4/4/2014 - 4/4/2014
Brisbane, Australia
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 8:26 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 40 Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:04.06 3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
Australian: R 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
All Comers: * 2:06.68 20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
Title Holder: ! 2:07.17 2/05/2013 Belinda Hocking, Nunawading
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 HOCKING, BELIND 23 NUNAWADING 2:08.17 2:07.52 920
r:+0.63 31.18 1:03.70 (32.52)
1:35.53 (31.83) 2:07.52 (31.99)
2 SEEBOHM, EMILY 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:13.29 2:08.28 904
r:+0.69 30.95 1:04.41 (33.46)
1:36.67 (32.26) 2:08.28 (31.61)
3 NAY, MEAGEN 25 STPET 2:11.55 2:08.44 901
r:+0.67 30.34 1:02.95 (32.61)
1:35.72 (32.77) 2:08.44 (32.72)
4 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:14.10 2:12.10 828
r:+0.59 31.13 1:04.33 (33.20)
1:38.31 (33.98) 2:12.10 (33.79)
5 FORRESTER, AMY 15 STPET 2:13.58 2:12.23 825
r:+0.66 31.22 1:04.17 (32.95)
1:38.30 (34.13) 2:12.23 (33.93)
6 ABOOD, HAYLEY 24 SYDNEY UNI 2:13.67 2:13.61 800
r:+0.60 31.15 1:04.61 (33.46)
1:38.15 (33.54) 2:13.61 (35.46)
7 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21 NUNAWADING 2:15.15 2:13.69 799
r:+0.68 31.43 1:05.30 (33.87)
1:39.12 (33.82) 2:13.69 (34.57)
8 RAE, MONIQUE 15 CRANBROOK EE 2:15.85 2:16.50 750
r:+0.63 32.42 1:07.40 (34.98)
1:42.20 (34.80) 2:16.50 (34.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 BAKER, HAYLEY 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:16.53 2:16.00 759
r:+0.53 31.51 1:05.75 (34.24)
1:41.21 (35.46) 2:16.00 (34.79)
10 WHITTAKER, SIAN 16 SURREY PARK 2:16.40 2:16.59 749
r:+0.67 32.94 1:07.62 (34.68)
1:42.15 (34.53) 2:16.59 (34.44)
11 BRETTLE, HOLLY 20 TIGERSHARKS 2:16.72 2:16.67 747
r:+0.71 32.50 1:06.71 (34.21)
1:41.79 (35.08) 2:16.67 (34.88)
12 ATHERTON, MINNA 13 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 2:16.34 2:16.83 745
r:+0.65 31.21 1:05.31 (34.10)
1:41.42 (36.11) 2:16.83 (35.41)
13 CALDWELL, ALICI 18 SYDNEY UNI 2:17.83 2:17.72 730
r:+0.69 32.74 1:07.47 (34.73)
1:42.26 (34.79) 2:17.72 (35.46)
14 GARIBALDI, MELA 23 TSS AQUATICS 2:18.09 2:18.38 720
r:+0.79 33.15 1:08.03 (34.88)
1:42.96 (34.93) 2:18.38 (35.42)
15 UNICOMB, JESSIC 16 ALL SAINTS 2:17.99 2:18.78 714
r:+0.66 32.54 1:06.98 (34.44)
1:42.71 (35.73) 2:18.78 (36.07)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 WILSON, MADISON 19 STPET 2:14.79
31.46 1:05.41 (33.95)
1:39.88 (34.47) 2:14.79 (34.91)
14 PENGELLY, JESSI 22 WEST COAST 2:16.85
32.80 1:07.03 (34.23)
1:41.99 (34.96) 2:16.85 (34.86)
18 PANNEKOEK, KIRS 19 GKSC 2:19.17
31.81 1:06.19 (34.38)
1:42.27 (36.08) 2:19.17 (36.90)
19 BREMNER, STEPHA 19 CARLILE 2:19.18
32.81 1:07.73 (34.92)
1:43.51 (35.78) 2:19.18 (35.67)
20 FROLING, NICOLE 17 MACKAY 2:19.68
32.43 1:07.04 (34.61)
1:43.28 (36.24) 2:19.68 (36.40)
21 WILSON, GABRIEL 17 INDOOROOPILLY 2:19.78
32.43 1:06.73 (34.30)
1:43.31 (36.58) 2:19.78 (36.47)
22 WILLIAMS, ZOE 18 MARION 2:19.80
32.09 1:06.98 (34.89)
1:42.98 (36.00) 2:19.80 (36.82)
23 KEATING, REBEKA 18 NUNAWADING 2:20.18
33.44 1:08.81 (35.37)
1:44.51 (35.70) 2:20.18 (35.67)
24 FOSTER, ROSE 16 RACKLEY 2:20.48
33.14 1:08.47 (35.33)
1:44.32 (35.85) 2:20.48 (36.16)
25 HOKIN, MICHAELA 16 STPET 2:21.39
33.18 1:08.41 (35.23)
1:44.97 (36.56) 2:21.39 (36.42)
26 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 17 MLC AQAUTIC 2:22.00
32.82 1:08.47 (35.65)
1:44.89 (36.42) 2:22.00 (37.11)
27 PALU, LUCY 19 CHERRYBROOK 2:22.09
33.20 1:08.37 (35.17)
1:45.25 (36.88) 2:22.09 (36.84)
28 HOEY, KAYLA 14 CHANDLER 2:22.15
33.05 1:09.19 (36.14)
1:45.81 (36.62) 2:22.15 (36.34)
29 SHERIDAN, CALYP 15 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 2:23.59
32.42 1:08.53 (36.11)
1:46.79 (38.26) 2:23.59 (36.80)
29 DE CORT, MELINA 13 TRARALGON 2:23.59
33.34 1:09.59 (36.25)
1:46.63 (37.04) 2:23.59 (36.96)
31 RETTIE, LAUREN 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:23.92
32.74 1:08.90 (36.16)
1:46.28 (37.38) 2:23.92 (37.64)
32 QUINN, JESSIE 20 CARLILE 2:24.32
34.25 1:10.93 (36.68)
1:48.47 (37.54) 2:24.32 (35.85)
33 MILLS, KATELYN 16 EAST BRISBANE 2:25.16
33.55 1:09.84 (36.29)
1:48.32 (38.48) 2:25.16 (36.84)
34 HABIB, MICAELA 16 MARION 2:25.59
34.00 1:11.06 (37.06)
1:48.71 (37.65) 2:25.59 (36.88)
35 LITVER, JULIE 18 CRANBROOK EE 2:25.83
33.11 1:09.32 (36.21)
1:47.19 (37.87) 2:25.83 (38.64)
36 MILLS, RACHEL 15 DUNLOP PARK 2:27.29
33.73 1:11.03 (37.30)
1:49.87 (38.84) 2:27.29 (37.42)
37 MARCEDDO, SAMAN 19 BURLEY GRIFFIN 2:27.43
33.88 1:10.34 (36.46)
1:48.76 (38.42) 2:27.43 (38.67)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 6:48 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 31 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 46.91 30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: '' 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
