ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
North District Open/Scottish Grand Prix: Day One
5/30/2014-5/30/2014
Aberdeen, Scotland

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Backstroke

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Charlotte McKenzie	18	F.I.R.S.T.	 29.74
2	Lucy Hope	17	B.E.S.T.	 29.99
3	Karen Reid	16	Sast	 30.10
4	Kirsty Simpson	18	Carnegie	 30.66
5	Lexie Waller	13	Heart Of Mid	 31.03
6	Emily Grant	17	Coast	 31.05
7	Hannah L Miley	25	Garioch	 31.13
8	Megan Briggs	17	Warrender	 31.42
9	Chelsea E Lawson	18	Carnegie	 31.44
10	Rachel Sharples	18	East Lothian	 31.55
11	Orla L Adams	19	Garioch	 31.60
12	Danielle Hill	15	Ireland	 31.70
13	Chloe Barclay	17	W Dumbrton	 31.71
14	Cara Smith	17	Stirling	 31.79
15	Jennifer J King	16	N Ayrshire	 31.83
16	Anna Chappell	15	Elgin	 31.95
17	Jennifer A Ritchie	18	East Lothian	 32.09
18	Lauren McKenzie	16	Elgin	 32.14
19	Katie Philips	17	St Thomas	 32.20
20	Alyx Cunningham	16	East Lothian	 32.25
21	Kirsty Armstrong	15	B.E.S.T.	 32.33
22	Julie Williams	18	Milngavie &b	 32.37
23	Olivia White	19	Edinburgh U	 32.50
24	Megan Kerr	16	W Dumbrton	 32.70
25	Sarah Donnelly	15	Carnegie	 32.71
26	Shannon E Crawford	15	Garioch	 32.88
27	Connie H Mackay	19	Ren 96	 33.07
28	Niamh Ritchie	14	Warrender	 33.29
29	Catriona F Fowlie	15	N Ayrshire	 33.41
30	Beth Armour	16	Unat	 33.42
31	Megan Lawrie	16	Warrender	 33.44
32	Kirsty Forsyth	16	SW Lothian	 33.59
33	Erin Rafferty	16	Carnegie	 33.64
34	Tristyn Jones	13	Dun City Aqu	 33.76
35	Jessica Damen	14	Warrender	 33.90
36	Lois Smith	14	Coast	 33.92
37	Erin Cummins	16	Perth City	 33.93
38	Stephanie Strang	15	Dun City Aqu	 34.33
39	Ellie Downie	15	Coast	 34.48
40	Zoe MacDonald	14	Milngavie &b	 34.55
41	Hannah Dryburgh	14	Aberdeen	 34.63
42	Ally Morrison	14	Dun City Aqu	 34.66
42	Ellie Neil	15	Warrender	 34.66
44	Erina F Brown	15	Orkney	 34.78
45	Lauren Leslie	14	Alford	 34.85
46	Katy Wilson	15	Aberdeen	 34.86
47	Megan Grant	15	S Aberdeen	 35.00
48	Meagan R Bowie	15	Aberdeen	 35.04
49	Emma-Claire McEwan	15	Aberdeen	 35.07
50	Emma Thoirs	14	Broch	 35.24
51	Ellen L Voute	15	Milngavie &b	 35.56
52	Sarah Buchan	15	Alford	 35.58
53	Heather Ingram	16	St Thomas	 35.64
54	Kerris F Sinclair	14	Orkney	 35.67
55	Rheagan Lang	16	Milngavie &b	 35.69
56	Alicia Lumsden	14	S Aberdeen	 35.71
57	Danielle Cardno	14	W Dumbrton	 35.80
58	Victoria Broe	17	SW Lothian	 36.03
59	Leia Summers	13	Broch	 36.04
60	Christy Johnston	15	Garioch	 36.05
60	Austeja Erniute	14	Garioch	 36.05
62	Destiny West	14	Broch	 36.25
63	Katherine Paul	14	Milngavie &b	 36.30
64	Francesca Christopher	18	S Aberdeen	 36.33
65	Lauren Thomson	15	Peterhead	 36.49
66	Beth G Camilleri	14	Milngavie &b	 36.66
67	Eilidh Macdonald	18	Alford	 36.82
67	Stephanie Campbell	17	Fins	 36.82
69	Skye Redford	15	St Thomas	 37.17
70	Morgan Tonner	15	Bellshill Skrs	 38.59
--	Heather A Mulvany	15	Coast	 NS


Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Backstroke

A - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Lucy Hope	17	B.E.S.T.	 29.78
2	Charlotte McKenzie	18	F.I.R.S.T.	 29.83
3	Karen Reid	16	Sast	 29.88
4	Kirsty Simpson	18	Carnegie	 30.63
5	Emily Grant	17	Coast	 31.05
6	Hannah L Miley	25	Garioch	 31.27
7	Rachel Sharples	18	East Lothian	 31.39
8	Lexie Waller	13	Heart Of Mid	 31.44
9	Chelsea E Lawson	18	Carnegie	 31.73
10	Orla L Adams	19	Garioch	 32.15
B - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
11	Cara Smith	17	Stirling	 31.27
12	Chloe Barclay	17	W Dumbrton	 31.52
13	Danielle Hill	15	Ireland	 31.87
14	Lauren McKenzie	16	Elgin	 32.12
15	Jennifer J King	16	N Ayrshire	 32.22
16	Jennifer A Ritchie	18	East Lothian	 32.33
17	Katie Philips	17	St Thomas	 32.37
18	Anna Chappell	15	Elgin	 32.41
19	Alyx Cunningham	16	East Lothian	 32.50
19	Kirsty Armstrong	15	B.E.S.T.	 32.50

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Butterfly

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Jamie Graham	21	Co Glasgow	 24.68
2	Sean Campsie	20	Warrender	 24.77
3	Daniel Scott	24	Co Glasgow	 25.13
4	Craig Bowman	18	Carnegie	 25.23
5	Ryan M Bennett	24	Uni of Stir	 25.31
6	Mark Szaranek	19	Carnegie	 25.32
7	Euan Dunbar	20	Coast	 25.47
8	Brendan Hyland	20	Ireland	 25.60
9	Craig Houston	29	Milngavie &b	 25.66
10	Greg Watson	19	Fins	 25.86
11	Cameron Brodie	22	Uni of Stir	 25.88
12	Rory Lamont	23	W Dumbrton	 25.92
13	Mark Campbell	23	Coast	 25.95
14	Duncan W Scott	17	F.I.R.S.T.	 26.08
14	Tom Lindsay	26	Coast	 26.08
16	Jack Thorpe	20	Edinburgh U	 26.10
17	Jordan Hughes	18	N Ayrshire	 26.27
18	Henry Mackenzie	17	Warrender	 26.42
19	Richard Schafers	23	Edinburgh U	 26.47
20	Suleman Butt	17	Aberdeen	 26.54
21	Euan Inglis	22	Edinburgh U	 26.66
22	Douglas Scott	23	Stirling	 26.70
23	Gavin Haggerwood	19	Garioch	 26.93
24	Craig R McLean	16	Carnegie	 26.99
25	Calum Reid	19	Warrender	 27.07
26	Alastair J Miley	20	Garioch	 27.15
27	Chris McColm	17	East Lothian	 27.23
28	Danny Kirkham	19	East Lothian	 27.31
29	Ryan Brown	16	B.E.S.T.	 27.32
30	Roy Cameron	24	W Dumbrton	 27.33
31	Ciaran Johnson	16	Milngavie &b	 27.43
32	James Black	18	Warrender	 27.44
33	Alastair Robertson	17	Aberdeen	 27.47
34	Callum MacGregor	21	Lerwick	 27.51
35	Calum Maccoll	17	Delting	 27.53
36	Craig Barnes	16	Carnegie	 27.60
37	Matthew Anderson	18	Warrender	 27.86
37	Cameron Nelson	16	Carnegie	 27.86
39	Findlay R Douglas	17	Garioch	 27.90
40	Simran Wilks	19	Warrender	 27.95
41	Alex Forsyth	17	SW Lothian	 28.21
42	Daniel Lim	18	Warrender	 28.22
43	Campbell Tough	18	Coast	 28.30
44	Craig Rodgie	25	Edinburgh U	 28.33
45	Tom Beeley	15	Aberdeen	 28.34
46	Samuel Jones	16	SW Lothian	 28.35
47	David McLuckie	17	Bellshill Skrs	 28.37
48	Jack Szaranek	16	Carnegie	 28.41
49	James Clegg	20	East Lothian	 28.44
50	Ross Macdonald	19	Ren 96	 28.49
51	Iain Fletcher	14	Milngavie &b	 28.58
51	Ben Cowburn	19	S Aberdeen	 28.58
53	Ryan Buchanan	16	Bellshill Skrs	 28.59
54	Logan Jamieson	15	Lerwick	 28.76
55	Aaron Gillon	16	Carnegie	 28.77
56	David C Smith	21	Garioch	 28.87
57	Michael B Alcorn	15	Milngavie &b	 28.97
58	Jeremy Scott	16	Warrender	 28.98
59	Liam Buchanan	16	Bellshill Skrs	 29.04
60	Fraser Meadows	16	Warrender	 29.17
61	Iain Leach	15	Delting	 29.63
62	Michael Irwin	14	W Dumbrton	 29.67
63	Daniel McNally	15	Garioch	 29.77
64	Jack E Lovie	17	Broch	 29.93
65	Alasdair Lambert	17	Warrender	 29.94
66	Alasdair Lannigan	15	W Dumbrton	 30.07
67	Scott Irvine	16	Delting	 30.81
--	Will Suayngam	20	East Lothian	 NS

