ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Cactus Classic: Day Two
5/24/2014-5/24/2014
Scottsdale, USA


    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 6:33 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 13  Girls 11-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mealey, Meaghan        13 UCSC                28.69      27.92  
  2 McNally, Olivia C      14 TJCC-AZ             28.45      28.33  
  3 Fagan, Gabriella A     14 SAC-AZ              28.64      28.41  
  4 Rendall, Kate          13 UCSC                28.36      28.64  
  5 Markl, Alexa E         13 UNSAC-AZ            28.40      28.71  
  6 King, Jasmyne A        14 RYST-OR             29.32      28.91  
  7 Covello, Kristen E     14 TJCC-AZ             29.11      29.08  
  8 Yancy, Ally M          14 SAC-AZ              29.38      29.50  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Van de Graaf, Megan    14 UCSC                29.52      29.10  
 10 Teneyck, Alexa R       13 UNSAC-AZ            29.56      29.17  
 11 Garcia, Claudia A      14 FORD-AZ             29.68      29.27  
 12 Grover, Claire R       14 SAC-AZ              29.47      29.59  
 13 Layman, Audrey G       14 MVAC-AZ             30.02      29.71  
 14 Anderson, Riley P      14 VAST-PN             29.99      29.74  
 15 Key, August A          14 VAST-NM             29.93      29.75  
 16 Phillips, Tierney I    13 SAC-AZ              29.92      30.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bugbee, Eryn           14 UCSC                30.07             
 18 Ewens, Maggie L        14 SAC-AZ              30.11             
 19 Liera, Daniela         14 FAST-AZ             30.15             
 20 Thibeault, Rachel      14 UCSC                30.17             
 20 Copland, Maggie        14 MSSAC               30.17             
 22 Carmody, Shaelyn M     14 VAST-NM             30.18             
 23 Aksenchuk, Charlotte   14 UCSC                30.27             
 24 Miele, Mikaela E       14 VAST-PN             30.30             
 25 Lizzul, Gabby L        13 SAC-AZ              30.40             
 26 Williamson, Elizabeth  14 PSC-AZ              30.44             
 27 Wyzga, Aneta I         13 TJCC-AZ             30.45             
 28 Niemczak, Zofie M      14 VAST-NM             30.53             
 29 Knudson, Mickayla      14 UCSC                30.68             
 30 Jones, Jocelyn N       14 PSC-AZ              30.89             
 31 Kilibarda, Ana N       13 PSC-AZ              30.93             
 32 Hopkins, Samantha      13 UCSC                30.95             
 33 Milutinovic, Jovana    14 MSSAC               31.07             
 34 Otto, Lexi M           14 FAST-AZ             31.11             
 35 Apel, Jessica A        13 SAC-AZ              31.13             
 36 Melendez, Dariana D    13 SAC-AZ              31.22             
 37 Farnum, Kaylin A       13 TJCC-AZ             31.28             
 38 Loel, Abby L           14 PSC-AZ              31.36             
 39 DiStefano, Ava T       14 PSC-AZ              31.39             
 40 Robinson, Grace K      14 SAC-AZ              31.42             
 41 Schmidt, Annie M       13 MVAC-AZ             31.43             
 42 Alejos, Leila S        13 PAC-OR              31.45             
 42 Jones, Taylar J        14 SAC-AZ              31.45             
 44 Blanke, Lucia          14 UCSC                31.46             
 45 Cyr, Emily             13 UCSC                31.47             
 46 Roediger, Mary C       14 PSC-AZ              31.52             
 47 Szeremet, Madison A    13 YWSF-AZ             31.75             
 48 Turriff, Pyper         13 UCSC                31.78             
 49 McLaughlin, Meghann M  14 VAST-PN             31.97             
 50 Newell, Julia M        14 AD-AZ               32.08             
 51 Soderquist, Laurel R   14 PAC-OR              32.21             
 52 Klander, Megan N       13 PSC-AZ              32.26             
 53 Blackford, Abby H      13 PAC-OR              32.31             
 54 Hodge, Larissa E       14 PSC-AZ              32.36             
 55 Robinson, Skyler M     13 HRA-CO              32.50             
 56 Dafoe, Kristen A       13 SAC-AZ              32.51             
 57 Weller, Erica          13 MSSAC               32.61             
 58 Li-Chen, Daphne E      14 SAC-AZ              32.67             
 59 Bennett, Amelia        13 UCSC                32.77             
 60 Tunucci, Ava L         13 SAC-AZ              32.81             
 61 Taylor, Emmah G        13 SAC-AZ              32.86             
 62 Matson, Lucy M         13 FAST-AZ             32.97             
 63 Hubbard, Kate H        14 PSC-AZ              33.21             
 64 Bullington, Kiki M     13 PSC-AZ              34.25             
 65 Baca, Kiki M           14 VAST-NM             36.18             
 -- Milner, Morgan M       13 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Hay, Jacque *          14 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Jackson, Anna E        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Kyprianou, Nichole     14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Norton, Megan M        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 13  Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Geer, Margo M          22 FORD-AZ             26.76      26.76  
  2 Busch, Melanie         20 UN-AZ               27.98      26.97  
  3 Brandon, Bonnie D      20 FORD-AZ             27.93      27.03  
  4 Kuehl, Courtney A      28 FORD-AZ             28.00      27.04  
  5 Schick, Taylor R       19 FORD-AZ             27.64      27.14  
  6 Fazio, Samantha M      17 SAC-AZ              27.55      27.61  
  7 Toris, Victoria M      16 SAC-AZ              27.90      27.67  
  8 McCray, Ebony F        15 YWSF-AZ             27.95      28.53  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Barreto, Juanita B     21 UN-AZ               28.75      27.59  
 10 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah  16 TJCC-AZ             28.40      28.09  
 11 Houck, Roni M          18 Gauchos-AZ          28.10      28.14  
 12 Hatfield, Aimee R      17 PSC-AZ              28.19      28.25  
 13 Lelli, Leticia K       20 FORD-AZ             28.38      28.43  
 14 Jamison, Kirsten E     19 FORD-AZ             28.34      28.77  
 15 Kolkebeck, Krista E    16 AD-AZ               28.82      29.11  
 16 Strange, Haley         15 UCSC                28.60      29.21  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wang, Olivia G         17 PSC-AZ              29.08      27.96  
 18 Kish, Mary E           17 Gauchos-AZ          29.05      28.40  
 19 Van Hofwegen, Angel N  18 SAC-AZ              28.99      28.97  
 20 Rivenbark, Elle L      16 VAST-NM             29.00      28.99  
 21 Gonzales, Katherine P  17 PSC-AZ              28.95      29.22  
 22 Paquette, Julie        15 UCSC                29.00      29.30  
 23 Milewski, Sam R        15 SAC-AZ              29.10      29.60  
 24 Maldonado, Lisbet      16 SAC-AZ              29.05      29.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Kolkebeck, Holly A     19 Gauchos-AZ          29.11             
 26 Kish, Patricia A       16 Gauchos-AZ          29.17             
 27 Burgoon, Houston E     15 Sunwest-AZ          29.19             
 28 Rafferty, McKenna M    17 PSC-AZ              29.20             
 29 Segneri, Emma C        15 SAC-AZ              29.24             
 29 Key, Amanda J          16 VAST-NM             29.24             
 31 Bolin, Madeline M      18 FORD-AZ             29.30             
 32 Bower, Meaghan A       16 Sunwest-AZ          29.37             
 33 Pogany, Shayla         15 UCSC                29.41             
 33 Moore, Katie C         17 PSC-AZ              29.41             
 35 Gibson, Julie A        17 SAC-AZ              29.47             
 36 Dickson, Brenna S      18 SAC-AZ              29.48             
 37 Higgins, Katie C       15 PSC-AZ              29.49             