Australian: R 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
All Comers: * 47.10 19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
Title Holder: ! 47.53 30/04/2013James Magnussen, SOPAC
Meet Qualifying: 52.50
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 MCEVOY, CAMERON 19 PBC 48.14 47.65 954
r:+0.60 22.75 47.65 (24.90)
2 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC 47.83 47.92 938
r:+0.68 22.76 47.92 (25.16)
3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 23 COMMERCIAL 49.03 48.72 892
r:+0.66 23.47 48.72 (25.25)
4 TO, KENNETH 21 TRINITY GRAMMAR 49.03 49.23 865
r:+0.67 23.27 49.23 (25.96)
5 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 18 MLC AQAUTIC 49.21 49.30 861
r:+0.74 23.77 49.30 (25.53)
6 ABOOD, MATTHEW 27 SYDNEY UNI 49.18 49.37 857
r:+0.74 23.59 49.37 (25.78)
7 MCKENDRY, NED 21 STPET 49.56 49.88 831
r:+0.72 23.89 49.88 (25.99)
8 HERZOG, KURT 22 SOPAC 49.82 49.90 830
r:+0.62 23.99 49.90 (25.91)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 49.89
23.91 49.89 (25.98)
10 PERCY, LUKE 19 SOUTHPORT 49.92
24.14 49.92 (25.78)
10 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMERSET 49.92
24.28 49.92 (25.64)
12 ABOOD, ANDREW 23 SYDNEY UNI 49.95
23.85 49.95 (26.10)
13 SMITH, DANIEL 22 MIAMI 50.05
24.29 50.05 (25.76)
14 LEONG, REGAN 18 TSVTO 50.12
24.07 50.12 (26.05)
15 JAMES, JUSTIN 21 MACKAY 50.20
24.37 50.20 (25.83)
16 JACK, MITCHELL 19 CHANDLER 50.24
24.34 50.24 (25.90)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 6:59 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 42 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 52.07 31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 52.33 28/07/2013Cate Campbell, Australia
Australian: R 52.33 28/07/2013Cate Campbell, Commercial
All Comers: * 52.83 30/04/2013Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
Title Holder: ! 52.92 1/05/2013 Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
Meet Qualifying: 58.10
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 21 COMMERCIAL 53.73 53.01 947
r:+0.77 25.33 53.01 (27.68)
2 MCKEON, EMMA 19 WEST ILLAWARRA 54.52 53.43 925
r:+0.72 25.74 53.43 (27.69)
3 CAMPBELL, BRONT 19 COMMERCIAL 54.75 53.61 916
r:+0.71 25.85 53.61 (27.76)
4 SCHLANGER, MELA 27 SOUTHPORT 55.08 53.78 907
r:+0.69 26.17 53.78 (27.61)
5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 19 STPET 54.88 54.20 886
r:+0.71 26.22 54.20 (27.98)
6 MATSUO, AMI 17 CARLILE 55.20 54.72 861
r:+0.73 26.26 54.72 (28.46)
7 BARRATT, BRONTE 25 STPET 55.46 54.75 860
r:+0.68 26.74 54.75 (28.01)
8 KUKLA, YOLANE 18 ARENA 55.48 55.08 844
r:+0.65 26.43 55.08 (28.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 MITCHELL, MELIS 26 SYDNEY UNI 55.80 55.19 839
r:+0.73 26.68 55.19 (28.51)
10 JACK, SHAYNA 15 CHANDLER 55.28 55.33 833
r:+0.73 26.28 55.33 (29.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 GILLETT, CHELSE 17 RACKLEY 56.23 55.44 828
r:+0.69 26.84 55.44 (28.60)
12 BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE 56.16 55.79 813
r:+0.71 27.19 55.79 (28.60)
13 PALMER, KYLIE 24 CHANDLER 56.26 55.88 809
r:+0.68 27.59 55.88 (28.29)
14 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 17 RYDE CARLILE 56.12 56.08 800
r:+0.73 27.16 56.08 (28.92)
15 LEVINGS, AMY 22 MIAMI 56.35 56.31 790
r:+0.75 27.27 56.31 (29.04)
16 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC 56.36 57.00 762
r:+0.70 27.02 57.00 (29.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 BARRATT, HOLLY 26 ROCKINGHAM 56.46
18 MCJANNETT, LUCY 15 BAYSIDE, NSW 56.48
19 GIANOTTI, MEGAN 17 STPET 56.52
20 ZALEWSKI, ELLES 22 NUNAWADING 56.75
20 WADDINGTON, EMI 16 RAVENSWOOD 56.75
22 DUYZER, ASHLEIG 17 GRACE 56.82
23 WRIGHT, LEANNE 19 CARLILE 56.85
24 JONES, NADINE 24 MELBOURNE H20 57.19
25 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 27 WATERWORX 57.30
25 BURGER, MARNI 20 SURREY PARK 57.30
27 HART, ADELAIDE 19 WEST COAST 57.38
28 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT 57.39
29 RICHARDSON, CAI 17 SANS SOUCI 57.45
30 JENSEN, (V), EM 18 NEW ZEALAND 57.66
31 HUDSON, KATE 17 ROCKY CITY 57.89
32 WILDIN-SNEDDEN, 17 CHANDLER 57.96
33 RAWLINGS, MIKAE 19 ALL SAINTS 58.05
34 THORNTON, BROOK 16 ACACIA BAYSIDE 58.10
35 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 16 SURREY PARK 58.17
36 TAPE, SHARNI 20 PBC 58.20
37 CALDWELL, ALICI 18 SYDNEY UNI 58.23
38 SBARAGLIA, (V), 16 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 58.29
39 GREEN, TAYLOR 16 EAST BRISBANE 58.45
40 DUNCAN, EMMA 19 MARION 58.46
41 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA 18 MARION 58.60
42 MARSON, SARA 24 TWIN TOWNS 58.63
43 BENNETT, EMILY 18 CHANDLER 58.67
44 MCEVOY, BRITTAN 17 PBC 58.81
45 LICCIARDI, CHRI 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 58.92
