ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Georgia Tech vs. Louisville
1/4/2014-1/4/2014
Atlanta, GA USA

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           GT:   3:42.02  2/18/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog
                          H Hatteberg, H Pauker, K Siebner, A Weber
         Pool:   3:33.60  2/18/2011 University of North Carolina
                          C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane
                 3:34.65  A
                 3:36.46  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 LSVL-KY  ''A''                       NT    3:45.02         11  
     1) Brandenburg, Krissie          2) r:+0.24 Cottrell, Andrea     
     3) r:+0.34 Worrell, Kelsi        4) r:+0.22 McDowell, Breann     
    r:+0.61  26.82        56.53 (56.53)
        1:26.11 (29.58)   2:00.24 (1:03.71)
        2:24.68 (24.44)     2:53.72 (53.48)
        3:18.41 (24.69)     3:45.02 (51.30)
  2 LSVL-KY  ''B''                       NT    3:53.19          4  
     1) Steins, Kristina              2) r:+0.28 Kohoyda, Gisselle    
     3) r:+0.00 Kyllianen, Tanja      4) r:+0.25 Kneppers, Andrea     
    r:+0.83  28.25        59.04 (59.04)
        1:30.87 (31.83)   2:06.44 (1:07.40)
        2:31.75 (25.31)     3:01.29 (54.85)
        3:19.27 (17.98)     3:53.19 (51.90)
  3 LSVL-KY  ''C''                       NT   x3:53.36        
     1) Buss, Mackenzie               2) r:+0.21 Kramer, Lucy         
     3) r:+0.10 Robinson, Brittany    4) r:+0.27 Cowley, Hanna        
    r:+0.63  28.12        57.88 (57.88)
        1:28.55 (30.67)   2:04.17 (1:06.29)
        2:29.99 (25.82)     3:00.83 (56.66)
        3:26.30 (25.47)     3:53.36 (52.53)
  4 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    3:53.81          2  
     1) Sweeney, Carly N SO           2) r:+0.06 Cowley, Darelle SO   
     3) r:+0.20 Brandus, Kate JR      4) r:+0.39 Ruiu, Chiara SO      
             28.08        59.02 (59.02)
        1:29.87 (30.85)   2:05.05 (1:06.03)
        2:31.07 (26.02)     3:02.17 (57.12)
        3:26.82 (24.65)     3:53.81 (51.64)
  5 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT    3:59.09        
     1) Kerman, Katherine R SO        2) r:+0.26 Rotsztjen, Efrat SO  
     3) r:+0.48 Lefebvre, Fredique SO 4) r:+0.22 Breaux, Elise FR     
    r:+0.69  29.04        59.82 (59.82)
        1:30.89 (31.07)   2:06.54 (1:06.72)
        2:33.29 (26.75)     3:04.42 (57.88)
        3:30.10 (25.68)     3:59.09 (54.67)
  6 LSVL-KY  ''D''                       NT   x4:02.61        
     1) Belcher, Erica                2) r:+0.41 O''Neill, Emily       
     3) r:+0.10 Bibault, Devon        4) r:+0.22 Sellers, Alexandra   
    r:+0.82  28.14        57.53 (57.53)
        1:31.08 (33.55)   2:10.69 (1:13.16)
        2:37.74 (27.05)     3:08.58 (57.89)
        3:34.15 (25.57)     4:02.61 (54.03)
  7 Georgia Tech-GA  ''C''               NT   x4:04.85        
     1) Paschal, Maddie L FR          2) r:-0.14 Richards, Cathrine JR
     3) r:+0.28 Clark, Katherine SO   4) r:+0.16 Felix, Camille FR    
    r:+0.78  30.14    1:01.71 (1:01.71)
        1:32.61 (30.90)   2:08.93 (1:07.22)
        2:36.23 (27.30)   3:09.23 (1:00.30)
        3:35.41 (26.18)     4:04.85 (55.62)
 

 Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           GT:   3:11.01  2/28/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog
                          I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, G. Nevo, N. Copeland
         Pool:   3:06.08  1/1/2006  Arizona
                          Thoman, Barns, Subriats, Ritter
                 3:10.26  A
                 3:12.00  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 LSVL-KY  ''A''                       NT    3:19.18         11  
     1) Tarasevich, Grigory           2) r:+0.08 Chastain, Kameron    
     3) r:+0.10 Young, Aaron          4) r:+0.41 De Lucca, Joao       
