ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Nationals: Day Five
4/5/2014-4/5/2014
Brisbane, Australia


    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 6:45 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 51  Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 1:51.92  31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:55.26  5/04/2014 Mitchell Larkin, StPeters West
   Australian: R 1:55.26  5/04/2014 Mitchell Larkin, StPeters West
   All Comers: * 1:54.02  21/01/2012Rysouke Irie, Japan
 Title Holder: ! 1:56.59  1/05/2013 Matson Lawson, TigerSharks
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 LARKIN, MITCHEL  20 STPET             1:58.86    1:55.26''  915  
    r:+0.59  27.13        56.47 (29.34)
        1:25.84 (29.37)     1:55.26 (29.42)
  2 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS       1:59.89    1:56.35!  890  
    r:+0.59  27.82        57.11 (29.29)
        1:26.96 (29.85)     1:56.35 (29.39)
  3 BEAVER, JOSH     21 TIGERSHARKS       1:58.89    1:56.83   879  
    r:+0.54  27.43        57.28 (29.85)
        1:27.34 (30.06)     1:56.83 (29.49)
  4 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING        2:00.33    1:57.50   864  
    r:+0.56  27.28        56.12 (28.84)
        1:25.68 (29.56)     1:57.50 (31.82)
  5 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING        2:01.31    1:58.46   843  
    r:+0.67  27.81        57.97 (30.16)
        1:28.31 (30.34)     1:58.46 (30.15)
  6 EDMONDS, BENJAM  22 MARION            2:01.56    1:59.97   811  
    r:+0.61  28.18        58.39 (30.21)
        1:29.37 (30.98)     1:59.97 (30.60)
  7 GROENEWALD, NIC  16 NUNAWADING        2:02.31    2:01.81   775  
    r:+0.50  28.33        59.00 (30.67)
        1:30.59 (31.59)     2:01.81 (31.22)
  8 HURLEY, BOBBY    25 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:01.08    2:02.45   763  
    r:+0.61  27.62        58.67 (31.05)
        1:30.88 (32.21)     2:02.45 (31.57)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 SELMAN, JACK     19 INDOOROOPILLY     2:02.72                   
             28.83      1:00.00 (31.17)
        1:31.82 (31.82)     2:02.72 (30.90)
 10 PRATT, MITCHELL  18 TIGERSHARKS       2:02.96                   
             29.24      1:00.27 (31.03)
        1:31.62 (31.35)     2:02.96 (31.34)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 MILLS, PETER     17 EAST BRISBANE     2:03.16                   
             28.91      1:00.52 (31.61)
        1:32.25 (31.73)     2:03.16 (30.91)
 12 GILLILAND, JARE  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:03.65                   
             29.43      1:00.82 (31.39)
        1:32.23 (31.41)     2:03.65 (31.42)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 13 BRIDGE, KEELAN   20 SYDNEY UNI        2:03.73                   
             29.81      1:00.63 (30.82)
        1:31.91 (31.28)     2:03.73 (31.82)
 14 GERRARD, JACK    19 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:03.91                   
             28.95      1:00.41 (31.46)
        1:32.56 (32.15)     2:03.91 (31.35)
 15 PENDER, MATTHEW  17 WEST WALLSEND     2:04.32                   
             29.65      1:00.96 (31.31)
        1:33.10 (32.14)     2:04.32 (31.22)
 16 HONEY, NICHOLAS  21 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:04.51                   
             29.12      1:00.76 (31.64)
        1:32.79 (32.03)     2:04.51 (31.72)
 17 REID, LACHLAN    20 BAYSIDE, NSW      2:04.86                   
             29.67      1:01.81 (32.14)
        1:34.03 (32.22)     2:04.86 (30.83)
 18 LEWIS, HAYDEN    18 MARION            2:05.05                   
             29.47      1:00.75 (31.28)
        1:32.88 (32.13)     2:05.05 (32.17)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 BORNMAN, RAY     19 TSS AQUATICS      2:05.41                   
             29.38      1:00.95 (31.57)
        1:33.23 (32.28)     2:05.41 (32.18)
 20 NEILL, LACHLAN   17 RACKLEY           2:06.13                   
             29.14      1:00.91 (31.77)
        1:33.22 (32.31)     2:06.13 (32.91)
 21 KENNEDY, ANDREW  21 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:06.49                   
             29.64      1:01.64 (32.00)
        1:34.19 (32.55)     2:06.49 (32.30)
 22 NETTLEFOLD, JAM  19 FIRBANK           2:06.53                   
             28.82      1:00.64 (31.82)
        1:33.23 (32.59)     2:06.53 (33.30)
 23 MCLEISH, LACHLA  18 SURREY PARK       2:06.60                   
             29.43      1:01.40 (31.97)
        1:33.70 (32.30)     2:06.60 (32.90)
 24 TRAIFOROS, JAME  17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:06.70                   
             28.83      1:00.07 (31.24)
        1:32.84 (32.77)     2:06.70 (33.86)
 25 GOUGH, BOWEN     15 TIGERSHARKS       2:06.90                   
             29.92      1:01.85 (31.93)
        1:34.35 (32.50)     2:06.90 (32.55)
 26 GERLACH, ROBERT  19 EAST BRISBANE     2:06.91                   
             28.78      1:00.06 (31.28)
        1:33.37 (33.31)     2:06.91 (33.54)
 27 LEWIS, DYLAN     16 CHANDLER          2:07.03                   
             29.44      1:01.18 (31.74)
        1:34.49 (33.31)     2:07.03 (32.54)
 28 LUDLOW, TRISTAN  16 STPET             2:07.09                   
             29.75      1:01.69 (31.94)
        1:34.34 (32.65)     2:07.09 (32.75)
 29 BROWN, NICHOLAS  18 WESTERN SPRINT    2:07.54                   
             30.14      1:02.42 (32.28)
        1:34.97 (32.55)     2:07.54 (32.57)
 30 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  18 SYDNEY UNI        2:07.93                   
             30.15      1:01.71 (31.56)
        1:34.99 (33.28)     2:07.93 (32.94)
 31 NETTLEFOLD, ADA  19 FIRBANK           2:08.15                   
             28.95      1:01.65 (32.70)
        1:35.10 (33.45)     2:08.15 (33.05)
 32 FINDEISEN, NICH  24 FIRBANK           2:08.28                   
             29.55      1:02.26 (32.71)
        1:35.45 (33.19)     2:08.28 (32.83)
 33 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:08.49                   
             28.87      1:01.19 (32.32)
        1:35.07 (33.88)     2:08.49 (33.42)
 34 DANIELL, TRISTA  18 AUBURN            2:08.67                   
             29.33      1:02.20 (32.87)
        1:35.92 (33.72)     2:08.67 (32.75)
 35 TEE, EUGENE      20 SURREY PARK       2:08.84                   
             31.01      1:03.68 (32.67)
        1:36.39 (32.71)     2:08.84 (32.45)
 36 HANSON, JAMES    15 QTSC              2:09.07                   
             29.70      1:02.53 (32.83)
        1:35.64 (33.11)     2:09.07 (33.43)
 37 SANSOM, JACOB    15 WEST WALLSEND     2:09.22                   
             30.27      1:02.42 (32.15)
        1:35.71 (33.29)     2:09.22 (33.51)
 38 CARTWRIGHT, JAC  15 STPET             2:09.54                   
             30.49      1:03.99 (33.50)
        1:37.34 (33.35)     2:09.54 (32.20)
 39 OLIVER, DOUGLAS  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:09.55                   
