ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Grand Challenge: Day Two
5/24/2014-5/24/2014
Irvine, USA


    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 15  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Coville, Alex          25 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    23.05      23.04  
  2 Quintero, Cristian D   21 Trojan-CA           23.31      23.07  
  3 Soedel, Nick M         20 UTES-UT             23.36      23.08  
  4 Condorelli, Santos Y   19 Trojan-CA           23.67      23.45  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Hale, Joey L           23 RST-CA              24.09      23.45  
  6 Pickard, Chris T       21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    23.91      23.91  
  7 Pastel, Aidan C        16 SCAT-CA             24.15      24.04  
  8 Brown, Christian S     20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    23.82      24.06  
  9 Smith, Josh D          19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       24.16      24.20  
  9 Cogswell, Cole A       17 CANY-CA             24.11      24.20  
 11 Allen, Wade S          20 Unat-CA/UCSB        24.08      24.26  
 12 Alexandrov, Mike P     29 UN-MR/TROJ          24.34      28.45  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Dillinger, Nick L      20 CAL-PC              24.47      24.25  
 14 Wang, Michael L        16 TRID-CA             24.47      24.32  
 15 Descombes, Jack P      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    24.56      24.37  
 16 Felix, Alex A          17 NOVA-CA             24.45      24.46  
 17 Ross, James E          20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    24.40      24.59  
 17 Lemley, Chase D        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA          24.58      24.59  
 19 Dotson, Chris D        21 UN-16-CA/ICSB       24.43      24.68  
 20 Chan Chin Wah, Darren  18 DACA-PC             24.56      24.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Hofstadter, Will A     16 OCW-CA              24.59             
 22 Dunford, Jason E       27 STAN-PC             24.60             
 23 Sung, Joon H           16 MEGA-CA             24.64             
 24 Heale, Arthur C        19 UN-4-PC/SCSC        24.66             
 25 Sikharulidze, Davit    19 GWSC-CA             24.70             
 26 John, Corey A          18 ROSE-CA             24.74             
 26 Karas, Liam A          18 AZOT-CA             24.74             
 28 Harrison, Stewart W    17 BUEN-CA             24.76             
 29 Merrill, Alex C        22 UN-5-SI/UCSD        24.78             
 30 Gloude, Daniel S       17 AZOT-CA             24.79             
 31 Ortiz, Alejandro W     16 OCW-CA              24.83             
 32 Lee, Jonathan D        18 AZOT-CA             24.92             
 33 Grissom, Kyle A        16 Tule Nation-CC      24.94             
 34 Spencer, Lucas A       22 ORCA-CA             24.95             
 35 Cohn, Michael A        21 RSD-SI              24.98             
 36 Jackman, Clark         18 SRVL-PC             25.03             
 37 Carter, Mike J         20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    25.04             
 38 Bryan, Joseph S        20 UN-6-AZ/Sottsdal    25.05             
 39 Smith, Thomas J        17 AZOT-CA             25.07             
 40 Bonetti, Brock         18 Roadrunner-CC       25.08             
 41 Zhu, Peter J           16 NOVA-CA             25.09             
 42 Swart, Joshua D        17 SCAT-CA             25.13             
 43 Tibazi, Yoessef        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       25.15             
 44 Bell, Nick P           16 ROSE-CA             25.19             
 45 Burleigh, Jack L       16 BUEN-CA             25.20             
 46 Reid, Tommy C          17 ROSE-CA             25.26             
 47 Galvan, Jack C         21 UN-5-SI/UCSD        25.29             
 48 Sarboraria, Federico   18 SBSC-CA             25.31             
 48 Shimko, Garret R       18 RAA-CA              25.31             
 50 Kim, Jessie J          18 CANY-CA             25.33             
 50 Lee, Samuel S          18 AZOT-CA             25.33             
 52 Monjay, Billy H        17 SCAL-CA             25.36             
 53 Paulauskas, Lukas      20 UN-16-CA/UCSB       25.40             
 54 Jacobs, Julian L       19 UN-5-SI/UCSD        25.45             
 55 Schiffer, Michael R    18 OCW-CA              25.47             
 56 Tse, Garrett Y         17 SPS-CA              25.50             
 57 Browne, Putnam H       18 UN-16-CA/UCSB       25.53             
 58 Karkoska, Cameron C    15 NOVA-CA             25.54             
 59 Borja, Austin J        16 RAA-CA              25.61             
 60 Zavala, AJ C           20 UN-4-PC/UCSD        25.63             
 61 Ferreira-Velazquez, F  17 SCAL-CA             25.65             
 62 Green, Collin T        17 RST-CA              25.66             
 63 Leung, Michael Y       19 UN-4-PC/DACA        25.67             
 63 Hurst, Daniel J        22 RST-CA              25.67             
 63 Lopez, Javier A        17 ROSE-CA             25.67             
 63 Le, Justin S           16 NOVA-CA             25.67             
 67 Wright, Philip C       17 NOVA-CA             25.68             
 67 Maarse, Oliver H       18 ROSE-CA             25.68             
 69 Poon, Emmett M         19 BREA-CA             25.69             
 70 Kendall, Spencer D     16 SCAL-CA             25.70             
 71 Schlenk, Noah C        17 RAA-CA              25.74             
 71 Macready, Shea A       16 RST-CA              25.74             
 73 Hemmens, Hayden S      17 YOC-CA              25.76             
 74 Newman, David K        19 CAST-SI             25.81             
 75 Davison, Richard F     20 UN-4-PC/UCSB        25.84             
 76 Akkineni, Sid          19 Trojan-CA           25.86             
 77 Malley, Sean O         23 UN-5-SI/UCSD        25.88             
 78 Yos, Nathan E          15 AZOT-CA             25.98             
 79 Kao, Owen D            14 NOVA-CA             26.12             
 79 Gutierrez, Adrian M    17 NOVA-CA             26.12             
 81 Balding, Judson T      17 AZOT-CA             26.16             