 38 McCray, Kenya H        15 YWSF-AZ             29.50             
 39 Shannahan, Katie M     17 SAC-AZ              29.51             
 40 Diamond, Bonnie E      18 FORD-AZ             29.56             
 41 Earle, Caroline        15 MSSAC               29.59             
 42 Anderson, Felicia M    16 PAC-OR              29.61             
 43 Nations, Taylor E      16 TJCC-AZ             29.69             
 44 Broome, Emma L         15 SAC-AZ              29.70             
 44 Pickett, Emily S       16 YWSF-AZ             29.70             
 46 Detka, Michelle A      19 YWSF-AZ             29.72             
 47 Wong, Samantha         15 UCSC                29.74             
 48 Rosin, Zoe R           16 SAC-AZ              29.77             
 49 Dinch, Natalie R       15 YWSF-AZ             29.84             
 50 Neise, Helena          15 UCSC                29.85             
 51 Fellows, Nika L        18 VAST-NM             29.88             
 52 Wood, Olivia A         15 VAST-PN             29.89             
 53 Wiens, Sadie J         16 PAC-OR              29.90             
 54 Roediger, Elise C      16 PSC-AZ              29.99             
 55 Franklin, Victoria A   18 Gauchos-AZ          30.01             
 56 Tornatore, Miranda E   20 MAC-MT              30.05             
 57 Schramm, Hailey L      16 PSC-AZ              30.06             
 58 State, Claire M        16 Unattached-CO       30.14             
 59 Borst, Lauren T        16 SAC-AZ              30.16             
 59 Burnett, Payton M      17 SAC-AZ              30.16             
 61 Gemar, Lara N          15 PSC-AZ              30.21             
 62 Kraft, Brittney        16 UCSC                30.24             
 63 Calhoun, Casey S       16 SAC-AZ              30.37             
 64 Muiznieks, Lindsey E   16 VAST-PN             30.41             
 65 Clark, Hayden L        16 YWSF-AZ             30.44             
 65 Engstrom, Allie C      16 MAC-OR              30.44             
 67 Lane, Kelsie R         15 SAC-AZ              30.47             
 68 Bullington, Molly J    18 PSC-AZ              30.53             
 69 Gianiorio, Brooke A    15 SAC-AZ              30.57             
 70 Otto, Kaeli L          15 FAST-AZ             30.58             
 71 Bower, Jacqueline M    18 UNSWS-AZ            30.62             
 72 Jones, Taeya           15 UCSC                30.64             
 72 Creswick, Lilly C      16 SAC-AZ              30.64             
 74 Getzen, Samantha S     18 SAC-AZ              30.83             
 75 Mergel, Mackenzie      16 VAST-PN             30.92             
 76 Shewchuk, Taylor A     17 SAC-AZ              30.93             
 76 Kemp, Eleanora I       15 MAC-OR              30.93             
 78 Muller, Mellanie E     16 VAST-PN             31.03             
 79 Neidigh, Lauren E      21 FORD-AZ             31.08             
 80 McCloy, Allison        15 UCSC                31.13             
 81 Martin, Emily G        16 AD-AZ               31.15             
 82 Xia, Yuwei             15 UCSC                31.17             
 83 Woolston, Hannah S     15 SAC-AZ              31.21             
 84 Dorsch, Sarah A        15 SAC-AZ              31.32             
 85 Koltz, Megan C         15 Az. Seals-AZ        31.33             
 86 Gray, Yvonne           15 MSSAC               31.42             
 87 Shamley, Gwen O        17 Gauchos-AZ          31.54             
 88 Trudeau, Kate          15 MSSAC               31.58             
 89 Edgerton, Meghan L     15 SAC-AZ              31.63             
 90 Balmer, Claire M       17 VAST-NM             31.83             
 91 Whitezell, Harlee J    17 VAST-NM             31.99             
 92 Nisbet, Catherine M    15 MAC-OR              32.31             
 93 Coy, Ashley R          15 SAC-AZ              32.34             
 94 Bender, Olivia B       15 YWSF-AZ             32.45             
 95 Harper, Kathleen       15 UCSC                32.68             
 95 Neufeld, Emelia        15 UCSC                32.68             
 97 Ashford, Julie T       18 Az. Seals-AZ        32.88             
 98 Joy, Maddie M          16 VAST-PN             32.90             
 99 Hodge, Baylee D        15 Az. Seals-AZ        32.95             
100 Bacon-Brenes, Claire   16 PAC-OR              33.79             
101 Dirksen, Catherine A   17 RYST-OR             34.23             
 -- Fehr, Cydney           15 UCSC                  DQ              
 -- Deley, Claudia S       15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Chu, Cameron S         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- de la Garza, Shannon   16 VAST-NM               NS              
 -- Lenderink, McKenna M   15 MVAC-AZ               NS              
 -- Mitchell, Mariah K     18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Keenan, Jennifer C     15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Bidwell, Macy T        18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Murphy, Sinead M       15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Glawe, Phoebe E        17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Pazand, Julia L        17 VAST-NM               NS              
 -- Winston, Jacqueline M  16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Roesly, Brittany N     15 TJCC-AZ               NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 6:47 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 14  Boys 11-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Averitte, Ansel R      14 SAC-AZ              27.32      26.38  
  2 Gosman, Robert S       14 RYST-OR             27.70      26.65  
  3 Frakes, Anthony M      14 PSC-AZ              26.96      26.67  
  4 Elzarka, Youssef       14 UCSC                26.48      26.82  
  5 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ             27.43      26.94  
  6 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC                27.11      27.26  
  7 Daniels, Tristan E     14 FORD-AZ             26.88      27.42  
  8 Fuentes, Alejandro T   13 PSC-AZ              27.99      27.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bilic, Jeremy          14 UCSC                28.67      26.40  
 10 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ              28.08      27.59  
 11 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ             28.11      27.67  
 12 Brown, Jaime A         14 RYST-OR             28.45      28.23  
 13 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO              28.69      28.32  
 14 Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ             28.00      28.40  
 15 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ             28.30      28.48  
 16 Ross, Robert D         14 AD-AZ               28.49      28.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cline, Anderson V      14 AD-AZ               28.74             
 18 Gibbs, Daniel          14 UCSC                28.88             
 19 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ              28.94             
 20 Chang, Nicholas A      14 SAC-AZ              29.13             
 21 Schwamm, Joseph A      14 HRA-CO              29.55             
 22 Fusti-Molnar, Gergo *  13 SFAC-NM             29.74             
 23 Nations, Grant M       13 TJCC-AZ             29.77             
 24 Christofferson, Garre  14 Az. Seals-AZ        31.03             
 25 Speagle, Ellis F       14 SAC-AZ              31.15             
 -- Ottman, Kurtis R       14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Stump, Isaac C         14 FAST-AZ               NS              
 -- Gagne, Collyn          13 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Kodet, Eric M          14 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 
 Event 14  Men 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M     33 PSC-AZ              22.90      22.76  
  2 Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ              24.69      23.66  
  3 Yakubovich, Max        19 PAC-OR              24.84      24.19  