             29.52      1:02.11 (32.59)
        1:36.00 (33.89)     2:09.55 (33.55)
 40 TRAPALIS, DEAN   20 SANS SOUCI        2:10.56                   
             30.09      1:02.70 (32.61)
        1:36.62 (33.92)     2:10.56 (33.94)
 41 HEFFERNAN, TIMO  17 HERVEY BAY        2:10.96                   
             30.35      1:03.32 (32.97)
        1:37.32 (34.00)     2:10.96 (33.64)
 42 PAILTHORPE, JAR  17 UNAQ              2:10.98                   
             30.69      1:03.49 (32.80)
        1:37.26 (33.77)     2:10.98 (33.72)
 43 NISHIMOTO, (V),  19 UNAQ              2:11.07                   
             31.68      1:04.34 (32.66)
        1:38.09 (33.75)     2:11.07 (32.98)
 44 O''CONNOR, NICHO  22 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:11.63                   
             30.37      1:03.74 (33.37)
        1:37.95 (34.21)     2:11.63 (33.68)
 45 FRIEND, ROBERT   17 UNAQ              2:11.66                   
             30.43      1:04.27 (33.84)
        1:37.61 (33.34)     2:11.66 (34.05)
 46 HANSFORD, (V),   16 ALL SAINTS        2:11.90                   
             30.24      1:03.87 (33.63)
        1:38.29 (34.42)     2:11.90 (33.61)
 47 JARVIS, ANDREW   17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:11.99                   
             30.16      1:03.30 (33.14)
        1:38.09 (34.79)     2:11.99 (33.90)
 48 HARRISON, FRASE  17 WARRNAMBOOL       2:12.11                   
             30.25      1:03.33 (33.08)
        1:38.11 (34.78)     2:12.11 (34.00)
 49 POON, BRYAN      15 STPET             2:12.40                   
             31.87      1:05.24 (33.37)
        1:39.04 (33.80)     2:12.40 (33.36)
 50 JEFFRIES, TOM    17 SSAQU             2:12.94                   
             30.99      1:05.39 (34.40)
        1:39.61 (34.22)     2:12.94 (33.33)
 51 BENCA, ADAM      18 ESSENDON          2:13.32                   
             30.21      1:04.09 (33.88)
        1:39.10 (35.01)     2:13.32 (34.22)
 52 PULLEY, WILLIAM  19 EMMANUEL COLLEGE  2:14.62                   
             30.65      1:04.20 (33.55)
        1:39.44 (35.24)     2:14.62 (35.18)
 53 MOREY, (V), SEA  15 STPET             2:15.16                   
             31.17      1:05.35 (34.18)
        1:40.23 (34.88)     2:15.16 (34.93)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 6:55 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 47  Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 8:13.86  3/08/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 8:14.10  16/08/2008Rebecca Adlington, Great Britain
   Australian: R 8:19.76  28/02/2014Jessica Ashwood, SOPAC
   All Comers: * 8:18.52  27/03/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
 Title Holder: ! 8:24.63  2/05/2013 Jessica Ashwood, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  9:02.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  20 SOPAC             8:28.36    8:22.51!  949  
    r:+0.75  29.39      1:00.74 (31.35)
        1:32.39 (31.65)     2:04.30 (31.91)
        2:36.21 (31.91)     3:08.37 (32.16)
        3:40.34 (31.97)     4:12.14 (31.80)
        4:43.45 (31.31)     5:14.92 (31.47)
        5:46.56 (31.64)     6:18.06 (31.50)
        6:49.50 (31.44)     7:21.05 (31.55)
        7:52.42 (31.37)     8:22.51 (30.09)
  2 BOWLES, ALANNA   16 ROCKY CITY        8:29.40    8:30.52   905  
    r:+0.77  29.51      1:00.84 (31.33)
        1:32.80 (31.96)     2:04.61 (31.81)
        2:36.62 (32.01)     3:08.57 (31.95)
        3:40.66 (32.09)     4:12.71 (32.05)
        4:44.59 (31.88)     5:16.71 (32.12)
        5:49.03 (32.32)     6:21.33 (32.30)
        6:53.89 (32.56)     7:26.61 (32.72)
        7:58.94 (32.33)     8:30.52 (31.58)
  3 CROCKART, LAURA  19 RYDE CARLILE      8:36.18    8:31.84   898  
    r:+0.80  29.67      1:01.09 (31.42)
        1:32.97 (31.88)     2:04.98 (32.01)
        2:36.78 (31.80)     3:09.12 (32.34)
        3:41.09 (31.97)     4:13.60 (32.51)
        4:45.72 (32.12)     5:18.50 (32.78)
        5:50.56 (32.06)     6:23.23 (32.67)
        6:55.55 (32.32)     7:28.26 (32.71)
        8:00.64 (32.38)     8:31.84 (31.20)
  4 NEALE, LEAH      18 INDOOROOPILLY     8:40.50    8:34.54   884  
    r:+0.70  29.30      1:01.34 (32.04)
        1:33.19 (31.85)     2:05.49 (32.30)
        2:37.50 (32.01)     3:09.65 (32.15)
        3:41.97 (32.32)     4:14.28 (32.31)
        4:46.75 (32.47)     5:19.76 (33.01)
        5:52.52 (32.76)     6:25.39 (32.87)
        6:58.28 (32.89)     7:31.50 (33.22)
        8:03.67 (32.17)     8:34.54 (30.87)
  5 GOLDMAN, KATIE   21 STPET             8:36.95    8:34.70   883  
    r:+0.74  30.33      1:02.07 (31.74)
        1:34.24 (32.17)     2:06.51 (32.27)
        2:38.88 (32.37)     3:11.19 (32.31)
        3:43.79 (32.60)     4:16.37 (32.58)
        4:49.06 (32.69)     5:21.61 (32.55)
        5:54.29 (32.68)     6:26.78 (32.49)
        6:59.27 (32.49)     7:31.52 (32.25)
        8:03.33 (31.81)     8:34.70 (31.37)
  6 DE FRANCESCO, D  21 MIAMI             8:39.25    8:35.34   880  
    r:+0.72  28.93      1:00.44 (31.51)
        1:32.66 (32.22)     2:04.73 (32.07)
        2:37.14 (32.41)     3:09.57 (32.43)
        3:42.16 (32.59)     4:14.67 (32.51)
        4:47.38 (32.71)     5:20.11 (32.73)
        5:52.92 (32.81)     6:25.59 (32.67)
        6:58.51 (32.92)     7:31.22 (32.71)
        8:04.01 (32.79)     8:35.34 (31.33)
  7 LEE, KAREENA     20 MOUNTAIN CREEK    8:38.42    8:35.80   877  
    r:+0.81  29.78      1:01.53 (31.75)
        1:33.89 (32.36)     2:06.35 (32.46)
        2:38.78 (32.43)     3:11.36 (32.58)
        3:43.91 (32.55)     4:16.52 (32.61)
        4:49.16 (32.64)     5:21.86 (32.70)
        5:54.68 (32.82)     6:27.47 (32.79)
        7:00.22 (32.75)     7:32.79 (32.57)
        8:05.46 (32.67)     8:35.80 (30.34)
  8 GUBECKA, CHELSE  15 KAWANA WATERS     8:38.54    8:42.41   844  
    r:+0.71  29.88      1:01.92 (32.04)
        1:34.28 (32.36)     2:06.85 (32.57)
        2:39.49 (32.64)     3:12.33 (32.84)
        3:44.97 (32.64)     4:18.13 (33.16)
        4:51.02 (32.89)     5:24.09 (33.07)
        5:57.21 (33.12)     6:30.55 (33.34)
        7:03.86 (33.31)     7:37.48 (33.62)
        8:10.54 (33.06)     8:42.41 (31.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 MELVERTON, KIAH  17 TSS AQUATICS      8:43.15                   
             30.03      1:01.85 (31.82)
        1:34.59 (32.74)     2:07.15 (32.56)
        2:40.02 (32.87)     3:13.04 (33.02)
        3:45.99 (32.95)     4:19.21 (33.22)
        4:52.22 (33.01)     5:25.35 (33.13)
        5:58.39 (33.04)     6:31.52 (33.13)
        7:04.54 (33.02)     7:37.70 (33.16)
        8:10.85 (33.15)     8:43.15 (32.30)
 10 MARQUENIE, KELL  22 TSS AQUATICS      8:48.03                   
             30.46      1:03.41 (32.95)
        1:36.52 (33.11)     2:09.46 (32.94)
        2:42.68 (33.22)     3:15.85 (33.17)
        3:49.05 (33.20)     4:22.14 (33.09)
        4:55.16 (33.02)     5:28.63 (33.47)
        6:02.01 (33.38)     6:35.48 (33.47)
        7:08.96 (33.48)     7:42.96 (34.00)
        8:16.11 (33.15)     8:48.03 (31.92)
