5/24/2014 - 5/24/2014
Irvine, USA
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Last Completed Event
Event 15 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Coville, Alex 25 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 23.05 23.04
2 Quintero, Cristian D 21 Trojan-CA 23.31 23.07
3 Soedel, Nick M 20 UTES-UT 23.36 23.08
4 Condorelli, Santos Y 19 Trojan-CA 23.67 23.45
=== A Consolation ===
5 Hale, Joey L 23 RST-CA 24.09 23.45
6 Pickard, Chris T 21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 23.91 23.91
7 Pastel, Aidan C 16 SCAT-CA 24.15 24.04
8 Brown, Christian S 20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 23.82 24.06
9 Smith, Josh D 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 24.16 24.20
9 Cogswell, Cole A 17 CANY-CA 24.11 24.20
11 Allen, Wade S 20 Unat-CA/UCSB 24.08 24.26
12 Alexandrov, Mike P 29 UN-MR/TROJ 24.34 28.45
=== B Consolation ===
13 Dillinger, Nick L 20 CAL-PC 24.47 24.25
14 Wang, Michael L 16 TRID-CA 24.47 24.32
15 Descombes, Jack P 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 24.56 24.37
16 Felix, Alex A 17 NOVA-CA 24.45 24.46
17 Ross, James E 20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 24.40 24.59
17 Lemley, Chase D 21 Ucsb-Ca-CA 24.58 24.59
19 Dotson, Chris D 21 UN-16-CA/ICSB 24.43 24.68
20 Chan Chin Wah, Darren 18 DACA-PC 24.56 24.85
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Hofstadter, Will A 16 OCW-CA 24.59
22 Dunford, Jason E 27 STAN-PC 24.60
23 Sung, Joon H 16 MEGA-CA 24.64
24 Heale, Arthur C 19 UN-4-PC/SCSC 24.66
25 Sikharulidze, Davit 19 GWSC-CA 24.70
26 John, Corey A 18 ROSE-CA 24.74
26 Karas, Liam A 18 AZOT-CA 24.74
28 Harrison, Stewart W 17 BUEN-CA 24.76
29 Merrill, Alex C 22 UN-5-SI/UCSD 24.78
30 Gloude, Daniel S 17 AZOT-CA 24.79
31 Ortiz, Alejandro W 16 OCW-CA 24.83
32 Lee, Jonathan D 18 AZOT-CA 24.92
33 Grissom, Kyle A 16 Tule Nation-CC 24.94
34 Spencer, Lucas A 22 ORCA-CA 24.95
35 Cohn, Michael A 21 RSD-SI 24.98
36 Jackman, Clark 18 SRVL-PC 25.03
37 Carter, Mike J 20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 25.04
38 Bryan, Joseph S 20 UN-6-AZ/Sottsdal 25.05
39 Smith, Thomas J 17 AZOT-CA 25.07
40 Bonetti, Brock 18 Roadrunner-CC 25.08
41 Zhu, Peter J 16 NOVA-CA 25.09
42 Swart, Joshua D 17 SCAT-CA 25.13
43 Tibazi, Yoessef 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 25.15
44 Bell, Nick P 16 ROSE-CA 25.19
45 Burleigh, Jack L 16 BUEN-CA 25.20
46 Reid, Tommy C 17 ROSE-CA 25.26
47 Galvan, Jack C 21 UN-5-SI/UCSD 25.29
48 Sarboraria, Federico 18 SBSC-CA 25.31
48 Shimko, Garret R 18 RAA-CA 25.31
50 Kim, Jessie J 18 CANY-CA 25.33
50 Lee, Samuel S 18 AZOT-CA 25.33
52 Monjay, Billy H 17 SCAL-CA 25.36
53 Paulauskas, Lukas 20 UN-16-CA/UCSB 25.40
54 Jacobs, Julian L 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 25.45
55 Schiffer, Michael R 18 OCW-CA 25.47
56 Tse, Garrett Y 17 SPS-CA 25.50
57 Browne, Putnam H 18 UN-16-CA/UCSB 25.53
58 Karkoska, Cameron C 15 NOVA-CA 25.54
59 Borja, Austin J 16 RAA-CA 25.61
60 Zavala, AJ C 20 UN-4-PC/UCSD 25.63
61 Ferreira-Velazquez, F 17 SCAL-CA 25.65
62 Green, Collin T 17 RST-CA 25.66
63 Leung, Michael Y 19 UN-4-PC/DACA 25.67
63 Hurst, Daniel J 22 RST-CA 25.67
63 Lopez, Javier A 17 ROSE-CA 25.67
63 Le, Justin S 16 NOVA-CA 25.67
67 Wright, Philip C 17 NOVA-CA 25.68
67 Maarse, Oliver H 18 ROSE-CA 25.68
69 Poon, Emmett M 19 BREA-CA 25.69
70 Kendall, Spencer D 16 SCAL-CA 25.70
71 Schlenk, Noah C 17 RAA-CA 25.74
71 Macready, Shea A 16 RST-CA 25.74
73 Hemmens, Hayden S 17 YOC-CA 25.76
74 Newman, David K 19 CAST-SI 25.81
75 Davison, Richard F 20 UN-4-PC/UCSB 25.84
76 Akkineni, Sid 19 Trojan-CA 25.86
77 Malley, Sean O 23 UN-5-SI/UCSD 25.88
78 Yos, Nathan E 15 AZOT-CA 25.98
79 Kao, Owen D 14 NOVA-CA 26.12
79 Gutierrez, Adrian M 17 NOVA-CA 26.12
81 Balding, Judson T 17 AZOT-CA 26.16
82 Knoell, Andrew J 15 AZOT-CA 26.20
83 Morgan, Max T 16 NOVA-CA 26.25
84 Wong, Allen H 16 OCW-CA 26.36
85 Huang, Vincent 16 SRVL-PC 26.45
86 Brookes, Alex J 18 CAT-OR 26.95
