ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
British long course nationals, day 6
4/15/2014-4/15/2014
Glasgow, Scotland

Junior Women''s 400m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Georgia Coates 	Co Leeds 	4:18.81 	+ 0.75 	788
2. 	Holly Hibbott 	Southport 	4:20.16 	+ 0.79 	776
3. 	Chloe Finch 	Co Birm''ham 	4:20.93 	+ 0.78 	769
4. 	Isobel Griffiths Co Birm''ham 	4:21.42 	+ 0.69 	765
5. 	Mari Davies 	Swim Gwynedd 	4:22.06 	+ 0.73 	759
6. 	Sophie Evans 	Swansea Uni 	4:23.02 	+ 0.74 	751
7. 	Georgia Darwent Co Newcastle 	4:23.57 	+ 0.86 	747
8. 	Georgina Boyle 	Chelsea&West 	4:24.19 	+ 0.62 	741


Junior Men''s 50m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Jack Smith 	Plymouth Lea 	23.37 	+ 0.72 	716
2. 	Daniel Speers 	Millfield 	23.61 	+ 0.64 	694
3. 	John Slater 	Basingstoke 	23.73 	+ 0.70 	684
4. 	Liam O''Brien 	Bicester 	24.00 	+ 0.65 	661
5. 	Cain Franchi-Webster Ealing 	24.30 	+ 0.63 	637
6. 	Yusuke Legard 	Windsor 	24.37 	+ 0.58 	631
7. 	Jordan Hughes 	N Ayrshire 	24.41 	+ 0.62 	628
8. 	Alasdair Wright Derwentside 	24.46 	+ 0.70 	624


Junior Women''s 50m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Brittany Horton Co Birm''ham 	30.06 	+ 0.64 	729
2. 	Karen Reid 	Sth Ayrshire 	30.23 	+ 0.72 	717
3. 	Danielle Baker 	Plymouth Lea 	30.24 	+ 0.70 	716
4. 	Freya Rayner 	Co Sund''land 	30.46 	+ 0.58 	701
5. 	Chloe Golding 	Ellesmere Co 	30.83 	+ 0.65 	676


Women''s Open 400m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Jazmin Carlin 	Swansea Uni 	4:04.68 	+ 0.74 	933
2. 	Aimee Willmott 	Middlesboro 	4:08.98 	+ 0.76 	886
3. 	Eleanor Faulkner Co Sheffield 	4:09.69 	+ 0.76 	878
4. 	Hannah Miley 	Garioch 	4:11.85 	+ 0.66 	856
5. 	Jessica Thielmann Derwentside 	4:13.66 	+ 0.72 	838
6. 	Ellena Jones 	Swansea Uni 	4:15.49 	+ 0.80 	820
7. 	Megan Gilchrist Swansea Uni 	4:15.87 	+ 0.68 	816
8. 	Aisha Thornton 	Loughboro Un 	4:17.10 	+ 0.75 	804


Men''s Open 50m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Adam Brown 	Hatfield 	22.27 	+ 0.68 	827
2. 	Benjamin Proud 	Plymouth Lea 	22.31 	+ 0.63 	823
3. 	Richard Schafers Edinburgh Un 	22.65 	+ 0.61 	786
4. 	Levi Lucas 	Hatfield 	22.67 	+ 0.70 	784
5. 	Andrew Weatheritt Loughboro Un 	22.80 	+ 0.67 	771
6. 	Miles Munro 	Beau Sejour 	22.81 	+ 0.68 	770
7. 	Kane Haggett 	Derventio 	22.90 	+ 0.67 	761
8. 	Jack Thorpe 	Edinburgh Un 	23.11 	+ 0.71 	740


Women''s Open 50m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Lauren Quigley 	Stockport Mo 	27.90 	+ 0.63 	912
2. 	Georgia Davies 	Loughboro Un 	27.99 	+ 0.40 	903
3. 	Francesca Halsall Loughboro Un 	28.04 	+ 0.68 	898
4. 	Jessica Fullalove Co Manch Aq 	28.95 	+ 0.61 	816
5. 	Rachel Lefley 	Co Manch Aq 	29.16 	+ 0.67 	799
6. 	Jaeger Turner 	Co Salford 	29.33 	+ 0.70 	785
7. 	Kathleen Dawson Warrington W 	29.71 	+ 0.71 	755
8. 	Katie Latham 	Thanet Swim 	29.92 	+ 0.67 	739