 11 GORMAN, MELISSA  28 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  8:51.77                   
             30.37      1:03.05 (32.68)
        1:35.92 (32.87)     2:09.21 (33.29)
        2:42.56 (33.35)     3:16.12 (33.56)
        3:49.58 (33.46)     4:23.24 (33.66)
        4:56.81 (33.57)     5:30.82 (34.01)
        6:04.41 (33.59)     6:38.32 (33.91)
        7:11.82 (33.50)     7:45.54 (33.72)
        8:19.13 (33.59)     8:51.77 (32.64)
 12 ANSCHAU, HAYLEY  18 UNAN              8:52.00                   
             30.14      1:02.51 (32.37)
        1:34.73 (32.22)     2:08.19 (33.46)
        2:40.73 (32.54)     3:14.44 (33.71)
        3:47.72 (33.28)     4:21.91 (34.19)
        4:55.58 (33.67)     5:29.41 (33.83)
        6:03.12 (33.71)     6:37.30 (34.18)
        7:11.37 (34.07)     7:45.65 (34.28)
        8:19.20 (33.55)     8:52.00 (32.80)
 13 KAYSER, EMILY    18 ALL SAINTS        9:02.10                   
             31.07      1:04.94 (33.87)
        1:38.75 (33.81)     2:12.29 (33.54)
        2:46.25 (33.96)     3:20.24 (33.99)
        3:54.65 (34.41)     4:28.74 (34.09)
        5:02.94 (34.20)     5:37.35 (34.41)
        6:11.74 (34.39)     6:46.10 (34.36)
        7:20.67 (34.57)     7:55.52 (34.85)
        8:29.23 (33.71)     9:02.10 (32.87)
 14 GARIBALDI, CELI  16 TSS AQUATICS      9:04.38                   
             31.09      1:04.69 (33.60)
        1:38.37 (33.68)     2:13.07 (34.70)
        2:46.94 (33.87)     3:21.78 (34.84)
        3:55.84 (34.06)     4:30.75 (34.91)
        5:04.41 (33.66)     5:39.12 (34.71)
        6:13.26 (34.14)     6:48.14 (34.88)
        7:21.97 (33.83)     7:57.00 (35.03)
        8:30.76 (33.76)     9:04.38 (33.62)
 15 ELKERTON, ZOE    20 WEST ILLAWARRA    9:04.68                   
             31.03      1:04.78 (33.75)
        1:38.74 (33.96)     2:12.89 (34.15)
        2:46.94 (34.05)     3:20.89 (33.95)
        3:54.89 (34.00)     4:29.03 (34.14)
        5:03.43 (34.40)     5:37.73 (34.30)
        6:12.31 (34.58)     6:46.85 (34.54)
        7:21.67 (34.82)     7:56.44 (34.77)
        8:31.34 (34.90)     9:04.68 (33.34)
 16 LAIDLAW, KATE    17 NUNAWADING        9:15.20                   
             31.21      1:05.38 (34.17)
        1:40.06 (34.68)     2:15.06 (35.00)
        2:50.03 (34.97)     3:24.87 (34.84)
        4:00.15 (35.28)     4:35.17 (35.02)
        5:10.29 (35.12)     5:45.39 (35.10)
        6:20.37 (34.98)     6:55.53 (35.16)
        7:30.73 (35.20)     8:06.05 (35.32)
        8:40.93 (34.88)     9:15.20 (34.27)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:05 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 54  Men 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 AUNGLES, JESSE   18 MARION            2:35.13    2:29.54   837  
    r:+0.65  30.15      1:07.39 (37.24)
        1:53.76 (46.37)     2:29.54 (35.78)
  2 COCHRANE, BLAKE  23 SOUTHERN CROSS    2:36.34    2:30.01   829  
    r:+0.72  32.03      1:12.71 (40.68)
        1:55.58 (42.87)     2:30.01 (34.43)
  3 DESSENT, JORDAN  15 NEPEAN            2:47.33    2:45.37   619  
    r:+0.77  33.07      1:14.10 (41.03)
        2:06.80 (52.70)     2:45.37 (38.57)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:13 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 52  Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: '' 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
   Australian: R 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
   All Comers: * 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
 Title Holder: ! 21.52  2/05/2013 James Magnussen, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  24.30
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SULLIVAN, EAMON  28 UNAW                22.20      21.65   900  
         r:+0.63                       
  2 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC               22.29      22.07   850  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 PBC                 22.79      22.08   849  
         r:+0.61                       
  4 ABOOD, MATTHEW   27 SYDNEY UNI          22.44      22.12   844  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI          22.58      22.43   810  
         r:+0.77                       
  6 PERCY, LUKE      19 SOUTHPORT           22.84      22.51   801  
         r:+0.65                       
  7 MAXWELL, TE HAU  19 SYDNEY UNI          23.08      22.73   778  
         r:+0.65                       
  8 JONES, CAMERON   17 STPET               22.86      22.87   764  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ROSE, HAMISH     23 PERTH CITY          23.29      22.94   757  
         r:+0.72                       
 10 LINDSAY, BEN     20 SYDNEY UNI          23.12      22.95   756  
         r:+0.59                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 TREFFERS, BEN    22 BURLEY GRIFFIN      23.07      22.98   753  
         r:+0.62                       
 12 JOHNS, KAYNE     23 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.07      23.02   749  
         r:+0.67                       
 13 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 MLC AQAUTIC         23.18      23.04   747  
         r:+0.73                       
 14 RAYMOND, JAMES   18 WESTSIDE            23.28      23.08   743  
         r:+0.67                       
 15 STOCKWELL, WILL  18 YERONGA PARK        23.20      23.10   741  
         r:+0.67                       
 16 LEONG, REGAN     18 TSVTO               23.18      23.16   735  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 VAN DOOREN, (V)  22 SYDNEY UNI          23.07                   
 18 CHALMERS, KYLE   15 MARION              23.31                   
 19 PRESS, ALEX      19 TSS AQUATICS        23.34                   
 20 JACK, MITCHELL   19 CHANDLER            23.35                   
 20 MEGGITT, THOMAS  21 SYDNEY UNI          23.35                   
 22 STURGEON, JAMIE  22 CHANDLER            23.42                   
 23 TANKARD, LAYNE   18 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.44                   
 24 SCHAFER, BEN     18 TRINITY GRAMMAR     23.46                   
 24 HOEY, PATRICK    22 WESTSIDE            23.46                   
 26 LONG, ELLIOTT    19 WILLOUGHBY          23.47                   
 26 WARREN, CHRIS    25 MELBOURNE H20       23.47                   
 28 PASSARO, MICHAE  19 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.48                   
 28 DAI, VINCENT     16 CHERRYBROOK         23.48                   
 30 REID, LACHLAN    20 BAYSIDE, NSW        23.52                   
 31 IFKA, JAMIE      20 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.53                   
 32 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION              23.60                   
 33 SYKES, BUSTER    20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     23.67                   
 34 MORGAN, DAVID    20 TSS AQUATICS        23.68                   
 35 COLLINS, HAYDEN  21 RACKLEY             23.69                   
 36 HEINIGER, BRYTO  17 TSS AQUATICS        23.70                   