87 Chang, Wesley S 15 ROSE-CA 27.00
88 Johnson, BJ H 27 PASA-PC 29.99
-- Puczkowski, David T 17 CLSS-CA 24.27 X
-- Subarsky, Sascha M 18 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Burns, Brian S 20 PS-SI DQ
-- Blevins-Boor, Ben R 15 NOVA-CA DQ
-- Bovenberg, Parker L 21 UN-4-PC/UCSB NS
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Last Completed Event
Event 16 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Bispo, Karlee D 24 PASA-PC 2:02.11 2:00.35
2 Murez, Andi 22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:00.47 2:00.58
3 Tosky, Jasmine 20 UN-4-PC/Trojan 2:03.71 2:01.87
4 Anderson, Julia A 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:02.23 2:02.78
=== A Consolation ===
5 Anderson, Haley D 22 Trojan-CA 2:04.83 2:03.20
6 Lim, Lynette S 22 PST-CA 2:04.65 2:03.24
7 Georges, Daniela K 17 AZOT-CA 2:05.00 2:03.27
8 Stafford, Nicole E 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:05.10 2:03.89
9 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C 17 SCAT-CA 2:05.30 2:05.06
10 Moseley, Stanzi F 16 Roadrunner-CC 2:05.31 2:05.32
11 Campbell, Katy T 20 UN-15-CA 2:04.87 2:05.71
12 Kaunitz, Lisa J 15 PASA-PC 2:05.62 2:06.60
=== B Consolation ===
13 Neal, Lia M 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:06.08 2:01.54
14 Weitzeil, Abbey R 17 CANY-CA 2:06.00 2:03.67
15 White, Madison M 19 UN-4-PC/UCLA 2:06.52 2:05.41
16 Milligan, Kacey T 20 UN-6-AZ/UCLA 2:06.83 2:05.99
17 Nicolaisen, Shae L 13 GOLD-AZ 2:07.06 2:06.80
18 Kaunitz, Sarah L 17 PASA-PC 2:07.21 2:06.85
19 Spitser, Riley E 19 Blue Fins-SI 2:07.44 2:07.01
20 Wagner, Katherine V 16 ROSE-CA 2:06.90 2:10.25
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Lee, Felicia F 22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:03.79
14 Hardy, Jessica A 27 Trojan-CA 2:05.87
23 Kampfer, Brittany M 16 NOVA-CA 2:07.49
24 Meisel, Maddie L 18 OCW-CA 2:07.52
25 Thompson, Rachel S 17 OCW-CA 2:07.53
26 Alanis, Heren C 20 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:07.73
27 Domanowski, Christina 15 BC-PN 2:07.88
28 Rule, Remedy A 17 SMAC-VA 2:07.96
29 Lara, Krystal D 16 Agua Swim Team-M 2:08.11
30 Popp, Meagan L 17 NOVA-CA 2:08.22
31 MacDougall, Heather P 15 ROSE-CA 2:08.34
32 Troup, Michelle E 20 TRA-CA 2:08.48
33 Lampron, Robin I 18 SRVL-PC 2:08.56
34 Mack, Linnea K 18 UN-4-PC/UCLA 2:08.60
35 Loper, Ally L 21 UN-15-CA 2:08.66
36 Wolf, Alex A 17 RAA-CA 2:08.78
37 Ault, Taylor A 15 RMDA-CA 2:09.12
38 Farrell, Margo I 23 Trojan-CA 2:09.23
39 Tse, Ashley A 19 UN-15-CA 2:09.41
40 Reid, Carly D 17 PASA-PC 2:09.92
41 Jiang, Emily 17 SCAL-CA 2:10.07
42 Rettberg, Nicqueline 16 GWSC-CA 2:10.32
43 Whaley, Reid C 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:10.35
44 Mykkanen, Courtney 16 NOVA-CA 2:10.60
45 McNally, Brigid S 16 BUEN-CA 2:10.72
46 Millard, Rebecca A 19 NOVA-CA 2:10.73
47 Sulkevich, Katie A 14 Unat-CA/RMDA 2:10.80
48 Curran, Hope R 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:10.85
49 Brickman, Molly E 17 Agua Swim Team-M 2:10.89
50 Smith, Olivia J 16 SBSC-CA 2:10.95
51 Hammond, Emily A 19 UN-15-CA 2:10.99
52 Cunningham, Casey G 15 AZOT-CA 2:11.01
53 Aarts, Nicole B 16 Agua Swim Team-M 2:11.12
54 Fecarotta, Kristi M 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.14
55 Tran, Annie T 18 AZOT-CA 2:11.40
56 Boushka, Bridget K 18 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:11.71
57 Vitort, Lauren M 14 NOVA-CA 2:11.85
58 Beneke, Brynne E 19 DACA-PC 2:11.86
59 Garcia, Elise K 14 FAST-CA 2:12.13
60 Lo, Theresa T 17 TRID-CA 2:12.24
61 Kreuzberger, Kimmie M 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:12.45
62 Brotherton, Casey M 15 NOVA-CA 2:12.52
63 Perri, Carly A 15 NOVA-CA 2:12.60
64 Merlihan, Meghan E 17 NOVA-CA 2:12.61
65 Newton, Taylor A 15 OCW-CA 2:12.69
66 Margetts, Jasmine 17 CITI-CA 2:12.78
67 Altmayer, Katie S 18 ROSE-CA 2:12.86
68 Walker, Hayden L 18 UN-6-AZ/UCLA 2:13.04
69 Barroso, Anissa P 15 RAA-CA 2:13.26