    r:+0.62  23.97        49.19 (49.19)
        1:14.51 (25.32)     1:43.85 (54.66)
        2:07.12 (23.27)     2:34.15 (50.30)
        2:55.83 (21.68)     3:19.18 (45.03)
  2 LSVL-KY  ''B''                       NT    3:21.36          4  
     1) Greene, Aaron                 2) r:+0.26 Bray, Addison        
     3) r:+0.41 Coutinho, Pedro       4) r:+0.01 Blondell, Carlyle    
    r:+0.82  24.86        50.92 (50.92)
        1:17.71 (26.79)     1:48.67 (57.75)
        2:11.46 (22.79)     2:37.73 (49.06)
        2:58.20 (20.47)     3:21.36 (43.63)
  3 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    3:22.58          2  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W JR            2) r:-0.03 Sarman, Mark JR      
     3) r:+0.18 Southern, Ben FR      4) r:+0.32 Wilson, Taylor FR    
    r:+0.73  24.55        49.93 (49.93)
        1:15.81 (25.88)     1:46.35 (56.42)
        2:09.13 (22.78)     2:36.24 (49.89)
        2:57.88 (21.64)     3:22.58 (46.34)
  4 LSVL-KY  ''C''                       NT   x3:27.41        
     1) Hasemann, Nicholas            2) r:+0.34 Dahlia, Thomas       
     3) r:+0.03 Quallen, Josh         4) r:+0.09 Wilmoth, Brooks      
    r:+0.64  25.89        52.66 (52.66)
        1:19.55 (26.89)     1:50.46 (57.80)
        2:13.85 (23.39)     2:40.99 (50.53)
        3:02.62 (21.63)     3:27.41 (46.42)
  5 LSVL-KY  ''E''                       NT   x3:28.96        
     1) Tesone, Nolan                 2) r:+0.19 Thomas, Dexter       
     3) r:+0.23 Vukic, Mihael         4) r:+0.05 Edelen, Rudy         
    r:+0.69  25.62        52.84 (52.84)
        1:20.24 (27.40)     1:51.57 (58.73)
        2:13.92 (22.35)     2:42.19 (50.62)
        3:04.39 (22.20)     3:28.96 (46.77)
  6 Georgia Tech-GA  ''C''               NT    3:30.28        
     1) Wei, Wilson W JR              2) r:+0.38 Lehner, Ricky SO     
     3) r:+0.04 Johnson, Jacob SR     4) r:+0.39 Poorman, Declan FR   
    r:+0.56  25.73        52.41 (52.41)
        1:19.80 (27.39)     1:51.73 (59.32)
        2:15.63 (23.90)     2:43.83 (52.10)
        3:05.92 (22.09)     3:30.28 (46.45)
  7 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT   x3:30.70        
     1) Johnston, Spencer F FR        2) r:-0.01 Lagerqvist, AnKarl SR
     3) r:+0.38 Graff, Tyler FR       4) r:+0.10 Chetcuti, Andrew JR  
    r:+0.71  25.29        52.74 (52.74)
        1:19.36 (26.62)     1:50.50 (57.76)
        2:14.99 (24.49)     2:43.41 (52.91)
        3:05.61 (22.20)     3:30.70 (47.29)
  8 Georgia Tech-GA  ''D''               NT   x3:36.56        
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R SR       2) r:+0.27 Salmon, Ryan SR      
     3) r:+0.54 Kase, Dylan JR        4) r:+0.22 Borowicz, Robert FR  
    r:+0.65  25.89        54.35 (54.35)
        1:22.77 (28.42)   1:54.87 (1:00.52)
        2:19.38 (24.51)     2:48.74 (53.87)
        3:10.85 (22.11)     3:36.56 (47.82)
 -- LSVL-KY  ''D''                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Noble, Evan                   2) r:+0.14 Berger, Brannen      
     3) r:-0.10 Boland, David         4) r:+0.32 Linderbauer, Mathias 
    r:+0.80  24.30        50.30 (50.30)
        1:17.89 (27.59)     1:49.22 (58.92)
        2:12.05 (22.83)     2:39.29 (50.07)
        3:00.75 (21.46)          DQ (45.43)

 Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   9:02.69  2/24/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chin, Abagail       LSVL-KY                NT   10:14.45          9  
    r:+0.73  27.78        57.47 (29.69)
        1:27.49 (30.02)     1:57.54 (30.05)
        2:27.95 (30.41)     2:58.74 (30.79)
        3:29.55 (30.81)     4:00.66 (31.11)
        4:31.71 (31.05)     5:03.13 (31.42)
        5:34.60 (31.47)     6:06.04 (31.44)
        6:37.44 (31.40)     7:08.89 (31.45)
        7:40.36 (31.47)     8:11.53 (31.17)
