ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Cactus Classic: Day One
5/23/2014-5/23/2014
Scottsdale, USA


    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 7:32 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 1  Girls 11-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Yancy, Ally M          14 SAC-AZ              35.78      35.05  
  2 Copland, Maggie        14 MSSAC               36.71      35.20  
  3 Turriff, Pyper         13 UCSC                37.62      36.37  
  4 Cyr, Emily             13 UCSC                38.15      36.92  
  5 Knudson, Mickayla      14 UCSC                36.71      37.43  
  6 Rendall, Kate          13 UCSC                37.18      37.95  
  7 McBratney, Kate L      13 MESA-AZ             37.91      38.53  
  8 Garcia, Claudia A      14 FORD-AZ             38.46      39.73  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Covello, Kristen E     14 TJCC-AZ             40.32      38.78  
 10 Kilibarda, Ana N       13 PSC-AZ              38.54      38.92  
 11 McNally, Olivia C      14 TJCC-AZ             40.49      38.95  
 12 Milutinovic, Jovana    14 MSSAC               39.67      39.00  
 13 Bugbee, Eryn           14 UCSC                41.18      40.41  
 14 Yancy, Ashley L        11 SAC-AZ              40.78      40.80  
 15 Taylor, Emmah G        13 SAC-AZ              40.42      40.90  
 16 Weller, Erica          13 MSSAC               41.53      42.72  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Grover, Claire R       14 SAC-AZ              35.39             
 18 Carmody, Shaelyn M     14 VAST-NM             41.68             
 19 Roediger, Mary C       14 PSC-AZ              42.46             
 20 Klander, Megan N       13 PSC-AZ              42.48             
 21 Bennett, Amelia        13 UCSC                43.28             
 22 Thibeault, Rachel      14 UCSC                43.59             
 23 Van de Graaf, Megan    14 UCSC                43.63             
 24 King, Jasmyne A        14 RYST-OR             43.66             
 25 Anderson, Riley P      14 VAST-PN             44.53             
 26 Blanke, Lucia          14 UCSC                44.73             
 -- Valenzuela, Helena L   13 PSC-AZ                DQ              
 -- Bullington, Kiki M     13 PSC-AZ                DQ              
 -- Hay, Jacque *          14 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Jackson, Anna E        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hare, Carolyn S        13 VAST-PN               NS              
 
 Event 1  Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Borendame, Sara J      18 FORD-AZ             35.03      34.98  
  2 Wong, Samantha         15 UCSC                37.17      36.22  
  3 Busch, Melanie         20 UN-AZ               37.35      37.04  
  4 Hultin, Shannyn S      21 FORD-AZ             36.81      37.11  
  5 Mergel, Mackenzie      16 VAST-PN             38.09      37.16  
  6 McCloy, Allison        15 UCSC                37.78      37.42  
  7 Bower, Jacqueline M    18 UNSWS-AZ            37.68      38.00  
  8 Rosin, Zoe R           16 SAC-AZ              38.21      41.22  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Xia, Yuwei             15 UCSC                38.74      36.47  
 10 Bacon-Brenes, Claire   16 PAC-OR              38.26      36.73  
 11 Paquette, Julie        15 UCSC                38.29      37.76  
 12 Nisbet, Catherine M    15 MAC-OR              39.36      37.77  
 13 Daigle, Emmy E         16 MAC-OR              38.56      38.12  
 14 Martin, Emily G        16 AD-AZ               38.72      38.58  
 15 Fellows, Nika L        18 VAST-NM             40.05      38.99  
 16 Blessinger, Erinn M    16 MAC-OR              38.89      39.10  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 de la Garza, Shannon   16 VAST-NM             40.84      40.65  
 18 Clark, Hayden L        16 YWSF-AZ             41.77      41.26  
 19 Harper, Kathleen       15 UCSC                42.98      41.59  
 20 Neufeld, Emelia        15 UCSC                41.40      42.06  
 21 Jones, Taeya           15 UCSC                42.36      42.52  
 22 Dinch, Natalie R       15 YWSF-AZ             42.73      43.71  
 23 Talen, Larissa         15 UCSC                44.74      43.95  
 24 Kling, Sieara N        15 YWSF-AZ             42.21      45.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Houston, Tory M        21 UN-AZ               37.08             
 16 Diamond, Bonnie E      18 FORD-AZ             39.21             
 26 Bender, Olivia B       15 YWSF-AZ             43.61             
 28 Dirksen, Catherine A   17 RYST-OR             47.38             