  4 Grevers, Matt C        29 FORD-AZ             24.16      24.26  
  5 Magana, Nicholas D     17 SAC-AZ              24.82      24.58  
  6 Moore, Kevin J         18 PSC-AZ              24.57      24.67  
  7 Starkweather, Joseph   17 SAC-AZ              24.59      24.81  
  8 Sheehan, Jim D         36 SAC-AZ              24.87      25.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ              25.14      24.41  
 10 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR              25.43      24.78  
 11 Brindle, Carson M      19 FORD-AZ             25.04      25.38  
 12 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ        25.35      25.45  
 13 Cashion, Trey D        17 FORD-AZ             25.25      25.52  
 14 Montour, Max T         17 PSC-AZ              25.39      25.59  
 15 Goll, David J          16 SAC-AZ              25.24      25.82  
 16 Guyer, David P         16 FORD-AZ             25.47      26.73  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ              25.82      24.38  
 18 Porter, Andrew J       20 FORD-AZ             25.62      24.95  
 19 Ottomeyer, Grady W     16 PSC-AZ              25.94      25.59  
 20 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN             25.76      25.61  
 21 Soo, Tyler W           16 MAC-OR              25.54      25.93  
 22 Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ              25.68      26.01  
 23 Gage, Sean             15 YWSF-AZ             25.60      26.02  
 24 Cameron, Owen M        16 Gauchos-AZ          25.78      26.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Burchi, Bryce J        17 PSC-AZ              25.96             
 26 Brown Jr., DJ J        17 SAC-AZ              25.97             
 27 Chirakorn, Parry       15 UCSC                26.03             
 28 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ              26.13             
 29 Hojnacki, Zach S       22 FORD-AZ             26.15             
 30 Brynnel, Joen J        18 FORD-AZ             26.19             
 31 Smith, Austin T        15 SAC-AZ              26.28             
 32 MacNeil, Liam          16 UCSC                26.46             
 33 Dirks, Armani T        17 MAC-OR              26.47             
 33 Gould, Kaleb B         16 SAC-AZ              26.47             
 35 Paone, Joshua R        17 SAC-AZ              26.49             
 36 Alentado, Jason P      19 FORD-AZ             26.52             
 37 Marr, Kyle C           17 VAST-PN             26.55             
 38 Higgins, Cal C         17 PSC-AZ              26.62             
 39 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM             26.67             
 40 Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ             26.78             
 41 Fowler, Ty B           19 FORD-AZ             26.82             
 42 Ottman, Thomas G       16 SAC-AZ              26.83             
 43 Apel, Aaron J          15 SAC-AZ              26.87             
 44 Armistead, Luke M      16 SAC-AZ              26.92             
 45 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ         26.99             
 46 Keller, Sean           16 UCSC                27.04             
 47 Skelly, Joseph P       16 PSC-AZ              27.08             
 47 Layman, Shane A        18 SAC-AZ              27.08             
 49 Kline, Zabric M        15 Gauchos-AZ          27.16             
 50 Stoddard, Stephen L    16 RYST-OR             27.24             
 51 Rendall, Eric          16 UCSC                27.25             
 52 Ramirez, Roman A       16 PSC-AZ              27.28             
 53 Rubie, Dakota D        15 AD-AZ               27.30             
 54 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR              27.34             
 55 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC                27.40             
 55 Rowe, Taylor M         17 SAC-AZ              27.40             
 57 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ             27.41             
 58 Dana, Jared R          16 PAC-OR              27.48             
 59 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN             27.49             
 60 Morsch, Michael        15 SAC-AZ              27.55             
 61 Henry, Cole C          18 SAC-AZ              27.56             
 62 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC                27.64             
 63 Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ              27.65             
 64 Truitt, Jack A         16 Gauchos-AZ          27.66             
 65 Wong, Caleb            16 UCSC                27.76             
 66 Stott, Will E          16 FORD-AZ             27.80             
 67 Endicott, Daniel L     15 RYST-OR             27.83             
 68 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO       27.85             
 69 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR              27.88             
 70 Ewens, Cotter C        17 SAC-AZ              27.95             
 71 Guadnola, Christopher  17 SAC-AZ              28.03             
 72 Furfie, Matthew A      17 Gauchos-AZ          28.07             
 73 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ             28.08             
 74 Weese, Cameron N       15 HRA-CO              28.11             
 75 Brynnel, Odhin O       15 FORD-AZ             28.35             
 76 Ehmann, Jack T         16 PSC-AZ              28.37             
 77 Dickson, Keith F       17 Sunwest-AZ          28.39             
 78 Robertson, Austin I    15 AD-AZ               28.45             
 79 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ              28.55             
 80 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ              28.57             
 81 Klein, Ryan T          15 SAC-AZ              28.63             
 82 Crow, Conor D          17 PSC-AZ              28.64             
 83 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM             28.79             
 84 Bennett, Graham        16 UCSC                29.85             
 85 Capitaine, Thibaut R   21 UN-AZ               30.12             
 -- Moreno, Anthony D      16 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Thompson, Hunter P     21 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Tandy, Brad E          23 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Yiu, Ryan              16 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Greene, Parker W       18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Calvagno, Seth W       17 Sunwest-AZ            NS              
 -- Harding, Scott S       16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Steel, Kevin T         22 FORD-AZ               NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 6:46 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 15  Girls 11-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ruck, Taylor M         13 SAC-AZ              32.66      31.36  
  2 McNally, Olivia C      14 TJCC-AZ             34.41      33.38  
  3 Aksenchuk, Charlotte   14 UCSC                34.08      33.55  
  4 Niemczak, Zofie M      14 VAST-NM             33.76      33.61  
  5 Blanke, Lucia          14 UCSC                35.35      33.71  
  6 Kruger, Kellita        14 UCSC                34.19      34.71  
  7 Mealey, Meaghan        13 UCSC                35.46      34.89  
  8 Farnum, Kaylin A       13 TJCC-AZ             34.96      34.97  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McBratney, Kate L      13 MESA-AZ             35.50      34.04  
 10 Brown, Alden R         13 SAC-AZ              36.44      34.97  
 11 Hopkins, Samantha      13 UCSC                36.59      35.08  
 12 Thibeault, Rachel      14 UCSC                36.32      35.30  
 13 Kaiser, Cassidy A      14 SAC-AZ              36.52      35.51  
 14 Cyr, Emily             13 UCSC                36.21      36.08  
 15 Yancy, Ashley L        11 SAC-AZ              35.93      36.22  
