ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Stanford vs. Arizona men and women
1/24/2014-1/24/2014
Palo Alto, CA USA

Arizona @ Stanford - 1/24/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  ''A''                            NT    3:36.97  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy A JR            2) Olsen, Katie K JR              
     3) Lee, Felicia F SR               4) Neal, Lia M FR                 
                  28.11       56.41 (56.41)     1:23.81 (27.40)     1:55.84 (59.43)
        2:20.60 (24.76)     2:49.44 (53.60)     3:13.13 (23.69)     3:36.97 (47.53)
  2 Stanford University-PC  ''B''                            NT    3:40.16  
     1) DiRado, Maya J SR               2) Haase, Sarah B SO              
     3) Stafford, Nicole E FR           4) Anderson, Julia A SO           
                  28.74       56.60 (56.60)     1:24.74 (28.14)   1:57.73 (1:01.13)
        2:22.42 (24.69)     2:51.86 (54.13)     3:16.02 (24.16)     3:40.16 (48.30)
  3 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''A''                         NT    3:44.07  
     1) Schick, Taylor R SO             2) Schoettmer, Emma C SO          
     3) Evans, Ashley J SR              4) Finnegan, Gracie A SR          
                  29.65       58.41 (58.41)     1:27.36 (28.95)   2:00.60 (1:02.19)
        2:26.10 (25.50)     2:55.48 (54.88)     3:19.59 (24.11)     3:44.07 (48.59)
  4 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''B''                         NT    3:45.95  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M SR             2) Borendame, Sara J FR           
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR            4) Hajdinjak, Katja SO            
                  29.69       58.23 (58.23)     1:28.19 (29.96)   2:01.83 (1:03.60)
        2:27.00 (25.17)     2:56.47 (54.64)     3:21.00 (24.53)     3:45.95 (49.48)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         SO Arizona-AZ                NT    9:47.32  
                  26.42       55.63 (29.21)     1:25.32 (29.69)     1:55.22 (29.90)
        2:25.19 (29.97)     2:54.83 (29.64)     3:24.56 (29.73)     3:54.37 (29.81)
        4:24.18 (29.81)     4:53.89 (29.71)     5:23.48 (29.59)     5:53.01 (29.53)
        6:22.65 (29.64)     6:51.94 (29.29)     7:21.27 (29.33)     7:50.91 (29.64)
        8:20.39 (29.48)     8:49.86 (29.47)     9:19.04 (29.18)     9:47.32 (28.28)
  2 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    9:48.10  
                  27.31       56.77 (29.46)     1:26.37 (29.60)     1:56.29 (29.92)
        2:26.15 (29.86)     2:55.98 (29.83)     3:25.52 (29.54)     3:55.09 (29.57)
        4:24.54 (29.45)     4:54.19 (29.65)     5:23.87 (29.68)     5:53.40 (29.53)
        6:22.81 (29.41)     6:52.26 (29.45)     7:21.74 (29.48)     7:51.27 (29.53)
        8:20.78 (29.51)     8:50.26 (29.48)     9:19.42 (29.16)     9:48.10 (28.68)
  3 Oder, Tjasa               FR Arizona-AZ                NT    9:53.73  
                  26.70       55.80 (29.10)     1:25.34 (29.54)     1:55.29 (29.95)
        2:25.13 (29.84)     2:54.85 (29.72)     3:24.68 (29.83)     3:54.40 (29.72)
        4:24.38 (29.98)     4:54.17 (29.79)     5:24.09 (29.92)     5:53.90 (29.81)
        6:23.76 (29.86)     6:53.74 (29.98)     7:23.76 (30.02)     7:53.74 (29.98)
        8:23.72 (29.98)     8:53.82 (30.10)     9:24.06 (30.24)     9:53.73 (29.67)
  4 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT   10:08.70  
                  27.12       56.86 (29.74)     1:26.78 (29.92)     1:56.95 (30.17)
        2:27.27 (30.32)     2:57.71 (30.44)     3:28.12 (30.41)     3:58.80 (30.68)
        4:29.30 (30.50)     5:00.01 (30.71)     5:30.63 (30.62)     6:01.42 (30.79)
        6:32.22 (30.80)     7:03.32 (31.10)     7:34.25 (30.93)     8:05.49 (31.24)
        8:36.61 (31.12)     9:07.88 (31.27)     9:38.86 (30.98)    10:08.70 (29.84)
  5 Brown, Allison M          SO STAN-PC                   NT   10:16.00  
                  27.66       57.54 (29.88)     1:27.86 (30.32)     1:58.47 (30.61)
        2:29.10 (30.63)     2:59.66 (30.56)     3:30.38 (30.72)     4:01.56 (31.18)
        4:32.72 (31.16)     5:03.82 (31.10)     5:35.00 (31.18)     6:06.56 (31.56)
        6:37.94 (31.38)     7:09.29 (31.35)     7:40.57 (31.28)     8:12.08 (31.51)
        8:43.22 (31.14)     9:14.45 (31.23)     9:45.46 (31.01)    10:16.00 (30.54)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.06  
                  25.59       52.91 (27.32)     1:20.38 (27.47)     1:47.06 (26.68)
  2 Geer, Margo M             SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:47.20  
                  24.59       51.67 (27.08)     1:19.22 (27.55)     1:47.20 (27.98)
  3 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.22  
                  25.38       53.31 (27.93)     1:21.79 (28.48)     1:50.22 (28.43)
  4 Lelli, Leticia K          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:51.29  
                  25.57       53.43 (27.86)     1:22.12 (28.69)     1:51.29 (29.17)
  5 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:52.04  
                  25.94       54.55 (28.61)     1:23.45 (28.90)     1:52.04 (28.59)
  6 Finnegan, Gracie A        SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:52.11  
