ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Grand Canyon vs. North Dakota, Day One
1/10/2014-1/10/2014
Grand Forks, North Dakota United States

University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License   1/10/2014 - 6:04 PM
                  2014 GCU-UND Friday Dual Swim/Dive Meet                  
                        Hyslop Aquatics Center/UND                         
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool:   1:43.73  2003      Truman
                          K. Pray, M. Osborn, C. Blose, S. Hatcher
          UND:   1:41.67  2009      UND
                          C. Deshaw,C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, N. Busso
                 1:38.01  A
                 1:38.81  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''A''          1:45.46    1:48.23         11  
     1) Peseau, Hannah R SO           2) r:NRT Robertson, Katie SO    
     3) r:NRT Coan, Rebecca SO        4) r:NRT Koens, Jovanna FR      
             28.69        58.82 (30.13)
        1:24.65 (25.83)     1:48.23 (23.58)
  2 UND-ND  ''A''                        NT    1:49.00          4  
     1) Grabanski, Erin M JR          2) r:NRT Merwin, Camille SR     
     3) r:NRT Frey, Steph FR          4) r:NRT Funk, Courtney SO      
             28.02        58.40 (30.38)
        1:25.05 (26.65)     1:49.00 (23.95)
  3 UND-ND  ''B''                        NT    1:50.57          2  
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin J FR       2) r:NRT Schwab, Alli FR        
     3) r:NRT Puk, Sami SR            4) r:NRT Tonsager, Alison JR    
             28.54        59.45 (30.91)
        1:26.38 (26.93)     1:50.57 (24.19)
  4 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''B''          1:47.44    1:52.10        
     1) Wymer, Stacey M SR            2) r:NRT Osterberg, Aime SR     
     3) r:NRT Volk, Diana SR          4) r:NRT Polito, Catherine SR   
  5 UND-ND  ''C''                        NT   x1:52.84        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO        2) r:NRT Stevens, Nicole FR     
     3) r:NRT DiGregorio, Teresa SO   4) r:NRT Wessman, Rachael JR    
             29.55      1:00.46 (30.91)
        1:28.30 (27.84)     1:52.84 (24.54)
  6 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''C''          1:53.63   x1:53.00        
     1) Plestina, Dora SO             2) r:NRT Graves, Molly SO       
     3) r:NRT Clark, Kayla JR         4) r:NRT Kroening, Katrina SO   
             29.55      1:00.23 (30.68)
        1:28.26 (28.03)     1:53.00 (24.74)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            11   2. The University of North Dakota      6

 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool:   1:30.63  1996      Oakland
                          C. Zoltak, R. Teeters, J. Synder, R. Karapetian
          UND:   1:29.86  2007      UND
                          R. Ferreira, P. Pereira, P. Westergren, E. Knight
                 1:26.08  A
                 1:27.14  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''B''          1:30.48    1:31.57         11  
     1) Feely, Jack R SO              2) r:NRT Burbayev, Aslan FR     
     3) r:NRT Nechunaev, Ivan SR      4) r:NRT Glazunov, Illya SO     
                              50.31 ( )
        1:12.00 (21.69)     1:31.57 (19.57)
  2 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''A''          1:29.80    1:31.75          4  
     1) Kida, Everton SR              2) r:NRT Elkamash, Youssef FR   
     3) r:NRT Dmitriyenko, Aleandr SO 4) r:NRT Brotherton, Tanner SO  
             23.48        49.71 (26.23)
        1:11.24 (21.53)     1:31.75 (20.51)
  3 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''C''          1:30.84   x1:32.22        
     1) Lytvenok, Iegor SO            2) r:NRT Wahlers, Thomas JR     
     3) r:NRT Godfrey, Trent FR       4) r:NRT Branning, Michael SR   
             22.92        48.99 (26.07)
        1:12.12 (23.13)     1:32.22 (20.10)
  4 UND-ND  ''A''                        NT    1:32.24          2  
     1) Gannon, Adam J SR             2) r:NRT Ballantyne, Ian SO     
     3) r:NRT MacQuarrie, Colin SO    4) r:NRT Lucas, Noah FR         
             23.86        49.87 (26.01)
        1:11.96 (22.09)     1:32.24 (20.28)
  5 UND-ND  ''B''                        NT    1:36.10        
     1) Obembe, Obi M SO              2) r:NRT Smith, Austin JR       
     3) r:NRT Koken, Matt SO          4) r:NRT Jacobson, Dan SR       
             25.16        51.55 (26.39)
        1:15.09 (23.54)     1:36.10 (21.01)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            15   2. The University of North Dakota      2


 Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   16:30.44  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
          UND:   17:14.48  2012      Morgan Lynch, UND
                 15:58.40  A
                 16:30.60  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kotsur, Inha     SR Grand Canyon-AZ  17:39.43   17:35.43          9  
             29.07      1:01.08 (32.01)
        1:32.94 (31.86)     2:04.76 (31.82)
        2:36.82 (32.06)     3:08.92 (32.10)
        3:40.89 (31.97)     4:12.93 (32.04)
        4:44.96 (32.03)     5:16.88 (31.92)
        5:48.78 (31.90)     6:20.75 (31.97)
        6:52.50 (31.75)     7:24.37 (31.87)
        7:56.36 (31.99)     8:28.40 (32.04)
        9:00.61 (32.21)     9:32.70 (32.09)
       10:04.73 (32.03)    10:36.85 (32.12)
       11:09.13 (32.28)    11:41.41 (32.28)
       12:13.54 (32.13)    12:45.53 (31.99)
       13:17.47 (31.94)    13:49.49 (32.02)
       14:21.66 (32.17)    14:53.76 (32.10)
       15:26.18 (32.42)    15:58.56 (32.38)
       16:31.18 (32.62)    17:03.71 (32.53)    17:35.43 (31.72)
  2 Lynch, Morgan K  SR UND-ND                 NT   17:43.10          4  
             29.30      1:00.60 (31.30)
        1:32.08 (31.48)     2:03.78 (31.70)
        2:35.56 (31.78)     3:07.22 (31.66)
        3:39.22 (32.00)     4:11.15 (31.93)
        4:43.06 (31.91)     5:14.95 (31.89)
        5:46.88 (31.93)     6:18.84 (31.96)
        6:50.92 (32.08)     7:23.00 (32.08)
        7:55.34 (32.34)     8:27.83 (32.49)
        9:00.46 (32.63)     9:32.80 (32.34)
       10:05.72 (32.92)    10:37.82 (32.10)
       11:09.97 (32.15)    11:42.69 (32.72)
       12:14.93 (32.24)    12:47.61 (32.68)
       13:20.12 (32.51)    13:52.67 (32.55)
       14:25.04 (32.37)    14:57.56 (32.52)
       15:30.36 (32.80)    16:03.75 (33.39)
       16:36.87 (33.12)    17:10.07 (33.20)    17:43.10 (33.03)
  3 Church, Ali M    SO UND-ND                 NT   17:48.15          3  
             28.81        59.87 (31.06)
        1:31.22 (31.35)     2:03.06 (31.84)
        2:35.13 (32.07)     3:07.30 (32.17)
        3:39.50 (32.20)     4:11.53 (32.03)
        4:43.67 (32.14)     5:15.66 (31.99)
        5:47.60 (31.94)     6:19.52 (31.92)
        6:51.83 (32.31)     7:24.20 (32.37)
        7:56.54 (32.34)     8:29.28 (32.74)
        9:01.88 (32.60)     9:34.53 (32.65)
       10:07.06 (32.53)    10:39.89 (32.83)
       11:12.68 (32.79)    11:45.55 (32.87)
       12:18.56 (33.01)    12:51.79 (33.23)
       13:24.82 (33.03)    13:57.69 (32.87)
       14:30.94 (33.25)    15:04.11 (33.17)
       15:37.32 (33.21)    16:10.70 (33.38)
       16:43.52 (32.82)    17:16.22 (32.70)    17:48.15 (31.93)
  4 Emerson, Lucy R  FR UND-ND                 NT   18:24.08          2  
             29.30      1:01.15 (31.85)
        1:33.57 (32.42)     2:06.11 (32.54)
        2:38.60 (32.49)     3:11.47 (32.87)
        3:44.30 (32.83)     4:17.09 (32.79)
        4:50.31 (33.22)     5:23.57 (33.26)
        5:57.49 (33.92)     6:30.64 (33.15)
        7:04.02 (33.38)     7:37.88 (33.86)
        8:11.63 (33.75)     8:45.59 (33.96)
        9:18.82 (33.23)     9:52.65 (33.83)
       10:26.11 (33.46)    11:00.41 (34.30)
       11:34.36 (33.95)    12:08.81 (34.45)
       12:43.03 (34.22)    13:17.35 (34.32)
       13:51.78 (34.43)    14:26.05 (34.27)
       15:00.13 (34.08)    15:34.65 (34.52)
       16:09.22 (34.57)    16:43.32 (34.10)
       17:17.84 (34.52)    17:51.84 (34.00)    18:24.08 (32.24)
  5 Heinz, Faith D   SR Grand Canyon-AZ  17:57.04   18:41.84          1  
             30.56      1:03.98 (33.42)
        1:38.03 (34.05)     2:11.72 (33.69)
        2:45.84 (34.12)     3:20.08 (34.24)
        3:54.02 (33.94)     4:27.29 (33.27)
        5:00.98 (33.69)     5:35.05 (34.07)
        6:08.56 (33.51)     6:41.72 (33.16)
        7:15.28 (33.56)     7:48.47 (33.19)
        8:22.32 (33.85)     8:56.73 (34.41)
        9:31.33 (34.60)    10:05.61 (34.28)
       10:39.12 (33.51)    11:13.62 (34.50)
       11:48.70 (35.08)    12:23.24 (34.54)
       12:57.04 (33.80)    13:31.69 (34.65)
       14:06.34 (34.65)    14:41.21 (34.87)
       15:15.90 (34.69)    15:50.38 (34.48)
       16:25.19 (34.81)    17:00.16 (34.97)
       17:34.19 (34.03)    18:08.10 (33.91)    18:41.84 (33.74)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            21   2. The University of North Dakota     15

 Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   15:11.93  2003      Henrik Weible, Drury
          UND:   15:07.80  2002      Rodrigo Cintra, UND
                 14:47.20  A
                 15:30.40  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shrader, Ethan   JR UND-ND                 NT   17:04.79          9  
             27.32        57.71 (30.39)
        1:28.27 (30.56)     1:58.30 (30.03)
        2:27.94 (29.64)     2:57.77 (29.83)
        3:27.89 (30.12)     3:58.64 (30.75)
        4:29.25 (30.61)     4:59.93 (30.68)
        5:30.84 (30.91)     6:01.93 (31.09)
        6:33.54 (31.61)     7:05.12 (31.58)
        7:36.66 (31.54)     8:08.38 (31.72)
        8:39.80 (31.42)     9:11.68 (31.88)
        9:43.33 (31.65)    10:14.74 (31.41)
       10:46.70 (31.96)    11:18.72 (32.02)
       11:50.79 (32.07)    12:22.30 (31.51)
       12:54.05 (31.75)    13:25.55 (31.50)
       13:57.15 (31.60)    14:28.70 (31.55)
       15:00.31 (31.61)    15:31.95 (31.64)
       16:03.25 (31.30)    16:34.34 (31.09)    17:04.79 (30.45)
  2 Phillips, Luke   SO Grand Canyon-AZ  16:20.45   17:19.18          4  
             27.85        58.02 (30.17)
        1:28.69 (30.67)     1:59.35 (30.66)
        2:29.88 (30.53)     3:01.19 (31.31)
        3:32.20 (31.01)     4:03.33 (31.13)
        4:34.88 (31.55)     5:06.04 (31.16)
        5:37.22 (31.18)     6:08.99 (31.77)
        6:40.75 (31.76)     7:12.40 (31.65)
        7:43.71 (31.31)     8:15.42 (31.71)
        8:46.97 (31.55)     9:18.52 (31.55)
        9:49.81 (31.29)    10:21.49 (31.68)
       10:53.11 (31.62)    11:24.86 (31.75)
       11:56.95 (32.09)    12:29.10 (32.15)
       13:01.14 (32.04)    13:33.03 (31.89)
       14:04.90 (31.87)    14:37.53 (32.63)
       15:09.97 (32.44)    15:42.40 (32.43)
       16:15.15 (32.75)    16:48.98 (33.83)    17:19.18 (30.20)
  3 Kannawin, CJ W   FR UND-ND                 NT   17:20.19          3  
             28.24        59.60 (31.36)
        1:31.10 (31.50)     2:02.49 (31.39)
        2:33.97 (31.48)     3:05.46 (31.49)
        3:36.81 (31.35)     4:08.21 (31.40)
        4:39.78 (31.57)     5:11.45 (31.67)
        5:43.22 (31.77)     6:15.45 (32.23)
        6:47.17 (31.72)     7:19.03 (31.86)
        7:50.68 (31.65)     8:22.38 (31.70)
        8:54.23 (31.85)     9:25.79 (31.56)
        9:57.22 (31.43)    10:28.52 (31.30)
       10:59.88 (31.36)    11:31.64 (31.76)
       12:03.56 (31.92)    12:35.55 (31.99)
       13:07.34 (31.79)    13:38.99 (31.65)
       14:10.79 (31.80)    14:42.74 (31.95)
       15:14.63 (31.89)    15:46.74 (32.11)
       16:18.88 (32.14)    16:51.00 (32.12)    17:20.19 (29.19)
  4 Stettner, Zach   JR UND-ND                 NT   17:26.25          2  
             27.40        57.49 (30.09)
        1:28.15 (30.66)     1:58.91 (30.76)
        2:29.60 (30.69)     3:00.38 (30.78)
        3:30.98 (30.60)     4:01.29 (30.31)
        4:31.95 (30.66)     5:02.89 (30.94)
        5:33.71 (30.82)     6:04.86 (31.15)
        6:36.18 (31.32)     7:07.65 (31.47)
        7:39.00 (31.35)     8:10.71 (31.71)
        8:42.73 (32.02)     9:14.74 (32.01)
        9:46.87 (32.13)    10:19.02 (32.15)
       10:51.31 (32.29)    11:23.62 (32.31)
       11:56.60 (32.98)    12:29.56 (32.96)
       13:02.77 (33.21)    13:35.83 (33.06)
       14:08.49 (32.66)    14:41.98 (33.49)
       15:15.26 (33.28)    15:48.82 (33.56)
       16:22.14 (33.32)    16:54.83 (32.69)    17:26.25 (31.42)
  5 Krzyzanowski, R  JR Grand Canyon-AZ  16:40.48   17:27.38          1  
             28.49        59.49 (31.00)
        1:31.16 (31.67)     2:03.25 (32.09)
        2:35.22 (31.97)     3:07.22 (32.00)
        3:39.42 (32.20)     4:11.81 (32.39)
        4:44.27 (32.46)     5:16.66 (32.39)
        5:49.06 (32.40)     6:21.14 (32.08)
        6:52.58 (31.44)     7:24.02 (31.44)
        7:55.76 (31.74)     8:27.46 (31.70)
        8:59.02 (31.56)     9:30.73 (31.71)
       10:02.37 (31.64)    10:34.26 (31.89)
       11:06.59 (32.33)    11:34.30 (27.71)
       12:10.88 (36.58)    12:43.08 (32.20)
       13:15.29 (32.21)    13:41.76 (26.47)
       14:19.34 (37.58)    14:51.30 (31.96)
       15:23.38 (32.08)    15:55.31 (31.93)
       16:27.39 (32.08)    16:57.82 (30.43)    17:27.38 (29.56)
  6 Gauvin, David A  SO Grand Canyon-AZ  17:02.05   17:34.78        
             28.55        59.47 (30.92)
        1:31.00 (31.53)     2:02.97 (31.97)
        2:34.96 (31.99)     3:07.03 (32.07)
        3:39.18 (32.15)     4:10.92 (31.74)
        4:42.89 (31.97)     5:14.94 (32.05)
        5:47.02 (32.08)     6:18.99 (31.97)
        6:50.97 (31.98)     7:23.08 (32.11)
        7:55.52 (32.44)     8:28.21 (32.69)
        9:00.67 (32.46)     9:33.02 (32.35)
       10:05.30 (32.28)    10:37.92 (32.62)
       11:10.39 (32.47)    11:42.88 (32.49)
       12:15.26 (32.38)    12:47.58 (32.32)
       13:19.49 (31.91)    13:51.56 (32.07)
       14:23.45 (31.89)    14:55.46 (32.01)
       15:27.89 (32.43)    16:00.19 (32.30)
       16:32.43 (32.24)    17:03.88 (31.45)    17:34.78 (30.90)
  7 Campbell, Mac S  JR UND-ND                 NT  x17:49.08        
             28.63        59.72 (31.09)
        1:31.22 (31.50)     2:03.07 (31.85)
        2:35.12 (32.05)     3:07.16 (32.04)
        3:39.42 (32.26)     4:11.35 (31.93)
        4:43.39 (32.04)     5:15.18 (31.79)
        5:47.12 (31.94)     6:19.42 (32.30)
        6:51.24 (31.82)     7:23.29 (32.05)
        7:55.82 (32.53)     8:28.12 (32.30)
        9:00.06 (31.94)     9:31.87 (31.81)
       10:04.19 (32.32)    10:36.75 (32.56)
       11:08.98 (32.23)    11:41.22 (32.24)
       12:14.64 (33.42)    12:47.22 (32.58)
       13:19.95 (32.73)    13:53.18 (33.23)
       14:27.11 (33.93)    15:01.22 (34.11)
       15:35.09 (33.87)    16:09.14 (34.05)
       16:43.23 (34.09)    17:16.92 (33.69)    17:49.08 (32.16)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            20   2. The University of North Dakota     16