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Butterfly

A - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Sean Campsie	20	Warrender	 24.84
2	Jamie Graham	21	Co Glasgow	 24.94
3	Craig Bowman	18	Carnegie	 25.04
4	Daniel Scott	24	Co Glasgow	 25.15
5	Ryan M Bennett	24	Uni of Stir	 25.20
6	Brendan Hyland	20	Ireland	 25.26
7	Mark Szaranek	19	Carnegie	 25.36
8	Euan Dunbar	20	Coast	 25.43
9	Greg Watson	19	Fins	 25.67
10	Craig Houston	29	Milngavie &b	 25.89
B - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
11	Cameron Brodie	22	Uni of Stir	 25.63
12	Duncan W Scott	17	F.I.R.S.T.	 25.76
13	Rory Lamont	23	W Dumbrton	 25.99
14	Jordan Hughes	18	N Ayrshire	 26.00
15	Mark Campbell	23	Coast	 26.05
16	Tom Lindsay	26	Coast	 26.14
17	Henry Mackenzie	17	Warrender	 26.16
18	Richard Schafers	23	Edinburgh U	 26.20
19	Jack Thorpe	20	Edinburgh U	 26.23
20	Suleman Butt	17	Aberdeen	 26.52

Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Butterfly

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Raquel Matos	18	East Lothian	 27.44
2	Sian Harkin	20	Uni of Stir	 27.65
3	Rachel Masson	19	S Aberdeen	 28.44
4	Katie Stark	16	Warrender	 28.46
5	Rachel Sharples	18	East Lothian	 28.77
6	Lauren Averell	19	Uni of Stir	 28.85
7	Gemma Kane	16	Ireland	 28.88
8	Tain Bruce	16	Carnegie	 28.89
9	Caitlin Tootill	18	Coast	 28.97
10	Megan L Donnelly	20	Milngavie &b	 29.08
11	Gillian J Clark	18	East Lothian	 29.12
12	Elinor Spencer	19	Stirling	 29.18
13	Hannah L Miley	25	Garioch	 29.21
14	Jessica Christie	18	S Aberdeen	 29.35
15	Andrea Strachan	22	Edinburgh U	 29.39
16	Kirsty Armstrong	15	B.E.S.T.	 29.43
17	Jessica Wilkie	20	Edinburgh U	 29.50
18	Katie Philips	17	St Thomas	 29.65
19	Dearbhail Mc Namara	16	Ireland	 29.83
20	Jennifer A Ritchie	18	East Lothian	 29.86
21	Julie Williams	18	Milngavie &b	 30.02
22	Kirsty Forsyth	16	SW Lothian	 30.40
23	Kimberley Mackay	16	Warrender	 30.85
24	Keanna MacInnes	13	Heart Of Mid	 30.86
25	Erin Cummins	16	Perth City	 30.88
26	Ailsa Beck	15	S Aberdeen	 30.91
27	Shannon E Crawford	15	Garioch	 30.97
28	Connie H Mackay	19	Ren 96	 31.08
29	Megan Lawrie	16	Warrender	 31.16
30	Orla L Adams	19	Garioch	 31.40
31	Megan Grant	15	S Aberdeen	 31.41
32	Rosie Stanger	16	Stirling	 31.59
33	Francesca Christopher	18	S Aberdeen	 31.60
34	Stephanie Strang	15	Dun City Aqu	 31.65
35	Orla A Edwards	14	Alford	 31.77
36	Emily Grant	17	Coast	 31.80
37	Katy Wilson	15	Aberdeen	 31.84
38	Joanna Anderson	16	Coast	 31.85
39	Eve Thompson	16	W Dumbrton	 31.87
40	Zoe MacDonald	14	Milngavie &b	 31.88
41	Lucy Walkup	18	Carnegie	 32.04
42	Erin Rafferty	16	Carnegie	 32.08
43	Anna Chappell	15	Elgin	 32.45
44	Reagan Doig	16	Perth City	 32.47
45	Alyx Cunningham	16	East Lothian	 32.85
46	Lynn Macdonald	16	Ren 96	 32.88
47	Kerrie Anton	14	Bellshill Skrs	 33.12
48	Alix Gair	15	Broch	 33.13
49	Emma Thoirs	14	Broch	 33.39
50	Heather Ingram	16	St Thomas	 34.03
51	Eilidh Macdonald	18	Alford	 34.46
52	Victoria Broe	17	SW Lothian	 35.10
--	Hannah Dryburgh	14	Aberdeen	 DNF

Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Butterfly

A - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Raquel Matos	18	East Lothian	 27.33
2	Sian Harkin	20	Uni of Stir	 27.68
3	Rachel Masson	19	S Aberdeen	 28.09
4	Katie Stark	16	Warrender	 28.15
5	Lauren Averell	19	Uni of Stir	 28.51
6	Gemma Kane	16	Ireland	 28.67
7	Tain Bruce	16	Carnegie	 28.74
8	Rachel Sharples	18	East Lothian	 28.92
9	Megan L Donnelly	20	Milngavie &b	 28.96
10	Caitlin Tootill	18	Coast	 29.02
B - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
11	Gillian J Clark	18	East Lothian	 28.83
12	Jessica Christie	18	S Aberdeen	 28.86
13	Hannah L Miley	25	Garioch	 28.93
14	Andrea Strachan	22	Edinburgh U	 29.20
15	Elinor Spencer	19	Stirling	 29.22
16	Katie Philips	17	St Thomas	 29.47
17	Kirsty Armstrong	15	B.E.S.T.	 29.61
18	Jessica Wilkie	20	Edinburgh U	 29.63
19	Jennifer A Ritchie	18	East Lothian	 30.04
20	Dearbhail Mc Namara	16	Ireland	 30.09
Event 104 Mens 50 Metre Backstroke

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Jack Ness	18	Coast	 25.54
2	Charlie Boldison	22	Uni of Stir	 26.15
3	Andrew McGovern	22	Coast	 26.46
4	Kieran McGuckin	24	Edinburgh U	 27.01
5	Graeme Lyons	28	W Dumbrton	 27.55
6	Craig R McLean	16	Carnegie	 27.83
7	Ross McCafferty	22	Co Glasgow	 27.88
7	Chris McColm	17	East Lothian	 27.88
9	Danny Kirkham	19	East Lothian	 28.21
10	Greg C Watson	18	Milngavie &b	 28.29
11	Gavin Haggerwood	19	Garioch	 28.37
12	Richard Schafers	23	Edinburgh U	 28.46
13	Callum Shaw	23	Edinburgh U	 28.75
14	Suleman Butt	17	Aberdeen	 28.77
15	Alastair J Miley	20	Garioch	 28.89
16	Finlay Deans	15	Coast	 29.04
17	Joe Yeoman	19	Coast	 29.22
18	Roy Cameron	24	W Dumbrton	 29.85
19	Jack Szaranek	16	Carnegie	 29.96
20	Aaron Gillon	16	Carnegie	 30.06
21	Alastair Robertson	17	Aberdeen	 30.10
22	Callum MacGregor	21	Lerwick	 30.11
23	Findlay R Douglas	17	Garioch	 30.13
24	Alasdair Lambert	17	Warrender	 30.56
25	Tom Beeley	15	Aberdeen	 30.94
26	Michael Irwin	14	W Dumbrton	 31.07
27	Calum Maccoll	17	Delting	 31.15
28	Ben Cowburn	19	S Aberdeen	 31.28
29	Louis Houette	14	Coast	 31.48
30	Iain Rose	18	Warrender	 31.51
31	George Clough	15	Warrender	 31.59
32	Liam Buchanan	16	Bellshill Skrs	 31.75
33	Harvey Tait	14	Heart Of Mid	 31.83
34	Fraser Meadows	16	Warrender	 31.90
35	Jack E Lovie	17	Broch	 31.96
36	Jeremy Scott	16	Warrender	 32.04
37	Iain Leach	15	Delting	 32.08
38	Campbell Tough	18	Coast	 32.14
39	Logan Jamieson	15	Lerwick	 32.19
40	Daniel McNally	15	Garioch	 32.20
41	David McLuckie	17	Bellshill Skrs	 32.23
42	Keir Edgar	13	Carnegie	 32.29
43	Brendan Johnson	16	Coast	 32.38
44	Ryan Buchanan	16	Bellshill Skrs	 32.48
45	Iain Fletcher	14	Milngavie &b	 32.86
46	Liam McDougall	14	Bellshill Skrs	 33.15
47	Archie Goodburn	13	Warrender	 33.24
48	Luke Pearson	14	Broch	 33.89
49	Sam Huntington	14	Aberdeen	 34.46
--	Craig Rodgie	25	Edinburgh U	 DQ
--	Jamie Murray	16	Stirling	 DQ

Event 104 Mens 50 Metre Backstroke

A - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
1	Charlie Boldison	22	Uni of Stir	 25.91
2	Jack Ness	18	Coast	 26.14
3	Andrew McGovern	22	Coast	 26.46
4	Kieran McGuckin	24	Edinburgh U	 27.56
5	Craig R McLean	16	Carnegie	 27.69
6	Chris McColm	17	East Lothian	 27.71
7	Graeme Lyons	28	W Dumbrton	 27.77
8	Ross McCafferty	22	Co Glasgow	 27.89
9	Danny Kirkham	19	East Lothian	 28.35
B - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
9	Greg C Watson	18	Milngavie &b	 28.35
B - Final