                  25.96       54.36 (28.40)     1:23.45 (29.09)     1:52.11 (28.66)
 -- Majeau, Fiona M           JR STAN-PC                   NT   X1:55.93  
                  27.18       56.73 (29.55)     1:26.53 (29.80)     1:55.93 (29.40)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      53.68  
                  25.61       53.68 (28.07)                                        
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT      54.68  
                  26.51       54.68 (28.17)                                        
  3 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT      54.95  
                  26.73       54.95 (28.22)                                        
  4 Schick, Taylor R          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      56.78  
                  27.74       56.78 (29.04)                                        
  5 Pazevic, Alana M          SR Arizona-AZ                NT      58.19  
                  28.36       58.19 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:00.41  
                  28.46     1:00.41 (31.95)                                        
  2 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:02.09  
                  29.15     1:02.09 (32.94)                                        
  3 Schoettmer, Emma C        SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:02.16  
                  29.65     1:02.16 (32.51)                                        
  4 Borendame, Sara J         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:03.44  
                  30.01     1:03.44 (33.43)                                        
  5 Sarris, Eve B             SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:03.66  
                  29.80     1:03.66 (33.86)                                        
  6 Hultin, Shannyn S         JR Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:06.36  
                  30.91     1:06.36 (35.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.40  
                  26.79       57.25 (30.46)     1:27.30 (30.05)     1:57.40 (30.10)
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth         JR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.54  
                  26.62       56.37 (29.75)     1:26.51 (30.14)     1:58.54 (32.03)
  3 Evans, Ashley J           SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.94  
                  26.27       56.24 (29.97)     1:27.35 (31.11)     1:58.94 (31.59)
  4 Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.61  
                  27.03       57.43 (30.40)     1:28.28 (30.85)     1:59.61 (31.33)
  5 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:59.98  
                  26.79       57.50 (30.71)     1:28.55 (31.05)     1:59.98 (31.43)
  6 Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT   x2:04.52  
                  28.74       59.66 (30.92)     1:31.54 (31.88)     2:04.52 (32.98)
  7 Neidigh, Lauren E         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:06.75  
                  28.73     1:01.72 (32.99)     1:34.15 (32.43)     2:06.75 (32.60)
  8 Hajdinjak, Katja          SO Arizona-AZ                NT   x2:07.66  
                  27.52       59.19 (31.67)     1:32.85 (33.66)     2:07.66 (34.81)
 -- Chen, Kirstie Y           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:03.42  
                  27.10       58.04 (30.94)     1:30.07 (32.03)     2:03.42 (33.35)
 -- Boushka, Bridget K        FR STAN-PC                   NT   X2:08.02  
                  27.98       59.80 (31.82)     1:33.16 (33.36)     2:08.02 (34.86)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      22.24  
  2 Geer, Margo M             SR Arizona-AZ                NT      22.85  
  3 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT      23.36  
  4 Finnegan, Gracie A        SR Arizona-AZ                NT      23.57  
  5 Pulte, Jaynie M           SO STAN-PC                   NT      23.64  
  6 Whitford, Alex A          SR STAN-PC                   NT     x23.84  
  7 Wilford, Briana P         SR Arizona-AZ                NT      23.88  
  8 Jamison, Kirsten E        FR Arizona-AZ                NT     x24.56  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Michal             FR Arizona-AZ                NP     298.20  
  2 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     289.50  
  3 Hackett, Sally            FR Arizona-AZ                NP     285.08  
  4 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     270.00  
  5 Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP     233.55  
  6 Diamond, Izzy             JR Arizona-AZ                NP     215.93  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn           SO Arizona-AZ                NP    x206.55  
 -- Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP    X264.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geer, Margo M             SR Arizona-AZ                NT      49.26  
                  23.64       49.26 (25.62)                                        
  2 Schaefer, Maddy A         JR STAN-PC                   NT      49.34  
                  23.88       49.34 (25.46)                                        
  3 Neal, Lia M               FR STAN-PC                   NT      49.52  
