ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Georgia men and women vs. NC State
1/4/2014-1/4/2014
Athens, GA USA

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Poli, Lauren M         21 NC State-NC            NT      23.28  
  2 Smoliga, Olivia M      19 Georgia-GA             NT      23.30  
  3 Koletic, Ashlyn M      19 NC State-NC            NT      23.47  
  4 Graber, Jessica        21 Georgia-GA             NT      23.56  
  5 Margalis, Melanie A    22 Georgia-GA             NT      23.66  
  6 Labonge, Natalie J     18 NC State-NC            NT      24.10  
  7 Cameron, Emily M       19 Georgia-GA             NT      24.73  
  8 Woodling, Bailey L     21 NC State-NC            NT      25.58  

 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Labonge, Natalie J     18 NC State-NC            NT      51.49  
  2 Van Landeghem, Chanta  19 Georgia-GA             NT      51.68  
  3 Smoliga, Olivia M      19 Georgia-GA             NT      51.75  
  4 Nevalainen, Lotta      19 NC State-NC            NT      52.01  
  5 Mattern, Jordan M      20 Georgia-GA             NT      52.14  
  6 Hamil, Mariah T        20 NC State-NC            NT      52.53  
  7 Harrington, Lauren E   21 Georgia-GA             NT      52.65  
  8 Poli, Lauren M         21 NC State-NC            NT      53.04  

 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MacLean, Brittany C    19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:49.81  
  2 Kolanowski, Anna M     18 Georgia-GA             NT    1:52.01  
  3 Muller, Rachel A       18 NC State-NC            NT    1:53.30  
  4 Nevalainen, Lotta      19 NC State-NC            NT    1:53.88  
  5 Bursch, Addisynn S     18 NC State-NC            NT    1:54.11  
  6 Graber, Jessica        21 Georgia-GA             NT    1:54.70  
  7 Hamil, Mariah T        20 NC State-NC            NT    1:55.65  
  8 Locus, Madeline N      20 Georgia-GA             NT    1:58.38  

 Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zilinskas, Rachel A    19 Georgia-GA             NT    4:50.80  
  2 MacLean, Brittany C    19 Georgia-GA             NT    4:51.41  
  3 Vreeland, Shannon N    22 Georgia-GA             NT    4:56.26  
  4 Connors, Kristin A     19 NC State-NC            NT    5:04.20  
  5 Muller, Rachel A       18 NC State-NC            NT    5:08.20  
  6 Pena, Kendall A        18 NC State-NC            NT    5:12.18  

 Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C     20 Georgia-GA             NT    9:58.68  
  2 Mattern, Jordan M      20 Georgia-GA             NT   10:05.86  
  3 Peters, Courtney E     21 Georgia-GA             NT   10:13.01  
  4 Muller, Rachel A       18 NC State-NC            NT   10:15.59  
  5 Connors, Kristin A     19 NC State-NC            NT   10:29.34  
  6 Pena, Kendall A        18 NC State-NC            NT   10:31.30  

 Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grogg, Zina C          21 NC State-NC            NT      55.38  
  2 Zevnik, Alexia         19 NC State-NC            NT      56.32  
  3 Flickinger, Hali A     19 Georgia-GA             NT      56.51  
  4 Zilinskas, Rachel A    19 Georgia-GA             NT      56.88  
  5 Freyman, Hannah M      20 NC State-NC            NT      56.97  
  6 Haynes, Nicole L       20 NC State-NC            NT      58.06  
  7 Neumeister, Anna J     20 Georgia-GA             NT      58.85  
  8 Van Landeghem, Chanta  19 Georgia-GA             NT      59.78  

 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C     20 Georgia-GA             NT    2:01.13  
  2 Zevnik, Alexia         19 NC State-NC            NT    2:01.34  
  3 Freyman, Hannah M      20 NC State-NC            NT    2:03.57  
  4 Neumeister, Anna J     20 Georgia-GA             NT    2:06.89  
  5 Haynes, Nicole L       20 NC State-NC            NT    2:07.90  
  6 John-Williams, Kimber  19 Georgia-GA             NT    2:13.22  

 Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie             19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:03.23  
  2 Brumbaum, Kayla H      19 NC State-NC            NT    1:04.54  
  3 O''Malley, Shannon N    20 Georgia-GA             NT    1:05.12  
  4 Boggs, Olivia A        20 Georgia-GA             NT    1:06.23  
  5 Giamber, Nicole S      20 NC State-NC            NT    1:07.66  
  6 Witzke, Maddie K       18 NC State-NC            NT    1:07.76  
  7 Schrum, Payton R       19 NC State-NC            NT    1:08.18  

 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie             19 Georgia-GA             NT    2:16.33  
  2 O''Malley, Shannon N    20 Georgia-GA             NT    2:19.69  
  3 Liu, Kelsey A          21 NC State-NC            NT    2:19.83  
  4 Cameron, Emily M       19 Georgia-GA             NT    2:20.74  
  5 Boggs, Olivia A        20 Georgia-GA             NT    2:20.99  
  6 Tomlinson, Hayley M    20 NC State-NC            NT    2:21.97  
  7 Brumbaum, Kayla H      19 NC State-NC            NT    2:22.62  
  8 Giamber, Nicole S      20 NC State-NC            NT    2:23.27  

 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie A    22 Georgia-GA             NT      55.39  
  2 Grogg, Zina C          21 NC State-NC            NT      55.67  
  3 Koletic, Ashlyn M      19 NC State-NC            NT      56.33  
  4 Jones, Lydia W         18 NC State-NC            NT      56.46  
  5 Flickinger, Hali A     19 Georgia-GA             NT      56.71  
  6 Kolanowski, Anna M     18 Georgia-GA             NT      58.94  
 -- Locus, Madeline N      20 Georgia-GA             NT         NS  
 -- Leuthold, Anne         22 NC State-NC            NT         NS  

 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Lydia W         18 NC State-NC            NT    2:01.66  
  2 Harrington, Lauren E   21 Georgia-GA             NT    2:01.92  
  3 Vreeland, Shannon N    22 Georgia-GA             NT    2:04.36  
  4 Peters, Courtney E     21 Georgia-GA             NT    2:06.02  
  5 Linker, Katelyn S      20 NC State-NC            NT    2:06.08  
  6 John-Williams, Kimber  19 Georgia-GA             NT    2:12.06  
  7 Leuthold, Anne         22 NC State-NC            NT    2:13.28  

 Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C     20 Georgia-GA             NT    4:21.47  
  2 Zhu, Annie             19 Georgia-GA             NT    4:24.01  
  3 Liu, Kelsey A          21 NC State-NC            NT    4:28.22  
  4 Neumeister, Anna J     20 Georgia-GA             NT    4:29.72  
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley M    20 NC State-NC            NT    4:33.86  
  6 Linker, Katelyn S      20 NC State-NC            NT    4:34.14  
  7 Giamber, Nicole S      20 NC State-NC            NT    4:35.18  

 Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A          21 Georgia-GA             NP     315.30  
  2 Kirkland, Elizabeth A  18 Georgia-GA             NP     241.75  
  3 Long, Ansley A         22 Georgia-GA             NP     235.05  
  4 McDermott, Gabi F      19 NC State-NC            NP     178.05  
  5 Goodman, Haley A       19 Georgia-GA             NP     170.80  

 Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blank, Ann-Perry       21 Georgia-GA             NP     327.05  
  2 Ryan, Laura A          21 Georgia-GA             NP     321.15  
  3 Long, Ansley A         22 Georgia-GA             NP     259.85  
  4 Keeley, Maddie         20 NC State-NC            NP     252.95  
  5 McDermott, Gabi F      19 NC State-NC            NP     182.70  

 Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  ''A''                         NT    3:24.49  
     1) Labonge, Natalie J 18         2) Zevnik, Alexia 19            
     3) Nevalainen, Lotta 19          4) Freyman, Hannah M 20         
  2 Georgia-GA  ''A''                          NT    3:25.27  
     1) Vreeland, Shannon N 22        2) Flickinger, Hali A 19        
     3) Peters, Courtney E 21         4) Margalis, Melanie A 22       
  3 NC State-NC  ''B''                         NT    3:30.48  
     1) Poli, Lauren M 21             2) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19         
     3) Hamil, Mariah T 20            4) Grogg, Zina C 21             
  4 Georgia-GA  ''B''                          NT    3:30.81  
     1) Boggs, Olivia A 20            2) Zilinskas, Rachel A 19       
     3) Kolanowski, Anna M 18         4) Mattern, Jordan M 20         
  5 Georgia-GA  ''C''                          NT    3:31.68  
     1) O''Malley, Shannon N 20        2) Locus, Madeline N 20         
     3) MacLean, Brittany C 19        4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J 19  
  6 Georgia-GA  ''D''                          NT    3:32.28  
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 19 2) Graber, Jessica 21           
     3) Smoliga, Olivia M 19          4) Harrington, Lauren E 21      

 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Georgia-GA  ''A''                          NT    1:41.46  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M 19          2) Margalis, Melanie A 22       
     3) Harrington, Lauren E 21       4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J 19  
  2 NC State-NC  ''A''                         NT    1:42.05  
     1) Grogg, Zina C 21              2) Poli, Lauren M 21            
     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19          4) Nevalainen, Lotta 19         
  3 NC State-NC  ''B''                         NT    1:44.65  
     1) Zevnik, Alexia 19             2) Brumbaum, Kayla H 19         
     3) Jones, Lydia W 18             4) Labonge, Natalie J 18        
  4 Georgia-GA  ''C''                          NT    1:44.90  
     1) Zilinskas, Rachel A 19        2) O''Malley, Shannon N 20       
     3) Vreeland, Shannon N 22        4) Locus, Madeline N 20         
  5 Georgia-GA  ''B''                          NT    1:45.68  
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 19 2) Zhu, Annie 19                
     3) Flickinger, Hali A 19         4) Graber, Jessica 21           
  6 NC State-NC  ''C''                         NT    1:48.74  
     1) Haynes, Nicole L 20           2) Schrum, Payton R 19          
     3) Leuthold, Anne 22             4) Hamil, Mariah T 20           
  7 Georgia-GA  ''D''                          NT    1:49.10  
     1) Neumeister, Anna J 20         2) Boggs, Olivia A 20           
     3) Kolanowski, Anna M 18         4) MacLean, Brittany C 19       
  8 NC State-NC  ''D''                         NT    1:51.88  
     1) Woodling, Bailey L 21         2) Witzke, Maddie K 18          
     3) Linker, Katelyn S 20          4) Tomlinson, Hayley M 20       




 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bilis, Simonas         20 NC State-NC            NT      20.35  
  2 Trice, Michael B       20 Georgia-GA             NT      20.78  
  3 Johnson, Scott A       18 NC State-NC            NT      20.98  
  4 Powell, Chris W        18 Georgia-GA             NT      21.17  
  5 Reynolds, Doug C       22 Georgia-GA             NT      21.41  
  6 Deana, Jason M         19 NC State-NC            NT      21.49  
  7 Thomas, Matthew C      21 NC State-NC            NT      21.50  
  8 Simmons, John M        20 Georgia-GA             NT      22.27  

