ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Brown vs. Providence
1/4/2014-1/4/2014
Providence, Rhode Island United States

Licensed to Providence College      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/4/2014 02:52 PM
                        Brown vs Providence - 1/4/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  ''A''                                    1:50.00   11  
     1) Wyke, Emma S 18                 2) Roach, Katie E 18              
     3) Holmes, Leigh V 21              4) Dillione, Kate P 21            
       28.23    30.51    26.72    24.54                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  ''C''                                    1:51.03    4  
     1) Pittman, Catie F 22             2) Borgolini, Briana L 21         
     3) Klatzkin, Alexandra P 18        4) Sellinger, Ellen P 22          
       28.49    29.93    27.10    25.51                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  ''B''                                   x1:51.37  
     1) Gilley, Paige K 21              2) Provenza, Nicole R 20          
     3) Jordan, Maggie A 19             4) Hendee, Grace H 18             
       27.96    31.70    26.33    25.38                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  ''D''                                   x1:52.50  
     1) Vexler, Caroline G 18           2) Mulvey, Hillary E 21           
     3) Matsumoto, Gina K 19            4) Lamothe, Emma J 21             
       28.23    33.25    26.54    24.48                                    
  5 Providence College-NE  ''A''                                  1:52.90    2  
     1) O''Neill, Kelly M 20             2) Federiconi, Leia E 20          
     3) Smith, Helen M 18               4) Mullany, Jill C 21             
       30.16    30.65    27.56    24.53                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  ''B''                                  1:59.89  
     1) Condon, Meghan E 21             2) Ainley, Katie M 18             
     3) Mayuri, Gaby S 20               4) Caputo, Angela M 18            
       32.01    32.84    29.39    25.65                                    
  7 Providence College-NE  ''C''                                 x2:00.47  
     1) James, Moira C 20               2) Hall, Kelly L 21               
     3) Pramer, Meredith A 20           4) Degroff, Sam A 21              
       30.48    34.17    28.53    27.29                                    
  8 Providence College-NE  ''D''                                 x2:00.90  
     1) Havard, Jessica L 21            2) Lee, Morgan E 21               
     3) Quinn, Kelly A 18               4) Moynihan, Leah E 19            
       31.57    34.06    28.26    27.01                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  ''A''                                    1:36.11   11  
     1) Pascal, Alexander B 20          2) Meyers, Christopher A 19       
     3) Barr, Brian W 20                4) Diamond, Oliver Z 21           
       24.12    26.52    23.81    21.66                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  ''B''                                    1:38.35    4  
     1) Johnston, Nick R 18             2) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20        
     3) Klotz, Daniel J 18              4) Bley-Male, Max W 18            
       24.86    27.52    23.91    22.06                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  ''D''                                   x1:38.74  
     1) Hunter, Paul E 22               2) Lohman, Connor R 18            
     3) Lacosta, William C 18           4) Luminais, Matt S 19            
       25.85    27.38    23.72    21.79                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  ''A''                                  1:40.37    2  
     1) Fatigati, John M 20             2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 21        
     3) Lui, Conner E 21                4) McLaughlin, Kyle S 23          
       26.08    28.06    24.43    21.80                                    
  5 Providence College-NE  ''B''                                  1:44.82  
     1) Bodick, Brian F 19              2) Murphy, Dan T 20               
     3) Grunder, Kurt R 18              4) Butler, Jimmy F 20             
       27.01    29.54    24.84    23.43                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  ''C''                                 x1:47.79  
     1) Dumais, Billy B 18              2) Brosnan, Ethan 21              
     3) Goralski, Sean T 18             4) Teri, Nick A 19                
       28.10    30.12    25.87    23.70                                    
  7 Providence College-NE  ''D''                                 x1:51.88  
     1) Nash, John M 21                 2) Knapik, Peter M 20             
     3) Benz, Eric C 20                 4) Mckeown, Zach J 22             
       29.62    31.34    26.43    24.49                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''C''                                         DQ  