 16 King, Jasmyne A        14 RYST-OR             36.59      36.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Hodge, Larissa E       14 PSC-AZ              37.03             
 18 Grover, Claire R       14 SAC-AZ              37.46             
 19 Melendez, Dariana D    13 SAC-AZ              37.76             
 20 Hubbard, Kate H        14 PSC-AZ              38.51             
 21 DiStefano, Ava T       14 PSC-AZ              38.83             
 22 Loel, Abby L           14 PSC-AZ              39.07             
 23 Key, Addison I         13 VAST-NM             40.60             
 24 Baca, Kiki M           14 VAST-NM             41.83             
 25 de la Garza, McKenna   14 VAST-NM             41.91             
 -- Hay, Jacque *          14 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Kyprianou, Nichole     14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Milner, Morgan M       13 SFAC-NM               NS              
 
 Event 15  Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D      20 FORD-AZ             31.25      31.09  
  2 Fazio, Samantha M      17 SAC-AZ              32.13      31.22  
  2 Busch, Melanie         20 UN-AZ               31.61      31.22  
  4 Nations, Taylor E      16 TJCC-AZ             32.50      31.67  
  5 Toris, Victoria M      16 SAC-AZ              32.77      31.68  
  6 Winter, Allison C      17 PSC-AZ              32.43      31.77  
  7 Anderson, Felicia M    16 PAC-OR              31.97      31.81  
  8 Barreto, Juanita B     21 UN-AZ               31.58      32.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Broome, Emma L         15 SAC-AZ              33.73      31.67  
 10 Tornatore, Miranda E   20 MAC-MT              33.32      31.95  
 11 Key, Amanda J          16 VAST-NM             32.78      32.06  
 12 Wong, Samantha         15 UCSC                33.55      32.39  
 13 Rivenbark, Elle L      16 VAST-NM             33.39      32.67  
 14 Clark, Hayden L        16 YWSF-AZ             33.75      32.69  
 15 Forbes, Kennedy L      15 SAC-AZ              33.18      33.89  
 16 Dinch, Natalie R       15 YWSF-AZ             33.86      34.03  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sweers, Kirsten A      15 SFAC-NM             33.93      33.39  
 18 Van Hofwegen, Angel N  18 SAC-AZ              34.60      34.13  
 19 Borst, Lauren T        16 SAC-AZ              35.03      34.23  
 19 Roediger, Elise C      16 PSC-AZ              33.89      34.23  
 21 Rafferty, McKenna M    17 PSC-AZ              35.05      34.41  
 22 Bullington, Molly J    18 PSC-AZ              35.08      34.52  
 23 Kolkebeck, Krista E    16 AD-AZ               34.19      34.78  
 24 Kraft, Brittney        16 UCSC                34.50      34.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Cosenza, Sara M        17 Sunwest-AZ          34.69             
 26 Rosin, Zoe R           16 SAC-AZ              35.28             
 27 Bower, Jacqueline M    18 UNSWS-AZ            35.44             
 28 McCray, Ebony F        15 YWSF-AZ             35.50             
 29 Bolin, Madeline M      18 FORD-AZ             35.55             
 30 Jones, Taeya           15 UCSC                35.58             
 31 Martin, Emily G        16 AD-AZ               35.86             
 32 Burnett, Payton M      17 SAC-AZ              35.91             
 33 Detka, Michelle A      19 YWSF-AZ             36.11             
 34 Whitezell, Harlee J    17 VAST-NM             36.53             
 35 Strange, Haley         15 UCSC                36.86             
 36 Dorsch, Sarah A        15 SAC-AZ              37.11             
 37 Segneri, Emma C        15 SAC-AZ              37.56             
 38 Gibson, Julie A        17 SAC-AZ              38.01             
 39 Dirksen, Catherine A   17 RYST-OR             38.03             
 40 Muller, Mellanie E     16 VAST-PN             38.30             
 41 Schramm, Hailey L      16 PSC-AZ              39.58             
 42 Harper, Kathleen       15 UCSC                39.78             
 43 Creswick, Lilly C      16 SAC-AZ              39.98             
 44 Wood, Olivia A         15 VAST-PN             40.52             
 45 Hodge, Baylee D        15 Az. Seals-AZ        43.14             
 46 Mitchell, Mariah K     18 SAC-AZ              44.78             
 -- Lenderink, McKenna M   15 MVAC-AZ               NS              
 -- Winston, Jacqueline M  16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Bidwell, Macy T        18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Pazand, Julia L        17 VAST-NM               NS              
 -- Inada, Noriko          35 PSC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 6:50 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 16  Boys 11-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Daniels, Tristan E     14 FORD-AZ             32.51      30.80  
  2 Gosman, Robert S       14 RYST-OR             31.42      31.71  
  3 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ             31.98      31.83  
  4 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ             32.63      31.97  
  5 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ              32.26      32.48  
  6 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC                31.75      32.69  
  7 Ross, Robert D         14 AD-AZ               33.82      32.73  
  8 Brown, Jaime A         14 RYST-OR             35.64      34.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Harlan, Joshua W       13 VAST-NM               DQ              
 
 Event 16  Men 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt C        29 FORD-AZ             26.56      26.36  
  2 Thompson, Hunter P     21 FORD-AZ             29.15      28.46  
  3 Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ              29.80      28.77  
  4 Montour, Max T         17 PSC-AZ              29.36      28.94  
  5 Higgins, Cal C         17 PSC-AZ              29.93      29.98  
  6 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ              29.84      30.09  
  6 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO       29.62      30.09  
  8 Hanson, Ethan W        16 PAC-OR              29.93      30.34  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cashion, Trey D        17 FORD-AZ             30.00      29.65  
 10 Shaul, Carter          15 UCSC                30.38      29.79  
 11 Locke Harris, Jackson  17 MAC-OR              30.84      30.05  
 12 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM             31.59      30.16  
 13 Skelly, Joseph P       16 PSC-AZ              30.97      30.66  
 14 Chirakorn, Parry       15 UCSC                31.59      30.96  
 15 Stoddard, Stephen L    16 RYST-OR             31.07      31.25  
 16 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ             31.18      31.77  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN             33.06      30.99  
 18 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC                31.85      31.30  
 19 Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ              31.97      31.35  
 20 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ              31.85      31.78  
 21 Brown Jr., DJ J        17 SAC-AZ              32.54      32.12  
 22 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR              32.78      32.20  
 23 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM             32.50      32.49  
 -- Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ             33.96         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ         32.05             
 21 Gomez, Alexander D     15 YWSF-AZ             32.08             
 25 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ              32.84             
 28 Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ              34.60             
 -- Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 7:04 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 17  Girls 11-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Yancy, Ally M          14 SAC-AZ            2:45.04    2:44.83  
