ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Fran Crippen Memorial TYR Swim Meet of Champions: Day Two
6/27/2014-6/27/2014
Mission Viejo, USA


    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 5:40 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 3  Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   54.45  2012      Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record:   54.45  2012      Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
 American Rec: A 53.02  2009      Amanda Weir, USA
 World Record: W 52.07  2009      Britta Steffen, GER
                 56.69  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 57.79  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
               1:00.49  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Abbey Weitzeil   17 CANY                55.83      55.44 NAT     20  
                 26.52        55.44 (28.92)
  2 Andi Murez       22 STAN                56.03      55.50 NAT     17  
                 26.80        55.50 (28.70)
  3 Jessica Hardy    27 Trojan              56.39      55.54 NAT     16  
                 26.94        55.54 (28.60)
  4 Stanzi Moseley   16 Roadrunner          56.86      56.41 NAT     15  
                 27.05        56.41 (29.36)
  5 Katie McLaughli  16 MVN                 56.73      57.06 JRN     14  
                 27.77        57.06 (29.29)
  6 Chelsea Chenaul  19 TERA                56.90      57.07 JRN     13  
                 27.86        57.07 (29.21)
  7 Kendyl Stewart   19 North Coast         57.46      57.12 JRN     12  
                 27.30        57.12 (29.82)
  8 Tess Behrens     21 MINN                56.77      57.43 JRN     11  
                 28.00        57.43 (29.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jasmine Mau      18 KSC                 57.69      56.61 NAT      9  
                 27.45        56.61 (29.16)
 10 Kelli Benjamin   21 UN-15               57.68      57.14 JRN      7  
                 27.89        57.14 (29.25)
 11 Eva Merrell      14 AZOT                57.82      57.23 JRN      6  
                 27.68        57.23 (29.55)
 12 Heather Lam      16 VPSC                57.88      57.28 JRN      5  
                 27.88        57.28 (29.40)
 13 Lindsey Engel    18 OCW                 57.80      57.39 JRN      4  
                 27.52        57.39 (29.87)
 14 Kaitlyn Alberto  17 SCAT                57.81      57.55 JRN      3  
                 28.12        57.55 (29.43)
 15 Ashley Sutherla  17 KING                57.77      57.69 JRN      2  
                 27.81        57.69 (29.88)
 16 Marina Spadoni   20 UN-09               57.93      58.79 SMOC     1  
                 28.40        58.79 (30.39)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Paige Kremer     17 Keyano              58.27      57.65 JRN    
                 27.91        57.65 (29.74)
 18 Savannah Miller  20 San Diego St        58.28      58.00 SMOC   
                 28.55        58.00 (29.45)
 19 Anika Apostalon  19 San Diego St        58.33      58.20 SMOC   
                 27.97        58.20 (30.23)
 20 Savanna Carlson  15 AZM                 58.32      58.38 SMOC   
                 28.49        58.38 (29.89)
 21 Fiona Doyle      22 UCSC                58.62      58.44 SMOC   
                 28.54        58.44 (29.90)
 22 Melanie Busch    20 UN-09               58.39      58.71 SMOC   
                 28.06        58.71 (30.65)
 23 Nikol Popov      15 CANY                58.57      58.79 SMOC   
                 28.31        58.79 (30.48)
 24 Whitney Weisz    20 San Diego St        58.32      58.84 SMOC   
                 28.72        58.84 (30.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Michelle Troup   20 TRA                 58.72                   
                 28.20        58.72 (30.52)
 26 Georgia Kidd     16 Keyano              58.80                   
                 28.44        58.80 (30.36)
 27 Tamara Santoyo   17 CANY                58.83                   
                 28.29        58.83 (30.54)
 28 Robin Lampron    18 SRVL                58.84                   
                 28.82        58.84 (30.02)
 29 Yamille Bahamon  27 ECU                 58.85                   
                 28.48        58.85 (30.37)
 30 Sarah McLean     19 BTSC                58.87                   
                 28.55        58.87 (30.32)
 31 Samantha Shelto  14 MVN                 58.88                   
                 28.24        58.88 (30.64)
 31 Lena Gavrilova   21 TRA                 58.88                   
                 28.18        58.88 (30.70)
 33 Alli Schumacher  18 MINN                58.89                   
 34 Rachel Thompson  17 OCW                 58.92                   
                 28.90        58.92 (30.02)
 35 Victoria Toris   17 SAC                 58.94                   
                 28.00        58.94 (30.94)
 36 Emily Overholt   16 WVOSC               58.97                   
                 28.29        58.97 (30.68)
 37 Chelsea Bailey   21 San Diego St        58.99                   
 38 Sam Wicks        20 BY                  59.02                   
                 28.62        59.02 (30.40)
 39 Lili Margitai    16 Keyano              59.06                   
                 28.77        59.06 (30.29)
 40 Cali Raukar      16 MP                  59.23                   
                 28.92        59.23 (30.31)
 41 *Margaux Farrel  23 Trojan              59.29                   
 42 Colleen Daley    20 UCSD                59.36                   
 43 Kelsey Lange     19 Roadrunner          59.37                   
 44 Charlotte Philp  18 Chena Swim Club     59.39                   
                 28.74        59.39 (30.65)
 45 Riley Scott      16 MP                  59.40                   
 46 Aislinn Light    15 SCAL                59.42                   
 47 Sharon Bravo Ri  20 ECU                 59.48                   
                 29.34        59.48 (30.14)
 48 Talia Benson     22 UCSC                59.49                   
 49 Lauren Vosseler  19 GWSC                59.50                   
 50 Alexa Skorus-Ne  15 CANY                59.51                   
 50 Sami Guttmacher  18 SAC                 59.51                   
 50 Devon Bibault    19 Keyano              59.51                   
                 29.04        59.51 (30.47)
 50 Abby Richter     15 Bch Heatwave        59.51                   
                 28.81        59.51 (30.70)
 54 Samantha Fazio   17 SAC                 59.63                   
                 28.91        59.63 (30.72)
 55 Madeleine Sales  17 MP                  59.67                   
                 29.05        59.67 (30.62)
 55 Brynne Wong      18 UN-22               59.67                   
 57 Yulduz Kuchkaro  20 RST                 59.68                   
 58 Evan Swenson     19 Trojan              59.75                   
                 28.26        59.75 (31.49)
 59 Lesli Diane Inu  22 NASE                59.77                   
 60 Amy Lubawy       18 Bch Heatwave        59.80                   
                 29.22        59.80 (30.58)
 61 Jillian Hatch    16 Tule Nation         59.84                   
                 28.27        59.84 (31.57)
 62 Heidi VanderWel  18 KING                59.87                   
 63 Shae Nicolaisen  13 GOLD                59.88                   
 64 Riley Spitser    19 Blue Fins           59.90                   
                 28.87        59.90 (31.03)
 64 Courtney Mykkan  16 NOVA                59.90                   
                 29.20        59.90 (30.70)
 66 Allie Worrall    16 PSC                 59.91                   
 67 Meagan Popp      17 NOVA                59.93                   
                 29.15        59.93 (30.78)
 68 Taylor Ruck      14 SAC                 59.94                   
                 29.08        59.94 (30.86)
 69 Dana Michaels    20 San Diego St        59.98                   
 70 *Bexx Heyliger   21 Trojan            1:00.00                   
 71 Sydney Franzen   16 MVN               1:00.03                   
                 29.12      1:00.03 (30.91)
 72 Mik Ranslem      17 CANY              1:00.08                   
 73 Elise Garcia     14 FAST              1:00.09                   
 74 Summer Harrison  18 KSC               1:00.14                   
 75 Katie Moore      17 PSC               1:00.17                   
 76 Emily Eastin     16 SCAL              1:00.19                   
 77 Marissa Thompso  16 CLSS              1:00.20                   
 78 Tianna Jorgenso  15 SCAL              1:00.25                   
 79 Lindsay Ladman   16 North Coast       1:00.27                   
 80 Nicqueline Rett  16 GWSC              1:00.32                   
                 29.40      1:00.32 (30.92)
 81 Hannah Holman    17 SAC               1:00.34                   
                 28.77      1:00.34 (31.57)
 82 Jessica Pentlar  14 North Coast       1:00.36                   
 83 Julie Gibson     17 SAC               1:00.39                   
 84 Anna Quinn       18 CSSC              1:00.45                   
 84 Katharine Santi  19 UN-06             1:00.45                   
                 29.18      1:00.45 (31.27)
 84 Elise Roediger   16 PSC               1:00.45                   
 87 Jessica Epps     14 MVN               1:00.48                   
 88 Leona Jennings   23 KING              1:00.52                   
 89 Mackenzie Glove  16 TOBA              1:00.56                   
 90 Sydney Johansen  21 BY                1:00.66                   
 91 Gabriella Fagan  14 SAC               1:00.74                   
 92 Brooke Lorentze  18 MVN               1:00.76                   
 93 Nicolette Gonca  20 Roadrunner        1:00.77                   
 94 Paola Hernandez  19 SMSC              1:00.81                   
 95 Stephanie Sin    17 RTLR              1:00.82                   
 96 Summer Luchsing  18 Bch Heatwave      1:00.86                   
 97 Stefanie Serka   20 UBCD              1:00.89                   
 98 Brittany Kampfe  16 NOVA              1:00.95                   
 99 Brenna Dickson   18 SAC               1:00.99                   
100 Lauren Kaufman   21 Roadrunner        1:01.00                   
101 Elena England    15 CLSS              1:01.01                   
102 Jessica Bottelb  21 BY                1:01.02                   
                 29.24      1:01.02 (31.78)
103 Lizzie Devitt    17 MVN               1:01.06                   
104 Emily Longfello  15 RST               1:01.17                   
105 Emma Broome      15 SAC               1:01.23                   
106 Princess Fergus  15 AZOT              1:01.25                   
107 Courtney Tseng   14 FAST              1:01.27                   
108 Nora Deleske     15 GWSC              1:01.28                   
109 Jordan Payne     15 North Coast       1:01.33                   
110 Cecelia Kowalsk  17 MAC               1:01.45                   
111 Taylor Johnson   19 GWSC              1:01.48                   
112 Angela Gagliard  16 KING              1:01.51                   
113 Megan Purdy      19 Bch Heatwave      1:01.53                   
113 Emily Jiang      18 SCAL              1:01.53                   
                 29.72      1:01.53 (31.81)
115 Annie Tran       18 AZOT              1:01.63                   
116 Tara Freeman     19 LAC               1:01.64                   
117 Olivia Parks     14 CCAT              1:01.71                   
118 Jorie Caneta     17 Roadrunner        1:01.75                   
119 Olivia Wang      17 PSC               1:01.76                   
119 Camryn Barry     15 NOVA              1:01.76                   
121 Samantha Getzen  18 SAC               1:01.83                   
122 Victoria Kirshn  15 CANY              1:01.84                   
123 Sydney Carlson   13 AZM               1:01.90                   
124 Noelle Lavigne   14 MAC               1:01.91                   
125 Alisa Cooke      16 CSSC              1:01.98                   
126 Andrea Felix     14 UN-11             1:02.03                   
127 Emri Moore       20 BY                1:02.05                   
128 Taylor Guy       19 UN-31             1:02.06                   
129 Halle Morris     15 MP                1:02.08                   
130 Anna Brolin      18 MAKO              1:02.12                   
131 LeGrand Pound    14 KSC               1:02.14                   
132 Mary Hanson      21 UN-18             1:02.15                   
133 Leanne Sun       17 TMEC              1:02.16                   
134 Kasey Karkoska   14 NOVA              1:02.23                   
135 Alayna Gocke     15 SMSC              1:02.29                   
136 Elizabeth Pulid  17 SMSC              1:02.34                   
137 Kendal Guy       16 MVN               1:02.35                   
138 Kate Krolikowsk  15 AZOT              1:02.36                   
138 Holly Fosmire    18 GWSC              1:02.36                   
140 Emma Segneri     15 SAC               1:02.44                   
141 Saranna Quach    16 LKWD              1:02.46                   
141 Brie Balsbough   18 UN-30             1:02.46                   
143 Ksenia Afoniche  16 TORR              1:02.52                   
144 Maddie Cosgrove  16 MVY               1:02.60                   
144 Chrisy Vo        20 Roadrunner        1:02.60                   
146 Cindy Ngo        16 TORR              1:02.66                   
147 Samantha Kegel   17 LAC               1:02.67                   
147 Katherine Young  15 UN-23             1:02.67                   
149 Marissa Verdi    19 CCAQ              1:02.70                   
150 Skylar Elkingto  14 CLOV              1:02.73                   
151 Elizabeth Carra  18 MP                1:02.78                   
152 Megan Myers      21 BY                1:02.91                   
153 Molly Bullingto  18 PSC               1:02.95                   
154 Mia Cunnan       16 MP                1:02.96                   
155 Olivia Hynes     18 CSSC              1:03.04                   
156 Brea Larchick    15 MAC               1:03.18                   
157 Cecina Babich M  17 AZM               1:03.24                   
158 Breanna Tran     18 OCW               1:03.29                   
159 Sydney Benvenis  13 RST               1:03.42                   
160 Mika Itow        15 MAKO              1:03.71                   
161 Emma Henderson   18 UN-06             1:03.73                   
162 Summer Schmitt   19 GWSC              1:03.76                   
163 Eliza Quah       17 MAC               1:03.81                   
164 Jane Holmes      18 NEP               1:03.82                   
164 Michelle Detka   19 YWSF              1:03.82                   
166 Kaila Wong       15 RYL               1:03.99                   
167 Kayla Heiss      18 KSC               1:04.03                   
168 Martha *** Ruet  19 UN-17             1:04.27                   
169 Crystal Lore     17 RSD               1:04.78                   
170 Lauren McNevin   14 MP                1:05.17                   
171 Caroline Stroli  15 AZM               1:05.19                   
171 Lynea Baudino    18 LKWD              1:05.19                   
173 Kelsie Kan       16 NOVA              1:05.33                   
174 Hayley Blaauw    17 CSSC              1:05.82                   
175 Marissa Roberts  18 YOC               1:05.88                   
176 Leanna Bramble   19 SMSC              1:06.24                   
176 Emily Mathis     17 SMSC              1:06.24                   
178 Claire Beaty     17 MP                1:06.60                   
179 Elizabeth *** W  23 UN-16             1:15.10                   
180 Haley *** Beran  18 SRST              2:01.30                   
 -- Brigitta Games   19 UN-13                 DQ                    
 -- Ashley Joe       14 COTO                  DQ                    
 -- Kelsey Kafka     19 North Coast           DQ                    
 -- Gianna Haugen    16 KING                  DQ                    
 -- Mandy Barnes     16 MVN                   DQ                    
 -- Ellen Bloom      19 MINN                  NS                    
 -- Gwendolyn Walte  19 FAST                  NS                    
 -- f Smallwood      17 LLF                   NS                    
 -- Emily Rigsby     15 RST                   NS                    
 -- Sara Isakovic    26 UN-03                 NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores            93   2. Minnesota Aquatics                 62
  3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          31   4. Aquazot Swim Club                  25
  5. Golden West Swim Club              22   6. Canyons Aquatic Club               20
  6. Tennessee Aquatics                 20   8. Conejo Simi Swim Club              18
  9. Stanford                           17   9. Island Swimming Club               17
 11. Trojan Swim Club                   16  12. Roadrunner Aquatics                15
 12. Wild West Aquatic Club             15  12. North Coast Aquatics               15
 15. Terrapins Swimming                 13  16. Arizona Gold                       12
 17. Kamehameha Swim Club                9  18. West Vancouver Otters               7
 18. Unattached                          7  20. Manta Swim Club                     6
 20. Boulder City Henderson              6  22. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5
 23. Irvine Novaquatics                  4  23. Jcc  Waves                          4
 25. San Clemente Aquatics               3  26. King Aquatic Club                   2
 27. Unat-ASU                            1                                               
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 5:40 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 4  Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   48.54  2012      Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
  Pool Record:   48.54  2012      Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
 American Rec: A 47.33  2009      David Walters, USA
 World Record: W 46.91  2009      Cesar Cielo, BRA
                 50.89  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 52.19  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 55.44  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  55.44
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cristian Quinte  21 Trojan              51.04      49.86 NAT     20  
                 24.36        49.86 (25.50)
  2 Yuri Kisil       18 CASC                50.44      50.43 NAT     17  
                 24.48        50.43 (25.95)
  3 Nick Soedel      20 UN-08               51.71      50.52 NAT     16  
                 24.30        50.52 (26.22)
  4 Tyler Messersch  21 CAL                 51.00      50.82 NAT     15  
                 24.51        50.82 (26.31)
  5 Trent Williams   20 CAL                 51.45      50.91 JRN     14  
                 24.85        50.91 (26.06)
  6 Kyle Coan        19 RST                 51.75      51.01 JRN     13  
                 24.08        51.01 (26.93)