     1) Voss, Adam C 21                 2) Mercurio, Thomas G 19          
     3) Treil, Alexander S 19           4) Nee, Jack * 19                 
       25.91    26.99    23.84                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viohl, Megan E            18 Brown-NE                      10:43.57    9  
      28.69   31.54   32.11   32.14   32.37   32.71   32.34   32.08
      33.13   32.53   32.26   32.18   32.29   32.74   33.07   32.17
      32.46   32.62   32.51   31.63                                
  2 Downing, Ellen L          22 Brown-NE                      10:45.28    4  
      30.37   32.52   32.38   32.64   32.44   32.67   32.72   32.46
      32.32   32.22   32.42   32.60   32.30   32.28   32.35   32.38
      32.27   32.20   32.07   31.67                                
  3 Levy, Lauren E            19 Brown-NE                      10:52.11    3  
      29.74   32.48   32.91   32.78   32.82   32.74   32.89   32.84
      33.20   32.98   33.10   33.15   32.78   32.74   32.89   33.07
      32.32   32.46   32.30   31.92                                
  4 Frith, Ashley M           20 Brown-NE                     x10:57.60  
      30.33   32.97   33.22   33.37   33.43   33.44   33.57   33.35
      33.10   33.34   33.17   33.09   32.88   32.78   32.83   32.42
      32.73   32.69   32.55   32.34                                
  5 Jacobson, Jordan C        19 Providence-NE                 11:28.86    2  
      30.14   33.24   33.94   34.02   34.31   34.46   34.21   34.43
      34.90   34.40   34.53   35.04   34.96   35.01   35.26   35.07
      35.15   35.40   35.37   35.02                                
  6 Cameron, Devon L          19 Providence-NE                 11:35.47    1  
      30.70   33.04   33.84   33.92   34.48   34.75   34.63   35.08
      35.14   35.49   35.87   35.50   35.59   36.15   35.73   35.95
      35.46   35.31   35.08   33.76                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wombacher, Kai            18 Brown-NE                       9:55.37    9  
      26.37   29.11   29.31   30.19   29.74   30.15   30.39   30.36
      30.45   29.89   29.95   30.19   29.92   30.09   30.03   29.48
      30.20   29.95   29.88   29.72                                
  2 Pou, Sovijja              18 Brown-NE                      10:02.49    4  
      26.92   29.12   29.86   30.18   30.26   30.41   30.45   30.46
      30.86   30.65   30.18   30.64   30.50   30.93   30.66   30.62
      30.51   30.63   29.74   28.91                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitek, Elly C             19 Brown-NE                       1:56.64    9  
      27.42   29.49   29.86   29.87                                
  2 Holmes, Leigh V           21 Brown-NE                       2:00.59    4  
      29.18   30.78   30.77   29.86                                
  3 Daswick, Alexis H         20 Brown-NE                       2:00.63    3  
      28.53   30.59   30.79   30.72                                
  4 O''Connell, Reilly C       19 Providence-NE                  2:01.29    2  
      28.97   30.64   31.07   30.61                                
  5 Federiconi, Leia E        20 Providence-NE                  2:01.85    1  
      28.84   31.07   30.95   30.99                                
  6 McKenna, Mary E           18 Providence-NE                  2:02.38  
      29.83   31.51   31.07   29.97                                
  7 Klatzkin, Alexandra P     18 Brown-NE                      x2:04.42  
      29.33   32.31   31.76   31.02                                
  8 Hall, Kim A               21 Providence-NE                 x2:04.78  
      29.01   32.11   32.10   31.56                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mertz, Kevin C            19 Brown-NE                       1:44.41    9  
      24.52   26.72   26.81   26.36                                
  2 Tse, Justin C             21 Providence-NE                  1:46.18    4  
      25.23   27.15   26.89   26.91                                
  3 Saenger, Ryan C           19 Brown-NE                       1:47.74    3  
      24.87   26.89   27.58   28.40                                
  4 Johnston, Nick R          18 Brown-NE                       1:47.93    2  
      25.01   27.13   28.34   27.45                                
  5 Treil, Alexander S        19 Brown-NE                      x1:49.15  
      24.98   27.52   28.40   28.25                                
  6 Luminais, Matt S          19 Brown-NE                      x1:49.32  
      25.28   27.68   28.32   28.04                                
  7 Klotz, Daniel J           18 Brown-NE                      x1:50.35  
      25.01   27.81   28.40   29.13                                
  8 Martinico, Michael J      18 Providence-NE                  1:50.80    1  
      25.47   28.29   28.62   28.42                                
  9 Begnaud, Zack E           18 Providence-NE                  1:52.88  
      25.26   27.94   29.59   30.09                                
