ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
New Zealand Nationals: Day Three
4/10/2014-4/10/2014
Auckland, New Zealand

EVENT 21: MEN 100 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Corey Main	19	Howick Pakuranga	54.47	54.81	850
2	Kurt Crosland	29	Neptune Swimming Club	54.90	54.88	847
3	Daniel Bell	23	Aquabladz New Plymouth	56.95	55.82	805
4	Cameron James	19	Neptune Swimming Club	57.71	57.86	723
5	Benjamin Gillies	21	North Shore Swimming	58.07	58.41	703
6	Jackson Cropp	18	North Shore Swimming	58.97	58.59	696
7	Joe Hammond	18	Carterton Swim Club	58.81	58.85	687
8	Hone Scott	17	Napier Aquahawks	58.83	59.33	670
9	Daniel Hunter	19	Howick Pakuranga	59.07	58.41	703
10	Jonathan Burfield-Mills	18	Sundevils	59.24	59.16	676
11	Oliver Wyeth	18	Capital Swim Club	1:00.47	59.24	674
12	Connor Paterson	16	Howick Pakuranga	59.30	59.49	665
13	Jarred Curtis	17	Roskill Swimming Club	59.84	59.60	661
14	William Campbell	18	Wharenui	1:00.36	59.69	658
15	Edward Vos	17	United Swimming Club	1:01.13	1:01.35	606
16	Satori Dobbie	14	Qeii Swim Club	1:00.96	1:01.85	592

EVENT 22: WOMEN 50 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Bobbi Gichard	14	Greendale Swim Team	29.60	28.98	814
2	Caroline Baddock	19	North Shore Swimming	30.46	29.69	757
3	Paige Flynn	17	St Peters Swimming Club	30.70	29.71	755
4	Rebekah Bradley	16	United Swimming Club	30.07	30.14	723
5	JoMari Meyer	17	Greendale Swim Team	30.68	30.23	717
6	Sophie Wotherspoon	20	North Shore Swimming	30.45	30.24	716
7	Ebony Maikuku	18	Jasi Swim Team	30.74	30.38	706
8	Rima Williams	18	Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club	30.85	30.54	695
9	Simone Lusby	14	United Swimming Club	30.85	31.18	653
10	Charlotte Pritchard	17	Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club	31.62	31.31	645
11	Kyla Alexander	13	Roskill Swimming Club	31.83	31.58	629
12	D''Ani Allen	19	Aquabladz New Plymouth	31.57	31.69	622
13	Kyra Forrest	13	Wharenui	31.70	31.70	622
13	Mackenzie Lambert	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	31.43	31.70	622
15	Leah Eagleton	16	Howick Pakuranga	31.87	31.71	621
16	Nikki Johns	21	West Auckland Aquatics	31.37	31.79	616

EVENT 23: MEN 50 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Glenn Snyders	27	North Shore Swimming	27.87	27.38	924
2	Ben Walsh	17	Porirua City Aquatics	29.92	29.56	734
3	Julian Layton	19	Greendale Swim Team	29.88	29.57	733
4	Alex Peach	20	United Swimming Club	30.20	29.62	729
5	Erik Kahr	18	United Swimming Club	29.73	29.67	726
6	George Schroder	18	Aquagym Swim Team	30.20	29.94	706
7	James Litchfield	16	St Peters Swimming Club	31.13	30.38	676
8	Shaquile Vaotu''ua	20	Howick Pakuranga	29.94	30.40	675

EVENT 24: WOMEN 200 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Abbie Johnston	17	North Shore Swimming	2:38.17	2:35.36	725
2	Beckie Dooley	23	Jasi Swim Team	2:39.06	2:39.11	675
3	Emma Hanley	16	Howick Pakuranga	2:42.55	2:42.82	630
4	Mary Tate	15	St Peters Swimming Club	2:46.83	2:43.74	619
5	Maddie Mason	15	Napier Aquahawks	2:44.19	2:44.39	612
6	Bryony Thorne	17	SwimZone Racing	2:47.64	2:44.69	608
7	Nikki Chapman	16	Capital Swim Club	2:49.97	2:48.39	569
8	Laura Sugrue	18	Jasi Swim Team	2:51.07	2:49.17	561