 -- Mitchell, Mariah K     18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Burnett, Payton M      17 SAC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 7:32 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 2  Boys 11-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  4 Gosman, Robert S       14 RYST-OR             40.26      39.97  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ              35.35      34.45  
 10 Elzarka, Youssef       14 UCSC                36.95      34.59  
 11 Gibbs, Daniel          14 UCSC                35.63      35.05  
 12 Nations, Grant M       13 TJCC-AZ             36.73      35.62  
 13 Cline, Anderson V      14 AD-AZ               37.99      36.29  
 14 Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ             37.88      36.45  
 15 Gagne, Collyn          13 MSSAC               36.86      36.95  
 16 Vacca, Luke B          14 Az. Seals-AZ        37.35      37.72  
 
 Event 2  Men 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M     33 PSC-AZ              29.13      28.19  
  2 Grevers, Matt C        29 FORD-AZ             30.55      30.63  
  3 Sheehan, Jim D         36 SAC-AZ              30.57      30.70  
  4 Hojnacki, Zach S       22 FORD-AZ             31.97      30.84  
  5 Brindle, Carson M      19 FORD-AZ             31.34      31.20  
  6 Crosby, Gage L         19 FORD-AZ             32.47      31.41  
  7 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ        32.16      32.44  
  8 Wong, Caleb            16 UCSC                33.21      33.54  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Guyer, David P         16 FORD-AZ             33.30      33.97  
 10 Montenegro, Ishan      15 UCSC                34.24      34.12  
 11 Hoag, Sam R            15 VAST-PN             35.67      34.21  
 12 Bennett, Graham        16 UCSC                35.12      34.81  
 13 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR              34.79      35.19  
 14 Dirks, Armani T        17 MAC-OR              35.44      35.33  
 15 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC                35.04      35.62  
 16 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC                35.77      36.39  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Chirakorn, Parry       15 UCSC                36.06      36.17  
 18 MacNeil, Liam          16 UCSC                36.08      36.37  
 19 Crocker, Gregory       15 UCSC                38.83      37.08  
 21 Stott, Will E          16 FORD-AZ             41.03      41.88  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Cordes, Kevin W        20 FORD-AZ             29.48             
 15 Barrett, Carter Q      18 PSC-AZ              35.20             
 -- Yiu, Ryan              16 SAC-AZ                DQ              
 -- Sovero, Andrew C       19 FORD-AZ               DQ              
 -- Guadnola, Christopher  17 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Steel, Kevin T         22 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Gage, Sean             15 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Tandy, Brad E          23 FORD-AZ               NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 7:32 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 3  Girls 11-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rendall, Kate          13 UCSC              2:25.73    2:24.74  
  2 Ruck, Taylor M         13 SAC-AZ            2:31.86    2:26.46  
  3 Niemczak, Zofie M      14 VAST-NM           2:35.72    2:26.89  
  4 Hillis, Lindsay        13 MSSAC             2:36.94    2:37.01  
  5 Covello, Kristen E     14 TJCC-AZ           2:46.97    2:38.89  
  6 Hopkins, Samantha      13 UCSC              2:47.47    2:42.23  
  7 Miele, Mikaela E       14 VAST-PN           2:46.58    2:46.85  
  8 Rubie, Meredyth S      13 AD-AZ             2:49.61    2:47.55  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Key, August A          14 VAST-NM           2:53.32    2:42.93  
 10 Kruger, Kellita        14 UCSC              2:54.20    2:53.42  
 11 Valenzuela, Helena L   13 PSC-AZ            2:58.57    2:53.72  
 12 Devore, Katie R        14 TJCC-AZ           2:58.93    2:56.58  
 13 Bugbee, Eryn           14 UCSC              3:04.25    3:04.34  
 14 Phillips, Tierney I    13 SAC-AZ            3:16.19    3:13.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Tellez, Gaby N         14 YWSF-AZ           2:32.39             
 -- Lizzul, Gabby L        13 SAC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 3  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth H    21 FORD-AZ           2:20.74    2:17.80  
  2 Neidigh, Lauren E      21 FORD-AZ           2:29.69    2:25.05  
  3 Matheson, Nicole J     15 YWSF-AZ           2:35.57    2:32.42  
  4 Toris, Victoria M      16 SAC-AZ            2:37.69    2:34.14  
  5 McCloy, Allison        15 UCSC              2:38.66    2:36.76  