  7 Sven Campbell    19 CAL                 52.19      51.80 JRN     12  
                 25.05        51.80 (26.75)
  8 Nicholas Magana  18 SAC                 52.31      52.60 SMOC    11  
                 25.34        52.60 (27.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Markus Thormeye  16 WDSC                52.69      52.19 JRN      8  
                 25.80        52.19 (26.39)
  9 Michael Domagal  18 AGUA                52.48      52.19 JRN      8  
                 25.27        52.19 (26.92)
 11 Cole Cogswell    17 CANY                52.66      52.46 SMOC     6  
                 24.54        52.46 (27.92)
 12 Josh Prenot      20 CAL                 52.43      52.69 SMOC     5  
                 25.91        52.69 (26.78)
 13 Nick Dillinger   20 CAL                 52.72      52.82 SMOC     4  
                 25.11        52.82 (27.71)
 14 Austin Hirstein  19 KSC                 52.54      52.84 SMOC     3  
                 25.21        52.84 (27.63)
 15 Kanoa Kaleoaloh  17 KSC                 52.81      53.64 SMOC     2  
                 25.23        53.64 (28.41)
 16 Zachary Wagner   19 KING                52.72      53.90 SMOC     1  
                 25.55        53.90 (28.35)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ryan Stack       18 KSC                 52.98      52.04 JRN    
                 25.04        52.04 (27.00)
 18 Spenser Goodman  22 NOVA                52.90      52.11 JRN    
                 25.63        52.11 (26.48)
 19 Alec Lezcano     17 DTAC                52.88      52.68 SMOC   
                 25.40        52.68 (27.28)
 20 Justin Chan      19 UBCD                52.85      52.72 SMOC   
                 25.87        52.72 (26.85)
 21 Thomas Anderson  16 KING                53.06      52.86 SMOC   
                 26.15        52.86 (26.71)
 22 David Woodman    23 UCSC                52.85      52.94 SMOC   
                 25.88        52.94 (27.06)
 23 *Chad Bobrosky   21 Trojan              52.88      53.41 SMOC   
                 25.86        53.41 (27.55)
 24 Dylan Payne      19 SCAL                53.24      53.55 SMOC   
                 25.81        53.55 (27.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Joey Hale        24 RST                 52.09                   
                 24.86        52.09 (27.23)
 23 Maclin Davis     20 Trojan              52.91                   
                 25.07        52.91 (27.84)
 26 Zac Charlton     22 AUS                 53.14                   
                 25.62        53.14 (27.52)
 27 Paul Benson      25 AUS                 53.18                   
                 25.64        53.18 (27.54)
 29 Ryan Hoffer      15 SAC                 53.27                   
                 25.99        53.27 (27.28)
 30 Marshal Parker   18 UBCD                53.30                   
                 25.88        53.30 (27.42)
 31 Noah Busch       19 MINN                53.31                   
                 25.82        53.31 (27.49)
 31 David Puczkowsk  17 CLSS                53.31                   
                 25.62        53.31 (27.69)
 33 Matt Godbeer     24 WVOSC               53.37                   
                 25.52        53.37 (27.85)
 34 Edwin Zhao       17 WDSC                53.44                   
                 25.95        53.44 (27.49)
 35 Kevin Dai        16 CANY                53.54                   
 36 Chuck Katis      21 NCAP                53.59                   
                 26.22        53.59 (27.37)
 37 Bobby Guerra     17 FAST                53.71                   
                 25.73        53.71 (27.98)
 38 Thomas Smith     17 AZOT                53.73                   
 39 Ore Wahnishe     21 CSSC                53.79                   
 40 Joe Byram        20 UA                  53.80                   
                 25.78        53.80 (28.02)
 41 Sergey Holson    20 UBCD                53.82                   
                 25.71        53.82 (28.11)
 41 Eric Hedlin      21 Island Swimming     53.82                   
 43 Scott Haeberle   20 CAL                 53.83                   
                 26.17        53.83 (27.66)
 44 Jessie Kim       18 CANY                54.05                   
 45 Owen Kao         14 NOVA                54.07                   
 46 Cameron Karkosk  15 NOVA                54.14                   
 47 Daniel Gloude    17 AZOT                54.16                   
                 25.68        54.16 (28.48)
 47 Matthew Anderso  17 AZM                 54.16                   
 49 Matthew Chalcar  17 MVN                 54.17                   
 49 Dustin Turney    16 MAC                 54.17                   
 51 Jack Descombes   19 STAN                54.20                   
 52 Peter Kropp      18 CANY                54.23                   
                 26.05        54.23 (28.18)
 52 Bradley Ryant    22 UMAN                54.23                   
 54 Lawrence Oxboro  21 ORCA                54.24                   
 55 Dan Kelly        20 CAL                 54.26                   
 56 Janardan Burns   18 MVN                 54.27                   
 57 Jonathan Fiepke  19 CAL                 54.34                   
                 25.97        54.34 (28.37)
 58 Liam McCloskey   16 RSD                 54.36                   
                 26.52        54.36 (27.84)
 59 Tommy Thach      17 KING                54.38                   
                 25.76        54.38 (28.62)
 60 Dylan Bunch      20 Bch Heatwave        54.41                   
 61 Wyatt Yarish     18 TOBA                54.42                   
                 26.41        54.42 (28.01)
 62 Jonathan Lee     18 AZOT                54.44                   
 63 Sean Kao         19 FAST                54.46                   
 64 Daniel Hurst     22 RST                 54.50                   
 65 Keith Dixon      16 MANTA               54.53                   
 66 Jack Galvan      21 UCSD                54.54                   
 67 Joshua Swart     17 SCAT                54.55                   
 68 Marc Morizono    16 MVN                 54.59                   
 69 Aidan Pastel     16 SCAT                54.63                   
                 27.00        54.63 (27.63)
 70 Justice Kramer   17 UN-01               54.66                   
 71 Gabriel Bertran  21 Roadrunner          54.68                   
                 26.83        54.68 (27.85)
 72 Kevin Dang       16 KING                54.70                   
 73 Lorenzo Lau      17 RYL                 54.73                   
 74 Garrett Tse      17 SPS                 54.75                   
 74 Luke Williams    19 AZM                 54.75                   
 76 James Betz       18 MVN                 54.77                   
 77 Edward Yi        16 CANY                54.78                   
 78 Alex Chan        17 CANY                54.80                   
 78 Joseph Starkwea  17 SAC                 54.80                   
 80 Michael Wen      18 CLSS                54.83                   
                 26.43        54.83 (28.40)
 81 Jason O''Brien    18 North Coast         54.84                   
 82 Michael Carter   20 UN-28               54.85                   
 83 Matthew Johnson  18 CANY                54.86                   
 83 Matt Hales       15 MVN                 54.86                   
 83 Michael Cohn     21 RSD                 54.86                   
 86 Wyatt Jager      17 GMSC                54.87                   
 86 Carlos Narte     17 ICAC                54.87                   
 88 Thomas Ottman    16 SAC                 54.91                   
 89 Will Hofstadter  17 OCW                 54.94                   
 89 Kier Maitland    25 Keyano              54.94                   
 91 Jeffrey Wynkoop  18 MVN                 54.95                   
 92 Liam Karas       18 AZOT                54.96                   
                 26.40        54.96 (28.56)
 93 Austin Barreiro  17 CANY                54.97                   
 94 Dennis Cassidy   22 Roadrunner          54.98                   
 95 Koppi Kolyvek    16 KING                54.99                   
 96 Grant Shoults    17 MVN                 55.03                   
                 26.51        55.03 (28.52)
 97 Justin Lee       17 CANY                55.04                   
 98 Spencer Kendall  17 SCAL                55.05                   
 98 Chris Evangelis  17 North Coast         55.05                   
 98 J Todd Wilson    16 LAC                 55.05                   
101 Ben Fitch        19 MAC                 55.07                   
                 26.74        55.07 (28.33)
102 Ashton Baumann   21 Keyano              55.08                   
103 Danny Tran       17 AZOT                55.14                   
104 Clark Jackman    18 SRVL                55.15                   
                 26.51        55.15 (28.64)
104 Fernando Ferrei  17 SCAL                55.15                   
106 Cole VanderWel   17 KING                55.17                   
107 Thomas Gillespi  18 GWSC                55.19                   
108 Joshua Hanson    20 UN-18               55.20                   
109 Richard Davison  20 MP                  55.21                   
110 Rafael Felix     17 UN-11               55.26                   
111 Garrett Schmid   17 North Coast         55.36                   
112 Chris Tass-Park  22 AUS                 55.39                   
113 Jackson Hawkins  19 TRA                 55.41                   
114 Andrew Brady     18 North Coast         55.43                   
                 26.62        55.43 (28.81)
114 Eric Sande       19 Roadrunner          55.43                   
116 AJ Zavala        20 PEAK                55.45                   
116 Erik Hunter      17 MVN                 55.45                   
116 Nathaniel Cunna  14 MP                  55.45                   
119 Johnny Ellery    15 CANY                55.46                   
120 Seth Nabors      16 CLOV                55.47                   
120 Dillon Perron    22 TOBA                55.47                   
122 Hunter Sa-Nguan  17 AZOT                55.48                   
123 Stephen Park     17 RSD                 55.56                   
123 Simon Meier      15 TOBA                55.56                   
125 Nate Torres      18 GWSC                55.58                   
126 Matt Drum        19 UN-13               55.61                   
126 Zach Zenteno     16 CANY                55.61                   
128 Joseph Babbitt   20 ORCA                55.68                   
129 Peter Zhu        16 NOVA                55.71                   
130 Hunter Hitchens  14 NOVA                55.72                   
131 Graham Hauss     15 CLOV                55.78                   
132 Adam Osowski     14 CANY                55.79                   
132 Dale Williams    15 KING                55.79                   
134 DJ Brown Jr.     17 SAC                 55.80                   
134 Arturo Perez Ve  22 MVN                 55.80                   
134 Kyle Grissom     16 Tule Nation         55.80                   
137 Mathew Fuller    15 Keyano              55.90                   
138 Alejandro Ortiz  16 OCW                 55.91                   
138 Matthew Wong     17 AZOT                55.91                   
140 Allen Wong       16 OCW                 55.93                   
141 Kyle Rovira      17 RYL                 55.94                   
142 Josh Graves      17 NOVA                55.95                   
142 Pavel Bello      18 SAC                 55.95                   
142 Aaron Schwartz   18 CCAT                55.95                   
145 Kevin Moore      19 PSC                 55.98                   
146 Trevor Hoyt      23 YST                 56.02                   
146 John Redoutey    17 YOC                 56.02                   
148 Jared Norton     16 PSC                 56.03                   
149 Tyler Ocasio-Pa  16 RST                 56.05                   
150 Austin Smith     15 SAC                 56.09                   
151 Andrew Zheng     18 SRVL                56.10                   
152 Brendan Barry    16 North Coast         56.16                   
153 Tyler Lin        17 AZOT                56.17                   
154 Logan Propst     17 CANY                56.22                   
155 Kian Brouwer     14 WEST                56.23                   
156 Hayden Hemmens   17 YOC                 56.28                   
157 Joseph Bryan IV  20 SAC                 56.33                   
158 David Heron      19 TNAQ                56.36                   
159 Danny Kay        19 PPA                 56.37                   
160 Anthony Kang     15 RSD                 56.38                   
161 Luke Weynand     15 CSSC                56.39                   
162 Aditya Jalihal   18 SRVL                56.42                   
163 Daniel Ines      17 RSD                 56.52                   
164 John Horne       17 UN-07               56.55                   
165 Grady Ottomeyer  17 PSC                 56.56                   
166 Alexander Tete   16 North Coast         56.61                   
167 Sean Malley      23 UCSD                56.64                   
168 Judson Balding   17 AZOT                56.67                   
169 William Nguyen   17 LKWD                56.69                   
170 Peter Crocker    16 UN-13               56.78                   
170 Neon Li Stern    17 MAC                 56.78                   
172 Justin Le        16 NOVA                56.79                   
172 Eddie Gallehugh  15 RTLR                56.79                   
174 Dennis Ostrovsk  16 CCAT                56.80                   
175 Alec Sperandio   18 WAC                 56.86                   
176 Tyler Soo        16 MAC                 56.91                   
177 Jackson Kent     15 NACS                56.99                   
178 Max Morgan       16 NOVA                57.00                   
179 Tanner Grant Do  20 UA                  57.05                   
180 Sean Gage        15 YWSF                57.17                   
181 Justin Young     20 Roadrunner          57.19                   
182 Kaleb Gould      16 SAC                 57.22                   
182 Chandler Pourva  19 UCSD                57.22                   
184 Zander Minano    14 CANY                57.38                   
185 Jjosh Frazer     18 HCOR                57.45                   
186 Arturo Cerda Be  17 MVN                 57.47                   
187 Andrew Knoell    15 AZOT                57.51                   
188 Shane Forker     16 MVN                 57.53                   
189 Seth Villeda     17 LKWD                57.61                   
190 Grant Gamroth    17 KING                57.69                   
191 Nick Bustamante  17 LKWD                57.71                   
192 Brandon Kulik    14 RSD                 57.72                   
192 David Newman     19 CAST                57.72                   
194 Cy Jager         15 GMSC                57.80                   
195 Sean Messer      15 AZOT                57.89                   
196 Armon Keshmiri   20 MAKO                57.93                   
197 Christian Vukov  17 UN-04               58.01                   
197 Carter Barrett   18 PSC                 58.01                   
199 Thomas Mercurio  19 MP                  58.10                   
200 Dylan Baptist    17 RTLR                58.24                   
201 Luke Schuler     18 CLOV                58.29                   
202 Matthew Elkingt  16 CLOV                58.34                   
203 Danny Bullingto  19 PSC                 58.48                   
204 Dillon Tooley    17 UN-27               58.58                   
205 Zach Johnson     16 KING                58.60                   
206 Jarod Yoshihara  16 OCW                 58.75                   
207 Carson May       20 Roadrunner          58.90                   
208 Daniel Pawlak    17 MAKO                59.14                   
209 Scott Woodbeck   19 RST                 59.46                   
210 Ryder McGinnis   16 Keyano              59.47                   
211 Will Schrensky   16 NACS                59.95                   
212 Nicholas Masins  16 CSSC              1:00.34                   
213 Bryce Smith      18 YWSF              1:01.48                   
214 Tharon *** Drak  21 USA Res Team      1:05.99                   
215 Tyler *** Sharp  18 USA Res Team      1:06.22                   
216 Robert *** Ram   19 SCAT              1:07.56                   
217 Seva Eagle       19 RAA               1:10.91                   
 -- Sam Acheson      14 NEP                   DQ                    
 -- Samuel Lee       18 AZOT                  DQ                    
 -- Ian Fitzsimmons  17 MESA                  DQ                    
 -- Harrison Strang  17 CLSS                  DQ                    
 -- Ben Blevins-Boo  15 NOVA                  NS                    
 -- Kai Pierce       17 NOVA                  NS                    
 -- Justin Nguyen    14 NOVA                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores            93   2. Minnesota Aquatics                 62
  3. University of California, Berk     50   4. Trojan Swim Club                   36
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          31   6. Canyons Aquatic Club               26
  7. Aquazot Swim Club                  25   8. Golden West Swim Club              22
  9. Tennessee Aquatics                 20  10. Conejo Simi Swim Club              18
 11. Island Swimming Club               17  11. Stanford                           17
 11. Cascade Swim Club                  17  14. Unat-UTES                          16
 15. Wild West Aquatic Club             15  15. North Coast Aquatics               15
 15. Roadrunner Aquatics                15  18. Kamehameha Swim Club               14
 19. Redlands Swim Team                 13  19. Terrapins Swimming                 13
 21. Arizona Gold                       12  22. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            11
 23. Asphalt Green                       8  23. Winskill Dolphins                   8
 25. Unattached                          7  25. West Vancouver Otters               7
 27. Manta Swim Club                     6  27. Boulder City Henderson              6
 29. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5  30. Irvine Novaquatics                  4
 30. Jcc  Waves                          4  32. San Clemente Aquatics               3
 32. King Aquatic Club                   3  34. Unat-ASU                            1    
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 5:53 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 5  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   2:08.66  2008      Tanya Krisman, NCA-SI
  Pool Record:   2:06.09  1985      Mary T Meagher, Lakeside, WI
 American Rec: A 2:04.14  2009      Mary DeScenza, USA
 World Record: W 2:01.81  2009      Liu Zige, CHN