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   1:48.09  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
          UND:   1:50.43  2009      Natalia Busso, UND
                 1:43.91  A
                 1:47.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnani, Samant  SR Grand Canyon-AZ   1:51.54    1:55.53          9  
             27.06        56.01 (28.95)
        1:25.81 (29.80)     1:55.53 (29.72)
  2 Peseau, Hannah   SO Grand Canyon-AZ        NT    1:57.09          4  
             27.90        57.70 (29.80)
        1:27.49 (29.79)     1:57.09 (29.60)
  3 Richels, Kelsey  SR UND-ND                 NT    1:57.39          3  
             27.39        57.16 (29.77)
        1:27.39 (30.23)     1:57.39 (30.00)
  4 Frey, Steph M    FR UND-ND                 NT    1:58.82          2  
             27.88        57.95 (30.07)
        1:28.35 (30.40)     1:58.82 (30.47)
  5 Walth, Cassie B  SO UND-ND                 NT    2:00.48          1  
             27.99        58.13 (30.14)
        1:29.02 (30.89)     2:00.48 (31.46)
  6 Wymer, Stacey M  SR Grand Canyon-AZ        NT    2:04.52        
             28.75        59.98 (31.23)
        1:32.27 (32.29)     2:04.52 (32.25)
  7 Plestina, Dora   SO Grand Canyon-AZ   2:08.11   x2:08.39        
             28.71      1:00.77 (32.06)
        1:34.55 (33.78)     2:08.39 (33.84)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            34   2. The University of North Dakota     21

 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   1:37.47  1992      James Hassett, CSUB
          UND:   1:37.26  2009      Daniel Moraes, UND
                 1:33.58  A
                 1:37.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Saiko, Stanisla  SO Grand Canyon-AZ   1:38.97    1:40.68          9  
             24.20        50.01 (25.81)
        1:15.65 (25.64)     1:40.68 (25.03)
  2 Lucas, Noah K    FR UND-ND                 NT    1:41.66          4  
             24.24        50.21 (25.97)
        1:16.03 (25.82)     1:41.66 (25.63)
  3 Chanas-LaRue, A  SO UND-ND                 NT    1:42.76          3  
             24.45        50.49 (26.04)
        1:16.55 (26.06)     1:42.76 (26.21)
  4 Feely, Jack R    SO Grand Canyon-AZ   1:39.89    1:43.24          2  
             24.30        50.59 (26.29)
        1:17.16 (26.57)     1:43.24 (26.08)
  5 Brotherton, Tan  SO Grand Canyon-AZ   1:42.08    1:45.24          1  
             24.71        51.82 (27.11)
        1:19.11 (27.29)     1:45.24 (26.13)
  6 Jacobson, Dan P  SR UND-ND                 NT    1:45.56        
             24.63        51.78 (27.15)
        1:18.47 (26.69)     1:45.56 (27.09)
  7 Koken, Matt J    SO UND-ND                 NT   x1:46.19        
             24.67        51.73 (27.06)
        1:18.87 (27.14)     1:46.19 (27.32)
  8 Godfrey, Trent   FR Grand Canyon-AZ   1:40.56   x1:46.52        
             25.00        51.86 (26.86)
        1:18.74 (26.88)     1:46.52 (27.78)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            32   2. The University of North Dakota     23

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   23.13  2003      Loni Burton, CSUB
          UND:   22.75  2009      Carissa Gormally, UND
                 21.99  A
                 22.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koens, Jovanna   FR Grand Canyon-AZ     23.38      24.30          9  
  2 Funk, Courtney   SO UND-ND                 NT      24.37          4  
  3 Polito, Catheri  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     23.86      24.57          3  
  4 Kroening, Katri  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     24.94      25.00          2  
  5 Tonsager, Aliso  JR UND-ND                 NT      25.04          1  
  6 Wessman, Rachae  JR UND-ND                 NT      25.10        
  7 Robertson, Kati  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     25.73     x25.50        
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            48   2. The University of North Dakota     26

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   19.93  2003      Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
          UND:   20.27  2005      Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
                 19.30  A
                 20.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dmitriyenko, Al  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     20.40      20.97          9  
  2 Lambros, Jacob   FR Grand Canyon-AZ     20.83      21.17          4  
  3 Branning, Micha  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     19.98      21.27          3  
  4 MacQuarrie, Col  SO UND-ND                 NT      21.65          2  
  5 Wahlers, Thomas  JR Grand Canyon-AZ     20.44     x22.01        
  6 Schultz, Wes R   JR UND-ND                 NT      22.11          1  
  7 McCague, Erik A  SO UND-ND                 NT      22.34        
  8 Fisher, Jake E   SO UND-ND                 NT     x22.94        
 -- Schlesinger, Ma     Grand Canyon-AZ     19.94     X20.70        
 -- Elkamash, Mazen  FR Grand Canyon-AZ     20.98     X21.42        
 -- Karvonen, Eetu      Grand Canyon-AZ     22.47     X22.38        
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            48   2. The University of North Dakota     26

 Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Pool:   4:15.28  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
          UND:   4:22.72  2002      Janice Berry, UND
                 4:05.40  A
                 4:19.40  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kastigar, Hanna  FR Grand Canyon-AZ   4:15.92    4:27.01          9  
             27.36        58.47 (31.11)
        1:32.61 (34.14)     2:06.87 (34.26)
        2:45.07 (38.20)     3:23.84 (38.77)
        3:56.14 (32.30)     4:27.01 (30.87)
  2 Volk, Diana      SR Grand Canyon-AZ   4:32.52    4:35.81          4  
             29.17      1:01.43 (32.26)
        1:36.40 (34.97)     2:10.87 (34.47)
        2:51.01 (40.14)     3:31.71 (40.70)
        4:04.23 (32.52)     4:35.81 (31.58)
  3 Grabanski, Erin  JR UND-ND                 NT    4:37.58          3  
             29.95      1:03.24 (33.29)
        1:38.79 (35.55)     2:14.39 (35.60)
        2:53.38 (38.99)     3:33.11 (39.73)
        4:05.70 (32.59)     4:37.58 (31.88)
  4 Merwin, Camille  SR UND-ND                 NT    4:38.97          2  
             30.37      1:04.41 (34.04)
        1:41.01 (36.60)     2:16.97 (35.96)
        2:54.38 (37.41)     3:33.66 (39.28)
        4:06.56 (32.90)     4:38.97 (32.41)
  5 Graves, Molly S  SO Grand Canyon-AZ        NT    4:45.04          1  
             30.25      1:05.68 (35.43)
        1:43.60 (37.92)     2:21.16 (37.56)
        3:00.74 (39.58)     3:40.92 (40.18)
        4:13.16 (32.24)     4:45.04 (31.88)
  6 Ainsworth, Kris  FR UND-ND                 NT    4:47.12        
             28.74      1:03.21 (34.47)
        1:40.26 (37.05)     2:16.84 (36.58)
        2:58.66 (41.82)     3:40.85 (42.19)
        4:14.86 (34.01)     4:47.12 (32.26)
  7 Jeske, McKenzie  FR UND-ND                 NT   x4:57.65        
             31.44      1:06.70 (35.26)
        1:45.06 (38.36)     2:24.15 (39.09)
        3:05.57 (41.42)     3:47.15 (41.58)
        4:22.23 (35.08)     4:57.65 (35.42)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            62   2. The University of North Dakota     31

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Pool:   3:33.00  2003      Orel Oral, Indianapolis
          UND:   3:56.41  2009      Chase Fillingham, UND
                 3:43.50  A
                 3:54.50  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lytvenok, Iegor  SO Grand Canyon-AZ   3:48.40    4:11.35          9  
             26.53        56.04 (29.51)
        1:28.83 (32.79)     2:01.13 (32.30)
        2:36.74 (35.61)     3:12.74 (36.00)
        3:43.03 (30.29)     4:11.35 (28.32)
  2 Kastigar, Adam   SO Grand Canyon-AZ   3:58.85    4:12.00          4  
             26.72        57.73 (31.01)
        1:30.01 (32.28)     2:02.03 (32.02)
        2:37.98 (35.95)     3:14.93 (36.95)
        3:43.91 (28.98)     4:12.00 (28.09)
  3 Shrader, Ethan   JR UND-ND                 NT    4:23.80          3  
             28.78      1:02.01 (33.23)
        1:35.32 (33.31)     2:07.59 (32.27)
        2:45.89 (38.30)     3:24.68 (38.79)
        3:55.17 (30.49)     4:23.80 (28.63)
  4 Doll, Ethan P    FR UND-ND                 NT    4:24.77          2  
             27.76        58.68 (30.92)
        1:33.35 (34.67)     2:07.36 (34.01)
        2:46.18 (38.82)     3:26.34 (40.16)
        3:56.66 (30.32)     4:24.77 (28.11)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            61   2. The University of North Dakota     31

 Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Pool:   54.40  2003      Loni Burton, CSUB
          UND:   55.35  2009      Allison Maxwell, UND
                 51.90  A
                 54.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Coan, Rebecca M  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     54.85      58.49          9  
             27.58        58.49 (30.91)
  2 Peseau, Hannah   SO Grand Canyon-AZ     56.63      59.10          4  
             27.75        59.10 (31.35)
  3 Clark, Kayla R   JR Grand Canyon-AZ     59.99    1:00.97          3  
             28.54      1:00.97 (32.43)
  4 DiGregorio, Ter  SO UND-ND                 NT    1:00.99          2  
             29.07      1:00.99 (31.92)
  5 Emerson, Lucy R  FR UND-ND                 NT    1:01.78          1  
             29.84      1:01.78 (31.94)
  6 Jeske, McKenzie  FR UND-ND                 NT    1:02.04        
             28.97      1:02.04 (33.07)
  7 Wessman, Rachae  JR UND-ND                 NT   x1:02.66        
             28.95      1:02.66 (33.71)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            78   2. The University of North Dakota     50

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Pool:   45.60  2003      Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
          UND:   47.31  2002      Fernando Alves, UND
                 45.93  A
                 48.29  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nechunaev, Ivan  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     47.50      48.48          9  
             22.45        48.48 (26.03)
  2 Dmitriyenko, Al  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     48.05      50.25          4  
             23.63        50.25 (26.62)
  3 Koken, Matt J    SO UND-ND                 NT      52.02          3  
             24.37        52.02 (27.65)
  4 Smith, Austin J  JR UND-ND                 NT      52.53          2  
             24.64        52.53 (27.89)
  5 MacQuarrie, Col  SO UND-ND                 NT      52.56          1  
             23.59        52.56 (28.97)
  6 Godfrey, Trent   FR Grand Canyon-AZ     49.69      53.87        
             25.26        53.87 (28.61)
  7 McCague, Erik A  SO UND-ND                 NT     x54.26        
             25.32        54.26 (28.94)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            74   2. The University of North Dakota     53

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot
          UND:   49.53  2010      Carissa Gormally, UND
                 47.96  A
                 49.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Polito, Catheri  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     52.31      53.30          9  
             25.51        53.30 (27.79)
  2 Funk, Courtney   SO UND-ND                 NT      53.97          4  
             26.41        53.97 (27.56)
  3 Magnani, Samant  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     52.23      54.06          3  
             26.22        54.06 (27.84)
  4 Weyer, Alexa R   SO UND-ND                 NT      54.50          2  
             26.47        54.50 (28.03)
  5 Frey, Steph M    FR UND-ND                 NT      54.92          1  
             26.49        54.92 (28.43)
  6 Kroening, Katri  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     54.90      55.51        
             26.86        55.51 (28.65)
  7 Walth, Cassie B  SO UND-ND                 NT     x56.82        
             26.94        56.82 (29.88)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            90   2. The University of North Dakota     57

