ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Grand Challenge: Day One
5/24/2014-5/24/2014
Irvine, USA


    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:14 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 DiRado, Maya J         21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:15.02    2:12.52  
  2 Bispo, Karlee D        24 PASA-PC           2:15.67    2:13.64  
  3 Tosky, Jasmine         20 UN-4-PC/Trojan    2:19.00    2:17.13  
 -- Lee, Felicia F         22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:16.67         DQ  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Williams, Kim M        17 BC-PN             2:20.18    2:17.21  
  6 Stewart, Kendyl L      19 Unat-CA/NCA       2:21.61    2:18.52  
  7 Kaunitz, Lisa J        15 PASA-PC           2:21.70    2:20.22  
  8 Kaunitz, Sarah L       17 PASA-PC           2:22.97    2:21.35  
  9 Engel, Lindsey E       17 OCW-CA            2:22.98    2:22.00  
 10 Popov, Nikol A         14 CANY-CA           2:21.37    2:22.26  
 11 Hayes, Nina C          18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      2:23.16    2:23.93  
 12 Thuen, Karli A         16 SCAT-CA           2:20.81    2:24.12  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Georges, Daniela K     17 AZOT-CA           2:23.74    2:20.33  
 14 Rule, Remedy A         17 SMAC-VA           2:24.03    2:20.91  
 15 Halsted, Tara K        19 UN-7-SN/Stanford  2:23.97    2:21.40  
 16 Margetts, Jasmine      17 CITI-CA           2:24.35    2:22.83  
 17 MacDougall, Heather P  15 ROSE-CA           2:24.61    2:24.47  
 18 Alanis, Heren C        20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:24.28    2:24.98  
 19 Deleske, Nora I        15 GWSC-CA           2:25.47    2:25.18  
 20 Grimes, Alex K         17 PASA-PC           2:23.83    2:25.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Glavinovich, Katie A   14 Unat-CA/SCAL      2:25.66             
 22 Reid, Carly D          17 PASA-PC           2:25.68             
 23 Brown, Allison M       20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:25.72             
 24 Laughlin, Solana A     16 BUEN-CA           2:25.88             
 25 Kafka, Kelsey E        19 UN-2-SI/NCA       2:26.19             
 26 Choi, Isis K           16 AZOT-CA           2:26.59             
 27 Popp, Meagan L         17 NOVA-CA           2:26.64             
 28 Newton, Devin R        17 OCW-CA            2:27.30             
 29 Nguyen, Janelle J      19 TRA-CA            2:27.33             
 30 Whaley, Reid C         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:27.36             
 31 Nicolaisen, Shae L     13 GOLD-AZ           2:27.70             
 32 Chen, Eva              20 UN-5-SI/UCSD      2:27.71             
 33 Vargem, Jiana M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:27.74             
 34 Domanowski, Christina  15 BC-PN             2:27.92             
 35 Burton, Maggie H       19 UN-15-CA          2:27.95             
 36 Wong, Sydney S         18 TSM-CA            2:28.44             
 37 Gray, Dominique C      15 AZOT-CA           2:28.47             
 38 Lee, Kate M            14 NOVA-CA           2:28.57             
 39 Weinstein, Brianna S   19 UN-17-CA/Trojan   2:28.58             
 39 Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA           2:28.58             
 41 Andrade, Shelby M      16 PST-CA            2:28.59             
 42 Shew, Alyssa J         18 BREA-CA           2:28.64             
 43 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:28.68             
 44 Brown, Kendall N       20 AZOT-CA           2:28.70             
 45 Tran, Annie T          18 AZOT-CA           2:28.79             
 46 Fox, Juliana M         14 PS-SI             2:29.07             
 47 Kahn, Brittany N       17 AZOT-CA           2:29.11             
 48 Vose, Kirsten E        16 ROSE-CA           2:29.19             
 49 D''Arcy, Autumn A       13 RST-CA            2:29.72             
 50 Torrez, Jacqueline     16 BREA-CA           2:29.74             
 50 Seaton, Katie C        18 RAA-CA            2:29.74             
 52 Dixon, Sterling E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:29.95             
 53 Wood, Lauren M         17 TMEC-CA           2:30.12             
 54 Wright, Julia G        14 NOVA-CA           2:30.30             
 55 Vitort, Lauren M       14 NOVA-CA           2:30.36             
 56 Aarts, Nicole B        16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:30.43             
 57 Boom, Claire M         16 SRVL-PC           2:30.50             
 58 Karkoska, Kasey A      13 NOVA-CA           2:30.67             
 59 Lowengrub, Catherine   16 AZOT-CA           2:31.15             
 60 Brown, Gabbie T        14 AZOT-CA           2:31.37             
 61 Cox, Erin N            20 UN-2-SI/TRA       2:31.39             
