36.15)
106 Emily Goodbar 17 Tule Nation 1:11.47
34.61 1:11.47 (36.86)
107 Marissa Woytowi 16 RSD 1:11.49
34.79 1:11.49 (36.70)
108 Holly Fosmire 18 GWSC 1:11.51
35.06 1:11.51 (36.45)
109 Gabriella Fagan 14 SAC 1:11.57
34.66 1:11.57 (36.91)
110 Kaila Wong 15 RYL 1:11.58
34.86 1:11.58 (36.72)
111 Sydney Kimura 17 KSC 1:11.60
34.37 1:11.60 (37.23)
112 Emma Henderson 18 UN-06 1:11.62
34.61 1:11.62 (37.01)
113 Danielle Nowask 13 CAST 1:11.64
35.23 1:11.64 (36.41)
114 Katherine Young 15 UN-23 1:11.67
34.43 1:11.67 (37.24)
115 Ally Yancy 14 SAC 1:11.84
35.65 1:11.84 (36.19)
116 Breanna Tran 18 OCW 1:12.01
33.94 1:12.01 (38.07)
116 Sophia Morici 14 CANY 1:12.01
34.86 1:12.01 (37.15)
118 Whitney Chang 15 NOVA 1:12.26
34.95 1:12.26 (37.31)
119 Emily Chung 16 TORR 1:12.36
34.83 1:12.36 (37.53)
120 Emilee White 18 FAST 1:12.42
35.76 1:12.42 (36.66)
121 Crystal Lore 17 RSD 1:12.43
34.98 1:12.43 (37.45)
122 Brie Alford 17 MAC 1:12.47
35.09 1:12.47 (37.38)
123 Lesli Diane Inu 22 NASE 1:12.49
34.23 1:12.49 (38.26)
124 Farah Stack 15 MSS 1:12.52
35.55 1:12.52 (36.97)
125 Kelsie Kan 16 NOVA 1:12.54
34.85 1:12.54 (37.69)
126 Andrea Felix 14 UN-11 1:12.57
35.32 1:12.57 (37.25)
127 Khloe McCarthy 16 Tule Nation 1:12.64
35.57 1:12.64 (37.07)
128 Madeleine Sales 17 MP 1:12.85
35.11 1:12.85 (37.74)
128 Michelle Detka 19 YWSF 1:12.85
35.66 1:12.85 (37.19)
130 Michelle Jacob 17 RSD 1:13.00
35.60 1:13.00 (37.40)
131 Taylor Shewchuk 17 SAC 1:13.05
35.62 1:13.05 (37.43)
132 Leanne Sun 17 TMEC 1:13.33
35.71 1:13.33 (37.62)
133 Destiny Kling 13 YWSF 1:13.41
35.12 1:13.41 (38.29)
134 Sydney Garvy 15 MAC 1:13.43
35.72 1:13.43 (37.71)
135 Laura Williams 17 KING 1:13.44
34.02 1:13.44 (39.42)
135 Victoria Epps 15 MVN 1:13.44
35.45 1:13.44 (37.99)
137 Brittney Miles 13 MESA 1:13.89
35.82 1:13.89 (38.07)
138 El Yellin 16 MVN 1:14.01
36.37 1:14.01 (37.64)
139 Anastasia Ibrah 18 RST 1:14.14
36.06 1:14.14 (38.08)
140 Annika Mellen 17 MP 1:14.39
35.94 1:14.39 (38.45)
141 Kristi Fecarott 16 NOVA 1:15.20
36.66 1:15.20 (38.54)
142 Kayla Heiss 18 KSC 1:15.44
36.23 1:15.44 (39.21)
143 Gilly Robles 13 RTLR 1:16.05
36.42 1:16.05 (39.63)
-- Sarah Mossman 18 HCOR DQ
-- Sieara Kling 15 YWSF DQ
35.75 DQ (36.93)
-- Daniela Rueda 20 FAST DQ
-- Marina Spadoni 20 UN-09 DQ
33.10 DQ (36.35)
-- Brynne Wong 18 UN-22 DQ
-- Katie Shannahan 17 SAC DQ
34.45 DQ (37.22)
-- Tianna Rissling 21 UCSC DQ
-- Rachel Thompson 17 OCW DQ
-- Taylor Ruck 14 SAC DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 6:06 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 26 Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 54.19 2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
Pool Record: 54.19 2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
American Rec: A 51.94 2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
World Record: W 51.94 2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
57.19 NAT 2014 LCM National
58.99 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:04.00 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 David Plummer 28 NYAC 55.11 54.28 NAT 20
26.34 54.28 (27.94)
2 Russell Wood 20 UCSC 56.53 55.73 NAT 17
27.31 55.73 (28.42)
3 Jeffrey Swansto 20 Trojan 57.50 57.00 NAT 16
27.49 57.00 (29.51)
4 Henrique Machad 19 TRA 57.72 57.22 JRN 15
27.93 57.22 (29.29)
5 Jeremy Bagshaw 22 Island Swimming 57.78 57.45 JRN 14
28.91 57.45 (28.54)
6 Joe Byram 20 UA 58.14 57.52 JRN 13
27.97 57.52 (29.55)
7 Thomas Smith 17 AZOT 58.31 58.57 JRN 12
28.51 58.57 (30.06)
8 Chase Bloch 22 CLSS 57.89 1:00.50 SMOC 11
28.62 1:00.50 (31.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sven Campbell 19 CAL 58.32 57.91 JRN 9
27.86 57.91 (30.05)
10 Markus Thormeye 16 WDSC 58.77 57.94 JRN 7
28.60 57.94 (29.34)
11 Adam Best 22 Keyano 58.45 58.05 JRN 6
28.30 58.05 (29.75)
12 Brock Bonetti 18 Roadrunner 58.47 58.06 JRN 5
28.24 58.06 (29.82)
13 Thomas Anderson 16 KING 58.44 58.14 JRN 4
28.74 58.14 (29.40)
14 Anders Klein 16 Keyano 59.19 58.98 JRN 3
28.76 58.98 (30.22)
15 J Todd Wilson 16 LAC 59.35 59.18 SMOC 2
28.64 59.18 (30.54)
16 Cole Cogswell 17 CANY 59.20 59.38 SMOC 1
28.54 59.38 (30.84)
=== C - Final ===
17 David Puczkowsk 17 CLSS 1:00.46 56.82 NAT
27.61 56.82 (29.21)
18 Yuri Kisil 18 CASC 59.70 58.73 JRN
28.97 58.73 (29.76)
19 Jared Smith 17 Bch Heatwave 59.93 59.24 SMOC
29.18 59.24 (30.06)
20 Danny Tran 17 AZOT 1:00.21 59.27 SMOC
29.11 59.27 (30.16)
21 Jessie Kim 18 CANY 59.76 59.77 SMOC
28.75 59.77 (31.02)
22 Erik Juliusson 17 NOVA 59.42 59.81 SMOC
28.51 59.81 (31.30)
23 Marshal Parker 18 UBCD 1:00.56 59.93 SMOC
29.89 59.93 (30.04)
24 Ryan Stack 18 KSC 1:00.68 1:00.44 SMOC
28.71 1:00.44 (31.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Daniel McArthur 16 LKWD 58.50
28.53 58.50 (29.97)
15 Chris Johnson 21 MINN 59.03
28.59 59.03 (30.44)
23 Noah Busch 19 MINN 1:00.00
28.77 1:00.00 (31.23)
27 Brendan Casey 17 TSM 1:00.63
29.51 1:00.63 (31.12)
29 Dmitriy Zhevele 17 RYL 1:00.68
29.34 1:00.68 (31.34)
30 Michael Cohn 21 RSD 1:00.80
29.56 1:00.80 (31.24)
31 Kevin Dai 16 CANY 1:00.81
29.55 1:00.81 (31.26)
32 Danny Yos 16 AZOT 1:00.89
29.78 1:00.89 (31.11)
33 Caio Hanaoka Di 20 TRA 1:00.92
29.02 1:00.92 (31.90)
34 Gabriel Schneid 16 TSM 1:01.06
30.23 1:01.06 (30.83)
35 Vladimir Quizhp 17 ECU 1:01.10
29.90 1:01.10 (31.20)
36 Gabe Lee 18 WDSC 1:01.12
30.17 1:01.12 (30.95)
37 Joshua Swart 17 SCAT 1:01.16
30.12 1:01.16 (31.04)
38 Alec Lezcano 17 DTAC 1:01.40
29.89 1:01.40 (31.51)
39 Jimmy Rafter 21 MINN 1:01.47
29.54 1:01.47 (31.93)
40 Tommy Anderson 19 CAST 1:01.63
30.20 1:01.63 (31.43)
41 Edwin Zhao 17 WDSC 1:01.66
29.90 1:01.66 (31.76)
42 Erik Hunter 17 MVN 1:01.72
30.13 1:01.72 (31.59)
43 Sean Messer 15 AZOT 1:01.75
30.11 1:01.75 (31.64)
44 Gunnar Van Gent 17 CANY 1:01.89
29.99 1:01.89 (31.90)
45 Jack Tribble 19 MINN 1:01.90
30.21 1:01.90 (31.69)
46 Josh Vedder 15 MAC 1:01.97
30.10 1:01.97 (31.87)
47 Sean Lee 15 PASA 1:01.98
30.86 1:01.98 (31.12)
48 Ryan Hoffer 15 SAC 1:02.00
30.64 1:02.00 (31.36)
48 Kyle Coan 19 RST 1:02.00
29.86 1:02.00 (32.14)
50 Tommy Thach 17 KING 1:02.03
30.65 1:02.03 (31.38)
50 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 1:02.03
30.15 1:02.03 (31.88)
52 Garrett Schmid 17 North Coast 1:02.04
30.63 1:02.04 (31.41)
53 Diego Pabalan 18 FAST 1:02.05
30.62 1:02.05 (31.43)
54 Scott Simmer 18 TSM 1:02.16
30.85 1:02.16 (31.31)
55 Jason O''Brien 18 North Coast 1:02.18
30.18 1:02.18 (32.00)
56 Andrew Knoell 15 AZOT 1:02.19
30.26 1:02.19 (31.93)
57 Pavel Bello 18 SAC 1:02.23
30.38 1:02.23 (31.85)
58 Kaleb Gould 16 SAC 1:02.31
30.38 1:02.31 (31.93)
58 Cole VanderWel 17 KING 1:02.31
30.00 1:02.31 (32.31)
60 Adam Holme 19 Chena Swim Club 1:02.44
30.58 1:02.44 (31.86)
61 Kenneth Castro 18 MP 1:02.47
30.62 1:02.47 (31.85)
62 Kevin Dang 16 KING 1:02.76
30.77 1:02.76 (31.99)
63 Taylor Cortens 16 AZOT 1:02.77
30.81 1:02.77 (31.96)
64 Brendan Barry 16 North Coast 1:02.94
30.60 1:02.94 (32.34)
65 Jacob Mullin 15 SPS 1:03.01
30.93 1:03.01 (32.08)
66 Ben Whitty 16 KING 1:03.03
31.06 1:03.03 (31.97)
67 Mathew Fuller 15 Keyano 1:03.09
31.04 1:03.09 (32.05)
68 Justice Kramer 17 UN-01 1:03.12
30.47 1:03.12 (32.65)
69 Robert Moseley 14 Roadrunner 1:03.32
31.05 1:03.32 (32.27)
70 Zach Zenteno 16 CANY 1:03.33
30.28 1:03.33 (33.05)
70 Garrett Chin 18 PASA 1:03.33
31.15 1:03.33 (32.18)
72 Jarod Yoshihara 16 OCW 1:03.39
30.90 1:03.39 (32.49)
73 Sandro Thomson 17 RSD 1:03.45
30.96 1:03.45 (32.49)
74 Logan Propst 17 CANY 1:03.48
30.93 1:03.48 (32.55)
75 Morgan Montemay 17 KING 1:03.60
30.96 1:03.60 (32.64)
76 Stephen Yang 16 AZOT 1:03.71
31.15 1:03.71 (32.56)
77 Matthew Elkingt 16 CLOV 1:03.85
31.33 1:03.85 (32.52)
78 Thomas Gillespi 18 GWSC 1:03.86
31.45 1:03.86 (32.41)
79 Mitchell Scarsk 17 RSD 1:03.87
30.71 1:03.87 (33.16)
80 Adrian Gutierre 17 NOVA 1:03.93
30.88 1:03.93 (33.05)
81 Jeffrey Wynkoop 18 MVN 1:04.06
30.71 1:04.06 (33.35)
82 Dylan Baptist 17 RTLR 1:04.08
31.10 1:04.08 (32.98)
83 Luke Mitchell 20 UCSD 1:04.24
31.01 1:04.24 (33.23)
84 Tyler Soo 16 MAC 1:04.28
31.40 1:04.28 (32.88)
85 Brandon Lam 15 SPS 1:04.44
30.72 1:04.44 (33.72)
86 Lawrence Oxboro 21 ORCA 1:04.50
31.49 1:04.50 (33.01)
87 Richard Davison 20 MP 1:04.60
30.75 1:04.60 (33.85)
88 Tyler Ocasio-Pa 16 RST 1:04.62
31.36 1:04.62 (33.26)
89 Sean Gartland 18 North Coast 1:04.86
31.76 1:04.86 (33.10)
90 Jonny Bramm 15 GWSC 1:05.04
32.09 1:05.04 (32.95)
91 Brian Beutler 16 MAC 1:05.20
31.52 1:05.20 (33.68)
92 Alec Sperandio 18 WAC 1:05.24
31.55 1:05.24 (33.69)
93 Kevin Smithmatu 16 FAST 1:05.26
32.22 1:05.26 (33.04)
94 Isaiah Williams 16 NEP 1:05.28
31.90 1:05.28 (33.38)
95 Jimmy Koster 16 Tule Nation 1:05.32
32.58 1:05.32 (32.74)
96 Nico Ervoes 17 OCW 1:05.48
32.28 1:05.48 (33.20)
97 Jake Breuer 17 MAC 1:05.55
32.26 1:05.55 (33.29)
98 Grant Gooding 16 MAC 1:05.57
31.98 1:05.57 (33.59)
99 Kevin Tu 13 NOVA 1:06.05
32.10 1:06.05 (33.95)
100 Cal Higgins 17 PSC 1:06.23
31.95 1:06.23 (34.28)
101 Weston Rowan 14 UN-04 1:06.56
33.47 1:06.56 (33.09)
102 Michael Smith 15 NOVA 1:06.72
32.67 1:06.72 (34.05)
103 Kanoa Kaleoaloh 17 KSC 1:06.87
31.91 1:06.87 (34.96)
104 Lorenzo Lau 17 RYL 1:06.94
32.00 1:06.94 (34.94)
105 Kyle Grissom 16 Tule Nation 1:07.09
31.78 1:07.09 (35.31)
106 Hayden Hemmens 17 YOC 1:07.15
33.01 1:07.15 (34.14)
107 Dylan Adler 17 MP 1:07.24
32.55 1:07.24 (34.69)
108 Nick Bustamante 17 LKWD 1:07.70
32.46 1:07.70 (35.24)
109 Austin Aleman 18 CAST 1:07.72
32.93 1:07.72 (34.79)
110 Gabriel Munoz 14 NOVA 1:07.83
33.33 1:07.83 (34.50)
111 Vincent Townsen 16 Blue Fins 1:08.29
33.37 1:08.29 (34.92)
112 Andrew Higdon 20 CAST 1:08.75
34.01 1:08.75 (34.74)
113 Preston Mayer 16 CLOV 1:09.48
33.46 1:09.48 (36.02)
114 DJ Brown Jr. 17 SAC 1:10.07
33.33 1:10.07 (36.74)
-- Robert Ram 19 SCAT 35.53 X
35.53 35.53 ( )
-- Koppi Kolyvek 16 KING DQ
-- Daryl Wang 16 AZOT DQ
-- Angel Alcala 17 LKWD DQ
-- Matthew Johnson 18 CANY DQ
-- Nolan Brown 21 RST DQ
-- Luca Spinazzola 21 Trojan DQ
-- Brandon Yong 15 CANY DQ
29.63 DQ (31.65)
-- Sean Malley 23 UCSD DQ
-- Justin Lee 17 CANY DQ
31.66 DQ (34.34)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 476 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 304
3. Aquazot Swim Club 299 4. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 295
5. Trojan Swim Club 274 6. Golden West Swim Club 231
7. Kamehameha Swim Club 203 8. Minnesota Aquatics 202
9. University of California, Berk 178 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 131
11. Island Swimming Club 129 12. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 102
13. Roadrunner Aquatics 101 14. King Aquatic Club 99
15. Cascade Swim Club 96 16. North Coast Aquatics 87
17. Socal Aquatics Association 78 18. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72
19. Redlands Swim Team 62 20. Boulder City Henderson 60
21. Marin Pirates Swim Team 56 22. Mesa Aquatics Club 55
23. Unat-ASU 50 23. Stanford 50
25. Terrapins Swimming 48 26. Team Manitoba 43
26. Boise Y Swim Team 43 28. Irvine Novaquatics 42
28. Wild West Aquatic Club 42 30. Beach Cities Swimming 41
31. Ubc Dolphins 38 32. Phoenix Swim Club 36