  6 Allen, Kailey A        15 VAST-PN           2:43.02    2:38.89  
  7 Laporte, Grace K       16 SAC-AZ            2:39.91    2:40.72  
  8 Neise, Helena          15 UCSC              2:46.72    2:49.00  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sweers, Kirsten A      15 SFAC-NM           2:47.88    2:34.52  
 10 Blessinger, Erinn M    16 MAC-OR            2:54.83    2:44.96  
 11 Muiznieks, Lindsey E   16 VAST-PN           2:52.50    2:48.28  
 12 Van Wicklen, Taylor M  15 YWSF-AZ           2:49.27    2:49.77  
 13 Trudeau, Kate          15 MSSAC             2:54.94    2:54.20  
 14 Gray, Yvonne           15 MSSAC             2:57.01    2:56.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Baxter, Tristin L      22 UN-AZ             2:24.40             
  4 Dickson, Brenna S      18 SAC-AZ            2:32.69             
  5 Getzen, Samantha S     18 SAC-AZ            2:33.66             
 10 Maldonado, Lisbet      16 SAC-AZ            2:40.84             
 12 Brundage, Maia         18 SAC-AZ            2:43.13             
 13 Kemnitz, Madison E     16 AD-AZ             2:45.19             
 14 Pickett, Emily S       16 YWSF-AZ           2:46.36             
 -- Roesly, Brittany N     15 TJCC-AZ               NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 7:43 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 4  Boys 11-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sato, Isaac N          14 VAST-PN           2:36.23    2:30.28  
  2 Fuentes, Alejandro T   13 PSC-AZ            2:40.88    2:33.27  
  3 Harlan, Joshua W       13 VAST-NM           2:37.72    2:34.03  
  4 Kowalski, Andrew J     14 VAST-NM           2:39.15    2:35.46  
  5 Fusti-Molnar, Gergo *  13 SFAC-NM           2:48.04    2:41.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Chang, Nicholas A      14 SAC-AZ            3:02.53             
 -- Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ               NS              
 
 Event 4  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dalby, Zac T           21 UN-AZ             2:09.09    2:07.74  
  2 Yakubovich, Max        19 PAC-OR            2:13.72    2:12.21  
  3 Webb, Christopher G    20 FORD-AZ           2:12.73    2:12.45  
  4 Locke Harris, Jackson  17 MAC-OR            2:16.89    2:16.21  
  5 Dana, Jared R          16 PAC-OR            2:17.57    2:17.35  
  6 Rendall, Eric          16 UCSC              2:20.21    2:19.31  
  7 Armistead, Luke M      16 SAC-AZ            2:21.96    2:22.23  
  8 Alentado, Jason P      19 FORD-AZ           2:20.90    2:24.10  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR            2:22.56    2:18.90  
 10 Westerberg, Michael L  16 VAST-NM           2:26.74    2:20.73  
 11 Murphy, Carson J       16 RYST-OR           2:23.40    2:20.85  
 12 Starkweather, Joseph   17 SAC-AZ            2:22.42    2:21.97  
 13 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN           2:26.77    2:22.49  
 14 Shaul, Carter          15 UCSC              2:29.02    2:23.54  
 15 Apel, Aaron J          15 SAC-AZ            2:27.46    2:29.95  
 16 Cindrich, Dylan C      15 PAC-OR            2:28.38    2:31.10  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Brynnel, Joen J        18 FORD-AZ           2:31.92    2:23.57  
 18 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO     2:33.36    2:30.98  
 19 Keller, Sean           16 UCSC              2:39.87    2:34.27  
 -- Morsch, Michael        15 SAC-AZ            2:43.74         DQ  
 -- Seyller, Sean E        15 TJCC-AZ           2:42.70        DFS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ            2:54.24             
 -- Ottman, Thomas G       16 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Moreno, Anthony D      16 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Cho, Christian J       16 PAC-OR                NS              
 -- Bello, Pavel           18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Kline, Zabric M        15 Gauchos-AZ            NS              
 -- Burchi, Bryce J        17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Ramirez, Roman A       16 PSC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 8:02 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 6  Boys 11-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stump, Isaac C         14 FAST-AZ           2:04.47    2:00.25  
  2 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ           2:05.27    2:03.60  
  3 Bilic, Jeremy          14 UCSC              2:07.91    2:04.14  
  4 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ           2:08.26    2:06.64  
  5 Cline, Anderson V      14 AD-AZ             2:10.76    2:10.03  
  6 Frakes, Anthony M      14 PSC-AZ            2:13.35    2:12.00  
  7 Gagne, Collyn          13 MSSAC             2:13.43    2:13.71  