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time
11	Gavin Haggerwood	19	Garioch	 28.36
12	Callum Shaw	23	Edinburgh U	 28.54
13	Suleman Butt	17	Aberdeen	 28.69
14	Richard Schafers	23	Edinburgh U	 28.77
15	Roy Cameron	24	W Dumbrton	 29.32
16	Finlay Deans	15	Coast	 29.38
17	Jack Szaranek	16	Carnegie	 29.62
18	Alastair J Miley	20	Garioch	 29.92
19	Alastair Robertson	17	Aberdeen	 30.01
20	Aaron Gillon	16	Carnegie	 30.30

Event 105 Womens 800 Metre Freestyle

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time	Splits
1	Keri-anne Payne	27	Warrender	 8:42.18	 30.38	 1:03.12	 1:36.22	 2:09.38
2:42.22	 3:14.98	 3:47.87	 4:20.45
4:53.10	 5:25.58	 5:58.29	 6:31.00
7:03.54	 7:36.23	 8:09.14	 8:42.18
2	Danielle Huskisson	21	Uni of Stir	 8:43.81	 31.24	 1:04.07	 1:37.01	 2:10.00
2:42.93	 3:15.65	 3:48.41	 4:21.15
4:53.76	 5:26.31	 5:59.13	 6:32.05
7:05.01	 7:38.22	 8:11.38	 8:43.81
3	Aisha Thornton	23	Loughboro Un	 8:48.67	 30.51	 1:03.20	 1:36.52	 2:09.66
2:42.78	 3:15.98	 3:49.28	 4:22.85
4:56.06	 5:29.51	 6:03.15	 6:36.85
7:10.29	 7:43.39	 8:16.38	 8:48.67
4	Rebecca Smith	18	Warrender	 9:10.14	 31.00	 1:04.60	 1:38.80	 2:13.30
2:47.84	 3:22.81	 3:57.32	 4:32.21
5:06.88	 5:41.72	 6:16.58	 6:51.53
7:26.23	 8:01.11	 8:35.89	 9:10.14
5	Jordon Sturt	16	Warrender	 9:13.87	 30.52	 1:04.23	 1:38.92	 2:14.09
2:48.97	 3:24.14	 3:59.47	 4:34.84
5:10.49	 5:45.55	 6:20.82	 6:56.31
7:31.17	 8:06.10	 8:40.78	 9:13.87
6	Eilidh Duthie	16	Coast	 9:16.06	 30.75	 1:04.98	 1:39.79	 2:14.57
2:49.66	 3:24.72	 3:59.95	 4:35.36
5:10.24	 5:45.47	 6:20.81	 6:56.33
7:31.73	 8:07.29	 8:42.42	 9:16.06
7	Zoe Mitchell	18	Carnegie	 9:16.33	 30.91	 1:05.55	 1:40.64	 2:15.77
2:51.12	 3:26.45	 4:01.70	 4:37.23
5:12.27	 5:47.53	 6:22.67	 6:58.10
7:33.10	 8:08.40	 8:43.39	 9:16.33
8	Jennifer J King	16	N Ayrshire	 9:16.54	 31.60	 1:05.91	 1:40.74	 2:15.46
2:50.44	 3:25.26	 4:00.21	 4:35.26
5:10.12	 5:45.32	 6:20.66	 6:56.03
7:31.45	 8:06.96	 8:42.28	 9:16.54
9	Emily Hewitson	16	Dumfries	 9:24.10	 31.00	 1:05.23	 1:40.65	 2:16.45
2:52.11	 3:28.01	 4:04.01	 4:40.03
5:15.15	 5:50.83	 6:26.63	 7:02.29
7:37.88	 8:13.70	 8:49.25	 9:24.10
10	Jessica M Thomson	15	Coast	 9:28.43	 31.81	 1:06.73	 1:42.44	 2:18.51
2:54.27	 3:30.65	 4:06.49	 4:42.51
5:18.37	 5:54.29	 6:30.53	 7:06.91
7:42.77	 8:18.78	 8:54.25	 9:28.43
11	Ailsa Timoney	16	Warrender	 9:28.82	 33.08	 1:08.17	 1:43.65	 2:19.38
2:54.91	 3:30.91	 4:06.77	 4:42.89
5:18.74	 5:55.08	 6:30.85	 7:07.16
7:43.06	 8:19.14	 8:54.39	 9:28.82
12	Mhairi High	17	Ren 96	 9:30.51	 31.64	 1:06.03	 1:41.54	 2:16.89
2:52.51	 3:28.08	 4:04.27	 4:40.49
5:16.76	 5:53.08	 6:29.93	 7:06.28
7:43.32	 8:20.01	 8:56.03	 9:30.51
13	Sophie Smith	13	St Thomas	 9:32.95	 30.69	 1:05.91	 1:42.03	 2:18.46
2:54.17	 3:30.90	 4:07.29	 4:43.97
5:20.12	 5:56.94	 6:33.15	 7:09.74
7:45.98	 8:22.19	 8:57.98	 9:32.95
14	Lexie Waller	13	Heart Of Mid	 9:35.35	 32.07	 1:07.83	 1:44.11	 2:20.59
2:57.13	 3:33.28	 4:10.13	 4:46.79