        8:42.36 (30.83)     9:13.15 (30.79)
        9:44.04 (30.89)    10:14.45 (30.41)
  2 Woolbright, Kat  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   10:18.67          4  
    r:+0.74  28.07        58.03 (29.96)
        1:28.26 (30.23)     1:58.99 (30.73)
        2:29.73 (30.74)     3:00.43 (30.70)
        3:31.23 (30.80)     4:02.10 (30.87)
        4:32.75 (30.65)     5:03.80 (31.05)
        5:34.90 (31.10)     6:06.00 (31.10)
        6:37.40 (31.40)     7:08.97 (31.57)
        7:40.55 (31.58)     8:12.09 (31.54)
        8:43.66 (31.57)     9:15.42 (31.76)
        9:47.20 (31.78)    10:18.67 (31.47)
  3 Houck, Abagail      LSVL-KY                NT   10:25.27          3  
    r:+0.78  28.59        59.15 (30.56)
        1:29.99 (30.84)     2:01.04 (31.05)
        2:32.18 (31.14)     3:03.66 (31.48)
        3:34.96 (31.30)     4:06.33 (31.37)
        4:38.12 (31.79)     5:09.84 (31.72)
        5:41.73 (31.89)     6:13.14 (31.41)
        6:44.64 (31.50)     7:16.16 (31.52)
        7:47.78 (31.62)     8:19.45 (31.67)
        8:50.78 (31.33)     9:22.29 (31.51)
        9:54.09 (31.80)    10:25.27 (31.18)
  4 Munchel, Carly      LSVL-KY                NT   10:26.78          2  
    r:+0.84  29.02        59.83 (30.81)
        1:31.21 (31.38)     2:02.78 (31.57)
        2:34.22 (31.44)     3:05.72 (31.50)
        3:37.25 (31.53)     4:08.82 (31.57)
        4:40.34 (31.52)     5:12.06 (31.72)
        5:43.43 (31.37)     6:14.99 (31.56)
        6:46.47 (31.48)     7:17.66 (31.19)
        7:49.27 (31.61)     8:20.72 (31.45)
        8:52.46 (31.74)     9:24.02 (31.56)
        9:55.71 (31.69)    10:26.78 (31.07)
  5 Williford, Sara  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT   10:30.12          1  
    r:+0.72  28.74        59.47 (30.73)
        1:30.84 (31.37)     2:02.59 (31.75)
        2:34.10 (31.51)     3:05.52 (31.42)
        3:36.98 (31.46)     4:08.53 (31.55)
        4:40.09 (31.56)     5:11.68 (31.59)
        5:43.10 (31.42)     6:14.96 (31.86)
        6:46.79 (31.83)     7:18.52 (31.73)
        7:50.71 (32.19)     8:23.08 (32.37)
        8:55.51 (32.43)     9:27.51 (32.00)
        9:59.34 (31.83)    10:30.12 (30.78)
  6 Fore, Caroline   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   11:17.97        
    r:+0.76  29.91      1:02.54 (32.63)
        1:35.85 (33.31)     2:09.16 (33.31)
        2:42.39 (33.23)     3:15.77 (33.38)
        3:49.25 (33.48)     4:23.05 (33.80)
        4:57.15 (34.10)     5:30.97 (33.82)
        6:05.21 (34.24)     6:40.15 (34.94)
        7:15.51 (35.36)     7:50.04 (34.53)
        8:25.19 (35.15)     8:59.40 (34.21)
        9:34.11 (34.71)    10:08.33 (34.22)
       10:42.84 (34.51)    11:17.97 (35.13)
 


 Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   9:55.75  2/22/2008 Elizabeth Stowe, Georgia Tech
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Draganosky, Bry     LSVL-KY                NT    9:19.81          9  
    r:+0.69  25.17        52.71 (27.54)
        1:20.51 (27.80)     1:48.70 (28.19)
        2:17.35 (28.65)     2:45.58 (28.23)
        3:13.53 (27.95)     3:41.67 (28.14)
        4:09.81 (28.14)     4:37.95 (28.14)
        5:06.32 (28.37)     5:34.69 (28.37)
        6:02.88 (28.19)     6:31.23 (28.35)
        6:59.66 (28.43)     7:28.18 (28.52)
        7:56.40 (28.22)     8:24.95 (28.55)
        8:52.70 (27.75)     9:19.81 (27.11)
  2 Safra, Yuval     SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    9:26.83          4  
    r:+0.82  26.10        54.17 (28.07)
        1:22.24 (28.07)     1:50.63 (28.39)
        2:18.70 (28.07)     2:46.75 (28.05)
        3:14.72 (27.97)     3:42.99 (28.27)
        4:11.39 (28.40)     4:40.04 (28.65)
        5:08.95 (28.91)     5:38.02 (29.07)
        6:06.88 (28.86)     6:35.83 (28.95)
        7:04.84 (29.01)     7:33.98 (29.14)
        8:02.33 (28.35)     8:30.95 (28.62)
        8:59.08 (28.13)     9:26.83 (27.75)