 10 Nee, Jack *               19 Brown-NE                      x1:53.30  
      24.48   28.20   30.33   30.29                                
 11 Goralski, Sean T          18 Providence-NE                 x1:55.54  
      26.47   29.09   29.84   30.14                                
 12 Mariner, Jonny H          18 Providence-NE                 x1:56.17  
      27.17   29.81   30.10   29.09                                
 13 Bodick, Brian F           19 Providence-NE                 x2:01.05  
      27.86   30.54   31.36   31.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilley, Paige K           21 Brown-NE                         24.57    9  
  2 Nolet, Megan L            21 Brown-NE                         24.72    4  
  3 Mullany, Jill C           21 Providence-NE                    24.79    3  
  4 Lamothe, Emma J           21 Brown-NE                         24.90    2  
  5 Hendee, Grace H           18 Brown-NE                        x25.50  
  6 Jordan, Maggie A          19 Brown-NE                        x26.01  
  7 Caputo, Angela M          18 Providence-NE                    26.29    1  
  8 Condon, Meghan E          21 Providence-NE                    26.99  
  9 Degnan, Katie E           21 Providence-NE                   x27.14  
 10 Degroff, Sam A            21 Providence-NE                   x27.49  
 11 Borgolini, Briana L       21 Brown-NE                        x27.52  
 12 Farrell, Megan C          19 Providence-NE                   x27.97  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pascal, Alexander B       20 Brown-NE                         21.43    9  
  2 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE                         21.82    4  
  3 Lui, Conner E             21 Providence-NE                    22.37    3  
  4 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 Providence-NE                    22.50    2  
  5 Hunter, Paul E            22 Brown-NE                         22.74    1  
  6 St. Pierre, Andrew H      21 Providence-NE                    23.14  
  7 Bastianelli, Cassidy      18 Providence-NE                   x23.15  
  8 Mckeown, Zach J           22 Providence-NE                   x23.49  
  9 Teri, Nick A              19 Providence-NE                   x23.59  
 10 Schlafer, Jonathan        19 Brown-NE                        x24.63  
 11 Wetmore, Matt T           18 Providence-NE                   x25.16  
 12 Knapik, Peter M           20 Providence-NE                   x25.52  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vexler, Caroline G        18 Brown-NE                       2:08.56    9  
      27.84   32.80   37.82   30.10                                
  2 Williams, Kendall K       20 Brown-NE                       2:17.97    4  
      30.00   34.83   40.84   32.30                                
  3 Smith, Helen M            18 Providence-NE                  2:19.69    3  
      28.85   35.33   42.57   32.94                                
  4 Hall, Kelly L             21 Providence-NE                  2:20.30    2  
      30.23   36.55   40.71   32.81                                
  5 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 Providence-NE                  2:20.72    1  
      30.83   35.74   40.68   33.47                                
  6 O''Neill, Kelly M          20 Providence-NE                 x2:22.13  
      30.27   34.98   44.31   32.57                                
  7 Tracy, Kaitlyn M          21 Brown-NE                       2:31.47  
      31.67   38.89   45.79   35.12                                
 -- Matsumoto, Gina K         19 Brown-NE                      X2:09.74  
      28.33   33.49   38.15   29.77                                
 -- Roach, Katie E            18 Brown-NE                      X2:12.83  
      29.12   35.29   37.01   31.41                                
 -- Mulvey, Hillary E         21 Brown-NE                      X2:13.93  
      28.88   34.39   39.65   31.01                                
 -- Provenza, Nicole R        20 Brown-NE                      X2:15.43  
      29.38   35.89   38.78   31.38                                
 -- Wyke, Emma S              18 Brown-NE                      X2:18.83  
      30.28   33.17   44.36   31.02                                
 -- Karen, Rachel A           21 Brown-NE                      X2:35.75  
      34.82   41.64   43.70   35.59                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE                       1:56.28    9  
      25.37   31.25   33.51   26.15                                
  2 Fatigati, John M          20 Providence-NE                  1:57.73    4  
      25.38   29.88   34.51   27.96                                
  3 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 Providence-NE                  2:05.95    3  
      27.11   32.70   36.27   29.87                                
  4 Grunder, Kurt R           18 Providence-NE                  2:07.62    2  
      26.66   33.51   37.28   30.17                                
 -- Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE                      X1:57.63  