46 BOLDT, EVELYN 18 NUNAWADING 59.23
47 TEMO, ANNMARIE 16 GULLIVERS COOMER 59.34
48 UNICOMB, JESSIC 16 ALL SAINTS 1:00.23
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 7:10 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 41 Men 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 26.67 29/07/2009Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
Commonwealth: '' 26.67 29/07/2009Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
Australian: R 26.78 31/07/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
All Comers: * 26.90 29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Title Holder: ! 26.90 29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Meet Qualifying: 31.60
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 28 COMMERCIAL 28.20 27.82 881
r:+0.69
2 IRELAND, MAX 25 NUNAWADING 28.65 28.25 841
r:+0.70
3 PACKARD, JAKE 19 INDOOROOPILLY 28.69 28.29 837
r:+0.66
4 PALMER, JOSHUA 22 MARION 28.45 28.40 828
r:+0.68
5 SYKES, BUSTER 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 28.62 28.41 827
r:+0.66
6 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 19 LEISUREPARK LAZE 28.56 28.46 822
r:+0.58
7 STACEY, JAMES 25 LANE COVE 28.81 28.58 812
r:+0.70
8 SCHAFER, NICHOL 22 RIVER CITY RAPID 28.54 28.59 811
r:+0.66
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 ABBOTT, SHAUN 24 UNSW 28.84 28.75 798
r:+0.60
10 MCKECHNIE, JAME 18 STARPLEX 29.12 28.84 790
r:+0.76
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 TRELOAR, MATTHE 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 29.01 28.89 786
r:+0.72
12 MEYER, JEREMY 22 TRARALGON 29.15 29.07 772
r:+0.67
13 GRAY, SAM 24 FERNY HILLS 28.89 29.09 770
r:+0.73
14 FINDEISEN, NICH 24 FIRBANK 28.99 29.28 755
r:+0.68
15 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 28.97 29.33 751
r:+0.66
16 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 22 PBC 29.13 29.35 750
r:+0.65
=== Preliminaries ===
17 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 24 LIVERPOOL 29.26
18 BREMER, LENNARD 19 WESTSIDE 29.30
18 SMALL, JAKYE 17 RAVENSWOOD 29.30
20 WARREN, CHRIS 25 MELBOURNE H20 29.31
21 ABBOTT, TRENT 22 UNSW 29.34
22 WHITE, MATTHEW 24 ROCKY CITY 29.36
23 KING, JESSE 18 SYDNEY UNI 29.40
24 BELL, GRAYSON 17 TSS AQUATICS 29.53
25 MANSFIELD, TIMO 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 29.71
26 SCHOLTES, DOMIN 19 ESSENDON 29.77
27 DESSENS, RYAN 20 BENDIGO HAWKS 29.80
28 ASCHENGESCHVANT 19 UNSW 29.84
29 BAGGALEY, JAKE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 29.88
30 MICALLEF, BREND 20 SYDNEY UNI 29.89
31 FINNEY, KYLE 19 NOOSA 30.00
32 O''HANLON, JARED 18 WATERWORX 30.05
33 CLAY, RYAN 21 LIVERPOOL 30.07
34 JUDD, BRENDAN 19 FERNY HILLS 30.11
35 HOEY, DAVID 18 WESTSIDE 30.21
36 KAN, MATTHEW 21 SYDNEY UNI 30.23
36 PENDALL, MAX 18 CHANDLER 30.23
36 CONDOS, MATTHEW 22 SLC AQUADOT 30.23
39 HOUSTON, THOMAS 21 SHEPPARTON 30.26
40 HARRIS, BAILEY 16 PWCAL 30.37
41 EVERNDEN, RYAN 19 PERTH CITY 30.38
42 YABSLEY, DAMIEN 20 GALSTON 30.45
43 MAK, RAYMOND 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 30.48
44 PODBURY, HARRY 19 NEWMARKET RACERS 30.55
44 HUNTER, LIAM 16 CHANDLER 30.55
46 LESTER, STUART 18 ALBANY CREEK 30.60
47 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 30.62
48 ETTER, JAMES 24 BAYSIDE, NSW 30.71
49 CLARKE, THOMAS 21 SOUTH ESK 30.74
50 KOWAL, JULIAN 19 MELBOURNE H20 30.75
51 JAMES, SAM 17 YERONGA PARK 30.86
52 SPERAC, TOMMY 22 UNAV 30.87
53 PAPPAS, MARTIN 21 SLC AQUADOT 31.07
54 LEUBE, KURT 17 PWCAL 31.09
55 RITCHIE, JAMES 19 CRANBROOK EE 31.11
56 SCARFE, ALEX 23 SYDNEY UNI 31.15
57 PLENTY, CIARAN 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 31.20
58 SWAN, NATHAN 16 ACACIA BAYSIDE 31.26
59 EDGINTON, DALE 17 MCCREDIE PARK 31.36
60 HOPEWELL, JAYDE 19 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS 31.42
61 VAN HULSEN, JUS 15 RYDE CARLILE 31.43
62 NG, MICHAEL 15 SSAQU 31.59
63 LEKKAS, FRANK 22 EPPING AQUAJETS 31.61
64 HUNTER-WEILD, D 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 31.80
65 STIRK, THOMAS 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 31.94
66 WILSON, MATTHEW 18 FERNY HILLS 31.98
67 TUNKUNAS-SCOTT, 18 GALSTON 32.19
68 MIFSUD, BRENT 16 EPPING AQUAJETS 32.34
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 7:14 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 43 Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 MORRIS, HAYLEY 15 TUGGERANONG VIKI 1:22.48 1:22.46 812
r:+0.70 38.09 1:22.46 (44.37)
2 DOWNIE, KATHERI 18 WESTSIDE 1:25.40 1:25.15 737
r:+0.75 39.82 1:25.15 (45.33)
3 SCOTT, MADELINE 21 LEISUREPARK LAZE 1:26.96 1:25.58 726
r:+0.74 40.13 1:25.58 (45.45)
4 LEONHARDT, PAIG 13 PORT MACQUARIE 1:27.39 1:27.38 682
r:+0.69 40.16 1:27.38 (47.22)
5 BEECROFT, EMILY 14 TRARALGON 1:33.48 1:32.28 579
r:+0.73 44.42 1:32.28 (47.86)
6 MIRO, NICOLE SB 14 MENAI 1:33.94 1:33.19 563