                  24.22       49.52 (25.30)                                        
  4 Ama, Julia G              SO STAN-PC                   NT      50.65  
                  24.59       50.65 (26.06)                                        
  5 Pazevic, Alana M          SR Arizona-AZ                NT      51.93  
                  24.83       51.93 (27.10)                                        
  6 Wilford, Briana P         SR Arizona-AZ                NT      52.52  
                  25.36       52.52 (27.16)                                        
  7 Whitford, Alex A          SR STAN-PC                   NT     x53.14  
                  25.55       53.14 (27.59)                                        
  8 Jamison, Kirsten E        FR Arizona-AZ                NT     x54.06  
                  25.72       54.06 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:57.06  
                  27.80       57.47 (29.67)     1:27.59 (30.12)     1:57.06 (29.47)
  2 Thayer, Annemarie P       JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:57.35  
                  28.15       57.96 (29.81)     1:27.99 (30.03)     1:57.35 (29.36)
  3 Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:58.26  
                  28.50       58.72 (30.22)     1:28.95 (30.23)     1:58.26 (29.31)
  4 Carlson, Grace Q          FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.97  
                  28.92       59.45 (30.53)     1:30.23 (30.78)     2:00.97 (30.74)
  5 Schick, Taylor R          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    2:02.11  
                  28.84       59.93 (31.09)     1:31.25 (31.32)     2:02.11 (30.86)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie K            JR STAN-PC                   NT    2:11.96  
                  30.33     1:04.25 (33.92)     1:37.68 (33.43)     2:11.96 (34.28)
  2 Schoettmer, Emma C        SO Arizona-AZ                NT    2:15.12  
                  31.39     1:05.95 (34.56)     1:39.89 (33.94)     2:15.12 (35.23)
  3 Borendame, Sara J         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:16.01  
                  30.95     1:05.59 (34.64)     1:40.53 (34.94)     2:16.01 (35.48)
  4 Haase, Sarah B            SO STAN-PC                   NT    2:18.47  
                  31.34     1:07.43 (36.09)     1:42.37 (34.94)     2:18.47 (36.10)
  5 Sarris, Eve B             SR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:18.72  
                  31.37     1:06.94 (35.57)     1:42.79 (35.85)     2:18.72 (35.93)
  6 Arnold, Allison A         SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:20.91  
                  32.38     1:08.36 (35.98)     1:44.46 (36.10)     2:20.91 (36.45)
  7 Hultin, Shannyn S         JR Arizona-AZ                NT   x2:22.68  
                  32.06     1:08.57 (36.51)     1:45.42 (36.85)     2:22.68 (37.26)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         SO Arizona-AZ                NT    4:52.28  
                  26.42       55.64 (29.22)     1:25.30 (29.66)     1:55.05 (29.75)
        2:25.09 (30.04)     2:55.21 (30.12)     3:24.89 (29.68)     3:54.46 (29.57)
        4:24.18 (29.72)     4:52.28 (28.10)                                        
  2 Oder, Tjasa               FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:52.95  
                  27.65       57.57 (29.92)     1:27.82 (30.25)     1:57.65 (29.83)
        2:26.95 (29.30)     2:56.33 (29.38)     3:25.58 (29.25)     3:55.08 (29.50)
        4:24.53 (29.45)     4:52.95 (28.42)                                        
  3 Anderson, Julia A         SO STAN-PC                   NT    4:57.24  
                  27.34       57.17 (29.83)     1:27.52 (30.35)     1:57.99 (30.47)
        2:28.74 (30.75)     2:59.33 (30.59)     3:29.67 (30.34)     3:59.51 (29.84)
        4:28.97 (29.46)     4:57.24 (28.27)                                        
  4 Stein, Mackenzie L        JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:58.62  
                  28.00       58.30 (30.30)     1:29.01 (30.71)     1:59.31 (30.30)
        2:29.61 (30.30)     2:59.65 (30.04)     3:29.45 (29.80)     3:59.37 (29.92)
        4:29.25 (29.88)     4:58.62 (29.37)                                        
  5 Brown, Allison M          SO STAN-PC                   NT    5:03.97  
                  27.39       57.67 (30.28)     1:28.28 (30.61)     1:58.97 (30.69)
        2:29.89 (30.92)     3:00.69 (30.80)     3:31.62 (30.93)     4:02.68 (31.06)
        4:33.50 (30.82)     5:03.97 (30.47)                                        
  6 Neidigh, Lauren E         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    5:06.49  
                  28.83       59.58 (30.75)     1:30.59 (31.01)     2:01.67 (31.08)
        2:32.79 (31.12)     3:03.53 (30.74)     3:34.38 (30.85)     4:04.82 (30.44)
        4:35.87 (31.05)     5:06.49 (30.62)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            SR STAN-PC                   NT      53.36  
                  25.13       53.36 (28.23)                                        
  2 Evans, Ashley J           SR Arizona-AZ                NT      54.62  
                  25.80       54.62 (28.82)                                        
