ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Nationals: Day Three
4/3/2014-4/3/2014
Brisbane, Australia


    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 6:38 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 1:51.51  29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:52.96  31/07/2012Chad le Clos, South Africa
   Australian: R 1:54.46  17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Maroochydore
   All Comers: * 1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:55.32  29/04/2013Grant Irvine, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 IRVINE, GRANT    23 STPET             1:58.28    1:56.23   883  
    r:+0.68  25.98        55.59 (29.61)
        1:25.65 (30.06)     1:56.23 (30.58)
  2 PRATT, MITCHELL  18 TIGERSHARKS       1:56.92    1:57.00   865  
    r:+0.75  25.91        55.10 (29.19)
        1:25.02 (29.92)     1:57.00 (31.98)
  3 TRANTER, DANIEL  22 SOPAC             1:59.25    1:57.48   855  
    r:+0.67  26.46        56.83 (30.37)
        1:27.79 (30.96)     1:57.48 (29.69)
  4 FRASER-HOLMES,   22 MIAMI             1:58.61    1:57.61   852  
    r:+0.68  26.00        55.97 (29.97)
        1:26.29 (30.32)     1:57.61 (31.32)
  5 JONES, ISAAC     18 WARRNAMBOOL       1:58.38    1:58.41   835  
    r:+0.73  26.54        56.61 (30.07)
        1:27.10 (30.49)     1:58.41 (31.31)
  6 QAIUM, KEIRAN    21 SYDNEY UNI        1:58.82    1:58.69   829  
    r:+0.64  26.07        56.15 (30.08)
        1:27.21 (31.06)     1:58.69 (31.48)
  7 MORGAN, DAVID    20 TSS AQUATICS      2:00.32    2:00.00   802  
    r:+0.69  26.75        57.61 (30.86)
        1:28.89 (31.28)     2:00.00 (31.11)
  8 RICHARDSON, DOM  16 TSS AQUATICS      2:01.14    2:00.55   791  
    r:+0.73  26.87        57.79 (30.92)
        1:28.92 (31.13)     2:00.55 (31.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 -- KINGSBURY, SHAN  22 LIVERPOOL         2:01.92    No Data        
 -- MACKAY, DEAN     23 HUNTER            2:01.51    No Data        
 -- HARMSEN, WILL    18 PBC               2:03.16    No Data        
 -- HANSFORD, JACOB  18 SYDNEY UNI        2:01.22    No Data        
 -- BRIGGS, MATTHEW  21 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:01.60    No Data        
 -- BROWN, NICHOLAS  18 WESTERN SPRINT    2:01.31    No Data        
 -- ELLIOTT, TOMAS   19 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:02.77    No Data        
 -- BARDRUM, JOACHI  17 AUBURN            2:02.41    No Data        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 SOUTHPORT         1:59.01                   
             26.45        56.62 (30.17)
        1:27.58 (30.96)     1:59.01 (31.43)
 15 NAPOLEON, RYAN   23 PBC               2:02.06                   
             26.54        57.50 (30.96)
        1:29.31 (31.81)     2:02.06 (32.75)
 19 ASBURY, SHANE    24 NUNAWADING        2:03.63                   
             27.10        58.46 (31.36)
        1:30.21 (31.75)     2:03.63 (33.42)
 20 SCOTT, LUKE      17 FRASER COAST      2:03.83                   
             27.22        59.00 (31.78)
        1:31.19 (32.19)     2:03.83 (32.64)
 21 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC  21 SLC AQUADOT       2:03.96                   
             27.67        59.42 (31.75)
        1:31.09 (31.67)     2:03.96 (32.87)
 22 COOK, BRODIE     18 HELENSVALE        2:04.07                   
             26.93        58.26 (31.33)
        1:30.97 (32.71)     2:04.07 (33.10)
 23 USHER, CAMERON   15 TSS AQUATICS      2:04.41                   
             27.75        59.02 (31.27)
        1:31.48 (32.46)     2:04.41 (32.93)
 24 BRIDGE, KEELAN   20 SYDNEY UNI        2:04.88                   
             27.91        59.62 (31.71)
        1:31.87 (32.25)     2:04.88 (33.01)
 25 BENEHOUTSOS, TH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:05.58                   
             28.43      1:00.63 (32.20)
        1:33.19 (32.56)     2:05.58 (32.39)
 26 TANKARD, LAYNE   18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:06.06                   
             27.40        58.45 (31.05)
        1:30.78 (32.33)     2:06.06 (35.28)
 27 PULLEY, WILLIAM  19 EMMANUEL COLLEGE  2:06.07                   
             27.49        59.02 (31.53)
        1:31.52 (32.50)     2:06.07 (34.55)
 28 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:06.88                   
             28.38      1:01.09 (32.71)
        1:34.43 (33.34)     2:06.88 (32.45)
 29 RETHAMEL, KYLE   16 FAIRYMEAD         2:07.14                   
             28.53      1:01.43 (32.90)
        1:34.75 (33.32)     2:07.14 (32.39)
 30 BREAKWELL, OSCA  19 YERONGA PARK      2:07.43                   
             28.18      1:00.58 (32.40)
        1:34.04 (33.46)     2:07.43 (33.39)
 31 POON, BRYAN      15 STPET             2:07.54                   
