ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix Mesa: Day One Prelims
4/24/2014-4/24/2014
Mesa, USA


    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    04/24/2014 - 9:25 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   52.07  07/31/2009Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 53.02  07/30/2009Amanda Weir, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.30  05/16/2008Cate Campbell, AUS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Manuel, Simone   17 First Colony Swi    53.86      55.06  q845  
    r:+0.76  26.71        55.06 (28.35)
  2 Schmitt, Alliso  23 North Baltimore-    53.94      55.11  q843  
    r:+0.93  27.12        55.11 (27.99)
  3 Weir, Amanda     28 SwimAtlanta-GA      54.14      55.43  q828  
    r:+0.75  26.75        55.43 (28.68)
  3 Coughlin, Natal  31 California Aquat    54.04      55.43  q828  
    r:+0.71  26.21        55.43 (29.22)
  5 Romano, Megan    23 Athens Bulldog S    53.90      55.44  q828  
    r:+0.83  27.02        55.44 (28.42)
  6 Ledecky, Katie   17 Nation''s Capital    55.57      55.62  q820  
    r:+0.77  27.53        55.62 (28.09)
  7 Geer, Margo      22 Tucson Ford Deal    54.39      55.88  q809  
    r:+0.78  27.07        55.88 (28.81)
  8 Coffman, Cheyen  24 Fresno State Bul    56.51      55.95  q806  
    r:+0.90  26.94        55.95 (29.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoff, Katie      24 Hurricane Aquati    56.46      56.04  q802  
    r:+0.80  26.96        56.04 (29.08)
 10 Rangelova, Nina  23 Southern Methodi    55.52      56.07  q800  
    r:+0.73  27.00        56.07 (29.07)
 11 Hardy, Jessica   27 Trojan Swim Club    55.28      56.25  q793  
    r:+0.70  27.27        56.25 (28.98)
 11 Kendall, Amanda  23 T2 Aquatics-FL      55.38      56.25  q793  
    r:+0.73  26.68        56.25 (29.57)
 13 Meili, Katie     23 SwimMAC Carolina    56.15      56.48  q783  
    r:+0.67  26.90        56.48 (29.58)
 14 Runge, Cierra    18 North Baltimore-    55.16      56.52  q781  
    r:+0.80  27.54        56.52 (28.98)
 15 McLaughlin, Kat  16 Unattached-CA       56.12      56.55  q780  
    r:+0.77  27.52        56.55 (29.03)
 16 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner Aquat    56.71      56.75  q772  
    r:+0.74  27.05        56.75 (29.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bispo, Karlee    24 Palo Alto Stanfo    54.63      56.97  q763  
    r:+0.74  27.56        56.97 (29.41)
 18 Schneider, Mimi  17 Academy Bullets-    55.79      56.98  q763  
    r:+0.71  27.29        56.98 (29.69)
 19 Smith, Leah      19 Unattached-VA       57.00      57.04  q760  
    r:+0.84  27.67        57.04 (29.37)
 20 Shimomura, Sara  16 Unattached-PC       58.23      57.37  q747  
    r:+0.76  27.53        57.37 (29.84)
 21 Lindborg, Natha  23 Southern Methodi    55.81      57.42  q745  
    r:+0.76  27.44        57.42 (29.98)
 22 Jacobsen, Kirst  16 Barrington Swim-    58.05      57.46  q744  
    r:+0.83  27.96        57.46 (29.50)
 23 Smiddy, Clara    18 AquaKids Sharks-    57.16      57.49  q742  
    r:+0.70  27.88        57.49 (29.61)
 23 Quah, Ting Wen   21 Team Bruin-CA       56.70      57.49  q742  
    r:+0.73  27.85        57.49 (29.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Engel, Lindsey   17 Unattached-CA       56.20      57.54  q741  
    r:+0.71  27.59        57.54 (29.95)
 26 Isakovic, Sara   25 Unattached-SI       56.00      57.55  q740  
    r:+0.69  27.69        57.55 (29.86)
 27 Monsees, Courtn  25 Santa Clara Swim    57.72      57.59  q739  
    r:+0.80  28.21        57.59 (29.38)
 28 Arcila, Isabell  20 Southern Methodi    56.48      57.64  q737  
    r:+0.72  27.52        57.64 (30.12)
 29 McTaggart, Caro  17 All Star Aquatic    57.08      57.79  q731  
    r:+0.77  27.85        57.79 (29.94)
 30 Kneppers, Andre  21 Univ Louisville-    57.13      57.88  q728  
    r:+0.82  28.04        57.88 (29.84)
 31 Hull, Valerie    18 Unattached-SI       57.54      57.93  q726  
    r:+0.83  28.03        57.93 (29.90)
 32 Ryan, Gillian    18 North Baltimore-    56.15      58.05  q721  
    r:+0.81  28.62        58.05 (29.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Torrellas, Erik  20 Venezuela           56.83      58.07   720  
    r:+0.75  28.33        58.07 (29.74)
 34 Spadoni, Marina  20 Unattached-AZ       49.85Y     58.09   720  
    r:+0.76  27.97        58.09 (30.12)
 34 Krivokapic-Zhou  14 Unattached-PC       58.88      58.09   720  
    r:+0.69  27.80        58.09 (30.29)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 36 Ladd, Cat        17 Unattached-PC       57.69      58.14   718  
    r:+0.76  28.18        58.14 (29.96)
 37 Shelton, Samant  14 Mission Viejo Na    59.52      58.17   717  
    r:+0.81  28.21        58.17 (29.96)
 38 Ruck, Taylor     13 Scottsdale Aquat    50.92Y     58.19   716  
    r:+0.81  28.05        58.19 (30.14)
 39 Gonzalez Ramire  23 Gator Swim Club-    58.84      58.22   715  
    r:+0.75  28.06        58.22 (30.16)
 40 Glavnyk, Iryna   17 Unattached Gcu-A    59.36      58.25   714  
    r:+0.79  28.09        58.25 (30.16)
 41 Erasmus, Marne   18 Southern Methodi    58.92      58.31   712  
    r:+0.79  28.01        58.31 (30.30)
 42 Wang, Sonia      17 Redlands Swim Te    58.11      58.32   711  
    r:+0.72  28.33        58.32 (29.99)
 43 Goldman, Leah    18 Unattached-PC       57.01      58.43   707  
    r:+0.70  28.24        58.43 (30.19)
 44 Pinto, Jeserik   24 Venezuela           57.60      58.46   706  
    r:+0.72  27.68        58.46 (30.78)
 45 Sutton, Chloe    22 Ix3 Sports-NC       57.58      58.53   704  
    r:+0.73  28.52        58.53 (30.01)
 46 Busch, Melanie   20 Unattached-AZ       57.71      58.54   703  
    r:+0.74  27.71        58.54 (30.83)
 47 Postoll, Becca   17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.83      58.55   703  
    r:+0.81  28.21        58.55 (30.34)
 47 Hubel, Alex      16 Boulder City Hen    57.66      58.55   703  
    r:+0.76  27.75        58.55 (30.80)
 49 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina    50.41Y     58.60   701  
    r:+0.76  27.78        58.60 (30.82)
 50 Pesetti, Sydney  17 Poseidon Swimmin    50.63Y     58.61   701  
    r:+0.78  28.29        58.61 (30.32)
 51 Saurborn, Kathr  22 SwimMAC Carolina    50.49Y     58.68   698  
    r:+0.72  27.73        58.68 (30.95)
 52 Richter, Abby    14 Boulder City Hen    58.74      58.83   693  
    r:+0.79  28.30        58.83 (30.53)
 53 Pelton, Mary     16 North Baltimore-    57.49      58.84   693  
    r:+0.89  28.06        58.84 (30.78)
 54 Toris, Victoria  16 Scottsdale Aquat    56.28      58.89   691  
    r:+0.80  27.69        58.89 (31.20)
 54 Bezan, Ursa      19 Southern Methodi    57.15      58.89   691  
    r:+0.83  28.39        58.89 (30.50)
 56 Falcone, Marina  26 Nation''s Capital    58.95      59.01   687  
    r:+0.75  28.25        59.01 (30.76)
 57 Duffield, Krist  17 Tucson Ford Deal    58.38      59.09   684  
    r:+0.80  28.50        59.09 (30.59)
 58 Han, Malorie     15 Unattached-PC       59.02      59.11   683  
    r:+0.75  28.43        59.11 (30.68)
 59 Boyce, Lisa      20 Unattached-NJ       57.02      59.13   682  
    r:+0.77  28.48        59.13 (30.65)
 60 Rodriguez, Wend  26 Venezuela           57.40      59.22   679  
    r:+0.78  28.72        59.22 (30.50)
 61 Lindsey, Hannah  16 All Star Aquatic  1:00.54      59.24   679  
    r:+0.82  28.83        59.24 (30.41)
 62 Holman, Hannah   17 Scottsdale Aquat    59.97      59.32   676  
    r:+0.72  28.65        59.32 (30.67)
 63 Machiko, Raheem  18 Sri Lanka-SC        59.49      59.34   675  
    r:+0.68  27.91        59.34 (31.43)
 64 Haan, Elise      16 T2 Aquatics-FL      50.04Y     59.50   670  
    r:+0.84  28.62        59.50 (30.88)
 65 Soe, Sandra      16 Unattached-PC       59.60      59.51   669  
    r:+0.78  28.47        59.51 (31.04)
 66 Nicolaisen, Sha  13 Arizona Gold Swi    59.97      59.55   668  
    r:+0.80  29.04        59.55 (30.51)
 67 Fridell, My      21 Univ Miami Hurri    50.61Y     59.67   664  
    r:+0.80  28.92        59.67 (30.75)
 68 Gouger, Hannah   16 Loyola Blakefiel    59.97      59.72   662  
    r:+0.85  28.83        59.72 (30.89)
 69 Remick, Mallory  20 Unattached-NJ       50.72Y     59.73   662  
    r:+0.77  29.07        59.73 (30.66)
 70 Amato-Hanner, E  15 Greater Omaha Aq  1:00.38      59.76   661  
    r:+0.78  28.98        59.76 (30.78)
 71 Lorentzen, Broo  18 Unattached-CA       59.56      59.82   659  
    r:+0.79  29.28        59.82 (30.54)
 72 Koens, Jovanna   19 Unattached Gcu-A    51.11Y     59.88   657  
    r:+0.80  28.51        59.88 (31.37)
 73 Kylliainen, Tan  21 Univ Louisville-    59.49      59.95   655  
    r:+0.72  28.98        59.95 (30.97)
 74 Isleta, Chloe K  15 Una Peak-PC         59.63    1:00.06   651  
    r:+0.72  28.73      1:00.06 (31.33)
 74 Nero, Bailey     17 Fort Collins Are    59.39    1:00.06   651  
    r:+0.84  29.35      1:00.06 (30.71)
 76 Ryan, Emily      14 Academy Bullets-  1:03.73    1:00.15   648  
    r:+0.77  28.26      1:00.15 (31.89)
 77 Box, Julia       16 Boulder Swimming  1:01.04    1:00.16   648  
    r:+0.71  29.18      1:00.16 (30.98)
 77 Hemstreet, Karl  16 Nitro Swimming-S    58.48    1:00.16   648  
    r:+0.79  28.55      1:00.16 (31.61)
 79 Salesky, Madele  16 Unattached-PC       59.13    1:00.23   646  
    r:+0.75  28.88      1:00.23 (31.35)
 79 Broome, Emma     15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:00.73    1:00.23   646  
    r:+0.84  29.45      1:00.23 (30.78)
 81 Cheung, Hilvy    19 Unattached-PC     1:00.59    1:00.24   645  
    r:+0.69  29.00      1:00.24 (31.24)
 82 Raheem, Kimiiko  15 Sri Lanka-SC      1:01.02    1:00.31   643  
    r:+0.83  29.02      1:00.31 (31.29)
 83 Jonsdottir, Ing  20 Unattached-AZ       50.74Y   1:00.32   643  
    r:+0.75  28.27      1:00.32 (32.05)
 84 Scott, Riley     16 Unattached-PC       59.92    1:00.64   633  
    r:+0.72  29.67      1:00.64 (30.97)
 84 Barney, Regan    15 Unattached-ST     1:00.34    1:00.64   633  
    r:+0.79  29.60      1:00.64 (31.04)
 86 Boone, Annie     16 Nation''s Capital  1:00.89    1:00.66   632  
    r:+0.74  29.37      1:00.66 (31.29)
 87 Beetcher, Britt  15 Boulder Swimming  1:01.94    1:00.68   631  
    r:+0.78  29.41      1:00.68 (31.27)
 88 Kish, Mary Kath  18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:01.23    1:00.86   626  
    r:+0.80  29.14      1:00.86 (31.72)
 89 Palomino, Adria  17 Arizona Gold Swi  1:01.97    1:00.88   625  
    r:+0.81  29.79      1:00.88 (31.09)
 90 Fazio, Samantha  17 Scottsdale Aquat    58.84    1:00.90   625  
    r:+0.81  28.75      1:00.90 (32.15)
 91 Balsbough, Brie  18 Una Brsc-OR         59.40    1:00.91   624  
    r:+0.74  28.90      1:00.91 (32.01)
 92 Hermann, Kendal  15 Academy Bullets-  1:05.43    1:00.95   623  
    r:+0.83  28.77      1:00.95 (32.18)
 93 Powell, Ali      16 Santa Barbara Sw    59.10    1:00.99   622  
    r:+0.76  28.69      1:00.99 (32.30)
 94 Keane, Anna      18 Bellevue Club Sw    50.48Y   1:01.04   620  
    r:+0.75  28.91      1:01.04 (32.13)
 95 Johnson, Maddie  15 Sun Valley 5 B -  1:03.75    1:01.13   618  
    r:+0.73  29.51      1:01.13 (31.62)
 96 Van Hofwegen, A  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:00.54    1:01.14   617  
    r:+0.76  29.43      1:01.14 (31.71)
 97 Burns, Madi      18 Wild West Aquati  1:00.64    1:01.19   616  
    r:+0.78  29.15      1:01.19 (32.04)
 98 Whited, Isabel   16 Arizona Gold Swi    59.88    1:01.23   614  
    r:+0.75  29.55      1:01.23 (31.68)
 99 Coloma, Samanth  16 Unattached-PC     1:01.81    1:01.27   613  
    r:+0.79  29.87      1:01.27 (31.40)
100 Forzley, Elise   15 Fort Collins Are  1:01.69    1:01.29   613  
    r:+0.74  30.08      1:01.29 (31.21)
101 Ferry, Grace     16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.51    1:01.35   611  
    r:+0.86  29.30      1:01.35 (32.05)
102 Tennant, Kayla   14 T2 Aquatics-FL    1:00.17    1:01.38   610  
    r:+0.75  29.35      1:01.38 (32.03)
103 Koziol, Stephan  21 Bucknell Univers  1:02.42    1:01.57   604  
    r:+0.77  29.77      1:01.57 (31.80)
104 Shannahan, Kati  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:02.38    1:01.69   601  
    r:+0.80  29.98      1:01.69 (31.71)
105 McGovern, Natal  17 Academy Bullets-  1:02.18    1:01.77   599  
    r:+0.74  29.61      1:01.77 (32.16)
106 Caneta, Jorie    17 Una RA-CC         1:04.44    1:02.23   585  
    r:+0.69  29.89      1:02.23 (32.34)
106 Morgan, Jennife  20 Unattached-AZ       51.91Y   1:02.23   585  
    r:+0.84  29.74      1:02.23 (32.49)
108 Johnson, Taylor  19 Unattached-CA       59.68    1:02.46   579  
    r:+0.69  29.51      1:02.46 (32.95)
109 Getzen, Samanth  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:00.49    1:02.52   577  