33. Manta Swim Club 34 33. Unattached 34
35. Winskill Dolphins 33 35. Unat-UTES 33
35. Tennessee Aquatics 33 38. Team Rebel Aquatics 31
39. West Vancouver Otters 27 40. San Diego State University 26
40. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26 42. New York Athletic Club 22
42. Arizona Gold 22 42. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
45. San Clemente Aquatics 19 46. Unattached 18
47. Nation''s Capital 17 47. Jcc Waves 17
47. Clovis Swim Club 17 50. Unattached 16
51. Australia 15 52. Asphalt Green 14
53. Univ of Alberta Swim Club 13 54. Blue Fins Swim Team 11
54. Unat-GWSC 11 54. Class Aquatics 11
57. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10 58. Nashville Aquatic Club 9
58. Gold Medal Swim Club 9 58. Rancho San Dieguito 9
61. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 8 62. Ecuador 7
62. Unat-SCAL 7 62. Unat-Alberta 7
65. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 65. Chena Swim Club 6
65. Santa Maria Swim Club 6 68. Unat-FAST 5
69. Lancaster Aquatic Club 2 70. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 6:06 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 26 Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 54.19 2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
Pool Record: 54.19 2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
American Rec: A 51.94 2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
World Record: W 51.94 2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
57.19 NAT 2014 LCM National
58.99 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:04.00 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 David Plummer 28 NYAC 55.11 54.28 NAT 20
26.34 54.28 (27.94)
2 Russell Wood 20 UCSC 56.53 55.73 NAT 17
27.31 55.73 (28.42)
3 Jeffrey Swansto 20 Trojan 57.50 57.00 NAT 16
27.49 57.00 (29.51)
4 Henrique Machad 19 TRA 57.72 57.22 JRN 15
27.93 57.22 (29.29)
5 Jeremy Bagshaw 22 Island Swimming 57.78 57.45 JRN 14
28.91 57.45 (28.54)
6 Joe Byram 20 UA 58.14 57.52 JRN 13
27.97 57.52 (29.55)
7 Thomas Smith 17 AZOT 58.31 58.57 JRN 12
28.51 58.57 (30.06)
8 Chase Bloch 22 CLSS 57.89 1:00.50 SMOC 11
28.62 1:00.50 (31.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sven Campbell 19 CAL 58.32 57.91 JRN 9
27.86 57.91 (30.05)
10 Markus Thormeye 16 WDSC 58.77 57.94 JRN 7
28.60 57.94 (29.34)
11 Adam Best 22 Keyano 58.45 58.05 JRN 6
28.30 58.05 (29.75)
12 Brock Bonetti 18 Roadrunner 58.47 58.06 JRN 5
28.24 58.06 (29.82)
13 Thomas Anderson 16 KING 58.44 58.14 JRN 4
28.74 58.14 (29.40)
14 Anders Klein 16 Keyano 59.19 58.98 JRN 3
28.76 58.98 (30.22)
15 J Todd Wilson 16 LAC 59.35 59.18 SMOC 2
28.64 59.18 (30.54)
16 Cole Cogswell 17 CANY 59.20 59.38 SMOC 1
28.54 59.38 (30.84)
=== C - Final ===
17 David Puczkowsk 17 CLSS 1:00.46 56.82 NAT
27.61 56.82 (29.21)
18 Yuri Kisil 18 CASC 59.70 58.73 JRN
28.97 58.73 (29.76)
19 Jared Smith 17 Bch Heatwave 59.93 59.24 SMOC
29.18 59.24 (30.06)
20 Danny Tran 17 AZOT 1:00.21 59.27 SMOC
29.11 59.27 (30.16)
21 Jessie Kim 18 CANY 59.76 59.77 SMOC
28.75 59.77 (31.02)
22 Erik Juliusson 17 NOVA 59.42 59.81 SMOC
28.51 59.81 (31.30)
23 Marshal Parker 18 UBCD 1:00.56 59.93 SMOC
29.89 59.93 (30.04)
24 Ryan Stack 18 KSC 1:00.68 1:00.44 SMOC
28.71 1:00.44 (31.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Daniel McArthur 16 LKWD 58.50
28.53 58.50 (29.97)
15 Chris Johnson 21 MINN 59.03
28.59 59.03 (30.44)
23 Noah Busch 19 MINN 1:00.00
28.77 1:00.00 (31.23)
27 Brendan Casey 17 TSM 1:00.63
29.51 1:00.63 (31.12)
29 Dmitriy Zhevele 17 RYL 1:00.68
29.34 1:00.68 (31.34)
30 Michael Cohn 21 RSD 1:00.80
29.56 1:00.80 (31.24)
31 Kevin Dai 16 CANY 1:00.81
29.55 1:00.81 (31.26)
32 Danny Yos 16 AZOT 1:00.89
29.78 1:00.89 (31.11)
33 Caio Hanaoka Di 20 TRA 1:00.92
29.02 1:00.92 (31.90)
34 Gabriel Schneid 16 TSM 1:01.06
30.23 1:01.06 (30.83)
35 Vladimir Quizhp 17 ECU 1:01.10
29.90 1:01.10 (31.20)
36 Gabe Lee 18 WDSC 1:01.12
30.17 1:01.12 (30.95)
37 Joshua Swart 17 SCAT 1:01.16
30.12 1:01.16 (31.04)
38 Alec Lezcano 17 DTAC 1:01.40
29.89 1:01.40 (31.51)
39 Jimmy Rafter 21 MINN 1:01.47
29.54 1:01.47 (31.93)
40 Tommy Anderson 19 CAST 1:01.63
30.20 1:01.63 (31.43)
41 Edwin Zhao 17 WDSC 1:01.66
29.90 1:01.66 (31.76)
42 Erik Hunter 17 MVN 1:01.72
30.13 1:01.72 (31.59)
43 Sean Messer 15 AZOT 1:01.75
30.11 1:01.75 (31.64)
44 Gunnar Van Gent 17 CANY 1:01.89
29.99 1:01.89 (31.90)
45 Jack Tribble 19 MINN 1:01.90
30.21 1:01.90 (31.69)
46 Josh Vedder 15 MAC 1:01.97
30.10 1:01.97 (31.87)
47 Sean Lee 15 PASA 1:01.98
30.86 1:01.98 (31.12)
48 Ryan Hoffer 15 SAC 1:02.00
30.64 1:02.00 (31.36)
48 Kyle Coan 19 RST 1:02.00
29.86 1:02.00 (32.14)
50 Tommy Thach 17 KING 1:02.03
30.65 1:02.03 (31.38)
50 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 1:02.03
30.15 1:02.03 (31.88)
52 Garrett Schmid 17 North Coast 1:02.04
30.63 1:02.04 (31.41)
53 Diego Pabalan 18 FAST 1:02.05
30.62 1:02.05 (31.43)
54 Scott Simmer 18 TSM 1:02.16
30.85 1:02.16 (31.31)
55 Jason O''Brien 18 North Coast 1:02.18
30.18 1:02.18 (32.00)
56 Andrew Knoell 15 AZOT 1:02.19
30.26 1:02.19 (31.93)
57 Pavel Bello 18 SAC 1:02.23
30.38 1:02.23 (31.85)
58 Kaleb Gould 16 SAC 1:02.31
30.38 1:02.31 (31.93)
58 Cole VanderWel 17 KING 1:02.31
30.00 1:02.31 (32.31)
60 Adam Holme 19 Chena Swim Club 1:02.44
30.58 1:02.44 (31.86)
61 Kenneth Castro 18 MP 1:02.47
30.62 1:02.47 (31.85)
62 Kevin Dang 16 KING 1:02.76
30.77 1:02.76 (31.99)
63 Taylor Cortens 16 AZOT 1:02.77
30.81 1:02.77 (31.96)
64 Brendan Barry 16 North Coast 1:02.94
30.60 1:02.94 (32.34)
65 Jacob Mullin 15 SPS 1:03.01
30.93 1:03.01 (32.08)
66 Ben Whitty 16 KING 1:03.03
31.06 1:03.03 (31.97)
67 Mathew Fuller 15 Keyano 1:03.09
31.04 1:03.09 (32.05)
68 Justice Kramer 17 UN-01 1:03.12
30.47 1:03.12 (32.65)
69 Robert Moseley 14 Roadrunner 1:03.32
31.05 1:03.32 (32.27)
70 Zach Zenteno 16 CANY 1:03.33
30.28 1:03.33 (33.05)
70 Garrett Chin 18 PASA 1:03.33
31.15 1:03.33 (32.18)
72 Jarod Yoshihara 16 OCW 1:03.39
30.90 1:03.39 (32.49)
73 Sandro Thomson 17 RSD 1:03.45
30.96 1:03.45 (32.49)
74 Logan Propst 17 CANY 1:03.48
30.93 1:03.48 (32.55)
75 Morgan Montemay 17 KING 1:03.60
30.96 1:03.60 (32.64)
76 Stephen Yang 16 AZOT 1:03.71
31.15 1:03.71 (32.56)
77 Matthew Elkingt 16 CLOV 1:03.85
31.33 1:03.85 (32.52)
78 Thomas Gillespi 18 GWSC 1:03.86
31.45 1:03.86 (32.41)
79 Mitchell Scarsk 17 RSD 1:03.87
30.71 1:03.87 (33.16)
80 Adrian Gutierre 17 NOVA 1:03.93
30.88 1:03.93 (33.05)
81 Jeffrey Wynkoop 18 MVN 1:04.06
30.71 1:04.06 (33.35)
82 Dylan Baptist 17 RTLR 1:04.08
31.10 1:04.08 (32.98)
83 Luke Mitchell 20 UCSD 1:04.24
31.01 1:04.24 (33.23)
84 Tyler Soo 16 MAC 1:04.28
31.40 1:04.28 (32.88)
85 Brandon Lam 15 SPS 1:04.44
30.72 1:04.44 (33.72)
86 Lawrence Oxboro 21 ORCA 1:04.50
31.49 1:04.50 (33.01)
87 Richard Davison 20 MP 1:04.60
30.75 1:04.60 (33.85)
88 Tyler Ocasio-Pa 16 RST 1:04.62
31.36 1:04.62 (33.26)
89 Sean Gartland 18 North Coast 1:04.86
31.76 1:04.86 (33.10)
90 Jonny Bramm 15 GWSC 1:05.04
32.09 1:05.04 (32.95)
91 Brian Beutler 16 MAC 1:05.20
31.52 1:05.20 (33.68)
92 Alec Sperandio 18 WAC 1:05.24
31.55 1:05.24 (33.69)
93 Kevin Smithmatu 16 FAST 1:05.26
32.22 1:05.26 (33.04)
94 Isaiah Williams 16 NEP 1:05.28
31.90 1:05.28 (33.38)
95 Jimmy Koster 16 Tule Nation 1:05.32
32.58 1:05.32 (32.74)
96 Nico Ervoes 17 OCW 1:05.48
32.28 1:05.48 (33.20)
97 Jake Breuer 17 MAC 1:05.55
32.26 1:05.55 (33.29)
98 Grant Gooding 16 MAC 1:05.57
31.98 1:05.57 (33.59)
99 Kevin Tu 13 NOVA 1:06.05
32.10 1:06.05 (33.95)
100 Cal Higgins 17 PSC 1:06.23
31.95 1:06.23 (34.28)
101 Weston Rowan 14 UN-04 1:06.56
33.47 1:06.56 (33.09)
102 Michael Smith 15 NOVA 1:06.72
32.67 1:06.72 (34.05)
103 Kanoa Kaleoaloh 17 KSC 1:06.87
31.91 1:06.87 (34.96)
104 Lorenzo Lau 17 RYL 1:06.94
32.00 1:06.94 (34.94)
105 Kyle Grissom 16 Tule Nation 1:07.09
31.78 1:07.09 (35.31)
106 Hayden Hemmens 17 YOC 1:07.15
33.01 1:07.15 (34.14)
107 Dylan Adler 17 MP 1:07.24
32.55 1:07.24 (34.69)
108 Nick Bustamante 17 LKWD 1:07.70
32.46 1:07.70 (35.24)
109 Austin Aleman 18 CAST 1:07.72
32.93 1:07.72 (34.79)
110 Gabriel Munoz 14 NOVA 1:07.83
33.33 1:07.83 (34.50)
111 Vincent Townsen 16 Blue Fins 1:08.29
33.37 1:08.29 (34.92)
112 Andrew Higdon 20 CAST 1:08.75
34.01 1:08.75 (34.74)
113 Preston Mayer 16 CLOV 1:09.48
33.46 1:09.48 (36.02)
114 DJ Brown Jr. 17 SAC 1:10.07
33.33 1:10.07 (36.74)
-- Robert Ram 19 SCAT 35.53 X
35.53 35.53 ( )
-- Koppi Kolyvek 16 KING DQ
-- Daryl Wang 16 AZOT DQ
-- Angel Alcala 17 LKWD DQ
-- Matthew Johnson 18 CANY DQ
-- Nolan Brown 21 RST DQ
-- Luca Spinazzola 21 Trojan DQ
-- Brandon Yong 15 CANY DQ
29.63 DQ (31.65)
-- Sean Malley 23 UCSD DQ
-- Justin Lee 17 CANY DQ
31.66 DQ (34.34)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 476 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 304
3. Aquazot Swim Club 299 4. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 295
5. Trojan Swim Club 274 6. Golden West Swim Club 231
7. Kamehameha Swim Club 203 8. Minnesota Aquatics 202
9. University of California, Berk 178 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 131
11. Island Swimming Club 129 12. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 102
13. Roadrunner Aquatics 101 14. King Aquatic Club 99
15. Cascade Swim Club 96 16. North Coast Aquatics 87
17. Socal Aquatics Association 78 18. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72
19. Redlands Swim Team 62 20. Boulder City Henderson 60
21. Marin Pirates Swim Team 56 22. Mesa Aquatics Club 55
23. Unat-ASU 50 23. Stanford 50
25. Terrapins Swimming 48 26. Team Manitoba 43
26. Boise Y Swim Team 43 28. Irvine Novaquatics 42
28. Wild West Aquatic Club 42 30. Beach Cities Swimming 41
31. Ubc Dolphins 38 32. Phoenix Swim Club 36
33. Manta Swim Club 34 33. Unattached 34
35. Winskill Dolphins 33 35. Unat-UTES 33
35. Tennessee Aquatics 33 38. Team Rebel Aquatics 31
39. West Vancouver Otters 27 40. San Diego State University 26
40. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26 42. New York Athletic Club 22
42. Arizona Gold 22 42. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
45. San Clemente Aquatics 19 46. Unattached 18
47. Nation''s Capital 17 47. Jcc Waves 17
47. Clovis Swim Club 17 50. Unattached 16
51. Australia 15 52. Asphalt Green 14
53. Univ of Alberta Swim Club 13 54. Blue Fins Swim Team 11
54. Unat-GWSC 11 54. Class Aquatics 11
57. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10 58. Nashville Aquatic Club 9
58. Gold Medal Swim Club 9 58. Rancho San Dieguito 9
61. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 8 62. Ecuador 7
62. Unat-SCAL 7 62. Unat-Alberta 7
65. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 65. Chena Swim Club 6
65. Santa Maria Swim Club 6 68. Unat-FAST 5
69. Lancaster Aquatic Club 2 70. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 6:23 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 32 Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 7:56.59 2011 Michael P Klueh, UN-CA/FAST
Pool Record: 7:56.59 2011 Michael P Klueh, UN-CA/FAST
American Rec: A 7:43.60 2013 Michael McBroom, USA