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   43.73  2003      Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
          UND:   44.22  2006      Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
                 42.54  A
                 44.29  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Glazunov, Illya  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     44.06      44.57          9  
             21.69        44.57 (22.88)
  2 Lambros, Jacob   FR Grand Canyon-AZ     45.05      45.63          4  
             22.20        45.63 (23.43)
  3 Gannon, Adam J   SR UND-ND                 NT      46.33          3  
             22.86        46.33 (23.47)
  4 Branning, Micha  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     44.64      47.50          2  
             22.83        47.50 (24.67)
  5 Lucas, Noah K    FR UND-ND                 NT      47.65          1  
             22.66        47.65 (24.99)
  6 Elkamash, Mazen  FR Grand Canyon-AZ     44.71     x48.79        
             22.85        48.79 (25.94)
  7 Fisher, Jake E   SO UND-ND                 NT      49.84        
             23.50        49.84 (26.34)
  8 Schultz, Wes R   JR UND-ND                 NT     x52.45        
             24.25        52.45 (28.20)
 -- Schlesinger, Ma     Grand Canyon-AZ     43.49     X45.90        
             22.79        45.90 (23.11)
 -- Saiko, Stanisla  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     46.43     X46.48        
             22.90        46.48 (23.58)
 -- Brotherton, Tan  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     45.14     X49.36        
             23.56        49.36 (25.80)
 -- Gauvin, David A  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     53.14     X52.05        
             24.90        52.05 (27.15)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University            89   2. The University of North Dakota     57

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Pool:   55.49  1992      Amy Comerford, Oakland
          UND:   55.01  2013      Veronica Medon, UND
                 51.97  A
                 55.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kastigar, Hanna  FR Grand Canyon-AZ     56.32      56.77          9  
             27.70        56.77 (29.07)
  2 Grabanski, Erin  JR UND-ND                 NT      58.61          4  
             28.56        58.61 (30.05)
  3 Wymer, Stacey M  SR Grand Canyon-AZ     58.75    1:00.95          3  
             29.90      1:00.95 (31.05)
  4 Puk, Sami R      SR UND-ND                 NT    1:01.54          2  
             29.72      1:01.54 (31.82)
  5 Ainsworth, Kris  FR UND-ND                 NT    1:02.27          1  
             30.19      1:02.27 (32.08)
  6 Tedjasukmana, P  SO UND-ND                 NT   x1:04.68        
             31.05      1:04.68 (33.63)
  7 Plestina, Dora   SO Grand Canyon-AZ   1:02.70    1:06.39        
             31.65      1:06.39 (34.74)
 -- Fitzgerald, Kat  JR UND-ND                 NT   X1:09.11        
             33.63      1:09.11 (35.48)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           102   2. The University of North Dakota     64

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Pool:   47.63  2007      Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
          UND:   47.31  2006      Rodrego Ferreira, UND
                 45.87  A
                 48.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lytvenok, Iegor  SO Grand Canyon-AZ     48.61      48.91          9  
             23.80        48.91 (25.11)
  2 Kida, Everton    SR Grand Canyon-AZ     49.62      50.63          4  
             24.19        50.63 (26.44)
  3 Obembe, Obi M    SO UND-ND                 NT      55.06          3  
             26.41        55.06 (28.65)
  4 Jacobson, Dan P  SR UND-ND                 NT      55.30          2  
             26.91        55.30 (28.39)
  5 Doll, Ethan P    FR UND-ND                 NT      57.22          1  
             27.85        57.22 (29.37)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           102   2. The University of North Dakota     63

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   4:48.61  2008      Dagne Knutson, Minot
          UND:   4:57.11  2012      Morgan Lynch, UND
                 4:37.01  A
                 4:47.79  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Morgan K  SR UND-ND                 NT    5:09.92          9  
             28.36        59.25 (30.89)
        1:30.44 (31.19)     2:01.62 (31.18)
        2:33.21 (31.59)     3:04.85 (31.64)
        3:36.24 (31.39)     4:07.50 (31.26)
        4:38.99 (31.49)     5:09.92 (30.93)
  2 Kotsur, Inha     SR Grand Canyon-AZ   5:07.39    5:11.80          4  
             28.64        59.92 (31.28)
        1:31.30 (31.38)     2:02.92 (31.62)
        2:34.51 (31.59)     3:06.22 (31.71)
        3:37.97 (31.75)     4:09.70 (31.73)
        4:40.78 (31.08)     5:11.80 (31.02)
  3 Church, Ali M    SO UND-ND                 NT    5:18.55          3  
             28.69      1:00.25 (31.56)
        1:32.31 (32.06)     2:04.65 (32.34)
        2:37.09 (32.44)     3:09.69 (32.60)
        3:42.56 (32.87)     4:15.01 (32.45)
        4:47.33 (32.32)     5:18.55 (31.22)
  4 Richels, Kelsey  SR UND-ND                 NT    5:19.08          2  
             29.54      1:02.33 (32.79)
        1:34.83 (32.50)     2:07.55 (32.72)
        2:39.82 (32.27)     3:12.33 (32.51)
        3:44.82 (32.49)     4:16.86 (32.04)
        4:48.58 (31.72)     5:19.08 (30.50)
  5 Heinz, Faith D   SR Grand Canyon-AZ   5:11.23    5:25.10          1  
             29.45      1:01.91 (32.46)
        1:34.81 (32.90)     2:08.12 (33.31)
        2:40.69 (32.57)     3:13.42 (32.73)
        3:46.42 (33.00)     4:18.62 (32.20)
        4:52.03 (33.41)     5:25.10 (33.07)
  6 Emerson, Lucy R  FR UND-ND                 NT   x5:28.14        
             28.82      1:00.68 (31.86)
        1:33.43 (32.75)     2:06.89 (33.46)
        2:40.47 (33.58)     3:13.80 (33.33)
        3:47.54 (33.74)     4:21.31 (33.77)
        4:55.34 (34.03)     5:28.14 (32.80)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           107   2. The University of North Dakota     78