                 2:15.59  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 2:17.39  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 2:27.43  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.43
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Katie McLaughli  16 MVN               2:12.77    2:10.58 NAT     20  
                 29.56      1:02.90 (33.34)
        1:36.61 (33.71)     2:10.58 (33.97)
  2 Ella Eastin      17 SCAL              2:16.91    2:14.51 NAT     17  
                 30.88      1:04.18 (33.30)
        1:39.38 (35.20)     2:14.51 (35.13)
  3 Jasmine Margett  17 CITI              2:15.98    2:14.93 NAT     16  
                 30.95      1:05.64 (34.69)
        1:40.28 (34.64)     2:14.93 (34.65)
  4 Anna Quinn       18 CSSC              2:19.77    2:15.93 JRN     15  
                 31.66      1:06.10 (34.44)
        1:41.32 (35.22)     2:15.93 (34.61)
  5 Megan Rankin     20 GWSC              2:18.20    2:16.48 JRN     14  
                 31.11      1:05.54 (34.43)
        1:40.95 (35.41)     2:16.48 (35.53)
  6 Margaret D''Inno  19 Trojan            2:18.19    2:18.19 SMOC    13  
                 31.19      1:06.12 (34.93)
        1:42.37 (36.25)     2:18.19 (35.82)
  7 Breanne Siwicki  19 MANTA             2:19.88    2:18.72 SMOC    12  
                 31.77      1:06.99 (35.22)
        1:42.99 (36.00)     2:18.72 (35.73)
  8 Jessica Epps     14 MVN               2:18.93    2:19.50 SMOC    11  
                 31.12      1:06.53 (35.41)
        1:42.73 (36.20)     2:19.50 (36.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Devon Bibault    19 Keyano            2:20.41    2:17.35 JRN      9  
                 30.44      1:05.28 (34.84)
        1:40.81 (35.53)     2:17.35 (36.54)
 10 Mik Ranslem      17 CANY              2:20.64    2:17.54 SMOC     7  
                 30.77      1:05.59 (34.82)
        1:40.71 (35.12)     2:17.54 (36.83)
 11 Isabella Kearns  18 FAST              2:20.59    2:19.69 SMOC     6  
                 31.68      1:06.80 (35.12)
        1:43.61 (36.81)     2:19.69 (36.08)
 12 Karli Thuen      17 SCAT              2:20.68    2:19.75 SMOC     5  
                 32.11      1:07.04 (34.93)
        1:43.44 (36.40)     2:19.75 (36.31)
 13 Victoria Navarr  14 Bch Heatwave      2:20.52    2:20.54 SMOC     4  
                 31.63      1:07.29 (35.66)
        1:44.12 (36.83)     2:20.54 (36.42)
 14 Tianna Rissling  21 UCSC              2:21.22    2:20.92 SMOC     3  
                 31.44      1:07.04 (35.60)
        1:43.88 (36.84)     2:20.92 (37.04)
 15 Kierra Smith     20 LLSC              2:21.29    2:21.67 SMOC     2  
                 30.86      1:07.13 (36.27)
        1:43.87 (36.74)     2:21.67 (37.80)
 16 Daniela Georges  17 AZOT              2:20.07    2:22.35 SMOC     1  
                 31.04      1:06.70 (35.66)
        1:44.21 (37.51)     2:22.35 (38.14)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Summer Harrison  18 KSC               2:21.79    2:18.54 SMOC   
                 30.05      1:04.95 (34.90)
        1:41.56 (36.61)     2:18.54 (36.98)
 18 Kendall Brown    20 AZOT              2:21.81    2:19.19 SMOC   
                 31.07      1:05.91 (34.84)
        1:42.59 (36.68)     2:19.19 (36.60)
 19 Stephanie Samud  17 GWSC              2:22.29    2:20.38 SMOC   
                 31.35      1:06.65 (35.30)
        1:42.99 (36.34)     2:20.38 (37.39)
 20 Kendra Griffin   18 SAC               2:21.70    2:21.03 SMOC   
                 31.35      1:06.63 (35.28)
        1:43.47 (36.84)     2:21.03 (37.56)
 21 Mandy Barnes     16 MVN               2:21.33    2:21.11 SMOC   
                 31.20      1:06.92 (35.72)
        1:43.50 (36.58)     2:21.11 (37.61)
 22 Lori Kremer      21 UN-09             2:22.90    2:22.58 SMOC   
                 31.43      1:07.32 (35.89)
        1:44.84 (37.52)     2:22.58 (37.74)
 23 Lili Margitai    16 Keyano            2:23.09    2:22.65 SMOC   
                 30.41      1:05.81 (35.40)
        1:43.44 (37.63)     2:22.65 (39.21)
 24 Lauren Teghtsoo  17 TOBA              2:22.21    2:23.14 SMOC   
                 31.93      1:07.93 (36.00)
      2:23.14 (1:15.21)                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 *Lucy Worrall    22 Trojan            2:20.90                   
                 31.49      1:06.81 (35.32)
        1:43.61 (36.80)     2:20.90 (37.29)
 22 Matti Harrison   16 AZM               2:22.02                   
                 32.24      1:09.31 (37.07)
        1:45.18 (35.87)     2:22.02 (36.84)
 27 Jasmine Mau      18 KSC               2:23.20                   
                 31.87      1:06.86 (34.99)
        1:45.15 (38.29)     2:23.20 (38.05)
 28 Lena Hayakawa    17 KSC               2:23.39                   
                 32.75      1:09.25 (36.50)
        1:45.95 (36.70)     2:23.39 (37.44)
 28 Eryn Weldon      21 UNAB              2:23.39                   
                 32.17      1:08.15 (35.98)
        1:45.16 (37.01)     2:23.39 (38.23)
 30 Lizzie Devitt    17 MVN               2:23.68                   
                 32.14      1:08.53 (36.39)
        1:46.02 (37.49)     2:23.68 (37.66)
 31 Delise Batiza    20 Roadrunner        2:23.74                   
               1:08.71    2:23.74 (1:15.03)
 32 Naomi Thomas     19 UCSD              2:23.78                   
                 32.22      1:08.36 (36.14)
        1:45.05 (36.69)     2:23.78 (38.73)
 33 Sydney Wong      18 TSM               2:23.86                   
                 33.10      1:09.27 (36.17)
        1:46.21 (36.94)     2:23.86 (37.65)
 34 Annie Tran       18 AZOT              2:23.88                   
                 32.29      1:08.68 (36.39)
        1:45.89 (37.21)     2:23.88 (37.99)
 35 Cora McClelland  16 North Coast       2:24.05                   
                 31.00      1:06.88 (35.88)
        1:44.81 (37.93)     2:24.05 (39.24)
 36 Samantha Shelto  14 MVN               2:24.07                   
               1:07.08    2:24.07 (1:16.99)
 37 Emily Goodbar    17 Tule Nation       2:24.42                   
                 32.76      1:08.80 (36.04)
        1:46.65 (37.85)     2:24.42 (37.77)
 38 Isis Choi        16 AZOT              2:24.59                   
               1:09.63    2:24.59 (1:14.96)
 39 Lindsey Engel    18 OCW               2:24.98                   
                 31.81      1:08.15 (36.34)
        1:46.61 (38.46)     2:24.98 (38.37)
 40 Catherine Lowen  16 AZOT              2:25.78                   
               1:08.64    2:25.78 (1:17.14)
 41 Rebecca Walton   16 KSC               2:25.84                   
               1:09.28    2:25.84 (1:16.56)
 42 Katie Shannahan  17 SAC               2:25.92                   
               1:09.41    2:25.92 (1:16.51)
 43 Brenna Dickson   18 SAC               2:26.36                   
                 32.27      1:08.24 (35.97)
        1:46.19 (37.95)     2:26.36 (40.17)
 44 Victoria Epps    15 MVN               2:26.45                   
                 32.43      1:08.44 (36.01)
        1:47.27 (38.83)     2:26.45 (39.18)
 45 Dominique Gray   15 AZOT              2:26.47                   
                 32.19      1:08.50 (36.31)
        1:46.80 (38.30)     2:26.47 (39.67)
 46 Kimberly Hendri  18 SMSC              2:26.48                   
               1:10.15    2:26.48 (1:16.33)
 47 Elise Roediger   16 PSC               2:26.63                   
               1:08.89    2:26.63 (1:17.74)
 48 Cecina Babich M  17 AZM               2:27.02                   
               1:08.99    2:27.02 (1:18.03)
 49 Sophia Morici    14 CANY              2:27.13                   
               1:07.57    2:27.13 (1:19.56)
 50 Taylor Guy       19 UN-31             2:27.23                   
                 32.10      1:09.21 (37.11)
        1:48.17 (38.96)     2:27.23 (39.06)
 51 Emma Broome      15 SAC               2:27.30                   
               1:11.22    2:27.30 (1:16.08)
 52 Isabela Boese    14 RSD               2:27.38                   
               1:10.51    2:27.38 (1:16.87)
 53 Samantha Getzen  18 SAC               2:27.41                   
                 31.99      1:08.78 (36.79)
        1:47.17 (38.39)     2:27.41 (40.24)
 53 Elise Wright     17 RSD               2:27.41                   
                 32.32      1:09.98 (37.66)
        1:47.98 (38.00)     2:27.41 (39.43)
 55 Casey Kennemann  18 SMSC              2:27.45                   
                 33.09      1:10.13 (37.04)
        1:48.45 (38.32)     2:27.45 (39.00)
 56 Mandy Schatz     17 FAST              2:27.53                   
               1:09.96    2:27.53 (1:17.57)
 57 Janelle Nguyen   19 TRA               2:27.56                   
                 33.00      1:10.25 (37.25)
        1:48.79 (38.54)     2:27.56 (38.77)
 58 Deanne Umbay     15 CSSC              2:27.96                   
               1:09.60    2:27.96 (1:18.36)
 59 Jordan Payne     15 North Coast       2:28.12                   
                 31.48      1:08.55 (37.07)
        1:46.99 (38.44)     2:28.12 (41.13)
 60 Kate Krolikowsk  15 AZOT              2:28.14                   
                 32.74      1:09.78 (37.04)
        1:48.53 (38.75)     2:28.14 (39.61)
 61 Gabbie Libang    17 CSSC              2:28.50                   
               1:12.64    2:28.50 (1:15.86)
 62 Solaire Nazaren  14 MVN               2:28.60                   
               1:10.91    2:28.60 (1:17.69)
 63 Destiny Kling    13 YWSF              2:28.61                   
               1:11.20    2:28.61 (1:17.41)
 64 Breanna Tran     18 OCW               2:28.69                   
                 32.42      1:10.37 (37.95)
        1:48.78 (38.41)     2:28.69 (39.91)
 65 Paige Lampron    15 SRVL              2:29.09                   
               1:12.05    2:29.09 (1:17.04)
 66 Casey Duckworth  19 GWSC              2:29.29                   
               1:09.79    2:29.29 (1:19.50)
 67 Mallory Korenwi  16 Tule Nation       2:29.35                   
               1:09.01    2:29.35 (1:20.34)
 68 Addie Chambers   17 KING              2:29.40                   
               1:11.14    2:29.40 (1:18.26)
 69 Olga Ortiz       16 RST               2:29.45                   
               1:10.04    2:29.45 (1:19.41)
 70 Sophia Saroukia  15 Keyano            2:29.93                   
                 33.27      1:10.84 (37.57)
        1:49.64 (38.80)     2:29.93 (40.29)
 71 Emma Segneri     15 SAC               2:30.14                   
               1:09.57    2:30.14 (1:20.57)
 72 Holli Johnson    14 NEP               2:30.39                   
               1:11.94    2:30.39 (1:18.45)
 73 Sydney Garvy     15 MAC               2:30.66                   
               1:11.25    2:30.66 (1:19.41)
 74 Jessica Bottelb  21 BY                2:30.70                   
                 32.67      1:09.84 (37.17)
        1:49.31 (39.47)     2:30.70 (41.39)
 75 Gabrielle Limon  15 GWSC              2:30.75                   
               1:11.03    2:30.75 (1:19.72)
 76 Maddie Allen     17 MAC               2:30.86                   
               1:11.13    2:30.86 (1:19.73)
 77 Aislinn Dresel   18 MP                2:30.88                   
               1:11.42    2:30.88 (1:19.46)
 78 Courtney Chacon  19 CCAQ              2:31.06                   
                 33.85      1:10.75 (36.90)
        1:50.58 (39.83)     2:31.06 (40.48)
 79 Emily Boggess    16 COTO              2:31.17                   
               1:09.82    2:31.17 (1:21.35)
 80 Megan Campbell   18 MP                2:31.36                   
                 33.46      1:12.11 (38.65)
        1:50.72 (38.61)     2:31.36 (40.64)
 81 Shelby Stene     15 Keyano            2:31.50                   
               1:12.06    2:31.50 (1:19.44)
 82 Courtney Skelle  16 CANY              2:31.61                   
               1:09.15    2:31.61 (1:22.46)
 83 Taylor Steele    16 MAC               2:31.81                   
               1:11.38    2:31.81 (1:20.43)
 84 Sherlyn Devadas  15 SRVL              2:31.94                   
               1:12.07    2:31.94 (1:19.87)
 85 Maddie Cosgrove  16 MVY               2:32.08                   
               1:13.14    2:32.08 (1:18.94)
 86 Nicole Matheson  15 YWSF              2:32.43                   
               1:12.12    2:32.43 (1:20.31)
 87 Sophia DalPorto  16 MP                2:32.83                   
               1:11.95    2:32.83 (1:20.88)
 88 Nunu Singh       16 WDSC              2:33.09                   
                 32.87      1:10.91 (38.04)
        1:51.67 (40.76)     2:33.09 (41.42)
 89 Hannah Herbst    16 NEP               2:33.33                   
               1:11.64    2:33.33 (1:21.69)
 90 Hannah Wilkens   15 NOVA              2:33.46                   
               1:12.14    2:33.46 (1:21.32)
 91 Brianna Fleeman  17 KING              2:33.64                   
               1:08.21    2:33.64 (1:25.43)
 92 Megan Lee        20 UCSD              2:33.90                   
               1:13.08    2:33.90 (1:20.82)
 93 Chloe'' Kargodor  18 CSSC              2:34.16                   
               1:11.75    2:34.16 (1:22.41)
 94 Mackenzie Cummi  16 KING              2:34.28                   
               1:10.77    2:34.28 (1:23.51)
 95 Raselle Chetwyn  16 MVN               2:34.90                   
                 34.10      1:12.94 (38.84)
        1:54.01 (41.07)     2:34.90 (40.89)
 96 Samantha Leanza  19 MVNM              2:38.08                   
               1:12.41    2:38.08 (1:25.67)
 97 Elizabeth Woods  16 MVN               2:39.84                   
               1:15.28    2:39.84 (1:24.56)
 -- Kasey Karkoska   14 NOVA              2:33.12         X         
               1:10.53    2:33.12 (1:22.59)
 -- Audrey Johnston  16 MVN                   DQ                    
 -- Brooke Helgeson  13 CANY                  DQ                    
               1:11.34         DQ (1:19.21)
 -- Tamara Santoyo   17 CANY                  DQ                    
 -- Julee Keenan-Ri  15 RSD                   DQ                    
               1:09.71         DQ (1:18.14)
 -- Annie Driscoll   18 RSD                   DQ                    
 -- Olivia Wang      17 PSC                   DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores           124   2. Minnesota Aquatics                 62
  3. University of California, Berk     50   4. Trojan Swim Club                   49
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          40   6. Golden West Swim Club              36
  7. Conejo Simi Swim Club              33   7. Canyons Aquatic Club               33
  9. Aquazot Swim Club                  26  10. Tennessee Aquatics                 20
 11. Manta Swim Club                    18  12. Island Swimming Club               17
 12. Stanford                           17  12. Cascade Swim Club                  17
 12. Socal Aquatics Association         17  16. Unat-UTES                          16
 16. Beach Cities Swimming              16  18. North Coast Aquatics               15
 18. Wild West Aquatic Club             15  18. Roadrunner Aquatics                15
 21. Kamehameha Swim Club               14  22. Terrapins Swimming                 13
 22. Redlands Swim Team                 13  24. Arizona Gold                       12
 25. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            11  26. Boulder City Henderson             10
 27. Asphalt Green                       8  27. Winskill Dolphins                   8
 27. San Clemente Aquatics               8  30. West Vancouver Otters               7
 30. Unattached                          7  32. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team      6
 33. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5  34. Jcc  Waves                          4
 34. Irvine Novaquatics                  4  36. King Aquatic Club                   3
 36. Univ of Calgary Swim Club           3  38. Liquid Lightning Swim Club          2
 39. Unat-ASU                            1                                               
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 6:04 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 6  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:57.32  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
  Pool Record:   1:57.32  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
 American Rec: A 1:51.51  2009      Michael Phelps, USA
 World Record: W 1:51.51  2009      Michael Phelps, USA
                 2:02.79  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 2:05.49  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 2:16.39  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Corey Okubo      18 AZOT              2:00.94    1:58.60 NAT     20  
                 26.88        57.14 (30.26)
        1:27.81 (30.67)     1:58.60 (30.79)
  2 Mathias Oh       17 KING              2:01.93    2:01.21 NAT     17  
                 26.96        57.48 (30.52)
        1:28.86 (31.38)     2:01.21 (32.35)
  3 Dane Stassi      21 UN-28             2:03.72    2:02.00 NAT     16  
                 27.81        59.00 (31.19)
        1:30.50 (31.50)     2:02.00 (31.50)
  4 Gabriel Hernand  21 GWSC              2:05.09    2:03.45 JRN     15  
                 28.31        59.88 (31.57)
        1:31.53 (31.65)     2:03.45 (31.92)
  5 Jakub Maly       22 MINN              2:04.40    2:04.60 JRN     14  
                 27.44        59.05 (31.61)
        1:31.32 (32.27)     2:04.60 (33.28)
  6 Chris Taber      18 AZOT              2:04.55    2:04.72 JRN     13  
                 28.42      1:00.06 (31.64)
        1:32.75 (32.69)     2:04.72 (31.97)
  7 Thomas Jobin     21 UCSC              2:04.46    2:04.92 JRN     12  
                 28.55      1:00.09 (31.54)
        1:32.62 (32.53)     2:04.92 (32.30)
  8 Nick Orf         19 MINN              2:04.53    2:06.03 SMOC    11  
                 27.96        59.64 (31.68)
        1:33.23 (33.59)     2:06.03 (32.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dakota Hodgson   22 NAC               2:06.46    2:03.69 JRN      9  
                 27.16        58.64 (31.48)
        1:32.05 (33.41)     2:03.69 (31.64)
 10 Zac Dalby        21 UN-09             2:05.55    2:03.85 JRN      7  
                 27.58        59.25 (31.67)
        1:31.81 (32.56)     2:03.85 (32.04)
 11 Ryan Nelson      20 GWSC              2:05.61    2:04.88 JRN      6  
                 28.45      1:00.09 (31.64)
        1:32.60 (32.51)     2:04.88 (32.28)
 12 Justin Hanson    16 AZOT              2:05.50    2:05.33 JRN      5  
                 28.70      1:00.17 (31.47)
        1:32.76 (32.59)     2:05.33 (32.57)
 13 Ted Singley      20 Trojan            2:06.49    2:06.07 SMOC     4  
                 28.45      1:00.03 (31.58)
        1:33.00 (32.97)     2:06.07 (33.07)
 14 Alex Peterson    18 AZOT              2:07.43    2:06.55 SMOC     3  
                 28.98      1:01.25 (32.27)
        1:34.00 (32.75)     2:06.55 (32.55)
 15 Ken Takahashi    17 AZOT              2:06.76    2:06.56 SMOC     2  
                 28.69        59.84 (31.15)
        1:33.08 (33.24)     2:06.56 (33.48)