  8 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC              2:13.56    2:14.41  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ           2:13.57    2:10.45  
 10 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ            2:13.62    2:15.09  
 11 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO            2:17.43    2:16.40  
 12 Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ           2:19.46    2:16.86  
 13 Kowalski, Andrew J     14 VAST-NM           2:18.17    2:17.18  
 14 Gibbs, Daniel          14 UCSC              2:21.34    2:19.03  
 15 Ross, Robert D         14 AD-AZ             2:20.56    2:19.52  
 16 Nations, Grant M       13 TJCC-AZ           2:17.53    2:20.72  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Sato, Isaac N          14 VAST-PN           2:21.78             
 18 Brown, Jaime A         14 RYST-OR           2:22.54             
 19 Fusti-Molnar, Gergo *  13 SFAC-NM           2:22.74             
 -- Ottman, Kurtis R       14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Kodet, Eric M          14 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 
 Event 6  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Porter, Andrew J       20 FORD-AZ           2:00.14    1:59.53  
  2 Gould, Kaleb B         16 SAC-AZ            2:00.46    1:59.72  
  3 Fowler, Ty B           19 FORD-AZ           2:01.90    2:00.24  
  4 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ            2:00.76    2:00.63  
  5 Cashion, Trey D        17 FORD-AZ           2:04.32    2:02.69  
  6 Apel, Aaron J          15 SAC-AZ            2:02.16    2:03.08  
  7 Chirakorn, Parry       15 UCSC              2:04.20    2:05.22  
  8 Magana, Nicholas D     17 SAC-AZ            2:04.95    2:07.21  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thompson, Hunter P     21 FORD-AZ           2:08.45    2:03.44  
 10 Moore, Kevin J         18 PSC-AZ            2:05.43    2:03.59  
 11 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ            2:07.66    2:04.46  
 12 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM           2:06.90    2:04.58  
 13 Hanson, Ethan W        16 PAC-OR            2:05.50    2:06.23  
 14 Smith, Austin T        15 SAC-AZ            2:07.68    2:07.33  
 15 Marr, Kyle C           17 VAST-PN           2:07.11    2:07.81  
 16 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR            2:07.71    2:07.98  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 MacNeil, Liam          16 UCSC              2:09.40    2:06.74  
 18 Soo, Tyler W           16 MAC-OR            2:09.45    2:07.35  
 19 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ       2:09.13    2:07.74  
 20 Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ           2:11.71    2:09.79  
 21 Stoddard, Stephen L    16 RYST-OR           2:10.81    2:10.29  
 22 Guyer, David P         16 FORD-AZ           2:11.52    2:11.48  
 23 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR            2:11.76    2:11.73  
 24 Dirks, Armani T        17 MAC-OR            2:12.19    2:17.95  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Dickson, Keith F       17 Sunwest-AZ        2:10.45             
 25 Scooler, Filemon-Mate  20 FORD-AZ           2:11.82             
 27 Henry, Cole C          18 SAC-AZ            2:12.68             
 28 Ewens, Cotter C        17 SAC-AZ            2:12.87             
 29 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR            2:12.89             
 30 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN           2:13.41             
 31 Dana, Jared R          16 PAC-OR            2:13.54             
 32 Klein, Ryan T          15 SAC-AZ            2:13.78             
 33 Stott, Will E          16 FORD-AZ           2:14.56             
 34 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO     2:15.30             
 35 Barrett, Carter Q      18 PSC-AZ            2:15.32             
 36 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ           2:15.52             
 37 Ehmann, Jack T         16 PSC-AZ            2:15.57             
 38 Endicott, Daniel L     15 RYST-OR           2:15.64             
 39 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ           2:16.19             
 40 Brynnel, Odhin O       15 FORD-AZ           2:17.09             
 41 Koehler, Garrett       17 UCSC              2:17.45             
 42 Hoag, Sam R            15 VAST-PN           2:17.60             
 43 Montenegro, Ishan      15 UCSC              2:17.62             
 44 Perkins, Shaun R       15 HRA-CO            2:17.70             
 45 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM           2:17.87             
 46 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ      2:18.29             