 36 MAK, RAYMOND     21 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.70                   
 38 STEENKAMP, RYAN  21 WESTSIDE            23.73                   
 39 SMITH, ANDREW    25 LANE COVE           23.74                   
 40 RAVEN, CHRIS     20 INDOOROOPILLY       23.76                   
 40 SHEA, JOSHUA     21 NC AQUATIC          23.76                   
 42 QAIUM, KEIRAN    21 SYDNEY UNI          23.81                   
 43 CHARLTON, ZAC    22 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.82                   
 44 GILL, CAIDEN     15 TRARALGON           23.84                   
 45 NAPOLEON, RYAN   23 PBC                 23.89                   
 46 HANNAN, AUNGUS   17 CHERRYBROOK         23.96                   
 47 PLENTY, CIARAN   21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      24.04                   
 48 VAN WESTING, PA  17 KNOX PYMBLE         24.06                   
 49 HOPEWELL, JAYDE  19 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS    24.07                   
 50 SCIBILIA, JOSHU  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      24.09                   
 50 SPENCE, MATT     21 NC AQUATIC          24.09                   
 52 GERLACH, ROBERT  19 EAST BRISBANE       24.10                   
 53 KOWAL, JULIAN    19 MELBOURNE H20       24.12                   
 54 GERRARD, JACK    19 MELBOURNE VICENT    24.15                   
 55 SMITH, CODY      19 MELBOURNE VICENT    24.18                   
 56 MOREY, (V), JUS  19 STPET               24.19                   
 57 RISPOLI, NICHOL  19 SYDNEY UNI          24.21                   
 58 HANSEN, CHRISTO  18 STPET               24.34                   
 59 BAILEY, PAUL     24 WESTSIDE            24.40                   
 60 CORNWELL, JYE    17 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS    24.49                   
 61 FASALA, CADE     18 STPET               24.56                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:24 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 53  Women 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 27.06  30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
 Commonwealth: '' 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
   Australian: R 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
   All Comers: * 27.67  23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
 Title Holder: ! 28.18  30/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Meet Qualifying:  31.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.56      27.96!  906  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 WILSON, MADISON  19 STPET               28.78      28.25   878  
         r:+0.60                       
  3 NAY, MEAGEN      25 STPET               29.02      28.74   834  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT    29.31      29.05   808  
         r:+0.57                       
  5 HOCKING, BELIND  23 NUNAWADING          28.79      29.09   804  
         r:+0.62                       
  6 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING          29.38      29.21   795  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION              29.55      29.43   777  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 ATHERTON, MINNA  13 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    29.70      29.44   776  
         r:+0.64                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CORNELISSEN, MI  15 TRARALGON           29.82      29.45   775  
         r:+0.55                       
 10 HART, ADELAIDE   19 WEST COAST          29.39      29.46   774  
         r:+0.56                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MCJANNETT, LUCY  15 BAYSIDE, NSW        29.59      29.59   764  
         r:+0.63                       
 12 UNICOMB, JESSIC  16 ALL SAINTS          29.97      29.60   764  
         r:+0.60                       
 13 ABOOD, HAYLEY    24 SYDNEY UNI          29.83      29.63   761  
         r:+0.55                       
 14 COONEY, COURTNE  20 SOMERSET            29.55      29.65   760  
         r:+0.65                       
 15 MEERTENS, KIRST  21 SOPAC               29.81      29.75   752  
         r:+0.65                       
 16 TEMO, ANNMARIE   16 GULLIVERS COOMER    29.84      30.07   728  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 JACK, SHAYNA     15 CHANDLER            30.08                   
 18 TONG, JASMINE    18 STPET               30.21                   
 19 RETTIE, LAUREN   17 NUDGEE BROTHERS     30.30                   
 20 PANNEKOEK, KIRS  19 GKSC                30.32                   
 21 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  18 MARION              30.35                   
 22 WHITTAKER, SIAN  16 SURREY PARK         30.46                   
 22 LAMMERT, RYLEIG  15 MARLIN COAST        30.46                   
 24 CALDWELL, ALICI  18 SYDNEY UNI          30.47                   
 24 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 MLC AQAUTIC         30.47                   
 26 SHEPHERD, CAITL  17 WESTSIDE            30.57                   
 27 NEWMAN, BRITTAN  17 NEPEAN              30.60                   
 28 BARNES, ALEISHA  25 MLC AQAUTIC         30.62                   
 29 RICHARDSON, CAI  17 SANS SOUCI          30.65                   
 30 WATSON, IMOGEN   14 RIVER CITY RAPID    30.71                   
 31 KEATING, REBEKA  18 NUNAWADING          30.80                   
 32 FORRESTER, AMY   15 STPET               30.90                   
 33 MARCEDDO, SAMAN  19 BURLEY GRIFFIN      30.95                   
 34 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 MELBOURNE VICENT    30.97                   
 35 FROLING, NICOLE  17 MACKAY              30.98                   
 36 HOFFMANN, WINON  16 BALLARAT GOLD       31.09                   
 37 MEAGHER, ALIESH  14 CHANDLER            31.10                   
 38 VAN BREUGEL, CA  20 KINCUMBER           31.11                   
 39 DE CORT, MELINA  13 TRARALGON           31.14                   
 40 HATHERLEY, EMMA  18 NORTH WEST          31.16                   
 41 PALU, LUCY       19 CHERRYBROOK         31.33                   
 42 FRIEND, SARAH    20 PBC                 31.34                   
 43 JENSEN, (V), EM  18 NEW ZEALAND         31.41                   
 44 BUTLER, SARAH    22 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    31.45                   
 45 CLARSON, ALICIA  16 ACACIA BAYSIDE      31.47                   
 46 GOODWIN, PAIGE   18 ESS DOLPHINS        31.49                   
 47 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  17 GRACE               31.51                   
 48 LITVER, JULIE    18 CRANBROOK EE        31.56                   
 49 HABIB, MICAELA   16 MARION              31.58                   
 50 HARRIS, JOSEPHI  15 NUDGEE BROTHERS     31.69                   
 51 GROUNDS, KATHAR  21 EC WAVES            31.73                   
 52 QUINN, JESSIE    20 CARLILE             31.74                   