 16 Kyle Ewoldt      18 MAC               2:07.11    2:06.68 SMOC     1  
                 28.36        59.98 (31.62)
        1:32.63 (32.65)     2:06.68 (34.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hayden Duplecha  21 UN-21             2:08.99    2:07.05 SMOC   
                 28.38      1:00.23 (31.85)
        1:33.66 (33.43)     2:07.05 (33.39)
 18 Joseph Riggert   21 TRA               2:09.55    2:07.84 SMOC   
                 28.85      1:00.82 (31.97)
        1:33.99 (33.17)     2:07.84 (33.85)
 19 Tim Yen          16 North Coast       2:07.58    2:07.88 SMOC   
                 29.12      1:01.91 (32.79)
        1:34.95 (33.04)     2:07.88 (32.93)
 20 Mitchell Riek    16 RTLR              2:08.94    2:08.74 SMOC   
                 28.60      1:01.35 (32.75)
        1:34.79 (33.44)     2:08.74 (33.95)
 21 Gabe Lee         18 WDSC              2:09.15    2:09.13 SMOC   
                 28.21      1:00.43 (32.22)
        1:34.17 (33.74)     2:09.13 (34.96)
 22 Justin Chan      19 UBCD              2:09.58    2:10.25 SMOC   
                 28.66      1:01.66 (33.00)
        1:35.08 (33.42)     2:10.25 (35.17)
 23 Jason O''Brien    18 North Coast       2:09.32    2:10.43 SMOC   
                 28.36      1:01.62 (33.26)
        1:36.39 (34.77)     2:10.43 (34.04)
 24 Jacob Urbano     18 KSC               2:09.08    2:10.70 SMOC   
                 28.52      1:01.00 (32.48)
        1:35.36 (34.36)     2:10.70 (35.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Colin Eriks      18 VPSC              2:09.63                   
                 29.18      1:02.03 (32.85)
        1:35.94 (33.91)     2:09.63 (33.69)
 26 Stephen Yang     16 AZOT              2:09.63                   
                 29.20      1:01.76 (32.56)
        1:35.49 (33.73)     2:09.63 (34.14)
 27 Bobby Guerra     17 FAST              2:09.70                   
                 28.86      1:01.22 (32.36)
        1:35.39 (34.17)     2:09.70 (34.31)
 28 Edward Yi        16 CANY              2:09.95                   
                 28.16      1:00.51 (32.35)
        1:34.47 (33.96)     2:09.95 (35.48)
 29 George Horvath   15 AZOT              2:10.02                   
               1:03.09    2:10.02 (1:06.93)
 30 Wade Nelson      18 GWSC              2:10.09                   
                 29.19      1:02.26 (33.07)
        1:36.28 (34.02)     2:10.09 (33.81)
 31 Jason Rodriguez  17 NOVA              2:10.21                   
                 28.70      1:01.36 (32.66)
        1:34.88 (33.52)     2:10.21 (35.33)
 32 Grant Shoults    17 MVN               2:10.23                   
                 28.75      1:01.66 (32.91)
        1:35.77 (34.11)     2:10.23 (34.46)
 33 Roger Kriegl     16 CSSC              2:10.70                   
                 29.15      1:01.15 (32.00)
        1:35.18 (34.03)     2:10.70 (35.52)
 34 Joseph Starkwea  17 SAC               2:11.20                   
                 29.31      1:02.50 (33.19)
        1:35.18 (32.68)     2:11.20 (36.02)
 35 Mickey Mackle    20 UN-06             2:11.33                   
                 29.10      1:02.20 (33.10)
        1:36.41 (34.21)     2:11.33 (34.92)
 36 Luis Uriel Guti  22 NASE              2:11.63                   
                 29.10      1:02.00 (32.90)
        1:36.64 (34.64)     2:11.63 (34.99)
 37 Matthew Chalcar  17 MVN               2:11.79                   
                 29.09      1:02.11 (33.02)
        1:35.79 (33.68)     2:11.79 (36.00)
 38 J Todd Wilson    16 LAC               2:11.86                   
               1:01.33    2:11.86 (1:10.53)
 39 Andres Frausto   15 FAST              2:11.88                   
               1:02.86    2:11.88 (1:09.02)
 40 Richard Davison  20 MP                2:11.93                   
                 29.40      1:02.19 (32.79)
        1:36.29 (34.10)     2:11.93 (35.64)
 41 Ben Fitch        19 MAC               2:12.15                   
               1:02.08    2:12.15 (1:10.07)
 42 Wyatt Yarish     18 TOBA              2:12.18                   
                 29.34      1:02.70 (33.36)
        1:37.13 (34.43)     2:12.18 (35.05)
 43 Jacob McGough    22 BA                2:12.32                   
                 28.74      1:01.95 (33.21)
        1:36.20 (34.25)     2:12.32 (36.12)
 44 Jonathan Brown   19 UBCD              2:12.39                   
               1:02.23    2:12.39 (1:10.16)
 45 Fernando Duenas  17 RST               2:12.43                   
                 29.25      1:02.51 (33.26)
        1:36.66 (34.15)     2:12.43 (35.77)
 46 Hunter Sa-Nguan  17 AZOT              2:12.73                   
               1:02.81    2:12.73 (1:09.92)
 47 Taylor Cortens   16 AZOT              2:12.81                   
               1:02.96    2:12.81 (1:09.85)
 48 Kyle Grissom     16 Tule Nation       2:12.90                   
                 29.49      1:02.84 (33.35)
        1:37.89 (35.05)     2:12.90 (35.01)
 48 Timmy Hanson     15 AZOT              2:12.90                   
                 30.19      1:04.19 (34.00)
        1:38.55 (34.36)     2:12.90 (34.35)
 50 Nate Torres      18 GWSC              2:13.06                   
               1:03.93    2:13.06 (1:09.13)
 51 Ryan Stack       18 KSC               2:13.09                   
                 29.61      1:02.95 (33.34)
        1:37.49 (34.54)     2:13.09 (35.60)
 52 Daniel Roa       23 GWSC              2:13.15                   
                 30.86      1:05.21 (34.35)
        1:39.52 (34.31)     2:13.15 (33.63)
 53 Zachary Nelson   16 GWSC              2:13.38                   
               1:04.76    2:13.38 (1:08.62)
 54 Keyan Boniadi    16 MVN               2:13.48                   
               1:02.43    2:13.48 (1:11.05)
 55 Matt Woicik      16 TSM               2:13.58                   
                 31.24      1:04.20 (32.96)
      2:13.58 (1:09.38)                    
 56 Andrew Koustik   14 NOVA              2:13.67                   
               1:02.02    2:13.67 (1:11.65)
 56 Christian Nishi  15 KSC               2:13.67                   
               1:03.46    2:13.67 (1:10.21)
 58 Isaiah Williams  16 NEP               2:14.07                   
               1:03.53    2:14.07 (1:10.54)
 59 Ryan Quick       17 CANY              2:14.13                   
               1:03.25    2:14.13 (1:10.88)
 60 Nathan Anderson  20 AZM               2:14.38                   
               1:02.07    2:14.38 (1:12.31)
 61 Johnny Ellery    15 CANY              2:14.51                   
               1:03.00    2:14.51 (1:11.51)
 62 Jacob Luna       19 Bch Heatwave      2:14.56                   
                 29.77      1:03.15 (33.38)
        1:38.96 (35.81)     2:14.56 (35.60)
 63 Preston Mayer    16 CLOV              2:14.60                   
                 30.57      1:04.77 (34.20)
        1:38.85 (34.08)     2:14.60 (35.75)
 64 Marc Morizono    16 MVN               2:14.86                   
               1:05.84    2:14.86 (1:09.02)
 65 Ganem Tebet Bae  19 FAST              2:14.95                   
               1:05.60    2:14.95 (1:09.35)
 66 Joshua Hanson    20 UN-18             2:15.19                   
               1:03.32    2:15.19 (1:11.87)
 67 Nicholas Vargas  22 Roadrunner        2:15.32                   
               1:04.64    2:15.32 (1:10.68)
 68 Hunter Hitchens  14 NOVA              2:15.55                   
                 29.81      1:03.77 (33.96)
        1:39.92 (36.15)     2:15.55 (35.63)
 69 Kyle Moore       18 North Coast       2:15.80                   
               1:04.52    2:15.80 (1:11.28)
 70 Andrei Voicu     16 RYL               2:15.87                   
               1:04.46    2:15.87 (1:11.41)
 71 Stuart Lau       16 Keyano            2:16.19                   
               1:05.31    2:16.19 (1:10.88)
 72 Anders Klein     16 Keyano            2:16.24                   
                 29.21      1:03.52 (34.31)
        1:39.12 (35.60)     2:16.24 (37.12)
 73 Keith Dixon      16 MANTA             2:16.41                   
               1:06.37    2:16.41 (1:10.04)
 74 Gabriel Munoz    14 NOVA              2:16.45                   
               1:05.35    2:16.45 (1:11.10)
 75 Matthew Reeves   18 Keyano            2:16.49                   
               1:05.10    2:16.49 (1:11.39)
 76 Christopher Vie  18 GWSC              2:16.57                   
                 30.30      1:04.90 (34.60)
        1:40.39 (35.49)     2:16.57 (36.18)
 77 Matt Hales       15 MVN               2:16.61                   
               1:05.92    2:16.61 (1:10.69)
 78 Garen Marter     16 MAC               2:16.68                   
               1:04.17    2:16.68 (1:12.51)
 79 Jarod Hatch      15 MAKO              2:16.73                   
               1:03.73    2:16.73 (1:13.00)
 80 Alexander Qu     15 MVN               2:16.95                   
               1:01.80    2:16.95 (1:15.15)
 81 Noah Davis       16 UN-01             2:17.04                   
               1:02.78    2:17.04 (1:14.26)
 82 Pearu Pold       17 North Coast       2:17.28                   
               1:04.80    2:17.28 (1:12.48)
 83 Brendan Elford   19 Keyano            2:17.35                   
               1:04.43    2:17.35 (1:12.92)
 84 Matthew Yong     16 OCW               2:17.67                   
               1:04.37    2:17.67 (1:13.30)
 85 James Bilbrey    15 MESA              2:17.75                   
               1:05.41    2:17.75 (1:12.34)
 86 Min Zhi Chua     14 MVN               2:17.76                   
               1:06.24    2:17.76 (1:11.52)
 87 Cole Florez      16 UN-06             2:17.95                   
               1:04.40    2:17.95 (1:13.55)
 88 Calvin Rogers    18 GWSC              2:18.61                   
               1:05.19    2:18.61 (1:13.42)
 89 Chase Ladman     18 North Coast       2:18.71                   
               1:06.07    2:18.71 (1:12.64)
 90 Kanoa Kaleoaloh  17 KSC               2:18.76                   
               1:06.05    2:18.76 (1:12.71)
 91 Brad Matsumoto   18 MVN               2:18.96                   
               1:02.84    2:18.96 (1:16.12)
 92 Kian Brouwer     14 WEST              2:18.98                   
               1:04.74    2:18.98 (1:14.24)
 93 Jordan Capper    20 CLOV              2:19.17                   
               1:07.20    2:19.17 (1:11.97)
 94 Joseph Limon     19 GWSC              2:19.91                   
               1:06.57    2:19.91 (1:13.34)
 95 Jared Norton     16 PSC               2:19.97                   
               1:07.29    2:19.97 (1:12.68)
 96 Lomax Turner     14 MP                2:19.98                   
               1:06.10    2:19.98 (1:13.88)
 97 Allen Wong       16 OCW               2:20.28                   
               1:05.61    2:20.28 (1:14.67)
 98 Jackson Kent     15 NACS              2:20.45                   
               1:05.79    2:20.45 (1:14.66)
 99 Seth Villeda     17 LKWD              2:21.03                   
               1:03.47    2:21.03 (1:17.56)
100 Joseph Halson    21 UCSD              2:21.86                   
               1:07.15    2:21.86 (1:14.71)
101 Jackson Hawkins  19 TRA               2:21.90                   
               1:05.55    2:21.90 (1:16.35)
102 Nick Mastromatt  21 GOLD              2:22.12                   
               1:06.53    2:22.12 (1:15.59)
103 Dale Williams    15 KING              2:23.16                   
               1:05.82    2:23.16 (1:17.34)
104 Cy Jager         15 GMSC              2:24.80                   
               1:06.74    2:24.80 (1:18.06)
105 Bryce Smith      18 YWSF              2:37.31                   
               1:12.04    2:37.31 (1:25.27)
 -- Jake McCollugh   18 KING                  DQ                    
                 28.92      1:01.84 (32.92)
        1:38.15 (36.31)          DQ (38.17)
 -- Spenser Goodman  22 NOVA                  DQ                    
                 29.96      1:05.06 (35.10)
        1:42.23 (37.17)          DQ (37.69)
 -- Angel Alcala     17 LKWD                  DQ          X         
 -- Michael Niezgod  14 NEP                   DQ                    
 -- Quinn Birtles    17 SCAT                  DQ                    
 -- Daniel Kim       14 MVN                   DQ                    
               1:06.21         DQ (1:15.31)
 -- Matthew Varrave  16 PASA                  DQ                    
 -- Bradley Toland   18 GWSC                  NS                    
 -- Billy Wild       21 Trojan                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores           124   2. Minnesota Aquatics                 87
  3. Aquazot Swim Club                  69   4. Golden West Swim Club              57
  5. Trojan Swim Club                   53   6. University of California, Berk     50
  7. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          40   8. Canyons Aquatic Club               33
  8. Conejo Simi Swim Club              33  10. King Aquatic Club                  20
 10. Tennessee Aquatics                 20  12. Manta Swim Club                    18
 13. Socal Aquatics Association         17  13. Island Swimming Club               17
 13. Cascade Swim Club                  17  13. Stanford                           17
 17. Unattached                         16  17. Unat-UTES                          16
 17. Beach Cities Swimming              16  20. North Coast Aquatics               15
 20. Wild West Aquatic Club             15  20. Roadrunner Aquatics                15
 20. Univ of Calgary Swim Club          15  24. Kamehameha Swim Club               14
 25. Redlands Swim Team                 13  25. Terrapins Swimming                 13
 27. Arizona Gold                       12  28. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            11
 29. Boulder City Henderson             10  30. Nashville Aquatic Club              9
 31. Unat-ASU                            8  31. Asphalt Green                       8
 31. Winskill Dolphins                   8  31. San Clemente Aquatics               8
 35. West Vancouver Otters               7  35. Unattached                          7
 37. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team      6  38. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5
 39. Jcc  Waves                          4  39. Irvine Novaquatics                  4
 41. Liquid Lightning Swim Club          2  42. Mesa Aquatics Club                  1    
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 6:20 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 7  Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   2:10.81  2011      Melissa J Ingram, NZL
  Pool Record:   2:10.81  2011      Melissa J Ingram, NZL
 American Rec: A 2:04.06  2012      Missy Franklin, USA
 World Record: W 2:04.06  2012      Missy Franklin, USA
                 2:16.59  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 2:18.69  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 2:31.09  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brooklynn Snodg  20 CASC              2:13.69    2:11.34 NAT     20  
                 31.26      1:04.10 (32.84)
        1:37.70 (33.60)     2:11.34 (33.64)
  2 Kendyl Stewart   19 North Coast       2:14.95    2:13.25 NAT     17  
                 31.65      1:05.29 (33.64)
        1:39.24 (33.95)     2:13.25 (34.01)
  3 Abby Richter     15 Bch Heatwave      2:18.38    2:14.95 NAT     16  
                 31.73      1:05.03 (33.30)
        1:39.96 (34.93)     2:14.95 (34.99)
  4 Mackenzie Glove  16 TOBA              2:18.72    2:16.66 JRN     15  
                 32.26      1:07.41 (35.15)
        1:42.60 (35.19)     2:16.66 (34.06)
  5 Eva Merrell      14 AZOT              2:18.97    2:16.71 JRN     14  
                 31.97      1:06.29 (34.32)
        1:41.99 (35.70)     2:16.71 (34.72)
  6 Yulduz Kuchkaro  20 RST               2:19.05    2:17.61 JRN     13  
                 32.02      1:06.64 (34.62)
        1:42.54 (35.90)     2:17.61 (35.07)
  7 Jasmine Margett  17 CITI              2:17.17    2:17.98 JRN     12  
                 32.78      1:07.55 (34.77)
        1:43.15 (35.60)     2:17.98 (34.83)
  8 Courtney Mykkan  16 NOVA              2:17.47    2:18.43 JRN     11  
                 31.88      1:06.41 (34.53)
        1:42.70 (36.29)     2:18.43 (35.73)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Emily Eastin     16 SCAL              2:20.84    2:18.08 JRN      9  
                 32.35      1:07.59 (35.24)
        1:43.37 (35.78)     2:18.08 (34.71)
 10 Gianna Haugen    16 KING              2:20.60    2:18.69 JRN      7  
                 32.76      1:07.08 (34.32)
        1:43.14 (36.06)     2:18.69 (35.55)
 11 Taylor McCoy     14 GMSC              2:20.26    2:18.72 SMOC     6  
                 32.05      1:06.68 (34.63)
      2:18.72 (1:12.04)                    
 12 Katie Glavinovi  14 UN-23             2:19.34    2:18.81 SMOC     5  
                 32.97      1:08.07 (35.10)
        1:44.12 (36.05)     2:18.81 (34.69)
 13 Heidi VanderWel  18 KING              2:20.05    2:19.87 SMOC     4  
                                1:07.33 ( )
        1:43.17 (35.84)     2:19.87 (36.70)
 14 Tess Behrens     21 MINN              2:20.79    2:20.83 SMOC     3  
                 33.00      1:08.22 (35.22)
        1:44.73 (36.51)     2:20.83 (36.10)
 15 Ella Eastin      17 SCAL              2:21.54    2:22.02 SMOC     2  
                 33.52      1:09.62 (36.10)
        1:45.98 (36.36)     2:22.02 (36.04)
 16 Alyssa Cook      17 KING              2:21.15    2:24.75 SMOC     1  
                 34.24      1:10.03 (35.79)
        1:47.62 (37.59)     2:24.75 (37.13)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sam Wicks        20 BY                2:23.17    2:18.66 JRN    
                 33.09      1:07.68 (34.59)
        1:43.85 (36.17)     2:18.66 (34.81)
 18 Taylor Ruck      14 SAC               2:22.87    2:19.32 SMOC   
                 33.40      1:08.38 (34.98)
        1:44.30 (35.92)     2:19.32 (35.02)
 19 Aislinn Light    15 SCAL              2:21.69    2:20.57 SMOC   
                 33.06      1:07.73 (34.67)
        1:43.99 (36.26)     2:20.57 (36.58)
 20 Matti Harrison   16 AZM               2:22.27    2:21.52 SMOC   
                                1:08.96 ( )
        1:45.57 (36.61)     2:21.52 (35.95)
 21 Elena England    15 CLSS              2:23.95    2:21.76 SMOC   
                 33.11      1:09.17 (36.06)
        1:45.04 (35.87)     2:21.76 (36.72)
 22 Andrea Basaraba  20 UN-02             2:24.04    2:22.68 SMOC   
                 33.65      1:09.24 (35.59)
        1:46.39 (37.15)     2:22.68 (36.29)
 23 Alexa Skorus-Ne  15 CANY              2:24.69    2:25.12 SMOC   
                 34.07      1:10.87 (36.80)
        1:47.98 (37.11)     2:25.12 (37.14)
 24 Brynne O''Shea    14 MAC               2:22.91    2:26.19 SMOC   
                 33.74      1:10.27 (36.53)
        1:47.98 (37.71)     2:26.19 (38.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Mckenzie Summer  18 UBCD              2:24.85                   
                 33.32      1:09.99 (36.67)
        1:47.27 (37.28)     2:24.85 (37.58)