      25.47   30.32   35.46   26.38                                
 -- Lacosta, William C        18 Brown-NE                      X2:00.86  
      25.75   30.91   35.94   28.26                                
 -- Pou, Sovijja              18 Brown-NE                      X2:01.89  
      26.50   31.69   36.07   27.63                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vexler, Caroline G        18 Brown-NE                         58.21    9  
      27.32   30.89                                                
  2 Quinn, Kelly A            18 Providence-NE                  1:03.94    4  
      30.25   33.69                                                
  3 Pramer, Meredith A        20 Providence-NE                  1:04.83    3  
      30.57   34.26                                                
  4 Mayuri, Gaby S            20 Providence-NE                  1:05.30    2  
      30.54   34.76                                                
  5 Moynihan, Leah E          19 Providence-NE                 x1:06.24  
      31.31   34.93                                                
 -- Klatzkin, Alexandra P     18 Brown-NE                        X59.53  
      27.75   31.78                                                
 -- Mulvey, Hillary E         21 Brown-NE                      X1:00.75  
      28.55   32.20                                                
 -- Jordan, Maggie A          19 Brown-NE                      X1:03.48  
      28.73   34.75                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE                         52.31    9  
      24.66   27.65                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 Providence-NE                    54.64    4  
      25.66   28.98                                                
  3 Grunder, Kurt R           18 Providence-NE                    56.68    3  
      26.30   30.38                                                
  4 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 Providence-NE                    56.75    2  
      26.73   30.02                                                
  5 Dumais, Billy B           18 Providence-NE                   x58.04  
      27.43   30.61                                                
  6 Benz, Eric C              20 Providence-NE                 x1:00.22  
      27.76   32.46                                                
 -- Treil, Alexander S        19 Brown-NE                        X52.73  
      24.82   27.91                                                
 -- Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE                        X54.46  
      25.78   28.68                                                
 -- Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE                        X54.99  
      25.66   29.33                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Reia D              20 Brown-NE                         52.58    9  
      25.12   27.46                                                
  2 Mullany, Jill C           21 Providence-NE                    54.03    4  
      26.20   27.83                                                
  3 McKenna, Mary E           18 Providence-NE                    56.07    3  
      27.20   28.87                                                
  4 O''Connell, Reilly C       19 Providence-NE                    56.17    2  
      27.42   28.75                                                
  5 Caputo, Angela M          18 Providence-NE                   x58.04  
      27.82   30.22                                                
 -- Dillione, Kate P          21 Brown-NE                        X54.41  
      26.02   28.39                                                
 -- Vitek, Elly C             19 Brown-NE                        X54.43  
      26.19   28.24                                                
 -- Lamothe, Emma J           21 Brown-NE                        X56.10  
      26.81   29.29                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE                         47.13    9  
      22.45   24.68                                                
  2 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE                         47.30    4  
      23.18   24.12                                                
  3 Lui, Conner E             21 Providence-NE                    49.96    3  
      23.83   26.13                                                
  4 Martinico, Michael J      18 Providence-NE                    50.04    2  
      24.02   26.02                                                
  5 Mariner, Jonny H          18 Providence-NE                    51.95    1  
      24.79   27.16                                                
  6 Bastianelli, Cassidy      18 Providence-NE                   x52.18  
      24.73   27.45                                                
  7 Mckeown, Zach J           22 Providence-NE                   x54.03  
      26.07   27.96                                                
