ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix, Charlotte: Day 1 prelims A flight
5/16/2014-5/16/2014
Charlotte, NC USA

Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, N. Baltimore
                 2:02.49  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
 1 *Katina Hosszu   25 Hungary           1:56.73    1:57.86 qNAT   
                 27.52        57.88 (30.36)
        1:27.81 (29.93)     1:57.86 (30.05)
  2 Allison Schmitt  23 North Baltimore-  1:53.61    1:59.23 qNAT   
                 28.44        58.64 (30.20)
        1:28.75 (30.11)     1:59.23 (30.48)
  3 Leah Smith       19 Cavalier Swimmin  1:58.56    2:00.18 qNAT   
                 28.42        59.04 (30.62)
        1:29.62 (30.58)     2:00.18 (30.56)
  4 Kathleen Baker   17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.61    2:00.79 qNAT   
                 28.32        58.81 (30.49)
        1:29.92 (31.11)     2:00.79 (30.87)
  5 Gillian Ryan     18 North Baltimore-  1:59.22    2:01.25 qNAT   
                 29.11        59.72 (30.61)
        1:30.81 (31.09)     2:01.25 (30.44)
  6 Cierra Runge     18 North Baltimore-  1:59.99    2:01.29 qNAT   
                 28.59        59.61 (31.02)
        1:30.49 (30.88)     2:01.29 (30.80)
  7 Becca Mann       16 North Baltimore-  2:00.28    2:01.48 qNAT   
                 28.99        59.86 (30.87)
        1:31.23 (31.37)     2:01.48 (30.25)
  8 Melanie Margali  22 Saint Petersburg  2:01.52    2:02.36 qNAT   
                 28.96      1:00.25 (31.29)
        1:31.09 (30.84)     2:02.36 (31.27)
  8 *Sam Cheverton   25 Ohio State Swim-  1:57.98    2:02.36 qNAT   
                 29.14      1:00.19 (31.05)
        1:31.02 (30.83)     2:02.36 (31.34)
 10 Chloe Sutton     22 Seal Innovation-  1:59.50    2:02.47 qNAT   
                 29.03        59.80 (30.77)
        1:31.22 (31.42)     2:02.47 (31.25)
 11 Megan Romano     23 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.22    2:02.54 q      
                 28.34        59.82 (31.48)
        1:31.65 (31.83)     2:02.54 (30.89)
 12 Alex Norris      22 Ohio State Swim-  2:01.83    2:02.70 q      
                 29.35      1:00.59 (31.24)
        1:31.67 (31.08)     2:02.70 (31.03)
 13 Shannon Vreelan  22 Athens Bulldog S  1:56.76    2:02.76 q      
                 28.89      1:00.05 (31.16)
        1:31.44 (31.39)     2:02.76 (31.32)
 14 Elizabeth Beise  21 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:59.79    2:02.90 q      
                 28.96      1:00.09 (31.13)
        1:31.28 (31.19)     2:02.90 (31.62)
 15 Danielle Siverl  21 North Carolina A  2:00.05    2:03.17 q      
                 28.64        59.27 (30.63)
        1:30.79 (31.52)     2:03.17 (32.38)
 16 *Kate Mills      25 Real Canoe        2:02.66    2:03.26 q      
                 28.97      1:00.17 (31.20)
        1:31.42 (31.25)     2:03.26 (31.84)
 17 *Lotte Friis     25 North Baltimore-  1:58.98    2:03.31 q      
                 28.86      1:00.18 (31.32)
        1:31.95 (31.77)     2:03.31 (31.36)
 18 Mary Griffith    20 Una TNAQ-SE       2:01.10    2:03.71 q      
                 29.54      1:01.03 (31.49)
        1:32.65 (31.62)     2:03.71 (31.06)
 19 Lindsay Vrooman  22 Badger Swim Club  2:00.83    2:03.73 q      
                 28.99        59.98 (30.99)
        1:31.76 (31.78)     2:03.73 (31.97)
 20 Eryn Eddy        17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:02.30    2:04.03 q      
                 28.70      1:00.35 (31.65)
        1:32.17 (31.82)     2:04.03 (31.86)
 21 *Andreina Pinto  22 Gator Swim Club-  2:01.14    2:04.07 q      
                 29.73      1:00.90 (31.17)
        1:32.61 (31.71)     2:04.07 (31.46)
 22 Brooke Zeiger    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:03.67    2:04.32 q      
                 29.75      1:01.60 (31.85)
        1:33.39 (31.79)     2:04.32 (30.93)
 23 *Easop Lee       14 North Baltimore-  2:03.55    2:04.60 q      
                 29.00      1:00.82 (31.82)
        1:32.97 (32.15)     2:04.60 (31.63)
 24 *Jessica Campos  21 Valle Elite       2:02.91    2:05.09 q      
                 28.77      1:00.73 (31.96)
        1:33.21 (32.48)     2:05.09 (31.88)
 25 *Jessica Lloyd   19 Great Britain     2:00.92    2:05.16 q      
                 28.97      1:00.19 (31.22)
        1:32.62 (32.43)     2:05.16 (32.54)
 26 *Andrea Knepper  21 Univ Louisville-  2:02.66    2:05.41 q      
                 29.29      1:01.02 (31.73)
        1:32.88 (31.86)     2:05.41 (32.53)
 27 *Kennedy Goss    17 Swim Ontario      2:00.46    2:05.52 q      
                 30.32      1:01.48 (31.16)
        1:33.53 (32.05)     2:05.52 (31.99)
 28 Kaitlyn Jones    19 Cavalier Swimmin  2:03.65    2:05.79 q      
                 29.35      1:01.30 (31.95)
        1:33.73 (32.43)     2:05.79 (32.06)
 29 Kelsi Worrell    19 Univ Louisville-  2:02.89    2:06.00 q      
                 28.98      1:00.65 (31.67)
        1:33.07 (32.42)     2:06.00 (32.93)
 30 Nora McCullagh   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.45    2:06.07 q      
                 28.97      1:00.38 (31.41)
        1:32.88 (32.50)     2:06.07 (33.19)
 31 *Jessica Thielm  20 Una GSC-FL        2:02.25    2:06.09 q      
                 30.06      1:01.88 (31.82)
        1:34.54 (32.66)     2:06.09 (31.55)
 32 Lauren Rhodes    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.08    2:06.17 q      
                 29.48      1:01.37 (31.89)
        1:33.56 (32.19)     2:06.17 (32.61)
 33 Haley Lips       20 Indiana Universi  2:01.62    2:06.22        
                 29.45      1:01.32 (31.87)
        1:33.43 (32.11)     2:06.22 (32.79)
 34 Jessica Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.00    2:06.29        
                 29.37      1:01.41 (32.04)
        1:33.97 (32.56)     2:06.29 (32.32)
 35 Robyn Dryer      16 Nation''s Capital  2:04.29    2:06.30        
                 29.71      1:02.09 (32.38)
        1:34.21 (32.12)     2:06.30 (32.09)
 36 *Ting Wen Quah   21 Team Bruin-CA     2:02.57    2:06.37        
                 29.56      1:01.39 (31.83)
        1:33.96 (32.57)     2:06.37 (32.41)
 36 Ashley Steenvoo  23 Minnesota-MN      2:03.01    2:06.37        
                 30.23      1:02.65 (32.42)
        1:34.95 (32.30)     2:06.37 (31.42)
 38 Heidi Miller     18 Una NBAC-MD       2:02.04    2:06.41        
                 29.05      1:01.07 (32.02)
        1:34.11 (33.04)     2:06.41 (32.30)
 39 Megan Kingsley   18 Mount Pleasant S  2:04.53    2:06.78        
                 29.70      1:00.93 (31.23)
        1:33.76 (32.83)     2:06.78 (33.02)
 40 Faith Johnson    19 Una TNAQ-SE       2:03.30    2:06.93        
                 28.73      1:00.98 (32.25)
        1:33.64 (32.66)     2:06.93 (33.29)
 41 Patricia Forres  19 Georgia Coastal-  2:02.90    2:07.06        
                 29.68      1:01.86 (32.18)
        1:34.26 (32.40)     2:07.06 (32.80)
 42 Alex Frasier     21 Una ABF-NE        2:03.72    2:07.30        
                                1:01.38 ( )
      2:07.30 (1:05.92)                    
 43 Becca Postoll    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.06    2:07.49        
                 29.66      1:01.53 (31.87)
        1:34.52 (32.99)     2:07.49 (32.97)
 44 Jordan Smith     21 Patriot Aquatics  2:04.51    2:07.99        
                 30.41      1:02.78 (32.37)
        1:35.55 (32.77)     2:07.99 (32.44)
 45 Lindsey McKnigh  20 Swim Ft Lauderda  2:03.83    2:08.37        
                 30.01      1:02.67 (32.66)
        1:35.76 (33.09)     2:08.37 (32.61)
 46 Emily Allen      17 North Mecklenbur  2:03.23    2:08.49        
                 28.91      1:01.45 (32.54)
      2:08.49 (1:07.04)                    
 47 *Rebecca Guy     21 Great Britain     2:03.32    2:08.66        
                 28.45      1:01.09 (32.64)
        1:34.92 (33.83)     2:08.66 (33.74)
 48 Morgan Dickson   19 Una TNAQ-SE       2:04.35    2:08.81        
                 29.90      1:02.29 (32.39)
        1:35.45 (33.16)     2:08.81 (33.36)
 49 Anna Wujciak     19 Flint ''Y'' Falcon  2:03.87    2:09.72        
                 30.11      1:02.69 (32.58)
        1:35.80 (33.11)     2:09.72 (33.92)
 50 *Theresa Michal  22 Una GSC-FL        1:59.12    2:10.47        
                 29.55      1:02.81 (33.26)
        1:37.05 (34.24)     2:10.47 (33.42)
 51 *Zulal Zeren     19 Ohio State Swim-  2:02.13    2:11.02        
                 30.03      1:03.27 (33.24)
        1:37.38 (34.11)     2:11.02 (33.64)
 52 Maddy Smart      19 Cavalier Swimmin  2:04.33    2:11.93        
                 30.74      1:04.80 (34.06)
        1:38.95 (34.15)     2:11.93 (32.98)
 53 Addisynn Bursch  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  2:04.47    2:13.62        
                 31.42      1:05.36 (33.94)
        1:39.82 (34.46)     2:13.62 (33.80)


 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
                 1:51.89  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  
 1 Conor Dwyer      25 North Baltimore-  1:45.32    1:49.31 qNAT   
                 25.07        52.75 (27.68)
        1:20.46 (27.71)     1:49.31 (28.85)
  2 Connor Jaeger    23 Club Wolverine-M  1:47.60    1:49.90 qNAT   
                 25.85        53.61 (27.76)
        1:21.58 (27.97)     1:49.90 (28.32)
  3 Matt McLean      26 North Baltimore-  1:46.78    1:50.00 qNAT   
                 25.93        54.10 (28.17)
        1:22.20 (28.10)     1:50.00 (27.80)
  4 *Anders Lie Nie  23 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.67    1:50.93 qNAT   
                 26.64        55.28 (28.64)
        1:50.93 (55.65)                    
  5 Michael Wynalda  22 Club Wolverine-M  1:47.59    1:51.27 qNAT   
                 25.44        53.67 (28.23)
        1:22.26 (28.59)     1:51.27 (29.01)
  6 Tyler Clary      25 Una MAC-NC        1:50.99    1:51.30 qNAT   
                 26.29        54.68 (28.39)
        1:22.91 (28.23)     1:51.30 (28.39)
  7 Michael Klueh    27 Club Wolverine-M  1:47.66    1:51.52 qNAT   
                 26.21        54.93 (28.72)
        1:23.58 (28.65)     1:51.52 (27.94)
  8 Michael Phelps   28 North Baltimore-  1:49.09    1:51.69 qNAT   
                 26.28        54.90 (28.62)
        1:23.85 (28.95)     1:51.69 (27.84)
  9 Pete Brumm       20 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.28    1:51.70 qNAT   
                 25.76        54.05 (28.29)
        1:22.40 (28.35)     1:51.70 (29.30)
 10 Charlie Houchin  26 Seal Innovation-  1:46.88    1:51.78 qNAT   
                 26.31        54.95 (28.64)
        1:23.40 (28.45)     1:51.78 (28.38)
 11 *Mitch D''Arrigo  19 Gator Swim Club-  1:48.28    1:51.87 qNAT   
                 26.23        54.54 (28.31)
        1:23.08 (28.54)     1:51.87 (28.79)
 12 *Lewis Coleman   22 Great Britain     1:48.67    1:51.93 q      
                 26.39        55.33 (28.94)
        1:24.10 (28.77)     1:51.93 (27.83)
 13 *Thiago Pereira  28 Brazil            1:49.36    1:52.46 q      
                 26.02        54.75 (28.73)
        1:23.71 (28.96)     1:52.46 (28.75)
 14 *Doga Celik      22 North Baltimore-  1:50.44    1:52.57 q      
                 26.05        54.87 (28.82)
        1:23.56 (28.69)     1:52.57 (29.01)
 15 *Stefan Milosev  18 Canada            1:50.04    1:52.72 q      
                 26.80        55.71 (28.91)
        1:24.60 (28.89)     1:52.72 (28.12)
 16 *Matias Koski    19 Dynamo Swim Club  1:49.37    1:52.73 q      
                 26.75        55.29 (28.54)
        1:24.46 (29.17)     1:52.73 (28.27)
 17 Kyle Whitaker    22 Club Wolverine-M  1:51.79    1:52.75 q      
                 26.44        55.24 (28.80)
        1:23.99 (28.75)     1:52.75 (28.76)
 18 *Mateo De Angul  23 Valle Elite       1:51.14    1:52.80 q      
                 26.91        55.42 (28.51)
