ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
California vs. Arizona men and women
1/25/2014-1/25/2014
Berkeley, CA USA

Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oder, Tjasa            FR Arizona-AZ             NT    9:57.13  
  2 Breed, Catherine E     JR California-PC          NT   10:09.47  
  3 Klaren, Melanie R      JR California-PC          NT   10:11.63  
  4 Neidigh, Lauren E      FR Arizona-AZ             NT   10:32.70  
 -- Nanfria, Taylor L      JR California-PC          NT  X10:24.14  


Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S      SR California-PC          NT    8:57.41  
  2 Hinshaw, Adam J        JR California-PC          NT    9:12.50  
  3 Tyrrell, Jamie M       SR California-PC          NT    9:28.29  
  4 Fowler, Ty B           FR Arizona-AZ             NT    9:35.73  
  5 Meyer, Michael J       SO Arizona-AZ             NT    9:46.31  


 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 California-PC  ''A''                       NT    1:40.41  
     1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO          2) Garcia Urzainqui, Marina FR  
     3) Tran, Cindy SR                4) Bing, Kaylin S JR            
  2 California-PC  ''B''                       NT    1:41.59  
     1) Au, Stephanie S SR            2) Kong, Yvette M JR            
     3) Osman, Farida H FR            4) Cheng, Camille L JR          
  3 Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    1:41.61  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M SR           2) Schoettmer, Emma C SO        
     3) Hajdinjak, Katja SO           4) Geer, Margo M SR             
  4 California-PC  ''C''                       NT   x1:44.38  
     1) Klaren, Melanie R JR          2) Bates, Melissa E SR          
     3) Batchelor, Sophia S FR        4) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR      
  5 Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    1:45.44  
     1) Schick, Taylor R SO           2) Sarris, Eve B SR             
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR          4) Wilford, Briana P SR         
 -- California-PC  ''D''                       NT   X1:47.33  
     1) Greene, Eva J JR              2) Young, Taylor M FR           
     3) Grima, Alicia J SO            4) Speers, Abigail M FR         


 Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 California-PC  ''A''                       NT    1:26.89  
     1) Murphy, Ryan F FR             2) Katis, Chuck W JR            
     3) Prenot, Josh C SO             4) Messerschmidt, Tyler J SO    
  2 Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    1:27.58  
     1) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR     2) Cordes, Kevin W JR           
     3) Porter, Andrew J SO           4) Stevens, Brian J JR          
  3 California-PC  ''B''                       NT    1:29.21  
     1) Pebley, Jacob M SO            2) Studebaker, Ryan J SR        
     3) Cox, Tony L SR                4) Gimondi, Fabio JR            
  4 Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    1:29.46  
     1) Sheppard, Shep B SR           2) Steel, Kevin T SR            
     3) Richmond, Renny W FR          4) Amlee, Jeff G SR             
 -- California-PC  ''C''                       NT   X1:31.36  
     1) Campbell, Sven B FR           2) Cobleigh, Hunter S FR        
     3) Dillinger, Nick L SO          4) Chung, Henry JR              

 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Acker, Rachael C       SO California-PC          NT    1:47.03  
  2 Piehl, Caroline A      JR California-PC          NT    1:48.31  
  3 Pelton, Elizabeth A    SO California-PC          NT    1:48.43  
  4 Brandon, Bonnie D      SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:48.60  
  5 Finnegan, Gracie A     SR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:51.46  
  6 Schick, Taylor R       SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:51.59  
  7 Breed, Catherine E     JR California-PC          NT   x1:52.00  
  8 Oder, Tjasa            FR Arizona-AZ             NT   x1:53.70  

 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stubblefield, Seth K   JR California-PC          NT    1:37.41  
  2 Williams, Trent F      SO California-PC          NT    1:38.49  
  3 Haney, Michael J       SO California-PC          NT    1:40.51  
  4 Barber, Matt D         SR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:41.14  
  5 Rowan, Sam N           SR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:41.34  
  6 Maudslien, Thane K     FR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:42.39  
  7 Ringquist, Austin P    JR Arizona-AZ             NT   x1:42.47  
 -- Farley, Scott S        SR California-PC          NT   X1:41.57  


 Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J      FR California-PC          NT      53.46  
  2 Au, Stephanie S        SR California-PC          NT      54.08  
  3 Tran, Cindy            SR California-PC          NT      54.39  
  4 Klaren, Melanie R      JR California-PC          NT     x55.76  
  5 Pazevic, Alana M       SR Arizona-AZ             NT      56.36  
  6 Lelli, Leticia K       SO Arizona-AZ             NT      57.02  
 -- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      SR California-PC          NT     X57.18  
 -- Greene, Eva J          JR California-PC          NT     X58.71  

 Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan F         FR California-PC          NT      46.85  
  2 Pebley, Jacob M        SO California-PC          NT      47.92  
  3 Friedemann, Mitchell   SR Arizona-AZ             NT      48.91  
  4 Sheppard, Shep B       SR Arizona-AZ             NT      49.39  
  5 Ryckman, Jesse A       JR California-PC          NT      49.49  
  6 Miller, Ellis K        SR Arizona-AZ             NT      50.64  
 -- Campbell, Sven B       FR California-PC          NT     X49.97  


 Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schoettmer, Emma C     SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:02.27  
  2 Kong, Yvette M         JR California-PC          NT    1:02.46  
  3 Garcia Urzainqui, Mar  FR California-PC          NT    1:03.25  
  4 Bates, Melissa E       SR California-PC          NT    1:03.97  
  5 Borendame, Sara J      FR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:03.98  
  6 Sarris, Eve B          SR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:04.52  
 -- Young, Taylor M        FR California-PC          NT   X1:04.12  


 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W        JR Arizona-AZ             NT      52.92  
  2 Katis, Chuck W         JR California-PC          NT      53.96  
  3 Sovero, Andrew C       SO Arizona-AZ             NT      55.79  
  4 Studebaker, Ryan J     SR California-PC          NT      56.26  
  5 Steel, Kevin T         SR Arizona-AZ             NT      56.38  
 -- Cobleigh, Hunter S     FR California-PC          NT     X56.14  
 -- Haeberle, Scott H      SO California-PC          NT     X58.32  


 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evans, Ashley J        SR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:00.35  
  2 Li, Celina T           FR California-PC          NT    2:00.56  
  3 Batchelor, Sophia S    FR California-PC          NT    2:00.98  
  4 Pepper, Elizabeth      JR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:01.06  
  5 Bootsma, Rachel K      SO California-PC          NT    2:02.07  
  6 Naze, Kelly R          SO California-PC          NT   x2:03.86  
  7 Hultin, Shannyn S      JR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:08.41  
 -- Grima, Alicia J        SO California-PC          NT   X2:06.82  


 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tarczynski, Marcin     SR California-PC          NT    1:45.99  
  2 Hamilton, Will R       JR California-PC          NT    1:46.60  
  3 Stassi, Dane R         JR California-PC          NT    1:48.27  
  4 Meyer, Michael J       SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:49.01  
  5 Porter, Andrew J       SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:54.27  
  6 Winder, Alan R         SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:55.62  
 -- Gutierrez, Long M      FR California-PC          NT   X1:50.21  


 Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bing, Kaylin S         JR California-PC          NT      22.80  
  2 Geer, Margo M          SR Arizona-AZ             NT      22.85  
  3 Osman, Farida H        FR California-PC          NT      23.34  
  4 Finnegan, Gracie A     SR Arizona-AZ             NT      23.78  
  5 Cheng, Camille L       JR California-PC          NT      23.90  
  6 Vredeveld, Kristen A   FR California-PC          NT     x24.07  
  7 Wilford, Briana P      SR Arizona-AZ             NT      24.08  
  8 Jamison, Kirsten E     FR Arizona-AZ             NT     x24.72  
 -- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      SR California-PC          NT     X23.85  
 -- Speers, Abigail M      FR California-PC          NT     X24.45  
 -- Greene, Eva J          JR California-PC          NT     X24.84  
 -- Livingstone, Kearsten  SR California-PC          NT     X25.90  


 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Messerschmidt, Tyler   SO California-PC          NT      19.81  
  2 Cox, Tony L            SR California-PC          NT      20.40  
  3 Stevens, Brian J       JR Arizona-AZ             NT      20.53  
  4 Fleming, Shayne M      SR California-PC          NT      20.72  
  5 Amlee, Jeff G          SR Arizona-AZ             NT      20.73  
  6 Richmond, Renny W      FR Arizona-AZ             NT      20.87  
 -- Fiepke, Jonathan A     FR California-PC          NT     X20.85  


 Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bower, Michal          FR Arizona-AZ             NP     297.30  
  2 Kastler, Anne X        SO California-PC          NP     296.03  
  3 Boushakra, Sara-Lina   SO California-PC          NP     292.95  
  4 Hackett, Sally         FR Arizona-AZ             NP     280.58  
  5 Diamond, Izzy          JR Arizona-AZ             NP     267.68  
  6 Smart, Eleanor T       FR California-PC          NP     247.20  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn        SO Arizona-AZ             NP    x233.70  
 -- Tavoda, Hayden P       FR California-PC          NP    X237.15  


 Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Quintero, Rafael       SO Arizona-AZ             NP     372.08  
  2 Craft, Carter L        JR Arizona-AZ             NP     296.70  
  3 Huston, Grayson P      SR California-PC          NP     289.05  
  4 Pullen, Tyler B        SR California-PC          NP     279.30  
  5 Cyr, Peter V           SO California-PC          NP     268.73  