 82 Knoell, Andrew J       15 AZOT-CA             26.20             
 83 Morgan, Max T          16 NOVA-CA             26.25             
 84 Wong, Allen H          16 OCW-CA              26.36             
 85 Huang, Vincent         16 SRVL-PC             26.45             
 86 Brookes, Alex J        18 CAT-OR              26.95             
 87 Chang, Wesley S        15 ROSE-CA             27.00             
 88 Johnson, BJ H          27 PASA-PC             29.99             
 -- Puczkowski, David T    17 CLSS-CA             24.27         X   
 -- Subarsky, Sascha M     18 ROSE-CA               DQ              
 -- Burns, Brian S         20 PS-SI                 DQ              
 -- Blevins-Boor, Ben R    15 NOVA-CA               DQ              
 -- Bovenberg, Parker L    21 UN-4-PC/UCSB          NS                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 16  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Bispo, Karlee D        24 PASA-PC           2:02.11    2:00.35  
  2 Murez, Andi            22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:00.47    2:00.58  
  3 Tosky, Jasmine         20 UN-4-PC/Trojan    2:03.71    2:01.87  
  4 Anderson, Julia A      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:02.23    2:02.78  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Anderson, Haley D      22 Trojan-CA         2:04.83    2:03.20  
  6 Lim, Lynette S         22 PST-CA            2:04.65    2:03.24  
  7 Georges, Daniela K     17 AZOT-CA           2:05.00    2:03.27  
  8 Stafford, Nicole E     19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:05.10    2:03.89  
  9 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C   17 SCAT-CA           2:05.30    2:05.06  
 10 Moseley, Stanzi F      16 Roadrunner-CC     2:05.31    2:05.32  
 11 Campbell, Katy T       20 UN-15-CA          2:04.87    2:05.71  
 12 Kaunitz, Lisa J        15 PASA-PC           2:05.62    2:06.60  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Neal, Lia M            19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:06.08    2:01.54  
 14 Weitzeil, Abbey R      17 CANY-CA           2:06.00    2:03.67  
 15 White, Madison M       19 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:06.52    2:05.41  
 16 Milligan, Kacey T      20 UN-6-AZ/UCLA      2:06.83    2:05.99  
 17 Nicolaisen, Shae L     13 GOLD-AZ           2:07.06    2:06.80  
 18 Kaunitz, Sarah L       17 PASA-PC           2:07.21    2:06.85  
 19 Spitser, Riley E       19 Blue Fins-SI      2:07.44    2:07.01  
 20 Wagner, Katherine V    16 ROSE-CA           2:06.90    2:10.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Lee, Felicia F         22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:03.79             
 14 Hardy, Jessica A       27 Trojan-CA         2:05.87             
 23 Kampfer, Brittany M    16 NOVA-CA           2:07.49             
 24 Meisel, Maddie L       18 OCW-CA            2:07.52             
 25 Thompson, Rachel S     17 OCW-CA            2:07.53             
 26 Alanis, Heren C        20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:07.73             
 27 Domanowski, Christina  15 BC-PN             2:07.88             
 28 Rule, Remedy A         17 SMAC-VA           2:07.96             
 29 Lara, Krystal D        16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:08.11             
 30 Popp, Meagan L         17 NOVA-CA           2:08.22             
 31 MacDougall, Heather P  15 ROSE-CA           2:08.34             
 32 Troup, Michelle E      20 TRA-CA            2:08.48             
 33 Lampron, Robin I       18 SRVL-PC           2:08.56             
 34 Mack, Linnea K         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:08.60             
 35 Loper, Ally L          21 UN-15-CA          2:08.66             
 36 Wolf, Alex A           17 RAA-CA            2:08.78             
 37 Ault, Taylor A         15 RMDA-CA           2:09.12             
 38 Farrell, Margo I       23 Trojan-CA         2:09.23             
 39 Tse, Ashley A          19 UN-15-CA          2:09.41             
 40 Reid, Carly D          17 PASA-PC           2:09.92             
 41 Jiang, Emily           17 SCAL-CA           2:10.07             
 42 Rettberg, Nicqueline   16 GWSC-CA           2:10.32             
 43 Whaley, Reid C         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:10.35             
 44 Mykkanen, Courtney     16 NOVA-CA           2:10.60             
 45 McNally, Brigid S      16 BUEN-CA           2:10.72             
 46 Millard, Rebecca A     19 NOVA-CA           2:10.73             
 47 Sulkevich, Katie A     14 Unat-CA/RMDA      2:10.80             
 48 Curran, Hope R         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:10.85             
 49 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:10.89             
 50 Smith, Olivia J        16 SBSC-CA           2:10.95             
 51 Hammond, Emily A       19 UN-15-CA          2:10.99             
 52 Cunningham, Casey G    15 AZOT-CA           2:11.01             
 53 Aarts, Nicole B        16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:11.12             
 54 Fecarotta, Kristi M    16 NOVA-CA           2:11.14             
 55 Tran, Annie T          18 AZOT-CA           2:11.40             
 56 Boushka, Bridget K     18 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:11.71             
 57 Vitort, Lauren M       14 NOVA-CA           2:11.85             
 58 Beneke, Brynne E       19 DACA-PC           2:11.86             
 59 Garcia, Elise K        14 FAST-CA           2:12.13             
 60 Lo, Theresa T          17 TRID-CA           2:12.24             
 61 Kreuzberger, Kimmie M  19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:12.45             
 62 Brotherton, Casey M    15 NOVA-CA           2:12.52             
 63 Perri, Carly A         15 NOVA-CA           2:12.60             
 64 Merlihan, Meghan E     17 NOVA-CA           2:12.61             
 65 Newton, Taylor A       15 OCW-CA            2:12.69             
 66 Margetts, Jasmine      17 CITI-CA           2:12.78             
 67 Altmayer, Katie S      18 ROSE-CA           2:12.86             
 68 Walker, Hayden L       18 UN-6-AZ/UCLA      2:13.04             