    r:+0.80  29.88      1:02.52 (32.64)
110 Nichols, Penny   17 Life Time  Arizo  1:00.64    1:02.56   576  
    r:+0.83  29.26      1:02.56 (33.30)
111 Darham, Mira     16 Missoula  A. C.-  1:02.50    1:03.04   563  
    r:+0.69  30.07      1:03.04 (32.97)
112 Nelson, Stephan  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.20    1:03.86   542  
    r:+0.90  30.69      1:03.86 (33.17)
113 Davis, Lauren    16 Unattached-CC     1:01.79    1:04.09   536  
    r:+0.71  30.24      1:04.09 (33.85)
 -- Arseth, Heather  20 Univ Miami Hurri    50.34Y       DFS        
 -- Levendoski, Emm  20 Bucknell Univers    53.04Y       DFS        
 -- Didion, Kate     17 Unattached-PC     1:06.13        DFS        
 -- Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.49        DFS        
 -- Algee, Angela    19 Univ Miami Hurri    59.35        DFS        
 -- Wolter, Ashley   23 T2 Aquatics-FL      59.97         NS        
 -- Ward, Andrea     21 Gaucho Aquatics-    50.22Y        NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    04/24/2014 - 9:46 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   46.91  07/30/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 47.33  07/30/2009David Walters, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.58  07/02/2008Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan   25 California Aquat    47.52      49.98  q826  
    r:+0.71  23.60        49.98 (26.38)
  2 Dwyer, Conor     25 North Baltimore-    48.94      50.17  q817  
    r:+0.66  24.28        50.17 (25.89)
  3 Schoeman, Rolan  33 Phoenix Swim Clu    49.00      50.22  q815  
    r:+0.68  24.01        50.22 (26.21)
  4 Lochte, Ryan     29 SwimMAC Carolina    48.58      50.25  q813  
    r:+0.68  24.19        50.25 (26.06)
  5 Lindenbauer, Ma  20 Univ Louisville-    50.44      50.37  q807  
    r:+0.71  24.65        50.37 (25.72)
  6 Townsend, Daria  29 New York Athleti    49.10      50.44  q804  
    r:+0.69  23.87        50.44 (26.57)
  7 Feigen, Jimmy    24 New York Athleti    47.82      50.48  q802  
    r:+0.78  24.36        50.48 (26.12)
  8 Schneider, Josh  26 New York Athleti    49.37      50.52  q800  
    r:+0.76  24.16        50.52 (26.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coville, Alex    25 Palo Alto Stanfo    49.39      50.74  q790  
    r:+0.71  24.12        50.74 (26.62)
 10 Ervin, Anthony   32 California Aquat    48.49      50.77  q788  
    r:+0.78  23.74        50.77 (27.03)
 11 Sadauskas, Mind  23 Lithuania           49.78      50.91  q782  
    r:+0.73  24.25        50.91 (26.66)
 12 Shapira Bar-Or,  24 Unattached-MI       51.27      51.10  q773  
    r:+0.73  24.77        51.10 (26.33)
 13 Krug, Karl       24 SwimAtlanta-GA      49.61      51.22  q768  
    r:+0.70  24.17        51.22 (27.05)
 14 Tjon A Joe, Ren  18 Azura Florida Aq    51.16      51.27  q765  
    r:+0.69  24.73        51.27 (26.54)
 15 Weigley, Carl    24 Clovis Swim Club    50.00      51.28  q765  
    r:+0.74  24.80        51.28 (26.48)
 16 Schlesinger, Ma  22 Grand Canyon Aqu    50.48      51.38  q761  
    r:+0.83  24.70        51.38 (26.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herrera, Carlos  19 Azura Florida Aq    51.32      51.58  q752  
    r:+0.84  24.95        51.58 (26.63)
 18 Magana, Nichola  17 Scottsdale Aquat    51.15      51.59  q751  
    r:+0.75  24.86        51.59 (26.73)
 18 Surhoff, Austin  23 North Baltimore-    50.40      51.59  q751  
    r:+0.77  25.07        51.59 (26.52)
 20 Josa, Matthew    19 Unattached-NC       51.24      51.64  q749  
    r:+0.69  24.61        51.64 (27.03)
 21 Elkamash, Mazen  18 Unattached Gcu-A    52.83      51.69  q747  
    r:+0.71  24.59        51.69 (27.10)
 22 Celik, Doga      22 North Baltimore-    49.64      51.74  q745  
    r:+0.87  24.87        51.74 (26.87)
 22 Romany, Joshua   18 Azura Florida Aq    50.83      51.74  q745  
    r:+0.78  24.54        51.74 (27.20)
 24 Molacek, Jacob   18 Greater Omaha Aq    50.60      51.75  q744  
    r:+0.70  24.80        51.75 (26.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lynch, Justin    17 Terrapins Swim T    50.56      51.76  q744  
    r:+0.71  24.95        51.76 (26.81)
 26 Abeysinghe, Mat  18 Sri Lanka-SC        51.52      51.86  q740  
    r:+0.65  24.65        51.86 (27.21)
 27 Andrew, Michael  15 Indie Swimming-M    51.30      51.89  q738  
    r:+0.75  25.05        51.89 (26.84)
 28 Lopez, Jesus     19 Venezuela           50.84      51.94  q736  
    r:+0.68  24.98        51.94 (26.96)
 29 Hoffer, Ryan     15 Scottsdale Aquat    52.20      51.98  q735  
    r:+0.88  24.99        51.98 (26.99)
 30 Gomez, Roberto   25 Unattached-FG       50.66      52.01  q733  
    r:+0.74  25.26        52.01 (26.75)
 31 Peterson, Chris  24 Una Ucsb-CA         51.97      52.02  q733  
    r:+0.65  24.87        52.02 (27.15)
 32 Eisenberger, Go  20 Unattached-CA       52.37      52.04  q732  
    r:+0.72  24.75        52.04 (27.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Shimomura, Sam   20 Santa Clara Swim    52.84      52.16   727  
    r:+0.67  24.48        52.16 (27.68)
 34 Stirling, Conno  17 Life Time  Arizo    44.77Y     52.18   726  
    r:+0.71  25.22        52.18 (26.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Burch, Roy       28 SwimMAC Carolina    50.66      52.19   726  
    r:+0.65  24.01        52.19 (28.18)
 36 Doria, Andres    18 Venezuela           51.53      52.20   725  
    r:+0.73  24.84        52.20 (27.36)
 37 Vyatchanin, Ark  30 New York Athleti    51.77      52.29   722  
    r:+0.86  25.15        52.29 (27.14)
 37 McCoy, Ryan      17 Phoenix Swim Clu    52.62      52.29   722  
    r:+0.65  25.08        52.29 (27.21)
 39 Coan, Kyle       18 Unattached-CA       51.15      52.33   720  
    r:+0.64  24.98        52.33 (27.35)
 40 Lezcano, Alec    17 Desert Thunder A    44.96Y     52.42   716  
    r:+0.73  24.84        52.42 (27.58)
 41 Glazunov, Illya  22 Unattached Gcu-A    52.02      52.43   716  
    r:+0.77  25.50        52.43 (26.93)
 42 Tarasevich, Gri  18 Univ Louisville-    52.18      52.50   713  
    r:+0.63  25.09        52.50 (27.41)
 43 Burns, Aidan     16 Unattached-PC       53.30      52.53   712  
    r:+0.75  25.44        52.53 (27.09)
 44 Ho, Benjamin     15 Una Peak-PC         52.37      52.59   709  
    r:+0.74  25.01        52.59 (27.58)
 45 Weiss, Michael   22 Wisconsin Aquati    51.83      52.64   707  
    r:+0.77  25.20        52.64 (27.44)
 46 Delgado, Cristi  16 Venezuela           51.86      52.66   706  
    r:+0.72  25.71        52.66 (26.95)
 47 Montgomery, Col  17 Ucd Aquatics-SN     45.70Y     52.79   701  
    r:+0.75  25.26        52.79 (27.53)
 48 Newmann, Micah   22 Unattached-CO       45.09Y     52.82   700  
    r:+0.68  25.25        52.82 (27.57)
 49 Casanova, Jesus  25 Venezuela           51.66      52.84   699  
    r:+0.69  24.93        52.84 (27.91)
 50 Liivamagi, Mart  25 Una Cal-PC          45.24Y     52.95   695  
    r:+0.69  25.08        52.95 (27.87)
 51 Galofre, Julio   26 Una Bss-FL          52.14      52.96   694  
    r:+0.77  25.65        52.96 (27.31)
 52 Fleming, Shayne  22 Una Cal-PC          50.88      53.00   693  
    r:+0.66  26.11        53.00 (26.89)
 53 Jung, Yunseo     16 Phoenix Swimming    45.66Y     53.04   691  
    r:+0.75  25.90        53.04 (27.14)
 54 Egan, Liam       18 Crimson Aquatics    52.81      53.11   689  
    r:+0.80  25.91        53.11 (27.20)
 55 Foster, John     27 Santa Clara Swim    54.87      53.12   688  
    r:+0.91  25.25        53.12 (27.87)
 55 Jackson, Tate    17 Nitro Swimming-S    52.35      53.12   688  
    r:+0.75  25.47        53.12 (27.65)
 55 Cashion, Trey    17 Tucson Ford Deal    52.20      53.12   688  
    r:+0.71  25.56        53.12 (27.56)
 58 Nilsson, Martin  20 Stockholmspolise    52.07      53.15   687  
    r:+0.76  25.62        53.15 (27.53)
 59 Saiko, Stanisla  21 Unattached Gcu-A    53.32      53.19   685  
    r:+0.74  26.05        53.19 (27.14)
 60 Al-Barazi, Azad  26 Trojan Swim Club    52.58      53.20   685  
    r:+0.76  26.13        53.20 (27.07)
 61 Shoults, Grant   16 Unattached-CA       53.22      53.26   683  
    r:+0.65  26.01        53.26 (27.25)
 62 Blake, Jack      15 Scottsdale Aquat    45.63Y     53.47   675  
    r:+0.78  25.09        53.47 (28.38)
 63 Sigala, William  17 Venezuela           52.47      53.53   672  
    r:+0.62  25.64        53.53 (27.89)
 64 Sanchez, Cherly  16 Venezuela           52.56      53.58   671  
    r:+0.72  25.75        53.58 (27.83)
 65 Vissering, Cars  16 Nation''s Capital    53.15      53.73   665  
    r:+0.86  25.99        53.73 (27.74)
 66 Burrill, Cooper  17 Unattached-PC       45.63Y     53.88   659  
    r:+0.65  25.50        53.88 (28.38)
 67 Kao, Sean        19 Unattached-CA       45.29Y     53.91   658  
    r:+0.70  25.80        53.91 (28.11)
 67 Roso, Jesus      16 Venezuela           52.76      53.91   658  
    r:+0.67  26.13        53.91 (27.78)
 67 Bonetti, Brock   18 Una RA-CC           53.90      53.91   658  
    r:+0.73  25.59        53.91 (28.32)
 70 Ng, Rainer       21 Unattached-UT       53.75      53.95   657  
    r:+0.68  26.07        53.95 (27.88)
 71 Holter, Max      17 Fort Collins Are    54.53      54.42   640  
    r:+0.74  26.28        54.42 (28.14)
 72 Tenney, Mason    17 Nitro Swimming-S    54.80      54.44   639  
    r:+0.69  26.36        54.44 (28.08)
 73 Hirschberger, M  15 Una Ncap-PV         54.71      54.49   638  
    r:+0.76  26.14        54.49 (28.35)
 74 Creager, Brent   34 Arizona Gold Swi    55.23      54.50   637  
    r:+0.71  26.39        54.50 (28.11)
 75 Ewart, Jason     17 North Baltimore-    55.08      54.54   636  
    r:+0.70  26.71        54.54 (27.83)
 76 James, Brandon   17 Unattached-PC       54.84      54.55   635  
    r:+0.76  26.24        54.55 (28.31)
 77 Clancy, JP       18 Loyola Blakefiel    56.08      54.73   629  
    r:+0.72  26.05        54.73 (28.68)
 78 Ramirez, Antoni  16 Arizona Gold Swi    57.08      54.75   628  
    r:+0.70  26.31        54.75 (28.44)
 78 Kou, Timothy     18 Unattached-PC       53.73      54.75   628  
    r:+0.61  26.69        54.75 (28.06)
 80 Matsuda, Daichi  16 Unattached-PC       56.08      54.81   626  
    r:+0.72  26.39        54.81 (28.42)
 81 Van Krimpen, Ow  17 Nation''s Capital    54.79      54.96   621  
    r:+0.81  27.26        54.96 (27.70)
 82 Sesvold, Tyler   15 Academy Bullets-    57.93      55.07   618  
    r:+0.85  26.62        55.07 (28.45)
 83 Lemarie, Shawn   16 T2 Aquatics-FL      55.50      55.35   608  
    r:+0.80  26.58        55.35 (28.77)
 84 Miller, Weston   18 Life Time  Arizo    55.16      55.51   603  
    r:+0.88  26.50        55.51 (29.01)
 85 Allen, James     17 Phoenix Swimming    55.58      55.52   603  
    r:+0.76  27.05        55.52 (28.47)
 86 Mendoza, Kevin   17 Unattached-SI       55.64      55.63   599  
    r:+0.84  26.18        55.63 (29.45)
 87 Hollowsky, Liam  16 T2 Aquatics-FL      57.71      55.65   598  
    r:+0.78  27.11        55.65 (28.54)
 88 Jurek, Mark      16 Arizona Gold Swi    55.18      55.80   594  
    r:+0.82  26.98        55.80 (28.82)
 89 Apel, Aaron      15 Scottsdale Aquat    58.25      55.89   591  
    r:+0.71  26.81        55.89 (29.08)
 90 Dang, Ty         16 Arizona Gold Swi    48.91Y     56.20   581  
    r:+0.71  27.47        56.20 (28.73)
 91 Kaskawal, Jerad  18 Unattached-CA       56.41      56.44   574  
    r:+0.86  27.23        56.44 (29.21)
 92 Kao, Sidney      15 Unattached-CA       56.63      56.63   568  
    r:+0.83  27.50        56.63 (29.13)
 93 Lujan, Matthew   16 Una Scsc-PC         57.88      56.80   563  
    r:+0.81  27.25        56.80 (29.55)
 94 Olszewski, Ben   16 Arizona Gold Swi    58.11      56.99   557  
    r:+0.77  27.88        56.99 (29.11)
 95 Graham, Jared    15 Penguin Aquatics    59.26      57.99   529  
    r:+0.71  28.49        57.99 (29.50)
 96 Lamar, Simon     14 Fast Swim Team-C    59.42      58.03   528  
    r:+0.79  28.50        58.03 (29.53)
 96 Abbott, Taylor   15 Nitro Swimming-S    59.24      58.03   528  
    r:+0.79  28.28        58.03 (29.75)
 98 Tebet Baez, Gan  19 Una Fast-CA         59.11      59.44   491  
    r:+0.69  28.65        59.44 (30.79)
 -- Hanni, Ryan      22 Gaucho Aquatics-    52.24        DFS        
 -- Thompson, Hunte  21 Tucson Ford Deal    54.27        DFS        
 -- Allen, Wade      20 Gaucho Aquatics-    51.54        DFS        
 -- Shields, Tom     22 California Aquat    49.96        DFS        
 -- Shilling, Steph  20 Santa Clara Swim    48.40Y       DFS        
 -- Horpel, Frankli  20 Terrapins Swim T    52.11        DFS        
 -- Houchin, Charli  26 Ix3 Sports-NC       49.64        DFS        
 -- Knox, Jon        18 Neptune Swimming    54.71         NS        
