ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Grand Challenge: Day Three
5/25/2014-5/25/2014
Irvine, USA


    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 30  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Anderson, Haley D      22 TROJ-CA           8:54.20    8:44.12  
  2 Campbell, Katy T       20 UN-15-CA          8:55.66    8:47.79  
  3 Slowing, Valerie G     15 GUA               8:55.11    8:51.18  
  4 Lim, Lynette S         22 PST-CA            8:57.74    8:53.70  
  5 Kahn, Brittany N       17 AZOT-CA           9:03.74    9:00.30  
  6 Basaraba, Andrea A     20 TROJ-CA           9:03.48    9:00.38  
  7 Caverly, Gillian B     13 TSM-CA            9:08.67    9:06.63  
  8 McNally, Brigid S      16 BUEN-CA           9:01.70    9:06.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hunt, Norah M          16 SMAC-VA           9:12.06             
 10 Ault, Taylor A         15 RMDA-CA           9:13.73             
 11 Marsilii, Elena E      20 SMAC-VA           9:15.64             
 12 Thompson, Mikki A      13 BREA-CA           9:16.87             
 13 Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA           9:17.21             
 14 Spitser, Riley E       19 BFST-SI           9:17.23             
 15 Brown, Allison M       20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  9:20.35             
 16 Santa Ana, Rosalee Mi  17 RMDA-CA           9:23.21             
 17 Majeau, Fiona M        20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  9:24.97             
 18 Merlihan, Meghan E     17 NOVA-CA           9:25.22             
 19 Brown, Kendall N       20 AZOT-CA           9:25.42             
 20 Cunningham, Casey G    15 AZOT-CA           9:25.49             
 21 Walker, Hayden L       18 UN-6-AZ/UCLA      9:25.95             
 22 Sulkevich, Katie A     14 UN-CA/RMDA        9:28.34             
 23 Donohue, Ida B         17 CAT-OR            9:30.19             
 24 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  9:30.80             
 25 Brotherton, Casey M    15 NOVA-CA           9:32.60             
 26 Burjakowsky, Katya S   16 NOVA-CA           9:33.74             
 27 Gage, Sierra L         19 UN-CA/MVN         9:35.29             
 28 Limon, Gabrielle L     15 GWSC-CA           9:37.52             
 29 Bretz, Kayleen M       15 FAST-CA           9:37.97             
 30 Novosedliak, Kalie N   14 RSD-SI            9:41.08             
 31 Soule, Lindsey N       14 CAT-OR            9:44.75             
 32 Salladin, Cathryn G    14 FAST-CA           9:46.87             
 33 Schatz, Mandy G        17 FAST-CA           9:55.20             
 34 Norgaard, Jessie L     20 UN-5-SI/UCSD     10:19.05                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Deleske, Nora I        15 GWSC-CA           2:38.16    2:35.12  
  2 Tse, Ashley A          19 UN-15-CA          2:37.29    2:35.91  
  3 Williams, Kim M        17 BC-PN             2:39.17    2:36.14  
  4 Khojasteh, Jessica     21 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:40.05    2:40.38  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Kafka, Kelsey E        19 UN-2-SI/NCA       2:41.47    2:36.85  
  6 Vose, Kirsten E        16 ROSE-CA           2:40.62    2:39.61  
  7 Popp, Meagan L         17 NOVA-CA           2:42.14    2:39.94  
  8 Weinstein, Brianna S   19 UN-17-CA/Trojan   2:41.06    2:40.58  
  9 Chen, Eva              20 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:42.44    2:41.13  
 10 Caneta, Jorie A        17 RA-CC             2:40.21    2:42.85  
 11 Choi, Isis K           16 AZOT-CA           2:42.92    2:43.15  
 12 Lee, Kate M            14 NOVA-CA           2:46.76    2:46.15  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Wolf, Alex A           17 RAA-CA            2:45.94    2:41.34  
 14 Harrison, Alicia N     14 BUEN-CA           2:43.75    2:42.21  
 15 Vargem, Jiana M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:46.71    2:42.75  
 16 Metcalf, Carissa C     20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:44.11    2:43.53  
 17 Glavinovich, Katie A   14 UN-CA/SCAL        2:46.14    2:43.80  
 18 Wood, Lauren M         17 TMEC-CA           2:45.57    2:43.82  
 19 Kaunitz, Lisa J        15 PASA-PC           2:46.21    2:43.93  
 20 Torrez, Jacqueline     16 BREA-CA           2:46.37    2:46.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 McIntee, Sherri J      17 RSD-SI            2:38.64             
  5 Haase, Sarah B         19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:39.98             
  9 Carlson, Taylor J      20 UN-15-CA/UCLA     2:40.68             
 17 Kaunitz, Sarah L       17 PASA-PC           2:44.38             
 25 Wright, Elise C        17 RSD-SI            2:47.00             
 26 Lowengrub, Catherine   16 AZOT-CA           2:47.58             
 27 Curran, Hope R         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:47.69             
 28 Epps, Jessica W        13 MVN-CA            2:47.78             
 29 Herrill, Kate B        16 ROSE-CA           2:47.79             
 30 Winkler, Jo Jo J       18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:47.82             
 31 Gray, Dominique C      15 AZOT-CA           2:48.13             
 32 Seaton, Katie C        18 RAA-CA            2:48.15             
 33 Hayes, Amanda G        15 SBSC-CA           2:48.54             
 34 Burton, Maggie H       19 UN-15-CA          2:49.00             
 35 Fried, Carly T         16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:49.39             
 36 Dixon, Sterling E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:49.50             
 37 Samudro, Stephanie     17 GWSC-CA           2:49.98             
 38 DuPuis, Savannah L     15 RSD-SI            2:50.74             
 39 Honng, Emily M         14 BREA-CA           2:51.12             
 40 D''Arcy, Summer L       16 RST-CA            2:52.01             
 41 Ta, Tammy              14 SPS-CA            2:52.02             
 42 Boese, Isabela K       14 RSD-SI            2:52.29             
 43 Proctor, Niki A        16 RST-CA            2:52.38             
 44 Vitort, Lauren M       14 NOVA-CA           2:53.05             
 45 Sanchez, McKayla A     14 TMEC-CA           2:53.25             
 46 Feng, Emily            15 NOVA-CA           2:53.59             
 47 Salladin, Cathryn G    14 FAST-CA           2:53.99             
 48 Margetts, Jasmine      17 CITI-CA           2:54.69             
 49 Gibson, Emily E        18 NOVA-CA           2:54.73             
 50 Parks, Lilly S         20 UN-CA/UCSD        2:54.95             
 51 Jacob, Michelle K      17 RSD-SI            2:55.00             
 52 Lin, Nicole A          15 AZOT-CA           2:55.15             
 53 Andrade, Shelby M      16 PST-CA            2:55.21             
 53 Okubo, Sydney N        14 AZOT-CA           2:55.21             
 55 Odgers, Isabelle S     13 NOVA-CA           2:55.55             