 53 RANSLEY, MADELI  14 NEWMARKET RACERS    31.76                   
 54 WHITE, AMY-MARI  24 MLC AQAUTIC         31.77                   
 55 BENDALL, GEORGI  16 NU SWIM             31.84                   
 56 BAYLY, TARA      17 WARRAGUL            32.10                   
 57 FITZPATRICK, SO  15 TRARALGON           32.19                   
 58 MILLS, KATELYN   16 EAST BRISBANE       32.20                   
 59 WHEATLEY, REBEC  24 UNSW                32.36                   
 60 DUNCAN, EMMA     19 MARION              32.86                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:31 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 46  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 1:04.35  29/07/2013Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
 Commonwealth: '' 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: R 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: * 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 1:07.46  28/04/2013Sally Foster, Marion
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.00
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TONKS, LORNA     25 INDOOROOPILLY     1:07.26    1:07.31!  873  
    r:+0.63  32.07      1:07.31 (35.24)
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  22 SOUTHPORT         1:08.26    1:07.56   864  
    r:+0.74  31.54      1:07.56 (36.02)
  3 HUNTER, SALLY    28 MARION            1:08.14    1:07.73   857  
    r:+0.73  31.77      1:07.73 (35.96)
  4 WALLACE, TESSA   20 PWCAL             1:09.09    1:08.14   842  
    r:+0.68  31.90      1:08.14 (36.24)
  5 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET             1:08.68    1:08.22   839  
    r:+0.66  31.71      1:08.22 (36.51)
  6 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  19 INDOOROOPILLY     1:08.63    1:08.53   827  
    r:+0.71  32.62      1:08.53 (35.91)
  7 MARSHALL, SAMAN  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.51    1:08.70   821  
    r:+0.75  32.08      1:08.70 (36.62)
  8 HANSEN, JESSICA  18 NUNAWADING        1:08.80    1:08.96   812  
    r:+0.71  32.32      1:08.96 (36.64)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 FORBES, LIBBY    21 NUNAWADING        1:09.61                   
             32.49      1:09.61 (37.12)
 10 COCHRAN, PHILIP  20 MELBOURNE H20     1:09.74                   
             32.34      1:09.74 (37.40)
 11 BOND, ELLA       15 MARION            1:11.11                   
             33.21      1:11.11 (37.90)
 12 RYAN, REBECCA    25 CHANDLER          1:11.12                   
             32.27      1:11.12 (38.85)
 13 SCOTT, AISLING   21 ALBANY CREEK      1:11.81                   
             33.52      1:11.81 (38.29)
 14 SPURR, JUSTINE   19 WESTSIDE          1:12.37                   
             33.56      1:12.37 (38.81)
 15 MILLIKIN, CARLE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:12.38                   
             33.89      1:12.38 (38.49)
 16 FRAME, LINLEY    42 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:13.71                   
             33.19      1:13.71 (40.52)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:41 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 55  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 2:01.81  21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
 Commonwealth: '' 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:05.81  17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 2:09.39  30/04/2013Madeline Groves, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 GROVES, MADELIN  18 STPET             2:11.87    2:06.95!  883  
    r:+0.73  27.82        59.94 (32.12)
        1:33.66 (33.72)     2:06.95 (33.29)
  2 GANDY, ELLEN     22 NUNAWADING        2:11.57    2:08.60!  849  
    r:+0.78  28.93      1:01.81 (32.88)
        1:34.68 (32.87)     2:08.60 (33.92)
  3 THROSSELL, BRIA  18 PERTH CITY        2:11.22    2:09.83   825  
    r:+0.75  29.73      1:03.04 (33.31)
        1:36.23 (33.19)     2:09.83 (33.60)
  4 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  17 STPET             2:12.45    2:11.82   789  
    r:+0.74  29.12      1:02.46 (33.34)
        1:36.66 (34.20)     2:11.82 (35.16)
  5 MCMASTER, KERYN  20 WATERWORX         2:12.85    2:12.24   781  
    r:+0.68  29.37      1:02.73 (33.36)
        1:37.47 (34.74)     2:12.24 (34.77)
  6 MEE, NICOLE      21 SYDNEY UNI        2:14.00    2:12.77   772  
    r:+0.74  29.37      1:02.71 (33.34)
        1:36.97 (34.26)     2:12.77 (35.80)
  7 LEVINGS, AMY     22 MIAMI             2:13.72    2:13.41   761  
    r:+0.77  29.49      1:02.92 (33.43)
        1:37.31 (34.39)     2:13.41 (36.10)
  8 WHITE, JORDAN    20 CRANBROOK EE      2:14.17    2:13.93   752  
    r:+0.75  29.72      1:03.07 (33.35)
        1:37.50 (34.43)     2:13.93 (36.43)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 BANKS, KARLEIGH  17 ROCKY CITY        2:14.94                   
             29.94      1:03.91 (33.97)
        1:38.86 (34.95)     2:14.94 (36.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 GILMOUR, TIANNI  18 PWCAL             2:15.33                   
             30.36      1:04.64 (34.28)
        1:39.72 (35.08)     2:15.33 (35.61)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 MCMENAMIN, ELIA  16 COTTON TREE       2:15.54                   
             29.76      1:04.07 (34.31)
        1:38.87 (34.80)     2:15.54 (36.67)
 12 BAILEY, MEG      17 HUNTER            2:16.32                   
             30.06      1:04.13 (34.07)
        1:39.60 (35.47)     2:16.32 (36.72)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:17.15                   
             29.40      1:03.48 (34.08)
        1:39.44 (35.96)     2:17.15 (37.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 14 VEESER, TATJANA  16 TSS AQUATICS      2:17.24                   
             30.84      1:05.30 (34.46)
        1:40.68 (35.38)     2:17.24 (36.56)
 15 STUART, ALICE    16 TSS AQUATICS      2:18.05                   
             30.31      1:05.75 (35.44)
        1:41.81 (36.06)     2:18.05 (36.24)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 LICCIARDI, CHRI  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:18.10                   
             29.82      1:04.40 (34.58)
        1:40.35 (35.95)     2:18.10 (37.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 17 BARNES, BRITTAN  15 CARLILE           2:18.64                   
             31.42      1:07.17 (35.75)
        1:42.29 (35.12)     2:18.64 (36.35)
 18 WILSON, LAUREN   19 RYDE CARLILE      2:18.81                   
             31.34      1:06.71 (35.37)
        1:42.75 (36.04)     2:18.81 (36.06)
 19 MURRAY, DARIAN   15 WESTERN SPRINT    2:19.42                   
             30.30      1:05.09 (34.79)
        1:41.28 (36.19)     2:19.42 (38.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 BURGER, MARNI    20 SURREY PARK       2:19.57                   
             31.01      1:06.00 (34.99)
        1:42.18 (36.18)     2:19.57 (37.39)
 21 MULHOLLAND, SHI  15 TSS AQUATICS      2:19.67                   