 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J      FR California-PC          NT      48.47  
  2 Geer, Margo M          SR Arizona-AZ             NT      49.51  
  3 Acker, Rachael C       SO California-PC          NT      49.72  
  4 Bing, Kaylin S         JR California-PC          NT      50.49  
  5 Piehl, Caroline A      JR California-PC          NT     x50.85  
  6 Finnegan, Gracie A     SR Arizona-AZ             NT      51.59  
  7 Pazevic, Alana M       SR Arizona-AZ             NT      51.93  
 -- Lelli, Leticia K       SO Arizona-AZ             NT         NS  


 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stubblefield, Seth K   JR California-PC          NT      43.99  
  2 Gimondi, Fabio         JR California-PC          NT      44.95  
  3 Stevens, Brian J       JR Arizona-AZ             NT      45.41  
  4 Williams, Trent F      SO California-PC          NT      45.67  
  5 Friedemann, Mitchell   SR Arizona-AZ             NT      45.81  
  6 Amlee, Jeff G          SR Arizona-AZ             NT      46.22  
 -- Dillinger, Nick L      SO California-PC          NT     X45.44  


 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A    SO California-PC          NT    1:55.96  
  2 Brandon, Bonnie D      SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:56.45  
  3 Klaren, Melanie R      JR California-PC          NT    2:00.39  
  4 Naze, Kelly R          SO California-PC          NT    2:00.63  
  5 Batchelor, Sophia S    FR California-PC          NT   x2:01.84  
  6 Schick, Taylor R       SO Arizona-AZ             NT    2:02.66  
 -- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      SR California-PC          NT   X2:05.37  
 -- Greene, Eva J          JR California-PC          NT   X2:06.98  


 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan F         FR California-PC          NT    1:41.88  
  2 Pebley, Jacob M        SO California-PC          NT    1:44.50  
  3 Meyer, Michael J       SO Arizona-AZ             NT    1:48.44  
  4 Ryckman, Jesse A       JR California-PC          NT    1:49.40  
  5 Sheppard, Shep B       SR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:49.74  
  6 Maudslien, Thane K     FR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:52.41  
  7 Ringquist, Austin P    JR Arizona-AZ             NT   x1:53.26  
 -- Dezwirek, Jeremie      JR California-PC          NT   X1:50.76  


 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schoettmer, Emma C     SO Arizona-AZ             NT    2:13.30  
  2 Garcia Urzainqui, Mar  FR California-PC          NT    2:16.87  
  3 Borendame, Sara J      FR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:18.58  
  4 Kong, Yvette M         JR California-PC          NT    2:19.44  
  5 Sarris, Eve B          SR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:20.30  
  6 Bates, Melissa E       SR California-PC          NT    2:20.61  
  7 Hultin, Shannyn S      JR Arizona-AZ             NT   x2:22.13  
 -- Young, Taylor M        FR California-PC          NT   X2:22.12  


Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W        JR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:56.64  
  2 Katis, Chuck W         JR California-PC          NT    1:57.75  
  3 Prenot, Josh C         SO California-PC          NT    1:58.74  
  4 Rowan, Sam N           SR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:01.11  
  5 Studebaker, Ryan J     SR California-PC          NT    2:03.10  
  6 Solis, Eric M          JR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:03.95  
  7 Sovero, Andrew C       SO Arizona-AZ             NT   x2:06.18  
 -- Leon, Chris R          JR California-PC          NT   X2:05.73  


 Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J      FR California-PC          NT    4:46.79  
  2 Brandon, Bonnie D      SO Arizona-AZ             NT    4:52.32  
  3 Oder, Tjasa            FR Arizona-AZ             NT    4:54.36  
  4 Breed, Catherine E     JR California-PC          NT    4:58.39  
  5 Cheng, Camille L       JR California-PC          NT   x5:04.49  
  5 Au, Stephanie S        SR California-PC          NT    5:04.49  
  7 Neidigh, Lauren E      FR Arizona-AZ             NT    5:14.74  
 -- Nanfria, Taylor L      JR California-PC          NT   X5:05.84  


 Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S      SR California-PC          NT    4:24.30  
  2 Hinshaw, Adam J        JR California-PC          NT    4:25.68  
  3 Haney, Michael J       SO California-PC          NT    4:36.25  
  4 Fowler, Ty B           FR Arizona-AZ             NT    4:36.59  
  5 Barber, Matt D         SR Arizona-AZ             NT    4:44.00  
 -- Burns, Janardan B      FR California-PC          NT   X4:29.16  