70 Herrera, Katelyn M 17 Tule Nation-CC 2:13.31
71 Majeau, Fiona M 20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:13.43
72 Steffen, Savannah N 18 UN-15-CA 2:13.44
73 Burjakowsky, Katya S 16 NOVA-CA 2:13.48
73 Woo, Catherine W 18 UN-7-SN/AH 2:13.48
75 Rouse, Miranda T 18 GWSC-CA 2:13.81
76 Novosedliak, Kalie N 14 RSD-SI 2:14.29
77 Kahn, Brittany N 17 AZOT-CA 2:15.14
78 Vose, Kirsten E 16 ROSE-CA 2:15.33
79 Tang, Natalie S 19 UN-4-PC/TVA 2:15.59
80 Gage, Sierra L 19 Unat-CA/MVN 2:15.93
81 Deleske, Nora I 15 GWSC-CA 2:16.26
82 Wilkens, Hannah K 15 NOVA-CA 2:17.00
83 Prebel-Jackert, Ella 15 ROSE-CA 2:17.47
84 Ortiz, Olga 16 RST-CA 2:17.49
85 Campbell, Sammi A 17 PASA-CA 2:17.66
86 Golla, Adria G 13 Roadrunner-CC 2:18.67
87 Salladin, Cathryn G 14 FAST-CA 2:19.09
88 Martinez, April M 15 RMDA-CA 2:20.90
89 Bretz, Kayleen M 15 FAST-CA 2:21.30
90 Sun, Leanne Y 17 TMEC-CA 2:22.10
91 Lenzkes, Baylee L 15 CAST-SI 2:23.58
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Last Completed Event
Event 17 Boys 5-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Tran, Caden T 12 NOVA-CA 1:22.65 1:18.98
2 Matos, Vince C 12 SCAL-CA 1:21.88 1:19.74
3 Schreiber, Jason W 12 AZOT-CA 1:20.75 1:20.64
4 Ward, Wyatt E 12 Tule Nation-CC 1:24.44 1:22.57
5 Borjal, Alex P 11 MVN-CA 1:25.14 1:22.73
6 Morita, Akira 12 OCW-CA 1:24.89 1:24.71
7 Honng, Brian W 12 BREA-CA 1:26.66 1:25.10
8 Schmidt, Drew T 11 RSD-SI 1:27.77 1:28.59
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Abdollahi, Ryan R 12 NOVA-CA 1:29.01
10 Bista, Yughe D 12 NOVA-CA 1:29.12
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 18 Girls 5-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 McCormack, Lauren A 12 TOC-PC 1:21.61 1:18.66
2 Sto Domingo, Mia 12 TOC-PC 1:23.44 1:22.14
3 Andrade, Kelli A 12 PST-CA 1:24.12 1:22.37
4 Mills, Malia S 12 UN-11-CA/AZOT 1:24.88 1:22.53
5 Lexvold, Riley E 12 Barracuda-NM 1:25.77 1:22.65
6 Seto, Vivian 12 RSD-SI 1:24.85 1:24.29
7 Hsieh, Amanda C 12 NOVA-CA 1:26.50 1:26.25
8 Albright, Danielle S 11 Tule Nation-CC 1:26.44 1:26.64
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Johnson, Leah M 12 FAST-CA 1:26.80
10 Ulufanua, Kekoa R 12 UN-2-SI/CAST 1:26.92
11 Murphy, Crystal N 12 TOC-PC 1:28.08
12 Hall, Lacey J 12 UN-11-CA/AZOT 1:28.93
13 Ross, Camille K 12 OCW-CA 1:29.11
-- Mann, Jennifer N 12 SCAL-CA 1:24.41 X
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Last Completed Event
Event 19 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Okubo, Corey H 18 AZOT-CA 4:22.95 4:18.90
2 Williamson, Max S 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 4:29.04 4:19.06
3 Takahashi, Ken 17 AZOT-CA 4:33.11 4:31.06
4 Peterson, Alex G 18 AZOT-CA 4:31.69 4:31.29
=== A Consolation ===
5 Hernandez, Gabriel A 21 GWSC-CA 4:38.61 4:33.14
6 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter P 17 AZOT-CA 4:37.81 4:33.60
7 Tran, Danny T 16 AZOT-CA 4:39.46 4:33.72
8 Brecht, Derek A 17 PS-SI 4:39.54 4:38.50
9 Oconnor, Daniel J 22 Unat-CA/MVN 4:38.28 4:38.59
10 Lee, Sean 14 PASA-CA 4:36.69 4:38.64
11 Hanson, Timmy S 15 AZOT-CA 4:40.39 4:42.17
12 Bell, Walker S 16 SBSC-CA 4:40.64 4:42.36
=== B Consolation ===
13 Chin, Garrett H 18 PASA-CA 4:42.02 4:36.11
14 Hanson, Justin T 16 AZOT-CA 4:41.20 4:38.80
15 Rodriguez, Jason A 17 NOVA-CA 4:42.83 4:42.85
16 Nelson, Zachary C 16 GWSC-CA 4:44.19 4:44.37
17 Graves, Josh J 17 NOVA-CA 4:43.99 4:45.10
18 Lau, Andy 18 UN-16-CA/UCSB 4:45.09 4:45.87
19 Petrini, Sam J 17 UN-1-PN/Bellevue 4:44.27 4:48.37
20 Taber, Chris T 18 AZOT-CA 4:44.90 4:48.49
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Bollier, Bobby L 24 STAN-PC 4:35.51
18 Green, Collin T 17 RST-CA 4:44.19
23 Hsing, Alexander L 15 PASA-CA 4:45.51
24 Horvath, George P 15 AZOT-CA 4:45.79
25 Yos, Danny 16 AZOT-CA 4:47.04
26 Kushnerov, Martin 17 DACA-PC 4:47.40
27 Cortens, Taylor D 16 AZOT-CA 4:48.22
28 Wang, Michael L 16 TRID-CA 4:48.62
29 Koustik, Andrew J 14 NOVA-CA 4:48.71
30 Julian, Trenton J 15 ROSE-CA 4:48.73