 47 Starkweather, Joseph   17 SAC-AZ            2:18.69             
 48 Morsch, Michael        15 SAC-AZ            2:19.02             
 49 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC              2:19.83             
 50 Layman, Shane A        18 SAC-AZ            2:20.11             
 51 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ            2:20.44             
 52 Van Dusen, Jake O      16 Gauchos-AZ        2:21.48             
 53 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ            2:22.06             
 54 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC              2:22.83                 
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 8:08 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 7  Girls 11-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ruck, Taylor M         13 SAC-AZ            1:06.48    1:07.45  
  2 Markl, Alexa E         13 UNSAC-AZ          1:09.12    1:10.16  
  3 Yancy, Ally M          14 SAC-AZ            1:12.69    1:10.59  
  4 Kruger, Kellita        14 UCSC              1:13.15    1:13.36  
  5 McNally, Olivia C      14 TJCC-AZ           1:14.26    1:14.47  
  6 Mealey, Meaghan        13 UCSC              1:13.93    1:15.04  
  7 Kaiser, Cassidy A      14 SAC-AZ            1:14.46    1:16.01  
 -- Layman, Audrey G       14 MVAC-AZ           1:13.95         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Berman, Sam S          14 PAC-OR            1:14.47    1:12.69  
 10 Manzione, Katie L      13 PAC-OR            1:16.29    1:14.73  
 11 Teneyck, Alexa R       13 UNSAC-AZ          1:14.92    1:15.19  
 12 Yancy, Ashley L        11 SAC-AZ            1:15.62    1:16.20  
 13 McBratney, Kate L      13 MESA-AZ           1:16.94    1:16.90  
 14 Alejos, Leila S        13 PAC-OR            1:15.62    1:16.95  
 15 Blanke, Lucia          14 UCSC              1:15.28    1:17.41  
 -- Szeremet, Madison A    13 YWSF-AZ           1:15.04         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Knudson, Mickayla      14 UCSC              1:17.47             
 18 Turriff, Pyper         13 UCSC              1:17.72             
 19 Apel, Jessica A        13 SAC-AZ            1:18.17             
 20 Thibeault, Rachel      14 UCSC              1:18.19             
 21 Blackford, Abby H      13 PAC-OR            1:18.40             
 22 McLaughlin, Meghann M  14 VAST-PN           1:18.56             
 23 Robinson, Grace K      14 SAC-AZ            1:18.91             
 24 Hopkins, Samantha      13 UCSC              1:18.98             
 25 Cyr, Emily             13 UCSC              1:19.68             
 26 Copland, Maggie        14 MSSAC             1:20.00             
 27 Kilibarda, Ana N       13 PSC-AZ            1:20.11             
 28 Strouse, Ashley P      11 SAC-AZ            1:20.29             
 29 Loel, Abby L           14 PSC-AZ            1:20.48             
 30 King, Jasmyne A        14 RYST-OR           1:21.47             
 31 Dafoe, Kristen A       13 SAC-AZ            1:21.88             
 32 Jones, Taylar J        14 SAC-AZ            1:22.28             
 33 Weller, Erica          13 MSSAC             1:22.85             
 34 Melendez, Dariana D    13 SAC-AZ            1:23.03             
 35 Phillips, Tierney I    13 SAC-AZ            1:25.96             
 36 de la Garza, McKenna   14 VAST-NM           1:26.91             
 37 Baca, Kiki M           14 VAST-NM           1:30.85             
 -- Norton, Megan M        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Lizzul, Gabby L        13 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hubbard, Kate H        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Milner, Morgan M       13 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Hay, Jacque *          14 SFAC-NM               NS              
 
 Event 7  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Anderson, Felicia M    16 PAC-OR            1:07.53    1:06.78  
  2 Toris, Victoria M      16 SAC-AZ            1:08.03    1:08.18  
  3 Engstrom, Allie C      16 MAC-OR            1:09.68    1:09.49  
  4 Winter, Allison C      17 PSC-AZ            1:08.54    1:09.82  
  5 Key, Amanda J          16 VAST-NM           1:09.39    1:09.90  
  6 Fazio, Samantha M      17 SAC-AZ            1:10.24    1:10.32  
  7 Clark, Hayden L        16 YWSF-AZ           1:11.21    1:11.30  
 -- Busch, Melanie         20 UN-AZ             1:08.20         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rivenbark, Elle L      16 VAST-NM           1:12.05    1:09.86  
 10 Bolin, Madeline M      18 FORD-AZ           1:11.98    1:10.45  
 11 Forbes, Kennedy L      15 SAC-AZ            1:11.62    1:11.15  
 12 State, Claire M        16 Unattached-CO     1:12.14    1:12.10  
 13 Wong, Samantha         15 UCSC              1:11.58    1:12.63  