        1:24.32 (28.90)     1:52.80 (28.48)
 19 Dax Hill         23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.50    1:52.82 q      
                 25.54        53.68 (28.14)
        1:23.23 (29.55)     1:52.82 (29.59)
 20 Kevin Litherlan  18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:53.00    1:52.84 q      
                 26.60        55.46 (28.86)
        1:23.94 (28.48)     1:52.84 (28.90)
 21 *Sebastien Rous  23 Gator Swim Club-  1:48.51    1:52.90 q      
                 26.65        55.52 (28.87)
        1:23.89 (28.37)     1:52.90 (29.01)
 22 Justin Glanda    21 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.56    1:52.96 q      
                                  54.99 ( )
        1:24.33 (29.34)     1:52.96 (28.63)
 23 *Joseph Schooli  18 Bolles School Sh  1:49.47    1:53.01 q      
                 26.50        55.01 (28.51)
        1:24.43 (29.42)     1:53.01 (28.58)
 24 Thomas Luchsing  23 North Baltimore-  1:48.94    1:53.18 q      
                 26.76        54.90 (28.14)
        1:23.83 (28.93)     1:53.18 (29.35)
 25 *Pawel Werner    21 Gator Swim Club-  1:49.97    1:53.20 q      
                 26.95        56.10 (29.15)
        1:24.69 (28.59)     1:53.20 (28.51)
 26 Jonathan Boffa   21 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:53.23    1:53.43 q      
                 26.67        55.48 (28.81)
        1:24.53 (29.05)     1:53.43 (28.90)
 27 Townley Haas     17 NOVA of Virginia  1:50.53    1:53.71 q      
                 26.30        55.16 (28.86)
        1:24.33 (29.17)     1:53.71 (29.38)
 28 Liam Egan        18 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.31    1:53.84 q      
                 27.21        56.04 (28.83)
        1:25.03 (28.99)     1:53.84 (28.81)
 29 *Corey Main      19 Gator Swim Club-  1:50.36    1:53.87 q      
                 26.75        55.92 (29.17)
        1:24.93 (29.01)     1:53.87 (28.94)
 30 Nicholas Alexio  19 Una GSC-FL        1:51.05    1:54.50 q      
                 26.87        55.90 (29.03)
        1:25.31 (29.41)     1:54.50 (29.19)
 31 *Nezir Karap     20 North Baltimore-  1:51.16    1:54.54 q      
                 27.29        56.85 (29.56)
        1:25.71 (28.86)     1:54.54 (28.83)
 32 Mike Hurley      22 Indiana Universi  1:51.71    1:54.69 q      
                 27.68        56.68 (29.00)
        1:25.45 (28.77)     1:54.69 (29.24)
 33 Steve Schmuhl    21 Indiana Universi  1:50.84    1:54.70        
                 26.53        55.25 (28.72)
        1:24.61 (29.36)     1:54.70 (30.09)
 34 *Konstantinos S  26 Una TG-SC         1:52.37    1:54.73        
                 26.70        56.19 (29.49)
        1:25.19 (29.00)     1:54.73 (29.54)
 35 Ryan Feeley      22 Badger Swim Club  1:50.32    1:54.84        
                 26.77        56.07 (29.30)
        1:25.77 (29.70)     1:54.84 (29.07)
 36 Sean Ryan        21 Club Wolverine-M  1:50.27    1:54.85        
                 27.59        56.29 (28.70)
        1:25.96 (29.67)     1:54.85 (28.89)
 37 *Jonathan Brown  18 Canada            1:51.52    1:55.11        
                 27.21        56.56 (29.35)
        1:25.77 (29.21)     1:55.11 (29.34)
 37 *Diago Decarval  26 Gator Swim Club-  1:52.54    1:55.11        
                 26.95        56.37 (29.42)
        1:25.64 (29.27)     1:55.11 (29.47)
 39 *Justin Chan     19 Canada            1:52.17    1:55.20        
                 27.08        56.88 (29.80)
        1:25.72 (28.84)     1:55.20 (29.48)
 40 *Arkady Vyatcha  30 New York Athleti  1:53.04    1:55.39        
                 27.24        56.28 (29.04)
        1:26.08 (29.80)     1:55.39 (29.31)
 41 *Dan Wallace     21 Una GSC-FL        1:49.02    1:55.73        
                 27.18        56.40 (29.22)
        1:25.92 (29.52)     1:55.73 (29.81)
 42 Julian Ballesta  19 Club Wolverine-M  1:52.35    1:55.86        
                 27.21        57.32 (30.11)
        1:26.82 (29.50)     1:55.86 (29.04)
 43 Matt Curby       21 Blue Dolphins-FL  1:51.02    1:55.97        
                 27.40        56.79 (29.39)
        1:26.94 (30.15)     1:55.97 (29.03)
 44 *Jesus Marin     21 Lakeland Area Sw  1:52.62    1:56.15        
                 27.18        56.99 (29.81)
        1:26.27 (29.28)     1:56.15 (29.88)
 45 *Oliver Straszy  17 Canada            1:52.79    1:56.43        
                 27.38        56.86 (29.48)
        1:26.51 (29.65)     1:56.43 (29.92)
 46 *Tristan Slater  20 Una TNAQ-SE       1:52.50    1:56.59        
                 27.40        57.43 (30.03)
        1:27.43 (30.00)     1:56.59 (29.16)
 47 *Luis Rojas      23 Lakeland Area Sw  1:52.64    1:56.80        
                 27.21        57.32 (30.11)
        1:27.10 (29.78)     1:56.80 (29.70)
 48 *Bruno Ortiz     21 Club Wolverine-M  1:51.85    1:56.84        
                 27.66        57.57 (29.91)
        1:27.56 (29.99)     1:56.84 (29.28)
 49 Kyle Darmody     19 Auburn Universit  1:52.34    1:57.00        
                 26.33        55.80 (29.47)
        1:26.08 (30.28)     1:57.00 (30.92)
 50 Clark Smith      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:51.41    1:57.52        
                 26.78        56.37 (29.59)
        1:26.84 (30.47)     1:57.52 (30.68)
 51 Matthew Thompso  21 West Florida Lig  1:51.33    1:57.94        
                 27.48        57.28 (29.80)
        1:27.44 (30.16)     1:57.94 (30.50)
 52 Connor Signorin  21 Peddie Aquatic A  1:52.95    1:58.69        
                 27.83        58.25 (30.42)
        1:28.57 (30.32)     1:58.69 (30.12)
 53 *Soeren Dahl     20 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:51.98    1:59.61        
                 27.37        57.86 (30.49)
        1:28.28 (30.42)     1:59.61 (31.33)
 54 *Anze Tavcar     19 Indiana Universi  1:53.24    2:01.13        
                 27.83        58.39 (30.56)
        1:29.73 (31.34)     2:01.13 (31.40)
 55 Carter Griffin   19 Univ Denver Hill  1:52.56    2:02.08        
                 27.97        58.62 (30.65)
        1:30.49 (31.87)     2:02.08 (31.59)
 -- *Yannick Agnel   21 North Baltimore-  1:43.14         DQ        
      False start
                 25.91        54.70 (28.79)
        1:23.07 (28.37)          DQ (28.54)


 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:04.35  7/29/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
     American: A 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
    U.S. Open: O 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
                 1:11.59  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
 1 Micah Lawrence   23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.27    1:08.41 qNAT   
                 32.48      1:08.41 (35.93)
  2 Lilly King       17 Newburgh Sea Cre  1:09.59    1:09.57 qNAT   
                 32.49      1:09.57 (37.08)
  3 Katie Meili      23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.24    1:09.87 qNAT   
                 32.38      1:09.87 (37.49)
  4 Emily McClellan  21 Una J-HK-WI       1:09.17    1:10.10 qNAT   
                 32.93      1:10.10 (37.17)
  5 Emma Reaney      21 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.97    1:10.49 qNAT   
                 33.33      1:10.49 (37.16)
  6 Molly Hannis     22 Una TNAQ-SE       1:07.39    1:10.63 qNAT   
                 32.74      1:10.63 (37.89)
  7 Jessica Hardy    27 Trojan-CA         1:05.18    1:10.88 qNAT   
                 33.49      1:10.88 (37.39)
  8 Laura Sogar      23 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:07.57    1:11.19 qNAT   
                 33.21      1:11.19 (37.98)
  9 Gretchen Jaques  21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:09.04    1:11.49 qNAT   
                 33.61      1:11.49 (37.88)
 10 Maija Roses      18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:09.56    1:11.94 q      
                 33.99      1:11.94 (37.95)
 11 Amanda Lawson    21 Firestone Akron-  1:02.82Y   1:12.17 q      
 12 Justine Bowker   27 T2 Aquatics-FL    1:08.47    1:12.57 q      
                 33.94      1:12.57 (38.63)
 13 Miranda Tucker   16 Livonia Communit  1:10.45    1:12.58 q      
                 33.96      1:12.58 (38.62)
 14 Andee Cottrell   18 Univ Louisville-    59.35Y   1:12.64 q      
 15 Annie Zhu        19 North Baltimore-  1:08.84    1:12.74 q      
                 34.08      1:12.74 (38.66)
 16 Madisyn Cox      18 Unattached-ST     1:11.42    1:13.03 q      
                 34.56      1:13.03 (38.47)
 17 *Raminta Dvaris  24 Southern Methodi  1:10.95    1:13.35 q      
                 34.81      1:13.35 (38.54)
 18 Annie Lazor      19 Auburn Universit  1:09.70    1:13.55 q      
                 34.55      1:13.55 (39.00)
 19 Liz Roberts      26 Savannah Swim Te  1:11.91    1:13.62 q      
                 34.58      1:13.62 (39.04)
 20 Emily Barber     22 Unattached-NC     1:10.56    1:13.80 q      
                 34.75      1:13.80 (39.05)
 21 Catherine Munch  19 Una NCAC-NC       1:03.71Y   1:14.04 q      
                 34.49      1:14.04 (39.55)
 22 Morgan Friesen   14 Una LOVE-CO       1:02.61Y   1:14.16 q      
                 34.63      1:14.16 (39.53)
 23 *Genny Robertso  17 Guelph Marlin     1:11.99    1:14.21 q      
                 34.88      1:14.21 (39.33)
 24 Colleen Callaha  18 Una TNAQ-SE       1:11.11    1:14.23 q      
                 35.05      1:14.23 (39.18)
 25 Jane Donahue     14 North Mecklenbur  1:03.85Y   1:14.36 q      
                 34.53      1:14.36 (39.83)
 26 Lauren Barber    17 Jewish Community  1:13.92    1:14.43 q      
                 34.07      1:14.43 (40.36)
 27 Amy Bopp         19 Ohio State Swim-  1:12.62    1:14.56 q      
                 35.05      1:14.56 (39.51)
 28 Julia Poole      15 Triangle Aquatic  1:13.94    1:14.57 q      
                 35.43      1:14.57 (39.14)
 29 Lauren James     17 North Baltimore-  1:13.14    1:14.68 q      
                 35.80      1:14.68 (38.88)
 30 *Danica Delaqui  18 Manta             1:12.74    1:14.69 q      
                 34.77      1:14.69 (39.92)
 31 Caitlin Casazza  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:11.85    1:14.80 q      
                 35.00      1:14.80 (39.80)
 32 Carly Cummings   15 Condors Swim Clu  1:12.25    1:14.93 q      
                 35.20      1:14.93 (39.73)
 33 Sara Stranick    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.53    1:15.51        
                 35.31      1:15.51 (40.20)
 34 Haley Gula       17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:13.86    1:15.55        
                 35.06      1:15.55 (40.49)
 35 *Olga Lapteva    16 Bolles School Sh  1:14.04    1:15.88        
                 36.83      1:15.88 (39.05)
 36 Katie Fernander  17 Pine Richland Aq  1:02.88Y   1:15.95        
 37 Lizzie Brown     17 Iowa City Eels S  1:03.86Y   1:16.03        
                 35.84      1:16.03 (40.19)
 37 Hannah Raspopov  20 Firestone Akron-  1:02.33Y   1:16.03        
 39 Kayla Brumbaum   19 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:10.88    1:16.09        
                 35.87      1:16.09 (40.22)
 40 *Darelle Cowley  19 Una BUZZ-GA       1:03.05Y   1:16.30        
                 35.06      1:16.30 (41.24)
 41 Annie Lane       18 Carter Center-VA  1:02.87Y   1:16.78        
                 35.79      1:16.78 (40.99)
 42 Nicki Ciavarell  17 Phoenix Aquatic-  1:13.46    1:17.04        
                 35.35      1:17.04 (41.69)
 43 Hannah Driscoll  18 RallySport Aquat  1:04.00Y   1:17.07        
                 36.05      1:17.07 (41.02)
 44 Caroline Neil    18 Enfinity Aquatic  1:03.78Y   1:17.27        
                 36.06      1:17.27 (41.21)
 45 Alexandra Marte  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:12.68    1:18.00        
                 35.65      1:18.00 (42.35)