World Record: W 7:32.12 2009 Zhang Lin, CHN
8:15.49 NAT 2014 LCM National
8:24.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
8:45.29 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 8:45.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Wilimovs 20 TSM 8:08.40 8:05.87 NAT 20
28.49 59.18 (30.69)
1:29.69 (30.51) 2:00.19 (30.50)
2:30.65 (30.46) 3:01.41 (30.76)
3:31.96 (30.55) 4:02.50 (30.54)
4:33.12 (30.62) 5:03.89 (30.77)
5:33.95 (30.06) 6:04.54 (30.59)
6:35.22 (30.68) 7:06.26 (31.04)
7:36.38 (30.12) 8:05.87 (29.49)
2 Kier Maitland 25 Keyano 8:02.69 8:08.71 NAT 17
28.29 58.38 (30.09)
1:28.83 (30.45) 1:59.41 (30.58)
2:30.26 (30.85) 3:01.14 (30.88)
3:32.13 (30.99) 4:03.15 (31.02)
4:34.12 (30.97) 5:04.99 (30.87)
5:36.19 (31.20) 6:07.14 (30.95)
6:38.05 (30.91) 7:08.60 (30.55)
7:39.23 (30.63) 8:08.71 (29.48)
3 Janardan Burns 18 MVN 8:04.76 8:11.15 NAT 16
28.83 59.28 (30.45)
1:30.12 (30.84) 2:00.91 (30.79)
2:31.74 (30.83) 3:02.92 (31.18)
3:34.27 (31.35) 4:05.38 (31.11)
4:36.64 (31.26) 5:07.56 (30.92)
5:38.41 (30.85) 6:09.20 (30.79)
6:40.18 (30.98) 7:11.00 (30.82)
7:41.82 (30.82) 8:11.15 (29.33)
4 David Heron 19 TNAQ 8:09.23 8:13.05 NAT 15
28.44 59.33 (30.89)
1:31.09 (31.76) 2:02.40 (31.31)
2:33.77 (31.37) 3:05.28 (31.51)
3:36.72 (31.44) 4:08.06 (31.34)
4:39.09 (31.03) 5:10.04 (30.95)
5:41.17 (31.13) 6:12.15 (30.98)
6:42.71 (30.56) 7:13.36 (30.65)
7:43.96 (30.60) 8:13.05 (29.09)
5 Nick Norman 17 MVN 8:10.47 8:16.87 JRN 14
28.65 59.41 (30.76)
1:30.34 (30.93) 2:01.43 (31.09)
2:32.89 (31.46) 3:04.09 (31.20)
3:35.62 (31.53) 4:07.10 (31.48)
4:38.46 (31.36) 5:09.31 (30.85)
5:40.95 (31.64) 6:12.31 (31.36)
6:44.09 (31.78) 7:15.42 (31.33)
7:46.95 (31.53) 8:16.87 (29.92)
6 Roger Kriegl 16 CSSC 8:15.60 8:21.02 JRN 13
59.86 2:02.95 (1:03.09)
3:06.21 (1:03.26) 4:09.69 (1:03.48)
5:12.87 (1:03.18) 6:16.55 (1:03.68)
7:19.79 (1:03.24) 8:21.02 (1:01.23)
7 Daniel O''Connor 22 MVN 8:07.50 8:21.65 JRN 12
28.08 59.01 (30.93)
1:30.39 (31.38) 2:01.43 (31.04)
2:32.70 (31.27) 3:04.18 (31.48)
3:35.78 (31.60) 4:07.65 (31.87)
4:39.50 (31.85) 5:11.32 (31.82)
5:43.30 (31.98) 6:15.44 (32.14)
6:47.44 (32.00) 7:19.37 (31.93)
7:51.08 (31.71) 8:21.65 (30.57)
8 Dylan Bunch 20 Bch Heatwave 8:13.79 8:21.76 JRN 11
28.60 59.69 (31.09)
1:30.99 (31.30) 2:02.47 (31.48)
2:33.89 (31.42) 3:05.75 (31.86)
3:37.28 (31.53) 4:09.12 (31.84)
4:40.58 (31.46) 5:12.45 (31.87)
5:44.12 (31.67) 6:16.38 (32.26)
6:48.06 (31.68) 7:20.11 (32.05)
7:51.56 (31.45) 8:21.76 (30.20)
9 Arturo Perez Ve 22 MVN 8:06.57 8:21.88 JRN 9
28.61 58.97 (30.36)
1:30.14 (31.17) 2:01.43 (31.29)
2:32.78 (31.35) 3:04.54 (31.76)
3:35.45 (30.91) 4:07.28 (31.83)
4:39.09 (31.81) 5:11.02 (31.93)
5:43.22 (32.20) 6:15.10 (31.88)
6:47.18 (32.08) 7:19.50 (32.32)
7:50.95 (31.45) 8:21.88 (30.93)
10 Brendan Casey 17 TSM 8:37.20 8:25.30 SMOC 7
1:00.61 2:03.68 (1:03.07)
3:06.74 (1:03.06) 4:10.12 (1:03.38)
5:14.29 (1:04.17) 6:18.60 (1:04.31)
7:22.83 (1:04.23) 8:25.30 (1:02.47)
11 Alex Peterson 18 AZOT 8:32.68 8:30.31 SMOC 6
59.38 2:02.28 (1:02.90)
3:06.30 (1:04.02) 4:10.78 (1:04.48)
5:15.90 (1:05.12) 6:21.26 (1:05.36)
7:26.51 (1:05.25) 8:30.31 (1:03.80)
12 Jason O''Brien 18 North Coast 8:25.21 8:30.89 SMOC 5
1:01.02 2:06.53 (1:05.51)
3:11.46 (1:04.93) 4:15.66 (1:04.20)
5:20.30 (1:04.64) 6:24.76 (1:04.46)
7:28.80 (1:04.04) 8:30.89 (1:02.09)
13 Andrew Brady 18 North Coast 8:32.62 8:32.28 SMOC 4
1:00.89 2:05.50 (1:04.61)
3:10.29 (1:04.79) 4:15.21 (1:04.92)
5:19.82 (1:04.61) 6:24.60 (1:04.78)
7:28.80 (1:04.20) 8:32.28 (1:03.48)
14 George Horvath 15 AZOT 8:35.87 8:34.05 SMOC 3
1:00.51 2:05.63 (1:05.12)
3:10.83 (1:05.20) 4:15.89 (1:05.06)
5:21.29 (1:05.40) 6:26.38 (1:05.09)
7:31.07 (1:04.69) 8:34.05 (1:02.98)
15 Joe Lastelic 16 NOVA 9:27.84Y 8:38.06 SMOC 2
1:02.45 2:07.73 (1:05.28)
3:12.99 (1:05.26) 4:18.97 (1:05.98)
5:25.36 (1:06.39) 6:31.62 (1:06.26)
7:37.05 (1:05.43) 8:38.06 (1:01.01)
16 Owen Kao 14 NOVA 9:48.04Y 8:38.45 SMOC 1
1:00.07 2:04.86 (1:04.79)
3:09.98 (1:05.12) 4:15.33 (1:05.35)
5:20.99 (1:05.66) 6:26.26 (1:05.27)
7:28.83 (1:02.57) 8:38.45 (1:09.62)
17 Kyle Moore 18 North Coast 8:45.12 8:38.90 SMOC
1:02.06 2:07.30 (1:05.24)
3:12.76 (1:05.46) 4:18.06 (1:05.30)
5:23.59 (1:05.53) 6:29.44 (1:05.85)
7:35.22 (1:05.78) 8:38.90 (1:03.68)
18 Timmy Hanson 15 AZOT 8:38.77 8:39.00 SMOC
1:01.23 2:07.91 (1:06.68)
3:13.91 (1:06.00) 4:20.45 (1:06.54)
5:26.55 (1:06.10) 6:31.94 (1:05.39)
7:36.49 (1:04.55) 8:39.00 (1:02.51)
19 Sidney Kao 16 FAST 8:36.78 8:39.01 SMOC
1:01.16 2:06.48 (1:05.32)
3:11.82 (1:05.34) 4:17.42 (1:05.60)
5:23.38 (1:05.96) 6:29.58 (1:06.20)
7:35.66 (1:06.08) 8:39.01 (1:03.35)
20 Brendan Elford 19 Keyano 8:28.59S 8:39.08 SMOC
1:02.05 2:07.19 (1:05.14)
3:12.27 (1:05.08) 4:17.62 (1:05.35)
5:23.27 (1:05.65) 6:29.54 (1:06.27)
7:35.51 (1:05.97) 8:39.08 (1:03.57)
21 Koppi Kolyvek 16 KING 8:32.45 8:40.13 SMOC
1:01.83 2:07.38 (1:05.55)
3:12.23 (1:04.85) 4:17.06 (1:04.83)
5:22.36 (1:05.30) 6:27.94 (1:05.58)
7:34.52 (1:06.58) 8:40.13 (1:05.61)
22 Scott Simmer 18 TSM 8:22.71 8:40.31 SMOC
1:03.66 2:09.89 (1:06.23)
3:15.69 (1:05.80) 4:21.34 (1:05.65)
5:26.78 (1:05.44) 6:32.46 (1:05.68)
7:37.60 (1:05.14) 8:40.31 (1:02.71)
23 Wyatt Yarish 18 TOBA 8:19.13 8:40.32 SMOC
1:01.23 2:06.98 (1:05.75)
3:12.59 (1:05.61) 4:18.20 (1:05.61)
5:24.80 (1:06.60) 6:31.46 (1:06.66)
7:37.74 (1:06.28) 8:40.32 (1:02.58)
24 Matt Hales 15 MVN 8:41.35 8:43.32 SMOC
1:01.78 2:08.11 (1:06.33)
3:14.61 (1:06.50) 4:21.27 (1:06.66)
5:27.06 (1:05.79) 6:33.19 (1:06.13)
7:39.27 (1:06.08) 8:43.32 (1:04.05)
25 Ken Takahashi 17 AZOT 8:23.62 8:43.70 SMOC
2:03.46 ( )
3:09.29 (1:05.83) 4:15.45 (1:06.16)
5:22.48 (1:07.03) 6:29.89 (1:07.41)
7:37.86 (1:07.97) 8:43.70 (1:05.84)
26 Nicholas Cruse 14 MP 9:27.77Y 8:44.11 SMOC
1:01.86 2:06.36 (1:04.50)
3:12.56 (1:06.20) 4:18.66 (1:06.10)
5:25.10 (1:06.44) 6:32.17 (1:07.07)
7:39.33 (1:07.16) 8:44.11 (1:04.78)
27 Aaron Apel 15 SAC 9:22.59Y 8:44.73 SMOC
1:01.73 2:07.41 (1:05.68)
3:13.60 (1:06.19) 4:19.99 (1:06.39)
5:25.46 (1:05.47) 6:31.78 (1:06.32)
7:39.12 (1:07.34) 8:44.73 (1:05.61)
28 Chris Taber 18 AZOT 8:33.86 8:46.67
1:00.71 2:06.96 (1:06.25)
3:13.96 (1:07.00) 4:21.47 (1:07.51)
5:28.75 (1:07.28) 6:36.00 (1:07.25)
7:41.89 (1:05.89) 8:46.67 (1:04.78)
29 James Betz 18 MVN 9:41.52Y 8:47.97
1:02.28 2:09.42 (1:07.14)
3:15.82 (1:06.40) 4:22.78 (1:06.96)
5:29.22 (1:06.44) 6:36.14 (1:06.92)
7:42.98 (1:06.84) 8:47.97 (1:04.99)
30 Pearu Pold 17 North Coast 8:39.96 8:49.13
1:01.38 2:07.32 (1:05.94)
3:13.79 (1:06.47) 4:19.81 (1:06.02)
5:26.94 (1:07.13) 6:34.71 (1:07.77)
7:42.71 (1:08.00) 8:49.13 (1:06.42)
31 Matthew Johnson 18 CANY 8:36.60 8:49.46
1:01.59 2:07.69 (1:06.10)
3:14.67 (1:06.98) 4:21.62 (1:06.95)
5:28.44 (1:06.82) 6:35.98 (1:07.54)
7:43.20 (1:07.22) 8:49.46 (1:06.26)
32 Judson Balding 17 AZOT 9:27.22Y 8:50.51
1:01.21 2:07.34 (1:06.13)
3:13.83 (1:06.49) 4:21.11 (1:07.28)
5:28.63 (1:07.52) 6:35.90 (1:07.27)
7:43.66 (1:07.76) 8:50.51 (1:06.85)
33 Jarod Hatch 15 MAKO 9:31.05Y 8:52.22
1:00.51 2:06.80 (1:06.29)
3:14.59 (1:07.79) 4:22.70 (1:08.11)
5:30.72 (1:08.02) 6:39.25 (1:08.53)
7:47.10 (1:07.85) 8:52.22 (1:05.12)
34 Logan Hotchkiss 17 MSS 9:46.90Y 8:52.29
1:01.54 2:09.14 (1:07.60)
3:16.65 (1:07.51) 4:24.40 (1:07.75)
5:32.09 (1:07.69) 6:39.56 (1:07.47)
7:47.35 (1:07.79) 8:52.29 (1:04.94)
35 Austin Jones 16 MVN 10:02.03Y 8:52.38
1:03.96 2:11.19 (1:07.23)
3:18.05 (1:06.86) 4:24.98 (1:06.93)
5:31.74 (1:06.76) 6:38.84 (1:07.10)
7:46.33 (1:07.49) 8:52.38 (1:06.05)
36 Carson May 20 Roadrunner 8:29.81 8:53.32
1:02.01 2:08.68 (1:06.67)
3:15.48 (1:06.80) 4:23.50 (1:08.02)
5:31.11 (1:07.61) 6:39.95 (1:08.84)
7:47.16 (1:07.21) 8:53.32 (1:06.16)
37 Jack Spitser 16 Blue Fins 10:04.99Y 8:53.76
1:02.99 2:09.53 (1:06.54)
3:16.41 (1:06.88) 4:23.36 (1:06.95)
5:30.53 (1:07.17) 6:38.53 (1:08.00)
7:40.27 (1:01.74) 8:53.76 (1:13.49)
38 Liam O''Shea 16 MAC 9:40.04Y 8:54.15
1:04.78 2:13.22 (1:08.44)
3:19.63 (1:06.41) 4:26.69 (1:07.06)
5:33.61 (1:06.92) 6:41.78 (1:08.17)
7:49.39 (1:07.61) 8:54.15 (1:04.76)
39 Chase Ladman 18 North Coast 8:35.93 8:54.47
1:02.32 2:08.99 (1:06.67)
3:16.61 (1:07.62) 4:24.81 (1:08.20)
7:48.44 ( ) 8:54.47 (1:06.03)
40 Shane Forker 16 MVN 9:33.86Y 8:54.73
1:03.18 2:10.75 (1:07.57)
3:18.31 (1:07.56) 4:25.62 (1:07.31)
5:33.49 (1:07.87) 6:41.32 (1:07.83)
7:48.82 (1:07.50) 8:54.73 (1:05.91)
41 Kaleb Gould 16 SAC 9:44.51Y 8:54.84
1:00.86 2:06.93 (1:06.07)
3:13.91 (1:06.98) 4:22.01 (1:08.10)
5:30.48 (1:08.47) 6:39.49 (1:09.01)
7:47.40 (1:07.91) 8:54.84 (1:07.44)
42 Benji Willmore 15 UN-08 9:56.79Y 8:55.98
1:02.67 2:09.35 (1:06.68)
3:15.93 (1:06.58) 4:23.97 (1:08.04)
5:31.70 (1:07.73) 6:40.91 (1:09.21)
7:49.47 (1:08.56) 8:55.98 (1:06.51)
43 Kobe Gall 15 NEP 9:51.31Y 8:56.42
1:02.92 2:10.02 (1:07.10)
3:18.16 (1:08.14) 4:26.55 (1:08.39)
5:34.74 (1:08.19) 6:42.51 (1:07.77)
7:50.22 (1:07.71) 8:56.42 (1:06.20)
44 Nicholas Vargas 19 Roadrunner 8:24.46 8:56.91
1:02.11 2:09.21 (1:07.10)
3:17.06 (1:07.85) 4:25.69 (1:08.63)
5:35.29 (1:09.60) 6:43.68 (1:08.39)
7:50.78 (1:07.10) 8:56.91 (1:06.13)
45 Mark Mulder 15 AZOT 9:53.88Y 8:57.52
1:01.65 2:08.79 (1:07.14)
3:16.85 (1:08.06) 4:25.59 (1:08.74)
5:34.00 (1:08.41) 6:43.35 (1:09.35)
7:51.93 (1:08.58) 8:57.52 (1:05.59)
46 Hunter Hitchens 14 NOVA 10:00.77Y 8:58.30
1:02.49 2:09.13 (1:06.64)
3:15.91 (1:06.78) 4:22.59 (1:06.68)
5:30.30 (1:07.71) 6:39.80 (1:09.50)
7:51.27 (1:11.47) 8:58.30 (1:07.03)
47 Ian Brower 16 CANY 9:29.64Y 8:58.51
1:00.89 2:07.32 (1:06.43)
3:15.12 (1:07.80) 4:23.34 (1:08.22)
5:31.97 (1:08.63) 6:41.24 (1:09.27)
7:50.73 (1:09.49) 8:58.51 (1:07.78)
48 Dennis Cassidy 22 Roadrunner 9:43.98Y 9:00.32
1:03.13 2:10.73 (1:07.60)
3:18.36 (1:07.63) 4:26.47 (1:08.11)
5:34.96 (1:08.49) 6:44.01 (1:09.05)
7:52.34 (1:08.33) 9:00.32 (1:07.98)
49 Spencer Kendall 17 SCAL 10:03.90Y 9:00.51
1:01.61 2:09.04 (1:07.43)
3:17.23 (1:08.19) 4:25.62 (1:08.39)
5:34.06 (1:08.44) 6:43.62 (1:09.56)
7:52.98 (1:09.36) 9:00.51 (1:07.53)
50 Tanner Olmos 15 CLOV 9:27.62Y 9:01.11
1:03.70 2:11.10 (1:07.40)
3:19.04 (1:07.94) 4:27.07 (1:08.03)
5:35.64 (1:08.57) 6:44.62 (1:08.98)
7:53.52 (1:08.90) 9:01.11 (1:07.59)
50 Adam Osowski 14 CANY 10:03.28Y 9:01.11
1:01.87 2:08.24 (1:06.37)
3:15.76 (1:07.52) 4:24.01 (1:08.25)
5:33.11 (1:09.10) 6:43.14 (1:10.03)
7:46.40 (1:03.26) 9:01.11 (1:14.71)
52 Tom Schab 15 CLOV 9:55.27Y 9:01.96
1:03.55 2:12.21 (1:08.66)
3:21.64 (1:09.43) 4:30.36 (1:08.72)
5:38.32 (1:07.96) 6:46.50 (1:08.18)
7:54.01 (1:07.51) 9:01.96 (1:07.95)
53 Ethan Klein 17 SAC 8:45.06 9:03.44
1:04.59 2:13.13 (1:08.54)
3:22.40 (1:09.27) 4:30.51 (1:08.11)
5:38.91 (1:08.40) 6:48.38 (1:09.47)
7:57.20 (1:08.82) 9:03.44 (1:06.24)
54 Thomas Ottman 16 SAC 9:36.11Y 9:04.02
1:02.07 2:09.38 (1:07.31)
3:17.05 (1:07.67) 4:25.90 (1:08.85)
5:34.59 (1:08.69) 6:45.10 (1:10.51)
7:54.64 (1:09.54) 9:04.02 (1:09.38)
55 Evan Czaja 15 MVN 10:05.01Y 9:07.44
1:03.60 2:12.40 (1:08.80)
3:21.36 (1:08.96) 4:30.95 (1:09.59)
5:40.22 (1:09.27) 6:49.84 (1:09.62)
7:59.38 (1:09.54) 9:07.44 (1:08.06)
56 Alexander Gomez 15 YWSF 9:55.43Y 9:07.47
1:01.38 2:09.45 (1:08.07)
3:18.29 (1:08.84) 4:28.39 (1:10.10)
5:38.50 (1:10.11) 6:49.13 (1:10.63)