             31.89      1:07.52 (35.63)
        1:43.93 (36.41)     2:19.67 (35.74)
 22 ANSCHAU, HAYLEY  18 UNAN              2:20.16                   
             30.48      1:05.63 (35.15)
        1:42.59 (36.96)     2:20.16 (37.57)
 23 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   22 SYDNEY UNI        2:20.62                   
             30.67      1:05.62 (34.95)
        1:41.96 (36.34)     2:20.62 (38.66)
 24 COPLICK, JESSE   13 WATERWORX         2:20.76                   
             31.85      1:08.75 (36.90)
        1:43.90 (35.15)     2:20.76 (36.86)
 25 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI             2:21.92                   
             30.69      1:06.82 (36.13)
        1:44.42 (37.60)     2:21.92 (37.50)
 26 JOHNSON, SARAH   14 CHANDLER          2:22.08                   
             31.62      1:07.64 (36.02)
        1:44.24 (36.60)     2:22.08 (37.84)
 27 LANE, ALICE      15 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:22.20                   
             31.88      1:08.11 (36.23)
        1:45.15 (37.04)     2:22.20 (37.05)
 28 SOFATZIS, CHRIS  17 EMMANUEL COLLEGE  2:22.44                   
             32.25      1:08.90 (36.65)
        1:45.79 (36.89)     2:22.44 (36.65)
 29 NORRIS, EBONY    14 QTSC              2:25.07                   
             33.63      1:11.12 (37.49)
        1:47.93 (36.81)     2:25.07 (37.14)
 30 HETHERINGTON, H  15 SSAQU             2:26.11                   
             32.80      1:09.55 (36.75)
        1:47.52 (37.97)     2:26.11 (38.59)
 31 RYAN, ABBEY      15 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:26.50                   
             31.65      1:08.57 (36.92)
        1:48.11 (39.54)     2:26.50 (38.39)
 32 SPILIOTI, MARTH  17 SANS SOUCI        2:27.19                   
             32.08      1:08.97 (36.89)
        1:47.18 (38.21)     2:27.19 (40.01)
 33 NORRIS, RHEANNA  18 PWCAL             2:27.50                   
             31.32      1:08.30 (36.98)
        1:47.93 (39.63)     2:27.50 (39.57)
 34 KUNDE, SHARNIE   20 INDOOROOPILLY     2:28.40                   
             31.63      1:08.69 (37.06)
        1:47.82 (39.13)     2:28.40 (40.58)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:47 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 41  Men 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
 Commonwealth: '' 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
   Australian: R 26.74  5/04/2014 Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: * 26.74  5/04/2014 Christian Sprenger, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 26.90  29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  31.60
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  28 COMMERCIAL          27.82      26.74R  992  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 IRELAND, MAX     25 NUNAWADING          28.25      28.07   857  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   19 LEISUREPARK LAZE    28.46      28.18   847  
         r:+0.59                       
  4 PALMER, JOSHUA   22 MARION              28.40      28.23   843  
         r:+0.66                       
  5 PACKARD, JAKE    19 INDOOROOPILLY       28.29      28.31   836  
         r:+0.64                       
  6 STACEY, JAMES    25 LANE COVE           28.58      28.37   830  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 SYKES, BUSTER    20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.41      28.57   813  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 SCHAFER, NICHOL  22 RIVER CITY RAPID    28.59      28.59   811  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 ABBOTT, SHAUN    24 UNSW                28.75                   
 10 MCKECHNIE, JAME  18 STARPLEX            28.84                   
 11 TRELOAR, MATTHE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     28.89                   
 12 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON           29.07                   
 13 GRAY, SAM        24 FERNY HILLS         29.09                   
 14 FINDEISEN, NICH  24 FIRBANK             29.28                   
 15 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     29.33                   
 16 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  22 PBC                 29.35                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 7:59 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 42  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 52.07  31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 52.33  28/07/2013Cate Campbell, Australia
   Australian: R 52.33  28/07/2013Cate Campbell, Commercial
   All Comers: * 52.68  5/04/2014 Cate Campbell, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 52.92  1/05/2013 Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  58.10
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 COMMERCIAL          53.01      52.68*  965  
    r:+0.77  25.14        52.68 (27.54)
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 COMMERCIAL          53.61      53.02   947  
    r:+0.68  25.49        53.02 (27.53)
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WEST ILLAWARRA      53.43      53.57   918  
    r:+0.73  25.74        53.57 (27.83)
  4 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  19 STPET               54.20      54.06   893  
    r:+0.69  26.14        54.06 (27.92)
  4 SCHLANGER, MELA  27 SOUTHPORT           53.78      54.06   893  
    r:+0.74  26.42        54.06 (27.64)
  6 BARRATT, BRONTE  25 STPET               54.75      54.89   853  
    r:+0.67  26.77        54.89 (28.12)
  7 KUKLA, YOLANE    18 ARENA               55.08      54.95   850  
    r:+0.62  25.79        54.95 (29.16)
  8 MATSUO, AMI      17 CARLILE             54.72      55.02   847  
    r:+0.72  26.48        55.02 (28.54)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 MITCHELL, MELIS  26 SYDNEY UNI          55.19                   
             26.68        55.19 (28.51)
 10 JACK, SHAYNA     15 CHANDLER            55.33                   
             26.28        55.33 (29.05)
 11 GILLETT, CHELSE  17 RACKLEY             55.44                   
             26.84        55.44 (28.60)
 12 BUCHANAN, CARLA  18 ACACIA BAYSIDE      55.79                   
             27.19        55.79 (28.60)
 13 PALMER, KYLIE    24 CHANDLER            55.88                   
             27.59        55.88 (28.29)
 14 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   17 RYDE CARLILE        56.08                   
             27.16        56.08 (28.92)
 15 LEVINGS, AMY     22 MIAMI               56.31                   
             27.27        56.31 (29.04)
 16 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  28 SOPAC               57.00                   
             27.02        57.00 (29.98)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 8:23 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 50  Women 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 4:56.17  29/04/2013Amanda Fowler, Hurstville Aq.