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O      21 NC State-NC            NT      44.37  
  2 Bilis, Simonas         20 NC State-NC            NT      44.95  
  3 Trice, Michael B       20 Georgia-GA             NT      45.45  
  4 Williams, David G      20 NC State-NC            NT      45.71  
  5 Johnson, Scott A       18 NC State-NC            NT      46.52  
  6 Powell, Chris W        18 Georgia-GA             NT      46.71  
  7 Hill, Jameson J        22 Georgia-GA             NT      46.81  
  8 Sweeney, Conor M       21 Georgia-GA             NT      48.02  

 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O      21 NC State-NC            NT    1:38.59  
  2 Koski, Matias M        19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:38.67  
  3 Williams, David G      20 NC State-NC            NT    1:40.23  
  3 Miesfeld, Barrett B    21 NC State-NC            NT    1:40.23  
  5 Cohen, Alec W          20 Georgia-GA             NT    1:41.07  
  6 Hill, Jameson J        22 Georgia-GA             NT    1:42.37  
  7 Dahl, Soeren           20 NC State-NC            NT    1:42.46  
  8 Sweeney, Conor M       21 Georgia-GA             NT    1:42.95  

 Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koski, Matias M        19 Georgia-GA             NT    4:29.75  
  2 Freeman, Will R        22 Georgia-GA             NT    4:32.61  
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D      22 Georgia-GA             NT    4:33.43  
  4 McCurdy, Christian T   19 NC State-NC            NT    4:34.81  
  5 Hamilton, Alex F       18 NC State-NC            NT    4:39.96  
  6 Linker, Adam K         18 NC State-NC            NT    4:42.40  
  7 Via, Brian             22 NC State-NC            NT    4:51.49  

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Powell, Garrett G      19 Georgia-GA             NT    9:15.64  
  2 Freeman, Will R        22 Georgia-GA             NT    9:22.08  
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D      22 Georgia-GA             NT    9:23.85  
  4 Linker, Adam K         18 NC State-NC            NT    9:30.76  
  5 Hamilton, Alex F       18 NC State-NC            NT    9:45.54  
  6 Sweeney, Aidan P       19 Georgia-GA             NT    9:46.58  
  7 Via, Brian             22 NC State-NC            NT    9:52.20  

 Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dale, Taylor L         19 Georgia-GA             NT      48.80  
  2 Schiellerup, Andreas   20 NC State-NC            NT      48.83  
  3 Markham, Jared A       20 Georgia-GA             NT      50.53  
  4 Coetzer, Stephen J     20 NC State-NC            NT      51.36  
  5 Camper, Mike W         20 NC State-NC            NT      51.58  
  6 Wilkinson, Ryan C      20 NC State-NC            NT      51.63  
  7 Salyers, Nick D        19 Georgia-GA             NT      52.26  

 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Coetzer, Stephen J     20 NC State-NC            NT    1:48.73  
  2 Markham, Jared A       20 Georgia-GA             NT    1:49.24  
  3 Dale, Taylor L         19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:49.32  
  4 Powell, Garrett G      19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:50.34  
  5 Camper, Mike W         20 NC State-NC            NT    1:52.68  
  6 Schiellerup, Andreas   20 NC State-NC            NT    1:54.46  
  7 Sweeney, Aidan P       19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:55.96  

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K        20 Georgia-GA             NT      55.71  
  2 Hren, Derek J          19 NC State-NC            NT      57.26  
  3 Matysek, Jake B        22 NC State-NC            NT      58.77  
  4 Mattern, John L        19 Georgia-GA             NT      59.65  
  5 Carter, Geoffrey W     19 NC State-NC            NT    1:00.10  
  6 Riess, Christian K     22 Georgia-GA             NT    1:00.20  
  7 Onken, Derek T         20 Georgia-GA             NT    1:01.59  
 -- Bishop, Ian B          22 NC State-NC            NT         DQ  