  2 Grover, Claire R       14 SAC-AZ            2:57.35    2:50.74  
  3 Copland, Maggie        14 MSSAC             2:50.16    2:51.29  
  4 Ruck, Taylor M         13 SAC-AZ            2:55.61    2:51.88  
  5 Knudson, Mickayla      14 UCSC              2:54.54    2:52.53  
  6 Leblanc, Madison R     13 SAC-AZ            2:53.15    2:53.62  
  7 Turriff, Pyper         13 UCSC              2:57.66    2:55.89  
  8 Cyr, Emily             13 UCSC              2:58.78    2:57.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tellez, Gaby N         14 YWSF-AZ           2:59.96    2:55.10  
 10 Garcia, Claudia A      14 FORD-AZ           3:04.86    2:57.04  
 11 Liera, Daniela         14 FAST-AZ           3:00.30    2:58.57  
 12 Covello, Kristen E     14 TJCC-AZ           3:03.63    3:02.07  
 13 Yancy, Ashley L        11 SAC-AZ            3:02.80    3:03.71  
 14 Rubie, Meredyth S      13 AD-AZ             3:06.26    3:05.03  
 15 Milutinovic, Jovana    14 MSSAC             3:03.68    3:05.79  
 16 Hillis, Lindsay        13 MSSAC             3:05.04    3:06.26  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jones, Jocelyn N       14 PSC-AZ            3:06.71             
 18 Manzione, Katie L      13 PAC-OR            3:10.59             
 19 Ewens, Maggie L        14 SAC-AZ            3:10.79             
 20 Schmidt, Annie M       13 MVAC-AZ           3:11.04             
 21 Bennett, Amelia        13 UCSC              3:11.08             
 22 Robinson, Skyler M     13 HRA-CO            3:13.57             
 23 Robinson, Grace K      14 SAC-AZ            3:13.86             
 24 Kilibarda, Ana N       13 PSC-AZ            3:13.88             
 25 Matson, Lucy M         13 FAST-AZ           3:14.06             
 26 Weller, Erica          13 MSSAC             3:15.29             
 27 Taylor, Emmah G        13 SAC-AZ            3:15.37             
 28 Hare, Carolyn S        13 VAST-PN           3:17.37             
 29 Thibeault, Rachel      14 UCSC              3:19.11             
 30 Valenzuela, Helena L   13 PSC-AZ            3:19.32             
 31 Jones, Taylar J        14 SAC-AZ            3:23.58             
 32 Key, Addison I         13 VAST-NM           3:24.85             
 33 Kruger, Kellita        14 UCSC              3:28.89             
 34 Van de Graaf, Megan    14 UCSC              3:30.84             
 35 Roediger, Mary C       14 PSC-AZ            3:31.14             
 36 de la Garza, McKenna   14 VAST-NM           3:31.99             
 37 Bullington, Kiki M     13 PSC-AZ            3:32.62             
 38 Klander, Megan N       13 PSC-AZ            3:33.72             
 -- Jackson, Anna E        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Loel, Abby L           14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 17  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Borendame, Sara J      18 FORD-AZ           2:43.24    2:42.93  
  2 Houston, Tory M        21 UN-AZ             2:44.51    2:43.45  
  3 Shewchuk, Taylor A     17 SAC-AZ            2:51.92    2:46.40  
  4 Mergel, Mackenzie      16 VAST-PN           2:52.62    2:52.98  
  5 Daigle, Emmy E         16 MAC-OR            2:55.51    2:56.42  
  6 State, Claire M        16 Unattached-CO     2:56.55    2:56.81  
  7 Mann, Audrey E         18 PSC-AZ            2:55.35    2:58.01  
 -- Hultin, Shannyn S      21 FORD-AZ           2:49.79        DFS  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McCloy, Allison        15 UCSC              2:56.92    2:50.53  
 10 Kish, Mary E           17 Gauchos-AZ        2:59.59    2:51.72  
 11 Xia, Yuwei             15 UCSC              2:59.43    2:55.68  
 12 Fellows, Nika L        18 VAST-NM           3:01.92    2:58.56  
 13 Brundage, Maia         18 SAC-AZ            2:59.93    3:00.09  
 14 Hanley, Amy L          15 Gauchos-AZ        3:01.68    3:01.76  
 15 Otto, Kaeli L          15 FAST-AZ           3:02.29    3:03.41  
 16 Rafidi, Emileigh G     15 Gauchos-AZ        3:03.91    3:09.74  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bacon-Brenes, Claire   16 PAC-OR            3:04.60    2:52.44  
 18 Engstrom, Allie C      16 MAC-OR            3:04.49    2:57.77  
 19 Martin, Emily G        16 AD-AZ             3:04.46    3:02.79  
 20 Forbes, Kennedy L      15 SAC-AZ            3:05.25    3:06.04  
 21 Blessinger, Erinn M    16 MAC-OR            3:06.57    3:08.13  
 22 Paquette, Julie        15 UCSC              3:07.17    3:08.19  
 23 Ashford, Julie T       18 Az. Seals-AZ      3:07.13    3:09.25  
 -- Borst, Lauren T        16 SAC-AZ            3:04.52         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Calhoun, Casey S       16 SAC-AZ            3:08.23             
 26 Matheson, Nicole J     15 YWSF-AZ           3:09.49             
 27 Milewski, Sam R        15 SAC-AZ            3:09.76             
 28 Neise, Helena          15 UCSC              3:10.04             
 29 Abraham, Michaela K    15 SAC-AZ            3:13.19             
 30 Nisbet, Catherine M    15 MAC-OR            3:13.42             
 31 Bender, Olivia B       15 YWSF-AZ           3:14.67             
 32 Woolston, Hannah S     15 SAC-AZ            3:16.52             
 33 Coy, Ashley R          15 SAC-AZ            3:16.99             
 34 Talen, Larissa         15 UCSC              3:19.99             
 35 Kubicki, Kirstyn Joy   15 SAC-AZ            3:24.37             
 -- de la Garza, Shannon   16 VAST-NM               NS              
 -- Roesly, Brittany N     15 TJCC-AZ               NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 7:23 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 18  Boys 11-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gagne, Collyn          13 MSSAC             2:46.50    2:44.19  
  2 Cline, Anderson V      14 AD-AZ             2:51.43    2:44.68  
  3 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ            2:51.25    2:48.19  
  4 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ            2:54.51    2:51.02  
  5 Nations, Grant M       13 TJCC-AZ           2:54.50    2:54.10  
  6 Schwamm, Joseph A      14 HRA-CO            2:57.61    2:56.25  
  7 Vacca, Luke B          14 Az. Seals-AZ      2:57.27    2:58.31  
  8 Averitte, Ansel R      14 SAC-AZ            2:55.40    3:03.70  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ           2:59.62    2:56.89  
 10 Kowalski, Andrew J     14 VAST-NM           3:04.88    2:58.55  
 11 Cindrich, Noah R       13 PAC-OR            3:03.16    2:59.22  
 12 Ney, Kieren B          13 SAC-AZ            3:07.56    3:05.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO            3:15.46             
 -- Stump, Isaac C         14 FAST-AZ               NS              
 -- Speagle, Ellis F       14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 18  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Capitaine, Thibaut R   21 UN-AZ             2:37.31    2:21.20  
  2 Sovero, Andrew C       19 FORD-AZ           2:32.56    2:30.51  
  3 Crosby, Gage L         19 FORD-AZ           2:34.55    2:32.75  
  4 Bello, Pavel           18 SAC-AZ            2:36.87    2:34.52  
  5 Montenegro, Ishan      15 UCSC              2:37.44    2:37.01  
  6 Gage, Sean             15 YWSF-AZ           2:38.54    2:39.89  
  7 Gooding, Grant W       16 MAC-OR            2:38.80    2:40.05  
  8 Weese, Cameron N       15 HRA-CO            2:42.79    2:41.10  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wong, Caleb            16 UCSC              2:43.22    2:38.02  
 10 Webb, Christopher G    20 FORD-AZ           2:43.68    2:38.14  
 11 Hoag, Sam R            15 VAST-PN           2:47.10    2:47.17  
 12 Guyer, David P         16 FORD-AZ           2:49.92    2:48.88  
 13 Ottomeyer, Grady W     16 PSC-AZ            2:48.27    2:49.08  
 14 Ewens, Cotter C        17 SAC-AZ            2:51.54    2:50.19  
 15 Bennett, Graham        16 UCSC              2:53.06    2:55.56  