r:+0.83 44.25 1:33.19 (48.94)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 8:30 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 44 Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 2:06.15 27/07/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:07.03 27/07/2007Stephanie Rice, Australia
Australian: R 2:07.03 27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
All Comers: * 2:08.63 27/04/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Title Holder: ! 2:08.63 27/04/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Meet Qualifying: 2:26.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS 2:12.39 2:08.89 937
r:+0.74 27.51 1:00.39 (32.88)
1:37.78 (37.39) 2:08.89 (31.11)
2 SEEBOHM, EMILY 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:14.45 2:11.25 887
r:+0.70 28.11 1:01.26 (33.15)
1:39.43 (38.17) 2:11.25 (31.82)
3 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:15.52 2:13.08 851
r:+0.71 29.12 1:03.19 (34.07)
1:42.50 (39.31) 2:13.08 (30.58)
4 MCMASTER, KERYN 20 WATERWORX 2:15.54 2:13.41 845
r:+0.65 29.25 1:03.48 (34.23)
1:42.39 (38.91) 2:13.41 (31.02)
5 SCOTT, AISLING 21 ALBANY CREEK 2:13.40 2:15.35 809
r:+0.72 29.31 1:05.21 (35.90)
1:41.20 (35.99) 2:15.35 (34.15)
6 FULLERTON, ELLE 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:15.19 2:15.43 808
r:+0.69 28.84 1:03.69 (34.85)
1:43.54 (39.85) 2:15.43 (31.89)
7 BRETTLE, HOLLY 20 TIGERSHARKS 2:15.98 2:16.08 796
r:+0.75 30.08 1:03.52 (33.44)
1:43.62 (40.10) 2:16.08 (32.46)
8 WALLACE, TESSA 20 PWCAL 2:15.99 2:18.92 748
r:+0.71 28.91 1:05.77 (36.86)
1:45.02 (39.25) 2:18.92 (33.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 BAILEY, MEG 17 HUNTER 2:17.68 2:16.57 788
r:+0.75 29.45 1:04.50 (35.05)
1:43.86 (39.36) 2:16.57 (32.71)
10 WILKINS, SAMANT 19 WATERLIONS 2:16.98 2:17.98 764
r:+0.67 29.02 1:03.58 (34.56)
1:45.39 (41.81) 2:17.98 (32.59)
11 GILMOUR, TIANNI 18 PWCAL 2:18.46 2:18.22 760
r:+0.74 29.16 1:04.23 (35.07)
1:44.79 (40.56) 2:18.22 (33.43)
12 THORN, EMILY 21 MARION 2:19.20 2:19.80 734
r:+0.70 29.41 1:05.25 (35.84)
1:46.51 (41.26) 2:19.80 (33.29)
13 HARKIN, ABBEY 15 RAVENSWOOD 2:21.79 2:20.80 719
r:+0.75 31.10 1:07.30 (36.20)
1:47.72 (40.42) 2:20.80 (33.08)
14 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 22 SYDNEY UNI 2:19.64 2:21.11 714
r:+0.72 30.08 1:07.14 (37.06)
1:47.94 (40.80) 2:21.11 (33.17)
15 WHITE, AMY-MARI 24 MLC AQAUTIC 2:22.77 2:23.41 680
r:+0.76 30.42 1:07.19 (36.77)
1:49.15 (41.96) 2:23.41 (34.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19 INDOOROOPILLY 2:17.05
29.53 1:05.64 (36.11)
1:43.94 (38.30) 2:17.05 (33.11)
11 PENGELLY, JESSI 22 WEST COAST 2:17.06
30.08 1:04.76 (34.68)
1:44.99 (40.23) 2:17.06 (32.07)
13 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:17.97
28.88 1:03.82 (34.94)
1:45.68 (41.86) 2:17.97 (32.29)
17 GARIBALDI, MELA 23 TSS AQUATICS 2:19.76
30.84 1:05.84 (35.00)
1:48.33 (42.49) 2:19.76 (31.43)
18 BAKER, HAYLEY 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:20.29
30.38 1:05.39 (35.01)
1:47.21 (41.82) 2:20.29 (33.08)
19 WILDIN-SNEDDEN, 15 STPET 2:21.67
30.01 1:05.60 (35.59)
1:49.02 (43.42) 2:21.67 (32.65)
22 PANNEKOEK, KIRS 19 GKSC 2:23.70
30.37 1:05.75 (35.38)
1:50.09 (44.34) 2:23.70 (33.61)
23 SHERIDAN, CALYP 15 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 2:24.18
30.91 1:08.32 (37.41)
1:50.28 (41.96) 2:24.18 (33.90)
24 DELANEY, MADDIS 16 SOUTHERN CROSS 2:24.60
30.37 1:06.92 (36.55)
1:50.34 (43.42) 2:24.60 (34.26)
25 IBELL, KADY 17 ACADEMY 2:24.66
31.15 1:08.41 (37.26)
1:50.67 (42.26) 2:24.66 (33.99)
26 BOGATIE, MEGAN 13 UNAQ 2:24.78
30.80 1:08.10 (37.30)
1:50.46 (42.36) 2:24.78 (34.32)
27 MATTHEY-JAQUET, 26 CRANBROOK EE 2:25.04
31.15 1:09.73 (38.58)
1:52.04 (42.31) 2:25.04 (33.00)
28 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 18 UNSW 2:25.44
29.30 1:06.22 (36.92)
1:50.51 (44.29) 2:25.44 (34.93)
29 QUINN, JESSIE 20 CARLILE 2:26.16
31.36 1:08.82 (37.46)
1:51.90 (43.08) 2:26.16 (34.26)
30 SHEPHERD, CAITL 17 WESTSIDE 2:26.45
30.31 1:06.05 (35.74)
1:52.10 (46.05) 2:26.45 (34.35)
31 SMITH, SHERIDAN 15 SANS SOUCI 2:27.93
31.64 1:08.91 (37.27)
1:53.37 (44.46) 2:27.93 (34.56)
32 JOHNSON, SARAH 14 CHANDLER 2:28.37
31.09 1:09.55 (38.46)
1:55.28 (45.73) 2:28.37 (33.09)
33 HAM, ELIZA 17 NUNAWADING 2:28.70
31.24 1:09.12 (37.88)
1:53.72 (44.60) 2:28.70 (34.98)
34 KUHNEMANN, CHAR 12 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:28.82
30.86 1:07.47 (36.61)
1:52.93 (45.46) 2:28.82 (35.89)
35 ONG, MING-FEN 18 CARLILE 2:28.88
31.05 1:10.54 (39.49)
1:54.17 (43.63) 2:28.88 (34.71)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 7:33 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 45 Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 49.82 1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: '' 50.78 31/07/2009Jason Dunford, Kenya