7:59.31 (1:10.18) 9:07.47 (1:08.16)
57 Christopher McE 16 MVN 9:50.01Y 9:07.97
1:05.01 2:14.42 (1:09.41)
3:23.75 (1:09.33) 4:33.24 (1:09.49)
5:41.12 (1:07.88) 6:50.71 (1:09.59)
7:59.23 (1:08.52) 9:07.97 (1:08.74)
58 Tyler Dennis 16 MAC 9:58.12Y 9:08.35
1:03.46 2:11.55 (1:08.09)
3:20.68 (1:09.13) 4:29.46 (1:08.78)
5:39.16 (1:09.70) 6:49.27 (1:10.11)
7:59.83 (1:10.56) 9:08.35 (1:08.52)
59 Allen Wong 16 OCW 9:51.73Y 9:08.89
1:01.94 2:09.96 (1:08.02)
3:19.92 (1:09.96) 4:31.05 (1:11.13)
5:41.99 (1:10.94) 6:52.64 (1:10.65)
8:02.57 (1:09.93) 9:08.89 (1:06.32)
60 Diego Rueda 19 FAST 10:01.14Y 9:10.47
1:03.16 2:10.66 (1:07.50)
3:19.06 (1:08.40) 4:27.76 (1:08.70)
5:37.43 (1:09.67) 6:48.43 (1:11.00)
7:59.68 (1:11.25) 9:10.47 (1:10.79)
61 Ian Campbell 15 TORR 9:57.41Y 9:11.32
1:04.05 2:12.59 (1:08.54)
3:21.74 (1:09.15) 4:31.83 (1:10.09)
5:41.64 (1:09.81) 6:52.03 (1:10.39)
8:02.39 (1:10.36) 9:11.32 (1:08.93)
62 Wesley Deffenba 14 COTO 9:59.26Y 9:12.04
1:03.60 2:12.84 (1:09.24)
3:23.09 (1:10.25) 4:33.49 (1:10.40)
5:43.98 (1:10.49) 6:48.02 (1:04.04)
9:12.04 (2:24.02)
63 Zachary Diamond 18 WAC 9:50.98Y 9:12.50
1:05.39 2:14.71 (1:09.32)
3:25.04 (1:10.33) 4:35.09 (1:10.05)
5:45.25 (1:10.16) 6:55.16 (1:09.91)
8:04.81 (1:09.65) 9:12.50 (1:07.69)
64 Vincent Townsen 16 Blue Fins 10:02.46Y 9:12.88
1:03.89 2:12.00 (1:08.11)
3:20.81 (1:08.81) 4:30.34 (1:09.53)
5:40.22 (1:09.88) 6:51.30 (1:11.08)
8:02.66 (1:11.36) 9:12.88 (1:10.22)
65 Luke Weynand 15 CSSC 9:46.11Y 9:12.97
1:02.94 2:09.61 (1:06.67)
3:17.55 (1:07.94) 4:26.11 (1:08.56)
5:37.07 (1:10.96) 6:48.90 (1:11.83)
8:01.62 (1:12.72) 9:12.97 (1:11.35)
66 Grant Bowers 18 UN-19 9:55.48Y 9:14.47
1:04.39 2:12.92 (1:08.53)
3:22.11 (1:09.19) 4:31.82 (1:09.71)
5:41.86 (1:10.04) 6:53.30 (1:11.44)
8:04.81 (1:11.51) 9:14.47 (1:09.66)
67 Noah Davis 16 UN-01 9:54.94Y 9:17.23
1:03.49 2:11.64 (1:08.15)
3:21.23 (1:09.59) 4:31.93 (1:10.70)
5:42.60 (1:10.67) 6:54.22 (1:11.62)
8:06.53 (1:12.31) 9:17.23 (1:10.70)
68 Matthew Beutler 17 MAC 10:03.13Y 9:17.66
1:05.62 2:15.54 (1:09.92)
3:26.19 (1:10.65) 4:37.55 (1:11.36)
5:48.18 (1:10.63) 6:58.76 (1:10.58)
8:09.32 (1:10.56) 9:17.66 (1:08.34)
69 Keyan Boniadi 16 MVN 9:58.50Y 9:17.75
1:02.90 2:10.19 (1:07.29)
3:19.01 (1:08.82) 4:29.04 (1:10.03)
5:39.93 (1:10.89) 6:51.69 (1:11.76)
8:04.63 (1:12.94) 9:17.75 (1:13.12)
70 Max McKendry 13 NOVA 10:04.91Y 9:18.13
1:03.58 2:12.89 (1:09.31)
3:23.36 (1:10.47) 4:34.26 (1:10.90)
5:45.92 (1:11.66) 6:57.45 (1:11.53)
8:09.16 (1:11.71) 9:18.13 (1:08.97)
71 Brad Matsumoto 18 MVN 10:05.01Y 9:20.75
2:15.68 ( )
3:25.37 (1:09.69) 4:35.20 (1:09.83)
5:46.23 (1:11.03) 6:58.31 (1:12.08)
8:09.22 (1:10.91) 9:20.75 (1:11.53)
72 Jack Ferguson 19 MP 9:58.03Y 9:25.98
1:05.77 2:16.40 (1:10.63)
3:27.84 (1:11.44) 4:40.10 (1:12.26)
5:52.26 (1:12.16) 7:04.03 (1:11.77)
8:15.56 (1:11.53) 9:25.98 (1:10.42)
73 Josh Vedder 15 MAC 9:48.18Y 9:27.98
1:00.91 2:06.74 (1:05.83)
3:12.73 (1:05.99) 4:17.72 (1:04.99)
5:45.07 (1:27.35) 7:01.13 (1:16.06)
8:18.17 (1:17.04) 9:27.98 (1:09.81)
74 Travis Rogers 18 ICAC 10:02.73Y 9:34.36
1:08.82 2:22.31 (1:13.49)
3:35.06 (1:12.75) 4:47.41 (1:12.35)
5:59.43 (1:12.02) 7:11.51 (1:12.08)
8:23.22 (1:11.71) 9:34.36 (1:11.14)
75 Christian Vukov 17 UN-04 10:04.48Y 9:34.46
1:07.64 2:19.79 (1:12.15)
3:32.58 (1:12.79) 4:44.81 (1:12.23)
5:57.61 (1:12.80) 7:10.27 (1:12.66)
8:23.05 (1:12.78) 9:34.46 (1:11.41)
76 Grant Gamroth 17 KING 10:04.81Y 9:36.88
1:03.06 2:14.22 (1:11.16)
3:28.13 (1:13.91) 4:41.73 (1:13.60)
5:56.47 (1:14.74) 7:10.79 (1:14.32)
8:24.92 (1:14.13) 9:36.88 (1:11.96)
77 Arkayeh Prange 17 KSC 10:00.60Y 9:42.55
1:03.05 2:11.20 (1:08.15)
3:23.04 (1:11.84) 4:38.51 (1:15.47)
5:54.94 (1:16.43) 7:04.10 (1:09.16)
8:28.78 (1:24.68) 9:42.55 (1:13.77)
-- Scott Clausen 18 North Coast 8:44.64 DQ
-- Austin Cunniff 19 RSD 9:47.30Y DQ
-- Bobby Guerra 17 FAST 8:30.10 NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 529 2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 354
3. Aquazot Swim Club 336 4. Canyons Aquatic Club 304
5. Trojan Swim Club 274 6. Golden West Swim Club 248
7. Kamehameha Swim Club 212 8. Minnesota Aquatics 202
9. University of California, Berk 178 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 142
11. Island Swimming Club 129 12. King Aquatic Club 103
13. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 102 14. Roadrunner Aquatics 101
15. Conejo Simi Swim Club 99 16. North Coast Aquatics 96
16. Cascade Swim Club 96 18. Socal Aquatics Association 78
19. Boulder City Henderson 71 20. Redlands Swim Team 62
21. Mesa Aquatics Club 61 22. Wild West Aquatic Club 58
23. Marin Pirates Swim Team 56 24. Unat-ASU 50
24. Stanford 50 26. Boise Y Swim Team 49
27. Tennessee Aquatics 48 27. Terrapins Swimming 48
29. Irvine Novaquatics 45 30. Team Manitoba 43
31. Beach Cities Swimming 41 32. Ubc Dolphins 38
33. Phoenix Swim Club 36 34. Manta Swim Club 34
34. Unattached 34 36. Winskill Dolphins 33
36. Unat-UTES 33 38. Team Rebel Aquatics 31
39. West Vancouver Otters 27 39. Team Santa Monica 27
41. San Diego State University 26 41. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26
43. New York Athletic Club 22 43. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
43. Arizona Gold 22 46. San Clemente Aquatics 19
47. Unattached 18 48. Clovis Swim Club 17
48. Jcc Waves 17 48. Nation''s Capital 17
51. Unattached 16 52. Australia 15
53. Asphalt Green 14 54. Univ of Alberta Swim Club 13
55. Unat-GWSC 11 55. Blue Fins Swim Team 11
55. Class Aquatics 11 58. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10
59. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 59. Gold Medal Swim Club 9
59. Rancho San Dieguito 9 62. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 8
63. Unat-SCAL 7 63. Ecuador 7
63. Unat-Alberta 7 66. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
66. Chena Swim Club 6 66. Santa Maria Swim Club 6
69. Unat-FAST 5 70. Lancaster Aquatic Club 2
71. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 6:31 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 27 Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:06.76 2008 Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: 1:06.76 2008 Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
American Rec: A 1:04.45 2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
World Record: W 1:04.35 2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
1:11.59 NAT 2014 LCM National
1:13.49 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:18.76 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:18.76
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jessica Hardy 27 Trojan 1:10.35 1:07.97 NAT 20
32.02 1:07.97 (35.95)
2 Fiona Doyle 22 UCSC 1:09.87 1:09.35 NAT 17
32.62 1:09.35 (36.73)
3 Tianna Rissling 21 UCSC 1:12.38 1:10.97 NAT 16
33.61 1:10.97 (37.36)
4 Andrea Kropp 21 CANY 1:10.94 1:11.46 NAT 15
33.76 1:11.46 (37.70)
5 Jorie Caneta 17 Roadrunner 1:12.32 1:11.80 JRN 14
33.59 1:11.80 (38.21)
6 Danielle Herrma 26 CLOV 1:11.74 1:12.07 JRN 13
33.78 1:12.07 (38.29)
7 Erin Stamp 19 UBCD 1:12.85 1:12.70 JRN 12
33.73 1:12.70 (38.97)
8 Riley Scott 16 MP 1:12.67 1:12.71 JRN 11
34.55 1:12.71 (38.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nora Deleske 15 GWSC 1:13.44 1:13.06 JRN 9
34.87 1:13.06 (38.19)
10 Nikol Popov 15 CANY 1:14.18 1:13.19 JRN 7
33.98 1:13.19 (39.21)
11 Halle Morris 15 MP 1:14.62 1:13.45 JRN 5.5
34.57 1:13.45 (38.88)
11 Mallory Korenwi 16 Tule Nation 1:13.86 1:13.45 JRN 5.5
13 Kelsey Kafka 19 North Coast 1:13.71 1:13.51 SMOC 4
34.53 1:13.51 (38.98)
14 Angela Gagliard 16 KING 1:13.51 1:13.64 SMOC 3
34.19 1:13.64 (39.45)
15 Brigitta Games 19 UN-13 1:15.11 1:14.60 SMOC 2
34.64 1:14.60 (39.96)
16 Stephanie Samud 17 GWSC 1:14.93 1:15.42 SMOC 1
35.35 1:15.42 (40.07)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sherri McIntee 17 RSD 1:15.24 1:14.05 SMOC
35.74 1:14.05 (38.31)
18 Brianna Weinste 20 Trojan 1:15.27 1:14.25 SMOC
35.49 1:14.25 (38.76)
19 Stefanie Serka 20 UBCD 1:15.47 1:15.27 SMOC
35.23 1:15.27 (40.04)
20 Kiersten Gilber 16 WDSC 1:15.57 1:15.28 SMOC
34.88 1:15.28 (40.40)
21 Lena Hayakawa 17 KSC 1:15.48 1:15.53 SMOC
35.85 1:15.53 (39.68)
22 Charlotte Philp 18 Chena Swim Club 1:15.79 1:15.65 SMOC
35.76 1:15.65 (39.89)
23 Lauren Teghtsoo 17 TOBA 1:15.54 1:15.77 SMOC
35.90 1:15.77 (39.87)
24 Hannah Holman 17 SAC 1:15.79 1:16.08 SMOC
35.83 1:16.08 (40.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Haley Spencer 23 MINN 1:10.05
33.40 1:10.05 (36.65)
4 Kierra Smith 20 LLSC 1:10.37
33.67 1:10.37 (36.70)
27 Kate Lee 14 NOVA 1:15.80
35.89 1:15.80 (39.91)
28 Lindsey Englest 19 TRA 1:16.13
35.30 1:16.13 (40.83)
29 Maggie Burton 19 UN-10 1:16.27
35.53 1:16.27 (40.74)
30 Elise Wright 17 RSD 1:16.33
36.25 1:16.33 (40.08)
31 Catherine Lowen 16 AZOT 1:16.45
36.00 1:16.45 (40.45)
32 Jaimie Bryan 18 UCSD 1:16.51
36.12 1:16.51 (40.39)
33 Alyssa Cook 17 KING 1:16.54
36.04 1:16.54 (40.50)
34 Lauren Wood 17 TMEC 1:16.56
36.58 1:16.56 (39.98)
35 Rachel Taylor 15 MVN 1:16.61
36.26 1:16.61 (40.35)
36 Lilly Parks 20 UCSD 1:16.68
35.83 1:16.68 (40.85)
37 Emily Gibson 18 NOVA 1:16.85
35.31 1:16.85 (41.54)
38 Jenna Sanchez 13 RST 1:17.04
35.96 1:17.04 (41.08)
39 Summer D''Arcy 16 RST 1:17.34
36.20 1:17.34 (41.14)
40 Mackenzie Cummi 16 KING 1:17.47
36.64 1:17.47 (40.83)
41 Ally Yancy 14 SAC 1:17.48
36.62 1:17.48 (40.86)
42 Angie Phetbenja 18 AZOT 1:17.58
36.54 1:17.58 (41.04)
43 Taylor Shewchuk 17 SAC 1:17.74
36.47 1:17.74 (41.27)
44 Charis Parker 19 LAC 1:17.82
37.41 1:17.82 (40.41)
45 Niki Proctor 16 RST 1:17.85
36.76 1:17.85 (41.09)
46 Shannon Slaught 21 SBSC 1:18.21
36.08 1:18.21 (42.13)
47 Kaila Wong 15 RYL 1:18.22
36.93 1:18.22 (41.29)
48 Savannah DuPuis 15 RSD 1:18.35
36.85 1:18.35 (41.50)
49 Sydney Johansen 21 BY 1:18.51
36.75 1:18.51 (41.76)
50 Isis Choi 16 AZOT 1:18.56
37.89 1:18.56 (40.67)
51 Alexa Skorus-Ne 15 CANY 1:18.65
36.78 1:18.65 (41.87)
52 Laura Williams 17 KING 1:18.71
36.41 1:18.71 (42.30)
53 Leah Fisk 17 KING 1:18.74
37.09 1:18.74 (41.65)
54 Lauren McNevin 14 MP 1:19.03
37.19 1:19.03 (41.84)
55 McKayla Sanchez 14 TMEC 1:19.10
37.49 1:19.10 (41.61)
56 Emily Mathis 17 SMSC 1:19.27
37.44 1:19.27 (41.83)
57 Dominique Gray 15 AZOT 1:19.29
38.00 1:19.29 (41.29)
58 Hannah deFreita 17 WAC 1:19.42
37.55 1:19.42 (41.87)
59 Claire Beaty 17 MP 1:19.76
37.99 1:19.76 (41.77)
60 Maye Andarza 14 AZOT 1:19.97
38.03 1:19.97 (41.94)
61 Juliana Witting 13 OCW 1:20.00
37.39 1:20.00 (42.61)
62 Tammy Ta 14 SPS 1:20.01
37.87 1:20.01 (42.14)
63 Raquel Newman 21 MP 1:20.19
37.69 1:20.19 (42.50)
64 Christina Ngo 17 TORR 1:20.24
38.11 1:20.24 (42.13)
65 Isabella Frates 13 NEP 1:20.25
38.62 1:20.25 (41.63)
66 Megan Campbell 18 MP 1:20.34
37.88 1:20.34 (42.46)
67 Jocelyn Jo 15 SPS 1:20.42
38.47 1:20.42 (41.95)
68 Anna Brolin 18 MAKO 1:20.55
37.61 1:20.55 (42.94)
69 Taylor Lynch 16 CAST 1:20.58
38.04 1:20.58 (42.54)
70 Mari Yasumi 13 KSC 1:20.75
38.02 1:20.75 (42.73)
71 Janika Ho 16 RYL 1:21.12
38.40 1:21.12 (42.72)
72 Leanna Bramble 19 SMSC 1:21.18
38.01 1:21.18 (43.17)
73 Caroline Stroli 15 AZM 1:21.19