 -- Akkineni, Sid    19 Trojan Swim Club    54.70         NS        
 -- Shehab, Younis   26 Smouha Club         50.80         NS        
 -- Behm, Herbert    23 Phoenix Swim Clu    51.57         NS        
 -- Brewer, Tommy    17 Current Swimming    44.77Y        NS        
 -- Lyster, Rip      16 T2 Aquatics-FL      58.51         NS        
 -- Drummond, Austi  18 Life Time  Arizo    54.46         NS        
 -- Titus, Marcus    27 Tucson Ford Deal    53.40         NS        
 -- Adalsteinsson,   23 Unattached-AZ       52.22         NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                   04/24/2014 - 10:15 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   2:19.11  08/01/2013Rikke Moeller-Pedersen, LTU
     American: A 2:19.59  08/02/2012Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  07/11/2009Rebecca Soni, Trojan
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lawrence, Micah  23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.74    2:28.37  q824  
    r:+0.78  34.10      1:12.00 (37.90)
        1:50.44 (38.44)     2:28.37 (37.93)
  2 Larson, Breeja   22 Texas A&M Univ.-  2:23.44    2:30.59  q788  
    r:+0.87  33.94      1:12.32 (38.38)
        1:51.26 (38.94)     2:30.59 (39.33)
  3 Colleou, Stina   20 Univ Of Utah Aqu  2:31.11    2:30.69  q786  
    r:+0.81  35.11      1:13.68 (38.57)
        1:51.95 (38.27)     2:30.69 (38.74)
  4 Atkinson, Alia   25 South Florida Aq  2:28.77    2:31.86  q768  
    r:+0.82  33.98      1:12.57 (38.59)
        1:51.71 (39.14)     2:31.86 (40.15)
  5 Dvariskyte, Ram  24 Southern Methodi  2:31.15    2:33.65  q742  
    r:+0.85  35.04      1:13.92 (38.88)
        1:53.65 (39.73)     2:33.65 (40.00)
  6 Gardell, Stina   24 Una Troj-CA       2:30.67    2:33.69  q741  
    r:+0.70  34.99      1:14.03 (39.04)
        1:53.37 (39.34)     2:33.69 (40.32)
  7 Leverenz, Caitl  23 California Aquat  2:26.46    2:34.26  q733  
    r:+0.75  35.30      1:14.57 (39.27)
        1:54.38 (39.81)     2:34.26 (39.88)
  8 Sogar, Laura     22 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.86    2:34.46  q730  
    r:+0.78  34.36      1:13.54 (39.18)
        1:53.72 (40.18)     2:34.46 (40.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholas, Tara-  18 Southern Methodi  2:32.90    2:34.56  q729  
    r:+0.82  33.37      1:12.35 (38.98)
        1:52.54 (40.19)     2:34.56 (42.02)
 10 Meili, Katie     23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:32.51    2:35.00  q722  
    r:+0.72  35.17      1:13.48 (38.31)
        1:53.86 (40.38)     2:35.00 (41.14)
 11 Kovac, Bailey    15 Fort Collins Are  2:39.99    2:36.34  q704  
    r:+0.85  34.95      1:15.23 (40.28)
        1:54.83 (39.60)     2:36.34 (41.51)
 11 Deleske, Nora    15 Unattached-CA     2:36.53    2:36.34  q704  
    r:+0.74  35.16      1:14.43 (39.27)
        1:54.57 (40.14)     2:36.34 (41.77)
 13 Toledo, Mercede  24 Venezuela         2:34.62    2:37.08  q694  
    r:+0.76  35.39      1:15.29 (39.90)
        1:55.73 (40.44)     2:37.08 (41.35)
 14 Bowker, Justine  27 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:29.90    2:37.36  q690  
    r:+0.84  35.69      1:15.96 (40.27)
        1:56.16 (40.20)     2:37.36 (41.20)
 15 Nelson, Destiny  16 Frisco Aquatics-  2:34.62    2:37.40  q690  
    r:+0.79  35.68      1:15.63 (39.95)
        1:56.31 (40.68)     2:37.40 (41.09)
 16 Kazakeviciute,   20 Lithuania         2:14.99Y   2:38.32  q678  
    r:+0.75  34.85      1:14.58 (39.73)
        1:55.98 (41.40)     2:38.32 (42.34)
 16 Scott, Riley     16 Unattached-PC     2:31.11    2:38.32  q678  
    r:+0.72  35.42      1:16.02 (40.60)
        1:56.78 (40.76)     2:38.32 (41.54)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 James, Lauren    17 North Baltimore-  2:33.32    2:38.51  q675  
    r:+0.71  35.82      1:15.44 (39.62)
        1:56.51 (41.07)     2:38.51 (42.00)
 19 Records, Katie   20 Una Ucsb-CA       2:33.88    2:38.80  q672  
    r:+0.81  36.02      1:16.73 (40.71)
        1:57.07 (40.34)     2:38.80 (41.73)
 20 Williams, Kim    17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:34.49    2:38.95  q670  
    r:+0.87  35.90      1:15.63 (39.73)
        1:56.67 (41.04)     2:38.95 (42.28)
 21 Sargent, Kay     15 Victor Swim Club  2:37.10    2:39.00  q669  
    r:+0.78  36.36      1:16.38 (40.02)
        1:57.21 (40.83)     2:39.00 (41.79)
 22 Caneta, Jorie    17 Una RA-CC         2:36.29    2:39.74  q660  
    r:+0.71  35.82      1:17.46 (41.64)
        1:57.79 (40.33)     2:39.74 (41.95)
 23 Holman, Hannah   17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:35.43    2:40.22  q654  
    r:+0.78  35.98      1:16.09 (40.11)
        1:58.15 (42.06)     2:40.22 (42.07)
 24 Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:35.87    2:40.25  q654  
    r:+0.73  34.68      1:15.20 (40.52)
        1:56.98 (41.78)     2:40.25 (43.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McLauchlan, Kir  20 Southern Methodi  2:34.69    2:41.86  q634  
    r:+0.75  36.15      1:16.31 (40.16)
        1:58.07 (41.76)     2:41.86 (43.79)
 26 Rumrill, Macken  17 Bearcat Swim Clu  2:37.13    2:42.23  q630  
    r:+0.78  36.45      1:16.93 (40.48)
        1:58.74 (41.81)     2:42.23 (43.49)
 27 Jacobs, Devin    16 Academy Bullets-  2:49.52    2:42.48  q627  
    r:+0.80  36.36      1:18.31 (41.95)
        2:00.33 (42.02)     2:42.48 (42.15)
 28 Thull, Tessa     18 Fort Collins Are  2:52.98    2:43.23  q618  
    r:+0.85  37.41      1:19.12 (41.71)
        2:01.28 (42.16)     2:43.23 (41.95)
 29 Lewis, Cynthia   38 Unattached-SI     2:40.57    2:43.36  q617  
    r:+0.82  36.22      1:16.88 (40.66)
        1:58.73 (41.85)     2:43.36 (44.63)
 30 Horvath, Grace   15 Una MAC-AZ        2:18.55Y   2:43.50  q615  
    r:+0.73  37.68      1:19.49 (41.81)
        2:01.51 (42.02)     2:43.50 (41.99)
 31 Korenwinder, Ma  15 Unattached-CC     2:39.28    2:44.06  q609  
    r:+0.75  36.69      1:18.57 (41.88)
        2:00.53 (41.96)     2:44.06 (43.53)
 32 Hanson, Diana    19 Bucknell Univers  2:46.87    2:44.53  q604  
    r:+0.78  37.15      1:18.60 (41.45)
        2:01.54 (42.94)     2:44.53 (42.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Yager, Alexis    15 Academy Bullets-  2:38.72    2:44.98   599  
    r:+0.92  36.83      1:18.23 (41.40)
        2:01.24 (43.01)     2:44.98 (43.74)
 34 Moshos, Reni     15 Nation''s Capital  2:18.89Y   2:45.31   595  
    r:+0.78  37.30      1:19.44 (42.14)
        2:02.54 (43.10)     2:45.31 (42.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Kaminski, Pauli  17 Academy Bullets-  2:35.92    2:45.65   592  
    r:+0.89  36.69      1:18.07 (41.38)
        2:00.97 (42.90)     2:45.65 (44.68)
 36 Shewchuk, Taylo  17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:38.77    2:45.82   590  
    r:+0.78  36.50      1:18.05 (41.55)
        2:01.31 (43.26)     2:45.82 (44.51)
 37 Blackburn, Lisa  42 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:35.52    2:47.01   577  
    r:+0.81  36.98      1:18.77 (41.79)
        2:02.15 (43.38)     2:47.01 (44.86)
 38 Darham, Mira     16 Missoula  A. C.-  2:45.68    2:48.61   561  
    r:+0.74  36.86      1:19.26 (42.40)
        2:03.62 (44.36)     2:48.61 (44.99)
 39 Freeman, Sandra  15 Boulder Swimming  2:45.23    2:49.21   555  
    r:+0.80  38.62      1:21.48 (42.86)
        2:05.19 (43.71)     2:49.21 (44.02)
 40 Gosselin, Annie  16 Academy Bullets-  2:43.43    2:49.43   553  
    r:+0.63  37.68      1:20.23 (42.55)
        2:04.20 (43.97)     2:49.43 (45.23)
 41 Schippert, Juli  20 Univ Miami Hurri  2:44.80    2:49.56   552  
    r:+0.79  37.82      1:20.14 (42.32)
        2:04.27 (44.13)     2:49.56 (45.29)
 42 Wiley, Amy       20 Univ Miami Hurri  2:50.00    2:49.61   551  
    r:+0.68  37.00      1:20.09 (43.09)
        2:04.12 (44.03)     2:49.61 (45.49)
 43 Goldblatt, Alli  15 The Fish-PV       2:57.94    2:49.76   550  
    r:+0.79  38.43      1:21.16 (42.73)
        2:05.98 (44.82)     2:49.76 (43.78)
 44 Murch Elliot, C  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.29Y   2:50.56   542  
    r:+0.85  38.00      1:21.76 (43.76)
        2:06.68 (44.92)     2:50.56 (43.88)
 45 Davis, Lauren    16 Unattached-CC     2:39.47    2:50.78   540  
    r:+0.73  37.88      1:20.55 (42.67)
        2:04.92 (44.37)     2:50.78 (45.86)
 46 Beetcher, Britt  15 Boulder Swimming  2:53.94    2:51.47   533  
    r:+0.79  37.94      1:21.14 (43.20)
        2:06.27 (45.13)     2:51.47 (45.20)
 47 Roberson, Kayla  17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:44.00    2:53.20   518  
    r:+0.76  38.63      1:23.15 (44.52)
        2:08.28 (45.13)     2:53.20 (44.92)
 48 Keane, Anna      18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:59.33    2:59.81   463  
    r:+0.74  39.00      1:24.18 (45.18)
        2:10.94 (46.76)     2:59.81 (48.87)
 -- Roberts, Elise   18 Unattached-PC     2:40.01         DQ        
    r:+0.75  36.58      1:18.20 (41.62)
        2:00.00 (41.80)          DQ (42.77)
 -- Preski, Alexis   16 Academy Bullets-  2:39.52         DQ        
    r:+0.72  35.99      1:17.37 (41.38)
        2:00.36 (42.99)          DQ (44.49)
 -- Didion, Kate     17 Unattached-PC     2:35.46        DFS        
 -- Wolter, Ashley   23 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:35.67        DFS        
 -- Borendame, Sara  18 Tucson Ford Deal  2:34.81        DFS        
 -- Richter, Abby    14 Boulder City Hen  2:47.43        DFS        
 -- Brockley, Piper  16 Neptune Swimming  2:38.18         NS        
 -- Takach, Sarah    17 Life Time  Arizo  2:19.58Y        NS        
 -- Maxfield, Lily   17 Neptune Swimming  2:19.25Y        NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                   04/24/2014 - 10:39 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   2:07.01  09/15/2012Akhiro Yamaguchi, JPN
     American: A 2:07.42  07/29/2009Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  07/11/2009Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Al-Barazi, Azad  26 Trojan Swim Club  2:16.63    2:16.40  q807  
    r:+0.70  30.77      1:05.28 (34.51)
        1:40.80 (35.52)     2:16.40 (35.60)
  2 Alexandrov, Mik  29 Una Nyac-MR       2:11.62    2:16.54  q804  
    r:+0.84  30.51      1:05.42 (34.91)
        1:40.60 (35.18)     2:16.54 (35.94)
  3 Mickelson, Carl  23 Una Azac-AZ       2:14.07    2:17.65  q785  
    r:+0.73  31.48      1:06.52 (35.04)
        1:41.58 (35.06)     2:17.65 (36.07)
  4 Murillo Valdes,  22 Bolles School Sh  2:14.06    2:18.06  q778  
    r:+0.83  31.46      1:07.53 (36.07)
        1:42.78 (35.25)     2:18.06 (35.28)
  5 Elkamash, Youss  18 Unattached Gcu-A  2:24.53    2:20.40  q740  
    r:+0.80  31.75      1:07.79 (36.04)
        1:44.21 (36.42)     2:20.40 (36.19)
  6 Fischer, Brando  25 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.12    2:20.96  q731  
    r:+0.76  31.34      1:07.54 (36.20)
        1:44.12 (36.58)     2:20.96 (36.84)
  7 Vissering, Cars  16 Nation''s Capital  2:15.85    2:21.23  q727  
    r:+0.70  31.46      1:07.26 (35.80)
        1:44.09 (36.83)     2:21.23 (37.14)
  8 Cassell, Gunthe  17 Long Island Expr  2:19.17    2:21.55  q722  
    r:+0.86  31.37      1:07.56 (36.19)
        1:44.35 (36.79)     2:21.55 (37.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ogren, Curtis    18 Unattached-PC     2:17.50    2:22.82  q703  
    r:+0.72  31.63      1:07.65 (36.02)
        1:44.45 (36.80)     2:22.82 (38.37)
 10 Craig, Bradley   25 Tennessee Aquati  2:16.22    2:22.97  q701  
    r:+0.66  31.54      1:07.89 (36.35)
        1:44.83 (36.94)     2:22.97 (38.14)
 11 Decarvalho, Dia  26 Gator Swim Club-  2:18.00    2:23.69  q690  
    r:+0.74  33.10      1:10.27 (37.17)
        1:47.05 (36.78)     2:23.69 (36.64)
 12 Guarente, Marco  17 Azura Florida Aq  2:23.52    2:23.97  q686  
    r:+0.69  31.81      1:08.49 (36.68)
        1:45.34 (36.85)     2:23.97 (38.63)
 13 Ramirez, Antoni  16 Arizona Gold Swi  2:20.23    2:24.26  q682  
    r:+0.72  33.40      1:10.05 (36.65)
        1:47.23 (37.18)     2:24.26 (37.03)
 14 Anderson, Jared  23 Minnesota Aquati  2:17.57    2:24.57  q678  
    r:+0.73  32.97      1:10.14 (37.17)
        1:47.44 (37.30)     2:24.57 (37.13)
 15 Tebet Baez, Gan  19 Una Fast-CA       2:21.96    2:24.62  q677  
    r:+0.69  32.58      1:09.11 (36.53)
        1:46.59 (37.48)     2:24.62 (38.03)
 16 Marcantonio, An  18 Una Crim-NE       2:19.90    2:24.64  q677  
    r:+0.74  33.38      1:10.35 (36.97)
        1:47.29 (36.94)     2:24.64 (37.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quarante, Marce  17 Life Time  Arizo  2:20.56    2:24.88  q673  
    r:+0.77  32.77      1:08.92 (36.15)
        1:45.97 (37.05)     2:24.88 (38.91)
 18 Hall, Josh       23 New York Athleti  2:18.83    2:25.24  q668  
    r:+0.68  32.15      1:09.62 (37.47)