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool:   4:24.52  2003      Vlasta Burda, CSUB
          UND:   4:23.16  2002      Rodrigo Cintra, UND
                 4:15.29  A
                 4:22.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chanas-LaRue, A  SO UND-ND                 NT    4:44.48          9  
             25.90        54.29 (28.39)
        1:22.78 (28.49)     1:51.40 (28.62)
        2:20.23 (28.83)     2:49.15 (28.92)
        3:18.13 (28.98)     3:47.20 (29.07)
        4:16.39 (29.19)     4:44.48 (28.09)
  2 Feely, Jack R    SO Grand Canyon-AZ   4:35.91    4:45.08          4  
             26.35        54.77 (28.42)
        1:23.57 (28.80)     1:52.35 (28.78)
        2:21.44 (29.09)     2:51.30 (29.86)
        3:20.83 (29.53)     3:50.01 (29.18)
        4:18.73 (28.72)     4:45.08 (26.35)
  3 Kastigar, Adam   SO Grand Canyon-AZ   4:38.25    4:53.08          3  
             26.20        55.39 (29.19)
        1:25.15 (29.76)     1:55.25 (30.10)
        2:25.36 (30.11)     2:55.68 (30.32)
        3:25.82 (30.14)     3:55.74 (29.92)
        4:25.08 (29.34)     4:53.08 (28.00)
  4 Stettner, Zach   JR UND-ND                 NT    4:56.66          2  
             26.56        55.49 (28.93)
        1:25.01 (29.52)     1:54.83 (29.82)
        2:24.80 (29.97)     2:55.24 (30.44)
        3:25.99 (30.75)     3:57.35 (31.36)
        4:28.04 (30.69)     4:56.66 (28.62)
  5 Shrader, Ethan   JR UND-ND                 NT    4:56.67          1  
             26.18        55.06 (28.88)
        1:24.84 (29.78)     1:54.71 (29.87)
        2:24.67 (29.96)     2:55.07 (30.40)
        3:25.05 (29.98)     3:55.71 (30.66)
        4:26.58 (30.87)     4:56.67 (30.09)
  6 Phillips, Luke   SO Grand Canyon-AZ   4:35.83    4:56.86        
             26.81        56.04 (29.23)
        1:25.94 (29.90)     1:56.24 (30.30)
        2:27.10 (30.86)     2:57.82 (30.72)
        3:29.31 (31.49)     3:59.78 (30.47)
        4:29.62 (29.84)     4:56.86 (27.24)
  7 Kannawin, CJ W   FR UND-ND                 NT   x5:05.59        
             27.17        57.31 (30.14)
        1:28.95 (31.64)     2:00.17 (31.22)
        2:31.64 (31.47)     3:03.17 (31.53)
        3:34.05 (30.88)     4:04.75 (30.70)
        4:35.65 (30.90)     5:05.59 (29.94)
  8 Krzyzanowski, R  JR Grand Canyon-AZ   4:49.88   x5:16.90        
             27.87        58.58 (30.71)
        1:30.10 (31.52)     2:02.49 (32.39)
        2:34.95 (32.46)     3:07.86 (32.91)
        3:40.13 (32.27)     4:12.89 (32.76)
        4:45.23 (32.34)     5:16.90 (31.67)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           109   2. The University of North Dakota     75

 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Pool:   1:02.37  2003      Rosanno Delurgio, U C San Diego
          UND:   1:01.43  2009      Carissa Gormally, UND
                   59.19  A
                 1:02.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Merwin, Camille  SR UND-ND                 NT    1:06.76          9  
             31.87      1:06.76 (34.89)
  2 Stevens, Nicole  FR UND-ND                 NT    1:07.00          4  
             31.74      1:07.00 (35.26)
  3 Robertson, Kati  SO Grand Canyon-AZ   1:05.14    1:07.70          3  
             31.50      1:07.70 (36.20)
  4 Schwab, Alli J   FR UND-ND                 NT    1:08.11          2  
             31.80      1:08.11 (36.31)
  5 Graves, Molly S  SO Grand Canyon-AZ   1:06.01    1:08.90          1  
             32.32      1:08.90 (36.58)
  6 Jeske, McKenzie  FR UND-ND                 NT   x1:10.25        
             33.33      1:10.25 (36.92)
  7 Osterberg, Aime  SR Grand Canyon-AZ   1:07.69    1:10.52        
             33.25      1:10.52 (37.27)
 -- Weyer, Alexa R   SO UND-ND                 NT   X1:07.00        
             31.74      1:07.00 (35.26)
 -- Tonsager, Aliso  JR UND-ND                 NT   X1:10.40        
             32.64      1:10.40 (37.76)
 -- Tedjasukmana, P  SO UND-ND                 NT   X1:10.93        
             33.76      1:10.93 (37.17)
 -- Bosch, Kasey J   SO UND-ND                 NT   X1:11.55        
             33.66      1:11.55 (37.89)
 -- Fitzgerald, Kat  JR UND-ND                 NT   X1:16.72        
             36.38      1:16.72 (40.34)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           111   2. The University of North Dakota    109

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Pool:   55.64  1996      David Aniot, Drury
          UND:   55.12  2013      Austin Smith, UND
                 52.54  A
                 55.39  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Austin J  JR UND-ND                 NT      56.67          9  
             27.16        56.67 (29.51)
  2 Burbayev, Aslan  FR Grand Canyon-AZ     55.64      57.58          4  
             27.21        57.58 (30.37)
  3 Gannon, Adam J   SR UND-ND                 NT      58.10          3  
             27.75        58.10 (30.35)
  4 Ballantyne, Ian  SO UND-ND                 NT      58.79          2  
             27.80        58.79 (30.99)
  5 Elkamash, Youss  FR Grand Canyon-AZ     55.97      58.95          1  
             27.85        58.95 (31.10)
  6 Kastigar, Adam   SO Grand Canyon-AZ     58.14    1:01.74        
             28.80      1:01.74 (32.94)
  7 Fisher, Jake E   SO UND-ND                 NT   x1:02.77        
             30.42      1:02.77 (32.35)
 -- Karvonen, Eetu      Grand Canyon-AZ     52.13     X55.32 B      
             26.21        55.32 (29.11)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           114   2. The University of North Dakota    105

