ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
New Zealand Nationals: Day Four
4/11/2014-4/11/2014
Auckland, New Zealand

EVENT 32: WOMEN 400 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Lauren Boyle	26	United Swimming Club	4:06.49	4:06.08	917
2	Samantha Lucie-Smith	21	Capital Swim Club	4:19.69	4:12.23	852
3	Emma Robinson	19	Capital Swim Club	4:21.31	4:15.28	822
4	Tash Hind	24	Capital Swim Club	4:21.32	4:20.74	771
5	Monique King	18	North Shore Swimming	4:24.60	4:22.00	760
6	Stefannie Gillespie	19	Zenith Swimming Club	4:26.54	4:25.72	729
7	Jessica Marston	20	West Auckland Aquatics	4:28.11	4:27.64	713
8	Carina Doyle	20	Neptune Swimming Club	4:26.48	4:28.13	709
9	Georgia Marris	17	United Swimming Club	4:34.10	4:24.43	739
10	Abi Chapman	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	4:35.51	4:29.32	700
11	Aimee Moss	18	United Swimming Club	4:31.20	4:30.90	687
12	Josie Kozyniak	16	Capital Swim Club	4:33.31	4:31.71	681
13	Gendi Roberts	17	North Canterbury Swim Club	4:31.01	4:32.78	673
14	Maggie Burns	16	Capital Swim Club	4:35.62	4:35.05	657
15	Ella Cripps	15	North Shore Swimming	4:38.29	4:36.45	647
16	Courtney Carson	17	St Peters Swimming Club	4:31.99	4:38.09	635

EVENT 33: MEN 1500 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Nathan Capp	21	Greerton	15:22.83	15:25.25	834
2	Michael Mincham	17	Waterhole Swimming Club	15:31.53	15:48.16	775
3	Mathew Myers	18	North Shore Swimming	15:47.25	15:58.22	751
4	Liam Albery	17	Capital Swim Club	16:13.70	16:03.86	737
5	Phillip Ryan	23	Waterhole Swimming Club	16:11.50	16:03.91	737
6	Troy Balvert	22	St Peters Swimming Club	16:07.76	16:20.23	701
7	Devlin Forsythe	16	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	16:26.14	16:25.62	690
8	Jeremy Tasker	19	Neptune Swimming Club	16:18.48	16:33.64	673
9	Ted Taylor	18	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	16:31.65	16:34.42	672
10	Alex Cox	21	Waterhole Swimming Club	16:29.77	16:37.51	665
11	Ryan Lockwood	16	North Shore Swimming	16:58.45	16:45.44	650
12	Cole Drinnan	17	North Shore Swimming	16:43.40	16:50.61	640
13	Bertie Bassett-Foss	16	Napier Aquahawks	16:42.55	16:52.91	635
14	Jackson Dawson	15	Waterhole Swimming Club	17:17.09	16:53.46	634
15	Ben Ruback	18	Capital Swim Club	17:15.40	17:05.37	612
16	Henry Muskee	17	Aquagym Swim Team	16:46.95	17:07.54	609
17	Liam Neal	17	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	17:16.79	17:20.84	586
18	Michael Woods	15	Ace Swimming Club	17:08.37	17:31.29	568
19	Joshua Ion	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	16:59.01	17:32.28	567
20	James Overell	17	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	17:18.62	17:35.19	562
21	Satori Dobbie	14	Qeii Swim Club	17:07.20	17:52.36	535
22	Cameron Doidge	18	Capital Swim Club	16:54.66	18:07.94	513

EVENT 34: WOMEN 100 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Natasha Lloyd	18	North Canterbury Swim Club	1:11.88	1:11.33	737
2	Jane Ip	17	West Auckland Aquatics	1:13.44	1:12.11	713
3	Beckie Dooley	23	Jasi Swim Team	1:12.84	1:13.03	687
4	Bronagh Ryan	20	Porirua City Aquatics	1:14.11	1:13.21	682
5	Abbie Johnston	17	North Shore Swimming	1:13.68	1:13.30	679
6	Emily McGill	19	Capital Swim Club	1:15.32	1:13.54	673
7	Caitlin Mann	15	Roskill Swimming Club	1:16.92	1:15.37	625
8	Maddie Mason	15	Napier Aquahawks	1:16.40	1:15.58	620