EVENT 25: MEN 400 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Nathan Capp	21	Greerton	4:28.25	4:21.54	810
2	Mathew Myers	18	North Shore Swimming	4:32.00	4:25.11	778
3	Bradlee Ashby	18	Fairfield Swimming Club	4:33.50	4:25.23	777
4	Wilrich Coetzee	16	North Shore Swimming	4:34.31	4:33.27	710
5	Liam Albery	17	Capital Swim Club	4:38.35	4:34.11	703
6	Matthew Glassford	24	Neptune Swimming Club	4:36.01	4:34.65	699
7	Jacob Garrod	17	North Shore Swimming	4:39.01	4:38.35	672
8	Joe Hammond	18	Carterton Swim Club	4:41.17	4:41.99	646
9	Blake Gunn	19	Kiwi West Aquatics	4:42.80	4:35.01	697
10	Phillip Ryan	23	Waterhole Swimming Club	4:44.69	4:40.61	656
11	Lawrence Hull	20	Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club	4:43.20	4:41.12	652
12	Callum Sinclair	16	Capital Swim Club	4:44.08	4:47.53	609
13	Henry Muskee	17	Aquagym Swim Team	4:49.08	4:48.02	606
14	Max Stubbs	15	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	4:53.49	4:48.12	606
-	Devlin Forsythe	16	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	4:52.33	DQ	
-	Alex Cox	21	Waterhole Swimming Club	4:48.11	DQ	

EVENT 26: WOMEN 400 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Tash Hind	24	Capital Swim Club	5:00.94	4:51.18	783
2	Helena Gasson	19	Fairfield Swimming Club	5:00.05	4:56.16	744
3	Kate Godfrey	20	Neptune Swimming Club	5:02.35	4:58.58	726
4	Caitlin Rennell	18	Jasi Swim Team	5:05.05	5:03.00	695
5	Josie Kozyniak	16	Capital Swim Club	5:06.67	5:03.31	693
6	Abi Chapman	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	5:05.28	5:03.74	690
7	Yeonsu Lee	15	North Shore Swimming	5:06.83	5:03.81	689
8	Emily McGill	19	Capital Swim Club	5:04.79	5:03.94	688
9	Chelsea Ouwehand	17	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	5:07.14	5:07.14	667
10	Nikki Chapman	16	Capital Swim Club	5:11.83	5:08.60	658
11	Caitlin Mann	15	Roskill Swimming Club	5:20.01	5:13.07	630
12	Lauren Duggan	16	Capital Swim Club	5:13.76	5:13.70	626
13	Vanessa Ouwehand	14	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	5:19.89	5:14.11	624
14	Rachel Smart	19	Tawa Swimming Club	5:18.07	5:17.31	605
15	Jacey Cropp	14	North Shore Swimming	5:18.46	5:19.64	592
16	Amelia Clareburt	17	Capital Swim Club	5:26.21	5:19.92	590

EVENT 27: MEN 100 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	George Eglesfield	20	North Canterbury Swim Club	55.06	54.80	751
2	Paul Benson	25	Sundevils	55.21	54.82	750
3	Isaac Foote	21	Capital Swim Club	56.38	55.05	741
4	Shaun Burnett	23	North Shore Swimming	55.46	55.35	729
5	Chris Dawson	20	Enterprise Cars SwimTeam	55.78	55.62	718
6	Ashley Townsend	20	Fairfield Swimming Club	56.51	55.84	710
7	Wilrich Coetzee	16	North Shore Swimming	55.67	55.91	707
8	Max Polianski	17	United Swimming Club	55.86	56.06	701
9	William Campbell	18	Wharenui	57.37	56.77	675
10	Jordan Quintal	21	Coast Swim Club	56.73	56.87	672
11	Ryan Cooper	17	Stratford Swim Club	57.92	56.88	671
12	Winter Heaven (V)	20	Northwave Swim Club	58.16	57.55	648
13	Kieran Applegarth	21	Neptune Swimming Club	58.06	57.57	648
14	Sam Turner	21	Capital Swim Club	58.43	57.91	636
15	Adam McDonald	22	West Auckland Aquatics	58.04	57.94	635
16	Patrick Wynne	19	Wharenui	58.52	58.27	624

EVENT 28: WOMEN 100 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Samantha Lucie-Smith	21	Capital Swim Club	56.03	55.69	817
2	Ellen Quirke	21	Capital Swim Club	57.05	56.51	782
3	Samantha Lee	21	Capital Swim Club	56.93	56.73	773
4	Laura Quilter	21	North Shore Swimming	56.78	56.86	767
5	Carina Doyle	20	Neptune Swimming Club	57.94	57.45	744
6	Tracy Keith-Matchitt	24	Tokoroa Swimming Club	58.13	57.76	732
7	Simone Cowling	20	Pukekohe Swimming Club	58.22	57.91	726
8	Aimee Moss	18	United Swimming Club	58.15	58.77	695
9	Georgia Marris	17	United Swimming Club	59.25	58.21	715
10	Paige Flynn	17	St Peters Swimming Club	59.91	58.40	708
11	Gabrielle Fa''amausili	14	Roskill Swimming Club	58.58	58.59	701
12	Hayley Edmond	19	North Shore Swimming	58.64	58.64	700
13	Maggie Burns	16	Capital Swim Club	58.69	58.90	690
14	Annabelle Paterson	15	United Swimming Club	59.75	59.71	663
15	Genevieve Bowler	15	United Swimming Club	59.27	59.74	662
16	Lara van Egten	21	West Auckland Aquatics	1:00.05	1:00.77	629