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool:   3:22.82  2003      Truman
                          L. Hug, S. Hatcher, D. Betsworth, S. Dance
          UND:   3:23.90  2009      UND
                          N. Busso, C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, B. Jamerson
                 3:16.84  A
                 3:18.99  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''A''          3:25.30    3:36.40         11  
     1) Kastigar, Hannah J FR         2) r:NRT Coan, Rebecca SO       
     3) r:NRT Magnani, Samantha SR    4) r:NRT Koens, Jovanna FR      
             25.71        53.18 (53.18)
        1:19.63 (26.45)     1:48.99 (55.81)
        2:14.01 (25.02)     2:41.74 (52.75)
        3:07.65 (25.91)     3:36.40 (54.66)
  2 UND-ND  ''A''                        NT    3:40.04          4  
     1) Puk, Sami R SR                2) r:NRT Walth, Cassie SO       
     3) r:NRT Weyer, Alexa SO         4) r:NRT Richels, Kelsey SR     
             26.08        54.51 (54.51)
        1:21.46 (26.95)     1:50.61 (56.10)
        2:16.89 (26.28)     2:46.13 (55.52)
        3:11.97 (25.84)     3:40.04 (53.91)
  3 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''B''          3:42.61    3:46.33          2  
     1) Heinz, Faith D SR             2) r:NRT Kotsur, Inha SR        
     3) r:NRT Clark, Kayla JR         4) r:NRT Volk, Diana SR         
             28.24        59.10 (59.10)
        1:26.05 (26.95)     1:55.67 (56.57)
        2:22.17 (26.50)     2:51.88 (56.21)
        3:17.28 (25.40)     3:46.33 (54.45)
  4 UND-ND  ''B''                        NT    3:48.37        
     1) Tonsager, Alison K JR         2) r:NRT Schwab, Alli FR        
     3) r:NRT Church, Ali SO          4) r:NRT Lynch, Morgan SR       
             26.59        56.23 (56.23)
        1:23.83 (27.60)   1:56.55 (1:00.32)
        2:23.26 (26.71)     2:52.15 (55.60)
        3:18.49 (26.34)     3:48.37 (56.22)
  5 UND-ND  ''C''                        NT   x4:00.11        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO        2) r:NRT Bosch, Kasey SO        
     3) r:NRT Fitzgerald, Kate JR     4) r:NRT DiGregorio, Teresa SO  
             28.15        58.61 (58.61)
        1:27.27 (28.66)   1:59.04 (1:00.43)
        2:27.83 (28.79)   3:00.12 (1:01.08)
        3:28.54 (28.42)     4:00.11 (59.99)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           124   2. The University of North Dakota    113

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool:   2:58.90  1992      CSUB
                          C. Perier, R. Jensen, P. Kladvia, J. Hassett
          UND:   2:59.84  2009      UND
                          D. Moraes, Adams, S Seaburg, P. Westergren
                 2:53.48  A
                 2:55.14  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''A''          3:01.65    3:05.04         11  
     1) Saiko, Stanislav SO           2) r:NRT Kida, Everton SR       
     3) r:NRT Glazunov, Illya SO      4) r:NRT Wahlers, Thomas JR     
             23.30        47.39 (47.39)
        1:09.48 (22.09)     1:34.69 (47.30)
        1:55.53 (20.84)     2:18.68 (43.99)
        2:40.57 (21.89)     3:05.04 (46.36)
  2 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''B''          3:01.90    3:07.12          4  
     1) Nechunaev, Ivan SR            2) r:NRT Lambros, Jacob FR      
     3) r:NRT Elkamash, Mazen FR      4) r:NRT Burbayev, Aslan FR     
             21.96        45.97 (45.97)
        1:07.62 (21.65)     1:31.25 (45.28)
        1:53.37 (22.12)     2:17.90 (46.65)
        2:41.15 (23.25)     3:07.12 (49.22)
  3 UND-ND  ''A''                        NT    3:15.87          2  
     1) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO        2) r:NRT McCague, Erik SO       
     3) r:NRT Stettner, Zach JR       4) r:NRT Schultz, Wes JR        
             22.95        47.47 (47.47)
        1:10.54 (23.07)     1:36.64 (49.17)
        1:59.63 (22.99)     2:25.52 (48.88)
        2:48.82 (23.30)     3:15.87 (50.35)
  4 UND-ND  ''B''                        NT    3:22.98        
     1) Kannawin, CJ W FR             2) r:NRT Obembe, Obi SO         
     3) r:NRT Ballantyne, Ian SO      4) r:NRT Campbell, Mac JR       
             25.15        52.76 (52.76)
        1:15.14 (22.38)     1:40.81 (48.05)
        2:04.78 (23.97)     2:31.81 (51.00)
        2:55.71 (23.90)     3:22.98 (51.17)
  5 Grand Canyon-AZ  ''C''          3:20.03   x3:34.73        
     1) Krzyzanowski, Russell S JR    2) r:NRT Elkamash, Youssef FR   
     3) r:NRT Phillips, Luke SO       4) r:NRT Gauvin, David SO       
             25.55        52.91 (52.91)
        1:18.36 (25.45)     1:48.29 (55.38)
        2:13.46 (25.17)     2:40.28 (51.99)
        3:06.67 (26.39)     3:34.73 (54.45)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                      
 
  1. Grand Canyon University           129   2. The University of North Dakota    107