 62 Rouse, Miranda T       18 GWSC-CA           2:31.45             
 63 Darham, Mira H         16 MAC-MT            2:31.77             
 64 Felix, Andrea A        14 NOVA-CA           2:31.79             
 65 Zanolli, Nicole C      18 PASA-PC           2:32.39             
 66 Witting, Juliana M     13 OCW-CA            2:32.88             
 67 Cunningham, Casey G    15 AZOT-CA           2:33.17             
 68 Kearns, Isabella M     18 FAST-CA           2:33.46             
 69 Simmer, Shayna A       15 TSM-CA            2:33.51             
 70 Lampron, Paige E       15 SRVL-PC           2:33.92             
 71 Krolikowski, Kate M    15 AZOT-CA           2:34.11             
 72 Preciado, Bianca M     14 RMDA-CA           2:34.62             
 73 Honng, Emily M         14 BREA-CA           2:34.67             
 74 Dang, Jaime B          18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:34.96             
 75 Laster, Susannah E     14 ROSE-CA           2:35.07             
 76 Burjakowsky, Katya S   16 NOVA-CA           2:35.33             
 77 Higgins, Colleen G     16 SMAC-VA           2:37.74             
 78 Ta, Tammy              14 SPS-CA            2:38.33             
 79 Shaw, Emily L          17 CAT-OR            2:40.23             
 -- Harvey, Kiri N         17 RMDA-CA           2:34.95         X   
 -- Skorus-Neely, Alexa C  15 CANY-CA           2:26.32         X       
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:23 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Quintero, Cristian D   21 Trojan-CA         1:52.79    1:50.01  
  2 Kremer, Tom            19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:53.52    1:50.44  
  3 Dunford, Jason E       27 STAN-PC           1:52.38    1:51.05  
  4 Bollier, Bobby L       24 STAN-PC           1:53.09    1:53.50  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Thomson, Danny A       21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:54.60    1:53.30  
  6 Hodgson, Dakota H      22 NAC-SE/Trojan     1:54.83    1:53.76  
  7 Marcin, Stephen T      17 NOVA-CA           1:55.65    1:54.43  
  8 Pastel, Aidan C        16 SCAT-CA           1:55.39    1:54.45  
  9 Okubo, Corey H         18 AZOT-CA           1:55.63    1:54.92  
 10 Sikharulidze, Davit    19 GWSC-CA           1:55.95    1:55.45  
 11 Kao, Ryan J            18 RMDA-CA           1:56.00    1:55.52  
 12 Williams, Trent F      20 CAL-PC            1:56.00    1:55.56  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Domagala, Michael      18 Unat-CA/AGUA      1:56.42    1:54.32  
 14 Nunez, John            17 Agua Swim Team-M  1:56.71    1:54.40  
 15 Merrill, Alex C        22 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:56.38    1:55.28  
 16 Pickard, Chris T       21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:56.93    1:55.86  
 17 Cogswell, Cole A       17 CANY-CA           1:56.29    1:55.96  
 18 Martins, Lucca A       16 PASA-PC           1:56.47    1:56.03  
 19 Cohn, Michael A        21 RSD-SI            1:56.40    1:56.11  
 20 Takeda, Austin H       18 BUEN-CA           1:57.14    1:57.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Lee, Sean              14 PASA-CA           1:54.75             
  9 Williamson, Max S      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:55.57             
 23 John, Corey A          18 ROSE-CA          J1:57.14             
 24 Chang, Howie           20 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:57.40             
 25 Drum, Matt C           19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:57.58             
 26 Hitchens, Hunter R     14 NOVA-CA           1:57.69             
 27 Kao, Owen D            14 NOVA-CA           1:57.78             
 28 Mowry, Mickey M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:57.84             
 29 Riggert, Joseph T      21 TRA-CA            1:57.92             
 30 Gillespie, Thomas J    18 GWSC-CA           1:58.04             
 31 Johnson, Matthew R     18 CANY-CA           1:58.08             
 32 Karas, Liam A          18 AZOT-CA           1:58.27             
 33 Brady, Andrew P        18 NCA-SI            1:58.31             
 34 Shimko, Garret R       18 RAA-CA            1:58.40             
 35 Brecht, Derek A        17 PS-SI             1:58.79             
 36 Yi, Edward R           16 UN-12-CA/CANY     1:58.81             
 37 Kendall, Spencer D     16 SCAL-CA           1:58.89             
 38 Horvath, George P      15 AZOT-CA           1:59.01             
 39 Biolley, Niles T       16 BUEN-CA           1:59.26             
 40 Li, Paul T             19 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:59.27             
 41 Gloude, Daniel S       17 AZOT-CA           1:59.76             
 42 Nilaad, Sedtavut       16 RAA-CA            1:59.94             
 43 Hanson, Justin T       16 AZOT-CA           1:59.97             