 56 Regan, Chloe C         16 NOVA-CA           2:56.66             
 57 Parmenter, Jessica J   17 NCA-SI            2:57.07             
 58 Higgins, Colleen G     16 SMAC-VA           2:57.34             
 59 Jean, Mikayla N        14 RST-CA            2:58.23             
 60 Pepper, Melissa A      16 RST-CA            2:58.73             
 61 Thompson, Sarah E      17 UN-14-CA/RAA      2:59.55             
 62 Sanchez, Jenna R       13 RST-CA            2:59.79             
 -- Bryan, Jaimie L        18 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:43.25         X       
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Johnson, BJ H          27 PASA-PC           2:16.54    2:12.11  
  2 Alexandrov, Mike P     29 UN-MR/TROJ        2:18.26    2:16.34  
  3 Almeida, Carlos E      25 POR/USC           2:18.84    2:16.44  
  4 Williamson, Max S      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:19.09    2:16.89  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Al-barazi, Azad        26 TROJ-CA           2:20.51    2:16.78  
  6 Weltz, Scott W         27 UCD-SN            2:20.90    2:19.33  
  7 Howard, Judd C         16 AZOT-CA           2:22.54    2:20.01  
  8 Block, Jason R         24 TROJ-CA           2:21.89    2:20.58  
  9 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter P  17 AZOT-CA           2:24.70    2:22.26  
 10 Monjay, Billy H        17 SCAL-CA           2:22.93    2:22.49  
 11 Chan Chin Wah, Darren  18 DACA-PC           2:22.87    2:22.74  
 12 Havton, Chris P        17 AZOT-CA           2:24.39    2:25.80  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Kao, Derek             18 BREA-CA           2:24.86    2:18.82  
 14 Wang, Michael L        16 TRID-CA           2:26.98    2:26.17  
 15 Schiffer, Michael R    18 OCW-CA            2:27.34    2:26.77  
 16 Hoyt, Trevor J         23 YST-CA            2:26.78    2:26.86  
 17 Nelson, Wade C         17 GWSC-CA           2:28.73    2:27.83  
 18 Kushnerov, Martin      17 DACA-PC           2:29.10    2:31.10  
 19 Jean, Tyler B          21 UN-4-PC/UCSB      2:30.00    2:34.22  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Snyders, Glenn A       27 TROJ-CA           2:23.14             
 15 Wong, Simon W          17 BREA-CA           2:26.62             
 19 Castilleja, Andy       20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:27.74             
 20 Brown, Christian S     20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:27.93             
 23 Ocasio-Pare, Tyler G   16 RST-CA           J2:29.10             
 24 Cervera, Max N         17 NOVA-CA           2:29.68             
 25 Rodriguez, Jason A     17 NOVA-CA           2:29.74             
 26 Linker, Thomas M       17 RSD-SI            2:30.00             
 28 Takahashi, Ken         17 AZOT-CA           2:30.20             
 29 Tse, Garrett Y         17 SPS-CA            2:30.33             
 30 Sung, Joon H           16 MEGA-CA           2:30.74             
 31 Parmenter, Josh W      15 NCA-SI            2:30.96             
 32 Cobleigh, Hunter S     20 UN-4-PC/Cal       2:31.24             
 33 Hofstadter, Will A     16 OCW-CA            2:31.47             
 34 Petrini, Sam J         17 UN-1-PN/Bellevue  2:31.48             
 35 Temple, Carlson D      14 CAST-SI           2:31.70             
 36 Hanson, Joshua E       20 UN-8-CC/SCOR      2:32.42             
 37 Quan, Kenton B         15 SCAL-CA           2:32.50             
 38 Karkoska, Cameron C    15 NOVA-CA           2:32.93             
 39 Hsing, Alexander L     15 PASA-CA           2:32.94             
 40 Nelson, Zachary C      16 GWSC-CA           2:33.03             
 41 Chang, Wesley S        15 ROSE-CA           2:33.40             
 42 Barker, Adam M         15 NCA-SI            2:33.49             
 43 Chao, Daniel C         16 ROSE-CA           2:33.53             
 44 Huang, Vincent         16 SRVL-PC           2:33.66             
 45 Sande, Eric G          19 RA-CC             2:33.86             
 46 Clausen, Scott S       18 NCA-SI            2:34.28             
 47 Poon, Emmett M         19 BREA-CA           2:34.36             
 48 Medvedev, Steven       15 HOLY-CA           2:34.37             
 49 Julian, Trenton J      15 ROSE-CA           2:34.44             
 50 Netes, Ilya            19 HOLY-CA           2:34.87             
 51 Juranovic, Gabriel A   18 Agua Swim Team-M  2:35.02             
 52 Yamamoto, Riki         17 NOVA-CA           2:35.05             
 53 Randazzo, John M       17 CAST-SI           2:35.19             
 54 Chin, Edgar H          16 TRID-CA           2:35.65             
 55 Lowengrub, David G     14 AZOT-CA           2:35.68             
 56 Spencer, Lucas A       22 ORCA-CA           2:35.70             
 57 Yong, Matthew K        16 OCW-CA            2:36.14             
 58 Copley, Brian P        14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto  2:37.00             
 59 Hodges, Wyatt L        24 UN-4-PC/Cal       2:37.05             
 59 Wang, David            14 RMDA-CA           2:37.05             
 61 Browne, Putnam H       18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:37.59             
 62 Ho, Sheldon H          15 AZOT-CA           2:38.02             
 63 Flores, Marco          17 ROSE-CA           2:38.63             
 64 Christensen, Jacob M   15 ORCA-CA           2:39.07             
 65 Bernal, Javier         14 RAA-CA            2:39.08             
 66 Wright, Philip C       17 NOVA-CA           2:40.45             
 67 Dalija, Matt S         16 AZOT-CA           2:40.55             
 68 Pellini, Trent         15 DA-CA             2:41.08             
 69 Saliba, Brandon S      19 NOVA-CA           2:41.43             
 70 Munoz, Gabriel         14 NOVA-CA           2:42.06             
 71 Bell, Shane M          18 PASA-CA           2:44.72             
 72 Bailey, Tyler P        19 ICAC-SI           2:46.48             
 73 Wasson, Jordan A       17 FAC-CO/RSD        2:48.54             
 74 Wasson, Jedd M         15 FAC-CO/RSD        2:49.27             
 -- Ansel, Owen J          16 TNT-CC            2:37.69         X   
 -- Yong, Zachary K        19 UN-CA/OCW         2:26.88         X   
 -- Brecht, Derek A        17 PS-SI             2:27.52         X   
 -- Wang, Justin K         17 FAST-CA           2:47.88         X   
 -- Wong, Allen H          16 OCW-CA            2:44.30         X   
 -- Wolf, Ryan G           17 NOVA-CA               DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 33  Girls 5-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Adams, Mirai C         12 CCAQ-CA             29.06      28.34  
  2 Ristic, Ella           12 MVN-CA              29.32      28.61  
  3 Ristic, Mia            12 MVN-CA              29.53      28.99  
  4 Hsieh, Amanda C        12 NOVA-CA             29.75      29.10  
  5 Andrade, Kelli A       12 PST-CA              29.81      29.33  