 69 Barroso, Anissa P      15 RAA-CA            2:13.26             
 70 Herrera, Katelyn M     17 Tule Nation-CC    2:13.31             
 71 Majeau, Fiona M        20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:13.43             
 72 Steffen, Savannah N    18 UN-15-CA          2:13.44             
 73 Burjakowsky, Katya S   16 NOVA-CA           2:13.48             
 73 Woo, Catherine W       18 UN-7-SN/AH        2:13.48             
 75 Rouse, Miranda T       18 GWSC-CA           2:13.81             
 76 Novosedliak, Kalie N   14 RSD-SI            2:14.29             
 77 Kahn, Brittany N       17 AZOT-CA           2:15.14             
 78 Vose, Kirsten E        16 ROSE-CA           2:15.33             
 79 Tang, Natalie S        19 UN-4-PC/TVA       2:15.59             
 80 Gage, Sierra L         19 Unat-CA/MVN       2:15.93             
 81 Deleske, Nora I        15 GWSC-CA           2:16.26             
 82 Wilkens, Hannah K      15 NOVA-CA           2:17.00             
 83 Prebel-Jackert, Ella   15 ROSE-CA           2:17.47             
 84 Ortiz, Olga            16 RST-CA            2:17.49             
 85 Campbell, Sammi A      17 PASA-CA           2:17.66             
 86 Golla, Adria G         13 Roadrunner-CC     2:18.67             
 87 Salladin, Cathryn G    14 FAST-CA           2:19.09             
 88 Martinez, April M      15 RMDA-CA           2:20.90             
 89 Bretz, Kayleen M       15 FAST-CA           2:21.30             
 90 Sun, Leanne Y          17 TMEC-CA           2:22.10             
 91 Lenzkes, Baylee L      15 CAST-SI           2:23.58                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 17  Boys 5-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA           1:22.65    1:18.98  
  2 Matos, Vince C         12 SCAL-CA           1:21.88    1:19.74  
  3 Schreiber, Jason W     12 AZOT-CA           1:20.75    1:20.64  
  4 Ward, Wyatt E          12 Tule Nation-CC    1:24.44    1:22.57  
  5 Borjal, Alex P         11 MVN-CA            1:25.14    1:22.73  
  6 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA            1:24.89    1:24.71  
  7 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA           1:26.66    1:25.10  
  8 Schmidt, Drew T        11 RSD-SI            1:27.77    1:28.59  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Abdollahi, Ryan R      12 NOVA-CA           1:29.01             
 10 Bista, Yughe D         12 NOVA-CA           1:29.12                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 18  Girls 5-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 McCormack, Lauren A    12 TOC-PC            1:21.61    1:18.66  
  2 Sto Domingo, Mia       12 TOC-PC            1:23.44    1:22.14  
  3 Andrade, Kelli A       12 PST-CA            1:24.12    1:22.37  
  4 Mills, Malia S         12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     1:24.88    1:22.53  
  5 Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM      1:25.77    1:22.65  
  6 Seto, Vivian           12 RSD-SI            1:24.85    1:24.29  
  7 Hsieh, Amanda C        12 NOVA-CA           1:26.50    1:26.25  
  8 Albright, Danielle S   11 Tule Nation-CC    1:26.44    1:26.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Johnson, Leah M        12 FAST-CA           1:26.80             
 10 Ulufanua, Kekoa R      12 UN-2-SI/CAST      1:26.92             
 11 Murphy, Crystal N      12 TOC-PC            1:28.08             
 12 Hall, Lacey J          12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     1:28.93             
 13 Ross, Camille K        12 OCW-CA            1:29.11             
 -- Mann, Jennifer N       12 SCAL-CA           1:24.41         X       
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 19  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Okubo, Corey H         18 AZOT-CA           4:22.95    4:18.90  
  2 Williamson, Max S      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  4:29.04    4:19.06  
  3 Takahashi, Ken         17 AZOT-CA           4:33.11    4:31.06  
  4 Peterson, Alex G       18 AZOT-CA           4:31.69    4:31.29  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Hernandez, Gabriel A   21 GWSC-CA           4:38.61    4:33.14  
  6 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter P  17 AZOT-CA           4:37.81    4:33.60  
  7 Tran, Danny T          16 AZOT-CA           4:39.46    4:33.72  
  8 Brecht, Derek A        17 PS-SI             4:39.54    4:38.50  
  9 Oconnor, Daniel J      22 Unat-CA/MVN       4:38.28    4:38.59  
 10 Lee, Sean              14 PASA-CA           4:36.69    4:38.64  
 11 Hanson, Timmy S        15 AZOT-CA           4:40.39    4:42.17  
 12 Bell, Walker S         16 SBSC-CA           4:40.64    4:42.36  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Chin, Garrett H        18 PASA-CA           4:42.02    4:36.11  
 14 Hanson, Justin T       16 AZOT-CA           4:41.20    4:38.80  
 15 Rodriguez, Jason A     17 NOVA-CA           4:42.83    4:42.85  
 16 Nelson, Zachary C      16 GWSC-CA           4:44.19    4:44.37  
 17 Graves, Josh J         17 NOVA-CA           4:43.99    4:45.10  
 18 Lau, Andy              18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     4:45.09    4:45.87  
 19 Petrini, Sam J         17 UN-1-PN/Bellevue  4:44.27    4:48.37  
 20 Taber, Chris T         18 AZOT-CA           4:44.90    4:48.49  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Bollier, Bobby L       24 STAN-PC           4:35.51             
 18 Green, Collin T        17 RST-CA            4:44.19             
 23 Hsing, Alexander L     15 PASA-CA           4:45.51             
 24 Horvath, George P      15 AZOT-CA           4:45.79             
 25 Yos, Danny             16 AZOT-CA           4:47.04             
 26 Kushnerov, Martin      17 DACA-PC           4:47.40             
 27 Cortens, Taylor D      16 AZOT-CA           4:48.22             
 28 Wang, Michael L        16 TRID-CA           4:48.62             
 29 Koustik, Andrew J      14 NOVA-CA           4:48.71             
 30 Julian, Trenton J      15 ROSE-CA           4:48.73             
 31 Bernal, Javier         14 RAA-CA            4:48.87             
 32 Havton, Chris P        17 AZOT-CA           4:49.21             
 33 Juranovic, Gabriel A   18 Agua Swim Team-M  4:49.82             