 46 Caroline Arakel  19 Queens Universit  1:03.89Y   1:18.55        
                 35.75      1:18.55 (42.80)
 47 Kelsey Gouge     20 Lakeland Area Sw  1:02.72Y   1:18.60        
 48 Elaine Zhou      16 Mount Pleasant S  1:03.97Y   1:18.62        
                 37.49      1:18.62 (41.13)
 49 Madison Horton   19 Club Wolverine-M  1:12.86    1:18.89        
                 37.06      1:18.89 (41.83)
 50 Payton Schrum    19 Una WOLF-NC       1:03.87Y   1:19.05        
                 36.86      1:19.05 (42.19)
 51 Rozhina McClana  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.75    1:19.25        
                 36.77      1:19.25 (42.48)
 52 Addisynn Bursch  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:13.74    1:20.36        
                 37.69      1:20.36 (42.67)


 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron Van der Burgh, RSA
     American: A 58.96  7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 59.01  7/7/2009  Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC
               1:04.09  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Mike Alexandrov  29 Una NYAC-MR       1:00.03    1:02.52 qNAT   
                 29.08      1:02.52 (33.44)
  2 *Matthew Ackman  18 Canada            1:02.13    1:02.94 qNAT   
                 29.51      1:02.94 (33.43)
  3 Brendan McHugh   24 G P A C-MA        1:01.04    1:03.05 qNAT   
                 29.01      1:03.05 (34.04)
  4 Kameron Chastai  22 Univ Louisville-    52.51Y   1:03.38 qNAT   
                 29.46      1:03.38 (33.92)
  5 Brad Craig       25 Tennessee Aquati  1:00.70    1:03.69 qNAT   
                 29.44      1:03.69 (34.25)
  6 Cody Miller      22 Badger Swim Club  1:00.82    1:03.95 qNAT   
                 29.72      1:03.95 (34.23)
  7 Ross Palazzo     17 Hudson Explorer-  1:03.24    1:04.29 q      
                 30.19      1:04.29 (34.10)
  8 *Thomas Dahlia   24 Univ Louisville-  1:01.48    1:04.33 q      
                 29.82      1:04.33 (34.51)
  9 *Christopher St  21 Great Britain     1:00.69    1:04.45 q      
                 29.32      1:04.45 (35.13)
 10 Zach Hayden      26 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.87    1:04.49 q      
                 29.62      1:04.49 (34.87)
 11 Addison Bray     21 Univ Louisville-    53.30Y   1:04.54 q      
                 29.97      1:04.54 (34.57)
 12 Andy Schuehler   19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.73    1:04.61 q      
                 29.94      1:04.61 (34.67)
 13 Kyle Whitaker    22 Club Wolverine-M  1:03.87    1:04.82 q      
                 30.26      1:04.82 (34.56)
 14 Niclas Eriksson  20 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.10    1:04.94 q      
                 30.02      1:04.94 (34.92)
 15 Juan Arellano    18 Unattached-FG     1:05.58    1:04.98 q      
                 30.26      1:04.98 (34.72)
 16 *Gabriel deSous  24 North Baltimore-  1:02.53    1:05.26 q      
                 30.74      1:05.26 (34.52)
 17 Andrew Seliskar  17 Nation''s Capital  1:02.76    1:05.27 q      
                 30.32      1:05.27 (34.95)
 18 Matt McNamara    20 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.53    1:05.52 q      
                 30.75      1:05.52 (34.77)
 19 *Anton McKee     20 Iceland           1:03.17    1:05.64 q      
                 31.02      1:05.64 (34.62)
 20 Chris Klein      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.91    1:06.08 q      
                 30.79      1:06.08 (35.29)
 21 Matt Elliott     21 Una GSC-FL        1:01.75    1:06.12 q      
                 31.50      1:06.12 (34.62)
 22 Tanner Kurz      21 Indiana Universi  1:03.15    1:06.31 q      
                 31.29      1:06.31 (35.02)
 23 Michael Duderst  19 Auburn Universit  1:03.80    1:06.44 q      
                 31.01      1:06.44 (35.43)
 24 Jeremiah Bohon   18 Mount Pleasant S  1:07.02    1:06.48 q      
                 31.19      1:06.48 (35.29)
 25 Sean Yeh         17 New Wave Swim Te  1:04.35    1:06.50 q      
                 31.10      1:06.50 (35.40)
 26 Jeremiah O''Donn  19 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:05.92    1:06.69 q      
                 31.68      1:06.69 (35.01)
 27 *Renato Prono    23 Tennessee Aquati  1:03.37    1:06.79 q      
                 31.07      1:06.79 (35.72)
 28 *John Fauteux    17 Guelph Marlin     1:05.17    1:06.99 q      
                 31.25      1:06.99 (35.74)
 29 Kurt Wohlrab     20 U of N. Carolina  1:04.98    1:07.09 q      
                 31.70      1:07.09 (35.39)
 30 Michael Chadwic  19 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.81    1:07.12 q      
                 31.81      1:07.12 (35.31)
 31 Delaney Hall     17 Long Island Aqua  1:06.71    1:07.21 q      
                 31.56      1:07.21 (35.65)
 32 Mark Sarman      21 Una BUZZ-GA         54.02Y   1:07.22 q      
                 31.48      1:07.22 (35.74)
 33 Paul Corbae      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.25    1:07.28        
                 31.81      1:07.28 (35.47)
 34 Kile Aukerman    21 Kingfish Aquatic  1:05.59    1:07.65        
                 31.43      1:07.65 (36.22)
 35 Richard Lehner   20 Una BUZZ-GA       1:03.82    1:07.66        
                 31.64      1:07.66 (36.02)
 36 Ryan Wilkinson   20 Una MAC-NC        1:06.40    1:07.70        
                 31.68      1:07.70 (36.02)
 37 *Luc Boudreau    22 Nova Scotia       1:03.93    1:07.79        
                 31.97      1:07.79 (35.82)
 38 Destin Hall      17 Georgia Coastal-  1:05.81    1:07.80        
                 31.77      1:07.80 (36.03)
 39 Garrett House    19 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:05.78    1:07.94        
                 31.70      1:07.94 (36.24)
 40 *Galvez Caprile  28 Delfines          1:07.09    1:07.97        
                 30.98      1:07.97 (36.99)
 41 *Agni Jayapraka  23 Queens Universit  1:05.44    1:08.08        
                 31.00      1:08.08 (37.08)
 42 Kevin Smith      19 Una TBAY-FL       1:06.63    1:08.17        
                 31.43      1:08.17 (36.74)
 43 *Bruno Ortiz     21 Club Wolverine-M  1:06.45    1:08.26        
                 29.77      1:08.26 (38.49)
 44 Josh Zimmt       18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:04.41    1:08.35        
                 31.82      1:08.35 (36.53)
 45 *Jean-Francois   23 Samak             1:06.93    1:08.38        
                 32.48      1:08.38 (35.90)
 46 Ricky Munch      20 Una GSC-FL        1:04.68    1:08.65        
                 31.87      1:08.65 (36.78)
 47 *Francois Van W  18 Team Greenville-  1:07.04    1:08.67        
                 32.52      1:08.67 (36.15)
 48 *Simon Meier     15 Manta             1:07.09    1:09.02        
                 31.73      1:09.02 (37.29)
 49 *Jeremy Trembla  17 Samak             1:07.44    1:09.99        
                 32.97      1:09.99 (37.02)
 50 *David Nowicki   23 Guelph Marlin     1:07.11    1:10.80        
                 32.19      1:10.80 (38.61)
 51 Ryan Rosenbaum   19 Swim Ft Lauderda  1:05.29    1:12.16        
                 32.29      1:12.16 (39.87)
 -- Mike Hurley      22 Indiana Universi  1:03.64         DQ        
                 32.88           DQ (37.17)


 Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 27.06  7/26/2009 Jing Zhao, CHN
     American: A 27.80  6/7/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn
    U.S. Open: O 27.80  6/7/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ali Deloof       19 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.54      28.97 q      
  2 *Carolina Color  26 Una BSS-FL        1:01.28      29.03 q      
  3 Megan Romano     23 Athens Bulldog S    59.85      29.18 q      
  4 Kathleen Baker   17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.62      29.22 q      
  5 *Sveta Khakhlov  29 Belarus           1:02.85      29.23 q      
  6 *Isabella Arcil  20 Valle Elite       1:01.90      29.33 q      
  7 *Fernanda Gonza  24 Gator Swim Club-  1:01.28      29.54 q      
  8 Ashlyn Koletic   20 SwimMAC Carolina    53.46Y     29.57 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Emma Ball       15 Guelph Marlin     1:04.40      29.67 q      
 10 *Marie-Pier Cou  22 Les Riverains     1:03.76      29.69 q      
 11 Kenzie Buss      19 Univ Louisville-    53.70Y     29.77 q      
 12 Christina Paspa  16 Phoenix Aquatic-  1:03.53      29.83 q      
 13 Madison Kennedy  26 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.38      29.87 q      
 14 Allie Day        21 Indiana Universi  1:03.05      29.98 q      
 15 Madison Myers    17 Firestone Akron-  1:04.95      30.05 q      
 16 Christina Leand  19 Una TNAQ-SE       1:03.10      30.06 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zoe Mattingly    20 Club Wolverine-M  1:03.91      30.19 q      
 18 *Jessica Lloyd   19 Great Britain     1:03.42      30.21 q      
 19 Bailey Scott     19 Unattached-SE       55.76Y     30.27 q      
 20 *Olivia Ellard   16 Swim Ontario      1:04.48      30.29 q      
 21 *Yin Yan Lau     21 Club Wolverine-M  1:03.65      30.39 q      
 22 *Laura Savariau  18 Firestone Akron-  1:05.34      30.45 q      
 23 Ashley Niznik    19 Firestone Akron-    56.13Y     30.46 q      
 24 *Vien Nguyen     17 Saint Augustine-  1:03.46      30.61 q      
 24 Emily Allen      17 North Mecklenbur  1:05.35      30.61 q      
 24 Jordan Wheeler   15 Eagle Swim Assoc  1:05.09      30.61 q      
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Rebekah Land     20 Club Huskers-MW     54.94Y     30.64 q      
 28 Ashlee Linn      21 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:03.17      30.65 q      
 28 Kelsey Ferrante  21 Firestone Akron-    54.82Y     30.65 q      
 30 Sarah Hitchens   18 North Carolina A  1:04.30      30.68 q      
 31 Nora McCullagh   16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.22      30.70 q      
 32 Stephanie Nelso  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.03      30.72 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Alexandra Lupto  17 Eagle Swim Assoc  1:06.60      30.83        
 34 Heather Merritt  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.13      30.86        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Lauren Reynolds  19 Lakeland Area Sw  1:05.27      30.87        
 35 Jacqueline Juff  19 Club Huskers-MW   1:04.77      30.87        
 37 *Sarah Polley    15 Nova Scotia       1:04.60      30.90        
 38 Kayla Douglas    20 Club Wolverine-M    55.44Y     31.04        
 39 Maddy Frost      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:05.06      31.09        
 40 Maddie Hess      17 Blue Wave Swimmi  1:03.31      31.14        
 41 Maria Sheridan   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.67      31.16        
 41 Lexi Souther     15 SwimMAC Carolina    56.18Y     31.16        
 43 Kiley Beall      17 Chesapeake Bay A    55.73Y     31.17        
 43 Xanna Tracy      18 Una BUZZ-GA       1:04.15      31.17        
 45 Becca Postoll    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.52      31.22        
 46 Allyn Hardesty   19 North Carolina A    56.23Y     31.23        
 47 Erin Gaeckle     21 Una TNAQ-SE       1:04.76      31.34        
 48 *Annika Grewal   16 Swim Ontario      1:04.83      31.37        
 49 *Lotta Nevalain  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:04.37      31.40        
 50 Natalie Chamber  18 Liberty Aquatics    55.73Y     31.44        
 50 Taylor Hart      20 Firestone Akron-  1:20.33      31.44        
 52 Christie Jensen  17 Newburgh Sea Cre    56.09Y     31.52        
 52 Caroline Simmon  23 Unattached-SE     1:10.70      31.52        
 54 Salena Huang     21 Una COL-MR          55.70Y     31.78        
 55 Lilla Felix      17 Hilton Head Aqua    56.57Y     31.79        