EVENT 35: MEN 200 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Mitchell Donaldson	21	North Shore Swimming	2:02.86	2:00.96	837
2	Bradlee Ashby	18	Fairfield Swimming Club	2:06.70	2:04.76	762
3	Wilrich Coetzee	16	North Shore Swimming	2:08.27	2:07.21	719
4	Max Polianski	17	United Swimming Club	2:09.80	2:07.94	707
5	Jacob Garrod	17	North Shore Swimming	2:10.44	2:09.27	685
6	Blake Gunn	19	Kiwi West Aquatics	2:10.33	2:10.58	665
7	Ben Walsh	17	Porirua City Aquatics	2:12.47	2:11.75	647
8	Matthew Glassford	24	Neptune Swimming Club	2:12.85	2:13.83	618

EVENT 36: WOMEN 200 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Samantha Lee	21	Capital Swim Club	2:15.26	2:11.79	789
2	Helena Gasson	19	Fairfield Swimming Club	2:17.44	2:15.58	725
3	Chelsea Ouwehand	17	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	2:18.95	2:17.82	690
4	Charlotte Webby	25	Aquabladz New Plymouth	2:20.67	2:17.95	688
5	Yeonsu Lee	15	North Shore Swimming	2:22.08	2:19.58	664
6	Katie Trott	15	Tawa Swimming Club	2:26.13	2:24.01	605
7	Rachel Smart	19	Tawa Swimming Club	2:25.72	2:25.61	585
8	Paige Schendelaar-Kemp	15	Howick Pakuranga	2:23.68	2:25.71	584

EVENT 37: MEN 50 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Cameron Simpson	28	Templeton	23.38	23.04	747
1	Nielsen Varoy	22	West Auckland Aquatics	23.24	23.04	747
3	Daniel Hunter	19	Howick Pakuranga	23.29	23.21	731
4	Daniel Gregory-Campbell	20	North Shore Swimming	23.74	23.31	721
5	Samuel Perry	18	St Peters Swimming Club	23.69	23.45	708
6	Michael Finlay	23	Orca Swimming Club	23.52	23.59	696
7	Julian Weir	18	Aquabladz New Plymouth	24.09	23.89	670
8	Hayden Church	16	Howick Pakuranga	24.15	24.12	651
9	Ben Quilter	20	Comet Swimming Club	24.50	24.11	652
10	Kyle Barnes	19	Capital Swim Club	24.39	24.27	639
11	Adam McDonald	22	West Auckland Aquatics	24.49	24.29	637
12	Sam Turner	21	Capital Swim Club	24.28	24.31	636
13	Daniel Caldwell	16	St Peters Swimming Club	24.54	24.39	630
14	Winter Heaven (V)	20	Northwave Swim Club	24.51	24.47	623
15	Mario Koenigsperger	16	Howick Pakuranga	24.50	24.48	623
16	Shaquile Vaotu''ua	20	Howick Pakuranga	24.49	24.65	610

EVENT 38: WOMEN 200 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Bobbi Gichard	14	Greendale Swim Team	2:20.43	2:15.52	767
2	Sophia Batchelor	18	Aquagym Swim Team	2:16.65	2:16.06	758
3	Sophie Wotherspoon	20	North Shore Swimming	2:19.97	2:17.50	734
4	Kate Godfrey	20	Neptune Swimming Club	2:20.17	2:17.88	728
5	Annabelle Paterson	15	United Swimming Club	2:19.75	2:18.71	715
6	Caroline Baddock	19	North Shore Swimming	2:19.33	2:19.64	701
7	Ebony Maikuku	18	Jasi Swim Team	2:21.62	2:21.45	674
8	Hayley Edmond	19	North Shore Swimming	2:21.58	2:23.42	647
9	Simone Lusby	14	United Swimming Club	2:22.46	2:21.31	676
10	Kyra Forrest	13	Wharenui	2:24.81	2:22.65	657
11	Paige Flynn	17	St Peters Swimming Club	2:25.46	2:22.67	657
12	Mackenzie Lambert	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	2:22.60	2:23.03	652
13	Caitlin Rennell	18	Jasi Swim Team	2:22.45	2:24.08	638
14	Ella Drinnan	14	Coast Swim Club	2:26.30	2:25.44	620
15	JoMari Meyer	17	Greendale Swim Team	2:25.97	2:25.90	614
16	Pia Hulley	17	Jasi Swim Team	2:26.78	2:29.85	567