 43 Kim, Jessie J          18 CANY-CA           1:59.97             
 45 Bonetti, Brock         18 Roadrunner-CC     2:00.08             
 46 Kubick, Dylan S        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:00.37             
 47 Wong, Matthew B        17 AZOT-CA           2:00.39             
 48 Mayfield, Cory K       20 RMDA-CA           2:00.65             
 49 Harrison, Stewart W    17 BUEN-CA           2:00.66             
 50 Soedel, Nick M         20 UTES-UT           2:00.69             
 51 Oxborough, Lawrence R  21 ORCA-CA           2:00.71             
 52 Hanson, Timmy S        15 AZOT-CA           2:00.91             
 53 Lamar, Simon A         14 FAST-CA           2:01.25             
 54 Dillinger, Nick L      20 CAL-PC            2:01.44             
 55 Brower, Ian C          16 CANY-CA           2:01.67             
 56 Busque, Vincent A      16 PASA-PC           2:01.73             
 57 Paulauskas, Lukas      20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:01.79             
 58 Davison, Richard F     20 UN-4-PC/UCSB      2:01.85             
 59 Reid, Tommy C          17 ROSE-CA           2:02.28             
 60 Sande, Eric G          19 Roadrunner-CC     2:02.37             
 61 Lastelic, Joe A        16 NOVA-CA           2:02.55             
 62 Bell, Dane H           17 PASA-CA           2:02.72             
 63 Lee, Jonathan D        18 AZOT-CA           2:02.97             
 64 Yasko, Andrew G        18 NOVA-CA           2:03.51             
 65 Subarsky, Sascha M     18 ROSE-CA           2:03.60             
 65 Lopez, Javier A        17 ROSE-CA           2:03.60             
 67 Lee, Matthew J         14 Unat-CA/SCAL      2:03.75             
 68 Bramm, Jonny P         15 GWSC-CA           2:03.80             
 69 Carter, Mike J         20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:04.07             
 70 Flowers, Alexander A   15 SMAC-VA           2:04.37             
 71 Pabalan, Diego P       18 FAST-CA           2:04.41             
 72 Forbes, Michael A      18 ROSE-CA           2:04.83             
 73 Barreiro, Austin P     17 CANY-CA           2:04.87             
 74 Jackman, Clark         18 SRVL-PC           2:05.41             
 75 Wang, Daryl            16 AZOT-CA           2:05.80             
 76 Varraveto, Matthew P   16 PASA-CA           2:05.81             
 77 Singley, Ted A         20 UN-17-CA/Trojan   2:05.86             
 78 Schlenk, Noah C        17 RAA-CA            2:05.98             
 79 Jalihal, Aditya        18 SRVL-PC           2:06.44             
 80 Lee, Michael Y         14 RMDA-CA           2:06.50             
 81 Valiente, Steven A     18 RAA-CA            2:07.22             
 -- Saliba, Brandon S      19 NOVA-CA           2:10.84         X       
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:28 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 3  Girls 5-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Pearson, Samantha M    12 AZOT-CA           1:02.43    1:01.74  
  2 Ristic, Ella           12 MVN-CA            1:02.53    1:02.07  
  3 Adams, Mirai C         12 CCAQ-CA           1:02.53    1:02.61  
  4 Hsieh, Amanda C        12 NOVA-CA           1:03.30    1:02.92  
  5 Gilbert, Libby R       12 STAR-CA           1:05.10    1:03.04  
  6 Watson, Alyssa G       12 NOVA-CA           1:04.06    1:03.78  
  7 Andrade, Kelli A       12 PST-CA            1:05.11    1:04.30  
  8 Murphy, Crystal N      12 TOC-PC            1:04.24    1:04.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Degn, Mackenzie N      12 NOVA-CA           1:05.33             
 10 Yasko, Carly R         12 NOVA-CA           1:05.46             
 11 Panopio, Kaitlyn M     12 TOC-PC            1:05.81             
 12 Ross, Camille K        12 OCW-CA            1:06.15             
 13 Ulufanua, Kekoa R      12 UN-2-SI/CAST      1:06.53             
 14 Peterson, Morgan I     12 CAST-SI           1:07.53             
 15 Laughlin, Tea R        12 BUEN-CA           1:08.52                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:30 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 4  Boys 5-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Pulice, Tanner D       12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     1:01.00      59.50  
  2 de Vera, Elijah C      12 RST-CA            1:01.67    1:00.59  
  3 Matos, Vince C         12 SCAL-CA           1:01.17    1:00.88  
  4 Abaoag, Jacob A        12 NOVA-CA           1:05.81    1:04.25  
  5 Abdollahi, Ryan R      12 NOVA-CA           1:04.93    1:04.59  
  6 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA           1:06.04    1:05.54  
  7 Hassen, Yousef K       12 RAA-CA            1:05.42    1:05.60  
  8 Schreiber, Jason W     12 AZOT-CA           1:05.90    1:06.44  

    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:41 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Hardy, Jessica A       27 Trojan-CA         1:11.18    1:08.79  