  3 Stafford, Nicole E        FR STAN-PC                   NT      54.79  
                  25.54       54.79 (29.25)                                        
  4 Pepper, Elizabeth         JR Arizona-AZ                NT      55.70  
                  25.94       55.70 (29.76)                                        
  5 Pulte, Jaynie M           SO STAN-PC                   NT      55.85  
                  26.32       55.85 (29.53)                                        
  6 Lelli, Leticia K          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      56.25  
                  26.27       56.25 (29.98)                                        
  7 Hajdinjak, Katja          SO Arizona-AZ                NT     x56.61  
                  25.54       56.61 (31.07)                                        
  8 Sims, Haley E             JR STAN-PC                   NT     x56.84  
                  26.42       56.84 (30.42)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Stephanie            STAN-PC                   NP     335.55  
  2 Bower, Michal             FR Arizona-AZ                NP     302.70  
  3 Brazina, Sloane              STAN-PC                   NP     296.48  
  4 Hackett, Sally            FR Arizona-AZ                NP     291.83  
  5 Clay, Alexandra              STAN-PC                   NP     287.70  
  6 Diamond, Izzy             JR Arizona-AZ                NP     245.25  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn           SO Arizona-AZ                NP    x224.10  
 -- Hinrichs, Lillian            STAN-PC                   NP    X268.95  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oder, Tjasa               FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:22.73  
                  28.35     1:00.32 (31.97)     1:32.81 (32.49)     2:04.84 (32.03)
        2:44.03 (39.19)     3:23.14 (39.11)     3:53.53 (30.39)     4:22.73 (29.20)
  2 Hultin, Shannyn S         JR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:30.29  
                  28.87     1:02.03 (33.16)     1:37.58 (35.55)     2:11.71 (34.13)
        2:49.90 (38.19)     3:27.37 (37.47)     3:59.60 (32.23)     4:30.29 (30.69)
  3 Neidigh, Lauren E         FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:39.76  
                  29.72     1:02.38 (32.66)     1:38.02 (35.64)     2:13.72 (35.70)
        2:54.57 (40.85)     3:36.25 (41.68)     4:08.75 (32.50)     4:39.76 (31.01)
  4 Schoettmer, Emma C        SO Arizona-AZ                NT   x4:40.08  
                  29.90     1:04.51 (34.61)     1:42.53 (38.02)     2:19.51 (36.98)
        2:57.61 (38.10)     3:36.65 (39.04)     4:09.58 (32.93)     4:40.08 (30.50)
 -- DiRado, Maya J            SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:12.75  
                  26.94       57.94 (31.00)     1:30.64 (32.70)     2:02.61 (31.97)
        2:38.71 (36.10)     3:14.43 (35.72)     3:44.09 (29.66)     4:12.75 (28.66)
 -- Taylor, Andie M           SR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:18.60  
                  27.77       59.52 (31.75)     1:32.80 (33.28)     2:05.54 (32.74)
        2:43.20 (37.66)     3:20.68 (37.48)     3:50.16 (29.48)     4:18.60 (28.44)
 -- Halsted, Tara K           FR STAN-PC                   NT   X4:21.92  
                  28.08     1:00.48 (32.40)     1:34.29 (33.81)     2:06.99 (32.70)
        2:45.73 (38.74)     3:24.26 (38.53)     3:53.83 (29.57)     4:21.92 (28.09)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''A''                         NT    1:31.33  
     1) Geer, Margo M SR                2) Brandon, Bonnie D SO           
     3) Finnegan, Gracie A SR           4) Schick, Taylor R SO            
                  22.42       45.26 (22.84)     1:08.53 (23.27)     1:31.33 (22.80)
  2 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''B''                         NT    1:34.65  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M SR             2) Wilford, Briana P SR           
     3) Lelli, Leticia K SO             4) Hajdinjak, Katja SO            
                  23.44       47.17 (23.73)     1:10.87 (23.70)     1:34.65 (23.78)
  3 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''C''                         NT   x1:37.07  
     1) Sarris, Eve B SR                2) Evans, Ashley J SR             
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR            4) Jamison, Kirsten E FR          
                  23.88       48.31 (24.43)     1:12.18 (23.87)     1:37.07 (24.89)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''A''                            NT   X1:31.60  
     1) Lee, Felicia F SR               2) Neal, Lia M FR                 
     3) Whitford, Alex A SR             4) Schaefer, Maddy A JR           
                  22.72       45.63 (22.91)     1:09.33 (23.70)     1:31.60 (22.27)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''B''                            NT   X1:34.11  
     1) Olsen, Katie K JR               2) Carlson, Grace Q FR            
     3) Pulte, Jaynie M SO              4) Ama, Julia G SO                
                  23.52       47.16 (23.64)     1:10.99 (23.83)     1:34.11 (23.12)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''C''                            NT   X1:36.62  