EVENT 39: MEN 400 MEDLEY RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	North Shore Swimming	0	A	3:43.06	3:44.26	789
2	Swimming Otago	0	A	3:49.31	3:52.23	711
3	North Shore Swimming	0	B	3:51.09	3:53.17	702
4	Howick Pakuranga	0	A	3:47.27	3:57.11	668
5	Swimming Canterbury West Coast	0	A	3:47.78	3:57.51	664
6	Capital Swim Club	0	A	3:58.74	4:01.11	635
7	Howick Pakuranga	0	B	3:56.00	4:04.28	610
8	Capital Swim Club	0	B	4:10.97	4:08.57	579

EVENT 132: WOMEN 12 & OVER 400 FREESTYLE PARA S6-S13 MULTI-CL FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher	21	Capital Swim Club	5:28.06	5:25.84	395
2	%Tayla S9/Sm9/Sm9 Clement	16	North Shore Swimming	5:52.78	5:48.59	322
3	%Jacquie S6/Sb5/Sm6 Ruth	17	Qeii Swim Club	8:03.57	7:57.27	125

EVENT 134: WOMEN 12 & OVER 100 BREASTSTROKE PARA SB4-9 & SB11 FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe	21	Qeii Swim Club	1:20.40	1:19.09	541
2	%Georgia S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gray	21	North Shore Swimming	1:31.21	1:28.17	390
3	%Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth	15	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	1:32.66	1:33.52	327
4	%Tupou S9/Sb8/Sm9 Neiufi	12	Howick Pakuranga	1:47.75	1:46.25	223

EVENT 135: MEN 12 & OVER 200 IM PARA S5-S13 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	2:32.03	2:30.58	433
2	%Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa	16	Bay Of Islands Swimming Club	2:32.79	2:32.96	413
3	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	2:38.80	2:36.01	390

EVENT 137: MEN 12 & OVER 50 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S13 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa	16	Bay Of Islands Swimming Club	27.90	27.19	454
2	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	29.85	29.30	363
3	%Taine S8/Sb8/Sm8 Morrissey	15	Matamata Swimming Club	36.77	36.38	189

EVENT 40: WOMEN 400 MEDLEY RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	North Shore Swimming	0	A	4:10.37	4:18.82	720
2	Jasi Swim Team	0	A	4:22.35	4:20.21	709
3	Swimming Canterbury West Coast	0	A	4:13.43	4:27.06	656
4	Capital Swim Club	0	A	4:20.86	4:27.84	650
5	Howick Pakuranga	0	A	4:26.09	4:32.11	620
6	Capital Swim Club	0	B	4:32.89	4:39.66	571
-	North Shore Swimming	0	B	5:53.00	NS	

EVENT 41: MEN 800 FREESTYLE RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	North Shore Swimming	0	A	7:38.51	7:43.59	735
2	Howick Pakuranga	0	A	7:29.19	7:46.36	722
3	Swimming Otago	0	A	7:55.81	7:59.83	663
4	North Shore Swimming	0	B	7:54.20	8:00.10	662
5	Swimming Canterbury West Coast	0	A	7:55.85	8:00.54	660

EVENT 42: WOMEN 800 FREESTYLE CLUB RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	North Shore Swimming	0	A	8:26.15	8:50.26	661