Australian: R 50.85 1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
All Comers: * 50.77 31/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 52.11 2/05/2013 Chris Wright, Sthport. Olympic
Meet Qualifying: 58.00
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 23 COMMERCIAL 53.34 52.38 860
r:+0.68 24.39 52.38 (27.99)
2 HADLER, JAYDEN 20 SOPAC 53.16 52.55 852
r:+0.64 24.89 52.55 (27.66)
3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 25 SOUTHPORT 52.60 52.59 850
r:+0.66 24.86 52.59 (27.73)
4 IRVINE, GRANT 23 STPET 53.51 52.70 844
r:+0.68 24.77 52.70 (27.93)
5 LESTER, DANIEL 23 LAWNTON 53.55 52.93 833
r:+0.69 24.70 52.93 (28.23)
6 ROMEO, NATHANIE 20 SYDNEY UNI 53.31 53.19 821
r:+0.58 25.08 53.19 (28.11)
7 QAIUM, KEIRAN 21 SYDNEY UNI 52.92 53.34 814
r:+0.63 25.16 53.34 (28.18)
8 MORGAN, DAVID 20 TSS AQUATICS 54.39 53.77 795
r:+0.67 25.50 53.77 (28.27)
8 TO, KENNETH 21 TRINITY GRAMMAR 53.28 53.77 795
r:+0.68 25.10 53.77 (28.67)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
10 NAPOLEON, RYAN 23 PBC 54.36 53.86 791
r:+0.72 25.14 53.86 (28.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 PATTERSON, MITC 27 CRANBROOK EE 53.88 53.90 789
r:+0.71 24.56 53.90 (29.34)
12 STAPLES, LACHLA 23 RACKLEY 54.20 54.06 782
r:+0.65 25.63 54.06 (28.43)
13 PRATT, MITCHELL 18 TIGERSHARKS 54.12 54.24 774
r:+0.75 25.50 54.24 (28.74)
14 SMITH, ANDREW 25 LANE COVE 54.38 54.30 772
r:+0.71 25.32 54.30 (28.98)
15 RICHARDSON, DOM 16 TSS AQUATICS 54.42 54.66 757
r:+0.70 25.65 54.66 (29.01)
16 BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 WESTERN SPRINT 54.39 54.86 748
r:+0.74 25.68 54.86 (29.18)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 KINGSBURY, SHAN 22 LIVERPOOL 54.54
18 JAMES, JUSTIN 21 MACKAY 54.67
19 RAVEN, CHRIS 20 INDOOROOPILLY 54.74
20 JONES, ISAAC 18 WARRNAMBOOL 54.82
20 JONES, CAMERON 17 STPET 54.82
22 LINDSAY, BEN 20 SYDNEY UNI 54.99
23 IFKA, JAMIE 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 55.00
24 RECH, STUART 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE 55.01
25 SCHAFER, BEN 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 55.03
26 LEONG, REGAN 18 TSVTO 55.07
27 ASBURY, SHANE 24 NUNAWADING 55.12
28 CHALMERS, KYLE 15 MARION 55.26
29 ARNAMNART, DANI 24 SOPAC 55.27
30 CHARLTON, ZAC 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 55.56
31 MARTIN, ELIJAH 18 NUNAWADING 55.69
32 ASCHENGESCHVANT 19 UNSW 55.70
33 KATES, GARTH 24 BAYVIEW SAINTS 55.85
34 COOK, BRODIE 18 HELENSVALE 55.88
35 ROBERTSON, NICK 18 CARLILE 55.96
36 HARMSEN, WILL 18 PBC 56.00
37 JARVIS, ANDREW 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.06
38 STEENKAMP, RYAN 21 WESTSIDE 56.26
39 HANSFORD, JACOB 18 SYDNEY UNI 56.31
40 TANKARD, LAYNE 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.34
41 SEDGMAN, JACOB 15 ACACIA BAYSIDE 56.43
42 BRIGGS, MATTHEW 21 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 56.53
43 MCCARTHY, BRAYD 16 STPET 56.56
44 HANSEN, CHRISTO 18 STPET 56.60
45 BORNMAN, RAY 19 TSS AQUATICS 56.70
46 KHIAN, (V), CHI 19 MALAYSIA 56.79
47 GOUGH, BOWEN 15 TIGERSHARKS 56.80
48 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC 21 SLC AQUADOT 56.81
49 DAVY, CAMERON 19 UNSW 56.85
50 JACK, MITCHELL 19 CHANDLER 56.91
51 WALKER, ANDREW 17 WESTERN SPRINT 56.99
51 TABE, JULIAN 16 STPET 56.99
53 BARDRUM, JOACHI 17 AUBURN 57.01
54 USHER, CAMERON 15 TSS AQUATICS 57.04
55 PENDER, MATTHEW 17 WEST WALLSEND 57.06
55 NETTLEFOLD, JAM 19 FIRBANK 57.06
55 PARKES, ANDREW 17 UNAQ 57.06
58 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 57.09
59 SHEA, JOSHUA 21 NC AQUATIC 57.16
60 SAU-PAEA, (V), 24 TONGA 57.19
61 RETHAMEL, KYLE 16 FAIRYMEAD 57.25
62 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 19 LEISUREPARK LAZE 57.28
63 VAN WESTING, PA 17 KNOX PYMBLE 57.33
64 CONDOS, MATTHEW 22 SLC AQUADOT 57.34
64 CASEY, KIERAN 23 UNAN 57.34
66 SCOTT, LUKE 17 FRASER COAST 57.42
67 SWIFT, (V), BRE 16 SHEPPARTON 57.56
68 RISPOLI, NICHOL 19 SYDNEY UNI 57.64
69 MOREY, (V), JUS 19 STPET 57.86
70 GRAHAM, BRADLEY 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 58.08
71 JING, ALBERT 20 SYDNEY UNI 58.21
72 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN 19 FLEURIEU 58.32
73 LE COUILLIARD, 27 PERTH CITY 58.37
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 7:46 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 46 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 1:04.35 29/07/2013Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
Commonwealth: '' 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
Australian: R 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
All Comers: * 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 1:07.46 28/04/2013Sally Foster, Marion
Meet Qualifying: 1:17.00
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TONKS, LORNA 25 INDOOROOPILLY 1:08.51 1:07.26! 875
r:+0.63 32.06 1:07.26 (35.20)