EVENT 29: MEN 200 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Mitchell Donaldson	21	North Shore Swimming	1:50.04	1:48.80	823
2	Dylan Dunlop-Barrett	23	Coast Swim Club	1:52.25	1:49.14	816
3	Matthew Stanley	22	Matamata Swimming Club	1:50.63	1:49.24	814
4	Steven Kent	26	Coast Swim Club	1:49.52	1:49.34	811
5	Ewan Jackson	20	Howick Pakuranga	1:51.41	1:50.34	789
6	Samuel Perry	18	St Peters Swimming Club	1:53.27	1:51.85	758
7	Corey Main	19	Howick Pakuranga	1:52.49	1:53.76	720
8	Julian Weir	18	Aquabladz New Plymouth	1:54.95	1:53.83	719
9	Daniel Gregory-Campbell	20	North Shore Swimming	1:55.47	1:54.71	703
10	Kyle Barnes	19	Capital Swim Club	1:56.32	1:54.79	701
11	Dominic Mildon	17	Howick Pakuranga	1:55.57	1:55.02	697
12	Ben Quilter	20	Comet Swimming Club	1:57.15	1:55.39	690
13	Carter Edgecombe	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	1:56.70	1:55.58	687
14	Ted Taylor	18	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	1:56.74	1:56.20	676
15	Christopher McFadden	20	Aquagym Swim Team	1:57.74	1:57.14	660
16	Jeremy Tasker	19	Neptune Swimming Club	1:57.21	1:58.96	630

EVENT 31: MEN 400 FREESTYLE RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Howick Pakuranga	0	A	3:25.75	3:29.92	721
2	Capital Swim Club	0	A	3:35.13	3:33.69	683
3	North Shore Swimming	0	A	3:33.29	3:34.04	680
4	Swimming Otago	0	A	3:34.50	3:35.07	670
5	Swimming Canterbury West Coast	0	A	3:30.57	3:38.91	635
6	North Shore Swimming	0	B	3:39.12	3:39.39	631
7	Howick Pakuranga	0	B	3:31.60	3:40.21	624
8	Capital Swim Club	0	B	3:43.98	3:48.05	562

EVENT 121: MEN 12 & OVER 100 BACKSTROKE PARA S6-S13 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	1:08.32	1:09.02	426
2	%Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa	16	Bay Of Islands Swimming Club	1:11.20	1:09.90	410
3	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	1:16.74	1:14.93	333

EVENT 122: WOMEN 12 & OVER 50 BACKSTROKE PARA S3-S5 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe	21	Qeii Swim Club	31.91	31.62	626

EVENT 123: MEN 12 & OVER 50 BREASTSTROKE PARA SB3 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	39.90	37.68	354
2	%Cameron S5/Sb3/Sm4 Leslie	24	Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club	59.57	56.74	103

EVENT 127: MEN 12 & OVER 100 BUTTERFLY PARA S8-S13 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	1:08.56	1:07.08	409
2	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	1:09.07	1:09.92	361
3	%Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa	16	Bay Of Islands Swimming Club	1:17.46	1:13.77	308

EVENT 128: WOMEN 12 & OVER 100 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S13 MULTI-CL FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher	21	Capital Swim Club	1:12.92	1:11.61	384
2	%Tayla S9/Sm9/Sm9 Clement	16	North Shore Swimming	1:13.60	1:12.47	370
3	%Tupou S9/Sb8/Sm9 Neiufi	12	Howick Pakuranga	1:19.80	1:17.28	305
4	%Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth	15	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	1:16.87	1:17.30	305
5	%Rebecca S7/Sb6/Sm7 Dubber	20	North Shore Swimming	1:19.41	1:19.97	276
6	%Bryall S8/Sb8/Sm8 McPherson	24	North Shore Swimming	1:27.69	1:27.60	210
7	%Olivia S9/Sb8/Sm9 Upston	12	Parnell Swim Club	1:33.43	1:33.90	170
-	%Georgia S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gray	21	North Shore Swimming	1:15.80	NS	

EVENT 30: WOMEN 400 FREESTYLE RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	North Shore Swimming	0	A	3:51.45	3:55.42	727
2	Capital Swim Club	0	A	3:53.19	4:01.65	672
3	Howick Pakuranga	0	A	3:58.63	4:01.76	671
4	Jasi Swim Team	0	A	4:05.30	4:02.36	666
5	Swimming Canterbury West Coast	0	A	3:55.22	4:07.00	629
6	Capital Swim Club	0	B	4:09.49	4:09.82	608
7	North Shore Swimming	0	B	5:13.00	5:14.75	304