 -- Pascal, Alexander B       20 Brown-NE                        X47.27  
      22.84   24.43                                                
 -- Nee, Jack *               19 Brown-NE                        X47.91  
      22.62   25.29                                                
 -- Diamond, Oliver Z         21 Brown-NE                        X48.28  
      23.18   25.10                                                
 -- Lacosta, William C        18 Brown-NE                        X48.97  
      23.56   25.41                                                
 -- Klotz, Daniel J           18 Brown-NE                        X49.15  
      23.51   25.64                                                
 -- Wombacher, Kai            18 Brown-NE                        X49.92  
      23.96   25.96                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilley, Paige K           21 Brown-NE                         59.12    9  
      28.76   30.36                                                
  2 O''Neill, Kelly M          20 Providence-NE                  1:04.32    4  
      31.08   33.24                                                
  3 Degnan, Katie E           21 Providence-NE                  1:04.89    3  
      31.56   33.33                                                
  4 Ainley, Katie M           18 Providence-NE                  1:05.07    2  
      31.89   33.18                                                
  5 Havard, Jessica L         21 Providence-NE                 x1:05.61  
      32.17   33.44                                                
  6 Hall, Kim A               21 Providence-NE                 x1:05.75  
      32.12   33.63                                                
  7 James, Moira C            20 Providence-NE                 x1:06.14  
      32.51   33.63                                                
  8 Degroff, Sam A            21 Providence-NE                 x1:06.84  
      32.95   33.89                                                
  9 Condon, Meghan E          21 Providence-NE                 x1:07.59  
      32.80   34.79                                                
 -- Wyke, Emma S              18 Brown-NE                        X59.75  
      29.01   30.74                                                
 -- Daswick, Alexis H         20 Brown-NE                      X1:02.40  
      30.26   32.14                                                
 -- Pittman, Catie F          22 Brown-NE                      X1:02.42  
      30.04   32.38                                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn M          21 Brown-NE                      X1:07.84  
      33.33   34.51                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Nick R          18 Brown-NE                         52.35    9  
      25.56   26.79                                                
  2 Fatigati, John M          20 Providence-NE                    55.41    4  
      27.15   28.26                                                
  3 Tse, Justin C             21 Providence-NE                    56.03    3  
      27.32   28.71                                                
  4 Bodick, Brian F           19 Providence-NE                    58.12    2  
      28.85   29.27                                                
  5 Dumais, Billy B           18 Providence-NE                   x59.10  
      29.17   29.93                                                
 -- Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE                        X54.35  
      26.30   28.05                                                
 -- Hunter, Paul E            22 Brown-NE                        X55.05  
      26.93   28.12                                                
 -- Voss, Adam C              21 Brown-NE                        X55.46  
      26.91   28.55                                                
 -- Nash, John M              21 Providence-NE                 X1:03.91  
      32.03   31.88                                                
 -- Wetmore, Matt T           18 Providence-NE                 X1:05.01  
      31.95   33.06                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viohl, Megan E            18 Brown-NE                       5:14.67    9  
      28.58   31.06   31.86   32.16   31.87   32.08   32.01   31.83
      31.98   31.24                                                
  2 Smith, Helen M            18 Providence-NE                  5:31.07    4  
      30.90   33.67   33.25   33.32   33.49   33.65   33.01   33.92
      33.44   32.42                                                
  3 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 Providence-NE                  5:33.24    3  
      30.53   32.61   33.33   33.23   33.83   33.96   34.04   33.67
      33.97   34.07                                                
  4 Cameron, Devon L          19 Providence-NE                  5:38.15    2  
      30.52   33.81   34.37   34.29   34.33   34.40   34.42   33.93
      34.13   33.95                                                