                  24.26       49.24 (24.98)     1:12.82 (23.58)     1:36.62 (23.80)







Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''A''                         NT    3:14.37  
     1) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR       2) Cordes, Kevin W JR             
     3) Porter, Andrew J SO             4) Stevens, Brian J JR            
                  23.17       48.31 (48.31)     1:13.09 (24.78)     1:41.29 (52.98)
        2:03.39 (22.10)     2:29.85 (48.56)     2:50.88 (21.03)     3:14.37 (44.52)
  2 Stanford University-PC  ''A''                            NT    3:16.96  
     1) Nolan, David J JR               2) Shaw, Mason K SR               
     3) Black, Connor S FR              4) Kremer, Tom SO                 
                  23.12       48.28 (48.28)     1:14.27 (25.99)     1:44.50 (56.22)
        2:06.45 (21.95)     2:32.90 (48.40)     2:53.93 (21.03)     3:16.96 (44.06)
  3 Stanford University-PC  ''B''                            NT    3:17.86  
     1) Gunderson, Will B SR            2) Le, Daniel T FR                
     3) Umbach, Gray S SO               4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR          
                  23.94       49.53 (49.53)     1:15.46 (25.93)     1:44.77 (55.24)
        2:07.25 (22.48)     2:32.80 (48.03)     2:53.98 (21.18)     3:17.86 (45.06)
  4 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''B''                         NT    3:18.26  
     1) Sheppard, Shep B SR             2) Sovero, Andrew C SO            
     3) Richmond, Renny W FR            4) Amlee, Jeff G SR               
                  23.42       48.55 (48.55)     1:13.50 (24.95)     1:43.10 (54.55)
        2:05.35 (22.25)     2:32.45 (49.35)     2:53.86 (21.41)     3:18.26 (45.81)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A          SO STAN-PC                   NT    9:16.79  
                  24.56       51.58 (27.02)     1:18.89 (27.31)     1:46.34 (27.45)
        2:14.30 (27.96)     2:42.25 (27.95)     3:10.30 (28.05)     3:38.23 (27.93)
        4:06.19 (27.96)     4:34.19 (28.00)     5:02.41 (28.22)     5:30.58 (28.17)
        5:58.95 (28.37)     6:27.26 (28.31)     6:55.54 (28.28)     7:23.90 (28.36)
        7:52.19 (28.29)     8:20.53 (28.34)     8:48.83 (28.30)     9:16.79 (27.96)
  2 Buck, Justin D            FR STAN-PC                   NT    9:18.97  
                  24.38       51.63 (27.25)     1:19.41 (27.78)     1:47.52 (28.11)
        2:15.56 (28.04)     2:43.38 (27.82)     3:11.17 (27.79)     3:39.14 (27.97)
        4:07.30 (28.16)     4:35.63 (28.33)     5:03.95 (28.32)     5:32.20 (28.25)
        6:00.72 (28.52)     6:29.14 (28.42)     6:57.41 (28.27)     7:26.12 (28.71)
        7:54.62 (28.50)     8:23.25 (28.63)     8:51.66 (28.41)     9:18.97 (27.31)
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           SR STAN-PC                   NT    9:24.49  
                  26.32       54.80 (28.48)     1:23.40 (28.60)     1:51.76 (28.36)
        2:20.41 (28.65)     2:49.13 (28.72)     3:17.94 (28.81)     3:46.69 (28.75)
        4:15.52 (28.83)     4:44.03 (28.51)     5:12.39 (28.36)     5:40.59 (28.20)
        6:08.93 (28.34)     6:37.65 (28.72)     7:06.09 (28.44)     7:34.37 (28.28)
        8:02.78 (28.41)     8:31.44 (28.66)     8:57.96 (26.52)     9:24.49 (26.53)
  4 Fowler, Ty B              FR Arizona-AZ                NT    9:25.47  
                  25.40       52.52 (27.12)     1:20.30 (27.78)     1:48.37 (28.07)
        2:16.83 (28.46)     2:44.90 (28.07)     3:12.99 (28.09)     3:41.64 (28.65)
        4:10.32 (28.68)     4:39.35 (29.03)     5:08.09 (28.74)     5:37.21 (29.12)
        6:06.40 (29.19)     6:35.58 (29.18)     7:04.75 (29.17)     7:33.73 (28.98)
        8:02.61 (28.88)     8:31.35 (28.74)     8:58.86 (27.51)     9:25.47 (26.61)
  5 Ringquist, Austin P       JR Arizona-AZ                NT   10:12.20  
                  25.41       53.58 (28.17)     1:22.35 (28.77)     1:51.79 (29.44)
        2:21.47 (29.68)     2:51.26 (29.79)     3:20.95 (29.69)     3:50.96 (30.01)
        4:21.64 (30.68)     4:52.69 (31.05)     5:24.17 (31.48)     5:56.02 (31.85)
        6:28.28 (32.26)     7:00.51 (32.23)     7:32.72 (32.21)     8:05.24 (32.52)
        8:37.79 (32.55)     9:09.78 (31.99)     9:41.47 (31.69)    10:12.20 (30.73)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:38.83  
                  23.55       49.28 (25.73)     1:14.28 (25.00)     1:38.83 (24.55)
  2 Pickard, Chris T          JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:39.35  
                  23.37       48.53 (25.16)     1:14.14 (25.61)     1:39.35 (25.21)
  3 Barber, Matt D            SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:39.94  
                  23.58       48.98 (25.40)     1:14.33 (25.35)     1:39.94 (25.61)
  4 Garnier, Jeff B           SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:40.09  
                  23.40       49.42 (26.02)     1:14.79 (25.37)     1:40.09 (25.30)
  5 Maudslien, Thane K        FR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:40.29  
                  23.68       49.53 (25.85)     1:14.94 (25.41)     1:40.29 (25.35)
  6 Solis, Eric M             JR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:40.95  