38.35 1:21.19 (42.84)
74 Sara Christians 19 CLSS 1:21.42
38.46 1:21.42 (42.96)
75 Emily Baker 14 MVN 1:21.55
38.65 1:21.55 (42.90)
76 Olivia Parks 14 CCAT 1:21.56
38.55 1:21.56 (43.01)
77 Jenna Bowman 15 AZOT 1:21.57
38.69 1:21.57 (42.88)
78 Isabelle Odgers 13 NOVA 1:21.69
38.90 1:21.69 (42.79)
79 Marissa Thompso 16 CLSS 1:21.70
38.60 1:21.70 (43.10)
80 Kyra Bernhardt 14 MVN 1:21.95
39.78 1:21.95 (42.17)
81 Michelle Jacob 17 RSD 1:22.09
38.66 1:22.09 (43.43)
82 Mika Itow 15 MAKO 1:22.12
39.39 1:22.12 (42.73)
83 Lara Yasumi 15 KSC 1:22.16
39.03 1:22.16 (43.13)
84 Katya Burjakows 16 NOVA 1:22.21
39.23 1:22.21 (42.98)
85 Amanda Loya 18 LKWD 1:22.65
38.88 1:22.65 (43.77)
86 Eliza Quah 17 MAC 1:22.71
38.58 1:22.71 (44.13)
87 Olivia Hynes 18 CSSC 1:22.80
38.13 1:22.80 (44.67)
88 Leah Timmerman 14 WEST 1:22.91
38.55 1:22.91 (44.36)
89 Madison Leblanc 14 SAC 1:23.10
39.93 1:23.10 (43.17)
90 Isabella Magalo 15 LKWD 1:23.24
38.90 1:23.24 (44.34)
91 Hayley Blaauw 17 CSSC 1:23.41
39.56 1:23.41 (43.85)
92 Kristen Such 16 CLSS 1:23.47
39.98 1:23.47 (43.49)
93 Riley McDonald 15 North Coast 1:23.54
39.31 1:23.54 (44.23)
94 Annie Wang 17 TORR 1:23.60
39.75 1:23.60 (43.85)
95 Briana Inman 16 MP 1:23.63
39.49 1:23.63 (44.14)
96 Nicole Meyerhol 18 TMEC 1:23.81
39.67 1:23.81 (44.14)
97 Anna Kubo 17 MVN 1:24.41
40.13 1:24.41 (44.28)
98 Katelyn Thomas 14 UN-24 1:24.75
40.61 1:24.75 (44.14)
99 Elizabeth Carra 18 MP 1:25.14
40.29 1:25.14 (44.85)
100 Jane Holmes 18 NEP 1:28.44
41.04 1:28.44 (47.40)
101 Elizabeth Wasil 23 UN-16 1:32.99
45.13 1:32.99 (47.86)
102 Lindsay Grogan 26 USA Res Team 1:42.94
49.06 1:42.94 (53.88)
-- Marissa Roberts 18 YOC DQ
-- Meagan Popp 17 NOVA DQ
-- Cynthia Lewis 39 UN-14 NS
-- Evan Swenson 19 Trojan NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 6:40 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 28 Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:01.01 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
Pool Record: 1:01.01 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
American Rec: A 58.96 2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
World Record: W 58.46 2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
1:04.09 NAT 2014 LCM National
1:06.29 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:11.17 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.17
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Glenn Snyders 27 Trojan 1:02.15 1:02.22 NAT 20
29.05 1:02.22 (33.17)
2 Chuck Katis 21 NCAP 1:03.40 1:02.23 NAT 17
29.36 1:02.23 (32.87)
3 *Azad Al-barazi 26 Trojan 1:03.11 1:02.78 NAT 16
29.11 1:02.78 (33.67)
4 Dylan Payne 19 SCAL 1:04.42 1:03.42 NAT 15
30.06 1:03.42 (33.36)
5 Josh Hall 23 NYAC 1:04.29 1:03.90 NAT 14
30.11 1:03.90 (33.79)
6 Hunter Cobleigh 20 UN-28 1:04.41 1:04.23 JRN 13
30.60 1:04.23 (33.63)
7 Peter Kropp 18 CANY 1:04.62 1:04.66 JRN 12
29.25 1:04.66 (35.41)
8 Jason Block 24 UCSC 1:04.54 1:05.14 JRN 11
31.09 1:05.14 (34.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ashton Baumann 21 Keyano 1:05.01 1:04.38 JRN 9
30.56 1:04.38 (33.82)
10 Steven West 42 NOVAM 1:04.68 1:04.59 JRN 7
30.94 1:04.59 (33.65)
11 Ryder McGinnis 16 Keyano 1:04.88 1:04.68 JRN 6
30.33 1:04.68 (34.35)
12 Dillon Perron 22 TOBA 1:04.65 1:04.89 JRN 5
31.34 1:04.89 (33.55)
13 Sergey Holson 20 UBCD 1:05.19 1:04.90 JRN 4
29.86 1:04.90 (35.04)
14 Chris Leon 20 CAL 1:05.48 1:05.98 JRN 3
30.90 1:05.98 (35.08)
15 Hunter Sa-Nguan 17 AZOT 1:06.01 1:06.33 SMOC 2
31.69 1:06.33 (34.64)
16 Thibault Capita 21 UN-09 1:05.61 1:10.43 SMOC 1
31.34 1:10.43 (39.09)
=== C - Final ===
17 Mark Asselin 18 NKB 1:06.50 1:05.36 JRN
31.08 1:05.36 (34.28)
18 Matthew Anderso 17 AZM 1:06.28 1:05.81 JRN
30.66 1:05.81 (35.15)
19 Wyatt Hodges 24 UN-28 1:06.04 1:06.27 JRN
30.97 1:06.27 (35.30)
20 Billy Monjay 17 SCAL 1:06.80 1:06.36 SMOC
31.67 1:06.36 (34.69)
21 Tyler Lin 17 AZOT 1:07.35 1:06.55 SMOC
32.04 1:06.55 (34.51)
22 Ben Whitty 16 KING 1:07.43 1:07.41 SMOC
31.57 1:07.41 (35.84)
23 Scott Haeberle 20 CAL 1:07.15 1:07.61 SMOC
31.82 1:07.61 (35.79)
24 Calvin Price 21 TMEC 1:07.37 1:08.71 SMOC
31.25 1:08.71 (37.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Lu Tashkandi 23 GWSC 1:07.44
31.28 1:07.44 (36.16)
26 Brandon Meier 22 TRA 1:07.49
31.56 1:07.49 (35.93)
27 Daniel O''Connor 22 MVN 1:07.73
32.55 1:07.73 (35.18)
27 Val Bagri 39 RYLM 1:07.73
30.96 1:07.73 (36.77)
29 Zachary Yong 19 OCW 1:07.86
32.03 1:07.86 (35.83)
30 Trevor Hoyt 23 YST 1:08.20
31.47 1:08.20 (36.73)
31 Eric Sande 19 Roadrunner 1:08.25
31.86 1:08.25 (36.39)
31 Mitch Hovis 15 KING 1:08.25
31.95 1:08.25 (36.30)
33 Thomas Mercurio 19 MP 1:08.43
32.14 1:08.43 (36.29)
34 Nicholas Masins 16 CSSC 1:08.52
32.40 1:08.52 (36.12)
35 Cameron Karkosk 15 NOVA 1:08.54
32.61 1:08.54 (35.93)
36 Matthew Reeves 18 Keyano 1:08.62
32.34 1:08.62 (36.28)
37 Matthew Wong 17 AZOT 1:08.72
32.41 1:08.72 (36.31)
38 AJ Zavala 20 PEAK 1:08.87
32.27 1:08.87 (36.60)
39 Simon Meier 15 TOBA 1:08.88
32.12 1:08.88 (36.76)
40 Tyler Ocasio-Pa 16 RST 1:08.95
32.34 1:08.95 (36.61)
41 Joshua Hanson 20 UN-18 1:09.06
32.58 1:09.06 (36.48)
42 Aaron Vander Le 18 Keyano 1:09.11
32.41 1:09.11 (36.70)
43 Ganem Tebet Bae 19 FAST 1:09.16
32.74 1:09.16 (36.42)
44 Nolan Rogers 20 GWSC 1:09.47
33.16 1:09.47 (36.31)
45 Christian Nishi 15 KSC 1:09.51
33.00 1:09.51 (36.51)
46 Will Schrensky 16 NACS 1:09.52
33.23 1:09.52 (36.29)
47 Josh Parmenter 15 North Coast 1:09.60
33.10 1:09.60 (36.50)
48 Tanner Grant Do 20 UA 1:09.65
32.24 1:09.65 (37.41)
49 Alec Wigginton 17 LKWD 1:09.74
33.00 1:09.74 (36.74)
50 Thomas Linker 18 RSD 1:09.75
32.85 1:09.75 (36.90)
51 Hayden Duplecha 21 UN-21 1:09.76
32.48 1:09.76 (37.28)
52 Kendall Dunn 19 San Luis Obispo 1:09.78
32.68 1:09.78 (37.10)
53 Miles Dunn 16 MAC 1:09.93
32.49 1:09.93 (37.44)
54 Owen Ansel 16 Tule Nation 1:09.99
32.84 1:09.99 (37.15)
55 Zachary Nelson 16 GWSC 1:10.22
33.22 1:10.22 (37.00)
56 Zachary Wagner 19 KING 1:10.23
33.15 1:10.23 (37.08)
57 Alexander Qu 15 MVN 1:10.24
32.93 1:10.24 (37.31)
58 Vincent Huang 16 SRVL 1:10.31
33.53 1:10.31 (36.78)
59 Michael Schiffe 18 OCW 1:10.33
32.57 1:10.33 (37.76)
60 Hannon Daigler 21 TRA 1:10.35
33.09 1:10.35 (37.26)
61 Robert Hughes 16 KING 1:10.49
33.38 1:10.49 (37.11)
61 Zeus Huematzin 25 NASE 1:10.49
32.30 1:10.49 (38.19)
63 Tre Fissella 16 LAC 1:10.59
32.61 1:10.59 (37.98)
64 Ambert Sawaya 19 CAST 1:10.65
33.45 1:10.65 (37.20)
65 Aidan Pastel 16 SCAT 1:10.68
33.36 1:10.68 (37.32)
66 Collin Green 17 RST 1:10.69
33.74 1:10.69 (36.95)
66 Garrett Tse 17 SPS 1:10.69
33.68 1:10.69 (37.01)
68 Sean Kim 17 SGSG 1:10.76
32.90 1:10.76 (37.86)
69 Neon Li Stern 17 MAC 1:10.77
32.97 1:10.77 (37.80)
70 Joseph Bryan IV 20 SAC 1:10.81
32.51 1:10.81 (38.30)
71 Bradley Ryant 22 UMAN 1:10.82
33.50 1:10.82 (37.32)
72 Sean Gage 15 YWSF 1:10.84
33.23 1:10.84 (37.61)
73 Oliver Knabb 18 LAC 1:10.85
33.44 1:10.85 (37.41)
73 Pavel Bello 18 SAC 1:10.85
33.36 1:10.85 (37.49)
75 Riki Yamamoto 17 NOVA 1:11.02
33.72 1:11.02 (37.30)
76 Micah Ornelas 17 CAST 1:11.13
34.89 1:11.13 (36.24)
77 Kyle Rovira 17 RYL 1:11.19
33.17 1:11.19 (38.02)
78 Adam Barker 15 North Coast 1:11.31
34.34 1:11.31 (36.97)
79 Devin Morris 18 CCAT 1:11.33
33.65 1:11.33 (37.68)
80 John Randazzo 17 CAST 1:11.38
33.58 1:11.38 (37.80)
81 Spencer DeShon 19 MVN 1:11.43
34.17 1:11.43 (37.26)
82 Cole VanderWel 17 KING 1:11.51
33.59 1:11.51 (37.92)
83 Ben Hardin 17 CCAT 1:11.52
34.24 1:11.52 (37.28)
84 George Horvath 15 AZOT 1:11.54
34.44 1:11.54 (37.10)
85 Justin Kang 17 RTLR 1:11.59
33.63 1:11.59 (37.96)
86 Christopher Vie 18 GWSC 1:11.73
33.76 1:11.73 (37.97)
87 Daniel McArthur 16 LKWD 1:11.75
34.40 1:11.75 (37.35)
88 John Callaghan 17 WAC 1:12.02
33.69 1:12.02 (38.33)
89 Patrick Kang 19 CLSS 1:12.04
34.30 1:12.04 (37.74)
90 Matt Dalija 16 AZOT 1:12.13
33.54 1:12.13 (38.59)
91 Slater Goodman 19 NOVA 1:12.21
34.01 1:12.21 (38.20)
92 Jonathan Cheng 14 COTO 1:12.33
34.26 1:12.33 (38.07)
93 Reese Gonzales 22 HCOR 1:12.37
33.02 1:12.37 (39.35)
94 Mark Weser 17 MAC 1:12.47
34.03 1:12.47 (38.44)
95 Brandon Saliba 19 NOVA 1:12.53
34.66 1:12.53 (37.87)
96 Jacob Christens 15 ORCA 1:12.62
34.44 1:12.62 (38.18)
97 Nick Mastromatt 21 GOLD 1:12.66
33.12 1:12.66 (39.54)
98 Stuart Lau 16 Keyano 1:12.76
34.47 1:12.76 (38.29)
99 Garen Marter 16 MAC 1:12.80
34.30 1:12.80 (38.50)
100 Lucas Saliba 16 NOVA 1:12.90
34.36 1:12.90 (38.54)
101 Andrew Koustik 14 NOVA 1:13.17
34.80 1:13.17 (38.37)
102 Grant Gooding 16 MAC 1:13.20
33.93 1:13.20 (39.27)
103 Christopher McE 16 MVN 1:13.22
34.34 1:13.22 (38.88)
104 Kevin Smithmatu 16 FAST 1:13.30
34.88 1:13.30 (38.42)
105 Daichi Kakazu 15 LKWD 1:13.49
35.36 1:13.49 (38.13)
106 Bradley Toland 18 UN-10 1:13.57
34.57 1:13.57 (39.00)
107 Danny Bullingto 19 PSC 1:13.72
32.96 1:13.72 (40.76)
107 Tommy Anderson 19 CAST 1:13.72
35.31 1:13.72 (38.41)
109 Justin Wang 17 FAST 1:13.75
34.13 1:13.75 (39.62)
110 Jordan Capper 20 CLOV 1:13.78
34.85 1:13.78 (38.93)
111 Jack Ferguson 19 MP 1:13.82
35.30 1:13.82 (38.52)
111 Carter Barrett 18 PSC 1:13.82
35.38 1:13.82 (38.44)
113 Austin Jones 16 MVN 1:13.85
35.15 1:13.85 (38.70)
114 Matthew Yong 16 OCW 1:13.97
34.60 1:13.97 (39.37)
115 Anthony Kang 15 RSD 1:14.06
34.79 1:14.06 (39.27)
116 Arturo Cerda Be 17 MVN 1:14.19
34.98 1:14.19 (39.21)
117 Min Zhi Chua 14 MVN 1:14.47
35.54 1:14.47 (38.93)
118 Tyler Bailey 19 ICAC 1:14.76
35.41 1:14.76 (39.35)
119 Nick Bustamante 17 LKWD 1:14.86
35.11 1:14.86 (39.75)
120 Jack Neton 15 LKWD 1:14.87
34.94 1:14.87 (39.93)
121 Eddie Gallehugh 15 RTLR 1:15.08
35.16 1:15.08 (39.92)
122 Grady Ottomeyer 17 PSC 1:15.33
35.33 1:15.33 (40.00)
123 Joshua Lin 19 North Coast 1:17.07
36.27 1:17.07 (40.80)
124 Zach Johnson 16 KING 1:17.13
35.52 1:17.13 (41.61)
125 Austin Aleman 18 CAST 1:17.29
36.46 1:17.29 (40.83)
126 Tharon Drake 21 USA Res Team 1:17.61
36.90 1:17.61 (40.71)
127 Ryan Duemler 21 USA Res Team 1:29.82
42.03 1:29.82 (47.79)
128 Robert Ram 19 SCAT 1:39.96
47.51 1:39.96 (52.45)
-- Adonnis Rivera 15 LKWD DQ
-- Nick Kostiuk 21 Keyano DQ
-- Chase Matsuno 17 NOVA DQ
-- Stephen Park 17 RSD NS
-- Judd Howard 16 AZOT NS
-- Ridge Altman 21 Trojan NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 6:58 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 29 Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 2:11.33 2011 Katie E Hoff, FAST -CA
Pool Record: 2:11.33 2011 Katie E Hoff, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 2:06.15 2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
World Record: W 2:06.15 2009 Arana Kukors, USA
2:18.69 NAT 2014 LCM National
2:21.39 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
2:28.27 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.27
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ella Eastin 17 SCAL 2:19.98 2:16.77 NAT 20
29.66 1:04.43 (34.77)
1:44.67 (40.24) 2:16.77 (32.10)
2 Erin Stamp 19 UBCD 2:21.23 2:19.08 JRN 17
30.16 1:06.87 (36.71)
1:47.13 (40.26) 2:19.08 (31.95)
3 Katie McLaughli 16 MVN 2:19.94 2:19.64 JRN 16
29.25 1:06.34 (37.09)
1:49.28 (42.94) 2:19.64 (30.36)