             28.87      1:00.97 (32.10)
        1:34.04 (33.07)     2:07.54 (33.50)
 32 LEWIS, DYLAN     16 CHANDLER          2:07.59                   
             28.54      1:00.70 (32.16)
        1:34.30 (33.60)     2:07.59 (33.29)
 33 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN  19 FLEURIEU          2:08.45                   
             28.58      1:00.90 (32.32)
        1:34.40 (33.50)     2:08.45 (34.05)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 6:46 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 18  Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 23.73  2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 23.97  29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Australia
   Australian: R 23.97  29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Commercial
   All Comers: * 23.97  29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 24.27  3/05/2013 Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  27.20
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 COMMERCIAL          24.13      24.18!  945  
         r:+0.74                       
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 COMMERCIAL          24.60      24.58   899  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 SCHLANGER, MELA  27 SOUTHPORT           24.69      24.82   873  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WEST ILLAWARRA      25.03      25.00   855  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  19 STPET               25.04      25.05   850  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 BARRATT, HOLLY   26 ROCKINGHAM          25.30      25.29   826  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 KUKLA, YOLANE    18 ARENA               25.24      25.39   816  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 JACK, SHAYNA     15 CHANDLER            25.42      25.51   804  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 MITCHELL, MELIS  26 SYDNEY UNI          25.45                   
 10 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           25.63                   
 11 THROSSELL, BRIA  18 PERTH CITY          25.69                   
 12 JONES, MARIAH    20 TWIN TOWNS          25.84                   
 13 BUCHANAN, CARLA  18 ACACIA BAYSIDE      25.90                   
 14 ZALEWSKI, ELLES  22 NUNAWADING          26.09                   
 15 WADDINGTON, EMI  16 RAVENSWOOD          26.20                   
 16 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  27 WATERWORX           26.28                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 6:54 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 28  Men 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOX, DANIEL S14  22 CHANDLER          1:58.35    1:57.68  1019  
    r:+0.70  26.59        56.17 (29.58)
        1:27.05 (30.88)     1:57.68 (30.63)
  2 KILDUFF, MITCHE  18 UNAN              2:03.15    2:00.60   947  
    r:+0.76  26.71        57.28 (30.57)
        1:29.26 (31.98)     2:00.60 (31.34)
  3 ALFORD, JOSHUA   18 TUGGERANONG VIKI  2:06.06    2:02.72   899  
    r:+0.79  27.47        57.71 (30.24)
        1:30.08 (32.37)     2:02.72 (32.64)
  4 CHAN, ETHAN S14  19 GRACE             2:10.55    2:07.01   811  
    r:+0.78  29.27      1:01.16 (31.89)
        1:34.08 (32.92)     2:07.01 (32.93)
  5 SCHEFMAN, CAMER  20 CJ''S              2:09.44    2:10.25   752  
    r:+0.72  29.24      1:01.52 (32.28)
        1:35.69 (34.17)     2:10.25 (34.56)
  6 SCHLUTER, LIAM   15 KAWANA WATERS     2:20.43    2:19.33   614  
    r:+0.79  31.19      1:06.40 (35.21)
        1:43.62 (37.22)     2:19.33 (35.71)
  7 MORRISON, BEN S  22 MARIBYRNONG       2:20.74    2:19.58   611  
    r:+0.85  31.49      1:06.98 (35.49)
        1:43.72 (36.74)     2:19.58 (35.86)
  8 ELLIOTT, MARCUS  22 FAIRHOLME         2:23.97    2:23.84   558  
    r:+0.82  31.42      1:08.37 (36.95)
        1:46.45 (38.08)     2:23.84 (37.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 CANNON, AARON S  19 WEST ILLAWARRA    2:27.42                   
             33.18      1:11.63 (38.45)
        1:51.41 (39.78)     2:27.42 (36.01)
 10 KIMBER, ZACHARY  24 SURFERS PARADISE  2:29.44                   
             33.18      1:10.80 (37.62)
        1:50.27 (39.47)     2:29.44 (39.17)
 11 SANDERSON, CALL  15 NU SWIM           2:29.56                   
             31.72                     
            1:50.92 ( )     2:29.56 (38.64)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 7:18 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 29  Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
 Commonwealth: '' 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
   Australian: R 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Title Holder: ! 24.90  3/05/2013 Daniel Arnamnart, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  28.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TREFFERS, BEN    22 BURLEY GRIFFIN      24.91      24.82!  908  