  6 Watson, Alyssa G       12 NOVA-CA             29.80      29.36  
  7 Murphy, Crystal N      12 TOC-PC              29.85      29.73  
  8 Locala, Naomi M        12 UN-4-PC/TOC         29.89      29.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Varner, Peyton M       12 RAA-CA              30.00             
 10 Sto Domingo, Mia       12 TOC-PC              30.17             
 11 Ross, Camille K        12 OCW-CA              30.29             
 12 Demsher, Delaney R     12 SCAL-CA             30.53             
 13 Panopio, Kaitlyn M     12 TOC-PC              30.54             
 14 Lingenfelter, Sarah A  12 YST-CA              30.55             
 15 Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM        30.76             
 16 Peterson, Morgan I     12 CAST-SI             30.90             
 17 Ditsworth, Makena K    12 FAST-CA             31.14             
 18 Diaz, Emma L           11 SCAL-CA             31.72             
 -- Degn, Mackenzie N      12 NOVA-CA             30.38         X   
 -- Pearson, Samantha M    12 AZOT-CA               DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 34  Boys 5-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Pulice, Tanner D       12 UN-11-CA/AZOT       28.41      27.39  
  2 de Vera, Elijah C      12 RST-CA              28.57      27.60  
  3 Hartwell, Adam J       12 MESA-CA             28.98      28.19  
  4 Matos, Vince C         12 SCAL-CA             29.02      28.23  
  5 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA              29.32      29.17  
  6 Louviere, Henderson T  12 MESA-CA             29.57      29.32  
  7 Hassen, Yousef K       12 RAA-CA              29.87      29.51  
  8 Nghi, Brandon L        12 GWSC-CA             29.10      29.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA             29.96             
 10 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA             30.10             
 11 Bista, Yughe D         12 NOVA-CA             30.14                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 5:33 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 35  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Coffman, Cheyenne C    24 DOGS-CC           1:02.81    1:01.60  
  2 Stewart, Kendyl L      19 UN-CA/NCA         1:02.87    1:02.05  
  3 Lee, Felicia F         22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:02.98    1:02.19  
  4 White, Madison M       19 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:03.02    1:03.09  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Eastin, Emily A        16 SCAL-CA           1:04.28    1:03.73  
  6 Kinnear, Katie M       19 UN-15-CA/UCLA     1:05.75    1:04.70  
  7 Stafford, Nicole E     19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:04.18    1:04.86  
  8 Merrell, Eva E         14 AZOT-CA           1:05.01    1:04.98  
  9 Light, Aislinn J       15 SCAL-CA           1:05.80    1:05.02  
 10 Mack, Linnea K         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:05.14    1:05.06  
 11 Mykkanen, Courtney     16 NOVA-CA           1:05.29    1:05.59  
 12 Hayes, Nina C          18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:06.18    1:05.80  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Newton, Devin R        17 OCW-CA            1:06.48    1:05.72  
 14 Delisle, Marie-Pierre  17 PASA-PC           1:06.59    1:05.97  
 15 Laughlin, Solana A     16 BUEN-CA           1:06.69    1:05.99  
 16 England, Elena R       15 CLSS-CA           1:06.48    1:06.05  
 17 Aarts, Nicole B        16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:06.87    1:06.94  
 18 Glavinovich, Katie A   14 UN-CA/SCAL        1:06.63    1:07.18  
 19 Chang, Diana           21 UN-17-CA/Trojan   1:06.91    1:07.20  
 20 McGowan, Alessia M     15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:06.95    1:08.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Moseley, Stanzi F      16 RA-CC             1:06.91             
 22 Halsted, Tara K        19 UN-7-SN/Stanford  1:07.07             
 23 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  1:07.25             
 24 Travis, Faith J        17 PST-CA            1:07.34             
 25 Ladman, Lindsay A      15 NCA-SI            1:07.42             
 25 Campbell, Katy T       20 UN-15-CA          1:07.42             
 27 Hanson, Mary E         21 UN-8-CC/SCOR      1:07.55             
 28 MacDougall, Heather P  15 ROSE-CA           1:07.63             
 29 Spitser, Riley E       19 BFST-SI           1:07.73             
 30 Payne, Jordan K        15 NCA-SI            1:07.74             
 30 Beneke, Brynne E       19 DACA-PC           1:07.74             
 32 Pentlarge, Jessica A   14 NCA-SI            1:07.85             
 33 McLean, Michaela L     21 DACA-PC           1:07.87             
 34 D''Arcy, Autumn A       13 RST-CA            1:08.01             
 35 Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA           1:08.34             
 36 Wilde, Courtney E      21 UN-15-CA          1:08.44             
 37 Whaley, Reid C         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:08.63             
 38 Mikota, Julia M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:08.66             
 39 Lara, Krystal D        16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:08.71             
 40 Grimes, Alex K         17 PASA-PC           1:08.81             
 41 McClelland, Cora L     16 NCA-SI            1:08.84             
 42 Fox, Juliana M         14 PS-SI             1:08.91             
 43 Thompson, Rachel S     17 OCW-CA            1:08.92             
 44 Lore, Crystal D        17 RSD-SI            1:08.97             
 45 Boom, Claire M         16 SRVL-PC           1:08.98             
 46 Pepper, Melissa A      16 RST-CA            1:09.03             
 46 Zanolli, Nicole C      18 PASA-PC           1:09.03             
 48 Goodbar, Emily L       17 TNT-CC            1:09.22             
 49 Hammond, Emily A       19 UN-15-CA          1:09.47             
 50 Doyle, Kathryn L       14 CITI-CA           1:09.49             
 51 Keenan-Rivers, Julee   15 RSD-SI            1:09.61             
 51 Longfellow, Emily M    15 RST-CA            1:09.61             
 53 Morris, Samantha D     16 BFST-SI           1:09.72             
 54 Rodman, Alexandra M    18 NCA-SI            1:09.75             
 54 Lo, Theresa T          17 TRID-CA           1:09.75             
 56 Laster, Susannah E     14 ROSE-CA           1:09.76             
 57 Millard, Rebecca A     19 NOVA-CA           1:10.08             
 58 Okubo, Sydney N        14 AZOT-CA           1:10.12             
 59 Nowaski, Danielle P    13 CAST-SI           1:10.15             
 60 Maarse, Gabriela V     15 ROSE-CA           1:10.17             
 61 Kreuzberger, Kimmie M  19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:10.21             