4 Lili Margitai 16 Keyano 2:20.39 2:20.13 JRN 15
30.01 1:07.63 (37.62)
1:48.88 (41.25) 2:20.13 (31.25)
5 Andrea Kropp 21 CANY 2:21.01 2:20.24 JRN 14
31.06 1:08.20 (37.14)
1:47.76 (39.56) 2:20.24 (32.48)
6 Eryn Weldon 21 UNAB 2:21.29 2:20.83 JRN 13
31.51 1:07.83 (36.32)
1:48.63 (40.80) 2:20.83 (32.20)
7 Riley Scott 16 MP 2:20.88 2:21.22 JRN 12
30.86 1:08.92 (38.06)
1:48.89 (39.97) 2:21.22 (32.33)
8 Jasmine Margett 17 CITI 2:21.35 2:21.67 SMOC 11
30.62 1:05.89 (35.27)
1:49.02 (43.13) 2:21.67 (32.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Daniela Georges 17 AZOT 2:22.86 2:20.65 JRN 9
29.97 1:04.85 (34.88)
1:47.77 (42.92) 2:20.65 (32.88)
10 Katie Glavinovi 14 UN-23 2:23.64 2:22.11 SMOC 7
30.66 1:06.57 (35.91)
1:49.80 (43.23) 2:22.11 (32.31)
11 Anna Quinn 18 CSSC 2:23.00 2:23.55 SMOC 6
31.03 1:08.01 (36.98)
1:51.39 (43.38) 2:23.55 (32.16)
12 Sam Wicks 20 BY 2:23.70 2:23.78 SMOC 5
30.56 1:07.25 (36.69)
1:51.15 (43.90) 2:23.78 (32.63)
13 Devon Bibault 19 Keyano 2:23.15 2:24.74 SMOC 3.5
30.25 1:08.20 (37.95)
1:52.24 (44.04) 2:24.74 (32.50)
13 Alyssa Cook 17 KING 2:23.07 2:24.74 SMOC 3.5
31.92 1:08.77 (36.85)
1:51.04 (42.27) 2:24.74 (33.70)
15 Breanne Siwicki 19 MANTA 2:22.95 2:24.76 SMOC 2
31.71 1:09.08 (37.37)
1:51.47 (42.39) 2:24.76 (33.29)
16 Sarah McLean 19 BTSC 2:23.29 2:26.65 SMOC 1
30.53 1:07.96 (37.43)
1:52.35 (44.39) 2:26.65 (34.30)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jessica Epps 14 MVN 2:24.80 2:23.07 SMOC
30.62 1:07.63 (37.01)
1:50.61 (42.98) 2:23.07 (32.46)
18 Ashley Sutherla 17 KING 2:23.85 2:23.47 SMOC
30.28 1:06.32 (36.04)
1:50.29 (43.97) 2:23.47 (33.18)
19 Brianna Weinste 20 Trojan 2:25.12 2:23.70 SMOC
31.93 1:10.61 (38.68)
1:50.68 (40.07) 2:23.70 (33.02)
20 Gianna Haugen 16 KING 2:23.70 2:23.97 SMOC
31.36 1:07.07 (35.71)
1:51.55 (44.48) 2:23.97 (32.42)
21 Kelsey Kafka 19 North Coast 2:24.37 2:24.16 SMOC
31.41 1:09.94 (38.53)
1:50.12 (40.18) 2:24.16 (34.04)
22 Courtney Mykkan 16 NOVA 2:24.06 2:24.24 SMOC
31.81 1:07.20 (35.39)
1:51.42 (44.22) 2:24.24 (32.82)
23 Samantha Shelto 14 MVN 2:25.27 2:24.26 SMOC
30.82 1:07.92 (37.10)
1:52.07 (44.15) 2:24.26 (32.19)
24 Lauren Teghtsoo 17 TOBA 2:23.80 2:26.72 SMOC
31.76 1:10.47 (38.71)
1:51.82 (41.35) 2:26.72 (34.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kierra Smith 20 LLSC 2:22.11
31.29 1:09.95 (38.66)
1:48.70 (38.75) 2:22.11 (33.41)
10 Margaret D''Inno 19 Trojan 2:22.59
31.05 1:06.88 (35.83)
1:49.28 (42.40) 2:22.59 (33.31)
26 Karli Thuen 17 SCAT 2:25.13
31.23 1:08.47 (37.24)
1:51.87 (43.40) 2:25.13 (33.26)
28 Nikol Popov 15 CANY 2:25.28
30.93 1:09.58 (38.65)
1:51.77 (42.19) 2:25.28 (33.51)
29 Taylor McCoy 14 GMSC 2:25.58
31.53 1:07.67 (36.14)
1:52.08 (44.41) 2:25.58 (33.50)
30 Kendall Brown 20 AZOT 2:25.59
31.31 1:08.21 (36.90)
1:52.42 (44.21) 2:25.59 (33.17)
31 Angela Gagliard 16 KING 2:25.65
30.89 1:09.75 (38.86)
1:52.33 (42.58) 2:25.65 (33.32)
32 Taylor Ruck 14 SAC 2:25.67
31.37 1:07.84 (36.47)
1:52.96 (45.12) 2:25.67 (32.71)
33 Isis Choi 16 AZOT 2:26.03
31.67 1:09.69 (38.02)
1:51.51 (41.82) 2:26.03 (34.52)
34 Andrea Basaraba 20 UN-02 2:26.16
32.21 1:08.61 (36.40)
1:52.74 (44.13) 2:26.16 (33.42)
35 Jasmine Mau 18 KSC 2:26.38
30.72 1:07.28 (36.56)
1:52.96 (45.68) 2:26.38 (33.42)
36 Mik Ranslem 17 CANY 2:26.39
30.66 1:06.98 (36.32)
1:51.70 (44.72) 2:26.39 (34.69)
37 Shae Nicolaisen 13 GOLD 2:26.41
31.34 1:08.35 (37.01)
1:53.44 (45.09) 2:26.41 (32.97)
38 Dominique Gray 15 AZOT 2:26.43
31.92 1:09.86 (37.94)
1:53.31 (43.45) 2:26.43 (33.12)
39 Danielle Herrma 26 CLOV 2:26.44
30.16 1:09.82 (39.66)
1:51.82 (42.00) 2:26.44 (34.62)
40 Nora Deleske 15 GWSC 2:26.51
1:11.56 ( )
1:52.78 (41.22) 2:26.51 (33.73)
41 Megan Myers 21 BY 2:27.04
32.03
1:53.79 ( ) 2:27.04 (33.25)
42 Maggie Burton 19 UN-10 2:27.33
31.12 1:09.41 (38.29)
1:52.58 (43.17) 2:27.33 (34.75)
43 Brooke Lorentze 18 MVN 2:27.68
31.78 1:12.25 (40.47)
1:55.15 (42.90) 2:27.68 (32.53)
44 Hannah Holman 17 SAC 2:27.85
31.15 1:10.46 (39.31)
1:53.20 (42.74) 2:27.85 (34.65)
45 Sydney Johansen 21 BY 2:27.99
32.42 1:10.41 (37.99)
1:53.50 (43.09) 2:27.99 (34.49)
46 Stefanie Serka 20 UBCD 2:28.04
31.60 1:11.10 (39.50)
1:52.75 (41.65) 2:28.04 (35.29)
47 Aislinn Light 15 SCAL 2:28.10
32.07 1:09.10 (37.03)
1:54.63 (45.53) 2:28.10 (33.47)
48 Janelle Nguyen 19 TRA 2:28.11
32.63 1:10.70 (38.07)
1:54.11 (43.41) 2:28.11 (34.00)
49 Ally Schultz 16 CANY 2:28.13
32.44 1:09.71 (37.27)
1:55.10 (45.39) 2:28.13 (33.03)
50 Deanne Umbay 15 CSSC 2:28.51
31.71 1:08.82 (37.11)
1:54.31 (45.49) 2:28.51 (34.20)
50 Grace Horvath 15 MAC 2:28.51
33.04 1:12.55 (39.51)
1:53.96 (41.41) 2:28.51 (34.55)
52 Annie Tran 18 AZOT 2:28.74
31.74 1:10.20 (38.46)
1:54.04 (43.84) 2:28.74 (34.70)
53 Alexa Skorus-Ne 15 CANY 2:28.81
32.12 1:11.11 (38.99)
1:54.70 (43.59) 2:28.81 (34.11)
54 Mallory Korenwi 16 Tule Nation 2:28.83
30.93 1:10.94 (40.01)
1:54.36 (43.42) 2:28.83 (34.47)
55 Erin Assman 21 OAK 2:28.94
31.13 1:09.91 (38.78)
1:54.95 (45.04) 2:28.94 (33.99)
56 Leah Fisk 17 KING 2:29.13
31.83 1:10.40 (38.57)
1:54.72 (44.32) 2:29.13 (34.41)
57 Miranda Rouse 18 GWSC 2:29.17
32.29 1:10.82 (38.53)
1:55.95 (45.13) 2:29.17 (33.22)
58 Catherine Lowen 16 AZOT 2:29.19
31.65 1:10.54 (38.89)
1:52.88 (42.34) 2:29.19 (36.31)
59 Emma Broome 15 SAC 2:29.25
32.25 1:11.22 (38.97)
1:55.75 (44.53) 2:29.25 (33.50)
60 Isabella Kearns 18 FAST 2:29.26
31.99 1:10.11 (38.12)
1:54.76 (44.65) 2:29.26 (34.50)
61 Sydney Okubo 14 AZOT 2:29.44
32.11 1:09.94 (37.83)
1:54.15 (44.21) 2:29.44 (35.29)
62 Sherri McIntee 17 RSD 2:29.52
33.44 1:13.86 (40.42)
1:54.43 (40.57) 2:29.52 (35.09)
63 Courtney Tseng 14 FAST 2:29.53
31.81 1:09.27 (37.46)
1:55.56 (46.29) 2:29.53 (33.97)
64 Lindsay Ladman 16 North Coast 2:29.79
32.21 1:08.95 (36.74)
1:55.96 (47.01) 2:29.79 (33.83)
65 Maryssa McArthu 18 LKWD 2:29.80
31.37 1:11.75 (40.38)
1:56.88 (45.13) 2:29.80 (32.92)
66 Katharine Santi 19 UN-06 2:29.97
31.55 1:11.01 (39.46)
1:55.19 (44.18) 2:29.97 (34.78)
67 Blair Carnes 19 Trojan 2:30.05
32.26 1:12.23 (39.97)
1:55.20 (42.97) 2:30.05 (34.85)
68 Gabbie Libang 17 CSSC 2:30.10
32.26 1:08.88 (36.62)
1:55.02 (46.14) 2:30.10 (35.08)
69 Katie Shannahan 17 SAC 2:30.23
31.28 1:09.67 (38.39)
1:55.24 (45.57) 2:30.23 (34.99)
70 Khloe McCarthy 16 Tule Nation 2:30.38
33.00 1:11.36 (38.36)
1:56.76 (45.40) 2:30.38 (33.62)
71 Lindsey Englest 19 TRA 2:30.41
32.33 1:13.31 (40.98)
1:54.56 (41.25) 2:30.41 (35.85)
72 Abby Chopp 17 CSSC 2:30.42
34.12 1:12.35 (38.23)
1:56.32 (43.97) 2:30.42 (34.10)
73 Kate Krolikowsk 15 AZOT 2:30.43
32.15
1:56.58 ( ) 2:30.43 (33.85)
74 Mckenzie Summer 18 UBCD 2:30.48
30.91 1:08.81 (37.90)
1:55.22 (46.41) 2:30.48 (35.26)
75 Cassidy Humphre 17 SCAT 2:30.53
30.65 1:09.63 (38.98)
1:56.05 (46.42) 2:30.53 (34.48)
76 Kristina Hendri 18 SMSC 2:30.57
32.90 1:14.49 (41.59)
1:57.57 (43.08) 2:30.57 (33.00)
77 Ally Yancy 14 SAC 2:31.06
33.28 1:12.81 (39.53)
1:55.92 (43.11) 2:31.06 (35.14)
78 Rachel Taylor 15 MVN 2:31.12
34.39 1:14.13 (39.74)
1:56.41 (42.28) 2:31.12 (34.71)
79 Cora McClelland 16 North Coast 2:31.18
30.51 1:10.29 (39.78)
1:58.01 (47.72) 2:31.18 (33.17)
80 Casey Duckworth 19 GWSC 2:31.25
31.99 1:10.13 (38.14)
1:55.75 (45.62) 2:31.25 (35.50)
81 Lara Yasumi 15 KSC 2:31.39
32.73 1:12.71 (39.98)
1:57.60 (44.89) 2:31.39 (33.79)
82 Brooke Helgeson 13 CANY 2:31.42
32.68 1:11.73 (39.05)
1:58.19 (46.46) 2:31.42 (33.23)
83 Taylor Lynch 16 CAST 2:31.43
31.55 1:12.14 (40.59)
1:56.17 (44.03) 2:31.43 (35.26)
84 Maddie Allen 17 MAC 2:31.45
32.91 1:11.04 (38.13)
1:56.56 (45.52) 2:31.45 (34.89)
85 Isabella Frates 13 NEP 2:31.56
33.30 1:12.63 (39.33)
1:56.97 (44.34) 2:31.56 (34.59)
86 Sydney Carlson 13 AZM 2:31.64
33.26 1:11.25 (37.99)
1:58.08 (46.83) 2:31.64 (33.56)
87 Samantha Morris 16 Blue Fins 2:31.70
32.40 1:10.00 (37.60)
1:58.12 (48.12) 2:31.70 (33.58)
88 Halle Morris 15 MP 2:32.01
33.22 1:14.23 (41.01)
1:57.14 (42.91) 2:32.01 (34.87)
89 Ksenia Afoniche 16 TORR 2:32.06
32.87 1:11.43 (38.56)
1:57.52 (46.09) 2:32.06 (34.54)
90 Summer Harrison 18 KSC 2:32.30
30.04 1:10.80 (40.76)
1:55.84 (45.04) 2:32.30 (36.46)
91 Jorie Caneta 17 Roadrunner 2:32.48
32.63 1:13.64 (41.01)
1:56.99 (43.35) 2:32.48 (35.49)
92 Kate Lee 14 NOVA 2:32.60
34.02 1:14.32 (40.30)
1:57.25 (42.93) 2:32.60 (35.35)
93 Sydney Wong 18 TSM 2:32.82
32.64 1:13.37 (40.73)
1:58.93 (45.56) 2:32.82 (33.89)
94 Emily Boggess 16 COTO 2:33.00
31.27 1:12.23 (40.96)
1:56.59 (44.36) 2:33.00 (36.41)
95 Vicky Gong 13 MVN 2:33.09
33.26 1:11.23 (37.97)
1:58.48 (47.25) 2:33.09 (34.61)
95 Katie Barnhill 15 TORR 2:33.09
33.83 1:12.20 (38.37)
1:57.79 (45.59) 2:33.09 (35.30)
97 Breanna Tran 18 OCW 2:33.13
31.82 1:11.70 (39.88)
1:57.70 (46.00) 2:33.13 (35.43)
98 Hannah Wilkens 15 NOVA 2:33.24
32.24 1:11.89 (39.65)
1:58.45 (46.56) 2:33.24 (34.79)
99 Hannah Herbst 16 NEP 2:33.60
33.64 1:13.69 (40.05)
1:59.45 (45.76) 2:33.60 (34.15)
100 Shannon Slaught 21 SBSC 2:33.63
31.97 1:15.69 (43.72)
1:58.52 (42.83) 2:33.63 (35.11)
101 Casey Kennemann 18 SMSC 2:33.67
32.62 1:12.56 (39.94)
1:58.90 (46.34) 2:33.67 (34.77)
102 Aislinn Dresel 18 MP 2:33.74
32.74 1:11.35 (38.61)
1:58.56 (47.21) 2:33.74 (35.18)
103 Madeleine Sales 17 MP 2:33.77
33.22 1:12.92 (39.70)
1:59.69 (46.77) 2:33.77 (34.08)
104 Andrea Felix 14 UN-11 2:33.82
32.43 1:11.80 (39.37)
1:59.67 (47.87) 2:33.82 (34.15)
105 Emily Mathis 17 SMSC 2:33.87
34.77 1:15.66 (40.89)
1:59.35 (43.69) 2:33.87 (34.52)
106 Kimberly Hendri 18 SMSC 2:33.96
33.09 1:14.38 (41.29)
1:59.76 (45.38) 2:33.96 (34.20)
107 Angie Phetbenja 18 AZOT 2:34.10
33.01 1:14.79 (41.78)
1:58.58 (43.79) 2:34.10 (35.52)
108 Paola Hernandez 19 SMSC 2:34.13
32.82 1:11.78 (38.96)
2:00.63 (48.85) 2:34.13 (33.50)
109 Lauren Borst 16 SAC 2:34.36
33.19 1:11.00 (37.81)
1:57.15 (46.15) 2:34.36 (37.21)
110 Anu Nihipali 18 KSC 2:34.57
32.78 1:11.60 (38.82)
1:57.51 (45.91) 2:34.57 (37.06)
111 Marissa Thompso 16 CLSS 2:34.67
32.65 1:14.75 (42.10)
1:59.60 (44.85) 2:34.67 (35.07)
112 Megan Lee 20 UCSD 2:34.71
1:13.18 ( )
1:59.60 (46.42) 2:34.71 (35.11)
113 Annie Wang 17 TORR 2:34.86
34.33 1:15.43 (41.10)
2:00.83 (45.40) 2:34.86 (34.03)
114 Victoria Toris 17 SAC 2:34.97
1:12.97 ( )
1:59.18 (46.21) 2:34.97 (35.79)
115 Sydney Kimura 17 KSC 2:35.06
31.91 1:10.30 (38.39)
1:59.71 (49.41) 2:35.06 (35.35)
116 Isabela Boese 14 RSD 2:35.39
32.70 1:11.46 (38.76)
2:00.00 (48.54) 2:35.39 (35.39)
117 Olivia Parks 14 CCAT 2:35.44
33.74 1:15.87 (42.13)
2:01.12 (45.25) 2:35.44 (34.32)
118 Alexandra Rodma 18 North Coast 2:35.49
33.51 1:12.82 (39.31)
2:00.15 (47.33) 2:35.49 (35.34)
119 Lilly Parks 20 UCSD 2:35.52
34.26 1:15.40 (41.14)
1:59.30 (43.90) 2:35.52 (36.22)
120 Allison Baldwin 15 MESA 2:35.60
33.02 1:14.11 (41.09)
2:01.49 (47.38) 2:35.60 (34.11)
121 Riley McDonald 15 North Coast 2:35.71
33.02 1:13.26 (40.24)
2:01.07 (47.81) 2:35.71 (34.64)
122 Laura Williams 17 KING 2:36.13
34.35 1:16.49 (42.14)
1:59.99 (43.50) 2:36.13 (36.14)
123 Michelle Jacob 17 RSD 2:36.40
34.19 1:14.17 (39.98)
1:58.97 (44.80) 2:36.40 (37.43)
124 Lauren Erickson 20 TRA 2:36.58
32.34 1:12.61 (40.27)
1:58.33 (45.72) 2:36.58 (38.25)
125 Sarah Nowaski 16 CAST 2:36.68
32.57 1:13.50 (40.93)