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, TAYLOR S  19 NELSON BAY        4:52.15    4:51.40!  930  
    r:+0.77  31.65      1:07.22 (35.57)
        1:44.14 (36.92)     2:21.10 (36.96)
        2:58.69 (37.59)     3:37.17 (38.48)
        4:15.24 (38.07)     4:51.40 (36.16)
  2 FOWLER, AMANDA   17 HURSTVILLE        5:00.25    4:58.67   864  
    r:+0.72  32.92      1:09.34 (36.42)
        1:46.12 (36.78)     2:24.11 (37.99)
        3:02.36 (38.25)     3:41.92 (39.56)
        4:20.15 (38.23)     4:58.67 (38.52)
  3 PATTERSON, LAKE  15 SOUTHERN CROSS    5:28.39    5:25.34   776  
    r:+0.74  35.26      1:15.23 (39.97)
        1:56.48 (41.25)     2:38.67 (42.19)
        3:20.85 (42.18)     4:03.30 (42.45)
        4:44.66 (41.36)     5:25.34 (40.68)
  4 ELLIOTT, MADDIS  15 NOVOCASTRIAN      5:15.38    5:08.54   766  
    r:+0.75  33.91      1:11.51 (37.60)
        1:51.25 (39.74)     2:30.89 (39.64)
        3:10.51 (39.62)     3:50.86 (40.35)
        4:31.10 (40.24)     5:08.54 (37.44)
  5 COOK, AMY S14    15 SLC AQUADOT       5:16.32    5:14.31   741  
    r:+0.73  33.70      1:11.80 (38.10)
        1:50.76 (38.96)     2:31.27 (40.51)
        3:11.91 (40.64)     3:53.25 (41.34)
        4:34.13 (40.88)     5:14.31 (40.18)
  6 THOMAS, RAKIYA   16 YERONGA PARK      5:05.03    5:05.64   711  
    r:+0.76  33.66      1:11.57 (37.91)
        1:50.37 (38.80)     2:29.52 (39.15)
        3:08.82 (39.30)     3:48.76 (39.94)
        4:27.84 (39.08)     5:05.64 (37.80)
  7 COCKBURN, ASHLE  15 GINNINDERRA       5:01.04    5:01.47   670  
    r:+0.82  33.20      1:10.06 (36.86)
        1:48.69 (38.63)     2:27.49 (38.80)
        3:06.16 (38.67)     3:44.77 (38.61)
        4:23.47 (38.70)     5:01.47 (38.00)
  8 MIRO, NICOLE S1  14 MENAI             5:21.61    5:17.05   637  
    r:+0.84  34.86      1:13.90 (39.04)
        1:54.39 (40.49)     2:35.14 (40.75)
        3:16.92 (41.78)     3:57.54 (40.62)
        4:38.02 (40.48)     5:17.05 (39.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 HARDING, NIKESH  15 UNAN              5:29.80                   
             37.06      1:16.80 (39.74)
        1:58.28 (41.48)     2:39.84 (41.56)
        3:23.32 (43.48)     4:05.62 (42.30)
        4:48.72 (43.10)     5:29.80 (41.08)
  9 PETTIGREW, ASHL  23 WARRNAMBOOL       5:30.10                   
             36.33      1:17.89 (41.56)
        2:00.45 (42.56)     2:43.40 (42.95)
        3:25.44 (42.04)     4:08.72 (43.28)
        4:50.60 (41.88)     5:30.10 (39.50)
 11 HOHN, JENNA S14  15 CONCORDIA         5:35.68                   
             34.59      1:13.43 (38.84)
        1:56.99 (43.56)     2:40.93 (43.94)
        3:25.40 (44.47)     4:08.61 (43.21)
        4:53.67 (45.06)     5:35.68 (42.01)
 12 JONES, JENNA S1  13 AUBURN            5:30.34                   
             35.41      1:16.19 (40.78)
        1:57.81 (41.62)     2:40.84 (43.03)
        3:23.83 (42.99)     4:07.94 (44.11)
        4:50.04 (42.10)     5:30.34 (40.30)
 13 STEVENS, CASEY   15 HURSTVILLE        6:05.64                   
             39.47      1:25.02 (45.55)
        2:12.06 (47.04)     2:59.58 (47.52)
        3:46.93 (47.35)     4:33.54 (46.61)
        5:19.97 (46.43)     6:05.64 (45.67)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 8:37 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 59  Women 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 3:31.72  26/07/2009Netherlands
                          I Dekker, R Kromowidjoj, F Heemskerk, M. Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: '' 3:32.43  28/07/2013Australia
                          C. Campbell, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, A. Coutts
   Australian: R 3:32.43  28/07/2013Australia
                          C. Campbell, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, A. Coutts
   All Comers: * 3:35.48  25/03/2007Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
     Aus Club: # 3:42.60  14/12/2013St Peters Western, QLD
                          B. Elmslie, B. Barratt, M. Nay, M. Wilson
 Title Holder: ! 3:46.71  26/04/2013Nunawading, VIC
                          B. Parslow, S. Burleigh, S. Moore, E. Gandy
 Meet Qualifying:  4:09.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUDGEE BROTHERS  ''A''          3:43.00    3:44.44!  839  
     1) SEEBOHM, EMILY 21             2) r:+0.39 FULLERTON, ELLEN 21  
     3) r:+0.42 GANNON, LIZZIE 16     4) r:+0.20 SHERIDAN, MIKKAYLA 19
    r:+0.67  26.79        55.76 (55.76)
        1:22.78 (27.02)     1:52.07 (56.31)
        2:19.09 (27.02)     2:48.87 (56.80)
        3:15.17 (26.30)     3:44.44 (55.57)
  2 SYDNEY UNI  ''A''               3:50.50    3:46.72   814  
     1) MITCHELL, MELISSA 26          2) r:+0.27 CALDWELL, ALICIA 18  
     3) r:+0.52 ABOOD, HAYLEY 24      4) r:+0.25 MEE, NICOLE 21       
    r:+0.70  26.54        55.18 (55.18)
        1:21.84 (26.66)     1:51.76 (56.58)
        2:19.86 (28.10)     2:49.75 (57.99)
        3:17.11 (27.36)     3:46.72 (56.97)
  3 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:50.26    3:49.33   786  
     1) BURLEIGH, SHANI 21            2) r:+0.43 ZALEWSKI, ELLESE 22  
     3) r:+0.31 HOCKING, BELINDA 23   4) r:+0.36 GANDY, ELLEN 22      
    r:+0.71  28.11        57.65 (57.65)
        1:25.03 (27.38)     1:54.33 (56.68)
        2:22.31 (27.98)     2:52.60 (58.27)
        3:19.81 (27.21)     3:49.33 (56.73)
  4 MARION  ''A''                   3:48.49    3:49.68   783  
     1) BOND, ELLA 15                 2) r:+0.34 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA 18   
     3) r:+0.26 DUNCAN, EMMA 19       4) r:+0.69 HUNTER, SALLY 28     
    r:+0.67  28.39        58.11 (58.11)
        1:25.10 (26.99)     1:56.28 (58.17)
        2:24.18 (27.90)     2:54.28 (58.00)
        3:21.30 (27.02)     3:49.68 (55.40)
  5 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         3:48.79    3:51.76   762  
     1) LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA 18       2) r:+0.04 BAKER, HAYLEY 18     
     3) r:+0.36 VERCHER, NATALIE 17   4) r:+0.38 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 19   
    r:+0.63  28.24        58.80 (58.80)
        1:27.00 (28.20)     1:57.06 (58.26)
        2:25.04 (27.98)     2:55.00 (57.94)
        3:22.51 (27.51)     3:51.76 (56.76)
  6 CARLILE  ''A''                  3:48.00    3:53.18   748  
     1) BREMNER, STEPHANIE 19         2) r:+0.42 QUINN, JESSIE 20     
     3) r:+0.41 ONG, MING-FEN 18      4) r:+0.28 MATSUO, AMI 17       
    r:+0.68  28.18        58.53 (58.53)
        1:27.14 (28.61)     1:57.85 (59.32)