 56 Erika Braun      42 NC Masters Swim-  1:09.05      31.96        
 57 Gabbie Toback    18 Una COL-MR        1:04.35      32.05        
 58 Nadia Nabhan     16 Liberty Aquatics  1:09.96      32.18        
 59 Brooke Rubendal  16 Triangle Aquatic  1:05.48      32.43        
 60 Meredith Hoover  21 North Carolina A    57.71Y     32.45        
 61 Cara Treble      16 Long Island Aqua  1:09.17      32.54        
 62 Trudiann Patric  18 Una COL-MR        1:16.92      32.65        
 63 Anna Brooks      19 Navy Swimming-MD    54.63Y     32.66        
 64 Alexandra Bilun  21 Club Huskers-MW   1:12.17      32.67        
 65 Chloe Thomas     20 Liberty Aquatics  1:08.88      32.76        
 66 Alex Ballard     19 Lakeland Area Sw    56.55Y     33.04        
 67 Erin Polich      18 YMCA of Northwes  1:08.35      34.14        
 -- Hannah Peiffer   19 Una QU-NC           53.82Y        DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
 -- Annie Harrison   19 U of N. Carolina  1:02.46         NS        
 -- Jinan Andrews    18 Phoenix Aquatic-  1:08.55         NS        
 -- Jordan Mattern   21 Athens Bulldog S  1:04.81         NS        
 -- Caroline Hauder  14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.00         NS        
 -- *Ariel Weech     22 Club Huskers-MW   1:08.60         NS        
 -- Stephanie Kinse  22 Unattached-SE       53.58Y        NS        
 -- Julia Menkhaus   14 SwimMAC Carolina    55.99Y        NS        
 -- Maddie Hart      16 Baldwin Swim Clu    56.12Y        NS        
 -- *Kristina Stein  18 Univ Louisville-  1:00.85        SCR        
 -- Kylie Jordan     16 Nation''s Capital    55.44Y       SCR        
 -- Anastasia Bogda  20 MKD               1:07.12        SCR        
 -- Lexi Laird       21 Unattached-IN     1:04.35        SCR        
 -- Mikaila Gaffey   19 Columbia Univers  1:09.32        SCR        
 -- *Luka Szynal     20 Firestone Akron-    54.97Y       SCR        
 -- Lisa Boyce       20 Unattached-NJ     1:04.33        SCR        
 -- Harley Lopez Mi  15 Bolles School Sh  1:05.30        SCR        
 -- Courtney Bartho  19 Cavalier Swimmin  1:02.67        SCR        
 -- Kaitlin Harty    16 Greenwood Memori  1:01.59        SCR        
 -- Ariel Barber     18 Suburban Seahawk    56.58Y       SCR        
 -- Lauren Baguley   21 Navy Swimming-MD    54.85Y       SCR        
 -- *Sinead Russell  20 Gator Swim Club-    59.98        SCR        


 Event 8  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 24.04  8/1/2009  Liam Tancock, GBR
     American: A 24.33  12/5/2008 Randall Bal, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.52  6/27/2013 David Plummer, Minnetonka
 Meet Qualifying:  59.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Junya Koga      26 Club Wolverine-M    53.89      25.57 q      
  2 David Plummer    28 New York Athleti    52.98      25.70 q      
  3 *Charlie Boldis  21 Great Britain       54.95      25.96 q      
  4 James Wells      22 Badger Swim Club    55.06      25.97 q      
  5 Shane Ryan       20 Unattached-MA       53.84      26.04 q      
  6 *Miguel Ortiz    23 Club Wolverine-M    57.90      26.19 q      
  7 Albert Subirats  27 Auburn Aquatics-    54.31      26.24 q      
  8 Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M    56.83      26.31 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Omar Pinzon     24 Bolles School Sh    55.05      26.55 q      
  9 Matthew Josa     19 SwimMAC Carolina    56.50      26.55 q      
 11 Drew teDuits     20 Unattached-WI       54.27      26.64 q      
 12 Zach McGinnis    23 New York Athleti    55.93      26.74 q      
 13 *James Peek      19 Duke Aquatics-NC    58.79      26.82 q      
 14 *Jonathan Carli  21 Great Britain       55.20      26.87 q      
 15 Michael Klueh    27 Club Wolverine-M    59.37      26.94 q      
 16 *Javier Acevedo  16 Canada              59.04      27.00 q      
 16 Jimmy Dagley     19 Una TNAQ-SE         57.22      27.00 q      
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Connor Green     18 Bluefish Swim Cl    56.16      27.02 q      
 19 Steven Richards  18 Eagle Swim Assoc    58.18      27.27 q      
 20 Ryan Peters      18 Tampa Bay  Aquat    59.34      27.36 q      
 21 Alex Walton      17 Iowa City Eels S    58.39      27.42 q      
 21 Joey Reilman     17 Firestone Akron-    56.86      27.42 q      
 23 Jian Wang        20 Gator Swim Club-    57.71      27.43 q      
 24 Paul Powers      18 Splash Aquatic C    58.35      27.50 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Marco Palacios  21 Lakeland Area Sw    49.05Y     27.52 q      
 26 Ryan Wilkinson   20 Una MAC-NC          58.38      27.53 q      
 27 *Anival Rodrigu  21 Lakeland Area Sw    57.36      27.57 q      
 28 *Mitchel Ferrar  17 Canada              58.62      27.78 q      
 29 *Jean Gomez      23 Delfines            59.02      27.89 q      
 30 Carter Griffin   19 Univ Denver Hill    57.12      27.91 q      
 31 Bobby Smith      25 Islanders Aquati    50.08Y     27.97 q      
 32 Jack Mangan      18 Club Wolverine-M    57.65      28.09 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Garrett Simpson  18 SwimMAC Carolina    59.31      28.14        
 34 Matt Curby       21 Blue Dolphins-FL    56.83      28.17        
 34 Clifton Gordon   21 North Carolina A    50.08Y     28.17        
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 36 William Countie  16 Marlins of Ralei    59.60      28.18        
 37 Brennan Balogh   17 Lincoln Select S    57.97      28.20        
 38 Yianni Thermos   20 Indiana Universi    59.59      28.21        
 39 Patrick Riess    19 North Carolina A    58.50      28.26        
 40 Mike Camper      20 Wolfpack Elite-N    56.50      28.37        
 41 John Baker       18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.17      28.40        
 42 Jack Eudy        17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.02      28.48        
 43 *Matthew Mac     16 Swim Ontario        58.17      28.50        
 44 Michael Choate   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:00.45      28.52        
 44 Christopher Mur  16 Una NCAP-PV         59.96      28.52        
 46 *David Sharpe    23 Nova Scotia         56.58      28.54        
 47 *Sean Berrigan   18 Nova Scotia         58.15      28.56        
 48 *Chris Reith     24 Nova Scotia       1:00.63      28.94        
 49 *Benjamin Henge  16 Nova Scotia       1:02.95      29.16        
 50 Connor Williams  18 Duke Aquatics-NC    59.84      29.18        
 51 Matthew Thompso  21 West Florida Lig    58.32      29.32        
 52 Matt Kwatyra     20 North Carolina A    59.68      29.58        
 53 Ryan Wagner      17 Phoenix Aquatic-    50.47Y     29.61        
 54 Tim Wylie        20 Una TNAQ-SE         58.98      29.78        
 55 Matthew Cooper   17 SwimMAC Carolina    50.95Y     29.89        
 56 Trey Kolleck     17 Newburgh Sea Cre  1:04.34      31.17        
 -- *Yuri Kisil      18 Canada              58.00         DQ        
      False start
 -- Aaron Greene     19 Univ Louisville-    47.67Y       DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- *Joshua Daniel   19 Peddie Aquatic A  1:08.75         NS        
 -- Nicolas Graesse  20 North Carolina A    55.04         NS        
 -- *Pedro Oliveira  26 Cardinal Aquatic    55.83         NS        
 -- Zachary Phelps   19 Una QU-NC           49.05Y        NS        
 -- Will Raynor      20 Club Wolverine-M    57.12         NS        
 -- Justin Morrell   19 North Carolina A  1:01.94        SCR        
 -- Samuel Lewis     19 North Carolina A    47.36Y       SCR        
 -- Nick Thoman      28 SwimMAC Carolina    52.86        SCR        
 -- *Sascha Subarsk  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    49.26Y       SCR        
 -- John Shebat      17 Nation''s Capital    58.18        SCR        
 -- Scott Johnson    18 Marlins of Ralei  1:02.04        SCR        
 -- Luke Thorsell    17 Nation''s Capital    59.52        SCR        
 -- Stephen Clenden  25 Blue Wave Swim T    50.64Y       SCR        
 -- David Carlson    19 Navy Swimming-MD    50.44Y       SCR        
 -- Patrick Myers    21 North Carolina A    56.56        SCR        
 -- Levente Bathory  14 Enfinity Aquatic    59.45        SCR        
 -- Dj Rusiewski     19 Navy Swimming-MD    50.84Y       SCR        


 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
     American: A 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
    U.S. Open: O 56.42  6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California
               1:01.19  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
 1 *Katerine Savar  20 CAMO Natation       57.27      59.29 qNAT   
                 27.47        59.29 (31.82)
  2 Kristel Vourna   22 Unattached-SE       58.31      59.51 qNAT   
                 27.74        59.51 (31.77)
  3 Claire Donahue   25 Western Kentucky    57.42      59.85 qNAT   
                 27.44        59.85 (32.41)
  4 *Arianna Vander  24 SwimMAC Carolina    59.68    1:00.59 qNAT   
                 27.66      1:00.59 (32.93)
  5 Ellen Williamso  21 Cavalier Swimmin  1:00.78    1:00.72 qNAT   
                 28.36      1:00.72 (32.36)
  6 Ivy Martin       20 Unattached-WI     1:01.28    1:00.89 qNAT   
                 28.45      1:00.89 (32.44)
  7 *Kate Mills      25 Real Canoe        1:01.46    1:01.20 q      
                 29.22      1:01.20 (31.98)
  8 Kelsi Worrell    19 Univ Louisville-    59.20    1:01.21 q      
                 28.04      1:01.21 (33.17)
  9 *Aliena Schmidt  21 Ohio State Swim-  1:01.69    1:01.41 q      
                 28.68      1:01.41 (32.73)
 10 Courtney Weaver  18 Flint ''Y'' Falcon    59.34    1:01.67 q      
                 28.64      1:01.67 (33.03)
 11 Lauren Harringt  21 Athens Bulldog S    59.68    1:01.71 q      
                 28.49      1:01.71 (33.22)
 12 *Monica Babits   16 Swim Ontario      1:02.86    1:02.08 q      
                 28.86      1:02.08 (33.22)
 13 Emma Reaney      21 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.35    1:02.11 q      
                 29.15      1:02.11 (32.96)
 13 Hellen Moffitt   18 North Carolina A  1:01.63    1:02.11 q      
                 28.49      1:02.11 (33.62)
 15 *Jessica Campos  21 Valle Elite         56.96    1:02.15 q      
                 28.52      1:02.15 (33.63)
 16 Elsa Welshofer   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.58    1:02.19 q      
                 29.23      1:02.19 (32.96)
 17 Haley McInerny   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:01.21    1:02.21 q      
                 28.89      1:02.21 (33.32)
 18 *Carolina Color  26 Una BSS-FL        1:01.41    1:02.31 q      
                 29.46      1:02.31 (32.85)
 19 *Easop Lee       14 North Baltimore-  1:02.04    1:02.38 q      
                 29.06      1:02.38 (33.32)
 20 Megan Kingsley   18 Mount Pleasant S  1:01.32    1:02.40 q      
                 29.58      1:02.40 (32.82)
 21 Allison Schmitt  23 North Baltimore-  1:02.19    1:02.41 q      
                 28.86      1:02.41 (33.55)
 22 Kaitlin Pawlowi  21 Una NCAP-PV       1:02.91    1:02.64 q      
                 30.12      1:02.64 (32.52)
 22 *Sam Cheverton   25 Ohio State Swim-  1:01.09    1:02.64 q      
                 29.82      1:02.64 (32.82)
 24 *Tanja Kylliain  21 Univ Louisville-  1:02.02    1:02.68 q      
                 29.40      1:02.68 (33.28)
 25 Gia Dalesandro   19 Indiana Universi  1:00.07    1:02.72 q      
                 29.33      1:02.72 (33.39)
 26 Meredith Hoover  21 North Carolina A  1:02.59    1:02.74 q      
                 30.08      1:02.74 (32.66)
 27 Caitlin Casazza  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.05    1:02.79 q      
                 29.34      1:02.79 (33.45)
 28 Zoe Mattingly    20 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.54    1:03.03 q      