  2 Haase, Sarah B         19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  1:10.77    1:11.01  
  3 Caneta, Jorie A        17 Roadrunner-CC     1:12.31    1:12.07  
  4 Deleske, Nora I        15 GWSC-CA           1:13.15    1:13.57  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Williams, Kim M        17 BC-PN             1:13.66    1:12.46  
  6 Vose, Kirsten E        16 ROSE-CA           1:14.05    1:13.64  
  7 Samudro, Stephanie     17 GWSC-CA           1:14.72    1:14.25  
  8 Metcalf, Carissa C     20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:14.80    1:14.29  
  9 Chen, Eva              20 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:14.41    1:14.35  
 10 Carlson, Taylor J      20 UN-15-CA/UCLA     1:14.42    1:14.68  
 11 Khojasteh, Jessica     21 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:13.86    1:15.33  
 12 Popov, Nikol A         14 CANY-CA           1:14.21    1:16.28  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Kafka, Kelsey E        19 UN-2-SI/NCA       1:15.33    1:14.44  
 14 Bryan, Jaimie L        18 UN-5-SI/UCSD      1:16.20    1:14.81  
 15 Winkler, Jo Jo J       18 UN-4-PC/UCLA      1:15.45    1:15.19  
 16 Weinstein, Brianna S   19 UN-17-CA/Trojan   1:16.88    1:16.06  
 17 Lowengrub, Catherine   16 AZOT-CA           1:16.76    1:16.54  
 18 Vargem, Jiana M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:16.27    1:16.80  
 19 Fried, Carly T         16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:16.85    1:16.96  
 20 Lee, Kate M            14 NOVA-CA           1:16.28    1:17.07  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Popp, Meagan L         17 NOVA-CA           1:16.48             
 19 Torrez, Jacqueline     16 BREA-CA           1:16.55             
 23 Herrill, Kate B        16 ROSE-CA           1:16.90             
 24 Shew, Alyssa J         18 BREA-CA           1:17.00             
 25 Wolf, Alex A           17 RAA-CA            1:17.22             
 26 Harrison, Alicia N     14 BUEN-CA           1:17.36             
 27 Kaunitz, Sarah L       17 PASA-PC           1:17.72             
 27 Burton, Maggie H       19 UN-15-CA          1:17.72             
 27 Hoppe, Charis B        20 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:17.72             
 30 Seaton, Katie C        18 RAA-CA            1:17.74             
 31 Choi, Isis K           16 AZOT-CA           1:17.80             
 32 Kaunitz, Lisa J        15 PASA-PC           1:17.87             
 33 Wood, Lauren M         17 TMEC-CA           1:17.88             
 34 Gibson, Emily E        18 NOVA-CA           1:17.94             
 35 Thompson, Sarah E      17 UN-14-CA/RAA      1:18.02             
 36 Feng, Emily            15 NOVA-CA           1:18.06             
 37 MacDougall, Heather P  15 ROSE-CA           1:18.11             
 38 D''Arcy, Summer L       16 RST-CA            1:18.17             
 39 Skorus-Neely, Alexa C  15 CANY-CA           1:18.38             
 39 Darham, Mira H         16 MAC-MT            1:18.38             
 41 Hanson, Courtney M     16 NOVA-CA           1:18.76             
 42 Honng, Emily M         14 BREA-CA           1:18.93             
 43 Newton, Devin R        17 OCW-CA            1:19.27             
 44 Curran, Hope R         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     1:19.40             
 45 McGowan, Alessia M     15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:19.52             
 46 Sanchez, Jenna R       13 RST-CA            1:19.53             
 47 Hayes, Amanda G        15 SBSC-CA           1:19.84             
 48 Burjakowsky, Katya S   16 NOVA-CA           1:19.86             
 49 Pham, Adrienne A       15 NOVA-CA           1:19.89             
 50 Gray, Dominique C      15 AZOT-CA           1:20.27             
 51 Vitort, Lauren M       14 NOVA-CA           1:20.38             
 52 Sanchez, McKayla A     14 TMEC-CA           1:20.39             
 53 Ta, Tammy              14 SPS-CA            1:20.82             
 54 Andrade, Shelby M      16 PST-CA            1:21.22             
 55 Bowman, Jenna G        15 AZOT-CA           1:21.25             
 56 Odgers, Isabelle S     13 NOVA-CA           1:21.32             
 57 Laughlin, Solana A     16 BUEN-CA           1:22.13             
 58 Witting, Juliana M     13 OCW-CA            1:22.81             
 59 Thomas, Katelyn C      14 TMEC-CA           1:23.71             
 60 Higgins, Colleen G     16 SMAC-VA           1:24.98             
 61 Regan, Chloe C         16 NOVA-CA           1:25.18             

Men''s 100 breast unreported

    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:54 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 7  Girls 5-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 McCormack, Lauren A    12 TOC-PC              36.57      35.09  