 26 Jessica Pentlar  14 North Coast       2:25.09                   
               1:11.31    2:25.09 (1:13.78)
 27 Eryn Weldon      21 UNAB              2:25.12                   
                 35.35      1:12.25 (36.90)
        1:49.09 (36.84)     2:25.12 (36.03)
 28 Breanne Siwicki  19 MANTA             2:25.33                   
                 34.40      1:11.04 (36.64)
        1:48.76 (37.72)     2:25.33 (36.57)
 29 Katharine Santi  19 UN-06             2:25.74                   
                 33.71      1:10.59 (36.88)
        1:48.49 (37.90)     2:25.74 (37.25)
 30 Daniela Georges  17 AZOT              2:26.08                   
                 34.39      1:10.72 (36.33)
        1:48.72 (38.00)     2:26.08 (37.36)
 31 Anu Nihipali     18 KSC               2:26.16                   
               1:08.47    2:26.16 (1:17.69)
 32 McKenna Garfein  19 UN-05             2:26.17                   
                 33.94      1:10.47 (36.53)
        1:48.97 (38.50)     2:26.17 (37.20)
 33 Madison Frederi  15 TMEC              2:26.53                   
                 34.05      1:11.34 (37.29)
        1:49.55 (38.21)     2:26.53 (36.98)
 34 Julee Keenan-Ri  15 RSD               2:26.57                   
               1:10.92    2:26.57 (1:15.65)
 35 Paige Kremer     17 Keyano            2:26.61                   
                 34.27      1:11.58 (37.31)
        1:48.78 (37.20)     2:26.61 (37.83)
 36 Victoria Toris   17 SAC               2:26.77                   
                 33.63      1:10.96 (37.33)
        1:49.15 (38.19)     2:26.77 (37.62)
 37 Haley Preston    20 CLSS              2:26.84                   
                 34.36      1:10.90 (36.54)
        1:48.64 (37.74)     2:26.84 (38.20)
 38 Camryn Barry     15 NOVA              2:27.11                   
               1:12.35    2:27.11 (1:14.76)
 39 Sydney Okubo     14 AZOT              2:27.28                   
                 34.41      1:11.71 (37.30)
        1:49.78 (38.07)     2:27.28 (37.50)
 40 Alexa Markl      14 UN-19             2:27.52                   
               1:10.18    2:27.52 (1:17.34)
 41 Steph Bartel     15 CLOV              2:27.70                   
               1:11.09    2:27.70 (1:16.61)
 42 Lindsay Ladman   16 North Coast       2:27.73                   
                 34.34      1:11.23 (36.89)
        1:49.51 (38.28)     2:27.73 (38.22)
 43 Nunu Singh       16 WDSC              2:27.90                   
                 34.22      1:11.62 (37.40)
        1:50.36 (38.74)     2:27.90 (37.54)
 44 Georgia Kidd     16 Keyano            2:28.02                   
                 33.81      1:11.09 (37.28)
        1:50.06 (38.97)     2:28.02 (37.96)
 45 Victoria Epps    15 MVN               2:28.05                   
               1:11.59    2:28.05 (1:16.46)
 46 Sydney Johansen  21 BY                2:28.06                   
                 34.90      1:12.87 (37.97)
        1:50.50 (37.63)     2:28.06 (37.56)
 47 Emma Osowski     18 CANY              2:28.09                   
                 35.16      1:12.17 (37.01)
        1:50.09 (37.92)     2:28.09 (38.00)
 48 Deanne Umbay     15 CSSC              2:28.21                   
               1:12.83    2:28.21 (1:15.38)
 49 Emri Moore       20 BY                2:28.29                   
               1:13.40    2:28.29 (1:14.89)
 50 Ashley Sutherla  17 KING              2:28.36                   
                 34.67      1:11.33 (36.66)
        1:49.94 (38.61)     2:28.36 (38.42)
 51 Sydney Franzen   16 MVN               2:28.39                   
               1:13.47    2:28.39 (1:14.92)
 52 Cali Raukar      16 MP                2:28.51                   
                 34.01      1:10.53 (36.52)
        1:49.76 (39.23)     2:28.51 (38.75)
 53 Savanna Carlson  15 AZM               2:28.71                   
               1:13.12    2:28.71 (1:15.59)
 54 Claire Boom      16 SRVL              2:28.81                   
                 35.48      1:13.14 (37.66)
        1:51.51 (38.37)     2:28.81 (37.30)
 55 Samantha Fazio   17 SAC               2:29.11                   
               1:12.27    2:29.11 (1:16.84)
 56 Gabbie Libang    17 CSSC              2:29.31                   
                 35.57      1:12.68 (37.11)
        1:51.04 (38.36)     2:29.31 (38.27)
 57 Gabrielle Van T  15 WAC               2:29.47                   
               1:13.64    2:29.47 (1:15.83)
 58 Kalie Novosedli  14 RSD               2:29.58                   
               1:12.48    2:29.58 (1:17.10)
 58 Hayden Clark     16 YWSF              2:29.58                   
               1:13.53    2:29.58 (1:16.05)
 60 Samantha Kegel   17 LAC               2:29.63                   
               1:12.89    2:29.63 (1:16.74)
 61 Sydney Kimura    17 KSC               2:29.91                   
               1:12.02    2:29.91 (1:17.89)
 62 Katie Barnhill   15 TORR              2:30.03                   
                 34.58      1:12.37 (37.79)
        1:51.59 (39.22)     2:30.03 (38.44)
 63 Ksenia Afoniche  16 TORR              2:30.05                   
               1:12.77    2:30.05 (1:17.28)
 64 Alexandra Rodma  18 North Coast       2:30.30                   
                 34.65      1:12.50 (37.85)
        1:51.69 (39.19)     2:30.30 (38.61)
 65 Allison Winter   17 PSC               2:30.38                   
               1:12.35    2:30.38 (1:18.03)
 66 Isis Choi        16 AZOT              2:30.47                   
               1:13.55    2:30.47 (1:16.92)
 67 Aislinn Dresel   18 MP                2:30.80                   
               1:14.79    2:30.80 (1:16.01)
 68 Emma Broome      15 SAC               2:31.01                   
               1:14.16    2:31.01 (1:16.85)
 69 Destiny Kling    13 YWSF              2:31.03                   
               1:13.75    2:31.03 (1:17.28)
 70 Mary Hanson      21 UN-18             2:31.17                   
               1:15.25    2:31.17 (1:15.92)
 71 Casey Duckworth  19 GWSC              2:31.19                   
               1:13.84    2:31.19 (1:17.35)
 72 Sharon Bravo Ri  20 ECU               2:31.24                   
                 35.56      1:13.97 (38.41)
        1:52.97 (39.00)     2:31.24 (38.27)
 73 Emily Longfello  15 RST               2:31.26                   
               1:13.06    2:31.26 (1:18.20)
 74 Sarah Proctor    15 CLSS              2:31.28                   
               1:14.61    2:31.28 (1:16.67)
 75 Nicolette Gonca  20 Roadrunner        2:31.29                   
               1:13.72    2:31.29 (1:17.57)
 76 Saranna Quach    16 LKWD              2:31.49                   
                 34.78      1:12.15 (37.37)
        1:51.43 (39.28)     2:31.49 (40.06)
 77 Riley Spitser    19 Blue Fins         2:31.97                   
               1:15.13    2:31.97 (1:16.84)
 78 Mia Cunnan       16 MP                2:32.05                   
               1:15.75    2:32.05 (1:16.30)
 79 Rachel Taylor    15 MVN               2:32.09                   
 80 Abby Chopp       17 CSSC              2:32.12                   
                 36.07      1:14.20 (38.13)
        1:53.28 (39.08)     2:32.12 (38.84)
 81 Samantha Morris  16 Blue Fins         2:32.24                   
                 35.61      1:13.46 (37.85)
        1:53.04 (39.58)     2:32.24 (39.20)
 82 Autumn D''Arcy    14 RST               2:32.25                   
                 34.51      1:12.50 (37.99)
        1:53.04 (40.54)     2:32.25 (39.21)
 83 Stephanie Sin    17 RTLR              2:32.77                   
               1:14.14    2:32.77 (1:18.63)
 84 Taylor Shewchuk  17 SAC               2:33.09                   
               1:13.74    2:33.09 (1:19.35)
 85 Victoria Kirshn  15 CANY              2:33.17                   
 86 Khloe McCarthy   16 Tule Nation       2:33.34                   
               1:14.22    2:33.34 (1:19.12)
 87 Andrea Felix     14 UN-11             2:33.39                   
               1:14.36    2:33.39 (1:19.03)
 88 Holly Fosmire    18 GWSC              2:33.49                   
               1:13.94    2:33.49 (1:19.55)
 89 Sydney Garvy     15 MAC               2:34.64                   
               1:14.50    2:34.64 (1:20.14)
 90 Hannah Herbst    16 NEP               2:34.81                   
               1:15.08    2:34.81 (1:19.73)
 91 Isabella Kearns  18 FAST              2:35.67                   
               1:16.13    2:35.67 (1:19.54)
 92 Katie Shannahan  17 SAC               2:36.66                   
               1:16.46    2:36.66 (1:20.20)
 93 Ally Yancy       14 SAC               2:37.03                   
 94 Audrey Steen     14 TORR              2:37.38                   
               1:16.15    2:37.38 (1:21.23)
 95 Emily Chung      16 TORR              2:37.97                   
               1:17.64    2:37.97 (1:20.33)
 96 Lisa Ellis       18 DACA              2:38.08                   
               1:16.39    2:38.08 (1:21.69)
 97 Annika Mellen    17 MP                2:39.61                   
 98 Emma Henderson   18 UN-06             2:40.14                   
               1:16.57    2:40.14 (1:23.57)
 99 Kelsie Kan       16 NOVA              2:40.50                   
 -- Jessica Wong     19 TRA                   DQ                    
 -- Ellen Bloom      19 MINN                  DQ                    
 -- Ashley Joe       14 COTO                  DQ                    
 -- Hayden Walker    19 SAC                   DQ                    
 -- Elizabeth Pulid  17 SMSC                  DQ                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 6:32 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 8  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:56.25  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
  Pool Record:   1:56.25  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
 American Rec: A 1:51.92  2009      Aaron Piersol, USA
 World Record: W 1:51.92  2009      Aaron Piersol, USA
                 2:04.39  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 2:07.39  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 2:18.99  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Corey Okubo      18 AZOT              2:02.99    2:02.08 NAT     20  
                 29.38      1:00.51 (31.13)
        1:31.99 (31.48)     2:02.08 (30.09)
  2 Thomas Smith     17 AZOT              2:04.04    2:03.70 NAT     17  
                 29.49      1:00.96 (31.47)
        1:32.91 (31.95)     2:03.70 (30.79)
  3 Russell Wood     20 UCSC              2:05.29    2:03.94 NAT     16  
                 29.18      1:00.78 (31.60)
        1:32.70 (31.92)     2:03.94 (31.24)
  4 Danny Tran       17 AZOT              2:06.72    2:06.16 JRN     15  
                                1:01.50 ( )
        1:34.07 (32.57)     2:06.16 (32.09)
  5 Brock Bonetti    18 Roadrunner        2:07.67    2:06.49 JRN     14  
                 29.79      1:01.48 (31.69)
        1:34.54 (33.06)     2:06.49 (31.95)
  6 Sven Campbell    19 CAL               2:07.81    2:07.25 JRN     13  
                 29.97      1:02.22 (32.25)
        1:35.10 (32.88)     2:07.25 (32.15)
  7 Adam Best        22 Keyano            2:07.23    2:08.24 SMOC    12  
                 30.25      1:02.28 (32.03)
        1:35.48 (33.20)     2:08.24 (32.76)
  8 *Chad Bobrosky   21 Trojan            2:06.49    2:10.08 SMOC    11  
                 30.62      1:02.85 (32.23)
        1:36.28 (33.43)     2:10.08 (33.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Markus Thormeye  16 WDSC              2:09.04    2:05.95 JRN      9  
                 29.61      1:01.17 (31.56)
        1:33.65 (32.48)     2:05.95 (32.30)
 10 Jared Smith      17 Bch Heatwave      2:08.39    2:06.49 JRN      7  
                 30.26      1:01.77 (31.51)
        1:34.20 (32.43)     2:06.49 (32.29)
 11 Chris Johnson    21 MINN              2:09.80    2:08.59 SMOC     6  
                 30.36      1:03.41 (33.05)
        1:36.61 (33.20)     2:08.59 (31.98)
 12 Brendan Barry    16 North Coast       2:08.11    2:09.18 SMOC     5  
                 30.10      1:02.64 (32.54)
        1:36.46 (33.82)     2:09.18 (32.72)
 13 Danny Yos        16 AZOT              2:09.05    2:09.22 SMOC     4  
                 29.92      1:02.46 (32.54)
        1:36.07 (33.61)     2:09.22 (33.15)
 14 Kevin Dai        16 CANY              2:10.31    2:09.75 SMOC     3  
                 29.93      1:02.31 (32.38)
        1:35.74 (33.43)     2:09.75 (34.01)
 15 Jessie Kim       18 CANY              2:09.31    2:11.87 SMOC     2  
                 29.74      1:01.56 (31.82)
        1:35.84 (34.28)     2:11.87 (36.03)
 16 Erik Juliusson   17 NOVA              2:10.23    2:19.64          1  
                 28.70      1:00.32 (31.62)
        1:41.57 (41.25)     2:19.64 (38.07)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jeffrey Swansto  20 Trojan            2:10.38    2:05.84 JRN    
                 28.86      1:00.55 (31.69)
        1:33.38 (32.83)     2:05.84 (32.46)
 18 Jack Tribble     19 MINN              2:10.50    2:09.12 SMOC   
                 30.61      1:03.17 (32.56)
        1:36.09 (32.92)     2:09.12 (33.03)
 19 Josh Vedder      15 MAC               2:10.60    2:09.75 SMOC   
                 30.59      1:03.09 (32.50)
        1:36.01 (32.92)     2:09.75 (33.74)
 20 Jonathan Brown   19 UBCD              2:10.90    2:09.90 SMOC   
                 30.21      1:03.06 (32.85)
        1:36.54 (33.48)     2:09.90 (33.36)
 21 Gabriel Schneid  16 TSM               2:10.42    2:10.60 SMOC   
                 30.74      1:03.39 (32.65)
        1:37.67 (34.28)     2:10.60 (32.93)
 22 Andrew Knoell    15 AZOT              2:10.76    2:11.12 SMOC   
                 30.50      1:03.49 (32.99)
        1:37.35 (33.86)     2:11.12 (33.77)
 23 Brandon Yong     15 CANY              2:10.79    2:12.03 SMOC   
                 31.12      1:04.37 (33.25)
        1:38.59 (34.22)     2:12.03 (33.44)
 24 Garrett Schmid   17 North Coast       2:10.72    2:15.82 SMOC   
                 31.49      1:05.12 (33.63)
        1:40.31 (35.19)     2:15.82 (35.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Joe Byram        20 UA                2:11.19                   
                 30.52      1:03.48 (32.96)
        1:37.08 (33.60)     2:11.19 (34.11)
 26 Matthew Chalcar  17 MVN               2:11.30                   
                 30.91      1:04.27 (33.36)
        1:37.61 (33.34)     2:11.30 (33.69)
 27 David Puczkowsk  17 CLSS              2:11.33                   
                 31.15      1:03.83 (32.68)
        1:37.90 (34.07)     2:11.33 (33.43)
 28 J Todd Wilson    16 LAC               2:11.48                   
               1:03.06    2:11.48 (1:08.42)
 29 Thomas Anderson  16 KING              2:11.74                   
                 30.82      1:04.11 (33.29)
        1:38.67 (34.56)     2:11.74 (33.07)
 30 Marshal Parker   18 UBCD              2:11.78                   
                                1:04.27 ( )
        1:37.90 (33.63)     2:11.78 (33.88)
 30 Anders Klein     16 Keyano            2:11.78                   
                 31.21      1:04.41 (33.20)
        1:37.52 (33.11)     2:11.78 (34.26)
 30 Kevin Dang       16 KING              2:11.78                   
                 31.29      1:04.31 (33.02)
        1:38.62 (34.31)     2:11.78 (33.16)
 33 Nolan Brown      21 RST               2:12.03                   
                 30.47      1:03.84 (33.37)
        1:38.13 (34.29)     2:12.03 (33.90)
 34 Michael Cohn     21 RSD               2:12.27                   
                 30.82      1:03.63 (32.81)
        1:38.63 (35.00)     2:12.27 (33.64)
 35 Kyle Coan        19 RST               2:12.40                   
                 30.15      1:02.10 (31.95)
        1:36.29 (34.19)     2:12.40 (36.11)
 36 Gunnar Van Gent  17 CANY              2:12.60                   
                 30.43      1:03.60 (33.17)
        1:38.20 (34.60)     2:12.60 (34.40)
 37 Erik Hunter      17 MVN               2:12.70                   
                 30.71      1:03.68 (32.97)
        1:37.92 (34.24)     2:12.70 (34.78)
 38 Hannon Daigler   21 TRA               2:12.71                   
                 30.93      1:03.29 (32.36)
        1:37.73 (34.44)     2:12.71 (34.98)
 39 Kenneth Castro   18 MP                2:12.78                   
                 31.28      1:04.25 (32.97)
        1:38.26 (34.01)     2:12.78 (34.52)
 40 Taylor Cortens   16 AZOT              2:12.89                   
                 31.18      1:04.31 (33.13)
        1:38.77 (34.46)     2:12.89 (34.12)
 41 Joshua Swart     17 SCAT              2:13.04                   
                 31.28      1:04.83 (33.55)
        1:39.10 (34.27)     2:13.04 (33.94)
 42 Pavel Bello      18 SAC               2:13.05                   
               1:05.92    2:13.05 (1:07.13)
 43 Vladimir Quizhp  17 ECU               2:13.17                   
                 30.88      1:04.50 (33.62)
        1:39.33 (34.83)     2:13.17 (33.84)
 44 Liam Karas       18 AZOT              2:13.35                   
                 31.38      1:04.77 (33.39)
        1:38.51 (33.74)     2:13.35 (34.84)
 45 Adam Holme       19 Chena Swim Club   2:13.45                   
                 31.66      1:04.74 (33.08)
        1:39.21 (34.47)     2:13.45 (34.24)
 46 Ben Whitty       16 KING              2:13.89                   
               1:05.06    2:13.89 (1:08.83)
 47 Kaleb Gould      16 SAC               2:13.99                   
                 31.67      1:04.81 (33.14)
        1:39.69 (34.88)     2:13.99 (34.30)
 48 Alec Lezcano     17 DTAC              2:14.64                   
               1:06.51    2:14.64 (1:08.13)
 49 Scott Clausen    18 North Coast       2:14.83                   
                 31.14      1:05.12 (33.98)
        1:40.11 (34.99)     2:14.83 (34.72)
 50 Benji Willmore   15 UN-08             2:15.70                   
               1:07.41    2:15.70 (1:08.29)
 51 Sean Gartland    18 North Coast       2:16.04                   
                 31.99      1:06.34 (34.35)
        1:41.55 (35.21)     2:16.04 (34.49)
 52 Sean Messer      15 AZOT              2:16.13                   
                 31.31      1:04.63 (33.32)
        1:40.17 (35.54)     2:16.13 (35.96)
 53 Kyle Rovira      17 RYL               2:16.30                   
               1:05.64    2:16.30 (1:10.66)
 54 Dmitriy Zhevele  17 RYL               2:16.40                   
               1:06.40    2:16.40 (1:10.00)
 55 Diego Pabalan    18 FAST              2:16.42                   
                 31.31      1:05.56 (34.25)
        1:41.35 (35.79)     2:16.42 (35.07)
 56 Robert Moseley   14 Roadrunner        2:16.86                   
                 31.84      1:06.07 (34.23)
        1:41.73 (35.66)     2:16.86 (35.13)
 57 Jarod Yoshihara  16 OCW               2:16.90                   
                 31.87      1:05.92 (34.05)
        1:41.51 (35.59)     2:16.90 (35.39)
 58 Cole VanderWel   17 KING              2:17.03                   
               1:06.65    2:17.03 (1:10.38)