 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K        20 Georgia-GA             NT    2:02.12  
  2 Stewart, Tynan L       19 Georgia-GA             NT    2:02.42  
  3 Bishop, Ian B          22 NC State-NC            NT    2:04.12  
  4 Matysek, Jake B        22 NC State-NC            NT    2:07.78  
  5 Tollefson, Andrew H    21 NC State-NC            NT    2:11.44  
  6 Litvinov, Maximus A    22 NC State-NC            NT    2:11.75  
  7 Onken, Derek T         20 Georgia-GA             NT    2:11.76  
  8 Riess, Christian K     22 Georgia-GA             NT    2:18.11  

 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miesfeld, Barrett B    21 NC State-NC            NT      47.55  
  2 Dahl, Soeren           20 NC State-NC            NT      49.35  
  3 Reynolds, Doug C       22 Georgia-GA             NT      49.40  
  4 Deana, Jason M         19 NC State-NC            NT      50.08  
  5 Clark, Pace T          19 Georgia-GA             NT      50.30  
  6 Newell, John W         20 NC State-NC            NT      51.02  
  7 Cohen, Alec W          20 Georgia-GA             NT      51.71  
  8 Salyers, Nick D        19 Georgia-GA             NT      54.12  

 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tynan L       19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:47.31  
  2 McCurdy, Christian T   19 NC State-NC            NT    1:48.63  
  3 Clark, Pace T          19 Georgia-GA             NT    1:50.08  
  4 Freeman, Will R        22 Georgia-GA             NT    1:52.20  
  5 Newell, John W         20 NC State-NC            NT    1:52.39  
  6 Snyder, Austin H       20 NC State-NC            NT    1:54.52  

 Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tynan L       19 Georgia-GA             NT    3:55.59  
  2 McCurdy, Christian T   19 NC State-NC            NT    3:57.34  
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D      22 Georgia-GA             NT    4:00.40  
  4 Markham, Jared A       20 Georgia-GA             NT    4:00.81  
  5 Camper, Mike W         20 NC State-NC            NT    4:04.99  
  6 Snyder, Austin H       20 NC State-NC            NT    4:06.42  
  7 Hurdle, Kohl K         22 NC State-NC            NT    4:08.16  
  8 Onken, Derek T         20 Georgia-GA             NT    4:08.97  

 Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Saale, Grant A         18 NC State-NC            NP     290.80  
  2 Madanay, Spencer J     20 Georgia-GA             NP     266.85  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E     21 Georgia-GA             NP     249.40  
  4 Wheeler, Walker A      18 Georgia-GA             NP     229.60  

 Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Madanay, Spencer J     20 Georgia-GA             NP     298.60  
  2 Saale, Grant A         18 NC State-NC            NP     290.40  
  3 Wheeler, Walker A      18 Georgia-GA             NP     244.90  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E     21 Georgia-GA             NP     243.80  

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  ''A''                         NT    1:28.46  
     1) Schiellerup, Andreas 20       2) Bishop, Ian B 22             
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 21        4) Boffa, Jonathan O 21         
  2 Georgia-GA  ''A''                          NT    1:29.44  
     1) Dale, Taylor L 19             2) Fink, Nicolas K 20           
     3) Reynolds, Doug C 22           4) Trice, Michael B 20          
  3 NC State-NC  ''B''                         NT    1:31.41  
     1) Camper, Mike W 20             2) Hren, Derek J 19             
     3) Deana, Jason M 19             4) Bilis, Simonas 20            
  4 Georgia-GA  ''B''                          NT    1:32.76  
     1) Stewart, Tynan L 19           2) Riess, Christian K 22        
     3) Clark, Pace T 19              4) Powell, Chris W 18           
  5 NC State-NC  ''C''                         NT    1:34.45  
     1) Coetzer, Stephen J 20         2) Litvinov, Maximus A 22       
     3) Newell, John W 20             4) Thomas, Matthew C 21         
  6 Georgia-GA  ''C''                          NT    1:35.34  
     1) Markham, Jared A 20           2) Mattern, John L 19           
     3) Salyers, Nick D 19            4) Simmons, John M 20