31 Bernal, Javier 14 RAA-CA 4:48.87
32 Havton, Chris P 17 AZOT-CA 4:49.21
33 Juranovic, Gabriel A 18 Agua Swim Team-M 4:49.82
34 Tebet, Ganem G 19 FAST-CA 4:50.25
35 Yong, Zachary K 19 Unat-CA/OCW 4:50.53
36 Kubick, Dylan S 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 4:50.65
37 Roa, Daniel A 23 GWSC-CA 4:51.14
37 Wang, David 14 RMDA-CA 4:51.14
39 Wong, Simon W 17 BREA-CA 4:51.82
40 Bell, Dane H 17 PASA-CA 4:51.95
41 Li, Paul T 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 4:52.91
42 Wright, Philip C 17 NOVA-CA 4:53.13
43 Yong, Matthew K 16 OCW-CA 4:53.60
44 Nadler, Kyle B 20 UN-7-SN/Davis Aq 4:53.64
45 Bilbrey, James D 15 MESA-CA 4:54.29
46 Lee, Matthew J 14 Unat-CA/SCAL 4:54.30
47 Barmann, Andrew B 21 UN-16-CA/UCSB 4:54.49
48 Medvedev, Steven 15 Hollywood-CA 4:55.62
49 Lum, Brandon J 16 BUEN-CA 4:56.20
50 Karkoska, Cameron C 15 NOVA-CA 4:56.38
50 Chao, Daniel C 16 ROSE-CA 4:56.38
52 Loncar, Hunter G 15 TSM-CA 4:57.46
53 Copley, Brian P 14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto 4:58.36
54 Rodriguez, Marcel M 15 DA-CA 4:58.55
54 Chun, Kilohi K 17 RAA-CA 4:58.55
56 Tu, Kevin H 13 NOVA-CA 4:58.79
57 Wong, Allen H 16 OCW-CA 4:59.74
58 Netes, Ilya 19 Hollywood-CA 5:00.26
59 Forsberg, Ben H 14 TMEC-CA 5:01.10
60 Balding, Judson T 17 AZOT-CA 5:01.82
61 Gaenzle, Nikolai G 15 RSD-SI 5:02.27
62 Varraveto, Matthew P 16 PASA-CA 5:03.52
63 Zavala, AJ C 20 UN-4-PC/UCSD 5:05.72
64 Ryan, Matt J 14 YST-CA 5:08.18
65 Gambatese, Nick T 17 CAT-OR 5:09.67
66 Merritt, Justin T 16 SMAC-VA 5:19.71
-- Nelson, Wade C 17 GWSC-CA 4:33.65 X
-- Hoyt, Trevor J 23 YST-CA DQ
-- Frausto, Andres G 15 FAST-CA DQ
-- Ho, Sheldon H 15 AZOT-CA DQ
-- Lowengrub, David G 14 AZOT-CA DQ
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 20 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 DiRado, Maya J 21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 4:52.82 4:43.98
2 Williams, Kim M 17 BC-PN 4:54.20 4:51.72
3 Anderson, Haley D 22 Trojan-CA 4:57.19 4:55.22
4 Halsted, Tara K 19 UN-7-SN/Stanford 4:57.76 4:57.98
=== A Consolation ===
5 Tarazona, Noelle M 21 UN-15-CA 4:58.87 4:56.45
6 Laughlin, Solana A 16 BUEN-CA 5:01.86 4:59.42
7 Tse, Ashley A 19 UN-15-CA 5:07.61 5:01.94
8 Alanis, Heren C 20 UN-16-CA/UCSB 5:06.35 5:03.25
9 Kahn, Brittany N 17 AZOT-CA 5:06.65 5:03.80
10 Glavinovich, Katie A 14 Unat-CA/SCAL 5:04.45 5:05.06
11 Choi, Isis K 16 AZOT-CA 5:08.16 5:05.86
12 Upshaw, Arlyn M 19 UN-15-CA/CLA 5:06.27 5:06.44
=== B Consolation ===
13 Brown, Allison M 20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 5:09.51 5:03.33
14 Weinstein, Brianna S 19 UN-17-CA/Trojan 5:10.60 5:05.25
15 Nicolaisen, Shae L 13 GOLD-AZ 5:10.28 5:06.07
16 Thompson, Mikki A 13 BREA-CA 5:09.47 5:06.30
17 Deleske, Nora I 15 GWSC-CA 5:13.05 5:07.25
18 Kearns, Isabella M 18 FAST-CA 5:09.53 5:07.44
19 Brown, Kendall N 20 AZOT-CA 5:09.37 5:07.69
20 Lowengrub, Catherine 16 AZOT-CA 5:13.03 5:15.61
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Kaunitz, Lisa J 15 PASA-PC 5:04.93
22 Dixon, Sterling E 17 Agua Swim Team-M 5:13.42
23 Nguyen, Janelle J 19 TRA-CA 5:15.42
24 Torrez, Jacqueline 16 BREA-CA 5:17.21
25 Gray, Dominique C 15 AZOT-CA 5:17.41
26 Wood, Lauren M 17 TMEC-CA 5:17.55
27 Bryan, Jaimie L 18 UN-5-SI/UCSD 5:17.58
28 Wright, Julia G 14 NOVA-CA 5:17.73
29 Wong, Sydney S 18 TSM-CA 5:18.05
30 Travis, Faith J 17 PST-CA 5:18.16
31 Okubo, Sydney N 14 AZOT-CA 5:19.73
32 Brown, Gabbie T 14 AZOT-CA 5:19.99
33 Krolikowski, Kate M 15 AZOT-CA 5:20.44
34 McCarthy, Khloe B 16 Tule Nation-CC 5:25.53
35 Rouse, Miranda T 18 GWSC-CA 5:25.68
36 Lo, Theresa T 17 TRID-CA 5:25.69
-- Mykkanen, Courtney 16 NOVA-CA DQ
-- Merlihan, Meghan E 17 NOVA-CA DQ
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Last Completed Event
Event 21 Boys 5-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Pulice, Tanner D 12 UN-11-CA/AZOT 32.14 31.58
2 de Vera, Elijah C 12 RST-CA 32.27 31.74
3 Matos, Vince C 12 SCAL-CA 32.75 32.43