                 29.19      1:03.03 (33.84)
 29 Miranda Tucker   16 Livonia Communit  1:01.50    1:03.25 q      
                 29.81      1:03.25 (33.44)
 30 Hannah Lincoln   20 Marlins of Ralei  1:00.83    1:03.30 q      
                 29.06      1:03.30 (34.24)
 31 *Ting Wen Quah   21 Team Bruin-CA     1:02.43    1:03.44 q      
                 29.27      1:03.44 (34.17)
 32 Paige Kaplan     17 Long Island Aqua  1:03.13    1:03.45 q      
                 29.92      1:03.45 (33.53)
 33 Jessica Nava     14 Pine Crest Swimm  1:02.77    1:03.59        
                 29.66      1:03.59 (33.93)
 34 Justine Bowker   27 T2 Aquatics-FL      59.99    1:03.68        
                 29.26      1:03.68 (34.42)
 35 Christina Lappi  15 North Mecklenbur  1:02.01    1:03.75        
                 29.74      1:03.75 (34.01)
 36 Claire Deselm    16 North Carolina A  1:02.19    1:03.83        
                 30.28      1:03.83 (33.55)
 37 Andi Mack        16 Nation''s Capital  1:02.41    1:03.84        
                 29.66      1:03.84 (34.18)
 38 *Michelle Willi  23 Ohio State Swim-  1:02.79    1:03.96        
                 30.20      1:03.96 (33.76)
 39 Kiley Beall      17 Chesapeake Bay A  1:03.37    1:03.97        
                 29.93      1:03.97 (34.04)
 40 *Andrea Knepper  21 Univ Louisville-  1:01.28    1:04.11        
                 30.04      1:04.11 (34.07)
 41 *Kylie Masse     18 Swim Ontario      1:02.02    1:04.21        
                 29.66      1:04.21 (34.55)
 42 Patricia Forres  19 Georgia Coastal-  1:02.11    1:04.27        
                 30.27      1:04.27 (34.00)
 43 Sierra Kuhn      20 Una GSC-FL        1:01.74    1:04.48        
                 30.07      1:04.48 (34.41)
 44 Liz Zeiger       16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:02.81    1:04.91        
                 30.19      1:04.91 (34.72)
 45 Bailey Pressey   19 Indiana Universi  1:03.12    1:05.05        
                 30.37      1:05.05 (34.68)
 46 Mary Griffith    20 Una TNAQ-SE       1:01.43    1:05.08        
                 30.67      1:05.08 (34.41)
 47 Giorgie Graves   20 Academy Aquatic-  1:02.46    1:05.17        
                 30.00      1:05.17 (35.17)
 48 Lilly Vivado     15 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:02.78    1:05.38        
                 30.40      1:05.38 (34.98)
 49 Madeline Rusch   18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:02.97    1:05.51        
                 30.21      1:05.51 (35.30)
 50 *Danielle D''Aou  16 Guelph Marlin     1:02.35    1:05.64        
                 30.35      1:05.64 (35.29)
 51 Trudiann Patric  18 Una COL-MR        1:02.33    1:05.73        
                 30.78      1:05.73 (34.95)
 52 Faith Johnson    19 Una TNAQ-SE       1:03.05    1:06.32        
                 30.37      1:06.32 (35.95)
 53 Maria Sheridan   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.84    1:06.51        
                 30.71      1:06.51 (35.80)
 -- Shannon Vreelan  22 Athens Bulldog S  1:01.83         NS        
 -- *Patricia Castr  21 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.26         NS        
 -- Alex Marshall    19 Queens Universit  1:03.21         NS        
 -- *Sinead Russell  20 Gator Swim Club-  1:02.70        SCR        
 -- Allison Haufler  20 North Carolina A    55.42Y       SCR        
 -- Danielle Jansen  22 Una NCAC-NC       1:01.96        SCR        
 -- Kendall Surhoff  20 North Carolina A  1:03.00        SCR        
 -- Ashley McCauley  13 Marlins of Ralei  1:08.49        SCR        
 -- Kylie Jordan     16 Nation''s Capital  1:02.09        SCR        
 -- Kathleen Baker   17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.22        SCR        
 -- Alyssa Marsh     16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.99        SCR        
 -- Jessica Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.49Y       SCR        
 -- Madison Homovic  14 North Carolina A  1:02.41        SCR        
 -- Cammile Adams    22 Una MAC-NC        1:00.41        SCR        
 -- Kelsey Drake     15 Un-Cedar Rapids-  1:02.00        SCR        
 -- Gianna Garcia    15 Walnut Creek Aqu    55.80Y       SCR        
 -- Lisa Boyce       20 Unattached-NJ     1:03.18        SCR        
 -- *Marne Erasmus   18 Southern Methodi  1:00.23        SCR        
 -- Kristen Murslac  19 Auburn Universit  1:02.31        SCR        
 -- Kaitlin Harty    16 Greenwood Memori    54.57Y       SCR        
 -- Brittany Usinge  16 Walnut Creek Aqu    54.71Y       SCR        
 -- Valerie Yoshimu  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.35        SCR        
 -- Emily Sarratt    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:06.07        SCR        
 -- Cassidy Bayer    14 Nation''s Capital    59.99        SCR    


 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
                 54.79  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  57.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 *Pavel Sankovic  23 Belarus             52.87      53.23 qNAT   
                 24.89        53.23 (28.34)
  2 Michael Phelps   28 North Baltimore-    52.13      53.26 qNAT   
                 25.45        53.26 (27.81)
  3 *Dylan Bosch     20 Club Wolverine-M    54.96      54.01 qNAT   
                 25.22        54.01 (28.79)
  4 *Joseph Schooli  18 Bolles School Sh    52.33      54.12 qNAT   
                 25.80        54.12 (28.32)
  5 Tim Phillips     23 SwimMAC Carolina    51.78      54.16 qNAT   
                 25.20        54.16 (28.96)
  6 *Thiago Pereira  28 Brazil              52.56      54.26 qNAT   
                 25.24        54.26 (29.02)
  7 Benjamin Colley  20 North Carolina A    56.05      54.48 qNAT   
                 26.22        54.48 (28.26)
  8 *Mario Todorovi  25 Bolles School Sh    52.92      54.51 qNAT   
                 25.47        54.51 (29.04)
  9 Matthew Josa     19 SwimMAC Carolina    52.46      54.54 qNAT   
                 25.41        54.54 (29.13)
 10 Albert Subirats  27 Auburn Aquatics-    52.26      54.64 qNAT   
                 25.84        54.64 (28.80)
 11 Eugene Godsoe    26 Palo Alto Stanfo    51.66      54.70 qNAT   
                 25.59        54.70 (29.11)
 12 Patrick Park     18 Peddie Aquatic A    54.48      54.78 qNAT   
                 25.47        54.78 (29.31)
 13 *Nico Van Duijn  23 Una BUZZ-GA         52.52      54.98 q      
                 25.99        54.98 (28.99)
 14 *Omar Pinzon     24 Bolles School Sh    54.46      55.11 q      
                 26.25        55.11 (28.86)
 15 *Eric Anderson   22 Swim Ontario        54.80      55.37 q      
                 25.67        55.37 (29.70)
 16 Thomas Luchsing  23 North Baltimore-    53.78      55.39 q      
                 25.99        55.39 (29.40)
 17 Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M    54.59      55.52 q      
                 26.13        55.52 (29.39)
 18 Dominick Glavic  21 YMCA of the Tria    54.56      55.56 q      
                 26.19        55.56 (29.37)
 19 Pete Brumm       20 Club Wolverine-M    54.26      55.59 q      
                 25.58        55.59 (30.01)
 20 Kyle Whitaker    22 Club Wolverine-M    54.70      55.78 q      
                 26.52        55.78 (29.26)
 21 Mick Litherland  18 Dynamo Swim Club    55.91      55.96 q      
                 26.07        55.96 (29.89)
 22 Sean Fletcher    22 Unattached-PV       54.17      56.12 q      
                 25.90        56.12 (30.22)
 23 *Arkady Vyatcha  30 New York Athleti    53.47      56.13 q      
                 26.14        56.13 (29.99)
 24 Josh Quallen     19 Univ Louisville-    54.54      56.22 q      
                 26.34        56.22 (29.88)
 25 *Corey Main      19 Gator Swim Club-    55.58      56.23 q      
                 26.47        56.23 (29.76)
 26 Koya Osada       18 Duke Aquatics-NC    55.87      56.24 q      
                 25.99        56.24 (30.25)
 27 *Matthew Dans    18 Swim Ontario        54.95      56.25 q      
                 25.64        56.25 (30.61)
 28 Shane Ryan       20 Unattached-MA       55.92      56.32 q      
                 26.77        56.32 (29.55)
 29 Vinny Tafuto     19 Club Wolverine-M    55.39      56.33 q      
                 25.99        56.33 (30.34)
 30 Aaron Ghiglieri  20 Club Wolverine-M    55.44      56.68 q      
                 26.05        56.68 (30.63)
 31 Mark Sarman      21 Una BUZZ-GA         55.43      56.82 q      
                 26.43        56.82 (30.39)
 32 *Bruno Ortiz     21 Club Wolverine-M    54.95      56.88 q      
                 26.10        56.88 (30.78)
 33 *Gael Chaubet    18 Canada              56.37      57.02        
                 27.12        57.02 (29.90)
 34 Max Irwin        18 Indiana Universi    56.27      57.10        
                 26.30        57.10 (30.80)
 35 Josh Schneider   26 New York Athleti    55.55      57.15        
                 26.21        57.15 (30.94)
 36 Tynan Stewart    19 Unattached-MS       55.44      57.16        
                 26.68        57.16 (30.48)
 37 *Miguel Ortiz    23 Club Wolverine-M    55.40      57.21        
                 26.28        57.21 (30.93)
 38 Luke Torres      19 Swim Ft Lauderda    55.00      57.22        
                 26.96        57.22 (30.26)
 39 *Javier Barrena  17 Bolles School Sh    55.81      57.40        
                 26.77        57.40 (30.63)
 40 *Soeren Dahl     20 Wolfpack Elite-N    53.96      57.49        
                 26.20        57.49 (31.29)
 41 Tyler Gomez      18 SwimMAC Carolina    56.34      57.76        
                 27.17        57.76 (30.59)
 41 *Mohamed Eldah   20 Swim Ontario        55.32      57.76        
                 26.69        57.76 (31.07)
 43 Matthew Conway   19 North Carolina A    54.97      57.83        
                 26.69        57.83 (31.14)
 44 *Andrew Chetcut  21 Una BUZZ-GA         55.58      57.87        
                 26.59        57.87 (31.28)
 45 *Osvald Nitski   16 Swim Ontario        56.02      57.95        
                 27.00        57.95 (30.95)
 46 *David Sharpe    23 Nova Scotia         55.23      58.09        
                 27.69        58.09 (30.40)
 47 *Stefan Milosev  18 Canada              56.27      58.28        
                 27.07        58.28 (31.21)
 48 Christian McCur  19 Wolfpack Elite-N    54.66      58.41        
                 27.16        58.41 (31.25)
 49 *Andre Brasil    29 Brazil              56.35      58.59        
                 26.71        58.59 (31.88)
 50 Ben Myhre        20 Una TNAQ-SE         56.38      58.75        
                 27.80        58.75 (30.95)
 51 Mike Camper      20 Wolfpack Elite-N    56.39      59.58        
                 27.92        59.58 (31.66)
 -- Adam Dear        18 Coastal Aquatic-    55.20         NS        
 -- *Sebastien Rous  23 Gator Swim Club-    54.32         NS        
 -- Dylan Payne      19 Una SCAL-CA         55.86         NS        
 -- Bradley Cline    19 Unattached-NC       56.48         NS        
 -- Matthew Haupt    34 Snow Swimming-PV    55.42         NS        
 -- *Marcin Cieslak  22 Gator Swim Club-    52.97        SCR        
 -- Max Miranda      14 Bluefish Swim Cl    58.00        SCR        
 -- Billy Russell    19 Unattached-VA       59.69        SCR        
 -- Colin Hamilton   21 Bolles School Sh    49.52Y       SCR        
 -- Justin Morrell   19 North Carolina A    58.66        SCR        
 -- Samuel Lewis     19 North Carolina A    46.42Y       SCR        
 -- Will Macmillan   16 North Carolina A    56.80        SCR        
 -- *Nicholas Lowe   21 Una NCAC-NC         57.13        SCR        
 -- Evan Baker       17 Nation''s Capital    49.01Y       SCR        
 -- Patrick Myers    21 North Carolina A    55.75        SCR        