 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tran, Cindy            SR California-PC          NT      54.92  
  2 Evans, Ashley J        SR Arizona-AZ             NT      55.09  
  3 Li, Celina T           FR California-PC          NT      55.10  
  4 Bootsma, Rachel K      SO California-PC          NT      55.25  
  5 Osman, Farida H        FR California-PC          NT     x55.73  
  6 Pepper, Elizabeth      JR Arizona-AZ             NT      56.12  
  7 Lelli, Leticia K       SO Arizona-AZ             NT      57.14  
  8 Hajdinjak, Katja       SO Arizona-AZ             NT     x57.31  


 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tarczynski, Marcin     SR California-PC          NT      47.84  
  2 Stubblefield, Seth K   JR California-PC          NT      48.21  
  3 Porter, Andrew J       SO Arizona-AZ             NT      48.51  
  4 Stassi, Dane R         JR California-PC          NT      49.70  
  5 Miller, Ellis K        SR Arizona-AZ             NT      50.28  
  5 Winder, Alan R         SO Arizona-AZ             NT      50.28  
  7 Richmond, Renny W      FR Arizona-AZ             NT     x50.52  
 -- Williams, Dillon C     FR California-PC          NT     X50.05  


 Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Li, Celina T           FR California-PC          NT    1:59.42  
  2 Pelton, Elizabeth A    SO California-PC          NT    2:00.90  
  3 Piehl, Caroline A      JR California-PC          NT    2:05.00  
  4 Naze, Kelly R          SO California-PC          NT   x2:05.63  
  5 Hultin, Shannyn S      JR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:09.84  
  6 Schoettmer, Emma C     SO Arizona-AZ             NT    2:11.76  
  7 Borendame, Sara J      FR Arizona-AZ             NT    2:12.50  

 Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Prenot, Josh C         SO California-PC          NT    1:46.77  
  2 Hamilton, Will R       JR California-PC          NT    1:47.47  
  3 Katis, Chuck W         JR California-PC          NT    1:49.84  
  4 Rowan, Sam N           SR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:50.75  
  5 Solis, Eric M          JR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:51.49  
  6 Ringquist, Austin P    JR Arizona-AZ             NT    1:56.47  
 -- Thai, Harrison L       FR California-PC          NT   X1:52.29  

 Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 California-PC  ''A''                       NT    3:18.68  
     1) Cheng, Camille L JR           2) Franklin, Missy J FR         
     3) Acker, Rachael C SO           4) Pelton, Elizabeth A SO       
  2 Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    3:20.94  
     1) Brandon, Bonnie D SO          2) Geer, Margo M SR             
     3) Finnegan, Gracie A SR         4) Schick, Taylor R SO          
  3 California-PC  ''C''                       NT    3:21.39  
     1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO          2) Tran, Cindy SR               
     3) Bing, Kaylin S JR             4) Piehl, Caroline A JR         
  4 California-PC  ''B''                       NT   x3:26.04  
     1) Osman, Farida H FR            2) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR      
     3) Au, Stephanie S SR            4) Li, Celina T FR              
  5 Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    3:27.18  
     1) Hajdinjak, Katja SO           2) Lelli, Leticia K SO          
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR          4) Pazevic, Alana M SR          
  6 Arizona-AZ  ''C''                          NT   x3:33.85  
     1) Sarris, Eve B SR              2) Evans, Ashley J SR           
     3) Oder, Tjasa FR                4) Jamison, Kirsten E FR        
 -- California-PC  ''D''                       NT   X3:29.24  
     1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR          2) Grima, Alicia J SO           
     3) Bates, Melissa E SR           4) Speers, Abigail M FR         


 Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 California-PC  ''A''                       NT    2:56.68  
     1) Murphy, Ryan F FR             2) Gimondi, Fabio JR            
     3) Stubblefield, Seth K JR       4) Tarczynski, Marcin SR        
  2 Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    3:01.83  
     1) Stevens, Brian J JR           2) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR    
     3) Meyer, Michael J SO           4) Richmond, Renny W FR         
  3 California-PC  ''B''                       NT    3:02.84  
     1) Fleming, Shayne M SR          2) Williams, Trent F SO         
     3) Haney, Michael J SO           4) Cox, Tony L SR               
  4 Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    3:04.20  
     1) Winder, Alan R SO             2) Miller, Ellis K SR           
     3) Cordes, Kevin W JR            4) Amlee, Jeff G SR             
  5 Arizona-AZ  ''C''                          NT   x3:05.93  
     1) Porter, Andrew J SO           2) Barber, Matt D SR            
     3) Steel, Kevin T SR             4) Sheppard, Shep B SR          
 -- California-PC  ''C''                       NT   X3:02.83  
     1) Dillinger, Nick L SO          2) Campbell, Sven B FR          
     3) Fiepke, Jonathan A FR         4) Williams, Dillon C FR