  5 Jacobson, Jordan C        19 Providence-NE                 x5:42.52  
      30.57   33.60   34.22   34.33   34.76   35.11   35.01   34.95
      35.15   34.82                                                
 -- Hendee, Grace H           18 Brown-NE                      X5:16.21  
      29.17   31.75   32.30   32.29   32.40   32.10   32.09   31.86
      31.80   30.45                                                
 -- Levy, Lauren E            19 Brown-NE                      X5:17.35  
      29.66   32.33   32.36   32.24   32.09   32.19   31.82   31.71
      31.82   31.13                                                
 -- Sellinger, Ellen P        22 Brown-NE                      X5:18.70  
      29.30   32.43   32.67   31.83   32.41   32.60   32.56   31.66
      32.08   31.16                                                
 -- Downing, Ellen L          22 Brown-NE                      X5:18.86  
      29.68   31.91   32.39   32.48   32.49   32.32   32.36   32.11
      32.04   31.08                                                
 -- Frith, Ashley M           20 Brown-NE                      X5:21.01  
      29.38   32.34   32.73   32.80   32.64   32.55   32.58   32.35
      32.16   31.48                                                
 -- Holmes, Leigh V           21 Brown-NE                      X5:22.94  
      31.16   33.14   32.85   32.89   32.73   32.62   32.40   32.38
      32.05   30.72                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE                       4:38.05    9  
      25.67   28.04   28.39   28.47   28.73   28.74   28.77   28.73
      26.85   25.66                                                
  2 Begnaud, Zack E           18 Providence-NE                  5:02.24    4  
      27.21   29.42   30.47   30.33   30.57   31.11   31.38   30.69
      31.05   30.01                                                
 -- Mertz, Kevin C            19 Brown-NE                      X4:43.21  
      26.11   28.94   28.98   28.99   29.08   29.08   28.68   28.25
      27.78   27.32                                                
 -- Saenger, Ryan C           19 Brown-NE                      X4:56.95  
      26.98   29.34   29.76   30.26   29.93   30.11   30.22   30.13
      30.47   29.75                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgolini, Briana L       21 Brown-NE                       1:07.03    9  
      31.79   35.24                                                
  2 Federiconi, Leia E        20 Providence-NE                  1:07.97    4  
      31.76   36.21                                                
  3 Ainley, Katie M           18 Providence-NE                  1:13.32    3  
      34.56   38.76                                                
  4 Hall, Kelly L             21 Providence-NE                  1:14.45    2  
      34.88   39.57                                                
  5 Lee, Morgan E             21 Providence-NE                 x1:15.17  
      35.39   39.78                                                
 -- Roach, Katie E            18 Brown-NE                      X1:07.06  
      31.51   35.55                                                
 -- Tong, Reia D              20 Brown-NE                      X1:10.49  
      33.25   37.24                                                
 -- Matsumoto, Gina K         19 Brown-NE                      X1:10.73  
      34.07   36.66                                                
 -- Provenza, Nicole R        20 Brown-NE                      X1:11.40  
      33.66   37.74                                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       20 Brown-NE                      X1:15.21  
      35.50   39.71                                                
 -- Karen, Rachel A           21 Brown-NE                      X1:17.30  
      36.32   40.98                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE                         58.83    9  
      27.90   30.93                                                
  2 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 Providence-NE                  1:03.24    4  
      29.69   33.55                                                
  3 St. Pierre, Andrew H      21 Providence-NE                  1:03.37    3  
      29.34   34.03                                                
  4 Murphy, Dan T             20 Providence-NE                  1:04.00    2  
      29.81   34.19                                                
  5 Brosnan, Ethan            21 Providence-NE                 x1:06.60  
      30.49   36.11                                                
  6 Knapik, Peter M           20 Providence-NE                 x1:10.17  
      32.75   37.42                                                
 -- Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE                        X59.80  
      28.04   31.76                                                
 -- Meyers, Christopher A     19 Brown-NE                      X1:00.55  
      28.06   32.49                                                