 -- Kaan Ozcan       15 North Baltimore-    56.50        SCR        
 -- Ian Silverman    18 North Baltimore-  1:00.37        SCR        
 -- Cole Buese       17 North Baltimore-    55.65        SCR        
 -- Nick Thoman      28 SwimMAC Carolina    54.10        SCR        
 -- Mark Weber       23 SwimMAC Carolina    56.24        SCR        
 -- Ryan Lochte      29 SwimMAC Carolina    51.48        SCR        
 -- *Sascha Subarsk  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.71        SCR        
 -- Jonathan Debaug  20 Navy Swimming-MD    47.86Y       SCR        
 -- Tyler Graff      18 Una BUZZ-GA         57.11        SCR        
 -- *Kristian Gkolo  20 Greece              47.77Y       SCR        
 -- Sam Spurrell     18 Bluefish Swim Cl    56.64        SCR        
 -- Jason Deana      19 Wolfpack Elite-N    56.18        SCR        
 -- Luke Thorsell    17 Nation''s Capital    59.83        SCR        
 -- Michael Hamann   19 Mundelein Mustan    50.09Y       SCR        
 -- Arjun Sharma     17 Walnut Creek Aqu    49.33Y       SCR        
 -- David Stewart    16 Badger Swim Club    57.29        SCR        
 -- Adam Impson      18 Team Greenville-    59.95        SCR        
 -- Patrick Conaton  18 Badger Swim Club    57.28        SCR    


 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:28.43  7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye, CHN
     American: A 4:31.12  7/27/2008 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 4:37.67  7/7/2004  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
                 4:55.89  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  5:01.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 *Katina Hosszu   25 Hungary           4:30.31    4:39.53 qNAT   
                 29.77      1:03.73 (33.96)
        1:39.07 (35.34)     2:15.31 (36.24)
        2:54.19 (38.88)     3:35.95 (41.76)
        4:07.90 (31.95)     4:39.53 (31.63)
  2 Becca Mann       16 North Baltimore-  4:39.76    4:44.69 qNAT   
                 30.55      1:05.07 (34.52)
        1:42.75 (37.68)     2:19.32 (36.57)
        2:59.95 (40.63)     3:42.12 (42.17)
        4:13.82 (31.70)     4:44.69 (30.87)
  3 Elizabeth Beise  21 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:31.27    4:47.18 qNAT   
                 30.48      1:05.66 (35.18)
        1:42.37 (36.71)     2:18.49 (36.12)
        2:59.24 (40.75)     3:41.31 (42.07)
        4:14.73 (33.42)     4:47.18 (32.45)
  4 *Vien Nguyen     17 Saint Augustine-  4:41.68    4:48.15 qNAT   
                 29.82      1:04.81 (34.99)
        1:41.05 (36.24)     2:17.32 (36.27)
        2:58.58 (41.26)     3:41.80 (43.22)
        4:14.93 (33.13)     4:48.15 (33.22)
  5 Brooke Zeiger    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:42.89    4:50.49 qNAT   
                 31.27      1:07.93 (36.66)
        1:44.35 (36.42)     2:20.86 (36.51)
        3:01.83 (40.97)     3:43.63 (41.80)
        4:16.99 (33.36)     4:50.49 (33.50)
  6 Hannah Moore     17 Una SCAL-CA       4:49.63    4:51.93 qNAT   
                 31.08      1:06.89 (35.81)
        1:43.07 (36.18)     2:18.14 (35.07)
        3:02.18 (44.04)     3:46.79 (44.61)
        4:20.12 (33.33)     4:51.93 (31.81)
  7 *Tanja Kylliain  21 Univ Louisville-  4:50.71    4:52.40 qNAT   
                 31.39      1:07.52 (36.13)
        1:44.65 (37.13)     2:21.81 (37.16)
        3:02.78 (40.97)     3:45.22 (42.44)
        4:19.07 (33.85)     4:52.40 (33.33)
  8 Kaitlin Pawlowi  21 Una NCAP-PV       4:48.57    4:52.49 qNAT   
                 31.32      1:06.48 (35.16)
        1:43.59 (37.11)     2:20.69 (37.10)
        3:03.85 (43.16)     3:47.44 (43.59)
        4:20.32 (32.88)     4:52.49 (32.17)
  9 Madisyn Cox      18 Unattached-ST     4:56.12    4:54.59 qNAT   
                 30.44      1:07.10 (36.66)
        1:44.65 (37.55)     2:22.24 (37.59)
        3:02.61 (40.37)     3:46.40 (43.79)
        4:20.36 (33.96)     4:54.59 (34.23)
 10 Megan Kingsley   18 Mount Pleasant S  4:48.59    4:55.81 qNAT   
                 30.87      1:06.19 (35.32)
        1:43.44 (37.25)     2:21.31 (37.87)
        3:03.24 (41.93)     3:46.67 (43.43)
        4:20.63 (33.96)     4:55.81 (35.18)
 11 Madison Homovic  14 North Carolina A  4:51.68    4:55.92 q      
                 30.36      1:05.00 (34.64)
        1:42.06 (37.06)     2:18.73 (36.67)
        3:03.60 (44.87)     3:49.27 (45.67)
        4:23.01 (33.74)     4:55.92 (32.91)
 12 Amanda Carner    20 Una TNAQ-SE       4:51.82    4:57.48 q      
                 31.54      1:07.96 (36.42)
        1:45.30 (37.34)     2:22.31 (37.01)
        3:06.77 (44.46)     3:51.32 (44.55)
        4:24.60 (33.28)     4:57.48 (32.88)
 13 *Dorina Szekere  21 Indiana Universi  4:44.34    4:57.53 q      
                 30.91      1:07.00 (36.09)
        1:44.56 (37.56)     2:21.63 (37.07)
        3:04.50 (42.87)     3:48.60 (44.10)
        4:23.57 (34.97)     4:57.53 (33.96)
 14 Lindsey Clary    18 Una OSSC-OH       4:53.16    4:57.67 q      
                 32.42      1:08.97 (36.55)
        1:46.66 (37.69)     2:23.48 (36.82)
        3:07.31 (43.83)     3:51.99 (44.68)
        4:25.28 (33.29)     4:57.67 (32.39)
 15 Victoria Mitche  21 Marlins of Ralei  4:53.19    4:58.17 q      
                 32.42      1:09.45 (37.03)
        1:46.29 (36.84)     2:22.61 (36.32)
        3:06.80 (44.19)     3:51.92 (45.12)
        4:25.60 (33.68)     4:58.17 (32.57)
 16 Liz Zeiger       16 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:53.28    4:59.20 q      
                 31.13      1:08.00 (36.87)
        1:46.13 (38.13)     2:24.56 (38.43)
        3:07.00 (42.44)     3:51.68 (44.68)
        4:25.65 (33.97)     4:59.20 (33.55)
 17 *Jessica Thielm  20 Una GSC-FL        4:49.09    4:59.39 q      
                 32.01      1:07.63 (35.62)
        1:47.46 (39.83)     2:26.28 (38.82)
        3:08.49 (42.21)     3:52.37 (43.88)
        4:27.13 (34.76)     4:59.39 (32.26)
 18 Marie Georger    20 Club Wolverine-M  4:57.36    4:59.89 q      
                 31.46      1:07.71 (36.25)
        1:44.81 (37.10)     2:20.78 (35.97)
        3:05.42 (44.64)     3:50.96 (45.54)
        4:26.34 (35.38)     4:59.89 (33.55)
 19 Molly Kowal      15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:55.20    5:00.21 q      
                 32.45      1:09.20 (36.75)
        1:49.10 (39.90)     2:28.35 (39.25)
        3:08.68 (40.33)     3:50.72 (42.04)
        4:26.34 (35.62)     5:00.21 (33.87)
 20 Heidi Miller     18 Una NBAC-MD       4:55.48    5:00.46 q      
                 30.69      1:07.16 (36.47)
        1:46.17 (39.01)     2:23.86 (37.69)
        3:07.52 (43.66)     3:53.26 (45.74)
        4:27.35 (34.09)     5:00.46 (33.11)
 21 *Andreina Pinto  22 Gator Swim Club-  4:48.02    5:00.76 q      
                 31.39      1:06.58 (35.19)
        1:45.54 (38.96)     2:24.64 (39.10)
        3:09.05 (44.41)     3:55.19 (46.14)
        4:28.52 (33.33)     5:00.76 (32.24)
 22 Annie Zhu        19 North Baltimore-  4:46.57    5:02.64 q      
                 32.16      1:09.10 (36.94)
        1:50.14 (41.04)     2:30.05 (39.91)
        3:11.47 (41.42)     3:54.21 (42.74)
        4:28.90 (34.69)     5:02.64 (33.74)
 23 Hannah Burns     17 Gator Swim Club-  4:48.06    5:03.46 q      
                 31.69      1:08.33 (36.64)
        1:47.95 (39.62)     2:27.43 (39.48)
        3:09.71 (42.28)     3:53.47 (43.76)
        4:28.68 (35.21)     5:03.46 (34.78)
 24 Lauren James     17 North Baltimore-  4:57.50    5:03.95 q      
                 33.50      1:11.76 (38.26)
        1:50.06 (38.30)     2:27.54 (37.48)
        3:09.82 (42.28)     3:52.28 (42.46)
        4:28.46 (36.18)     5:03.95 (35.49)
 25 Paige Kaplan     17 Long Island Aqua  4:57.89    5:04.58 q      
                 31.47      1:07.21 (35.74)
        1:46.40 (39.19)     2:24.94 (38.54)
        3:08.92 (43.98)     3:53.78 (44.86)
        4:29.58 (35.80)     5:04.58 (35.00)
 26 Jordan Smith     21 Patriot Aquatics  4:54.68    5:04.72 q      
                 32.41      1:08.60 (36.19)
        1:47.53 (38.93)     2:24.73 (37.20)
        3:10.29 (45.56)     3:56.21 (45.92)
        4:31.09 (34.88)     5:04.72 (33.63)
 27 Carly Cummings   15 Condors Swim Clu  4:54.48    5:06.12 q      
                 31.47      1:07.64 (36.17)
        1:47.72 (40.08)     2:27.65 (39.93)
        3:11.19 (43.54)     3:56.05 (44.86)
        4:31.55 (35.50)     5:06.12 (34.57)
 28 Maggie D''Innoce  19 Una SCAL-CA       4:50.16    5:06.17 q      
                 31.05      1:06.05 (35.00)
        1:44.92 (38.87)     2:24.25 (39.33)
        3:09.35 (45.10)     3:55.09 (45.74)
        4:31.09 (36.00)     5:06.17 (35.08)
 29 Gia Dalesandro   19 Indiana Universi  4:52.74    5:06.85 q      
                 31.70      1:07.68 (35.98)
        1:48.38 (40.70)     2:27.07 (38.69)
        3:12.64 (45.57)     3:58.70 (46.06)
        4:33.08 (34.38)     5:06.85 (33.77)
 30 Sierra Kuhn      20 Una GSC-FL        4:52.71    5:07.97 q      
                 32.52      1:10.90 (38.38)
        1:50.38 (39.48)     2:28.30 (37.92)
        3:13.94 (45.64)     3:58.32 (44.38)
        4:33.81 (35.49)     5:07.97 (34.16)
 31 Lindsey McKnigh  20 Swim Ft Lauderda  4:55.38    5:08.52 q      
                 32.79      1:10.22 (37.43)
        1:49.39 (39.17)     2:28.72 (39.33)
        3:13.09 (44.37)     3:59.30 (46.21)
        4:34.00 (34.70)     5:08.52 (34.52)
 32 *Theresa Michal  22 Una GSC-FL        4:49.06    5:08.97 q      
                 32.01      1:09.19 (37.18)
        1:49.70 (40.51)     2:29.67 (39.97)
        3:13.39 (43.72)     3:58.16 (44.77)
        4:33.80 (35.64)     5:08.97 (35.17)
 33 Megan Rankin     20 Una GSC-FL        4:49.61    5:09.44        
                 32.80      1:09.67 (36.87)
        1:50.02 (40.35)     2:30.27 (40.25)
        3:14.70 (44.43)     4:00.27 (45.57)
        4:35.44 (35.17)     5:09.44 (34.00)
 34 Sara Stranick    17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:57.11    5:09.46        
                 33.18      1:10.38 (37.20)
        1:50.67 (40.29)     2:29.25 (38.58)
        3:13.12 (43.87)     3:56.55 (43.43)
        4:33.19 (36.64)     5:09.46 (36.27)
 35 *Lauren Teghtso  17 Manta             4:56.49    5:12.12        
                 31.57      1:08.76 (37.19)
        1:48.18 (39.42)     2:28.86 (40.68)
        3:09.98 (41.12)     3:55.67 (45.69)
        4:33.98 (38.31)     5:12.12 (38.14)
 36 Addisynn Bursch  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  4:56.72    5:17.86        
                 33.63      1:12.55 (38.92)
        1:54.84 (42.29)     2:35.60 (40.76)
        3:19.36 (43.76)     4:05.98 (46.62)
        4:42.26 (36.28)     5:17.86 (35.60)
 -- Melanie Margali  22 Saint Petersburg  4:51.83        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Ashley Neidigh   18 Auburn Universit  4:58.22         NS        
 -- Amber McDermott  21 Athens Bulldog S  4:44.26         NS        
 -- Annie Harrison   19 U of N. Carolina  4:50.17         NS        
 -- Maija Roses      18 SwimMAC Carolina  5:07.67        SCR        
 -- *Emma Lockyer    17 Thunder Bay       4:58.34        SCR        
 -- *Breanne Siwick  19 Manta             4:46.52        SCR        
 -- Nicole Emery     18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:54.74        SCR        
 -- Brittany Usinge  16 Walnut Creek Aqu  5:14.53        SCR        
 -- Charlsie Lincol  21 Marlins of Ralei  5:11.83        SCR        
 -- Sarah Williford  20 Una BUZZ-GA       4:22.96Y       SCR        
 -- *Marni Oldersha  19 Club Wolverine-M  4:44.47        SCR        
 -- Ashley McCauley  13 Marlins of Ralei  5:20.26        SCR        
 -- Mariajose Ocegu  17 Badger Swim Club  5:08.91        SCR        
 -- Shannon O''Malle  21 Stingrays-GA      5:06.57        SCR        
 -- Claudia Casale   18 Badger Swim Club  5:07.07        SCR        