2 HUNTER, SALLY 28 MARION 1:09.19 1:08.14 842
r:+0.74 32.30 1:08.14 (35.84)
3 PICKETT, LEISTO 22 SOUTHPORT 1:09.58 1:08.26 837
r:+0.72 31.76 1:08.26 (36.50)
4 MARSHALL, SAMAN 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:09.94 1:08.51 828
r:+0.78 32.27 1:08.51 (36.24)
5 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 19 INDOOROOPILLY 1:09.65 1:08.63 824
r:+0.70 32.71 1:08.63 (35.92)
6 BOHL, GEORGIA 16 STPET 1:09.53 1:08.68 822
r:+0.67 32.22 1:08.68 (36.46)
7 HANSEN, JESSICA 18 NUNAWADING 1:09.50 1:08.80 818
r:+0.69 32.31 1:08.80 (36.49)
8 WALLACE, TESSA 20 PWCAL 1:09.58 1:09.09 807
r:+0.77 32.99 1:09.09 (36.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 FORBES, LIBBY 21 NUNAWADING 1:10.65 1:09.61 790
r:+0.67 32.49 1:09.61 (37.12)
10 COCHRAN, PHILIP 20 MELBOURNE H20 1:10.42 1:09.74 785
r:+0.73 32.34 1:09.74 (37.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 BOND, ELLA 15 MARION 1:11.73 1:11.11 741
r:+0.66 33.21 1:11.11 (37.90)
12 RYAN, REBECCA 25 CHANDLER 1:11.18 1:11.12 740
r:+0.67 32.27 1:11.12 (38.85)
13 SCOTT, AISLING 21 ALBANY CREEK 1:09.90 1:11.81 719
r:+0.72 33.52 1:11.81 (38.29)
14 SPURR, JUSTINE 19 WESTSIDE 1:12.12 1:12.37 703
r:+0.65 33.56 1:12.37 (38.81)
15 MILLIKIN, CARLE 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:12.02 1:12.38 702
r:+0.69 33.89 1:12.38 (38.49)
16 FRAME, LINLEY 42 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:11.79 1:13.71 665
r:+0.74 33.19 1:13.71 (40.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 20 MARION 1:12.14
18 MCKENNA, SAMANT 16 TRINITY LISMORE 1:12.80
19 BEIGHTON, HANNA 18 ALBANY CREEK 1:13.07
20 HARKIN, ABBEY 15 RAVENSWOOD 1:13.11
21 MARSON, SARA 24 TWIN TOWNS 1:13.15
22 GIERKE, ASHLEA 23 NOOSA 1:13.29
23 EVERINGHAM, MEK 16 PORT MACQUARIE 1:13.36
24 PIRCHER, KARLEN 16 LAVERTON 1:13.56
25 DE VRIES, SIGRI 21 WESTSIDE 1:13.77
26 THORN, EMILY 21 MARION 1:13.81
27 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH 20 TSS AQUATICS 1:13.90
28 THORN, CAITLIN 19 NORWOOD 1:13.98
29 MCLEISH, LORELL 25 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:14.37
30 BIRD, KATE 20 PERTH CITY 1:14.42
31 HOLDEN, CHLOE 15 DUNLOP PARK 1:14.76
32 SAXTON, JEMMA 17 ALL SAINTS 1:14.83
33 TUCKER, HAYLEY 17 BALLARAT GOLD 1:14.97
34 WALDEN, NATASHA 15 FAIRYMEAD 1:14.98
35 GUYE-JOHNSON, ( 14 GREAT BRITAIN 1:15.10
36 VAN BREUGEL, CA 20 KINCUMBER 1:15.13
37 CRAGG, MELISSA 20 MARION 1:15.18
38 SHERIDAN, CALYP 15 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 1:15.28
39 CESCOTTO, CIARA 17 STPET 1:15.41
40 WELLS, GEORGIA 15 COMMERCIAL 1:15.48
41 WHITE, AMY-MARI 24 MLC AQAUTIC 1:15.51
42 MCFERRAN, MARY 14 WATERWORX 1:15.56
43 ATKINSON, MOLLY 14 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:15.64
44 YOUNG, EMMA 16 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:15.67
45 BAKER, (V), NIN 16 KNOX PYMBLE 1:15.81
46 JORDAN, KATE 16 BENDIGO EAST 1:15.87
47 WITTEN, HANNAH 16 MARLIN COAST 1:15.94
47 BERLOWITZ, ANAR 15 SOMERSET 1:15.94
49 IBELL, KADY 17 ACADEMY 1:16.05
50 NEWMAN, ELISE 21 UNSW 1:16.48
51 BELLUE, MIA 14 PBC 1:16.75
51 CONNOLLY, HANNA 15 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:16.75
53 ROSS, PHOEBE 13 WODEN 1:16.83
54 BOGATIE, MEGAN 13 UNAQ 1:16.94
55 BECKINGHAM, ALY 18 MUDGEE INDOOR 1:17.04
56 SCALES, AOIFE 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:17.55
57 DANIELS, COURTN 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 1:17.69
58 QUINN, JESSIE 20 CARLILE 1:18.15
59 DELANEY, MADDIS 16 SOUTHERN CROSS 1:18.18
60 SPINKS, KERRYN 30 NOOSA 1:18.46
61 SKINNER, KIMBER 17 YERONGA PARK 1:18.48
62 COLREAVY, MONTA 19 PERTH CITY 1:18.66
63 MARTINOSKI, MAD 18 WEST ILLAWARRA 1:18.95
64 WASHER, CHRISTI 14 CARLILE 1:20.65
64 VALI, (V), BARB 17 PNG 1:20.65
66 SMITH, SHERIDAN 15 SANS SOUCI 1:23.66
-- GOLIK, SHANNEN 20 SUNNYBANK DQ
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 7:52 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 29 Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Commonwealth: '' 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Australian: R 24.54 4/04/2014 Ben Treffers, Burley Griffin
All Comers: * 24.54 4/04/2014 Ben Treffers, Burley Griffin
Title Holder: ! 24.90 3/05/2013 Daniel Arnamnart, SOPAC
Meet Qualifying: 28.50
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 TREFFERS, BEN 22 BURLEY GRIFFIN 24.82 24.54R 940
r:+0.54
2 HURLEY, BOBBY 25 TRINITY GRAMMAR 25.41 25.19 869
r:+0.57
3 ARNAMNART, DANI 24 SOPAC 25.32 25.28 859
r:+0.54
4 LARKIN, MITCHEL 20 STPET 25.46 25.43 844
r:+0.59
5 BEAVER, JOSH 21 TIGERSHARKS 25.45 25.51 836
r:+0.52
6 GILLESPIE, ANDR 21 CHANDLER 25.67 25.81 808
r:+0.54
7 EDMONDS, BENJAM 22 MARION 26.04 25.96 794
r:+0.58
8 BLACKBORROW, DA 29 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.04 26.09 782
r:+0.55
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 GERLACH, ROBERT 19 EAST BRISBANE 26.14