2:00.58 (47.08) 2:36.68 (36.10)
126 Rachel Kulik 17 RSD 2:36.81
31.51 1:13.33 (41.82)
1:59.10 (45.77) 2:36.81 (37.71)
127 Hayley Blaauw 17 CSSC 2:36.95
34.25 1:17.04 (42.79)
2:01.29 (44.25) 2:36.95 (35.66)
128 Gabbie Brown 14 AZOT 2:37.06
34.26 1:14.96 (40.70)
2:02.42 (47.46) 2:37.06 (34.64)
129 Claire Beaty 17 MP 2:37.43
32.63 1:14.70 (42.07)
1:57.97 (43.27) 2:37.43 (39.46)
130 Crystal Lore 17 RSD 2:37.71
2:02.49 ( ) 2:37.71 (35.22)
131 Charis Parker 19 LAC 2:38.42
34.39 1:16.91 (42.52)
2:01.52 (44.61) 2:38.42 (36.90)
132 Juliana Witting 13 OCW 2:38.43
33.36 1:15.44 (42.08)
2:02.76 (47.32) 2:38.43 (35.67)
133 Kristi Fecarott 16 NOVA 2:38.67
33.53 1:14.44 (40.91)
2:02.78 (48.34) 2:38.67 (35.89)
134 Brenna Dickson 18 SAC 2:38.70
32.42 1:16.46 (44.04)
2:02.30 (45.84) 2:38.70 (36.40)
135 Emma Thomas 16 FAST 2:40.38
31.86 1:14.18 (42.32)
2:05.02 (50.84) 2:40.38 (35.36)
136 Julia Borla 16 RSD 2:40.42
33.73 1:16.77 (43.04)
2:03.06 (46.29) 2:40.42 (37.36)
137 Megan Campbell 18 MP 2:40.84
34.09 1:17.40 (43.31)
2:02.87 (45.47) 2:40.84 (37.97)
138 Marissa Woytowi 16 RSD 2:41.30
34.43 1:14.47 (40.04)
2:05.02 (50.55) 2:41.30 (36.28)
139 Leah Timmerman 14 WEST 2:41.56
35.81 1:18.56 (42.75)
2:04.81 (46.25) 2:41.56 (36.75)
140 Anastasia Ibrah 18 RST 2:42.08
33.51 1:13.65 (40.14)
2:05.22 (51.57) 2:42.08 (36.86)
141 Isabella Magalo 15 LKWD 2:42.56
33.73 1:16.10 (42.37)
2:04.64 (48.54) 2:42.56 (37.92)
142 Briana Inman 16 MP 2:45.82
35.19 1:18.24 (43.05)
2:05.22 (46.98) 2:45.82 (40.60)
143 Martha Ruether 19 UN-17 2:51.13
36.21 1:22.77 (46.56)
2:15.11 (52.34) 2:51.13 (36.02)
-- Fiona Doyle 22 UCSC DQ
-- Allison Winter 17 PSC DQ
33.00 1:12.08 (39.08)
1:59.73 (47.65) DQ (35.84)
-- Heidi VanderWel 18 KING DQ
-- Emily Longfello 15 RST DQ
-- Autumn D''Arcy 14 RST DQ
-- Jaimie Bryan 18 UCSD DQ
-- Megan Rankin 20 GWSC DQ
-- Mackenzie Cummi 16 KING DQ
-- Jessica Wong 19 TRA DQ
-- Cynthia Lewis 39 UN-14 DQ
-- Meagan Popp 17 NOVA DQ
-- Melanie Busch 20 UN-09 DQ
-- Lori Kremer 21 UN-09 DQ
-- Elise Wright 17 RSD DQ
-- Victoria Epps 15 MVN DQ
-- Mary Hanson 21 UN-18 DQ
33.32 1:13.42 (40.10)
2:00.77 (47.35) DQ (35.28)
-- Lauren Wood 17 TMEC DQ
33.56 1:15.64 (42.08)
1:56.90 (41.26) DQ (35.55)
-- Anna Brolin 18 MAKO DQ
-- Abbey Weitzeil 17 CANY DQ
-- Olivia Hynes 18 CSSC DQ
35.95 1:19.33 (43.38)
2:07.33 (48.00) DQ (38.15)
-- Nicolette Gonca 20 Roadrunner DQ
31.13 1:09.98 (38.85)
1:54.47 (44.49) DQ (35.94)
-- Hannah deFreita 17 WAC NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 492 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 352
3. Trojan Swim Club 330 4. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 328.5
5. Aquazot Swim Club 310 6. Golden West Swim Club 241
7. Kamehameha Swim Club 203 8. Minnesota Aquatics 202
9. University of California, Berk 181 10. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 146
11. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 131 12. Island Swimming Club 129
13. Roadrunner Aquatics 115 14. Socal Aquatics Association 113
15. King Aquatic Club 105.5 16. Cascade Swim Club 96
17. North Coast Aquatics 91 18. Marin Pirates Swim Team 84.5
19. Conejo Simi Swim Club 78 20. Ubc Dolphins 71
21. Redlands Swim Team 62 22. Boulder City Henderson 60
23. Mesa Aquatics Club 55 24. Beach Cities Swimming 52
25. Unat-ASU 51 26. Stanford 50
27. Terrapins Swimming 48 27. Boise Y Swim Team 48
27. Team Manitoba 48 30. Unattached 47
31. Wild West Aquatic Club 42 31. Irvine Novaquatics 42
33. New York Athletic Club 36 33. Phoenix Swim Club 36
33. Manta Swim Club 36 36. Nation''s Capital 34
37. Tennessee Aquatics 33 37. Unat-UTES 33
37. Winskill Dolphins 33 40. Team Rebel Aquatics 31
41. Clovis Swim Club 30 42. West Vancouver Otters 27
43. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26 43. San Diego State University 26
45. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22 45. Arizona Gold 22
47. Unat-Alberta 20 48. San Clemente Aquatics 19
49. Unattached 18 50. Jcc Waves 17
51. Unattached 16 52. Australia 15
53. Unat-SCAL 14 53. Asphalt Green 14
55. Univ of Alberta Swim Club 13 55. Unat-GWSC 13
57. Class Aquatics 11 57. Blue Fins Swim Team 11
59. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10 60. Rancho San Dieguito 9
60. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 9 60. Gold Medal Swim Club 9
60. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 64. Irvine Novaquatics Masters 7
64. Ecuador 7 66. Santa Maria Swim Club 6
66. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 66. Chena Swim Club 6
69. Tule Nation Tritons 5.5 70. Unat-FAST 5
71. Lancaster Aquatic Club 2 72. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/29/2014 - 7:07 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 30 Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 2:00.20 2012 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
Pool Record: 2:00.20 2012 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 1:54.00 2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
World Record: W 1:54.00 2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
2:05.49 NAT 2014 LCM National
2:08.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
2:17.10 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:17.10
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Corey Okubo 18 AZOT 2:04.40 2:03.56 NAT 20
27.08 58.31 (31.23)
1:34.39 (36.08) 2:03.56 (29.17)
2 Jonathan Brown 19 UBCD 2:06.91 2:06.53 JRN 17
27.48 1:00.38 (32.90)
1:36.50 (36.12) 2:06.53 (30.03)
3 Jakub Maly 22 MINN 2:08.32 2:07.65 JRN 16
27.51 1:01.97 (34.46)
1:37.95 (35.98) 2:07.65 (29.70)
4 Liam Karas 18 AZOT 2:08.54 2:07.96 JRN 15
27.19 59.90 (32.71)
1:38.00 (38.10) 2:07.96 (29.96)
5 Hunter Sa-Nguan 17 AZOT 2:09.26 2:09.31 SMOC 14
27.95 1:01.82 (33.87)
1:39.10 (37.28) 2:09.31 (30.21)
6 Ken Takahashi 17 AZOT 2:09.04 2:09.84 SMOC 13
27.99 1:01.49 (33.50)
1:39.13 (37.64) 2:09.84 (30.71)
7 Alex Peterson 18 AZOT 2:09.00 2:09.93 SMOC 12
28.31 1:01.78 (33.47)
1:40.98 (39.20) 2:09.93 (28.95)
8 Thomas Smith 17 AZOT 2:08.40 2:10.19 SMOC 11
27.77 1:00.06 (32.29)
1:40.42 (40.36) 2:10.19 (29.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Austin Hirstein 19 KSC 2:09.46 2:08.79 SMOC 9
26.62 1:00.24 (33.62)
1:38.30 (38.06) 2:08.79 (30.49)
10 Kevin Dai 16 CANY 2:10.30 2:10.68 SMOC 7
27.54 1:00.20 (32.66)
1:39.28 (39.08) 2:10.68 (31.40)
11 Daniel Gloude 17 AZOT 2:10.04 2:11.01 SMOC 6
27.39 1:01.29 (33.90)
1:40.25 (38.96) 2:11.01 (30.76)
12 Markus Thormeye 16 WDSC 2:09.76 2:11.52 SMOC 5
27.24 59.61 (32.37)
1:42.28 (42.67) 2:11.52 (29.24)
13 Colin Eriks 18 VPSC 2:10.92 2:11.80 SMOC 4
28.43 1:02.17 (33.74)
1:41.28 (39.11) 2:11.80 (30.52)
14 Daniel O''Connor 22 MVN 2:10.15 2:11.86 SMOC 3
29.22 1:04.91 (35.69)
1:41.98 (37.07) 2:11.86 (29.88)
15 Hannon Daigler 21 TRA 2:11.47 2:12.14 SMOC 2
28.31 1:01.74 (33.43)
1:40.45 (38.71) 2:12.14 (31.69)
16 Jacob McGough 22 BA 2:11.04 2:14.79 SMOC 1
27.74 1:01.94 (34.20)
1:41.72 (39.78) 2:14.79 (33.07)
=== C - Final ===
17 Brock Bonetti 18 Roadrunner 2:11.67 2:09.76 SMOC
27.56 59.49 (31.93)
1:39.40 (39.91) 2:09.76 (30.36)
18 Danny Tran 17 AZOT 2:11.64 2:10.07 SMOC
28.80 1:00.94 (32.14)
1:40.77 (39.83) 2:10.07 (29.30)
19 Tommy Thach 17 KING 2:12.35 2:10.72 SMOC
28.29 1:02.72 (34.43)
1:40.91 (38.19) 2:10.72 (29.81)
20 Sean Lee 15 PASA 2:11.93 2:10.98 SMOC
28.28 1:01.72 (33.44)
1:41.56 (39.84) 2:10.98 (29.42)
21 Garrett Chin 18 PASA 2:12.17 2:12.33 SMOC
28.46 1:02.70 (34.24)
1:41.57 (38.87) 2:12.33 (30.76)
22 Cameron Karkosk 15 NOVA 2:11.75 2:12.60 SMOC
27.89 1:02.67 (34.78)
1:42.09 (39.42) 2:12.60 (30.51)
23 Justin Hanson 16 AZOT 2:12.44 2:12.67 SMOC
28.20 1:02.86 (34.66)
1:42.77 (39.91) 2:12.67 (29.90)
24 Jared Smith 17 Bch Heatwave 2:12.45 2:14.39 SMOC
29.07 1:02.05 (32.98)
1:44.11 (42.06) 2:14.39 (30.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Justin Buck 19 STAN 2:10.21
27.18 1:01.08 (33.90)
1:39.96 (38.88) 2:10.21 (30.25)
26 Peter Kropp 18 CANY 2:12.58
28.72 1:03.47 (34.75)
1:40.16 (36.69) 2:12.58 (32.42)
27 Taylor Cortens 16 AZOT 2:12.59
29.13 1:02.52 (33.39)
1:41.88 (39.36) 2:12.59 (30.71)
28 Adam Holme 19 Chena Swim Club 2:12.59
28.06 1:02.33 (34.27)
1:42.03 (39.70) 2:12.59 (30.56)
29 Joshua Hanson 20 UN-18 2:12.65
28.55 1:03.64 (35.09)
1:41.50 (37.86) 2:12.65 (31.15)
30 Hayden Duplecha 21 UN-21 2:12.74
27.78 1:02.35 (34.57)
1:41.35 (39.00) 2:12.74 (31.39)
31 Thomas Linker 18 RSD 2:12.83
29.27 1:03.48 (34.21)
1:41.37 (37.89) 2:12.83 (31.46)
32 Mickey Mackle 20 UN-06 2:12.90
29.11 1:03.75 (34.64)
1:41.91 (38.16) 2:12.90 (30.99)
33 Aidan Pastel 16 SCAT 2:12.94
29.20 1:06.51 (37.31)
1:44.51 (38.00) 2:12.94 (28.43)
33 Billy Monjay 17 SCAL 2:12.94
29.14 1:04.25 (35.11)
1:41.47 (37.22) 2:12.94 (31.47)
35 Garrett Schmid 17 North Coast 2:13.06
29.80 1:03.30 (33.50)
1:43.36 (40.06) 2:13.06 (29.70)
36 Matthew Johnson 18 CANY 2:13.17
28.34 1:00.96 (32.62)
1:42.17 (41.21) 2:13.17 (31.00)
37 Matthew Anderso 17 AZM 2:13.18
29.28 1:06.85 (37.57)
1:43.32 (36.47) 2:13.18 (29.86)
38 Pavel Bello 18 SAC 2:13.20
29.69 1:03.32 (33.63)
1:42.52 (39.20) 2:13.20 (30.68)
39 Tommy Anderson 19 CAST 2:13.30
28.60 1:02.20 (33.60)
1:42.97 (40.77) 2:13.30 (30.33)
40 Chris Johnson 21 MINN 2:13.47
28.27 1:01.27 (33.00)
1:42.77 (41.50) 2:13.47 (30.70)
41 Jacob Urbano 18 KSC 2:13.49
28.18 1:02.07 (33.89)
1:43.11 (41.04) 2:13.49 (30.38)
41 Joshua Swart 17 SCAT 2:13.49
28.87 1:01.93 (33.06)
1:43.83 (41.90) 2:13.49 (29.66)
43 Micah Ornelas 17 CAST 2:13.52
28.74 1:02.57 (33.83)
1:42.41 (39.84) 2:13.52 (31.11)
44 Cole Cogswell 17 CANY 2:13.78
27.48 1:00.73 (33.25)
1:43.26 (42.53) 2:13.78 (30.52)
45 Gabriel Hernand 21 GWSC 2:13.79
28.44 1:03.86 (35.42)
1:43.03 (39.17) 2:13.79 (30.76)
45 Timmy Hanson 15 AZOT 2:13.79
28.96 1:04.72 (35.76)
1:43.87 (39.15) 2:13.79 (29.92)
47 Collin Green 17 RST 2:14.01
28.86 1:04.22 (35.36)
1:44.02 (39.80) 2:14.01 (29.99)
48 Justin Chan 19 UBCD 2:14.07
28.27 1:04.51 (36.24)
1:45.25 (40.74) 2:14.07 (28.82)
49 Kyle Ewoldt 18 MAC 2:14.13
28.49 1:03.38 (34.89)
1:44.11 (40.73) 2:14.13 (30.02)
50 Danny Yos 16 AZOT 2:14.17
30.01 1:02.40 (32.39)
1:44.18 (41.78) 2:14.17 (29.99)
51 Chris Evangelis 17 North Coast 2:14.40
29.36 1:04.17 (34.81)
1:44.09 (39.92) 2:14.40 (30.31)
52 Garrett Tse 17 SPS 2:14.44
28.73 1:04.12 (35.39)
1:43.82 (39.70) 2:14.44 (30.62)
53 Edwin Zhao 17 WDSC 2:14.46
29.41 1:03.41 (34.00)
1:46.99 (43.58) 2:14.46 (27.47)
54 Andrew Brady 18 North Coast 2:14.48
27.99 1:02.80 (34.81)
1:44.29 (41.49) 2:14.48 (30.19)
55 Dale Williams 15 KING 2:14.52
28.23 1:04.04 (35.81)
1:44.84 (40.80) 2:14.52 (29.68)
56 Grant Shoults 17 MVN 2:14.64
27.52 1:03.28 (35.76)
1:44.03 (40.75) 2:14.64 (30.61)
57 Vladimir Quizhp 17 ECU 2:14.80
27.80 1:01.77 (33.97)
1:42.90 (41.13) 2:14.80 (31.90)
58 Cole VanderWel 17 KING 2:14.84
28.80 1:02.86 (34.06)
1:43.26 (40.40) 2:14.84 (31.58)
59 Simon Meier 15 TOBA 2:14.93
28.64 1:04.40 (35.76)
1:43.73 (39.33) 2:14.93 (31.20)
60 Matthew Reeves 18 Keyano 2:14.95
29.15 1:05.05 (35.90)
1:43.33 (38.28) 2:14.95 (31.62)
61 Brandon Meier 22 TRA 2:15.23
28.53 1:04.51 (35.98)
1:43.01 (38.50) 2:15.23 (32.22)