         r:+0.58                       
  2 ARNAMNART, DANI  24 SOPAC               25.65      25.32   855  
         r:+0.54                       
  3 HURLEY, BOBBY    25 TRINITY GRAMMAR     25.76      25.41   846  
         r:+0.58                       
  4 BEAVER, JOSH     21 TIGERSHARKS         25.37      25.45   842  
         r:+0.53                       
  5 LARKIN, MITCHEL  20 STPET               25.98      25.46   841  
         r:+0.57                       
  6 GILLESPIE, ANDR  21 CHANDLER            25.78      25.67   821  
         r:+0.53                       
  7 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.80      26.04   786  
         r:+0.54                       
  7 EDMONDS, BENJAM  22 MARION              26.23      26.04   786  
         r:+0.64                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GERLACH, ROBERT  19 EAST BRISBANE       26.54      26.14   777  
         r:+0.67                       
 10 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS         26.33      26.15   776  
         r:+0.52                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 SELMAN, JACK     19 INDOOROOPILLY       26.10      26.24   768  
         r:+0.51                       
 12 TRAIFOROS, JAME  17 TRINITY GRAMMAR     26.61      26.41   754  
         r:+0.58                       
 13 GILBERT, MICHAE  22 BARKER AQUATIC      26.55      26.52   744  
         r:+0.66                       
 14 OLIVER, DOUGLAS  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     26.70      26.55   742  
         r:+0.65                       
 15 ACKERMANN, MAX   21 COMMERCIAL          26.34      26.57   740  
         r:+0.67                       
 16 NETTLEFOLD, ADA  19 FIRBANK             26.63      26.61   737  
         r:+0.64                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 FINDEISEN, NICH  24 FIRBANK             26.72                   
 18 GERRARD, JACK    19 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.74                   
 19 NETTLEFOLD, JAM  19 FIRBANK             26.83                   
 20 MEGGITT, THOMAS  21 SYDNEY UNI          26.92                   
 21 O''CONNOR, NICHO  22 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.13                   
 22 LEWIS, CLYDE     16 NUDGEE BROTHERS     27.19                   
 23 CORNWELL, JYE    17 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS    27.22                   
 24 MAVIN, JOSHUA    17 CHANDLER            27.40                   
 25 SPENCE, MATT     21 NC AQUATIC          27.43                   
 26 KENNEDY, ANDREW  21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     27.45                   
 27 MCCARTHY, BRAYD  16 STPET               27.48                   
 28 HANSON, JAMES    15 QTSC                27.50                   
 29 KERSTEN, JAKE    16 TSS AQUATICS        27.57                   
 29 HONEY, NICHOLAS  21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     27.57                   
 31 FRIEND, ROBERT   17 UNAQ                27.82                   
 31 DANIELL, TRISTA  18 AUBURN              27.82                   
 33 SANSOM, JACOB    15 WEST WALLSEND       27.94                   
 34 JEFFRIES, TOM    17 SSAQU               27.97                   
 35 HANSFORD, (V),   16 ALL SAINTS          28.10                   
 36 WALKER, ANDREW   17 WESTERN SPRINT      28.29                   
 36 JARVIS, ANDREW   17 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.29                   
 38 HARRISON, FRASE  17 WARRNAMBOOL         28.30                   
 39 CANHAM, MICHAEL  16 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS    28.32                   
 40 TRAPALIS, DEAN   20 SANS SOUCI          28.41                   
 41 COLLINS, JACK    18 CJ''S                28.61                   
 42 LE COUILLIARD,   27 PERTH CITY          28.85                   
 43 BENCA, ADAM      18 ESSENDON            28.88                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 7:28 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 30  Women 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 25.07  31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
 Commonwealth: '' 25.48  1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: R 25.48  1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: * 25.60  18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: ! 25.78  2/05/2013 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
 Meet Qualifying:  29.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  28 SOPAC               26.87      26.38   858  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 THROSSELL, BRIA  18 PERTH CITY          26.97      26.72   825  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 COUTTS, ALICIA   26 REDLANDS            27.03      26.74   824  