4 Hartwell, Adam J 12 MESA-CA 34.61 33.48
5 Louviere, Henderson T 12 MESA-CA 34.23 33.65
6 Honng, Brian W 12 BREA-CA 35.02 33.80
7 Trujillo, Jack A 12 MVN-CA 34.29 34.55
8 Schreiber, Jason W 12 AZOT-CA 34.39 34.60
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Wythes, George T 12 RSD-SI 35.12
10 Morita, Akira 12 OCW-CA 35.80
11 Brown, Roger B 11 CITI-CA 35.91
12 Tran, Caden T 12 NOVA-CA 36.30
-- Farley, Caden S 12 NOVA-CA 38.70 X
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Last Completed Event
Event 22 Girls 5-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Panopio, Kaitlyn M 12 TOC-PC 32.62 32.55
2 Lexvold, Riley E 12 Barracuda-NM 33.66 32.67
3 Ristic, Ella 12 MVN-CA 33.68 33.42
4 Pearson, Samantha M 12 AZOT-CA 33.82 33.46
5 Peterson, Morgan I 12 CAST-SI 33.55 33.55
6 Ristic, Mia 12 MVN-CA 33.97 33.81
7 Sto Domingo, Mia 12 TOC-PC 34.67 34.62
8 Hitchens, Lauren A 12 NOVA-CA 34.13 34.99
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Whelan, Kaiya M 12 NOVA-CA 34.98
10 Seto, Vivian 12 RSD-SI 35.32
11 Moultrie, Taylor M 12 CAST-SI 35.68
12 Mykkanen, Cameron M 11 NOVA-CA 35.71
13 Diaz, Emma L 11 SCAL-CA 35.84
14 Ross, Camille K 12 OCW-CA 36.28
15 Degn, Mackenzie N 12 NOVA-CA 37.20
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 23 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Valente, Alex 17 UN-9-CA/BUEN-CA 54.58 53.43
2 Dunford, Jason E 27 STAN-PC 54.17 53.85
3 Bollier, Bobby L 24 STAN-PC 54.68 54.08
4 Subarsky, Sascha M 18 ROSE-CA 54.83 54.95
=== A Consolation ===
5 Davis, Maclin M 20 UN-17-CA/Trojan 55.14 54.04
6 Stassi, Dane R 21 CAL-PC 56.13 56.29
7 Mowry, Mickey M 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 56.57 56.62
8 Harrison, Stewart W 17 BUEN-CA 56.74 56.79
9 Domagala, Michael 18 Unat-CA/AGUA 57.03 56.82
10 Tibazi, Yoessef 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 57.15 57.17
11 Lopez, Javier A 17 ROSE-CA 57.40 57.27
12 Allen, Wade S 20 Unat-CA/UCSB 57.10 57.86
=== B Consolation ===
13 Grissom, Kyle A 16 Tule Nation-CC 58.30 56.99
14 Nelson, Wade C 17 GWSC-CA 58.36 57.68
15 Cogswell, Cole A 17 CANY-CA 58.20 57.87
16 Martins, Lucca A 16 PASA-PC 57.84 58.11
17 Wild, Billy J 21 UN-17-CA/Trojan 57.98 58.19
18 Sung, Joon H 16 MEGA-CA 58.30 58.28
19 Gutierrez, Adrian M 17 NOVA-CA 58.03 58.31
20 Higdon, Andrew J 20 CAST-SI 57.99 1:00.10
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Bloch, Chase E 22 CLSS-CA 56.26
22 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter P 17 AZOT-CA 58.45
23 Descombes, Jack P 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 58.54
24 Bonetti, Brock 18 Roadrunner-CC 58.70
25 Kao, Ryan J 18 RMDA-CA 58.72
26 John, Corey A 18 ROSE-CA 58.73
27 Sikharulidze, Davit 19 GWSC-CA 58.81
28 Zhu, Peter J 16 NOVA-CA 58.88
29 Flores, Marco 17 ROSE-CA 58.95
30 Gillespie, Thomas J 18 GWSC-CA 58.97
31 Castilleja, Andy 20 UN-16-CA/UCSB 59.14
32 Mitchell, Luke A 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 59.15
32 Malley, Sean O 23 UN-5-SI/UCSD 59.15
32 Hanson, Justin T 16 AZOT-CA 59.15
35 Lum, Brandon J 16 BUEN-CA 59.22
36 Jacobs, Julian L 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 59.33
37 Schilke, Skyler L 17 BUEN-CA 59.34
38 Havton, Chris P 17 AZOT-CA 59.35
39 Schiffer, Michael R 18 OCW-CA 59.36
40 Taber, Chris T 18 AZOT-CA 59.48
41 Hitchens, Hunter R 14 NOVA-CA 59.50
42 Nunez, John 17 Agua Swim Team-M 59.51
43 Felix, Alex A 17 NOVA-CA 59.52
44 Powell, Brandon S 16 PS-SI 59.53
45 Tse, Garrett Y 17 SPS-CA 59.61
45 Duenas, Fernando 17 RST-CA 59.61
47 Davison, Richard F 20 UN-4-PC/UCSB 59.63
48 Ayzenberg, Alexander 18 TSM-CA 59.64
49 Bell, Nick P 16 ROSE-CA 59.89
50 Birtles, Quinn P 17 SCAT-CA 59.91
51 Yang, Stephen 16 AZOT-CA 59.94
51 Fascio, Bryant 17 RST-CA 59.94
53 Dotson, Chris D 21 UN-16-CA/ICSB 1:00.01
54 Ortiz, Alejandro W 16 OCW-CA 1:00.07
55 Julian, Trenton J 15 ROSE-CA 1:00.09
56 Lee, Jonathan D 18 AZOT-CA 1:00.12
57 Day, Kyle B 15 ROSE-CA 1:00.30