 34 Tebet, Ganem G         19 FAST-CA           4:50.25             
 35 Yong, Zachary K        19 Unat-CA/OCW       4:50.53             
 36 Kubick, Dylan S        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     4:50.65             
 37 Roa, Daniel A          23 GWSC-CA           4:51.14             
 37 Wang, David            14 RMDA-CA           4:51.14             
 39 Wong, Simon W          17 BREA-CA           4:51.82             
 40 Bell, Dane H           17 PASA-CA           4:51.95             
 41 Li, Paul T             19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      4:52.91             
 42 Wright, Philip C       17 NOVA-CA           4:53.13             
 43 Yong, Matthew K        16 OCW-CA            4:53.60             
 44 Nadler, Kyle B         20 UN-7-SN/Davis Aq  4:53.64             
 45 Bilbrey, James D       15 MESA-CA           4:54.29             
 46 Lee, Matthew J         14 Unat-CA/SCAL      4:54.30             
 47 Barmann, Andrew B      21 UN-16-CA/UCSB     4:54.49             
 48 Medvedev, Steven       15 Hollywood-CA      4:55.62             
 49 Lum, Brandon J         16 BUEN-CA           4:56.20             
 50 Karkoska, Cameron C    15 NOVA-CA           4:56.38             
 50 Chao, Daniel C         16 ROSE-CA           4:56.38             
 52 Loncar, Hunter G       15 TSM-CA            4:57.46             
 53 Copley, Brian P        14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto  4:58.36             
 54 Rodriguez, Marcel M    15 DA-CA             4:58.55             
 54 Chun, Kilohi K         17 RAA-CA            4:58.55             
 56 Tu, Kevin H            13 NOVA-CA           4:58.79             
 57 Wong, Allen H          16 OCW-CA            4:59.74             
 58 Netes, Ilya            19 Hollywood-CA      5:00.26             
 59 Forsberg, Ben H        14 TMEC-CA           5:01.10             
 60 Balding, Judson T      17 AZOT-CA           5:01.82             
 61 Gaenzle, Nikolai G     15 RSD-SI            5:02.27             
 62 Varraveto, Matthew P   16 PASA-CA           5:03.52             
 63 Zavala, AJ C           20 UN-4-PC/UCSD      5:05.72             
 64 Ryan, Matt J           14 YST-CA            5:08.18             
 65 Gambatese, Nick T      17 CAT-OR            5:09.67             
 66 Merritt, Justin T      16 SMAC-VA           5:19.71             
 -- Nelson, Wade C         17 GWSC-CA           4:33.65         X   
 -- Hoyt, Trevor J         23 YST-CA                DQ              
 -- Frausto, Andres G      15 FAST-CA               DQ              
 -- Ho, Sheldon H          15 AZOT-CA               DQ              
 -- Lowengrub, David G     14 AZOT-CA               DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 DiRado, Maya J         21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  4:52.82    4:43.98  
  2 Williams, Kim M        17 BC-PN             4:54.20    4:51.72  
  3 Anderson, Haley D      22 Trojan-CA         4:57.19    4:55.22  
  4 Halsted, Tara K        19 UN-7-SN/Stanford  4:57.76    4:57.98  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Tarazona, Noelle M     21 UN-15-CA          4:58.87    4:56.45  
  6 Laughlin, Solana A     16 BUEN-CA           5:01.86    4:59.42  
  7 Tse, Ashley A          19 UN-15-CA          5:07.61    5:01.94  
  8 Alanis, Heren C        20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     5:06.35    5:03.25  
  9 Kahn, Brittany N       17 AZOT-CA           5:06.65    5:03.80  
 10 Glavinovich, Katie A   14 Unat-CA/SCAL      5:04.45    5:05.06  
 11 Choi, Isis K           16 AZOT-CA           5:08.16    5:05.86  
 12 Upshaw, Arlyn M        19 UN-15-CA/CLA      5:06.27    5:06.44  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Brown, Allison M       20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  5:09.51    5:03.33  
 14 Weinstein, Brianna S   19 UN-17-CA/Trojan   5:10.60    5:05.25  
 15 Nicolaisen, Shae L     13 GOLD-AZ           5:10.28    5:06.07  
 16 Thompson, Mikki A      13 BREA-CA           5:09.47    5:06.30  
 17 Deleske, Nora I        15 GWSC-CA           5:13.05    5:07.25  
 18 Kearns, Isabella M     18 FAST-CA           5:09.53    5:07.44  
 19 Brown, Kendall N       20 AZOT-CA           5:09.37    5:07.69  
 20 Lowengrub, Catherine   16 AZOT-CA           5:13.03    5:15.61  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Kaunitz, Lisa J        15 PASA-PC           5:04.93             
 22 Dixon, Sterling E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  5:13.42             
 23 Nguyen, Janelle J      19 TRA-CA            5:15.42             
 24 Torrez, Jacqueline     16 BREA-CA           5:17.21             
 25 Gray, Dominique C      15 AZOT-CA           5:17.41             
 26 Wood, Lauren M         17 TMEC-CA           5:17.55             
 27 Bryan, Jaimie L        18 UN-5-SI/UCSD      5:17.58             
 28 Wright, Julia G        14 NOVA-CA           5:17.73             
 29 Wong, Sydney S         18 TSM-CA            5:18.05             
 30 Travis, Faith J        17 PST-CA            5:18.16             
 31 Okubo, Sydney N        14 AZOT-CA           5:19.73             
 32 Brown, Gabbie T        14 AZOT-CA           5:19.99             
 33 Krolikowski, Kate M    15 AZOT-CA           5:20.44             
 34 McCarthy, Khloe B      16 Tule Nation-CC    5:25.53             
 35 Rouse, Miranda T       18 GWSC-CA           5:25.68             
 36 Lo, Theresa T          17 TRID-CA           5:25.69             
 -- Mykkanen, Courtney     16 NOVA-CA               DQ              
 -- Merlihan, Meghan E     17 NOVA-CA               DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 21  Boys 5-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Pulice, Tanner D       12 UN-11-CA/AZOT       32.14      31.58  
  2 de Vera, Elijah C      12 RST-CA              32.27      31.74  
  3 Matos, Vince C         12 SCAL-CA             32.75      32.43  
  4 Hartwell, Adam J       12 MESA-CA             34.61      33.48  
  5 Louviere, Henderson T  12 MESA-CA             34.23      33.65  
  6 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA             35.02      33.80  
  7 Trujillo, Jack A       12 MVN-CA              34.29      34.55  