10 LAWSON, MATSON 21 TIGERSHARKS 26.15
11 SELMAN, JACK 19 INDOOROOPILLY 26.24
12 TRAIFOROS, JAME 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 26.41
13 GILBERT, MICHAE 22 BARKER AQUATIC 26.52
14 OLIVER, DOUGLAS 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 26.55
15 ACKERMANN, MAX 21 COMMERCIAL 26.57
16 NETTLEFOLD, ADA 19 FIRBANK 26.61
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 7:59 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 30 Women 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 25.07 31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
Commonwealth: '' 25.48 1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Australian: R 25.48 1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: * 25.60 18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
Title Holder: ! 25.78 2/05/2013 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Meet Qualifying: 29.50
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC 26.38 26.20 876
r:+0.72
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS 26.74 26.36 860
r:+0.74
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 19 STPET 26.74 26.50 846
r:+0.67
4 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY 26.72 26.71 826
r:+0.72
5 CORNELISSEN, MI 15 TRARALGON 27.02 26.97 803
r:+0.69
6 LICCIARDI, CHRI 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.06 27.02 798
r:+0.62
7 ZALEWSKI, ELLES 22 NUNAWADING 27.24 27.23 780
r:+0.79
8 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI 27.02 27.30 774
r:+0.69
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 GANNON, LIZZIE 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 27.30
10 BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE 27.37
11 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 27 WATERWORX 27.50
12 WHAN, STEPHANIE 15 MLC AQAUTIC 27.55
13 JONES, NADINE 24 MELBOURNE H20 27.64
14 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 16 SURREY PARK 27.74
15 BAILEY, MEG 17 HUNTER 27.81
16 MITCHELL, LOUIS 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.82
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 8:09 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 38 Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:10.37 26/04/2013Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CORRY, TAYLOR S 19 NELSON BAY 1:11.99 1:10.02! 864
r:+0.73 33.65 1:10.02 (36.37)
2 FRENEY, JACQUEL 21 RICHMOND VALLEY 1:27.68 1:26.20 847
r:+1.09 42.26 1:26.20 (43.94)
3 COCKBURN, ASHLE 15 GINNINDERRA 1:13.29 1:13.45 840
r:+0.70 35.71 1:13.45 (37.74)
4 PATTERSON, LAKE 15 SOUTHERN CROSS 1:26.40 1:26.63 835
r:+0.60 41.11 1:26.63 (45.52)
5 HOUGHTON, TENEA 22 LIVERPOOL 1:13.34 1:12.43 785
r:+0.74 35.07 1:12.43 (37.36)
6 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 15 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:21.16 1:21.69 754
r:+0.54 39.17 1:21.69 (42.52)
7 CLARKE, KAYLA S 22 WATERWORX 1:13.58 1:15.56 688
r:+0.72 36.75 1:15.56 (38.81)
8 FOWLER, AMANDA 17 HURSTVILLE 1:15.50 1:25.82 469
r:+0.79 40.65 1:25.82 (45.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 FOLSTER, LAUREN 16 CJ''S 1:16.43
37.09 1:16.43 (39.34)
10 THOMAS KANE, TI 12 RAVENSWOOD 1:38.22
46.98 1:38.22 (51.24)
11 MCCONNELL, ASHL 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:21.99
38.38 1:21.99 (43.61)
12 JONES, JENNA S1 13 AUBURN 1:21.41
39.65 1:21.41 (41.76)
13 BEATON, KIMBERL 18 WINGHAM 1:20.91
14 FIELDEN, NICOLE 18 FERNY HILLS 1:23.67
40.02 1:23.67 (43.65)
15 COOK, AMY S14 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:24.38
40.27 1:24.38 (44.11)
16 WILLIAMS, KENDA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:23.71
38.53 1:23.71 (45.18)
17 BIESSE FITTON, 14 RUYTON 1:24.75
39.53 1:24.75 (45.22)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 8:14 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 39 Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 2:00.72 26/04/2013Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ANDERSON, MICHA 26 SOMERSET 1:02.49 1:01.16! 945
r:+0.70 29.53 1:01.16 (31.63)
2 PATTERSON, GRAN 24 CENTRAL CAIRNS 2:05.88 2:01.56 878
r:+0.75 59.99 2:01.56 (1:01.57)
3 HALL, BRENDEN S 20 LAWNTON 1:06.47 1:05.97! 820
r:+0.72 32.56 1:05.97 (33.41)
4 TIDY, JEREMY S1 26 NUNAWADING 1:04.01 1:04.35! 811
r:+0.65 30.91 1:04.35 (33.44)
5 RUSSO, SEAN S13 22 UNAN 1:02.47 1:02.05! 774
r:+0.62 29.55 1:02.05 (32.50)
6 HAANAPPEL, MATT 19 NORWOOD 1:21.51 1:21.77! 728
r:+0.78 39.44 1:21.77 (42.33)
7 DISKEN, TIMOTHY 17 PLC AQUATIC 1:07.52 1:08.73! 725
r:+0.60 33.46 1:08.73 (35.27)
8 POWELL, LOGAN S 15 PLANE CREEK 1:08.95 1:08.88! 720
r:+0.73 34.04 1:08.88 (34.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 FOX, DANIEL S14 22 CHANDLER 1:08.17
32.89 1:08.17 (35.28)
10 AUNGLES, JESSE 18 MARION 1:11.32
35.81 1:11.32 (35.51)
11 ALFORD, JOSHUA 18 TUGGERANONG VIKI 1:09.61