Men''s Open 200m IM - Final

1. 	Roberto Pavoni 	Loughboro Un 	1:59.08 	+ 0.65 	877
2. 	Joseph Roebuck 	Bath Univ 	2:00.31 	+ 0.75 	850
3. 	Lewis Coleman 	Co Sheffield 	2:00.50 	+ 0.66 	846
4. 	Max Litchfield 	Co Sheffield 	2:01.64 	+ 0.64 	823
5. 	Ieuan Lloyd 	Co Cardiff 	2:02.13 	+ 0.67 	813
6. 	Xavier Mohammed Co Cardiff 	2:02.15 	+ 0.65 	812
7. 	Thomas Litten 	Stockport Mo 	2:02.61 	+ 0.65 	803
8. 	Mark Szaranek 	Carnegie 	2:04.09 	+ 0.66 	775


Women''s Para 200m IM - Final
Category SM10
Pos 	Name 	Club 	Time 	R.T. 	Points
1. 	Amy Marren 	Romford Town 	2:34.64 	+ 0.78 	542
2. 	Tully Kearney 	Boldmere 	2:38.30 	+ 0.73 	506
3. 	Eleni Papadopoulos Co Manch Aq 	2:39.59 	+ 0.72 	493
4. 	Claire Cashmore Wyre Forest 	2:39.72 	+ 0.66 	492
5. 	Stephanie Millward Aquae Sulis 	2:40.03 	+ 0.82 	489
6. 	Gemma Almond 	Swansea Uni 	2:40.68 	+ 0.82 	483
7. 	Coral Farrell 	Warrington W 	3:11.44 		286


Men''s Open 1500m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Daniel Fogg 	Loughboro Un 	14:59.86 	+ 0.68 	906
2. 	Jay Lelliott 	Bath Univ 	15:12.70 	+ 0.71 	869
3. 	Jack Burnell 	Loughboro Un 	15:14.64 	+ 0.73 	863
4. 	Nicholas Grainger Co Sheffield 	15:19.05 	+ 0.79 	851
5. 	Craig Hamilton 	Warrender Ba 	15:31.66 	+ 0.75 	817
6. 	Thomas Allen 	Swansea Uni 	15:32.83 	+ 0.74 	814
7. 	Martin Cremin 	StirlingSwim 	15:33.19 	+ 0.72 	813
8. 	Thomas Sunter 	Co Sheffield 	15:37.66 	+ 0.70 	801


Junior Men''s 200m IM - Final
Full Results
Pos 	Name 	Club 	Time 	R.T. 	Points
1. 	Duncan Scott 	F.I.R.S.T. 	2:04.54 	+ 0.68 	766
2. 	Joseph Hulme 	Plymouth Lea 	2:05.63 	+ 0.71 	747
3. 	Martyn Walton 	Hatfield 	2:05.96 	+ 0.65 	741
4. 	Jake Tyson 	teamipswich 	2:07.53 	+ 0.65 	714
5. 	Joshua Winnicott Co Birm''ham 	2:08.60 	+ 0.68 	696
6. 	Christopher McColm East Lothian 2:10.31 	+ 0.68 	669
7. 	Jordan Hughes 	Swansea Uni 	2:10.55 	+ 0.73 	665
8. 	Brandon Nabarro Modernians 	2:10.67 	+ 0.72 	664


Junior Men''s 1500m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Daniel Jervis 	Swansea Uni 	15:16.46 	+ 0.74 	858
2. 	Archie Mitchell Co Sheffield 	15:48.83 	+ 0.71 	773
3. 	Thomas Howley 	Co Newcastle 	15:48.84 	+ 0.83 	773
4. 	Thomas Nelson 	Wirral Metro 	15:58.79 	+ 0.87 	749
5. 	J Stephenson-Ganner Nova Cent''n 15:59.05 	+ 0.75 	749
6. 	Jack Baister 	Middlesboro 	15:59.17 	+ 0.72 	748
7. 	Tobias Robinson Royal Wolv 	16:05.23 	+ 0.73 	734
8. 	Kyle Chisholm 	Bo Kirklees 	16:05.65 	+ 0.67 	733