 -- Kelsey Drake     15 Un-Cedar Rapids-  5:22.82        SCR        
 -- Emmaline Peters  14 Hickory Foundati  5:13.78        SCR        
 -- Charlotte Meyer  19 Navy Swimming-MD  5:01.26        SCR        
 -- *Kirsty McLauch  20 Southern Methodi  4:54.09        SCR        
 -- Madison Burns    19 North Carolina A  4:59.63        SCR        
 -- Cammile Adams    22 Una MAC-NC        4:38.27        SCR        
 -- Kendall Surhoff  20 North Carolina A  4:59.81        SCR        
 -- Emma Reaney      21 SwimMAC Carolina  4:50.85        SCR        
 -- Kristen Murslac  19 Auburn Universit  4:23.50Y       SCR        
 -- Rachel Canty     20 North Carolina A  5:00.34        SCR        
 -- Abigail Fisher   19 North Carolina A  4:20.07Y       SCR      

 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
                 4:28.89  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:38.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Chase Kalisz     20 North Baltimore-  4:09.22    4:20.24 qNAT   
                 27.37        59.26 (31.89)
        1:32.78 (33.52)     2:06.51 (33.73)
        2:41.56 (35.05)     3:17.90 (36.34)
        3:49.27 (31.37)     4:20.24 (30.97)
  2 Tyler Clary      25 Una MAC-NC        4:09.92    4:24.81 qNAT   
                 26.85        58.60 (31.75)
        1:30.91 (32.31)     2:02.69 (31.78)
        2:40.67 (37.98)     3:20.52 (39.85)
        3:53.35 (32.83)     4:24.81 (31.46)
  3 Andrew Seliskar  17 Nation''s Capital  4:20.64    4:26.78 qNAT   
                 27.29        59.51 (32.22)
        1:34.06 (34.55)     2:08.31 (34.25)
        2:45.38 (37.07)     3:23.77 (38.39)
        3:55.63 (31.86)     4:26.78 (31.15)
  4 Connor Jaeger    23 Club Wolverine-M  4:27.51    4:27.25 qNAT   
                 28.23        59.66 (31.43)
        1:35.46 (35.80)     2:10.31 (34.85)
        2:48.40 (38.09)     3:27.51 (39.11)
        3:58.37 (30.86)     4:27.25 (28.88)
  5 Kevin Litherlan  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:24.20    4:27.35 qNAT   
                 28.54      1:00.99 (32.45)
        1:35.27 (34.28)     2:09.55 (34.28)
        2:48.62 (39.07)     3:29.48 (40.86)
        3:59.02 (29.54)     4:27.35 (28.33)
  6 Jay Litherland   18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:17.58    4:27.38 qNAT   
                 27.54        59.80 (32.26)
        1:33.79 (33.99)     2:07.83 (34.04)
        2:45.77 (37.94)     3:25.28 (39.51)
        3:57.65 (32.37)     4:27.38 (29.73)
  7 Tynan Stewart    19 Unattached-MS     4:20.66    4:27.89 qNAT   
                 28.53      1:03.06 (34.53)
        1:38.04 (34.98)     2:12.75 (34.71)
        2:50.03 (37.28)     3:28.37 (38.34)
        3:58.93 (30.56)     4:27.89 (28.96)
  8 Connor Green     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:20.29    4:28.42 qNAT   
                 27.73        59.99 (32.26)
        1:32.32 (32.33)     2:04.64 (32.32)
        2:42.67 (38.03)     3:23.30 (40.63)
        3:55.76 (32.46)     4:28.42 (32.66)
  9 Mick Litherland  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:26.39    4:29.88 q      
                 28.52      1:01.03 (32.51)
        1:36.55 (35.52)     2:11.11 (34.56)
        2:50.04 (38.93)     3:29.64 (39.60)
        4:00.66 (31.02)     4:29.88 (29.22)
 10 *Sebastien Rous  23 Gator Swim Club-  4:11.11    4:30.75 q      
                 27.67      1:00.08 (32.41)
        1:35.40 (35.32)     2:09.89 (34.49)
        2:47.97 (38.08)     3:27.56 (39.59)
        3:59.73 (32.17)     4:30.75 (31.02)
 11 Cameron Stitt    19 Club Wolverine-M  4:32.13    4:32.51 q      
                 29.24      1:01.41 (32.17)
        1:37.42 (36.01)     2:11.78 (34.36)
        2:50.72 (38.94)     3:30.60 (39.88)
        4:02.81 (32.21)     4:32.51 (29.70)
 12 *Diago Decarval  26 Gator Swim Club-  4:22.19    4:32.73 q      
                 28.70      1:02.22 (33.52)
        1:38.05 (35.83)     2:14.16 (36.11)
        2:52.04 (37.88)     3:31.12 (39.08)
        4:02.38 (31.26)     4:32.73 (30.35)
 13 Ross Palazzo     17 Hudson Explorer-  4:27.30    4:32.75 q      
                 28.44      1:01.54 (33.10)
        1:37.37 (35.83)     2:12.56 (35.19)
        2:49.85 (37.29)     3:28.26 (38.41)
        4:01.27 (33.01)     4:32.75 (31.48)
 14 *Carlos Almeida  25 Cardinal Aquatic  4:32.89    4:33.10 q      
                 28.55      1:02.26 (33.71)
        1:38.54 (36.28)     2:15.19 (36.65)
        2:51.44 (36.25)     3:29.32 (37.88)
        4:01.76 (32.44)     4:33.10 (31.34)
 15 *Montana Champa  17 Swim Ontario      4:29.62    4:33.75 q      
                 28.17      1:01.43 (33.26)
        1:35.89 (34.46)     2:11.43 (35.54)
        2:49.55 (38.12)     3:29.91 (40.36)
        4:02.07 (32.16)     4:33.75 (31.68)
 16 Zachary Lierley  19 Una TG-SC         4:23.20    4:34.36 q      
                 29.05      1:02.08 (33.03)
        1:35.99 (33.91)     2:09.32 (33.33)
        2:49.32 (40.00)     3:29.54 (40.22)
        4:02.52 (32.98)     4:34.36 (31.84)
 17 *Dan Wallace     21 Una GSC-FL        4:13.72    4:35.14 q      
                 29.03      1:02.88 (33.85)
        1:39.59 (36.71)     2:15.16 (35.57)
        2:53.47 (38.31)     3:32.16 (38.69)
        4:05.07 (32.91)     4:35.14 (30.07)
 18 Connor Signorin  21 Peddie Aquatic A  4:20.92    4:35.47 q      
                 29.37      1:03.01 (33.64)
        1:39.06 (36.05)     2:13.50 (34.44)
        2:52.59 (39.09)     3:31.27 (38.68)
        4:04.47 (33.20)     4:35.47 (31.00)
 19 *Tristan Slater  20 Una TNAQ-SE       4:23.33    4:35.60 q      
                 28.79      1:02.42 (33.63)
        1:37.92 (35.50)     2:13.34 (35.42)
        2:51.36 (38.02)     3:30.92 (39.56)
        4:03.98 (33.06)     4:35.60 (31.62)
 20 Keltan Lawler    19 Una CW-MI         4:29.55    4:35.89 q      
                 27.66      1:00.45 (32.79)
        1:36.96 (36.51)     2:13.27 (36.31)
        2:50.47 (37.20)     3:30.81 (40.34)
        4:03.49 (32.68)     4:35.89 (32.40)
 21 Mitch Deforest   20 North Carolina A  4:33.98    4:36.40 q      
                 30.10      1:03.09 (32.99)
        1:38.82 (35.73)     2:13.23 (34.41)
        2:53.27 (40.04)     3:33.89 (40.62)
        4:06.29 (32.40)     4:36.40 (30.11)
 22 *Alpkan Ornek    18 North Baltimore-  4:27.86    4:36.53 q      
                 28.64      1:01.67 (33.03)
        1:37.64 (35.97)     2:13.77 (36.13)
        2:52.27 (38.50)     3:32.35 (40.08)
        4:04.48 (32.13)     4:36.53 (32.05)
 23 *Jonathan Brown  18 Canada            4:28.13    4:37.18 q      
                 29.40      1:03.37 (33.97)
        1:39.80 (36.43)     2:14.66 (34.86)
        2:53.71 (39.05)     3:33.21 (39.50)
        4:05.76 (32.55)     4:37.18 (31.42)
 24 Koya Osada       18 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:29.16    4:37.25 q      
                 27.68      1:00.36 (32.68)
        1:35.79 (35.43)     2:10.56 (34.77)
        2:50.37 (39.81)     3:32.47 (42.10)
        4:05.34 (32.87)     4:37.25 (31.91)
 25 *Christian Ng    17 Swim Ontario      4:31.40    4:38.70 q      
                 29.23      1:02.73 (33.50)
        1:40.16 (37.43)     2:15.91 (35.75)
        2:55.04 (39.13)     3:35.20 (40.16)
        4:07.63 (32.43)     4:38.70 (31.07)
 26 Alec Cohen       20 Stingrays-GA      4:31.14    4:38.75 q      
                 29.00      1:01.97 (32.97)
        1:37.85 (35.88)     2:13.50 (35.65)
        2:53.75 (40.25)     3:35.72 (41.97)
        4:08.57 (32.85)     4:38.75 (30.18)
 27 Steve Schmuhl    21 Indiana Universi  4:16.07    4:39.82 q      
                 27.77      1:00.36 (32.59)
        1:35.17 (34.81)     2:10.62 (35.45)
        2:50.96 (40.34)     3:33.27 (42.31)
        4:06.89 (33.62)     4:39.82 (32.93)
 28 Eugene Tee       20 North Carolina A  4:25.34    4:40.38 q      
                 30.53      1:05.00 (34.47)
        1:41.86 (36.86)     2:16.88 (35.02)
        2:56.55 (39.67)     3:37.09 (40.54)
        4:09.49 (32.40)     4:40.38 (30.89)
 29 *Christian Bayo  23 Una IX3-NC        4:33.65    4:41.83 q      
                 30.17      1:02.78 (32.61)
        1:41.56 (38.78)     2:18.35 (36.79)
        3:00.26 (41.91)     3:39.83 (39.57)
        4:11.88 (32.05)     4:41.83 (29.95)
 30 William Silva    21 Una GSC-FL        4:33.42    4:42.45 q      
                 29.96      1:04.63 (34.67)
        1:41.30 (36.67)     2:18.48 (37.18)
        2:57.71 (39.23)     3:39.15 (41.44)
        4:11.28 (32.13)     4:42.45 (31.17)
 31 Brennan Balogh   17 Lincoln Select S  4:32.88    4:43.59 q      
                 27.94      1:02.10 (34.16)
        1:38.04 (35.94)     2:14.11 (36.07)
        2:54.55 (40.44)     3:38.02 (43.47)
        4:11.07 (33.05)     4:43.59 (32.52)
 32 Arthur Frayler   20 Una GSC-FL        4:32.60    4:43.72 q      
                 30.56      1:06.25 (35.69)
        1:42.04 (35.79)     2:17.98 (35.94)
        2:59.69 (41.71)     3:43.33 (43.64)
        4:13.85 (30.52)     4:43.72 (29.87)
 33 Matt Elliott     21 Una GSC-FL        4:26.62    4:45.08        
                 30.47      1:05.06 (34.59)
        1:43.33 (38.27)     2:21.08 (37.75)
        2:59.59 (38.51)     3:39.29 (39.70)
        4:12.57 (33.28)     4:45.08 (32.51)
 34 *Anton McKee     20 Iceland           4:23.99    4:45.45        
                 29.82      1:04.55 (34.73)
        1:43.00 (38.45)     2:20.62 (37.62)
        3:00.42 (39.80)     3:39.29 (38.87)
        4:13.28 (33.99)     4:45.45 (32.17)
 35 Austin Snyder    20 Una WOLF-NC       4:32.02    4:46.09        
                 29.70      1:03.30 (33.60)
        1:40.72 (37.42)     2:17.45 (36.73)
        2:59.19 (41.74)     3:42.40 (43.21)
        4:15.10 (32.70)     4:46.09 (30.99)
 36 *Javier Barrena  17 Bolles School Sh  4:30.33    4:46.91        
                 29.15      1:02.26 (33.11)
        1:38.09 (35.83)     2:14.14 (36.05)
        2:56.17 (42.03)     3:40.69 (44.52)
        4:13.47 (32.78)     4:46.91 (33.44)
 37 Mike Camper      20 Wolfpack Elite-N  4:33.38    4:48.14        
                 28.73      1:03.06 (34.33)
        1:41.23 (38.17)     2:17.07 (35.84)
        2:59.50 (42.43)     3:42.53 (43.03)
        4:16.38 (33.85)     4:48.14 (31.76)
 38 Tyler Hill       21 North Carolina A  4:33.47    4:49.06        
                 29.45      1:01.93 (32.48)
        1:38.54 (36.61)     2:14.90 (36.36)
        2:58.67 (43.77)     3:42.66 (43.99)
        4:17.16 (34.50)     4:49.06 (31.90)
 39 Garrett House    19 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:31.61    4:50.47        
                 29.36      1:03.29 (33.93)
        1:41.45 (38.16)     2:19.19 (37.74)
        2:59.13 (39.94)     3:40.41 (41.28)
        4:15.88 (35.47)     4:50.47 (34.59)
 40 Ryan Rosenbaum   19 Swim Ft Lauderda  4:28.03    4:52.08        
                 30.69      1:07.30 (36.61)
        1:46.09 (38.79)     2:24.66 (38.57)
        3:05.10 (40.44)     3:47.72 (42.62)
        4:20.26 (32.54)     4:52.08 (31.82)
 -- Adam Bull        20 Swim Ft Lauderda  4:22.84        SCR        
 -- *Eduardo Solaec  20 Gator Swim Club-  4:17.21        SCR        
 -- Will Macmillan   16 North Carolina A  4:45.78        SCR        
 -- Chip Peterson    26 North Carolina A  4:33.81        SCR        
 -- Ryan Lochte      29 SwimMAC Carolina  4:05.18        SCR        
 -- Patrick Myers    21 North Carolina A  4:29.55        SCR        
 -- Brian Bollerman  21 U of N. Carolina  4:29.55        SCR        
 -- Gavin Colley     17 North Baltimore-  4:29.64        SCR        
 -- *Ous Mellouli    30 North Baltimore-  4:17.69        SCR        
 -- Connor Brown     17 Long Island Aqua  4:41.92        SCR        
 -- *Samet Alkan     16 North Baltimore-  4:33.51        SCR        
 -- Spencer Lafata   15 Badger Swim Club  4:48.18        SCR        
 -- Nicholas Schwab  23 Badger Swim Club  4:29.60        SCR        