  8 Schreiber, Jason W     12 AZOT-CA             34.39      34.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wythes, George T       12 RSD-SI              35.12             
 10 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA              35.80             
 11 Brown, Roger B         11 CITI-CA             35.91             
 12 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA             36.30             
 -- Farley, Caden S        12 NOVA-CA             38.70         X       
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 22  Girls 5-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Panopio, Kaitlyn M     12 TOC-PC              32.62      32.55  
  2 Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM        33.66      32.67  
  3 Ristic, Ella           12 MVN-CA              33.68      33.42  
  4 Pearson, Samantha M    12 AZOT-CA             33.82      33.46  
  5 Peterson, Morgan I     12 CAST-SI             33.55      33.55  
  6 Ristic, Mia            12 MVN-CA              33.97      33.81  
  7 Sto Domingo, Mia       12 TOC-PC              34.67      34.62  
  8 Hitchens, Lauren A     12 NOVA-CA             34.13      34.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Whelan, Kaiya M        12 NOVA-CA             34.98             
 10 Seto, Vivian           12 RSD-SI              35.32             
 11 Moultrie, Taylor M     12 CAST-SI             35.68             
 12 Mykkanen, Cameron M    11 NOVA-CA             35.71             
 13 Diaz, Emma L           11 SCAL-CA             35.84             
 14 Ross, Camille K        12 OCW-CA              36.28             
 15 Degn, Mackenzie N      12 NOVA-CA             37.20                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Valente, Alex          17 UN-9-CA/BUEN-CA     54.58      53.43  
  2 Dunford, Jason E       27 STAN-PC             54.17      53.85  
  3 Bollier, Bobby L       24 STAN-PC             54.68      54.08  
  4 Subarsky, Sascha M     18 ROSE-CA             54.83      54.95  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Davis, Maclin M        20 UN-17-CA/Trojan     55.14      54.04  
  6 Stassi, Dane R         21 CAL-PC              56.13      56.29  
  7 Mowry, Mickey M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       56.57      56.62  
  8 Harrison, Stewart W    17 BUEN-CA             56.74      56.79  
  9 Domagala, Michael      18 Unat-CA/AGUA        57.03      56.82  
 10 Tibazi, Yoessef        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       57.15      57.17  
 11 Lopez, Javier A        17 ROSE-CA             57.40      57.27  
 12 Allen, Wade S          20 Unat-CA/UCSB        57.10      57.86  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Grissom, Kyle A        16 Tule Nation-CC      58.30      56.99  
 14 Nelson, Wade C         17 GWSC-CA             58.36      57.68  
 15 Cogswell, Cole A       17 CANY-CA             58.20      57.87  
 16 Martins, Lucca A       16 PASA-PC             57.84      58.11  
 17 Wild, Billy J          21 UN-17-CA/Trojan     57.98      58.19  
 18 Sung, Joon H           16 MEGA-CA             58.30      58.28  
 19 Gutierrez, Adrian M    17 NOVA-CA             58.03      58.31  
 20 Higdon, Andrew J       20 CAST-SI             57.99    1:00.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Bloch, Chase E         22 CLSS-CA             56.26             
 22 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter P  17 AZOT-CA             58.45             
 23 Descombes, Jack P      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    58.54             
 24 Bonetti, Brock         18 Roadrunner-CC       58.70             
 25 Kao, Ryan J            18 RMDA-CA             58.72             
 26 John, Corey A          18 ROSE-CA             58.73             
 27 Sikharulidze, Davit    19 GWSC-CA             58.81             
 28 Zhu, Peter J           16 NOVA-CA             58.88             
 29 Flores, Marco          17 ROSE-CA             58.95             
 30 Gillespie, Thomas J    18 GWSC-CA             58.97             
 31 Castilleja, Andy       20 UN-16-CA/UCSB       59.14             
 32 Mitchell, Luke A       19 UN-5-SI/UCSD        59.15             
 32 Malley, Sean O         23 UN-5-SI/UCSD        59.15             
 32 Hanson, Justin T       16 AZOT-CA             59.15             
 35 Lum, Brandon J         16 BUEN-CA             59.22             
 36 Jacobs, Julian L       19 UN-5-SI/UCSD        59.33             
 37 Schilke, Skyler L      17 BUEN-CA             59.34             
 38 Havton, Chris P        17 AZOT-CA             59.35             
 39 Schiffer, Michael R    18 OCW-CA              59.36             
 40 Taber, Chris T         18 AZOT-CA             59.48             
 41 Hitchens, Hunter R     14 NOVA-CA             59.50             
 42 Nunez, John            17 Agua Swim Team-M    59.51             
 43 Felix, Alex A          17 NOVA-CA             59.52             
 44 Powell, Brandon S      16 PS-SI               59.53             
 45 Tse, Garrett Y         17 SPS-CA              59.61             
 45 Duenas, Fernando       17 RST-CA              59.61             
 47 Davison, Richard F     20 UN-4-PC/UCSB        59.63             
 48 Ayzenberg, Alexander   18 TSM-CA              59.64             
 49 Bell, Nick P           16 ROSE-CA             59.89             
 50 Birtles, Quinn P       17 SCAT-CA             59.91             
 51 Yang, Stephen          16 AZOT-CA             59.94             
 51 Fascio, Bryant         17 RST-CA              59.94             
 53 Dotson, Chris D        21 UN-16-CA/ICSB     1:00.01             
 54 Ortiz, Alejandro W     16 OCW-CA            1:00.07             
 55 Julian, Trenton J      15 ROSE-CA           1:00.09             
 56 Lee, Jonathan D        18 AZOT-CA           1:00.12             
 57 Day, Kyle B            15 ROSE-CA           1:00.30             
 57 Miao, Albert J         19 UN-4-PC/UCSB      1:00.30             
 59 Lee, Connor K          13 SPS-CA            1:00.31             
 60 Dillinger, Nick L      20 CAL-PC            1:00.34             
 61 Borja, Austin J        16 RAA-CA            1:00.59             