  3 Schultz, Jake       LSVL-KY                NT    9:31.37          3  
    r:+0.68  25.82        53.79 (27.97)
        1:22.04 (28.25)     1:50.78 (28.74)
        2:19.84 (29.06)     2:48.64 (28.80)
        3:17.24 (28.60)     3:45.66 (28.42)
        4:14.26 (28.60)     4:42.84 (28.58)
        5:11.65 (28.81)     5:40.25 (28.60)
        6:09.04 (28.79)     6:37.83 (28.79)
        7:06.57 (28.74)     7:35.74 (29.17)
        8:04.84 (29.10)     8:33.74 (28.90)
        9:02.89 (29.15)     9:31.37 (28.48)
  4 Brockelbank, El  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    9:41.99          2  
    r:+0.83  25.28        53.12 (27.84)
        1:21.44 (28.32)     1:50.16 (28.72)
        2:18.98 (28.82)     2:47.48 (28.50)
        3:16.67 (29.19)     3:45.97 (29.30)
        4:14.43 (28.46)     4:43.24 (28.81)
        5:11.97 (28.73)     5:41.31 (29.34)
        6:11.73 (30.42)     6:42.07 (30.34)
        7:11.35 (29.28)     7:39.71 (28.36)
        8:09.40 (29.69)     8:40.51 (31.11)
        9:11.65 (31.14)     9:41.99 (30.34)
  5 Kenny, Michael   SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    9:46.52          1  
    r:+0.74  26.26        54.83 (28.57)
        1:24.00 (29.17)     1:53.14 (29.14)
        2:22.36 (29.22)     2:51.57 (29.21)
        3:20.99 (29.42)     3:50.58 (29.59)
        4:20.06 (29.48)     4:49.91 (29.85)
        5:19.45 (29.54)     5:49.00 (29.55)
        6:18.89 (29.89)     6:48.74 (29.85)
        7:18.88 (30.14)     7:48.91 (30.03)
        8:18.83 (29.92)     8:48.30 (29.47)
        9:17.76 (29.46)     9:46.52 (28.76)
  6 Bond, Nate          LSVL-KY                NT    9:55.74        
    r:+0.73  26.63        55.13 (28.50)
        1:24.22 (29.09)     1:53.83 (29.61)
        2:23.47 (29.64)     2:53.29 (29.82)
        3:23.16 (29.87)     3:53.23 (30.07)
        4:23.34 (30.11)     4:53.73 (30.39)
        5:23.73 (30.00)     5:54.02 (30.29)
        6:24.50 (30.48)     6:54.86 (30.36)
        7:24.98 (30.12)     7:55.28 (30.30)
        8:25.69 (30.41)     8:56.04 (30.35)
        9:26.33 (30.29)     9:55.74 (29.41)
  7 Smith, Nolan        LSVL-KY                NT  x10:02.95        
    r:+0.83  26.53        55.76 (29.23)
        1:25.22 (29.46)     1:55.31 (30.09)
        2:25.53 (30.22)     2:55.56 (30.03)
        3:25.90 (30.34)     3:56.19 (30.29)
        4:26.64 (30.45)     4:57.14 (30.50)
        5:27.58 (30.44)     5:57.92 (30.34)
        6:28.24 (30.32)     6:58.84 (30.60)
        7:29.48 (30.64)     8:00.04 (30.56)
        8:30.91 (30.87)     9:01.96 (31.05)
        9:32.82 (30.86)    10:02.95 (30.13)
 


 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:47.40  2/20/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:42.83  1/4/2008  Dagny Knutson, S. Dakota
                 1:43.91  A
                 1:47.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Brean     LSVL-KY                NT    1:51.51          9  
    r:+0.71  26.71        55.26 (28.55)
        1:23.42 (28.16)     1:51.51 (28.09)
  2 White, Hailey E  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:52.70          4  
    r:+0.72  26.76        55.73 (28.97)
        1:24.35 (28.62)     1:52.70 (28.35)
  3 Houck, Abagail      LSVL-KY                NT    1:53.07          3  
    r:+0.81  26.84        55.26 (28.42)
        1:23.97 (28.71)     1:53.07 (29.10)
  4 Ruiu, Chiara     SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:54.07          2  
    r:+0.65  26.84        55.41 (28.57)
        1:24.70 (29.29)     1:54.07 (29.37)
  5 Kneppers, Andre     LSVL-KY                NT    1:54.39          1  
    r:+0.85  27.22        56.17 (28.95)
        1:25.44 (29.27)     1:54.39 (28.95)
  6 Cowley, Hanna       LSVL-KY                NT   x1:55.41        
    r:+0.84  27.60        57.18 (29.58)
        1:26.43 (29.25)     1:55.41 (28.98)
  7 Staskevicius, E  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.43        