 62 Nowaski, Sarah N       16 CAST-SI           1:10.26             
 63 Novosedliak, Kalie N   14 RSD-SI            1:10.34             
 64 Frederick, Madison N   15 TMEC-CA           1:10.60             
 65 Tran, Breanna H        18 OCW-CA            1:10.74             
 66 Epps, Jessica W        13 MVN-CA            1:10.86             
 67 Perri, Carly A         15 NOVA-CA           1:10.96             
 68 Hwang, Jami            14 NOVA-CA           1:11.25             
 68 Golla, Adria G         13 RA-CC             1:11.25             
 70 Rouse, Sydney M        13 GWSC-CA           1:11.66             
 71 Bourdi, Iman           16 NOVA-CA           1:11.70             
 72 Woytowitz, Marissa R   16 RSD-SI            1:11.83             
 73 Roberts, Mary C        17 CAST-SI           1:11.86             
 74 McCarthy, Khloe B      16 TNT-CC            1:12.02             
 75 Thomas, Katelyn C      14 TMEC-CA           1:12.06             
 76 Hofstadter, Margaret   19 OCW-CA            1:12.60             
 77 Quach, Fion            14 SEAL-CA           1:12.80             
 78 Fosmire, Holly J       18 GWSC-CA           1:13.56             
 79 Witting, Juliana M     13 OCW-CA            1:13.93             
 80 White, Emilee L        18 FAST-CA           1:14.00             
 81 Kan, Kelsie            16 NOVA-CA           1:14.09             
 82 Campbell, Sammi A      17 PASA-CA           1:14.45             
 83 Tedjasukmana, Natalie  18 FAST-CA           1:14.58             
 84 DuPuis, Savannah L     15 RSD-SI            1:14.72             
 -- Wong, Jessica K        19 TRA-CA            1:07.56         X   
 -- Tse, Ashley A          19 UN-15-CA              DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 5:33 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 36  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Toumarkin, Jacob Y     22 TROJ-CA             57.55      56.48  
  2 Bonetti, Brock         18 RA-CC               57.70      57.67  
  2 Bloch, Chase E         22 CLSS-CA             57.30      57.67  
  4 Tran, Danny T          16 AZOT-CA             58.78      58.11  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Smith, Thomas J        17 AZOT-CA             58.85      58.52  
  6 Cohn, Michael A        21 RSD-SI              59.22      58.82  
  7 Smith, Josh D          19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       59.38      58.91  
  8 Ornelas, Micah J       17 CAST-SI             58.91      59.02  
  9 Puczkowski, David T    17 CLSS-CA             59.02      59.17  
 10 Swart, Joshua D        17 SCAT-CA           1:00.26      59.22  
 11 Martins, Lucca A       16 PASA-PC             59.21      59.63  
 12 Descombes, Jack P      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    59.97    1:00.37  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Valente, Alex          17 UN-9-CA/BUEN-CA   1:00.50      59.67  
 14 Mitchell, Luke A       19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:00.70      59.95  
 15 Kubick, Dylan S        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:00.87      59.98  
 16 Karas, Liam A          18 AZOT-CA           1:00.84    1:00.39  
 17 O''Brien, Jason P       18 NCA-SI            1:01.20    1:00.41  
 18 Yos, Danny             16 AZOT-CA           1:00.56    1:00.61  
 19 Juliusson, Erik J      17 NOVA-CA           1:00.29    1:01.11  
 20 Guerra, Bobby A        17 FAST-SI           1:00.94    1:01.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 John, Corey A          18 ROSE-CA           1:01.45             
 21 Subarsky, Sascha M     18 ROSE-CA           1:01.45             
 23 Messer, Sean A         15 AZOT-CA           1:01.46             
 24 Biolley, Niles T       16 BUEN-CA           1:01.53             
 25 Takeda, Austin H       18 BUEN-CA           1:01.55             
 26 Cutidioc, Michael K    15 UN-CA/Bruin Swim  1:01.61             
 27 Schmid, Garrett S      17 NCA-SI            1:01.74             
 28 Cortens, Taylor D      16 AZOT-CA           1:01.92             
 29 Coan, Kyle J           19 RST-CA            1:02.02             
 30 Schneider, Gabriel J   16 TSM-CA            1:02.10             
 30 Barry, Brendan P       16 NCA-SI            1:02.10             
 32 Clausen, Scott S       18 NCA-SI            1:02.18             
 33 Knoell, Andrew J       15 AZOT-CA           1:02.25             
 34 Gloude, Daniel S       17 AZOT-CA           1:02.40             
 35 Rivoal, Leo B          17 Agua Swim Team-M  1:02.42             
 36 Gutierrez, Adrian M    17 NOVA-CA           1:02.57             
 37 Anderson, Tommy D      18 CAST-SI           1:02.69             
 38 Holland, Matt J        15 RAA-CA            1:02.86             
 39 Yoshihara, Jarod M     16 OCW-CA            1:02.94             
 40 Blevins-Boor, Ben R    15 NOVA-CA           1:03.03             
 41 Moseley, Robert W      14 RA-CC             1:03.16             
 42 Santana, Brendan J     14 PS-SI             1:03.19             
 43 Nguyen, Justin V       14 NOVA-CA           1:03.30             
 44 Pabalan, Diego P       18 FAST-CA           1:03.31             
 45 Hanson, Joshua E       20 UN-8-CC/SCOR      1:03.34             
 46 Mullin, Jacob P        15 SPS-CA            1:03.38             
 47 Evangelista, Chris M   17 NCA-SI            1:03.58             
 48 Bell, Dane H           17 PASA-CA           1:03.64             
 49 Ocasio-Pare, Tyler G   16 RST-CA            1:03.72             
 50 Oxborough, Lawrence R  21 ORCA-CA           1:03.76             
 51 Koster, Jimmy T        16 TNT-CC            1:03.94             
 52 Ervoes, Nico K         17 OCW-CA            1:03.96             
 53 Yang, Stephen          16 AZOT-CA           1:03.97             
 54 Chin, Garrett H        18 PASA-CA           1:04.02             
 55 Tu, Kevin H            13 NOVA-CA           1:04.04             
 56 Archer, Ethan S        15 NOVA-CA           1:04.13             
 57 Horne, John H          17 MVY-SI            1:04.14             
 57 Ho, Sheldon H          15 AZOT-CA           1:04.14             
 59 Townsend, Vincent P    15 BFST-SI           1:04.15             
 60 Whittlesey, Wesley T   18 RSD-SI            1:04.35             
 61 Wasson, Jordan A       17 FAC-CO/RSD        1:04.66             
 62 Hemmens, Hayden S      17 YOC-CA            1:04.80             
 63 Wang, Daryl            16 AZOT-CA           1:04.97             
 64 Gartland, Sean M       18 NCA-SI            1:05.00             
 65 Bilbrey, James D       15 MESA-CA           1:05.12             
 66 Medvedev, Steven       15 HOLY-CA           1:05.29             
 67 Bell, Nick P           16 ROSE-CA           1:05.33             
 68 Sung, Joon H           16 MEGA-CA           1:05.68             
 69 Casey, Colin A         15 TSM-CA            1:05.73             
 70 Copley, Brian P        14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto  1:05.89             