 62 Knoell, Andrew J       15 AZOT-CA           1:00.73             
 63 Yos, Nathan E          15 AZOT-CA           1:00.75             
 64 Pourvahidi, Chandler   19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:00.97             
 65 Munoz, Gabriel         14 NOVA-CA           1:01.08             
 66 Hurst, Daniel J        22 RST-CA            1:01.12             
 67 Cortens, Taylor D      16 AZOT-CA           1:01.33             
 68 Maarse, Oliver H       18 ROSE-CA           1:01.37             
 69 Lee, Samuel S          18 AZOT-CA           1:01.58             
 70 Ervoes, Nico K         17 OCW-CA            1:01.84             
 71 Gabriel, Cuyler P      16 SBSC-CA           1:02.08             
 72 Zavala, AJ C           20 UN-4-PC/UCSD      1:02.12             
 72 Kubick, Dylan S        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:02.12             
 74 Macready, Shea A       16 RST-CA            1:02.24             
 74 Burns, Brian S         20 PS-SI             1:02.24             
 76 Pabalan, Diego P       18 FAST-CA           1:02.29             
 77 Aleman, Austin B       18 CAST-SI           1:02.38             
 78 Nguyen, Michael T      19 UN-4-PC/Oakland   1:02.42             
 79 Sarboraria, Federico   18 SBSC-CA           1:02.65             
 80 Le, Justin S           16 NOVA-CA           1:02.77             
 81 Lee, Christian K       18 NOVA-CA           1:03.08             
 82 Pellini, Trent         15 DA-CA             1:03.38             
 83 Tebet, Ganem G         19 FAST-CA           1:03.39             
 83 Wong, Allen H          16 OCW-CA            1:03.39             
 85 Nadler, Kyle B         20 UN-7-SN/Davis Aq  1:03.82             
 86 Merritt, Justin T      16 SMAC-VA           1:03.87             
 87 Newman, David K        19 CAST-SI           1:04.65             
 88 Morgan, Max T          16 NOVA-CA           1:04.89             
 89 Forsberg, Ben H        14 TMEC-CA           1:05.25             
 90 Jalihal, Aditya        18 SRVL-PC           1:06.10             
 -- Rodriguez, Jason A     17 NOVA-CA               DQ              
 -- Bovenberg, Parker L    21 UN-4-PC/UCSB          DQ                  
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Stewart, Kendyl L      19 Unat-CA/NCA         59.66      59.39  
  2 Lee, Felicia F         22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:00.42      59.48  
  3 Kinnear, Katie M       19 UN-15-CA/UCLA     1:01.45    1:01.44  
  4 Tosky, Jasmine         20 UN-4-PC/Trojan    1:01.70    1:01.59  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Engel, Lindsey E       17 OCW-CA            1:02.15    1:01.19  
  6 Tarazona, Noelle M     21 UN-15-CA          1:02.25    1:01.32  
  7 Merrell, Eva E         14 AZOT-CA           1:02.09    1:01.93  
  8 Ward, Andrea M         21 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:01.77    1:02.09  
  9 Rule, Remedy A         17 SMAC-VA           1:02.92    1:02.74  
 10 Stafford, Nicole E     19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:02.22    1:03.37  
 11 Applegate, Madison A   19 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:02.96    1:03.55  
 12 Grimes, Alex K         17 PASA-PC           1:03.36    1:04.00  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Sims, Haley E          21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:04.04    1:03.60  
 14 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C   17 SCAT-CA           1:04.66    1:03.87  
 15 Samudro, Stephanie     17 GWSC-CA           1:04.33    1:04.33  
 16 Thomas, Naomi G        19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:03.40    1:04.36  
 17 Moseley, Stanzi F      16 Roadrunner-CC     1:04.27    1:04.39  
 18 McLean, Michaela L     21 DACA-PC           1:04.64    1:04.51  
 19 Loper, Ally L          21 UN-15-CA          1:04.12    1:04.62  
 20 Lara, Krystal D        16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:04.14    1:04.76  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Perri, Carly A         15 NOVA-CA           1:04.06             
 22 Mack, Linnea K         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:04.73             
 23 Hammond, Emily A       19 UN-15-CA          1:04.95             
 23 Wong, Jessica K        19 TRA-CA            1:04.95             
 25 Choi, Isis K           16 AZOT-CA           1:05.10             
 26 Remick, Raquel E       18 OCW-CA            1:05.16             
 27 Clark, Lindsay M       15 BUEN-CA           1:05.60             
 28 Amog, Jaclyn A         20 UN-4-PC/TERA-PC   1:05.69             
 29 Harrison, Alicia N     14 BUEN-CA           1:05.74             
 30 Pulte, Jaynie M        20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:05.77             
 31 Goodbar, Emily L       17 Tule Nation-CC    1:05.80             
 32 Chang, Whitney         15 NOVA-CA           1:05.98             
 33 Gray, Dominique C      15 AZOT-CA           1:06.09             
 34 Kearns, Isabella M     18 FAST-CA           1:06.10             
 35 Lampron, Robin I       18 SRVL-PC           1:06.31             
 36 Devadason, Sherlyn     15 SRVL-PC           1:06.34             
 37 Tedesco, Madison L     20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:06.54             
 38 Wong, Sydney S         18 TSM-CA            1:06.57             
 39 Meisel, Maddie L       18 OCW-CA            1:06.60             
 40 Fox, Juliana M         14 PS-SI             1:06.64             
 41 Rigsby, Emily M        15 RST-CA            1:06.65             
 41 Andrade, Shelby M      16 PST-CA            1:06.65             
 43 Smith, Olivia J        16 SBSC-CA           1:06.67             
 44 Benveniste, Sydney R   13 RST-CA            1:06.86             
 45 Upshaw, Arlyn M        19 UN-15-CA/CLA      1:06.87             
 46 Tran, Annie T          18 AZOT-CA           1:06.90             
 47 Coan, Rebecca M        20 RST-CA            1:06.91             
 48 Quach, Fion            14 SEAL-CA           1:06.92             
 49 Maarse, Gabriela V     15 ROSE-CA           1:07.08             
 50 Tran, Breanna H        18 OCW-CA            1:07.19             
 51 Dang, Jaime B          18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:07.29             