5:23.24	 5:59.88	 6:36.62	 7:12.89
7:49.05	 8:25.48	 9:01.25	 9:35.35
15	Lauren McKenzie	16	Elgin	 9:36.61	 32.19	 1:07.30	 1:43.23	 2:19.20
2:55.56	 3:32.19	 4:08.62	 4:45.23
5:21.88	 5:58.36	 6:35.40	 7:12.12
7:48.72	 8:25.26	 9:01.36	 9:36.61
16	Catriona F Fowlie	15	N Ayrshire	 9:37.75	 31.94	 1:07.45	 1:44.29	 2:20.63
2:57.69	 3:34.30	 4:11.16	 4:47.76
5:24.41	 6:00.98	 6:37.43	 7:13.76
7:50.35	 8:26.97	 9:03.45	 9:37.75
17	Alyshia McCracken	18	F.I.R.S.T.	 9:40.64	 32.38	 1:07.32	 1:42.92	 2:18.31
2:54.01	 3:30.01	 4:06.62	 4:43.05
5:20.57	 5:57.45	 6:35.34	 7:12.11
7:49.99	 8:27.36	 9:04.91	 9:40.64
18	Sally Mair	16	Broch	 9:43.18	 31.55	 1:07.20	 1:43.90	 2:20.57
2:57.37	 3:34.07	 4:10.58	 4:47.46
5:24.72	 6:01.63	 6:39.14	 7:16.34
7:53.19	 8:30.39	 9:07.62	 9:43.18
19	Shona Lambert	20	Warrender	 9:44.56	 32.51	 1:08.24	 1:45.22	 2:22.23
2:59.10	 3:35.80	 4:12.63	 4:49.37
5:26.02	 6:03.03	 6:40.34	 7:17.55
7:54.83	 8:31.79	 9:08.70	 9:44.56
20	Eilidh Grant	15	Dun City Aqu	 9:48.25	 32.15	 1:07.60	 1:44.31	 2:21.36
2:58.78	 3:36.13	 4:13.31	 4:51.01
5:28.74	 6:06.54	 6:44.00	 7:21.53
7:58.87	 8:36.49	 9:13.50	 9:48.25
21	Natalie Lees	16	SW Lothian	 9:48.53	 32.87	 1:08.42	 1:44.13	 2:20.67
2:57.71	 3:35.21	 4:12.36	 4:50.18
5:27.77	 6:05.67	 6:43.08	 7:20.91
7:58.27	 8:35.95	 9:13.05	 9:48.53
22	Sophia Green	14	Elgin	 9:49.63	 32.44	 1:07.95	 1:44.73	 2:21.77
2:59.42	 3:36.87	 4:14.65	 4:52.20
5:29.52	 6:06.79	 6:44.57	 7:21.92
7:59.32	 8:36.74	 9:13.96	 9:49.63
23	Ailsa Beck	15	S Aberdeen	 9:49.82	 31.92	 1:07.19	 1:43.72	 2:20.71
2:57.52	 3:34.59	 4:11.46	 4:48.75
5:26.23	 6:04.18	 6:42.35	 7:20.22
7:57.70	 8:35.32	 9:12.94	 9:49.82
24	Claire Moloney	15	Carnegie	 9:53.98	 32.54	 1:08.49	 1:45.37	 2:22.34
2:59.66	 3:36.83	 4:14.67	 4:52.36
5:30.02	 6:07.71	 6:45.83	 7:23.51
8:01.96	 8:39.92	 9:17.44	 9:53.98
25	Meagan R Bowie	15	Aberdeen	 10:00.56	 32.44	 1:09.09	 1:46.51	 2:23.98
3:02.42	 3:40.43	 4:18.98	 4:56.91
5:35.26	 6:13.20	 6:51.63	 7:29.97
8:08.39	 8:46.27	 9:24.32	 10:00.56
26	Keanna MacInnes	13	Heart Of Mid	 10:02.06	 32.66	 1:10.34	 1:49.03	 2:27.09
3:05.05	 3:43.15	 4:21.30	 4:59.03
5:37.08	 6:15.11	 6:53.57	 7:32.50
8:10.49	 8:48.30	 9:25.83	 10:02.06
27	Skye Redford	15	St Thomas	 10:08.65	 32.38	 1:08.70	 1:46.96	 2:25.58
3:04.40	 3:43.84	 4:22.24	 5:01.09
5:39.88	 6:19.20	 6:57.70	 7:37.20
8:15.66	 8:54.31	 9:32.02	 10:08.65
28	Megan Grant	15	S Aberdeen	 10:14.09	 34.22	 1:12.09	 1:50.84	 2:30.22
3:08.77	 3:48.08	 4:26.92	 5:06.46
5:45.12	 6:24.14	 7:03.15	 7:42.15
8:20.94	 8:59.09	 9:37.03	 10:14.09
29	Kerris F Sinclair	14	Orkney	 10:16.26	 33.50	 1:12.27	 1:52.02	 2:31.44
3:10.63	 3:50.18	 4:29.19	 5:08.62
5:47.61	 6:27.32	 7:05.68	 7:44.89
8:23.90	 9:02.73	 9:40.34	 10:16.26
30	Leona Turner	14	S Aberdeen	 10:18.95	 34.05	 1:11.15	 1:49.53	 2:27.94
3:07.12	 3:45.88	 4:25.42	 5:04.83
5:44.63	 6:24.12	 7:03.96	 7:43.31
8:22.59	 9:01.76	 9:40.77	 10:18.95
Event 106 Mens 1500 Metre Freestyle