 14 Kling, Sieara N        15 YWSF-AZ           1:12.99    1:13.37  
 15 Pogany, Shayla         15 UCSC              1:13.93    1:14.19  
 16 Nations, Taylor E      16 TJCC-AZ           1:13.96    1:14.82  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sweers, Kirsten A      15 SFAC-NM           1:14.57    1:13.10  
 18 Wright, Paige N        16 Gauchos-AZ        1:14.47    1:13.63  
 19 Balmer, Claire M       17 VAST-NM           1:15.44    1:14.43  
 20 Rafferty, McKenna M    17 PSC-AZ            1:15.69    1:14.83  
 21 Kuehl, Courtney A      28 FORD-AZ           1:14.97    1:15.12  
 22 Kraft, Brittney        16 UCSC              1:15.26    1:15.97  
 23 Kemp, Eleanora I       15 MAC-OR            1:14.90    1:16.92  
 24 Whitezell, Harlee J    17 VAST-NM           1:15.28    1:17.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D      20 FORD-AZ           1:06.71             
 15 Dinch, Natalie R       15 YWSF-AZ           1:12.65             
 17 Kolkebeck, Krista E    16 AD-AZ             1:13.81             
 20 Kremer, Lori Layne     21 UN-AZ             1:14.46             
 29 Xia, Yuwei             15 UCSC              1:16.29             
 30 Milewski, Sam R        15 SAC-AZ            1:16.35             
 31 Bullington, Molly J    18 PSC-AZ            1:16.36             
 32 Jones, Taeya           15 UCSC              1:16.57             
 33 Kemnitz, Madison E     16 AD-AZ             1:16.86             
 34 Franklin, Victoria A   18 Gauchos-AZ        1:17.03             
 35 Strange, Haley         15 UCSC              1:17.24             
 36 Muiznieks, Lindsey E   16 VAST-PN           1:17.57             
 37 Bower, Jacqueline M    18 UNSWS-AZ          1:18.43             
 38 Gibson, Julie A        17 SAC-AZ            1:18.98             
 39 Dirksen, Catherine A   17 RYST-OR           1:19.07             
 40 Pazand, Julia L        17 VAST-NM           1:19.38             
 41 Martin, Emily G        16 AD-AZ             1:19.39             
 42 Harper, Kathleen       15 UCSC              1:20.11             
 43 Rosin, Zoe R           16 SAC-AZ            1:20.49             
 44 Paquette, Julie        15 UCSC              1:20.55             
 45 Cosenza, Sara M        17 Sunwest-AZ        1:21.51             
 46 Wood, Olivia A         15 VAST-PN           1:22.00             
 47 Cramm, Morgan A        15 Az. Seals-AZ      1:22.37             
 48 Muller, Mellanie E     16 VAST-PN           1:23.86             
 -- Lenderink, McKenna M   15 MVAC-AZ               NS              
 -- Gonzales, Katherine P  17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Winston, Jacqueline M  16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Bidwell, Macy T        18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Deley, Claudia S       15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hatfield, Aimee R      17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Inada, Noriko          35 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Burnett, Payton M      17 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Mitchell, Mariah K     18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Detka, Michelle A      19 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Chu, Cameron S         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Kubicki, Kirstyn Joy   15 SAC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 8:22 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 8  Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stump, Isaac C         14 FAST-AZ           1:05.23    1:03.43  
 10 Daniels, Tristan E     14 FORD-AZ           1:07.19    1:06.42  
 11 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ           1:09.20    1:06.76  
 12 Harlan, Joshua W       13 VAST-NM           1:08.42    1:09.94  
 13 Gosman, Robert S       14 RYST-OR           1:12.03    1:10.42  
 14 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC              1:11.43    1:11.17  
 15 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ           1:09.90    1:11.28  
 16 Fuentes, Alejandro T   13 PSC-AZ            1:11.09    1:12.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ           1:14.10    1:11.60  
 10 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO            1:13.09    1:12.04  
 11 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ            1:12.48    1:12.80  
 12 Elzarka, Youssef       14 UCSC              1:14.27    1:14.55  
 13 Cindrich, Noah R       13 PAC-OR            1:14.86    1:16.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ            1:10.66             
  8 Frakes, Anthony M      14 PSC-AZ            1:11.20             
 -- Ottman, Kurtis R       14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 8  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