57 Miao, Albert J 19 UN-4-PC/UCSB 1:00.30
59 Lee, Connor K 13 SPS-CA 1:00.31
60 Dillinger, Nick L 20 CAL-PC 1:00.34
61 Borja, Austin J 16 RAA-CA 1:00.59
62 Knoell, Andrew J 15 AZOT-CA 1:00.73
63 Yos, Nathan E 15 AZOT-CA 1:00.75
64 Pourvahidi, Chandler 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 1:00.97
65 Munoz, Gabriel 14 NOVA-CA 1:01.08
66 Hurst, Daniel J 22 RST-CA 1:01.12
67 Cortens, Taylor D 16 AZOT-CA 1:01.33
68 Maarse, Oliver H 18 ROSE-CA 1:01.37
69 Lee, Samuel S 18 AZOT-CA 1:01.58
70 Ervoes, Nico K 17 OCW-CA 1:01.84
71 Gabriel, Cuyler P 16 SBSC-CA 1:02.08
72 Zavala, AJ C 20 UN-4-PC/UCSD 1:02.12
72 Kubick, Dylan S 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 1:02.12
74 Macready, Shea A 16 RST-CA 1:02.24
74 Burns, Brian S 20 PS-SI 1:02.24
76 Pabalan, Diego P 18 FAST-CA 1:02.29
77 Aleman, Austin B 18 CAST-SI 1:02.38
78 Nguyen, Michael T 19 UN-4-PC/Oakland 1:02.42
79 Sarboraria, Federico 18 SBSC-CA 1:02.65
80 Le, Justin S 16 NOVA-CA 1:02.77
81 Lee, Christian K 18 NOVA-CA 1:03.08
82 Pellini, Trent 15 DA-CA 1:03.38
83 Tebet, Ganem G 19 FAST-CA 1:03.39
83 Wong, Allen H 16 OCW-CA 1:03.39
85 Nadler, Kyle B 20 UN-7-SN/Davis Aq 1:03.82
86 Merritt, Justin T 16 SMAC-VA 1:03.87
87 Newman, David K 19 CAST-SI 1:04.65
88 Morgan, Max T 16 NOVA-CA 1:04.89
89 Forsberg, Ben H 14 TMEC-CA 1:05.25
90 Jalihal, Aditya 18 SRVL-PC 1:06.10
-- Rodriguez, Jason A 17 NOVA-CA DQ
-- Bovenberg, Parker L 21 UN-4-PC/UCSB DQ
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 24 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Stewart, Kendyl L 19 Unat-CA/NCA 59.66 59.39
2 Lee, Felicia F 22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 1:00.42 59.48
3 Kinnear, Katie M 19 UN-15-CA/UCLA 1:01.45 1:01.44
4 Tosky, Jasmine 20 UN-4-PC/Trojan 1:01.70 1:01.59
=== A Consolation ===
5 Engel, Lindsey E 17 OCW-CA 1:02.15 1:01.19
6 Tarazona, Noelle M 21 UN-15-CA 1:02.25 1:01.32
7 Merrell, Eva E 14 AZOT-CA 1:02.09 1:01.93
8 Ward, Andrea M 21 UN-16-CA/UCSB 1:01.77 1:02.09
9 Rule, Remedy A 17 SMAC-VA 1:02.92 1:02.74
10 Stafford, Nicole E 19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 1:02.22 1:03.37
11 Applegate, Madison A 19 UN-4-PC/UCLA 1:02.96 1:03.55
12 Grimes, Alex K 17 PASA-PC 1:03.36 1:04.00
=== B Consolation ===
13 Sims, Haley E 21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 1:04.04 1:03.60
14 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C 17 SCAT-CA 1:04.66 1:03.87
15 Samudro, Stephanie 17 GWSC-CA 1:04.33 1:04.33
16 Thomas, Naomi G 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 1:03.40 1:04.36
17 Moseley, Stanzi F 16 Roadrunner-CC 1:04.27 1:04.39
18 McLean, Michaela L 21 DACA-PC 1:04.64 1:04.51
19 Loper, Ally L 21 UN-15-CA 1:04.12 1:04.62
20 Lara, Krystal D 16 Agua Swim Team-M 1:04.14 1:04.76
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Perri, Carly A 15 NOVA-CA 1:04.06
22 Mack, Linnea K 18 UN-4-PC/UCLA 1:04.73
23 Hammond, Emily A 19 UN-15-CA 1:04.95
23 Wong, Jessica K 19 TRA-CA 1:04.95
25 Choi, Isis K 16 AZOT-CA 1:05.10
26 Remick, Raquel E 18 OCW-CA 1:05.16
27 Clark, Lindsay M 15 BUEN-CA 1:05.60
28 Amog, Jaclyn A 20 UN-4-PC/TERA-PC 1:05.69
29 Harrison, Alicia N 14 BUEN-CA 1:05.74
30 Pulte, Jaynie M 20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 1:05.77
31 Goodbar, Emily L 17 Tule Nation-CC 1:05.80
32 Chang, Whitney 15 NOVA-CA 1:05.98
33 Gray, Dominique C 15 AZOT-CA 1:06.09
34 Kearns, Isabella M 18 FAST-CA 1:06.10
35 Lampron, Robin I 18 SRVL-PC 1:06.31
36 Devadason, Sherlyn 15 SRVL-PC 1:06.34
37 Tedesco, Madison L 20 UN-16-CA/UCSB 1:06.54
38 Wong, Sydney S 18 TSM-CA 1:06.57
39 Meisel, Maddie L 18 OCW-CA 1:06.60
40 Fox, Juliana M 14 PS-SI 1:06.64
41 Rigsby, Emily M 15 RST-CA 1:06.65
41 Andrade, Shelby M 16 PST-CA 1:06.65
43 Smith, Olivia J 16 SBSC-CA 1:06.67
44 Benveniste, Sydney R 13 RST-CA 1:06.86
45 Upshaw, Arlyn M 19 UN-15-CA/CLA 1:06.87
46 Tran, Annie T 18 AZOT-CA 1:06.90
47 Coan, Rebecca M 20 RST-CA 1:06.91
48 Quach, Fion 14 SEAL-CA 1:06.92