 -- Declan Kennon    17 Badger Swim Club  4:43.12        SCR        
 -- Ben Southern     18 Una BUZZ-GA       4:35.22        SCR        
 -- Sava Turcanu     19 Hickory Foundati  4:29.19        SCR        
 -- Ryan Harty       17 Greenwood Memori  4:23.40        SCR        
 -- Ian Rainey       18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  4:23.97        SCR        
 -- Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M  3:52.08Y       SCR        
 -- Michael Miller   19 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:27.20        SCR        


 Event 13  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 29.48  8/13/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
     American: A 29.80  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
    U.S. Open: O 29.80  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jessica Hardy    27 Trojan-CA         1:05.18      31.39 q      
  2 Micah Lawrence   23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.27      31.58 q      
  3 Lilly King       17 Newburgh Sea Cre  1:09.59      31.59 q      
  4 Molly Hannis     22 Una TNAQ-SE       1:07.39      31.74 q      
  5 Emily McClellan  21 Una J-HK-WI       1:09.17      31.80 q      
  6 Katie Meili      23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.24      32.06 q      
  7 Gretchen Jaques  21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:09.04      32.51 q      
  8 Laura Sogar      23 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:07.57      32.75 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miranda Tucker   16 Livonia Communit  1:10.45      33.05 q      
 10 Maija Roses      18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:09.56      33.09 q      
 11 Andee Cottrell   18 Univ Louisville-    59.35Y     33.27 q      
 12 Hannah Raspopov  20 Firestone Akron-  1:02.33Y     33.31 q      
 13 Kayla Brumbaum   19 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:10.88      33.43 q      
 13 Lauren Barber    17 Jewish Community  1:13.92      33.43 q      
 15 Liz Roberts      26 Savannah Swim Te  1:11.91      33.60 q      
 16 *Raminta Dvaris  24 Southern Methodi  1:10.95      33.89 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Barber     22 Unattached-NC     1:10.56      33.95 q      
 18 Jane Donahue     14 North Mecklenbur  1:03.85Y     33.98 q      
 19 *Darelle Cowley  19 Una BUZZ-GA       1:03.05Y     34.14 q      
 20 Jessica Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.21Y     34.16 q      
 21 Amanda Lawson    21 Firestone Akron-  1:02.82Y     34.17 q      
 22 *Genny Robertso  17 Guelph Marlin     1:11.99      34.18 q      
 23 Emily Pfeiffer   19 North Carolina A  1:04.09Y     34.20 q      
 24 *Marie-Pier Cou  22 Les Riverains     1:13.62      34.59 q      
 24 Colleen Callaha  18 Una TNAQ-SE       1:11.11      34.59 q      
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Catherine Munch  19 Una NCAC-NC       1:03.71Y     34.66 q      
 27 Darby Wayner     17 Georgia Coastal-  1:04.22Y     34.77 q      
 28 Julia Poole      15 Triangle Aquatic  1:13.94      34.78 q      
 29 *Lauren Teghtso  17 Manta             1:15.09      34.84 q      
 30 Cape Murch Elli  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:15.00      34.91 q      
 31 Lizzie Brown     17 Iowa City Eels S  1:03.86Y     34.97 q      
 32 Nicki Ciavarell  17 Phoenix Aquatic-  1:13.46      34.98 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Lindsey Swartz   17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:14.55      35.05        
 34 Haley Gula       17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:13.86      35.08        
 34 *Olga Lapteva    16 Bolles School Sh  1:14.04      35.08        
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 36 Alexandra Marte  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:12.68      35.38        
 37 Sara Stranick    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.53      35.43        
 38 Katie Fernander  17 Pine Richland Aq  1:02.88Y     35.44        
 39 Payton Schrum    19 Una WOLF-NC       1:03.87Y     35.95        
 40 Hannah Driscoll  18 RallySport Aquat  1:04.00Y     36.03        
 41 Kelsey Gouge     20 Lakeland Area Sw  1:02.72Y     36.06        
 42 Rozhina McClana  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.75      36.07        
 43 Erika Braun      42 NC Masters Swim-  1:07.02Y     36.24        
 44 Caroline Simmon  23 Unattached-SE     1:22.80      37.01        
 45 Trudiann Patric  18 Una COL-MR        1:27.93      40.38        
 -- Kelsey Morgan    14 Dynamo Swim Team  1:12.97         NS        
 -- *Danica Delaqui  18 Manta             1:12.74         NS        
 -- Laura McGlaughl  23 Unattached-MA     1:13.64         NS        
 -- Mikaila Gaffey   19 Columbia Univers  1:01.47Y       SCR        
 -- Rachel Canty     20 North Carolina A  1:03.14Y       SCR        
 -- Madison Burns    19 North Carolina A  1:03.58Y       SCR        
 -- Jennifer Shahar  19 Columbia Univers  1:03.14Y       SCR        
 -- Danielle Jansen  22 Una NCAC-NC       1:12.83        SCR        
 -- *Hilda Luthersd  22 Gator Swim Club-  1:09.48        SCR        
 -- Mallory Remick   20 Una PTAC-NJ       1:21.29        SCR        
 -- Shannon O''Malle  21 Stingrays-GA      1:11.66        SCR        
 -- Emily Sarratt    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:02.86Y       SCR        
 -- Ashley Vance     21 Una OSSC-OH       1:00.90Y       SCR        
 -- *Catherine Rich  21 Una BUZZ-GA       1:03.87Y       SCR        
 -- Charlsie Lincol  21 Marlins of Ralei  1:13.90        SCR        
 -- Addisynn Bursch  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:13.74        SCR        
 -- *Tara-Lynn Nich  18 Southern Methodi  1:09.99        SCR        
 -- Katlynn Emaus    17 Rapids Area Y Sw  1:14.14        SCR        
 -- Madison Pujadas  18 Suburban Seahawk  1:04.18Y       SCR        


Event 14  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 26.67  7/29/2009 Cameron Van der Burgh, RSA
     American: A 27.26  6/27/2013 Keum Steel, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open: O 27.26  6/27/2013 Keum Steel, Tucson Ford
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brendan McHugh   24 G P A C-MA        1:01.04      28.23 q      
  2 Mike Alexandrov  29 Una NYAC-MR       1:00.03      28.31 q      
  3 *Matthew Ackman  18 Canada            1:02.13      28.64 q      
  4 *Imri Ganiel     21 Una TXLA-ST       1:00.96      28.75 q      
  5 Juan Arellano    18 Unattached-FG     1:05.58      28.88 q      
  6 Brad Craig       25 Tennessee Aquati  1:00.70      29.00 q      
  7 *Christopher St  21 Great Britain     1:00.69      29.02 q      
  8 Kameron Chastai  22 Univ Louisville-    52.51Y     29.14 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addison Bray     21 Univ Louisville-    53.30Y     29.16 q      
 10 Zach Hayden      26 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.87      29.26 q      
 11 *Napoleon Howel  25 Unattached        1:05.10      29.29 q      
 12 Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M  1:03.83      29.32 q      
 13 *Zhongtian Han   18 Peddie Aquatic A    57.69Y     29.57 q      
 14 Andy Schuehler   19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.73      29.59 q      
 15 Niclas Eriksson  20 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.10      29.64 q      
 15 *Galvez Caprile  28 Delfines          1:07.09      29.64 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *John Fauteux    17 Guelph Marlin     1:05.17      29.67 q      
 18 *Gabriel deSous  24 North Baltimore-  1:02.53      29.69 q      
 19 *Renato Prono    23 Tennessee Aquati  1:03.37      29.70 q      
 20 Ross Palazzo     17 Hudson Explorer-  1:03.24      29.72 q      
 21 Kurt Wohlrab     20 U of N. Carolina  1:04.98      29.86 q      
 22 Matt McNamara    20 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.53      29.87 q      
 23 Mark Sarman      21 Una BUZZ-GA         54.02Y     29.99 q      
 24 Jeremiah Bohon   18 Mount Pleasant S  1:07.02      30.10 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ricky Munch      20 Una GSC-FL        1:04.68      30.20 q      
 26 Matt Elliott     21 Una GSC-FL        1:01.75      30.24 q      
 27 Sean Yeh         17 New Wave Swim Te  1:04.35      30.25 q      
 28 Chris Klein      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.91      30.30 q      
 29 Arnold Luk       17 Laguardia Aquati    57.65Y     30.34 q      
 30 *Thomas Ferry    18 Peddie Aquatic A    57.68Y     30.39 q      
 31 *Agni Jayapraka  23 Queens Universit  1:05.44      30.54 q      
 32 Richard Lehner   20 Una BUZZ-GA       1:03.82      30.59 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Paul Neil        17 Enfinity Aquatic  1:10.29      30.63        
 34 Nikola Andjelic  16 Condors Swim Clu    57.46Y     30.65        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Andrew Queen     18 North Mecklenbur    58.40Y     30.74        
 36 *Enzo Martinez   19 Gator Swim Club-  1:05.59      30.85        
 37 James Daugherty  15 Bolles School Sh    56.07Y     30.86        
 38 Paul Corbae      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.25      30.92        
 39 Ryan Wilkinson   20 Una MAC-NC        1:06.40      30.94        
 40 Destin Hall      17 Georgia Coastal-  1:05.81      30.99        
 41 *Maicoll Gomez   16 Carter Center-VA  1:08.35      31.07        
 42 *Evan Van Moerk  20 Guelph Marlin     1:08.98      31.28        
 43 Garrett House    19 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:05.78      31.31        
 44 Kevin Smith      19 Una TBAY-FL       1:06.63      31.33        
 44 Jeremiah O''Donn  19 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:05.92      31.33        
 46 *Joshua Daniel   19 Peddie Aquatic A  1:01.49Y     31.35        
 47 Devyn Hughes     20 Una QU-NC           55.71Y     31.37        
 48 Paul Stockett    18 Suburban Seahawk  1:07.65      31.42        
 49 *Luc Boudreau    22 Nova Scotia       1:03.93      31.48        
 50 Ty Powers        16 Splash Aquatic C  1:10.82      31.65        
 51 Nick Switzer     16 Woodberry Forest    57.65Y     31.66        
 52 Alexander Rodri  16 City of Plano Sw  1:08.86      31.67        
 53 Erik Gudmunson   18 Bluefish Swim Cl    57.05Y     31.75        
 54 Josh Zimmt       18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:04.41      31.76        
 55 *Jean-Francois   23 Samak             1:06.93      31.79        
 56 Alex Cavazzoni   17 Mount Pleasant S    57.49Y     31.81        
 57 *Jeremy Ryant    19 Nova Scotia       1:08.16      32.08        
 58 *David Nowicki   23 Guelph Marlin     1:07.11      32.25        
 59 Conor Hale       18 Marlins of Ralei  1:08.93      32.57        
 60 Austin Toney     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.38      32.87        
 61 Garrett Simpson  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.43Y     33.01        
 62 Emir Muratovic   17 Tampa Bay  Aquat  1:04.97Y     33.14        
 -- *Thomas Dahlia   24 Univ Louisville-  1:01.48        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Dylan Payne      19 Una SCAL-CA       1:06.34         NS        
 -- Delaney Hall     17 Long Island Aqua  1:06.71         NS        
 -- Austin Hirstein  19 Una TNAQ-SE         55.91Y        NS        
 -- Brian Bollerman  21 U of N. Carolina  1:07.16        SCR        
 -- Azad Al-Barazi   26 Trojan-CA         1:01.83        SCR        
 -- Josh Hall        23 New York Athleti  1:02.94        SCR        
 -- John Shebat      17 Nation''s Capital    57.30Y       SCR        
 -- Zach Edwards     22 Lakeland Area Sw  1:06.18        SCR        
 -- David Speese     21 North Carolina A  1:04.40        SCR        
 -- *Rory Julyan     23 Marlins of Ralei  1:03.33        SCR