Pos	Name	Age	Club	Time	Splits
1	Stephen Milne	20	Perth City	 15:26.95	 28.02	 58.78	 1:29.36	 2:00.22
2:31.02	 3:01.76	 3:32.76	 4:03.72
4:34.99	 5:05.94	 5:36.72	 6:07.96
6:39.03	 7:10.26	 7:41.25	 8:12.44
8:43.64	 9:15.00	 9:46.14	 10:17.34
10:48.70	 11:20.14	 11:51.54	 12:22.68
12:53.93	 13:25.15	 13:56.63	 14:27.31
14:58.17	 15:26.95		
2	Andrew Meegan	24	Ireland	 15:54.37	 28.80	 1:00.35	 1:32.17	 2:04.29
2:36.35	 3:08.59	 3:40.78	 4:13.06
4:45.70	 5:18.13	 5:50.55	 6:22.38
6:54.94	 7:26.91	 7:59.06	 8:30.68
9:02.61	 9:34.37	 10:06.27	 10:38.15
11:09.95	 11:42.06	 12:13.91	 12:45.65
13:17.96	 13:49.81	 14:21.64	 14:53.22
15:24.49	 15:54.37		
3	Martin Cremin	23	Stirling	 15:58.81	 29.97	 1:02.32	 1:35.22	 2:07.80
2:40.39	 3:13.12	 3:45.71	 4:18.24
4:50.79	 5:22.86	 5:55.01	 6:27.43
6:58.37	 7:29.05	 8:00.58	 8:31.59
9:03.91	 9:36.54	 10:09.26	 10:41.90
11:14.66	 11:47.65	 12:20.27	 12:53.09
13:23.06	 13:54.08	 14:25.41	 14:56.35
15:28.35	 15:58.81		
4	Chris Lowther	19	Co Glasgow	 16:02.49	 29.93	 1:02.35	 1:35.35	 2:08.08
2:40.77	 3:13.47	 3:46.22	 4:18.77
4:51.36	 5:23.81	 5:55.66	 6:27.86
6:59.69	 7:31.57	 8:03.42	 8:35.37
9:07.04	 9:38.89	 10:10.61	 10:42.55
11:14.52	 11:46.48	 12:18.08	 12:49.98
13:21.80	 13:54.19	 14:26.43	 14:58.76
15:31.07	 16:02.49		
5	Ian P Porteous	24	Co Glasgow	 16:09.98	 29.77	 1:01.71	 1:33.91	 2:05.70
2:37.65	 3:09.44	 3:41.41	 4:13.27
4:45.30	 5:16.91	 5:48.80	 6:20.98
6:53.20	 7:25.23	 7:57.84	 8:30.35
9:03.09	 9:35.61	 10:08.64	 10:41.57
11:14.17	 11:46.76	 12:20.00	 12:52.72
13:25.46	 13:58.53	 14:31.59	 15:04.95
15:38.00	 16:09.98		
6	David MacGregor	16	Dumfries	 16:39.54	 30.55	 1:03.49	 1:38.17	 2:12.13
2:46.19	 3:19.92	 3:53.62	 4:27.28
5:00.42	 5:33.57	 6:07.16	 6:40.41
7:14.13	 7:47.83	 8:21.03	 8:54.72
9:28.14	 10:01.49	 10:35.12	 11:08.61
11:42.49	 12:15.62	 12:48.65	 13:21.96
13:55.13	 14:27.69	 15:00.16	 15:31.79
16:06.91	 16:39.54		
7	Donnie Price	18	S Mainland	 16:44.09	 30.45	 1:03.22	 1:36.50	 2:09.33
2:42.31	 3:15.72	 3:48.88	 4:22.27
4:55.72	 5:28.79	 6:02.26	 6:36.11
7:09.75	 7:43.74	 8:17.59	 8:51.74
9:25.58	 9:59.71	 10:33.31	 11:07.48
11:41.72	 12:16.01	 12:50.38	 13:24.70
13:58.68	 14:32.57	 15:05.92	 15:39.25