                  23.70       48.99 (25.29)     1:14.64 (25.65)     1:40.95 (26.31)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR STAN-PC                   NT      47.97  
                  23.26       47.97 (24.71)                                        
  2 Friedemann, Mitchell C    SR Arizona-AZ                NT      48.25  
                  23.33       48.25 (24.92)                                        
  3 Sheppard, Shep B          SR Arizona-AZ                NT      48.87  
                  23.55       48.87 (25.32)                                        
  4 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT      49.33  
                  23.71       49.33 (25.62)                                        
  5 Gunderson, Will B         SR STAN-PC                   NT      49.89  
                  24.28       49.89 (25.61)                                        
  6 Miller, Ellis K           SR Arizona-AZ                NT      50.41  
                  24.28       50.41 (26.13)                                        
  7 Winder, Alan R            SO Arizona-AZ                NT     x51.46  
                  24.61       51.46 (26.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W           JR Arizona-AZ                NT      53.44  
                  25.21       53.44 (28.23)                                        
  2 Sovero, Andrew C          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      55.45  
                  26.05       55.45 (29.40)                                        
  3 Rowan, Sam N              SR Arizona-AZ                NT      55.76  
                  26.44       55.76 (29.32)                                        
  4 Le, Daniel T              FR STAN-PC                   NT      55.84  
                  25.97       55.84 (29.87)                                        
  5 Shaw, Mason K             SR STAN-PC                   NT      56.08  
                  26.25       56.08 (29.83)                                        
  6 Steel, Kevin T            SR Arizona-AZ                NT     x56.23  
                  25.71       56.23 (30.52)                                        
  7 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT      56.39  
                  26.49       56.39 (29.90)                                        
 -- Brown, Christian S        SO STAN-PC                   NT     X56.75  
                  26.15       56.75 (30.60)                                        
 -- Wiser, Charlie M          FR STAN-PC                   NT     X57.74  
                  26.92       57.74 (30.82)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremer, Tom               SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.13  
                  23.88       51.45 (27.57)     1:19.13 (27.68)     1:47.13 (28.00)
  2 Umbach, Gray S            SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.70  
                  24.61       52.48 (27.87)     1:19.94 (27.46)     1:47.70 (27.76)
  3 Meyer, Michael J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.06  
                  24.24       52.52 (28.28)     1:20.96 (28.44)     1:49.06 (28.10)
  4 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR STAN-PC                   NT    1:50.07  
                  24.39       52.74 (28.35)     1:21.05 (28.31)     1:50.07 (29.02)
  5 Porter, Andrew J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    1:53.14  
                  24.42       53.17 (28.75)     1:22.82 (29.65)     1:53.14 (30.32)
  6 Barber, Matt D            SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:55.52  
                  25.61       54.74 (29.13)     1:24.78 (30.04)     1:55.52 (30.74)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Brian J          JR Arizona-AZ                NT      19.99  
  2 Smith, Giles P            SR Arizona-AZ                NT      20.13  
  3 Stephens, Thomas S        JR STAN-PC                   NT      20.19  
  4 Black, Connor S           FR STAN-PC                   NT      20.43  
  5 Duggan, Sean M            SO STAN-PC                   NT      20.56  
  6 Richmond, Renny W         FR Arizona-AZ                NT      20.69  
  7 Amlee, Jeff G             SR Arizona-AZ                NT     x20.74  
 -- Hallowell, Ethan W        JR STAN-PC                   NT     X20.76  
 -- Ross, James E             SO STAN-PC                   NT     X20.95  
 -- Davis, Cole W             SR STAN-PC                   NT     X21.05  
 -- DeShon, Spencer A         FR STAN-PC                   NT     X21.19  
 -- Carter, Mike              FR STAN-PC                   NT     X21.40  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ipsen, Kristian              STAN-PC                   NP     409.13  
  2 Quintero, Rafael          SO Arizona-AZ                NP     359.48  
  3 Kuremsky, Conner             STAN-PC                   NP     352.28  
  4 Craft, Carter L           JR Arizona-AZ                NP     294.00  
 -- Christensen, Bradley         STAN-PC                   NP    X323.70  
 -- Garcia, Noah                 STAN-PC                   NP    X297.75  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            JR STAN-PC                   NT      44.34  