        1:46.74 (37.12)     2:25.24 (38.50)
 19 Ornek, Alpkan    18 North Baltimore-  2:19.39    2:25.85  q660  
    r:+0.92  32.77      1:09.48 (36.71)
        1:47.01 (37.53)     2:25.85 (38.84)
 20 Cheng, Arthur    15 Coastal Bend All  2:26.55    2:26.47  q652  
    r:+0.69  33.13      1:11.36 (38.23)
        1:48.62 (37.26)     2:26.47 (37.85)
 21 Wu, Stanley      17 Unattached-PC     2:26.31    2:26.52  q651  
    r:+0.72  32.60      1:10.27 (37.67)
        1:48.32 (38.05)     2:26.52 (38.20)
 22 Morgan, Alexand  17 Azura Florida Aq  2:25.62    2:27.45  q639  
    r:+0.78  31.93      1:08.24 (36.31)
        1:46.68 (38.44)     2:27.45 (40.77)
 23 Seketa, Ben      21 Bucknell Univers  2:25.60    2:27.69  q636  
    r:+0.72  32.97      1:10.85 (37.88)
        1:48.99 (38.14)     2:27.69 (38.70)
 24 Carr, Daniel     15 Cheyenne Mountai  2:24.21    2:28.25  q628  
    r:+0.74  32.82      1:10.35 (37.53)
        1:48.71 (38.36)     2:28.25 (39.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Palmer, Hayden   23 Unattached-UT     2:22.18    2:29.19  q617  
    r:+0.95  32.54      1:10.09 (37.55)
        1:48.84 (38.75)     2:29.19 (40.35)
 26 Sockwell, Kyle   19 Unattached-AZ     1:58.95Y   2:29.35  q615  
    r:+0.73  33.67      1:11.56 (37.89)
        1:50.05 (38.49)     2:29.35 (39.30)
 27 Roddy, Colin     18 Loyola Blakefiel  2:30.03    2:30.34  q602  
    r:+0.81  32.81      1:11.21 (38.40)
        1:50.51 (39.30)     2:30.34 (39.83)
 28 Babinet, Jeremy  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.99    2:30.45  q601  
    r:+0.75  33.35      1:12.05 (38.70)
        1:50.73 (38.68)     2:30.45 (39.72)
 29 Messner, Michae  17 Una Scsc-PC       2:25.29    2:31.14  q593  
    r:+0.79  34.49      1:12.68 (38.19)
        1:51.93 (39.25)     2:31.14 (39.21)
 30 Dang, Ty         16 Arizona Gold Swi  2:04.81Y   2:31.88  q584  
    r:+0.80  35.50      1:14.30 (38.80)
        1:53.47 (39.17)     2:31.88 (38.41)
 31 Titus, Marcus    27 Tucson Ford Deal  2:17.28    2:31.97  q583  
    r:+0.78  32.89      1:08.83 (35.94)
        1:48.53 (39.70)     2:31.97 (43.44)
 32 Guthrie, David   53 Rice Aquatics-GU  2:27.91    2:32.28  q580  
    r:+0.84  33.78      1:11.71 (37.93)
        1:52.13 (40.42)     2:32.28 (40.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Knowles, Jake    19 South Dakota Aqu  2:05.44Y   2:32.30   579  
    r:+0.74  33.23      1:11.19 (37.96)
        1:51.40 (40.21)     2:32.30 (40.90)
 34 Wahlers, Thomas  21 Unattached Gcu-A  2:01.68Y   2:32.77   574  
    r:+0.74  33.80      1:12.81 (39.01)
        1:52.83 (40.02)     2:32.77 (39.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Tran, Brandon    15 Academy Bullets-  2:29.39    2:32.86   573  
    r:+0.72  34.25      1:13.10 (38.85)
        1:52.88 (39.78)     2:32.86 (39.98)
 36 Smith, Jack      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.69Y   2:33.26   569  
    r:+0.82  34.25      1:13.64 (39.39)
        1:52.76 (39.12)     2:33.26 (40.50)
 37 Kalisz, Connor   17 North Baltimore-  2:24.97    2:33.62   565  
    r:+0.85  33.88      1:12.05 (38.17)
        1:51.79 (39.74)     2:33.62 (41.83)
 38 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:27.02    2:33.77   563  
    r:+0.72  35.01      1:14.34 (39.33)
        1:54.37 (40.03)     2:33.77 (39.40)
 39 Kastigar, Adam   20 Una Gcu-AZ        2:04.43Y   2:33.79   563  
    r:+0.74  33.84      1:13.23 (39.39)
        1:53.30 (40.07)     2:33.79 (40.49)
 40 Burbayev, Aslan  21 Unattached Gcu-A  2:01.71Y   2:33.87   562  
    r:+1.04  35.00      1:13.58 (38.58)
        1:53.43 (39.85)     2:33.87 (40.44)
 41 Twiss, Parker    18 Unattached-SR     2:35.41    2:34.12   559  
    r:+0.67  31.62      1:09.48 (37.86)
        1:51.00 (41.52)     2:34.12 (43.12)
 42 Kou, Timothy     18 Unattached-PC     2:04.45Y   2:34.15   559  
    r:+0.62  34.63      1:13.71 (39.08)
        1:53.86 (40.15)     2:34.15 (40.29)
 43 Lyster, Rip      16 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:24.64    2:34.47   555  
    r:+0.69  33.75      1:12.30 (38.55)
        1:52.87 (40.57)     2:34.47 (41.60)
 44 Lujan, Matthew   16 Una Scsc-PC       2:40.67    2:34.97   550  
    r:+0.80  33.98      1:13.16 (39.18)
        1:53.69 (40.53)     2:34.97 (41.28)
 45 Ford, Ian        20 South Dakota Aqu  2:30.25    2:35.11   549  
    r:+0.79  33.20      1:11.44 (38.24)
        1:52.25 (40.81)     2:35.11 (42.86)
 46 Tanizaki-Hudson  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:26.63    2:36.20   537  
    r:+0.67  33.67      1:13.34 (39.67)
        1:54.01 (40.67)     2:36.20 (42.19)
 47 Turk, Joe        16 Phoenix Swimming  2:37.48    2:40.80   492  
    r:+0.75  35.38      1:14.63 (39.25)
        1:57.09 (42.46)     2:40.80 (43.71)
 -- Poon, Brian      16 Phoenix Swimming  2:02.41Y        DQ        
    r:+0.86  32.36      1:09.06 (36.70)
        1:46.54 (37.48)          DQ (37.68)
 -- Johnson, B.J.    27 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:10.09         DQ        
    r:+0.83  30.93      1:05.32 (34.39)
        1:40.42 (35.10)          DQ (36.25)
 -- Liivamagi, Mart  25 Una Cal-PC        2:17.79        DFS        
 -- Cordes, Kevin    20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:08.34        DFS        
 -- Song, Greg       17 Nation''s Capital  2:28.42        DFS        
 -- Anderson, Matth  17 Arizona Marlins-  2:22.13         NS        
 -- Olszewski, Josh  19 Arizona Gold Swi  2:04.50Y        NS        
 -- Ocasio-Pare, Ty  16 Unattached-CA     2:04.62Y        NS        
 -- Altman, Ridge    20 Trojan Swim Club  2:21.53         NS        
 -- Brewer, Tommy    17 Current Swimming  2:16.68         NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                    04/24/2014 - 1:04 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   3:59.15  07/26/2009Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 3:59.82  07/28/2013Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  02/16/2008Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ledecky, Katie   17 Nation''s Capital  3:59.82    4:05.27  q926  
    r:+0.78  28.40        58.38 (29.98)
        1:29.22 (30.84)     2:00.20 (30.98)
        2:31.47 (31.27)     3:02.71 (31.24)
        3:34.62 (31.91)     4:05.27 (30.65)
  2 Mann, Becca      16 Una Nbac-MD       4:08.65    4:09.21  q883  
    r:+0.81  28.68        59.58 (30.90)
        1:31.03 (31.45)     2:02.57 (31.54)
        2:34.17 (31.60)     3:06.10 (31.93)
        3:37.87 (31.77)     4:09.21 (31.34)
  3 Smith, Leah      19 Unattached-VA     4:07.10    4:10.23  q872  
    r:+0.84  29.24      1:00.77 (31.53)
        1:32.23 (31.46)     2:04.16 (31.93)
        2:35.92 (31.76)     3:08.07 (32.15)
        3:39.50 (31.43)     4:10.23 (30.73)
  4 Ryan, Gillian    18 North Baltimore-  4:07.26    4:10.90  q865  
    r:+0.88  29.46      1:00.80 (31.34)
        1:32.58 (31.78)     2:04.49 (31.91)
        2:36.03 (31.54)     3:07.98 (31.95)
        3:39.72 (31.74)     4:10.90 (31.18)
  5 Runge, Cierra    18 North Baltimore-  4:13.28    4:11.29  q861  
    r:+0.87  28.67      1:00.01 (31.34)
        1:31.95 (31.94)     2:03.95 (32.00)
        2:35.74 (31.79)     3:08.10 (32.36)
        3:40.24 (32.14)     4:11.29 (31.05)
  6 Schmitt, Alliso  23 North Baltimore-  4:01.77    4:12.12  q853  
    r:+0.92  29.41      1:00.06 (30.65)
        1:31.49 (31.43)     2:03.09 (31.60)
        2:34.99 (31.90)     3:07.73 (32.74)
        3:40.31 (32.58)     4:12.12 (31.81)
  7 Friis, Lotte     25 North Baltimore-  4:03.66    4:12.66  q848  
    r:+0.93  29.59      1:00.69 (31.10)
        1:32.26 (31.57)     2:04.26 (32.00)
        2:36.18 (31.92)     3:08.65 (32.47)
        3:40.85 (32.20)     4:12.66 (31.81)
  8 Pinto, Andreina  22 Gator Swim Club-  4:06.02    4:15.31  q821  
    r:+0.79  29.64      1:01.12 (31.48)
        1:33.14 (32.02)     2:05.54 (32.40)
        2:38.12 (32.58)     3:10.72 (32.60)
        3:43.37 (32.65)     4:15.31 (31.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sutton, Chloe    22 Ix3 Sports-NC     4:04.18    4:15.85  q816  
    r:+0.76  29.57      1:01.23 (31.66)
        1:33.04 (31.81)     2:05.42 (32.38)
        2:38.17 (32.75)     3:11.76 (33.59)
        3:44.24 (32.48)     4:15.85 (31.61)
 10 Beisel, Elizabe  21 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:07.29    4:15.91  q816  
    r:+0.79  29.95      1:01.85 (31.90)
        1:34.23 (32.38)     2:06.72 (32.49)
        2:39.25 (32.53)     3:11.76 (32.51)
        3:44.32 (32.56)     4:15.91 (31.59)
 11 Rongione, Isabe  14 Una Ncap-PV       4:15.79    4:20.47  q773  
    r:+0.78  29.67      1:01.80 (32.13)
        1:34.18 (32.38)     2:07.31 (33.13)
        2:40.53 (33.22)     3:14.02 (33.49)
        3:47.72 (33.70)     4:20.47 (32.75)
 12 Soe, Sandra      16 Unattached-PC     4:19.59    4:21.95  q760  
    r:+0.75  29.40      1:01.72 (32.32)
        1:35.13 (33.41)     2:08.19 (33.06)
        2:41.92 (33.73)     3:15.34 (33.42)
        3:49.01 (33.67)     4:21.95 (32.94)
 13 Lorentzen, Broo  18 Unattached-CA     4:15.06    4:22.30  q757  
    r:+0.84  30.47      1:03.11 (32.64)
        1:35.81 (32.70)     2:09.23 (33.42)
        2:42.26 (33.03)     3:16.04 (33.78)
        3:49.42 (33.38)     4:22.30 (32.88)
 14 Jacobsen, Kirst  16 Barrington Swim-  4:18.26    4:23.61  q746  
    r:+0.83  29.53      1:01.83 (32.30)
        1:34.87 (33.04)     2:09.09 (34.22)
        2:42.78 (33.69)     3:16.73 (33.95)
        3:50.39 (33.66)     4:23.61 (33.22)
 15 Monsees, Courtn  25 Santa Clara Swim  4:21.67    4:23.62  q746  
    r:+0.82  31.18      1:04.48 (33.30)
        1:38.40 (33.92)     2:12.24 (33.84)
        2:45.87 (33.63)     3:18.92 (33.05)
        3:51.84 (32.92)     4:23.62 (31.78)
 16 Shimomura, Sara  16 Unattached-PC     4:21.99    4:24.26  q741  
    r:+0.79  29.54      1:02.05 (32.51)
        1:35.76 (33.71)     2:09.68 (33.92)
        2:43.13 (33.45)     3:17.08 (33.95)
        3:51.14 (34.06)     4:24.26 (33.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Basaraba, Andre  20 Unattached-CA     4:20.68    4:24.36  q740  
    r:+0.79  30.98      1:04.10 (33.12)
        1:37.52 (33.42)     2:10.92 (33.40)
        2:44.47 (33.55)     3:18.08 (33.61)
        3:51.96 (33.88)     4:24.36 (32.40)
 18 Shelton, Samant  14 Mission Viejo Na  4:26.58    4:24.51  q739  
    r:+0.81  30.69      1:03.49 (32.80)
        1:37.19 (33.70)     2:11.23 (34.04)
        2:45.20 (33.97)     3:19.42 (34.22)
        3:52.67 (33.25)     4:24.51 (31.84)
 19 Nicolaisen, Sha  13 Arizona Gold Swi  4:51.78Y   4:24.58  q738  
    r:+0.80  30.58      1:03.89 (33.31)
        1:37.56 (33.67)     2:11.39 (33.83)
        2:44.96 (33.57)     3:18.43 (33.47)
        3:51.89 (33.46)     4:24.58 (32.69)
 20 Edwards, Victor  15 Longhorn Aquatic  4:27.19    4:25.24  q732  
    r:+0.73  30.24      1:02.68 (32.44)
        1:36.67 (33.99)     2:10.48 (33.81)
        2:44.92 (34.44)     3:19.23 (34.31)
        3:52.83 (33.60)     4:25.24 (32.41)
 21 Samardzic, Mate  19 Unattached-NJ     4:51.96Y   4:25.28  q732  
    r:+0.85  31.09      1:04.57 (33.48)
        1:38.40 (33.83)     2:12.05 (33.65)
        2:45.57 (33.52)     3:19.32 (33.75)
        3:52.78 (33.46)     4:25.28 (32.50)
 22 Ruck, Taylor     13 Scottsdale Aquat  4:47.10Y   4:25.40  q731  
    r:+0.82  29.92      1:02.92 (33.00)
        1:36.60 (33.68)     2:10.64 (34.04)
        2:44.55 (33.91)     3:18.83 (34.28)
        3:52.54 (33.71)     4:25.40 (32.86)
 23 Leverenz, Caitl  23 California Aquat  4:18.24    4:25.56  q730  
    r:+0.75  30.81      1:04.35 (33.54)
        1:38.25 (33.90)     2:12.13 (33.88)
        2:45.91 (33.78)     3:19.40 (33.49)
        3:53.07 (33.67)     4:25.56 (32.49)
 24 Lee, Easop       14 North Baltimore-  4:18.16    4:25.61  q729  
    r:+0.99  30.41      1:02.64 (32.23)
        1:36.12 (33.48)     2:10.29 (34.17)
        2:44.20 (33.91)     3:18.45 (34.25)
        3:51.92 (33.47)     4:25.61 (33.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Erwin, Abbey     15 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:48.52Y   4:26.58  q721  
    r:+0.81  31.15      1:04.75 (33.60)
        1:38.17 (33.42)     2:12.50 (34.33)
        2:46.32 (33.82)     3:20.34 (34.02)
        3:53.88 (33.54)     4:26.58 (32.70)
 26 Barney, Regan    15 Unattached-ST     4:26.35    4:26.83  q719  
    r:+0.85  29.93      1:02.85 (32.92)
        1:36.61 (33.76)     2:10.65 (34.04)
        2:44.99 (34.34)     3:19.38 (34.39)
        3:53.61 (34.23)     4:26.83 (33.22)
 27 Bezan, Ursa      19 Southern Methodi  4:16.83    4:27.15  q717  
    r:+0.87  29.99      1:02.44 (32.45)
        1:35.36 (32.92)     2:08.82 (33.46)
        2:42.14 (33.32)     3:16.69 (34.55)
        3:51.51 (34.82)     4:27.15 (35.64)
 28 Goldblatt, Alli  15 The Fish-PV       4:29.90    4:27.49  q714  
    r:+0.77  30.59      1:03.50 (32.91)