62 Nick Orf 19 MINN 2:15.26
28.61 1:03.71 (35.10)
1:43.48 (39.77) 2:15.26 (31.78)
63 Jessie Kim 18 CANY 2:15.35
28.00 1:02.26 (34.26)
1:43.36 (41.10) 2:15.35 (31.99)
64 Daniel Roa 23 GWSC 2:15.36
29.45 1:04.12 (34.67)
1:44.46 (40.34) 2:15.36 (30.90)
65 Tyler Lin 17 AZOT 2:15.40
29.71 1:05.43 (35.72)
1:44.51 (39.08) 2:15.40 (30.89)
66 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 2:15.53
28.93 1:04.39 (35.46)
1:44.62 (40.23) 2:15.53 (30.91)
67 Trevor Hoyt 23 YST 2:15.83
28.57 1:05.45 (36.88)
1:42.88 (37.43) 2:15.83 (32.95)
68 Mitchell Riek 16 RTLR 2:15.87
29.03 1:04.47 (35.44)
1:44.65 (40.18) 2:15.87 (31.22)
69 Kevin Dang 16 KING 2:15.95
29.22 1:03.77 (34.55)
1:46.03 (42.26) 2:15.95 (29.92)
70 Stephen Yang 16 AZOT 2:16.05
28.51 1:02.49 (33.98)
1:44.92 (42.43) 2:16.05 (31.13)
71 Ashton Baumann 21 Keyano 2:16.06
29.06 1:05.56 (36.50)
1:43.17 (37.61) 2:16.06 (32.89)
72 Kyle Rovira 17 RYL 2:16.21
28.57 1:03.78 (35.21)
1:44.09 (40.31) 2:16.21 (32.12)
73 Jake Breuer 17 MAC 2:16.33
29.43 1:04.21 (34.78)
1:44.51 (40.30) 2:16.33 (31.82)
74 Dylan Bunch 20 Bch Heatwave 2:16.34
29.15 1:04.44 (35.29)
1:46.22 (41.78) 2:16.34 (30.12)
75 Ian Brower 16 CANY 2:16.37
29.38 1:04.65 (35.27)
1:45.34 (40.69) 2:16.37 (31.03)
76 Tim Yen 16 North Coast 2:16.39
28.26 1:03.91 (35.65)
1:44.96 (41.05) 2:16.39 (31.43)
77 Kaleb Gould 16 SAC 2:16.40
30.98 1:03.96 (32.98)
1:44.44 (40.48) 2:16.40 (31.96)
78 Michael Schiffe 18 OCW 2:16.47
28.94 1:05.05 (36.11)
1:44.84 (39.79) 2:16.47 (31.63)
78 Mark Asselin 18 NKB 2:16.47
30.54 1:06.38 (35.84)
1:43.75 (37.37) 2:16.47 (32.72)
80 Stuart Lau 16 Keyano 2:16.63
28.96 1:03.55 (34.59)
1:44.26 (40.71) 2:16.63 (32.37)
81 Matthew Wong 17 AZOT 2:16.66
29.97 1:06.35 (36.38)
1:45.24 (38.89) 2:16.66 (31.42)
82 Zachary Nelson 16 GWSC 2:16.68
29.60 1:06.62 (37.02)
1:45.04 (38.42) 2:16.68 (31.64)
83 Benji Willmore 15 UN-08 2:16.89
31.11 1:06.02 (34.91)
1:45.70 (39.68) 2:16.89 (31.19)
84 Judson Balding 17 AZOT 2:17.04
28.92 1:04.03 (35.11)
1:45.45 (41.42) 2:17.04 (31.59)
85 Andrew Koustik 14 NOVA 2:17.09
29.01 1:06.31 (37.30)
1:46.67 (40.36) 2:17.09 (30.42)
86 Ganem Tebet Bae 19 FAST 2:17.13
29.51 1:05.48 (35.97)
1:44.77 (39.29) 2:17.13 (32.36)
87 Sean Messer 15 AZOT 2:17.22
30.02 1:03.75 (33.73)
1:45.87 (42.12) 2:17.22 (31.35)
88 Isaiah Williams 16 NEP 2:17.26
29.22 1:04.20 (34.98)
1:46.35 (42.15) 2:17.26 (30.91)
89 Gunnar Van Gent 17 CANY 2:17.30
28.00 1:01.92 (33.92)
1:45.45 (43.53) 2:17.30 (31.85)
90 Kendall Dunn 19 San Luis Obispo 2:17.32
29.74 1:07.37 (37.63)
1:46.45 (39.08) 2:17.32 (30.87)
91 Jacob Mullin 15 SPS 2:17.33
29.83 1:05.33 (35.50)
1:46.78 (41.45) 2:17.33 (30.55)
91 Lorenzo Lau 17 RYL 2:17.33
28.69 1:05.67 (36.98)
1:45.62 (39.95) 2:17.33 (31.71)
91 Grant Gooding 16 MAC 2:17.33
29.99 1:06.06 (36.07)
1:46.22 (40.16) 2:17.33 (31.11)
94 Nolan Rogers 20 GWSC 2:17.45
29.36 1:06.36 (37.00)
1:44.24 (37.88) 2:17.45 (33.21)
95 Scott Clausen 18 North Coast 2:17.53
28.26 1:03.61 (35.35)
2:17.53 (1:13.92)
96 Owen Ansel 16 Tule Nation 2:17.84
29.10 1:05.31 (36.21)
1:45.37 (40.06) 2:17.84 (32.47)
97 Matthew Yong 16 OCW 2:18.08
30.04 1:06.07 (36.03)
1:46.46 (40.39) 2:18.08 (31.62)
98 Jared Norton 16 PSC 2:18.11
28.85 1:04.33 (35.48)
1:47.11 (42.78) 2:18.11 (31.00)
99 Josh Parmenter 15 North Coast 2:18.16
29.52 1:06.92 (37.40)
1:45.17 (38.25) 2:18.16 (32.99)
100 Andrew Knoell 15 AZOT 2:18.19
28.93 1:03.80 (34.87)
1:46.02 (42.22) 2:18.19 (32.17)
101 Alexander Qu 15 MVN 2:18.37
29.39 1:04.84 (35.45)
1:43.95 (39.11) 2:18.37 (34.42)
102 Zachary Yong 19 OCW 2:18.38
29.03 1:06.65 (37.62)
1:45.79 (39.14) 2:18.38 (32.59)
103 Johnny Ellery 15 CANY 2:18.63
27.91 1:04.84 (36.93)
1:46.51 (41.67) 2:18.63 (32.12)
104 Justice Kramer 17 UN-01 2:18.68
28.44 1:03.82 (35.38)
1:46.32 (42.50) 2:18.68 (32.36)
105 Luke Williams 19 AZM 2:18.71
29.23 1:06.86 (37.63)
1:48.12 (41.26) 2:18.71 (30.59)
106 Michael Smith 15 NOVA 2:18.73
28.92 1:04.44 (35.52)
1:47.38 (42.94) 2:18.73 (31.35)
107 Edward Yi 16 CANY 2:18.79
27.33 1:03.17 (35.84)
1:47.03 (43.86) 2:18.79 (31.76)
108 Brendan Barry 16 North Coast 2:19.00
29.29 1:03.96 (34.67)
1:48.23 (44.27) 2:19.00 (30.77)
109 Ambert Sawaya 19 CAST 2:19.14
29.44 1:07.91 (38.47)
1:47.47 (39.56) 2:19.14 (31.67)
110 Max Morgan 16 NOVA 2:19.34
29.04 1:06.67 (37.63)
1:48.61 (41.94) 2:19.34 (30.73)
111 Zach Zenteno 16 CANY 2:19.50
29.49 1:04.51 (35.02)
1:48.02 (43.51) 2:19.50 (31.48)
112 Lucas Saliba 16 NOVA 2:19.57
30.14 1:06.24 (36.10)
1:47.21 (40.97) 2:19.57 (32.36)
113 Chase Ladman 18 North Coast 2:19.59
30.02 1:05.67 (35.65)
1:48.82 (43.15) 2:19.59 (30.77)
114 Devin Morris 18 CCAT 2:19.82
29.42 1:06.66 (37.24)
1:47.57 (40.91) 2:19.82 (32.25)
115 Tanner Grant Do 20 UA 2:19.86
29.96 1:06.30 (36.34)
1:47.02 (40.72) 2:19.86 (32.84)
116 Jackson Kent 15 NACS 2:19.92
29.38 1:06.16 (36.78)
1:48.21 (42.05) 2:19.92 (31.71)
117 Mitch Hovis 15 KING 2:20.01
29.32 1:07.04 (37.72)
1:46.42 (39.38) 2:20.01 (33.59)
118 AJ Zavala 20 PEAK 2:20.08
29.23 1:07.85 (38.62)
1:46.71 (38.86) 2:20.08 (33.37)
119 Aaron Vander Le 18 Keyano 2:20.16
30.00 1:08.05 (38.05)
1:47.78 (39.73) 2:20.16 (32.38)
120 Min Zhi Chua 14 MVN 2:20.19
30.46 1:08.13 (37.67)
1:48.28 (40.15) 2:20.19 (31.91)
121 Kenneth Castro 18 MP 2:20.25
29.43 1:04.32 (34.89)
1:47.34 (43.02) 2:20.25 (32.91)
122 Adam Barker 15 North Coast 2:20.81
31.54 1:09.10 (37.56)
1:48.40 (39.30) 2:20.81 (32.41)
123 Tre Fissella 16 LAC 2:21.07
29.77 1:06.71 (36.94)
1:47.96 (41.25) 2:21.07 (33.11)
124 Robert Hughes 16 KING 2:21.54
30.11 1:06.29 (36.18)
1:47.78 (41.49) 2:21.54 (33.76)
125 Thomas Mercurio 19 MP 2:21.62
29.78 1:09.78 (40.00)
1:48.85 (39.07) 2:21.62 (32.77)
126 Sandro Thomson 17 RSD 2:22.00
30.82 1:05.75 (34.93)
1:47.72 (41.97) 2:22.00 (34.28)
127 Kian Brouwer 14 WEST 2:22.32
29.50 1:06.53 (37.03)
1:49.60 (43.07) 2:22.32 (32.72)
128 Austin Barreiro 17 CANY 2:22.37
28.42 1:03.87 (35.45)
1:49.13 (45.26) 2:22.37 (33.24)
129 Mitchell Huxhol 21 Roadrunner 2:23.29
29.20
1:49.65 ( ) 2:23.29 (33.64)
130 Michael Wen 18 CLSS 2:23.42
28.78 1:06.55 (37.77)
1:50.14 (43.59) 2:23.42 (33.28)
131 Christopher McE 16 MVN 2:23.46
30.47 1:08.69 (38.22)
1:50.93 (42.24) 2:23.46 (32.53)
132 Preston Mayer 16 CLOV 2:23.68
30.38 1:07.17 (36.79)
1:51.36 (44.19) 2:23.68 (32.32)
133 Nicholas Masins 16 CSSC 2:24.41
31.77 1:10.93 (39.16)
1:50.72 (39.79) 2:24.41 (33.69)
134 Miles Dunn 16 MAC 2:24.47
31.73 1:11.12 (39.39)
1:50.13 (39.01) 2:24.47 (34.34)
135 Justin Kang 17 RTLR 2:24.54
31.14 1:11.63 (40.49)
1:51.83 (40.20) 2:24.54 (32.71)
136 Ben Hardin 17 CCAT 2:25.02
32.46 1:10.75 (38.29)
1:51.82 (41.07) 2:25.02 (33.20)
137 Cole Florez 16 UN-06 2:25.06
29.97 1:09.75 (39.78)
1:52.58 (42.83) 2:25.06 (32.48)
138 Justin Wang 17 FAST 2:25.07
31.10 1:10.44 (39.34)
1:52.03 (41.59) 2:25.07 (33.04)
139 Hayden Hemmens 17 YOC 2:25.19
30.10 1:07.47 (37.37)
2:25.19 (1:17.72)
140 Nathan Anderson 20 AZM 2:25.34
28.87 1:05.56 (36.69)
1:53.39 (47.83) 2:25.34 (31.95)
140 Rafael Felix 17 UN-11 2:25.34
28.19 1:05.54 (37.35)
1:52.84 (47.30) 2:25.34 (32.50)
142 Daichi Kakazu 15 LKWD 2:25.43
31.24 1:10.21 (38.97)
1:52.31 (42.10) 2:25.43 (33.12)
143 Will Schrensky 16 NACS 2:25.44
31.77 1:12.27 (40.50)
1:51.34 (39.07) 2:25.44 (34.10)
144 John Redoutey 17 YOC 2:26.10
30.69 1:09.63 (38.94)
1:53.33 (43.70) 2:26.10 (32.77)
145 Jack Ferguson 19 MP 2:26.47
31.76 1:10.87 (39.11)
1:51.85 (40.98) 2:26.47 (34.62)
146 William Nguyen 17 LKWD 2:26.52
31.15 1:08.44 (37.29)
1:51.42 (42.98) 2:26.52 (35.10)
147 Andrew Brandt 17 LKWD 2:26.72
30.74 1:09.22 (38.48)
1:53.82 (44.60) 2:26.72 (32.90)
148 Zach Johnson 16 KING 2:27.01
31.02 1:10.10 (39.08)
1:53.48 (43.38) 2:27.01 (33.53)
149 Jordan Capper 20 CLOV 2:27.40
31.78 1:13.42 (41.64)
1:55.12 (41.70) 2:27.40 (32.28)
150 Reese Gonzales 22 HCOR 2:27.50
31.59 1:11.12 (39.53)
1:51.74 (40.62) 2:27.50 (35.76)
151 John Randazzo 17 CAST 2:29.30
30.69 1:12.75 (42.06)
1:54.40 (41.65) 2:29.30 (34.90)
152 Orion Brody 17 CAST 2:41.21
32.32 1:14.55 (42.23)
2:03.05 (48.50) 2:41.21 (38.16)
153 Jonah Breslow 19 CAST 2:48.43
28.52 1:16.95 (48.43)
2:08.47 (51.52) 2:48.43 (39.96)
-- Chuck Katis 21 NCAP DQ
-- Nick Kostiuk 21 Keyano DQ
-- Sean Gartland 18 North Coast DQ
30.20 1:05.78 (35.58)
1:47.75 (41.97) DQ (31.91)
-- Chris Leon 20 CAL DQ
-- Jeffrey Swansto 20 Trojan DQ
-- Arturo Cerda Be 17 MVN DQ
31.08 1:09.16 (38.08)
1:50.44 (41.28) DQ (33.33)
-- Mathias Oh 17 KING DQ
-- Morgan Montemay 17 KING DQ
-- Thomas Anderson 16 KING DQ
-- Steven West 42 NOVAM DQ
-- Ben Whitty 16 KING DQ
-- Erik Juliusson 17 NOVA DQ
-- Gabriel Schneid 16 TSM DQ
-- Calvin Price 21 TMEC DQ
-- Lu Tashkandi 23 GWSC DQ
-- Taylor Niemann 18 UN-12 DQ
-- Adonnis Rivera 15 LKWD DQ
-- Ryan Duemler 21 USA Res Team NS
-- Chase Matsuno 17 NOVA NS
-- Tyler Sharp 18 USA Res Team NS
-- Slater Goodman 19 NOVA NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 495 2. Aquazot Swim Club 401
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 359 4. Trojan Swim Club 330
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 328.5 6. Golden West Swim Club 241
7. Minnesota Aquatics 218 8. Kamehameha Swim Club 212
9. University of California, Berk 181 10. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 146
11. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 131 12. Island Swimming Club 129
13. Roadrunner Aquatics 115 14. Socal Aquatics Association 113
15. King Aquatic Club 105.5 16. Cascade Swim Club 96
17. North Coast Aquatics 91 18. Ubc Dolphins 88
19. Marin Pirates Swim Team 84.5 20. Conejo Simi Swim Club 78
21. Redlands Swim Team 62 22. Boulder City Henderson 60
23. Mesa Aquatics Club 55 24. Beach Cities Swimming 52
25. Unat-ASU 51 26. Stanford 50
27. Boise Y Swim Team 48 27. Team Manitoba 48
27. Terrapins Swimming 48 30. Unattached 47
31. Irvine Novaquatics 42 31. Wild West Aquatic Club 42
33. Winskill Dolphins 38 34. Phoenix Swim Club 36
34. New York Athletic Club 36 34. Manta Swim Club 36
37. Nation''s Capital 34 38. Unat-UTES 33
38. Tennessee Aquatics 33 38. Team Rebel Aquatics 33
41. Clovis Swim Club 30 42. West Vancouver Otters 27
43. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 26 43. San Diego State University 26
45. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22 45. Arizona Gold 22
47. Unat-Alberta 20 48. San Clemente Aquatics 19
49. Unattached 18 50. Jcc Waves 17
51. Unattached 16 52. Australia 15
53. Asphalt Green 14 53. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 14
53. Unat-SCAL 14 56. Univ of Alberta Swim Club 13
56. Unat-GWSC 13 58. Class Aquatics 11
58. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 60. Gold Medal Swim Club 9
60. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 9 60. Rancho San Dieguito 9
60. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 64. Irvine Novaquatics Masters 7
64. Ecuador 7 66. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
66. Santa Maria Swim Club 6 66. Chena Swim Club 6
69. Tule Nation Tritons 5.5 70. Unat-FAST 5
71. Lancaster Aquatic Club 2 72. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
72. Boilermaker Aquatics 1