49 Maarse, Gabriela V 15 ROSE-CA 1:07.08
50 Tran, Breanna H 18 OCW-CA 1:07.19
51 Dang, Jaime B 18 UN-16-CA/UCSB 1:07.29
52 Limon, Gabrielle L 15 GWSC-CA 1:07.32
53 Min, Rachel K 15 ROSE-CA 1:07.40
54 Felix, Andrea A 14 NOVA-CA 1:07.50
55 Cox, Erin N 20 UN-2-SI/TRA 1:07.55
56 Karkoska, Kasey A 13 NOVA-CA 1:07.61
57 Ortiz, Olga 16 RST-CA 1:07.63
58 Lampron, Paige E 15 SRVL-PC 1:07.87
59 Woo, Catherine W 18 UN-7-SN/AH 1:07.95
59 Boushka, Bridget K 18 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 1:07.95
61 Hunt, Norah M 16 SMAC-VA 1:07.96
62 Torrez, Jacqueline 16 BREA-CA 1:08.17
63 Barroso, Anissa P 15 RAA-CA 1:08.27
64 Preciado, Bianca M 14 RMDA-CA 1:08.34
65 Hayes, Amanda G 15 SBSC-CA 1:08.35
66 Bush, Alysha L 18 UN-3-OR/CST-OR 1:08.36
67 Altmayer, Katie S 18 ROSE-CA 1:08.37
68 Sanchez, McKayla A 14 TMEC-CA 1:08.53
68 Hwang, Jami 14 NOVA-CA 1:08.53
70 Lampe, Cypress S 19 UN-7-SN/SMST 1:09.17
71 Shaw, Emily L 17 CAT-OR 1:09.43
72 Bergman, Hayley A 17 PASA-PC 1:09.62
73 Calaiacovo, Taylor L 16 NOVA-CA 1:09.70
74 Fecarotta, Kristi M 16 NOVA-CA 1:10.07
75 Martinez, April M 15 RMDA-CA 1:10.60
76 Wilkens, Hannah K 15 NOVA-CA 1:10.70
77 Lenzkes, Baylee L 15 CAST-SI 1:10.76
78 Heyliger, Bexx M 21 Trojan-CA 1:11.47
79 Krolikowski, Kate M 15 AZOT-CA 1:11.73
80 Odgers, Isabelle S 13 NOVA-CA 1:11.79
80 Lee, Austine 19 UN-4-PC/MSJA 1:11.79
82 Fosmire, Holly J 18 GWSC-CA 1:11.80
83 Fried, Carly T 16 Agua Swim Team-M 1:11.81
84 Ferguson-Nguyen, Prin 15 AZOT-CA 1:12.20
85 Miles, Brooke N 16 MESA-CA 1:12.51
86 Bretz, Kayleen M 15 FAST-CA 1:19.93
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 27 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 Toumarkin, Jacob Y 22 Trojan-CA 2:05.59 2:02.30
2 Smith, Thomas J 17 AZOT-CA 2:03.56 2:02.97
3 Okubo, Corey H 18 AZOT-CA 2:04.72 2:03.22
4 Tran, Danny T 16 AZOT-CA 2:06.38 2:03.70
=== A Consolation ===
5 Bloch, Chase E 22 CLSS-CA 2:08.22 2:04.26
6 Cohn, Michael A 21 RSD-SI 2:06.59 2:04.83
7 Bonetti, Brock 18 Roadrunner-CC 2:07.27 2:06.33
8 Wright, Cary M 21 Trojan-CA 2:06.66 2:06.69
9 Swart, Joshua D 17 SCAT-CA 2:09.00 2:08.28
10 Peterson, Alex G 18 AZOT-CA 2:09.89 2:08.90
11 Smith, Josh D 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:10.71 2:09.55
12 Yos, Danny 16 AZOT-CA 2:10.99 2:10.73
=== B Consolation ===
13 Karas, Liam A 18 AZOT-CA 2:11.38 2:10.32
14 Miao, Albert J 19 UN-4-PC/UCSB 2:12.79 2:10.38
15 Biolley, Niles T 16 BUEN-CA 2:11.64 2:11.77
16 Cortens, Taylor D 16 AZOT-CA 2:13.19 2:12.00
17 Mitchell, Luke A 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 2:12.55 2:12.34
18 Takeda, Austin H 18 BUEN-CA 2:13.64 2:13.45
19 Rivoal, Leo B 17 Agua Swim Team-M 2:13.82 2:13.90
20 Medvedev, Steven 15 Hollywood-CA 2:13.79 2:16.45
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Martins, Lucca A 16 PASA-PC 2:09.29
11 Puczkowski, David T 17 CLSS-CA 2:09.73
13 Casey, Brendan P 17 TSM-CA 2:10.07
17 Juliusson, Erik J 17 NOVA-CA 2:11.40
25 Knoell, Andrew J 15 AZOT-CA 2:14.46
26 Chin, Garrett H 18 PASA-CA 2:14.57
27 Messer, Sean A 15 AZOT-CA 2:14.70
28 Bell, Dane H 17 PASA-CA 2:14.75
29 Schneider, Gabriel J 16 TSM-CA 2:14.92
30 Moseley, Robert W 14 Roadrunner-CC 2:15.12
31 Yoshihara, Jarod M 16 OCW-CA 2:15.16
32 Kim, Jessie J 18 CANY-CA 2:15.37
33 Juranovic, Gabriel A 18 Agua Swim Team-M 2:15.61
34 Macready, Shea A 16 RST-CA 2:15.78
35 Leung, Michael Y 19 UN-4-PC/DACA 2:16.21
36 Pabalan, Diego P 18 FAST-CA 2:16.52
37 Bilbrey, James D 15 MESA-CA 2:17.40
38 Chen, Jerry 16 BREA-CA 2:17.76
39 Mullin, Jacob P 15 SPS-CA 2:18.04
40 Moshensky, Alexander 19 UN-5-SI/UCSD 2:18.05
41 Koster, Jimmy T 16 Tule Nation-CC 2:18.11
42 Copley, Brian P 14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto 2:18.52
43 Holland, Matt J 15 RAA-CA 2:18.63
44 Archer, Ethan S 15 NOVA-CA 2:18.64
45 Tu, Kevin H 13 NOVA-CA 2:18.72
46 Cervera, Max N 17 NOVA-CA 2:19.25
47 Bramm, Jonny P 15 GWSC-CA 2:19.94
48 Busque, Vincent A 16 PASA-PC 2:20.02
49 Wang, Daryl 16 AZOT-CA 2:20.24