 59 Tyler Dennis     16 MAC               2:17.26                   
               1:07.01    2:17.26 (1:10.25)
 60 Mitchell Scarsk  17 RSD               2:17.35                   
               1:05.45    2:17.35 (1:11.90)
 61 Jake Breuer      17 MAC               2:17.56                   
               1:08.01    2:17.56 (1:09.55)
 61 Sandro Thomson   17 RSD               2:17.56                   
               1:06.54    2:17.56 (1:11.02)
 63 Zach Zenteno     16 CANY              2:17.72                   
               1:05.99    2:17.72 (1:11.73)
 64 Alexander Tete   16 North Coast       2:18.04                   
               1:08.37    2:18.04 (1:09.67)
 65 Robert Hughes    16 KING              2:18.32                   
               1:06.14    2:18.32 (1:12.18)
 66 Adrian Gutierre  17 NOVA              2:18.57                   
               1:06.66    2:18.57 (1:11.91)
 67 Liam O''Shea      16 MAC               2:18.68                   
               1:06.47    2:18.68 (1:12.21)
 68 Alexander Moshe  19 UCSD              2:18.70                   
                 31.91      1:06.26 (34.35)
        1:42.66 (36.40)     2:18.70 (36.04)
 69 Logan Propst     17 CANY              2:18.78                   
                 30.87      1:05.13 (34.26)
        1:41.41 (36.28)     2:18.78 (37.37)
 70 Alexander Gomez  15 YWSF              2:18.84                   
               1:07.61    2:18.84 (1:11.23)
 71 Brian Beutler    16 MAC               2:18.87                   
               1:08.19    2:18.87 (1:10.68)
 72 Jeffrey Wynkoop  18 MVN               2:18.92                   
                 33.05      1:07.94 (34.89)
        1:43.49 (35.55)     2:18.92 (35.43)
 73 Stephen Yang     16 AZOT              2:18.97                   
               1:07.33    2:18.97 (1:11.64)
 74 Jimmy Rafter     21 MINN              2:19.24                   
                 31.68      1:06.32 (34.64)
        1:42.72 (36.40)     2:19.24 (36.52)
 75 Isaiah Williams  16 NEP               2:19.26                   
               1:09.46    2:19.26 (1:09.80)
 76 Alexander Qu     15 MVN               2:19.42                   
               1:08.24    2:19.42 (1:11.18)
 77 Justin Lee       17 CANY              2:19.59                   
               1:07.02    2:19.59 (1:12.57)
 78 Daryl Wang       16 AZOT              2:19.66                   
                 32.65      1:07.43 (34.78)
        1:43.79 (36.36)     2:19.66 (35.87)
 79 Grant Gooding    16 MAC               2:19.78                   
               1:07.89    2:19.78 (1:11.89)
 80 Weston Rowan     14 UN-04             2:19.86                   
               1:09.46    2:19.86 (1:10.40)
 81 Alec Sperandio   18 WAC               2:20.05                   
               1:07.77    2:20.05 (1:12.28)
 82 James Bilbrey    15 MESA              2:20.13                   
               1:09.21    2:20.13 (1:10.92)
 83 Morgan Montemay  17 KING              2:20.18                   
               1:07.42    2:20.18 (1:12.76)
 84 Jonny Bramm      15 GWSC              2:20.36                   
               1:08.92    2:20.36 (1:11.44)
 85 John Horne       17 UN-07             2:20.52                   
               1:09.37    2:20.52 (1:11.15)
 86 Jerod Magazine   16 COTO              2:20.58                   
               1:07.47    2:20.58 (1:13.11)
 87 Sidney Kao       16 FAST              2:20.60                   
               1:07.59    2:20.60 (1:13.01)
 88 Mathew Fuller    15 Keyano            2:21.09                   
               1:09.07    2:21.09 (1:12.02)
 89 Lorenzo Lau      17 RYL               2:21.39                   
               1:10.48    2:21.39 (1:10.91)
 90 Nathan Huot      14 AZOT              2:21.75                   
               1:09.56    2:21.75 (1:12.19)
 91 Matthew Elkingt  16 CLOV              2:21.78                   
               1:09.02    2:21.78 (1:12.76)
 92 Tyler Soo        16 MAC               2:22.03                   
               1:08.21    2:22.03 (1:13.82)
 93 Brandon Kulik    14 RSD               2:22.45                   
               1:11.00    2:22.45 (1:11.45)
 94 Matthew Yong     16 OCW               2:22.71                   
               1:09.94    2:22.71 (1:12.77)
 95 Cal Higgins      17 PSC               2:22.77                   
               1:08.35    2:22.77 (1:14.42)
 96 Sheldon Ho       15 AZOT              2:23.21                   
               1:09.26    2:23.21 (1:13.95)
 97 Jimmy Koster     16 Tule Nation       2:23.58                   
               1:09.52    2:23.58 (1:14.06)
 98 Nico Ervoes      17 OCW               2:24.20                   
               1:08.99    2:24.20 (1:15.21)
 99 Cy Jager         15 GMSC              2:24.77                   
               1:10.63    2:24.77 (1:14.14)
100 Graham Hauss     15 CLOV              2:24.89                   
               1:09.94    2:24.89 (1:14.95)
101 Mark Asselin     18 NKB               2:25.00                   
               1:09.55    2:25.00 (1:15.45)
102 Hayden Hemmens   17 YOC               2:25.12                   
               1:10.58    2:25.12 (1:14.54)
103 Darian Primer    16 MVN               2:25.33                   
               1:10.21    2:25.33 (1:15.12)
104 Dylan Adler      17 MP                2:25.76                   
               1:10.05    2:25.76 (1:15.71)
105 Jack Neton       15 LKWD              2:26.45                   
               1:11.17    2:26.45 (1:15.28)
106 Daniel Kim       14 MVN               2:26.96                   
               1:12.60    2:26.96 (1:14.36)
107 Aaron Apel       15 SAC               2:27.33                   
               1:11.62    2:27.33 (1:15.71)
108 Nick Soukchareo  15 SEAL              2:28.32                   
               1:11.84    2:28.32 (1:16.48)
109 Dennis Shen      17 CSSC              2:28.61                   
               1:12.06    2:28.61 (1:16.55)
110 Ganem Tebet Bae  19 FAST              2:28.93                   
               1:12.61    2:28.93 (1:16.32)
111 Andrew Brandt    17 LKWD              2:31.40                   
               1:12.97    2:31.40 (1:18.43)
 -- Robert *** Ram   19 SCAT              1:15.28         X         
               1:15.28          1:15.28 ( )
 -- Sam Acheson      14 NEP                   DQ                    
 -- Taras Polakoff   15 AZOT                  DQ                    
 -- Justin Nguyen    14 NOVA                  DQ                    
 -- Kevin Tu         13 NOVA                  DQ                    
 -- Clay Meschke     21 MAC                   NS                    
 -- Angel Alcala     17 LKWD                  NS                    
 -- Jason Ly         17 SCAL                  NS                    
 -- Kai Pierce       17 NOVA                  NS                    
 -- Dylan Baptist    17 RTLR                  NS                    
 -- Ben Blevins-Boo  15 NOVA                  NS                    
 -- Matthew Lee      14 UN-23                 NS                    
 -- Nick Norman      17 MVN                   NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 139   2. Mission Viejo Nadadores           124
  3. Minnesota Aquatics                 96   4. Trojan Swim Club                   64
  5. University of California, Berk     63   6. Golden West Swim Club              57
  7. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          52   8. Canyons Aquatic Club               38
  9. North Coast Aquatics               37   9. Cascade Swim Club                  37
 11. Conejo Simi Swim Club              33  11. Boulder City Henderson             33
 13. King Aquatic Club                  32  14. Univ of Calgary Swim Club          31
 15. Roadrunner Aquatics                29  16. Socal Aquatics Association         28
 16. Beach Cities Swimming              28  18. Redlands Swim Team                 26
 19. Tennessee Aquatics                 20  20. Manta Swim Club                    18
 21. Stanford                           17  21. Winskill Dolphins                  17
 21. Island Swimming Club               17  24. Unat-UTES                          16
 24. Unattached                         16  24. Irvine Novaquatics                 16
 27. Team Manitoba                      15  27. Wild West Aquatic Club             15
 29. Kamehameha Swim Club               14  30. Terrapins Swimming                 13
 31. Arizona Gold                       12  32. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            11
 33. Nashville Aquatic Club              9  34. Asphalt Green                       8
 34. San Clemente Aquatics               8  34. Unat-ASU                            8
 37. Unattached                          7  37. West Vancouver Otters               7
 39. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team      6  39. Gold Medal Swim Club                6
 41. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5  41. Unat-SCAL                           5
 43. Jcc  Waves                          4  44. Liquid Lightning Swim Club          2
 45. Mesa Aquatics Club                  1                                               
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 6:52 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 9  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   4:05.44  2007      Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
  Pool Record:   4:05.44  2007      Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
 American Rec: A 3:59.82  2013      Katie Ledecky, USA
 World Record: W 3:59.15  2009      Federica Pellegrini, ITA
                 4:17.39  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 4:22.19  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 4:33.10  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  4:33.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ashley Steenvoo  23 MINN              4:17.42    4:12.35 NAT     20  
                 30.37      1:02.64 (32.27)
        1:35.00 (32.36)     2:07.17 (32.17)
        2:39.22 (32.05)     3:11.11 (31.89)
        3:42.36 (31.25)     4:12.35 (29.99)
  2 Kiera Janzen     21 MINN              4:15.19    4:12.95 NAT     17  
                 29.77      1:01.56 (31.79)
        1:33.71 (32.15)     2:06.14 (32.43)
        2:38.30 (32.16)     3:11.27 (32.97)
        3:43.00 (31.73)     4:12.95 (29.95)
  3 Tabitha Baumann  18 Keyano            4:15.88    4:14.40 NAT     16  
                 29.96      1:01.97 (32.01)
        1:34.29 (32.32)     2:06.68 (32.39)
        2:39.07 (32.39)     3:11.49 (32.42)
        3:43.76 (32.27)     4:14.40 (30.64)
  4 Chelsea Chenaul  19 TERA              4:15.98    4:14.59 NAT     15  
                 29.22      1:01.08 (31.86)
        1:33.44 (32.36)     2:05.98 (32.54)
        2:38.28 (32.30)     3:10.90 (32.62)
        3:42.89 (31.99)     4:14.59 (31.70)
  5 Megan Rankin     20 GWSC              4:17.01    4:17.28 NAT     14  
                 30.59      1:02.59 (32.00)
        1:35.23 (32.64)     2:07.74 (32.51)
        2:40.26 (32.52)     3:12.83 (32.57)
        3:45.45 (32.62)     4:17.28 (31.83)
  6 Sam Harding      20 WILD              4:19.32    4:19.80 JRN     13  
                 30.92      1:03.55 (32.63)
        1:36.34 (32.79)     2:09.05 (32.71)
        2:41.93 (32.88)     3:14.76 (32.83)
        3:47.63 (32.87)     4:19.80 (32.17)
  7 Brooke Lorentze  18 MVN               4:21.10    4:24.56 SMOC    12  
                 30.63      1:03.39 (32.76)
        1:36.73 (33.34)     2:10.00 (33.27)
        2:43.75 (33.75)     3:17.37 (33.62)
        3:51.53 (34.16)     4:24.56 (33.03)
  8 Riley Spitser    19 Blue Fins         4:22.14    4:30.55 SMOC    11  
                 30.74      1:04.30 (33.56)
        1:38.36 (34.06)     2:12.58 (34.22)
        2:47.30 (34.72)     3:21.62 (34.32)
        3:56.41 (34.79)     4:30.55 (34.14)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Daniela Georges  17 AZOT              4:26.93    4:19.24 JRN      9  
                 30.77      1:03.35 (32.58)
        1:35.71 (32.36)     2:08.21 (32.50)
        2:41.11 (32.90)     3:14.40 (33.29)
        3:47.91 (33.51)     4:19.24 (31.33)
 10 Shae Nicolaisen  13 GOLD              4:23.14    4:20.07 JRN      7  
                 30.66      1:04.04 (33.38)
        1:37.05 (33.01)     2:10.50 (33.45)
        2:43.52 (33.02)     3:16.41 (32.89)
        3:48.51 (32.10)     4:20.07 (31.56)
 11 Samantha Shelto  14 MVN               4:24.90    4:22.42 SMOC     6  
                 29.99      1:02.84 (32.85)
        1:35.96 (33.12)     2:09.37 (33.41)
        2:42.44 (33.07)     3:16.27 (33.83)
        3:49.61 (33.34)     4:22.42 (32.81)
 12 Allie Fogleman   17 CSSC              4:24.15    4:23.19 SMOC     5  
                 31.02      1:04.05 (33.03)
        1:37.08 (33.03)     2:10.29 (33.21)
        2:43.74 (33.45)     3:17.10 (33.36)
        3:50.54 (33.44)     4:23.19 (32.65)
 13 Brittany Kampfe  16 NOVA              4:25.24    4:23.69 SMOC     4  
                 30.87      1:04.19 (33.32)
        1:37.90 (33.71)     2:11.72 (33.82)
        2:45.62 (33.90)     3:19.16 (33.54)
        3:52.54 (33.38)     4:23.69 (31.15)
 14 Sydney Franzen   16 MVN               4:24.26    4:26.59 SMOC     3  
                 31.10      1:04.69 (33.59)
        1:38.51 (33.82)     2:12.71 (34.20)
        2:46.26 (33.55)     3:20.03 (33.77)
        3:53.81 (33.78)     4:26.59 (32.78)
 15 Devon Bibault    19 Keyano            4:25.91    4:26.64 SMOC     2  
                 30.58      1:03.96 (33.38)
        1:37.68 (33.72)     2:11.20 (33.52)
        2:45.33 (34.13)     3:19.40 (34.07)
        3:53.73 (34.33)     4:26.64 (32.91)
 16 Cecelia Kowalsk  17 MAC               4:27.38    4:32.97 SMOC     1  
                 30.89      1:04.53 (33.64)
        1:38.77 (34.24)     2:13.32 (34.55)
        2:48.32 (35.00)     3:23.36 (35.04)
        3:58.70 (35.34)     4:32.97 (34.27)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sophia Saroukia  15 Keyano            4:28.55    4:22.93 SMOC   
                 30.78      1:03.58 (32.80)
        1:36.81 (33.23)     2:10.11 (33.30)
        2:43.48 (33.37)     3:17.14 (33.66)
        3:50.30 (33.16)     4:22.93 (32.63)
 18 Taylor Ruck      14 SAC               4:29.80    4:23.25 SMOC   
                 30.05      1:03.34 (33.29)
        1:37.00 (33.66)     2:10.85 (33.85)
        2:44.51 (33.66)     3:18.33 (33.82)
        3:51.49 (33.16)     4:23.25 (31.76)
 19 Meagan Popp      17 NOVA              4:27.64    4:24.57 SMOC   
                 29.79      1:02.49 (32.70)
        1:36.09 (33.60)     2:09.69 (33.60)
        2:43.63 (33.94)     3:17.62 (33.99)
        3:51.75 (34.13)     4:24.57 (32.82)
 20 Lizzie Devitt    17 MVN               4:27.84    4:25.81 SMOC   
                 30.79      1:04.24 (33.45)
        1:38.04 (33.80)     2:11.81 (33.77)
        2:45.56 (33.75)     3:19.44 (33.88)
        3:53.03 (33.59)     4:25.81 (32.78)
 21 Jessica Epps     14 MVN               4:27.54    4:26.35 SMOC   
                 30.71      1:04.22 (33.51)
        1:37.95 (33.73)     2:12.00 (34.05)
        2:45.85 (33.85)     3:19.86 (34.01)
        3:53.50 (33.64)     4:26.35 (32.85)
 22 Emri Moore       20 BY                4:28.56    4:26.98 SMOC   
                 30.57      1:03.56 (32.99)
        1:37.02 (33.46)     2:10.66 (33.64)
        2:44.81 (34.15)     3:19.04 (34.23)
        3:53.42 (34.38)     4:26.98 (33.56)
 23 Ally Schultz     16 CANY              4:27.88    4:27.27 SMOC   
                 29.85      1:02.68 (32.83)
        1:36.62 (33.94)     2:10.67 (34.05)
        2:44.72 (34.05)     3:19.04 (34.32)
        3:53.69 (34.65)     4:27.27 (33.58)
 24 Lena Hayakawa    17 KSC               4:29.57    4:30.28 SMOC   
                 31.28      1:04.37 (33.09)
        1:38.74 (34.37)     2:12.99 (34.25)
        2:47.66 (34.67)     3:22.15 (34.49)
        3:56.87 (34.72)     4:30.28 (33.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Andrea Basaraba  20 UN-02             4:28.09                   
                 31.61      1:05.12 (33.51)
        1:39.12 (34.00)     2:13.19 (34.07)
        2:47.11 (33.92)     3:21.42 (34.31)
        3:55.26 (33.84)     4:28.09 (32.83)
 26 Nicole Lachance  21 Keyano            4:29.85                   
                 31.36      1:04.89 (33.53)
        1:38.82 (33.93)     2:12.91 (34.09)
        2:47.15 (34.24)     3:21.67 (34.52)
        3:56.30 (34.63)     4:29.85 (33.55)
 27 Ashley Forsyth   22 KSC               4:30.00                   
               1:02.90    2:11.25 (1:08.35)
      3:20.94 (1:09.69)   4:30.00 (1:09.06)
 28 Savannah DuPuis  15 RSD               4:30.17                   
               1:03.40    2:12.21 (1:08.81)
      3:21.54 (1:09.33)   4:30.17 (1:08.63)
 29 Brittany Kahn    17 AZOT              4:30.42                   
                 31.52      1:05.29 (33.77)
        1:39.47 (34.18)     2:14.06 (34.59)
        2:48.56 (34.50)     3:23.05 (34.49)
        3:57.15 (34.10)     4:30.42 (33.27)
 30 Nicqueline Rett  16 GWSC              4:30.44                   
                 31.16      1:04.77 (33.61)
        1:38.81 (34.04)     2:12.78 (33.97)
        2:47.04 (34.26)     3:21.99 (34.95)
        3:56.92 (34.93)     4:30.44 (33.52)
 31 Elise Garcia     14 FAST              4:30.50                   
               1:04.20    2:13.28 (1:09.08)
      3:23.33 (1:10.05)   4:30.50 (1:07.17)
 32 Addie Chambers   17 KING              4:30.85                   
               1:04.90    2:13.38 (1:08.48)
      3:22.61 (1:09.23)   4:30.85 (1:08.24)
 33 Matti Harrison   16 AZM               4:31.88                   
               1:06.78    2:16.19 (1:09.41)
      3:24.32 (1:08.13)   4:31.88 (1:07.56)
 34 Megan Myers      21 BY                4:32.31                   
               1:05.64    2:14.47 (1:08.83)
      3:23.50 (1:09.03)   4:32.31 (1:08.81)
 35 Michaela Paige   19 Roadrunner        4:32.48                   
               1:02.91    2:11.05 (1:08.14)
      3:20.83 (1:09.78)   4:32.48 (1:11.65)
 36 Kendall Brown    20 AZOT              4:32.82                   
                 31.81      1:05.85 (34.04)
        1:40.53 (34.68)     2:14.95 (34.42)
        2:49.68 (34.73)     3:24.27 (34.59)
        3:58.90 (34.63)     4:32.82 (33.92)
 37 Dana Michaels    20 San Diego St      4:32.84                   
               1:05.65    2:14.61 (1:08.96)
      3:24.22 (1:09.61)   4:32.84 (1:08.62)
 38 Casey Cunningha  16 AZOT              4:33.11                   
               1:05.11    2:14.69 (1:09.58)
      3:24.97 (1:10.28)   4:33.11 (1:08.14)
 39 Fiona Majeau     20 STAN              4:33.30                   
                 31.77      1:05.59 (33.82)
        1:40.14 (34.55)     2:14.73 (34.59)
        2:49.63 (34.90)     3:24.65 (35.02)
        3:59.43 (34.78)     4:33.30 (33.87)
 40 Lindsay Ladman   16 North Coast       4:33.66                   
               1:05.29    2:15.21 (1:09.92)
      3:25.04 (1:09.83)   4:33.66 (1:08.62)
 41 Maddie Allen     17 MAC               4:33.67                   
               1:06.70    2:15.92 (1:09.22)
      3:25.00 (1:09.08)   4:33.67 (1:08.67)
 42 Shelby Stene     15 Keyano            4:33.72                   