 -- Gomez, Alexander D     15 YWSF-AZ           2:52.77         NS  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Apel, Aaron J          15 SAC-AZ            2:56.46    2:49.57  
 18 Rubie, Dakota D        15 AD-AZ             2:55.44    2:51.23  
 19 Robertson, Austin I    15 AD-AZ             2:54.86    2:51.50  
 20 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC              2:57.02    2:53.12  
 21 Crocker, Gregory       15 UCSC              2:54.64    2:56.56  
 22 Freed, Josh P          16 SAC-AZ            2:55.41    3:00.29  
 23 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC              3:00.72    3:05.81  
 -- Ehmann, Jack T         16 PSC-AZ            3:04.75         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 23 Smith, Austin T        15 SAC-AZ            2:57.31             
 -- Dirks, Armani T        17 MAC-OR                DQ              
 -- Kranitz, Matt E        18 Gauchos-AZ            DQ              
 -- Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ          DQ              
 -- Moreno, Anthony D      16 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Harding, Scott S       16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Cho, Christian J       16 PAC-OR                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 7:47 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ruck, Taylor M         13 SAC-AZ            1:08.20    1:06.07  
  2 Niemczak, Zofie M      14 VAST-NM           1:09.02    1:06.43  
  3 Rendall, Kate          13 UCSC              1:08.49    1:06.86  
  4 Fagan, Gabriella A     14 SAC-AZ            1:09.03    1:09.68  
  5 Markl, Alexa E         13 UNSAC-AZ          1:10.29    1:09.70  
  6 Lizzul, Gabby L        13 SAC-AZ            1:11.65    1:09.78  
  7 Van de Graaf, Megan    14 UCSC              1:13.07    1:11.31  
  8 Hopkins, Samantha      13 UCSC              1:11.40    1:11.47  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Manzione, Katie L      13 PAC-OR            1:13.35    1:10.65  
 10 Brown, Alden R         13 SAC-AZ            1:13.50    1:12.06  
 11 Farnum, Kaylin A       13 TJCC-AZ           1:13.42    1:12.22  
 12 Hillis, Lindsay        13 MSSAC             1:14.08    1:13.70  
 13 Berman, Sam S          14 PAC-OR            1:14.11    1:13.76  
 14 Key, August A          14 VAST-NM           1:14.35    1:14.30  
 15 McNally, Olivia C      14 TJCC-AZ           1:13.40    1:15.20  
 16 Teneyck, Alexa R       13 UNSAC-AZ          1:14.29    1:16.16  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Tellez, Gaby N         14 YWSF-AZ           1:12.13             
 10 Layman, Audrey G       14 MVAC-AZ           1:13.12             
 19 Miele, Mikaela E       14 VAST-PN           1:14.84             
 20 McLaughlin, Meghann M  14 VAST-PN           1:14.96             
 21 Knudson, Mickayla      14 UCSC              1:15.30             
 22 Bugbee, Eryn           14 UCSC              1:15.49             
 23 Szeremet, Madison A    13 YWSF-AZ           1:15.70             
 24 Rubie, Meredyth S      13 AD-AZ             1:16.11             
 25 Alejos, Leila S        13 PAC-OR            1:16.42             
 26 Apel, Jessica A        13 SAC-AZ            1:16.83             
 27 Jones, Jocelyn N       14 PSC-AZ            1:17.15             
 28 Copland, Maggie        14 MSSAC             1:17.25             
 29 McBratney, Kate L      13 MESA-AZ           1:17.37             
 30 Leblanc, Madison R     13 SAC-AZ            1:18.66             
 31 Robinson, Skyler M     13 HRA-CO            1:19.49             
 32 Blackford, Abby H      13 PAC-OR            1:19.52             
 33 Wyzga, Aneta I         13 TJCC-AZ           1:19.65             
 34 Phillips, Tierney I    13 SAC-AZ            1:19.76             
 35 Valenzuela, Helena L   13 PSC-AZ            1:19.96             
 36 Kaiser, Cassidy A      14 SAC-AZ            1:21.06             
 37 Anderson, Riley P      14 VAST-PN           1:21.22             
 38 Devore, Katie R        14 TJCC-AZ           1:21.39             
 39 Jones, Taylar J        14 SAC-AZ            1:23.14             
 40 Newell, Julia M        14 AD-AZ             1:24.76             
 41 Li-Chen, Daphne E      14 SAC-AZ            1:25.15             
 42 Williamson, Elizabeth  14 PSC-AZ            1:29.58             
 -- Norton, Megan M        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 19  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth H    21 FORD-AZ           1:04.87    1:02.97  
  2 Baxter, Tristin L      22 UN-AZ             1:06.14    1:03.28  
  3 Kremer, Lori Layne     21 UN-AZ             1:05.90    1:04.24  
  4 Shannahan, Katie M     17 SAC-AZ            1:08.15    1:05.75  
  5 Lelli, Leticia K       20 FORD-AZ           1:05.48    1:06.00  
  6 Segneri, Emma C        15 SAC-AZ            1:07.92    1:07.17  
  7 Wang, Olivia G         17 PSC-AZ            1:08.43    1:07.24  
  8 Toris, Victoria M      16 SAC-AZ            1:08.33    1:08.16  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Getzen, Samantha S     18 SAC-AZ            1:09.36    1:05.15  
 10 Van Hofwegen, Angel N  18 SAC-AZ            1:09.49    1:06.00  
 11 McCray, Kenya H        15 YWSF-AZ           1:08.60    1:07.96  
 12 Pogany, Shayla         15 UCSC              1:08.91    1:08.34  
 13 Higgins, Katie C       15 PSC-AZ            1:09.10    1:09.23  
 14 Roediger, Elise C      16 PSC-AZ            1:09.61    1:09.31  
 15 Bower, Meaghan A       16 Sunwest-AZ        1:09.69    1:09.51  
 16 Muiznieks, Lindsey E   16 VAST-PN           1:09.68    1:10.28  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Broome, Emma L         15 SAC-AZ            1:09.81    1:06.67  
 18 Moore, Katie C         17 PSC-AZ            1:10.26    1:07.86  
 19 Tornatore, Miranda E   20 MAC-MT            1:09.73    1:08.11  
 20 Kolkebeck, Holly A     19 Gauchos-AZ        1:10.19    1:08.34  
 21 Wong, Samantha         15 UCSC              1:10.00    1:08.43  
 22 Anderson, Felicia M    16 PAC-OR            1:10.71    1:08.84  
 23 Hultin, Shannyn S      21 FORD-AZ           1:10.33    1:11.02  
 24 Maldonado, Lisbet      16 SAC-AZ            1:10.85    1:11.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Dickson, Brenna S      18 SAC-AZ            1:09.12             
 26 Matheson, Nicole J     15 YWSF-AZ           1:10.87             
 27 McCray, Ebony F        15 YWSF-AZ           1:11.11             
 28 Neise, Helena          15 UCSC              1:11.17             
 29 Sweers, Kirsten A      15 SFAC-NM           1:11.57             
 30 Nations, Taylor E      16 TJCC-AZ           1:11.74             
 31 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah  16 TJCC-AZ           1:12.13             
 32 Allen, Kailey A        15 VAST-PN           1:12.73             
 33 Gemar, Lara N          15 PSC-AZ            1:13.48             
 34 Dinch, Natalie R       15 YWSF-AZ           1:13.64             
 35 Strange, Haley         15 UCSC              1:13.79             
 36 Rivenbark, Elle L      16 VAST-NM           1:13.92             
 37 Pickett, Emily S       16 YWSF-AZ           1:14.06             
 38 Kraft, Brittney        16 UCSC              1:14.19             
 39 Whitezell, Harlee J    17 VAST-NM           1:14.85             
 40 Dorsch, Sarah A        15 SAC-AZ            1:15.14             
 41 Brundage, Maia         18 SAC-AZ            1:15.23             
 42 Gibson, Julie A        17 SAC-AZ            1:15.61             
 43 Blessinger, Erinn M    16 MAC-OR            1:15.81             
 44 Trudeau, Kate          15 MSSAC             1:16.45             
 45 Kemp, Eleanora I       15 MAC-OR            1:16.92             
 46 Van Wicklen, Taylor M  15 YWSF-AZ           1:17.20             
 47 Gray, Yvonne           15 MSSAC             1:17.64             
 48 Rafferty, McKenna M    17 PSC-AZ            1:17.67             
 49 Burgoon, Houston E     15 Sunwest-AZ        1:18.11             
 50 Earle, Caroline        15 MSSAC             1:18.14             
 51 Rosin, Zoe R           16 SAC-AZ            1:18.15             