 52 Limon, Gabrielle L     15 GWSC-CA           1:07.32             
 53 Min, Rachel K          15 ROSE-CA           1:07.40             
 54 Felix, Andrea A        14 NOVA-CA           1:07.50             
 55 Cox, Erin N            20 UN-2-SI/TRA       1:07.55             
 56 Karkoska, Kasey A      13 NOVA-CA           1:07.61             
 57 Ortiz, Olga            16 RST-CA            1:07.63             
 58 Lampron, Paige E       15 SRVL-PC           1:07.87             
 59 Woo, Catherine W       18 UN-7-SN/AH        1:07.95             
 59 Boushka, Bridget K     18 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:07.95             
 61 Hunt, Norah M          16 SMAC-VA           1:07.96             
 62 Torrez, Jacqueline     16 BREA-CA           1:08.17             
 63 Barroso, Anissa P      15 RAA-CA            1:08.27             
 64 Preciado, Bianca M     14 RMDA-CA           1:08.34             
 65 Hayes, Amanda G        15 SBSC-CA           1:08.35             
 66 Bush, Alysha L         18 UN-3-OR/CST-OR    1:08.36             
 67 Altmayer, Katie S      18 ROSE-CA           1:08.37             
 68 Sanchez, McKayla A     14 TMEC-CA           1:08.53             
 68 Hwang, Jami            14 NOVA-CA           1:08.53             
 70 Lampe, Cypress S       19 UN-7-SN/SMST      1:09.17             
 71 Shaw, Emily L          17 CAT-OR            1:09.43             
 72 Bergman, Hayley A      17 PASA-PC           1:09.62             
 73 Calaiacovo, Taylor L   16 NOVA-CA           1:09.70             
 74 Fecarotta, Kristi M    16 NOVA-CA           1:10.07             
 75 Martinez, April M      15 RMDA-CA           1:10.60             
 76 Wilkens, Hannah K      15 NOVA-CA           1:10.70             
 77 Lenzkes, Baylee L      15 CAST-SI           1:10.76             
 78 Heyliger, Bexx M       21 Trojan-CA         1:11.47             
 79 Krolikowski, Kate M    15 AZOT-CA           1:11.73             
 80 Odgers, Isabelle S     13 NOVA-CA           1:11.79             
 80 Lee, Austine           19 UN-4-PC/MSJA      1:11.79             
 82 Fosmire, Holly J       18 GWSC-CA           1:11.80             
 83 Fried, Carly T         16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:11.81             
 84 Ferguson-Nguyen, Prin  15 AZOT-CA           1:12.20             
 85 Miles, Brooke N        16 MESA-CA           1:12.51             
 86 Bretz, Kayleen M       15 FAST-CA           1:19.93                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Toumarkin, Jacob Y     22 Trojan-CA         2:05.59    2:02.30  
  2 Smith, Thomas J        17 AZOT-CA           2:03.56    2:02.97  
  3 Okubo, Corey H         18 AZOT-CA           2:04.72    2:03.22  
  4 Tran, Danny T          16 AZOT-CA           2:06.38    2:03.70  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Bloch, Chase E         22 CLSS-CA           2:08.22    2:04.26  
  6 Cohn, Michael A        21 RSD-SI            2:06.59    2:04.83  
  7 Bonetti, Brock         18 Roadrunner-CC     2:07.27    2:06.33  
  8 Wright, Cary M         21 Trojan-CA         2:06.66    2:06.69  
  9 Swart, Joshua D        17 SCAT-CA           2:09.00    2:08.28  
 10 Peterson, Alex G       18 AZOT-CA           2:09.89    2:08.90  
 11 Smith, Josh D          19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:10.71    2:09.55  
 12 Yos, Danny             16 AZOT-CA           2:10.99    2:10.73  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Karas, Liam A          18 AZOT-CA           2:11.38    2:10.32  
 14 Miao, Albert J         19 UN-4-PC/UCSB      2:12.79    2:10.38  
 15 Biolley, Niles T       16 BUEN-CA           2:11.64    2:11.77  
 16 Cortens, Taylor D      16 AZOT-CA           2:13.19    2:12.00  
 17 Mitchell, Luke A       19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:12.55    2:12.34  
 18 Takeda, Austin H       18 BUEN-CA           2:13.64    2:13.45  
 19 Rivoal, Leo B          17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:13.82    2:13.90  
 20 Medvedev, Steven       15 Hollywood-CA      2:13.79    2:16.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Martins, Lucca A       16 PASA-PC           2:09.29             
 11 Puczkowski, David T    17 CLSS-CA           2:09.73             
 13 Casey, Brendan P       17 TSM-CA            2:10.07             
 17 Juliusson, Erik J      17 NOVA-CA           2:11.40             
 25 Knoell, Andrew J       15 AZOT-CA           2:14.46             
 26 Chin, Garrett H        18 PASA-CA           2:14.57             
 27 Messer, Sean A         15 AZOT-CA           2:14.70             
 28 Bell, Dane H           17 PASA-CA           2:14.75             
 29 Schneider, Gabriel J   16 TSM-CA            2:14.92             
 30 Moseley, Robert W      14 Roadrunner-CC     2:15.12             
 31 Yoshihara, Jarod M     16 OCW-CA            2:15.16             
 32 Kim, Jessie J          18 CANY-CA           2:15.37             
 33 Juranovic, Gabriel A   18 Agua Swim Team-M  2:15.61             
 34 Macready, Shea A       16 RST-CA            2:15.78             
 35 Leung, Michael Y       19 UN-4-PC/DACA      2:16.21             
 36 Pabalan, Diego P       18 FAST-CA           2:16.52             
 37 Bilbrey, James D       15 MESA-CA           2:17.40             
 38 Chen, Jerry            16 BREA-CA           2:17.76             
 39 Mullin, Jacob P        15 SPS-CA            2:18.04             
 40 Moshensky, Alexander   19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:18.05             
 41 Koster, Jimmy T        16 Tule Nation-CC    2:18.11             
 42 Copley, Brian P        14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto  2:18.52             
 43 Holland, Matt J        15 RAA-CA            2:18.63             
 44 Archer, Ethan S        15 NOVA-CA           2:18.64             
 45 Tu, Kevin H            13 NOVA-CA           2:18.72             
 46 Cervera, Max N         17 NOVA-CA           2:19.25             
 47 Bramm, Jonny P         15 GWSC-CA           2:19.94             
 48 Busque, Vincent A      16 PASA-PC           2:20.02             
 49 Wang, Daryl            16 AZOT-CA           2:20.24             
 50 Nguyen, Justin V       14 NOVA-CA           2:20.31             