 -- Yiu, Ryan              16 SAC-AZ            1:09.85         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Grevers, Matt C        29 FORD-AZ             57.51      56.80  
 10 Gould, Kaleb B         16 SAC-AZ            1:01.20    1:01.85  
 11 Yakubovich, Max        19 PAC-OR            1:03.20    1:02.14  
 12 Thompson, Hunter P     21 FORD-AZ           1:02.82    1:02.25  
 13 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR            1:03.26    1:03.03  
 14 Bello, Pavel           18 SAC-AZ            1:02.70    1:03.19  
 15 Hanson, Ethan W        16 PAC-OR            1:03.58    1:04.39  
 16 Porter, Andrew J       20 FORD-AZ           1:03.59    1:06.57  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO     1:05.55    1:04.06  
 18 Soo, Tyler W           16 MAC-OR            1:04.50    1:04.49  
 19 Gooding, Grant W       16 MAC-OR            1:04.45    1:05.20  
 20 Locke Harris, Jackson  17 MAC-OR            1:05.11    1:05.88  
 21 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ       1:06.94    1:06.69  
 22 Shaul, Carter          15 UCSC              1:06.28    1:07.03  
 23 Crosby, Gage L         19 FORD-AZ           1:06.80    1:07.33  
 24 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ           1:06.91    1:07.48  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
  8 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ            1:10.84    1:17.09  
 25 Moore, Kevin J         18 PSC-AZ            1:08.89    1:07.86  
 26 Stoddard, Stephen L    16 RYST-OR           1:07.99    1:08.03  
 27 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN           1:07.81    1:08.46  
 28 Crocker, Gregory       15 UCSC              1:09.44    1:08.49  
 29 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR            1:07.87    1:08.95  
 30 Cindrich, Dylan C      15 PAC-OR            1:09.60    1:10.32  
 31 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC              1:10.75    1:11.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ            1:05.11             
 15 Cashion, Trey D        17 FORD-AZ           1:06.42             
 24 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ      1:09.56             
 29 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM           1:10.89             
 30 Wong, Caleb            16 UCSC              1:10.95             
 31 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ            1:10.99             
 32 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN           1:11.81             
 33 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM           1:11.84             
 34 Perkins, Shaun R       15 HRA-CO            1:12.24             
 35 Keller, Sean           16 UCSC              1:12.44             
 36 Scooler, Filemon-Mate  20 FORD-AZ           1:13.65             
 37 Layman, Shane A        18 SAC-AZ            1:13.69             
 38 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ           1:14.19             
 39 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ            1:15.08             
 40 Brynnel, Odhin O       15 FORD-AZ           1:16.04             
 41 Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ           1:16.31             
 42 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC              1:16.33             
 43 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR            1:16.46             
 -- Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Gomez, Alexander D     15 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Norton, Jared W        16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Brown Jr., DJ J        17 SAC-AZ                NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/23/2014 - 8:22 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 8  Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stump, Isaac C         14 FAST-AZ           1:05.23    1:03.43  
 10 Daniels, Tristan E     14 FORD-AZ           1:07.19    1:06.42  
 11 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ           1:09.20    1:06.76  
 12 Harlan, Joshua W       13 VAST-NM           1:08.42    1:09.94  
 13 Gosman, Robert S       14 RYST-OR           1:12.03    1:10.42  
 14 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC              1:11.43    1:11.17  
 15 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ           1:09.90    1:11.28  
 16 Fuentes, Alejandro T   13 PSC-AZ            1:11.09    1:12.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ           1:14.10    1:11.60  
 10 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO            1:13.09    1:12.04  
 11 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ            1:12.48    1:12.80  
 12 Elzarka, Youssef       14 UCSC              1:14.27    1:14.55  