               1:06.44    2:16.29 (1:09.85)
      3:25.79 (1:09.50)   4:33.72 (1:07.93)
 43 Sophia Morici    14 CANY              4:33.79                   
               1:05.66    2:15.06 (1:09.40)
      3:24.16 (1:09.10)   4:33.79 (1:09.63)
 44 Delise Batiza    20 Roadrunner        4:34.31                   
               1:07.45    2:16.98 (1:09.53)
      3:25.83 (1:08.85)   4:34.31 (1:08.48)
 45 Brooke Helgeson  13 CANY              4:34.32                   
               1:06.72    2:17.10 (1:10.38)
      3:26.54 (1:09.44)   4:34.32 (1:07.78)
 46 Miranda Rouse    18 GWSC              4:34.36                   
               1:05.80    2:15.00 (1:09.20)
      3:24.69 (1:09.69)   4:34.36 (1:09.67)
 47 Rhys Empey       15 COTO              4:35.12                   
               1:05.57    2:15.29 (1:09.72)
      3:25.77 (1:10.48)   4:35.12 (1:09.35)
 48 Kendal Guy       16 MVN               4:35.48                   
                 31.93      1:05.73 (33.80)
        1:40.10 (34.37)     2:14.75 (34.65)
        2:49.58 (34.83)     3:24.77 (35.19)
        4:00.30 (35.53)     4:35.48 (35.18)
 49 Hayden Walker    19 SAC               4:35.64                   
               1:05.07    2:14.22 (1:09.15)
      3:24.81 (1:10.59)   4:35.64 (1:10.83)
 50 Kira Thomas      15 MAC               4:35.67                   
               1:05.66    2:14.98 (1:09.32)
      3:25.76 (1:10.78)   4:35.67 (1:09.91)
 51 Courtney Tseng   14 FAST              4:36.01                   
               1:06.93    2:17.56 (1:10.63)
      3:27.78 (1:10.22)   4:36.01 (1:08.23)
 52 Leah Fisk        17 KING              4:36.02                   
               1:05.30    2:14.68 (1:09.38)
      3:25.31 (1:10.63)   4:36.02 (1:10.71)
 53 Casey Brotherto  15 NOVA              4:36.11                   
               1:06.33    2:15.67 (1:09.34)
      3:25.97 (1:10.30)   4:36.11 (1:10.14)
 54 Jillian Hatch    16 Tule Nation       4:36.20                   
               1:03.95    2:13.47 (1:09.52)
      3:24.62 (1:11.15)   4:36.20 (1:11.58)
 55 LeGrand Pound    14 KSC               4:36.59                   
               1:05.41    2:16.47 (1:11.06)
      3:27.80 (1:11.33)   4:36.59 (1:08.79)
 56 Stephanie Sin    17 RTLR              4:37.04                   
               1:05.87    2:15.81 (1:09.94)
      3:27.07 (1:11.26)   4:37.04 (1:09.97)
 57 Mandy Barnes     16 MVN               4:37.17                   
                 31.83      1:05.72 (33.89)
        1:40.21 (34.49)     2:15.37 (35.16)
        2:50.76 (35.39)     3:26.66 (35.90)
        4:02.10 (35.44)     4:37.17 (35.07)
 58 Talia Benson     22 UCSC              4:37.19                   
               1:06.26    2:15.94 (1:09.68)
      3:25.69 (1:09.75)   4:37.19 (1:11.50)
 59 Nicole Matheson  15 YWSF              4:37.29                   
               1:07.46    2:17.31 (1:09.85)
      3:27.22 (1:09.91)   4:37.29 (1:10.07)
 60 Claire Boom      16 SRVL              4:37.92                   
               1:07.24    2:17.77 (1:10.53)
      3:28.37 (1:10.60)   4:37.92 (1:09.55)
 61 Kendra Griffin   18 SAC               4:38.69                   
                 31.70      1:05.74 (34.04)
        1:40.63 (34.89)     2:16.02 (35.39)
        2:51.77 (35.75)     3:27.27 (35.50)
        4:03.22 (35.95)     4:38.69 (35.47)
 62 Grace Anderson   18 MVN               4:38.72                   
               1:08.10    2:18.89 (1:10.79)
      3:29.35 (1:10.46)   4:38.72 (1:09.37)
 63 Sami Nassif      16 MVN               4:39.12                   
               1:06.42    2:17.82 (1:11.40)
      3:28.59 (1:10.77)   4:39.12 (1:10.53)
 64 Grace Horvath    15 MAC               4:39.29                   
               1:06.16    2:17.20 (1:11.04)
      3:28.47 (1:11.27)   4:39.29 (1:10.82)
 65 Kristina Hendri  18 SMSC              4:39.35                   
               1:06.70    2:16.57 (1:09.87)
      3:28.43 (1:11.86)   4:39.35 (1:10.92)
 66 Rebecca Walton   16 KSC               4:40.04                   
               1:06.61    2:17.58 (1:10.97)
      3:29.12 (1:11.54)   4:40.04 (1:10.92)
 67 Kayleen Bretz    15 FAST              4:40.34                   
               1:08.09    2:19.24 (1:11.15)
      3:30.48 (1:11.24)   4:40.34 (1:09.86)
 68 Maureen McShane  15 MVN               4:40.73                   
               1:05.87    2:16.87 (1:11.00)
      3:29.30 (1:12.43)   4:40.73 (1:11.43)
 69 Gabrielle Limon  15 GWSC              4:40.74                   
               1:06.59    2:18.39 (1:11.80)
      3:30.53 (1:12.14)   4:40.74 (1:10.21)
 70 Alyssa +++ Grey  16 MAKO              4:40.87                   
               1:07.09    2:17.78 (1:10.69)
      3:29.30 (1:11.52)   4:40.87 (1:11.57)
 71 Kelsey Lange     19 Roadrunner        4:42.15                   
               1:05.50    2:16.13 (1:10.63)
      3:28.81 (1:12.68)   4:42.15 (1:13.34)
 72 Isabella Kearns  18 FAST              4:42.80                   
               1:08.02    2:19.03 (1:11.01)
      3:31.51 (1:12.48)   4:42.80 (1:11.29)
 73 Olivia Schubert  16 WAC               4:42.90                   
               1:06.52    2:18.74 (1:12.22)
      3:31.49 (1:12.75)   4:42.90 (1:11.41)
 74 Catherine Lowen  16 AZOT              4:43.29                   
               1:07.32    2:18.93 (1:11.61)
      3:31.54 (1:12.61)   4:43.29 (1:11.75)
 75 Lilly Creswick   16 SAC               4:43.61                   
               1:06.36    2:18.65 (1:12.29)
      3:31.82 (1:13.17)   4:43.61 (1:11.79)
 76 Madison Leblanc  14 SAC               4:43.79                   
               1:07.12    2:18.79 (1:11.67)
      3:31.62 (1:12.83)   4:43.79 (1:12.17)
 77 Alexandra Rodma  18 North Coast       4:43.81                   
               1:07.21    2:19.67 (1:12.46)
      3:32.18 (1:12.51)   4:43.81 (1:11.63)
 78 Gwendolyn Walte  19 FAST              4:43.89                   
                 31.49      1:06.28 (34.79)
        1:42.17 (35.89)     2:17.96 (35.79)
        2:54.34 (36.38)     3:31.09 (36.75)
        4:07.79 (36.70)     4:43.89 (36.10)
 79 Hannah Herbst    16 NEP               4:44.08                   
               1:07.55    2:19.41 (1:11.86)
      3:32.59 (1:13.18)   4:44.08 (1:11.49)
 80 Raselle Chetwyn  16 MVN               4:44.97                   
                 33.01      1:08.63 (35.62)
        1:44.65 (36.02)     2:20.85 (36.20)
        2:56.91 (36.06)     3:33.33 (36.42)
        4:09.63 (36.30)     4:44.97 (35.34)
 81 Mandy Schatz     17 FAST              4:45.60                   
               1:06.46    2:18.28 (1:11.82)
      3:32.16 (1:13.88)   4:45.60 (1:13.44)
 82 Sherri McIntee   17 RSD               4:47.29                   
               1:09.86    2:23.49 (1:13.63)
      3:36.17 (1:12.68)   4:47.29 (1:11.12)
 83 Anna Kubo        17 MVN               4:47.68                   
               1:08.39    2:21.05 (1:12.66)
      3:34.38 (1:13.33)   4:47.68 (1:13.30)
 84 Mari Yasumi      13 KSC               4:47.99                   
               1:09.41    2:23.50 (1:14.09)
      3:37.41 (1:13.91)   4:47.99 (1:10.58)
 85 Audrey Steen     14 TORR              4:49.93                   
               1:09.28    2:23.28 (1:14.00)
      3:37.18 (1:13.90)   4:49.93 (1:12.75)
 86 Christina Ngo    17 TORR              4:52.02                   
               1:10.65    2:24.63 (1:13.98)
      3:38.93 (1:14.30)   4:52.02 (1:13.09)
 87 Lindsay *** Gro  26 USA Res Team      5:20.63                   
               1:16.36    2:37.84 (1:21.48)
      3:59.61 (1:21.77)   5:20.63 (1:21.02)
 -- Sara Isakovic    26 UN-03                 DQ                    
 -- *Margaux Farrel  23 Trojan                DQ                    
 -- Megan Purdy      19 Bch Heatwave          DQ                    
 -- Audrey Johnston  16 MVN                   DQ                    
 -- Nikol Popov      15 CANY                  NS                    
 -- Katie McLaughli  16 MVN                   NS                    
 -- Courtney Chacon  19 CCAQ                  NS                    
 -- Alyssa Cook      17 KING                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 148   2. Mission Viejo Nadadores           145
  3. Minnesota Aquatics                133   4. Golden West Swim Club              71
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          70   6. Trojan Swim Club                   64
  7. University of California, Berk     63   8. Canyons Aquatic Club               38
  8. Conejo Simi Swim Club              38  10. North Coast Aquatics               37
 10. Cascade Swim Club                  37  12. Boulder City Henderson             33
 13. King Aquatic Club                  32  14. Univ of Calgary Swim Club          31
 15. Roadrunner Aquatics                29  16. Terrapins Swimming                 28
 16. Beach Cities Swimming              28  16. Socal Aquatics Association         28
 16. Wild West Aquatic Club             28  20. Redlands Swim Team                 26
 21. Tennessee Aquatics                 20  21. Irvine Novaquatics                 20
 23. Arizona Gold                       19  24. Manta Swim Club                    18
 25. Winskill Dolphins                  17  25. Island Swimming Club               17
 25. Stanford                           17  28. Unattached                         16
 28. Unat-UTES                          16  30. Team Manitoba                      15
 31. Kamehameha Swim Club               14  32. Blue Fins Swim Team                11
 32. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            11  34. Nashville Aquatic Club              9
 35. Unat-ASU                            8  35. Asphalt Green                       8
 35. San Clemente Aquatics               8  38. West Vancouver Otters               7
 38. Unattached                          7  40. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team      6
 40. Gold Medal Swim Club                6  42. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5
 42. Unat-SCAL                           5  44. Jcc  Waves                          4
 45. Liquid Lightning Swim Club          2  45. Mesa Aquatics Club                  2    
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                                6/27/2014 - 7:14 PM
                   2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial                   
                   Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                    
 
 Event 10  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   3:49.98  2008      Larsen Jensen, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record:   3:49.98  2008      Larsen Jensen, TROJ-CA
 American Rec: A 3:42.78  2008      Larsen Jensen, USA
 World Record: W 3:40.07  2009      Paul Biedermann, GER
                 3:58.69  NAT 2014 LCM National
                 4:03.59  JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
                 4:19.80  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Keegan Zanatta   21 Island Swimming   3:56.46    3:53.20 NAT     20  
                 27.32        56.80 (29.48)
        1:26.39 (29.59)     1:56.18 (29.79)
        2:25.80 (29.62)     2:55.48 (29.68)
        3:24.86 (29.38)     3:53.20 (28.34)
  2 Cristian Quinte  21 Trojan            3:58.36    3:55.12 NAT     17  
                 27.37        56.99 (29.62)
        1:26.73 (29.74)     1:56.63 (29.90)
        2:26.49 (29.86)     2:56.22 (29.73)
        3:26.00 (29.78)     3:55.12 (29.12)
  3 Jeremy Bagshaw   22 Island Swimming   3:55.85    3:55.41 NAT     16  
                 27.50        57.06 (29.56)
        1:26.79 (29.73)     1:56.83 (30.04)
        2:26.70 (29.87)     2:56.61 (29.91)
        3:26.41 (29.80)     3:55.41 (29.00)
  4 Eric Hedlin      21 Island Swimming   3:59.99    3:55.59 NAT     15  
                 27.86        57.29 (29.43)
        1:27.20 (29.91)     1:57.00 (29.80)
        2:26.85 (29.85)     2:56.65 (29.80)
        3:26.65 (30.00)     3:55.59 (28.94)
  5 Janardan Burns   18 MVN               3:59.49    3:56.87 NAT     14  
                 27.81        57.44 (29.63)
        1:27.21 (29.77)     1:57.31 (30.10)
        2:27.49 (30.18)     2:57.68 (30.19)
        3:27.77 (30.09)     3:56.87 (29.10)
  6 CJ Smith         21 MINN              4:00.34    3:59.33 JRN     13  
                 28.41        58.64 (30.23)
        1:28.88 (30.24)     1:59.47 (30.59)
        2:29.64 (30.17)     3:00.06 (30.42)
        3:30.16 (30.10)     3:59.33 (29.17)
  7 Nick Norman      17 MVN               4:01.46    4:01.66 JRN     12  
                 28.11        58.30 (30.19)
        1:28.59 (30.29)     1:59.60 (31.01)
        2:30.22 (30.62)     3:01.16 (30.94)
        3:31.42 (30.26)     4:01.66 (30.24)
  8 Daniel O''Connor  22 MVN               4:01.44    4:02.83 JRN     11  
                 27.51        57.83 (30.32)
        1:28.40 (30.57)     1:59.28 (30.88)
        2:30.46 (31.18)     3:01.62 (31.16)
        3:33.05 (31.43)     4:02.83 (29.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Dylan Carter    18 Trojan            4:02.14    3:58.82 JRN      9  
                 27.37        57.62 (30.25)
        1:28.55 (30.93)     1:59.61 (31.06)
        2:30.18 (30.57)     3:01.46 (31.28)
        3:30.06 (28.60)     3:58.82 (28.76)
 10 Dylan Bunch      20 Bch Heatwave      4:04.76    4:01.05 JRN      7  
                 28.11        58.16 (30.05)
        1:28.45 (30.29)     1:58.77 (30.32)
        2:29.41 (30.64)     3:00.26 (30.85)
        3:30.81 (30.55)     4:01.05 (30.24)
 11 David Heron      19 TNAQ              4:04.42    4:01.43 JRN      6  
                 27.81        58.10 (30.29)
        1:28.93 (30.83)     1:59.95 (31.02)
        2:30.98 (31.03)     3:01.65 (30.67)
        3:32.31 (30.66)     4:01.43 (29.12)
 12 Cary Wright      21 Trojan            4:07.15    4:02.03 JRN      5  
                 27.92        58.17 (30.25)
        1:28.90 (30.73)     2:00.02 (31.12)
        2:30.28 (30.26)     3:01.49 (31.21)
        3:32.28 (30.79)     4:02.03 (29.75)
 13 Kier Maitland    25 Keyano            4:02.24    4:03.49 JRN      4  
                 27.85        58.21 (30.36)
        1:28.99 (30.78)     1:59.89 (30.90)
        2:30.85 (30.96)     3:01.62 (30.77)
        3:32.59 (30.97)     4:03.49 (30.90)
 14 Arturo Perez Ve  22 MVN               4:06.66    4:04.93 SMOC     3  
                 28.51        59.14 (30.63)
        1:30.74 (31.60)     2:02.28 (31.54)
        2:33.73 (31.45)     3:05.34 (31.61)
        3:35.86 (30.52)     4:04.93 (29.07)
 15 Koppi Kolyvek    16 KING              4:05.75    4:06.14 SMOC     2  
                 28.33        58.37 (30.04)
        1:29.17 (30.80)     1:59.97 (30.80)
        2:31.73 (31.76)     3:03.00 (31.27)
        3:34.78 (31.78)     4:06.14 (31.36)
 16 Bobby Guerra     17 FAST              4:06.39    4:11.92 SMOC     1  
                 27.49        57.80 (30.31)
        1:29.18 (31.38)     2:00.98 (31.80)
        2:33.15 (32.17)     3:06.23 (33.08)
        3:39.45 (33.22)     4:11.92 (32.47)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Roger Kriegl     16 CSSC              4:07.62    4:00.67 JRN    
                 28.22        58.15 (29.93)
        1:28.51 (30.36)     1:59.14 (30.63)
        2:29.97 (30.83)     3:00.41 (30.44)
        3:30.85 (30.44)     4:00.67 (29.82)
 18 Billy Silva      21 UN-13             4:08.40    4:03.61 SMOC   
                 27.88        58.19 (30.31)
        1:28.80 (30.61)     1:59.68 (30.88)
        2:30.70 (31.02)     3:02.03 (31.33)
        3:33.09 (31.06)     4:03.61 (30.52)
 19 Ryan Nelson      20 GWSC              4:08.39    4:07.04 SMOC   
                 28.43        59.61 (31.18)
        1:31.29 (31.68)     2:03.55 (32.26)
        2:34.75 (31.20)     3:06.09 (31.34)
        3:36.29 (30.20)     4:07.04 (30.75)
 20 Michael Domagal  18 AGUA              4:08.19    4:08.33 SMOC   
                 28.02        58.73 (30.71)
        1:30.23 (31.50)     2:02.17 (31.94)
        2:34.02 (31.85)     3:06.29 (32.27)
        3:37.71 (31.42)     4:08.33 (30.62)
 21 Jason O''Brien    18 North Coast       4:07.99    4:08.60 SMOC   
                 28.16        59.35 (31.19)
        1:30.69 (31.34)     2:02.92 (32.23)
        2:34.77 (31.85)     3:06.49 (31.72)
        3:38.31 (31.82)     4:08.60 (30.29)
 22 Marshal Parker   18 UBCD              4:07.81    4:08.79 SMOC   
                 28.67        59.87 (31.20)
        1:31.49 (31.62)     2:03.64 (32.15)
        2:35.71 (32.07)     3:07.63 (31.92)
        3:39.02 (31.39)     4:08.79 (29.77)
 23 Alex Peterson    18 AZOT              4:08.64    4:10.56 SMOC   
                 28.64        59.85 (31.21)
        1:31.31 (31.46)     2:03.19 (31.88)
        2:34.92 (31.73)     3:07.11 (32.19)
        3:39.20 (32.09)     4:10.56 (31.36)
 24 Tommy Thach      17 KING              4:08.53    4:14.49 SMOC   
                 27.91        58.83 (30.92)
        1:30.54 (31.71)     2:02.52 (31.98)
        2:34.67 (32.15)     3:07.82 (33.15)
        3:41.45 (33.63)     4:14.49 (33.04)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Owen Kao         14 NOVA              4:04.97                   
                 58.11    2:00.18 (1:02.07)
      3:02.56 (1:02.38)   4:04.97 (1:02.41)
 16 Joseph Riggert   21 TRA               4:06.56                   
                 28.31        58.92 (30.61)
        1:30.17 (31.25)     2:01.60 (31.43)
        2:33.15 (31.55)     3:04.49 (31.34)
        3:35.83 (31.34)     4:06.56 (30.73)
 19 Trent Williams   20 CAL               4:07.62                   
                 28.28        59.22 (30.94)
        1:29.95 (30.73)     2:01.66 (31.71)
        2:32.68 (31.02)     3:04.47 (31.79)
        3:35.99 (31.52)     4:07.62 (31.63)
 28 Brandon Yong     15 CANY              4:09.00                   
                 59.24    2:02.47 (1:03.23)
      3:06.24 (1:03.77)   4:09.00 (1:02.76)
 29 Marc Morizono    16 MVN               4:09.19                   
               1:01.16    2:04.48 (1:03.32)
      3:07.95 (1:03.47)   4:09.19 (1:01.24)
 30 Ken Takahashi    17 AZOT              4:10.04                   
                 29.17      1:00.21 (31.04)
        1:31.72 (31.51)     2:03.27 (31.55)
        2:34.75 (31.48)     3:06.81 (32.06)
        3:38.88 (32.07)     4:10.04 (31.16)
 31 Thomas Ottman    16 SAC               4:10.20                   
                 58.80    2:02.96 (1:04.16)
      3:08.28 (1:05.32)   4:10.20 (1:01.92)
 32 Justin Buck      19 STAN              4:10.27                   
                 28.24        59.03 (30.79)
        1:30.87 (31.84)     2:02.36 (31.49)
        2:33.82 (31.46)     3:05.86 (32.04)
        3:38.17 (32.31)     4:10.27 (32.10)
 33 Pearu Pold       17 North Coast       4:10.36                   
                 28.53        59.67 (31.14)
        1:31.19 (31.52)     2:03.45 (32.26)
        2:35.27 (31.82)     3:07.30 (32.03)
        3:39.15 (31.85)     4:10.36 (31.21)
 34 Jared Smith      17 Bch Heatwave      4:10.75                   
                 28.60        59.22 (30.62)
        1:30.90 (31.68)     2:03.02 (32.12)
        2:35.51 (32.49)     3:07.42 (31.91)
        3:40.00 (32.58)     4:10.75 (30.75)
 35 Timmy Hanson     15 AZOT              4:10.80                   