50 Nguyen, Justin V 14 NOVA-CA 2:20.31
51 Hemmens, Hayden S 17 YOC-CA 2:20.81
52 Day, Kyle B 15 ROSE-CA 2:20.84
53 Huot, Nathan T 14 AZOT-CA 2:21.43
54 Gambatese, Nick T 17 CAT-OR 2:21.48
55 Schilke, Skyler L 17 BUEN-CA 2:22.01
56 Gutierrez, Adrian M 17 NOVA-CA 2:22.12
57 Gaenzle, Nikolai G 15 RSD-SI 2:22.27
58 Pellini, Trent 15 DA-CA 2:22.49
59 Whittlesey, Wesley T 18 RSD-SI 2:22.65
60 Casey, Colin A 15 TSM-CA 2:23.06
61 Yong, Matthew K 16 OCW-CA 2:23.15
62 Moncayo, Cristian L 16 UN-14-CA/RAA 2:23.22
63 Polakoff, Taras J 15 AZOT-CA 2:24.73
64 Netes, Ilya 19 Hollywood-CA 2:24.91
65 Cramer, Parker I 15 SRVL-PC 2:25.88
66 Ervoes, Nico K 17 OCW-CA 2:26.67
67 Nguyen, Michael T 19 UN-4-PC/Oakland 2:28.20
68 Gabriel, Cuyler P 16 SBSC-CA 2:28.22
68 Yos, Nathan E 15 AZOT-CA 2:28.22
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 28 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championships ===
1 DiRado, Maya J 21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor 2:16.19 2:12.97
2 Stewart, Kendyl L 19 Unat-CA/NCA 2:14.86 2:14.48
3 White, Madison M 19 UN-4-PC/UCLA 2:17.05 2:17.30
4 Halsted, Tara K 19 UN-7-SN/Stanford 2:17.51 2:21.49
=== A Consolation ===
5 Eastin, Emily A 16 SCAL-CA 2:20.38 2:18.93
6 Margetts, Jasmine 17 CITI-CA 2:19.43 2:19.43
7 Kinnear, Katie M 19 UN-15-CA/UCLA 2:19.19 2:19.62
8 Glavinovich, Katie A 14 Unat-CA/SCAL 2:21.54 2:19.88
9 Mykkanen, Courtney 16 NOVA-CA 2:20.08 2:20.05
10 Laughlin, Solana A 16 BUEN-CA 2:21.89 2:21.76
11 Hayes, Nina C 18 UN-4-PC/UCLA 2:21.71 2:22.15
12 Light, Aislinn J 15 SCAL-CA 2:21.67 2:22.58
=== B Consolation ===
13 Aarts, Nicole B 16 Agua Swim Team-M 2:22.17 2:19.55
14 Williams, Kim M 17 BC-PN 2:24.20 2:20.75
15 Georges, Daniela K 17 AZOT-CA 2:22.17 2:21.57
16 Wong, Jessica K 19 TRA-CA 2:24.76 2:23.84
17 Arnold, Jessie L 17 SMAC-VA 2:24.88 2:24.40
18 Grimes, Alex K 17 PASA-PC 2:22.51 2:25.19
19 Boom, Claire M 16 SRVL-PC 2:24.35 2:25.91
20 Lara, Krystal D 16 Agua Swim Team-M 2:24.50 2:28.90
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Brickman, Molly E 17 Agua Swim Team-M 2:25.98
22 Caverly, Gillian B 13 TSM-CA 2:26.13
23 Fox, Juliana M 14 PS-SI 2:26.38
24 Domanowski, Christina 15 BC-PN 2:26.39
25 Hammond, Emily A 19 UN-15-CA 2:26.55
26 Travis, Faith J 17 PST-CA 2:27.20
27 D''Arcy, Autumn A 13 RST-CA 2:27.22
28 Zanolli, Nicole C 18 PASA-PC 2:27.61
29 Laster, Susannah E 14 ROSE-CA 2:28.49
30 Perri, Carly A 15 NOVA-CA 2:28.89
31 Beneke, Brynne E 19 DACA-PC 2:29.39
32 McGowan, Alessia M 15 Agua Swim Team-M 2:29.40
33 Brown, Kendall N 20 AZOT-CA 2:29.60
34 Rettberg, Nicqueline 16 GWSC-CA 2:30.17
35 Thompson, Rachel S 17 OCW-CA 2:30.21
36 Whaley, Reid C 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:30.42
37 Frederick, Madison N 15 TMEC-CA 2:30.61
38 Felix, Andrea A 14 NOVA-CA 2:31.20
39 Okubo, Sydney N 14 AZOT-CA 2:31.26
40 MacDougall, Heather P 15 ROSE-CA 2:31.40
41 Kearns, Isabella M 18 FAST-CA 2:31.61
42 Rouse, Sydney M 13 GWSC-CA 2:32.07
43 Soule, Lindsey N 14 CAT-OR 2:32.30
44 McCarthy, Khloe B 16 Tule Nation-CC 2:32.47
45 Vargem, Jiana M 19 UN-16-CA/UCSB 2:32.72
46 Doyle, Kathryn L 14 CITI-CA 2:33.17
47 Karkoska, Kasey A 13 NOVA-CA 2:33.31
48 Novosedliak, Kalie N 14 RSD-SI 2:33.90
49 Brotherton, Casey M 15 NOVA-CA 2:33.93
50 Prebel-Jackert, Ella 15 ROSE-CA 2:34.33
51 Sun, Leanne Y 17 TMEC-CA 2:36.18
52 Wagner, Katherine V 16 ROSE-CA 2:36.20
53 Golla, Adria G 13 Roadrunner-CC 2:36.41
54 Campbell, Sammi A 17 PASA-CA 2:36.51
55 Andrade, Shelby M 16 PST-CA 2:36.94
56 Thomas, Katelyn C 14 TMEC-CA 2:37.23
57 Hwang, Jami 14 NOVA-CA 2:37.50
58 Simmer, Shayna A 15 TSM-CA 2:37.60
59 Brown, Gabbie T 14 AZOT-CA 2:37.75
60 Jean, Mikayla N 14 RST-CA 2:37.81
61 Clark, Lindsay M 15 BUEN-CA 2:38.47
62 Bourdi, Iman 16 NOVA-CA 2:39.00
63 Kan, Kelsie 16 NOVA-CA 2:40.08
64 Fecarotta, Kristi M 16 NOVA-CA 2:41.74
65 Fosmire, Holly J 18 GWSC-CA 2:42.19
66 Krolikowski, Kate M 15 AZOT-CA 2:46.30
Men''s 400 free unavailable