         r:+0.75                       
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  19 STPET               26.55      26.74   824  
         r:+0.71                       
  5 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI               27.20      27.02   798  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 CORNELISSEN, MI  15 TRARALGON           27.24      27.02   798  
         r:+0.68                       
  7 LICCIARDI, CHRI  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.08      27.06   795  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 ZALEWSKI, ELLES  22 NUNAWADING          27.35      27.24   779  
         r:+0.79                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GANNON, LIZZIE   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS     27.38      27.30   774  
         r:+0.70                       
 10 BUCHANAN, CARLA  18 ACACIA BAYSIDE      27.47      27.37   768  
         r:+0.70                       
 11 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  27 WATERWORX           27.61      27.50   757  
         r:+0.69                       
 12 WHAN, STEPHANIE  15 MLC AQAUTIC         27.47      27.55   753  
         r:+0.65                       
 13 JONES, NADINE    24 MELBOURNE H20       27.54      27.64   746  
         r:+0.64                       
 14 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  16 SURREY PARK         27.80      27.74   738  
         r:+0.77                       
 15 BAILEY, MEG      17 HUNTER              27.49      27.81   732  
         r:+0.72                       
 16 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.81      27.82   731  
         r:+0.74                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 GANDY, ELLEN     22 NUNAWADING          27.35                   
 18 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  18 MARION              27.83                   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MOORE, STEPHANI  17 NUNAWADING          28.00                   
 20 FULLERTON, ELLE  21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.03                   
 21 COONEY, COURTNE  20 SOMERSET            28.07                   
 22 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  18 UNSW                28.10                   
 23 JENSEN, (V), EM  18 NEW ZEALAND         28.16                   
 24 WADDINGTON, EMI  16 RAVENSWOOD          28.19                   
 25 MEE, NICOLE      21 SYDNEY UNI          28.25                   
 26 WHITE, JORDAN    20 CRANBROOK EE        28.28                   
 27 MURRAY, DARIAN   15 WESTERN SPRINT      28.30                   
 28 FORBES, LIBBY    21 NUNAWADING          28.31                   
 29 LEONE, GIANNA    22 WESTSIDE            28.45                   
 30 UNICOMB, JESSIC  16 ALL SAINTS          28.55                   
 31 WILDIN-SNEDDEN,  17 CHANDLER            28.58                   
 32 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   17 RYDE CARLILE        28.61                   
 33 CHANDLER, PAIGE  16 LIVERPOOL           28.65                   
 34 STUART, ALICE    16 TSS AQUATICS        28.67                   
 35 ATKINSON, MOLLY  14 RIVER CITY RAPID    28.69                   
 36 THORNTON, BROOK  16 ACACIA BAYSIDE      28.79                   
 37 SWAN, NICOLE     14 ACACIA BAYSIDE      28.84                   
 38 COONEY, GEMMA    14 EAST BRISBANE       28.87                   
 39 VEESER, TATJANA  16 TSS AQUATICS        28.90                   
 40 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 MLC AQAUTIC         29.00                   
 41 COCHRAN, PHILIP  20 MELBOURNE H20       29.06                   
 42 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION              29.15                   
 43 LE ROUX, KAYLEY  14 HELENSVALE          29.16                   
 44 OAKLEY, EBONY    18 NU SWIM             29.17                   
 45 MULHOLLAND, SHI  15 TSS AQUATICS        29.20                   
 46 RETTIE, LAUREN   17 NUDGEE BROTHERS     29.23                   
 47 WOOD, MADDISON   17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      29.29                   
 48 DANIELS, COURTN  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      29.31                   
 49 DUNCAN, EMMA     19 MARION              29.37                   
 50 ASH, TENEKA      13 ACACIA BAYSIDE      29.39                   
 51 MUTTDON, CHARLO  20 MLC AQAUTIC         29.53                   
 52 KENNEDY, REBECC  18 NC AQUATIC          29.60                   
 53 DUFFY, SAMANTHA  15 CHANDLER            29.69                   