  2 Andrade, Kelli A       12 PST-CA              38.62      37.39  
  3 Mills, Malia S         12 UN-11-CA/AZOT       37.12      37.43  
  4 Sto Domingo, Mia       12 TOC-PC              37.85      37.76  
  5 Mann, Jennifer N       12 SCAL-CA             38.26      38.46  
  6 Murphy, Crystal N      12 TOC-PC              38.99      38.76  
  7 Preston, Tegan S       12 RSD-SI              38.94      39.22  
 -- Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM        38.79         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Albright, Danielle S   11 Tule Nation-CC      39.21             
 10 Ulufanua, Kekoa R      12 UN-2-SI/CAST        39.59             
 11 Peterson, Morgan I     12 CAST-SI             41.42             
 12 Laughlin, Tea R        12 BUEN-CA             43.59                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 5:56 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 8  Boys 5-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA             36.91      37.06  
  2 Schreiber, Jason W     12 AZOT-CA             37.57      37.30  
  3 Ward, Wyatt E          12 Tule Nation-CC      39.09      37.55  
  4 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA              38.81      37.94  
  5 Borjal, Alex P         11 MVN-CA              38.73      38.29  
  6 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA             39.83      38.77      
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 6:05 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Coffman, Cheyenne C    24 Bulldog Swim-CC     25.91      25.47  
  2 Neal, Lia M            19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    26.07      25.56  
  3 Weitzeil, Abbey R      17 CANY-CA             25.86      25.88  
  3 Hardy, Jessica A       27 Trojan-CA           26.05      25.88  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C   17 SCAT-CA             26.21      25.99  
  6 Schaefer, Maddy A      20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    26.29      26.02  
  7 Moseley, Stanzi F      16 Roadrunner-CC       26.65      26.39  
  8 Murez, Andi            22 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    26.17      26.49  
  9 Mack, Linnea K         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA        26.41      26.68  
  9 Bispo, Karlee D        24 PASA-PC             26.28      26.68  
 11 Merrell, Eva E         14 AZOT-CA             26.89      26.70  
 11 Engel, Lindsey E       17 OCW-CA              26.70      26.70  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Wagner, Katherine V    16 ROSE-CA             27.08      26.81  
 14 Stewart, Kendyl L      19 Unat-CA/NCA         27.22      26.83  
 15 Troup, Michelle E      20 TRA-CA              26.90      26.88  
 16 Kaunitz, Sarah L       17 PASA-PC             27.25      26.94  
 17 Fehervari, Julia       21 TRA-CA              27.12      26.98  
 18 White, Madison M       19 UN-4-PC/UCLA        27.28      27.23  
 19 Bush, Alysha L         18 UN-3-OR/CST-OR      27.23      27.26  
 20 Steffen, Savannah N    18 UN-15-CA            27.27      27.58  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Johnson, Taylor M      19 GWSC-CA             27.30             
 22 Millard, Rebecca A     19 NOVA-CA             27.32             
 23 Pulte, Jaynie M        20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    27.40             
 24 Reid, Carly D          17 PASA-PC             27.43             
 25 Khojasteh, Jessica     21 UN-4-PC/UCLA        27.49             
 26 Thuen, Karli A         16 SCAT-CA             27.54             
 27 Heyliger, Bexx M       21 Trojan-CA           27.58             
 28 Hayes, Nina C          18 UN-4-PC/UCLA        27.62             
 29 Popov, Nikol A         14 CANY-CA             27.64             
 30 Applegate, Madison A   19 UN-4-PC/UCLA        27.65             
 30 Light, Aislinn J       15 SCAL-CA             27.65             
 32 Lampron, Robin I       18 SRVL-PC             27.67             
 33 Sims, Haley E          21 UN-10-PC/Stanfor    27.70             
 33 Carlson, Taylor J      20 UN-15-CA/UCLA       27.70             
 35 Eastin, Emily A        16 SCAL-CA             27.72             
 35 Wilde, Courtney E      21 UN-15-CA            27.72             
 37 Harrison, Alicia N     14 BUEN-CA             27.73             
 38 Chang, Diana           21 UN-17-CA/Trojan     27.75             
 39 Beneke, Brynne E       19 DACA-PC             27.76             
 39 Powell, Ali V          16 SBSC-CA             27.76             
 41 Garcia, Elise K        14 FAST-CA             27.81             
 41 Jiang, Emily           17 SCAL-CA             27.81             
 43 Spitser, Riley E       19 Blue Fins-SI        27.85             
 43 Skorus-Neely, Alexa C  15 CANY-CA             27.85             