        1:37.31 (33.81)     2:11.44 (34.13)
        2:45.94 (34.50)     3:20.38 (34.44)
        3:54.68 (34.30)     4:27.49 (32.81)
 29 Pelton, Mary     16 North Baltimore-  4:26.18    4:27.98  q710  
    r:+0.89  29.79      1:02.63 (32.84)
        1:36.41 (33.78)     2:11.10 (34.69)
        2:45.83 (34.73)     3:20.11 (34.28)
        3:54.43 (34.32)     4:27.98 (33.55)
 30 Richter, Abby    14 Boulder City Hen  4:29.86    4:28.06  q710  
    r:+0.80  30.11      1:03.60 (33.49)
        1:38.02 (34.42)     2:12.76 (34.74)
        2:47.20 (34.44)     3:21.45 (34.25)
        3:55.64 (34.19)     4:28.06 (32.42)
 31 Nelson, Destiny  16 Frisco Aquatics-  4:27.61    4:28.38  q707  
    r:+0.80  30.39      1:04.30 (33.91)
        1:38.49 (34.19)     2:12.85 (34.36)
        2:46.74 (33.89)     3:21.35 (34.61)
        3:55.21 (33.86)     4:28.38 (33.17)
 32 Preski, Alexis   16 Academy Bullets-  4:25.78    4:28.54  q706  
    r:+0.74  30.91      1:04.46 (33.55)
        1:38.44 (33.98)     2:12.36 (33.92)
        2:46.04 (33.68)     3:20.55 (34.51)
        3:54.71 (34.16)     4:28.54 (33.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Hemstreet, Karl  16 Nitro Swimming-S  4:22.04    4:28.82   704  
    r:+0.78  29.76      1:02.56 (32.80)
        1:36.20 (33.64)     2:10.29 (34.09)
        2:44.67 (34.38)     3:19.41 (34.74)
        3:54.44 (35.03)     4:28.82 (34.38)
 34 Glavnyk, Iryna   17 Unattached Gcu-A  4:16.07    4:28.84   703  
    r:+0.82  29.50      1:01.65 (32.15)
        1:34.92 (33.27)     2:08.95 (34.03)
        2:43.53 (34.58)     3:18.84 (35.31)
        3:54.27 (35.43)     4:28.84 (34.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Navarro, Vicky   14 Boulder City Hen  4:29.22    4:29.14   701  
    r:+0.79  31.37      1:05.48 (34.11)
        1:39.60 (34.12)     2:14.20 (34.60)
        2:48.46 (34.26)     3:22.89 (34.43)
        3:56.83 (33.94)     4:29.14 (32.31)
 36 Beetcher, Britt  15 Boulder Swimming  4:25.18    4:29.24   700  
    r:+0.78  30.62      1:04.20 (33.58)
        1:38.26 (34.06)     2:12.81 (34.55)
        2:47.02 (34.21)     3:21.74 (34.72)
        3:56.14 (34.40)     4:29.24 (33.10)
 37 Earley, Erin     15 Hopkins Mariner-  4:23.51    4:29.54   698  
    r:+0.73  30.35      1:03.85 (33.50)
        1:37.79 (33.94)     2:12.29 (34.50)
        2:46.74 (34.45)     3:21.43 (34.69)
        3:55.93 (34.50)     4:29.54 (33.61)
 38 Martin, Emily    16 Academy Bullets-  4:29.21    4:29.57   698  
    r:+0.72  31.23      1:05.28 (34.05)
        1:39.16 (33.88)     2:13.18 (34.02)
        2:47.19 (34.01)     3:21.62 (34.43)
        3:55.96 (34.34)     4:29.57 (33.61)
 39 Pesetti, Sydney  17 Poseidon Swimmin  4:52.02Y   4:30.69   689  
    r:+0.78  30.06      1:03.75 (33.69)
        1:37.96 (34.21)     2:12.34 (34.38)
        2:46.57 (34.23)     3:21.31 (34.74)
        3:56.25 (34.94)     4:30.69 (34.44)
 40 Toney, Camryn    14 Frisco Aquatics-  4:29.53    4:30.71   689  
    r:+0.74  31.13      1:05.33 (34.20)
        1:39.26 (33.93)     2:14.12 (34.86)
        2:48.41 (34.29)     3:22.57 (34.16)
        3:56.70 (34.13)     4:30.71 (34.01)
 41 Palomino, Adria  17 Arizona Gold Swi  4:26.46    4:30.78   688  
    r:+0.89  31.73      1:05.62 (33.89)
        1:39.37 (33.75)     2:13.80 (34.43)
        2:48.44 (34.64)     3:23.16 (34.72)
        3:57.09 (33.93)     4:30.78 (33.69)
 42 Perez, Oriana    15 Venezuela         4:23.79    4:31.36   684  
    r:+0.68  30.79      1:04.23 (33.44)
        1:38.27 (34.04)     2:12.76 (34.49)
        2:47.15 (34.39)     3:22.40 (35.25)
        3:57.39 (34.99)     4:31.36 (33.97)
 43 Domanowski, Chr  15 Bellevue Club Sw  4:29.83    4:32.24   677  
    r:+0.79  31.58      1:06.12 (34.54)
        1:40.91 (34.79)     2:15.81 (34.90)
        2:50.18 (34.37)     3:24.83 (34.65)
        3:59.12 (34.29)     4:32.24 (33.12)
 44 Kowalski, Cecel  17 Mesa Aquatics Cl  4:28.51    4:32.34   677  
    r:+0.74  31.21      1:05.16 (33.95)
        1:39.55 (34.39)     2:14.18 (34.63)
        2:48.56 (34.38)     3:23.52 (34.96)
        3:58.37 (34.85)     4:32.34 (33.97)
 45 Ferry, Grace     16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:24.71    4:32.50   675  
    r:+0.82  29.82      1:02.29 (32.47)
        1:35.84 (33.55)     2:10.25 (34.41)
        2:45.20 (34.95)     3:21.10 (35.90)
        3:57.03 (35.93)     4:32.50 (35.47)
 46 Gouger, Hannah   16 Loyola Blakefiel  4:34.63    4:33.14   671  
    r:+0.86  31.49      1:05.74 (34.25)
        1:40.29 (34.55)     2:15.11 (34.82)
        2:49.93 (34.82)     3:24.83 (34.90)
        3:59.68 (34.85)     4:33.14 (33.46)
 47 Han, Malorie     15 Unattached-PC     4:38.75    4:33.21   670  
    r:+0.82  31.65      1:06.78 (35.13)
        1:41.49 (34.71)     2:16.14 (34.65)
        2:50.83 (34.69)     3:25.00 (34.17)
        3:59.57 (34.57)     4:33.21 (33.64)
 48 Kish, Mary Kath  18 Poseidon Swimmin  4:25.20    4:33.97   665  
    r:+0.79  30.85      1:04.52 (33.67)
        1:39.09 (34.57)     2:13.88 (34.79)
        2:49.09 (35.21)     3:24.09 (35.00)
        3:59.54 (35.45)     4:33.97 (34.43)
 49 Postoll, Becca   17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:20.72    4:34.08   664  
    r:+0.83  31.10      1:04.68 (33.58)
        1:38.90 (34.22)     2:13.44 (34.54)
        2:48.63 (35.19)     3:24.04 (35.41)
        3:59.70 (35.66)     4:34.08 (34.38)
 50 Jacobs, Devin    16 Academy Bullets-  4:41.47    4:34.37   662  
    r:+0.84  30.79      1:05.35 (34.56)
        1:40.36 (35.01)     2:15.66 (35.30)
        2:50.59 (34.93)     3:25.59 (35.00)
        4:00.45 (34.86)     4:34.37 (33.92)
 51 Box, Julia       16 Boulder Swimming  4:26.99    4:34.83   658  
    r:+0.75  30.61      1:04.43 (33.82)
        1:38.98 (34.55)     2:14.29 (35.31)
        2:49.76 (35.47)     3:24.99 (35.23)
        4:00.35 (35.36)     4:34.83 (34.48)
 52 Boswell, Madiso  18 Poseidon Swimmin  4:26.20    4:35.00   657  
    r:+0.75  31.33      1:05.28 (33.95)
        1:39.71 (34.43)     2:15.01 (35.30)
        2:50.44 (35.43)     3:25.79 (35.35)
        4:01.02 (35.23)     4:35.00 (33.98)
 53 Finnigan, Alici  16 First Colony Swi  4:42.15    4:36.10   649  
    r:+0.76  31.94      1:06.92 (34.98)
        1:41.83 (34.91)     2:16.93 (35.10)
        2:51.77 (34.84)     3:27.23 (35.46)
        4:02.45 (35.22)     4:36.10 (33.65)
 54 Freeman, Sandra  15 Boulder Swimming  4:38.92    4:36.12   649  
    r:+0.79  31.41      1:05.91 (34.50)
        1:40.86 (34.95)     2:16.08 (35.22)
        2:51.33 (35.25)     3:26.58 (35.25)
        4:01.85 (35.27)     4:36.12 (34.27)
 55 Whited, Isabel   16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:22.20    4:36.17   649  
    r:+0.75  30.47      1:04.07 (33.60)
        1:38.85 (34.78)     2:14.04 (35.19)
        2:49.46 (35.42)     3:25.22 (35.76)
        4:01.01 (35.79)     4:36.17 (35.16)
 56 Mitchell, Carol  19 Unattached-NC     4:29.69    4:36.86   644  
    r:+0.88  32.46      1:06.67 (34.21)
        1:41.93 (35.26)     2:16.93 (35.00)
        2:52.10 (35.17)     3:27.40 (35.30)
        4:02.68 (35.28)     4:36.86 (34.18)
 57 Rueda, Daniela   20 Una Col-MR        4:29.25    4:37.76   638  
    r:+0.71  31.83      1:06.04 (34.21)
        1:40.73 (34.69)     2:15.68 (34.95)
        2:50.68 (35.00)     3:26.17 (35.49)
        4:02.05 (35.88)     4:37.76 (35.71)
 58 Neidigh, Lauren  21 Tucson Ford Deal  4:48.59Y   4:37.89   637  
    r:+0.88  32.23      1:06.45 (34.22)
        1:41.04 (34.59)     2:16.12 (35.08)
        2:50.71 (34.59)     3:26.44 (35.73)
        4:02.13 (35.69)     4:37.89 (35.76)
 59 Clancy, Marykat  16 Loyola Blakefiel  4:43.40    4:39.56   626  
    r:+0.81  31.72      1:06.39 (34.67)
        1:41.46 (35.07)     2:16.40 (34.94)
        2:51.53 (35.13)     3:27.28 (35.75)
        4:03.60 (36.32)     4:39.56 (35.96)
 60 Nero, Bailey     17 Fort Collins Are  4:28.07    4:40.69   618  
    r:+0.86  31.54      1:05.88 (34.34)
        1:40.57 (34.69)     2:15.86 (35.29)
        2:51.47 (35.61)     3:27.63 (36.16)
        4:04.52 (36.89)     4:40.69 (36.17)
 61 Thull, Tessa     18 Fort Collins Are  4:33.46    4:46.13   583  
    r:+0.86  32.93      1:08.76 (35.83)
        1:44.97 (36.21)     2:21.60 (36.63)
        2:57.76 (36.16)     3:34.14 (36.38)
        4:10.90 (36.76)     4:46.13 (35.23)
 62 Maxey, Catherin  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:30.81    4:46.80   579  
    r:+0.89  32.75      1:08.49 (35.74)
        1:44.64 (36.15)     2:20.59 (35.95)
        2:57.14 (36.55)     3:33.73 (36.59)
        4:10.74 (37.01)     4:46.80 (36.06)
 63 Kovac, Bailey    15 Fort Collins Are  5:00.02    4:47.00   578  
    r:+0.87  33.68      1:10.62 (36.94)
        1:46.82 (36.20)     2:23.44 (36.62)
        2:59.33 (35.89)     3:35.26 (35.93)
        4:11.19 (35.93)     4:47.00 (35.81)
 64 Forzley, Elise   15 Fort Collins Are  4:45.89    4:48.10   571  
    r:+0.78  32.67      1:08.34 (35.67)
        1:44.78 (36.44)     2:21.08 (36.30)
        2:57.57 (36.49)     3:34.43 (36.86)
        4:11.55 (37.12)     4:48.10 (36.55)
 65 Nelson, Stephan  15 SwimMAC Carolina  4:48.12    4:53.53   540  
    r:+0.86  32.29      1:08.87 (36.58)
        1:46.04 (37.17)     2:23.99 (37.95)
        3:01.51 (37.52)     3:39.91 (38.40)
        4:17.37 (37.46)     4:53.53 (36.16)
 -- Matherson, Paig  17 Terrapins Swim T  4:21.90        DFS        
 -- Koziol, Stephan  21 Bucknell Univers  4:49.77        DFS        
 -- Coloma, Samanth  16 Unattached-PC     4:59.31        DFS        
 -- Halligan, Macke  17 Current Swimming  4:28.09        DFS        
 -- Bauer, Jenna     18 Neptune Swimming  4:22.85         NS        
 -- Luders, Micaela  17 Neptune Swimming  4:37.35         NS        
 -- Anderson, Haley  22 Trojan Swim Club  4:09.60         NS        
 -- Stenkvist, Joan  20 Una Troj-CA       4:17.93         NS        
 -- Machiko, Raheem  18 Sri Lanka-SC      4:40.58         NS        
 -- Ladd, Cat        17 Unattached-PC     4:29.10         NS        
 -- Shewchuk, Taylo  17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:50.05         NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                   04/24/2014 - 12:51 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   3:40.07  07/26/2009Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  08/10/2008Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  06/29/2008Larsen Jensen, Trojan
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dwyer, Conor     25 North Baltimore-  3:46.24    3:58.14  q789  
    r:+0.77  27.71        57.67 (29.96)
        1:27.07 (29.40)     1:56.62 (29.55)
        2:26.34 (29.72)     2:56.35 (30.01)
        3:27.70 (31.35)     3:58.14 (30.44)
  2 Weiss, Michael   22 Wisconsin Aquati  3:52.97    3:58.27  q787  
    r:+0.77  27.82        58.01 (30.19)
        1:27.98 (29.97)     1:57.99 (30.01)
        2:27.95 (29.96)     2:58.19 (30.24)
        3:28.44 (30.25)     3:58.27 (29.83)
  3 McBroom, Michae  22 The Woodlands Sw  3:49.28    3:58.43  q786  
    r:+0.78  28.03        57.80 (29.77)
        1:27.54 (29.74)     1:57.37 (29.83)
        2:26.49 (29.12)     2:56.74 (30.25)
        3:27.68 (30.94)     3:58.43 (30.75)
  4 Clary, Tyler     25 Una MAC-NC        3:52.62    3:58.57  q784  
    r:+0.70  27.87        58.41 (30.54)
        1:29.23 (30.82)     1:59.67 (30.44)
        2:29.57 (29.90)     2:59.47 (29.90)
        3:29.26 (29.79)     3:58.57 (29.31)
  5 Egan, Liam       18 Crimson Aquatics  3:54.63    3:58.60  q784  
    r:+0.78  28.54        58.99 (30.45)
        1:29.54 (30.55)     1:59.91 (30.37)
        2:30.14 (30.23)     3:00.20 (30.06)
        3:30.22 (30.02)     3:58.60 (28.38)
  6 Grieshop, Sean   15 Nitro Swimming-S  4:00.34    3:58.67  q783  
    r:+0.76  27.18        56.77 (29.59)
        1:26.80 (30.03)     1:57.29 (30.49)
        2:27.74 (30.45)     2:58.58 (30.84)
        3:29.03 (30.45)     3:58.67 (29.64)
  7 Acosta, Marcelo  17 Azura Florida Aq  4:00.93    3:59.46  q776  
    r:+0.78  27.22        57.07 (29.85)
        1:27.52 (30.45)     1:58.23 (30.71)
        2:29.40 (31.17)     3:00.61 (31.21)
        3:30.87 (30.26)     3:59.46 (28.59)
  8 Burns, Aidan     16 Unattached-PC     3:53.51    4:00.25  q768  
    r:+0.79  28.29        59.42 (31.13)
        1:30.12 (30.70)     2:00.74 (30.62)
        2:31.33 (30.59)     3:01.62 (30.29)
        3:31.27 (29.65)     4:00.25 (28.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hirschberger, M  15 Una Ncap-PV       4:03.43    4:01.34  q758  
    r:+0.85  27.82        58.31 (30.49)
        1:29.09 (30.78)     2:00.17 (31.08)
        2:30.90 (30.73)     3:01.54 (30.64)
        3:31.91 (30.37)     4:01.34 (29.43)
 10 Arteta, Andy     18 Venezuela         3:56.69    4:01.78  q754  
    r:+0.75  28.03        58.43 (30.40)
        1:29.10 (30.67)     1:59.68 (30.58)
        2:30.71 (31.03)     3:01.72 (31.01)