 54 HOLMES, REBECCA  18 BENDIGO EAST        29.84                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 7:38 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 31  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 46.91  30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: '' 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
   Australian: R 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
   All Comers: * 47.10  19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
 Title Holder: ! 47.53  30/04/2013James Magnussen, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  52.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC               48.36      47.83   943  
    r:+0.71  23.14        47.83 (24.69)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 PBC                 48.88      48.14   925  
    r:+0.61  23.38        48.14 (24.76)
  3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  23 COMMERCIAL          49.41      49.03   875  
    r:+0.68  23.36        49.03 (25.67)
  3 TO, KENNETH      21 TRINITY GRAMMAR     49.00      49.03   875  
    r:+0.64  23.20        49.03 (25.83)
  5 ABOOD, MATTHEW   27 SYDNEY UNI          49.30      49.18   867  
    r:+0.73  23.57        49.18 (25.61)
  6 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 MLC AQAUTIC         49.32      49.21   866  
    r:+0.75  23.78        49.21 (25.43)
  7 MCKENDRY, NED    21 STPET               49.92      49.56   848  
    r:+0.71  23.89        49.56 (25.67)
  8 HERZOG, KURT     22 SOPAC               50.27      49.82   834  
    r:+0.64  24.05        49.82 (25.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          50.07      49.89   831  
    r:+0.68  23.91        49.89 (25.98)
 10 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMERSET            50.11      49.92   829  
    r:+0.76  24.28        49.92 (25.64)
 10 PERCY, LUKE      19 SOUTHPORT           50.05      49.92   829  
    r:+0.67  24.14        49.92 (25.78)
 12 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI          50.27      49.95   828  
    r:+0.75  23.85        49.95 (26.10)
 13 SMITH, DANIEL    22 MIAMI               49.93      50.05   823  
    r:+0.68  24.29        50.05 (25.76)
 14 LEONG, REGAN     18 TSVTO               50.07      50.12   819  
    r:+0.65  24.07        50.12 (26.05)
 15 JAMES, JUSTIN    21 MACKAY              50.13      50.20   815  
    r:+0.67  24.37        50.20 (25.83)
 16 JACK, MITCHELL   19 CHANDLER            50.18      50.24   814  
    r:+0.76  24.34        50.24 (25.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 LESTER, DANIEL   23 LAWNTON             50.36                   
 18 KILLEY, JARROD   23 MIAMI               50.37                   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING          50.39                   
 20 STURGEON, JAMIE  22 CHANDLER            50.45                   
 21 HOEY, PATRICK    22 WESTSIDE            50.47                   
 22 JOHNS, KAYNE     23 MELBOURNE VICENT    50.62                   
 23 MCKEON, DAVID    21 WEST ILLAWARRA      50.71                   
 23 VAN DOOREN, (V)  22 SYDNEY UNI          50.71                   
 23 ASBURY, SHANE    24 NUNAWADING          50.71                   
 26 SMITH, ANDREW    25 LANE COVE           50.76                   
 27 JONES, BLAKE     18 SOUTHPORT           50.78                   
 28 NAPOLEON, RYAN   23 PBC                 50.85                   
 28 REID, LACHLAN    20 BAYSIDE, NSW        50.85                   
 30 DAI, VINCENT     16 CHERRYBROOK         50.90                   
 31 PRESS, ALEX      19 TSS AQUATICS        50.93                   
 32 CHALMERS, KYLE   15 MARION              50.96                   
 33 ROSE, HAMISH     23 PERTH CITY          51.05                   
 34 STOCKWELL, WILL  18 YERONGA PARK        51.08                   
 34 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION              51.08                   
 36 MAXWELL, TE HAU  19 SYDNEY UNI          51.17                   
 37 LONG, ELLIOTT    19 WILLOUGHBY          51.25                   
 38 LINDSAY, BEN     20 SYDNEY UNI          51.36                   
 39 GERRARD, JACK    19 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.48                   
 40 GERLACH, ROBERT  19 EAST BRISBANE       51.63                   
 41 SCHAFER, BEN     18 TRINITY GRAMMAR     51.66                   
 42 MAK, RAYMOND     21 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.73                   
 43 SMITH, CODY      19 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.76                   
 44 CHARLTON, ZAC    22 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.77                   
 45 JONES, CAMERON   17 STPET               51.78                   
 46 RAYMOND, JAMES   18 WESTSIDE            51.88                   
 47 HEINIGER, BRYTO  17 TSS AQUATICS        52.02                   