 71 Singh, Sukhman         15 NCA-SI            1:06.00             
 72 Brookes, Alex J        18 CAT-OR            1:06.32             
 73 Yos, Nathan E          15 AZOT-CA           1:06.52             
 74 Hales, Matt A          15 MVN-CA            1:06.65             
 75 Polakoff, Taras J      15 AZOT-CA           1:07.05             
 76 Kao, Sidney H          15 FAST-CA           1:07.11             
 77 Moncayo, Cristian L    16 UN-14-CA/RAA      1:07.59             
 78 Gambatese, Nick T      17 CAT-OR            1:07.76             
 79 Aleman, Austin B       18 CAST-SI           1:08.34             
 80 Bailey, Tyler P        19 ICAC-SI           1:11.11             
 81 Wasson, Jedd M         15 FAC-CO/RSD        1:16.54             
 -- Gornay, Kyle C         18 RST-CA              58.26         X   
 -- Davison, Richard F     20 UN-4-PC/UCSB          DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 5:33 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 14  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thomson, Danny A       21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 16:04.16   15:48.26  
  2 Casey, Brendan P       17 TSM-CA           15:54.46   15:49.57  
  3 Oconnor, Daniel J      22 UN-CA/MVN        16:00.33   16:04.87  
  4 Simmer, Scott T        18 TSM-CA           16:06.64   16:08.79  
  5 Peterson, Alex G       18 AZOT-CA          16:18.09   16:14.47  
  6 Lamar, Simon A         14 FAST-CA          15:55.46   16:15.28  
  7 Horvath, George P      15 AZOT-CA          16:32.09   16:15.54  
  8 Brady, Andrew P        18 NCA-SI           16:21.18   16:23.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Lastelic, Joe A        16 NOVA-CA          16:05.21             
 10 Kao, Ryan J            18 RMDA-CA          16:32.70             
 11 Takahashi, Ken         17 AZOT-CA          16:33.53             
 12 Hanson, Timmy S        15 AZOT-CA          16:35.62             
 13 Mitrushina, Sasha N    18 UN-5-SI/UCSD     16:41.69             
 14 Kao, Owen D            14 NOVA-CA          16:45.75             
 15 Gartland, Sean M       18 NCA-SI           16:46.87             
 16 Flowers, Alexander A   15 SMAC-VA          16:49.91             
 17 Lawrence, Ethan R      15 TSM-CA           16:52.09             
 18 Taber, Chris T         18 AZOT-CA          16:56.77             
 19 Lee, Michael Y         14 RMDA-CA          17:03.69             
 20 Yos, Danny             16 AZOT-CA          17:05.39             
 21 Carey, Bobby F         16 SMAC-VA          17:06.14             
 22 Bell, Dane H           17 PASA-CA          17:08.09             
 23 Wang, Daryl            16 AZOT-CA          17:08.38             
 24 Yasko, Andrew G        18 NOVA-CA          17:11.90             
 25 Busque, Vincent A      16 PASA-PC          17:15.48             
 26 Ryan, Matt J           14 YST-CA           17:18.54             
 27 Chao, Daniel C         16 ROSE-CA          17:33.24             
 28 Varraveto, Matthew P   16 PASA-CA          18:07.14             
 -- Ortiz, Alejandro W     16 OCW-CA                DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 5:56 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 37  Girls 5-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM      2:36.74    2:30.07  
  2 Pearson, Samantha M    12 AZOT-CA           2:38.51    2:32.90  
  3 Hsieh, Amanda C        12 NOVA-CA           2:36.87    2:32.93  
  4 Ristic, Ella           12 MVN-CA            2:37.08    2:35.38  
  5 Preston, Tegan S       12 RSD-SI            2:39.06    2:35.48  
  6 Ristic, Mia            12 MVN-CA            2:39.94    2:35.72  
  7 Johnson, Leah M        12 FAST-CA           2:36.23    2:36.51  
  8 Mykkanen, Cameron M    11 NOVA-CA           2:39.46    2:39.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lenzkes, Megan N       12 CAST-SI           2:41.01             
 10 Seto, Vivian           12 RSD-SI            2:41.29             
 11 Tekawy, Michelle M     10 OCW-CA            2:41.34             
 12 Hall, Lacey J          12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     2:41.62             
 12 Mills, Malia S         12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     2:41.62             
 14 Watson, Alyssa G       12 NOVA-CA           2:41.68             
 15 Peterson, Morgan I     12 CAST-SI           2:42.56             
 16 Murphy, Crystal N      12 TOC-PC            2:42.82             
 17 Ross, Camille K        12 OCW-CA            2:42.93             
 18 Andrade, Kelli A       12 PST-CA            2:45.19             
 19 Mann, Jennifer N       12 SCAL-CA           2:45.85             
 20 Hitchens, Lauren A     12 NOVA-CA           2:48.15             
 21 Albright, Danielle S   11 TNT-CC            2:51.32                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 5:56 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 38  Boys 5-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Pulice, Tanner D       12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     2:31.03    2:24.92  
  2 Matos, Vince C         12 SCAL-CA           2:29.05    2:25.38  
  3 Schreiber, Jason W     12 AZOT-CA           2:34.97    2:32.47  
  4 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA            2:36.20    2:34.96  
  5 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA           2:38.61    2:35.91  
  6 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA           2:38.06    2:36.53  
  7 Abdollahi, Ryan R      12 NOVA-CA           2:41.96    2:38.27  
  8 Louviere, Henderson T  12 MESA-CA           2:39.07    2:38.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bista, Yughe D         12 NOVA-CA           2:48.09             
 -- Nghi, Brandon L        12 GWSC-CA               DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 5:56 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 39  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Rule, Remedy A         17 SMAC-VA           2:16.90    2:12.38  
  2 Tarazona, Noelle M     21 UN-15-CA          2:16.78    2:13.44  
  3 Tosky, Jasmine         20 UN-4-PC/Trojan    2:17.35    2:13.72  
  4 Halsted, Tara K        19 UN-7-SN/Stanford  2:16.52    2:18.79  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Kinnear, Katie M       19 UN-15-CA/UCLA     2:17.99    2:15.35  
  6 Milligan, Kacey T      20 UN-6-AZ/UCLA      2:17.40    2:15.70  
  7 Margetts, Jasmine      17 CITI-CA           2:19.01    2:18.23  
  8 Engel, Lindsey E       17 OCW-CA            2:18.85    2:18.39  
  9 Delisle, Marie-Pierre  17 PASA-PC           2:18.99    2:18.60  
 10 Kearns, Isabella M     18 FAST-CA           2:20.14    2:18.80  
 11 Ward, Andrea M         21 SBSC-CA/UCSB      2:19.89    2:19.77  
 12 McClelland, Cora L     16 NCA-SI            2:20.36    2:22.56  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Meisel, Maddie L       18 OCW-CA            2:20.68    2:19.20  