 51 Hemmens, Hayden S      17 YOC-CA            2:20.81             
 52 Day, Kyle B            15 ROSE-CA           2:20.84             
 53 Huot, Nathan T         14 AZOT-CA           2:21.43             
 54 Gambatese, Nick T      17 CAT-OR            2:21.48             
 55 Schilke, Skyler L      17 BUEN-CA           2:22.01             
 56 Gutierrez, Adrian M    17 NOVA-CA           2:22.12             
 57 Gaenzle, Nikolai G     15 RSD-SI            2:22.27             
 58 Pellini, Trent         15 DA-CA             2:22.49             
 59 Whittlesey, Wesley T   18 RSD-SI            2:22.65             
 60 Casey, Colin A         15 TSM-CA            2:23.06             
 61 Yong, Matthew K        16 OCW-CA            2:23.15             
 62 Moncayo, Cristian L    16 UN-14-CA/RAA      2:23.22             
 63 Polakoff, Taras J      15 AZOT-CA           2:24.73             
 64 Netes, Ilya            19 Hollywood-CA      2:24.91             
 65 Cramer, Parker I       15 SRVL-PC           2:25.88             
 66 Ervoes, Nico K         17 OCW-CA            2:26.67             
 67 Nguyen, Michael T      19 UN-4-PC/Oakland   2:28.20             
 68 Gabriel, Cuyler P      16 SBSC-CA           2:28.22             
 68 Yos, Nathan E          15 AZOT-CA           2:28.22                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 DiRado, Maya J         21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:16.19    2:12.97  
  2 Stewart, Kendyl L      19 Unat-CA/NCA       2:14.86    2:14.48  
  3 White, Madison M       19 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:17.05    2:17.30  
  4 Halsted, Tara K        19 UN-7-SN/Stanford  2:17.51    2:21.49  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Eastin, Emily A        16 SCAL-CA           2:20.38    2:18.93  
  6 Margetts, Jasmine      17 CITI-CA           2:19.43    2:19.43  
  7 Kinnear, Katie M       19 UN-15-CA/UCLA     2:19.19    2:19.62  
  8 Glavinovich, Katie A   14 Unat-CA/SCAL      2:21.54    2:19.88  
  9 Mykkanen, Courtney     16 NOVA-CA           2:20.08    2:20.05  
 10 Laughlin, Solana A     16 BUEN-CA           2:21.89    2:21.76  
 11 Hayes, Nina C          18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:21.71    2:22.15  
 12 Light, Aislinn J       15 SCAL-CA           2:21.67    2:22.58  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Aarts, Nicole B        16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:22.17    2:19.55  
 14 Williams, Kim M        17 BC-PN             2:24.20    2:20.75  
 15 Georges, Daniela K     17 AZOT-CA           2:22.17    2:21.57  
 16 Wong, Jessica K        19 TRA-CA            2:24.76    2:23.84  
 17 Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA           2:24.88    2:24.40  
 18 Grimes, Alex K         17 PASA-PC           2:22.51    2:25.19  
 19 Boom, Claire M         16 SRVL-PC           2:24.35    2:25.91  
 20 Lara, Krystal D        16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:24.50    2:28.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:25.98             
 22 Caverly, Gillian B     13 TSM-CA            2:26.13             
 23 Fox, Juliana M         14 PS-SI             2:26.38             
 24 Domanowski, Christina  15 BC-PN             2:26.39             
 25 Hammond, Emily A       19 UN-15-CA          2:26.55             
 26 Travis, Faith J        17 PST-CA            2:27.20             
 27 D''Arcy, Autumn A       13 RST-CA            2:27.22             
 28 Zanolli, Nicole C      18 PASA-PC           2:27.61             
 29 Laster, Susannah E     14 ROSE-CA           2:28.49             
 30 Perri, Carly A         15 NOVA-CA           2:28.89             
 31 Beneke, Brynne E       19 DACA-PC           2:29.39             
 32 McGowan, Alessia M     15 Agua Swim Team-M  2:29.40             
 33 Brown, Kendall N       20 AZOT-CA           2:29.60             
 34 Rettberg, Nicqueline   16 GWSC-CA           2:30.17             
 35 Thompson, Rachel S     17 OCW-CA            2:30.21             
 36 Whaley, Reid C         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:30.42             
 37 Frederick, Madison N   15 TMEC-CA           2:30.61             
 38 Felix, Andrea A        14 NOVA-CA           2:31.20             
 39 Okubo, Sydney N        14 AZOT-CA           2:31.26             
 40 MacDougall, Heather P  15 ROSE-CA           2:31.40             
 41 Kearns, Isabella M     18 FAST-CA           2:31.61             
 42 Rouse, Sydney M        13 GWSC-CA           2:32.07             
 43 Soule, Lindsey N       14 CAT-OR            2:32.30             
 44 McCarthy, Khloe B      16 Tule Nation-CC    2:32.47             
 45 Vargem, Jiana M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:32.72             
 46 Doyle, Kathryn L       14 CITI-CA           2:33.17             
 47 Karkoska, Kasey A      13 NOVA-CA           2:33.31             
 48 Novosedliak, Kalie N   14 RSD-SI            2:33.90             
 49 Brotherton, Casey M    15 NOVA-CA           2:33.93             
 50 Prebel-Jackert, Ella   15 ROSE-CA           2:34.33             
 51 Sun, Leanne Y          17 TMEC-CA           2:36.18             
 52 Wagner, Katherine V    16 ROSE-CA           2:36.20             
 53 Golla, Adria G         13 Roadrunner-CC     2:36.41             
 54 Campbell, Sammi A      17 PASA-CA           2:36.51             
 55 Andrade, Shelby M      16 PST-CA            2:36.94             
 56 Thomas, Katelyn C      14 TMEC-CA           2:37.23             
 57 Hwang, Jami            14 NOVA-CA           2:37.50             
 58 Simmer, Shayna A       15 TSM-CA            2:37.60             
 59 Brown, Gabbie T        14 AZOT-CA           2:37.75             
 60 Jean, Mikayla N        14 RST-CA            2:37.81             
 61 Clark, Lindsay M       15 BUEN-CA           2:38.47             
 62 Bourdi, Iman           16 NOVA-CA           2:39.00             
 63 Kan, Kelsie            16 NOVA-CA           2:40.08             
 64 Fecarotta, Kristi M    16 NOVA-CA           2:41.74             
 65 Fosmire, Holly J       18 GWSC-CA           2:42.19             
 66 Krolikowski, Kate M    15 AZOT-CA           2:46.30             

Men''s 400 free unavailable