34.18 1:09.61 (35.43)
12 HODGE, TIMOTHY 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:10.92
34.43 1:10.92 (36.49)
13 SMITH, LIAM S9 19 SWAN HILLS 1:11.36
34.02 1:11.36 (37.34)
14 SANDERSON, CALL 15 NU SWIM 1:14.30
35.26 1:14.30 (39.04)
15 SCHEFMAN, CAMER 20 CJ''S 1:15.36
36.58 1:15.36 (38.78)
16 AMEZQUITA, (V), 30 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:16.63
37.52 1:16.63 (39.11)
16 DESSENT, JORDAN 15 NEPEAN 1:18.60
36.91 1:18.60 (41.69)
18 CANNON, AARON S 19 WEST ILLAWARRA 1:18.42
38.40 1:18.42 (40.02)
19 CHAN, ETHAN S14 19 GRACE 1:20.36
38.90 1:20.36 (41.46)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 8:34 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 48 Women 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CLARKE, KAYLA S 22 WATERWORX 2:16.63 2:13.93 912
r:+0.76 30.77 1:04.68 (33.91)
1:39.60 (34.92) 2:13.93 (34.33)
2 CORRY, TAYLOR S 19 NELSON BAY 2:16.91 2:17.00 852
r:+0.78 31.13 1:05.52 (34.39)
1:41.06 (35.54) 2:17.00 (35.94)
3 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 15 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:30.79 2:28.95 851
r:+0.73 33.50 1:10.76 (37.26)
1:50.23 (39.47) 2:28.95 (38.72)
4 HOUGHTON, TENEA 22 LIVERPOOL 2:19.32 2:17.89 784
r:+0.87 31.69 1:06.68 (34.99)
1:42.48 (35.80) 2:17.89 (35.41)
5 FOWLER, AMANDA 17 HURSTVILLE 2:23.49 2:21.93 766
r:+0.73 32.05 1:07.36 (35.31)
1:44.79 (37.43) 2:21.93 (37.14)
6 MIRO, NICOLE S1 14 MENAI 2:33.67 2:34.26 645
r:+0.85 33.98 1:13.15 (39.17)
1:53.80 (40.65) 2:34.26 (40.46)
7 JONES, JENNA S1 13 AUBURN 2:31.53 2:34.20 619
r:+0.73 33.49 1:11.63 (38.14)
1:53.01 (41.38) 2:34.20 (41.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 COOK, AMY S14 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:25.54
32.44 1:08.77 (36.33)
1:46.89 (38.12) 2:25.54 (38.65)
9 PETTIGREW, ASHL 23 WARRNAMBOOL 2:33.68
35.64 1:16.16 (40.52)
1:55.89 (39.73) 2:33.68 (37.79)
10 HARDING, NIKESH 15 UNAN 2:33.90
35.54 1:13.73 (38.19)
1:54.33 (40.60) 2:33.90 (39.57)
11 HOHN, JENNA S14 15 CONCORDIA 2:34.18
33.59 1:13.28 (39.69)
1:55.52 (42.24) 2:34.18 (38.66)
12 BIESSE FITTON, 14 RUYTON 2:39.42
34.26 1:15.25 (40.99)
1:56.76 (41.51) 2:39.42 (42.66)
13 BISHOP-CASH, GE 13 BRISBANE JETS 2:54.24
40.66 1:25.95 (45.29)
2:11.10 (45.15) 2:54.24 (43.14)
14 FIELDEN, NICOLE 18 FERNY HILLS 2:48.80
37.92 1:21.09 (43.17)
2:05.97 (44.88) 2:48.80 (42.83)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 4/04/2014 - 8:40 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 49 Men 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CROTHERS, ROWAN 16 YERONGA PARK 2:05.34 1:59.02 1092
r:+0.84 28.24 58.65 (30.41)
1:29.20 (30.55) 1:59.02 (29.82)
2 HALL, BRENDEN S 20 LAWNTON 2:03.50 1:59.81 1070
r:+0.97 28.45 59.13 (30.68)
1:29.98 (30.85) 1:59.81 (29.83)
3 KILDUFF, MITCHE 18 UNAN 2:01.56 2:01.15 934
r:+0.82 27.31 57.99 (30.68)
1:30.35 (32.36) 2:01.15 (30.80)
4 ALFORD, JOSHUA 18 TUGGERANONG VIKI 2:07.45 2:04.35 864
r:+0.81 28.47 1:00.05 (31.58)
1:32.54 (32.49) 2:04.35 (31.81)
5 TEMPLETON, JACO 18 DEVONPORT 2:03.38 2:02.68 863
r:+0.64 28.08 59.11 (31.03)
1:30.90 (31.79) 2:02.68 (31.78)
6 RUSSO, SEAN S13 22 UNAN 2:02.00 2:04.89 818
r:+0.74 28.61 1:00.18 (31.57)
1:33.06 (32.88) 2:04.89 (31.83)
7 COX, OLIVER S9 17 HURSTVILLE 2:15.56 2:14.03 764
r:+0.82 30.00 1:04.26 (34.26)
1:39.41 (35.15) 2:14.03 (34.62)
8 CHAN, ETHAN S14 19 GRACE 2:10.26 2:11.48 731
r:+0.78 30.33 1:03.32 (32.99)
1:38.28 (34.96) 2:11.48 (33.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 HARRISON-MURRAY 16 PERTH CITY 2:01.69
28.40 59.42 (31.02)
1:31.19 (31.77) 2:01.69 (30.50)
9 SCHEFMAN, CAMER 20 CJ''S 2:10.81
29.92 1:03.08 (33.16)
1:37.36 (34.28) 2:10.81 (33.45)
11 HEARNE, MATTHEW 14 WEST ILLAWARRA 2:17.45
30.99 1:05.61 (34.62)
1:42.39 (36.78) 2:17.45 (35.06)
12 DESSENT, JORDAN 15 NEPEAN 2:31.15
32.43 1:11.37 (38.94)
1:51.50 (40.13) 2:31.15 (39.65)
12 HODGE, TIMOTHY 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:21.83
32.01 1:08.46 (36.45)
1:45.33 (36.87) 2:21.83 (36.50)
14 SMITH, LIAM S9 19 SWAN HILLS 2:23.34
32.32 1:08.78 (36.46)
1:46.13 (37.35) 2:23.34 (37.21)
15 WICKENS, REAGAN 19 SLC AQUADOT 2:48.69
38.34 1:21.97 (43.63)
2:06.36 (44.39) 2:48.69 (42.33)
16 MCLAUGHLIN, TRE 20 LAUNCESTON 2:17.90
32.28 1:07.45 (35.17)
1:43.29 (35.84) 2:17.90 (34.61)
17 PATTERSON, GRAN 24 CENTRAL CAIRNS 3:57.68
55.53 1:56.05 (1:00.52)
2:56.40 (1:00.35) 3:57.68 (1:01.28)
18 CANNON, AARON S 19 WEST ILLAWARRA 2:23.34
33.32 1:09.81 (36.49)
1:47.37 (37.56) 2:23.34 (35.97)
19 STOTT, ROBERT S 15 WOY WOY 2:47.09
37.69 1:20.49 (42.80)
2:05.36 (44.87) 2:47.09 (41.73)
20 ELLIOTT, MARCUS 22 FAIRHOLME 2:25.58
31.86 1:08.05 (36.19)
1:47.50 (39.45) 2:25.58 (38.08)
21 KIMBER, ZACHARY 24 SURFERS PARADISE 2:27.97
33.03 1:11.01 (37.98)
1:50.33 (39.32) 2:27.97 (37.64)
21 SANDERSON, CALL 15 NU SWIM 2:27.94
33.14 1:10.55 (37.41)
1:49.33 (38.78) 2:27.94 (38.61)