        3:32.88 (31.16)     4:01.78 (28.90)
 11 Luchsinger, Tom  23 North Baltimore-  3:53.65    4:01.85  q753  
    r:+0.81  28.03        58.28 (30.25)
        1:28.28 (30.00)     1:58.70 (30.42)
        2:29.24 (30.54)     2:59.95 (30.71)
        3:31.09 (31.14)     4:01.85 (30.76)
 12 Bollier, Bobby   24 Stanford Swimmin  3:58.49    4:02.67  q745  
    r:+0.77  28.23        58.85 (30.62)
        1:29.64 (30.79)     2:00.26 (30.62)
        2:30.98 (30.72)     3:01.80 (30.82)
        3:32.39 (30.59)     4:02.67 (30.28)
 13 Perez Vertti, A  22 Mission Viejo Na  3:54.04    4:03.86  q734  
    r:+0.81  28.10        58.06 (29.96)
        1:28.72 (30.66)     1:59.63 (30.91)
        2:30.53 (30.90)     3:01.82 (31.29)
        3:33.28 (31.46)     4:03.86 (30.58)
 14 Buese, Cole      17 North Baltimore-  4:05.84    4:03.97  q733  
    r:+0.71  26.63        56.70 (30.07)
        1:27.26 (30.56)     1:58.28 (31.02)
        2:29.62 (31.34)     3:01.30 (31.68)
        3:33.18 (31.88)     4:03.97 (30.79)
 15 Nunan, Michael   20 Unattached-MN     3:56.11    4:04.34  q730  
    r:+0.73  27.92        58.60 (30.68)
        1:28.99 (30.39)     1:59.75 (30.76)
        2:30.50 (30.75)     3:01.92 (31.42)
        3:33.31 (31.39)     4:04.34 (31.03)
 16 Shoults, Grant   16 Unattached-CA     4:02.85    4:04.35  q730  
    r:+0.73  28.23        59.28 (31.05)
        1:30.29 (31.01)     2:01.24 (30.95)
        2:31.93 (30.69)     3:02.96 (31.03)
        3:34.11 (31.15)     4:04.35 (30.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindenbauer, Ma  20 Univ Louisville-  4:23.74Y   4:04.52  q729  
    r:+0.77  27.15        57.38 (30.23)
        1:28.13 (30.75)     1:59.37 (31.24)
        2:30.33 (30.96)     3:02.16 (31.83)
        3:33.93 (31.77)     4:04.52 (30.59)
 18 Kaskawal, Jerad  18 Unattached-CA     4:01.06    4:04.60  q728  
    r:+0.84  28.58        59.08 (30.50)
        1:30.25 (31.17)     2:01.50 (31.25)
        2:32.42 (30.92)     3:03.37 (30.95)
        3:34.45 (31.08)     4:04.60 (30.15)
 19 Yribarren, Bobb  28 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:03.70    4:05.01  q724  
    r:+0.77  28.24        58.57 (30.33)
        1:29.72 (31.15)     2:00.34 (30.62)
        2:31.45 (31.11)     3:02.66 (31.21)
        3:34.24 (31.58)     4:05.01 (30.77)
 20 Sanchez, Cherly  16 Venezuela         4:01.53    4:05.29  q722  
    r:+0.78  28.53        59.81 (31.28)
        1:30.99 (31.18)     2:02.44 (31.45)
        2:33.27 (30.83)     3:04.40 (31.13)
        3:35.00 (30.60)     4:05.29 (30.29)
 21 Shimomura, Sam   20 Santa Clara Swim  3:59.21    4:05.82  q717  
    r:+0.76  27.55        58.63 (31.08)
        1:29.90 (31.27)     2:01.34 (31.44)
        2:32.51 (31.17)     3:03.84 (31.33)
        3:35.24 (31.40)     4:05.82 (30.58)
 22 Ogren, Curtis    18 Unattached-PC     4:01.06    4:05.84  q717  
    r:+0.75  28.08        58.63 (30.55)
        1:29.21 (30.58)     2:00.27 (31.06)
        2:31.12 (30.85)     3:02.59 (31.47)
        3:34.32 (31.73)     4:05.84 (31.52)
 23 Messner, Michae  17 Una Scsc-PC       4:06.17    4:05.96  q716  
    r:+0.76  28.13        59.20 (31.07)
        1:31.26 (32.06)     2:02.56 (31.30)
        2:34.27 (31.71)     3:05.11 (30.84)
        3:35.82 (30.71)     4:05.96 (30.14)
 24 Bayo, Christian  23 Una Ix3-NC        4:01.10    4:06.00  q715  
    r:+0.84  27.95        58.31 (30.36)
        1:28.85 (30.54)     2:00.49 (31.64)
        2:31.86 (31.37)     3:03.74 (31.88)
        3:35.15 (31.41)     4:06.00 (30.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Decarvalho, Dia  26 Gator Swim Club-  3:54.00    4:06.74  q709  
    r:+0.77  28.47        59.85 (31.38)
        1:31.28 (31.43)     2:02.98 (31.70)
        2:33.95 (30.97)     3:04.63 (30.68)
        3:35.90 (31.27)     4:06.74 (30.84)
 26 Behnen, Louis    18 Bucknell Univers  4:04.85    4:07.02  q707  
    r:+0.73  27.72        58.07 (30.35)
        1:28.81 (30.74)     1:59.98 (31.17)
        2:31.38 (31.40)     3:03.30 (31.92)
        3:35.58 (32.28)     4:07.02 (31.44)
 27 Olszewski, Ben   16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:32.53Y   4:07.03  q707  
    r:+0.80  29.54      1:00.87 (31.33)
        1:31.97 (31.10)     2:03.46 (31.49)
        2:34.57 (31.11)     3:06.10 (31.53)
        3:36.94 (30.84)     4:07.03 (30.09)
 28 Nordstrand, Osk  22 Unattached-FG     3:58.97    4:07.12  q706  
    r:+0.73  26.92        56.45 (29.53)
        1:26.44 (29.99)     1:57.73 (31.29)
        2:28.92 (31.19)     3:01.48 (32.56)
        3:34.19 (32.71)     4:07.12 (32.93)
 29 Ewoldt, Kyle     17 Mesa Aquatics Cl  4:32.66Y   4:07.20  q705  
    r:+0.75  28.53        59.17 (30.64)
        1:30.38 (31.21)     2:01.56 (31.18)
        2:33.11 (31.55)     3:04.56 (31.45)
        3:36.26 (31.70)     4:07.20 (30.94)
 30 Ramirez, Antoni  16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:05.96    4:07.21  q705  
    r:+0.68  28.20        59.15 (30.95)
        1:30.71 (31.56)     2:02.77 (32.06)
        2:33.97 (31.20)     3:05.41 (31.44)
        3:36.52 (31.11)     4:07.21 (30.69)
 31 Doria, Andres    18 Venezuela         4:04.73    4:07.53  q702  
    r:+0.82  27.81        58.73 (30.92)
        1:30.29 (31.56)     2:02.48 (32.19)
        2:34.68 (32.20)     3:07.46 (32.78)
        3:38.18 (30.72)     4:07.53 (29.35)
 32 Riepe, Nick      18 Unattached-NJ     4:03.98    4:08.11  q697  
    r:+0.72  28.76      1:00.12 (31.36)
        1:32.00 (31.88)     2:03.83 (31.83)
        2:34.79 (30.96)     3:06.48 (31.69)
        3:38.41 (31.93)     4:08.11 (29.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Abbott, Taylor   15 Nitro Swimming-S  4:03.79    4:08.25   696  
    r:+0.79  28.63        59.55 (30.92)
        1:31.10 (31.55)     2:02.75 (31.65)
        2:34.04 (31.29)     3:05.62 (31.58)
        3:37.15 (31.53)     4:08.25 (31.10)
 34 Molinari, Joe    16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:12.36    4:08.27   696  
    r:+0.75  28.71        59.99 (31.28)
        1:31.76 (31.77)     2:03.32 (31.56)
        2:35.18 (31.86)     3:06.90 (31.72)
        3:38.25 (31.35)     4:08.27 (30.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Abeysinghe, Mat  18 Sri Lanka-SC      4:04.10    4:09.14   689  
    r:+0.77  27.77        58.36 (30.59)
        1:29.84 (31.48)     2:01.72 (31.88)
        2:33.33 (31.61)     3:05.27 (31.94)
        3:37.31 (32.04)     4:09.14 (31.83)
 36 Gomez, Alex      29 Gator Swim Club-  3:56.47    4:09.86   683  
    r:+0.83  28.66        59.89 (31.23)
        1:31.27 (31.38)     2:03.12 (31.85)
        2:34.75 (31.63)     3:06.70 (31.95)
        3:38.37 (31.67)     4:09.86 (31.49)
 37 Roso, Jesus      16 Venezuela         4:01.82    4:09.95   682  
    r:+0.72  28.37        59.32 (30.95)
        1:30.59 (31.27)     2:01.98 (31.39)
        2:33.23 (31.25)     3:04.95 (31.72)
        3:37.27 (32.32)     4:09.95 (32.68)
 38 Graham, Jared    15 Penguin Aquatics  4:09.77    4:10.24   680  
    r:+0.74  28.95      1:00.24 (31.29)
        1:31.88 (31.64)     2:03.79 (31.91)
        2:35.49 (31.70)     3:07.28 (31.79)
        3:39.49 (32.21)     4:10.24 (30.75)
 39 Kao, Sidney      15 Unattached-CA     4:16.64    4:10.53   677  
    r:+0.89  28.93        59.82 (30.89)
        1:31.75 (31.93)     2:03.33 (31.58)
        2:35.41 (32.08)     3:07.39 (31.98)
        3:39.46 (32.07)     4:10.53 (31.07)
 40 Sabau, Alexandr  19 Romania           4:31.65Y   4:10.95   674  
    r:+0.75  28.65      1:00.19 (31.54)
        1:31.94 (31.75)     2:04.28 (32.34)
        2:36.12 (31.84)     3:07.74 (31.62)
        3:39.76 (32.02)     4:10.95 (31.19)
 41 Lemarie, Shawn   16 T2 Aquatics-FL    4:29.36Y   4:11.52   669  
    r:+0.85  28.61      1:00.04 (31.43)
        1:32.08 (32.04)     2:04.40 (32.32)
        2:37.28 (32.88)     3:09.17 (31.89)
        3:41.25 (32.08)     4:11.52 (30.27)
 42 Hollowsky, Liam  16 T2 Aquatics-FL    4:30.49Y   4:11.54   669  
    r:+0.83  29.35      1:01.01 (31.66)
        1:32.76 (31.75)     2:05.17 (32.41)
        2:37.60 (32.43)     3:09.64 (32.04)
        3:41.36 (31.72)     4:11.54 (30.18)
 43 Button, Bobby    21 Una Txla-ST       3:59.74    4:12.18   664  
    r:+0.69  28.03        58.88 (30.85)
        1:29.98 (31.10)     2:01.72 (31.74)
        2:33.75 (32.03)     3:06.56 (32.81)
        3:39.58 (33.02)     4:12.18 (32.60)
 44 Matsuda, Daichi  16 Unattached-PC     4:08.73    4:12.30   663  
    r:+0.75  28.66      1:00.45 (31.79)
        1:32.60 (32.15)     2:05.09 (32.49)
        2:37.19 (32.10)     3:09.38 (32.19)
        3:41.18 (31.80)     4:12.30 (31.12)
 45 Apel, Aaron      15 Scottsdale Aquat  4:14.89    4:12.38   663  
    r:+0.73  28.43        59.59 (31.16)
        1:31.19 (31.60)     2:03.40 (32.21)
        2:35.72 (32.32)     3:08.23 (32.51)
        3:40.35 (32.12)     4:12.38 (32.03)
 46 Gonzalez, Sergi  21 Gator Swim Club-  4:15.02    4:14.18   649  
    r:+0.85  29.55      1:01.06 (31.51)
        1:33.24 (32.18)     2:05.61 (32.37)
        2:38.06 (32.45)     3:11.05 (32.99)
        3:42.70 (31.65)     4:14.18 (31.48)
 47 Van Krimpen, Ow  17 Nation''s Capital  4:29.57Y   4:14.37   647  
    r:+0.77  29.07      1:00.35 (31.28)
        1:32.19 (31.84)     2:04.73 (32.54)
        2:37.39 (32.66)     3:10.21 (32.82)
        3:42.66 (32.45)     4:14.37 (31.71)
 48 Williams, Mitch  17 Loyola Blakefiel  4:09.57    4:15.89   636  
    r:+0.77  28.84        59.80 (30.96)
        1:31.44 (31.64)     2:03.66 (32.22)
        2:36.25 (32.59)     3:09.54 (33.29)
        3:43.27 (33.73)     4:15.89 (32.62)
 49 Lamar, Simon     14 Fast Swim Team-C  4:12.39    4:15.94   635  
    r:+0.80  29.70      1:01.72 (32.02)
        1:34.08 (32.36)     2:06.70 (32.62)
        2:38.92 (32.22)     3:11.67 (32.75)
        3:44.40 (32.73)     4:15.94 (31.54)
 50 Jurek, Mark      16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:05.65    4:16.48   631  
    r:+0.87  28.50      1:00.18 (31.68)
        1:32.33 (32.15)     2:05.08 (32.75)
        2:37.75 (32.67)     3:11.29 (33.54)
        3:44.28 (32.99)     4:16.48 (32.20)
 51 Holter, Max      17 Fort Collins Are  4:25.35    4:17.30   625  
    r:+0.79  28.05      1:00.37 (32.32)
        1:32.85 (32.48)     2:06.09 (33.24)
        2:38.85 (32.76)     3:12.52 (33.67)
        3:45.22 (32.70)     4:17.30 (32.08)
 52 Hoelting, Zacha  17 Loyola Blakefiel  4:18.55    4:17.70   622  
    r:+0.77  28.65      1:00.51 (31.86)
        1:33.19 (32.68)     2:05.92 (32.73)
        2:38.85 (32.93)     3:11.79 (32.94)
        3:45.30 (33.51)     4:17.70 (32.40)
 53 Farr, David      17 Unattached-PC     4:17.94    4:18.55   616  
    r:+0.72  28.78      1:00.25 (31.47)
        1:32.55 (32.30)     2:05.61 (33.06)
        2:38.79 (33.18)     3:12.43 (33.64)
        3:45.85 (33.42)     4:18.55 (32.70)
 54 Feely, Jack      20 Unattached-NM     4:03.64    4:19.07   612  
    r:+0.79  29.80      1:02.37 (32.57)
        1:35.33 (32.96)     2:09.07 (33.74)
        2:42.30 (33.23)     3:15.53 (33.23)
        3:47.92 (32.39)     4:19.07 (31.15)
 55 Hackett, Patric  15 Academy Bullets-  4:15.02    4:24.20   577  
    r:+0.78  30.04      1:03.37 (33.33)
        1:36.44 (33.07)     2:10.17 (33.73)
        2:43.15 (32.98)     3:17.49 (34.34)
        3:51.01 (33.52)     4:24.20 (33.19)
 56 Jung, Yunseo     16 Phoenix Swimming  4:39.61Y   4:27.07   559  
    r:+0.74  28.75      1:00.65 (31.90)
        1:33.89 (33.24)     2:07.21 (33.32)
        2:42.15 (34.94)     3:17.86 (35.71)
        3:52.93 (35.07)     4:27.07 (34.14)
 57 Milinovich, Jos  16 Academy Bullets-  4:19.39    4:29.28   545  
    r:+0.75  30.06      1:03.69 (33.63)
        1:38.75 (35.06)     2:13.31 (34.56)
        2:47.62 (34.31)     3:22.58 (34.96)
        3:56.02 (33.44)     4:29.28 (33.26)
 58 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:23.54    4:41.64   477  
    r:+0.73  31.33      1:06.32 (34.99)
        1:43.02 (36.70)     2:19.18 (36.16)
        2:54.84 (35.66)     3:30.89 (36.05)
        4:07.09 (36.20)     4:41.64 (34.55)
 -- Norman, Nick     17 Unattached-CA     4:00.32         DQ        
    r:+0.83  28.03        58.22 (30.19)
        1:28.37 (30.15)     1:59.33 (30.96)
        2:30.01 (30.68)     3:00.69 (30.68)
        3:30.78 (30.09)          DQ (29.46)
 -- Foster, John     27 Santa Clara Swim  4:41.72Y       DFS        
 -- Palmer, Hayden   23 Unattached-UT     4:11.49        DFS        
 -- Bull, Adam       20 Una Gsc-FL        4:00.98        DFS        
 -- Houchin, Charli  26 Ix3 Sports-NC     3:47.16        DFS        
 -- Marin, Eddy      22 Venezuela         4:32.56        DFS        
 -- McCoy, Ryan      17 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:32.59Y       DFS        
 -- Phillips, Brian  19 Bucknell Univers  4:10.62        DFS        
 -- Robinson, Jack   19 Bucknell Univers  4:38.10Y       DFS        