16:12.43	 16:44.09		
8	Joe Steel	18	S Aberdeen	 17:08.36	 30.62	 1:04.50	 1:38.22	 2:11.87
2:45.85	 3:19.56	 3:53.42	 4:27.41
5:01.71	 5:36.67	 6:10.56	 6:45.31
7:19.59	 7:53.80	 8:28.18	 9:02.58
9:37.29	 10:11.34	 10:46.09	 11:21.18
11:55.91	 12:30.73	 13:05.93	 13:40.83
14:15.73	 14:50.30	 15:25.03	 16:00.28
16:34.29	 17:08.36		
9	Ruairidh Lawless	15	Carnegie	 17:18.23	 30.57	 1:04.23	 1:38.66	 2:12.84
2:47.63	 3:22.23	 3:57.24	 4:32.42
5:07.81	 5:42.70	 6:17.05	 6:51.91
7:27.32	 8:02.29	 8:37.32	 9:12.41
9:47.12	 10:21.96	 10:56.86	 11:31.74
12:06.67	 12:41.85	 13:16.77	 13:52.04
14:27.27	 15:02.40	 15:36.37	 16:11.55
16:45.59	 17:18.23		
10	John S Wright	17	N Ayrshire	 17:19.84	 30.07	 1:03.45	 1:37.14	 2:11.08
2:44.97	 3:18.63	 3:52.75	 4:27.09
5:01.48	 5:35.96	 6:10.56	 6:45.23
7:20.27	 7:55.34	 8:30.34	 9:05.59
9:40.81	 10:15.99	 10:51.39	 11:26.91
12:02.74	 12:38.27	 13:14.11	 13:49.61
14:25.54	 15:01.30	 15:37.00	 16:12.13
16:46.41	 17:19.84		
11	Oscar Heald	15	Elgin	 17:35.41	 30.72	 1:04.11	 1:38.24	 2:12.68
2:47.55	 3:22.36	 3:57.69	 4:32.87
5:08.35	 5:43.56	 6:18.56	 6:53.91
7:29.45	 8:04.97	 8:40.34	 9:16.45
9:52.35	 10:28.04	 11:03.95	 11:39.42
12:15.45	 12:51.52	 13:27.05	 14:02.79
14:38.35	 15:14.06	 15:50.12	 16:26.11
17:01.04	 17:35.41		
12	George Clough	15	Warrender	 17:43.75	 30.09	 1:04.61	 1:38.86	 2:13.87
2:48.52	 3:23.82	 3:59.27	 4:35.31
5:10.51	 5:46.37	 6:21.85	 6:57.96
7:33.55	 8:09.75	 8:45.12	 9:21.66
9:57.33	 10:33.60	 11:09.49	 11:46.10
12:21.50	 12:57.89	 13:33.82	 14:10.05
14:45.84	 15:22.09	 15:57.79	 16:33.87
17:09.59	 17:43.75		
13	Jacob Marchbank	15	Perth City	 18:05.55	 30.87	 1:04.72	 1:39.89	 2:15.08
2:51.02	 3:27.10	 4:03.50	 4:40.07
5:16.46	 5:52.75	 6:29.76	 7:06.39
7:43.61	 8:20.38	 8:57.13	 9:33.40
10:10.03	 10:46.83	 11:23.70	 12:00.25
12:37.08	 13:13.42	 13:50.34	 14:26.97
15:03.39	 15:40.24	 16:16.78	 16:53.76
17:30.62	 18:05.55		
14	Logan Paterson	14	Aberdeen	 18:44.28	 31.00	 1:05.71	 1:42.53	 2:19.66
2:57.35	 3:35.15	 4:12.81	 4:50.99
5:28.64	 6:06.74	 6:44.44	 7:22.74
8:00.78	 8:39.28	 9:17.14	 9:55.86
10:33.67	 11:11.69	 11:49.49	 12:27.37
13:05.31	 13:42.71	 14:20.64	 14:58.56
15:36.18	 16:14.23	 16:52.20	 17:29.99
18:07.77	 18:44.28