    r:+0.77  27.20        56.41 (29.21)
        1:26.07 (29.66)     1:55.43 (29.36)
  8 Sellers, Alexan     LSVL-KY                NT   x1:57.06        
    r:+0.79  27.87        57.70 (29.83)
        1:27.34 (29.64)     1:57.06 (29.72)
  9 Clark, Katherin  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:00.93        
    r:+0.73  28.15        58.66 (30.51)
        1:29.67 (31.01)     2:00.93 (31.26)
 -- LaPorte, Lindse     LSVL-KY                NT   X1:57.18        
    r:+0.77  27.61        57.29 (29.68)
        1:27.12 (29.83)     1:57.18 (30.06)
 

 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:34.56  2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:31.20  1/1/2006  Simon Burnett, Arizona
                 1:33.58  A
                 1:37.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrol, Trevor      LSVL-KY                NT    1:40.54        
    r:+0.73  24.06        50.29 (26.23)
        1:15.33 (25.04)     1:40.54 (25.21)
  2 Linderbauer, Ma     LSVL-KY                NT    1:41.95        
    r:+0.69  23.91        50.42 (26.51)
        1:16.83 (26.41)     1:41.95 (25.12)
  3 Poorman, Declan  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:42.21        
    r:+0.79  24.17        50.28 (26.11)
        1:16.71 (26.43)     1:42.21 (25.50)
  4 Izarra, Ruben       LSVL-KY                NT    1:42.28        
    r:+0.73  24.11        50.24 (26.13)
        1:16.14 (25.90)     1:42.28 (26.14)
  5 Edelen, Rudy        LSVL-KY                NT   x1:42.53        
    r:+0.70  24.37        50.67 (26.30)
        1:17.07 (26.40)     1:42.53 (25.46)
  6 Westergren, Mat  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:42.93        
    r:+0.75  24.12        50.43 (26.31)
        1:16.53 (26.10)     1:42.93 (26.40)
  7 Southern, Ben N  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:43.50        
    r:+0.72  24.31        50.81 (26.50)
        1:17.18 (26.37)     1:43.50 (26.32)
  8 Garkani, Christ     LSVL-KY                NT   x1:44.58          9  
    r:+0.68  24.46        51.39 (26.93)
        1:18.29 (26.90)     1:44.58 (26.29)
  9 Linton, Lemar       LSVL-KY                NT   x1:44.88        
    r:+0.69  24.72        51.37 (26.65)
        1:18.07 (26.70)     1:44.88 (26.81)
 10 Graff, Tyler P   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:47.59        
    r:+0.72  24.31        51.27 (26.96)
        1:19.29 (28.02)     1:47.59 (28.30)
 -- Tesone, Nolan       LSVL-KY                NT   X1:43.14        
    r:+0.77  24.25        50.58 (26.33)
        1:16.80 (26.22)     1:43.14 (26.34)
 -- Gustineli, Muri     LSVL-KY                NT   X1:46.12        
    r:+0.71  24.46        50.90 (26.44)
        1:17.70 (26.80)     1:46.12 (28.42)
 -- Albiero, Estefa     LSVL-KY                NT        XDQ        
      False start
    r:+0.76  25.23        53.61 (28.38)
        1:22.14 (28.53)          DQ (28.41)
 

 Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   54.66  2/18/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   50.64  1/5/2011  Natalie Coughlin, Cal
                 51.79  A
                 55.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Buss, Mackenzie     LSVL-KY                NT      57.54          9  
    r:+0.67  28.19        57.54 (29.35)
  2 Mittel, Mary        LSVL-KY                NT      58.34          4  
    r:+0.70  28.10        58.34 (30.24)
  3 Tracy, Xanna M   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      58.52          3  
    r:+0.66  27.95        58.52 (30.57)
  4 Sweeney, Carly   SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      58.82          2  
    r:+0.70  28.43        58.82 (30.39)
  5 Kerman, Katheri  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:00.00          1  
    r:+0.72  29.17      1:00.00 (30.83)
  6 Steins, Kristin     LSVL-KY                NT    1:00.14        