 14 Nowaski, Sarah N       16 CAST-SI           2:21.45    2:20.83  
 15 Upshaw, Arlyn M        19 UN-15-CA/CLA      2:24.46    2:20.89  
 16 Wong, Sydney S         18 TSM-CA            2:23.03    2:21.81  
 17 Grimes, Alex K         17 PASA-PC           2:22.81    2:21.93  
 18 Thomas, Naomi G        19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:23.10    2:23.12  
 19 Fox, Juliana M         14 PS-SI             2:22.45    2:23.72  
 20 Nguyen, Janelle J      19 TRA-CA            2:24.21    2:25.02  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Lim, Lynette S         22 PST-CA            2:20.68             
 21 Perri, Carly A         15 NOVA-CA           2:24.44             
 23 Torrez, Jacqueline     16 BREA-CA           2:25.03             
 24 Applegate, Madison A   19 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:25.13             
 25 Smith, Olivia J        16 SBSC-CA           2:25.49             
 26 Ault, Taylor A         15 RMDA-CA           2:25.55             
 27 Georges, Daniela K     17 AZOT-CA           2:25.63             
 28 Alanis, Heren C        20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:25.75             
 29 Domanowski, Christina  15 BC-PN             2:25.76             
 30 Brown, Kendall N       20 AZOT-CA           2:25.82             
 31 Hunt, Norah M          16 SMAC-VA           2:25.93             
 32 Mykkanen, Courtney     16 NOVA-CA           2:26.09             
 33 Sims, Haley E          21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:26.24             
 34 Payne, Jordan K        15 NCA-SI            2:26.48             
 35 Choi, Isis K           16 AZOT-CA           2:26.56             
 36 Clark, Lindsay M       15 BUEN-CA           2:26.71             
 37 Tran, Annie T          18 AZOT-CA           2:26.85             
 38 Nicolaisen, Shae L     13 GOLD-AZ           2:27.01             
 39 Travis, Faith J        17 PST-CA            2:27.06             
 40 Wright, Elise C        17 RSD-SI            2:27.07             
 41 Cosgrove, Maddie M     15 MVY-SI            2:27.33             
 42 Tedesco, Madison L     20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:27.63             
 43 Limon, Gabrielle L     15 GWSC-CA           2:27.79             
 44 Laughlin, Solana A     16 BUEN-CA           2:28.08             
 45 Gray, Dominique C      15 AZOT-CA           2:28.36             
 46 Chang, Whitney         15 NOVA-CA           2:28.40             
 47 Donohue, Ida B         17 CAT-OR            2:28.65             
 48 Samudro, Stephanie     17 GWSC-CA           2:29.34             
 49 Lampron, Paige E       15 SRVL-PC           2:29.35             
 50 Keenan-Rivers, Julee   15 RSD-SI            2:29.40             
 51 Benveniste, Sydney R   13 RST-CA            2:29.61             
 52 Krolikowski, Kate M    15 AZOT-CA           2:29.69             
 53 Tran, Breanna H        18 OCW-CA            2:29.78             
 54 Schatz, Mandy G        17 FAST-CA           2:29.83             
 55 Herrera, Katelyn M     17 TNT-CC            2:29.96             
 56 Devadason, Sherlyn     15 SRVL-PC           2:30.25             
 57 Boese, Isabela K       14 RSD-SI            2:30.33             
 58 Kampfer, Brittany M    16 NOVA-CA           2:30.38             
 59 Ryan, Mia C            15 RAA-CA            2:30.94             
 60 Boushka, Bridget K     18 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:31.00             
 61 Andrade, Shelby M      16 PST-CA            2:31.32             
 62 Lo, Theresa T          17 TRID-CA           2:31.49             
 63 Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA           2:31.56             
 64 Martinez, April M      15 RMDA-CA           2:32.30             
 65 Oca, Anja E            14 SCAN-CA           2:32.64             
 66 Shaw, Emily L          17 CAT-OR            2:32.94             
 67 Min, Rachel K          15 ROSE-CA           2:33.03             
 68 Garcia, Madeline M     16 FAST-CA           2:33.17             
 69 Goodbar, Emily L       17 TNT-CC            2:33.32             
 70 Lenzkes, Baylee L      15 CAST-SI           2:33.61             
 71 Sulkevich, Katie A     14 UN-CA/RMDA        2:33.67             
 72 Wilkens, Hannah K      15 NOVA-CA           2:33.77             
 73 Calaiacovo, Taylor L   16 NOVA-CA           2:34.00             
 74 Prebel-Jackert, Ella   15 ROSE-CA           2:34.65             
 75 Marsilii, Elena E      20 SMAC-VA           2:35.90             
 76 Lowengrub, Catherine   16 AZOT-CA           2:37.76             
 77 Nowaski, Danielle P    13 CAST-SI           2:37.95             
 -- Williams, Kim M        17 BC-PN                 DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 6:12 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 40  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Bollier, Bobby L       24 STAN-PC           2:00.30    1:58.49  
  2 Okubo, Corey H         18 AZOT-CA           2:00.77    1:59.68  
  3 Wright, Cary M         21 TROJ-CA           2:03.07    2:01.14  
  4 Mowry, Mickey M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:02.93    2:03.43  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Hodgson, Dakota H      22 NAC-SE/Trojan     2:03.21    2:03.42  
  6 Stassi, Dane R         21 CAL-PC            2:05.24    2:04.53  
  7 Hernandez, Gabriel A   21 GWSC-CA           2:06.33    2:04.61  
  8 Taber, Chris T         18 AZOT-CA           2:03.86    2:04.97  
  9 Hanson, Justin T       16 AZOT-CA           2:06.58    2:05.56  
 10 Martins, Lucca A       16 PASA-PC           2:07.56    2:09.51  
 11 Peterson, Alex G       18 AZOT-CA           2:06.49    2:14.43  
 -- Lee, Sean              14 PASA-CA           2:06.32         DQ  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Kao, Ryan J            18 RMDA-CA           2:08.43    2:06.44  
 14 Nelson, Wade C         17 GWSC-CA           2:09.22    2:07.44  
 15 Takahashi, Ken         17 AZOT-CA           2:09.80    2:07.94  
 16 Wild, Billy J          21 UN-17-CA/Trojan   2:08.87    2:08.25  
 17 Guerra, Bobby A        17 FAST-SI           2:08.28    2:09.47  
 18 Hanson, Timmy S        15 AZOT-CA           2:09.49    2:10.22  
 19 Lau, Andy              18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:09.76    2:10.74  
 20 Lum, Brandon J         16 BUEN-CA           2:09.25    2:10.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Kremer, Tom            19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:03.88             
 18 Graves, Josh J         17 NOVA-CA           2:09.23             
 20 Marcin, Stephen T      17 NOVA-CA           2:09.46             
 24 O''Brien, Jason P       18 NCA-SI            2:09.81             
 25 Santana, Brendan J     14 PS-SI             2:10.30             