 48 RISPOLI, NICHOL  19 SYDNEY UNI          52.05                   
 49 PASSARO, MICHAE  19 MELBOURNE VICENT    52.08                   
 50 MCLEISH, LACHLA  18 SURREY PARK         52.15                   
 51 IFKA, JAMIE      20 MELBOURNE VICENT    52.16                   
 52 YOUNG, SAMUEL    16 EAST BRISBANE       52.58                   
 53 CARTWRIGHT, JAC  15 STPET               52.71                   
 54 FASALA, CADE     18 STPET               52.76                   
 55 SHEA, JOSHUA     21 NC AQUATIC          52.84                   
 56 VAN WESTING, PA  17 KNOX PYMBLE         52.86                   
 57 HARMSEN, WILL    18 PBC                 52.87                   
 58 HOPEWELL, JAYDE  19 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS    53.03                   
 59 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT    53.06                   
 60 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  24 LIVERPOOL           53.07                   
 61 CARLETON, MAX    16 EAST BRISBANE       53.17                   
 62 MEGGITT, THOMAS  21 SYDNEY UNI          53.77                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 7:47 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 20  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
 Commonwealth: '' 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
   Australian: R 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: * 59.17  28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: ! 59.17  28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.20
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.34      58.92*  959  
    r:+0.63  28.81        58.92 (30.11)
  2 HOCKING, BELIND  23 NUNAWADING          59.87      59.83   916  
    r:+0.61  29.53        59.83 (30.30)
  3 NAY, MEAGEN      25 STPET             1:00.47      59.90   913  
    r:+0.64  29.28        59.90 (30.62)
  4 WILSON, MADISON  19 STPET             1:00.74    1:00.61   881  
    r:+0.58  29.29      1:00.61 (31.32)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:02.04    1:01.66   837  
    r:+0.55  30.20      1:01.66 (31.46)
  6 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        1:01.69    1:01.89   828  
    r:+0.68  30.10      1:01.89 (31.79)
  7 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:01.55    1:02.08   820  
    r:+0.62  30.22      1:02.08 (31.86)
  7 ABOOD, HAYLEY    24 SYDNEY UNI        1:01.87    1:02.08   820  
    r:+0.59  30.10      1:02.08 (31.98)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 ATHERTON, MINNA  13 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:02.54                   
             30.71      1:02.54 (31.83)
 10 FORRESTER, AMY   15 STPET             1:02.58                   
             30.88      1:02.58 (31.70)
 11 HART, ADELAIDE   19 WEST COAST        1:03.01                   
             30.64      1:03.01 (32.37)
 12 UNICOMB, JESSIC  16 ALL SAINTS        1:03.17                   
             30.60      1:03.17 (32.57)
 13 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION            1:03.88                   
             31.00      1:03.88 (32.88)
 14 WHITTAKER, SIAN  16 SURREY PARK       1:03.97                   
             31.13      1:03.97 (32.84)
 15 SCOTT, AISLING   21 ALBANY CREEK      1:04.29                   
             31.34      1:04.29 (32.95)
 16 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS        1:04.54                   
             31.06      1:04.54 (33.48)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 7:58 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 19  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
 Commonwealth: '' 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
   Australian: R 58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: * 58.87  3/04/2014 Christian Sprenger, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 59.31  27/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.80
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  28 COMMERCIAL          59.99      58.87*  979  
    r:+0.69  27.35        58.87 (31.52)
  2 PACKARD, JAKE    19 INDOOROOPILLY     1:01.55    1:01.38   863  
    r:+0.63  28.93      1:01.38 (32.45)
  3 SYKES, BUSTER    20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.03    1:01.73   849  
    r:+0.67  29.34      1:01.73 (32.39)
  4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   19 LEISUREPARK LAZE  1:02.09    1:01.97   839  
    r:+0.58  29.26      1:01.97 (32.71)
  5 SCHAFER, NICHOL  22 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:01.75    1:02.06   835  
    r:+0.68  29.07      1:02.06 (32.99)
  6 MCKECHNIE, JAME  18 STARPLEX          1:02.57    1:02.45   820  
    r:+0.74  29.33      1:02.45 (33.12)
  7 IRELAND, MAX     25 NUNAWADING        1:02.27    1:02.51   817  
    r:+0.67  29.06      1:02.51 (33.45)