 45 Metcalf, Carissa C     20 UN-16-CA/UCSB       27.87             
 46 Thompson, Rachel S     17 OCW-CA              27.92             
 47 Herrill, Kate B        16 ROSE-CA             27.93             
 48 Daley, Colleen         20 UN-5-SI/UCSD        27.94             
 48 Meisel, Maddie L       18 OCW-CA              27.94             
 48 Lara, Krystal D        16 Agua Swim Team-M    27.94             
 51 Jorgenson, Tianna M    15 Unat-CA/SCAL        27.96             
 52 Owen, Rachel A         18 UN-4-PC/UCLA        27.97             
 53 Mikota, Julia M        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       28.04             
 54 Hoppe, Charis B        20 UN-16-CA/UCSB       28.09             
 55 Curran, Hope R         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB       28.10             
 56 Vitort, Lauren M       14 NOVA-CA             28.13             
 57 McLean, Michaela L     21 DACA-PC             28.16             
 57 McGowan, Alessia M     15 Agua Swim Team-M    28.16             
 59 Rigsby, Emily M        15 RST-CA              28.23             
 60 Newton, Taylor A       15 OCW-CA              28.27             
 61 Caneta, Jorie A        17 Roadrunner-CC       28.32             
 62 Felix, Andrea A        14 NOVA-CA             28.36             
 63 Rhee, Rachel Y         13 RSD-SI              28.38             
 64 Hofstadter, Margaret   19 OCW-CA              28.40             
 65 Tran, Annie T          18 AZOT-CA             28.43             
 66 Sun, Leanne Y          17 TMEC-CA             28.48             
 67 Winkler, Jo Jo J       18 UN-4-PC/UCLA        28.52             
 67 Bergman, Hayley A      17 PASA-PC             28.52             
 69 Kampfer, Brittany M    16 NOVA-CA             28.62             
 70 Ferguson-Nguyen, Prin  15 AZOT-CA             28.86             
 71 Young, Annika M        14 RAA-CA              28.91             
 72 Witting, Juliana M     13 OCW-CA              28.93             
 73 Devadason, Sherlyn     15 SRVL-PC             28.94             
 74 Miles, Brooke N        16 MESA-CA             28.98             
 75 Gibson, Emily E        18 NOVA-CA             29.01             
 76 Darham, Mira H         16 MAC-MT              29.09             
 77 Preciado, Bianca M     14 RMDA-CA             29.46             
 78 Sanchez, Jenna R       13 RST-CA              29.88                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 6:17 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Williamson, Max S      19 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  2:05.43    2:02.28  
  2 Okubo, Corey H         18 AZOT-CA           2:05.69    2:03.81  
  3 Alexandrov, Mike P     29 UN-MR/TROJ        2:08.74    2:06.49  
  4 Almeida, Carlos E      25 POR/USC           2:07.24    2:06.81  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Toumarkin, Jacob Y     22 Trojan-CA         2:10.33    2:04.17  
  6 Karas, Liam A          18 AZOT-CA           2:08.78    2:07.92  
  7 Takahashi, Ken         17 AZOT-CA           2:09.40    2:08.12  
  8 Tran, Danny T          16 AZOT-CA           2:10.51    2:09.23  
  9 Nelson, Wade C         17 GWSC-CA           2:10.83    2:09.42  
 10 Dai, Kevin X           16 CANY-CA           2:10.79    2:10.78  
 11 Martins, Lucca A       16 PASA-PC           2:09.86    2:10.86  
 12 Gloude, Daniel S       17 AZOT-CA           2:10.90    2:13.62  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Brecht, Derek A        17 PS-SI             2:12.11    2:10.13  
 14 Bell, Walker S         16 SBSC-CA           2:11.15    2:10.64  
 15 Bonetti, Brock         18 Roadrunner-CC     2:13.10    2:10.99  
 16 Hernandez, Gabriel A   21 GWSC-CA           2:13.16    2:11.15  
 17 Peterson, Alex G       18 AZOT-CA           2:11.11    2:11.64  
 18 Cortens, Taylor D      16 AZOT-CA           2:11.40    2:12.68  
 19 John, Corey A          18 ROSE-CA           2:13.19    2:13.25  
 20 Lau, Andy              18 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:12.81    2:16.49  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Hanson, Justin T       16 AZOT-CA           2:13.30             
 22 Kushnerov, Martin      17 DACA-PC           2:13.61             
 23 Smith, Josh D          19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:13.94             
 24 Lopez, Javier A        17 ROSE-CA           2:14.02             
 25 Havton, Chris P        17 AZOT-CA           2:14.08             
 26 Julian, Trenton J      15 ROSE-CA           2:14.28             
 27 Hanson, Timmy S        15 AZOT-CA           2:14.53             
 28 Tebet, Ganem G         19 FAST-CA           2:14.60             
 29 Hofstadter, Will A     16 OCW-CA            2:14.67             
 30 Howard, Judd C         16 AZOT-CA           2:15.02             
 31 Schiffer, Michael R    18 OCW-CA            2:15.05             