 -- Knox, Jon        18 Neptune Swimming  4:19.57         NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                   04/24/2014 - 12:23 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   55.98  07/29/2012Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 55.98  07/29/2012Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 56.42  06/25/2012Dana Vollmer, California Aquat
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Donahue, Claire  25 Western Kentucky    57.42      59.56  q830  
    r:+0.69  27.79        59.56 (31.77)
  2 McLaughlin, Kat  16 Unattached-CA       59.07    1:00.04  q810  
    r:+0.80  28.65      1:00.04 (31.39)
  2 Erasmus, Marne   18 Southern Methodi  1:00.23    1:00.04  q810  
    r:+0.77  28.02      1:00.04 (32.02)
  4 Colorado, Carol  26 Bolles School Sh  1:01.41    1:00.48  q792  
    r:+0.72  28.40      1:00.48 (32.08)
  5 Hoff, Katie      24 Hurricane Aquati  1:04.43    1:00.67  q785  
    r:+0.79  27.93      1:00.67 (32.74)
  6 Kendall, Amanda  23 T2 Aquatics-FL      59.20    1:00.74  q782  
    r:+0.74  28.37      1:00.74 (32.37)
  7 Ward, Andrea     21 Gaucho Aquatics-  1:02.36    1:01.04  q771  
    r:+0.78  28.57      1:01.04 (32.47)
  8 Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.22    1:01.31  q761  
    r:+0.73  29.29      1:01.31 (32.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atkinson, Alia   25 South Florida Aq  1:02.52    1:01.38  q758  
    r:+0.74  28.52      1:01.38 (32.86)
 10 Edwards, Victor  15 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.85    1:01.52  q753  
    r:+0.77  28.90      1:01.52 (32.62)
 11 Torrellas, Erik  20 Venezuela         1:01.61    1:01.66  q748  
    r:+0.75  29.10      1:01.66 (32.56)
 12 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.99    1:01.75  q745  
    r:+0.78  28.51      1:01.75 (33.24)
 13 Quah, Ting Wen   21 Team Bruin-CA     1:02.43    1:01.83  q742  
    r:+0.69  28.86      1:01.83 (32.97)
 14 Soininen, Petra  21 Univ Of Utah Aqu  1:01.71    1:02.00  q736  
    r:+0.88  29.19      1:02.00 (32.81)
 14 Pinto, Jeserik   24 Venezuela         1:01.53    1:02.00  q736  
    r:+0.77  28.32      1:02.00 (33.68)
 16 Kylliainen, Tan  21 Univ Louisville-  1:02.13    1:02.02  q735  
    r:+0.73  29.39      1:02.02 (32.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Sonia      17 Unattached-CA     1:00.34    1:02.07  q733  
    r:+0.73  29.42      1:02.07 (32.65)
 18 Fridell, My      21 Univ Miami Hurri  1:01.19    1:02.20  q728  
    r:+0.75  29.01      1:02.20 (33.19)
 19 Isakovic, Sara   25 Unattached-SI       59.86    1:02.23  q727  
    r:+0.70  28.64      1:02.23 (33.59)
 19 Rumrill, Macken  17 Bearcat Swim Clu  1:02.84    1:02.23  q727  
    r:+0.79  29.05      1:02.23 (33.18)
 21 Engel, Lindsey   17 Unattached-CA     1:00.57    1:02.33  q724  
    r:+0.71  28.87      1:02.33 (33.46)
 22 Cheung, Hilvy    19 Unattached-PC     1:02.99    1:02.51  q718  
    r:+0.72  29.82      1:02.51 (32.69)
 23 Schneider, Mimi  17 Academy Bullets-  1:01.71    1:02.63  q714  
    r:+0.72  28.95      1:02.63 (33.68)
 24 Rangelova, Nina  23 Southern Methodi  1:04.29    1:02.68  q712  
    r:+0.77  29.50      1:02.68 (33.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Krivokapic-Zhou  14 Unattached-PC     1:04.59    1:02.70  q711  
    r:+0.71  29.21      1:02.70 (33.49)
 26 Bowker, Justine  27 T2 Aquatics-FL      59.99    1:02.88  q705  
    r:+0.86  29.44      1:02.88 (33.44)
 27 Guttmacher, Sam  18 Unattached-AZ       54.76Y   1:03.01  q701  
    r:+0.76  28.62      1:03.01 (34.39)
 28 Lee, Easop       14 North Baltimore-  1:02.73    1:03.02  q700  
    r:+0.87  29.75      1:03.02 (33.27)
 29 Gonzalez Ramire  23 Gator Swim Club-    55.71Y   1:03.12  q697  
    r:+0.74  29.23      1:03.12 (33.89)
 30 Finnigan, Alici  16 First Colony Swi  1:02.60    1:03.14  q696  
    r:+0.77  29.56      1:03.14 (33.58)
 31 Goldman, Leah    18 Unattached-PC     1:02.34    1:03.29  q691  
    r:+0.74  29.76      1:03.29 (33.53)
 32 Kneppers, Andre  21 Univ Louisville-  1:01.28    1:03.30  q691  
    r:+0.87  29.79      1:03.30 (33.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Manuel, Simone   17 First Colony Swi  1:02.47    1:03.44   687  
    r:+0.79  29.56      1:03.44 (33.88)
 34 Saurborn, Kathr  22 SwimMAC Carolina    55.48Y   1:03.50   685  
    r:+0.78  29.22      1:03.50 (34.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 McTaggart, Caro  17 All Star Aquatic  1:03.33    1:03.60   681  
    r:+0.78  29.33      1:03.60 (34.27)
 36 Williams, Kim    17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:03.69    1:03.65   680  
    r:+0.89  29.92      1:03.65 (33.73)
 37 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner Aquat    55.36Y   1:03.68   679  
    r:+0.72  29.14      1:03.68 (34.54)
 38 Box, Julia       16 Boulder Swimming    55.67Y   1:03.77   676  
    r:+0.81  29.77      1:03.77 (34.00)
 39 Boswell, Madiso  18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:02.59    1:03.81   675  
    r:+0.70  30.49      1:03.81 (33.32)
 40 Goldblatt, Alli  15 The Fish-PV       1:04.48    1:03.88   672  
    r:+0.78  30.29      1:03.88 (33.59)
 41 Palomo, Simone   15 Venezuela         1:03.90    1:03.92   671  
    r:+0.79  29.94      1:03.92 (33.98)
 42 Rodriguez, Wend  26 Venezuela         1:02.03    1:03.93   671  
    r:+0.79  29.92      1:03.93 (34.01)
 43 Tennant, Kayla   14 T2 Aquatics-FL      55.16Y   1:03.97   670  
    r:+0.77  29.97      1:03.97 (34.00)
 43 Nero, Bailey     17 Fort Collins Are  1:00.81    1:03.97   670  
    r:+0.83  30.23      1:03.97 (33.74)
 45 Lindsey, Hannah  16 All Star Aquatic  1:04.58    1:04.06   667  
    r:+0.79  29.87      1:04.06 (34.19)
 45 Berggren, Frida  20 Unattached        1:04.22    1:04.06   667  
    r:+0.79  30.02      1:04.06 (34.04)
 47 Kastigar, Hanna  18 Una Gcu-AZ        1:03.28    1:04.22   662  
    r:+0.80  29.99      1:04.22 (34.23)
 48 Shelton, Samant  14 Mission Viejo Na  1:05.97    1:04.34   658  
    r:+0.82  30.51      1:04.34 (33.83)
 49 Holman, Hannah   17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:04.78    1:04.40   656  
    r:+0.78  30.00      1:04.40 (34.40)
 50 McDonnell, Ambe  19 Bucknell Univers  1:05.04    1:04.42   656  
    r:+0.80  30.60      1:04.42 (33.82)
 51 Johnson, Maddie  15 Sun Valley 5 B -  1:04.66    1:04.44   655  
    r:+0.75  30.66      1:04.44 (33.78)
 52 Clancy, Marykat  16 Loyola Blakefiel  1:03.66    1:04.47   654  
    r:+0.82  31.20      1:04.47 (33.27)
 53 Boyce, Lisa      20 Unattached-NJ     1:03.18    1:04.52   653  
    r:+0.77  29.67      1:04.52 (34.85)
 54 Amato-Hanner, E  15 Greater Omaha Aq  1:07.10    1:04.59   651  
    r:+0.81  30.09      1:04.59 (34.50)
 55 Navarro, Vicky   14 Boulder City Hen  1:05.18    1:04.62   650  
    r:+0.71  30.26      1:04.62 (34.36)
 56 Duffield, Krist  17 Tucson Ford Deal    55.04Y   1:04.67   648  
    r:+0.82  30.04      1:04.67 (34.63)
 57 Gosselin, Annie  16 Academy Bullets-  1:03.94    1:04.84   643  
    r:+0.64  30.45      1:04.84 (34.39)
 58 Mitchell, Carol  19 Unattached-NC     1:02.62    1:04.91   641  
    r:+0.84  30.53      1:04.91 (34.38)
 59 Hubel, Alex      16 Boulder City Hen  1:03.93    1:04.96   639  
    r:+0.79  30.03      1:04.96 (34.93)
 60 Rongione, Isabe  14 Una Ncap-PV       1:03.60    1:05.04   637  
    r:+0.83  30.61      1:05.04 (34.43)
 61 McGovern, Natal  17 Academy Bullets-  1:04.93    1:05.21   632  
    r:+0.75  30.47      1:05.21 (34.74)
 61 Epps, Jessica    13 Mission Viejo Na  1:03.45    1:05.21   632  
    r:+0.71  30.54      1:05.21 (34.67)
 63 Toney, Camryn    14 Frisco Aquatics-  1:05.71    1:05.23   632  
    r:+0.77  30.53      1:05.23 (34.70)
 64 Hermann, Kendal  15 Academy Bullets-  1:04.01    1:05.31   629  
    r:+0.81  31.21      1:05.31 (34.10)
 65 Falcone, Marina  26 Nation''s Capital  1:05.22    1:05.57   622  
    r:+0.76  30.25      1:05.57 (35.32)
 66 Isleta, Chloe K  15 Una Peak-PC         55.46Y   1:05.58   621  
    r:+0.76  31.21      1:05.58 (34.37)
 67 Korenwinder, Ma  15 Unattached-CC     1:04.95    1:05.62   620  
    r:+0.75  30.63      1:05.62 (34.99)
 68 Pesetti, Sydney  17 Poseidon Swimmin    55.29Y   1:05.64   620  
    r:+0.79  30.15      1:05.64 (35.49)
 69 Hanson, Diana    19 Bucknell Univers  1:11.34    1:05.68   619  
    r:+0.82  31.00      1:05.68 (34.68)
 70 Roberts, Elise   18 Unattached-PC     1:08.02    1:05.69   618  
    r:+0.74  30.56      1:05.69 (35.13)
 71 Ryan, Emily      14 Academy Bullets-  1:06.59    1:05.70   618  
    r:+0.76  31.04      1:05.70 (34.66)
 72 Toris, Victoria  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:04.11    1:05.75   617  
    r:+0.80  30.41      1:05.75 (35.34)
 73 Forzley, Elise   15 Fort Collins Are  1:04.01    1:05.78   616  
    r:+0.80  30.98      1:05.78 (34.80)
 74 Coan, Rebecca    20 Unattached Gcu-A    54.84Y   1:05.80   615  
    r:+0.70  29.97      1:05.80 (35.83)
 75 Nelson, Destiny  16 Frisco Aquatics-  1:08.78    1:05.83   614  
    r:+0.82  30.93      1:05.83 (34.90)
 76 Moshos, Reni     15 Nation''s Capital  1:05.04    1:05.88   613  
    r:+0.76  30.99      1:05.88 (34.89)
 77 Fernandez, Vane  16 Venezuela         1:04.66    1:05.94   611  
    r:+0.83  31.19      1:05.94 (34.75)
 78 Daniels, Kather  20 Unattached-FG       55.84Y   1:06.17   605  
    r:+0.82  30.85      1:06.17 (35.32)
 79 Broome, Emma     15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:05.11    1:06.21   604  
    r:+0.84  30.69      1:06.21 (35.52)
 80 Nicolaisen, Sha  13 Arizona Gold Swi  1:06.74    1:06.44   598  
    r:+0.78  31.71      1:06.44 (34.73)
 81 Domanowski, Chr  15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:06.13    1:06.57   594  
    r:+0.78  30.95      1:06.57 (35.62)
 82 Freeman, Sandra  15 Boulder Swimming  1:09.43    1:06.65   592  
    r:+0.80  31.50      1:06.65 (35.15)
 83 Van Hofwegen, A  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:04.41    1:06.74   590  
    r:+0.77  30.60      1:06.74 (36.14)
 84 Martin, Emily    16 Academy Bullets-  1:09.27    1:06.76   589  
    r:+0.77  31.32      1:06.76 (35.44)
 85 Tornatore, Mira  20 Unattached-MT     1:04.74    1:06.79   588  
    r:+0.73  31.33      1:06.79 (35.46)
 85 Shannahan, Kati  17 Scottsdale Aquat    55.82Y   1:06.79   588  
    r:+0.81  31.49      1:06.79 (35.30)
 87 Rueda, Daniela   20 Una Col-MR        1:06.75    1:06.83   587  
    r:+0.71  31.07      1:06.83 (35.76)
 88 Whited, Isabel   16 Arizona Gold Swi    58.52Y   1:06.98   583  
    r:+0.81  27.75      1:06.98 (39.23)
 89 Thull, Tessa     18 Fort Collins Are  1:07.98    1:07.06   581  
    r:+0.87  31.89      1:07.06 (35.17)
 90 Boone, Annie     16 Nation''s Capital  1:08.06    1:07.15   579  
    r:+0.79  31.17      1:07.15 (35.98)
 91 Coloma, Samanth  16 Unattached-PC     1:09.33    1:07.41   572  
    r:+0.71  31.07      1:07.41 (36.34)
 92 Han, Malorie     15 Unattached-PC     1:08.47    1:07.55   569  
    r:+0.78  31.43      1:07.55 (36.12)
 93 Getzen, Samanth  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:03.06    1:07.58   568  
    r:+0.86  31.07      1:07.58 (36.51)
 94 Yager, Alexis    15 Academy Bullets-  1:06.46    1:07.68   565  
    r:+0.92  32.05      1:07.68 (35.63)
 95 Kaminski, Pauli  17 Academy Bullets-  1:07.31    1:07.80   562  
    r:+0.77  31.48      1:07.80 (36.32)
 96 Nichols, Penny   17 Life Time  Arizo  1:06.09    1:08.03   557  
    r:+0.86  30.77      1:08.03 (37.26)
 97 Simonovic, Kat   19 Serbia              54.57Y   1:08.11   555  
    r:+0.67  31.39      1:08.11 (36.72)
 98 Maxey, Catherin  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.46    1:08.24   552  
    r:+0.94  31.99      1:08.24 (36.25)
 99 Murch Elliot, C  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:11.55    1:08.34   549  
    r:+0.76  32.22      1:08.34 (36.12)
100 Nelson, Stephan  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.36    1:08.71   540  
    r:+0.88  32.22      1:08.71 (36.49)
101 Roberson, Kayla  17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:12.29    1:09.70   518  
    r:+0.79  32.48      1:09.70 (37.22)
102 Kovac, Bailey    15 Fort Collins Are  1:18.18    1:11.29   484  
    r:+0.82  32.52      1:11.29 (38.77)
 -- Byers, Kirsten   25 Unattached-AZ     1:02.97         DQ        
    r:+0.76  30.58           DQ (36.01)
 -- Fazio, Samantha  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:07.68        DFS        
 -- Haan, Elise      16 T2 Aquatics-FL      55.55Y       DFS        
 -- Powell, Ali      16 Santa Barbara Sw  1:07.89        DFS        
 -- Algee, Angela    19 Univ Miami Hurri  1:03.15        DFS        
 -- Matherson, Paig  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:10.04        DFS        
 -- Koziol, Stephan  21 Bucknell Univers  1:08.65        DFS        