                  21.36       44.34 (22.98)                                        
  2 Stoehr, Mitchell D        SR STAN-PC                   NT      44.82  
                  21.27       44.82 (23.55)                                        
  3 Duggan, Sean M            SO STAN-PC                   NT      45.29  
                  21.75       45.29 (23.54)                                        
  4 Smith, Giles P            SR Arizona-AZ                NT      45.44  
                  21.80       45.44 (23.64)                                        
  5 Richmond, Renny W         FR Arizona-AZ                NT      45.94  
                  22.34       45.94 (23.60)                                        
  6 Amlee, Jeff G             SR Arizona-AZ                NT      46.02  
                  22.14       46.02 (23.88)                                        
  7 Garnier, Jeff B           SO STAN-PC                   NT     x46.50  
                  22.44       46.50 (24.06)                                        
  8 Winder, Alan R            SO Arizona-AZ                NT     x47.40  
                  22.57       47.40 (24.83)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Shep B          SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:47.70  
                  25.40       52.72 (27.32)     1:20.44 (27.72)     1:47.70 (27.26)
  2 Gunderson, Will B         SR STAN-PC                   NT    1:47.87  
                  25.38       52.96 (27.58)     1:20.70 (27.74)     1:47.87 (27.17)
  3 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.76  
                  25.48       53.46 (27.98)     1:21.61 (28.15)     1:48.76 (27.15)
  4 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT    1:48.77  
                  25.00       52.72 (27.72)     1:20.97 (28.25)     1:48.77 (27.80)
  5 Kremer, Tom               SO STAN-PC                   NT   x1:49.28  
                  26.24       54.04 (27.80)     1:22.04 (28.00)     1:49.28 (27.24)
  6 Maudslien, Thane K        FR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.45  
                  25.62       53.75 (28.13)     1:21.68 (27.93)     1:49.45 (27.77)
  7 Friedemann, Mitchell C    SR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.63  
                  25.64       53.47 (27.83)     1:22.08 (28.61)     1:49.63 (27.55)
  8 Ringquist, Austin P       JR Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:54.01  
                  26.77       55.13 (28.36)     1:24.32 (29.19)     1:54.01 (29.69)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W           JR Arizona-AZ                NT    1:57.70  
                  26.41       57.06 (30.65)     1:27.27 (30.21)     1:57.70 (30.43)
  2 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:00.45  
                  27.72       59.30 (31.58)     1:30.16 (30.86)     2:00.45 (30.29)
  3 Le, Daniel T              FR STAN-PC                   NT    2:01.42  
                  27.87       59.63 (31.76)     1:30.30 (30.67)     2:01.42 (31.12)
  4 Solis, Eric M             JR Arizona-AZ                NT    2:04.84  
                  28.51     1:00.69 (32.18)     1:32.62 (31.93)     2:04.84 (32.22)
  5 Sovero, Andrew C          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    2:05.17  
                  27.53       58.77 (31.24)     1:31.07 (32.30)     2:05.17 (34.10)
  6 Shaw, Mason K             SR STAN-PC                   NT    2:05.79  
                  28.52     1:00.30 (31.78)     1:32.97 (32.67)     2:05.79 (32.82)
 -- Rowan, Sam N              SR Arizona-AZ                NT         DQ  
                  27.03       57.66 (30.63)     1:28.97 (31.31)          DQ (31.52)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A          SO STAN-PC                   NT    4:27.03  
                  24.29       50.84 (26.55)     1:17.50 (26.66)     1:44.75 (27.25)
        2:12.08 (27.33)     2:39.08 (27.00)     3:06.09 (27.01)     3:33.25 (27.16)
        4:00.23 (26.98)     4:27.03 (26.80)                                        
  2 Yoder, Jimmy S            FR STAN-PC                   NT    4:28.60  
                  24.17       51.07 (26.90)     1:18.21 (27.14)     1:45.42 (27.21)
        2:12.58 (27.16)     2:39.78 (27.20)     3:07.03 (27.25)     3:34.45 (27.42)
        4:01.89 (27.44)     4:28.60 (26.71)                                        
  3 Buck, Justin D            FR STAN-PC                   NT    4:34.60  
                  24.89       52.41 (27.52)     1:20.15 (27.74)     1:48.05 (27.90)
        2:15.84 (27.79)     2:43.49 (27.65)     3:11.14 (27.65)     3:39.20 (28.06)
        4:06.91 (27.71)     4:34.60 (27.69)                                        
  4 Meyer, Michael J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT    4:38.39  
                  25.25       53.46 (28.21)     1:21.87 (28.41)     1:49.96 (28.09)
        2:18.44 (28.48)     2:46.80 (28.36)     3:15.28 (28.48)     3:43.75 (28.47)
        4:11.68 (27.93)     4:38.39 (26.71)                                        
  5 Barber, Matt D            SR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:43.20  
                  24.64       52.09 (27.45)     1:19.96 (27.87)     1:49.01 (29.05)
        2:17.84 (28.83)     2:46.79 (28.95)     3:15.64 (28.85)     3:44.98 (29.34)