 26 Rodriguez, Jason A     17 NOVA-CA           2:10.52             
 27 Birtles, Quinn P       17 SCAT-CA           2:10.67             
 28 Horvath, George P      15 AZOT-CA           2:10.93             
 29 Lopez, Javier A        17 ROSE-CA           2:11.05             
 30 Hitchens, Hunter R     14 NOVA-CA           2:11.23             
 31 Juranovic, Gabriel A   18 Agua Swim Team-M  2:11.46             
 32 Yang, Stephen          16 AZOT-CA           2:11.57             
 33 Riggert, Joseph T      21 TRA-CA            2:11.62             
 34 Davison, Richard F     20 UN-4-PC/UCSB      2:11.79             
 34 Frausto, Andres G      15 FAST-CA           2:11.79             
 36 Valente, Alex          17 UN-9-CA/BUEN-CA   2:11.93             
 37 Bernal, Javier         14 RAA-CA            2:12.52             
 38 Grissom, Kyle A        16 TNT-CC            2:12.54             
 39 Ayzenberg, Alexander   18 TSM-CA            2:12.64             
 40 Ladman, Chase S        18 NCA-SI            2:12.74             
 41 Nunez, John            17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:12.97             
 42 Zhu, Peter J           16 NOVA-CA           2:13.16             
 43 Nelson, Zachary C      16 GWSC-CA           2:13.22             
 44 Li, Paul T             19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:13.25             
 45 Ornelas, Micah J       17 CAST-SI           2:13.52             
 46 Moore, Kyle R          17 NCA-SI            2:13.59             
 47 Pold, Pearu            17 NCA-SI            2:13.80             
 48 Julian, Trenton J      15 ROSE-CA           2:14.03             
 49 Flores, Marco          17 ROSE-CA           2:14.21             
 50 Subarsky, Sascha M     18 ROSE-CA           2:14.45             
 51 Munoz, Gabriel         14 NOVA-CA           2:14.65             
 52 Powell, Brandon S      16 PS-SI             2:14.68             
 53 Rivoal, Leo B          17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:15.37             
 54 Singley, Ted A         20 UN-17-CA/Trojan   2:15.46             
 55 Gabriel, Cuyler P      16 SBSC-CA           2:15.72             
 56 Lee, Connor K          13 SPS-CA            2:15.92             
 57 Roa, Daniel A          23 GWSC-CA           2:16.60             
 58 Petrini, Sam J         17 UN-1-PN/Bellevue  2:16.66             
 59 Chin, Garrett H        18 PASA-CA           2:16.83             
 60 Merritt, Justin T      16 SMAC-VA           2:17.01             
 61 Cortens, Taylor D      16 AZOT-CA           2:17.05             
 62 Gaenzle, Nikolai G     15 RSD-SI            2:17.10             
 63 Barmann, Andrew B      21 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:17.80             
 64 Barry, Brendan P       16 NCA-SI            2:18.01             
 65 Hanson, Joshua E       20 UN-8-CC/SCOR      2:18.24             
 66 Day, Kyle B            15 ROSE-CA           2:18.56             
 67 Carey, Bobby F         16 SMAC-VA           2:18.75             
 68 Cervera, Max N         17 NOVA-CA           2:19.43             
 69 Halson, Joseph M       21 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:19.62             
 70 Toland, Bradley M      18 GWSC-CA           2:19.77             
 71 Kao, Sidney H          15 FAST-CA           2:19.85             
 72 Anderson, Tommy D      18 CAST-SI           2:22.33             
 73 Wong, Allen H          16 OCW-CA            2:22.34             
 74 Bilbrey, James D       15 MESA-CA           2:22.55             
 75 Casey, Colin A         15 TSM-CA            2:23.10             
 76 Temple, Carlson D      14 CAST-SI           2:23.86             
 -- Yen, Timothy Y         16 NCA-SI                NS                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 6:12 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 41  Girls 5-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Murphy, Crystal N      12 TOC-PC              30.99      30.43  
  2 Ristic, Mia            12 MVN-CA              31.42      31.07  
  3 Lenzkes, Megan N       12 CAST-SI             31.87      31.38  
  4 Lew, Chloe K           12 AZOT-CA             31.91      31.60  
  5 Andrade, Kelli A       12 PST-CA              32.30      31.62  
  6 Seto, Vivian           12 RSD-SI              31.86      31.72  
  7 Panopio, Kaitlyn M     12 TOC-PC              32.13      31.78  
  8 Pearson, Samantha M    12 AZOT-CA             32.50      32.32  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Moultrie, Taylor M     12 CAST-SI             32.58             
 10 Locala, Naomi M        12 UN-4-PC/TOC         32.66             
 11 Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM        33.04             
 12 Tekawy, Michelle M     10 OCW-CA              33.41             
 13 Mills, Malia S         12 UN-11-CA/AZOT       33.96             
 14 Ditsworth, Makena K    12 FAST-CA             34.42             
 15 Demsher, Delaney R     12 SCAL-CA             35.05                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 6:15 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 42  Boys 5-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 de Vera, Elijah C      12 RST-CA              30.25      29.18  
  2 Hartwell, Adam J       12 MESA-CA             30.85      29.71  
  3 Pulice, Tanner D       12 UN-11-CA/AZOT       30.92      29.75  
  4 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA             32.05      31.25  
  5 Taylor, Davis G        12 MVN-CA              32.51      31.91  
  6 Abdollahi, Ryan R      12 NOVA-CA             32.99      32.64  
  7 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA             32.97      32.76  
  8 Louviere, Henderson T  12 MESA-CA             32.84      33.38  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA              33.76             
 10 Umpornpuckdi, Ethan    11 CERR-CA             33.95             
 11 Spees, Bradley T       11 NOVA-CA             34.22                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/25/2014 - 6:26 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 43  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Neal, Lia M            19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    56.10      55.12  
  2 Bispo, Karlee D        24 PASA-PC             56.07      55.48  
  3 Coffman, Cheyenne C    24 DOGS-CC             56.08      55.81  
  4 Murez, Andi            22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    55.91      55.99  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Weitzeil, Abbey R      17 CANY-CA             56.51      56.10  
  6 Lee, Felicia F         22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    56.40      56.18  
  7 Moseley, Stanzi F      16 RA-CC               56.35      56.68  
  8 Engel, Lindsey E       17 OCW-CA              57.40      57.38  
  9 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C   17 SCAT-CA             57.39      57.54  