        2:26.40 (28.55)   2:58.01 (1:00.16)
        3:24.46 (26.45)     3:53.18 (55.17)
  7 MLC AQAUTIC  ''A''              4:00.17    3:58.06   703  
     1) MUTTDON, CHARLOTTE 20         2) r:+0.37 OLESCH-BYRNE, ANIS 17
     3) r:+0.42 BARNES, ALEISHA 25    4) r:+0.41 WHITE, AMY-MARIE 24  
    r:+0.60  28.15        58.61 (58.61)
        1:26.86 (28.25)     1:57.44 (58.83)
        2:26.76 (29.32)   2:58.88 (1:01.44)
        3:27.39 (28.51)     3:58.06 (59.18)
  8 NUNAWADING  ''B''               3:56.93    3:58.22   702  
     1) FORBES, LIBBY 21              2) r:+0.45 BOLDT, EVELYN 18     
     3) r:+0.31 HANSEN, JESSICA 18    4) r:+0.40 HAM, ELIZA 17        
    r:+0.67  27.90        57.80 (57.80)
        1:26.03 (28.23)     1:55.99 (58.19)
        2:24.76 (28.77)   2:56.42 (1:00.43)
        3:26.03 (29.61)   3:58.22 (1:01.80)
  9 HELENSVALE  ''A''               4:04.87    4:04.27   651  
     1) PRATT, HOLLY 15               2) r:+0.29 LE ROUX, KAYLEY 14   
     3) r:+0.49 GECKS, KAYLA 13       4) r:+0.81 HURD, ANTONIA 12     
    r:+0.72  28.82    1:00.00 (1:00.00)
        1:28.69 (28.69)   2:00.90 (1:00.90)
        2:30.26 (29.36)   3:01.86 (1:00.96)
        3:31.64 (29.78)   4:04.27 (1:02.41)
 -- DUNLOP PARK  ''A''              4:08.56   x4:09.17        
     1) SUTTIE, ALANIA 15             2) r:+0.38 MASUCH, ALLISON 16   
     3) r:+0.59 FULLER, LILLY 14      4) r:+0.23 GIBBS, GEORGIA 13    
    r:+0.73  29.25    1:01.29 (1:01.29)
        1:30.71 (29.42)   2:03.76 (1:02.47)
        2:33.39 (29.63)   3:06.79 (1:03.03)
        3:36.28 (29.49)   4:09.17 (1:02.38)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 8:42 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 57  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 30.75  28/04/2013Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CLARKE, KAYLA S  22 WATERWORX           30.82      30.69! 1006  
         r:+0.74                       
  2 CORRY, TAYLOR S  19 NELSON BAY          31.80      31.83   902  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 WILLIAMS, ANNAB  25 CRANBROOK EE        33.84      33.61   861  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 ELLIOTT, MADDIS  15 NOVOCASTRIAN        34.75      34.44   854  
         r:+0.75                       
  5 BEECROFT, EMILY  14 TRARALGON           34.24      34.02   831  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 MCCONNELL, ASHL  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    34.80      34.65   786  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 FOWLER, AMANDA   17 HURSTVILLE          33.56      34.20   727  
         r:+0.70                       
  8 HUEBNER, TANYA   35 MELBOURNE VICENT    40.46      40.76   692  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 SCOTT, MADELINE  21 LEISUREPARK LAZE    32.49                   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 HOHN, JENNA S14  15 CONCORDIA           34.93                   
 11 ROSE, SARAH S6   28 SYDNEY UNI          41.06                   
 12 COOK, AMY S14    15 SLC AQUADOT         35.10                   
 13 BIESSE FITTON,   14 RUYTON              35.49                   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 BEATON, KIMBERL  18 WINGHAM             35.96                   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 15 JONES, JENNA S1  13 AUBURN              36.27                   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 PATTERSON, LAKE  15 SOUTHERN CROSS      40.84                   
 17 THOMAS, RAKIYA   16 YERONGA PARK        34.72                   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 18 STAINES, RACHEL  19 BATHURST CITY       44.20                   
 19 WILSON, KATE S6  15 KINGSCLIFF          44.70                   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 PETTIGREW, ASHL  23 WARRNAMBOOL         38.23                   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 21 MIRO, NICOLE S1  14 MENAI               35.57                   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 WILLIAMS, KENDA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        35.62                   
 23 LEONHARDT, PAIG  13 PORT MACQUARIE      35.82                   
 24 HARDING, NIKESH  15 UNAN                38.95                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          5/04/2014 - 8:46 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 58  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 27.30  28/04/2013Mitchell Kilduff, NSW
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 KILDUFF, MITCHE  18 UNAN                26.82      26.83! 1037  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 COWDREY, MATTHE  25 MARION              28.06      27.58   959  
         r:+0.66                       
  3 FOX, DANIEL S14  22 CHANDLER            27.79      27.87   926  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 ANTALFY, TIM S1  27 HUNTERS HILL        25.68      25.97!  843  
         r:+0.64                       
  5 TIDY, JEREMY S1  26 NUNAWADING          27.39      27.14!  805  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 SCHEFMAN, CAMER  20 CJ''S                29.34      29.28   798  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 HEARNE, MATTHEW  14 WEST ILLAWARRA      29.82      29.74   765  
         r:+0.74                       
  8 RUSSO, SEAN S13  22 UNAN                28.12      27.97   675  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 ALFORD, JOSHUA   18 TUGGERANONG VIKI    29.61                   
  9 CROTHERS, ROWAN  16 YERONGA PARK        30.31                   
 10 PENDLETON, RICK  29 FLINDERS            28.34                   
 12 TEMPLETON, JACO  18 DEVONPORT           28.32                   
 13 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  17 PLC AQUATIC         31.42                   
 14 MCERLEAN, JOSHU  18 ROCKY CITY          32.40                   
 15 COX, OLIVER S9   17 HURSTVILLE          32.04                   
 16 FREDRIKSEN, NIC  28 UNAQ                33.64                   
 17 AMEZQUITA, (V),  30 MELBOURNE VICENT    33.07                   
 18 ELLIOTT, MARCUS  22 FAIRHOLME           33.15                   
 19 HODGE, TIMOTHY   13 BLACKTOWN CITY      33.24                   
 20 MURPHY, KIERAN   21 MARION              30.20                   
 21 KIMBER, ZACHARY  24 SURFERS PARADISE    34.55                   
 22 STOTT, ROBERT S  15 WOY WOY             37.60                   
 22 MCLAUGHLIN, TRE  20 LAUNCESTON          32.20