        4:14.67 (29.69)     4:43.20 (28.53)                                        
  6 Fowler, Ty B              FR Arizona-AZ                NT    4:43.26  
                  26.41       55.33 (28.92)     1:24.59 (29.26)     1:53.49 (28.90)
        2:22.01 (28.52)     2:50.57 (28.56)     3:19.58 (29.01)     3:47.56 (27.98)
        4:15.83 (28.27)     4:43.26 (27.43)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S           FR STAN-PC                   NT      48.18  
                  22.10       48.18 (26.08)                                        
  2 Umbach, Gray S            SO STAN-PC                   NT      48.54  
                  22.43       48.54 (26.11)                                        
  3 Porter, Andrew J          SO Arizona-AZ                NT      48.55  
                  22.17       48.55 (26.38)                                        
  4 Arata, Ryan P             SO STAN-PC                   NT      49.40  
                  22.88       49.40 (26.52)                                        
  5 Miller, Ellis K           SR Arizona-AZ                NT      49.79  
                  23.36       49.79 (26.43)                                        
  6 Stevens, Brian J          JR Arizona-AZ                NT      50.03  
                  23.03       50.03 (27.00)                                        
  7 Pickard, Chris T          JR STAN-PC                   NT     x50.49  
                  23.56       50.49 (26.93)                                        
  8 Smith, Giles P            SR Arizona-AZ                NT     x51.36  
                  23.04       51.36 (28.32)                                        
  9 Johns, Travis J           FR STAN-PC                   NT     x52.27  
                  23.75       52.27 (28.52)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ipsen, Kristian              STAN-PC                   NP     429.15  
  2 Quintero, Rafael          SO Arizona-AZ                NP     398.85  
  3 Kuremsky, Conner             STAN-PC                   NP     339.30  
  4 Craft, Carter L           JR Arizona-AZ                NP     338.85  
 -- Christensen, Bradley         STAN-PC                   NP    X364.95  
 -- Garcia, Noah                 STAN-PC                   NP    X342.45  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Max S         FR STAN-PC                   NT    3:51.58  
                  25.16       54.78 (29.62)     1:24.69 (29.91)     1:54.33 (29.64)
        2:26.25 (31.92)     2:58.86 (32.61)     3:25.88 (27.02)     3:51.58 (25.70)
  2 Rowan, Sam N              SR Arizona-AZ                NT    3:55.79  
                  25.40       55.65 (30.25)     1:26.15 (30.50)     1:56.31 (30.16)
        2:28.82 (32.51)     3:01.90 (33.08)     3:29.06 (27.16)     3:55.79 (26.73)
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           SR STAN-PC                   NT    3:58.04  
                  25.85       55.64 (29.79)     1:26.68 (31.04)     1:56.85 (30.17)
        2:30.76 (33.91)     3:05.17 (34.41)     3:32.14 (26.97)     3:58.04 (25.90)
  4 Solis, Eric M             JR Arizona-AZ                NT    3:58.68  
                  24.81       54.77 (29.96)     1:26.63 (31.86)     1:57.63 (31.00)
        2:31.04 (33.41)     3:04.90 (33.86)     3:32.76 (27.86)     3:58.68 (25.92)
  5 Cosgarea, Drew D          JR STAN-PC                   NT    4:09.16  
                  25.76       55.94 (30.18)     1:27.80 (31.86)     1:59.52 (31.72)
        2:36.15 (36.63)     3:13.21 (37.06)     3:41.52 (28.31)     4:09.16 (27.64)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  ''A''                            NT    1:20.95  
     1) Kremer, Tom SO                  2) Nolan, David J JR              
     3) Black, Connor S FR              4) Stephens, Thomas S JR          
                  20.59       40.38 (19.79)     1:00.79 (20.41)     1:20.95 (20.16)
  2 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''A''                         NT    1:21.52  
     1) Stevens, Brian J JR             2) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR      
     3) Richmond, Renny W FR            4) Porter, Andrew J SO            
                  20.26       40.29 (20.03)     1:01.03 (20.74)     1:21.52 (20.49)
  3 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''B''                         NT    1:22.67  
     1) Steel, Kevin T SR               2) Cordes, Kevin W JR             
     3) Winder, Alan R SO               4) Amlee, Jeff G SR               
                  20.32       41.04 (20.72)     1:02.29 (21.25)     1:22.67 (20.38)
  3 Stanford University-PC  ''B''                            NT    1:22.67  
     1) Pickard, Chris T JR             2) Duggan, Sean M SO              
     3) Umbach, Gray S SO               4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR          
                  20.59       41.10 (20.51)     1:01.71 (20.61)     1:22.67 (20.96)
  5 Arizona, University of-AZ  ''C''                         NT   x1:23.99  
     1) Meyer, Michael J SO             2) Maudslien, Thane K FR          
     3) Miller, Ellis K SR              4) Sovero, Andrew C SO            
                  20.84       41.97 (21.13)     1:02.86 (20.89)     1:23.99 (21.13)