 10 Mack, Linnea K         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA        57.87      57.91  
 11 Thompson, Rachel S     17 OCW-CA              58.19      57.99  
 12 Anderson, Julia A      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    57.90      58.83  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Georges, Daniela K     17 AZOT-CA             58.39      57.27  
 14 White, Madison M       19 UN-4-PC/UCLA        58.79      58.10  
 15 Millard, Rebecca A     19 NOVA-CA             58.62      58.28  
 16 Dornick, Monica V      20 UN-15-CA            58.36      58.29  
 17 Merrell, Eva E         14 AZOT-CA             58.88      58.41  
 18 MacDougall, Heather P  15 ROSE-CA             58.58      58.59  
 19 Spitser, Riley E       19 BFST-SI             58.80      58.73  
 20 Campbell, Katy T       20 UN-15-CA            58.93      59.23  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Troup, Michelle E      20 TRA-CA              57.91             
 14 Fehervari, Julia       21 TRA-CA              58.34             
 17 Stewart, Kendyl L      19 UN-CA/NCA           58.57             
 20 Stafford, Nicole E     19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    58.67             
 25 Lim, Lynette S         22 PST-CA              59.15             
 25 Powell, Ali V          16 SBSC-CA             59.15             
 27 Kreuzberger, Kimmie M  19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       59.22             
 28 Kaunitz, Sarah L       17 PASA-PC             59.33             
 28 Lampron, Robin I       18 SRVL-PC             59.33             
 30 Ward, Andrea M         21 SBSC-CA/UCSB        59.34             
 31 Beneke, Brynne E       19 DACA-PC             59.37             
 32 Light, Aislinn J       15 SCAL-CA             59.44             
 33 Sims, Haley E          21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    59.52             
 34 Harrison, Alicia N     14 BUEN-CA             59.74             
 35 Farrell, Margo I       23 TROJ-CA             59.86             
 36 Pulte, Jaynie M        20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    59.87             
 37 Kaunitz, Lisa J        15 PASA-PC             59.88             
 38 Vose, Kirsten E        16 ROSE-CA             59.92             
 39 Ault, Taylor A         15 RMDA-CA           1:00.15             
 40 Domanowski, Christina  15 BC-PN             1:00.16             
 41 Curran, Hope R         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:00.19             
 42 Loper, Ally L          21 UN-15-CA          1:00.20             
 43 Garcia, Elise K        14 FAST-CA           1:00.22             
 43 Owen, Rachel A         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:00.22             
 45 Ladman, Lindsay A      15 NCA-SI            1:00.24             
 46 Rhee, Rachel Y         13 RSD-SI            1:00.25             
 47 Vitort, Lauren M       14 NOVA-CA           1:00.30             
 48 Wagner, Katherine V    16 ROSE-CA           1:00.32             
 49 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  1:00.34             
 50 Tse, Ashley A          19 UN-15-CA          1:00.45             
 50 Nicolaisen, Shae L     13 GOLD-AZ           1:00.45             
 52 Wilde, Courtney E      21 UN-15-CA          1:00.46             
 53 Jorgenson, Tianna M    15 UN-CA/SCAL        1:00.50             
 53 Bush, Alysha L         18 UN-3-OR/CST-OR    1:00.50             
 55 Rigsby, Emily M        15 RST-CA            1:00.53             
 56 Rettberg, Nicqueline   16 GWSC-CA           1:00.55             
 57 Jiang, Emily           17 SCAL-CA           1:00.57             
 58 Kampfer, Brittany M    16 NOVA-CA           1:00.58             
 59 Tran, Annie T          18 AZOT-CA           1:00.65             
 60 England, Elena R       15 CLSS-CA           1:00.66             
 61 Liu, Kenisha R         15 BREA-CA           1:00.68             
 62 Lore, Crystal D        17 RSD-SI            1:01.11             
 63 Burton, Maggie H       19 UN-15-CA          1:01.12             
 64 Steffen, Savannah N    18 UN-15-CA          1:01.21             
 65 Johnson, Taylor M      19 GWSC-CA           1:01.24             
 66 Newton, Taylor A       15 OCW-CA            1:01.27             
 67 DuPuis, Savannah L     15 RSD-SI            1:01.35             
 67 Wright, Julia G        14 NOVA-CA           1:01.35             
 69 Walker, Hayden L       18 UN-6-AZ/UCLA      1:01.46             
 70 Krolikowski, Kate M    15 AZOT-CA           1:01.49             
 71 Altmayer, Katie S      18 ROSE-CA           1:01.66             
 72 Barroso, Anissa P      15 RAA-CA            1:01.78             
 72 Winkler, Jo Jo J       18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:01.78             
 74 Dang, Jaime B          18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:01.91             
 75 Roberts, Mary C        17 CAST-SI           1:02.03             
 76 Nowaski, Sarah N       16 CAST-SI           1:02.09             
 77 Miles, Brooke N        16 MESA-CA           1:02.17             
 77 Longfellow, Emily M    15 RST-CA            1:02.17             
 79 Bergman, Hayley A      17 PASA-PC           1:02.21             
 80 Payne, Jordan K        15 NCA-SI            1:02.35             
 81 Quach, Fion            14 SEAL-CA           1:02.39             
 82 Pepper, Melissa A      16 RST-CA            1:02.47             
 83 Cosgrove, Maddie M     15 MVY-SI            1:02.50             
 84 Hofstadter, Margaret   19 OCW-CA            1:02.51             
 85 Proctor, Niki A        16 RST-CA            1:02.58             
 86 Rule, Remedy A         17 SMAC-VA           1:02.64             
 87 Hanson, Mary E         21 UN-8-CC/SCOR      1:02.66             
 88 Morris, Samantha D     16 BFST-SI           1:02.83             
 89 Frederick, Madison N   15 TMEC-CA           1:02.98             
 90 Tran, Breanna H        18 OCW-CA            1:03.26             
 91 Benveniste, Sydney R   13 RST-CA            1:03.29             
 92 Tedjasukmana, Natalie  18 FAST-CA           1:03.47             
 93 Boese, Isabela K       14 RSD-SI            1:04.04             
 94 Chang, Whitney         15 NOVA-CA           1:04.67             
 95 Nowaski, Danielle P    13 CAST-SI           1:05.26             
 96 Jean, Mikayla N        14 RST-CA            1:05.47             
 97 Keenan-Rivers, Julee   15 RSD-SI            1:05.72             
 98 Kan, Kelsie            16 NOVA-CA           1:05.91             
 99 Bourdi, Iman           16 NOVA-CA           1:06.18             
100 Calaiacovo, Taylor L   16 NOVA-CA           1:08.30             
 -- Applegate, Madison A   19 UN-4-PC/UCLA          DQ              
 -- Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA               NS              

Men''s 100 free unavailable