    r:+0.77  29.62      1:00.14 (30.52)
  7 Paschal, Maddie  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:00.81        
    r:+0.72  30.24      1:00.81 (30.57)
  8 O''Neill, Emily      LSVL-KY                NT   x1:02.33        
    r:+0.87  29.94      1:02.33 (32.39)
 

 Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   47.53  2/27/2013 Andrew Kosic, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   44.60  1/1/2006  Ryan Lochte, Florida
                 45.87  A
                 48.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tarasevich, Gri     LSVL-KY                NT      49.96          9  
    r:+0.66  25.06        49.96 (24.90)
  2 Noble, Evan         LSVL-KY                NT      50.35          4  
    r:+0.74  24.63        50.35 (25.72)
  3 Greene, Aaron       LSVL-KY                NT      50.93          3  
    r:+0.73  24.94        50.93 (25.99)
  4 Hasemann, Nicho     LSVL-KY                NT     x51.36        
    r:+0.71  25.32        51.36 (26.04)
  5 Wei, Wilson W    JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      51.73          2  
    r:+0.54  25.36        51.73 (26.37)
  6 Johnston, Spenc  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.42          1  
    r:+0.55  25.24        52.42 (27.18)
  7 Borowicz, Rober  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      53.25        
    r:+0.58  26.09        53.25 (27.16)
  8 Young, Aaron        LSVL-KY                NT     x53.29        
    r:+0.74  25.80        53.29 (27.49)
  9 Colletti, Nicho  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x55.30        
    r:+0.74  26.57        55.30 (28.73)
 

 Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:02.23  2/20/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech
         Pool:     58.74  1/5/2011  Jessica Hardy
                   59.19  A
                 1:02.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Andre     LSVL-KY                NT    1:04.16          9  
    r:+0.69  30.15      1:04.16 (34.01)
  2 Kramer, Lucy        LSVL-KY                NT    1:06.29          4  
    r:+0.83  31.30      1:06.29 (34.99)
  3 Cowley, Darelle  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:07.07          3  
    r:+0.79  31.95      1:07.07 (35.12)
  4 Kohoyda, Gissel     LSVL-KY                NT    1:07.56          2  
    r:+0.71  32.27      1:07.56 (35.29)
  5 Rotsztjen, Efra  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:07.63          1  
    r:+0.78  31.94      1:07.63 (35.69)
  6 Belcher, Erica      LSVL-KY                NT   x1:08.22        
    r:+0.72  32.24      1:08.22 (35.98)
  7 Richards, Cathe  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:08.24        
    r:+0.73  31.93      1:08.24 (36.31)
 

 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   52.86  2/28/2009 Mickey Malul, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   51.82  1/1/2008  Michael Alexandrov
                 52.54  A
                 55.39  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chastain, Kamer     LSVL-KY                NT      56.25          9  
    r:+0.78  26.61        56.25 (29.64)
  2 Dahlia, Thomas      LSVL-KY                NT      57.88          4  
    r:+0.69  27.12        57.88 (30.76)
  3 Lagerqvist, Ant  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      58.09          3  
    r:+0.79  27.46        58.09 (30.63)
  4 Bray, Addison       LSVL-KY                NT      58.26          2  
    r:+0.80  27.19        58.26 (31.07)
  5 Thomas, Dexter      LSVL-KY                NT     x59.42        
    r:+0.72  28.30        59.42 (31.12)
  6 Berger, Brannen     LSVL-KY                NT     x59.61        
    r:+0.73  28.50        59.61 (31.11)
  7 Lehner, Ricky D  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      59.89          1  