 32 Juranovic, Gabriel A   18 Agua Swim Team-M  2:15.33             
 33 Karkoska, Cameron C    15 NOVA-CA           2:15.61             
 34 Wong, Matthew B        17 AZOT-CA           2:15.75             
 35 Yong, Matthew K        16 OCW-CA            2:15.94             
 36 Gartland, Sean M       18 NCA-SI            2:15.95             
 37 Messer, Sean A         15 AZOT-CA           2:16.06             
 38 Kao, Derek             18 BREA-CA           2:16.30             
 39 Tse, Garrett Y         17 SPS-CA            2:16.39             
 40 Kim, Jessie J          18 CANY-CA           2:16.42             
 41 Van Gent, Gunnar S     17 CANY-CA           2:16.47             
 42 Miao, Albert J         19 UN-4-PC/UCSB      2:16.48             
 42 Kubick, Dylan S        19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     2:16.48             
 44 Brady, Andrew P        18 NCA-SI            2:16.61             
 45 Hitchens, Hunter R     14 NOVA-CA           2:16.68             
 46 Hoyt, Trevor J         23 YST-CA            2:16.71             
 47 Roa, Daniel A          23 GWSC-CA           2:16.92             
 48 Mullin, Jacob P        15 SPS-CA            2:16.96             
 49 Wang, David            14 RMDA-CA           2:17.09             
 50 Johnson, Matthew R     18 CANY-CA           2:17.10             
 51 Petrini, Sam J         17 BC-PN/Bellevue C  2:17.14             
 52 Moseley, Robert W      14 Roadrunner-CC     2:17.58             
 53 Knoell, Andrew J       15 AZOT-CA           2:17.60             
 54 Copley, Brian P        14 UN-4-PC/PaloAlto  2:17.62             
 55 Chao, Daniel C         16 ROSE-CA           2:17.66             
 56 Yang, Stephen          16 AZOT-CA           2:17.71             
 57 Cramer, Parker I       15 SRVL-PC           2:18.49             
 58 Flores, Marco          17 ROSE-CA           2:18.79             
 59 Horvath, George P      15 AZOT-CA           2:18.80             
 60 Brower, Ian C          16 CANY-CA           2:18.90             
 61 Bell, Dane H           17 PASA-CA           2:19.01             
 62 Wright, Philip C       17 NOVA-CA           2:19.06             
 63 Mulder, Mark Z         15 AZOT-CA           2:19.29             
 64 Subarsky, Sascha M     18 ROSE-CA           2:19.48             
 65 Toland, Bradley M      18 GWSC-CA           2:19.58             
 66 Netes, Ilya            19 Hollywood-CA      2:19.68             
 67 Lee, Matthew J         14 Unat-CA/SCAL      2:19.69             
 68 Havton, Alex A         15 AZOT-CA           2:19.70             
 69 Chun, Kilohi K         17 RAA-CA            2:19.81             
 70 Ansel, Owen J          16 Tule Nation-CC    2:19.91             
 70 Kim, Sean T            17 SGSG-CA           2:19.91             
 72 Lee, Connor K          13 SPS-CA            2:19.98             
 73 Yi, Edward R           16 UN-12-CA/CANY     2:20.01             
 74 Chen, Jerry            16 BREA-CA           2:20.08             
 75 Lee, Jonathan D        18 AZOT-CA           2:20.35             
 76 Rivoal, Leo B          17 Agua Swim Team-M  2:20.46             
 77 Tu, Kevin H            13 NOVA-CA           2:20.81             
 78 Medvedev, Steven       15 Hollywood-CA      2:21.39             
 79 Varraveto, Matthew P   16 PASA-CA           2:21.52             
 80 McCauley, Ryan K       19 NCA-SI            2:23.28             
 81 Bramm, Jonny P         15 GWSC-CA           2:25.08             
 82 Spencer, Lucas A       22 ORCA-CA           2:25.69             
 83 Wolf, Ryan G           17 NOVA-CA           2:26.67             
 84 Wang, Justin K         17 FAST-CA           2:29.70             
 85 Christensen, Jacob M   15 ORCA-CA           2:30.42             
 86 Ward, Wyatt E          12 Tule Nation-CC    2:48.75                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 6:23 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 11  Girls 5-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Panopio, Kaitlyn M     12 TOC-PC            1:09.85    1:09.16  
  2 Lexvold, Riley E       12 Barracuda-NM      1:12.79    1:10.94  
  3 Pearson, Samantha M    12 AZOT-CA           1:12.63    1:11.79  
  4 Ristic, Mia            12 MVN-CA            1:12.29    1:12.47  
  5 Peterson, Morgan I     12 CAST-SI           1:14.72    1:13.01  
  6 Ristic, Ella           12 MVN-CA            1:14.61    1:13.62  
  7 Adams, Mirai C         12 CCAQ-CA           1:13.99    1:14.52  
  8 Seto, Vivian           12 RSD-SI            1:14.84    1:15.88  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mykkanen, Cameron M    11 NOVA-CA           1:15.40             
 10 Sto Domingo, Mia       12 TOC-PC            1:16.11             
 11 Lenzkes, Megan N       12 CAST-SI           1:16.21             
 12 Diaz, Emma L           11 SCAL-CA           1:16.33             