 13 Cindrich, Noah R       13 PAC-OR            1:14.86    1:16.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ            1:10.66             
  8 Frakes, Anthony M      14 PSC-AZ            1:11.20             
 -- Ottman, Kurtis R       14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 8  Men 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
 -- Yiu, Ryan              16 SAC-AZ            1:09.85         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Grevers, Matt C        29 FORD-AZ             57.51      56.80  
 10 Gould, Kaleb B         16 SAC-AZ            1:01.20    1:01.85  
 11 Yakubovich, Max        19 PAC-OR            1:03.20    1:02.14  
 12 Thompson, Hunter P     21 FORD-AZ           1:02.82    1:02.25  
 13 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR            1:03.26    1:03.03  
 14 Bello, Pavel           18 SAC-AZ            1:02.70    1:03.19  
 15 Hanson, Ethan W        16 PAC-OR            1:03.58    1:04.39  
 16 Porter, Andrew J       20 FORD-AZ           1:03.59    1:06.57  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO     1:05.55    1:04.06  
 18 Soo, Tyler W           16 MAC-OR            1:04.50    1:04.49  
 19 Gooding, Grant W       16 MAC-OR            1:04.45    1:05.20  
 20 Locke Harris, Jackson  17 MAC-OR            1:05.11    1:05.88  
 21 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ       1:06.94    1:06.69  
 22 Shaul, Carter          15 UCSC              1:06.28    1:07.03  
 23 Crosby, Gage L         19 FORD-AZ           1:06.80    1:07.33  
 24 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ           1:06.91    1:07.48  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
  8 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ            1:10.84    1:17.09  
 25 Moore, Kevin J         18 PSC-AZ            1:08.89    1:07.86  
 26 Stoddard, Stephen L    16 RYST-OR           1:07.99    1:08.03  
 27 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN           1:07.81    1:08.46  
 28 Crocker, Gregory       15 UCSC              1:09.44    1:08.49  
 29 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR            1:07.87    1:08.95  
 30 Cindrich, Dylan C      15 PAC-OR            1:09.60    1:10.32  
 31 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC              1:10.75    1:11.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ            1:05.11             
 15 Cashion, Trey D        17 FORD-AZ           1:06.42             
 24 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ      1:09.56             
 29 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM           1:10.89             
 30 Wong, Caleb            16 UCSC              1:10.95             
 31 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ            1:10.99             
 32 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN           1:11.81             
 33 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM           1:11.84             
 34 Perkins, Shaun R       15 HRA-CO            1:12.24             
 35 Keller, Sean           16 UCSC              1:12.44             
 36 Scooler, Filemon-Mate  20 FORD-AZ           1:13.65             
 37 Layman, Shane A        18 SAC-AZ            1:13.69             
 38 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ           1:14.19             
 39 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ            1:15.08             
 40 Brynnel, Odhin O       15 FORD-AZ           1:16.04             
 41 Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ           1:16.31             
 42 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC              1:16.33             
 43 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR            1:16.46             
 -- Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Gomez, Alexander D     15 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Norton, Jared W        16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Brown Jr., DJ J        17 SAC-AZ                NS              
 55 Seyller, Sean E        15 TJCC-AZ           2:29.72             
 -- Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Ottman, Thomas G       16 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Gage, Sean             15 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Burchi, Bryce J        17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Moreno, Anthony D      16 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Brown Jr., DJ J        17 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Gomez, Alexander D     15 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Greene, Parker W       18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Ramirez, Roman A       16 PSC-AZ                NS