 52 Deley, Claudia S       15 PSC-AZ            1:18.54             
 53 Fehr, Cydney           15 UCSC              1:18.74             
 54 Gianiorio, Brooke A    15 SAC-AZ            1:20.24             
 55 Kolkebeck, Krista E    16 AD-AZ             1:20.65             
 56 Koltz, Megan C         15 Az. Seals-AZ      1:21.06             
 57 Key, Amanda J          16 VAST-NM           1:23.71             
 58 Joy, Maddie M          16 VAST-PN           1:23.81             
 59 Harper, Kathleen       15 UCSC              1:24.96             
 60 Creswick, Lilly C      16 SAC-AZ            1:27.62             
 61 Edgerton, Meghan L     15 SAC-AZ            1:27.71             
 -- Kuehl, Courtney A      28 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Winston, Jacqueline M  16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Keenan, Jennifer C     15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Roesly, Brittany N     15 TJCC-AZ               NS              
 -- Jones, Taeya           15 UCSC                  NS              
 -- Detka, Michelle A      19 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Mitchell, Mariah K     18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Glawe, Phoebe E        17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Murphy, Sinead M       15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Chu, Cameron S         15 SAC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 7:47 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 20  Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ           1:06.31    1:03.41  
  2 Bilic, Jeremy          14 UCSC              1:07.84    1:05.51  
  3 Harlan, Joshua W       13 VAST-NM           1:09.30    1:07.18  
  4 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO            1:09.91    1:07.47  
  5 Fuentes, Alejandro T   13 PSC-AZ            1:08.00    1:07.49  
  6 Elzarka, Youssef       14 UCSC              1:09.91    1:09.24  
  7 Frakes, Anthony M      14 PSC-AZ            1:09.98    1:09.78  
 -- Sato, Isaac N          14 VAST-PN           1:10.04         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ           1:11.84    1:09.81  
 10 Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ           1:11.12    1:10.01  
 11 Fusti-Molnar, Gergo *  13 SFAC-NM           1:13.07    1:11.36  
 12 Brown, Jaime A         14 RYST-OR           1:11.47    1:11.64  
 13 Cindrich, Noah R       13 PAC-OR            1:15.35    1:14.42  
 14 Nations, Grant M       13 TJCC-AZ           1:13.38    1:14.89  
 15 Gibbs, Daniel          14 UCSC              1:13.90    1:16.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 Chang, Nicholas A      14 SAC-AZ            1:18.21             
 -- Kodet, Eric M          14 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 
 Event 20  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M     33 PSC-AZ              54.62      54.05  
  2 Dalby, Zac T           21 UN-AZ               57.66      56.05  
  3 Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ              58.91      57.07  
  4 Yakubovich, Max        19 PAC-OR              56.94      57.14  
  5 Porter, Andrew J       20 FORD-AZ             59.22      59.34  
  6 Starkweather, Joseph   17 SAC-AZ            1:00.59      59.54  
  7 Burchi, Bryce J        17 PSC-AZ            1:00.53    1:00.18  
  8 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ            1:00.54    1:01.30  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR            1:01.07      58.29  
 10 Moore, Kevin J         18 PSC-AZ            1:01.23      59.21  
 11 Magana, Nicholas D     17 SAC-AZ            1:02.17    1:01.13  
 12 Alentado, Jason P      19 FORD-AZ           1:01.34    1:01.38  
 13 Locke Harris, Jackson  17 MAC-OR            1:02.28    1:01.50  
 14 Brynnel, Joen J        18 FORD-AZ           1:02.33    1:01.61  
 15 Soo, Tyler W           16 MAC-OR            1:01.85    1:02.23  
 16 Armistead, Luke M      16 SAC-AZ            1:02.32    1:03.97  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Smith, Austin T        15 SAC-AZ            1:03.23    1:01.46  
 18 Montour, Max T         17 PSC-AZ            1:02.66    1:01.68  
 19 Hanson, Ethan W        16 PAC-OR            1:03.66    1:02.25  
 20 Dana, Jared R          16 PAC-OR            1:03.00    1:02.57  
 21 Rendall, Eric          16 UCSC              1:03.58    1:03.22  
 22 Kline, Zabric M        15 Gauchos-AZ        1:03.90    1:03.54  
 23 Murphy, Carson J       16 RYST-OR           1:03.54    1:03.62  
 24 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ            1:03.64    1:03.95  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Ottman, Thomas G       16 SAC-AZ            1:02.29             
 19 Bello, Pavel           18 SAC-AZ            1:02.92             
 27 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ      1:03.93             
 28 Crosby, Gage L         19 FORD-AZ           1:03.95             
 29 Crocker, Gregory       15 UCSC              1:04.10             
 30 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN           1:04.68             
 31 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR            1:04.97             
 32 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO     1:05.00             
 33 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM           1:05.11             
 34 Cameron, Owen M        16 Gauchos-AZ        1:05.22             
 35 Goll, David J          16 SAC-AZ            1:05.36             
 36 Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ            1:05.53             
 37 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ           1:05.67             
 38 Shaul, Carter          15 UCSC              1:05.69             
 39 Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ            1:05.70             
 40 Morsch, Michael        15 SAC-AZ            1:05.78             
 41 MacNeil, Liam          16 UCSC              1:05.93             
 42 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN           1:06.15             
 43 Marr, Kyle C           17 VAST-PN           1:06.56             
 44 Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ            1:06.77             
 44 Kranitz, Matt E        18 Gauchos-AZ        1:06.77             
 46 Keller, Sean           16 UCSC              1:06.82             
 47 Westerberg, Michael L  16 VAST-NM           1:06.94             
 48 Ramirez, Roman A       16 PSC-AZ            1:07.25             
 49 Cindrich, Dylan C      15 PAC-OR            1:07.31             
 50 Endicott, Daniel L     15 RYST-OR           1:07.48             
 51 Ottomeyer, Grady W     16 PSC-AZ            1:08.02             
 52 Dickson, Keith F       17 Sunwest-AZ        1:08.32             
 53 Skelly, Joseph P       16 PSC-AZ            1:08.34             
 54 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM           1:08.86             
 55 Henry, Cole C          18 SAC-AZ            1:08.99             
 56 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ            1:09.23             
 57 Crow, Conor D          17 PSC-AZ            1:09.43             
 58 Rowe, Taylor M         17 SAC-AZ            1:09.47             
 59 Brynnel, Odhin O       15 FORD-AZ           1:09.62             
 60 Seyller, Sean E        15 TJCC-AZ           1:09.80             
 61 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC              1:10.46             
 62 Freed, Josh P          16 SAC-AZ            1:11.04             
 63 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ            1:11.63             
 64 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ           1:15.27             
 65 Layman, Shane A        18 SAC-AZ            1:17.34             
 -- Stott, Will E          16 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Calvagno, Seth W       17 Sunwest-AZ            NS              