 -- Erwin, Abbey     15 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:09.51         NS        
 -- Remick, Mallory  20 Unattached-NJ     1:07.99         NS        
 -- Baxter, Tristin  22 Unattached-AZ     1:04.37         NS        
 -- Luders, Micaela  17 Neptune Swimming  1:05.55         NS        
 -- Didion, Kate     17 Unattached-PC     1:03.87         NS        
 -- Halligan, Macke  17 Current Swimming  1:06.07         NS        
 -- Maxfield, Lily   17 Neptune Swimming  1:13.47         NS            
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                   04/24/2014 - 12:14 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   49.82  08/01/2009Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  08/01/2009Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  07/09/2009Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  28 North Baltimore-    50.86      52.84  q838  
    r:+0.79  25.15        52.84 (27.69)
  2 Lochte, Ryan     29 SwimMAC Carolina    51.48      52.94  q833  
    r:+0.85  25.21        52.94 (27.73)
  3 Dunford, Jason   27 Palo Alto Stanfo    52.16      53.33  q815  
    r:+0.73  24.68        53.33 (28.65)
  4 Martinez, Luis   18 Azura Florida Aq    54.58      53.56  q804  
    r:+0.73  24.98        53.56 (28.58)
  5 Godsoe, Eugene   26 Palo Alto Stanfo    51.66      53.75  q796  
    r:+0.83  25.39        53.75 (28.36)
  6 Subirats, Alber  27 Auburn Aquatics-    53.04      53.91  q789  
    r:+0.76  25.14        53.91 (28.77)
  6 Josa, Matthew    19 Unattached-NC       52.46      53.91  q789  
    r:+0.69  24.97        53.91 (28.94)
  8 Lynch, Justin    17 Terrapins Swim T    52.75      53.93  q788  
    r:+0.71  25.27        53.93 (28.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Subarsky, Sasch  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.71      54.00  q785  
    r:+0.71  25.44        54.00 (28.56)
 10 Bollier, Bobby   24 Stanford Swimmin    52.80      54.17  q777  
    r:+0.76  25.55        54.17 (28.62)
 11 Vyatchanin, Ark  30 New York Athleti    53.47      54.40  q768  
    r:+0.82  25.57        54.40 (28.83)
 12 Shields, Tom     22 California Aquat    51.65      54.66  q757  
    r:+0.95  25.38        54.66 (29.28)
 13 Weigley, Carl    24 Clovis Swim Club    53.38      54.85  q749  
    r:+0.72  25.79        54.85 (29.06)
 14 Luchsinger, Tom  23 North Baltimore-    53.78      54.95  q745  
    r:+0.75  25.90        54.95 (29.05)
 15 Schlesinger, Ma  22 Grand Canyon Aqu    54.88      55.02  q742  
    r:+0.75  25.67        55.02 (29.35)
 16 Bjoerk, Jesper   20 Stockholmspolise    55.52      55.06  q740  
    r:+0.69  25.63        55.06 (29.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew, Michael  15 Indie Swimming-M    54.59      55.23  q733  
    r:+0.79  26.22        55.23 (29.01)
 18 Hoffer, Ryan     15 Scottsdale Aquat    56.04      55.44  q725  
    r:+0.74  25.66        55.44 (29.78)
 19 Herrera, Carlos  19 Azura Florida Aq    55.91      55.45  q725  
    r:+0.69  25.69        55.45 (29.76)
 20 Grevers, Matt    29 Tucson Ford Deal    52.69      55.50  q723  
    r:+0.70  25.57        55.50 (29.93)
 21 Galofre, Julio   26 Bolles School Sh    55.06      55.56  q720  
    r:+0.78  25.95        55.56 (29.61)
 22 Nechunaev, Ivan  23 Unattached Gcu-A    56.56      55.73  q714  
    r:+0.76  25.79        55.73 (29.94)
 23 Marin, Eddy      22 Venezuela           55.24      55.78  q712  
    r:+0.73  26.05        55.78 (29.73)
 24 Duskinas, Tadas  19 Lithuania           53.76      56.06  q701  
    r:+0.72  25.78        56.06 (30.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tenney, Mason    17 Nitro Swimming-S    55.81      56.08  q701  
    r:+0.73  26.32        56.08 (29.76)
 26 Creager, Brent   34 Arizona Gold Swi    56.17      56.12  q699  
    r:+0.73  26.94        56.12 (29.18)
 27 Sigala, William  17 Venezuela           56.21      56.13  q699  
    r:+0.67  26.11        56.13 (30.02)
 28 Mowry, Mickey    19 Una Ucsb-CA         47.94Y     56.19  q697  
    r:+0.70  26.28        56.19 (29.91)
 28 Holter, Max      17 Fort Collins Are    56.36      56.19  q697  
    r:+0.82  26.54        56.19 (29.65)
 30 Surhoff, Austin  23 North Baltimore-    55.36      56.25  q694  
    r:+0.79  26.04        56.25 (30.21)
 31 Richmond, Renny  19 Tucson Ford Deal    54.66      56.36  q690  
    r:+0.71  25.95        56.36 (30.41)
 32 Liivamagi, Mart  25 Una Cal-PC          54.62      56.49  q685  
    r:+0.72  26.21        56.49 (30.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Gomez, Roberto   25 Unattached-FG       55.20      56.52   684  
    r:+0.87  26.16        56.52 (30.36)
 34 Hartbarger, Jas  21 Unattached-MN       56.62      56.56   683  
    r:+0.75  26.61        56.56 (29.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Mendoza, Kevin   17 Unattached-SI       57.37      56.63   680  
    r:+0.77  26.60        56.63 (30.03)
 36 Buese, Cole      17 North Baltimore-    55.65      56.66   679  
    r:+0.73  26.30        56.66 (30.36)
 37 Shores, Connor   19 Canyons Aquatic-    57.11      56.68   679  
    r:+0.75  26.45        56.68 (30.23)
 38 Ng, Rainer       21 Unattached-UT       49.30Y     56.69   678  
    r:+0.65  26.83        56.69 (29.86)
 39 Delgado, Cristi  16 Venezuela           55.15      56.78   675  
    r:+0.70  27.33        56.78 (29.45)
 40 McCoy, Ryan      17 Phoenix Swim Clu    49.68Y     56.85   673  
    r:+0.67  26.28        56.85 (30.57)
 41 Poon, Brian      16 Phoenix Swimming    49.83Y     56.86   672  
    r:+0.79  26.63        56.86 (30.23)
 42 Tjon A Joe, Ren  18 Azura Florida Aq    57.74      56.94   669  
    r:+0.78  26.05        56.94 (30.89)
 43 Romany, Joshua   18 Azura Florida Aq    56.66      56.97   668  
    r:+0.70  26.81        56.97 (30.16)
 44 Gonzalez, Sergi  21 Gator Swim Club-    57.47      57.05   665  
    r:+0.83  27.12        57.05 (29.93)
 45 Molacek, Jacob   18 Greater Omaha Aq    55.78      57.10   664  
    r:+0.76  26.10        57.10 (31.00)
 46 Gomez, Jonathan  18 Unattached-NJ       48.73Y     57.19   661  
    r:+0.78  26.86        57.19 (30.33)
 47 Nolan, Chris     17 Unattached-CC       56.81      57.20   660  
    r:+0.76  27.38        57.20 (29.82)
 48 Godfrey, Trent   18 Una Gcu-AZ          57.14      57.26   658  
    r:+0.77  26.67        57.26 (30.59)
 49 Marcantonio, An  18 Una Crim-NE         56.75      57.37   654  
    r:+0.77  26.89        57.37 (30.48)
 50 Shoults, Grant   16 Unattached-CA       56.63      57.43   652  
    r:+0.68  27.03        57.43 (30.40)
 51 Molinari, Joe    16 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.15      57.45   652  
    r:+0.74  27.15        57.45 (30.30)
 52 Montgomery, Col  17 Ucd Aquatics-SN     49.93Y     57.63   646  
    r:+0.68  26.84        57.63 (30.79)
 53 Newmann, Micah   22 Unattached-CO       49.55Y     57.72   643  
    r:+0.67  26.33        57.72 (31.39)
 54 Matsuda, Daichi  16 Unattached-PC       57.29      57.84   639  
    r:+0.75  26.81        57.84 (31.03)
 55 Doria, Andres    18 Venezuela           58.42      57.85   638  
    r:+0.84  27.35        57.85 (30.50)
 56 Jurek, Mark      16 Arizona Gold Swi    56.57      57.87   638  
    r:+0.87  27.42        57.87 (30.45)
 57 Gomez, Maicoll   16 Una Scar-NJ         50.53Y     57.89   637  
    r:+0.63  26.68        57.89 (31.21)
 58 Jackson, Tate    17 Nitro Swimming-S    58.54      58.05   632  
    r:+0.81  26.44        58.05 (31.61)
 58 Grieshop, Sean   15 Nitro Swimming-S    59.96      58.05   632  
    r:+0.79  27.11        58.05 (30.94)
 60 Garcia, Manuel   18 Unattached-NJ       50.01Y     58.07   631  
    r:+0.73  27.31        58.07 (30.76)
 61 Allen, James     17 Phoenix Swimming    49.69Y     58.09   630  
    r:+0.78  27.28        58.09 (30.81)
 62 Wang, Jian       20 Gator Swim Club-  1:01.23      58.11   630  
    r:+0.74  26.78        58.11 (31.33)
 63 Weltz, Scott     27 Ucd Aquatics-SN     55.81      58.25   625  
    r:+0.82  26.93        58.25 (31.32)
 64 Kao, Sean        19 Unattached-CA       48.77Y     58.42   620  
    r:+0.73  27.17        58.42 (31.25)
 65 Ewart, Jason     17 North Baltimore-    57.95      58.44   619  
    r:+0.69  27.63        58.44 (30.81)
 66 Clancy, JP       18 Loyola Blakefiel    57.10      58.73   610  
    r:+0.77  27.18        58.73 (31.55)
 67 Magana, Nichola  17 Scottsdale Aquat    57.36      58.81   607  
    r:+0.76  26.93        58.81 (31.88)
 67 Kramer, Justice  16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:00.67      58.81   607  
    r:+0.66  27.79        58.81 (31.02)
 69 Stirling, Conno  17 Life Time  Arizo    59.46      58.88   605  
    r:+0.74  27.16        58.88 (31.72)
 70 Ho, Benjamin     15 Una Peak-PC         59.11      59.05   600  
    r:+0.73  27.32        59.05 (31.73)
 71 Casanova, Jesus  25 Venezuela           55.89      59.14   597  
    r:+0.70  27.05        59.14 (32.09)
 72 Sesvold, Tyler   15 Academy Bullets-  1:01.34      59.19   596  
    r:+0.73  27.82        59.19 (31.37)
 73 Kalisz, Connor   17 North Baltimore-  1:01.71      59.36   591  
    r:+0.84  28.10        59.36 (31.26)
 74 Williams, Mitch  17 Loyola Blakefiel    59.94      59.39   590  
    r:+0.68  27.85        59.39 (31.54)
 75 Burrill, Cooper  17 Unattached-PC     1:00.29      59.53   586  
    r:+0.67  27.56        59.53 (31.97)
 76 Lyster, Rip      16 T2 Aquatics-FL    1:01.11      59.70   581  
    r:+0.66  28.33        59.70 (31.37)
 77 Messner, Michae  17 Una Scsc-PC         59.74      59.75   579  
    r:+0.79  28.29        59.75 (31.46)
 78 Coan, Kyle       18 Unattached-CA       56.18      59.85   576  
    r:+0.69  27.07        59.85 (32.78)
 79 Smith, Jack      17 SwimMAC Carolina    49.53Y     59.89   575  
    r:+0.88  28.16        59.89 (31.73)
 80 Bonetti, Brock   18 Una RA-CC         1:03.07      59.98   573  
    r:+0.72  27.84        59.98 (32.14)
 81 Van Krimpen, Ow  17 Nation''s Capital  1:00.75    1:00.10   569  
    r:+0.76  28.47      1:00.10 (31.63)
 82 Tebet Baez, Gan  19 Una Fast-CA       1:01.97    1:00.13   568  
    r:+0.69  28.94      1:00.13 (31.19)
 83 Krysl, Colin     21 South Dakota Aqu    49.63Y   1:00.18   567  
    r:+0.76  27.11      1:00.18 (33.07)
 84 Wu, Stanley      17 Unattached-PC     1:01.65    1:00.44   560  
    r:+0.75  28.55      1:00.44 (31.89)
 85 Turk, Joe        16 Phoenix Swimming  1:00.47    1:00.69   553  
    r:+0.82  27.71      1:00.69 (32.98)
 86 Lemarie, Shawn   16 T2 Aquatics-FL    1:01.48    1:00.94   546  
    r:+0.79  28.72      1:00.94 (32.22)
 87 Babinet, Jeremy  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.95    1:00.99   545  
    r:+0.80  28.08      1:00.99 (32.91)
 88 Kao, Sidney      15 Unattached-CA     1:00.37    1:01.15   540  
    r:+0.87  28.99      1:01.15 (32.16)
 89 Blake, Jack      15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:10.12    1:01.74   525  
    r:+0.77  27.82      1:01.74 (33.92)
 90 Hackett, Patric  15 Academy Bullets-  1:03.27    1:01.96   519  
    r:+0.78  29.24      1:01.96 (32.72)
 91 Jung, Yunseo     16 Phoenix Swimming  1:02.38    1:02.24   512  
    r:+0.75  28.93      1:02.24 (33.31)
 92 Tran, Brandon    15 Academy Bullets-  1:03.66    1:02.75   500  
    r:+0.71  29.13      1:02.75 (33.62)
 93 Tanizaki-Hudson  18 Santa Clara Swim  1:01.50    1:03.05   493  
    r:+0.70  29.00      1:03.05 (34.05)
 94 Cheng, Arthur    15 Coastal Bend All  1:02.81    1:03.70   478  
    r:+0.71  29.71      1:03.70 (33.99)
 95 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.37    1:03.85   475  
    r:+0.76  29.48      1:03.85 (34.37)
 96 Quarante, Marce  17 Life Time  Arizo  1:02.67    1:04.10   469  
    r:+0.98  29.84      1:04.10 (34.26)
 97 Hollowsky, Liam  16 T2 Aquatics-FL    1:05.49    1:04.13   468  
    r:+0.81  30.50      1:04.13 (33.63)
 98 Lamar, Simon     14 Fast Swim Team-C  1:07.83    1:04.50   460  
    r:+0.82  30.58      1:04.50 (33.92)
 -- Milinovich, Jos  16 Academy Bullets-    59.96         DQ        
    r:+0.84  27.85           DQ (33.28)
 -- Shapira Bar-Or,  24 Unattached-MI       54.63         DQ        
    r:+0.73  25.77           DQ (28.95)
 -- Song, Greg       17 Nation''s Capital    59.42        DFS        
 -- Heinemann, Erik  21 Bucknell Univers    56.52        DFS        
 -- Horpel, Frankli  20 Terrapins Swim T    53.65Y       DFS        
 -- Coville, Alex    25 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.60Y       DFS        
 -- Allen, Wade      20 Gaucho Aquatics-    55.30        DFS        
 -- Schneider, Josh  26 New York Athleti    55.55        DFS        
 -- Schoeman, Rolan  33 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.35         NS        
 -- Altman, Ridge    20 Trojan Swim Club    49.55Y        NS        
 -- Olszewski, Josh  19 Arizona Gold Swi  1:05.97         NS