 13 Laughlin, Tea R        12 BUEN-CA           1:16.88             
 14 Gilbert, Libby R       12 STAR-CA           1:16.91             
 15 Whelan, Kaiya M        12 NOVA-CA           1:17.31             
 16 Preston, Tegan S       12 RSD-SI            1:17.61             
 17 Ross, Camille K        12 OCW-CA            1:18.02                 
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 6:27 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 12  Boys 5-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Pulice, Tanner D       12 UN-11-CA/AZOT     1:09.93    1:08.15  
  2 Matos, Vince C         12 SCAL-CA           1:09.07    1:08.68  
  3 de Vera, Elijah C      12 RST-CA            1:09.57    1:09.73  
  4 Trujillo, Jack A       12 MVN-CA            1:13.36    1:12.73  
  5 Schreiber, Jason W     12 AZOT-CA           1:12.87    1:12.84  
  6 Honng, Brian W         12 BREA-CA           1:16.38    1:14.04  
  7 Tran, Caden T          12 NOVA-CA           1:15.28    1:15.35  
  8 Borjal, Alex P         11 MVN-CA            1:15.67    1:15.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morita, Akira          12 OCW-CA            1:16.97             
 10 Spees, Bradley T       11 NOVA-CA           1:18.03             

    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/23/2014 - 9:18 PM
     2014 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/23-25/14, Sanction #: 14-078     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Championships ===                       
 
  1 Lim, Lynette S         22 PST-CA            4:21.37    4:16.51  
  2 Slowing, Valerie G     15 GUA               4:22.59    4:20.89  
  3 Rule, Remedy A         17 SMAC-VA           4:23.67    4:23.19  
  4 Halsted, Tara K        19 UN-7-SN/Stanford  4:24.05    4:27.04  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Georges, Daniela K     17 AZOT-CA           4:26.12    4:20.81  
  6 Nicolaisen, Shae L     13 GOLD-AZ           4:24.17    4:23.34  
  7 McNally, Brigid S      16 BUEN-CA           4:25.74    4:25.36  
  8 Loper, Ally L          21 UN-15-CA          4:26.57    4:26.98  
  9 Rettberg, Nicqueline   16 GWSC-CA           4:27.03    4:27.82  
 10 Ault, Taylor A         15 RMDA-CA           4:26.87    4:28.04  
 11 Brown, Allison M       20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  4:25.28    4:28.06  
 12 Grimes, Alex K         17 PASA-PC           4:26.81    4:28.80  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Kampfer, Brittany M    16 NOVA-CA           4:27.17    4:23.23  
 14 Basaraba, Andrea A     20 Trojan-CA         4:27.63    4:23.38  
 15 Meisel, Maddie L       18 OCW-CA            4:28.04    4:23.84  
 16 Thompson, Rachel S     17 OCW-CA            4:27.29    4:25.07  
 17 Arnold, Jessie L       17 SMAC-VA           4:27.22    4:30.70  
 18 Domanowski, Christina  15 BC-PN             4:28.32    4:31.22  
 19 Moseley, Stanzi F      16 Roadrunner-CC     4:27.52    4:32.16  
 20 Hunt, Norah M          16 SMAC-VA           4:28.63    4:33.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Kahn, Brittany N       17 AZOT-CA           4:29.12             
 22 Santa Ana, Rosalee Mi  17 RMDA-CA           4:29.86             
 23 Brickman, Molly E      17 Agua Swim Team-M  4:30.80             
 24 Marsilii, Elena E      20 SMAC-VA           4:31.01             
 25 Aarts, Nicole B        16 Agua Swim Team-M  4:31.23             
 26 Popp, Meagan L         17 NOVA-CA           4:32.49             
 27 Spitser, Riley E       19 Blue Fins-SI      4:32.71             
 28 Zanolli, Nicole C      18 PASA-PC           4:33.72             
 29 Wagner, Katherine V    16 ROSE-CA           4:34.28             
 30 Sulkevich, Katie A     14 Unat-CA/RMDA      4:34.73             
 31 Brown, Kendall N       20 AZOT-CA           4:34.92             
 32 Rouse, Miranda T       18 GWSC-CA           4:36.12             
 33 Soule, Lindsey N       14 CAT-OR            4:36.23             
 34 Whaley, Reid C         19 UN-16-CA/UCSB     4:36.45             
 35 Majeau, Fiona M        20 UN-10-PC/Stanfor  4:37.03             
 36 Anderson, Haley D      22 Trojan-CA         4:37.35             
 37 Herrera, Katelyn M     17 Tule Nation-CC    4:37.60             
 38 Barry, Molly K         19 NCA-SI            4:37.70             
 39 Margetts, Jasmine      17 CITI-CA           4:37.93             
 40 Garcia, Elise K        14 FAST-CA           4:38.20             
 41 Newton, Taylor A       15 OCW-CA            4:38.23             
 42 Donohue, Ida B         17 CAT-OR            4:38.83             
 43 Cunningham, Casey G    15 AZOT-CA           4:39.75             
 44 Burjakowsky, Katya S   16 NOVA-CA           4:40.48             
 45 Harvey, Kiri N         17 RMDA-CA           4:47.63             
 46 Kearns, Isabella M     18 FAST-CA           4:48.59             
 47 Lowengrub, Catherine   16 AZOT-CA           4:52.15