  8 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON         1:02.62    1:02.62   813  
    r:+0.65  29.24      1:02.62 (33.38)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 STACEY, JAMES    25 LANE COVE         1:02.69                   
             29.21      1:02.69 (33.48)
 10 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  22 PBC               1:02.97                   
             29.44      1:02.97 (33.53)
 11 ABBOTT, SHAUN    24 UNSW              1:03.12                   
             29.60      1:03.12 (33.52)
 12 PALMER, JOSHUA   22 MARION            1:03.17                   
             29.62      1:03.17 (33.55)
 13 TRELOAR, MATTHE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:03.37                   
             29.75      1:03.37 (33.62)
 14 BREMER, LENNARD  19 WESTSIDE          1:03.78                   
             29.82      1:03.78 (33.96)
 15 BELL, GRAYSON    17 TSS AQUATICS      1:03.92                   
             30.20      1:03.92 (33.72)
 16 KING, JESSE      18 SYDNEY UNI        1:04.71                   
             29.66      1:04.71 (35.05)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 8:02 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 32  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 31.92  30/04/2013Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  15 SOUTHERN CROSS      39.00      39.30   980  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 CORRY, TAYLOR S  19 NELSON BAY          32.93      32.26   969  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 ELLIOTT, MADDIS  15 NOVOCASTRIAN        37.84      37.51   964  
         r:+0.59                       
  4 DOWNIE, KATHERI  18 WESTSIDE            33.01      33.24   882  
         r:+0.65                       
  5 FRENEY, JACQUEL  21 RICHMOND VALLEY     41.17      40.90   870  
         r:+1.08                       
  6 COCKBURN, ASHLE  15 GINNINDERRA         35.89      35.40   857  
         r:+0.74                       
  7 HOUGHTON, TENEA  22 LIVERPOOL           34.20      33.78   781  
         r:+0.74                       
  8 FOWLER, AMANDA   17 HURSTVILLE          35.05      35.06   755  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 MCCONNELL, ASHL  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    36.99                   
 10 FOLSTER, LAUREN  16 CJ''S                35.24                   
 11 THOMAS KANE, TI  12 RAVENSWOOD          45.12                   
 12 BEATON, KIMBERL  18 WINGHAM             36.92                   
 13 JONES, JENNA S1  13 AUBURN              37.91                   
 14 MIRO, NICOLE S1  14 MENAI               37.09                   
 15 WILLIAMS, KENDA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        37.93                   
 16 COOK, AMY S14    15 SLC AQUADOT         38.26                   
 17 LEONHARDT, PAIG  13 PORT MACQUARIE      38.43                   
 -- BIESSE FITTON,   14 RUYTON                DQ                        
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          3/04/2014 - 8:09 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 33  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 28.71  30/04/2013Michael Anderson, Somerset
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  17 PLC AQUATIC         30.75      30.68   916  
         r:+0.59                       
  2 ANDERSON, MICHA  26 SOMERSET            29.10      29.10   878  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 RUSSO, SEAN S13  22 UNAN                28.76      28.85   873  
         r:+0.59                       
  4 HAANAPPEL, MATT  19 NORWOOD             38.13      37.23   832  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 ALFORD, JOSHUA   18 TUGGERANONG VIKI    32.96      31.91   813  
         r:+0.76                       
  6 SANDERSON, CALL  15 NU SWIM             33.86      33.23   720  
         r:+0.61                       
  7 HODGE, TIMOTHY   13 BLACKTOWN CITY      33.06      33.31   716  
         r:+0.75                       
  8 HEARNE, MATTHEW  14 WEST ILLAWARRA      33.08      33.58   699  
         r:+0.55                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 SMITH, LIAM S9   19 SWAN HILLS          33.53                   
  9 POWELL, LOGAN S  15 PLANE CREEK         33.80                   
 11 DESSENT, JORDAN  15 NEPEAN              35.89                   
 12 COX, OLIVER S9   17 HURSTVILLE          35.37                   
 13 CANNON, AARON S  19 WEST ILLAWARRA      37.23                   
 14 STOTT, ROBERT S  15 WOY WOY             40.94                   
 15 ELLIOTT, MARCUS  22 FAIRHOLME           37.93                   
 16 STARK, MATTHEW   14 GENESIS             35.81                   
 17 PATTERSON, GRAN  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:01.43