 -- Luminais, Matt S          19 Brown-NE                      X1:02.71  
      29.31   33.40                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  ''B''                                    1:14.54   11  
     1) Tong, Reia D 20                 2) Nolet, Megan L 21              
     3) Hendee, Grace H 18              4) Vexler, Caroline G 18          
       24.18    15.53    19.07    15.76                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  ''A''                                  1:42.49    4  
     1) O''Connell, Reilly C 19          2) O''Neill, Kelly M 20            
     3) McKenna, Mary E 18              4) Mullany, Jill C 21             
       26.02    26.39    25.26    24.82                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  ''B''                                  1:47.41    2  
     1) Hall, Kim A 21                  2) Smith, Helen M 18              
     3) Caputo, Angela M 18             4) Condon, Meghan E 21            
       27.00    26.71    26.70    27.00                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  ''D''                                 x1:50.13  
     1) Quinn, Kelly A 18               2) Jacobson, Jordan C 19          
     3) Farrell, Megan C 19             4) Moynihan, Leah E 19            
       26.74    28.73    27.50    27.16                                    
  5 Providence College-NE  ''C''                                 x1:50.44  
     1) Hall, Kelly L 21                2) Mayuri, Gaby S 20              
     3) Degroff, Sam A 21               4) Hartigan, Colleen G 18         
       28.31    27.63    27.14    27.36                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''C''                                   X1:32.05  
     1) Pittman, Catie F 22             2) Jordan, Maggie A 19            
     3) Sellinger, Ellen P 22           4) Vitek, Elly C 19               
       25.69    25.02    25.65    15.69                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''A''                                   X1:41.24  
     1) Dillione, Kate P 21             2) Holmes, Leigh V 21             
     3) Lamothe, Emma J 21              4) Daswick, Alexis H 20           
       25.53    25.60    24.48    25.63                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''D''                                   X1:48.23  
     1) Viohl, Megan E 18               2) Levy, Lauren E 19              
     3) Downing, Ellen L 22             4) Frith, Ashley M 20             
       27.77    27.07    27.73    25.66                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  ''D''                                    1:24.21   11  
     1) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20         2) Klotz, Daniel J 18             
     3) Pascal, Alexander B 20          4) Nee, Jack * 19                 
       21.08    21.16    21.26    20.71                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  ''A''                                  1:28.25    4  
     1) Lui, Conner E 21                2) Martinico, Michael J 18        
     3) McLaughlin, Kyle S 23           4) Tse, Justin C 21               
       22.52    22.02    22.01    21.70                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  ''B''                                  1:31.70    2  
     1) Mariner, Jonny H 18             2) Fatigati, John M 20            
     3) Begnaud, Zack E 18              4) Bastianelli, Cassidy 18        
       23.45    22.43    23.25    22.57                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  ''D''                                 x1:35.77  
     1) Teri, Nick A 19                 2) Wetmore, Matt T 18             
     3) Benz, Eric C 20                 4) Mckeown, Zach J 22             
       23.69    23.82    24.21    24.05                                    
  5 Providence College-NE  ''C''                                 x1:37.08  
     1) Grunder, Kurt R 18              2) Dumais, Billy B 18             
     3) Nash, John M 21                 4) Butler, Jimmy F 20             
       23.95    24.87    24.29    23.97                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''A''                                   X1:27.12  
     1) Diamond, Oliver Z 21            2) Barr, Brian W 20               
     3) Lacosta, William C 18           4) Glenn, Thomas B 21             
       22.32    21.82    21.48    21.50                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''B''                                   X1:29.49  
     1) Hunter, Paul E 22               2) Johnston, Nick R 18            
     3) Mertz, Kevin C 19               4) Wombacher, Kai 18              
       22.91    22.30    22.55    21.73                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  ''C''                                   X1:29.72  
     1) Mayfield, Cory K 19             2) Pou, Sovijja 18                
     3) Saenger, Ryan C 19              4) Treil, Alexander S 19          
       22.74    22.42    22.55    22.01