               1:00.08    2:03.98 (1:03.90)
      3:08.68 (1:04.70)   4:10.80 (1:02.12)
 36 George Horvath   15 AZOT              4:10.98                   
                 59.70    2:02.64 (1:02.94)
      3:07.06 (1:04.42)   4:10.98 (1:03.92)
 37 Paul Li          19 UCSD              4:11.23                   
                 28.13        59.09 (30.96)
        1:30.55 (31.46)     2:02.79 (32.24)
        2:34.74 (31.95)     3:06.94 (32.20)
        3:39.25 (32.31)     4:11.23 (31.98)
 38 Brendan Elford   19 Keyano            4:11.26                   
               1:00.40    2:03.82 (1:03.42)
      3:07.82 (1:04.00)   4:11.26 (1:03.44)
 39 Matt Hales       15 MVN               4:11.33                   
               1:00.76    2:05.28 (1:04.52)
      3:09.10 (1:03.82)   4:11.33 (1:02.23)
 40 Ted Singley      20 Trojan            4:11.43                   
                 28.61        59.75 (31.14)
        1:31.37 (31.62)     2:03.46 (32.09)
        2:35.68 (32.22)     3:08.00 (32.32)
        3:40.27 (32.27)     4:11.43 (31.16)
 41 Aidan Pastel     16 SCAT              4:11.67                   
                 59.96    2:03.95 (1:03.99)
      3:08.42 (1:04.47)   4:11.67 (1:03.25)
 42 Kyle Moore       18 North Coast       4:11.71                   
               1:01.13    2:05.40 (1:04.27)
      3:08.94 (1:03.54)   4:11.71 (1:02.77)
 43 Edwin Zhao       17 WDSC              4:12.03                   
                 28.51        59.53 (31.02)
        1:30.85 (31.32)     2:02.87 (32.02)
        2:34.15 (31.28)     3:06.30 (32.15)
        3:39.85 (33.55)     4:12.03 (32.18)
 44 Colin Eriks      18 VPSC              4:12.10                   
               1:00.90    2:05.91 (1:05.01)
      3:09.48 (1:03.57)   4:12.10 (1:02.62)
 45 Matthew Johnson  18 CANY              4:12.22                   
                 58.34    2:01.21 (1:02.87)
      3:05.90 (1:04.69)   4:12.22 (1:06.32)
 46 Wyatt Yarish     18 TOBA              4:12.27                   
                 28.35        59.53 (31.18)
        1:31.26 (31.73)     2:03.22 (31.96)
        2:35.33 (32.11)     3:07.83 (32.50)
        3:40.49 (32.66)     4:12.27 (31.78)
 47 Sidney Kao       16 FAST              4:12.28                   
               1:00.74    2:05.56 (1:04.82)
      3:10.00 (1:04.44)   4:12.28 (1:02.28)
 48 Scott Clausen    18 North Coast       4:12.29                   
                 28.28        59.18 (30.90)
        1:30.56 (31.38)     2:02.84 (32.28)
        2:35.22 (32.38)     3:08.03 (32.81)
        3:40.45 (32.42)     4:12.29 (31.84)
 49 Andrew Brady     18 North Coast       4:12.74                   
                 28.84      1:00.12 (31.28)
        1:32.07 (31.95)     2:04.37 (32.30)
        2:36.76 (32.39)     3:09.29 (32.53)
        3:41.39 (32.10)     4:12.74 (31.35)
 50 James Betz       18 MVN               4:13.58                   
               1:00.75    2:03.86 (1:03.11)
      3:07.86 (1:04.00)   4:13.58 (1:05.72)
 51 Mitchell Huxhol  21 Roadrunner        4:13.59                   
                 28.57        59.27 (30.70)
        1:31.05 (31.78)     2:03.08 (32.03)
        2:35.73 (32.65)     3:08.55 (32.82)
        3:41.87 (33.32)     4:13.59 (31.72)
 52 Aaron Apel       15 SAC               4:13.62                   
               1:00.50    2:05.65 (1:05.15)
      3:10.39 (1:04.74)   4:13.62 (1:03.23)
 53 Danny Yos        16 AZOT              4:13.68                   
               1:00.41    2:05.74 (1:05.33)
      3:11.34 (1:05.60)   4:13.68 (1:02.34)
 54 Matthew Wong     17 AZOT              4:14.01                   
               1:01.44    2:06.83 (1:05.39)
      3:11.14 (1:04.31)   4:14.01 (1:02.87)
 55 Simon Meier      15 TOBA              4:14.15                   
                 59.94    2:03.68 (1:03.74)
      3:08.30 (1:04.62)   4:14.15 (1:05.85)
 56 Grant Shoults    17 MVN               4:14.22                   
                 28.64      1:00.06 (31.42)
        1:32.13 (32.07)     2:04.74 (32.61)
        2:37.54 (32.80)     3:10.28 (32.74)
        3:42.56 (32.28)     4:14.22 (31.66)
 57 Logan Hotchkiss  17 MSS               4:14.25                   
               1:00.81    2:06.32 (1:05.51)
      3:11.64 (1:05.32)   4:14.25 (1:02.61)
 58 Keith Dixon      16 MANTA             4:14.34                   
               1:01.04    2:06.27 (1:05.23)
      3:11.84 (1:05.57)   4:14.34 (1:02.50)
 59 Ian Brower       16 CANY              4:14.54                   
               1:00.03    2:05.10 (1:05.07)
      3:10.74 (1:05.64)   4:14.54 (1:03.80)
 60 Dennis Cassidy   22 Roadrunner        4:14.67                   
               1:00.75    2:05.52 (1:04.77)
      3:10.79 (1:05.27)   4:14.67 (1:03.88)
 61 Alejandro Ortiz  16 OCW               4:14.87                   
               1:00.71    2:05.89 (1:05.18)
      3:11.42 (1:05.53)   4:14.87 (1:03.45)
 62 Matt Drum        19 UN-13             4:15.11                   
               1:01.41    2:06.86 (1:05.45)
      3:12.18 (1:05.32)   4:15.11 (1:02.93)
 63 Sean Gartland    18 North Coast       4:15.18                   
               1:00.23    2:05.51 (1:05.28)
      3:11.37 (1:05.86)   4:15.18 (1:03.81)
 64 Spencer Kendall  17 SCAL              4:15.26                   
               1:00.68    2:05.38 (1:04.70)
      3:10.38 (1:05.00)   4:15.26 (1:04.88)
 65 Nicholas Cruse   14 MP                4:15.42                   
               1:00.73    2:05.62 (1:04.89)
      3:11.81 (1:06.19)   4:15.42 (1:03.61)
 66 Mitchell Riek    16 RTLR              4:15.68                   
               1:01.49    2:07.71 (1:06.22)
      3:12.82 (1:05.11)   4:15.68 (1:02.86)
 67 Chase Ladman     18 North Coast       4:15.70                   
               1:01.08    2:06.33 (1:05.25)
      3:11.40 (1:05.07)   4:15.70 (1:04.30)
 68 Thomas Gillespi  18 GWSC              4:15.86                   
               1:00.89    2:07.01 (1:06.12)
      3:12.87 (1:05.86)   4:15.86 (1:02.99)
 69 Shane Forker     16 MVN               4:15.90                   
               1:02.38    2:07.70 (1:05.32)
      3:12.94 (1:05.24)   4:15.90 (1:02.96)
 70 Collin Green     17 RST               4:16.25                   
               1:00.49    2:06.19 (1:05.70)
      3:12.22 (1:06.03)   4:16.25 (1:04.03)
 71 Luke Williams    19 AZM               4:16.30                   
               1:01.18    2:06.01 (1:04.83)
      3:11.40 (1:05.39)   4:16.30 (1:04.90)
 72 Christopher Vie  18 GWSC              4:16.31                   
                 29.48      1:00.66 (31.18)
        1:33.00 (32.34)     2:05.64 (32.64)
        2:38.79 (33.15)     3:11.33 (32.54)
        3:44.17 (32.84)     4:16.31 (32.14)
 73 Matt Woicik      16 TSM               4:16.34                   
               1:02.11    2:07.86 (1:05.75)
      3:12.51 (1:04.65)   4:16.34 (1:03.83)
 74 Ethan Klein      17 SAC               4:16.81                   
               1:01.90    2:07.55 (1:05.65)
      3:12.63 (1:05.08)   4:16.81 (1:04.18)
 75 Mark Mulder      15 AZOT              4:16.88                   
               1:00.23    3:11.86 (2:11.63)
      4:16.88 (1:05.02)                    
 76 Jarod Hatch      15 MAKO              4:17.00                   
                 59.91    2:05.33 (1:05.42)
      3:11.64 (1:06.31)   4:17.00 (1:05.36)
 77 Benji Willmore   15 UN-08             4:17.59                   
               1:02.66    2:08.09 (1:05.43)
      3:12.58 (1:04.49)   4:17.59 (1:05.01)
 78 Liam O''Shea      16 MAC               4:17.87                   
               1:03.72    2:09.39 (1:05.67)
      3:14.39 (1:05.00)   4:17.87 (1:03.48)
 79 Tom Schab        15 CLOV              4:18.05                   
               1:02.08    2:08.24 (1:06.16)
      3:13.73 (1:05.49)   4:18.05 (1:04.32)
 80 Jack Spitser     16 Blue Fins         4:18.11                   
               1:02.25    2:07.80 (1:05.55)
      3:13.24 (1:05.44)   4:18.11 (1:04.87)
 81 Austin Barreiro  17 CANY              4:18.70                   
                 59.53    2:05.28 (1:05.75)
      3:11.87 (1:06.59)   4:18.70 (1:06.83)
 82 Chris Taber      18 AZOT              4:18.95                   
               1:01.60    2:07.70 (1:06.10)
      3:13.84 (1:06.14)   4:18.95 (1:05.11)
 83 Adam Osowski     14 CANY              4:19.22                   
               1:01.51    2:07.21 (1:05.70)
      3:13.48 (1:06.27)   4:19.22 (1:05.74)
 84 Chris Evangelis  17 North Coast       4:19.29                   
                 59.90    2:05.85 (1:05.95)
      3:12.76 (1:06.91)   4:19.29 (1:06.53)
 85 Aaron Magazine   16 COTO              4:19.78                   
               1:01.73    2:07.56 (1:05.83)
      3:14.13 (1:06.57)   4:19.78 (1:05.65)
 86 Hunter Hitchens  14 NOVA              4:19.92                   
                 29.64      1:01.70 (32.06)
        1:34.75 (33.05)     2:08.61 (33.86)
        2:42.69 (34.08)     3:15.97 (33.28)
        3:48.60 (32.63)     4:19.92 (31.32)
 87 Kaleb Gould      16 SAC               4:19.95                   
               1:01.42    2:08.05 (1:06.63)
      3:15.10 (1:07.05)   4:19.95 (1:04.85)
 88 Fernando Ferrei  17 SCAL              4:20.02                   
               1:01.06    2:07.80 (1:06.74)
      3:13.71 (1:05.91)   4:20.02 (1:06.31)
 89 Christian Nishi  15 KSC               4:20.19                   
               1:01.33    2:08.11 (1:06.78)
      3:15.68 (1:07.57)   4:20.19 (1:04.51)
 90 Judson Balding   17 AZOT              4:20.35                   
               1:00.90    2:07.04 (1:06.14)
      3:13.83 (1:06.79)   4:20.35 (1:06.52)
 91 Mathew Fuller    15 Keyano            4:20.41                   
               1:02.00    2:08.65 (1:06.65)
      3:15.45 (1:06.80)   4:20.41 (1:04.96)
 92 Tanner Olmos     15 CLOV              4:21.00                   
               1:03.03    2:09.48 (1:06.45)
      3:15.89 (1:06.41)   4:21.00 (1:05.11)
 93 Vincent Townsen  16 Blue Fins         4:21.15                   
               1:02.14    2:08.71 (1:06.57)
      3:15.57 (1:06.86)   4:21.15 (1:05.58)
 94 Diego Pabalan    18 FAST              4:21.23                   
               1:01.93    2:08.90 (1:06.97)
      3:15.99 (1:07.09)   4:21.23 (1:05.24)
 95 Gabriel Bertran  21 Roadrunner        4:21.33                   
                 29.70      1:01.99 (32.29)
        1:35.02 (33.03)     2:08.83 (33.81)
        2:42.24 (33.41)     3:16.04 (33.80)
        3:49.08 (33.04)     4:21.33 (32.25)
 96 Jerod Magazine   16 COTO              4:21.34                   
               1:00.86    2:07.14 (1:06.28)
      3:14.48 (1:07.34)   4:21.34 (1:06.86)
 97 Ian Campbell     15 TORR              4:21.70                   
               1:02.25    2:08.79 (1:06.54)
      3:16.06 (1:07.27)   4:21.70 (1:05.64)
 98 Calvin Rogers    18 GWSC              4:21.73                   
               1:03.19    2:10.87 (1:07.68)
      3:16.72 (1:05.85)   4:21.73 (1:05.01)
 99 Daryl Wang       16 AZOT              4:22.20                   
               1:03.08    2:10.32 (1:07.24)
      3:17.57 (1:07.25)   4:22.20 (1:04.63)
100 Sasha Mitrushin  19 UCSD              4:22.61                   
               1:01.60    2:07.75 (1:06.15)
      3:15.33 (1:07.58)   4:22.61 (1:07.28)
101 Nicholas Vargas  22 Roadrunner        4:22.63                   
               1:02.73    2:09.35 (1:06.62)
      3:16.46 (1:07.11)   4:22.63 (1:06.17)
102 Andres Frausto   15 FAST              4:22.82                   
               1:02.12    2:09.62 (1:07.50)
      3:16.52 (1:06.90)   4:22.82 (1:06.30)
103 Spenser Goodman  22 NOVA              4:23.26                   
                 29.85      1:02.60 (32.75)
        1:35.17 (32.57)     2:08.36 (33.19)
        2:41.53 (33.17)     3:15.32 (33.79)
        3:49.41 (34.09)     4:23.26 (33.85)
104 Alexander Gomez  15 YWSF              4:23.27                   
               1:01.82    2:08.97 (1:07.15)
      3:16.66 (1:07.69)   4:23.27 (1:06.61)
105 Kobe Gall        15 NEP               4:23.42                   
               1:02.94    2:09.81 (1:06.87)
      3:16.94 (1:07.13)   4:23.42 (1:06.48)
106 Devin Morris     18 CCAT              4:23.44                   
               1:02.05    2:09.78 (1:07.73)
      3:16.85 (1:07.07)   4:23.44 (1:06.59)
107 Graham Hauss     15 CLOV              4:23.45                   
               1:03.38    2:09.09 (1:05.71)
      3:16.32 (1:07.23)   4:23.45 (1:07.13)
108 Justice Kramer   17 UN-01             4:23.48                   
               1:03.08    2:09.53 (1:06.45)
      3:16.10 (1:06.57)   4:23.48 (1:07.38)
109 Sean Kao         19 FAST              4:24.58                   
               1:01.42    2:09.26 (1:07.84)
      3:18.59 (1:09.33)   4:24.58 (1:05.99)
110 Evan Czaja       15 MVN               4:24.73                   
               1:02.32    2:09.77 (1:07.45)
      3:17.71 (1:07.94)   4:24.73 (1:07.02)
111 Isaiah Williams  16 NEP               4:24.78                   
               1:03.54    2:10.41 (1:06.87)
      3:17.72 (1:07.31)   4:24.78 (1:07.06)
112 Jake McCollugh   18 KING              4:24.81                   
               1:02.96    2:10.26 (1:07.30)
      3:17.65 (1:07.39)   4:24.81 (1:07.16)
113 Jonny Bramm      15 GWSC              4:25.27                   
               1:02.00    2:09.36 (1:07.36)
      3:17.81 (1:08.45)   4:25.27 (1:07.46)
114 Keyan Boniadi    16 MVN               4:25.56                   
               1:02.07    2:09.30 (1:07.23)
      3:17.75 (1:08.45)   4:25.56 (1:07.81)
115 Joseph Halson    21 UCSD              4:25.57                   
               1:03.93    2:11.55 (1:07.62)
      3:18.91 (1:07.36)   4:25.57 (1:06.66)
116 Noah Davis       16 UN-01             4:26.52                   
               1:02.11    2:09.51 (1:07.40)
      3:17.86 (1:08.35)   4:26.52 (1:08.66)
117 Max McKendry     13 NOVA              4:26.65                   
               1:03.15    2:11.52 (1:08.37)
      3:20.17 (1:08.65)   4:26.65 (1:06.48)
118 Preston Mayer    16 CLOV              4:27.24                   
               1:03.19    2:12.13 (1:08.94)
      3:20.50 (1:08.37)   4:27.24 (1:06.74)
119 Grant Bowers     18 UN-19             4:27.47                   
               1:01.09    2:08.48 (1:07.39)
      3:17.94 (1:09.46)   4:27.47 (1:09.53)
120 Carson May       20 Roadrunner        4:27.70                   
                 29.75      1:02.82 (33.07)
        1:36.68 (33.86)     2:11.50 (34.82)
        2:44.48 (32.98)     3:17.95 (33.47)
        3:53.01 (35.06)     4:27.70 (34.69)
121 Josh Parmenter   15 North Coast       4:27.83                   
               1:02.75    2:10.85 (1:08.10)
      3:19.38 (1:08.53)   4:27.83 (1:08.45)
122 Thomas Linker    18 RSD               4:27.91                   
               1:01.44    2:08.92 (1:07.48)
      3:18.91 (1:09.99)   4:27.91 (1:09.00)
123 Arkayeh Prange   17 KSC               4:29.19                   
               1:00.77    2:07.97 (1:07.20)
      3:18.44 (1:10.47)   4:29.19 (1:10.75)
124 Quinn Birtles    17 SCAT              4:29.89                   
               1:04.63    2:12.36 (1:07.73)
      3:21.28 (1:08.92)   4:29.89 (1:08.61)
125 Brad Matsumoto   18 MVN               4:30.70                   
               1:05.55    2:13.07 (1:07.52)
      3:21.32 (1:08.25)   4:30.70 (1:09.38)
126 Grant Gamroth    17 KING              4:33.07                   
               1:03.14    2:12.84 (1:09.70)
      3:23.56 (1:10.72)   4:33.07 (1:09.51)
127 Dennis Ostrovsk  16 CCAT              4:33.49                   
               1:04.34    2:13.33 (1:08.99)
      3:23.55 (1:10.22)   4:33.49 (1:09.94)
128 Nathan Anderson  20 AZM               4:35.55                   
               1:04.24    2:14.01 (1:09.77)
      3:24.47 (1:10.46)   4:35.55 (1:11.08)
129 Luke Schuler     18 CLOV              4:40.36                   
               1:03.89    2:13.90 (1:10.01)
      3:27.12 (1:13.22)   4:40.36 (1:13.24)
130 John Callaghan   17 WAC               4:45.98                   
               1:04.01    2:16.00 (1:11.99)
      3:31.45 (1:15.45)   4:45.98 (1:14.53)
131 Ryan *** Duemle  21 USA Res Team      4:52.76                   
               1:08.96    2:23.63 (1:14.67)
      3:38.71 (1:15.08)   4:52.76 (1:14.05)
132 Blake *** Adams  20 USA Res Team      4:55.89                   
               1:09.11    2:25.67 (1:16.56)
      3:41.80 (1:16.13)   4:55.89 (1:14.09)
 -- Jarod Yoshihara  16 OCW                   DQ                    
 -- Matthew Varrave  16 PASA                  DQ                    
 -- Matthew Lee      14 UN-23                 DQ                    
 -- Kevin Tu         13 NOVA                  DQ                    
 -- Ben Fitch        19 MAC                   DQ                    
 -- Will Hofstadter  17 OCW                   DQ                    
 -- Zachary Ridout   20 MVN                   NS                    
 -- Elijah Barrows   20 CCAQ                  NS                    
 -- Kyle Ewoldt      18 MAC                   NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores           185   2. Aquazot Swim Club                 148
  3. Minnesota Aquatics                146   4. Trojan Swim Club                   95
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          74   6. Golden West Swim Club              71
  7. Island Swimming Club               68   8. University of California, Berk     63
  9. Boulder City Henderson             40  10. Conejo Simi Swim Club              38
 10. Canyons Aquatic Club               38  12. Cascade Swim Club                  37
 12. North Coast Aquatics               37  14. King Aquatic Club                  34
 15. Univ of Calgary Swim Club          31  16. Roadrunner Aquatics                29
 17. Beach Cities Swimming              28  17. Wild West Aquatic Club             28
 17. Socal Aquatics Association         28  17. Terrapins Swimming                 28
 21. Tennessee Aquatics                 26  21. Redlands Swim Team                 26
 23. Irvine Novaquatics                 20  24. Arizona Gold                       19
 25. Manta Swim Club                    18  26. Winskill Dolphins                  17
 26. Stanford                           17  28. Unattached                         16
 28. Unat-UTES                          16  30. Team Manitoba                      15
 31. Kamehameha Swim Club               14  32. Blue Fins Swim Team                11
 32. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            11  34. Nashville Aquatic Club              9
 35. Asphalt Green                       8  35. Unat-ASU                            8
 35. San Clemente Aquatics               8  38. Unattached                          7
 38. West Vancouver Otters               7  40. Gold Medal Swim Club                6
 40. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team      6  42. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club         5
 42. Unat-SCAL                           5  44. Jcc  Waves                          4
 45. Liquid Lightning Swim Club          2  45. Mesa Aquatics Club                  2
 47. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team           1