 -- Norton, Jared W        16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Greene, Parker W       18 SAC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 8:01 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 21  Girls 11-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rendall, Kate          13 UCSC              5:15.93    5:11.47  
  2 Aksenchuk, Charlotte   14 UCSC              5:30.31    5:22.23  
  3 Tellez, Gaby N         14 YWSF-AZ           5:18.44    5:23.40  
  4 Markl, Alexa E         13 UNSAC-AZ          5:46.28    5:26.43  
  5 Yancy, Ally M          14 SAC-AZ            4:45.63Y   5:30.51  
  6 Covello, Kristen E     14 TJCC-AZ           5:39.94    5:31.23  
  7 Fagan, Gabriella A     14 SAC-AZ            5:28.87    5:31.96  
  8 Hillis, Lindsay        13 MSSAC             5:30.64    5:35.37  
  9 Leblanc, Madison R     13 SAC-AZ            5:32.42    5:39.99  
 10 Alejos, Leila S        13 PAC-OR            5:46.21    5:40.42  
 11 Manzione, Katie L      13 PAC-OR            4:44.28Y   5:40.83  
 12 Yancy, Ashley L        11 SAC-AZ            5:06.73Y   5:43.95  
 13 Lizzul, Gabby L        13 SAC-AZ            4:58.17Y   5:45.05  
 14 Rubie, Meredyth S      13 AD-AZ             5:38.51S   5:45.87  
 15 Wyzga, Aneta I         13 TJCC-AZ           4:59.92Y   5:49.81  
 16 Kruger, Kellita        14 UCSC              5:59.50    5:50.63  
 17 Key, August A          14 VAST-NM           5:13.25Y   5:50.71  
 18 Ewens, Maggie L        14 SAC-AZ            5:13.96Y   5:51.04  
 19 Milutinovic, Jovana    14 MSSAC             5:53.81    5:52.86  
 20 Blackford, Abby H      13 PAC-OR            5:57.76    5:53.85  
 21 Turriff, Pyper         13 UCSC              5:45.53S   5:55.54  
 22 Robinson, Grace K      14 SAC-AZ            6:00.37    5:59.61  
 23 Bennett, Amelia        13 UCSC              5:47.11S   5:59.84  
 24 Schmidt, Annie M       13 MVAC-AZ           5:14.23Y   6:01.30  
 25 Bugbee, Eryn           14 UCSC              5:38.65S   6:01.61  
 26 Teneyck, Alexa R       13 UNSAC-AZ          5:05.03Y   6:02.97  
 27 Kilibarda, Ana N       13 PSC-AZ            5:22.33Y   6:05.76  
 28 Kaiser, Cassidy A      14 SAC-AZ            4:59.35Y   6:06.96  
 29 Soderquist, Laurel R   14 PAC-OR            6:00.10    6:08.13  
 30 Blanke, Lucia          14 UCSC              6:07.87S   6:09.03  
 31 Tunucci, Ava L         13 SAC-AZ                 NT    6:13.30  
 32 Devore, Katie R        14 TJCC-AZ           6:14.97    6:15.15  
 -- Carmody, Shaelyn M     14 VAST-NM           5:14.75Y        DQ  
 -- Liera, Daniela         14 FAST-AZ           5:38.08         DQ  
 -- de la Garza, McKenna   14 VAST-NM           5:14.95Y        DQ  
 -- Brown, Alden R         13 SAC-AZ            5:09.38Y        NS  
 
 Event 21  Women 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baxter, Tristin L      22 UN-AZ             4:47.83    4:58.95  
  2 Shannahan, Katie M     17 SAC-AZ            5:09.84    5:11.04  
  3 Neidigh, Lauren E      21 FORD-AZ           4:54.94    5:16.57  
  4 McCloy, Allison        15 UCSC              5:25.64    5:18.62  
  5 Fellows, Nika L        18 VAST-NM           5:08.83    5:20.84  
  6 Winter, Allison C      17 PSC-AZ            5:25.13    5:21.86  
  7 Brundage, Maia         18 SAC-AZ            5:16.83    5:24.40  
  8 Mann, Audrey E         18 PSC-AZ            5:35.95    5:28.43  
  9 Sweers, Kirsten A      15 SFAC-NM           5:25.31    5:28.74  
 10 Matheson, Nicole J     15 YWSF-AZ           5:17.53    5:31.20  
 11 Engstrom, Allie C      16 MAC-OR            4:48.26Y   5:33.78  
 12 Kemp, Eleanora I       15 MAC-OR            5:38.07    5:34.25  
 13 Dickson, Brenna S      18 SAC-AZ            5:45.06    5:34.94  
 14 Pickett, Emily S       16 YWSF-AZ           5:34.40    5:36.87  
 15 State, Claire M        16 Unattached-CO     5:32.65    5:39.53  
 16 Gonzales, Katherine P  17 PSC-AZ            5:48.06    5:40.63  
 17 Allen, Kailey A        15 VAST-PN           5:46.45    5:41.34  
 18 Daigle, Emmy E         16 MAC-OR            5:03.34Y   5:41.72  
 19 Paquette, Julie        15 UCSC              5:28.64S   5:41.90  
 20 Balmer, Claire M       17 VAST-NM           5:40.29    5:42.19  
 21 Shewchuk, Taylor A     17 SAC-AZ            5:33.73    5:42.20  
 22 Earle, Caroline        15 MSSAC             6:26.14    5:45.74  
 23 Wiens, Sadie J         16 PAC-OR            5:05.66Y   5:45.95  
 24 Forbes, Kennedy L      15 SAC-AZ            4:58.07Y   5:46.47  
 25 Calhoun, Casey S       16 SAC-AZ            4:56.96Y   5:49.39  
 26 Gemar, Lara N          15 PSC-AZ            4:56.81Y   5:52.33  
 27 Blessinger, Erinn M    16 MAC-OR            5:38.86    5:54.51  
 28 Maldonado, Lisbet      16 SAC-AZ            5:53.76    5:55.83  
 29 Abraham, Michaela K    15 SAC-AZ            6:18.23    5:58.92  
 30 Kubicki, Kirstyn Joy   15 SAC-AZ            5:06.70Y   5:59.88  
 31 Neufeld, Emelia        15 UCSC              5:33.20S   6:01.42      
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 8:01 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 22  Boys 11-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harlan, Joshua W       13 VAST-NM           5:31.05    5:12.88  
  2 Gagne, Collyn          13 MSSAC             5:24.94    5:15.18  
  3 Kowalski, Andrew J     14 VAST-NM           5:19.22    5:16.30  
  4 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ           5:26.47    5:16.31  
  5 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC              5:42.30    5:20.59  
  6 Cline, Anderson V      14 AD-AZ             5:30.11    5:22.10  
  7 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ            5:02.10Y   5:26.36  
  8 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ           5:43.77    5:39.30  
  9 Fusti-Molnar, Gergo *  13 SFAC-NM           5:11.29Y   5:41.62  
 10 Cindrich, Noah R       13 PAC-OR            4:53.38Y   5:45.57  
 -- Speagle, Ellis F       14 SAC-AZ            5:31.93        DFS  
 
 Event 22  Men 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR            4:52.35    4:50.37  
  2 Fowler, Ty B           19 FORD-AZ           4:38.18    4:51.62  
  3 Bello, Pavel           18 SAC-AZ            4:49.10    4:53.96  
  4 Gould, Kaleb B         16 SAC-AZ            5:04.41    4:57.12  
  5 Apel, Aaron J          15 SAC-AZ            4:49.22    4:57.17  
  6 Hanson, Ethan W        16 PAC-OR            4:58.63    4:59.56  
  7 Gooding, Grant W       16 MAC-OR            4:51.69    5:00.07  
  8 Gomez, Alexander D     15 YWSF-AZ           5:00.88    5:01.33  
  9 Ottman, Thomas G       16 SAC-AZ            5:22.02    5:02.31  
 10 Murphy, Carson J       16 RYST-OR           5:09.58    5:09.99  
 11 Dana, Jared R          16 PAC-OR            5:20.56    5:12.42  
 12 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN           5:10.00    5:16.91  
 13 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ       5:21.90    5:18.49  
 14 Weese, Cameron N       15 HRA-CO            4:38.76Y   5:19.88  
 15 Cindrich, Dylan C      15 PAC-OR            4:34.85Y   5:20.28  
 16 Morsch, Michael        15 SAC-AZ            4:39.56Y   5:20.32  
 17 Ewens, Cotter C        17 SAC-AZ            4:34.59Y   5:21.95  
 18 Westerberg, Michael L  16 VAST-NM           5:17.60    5:22.52  
 19 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ            4:59.03    5:23.82  
 20 Montenegro, Ishan      15 UCSC              5:24.26    5:24.16  
 21 Perkins, Shaun R       15 HRA-CO            4:43.40Y   5:24.74  
 22 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR            4:42.85Y   5:26.82  
 23 Chirakorn, Parry       15 UCSC              5:27.48S   5:30.16  
 24 Rowe, Taylor M         17 SAC-AZ            5:30.12    5:32.55  
 25 Rubie, Dakota D        15 AD-AZ             4:32.03Y   5:35.34  
 26 Robertson, Austin I    15 AD-AZ             4:56.00Y   5:36.25  
 27 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ           6:29.47    5:36.52  
 28 Klein, Ryan T          15 SAC-AZ            4:40.22Y   5:50.63  
 -- Moreno, Anthony D      16 YWSF-AZ           5:22.50         NS