    r:+0.67  28.00        59.89 (31.89)
  8 Salmon, Ryan A   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      59.99        
    r:+0.69  28.29        59.99 (31.70)
  9 LaMontagne, Nic  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:01.16        
    r:+0.65  28.04      1:01.16 (33.12)
 10 Smith, Kevin M   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:03.11        
    r:+0.69  29.68      1:03.11 (33.43)
 

 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:59.16  2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:52.48  12/7/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC
                 1:54.54  A
                 1:59.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyllianen, Tanj     LSVL-KY                NT    2:01.54          9  
    r:+0.72  27.61        59.30 (31.69)
        1:29.93 (30.63)     2:01.54 (31.61)
  2 Bibault, Devon      LSVL-KY                NT    2:05.83          4  
    r:+0.69  28.32      1:00.11 (31.79)
        1:32.49 (32.38)     2:05.83 (33.34)
  3 Brandus, Kate E  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:07.65          3  
    r:+0.80  28.18      1:00.22 (32.04)
        1:33.89 (33.67)     2:07.65 (33.76)
  4 Lefebvre, Frede  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:07.86          2  
    r:+0.80  28.54      1:00.85 (32.31)
        1:34.14 (33.29)     2:07.86 (33.72)
  5 Rohal, Jaclyn E  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:08.55          1  
    r:+0.67  29.44      1:01.82 (32.38)
        1:35.02 (33.20)     2:08.55 (33.53)
  6 Coakley, Emma       LSVL-KY                NT    2:10.91        
    r:+0.74  29.38      1:02.45 (33.07)
        1:36.78 (34.33)     2:10.91 (34.13)
  7 Kase, Samantha   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:11.40        
    r:+0.73  28.96      1:02.00 (33.04)
        1:36.22 (34.22)     2:11.40 (35.18)
  8 Munchel, Carly      LSVL-KY                NT   x2:12.23        
    r:+0.84  29.99      1:03.39 (33.40)
        1:37.84 (34.45)     2:12.23 (34.39)
  9 Maloney, Kelsey  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:17.72        
    r:+0.71  31.09      1:05.68 (34.59)
        1:41.74 (36.06)     2:17.72 (35.98)
 -- Felix, Camille   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   X2:16.22        
    r:+0.83  30.60      1:05.01 (34.41)
        1:40.76 (35.75)     2:16.22 (35.46)
 

 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:42.79  3/28/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:41.07  1/1/2008  Hidermasa Sano
                 1:43.05  A
                 1:47.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern, Ben N  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:50.18          9  
    r:+0.71  25.48        53.64 (28.16)
        1:21.76 (28.12)     1:50.18 (28.42)
  2 Lopez, Juan         LSVL-KY                NT    1:50.66          4  
    r:+0.73  25.22        53.66 (28.44)
        1:21.59 (27.93)     1:50.66 (29.07)
  3 Sarman, Mark C   JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:51.74          3  
    r:+0.69  25.79        54.42 (28.63)
        1:23.04 (28.62)     1:51.74 (28.70)
  4 Quallen, Josh       LSVL-KY                NT    1:52.87          2  
    r:+0.71  25.62        54.75 (29.13)
        1:23.67 (28.92)     1:52.87 (29.20)
  5 Brown, Joe          LSVL-KY                NT    1:54.00          1  
    r:+0.69  25.44        54.44 (29.00)
        1:24.01 (29.57)     1:54.00 (29.99)
  6 Nilsson, Andrea  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:56.16        
    r:+0.74  26.60        56.01 (29.41)
        1:26.08 (30.07)     1:56.16 (30.08)
  7 MacKenzie, Bret     LSVL-KY                NT   x1:56.52        
    r:+0.70  25.85        55.29 (29.44)
        1:25.48 (30.19)     1:56.52 (31.04)
  8 Massey, Ryan        LSVL-KY                NT   x1:57.51        
    r:+0.75  26.95        57.29 (30.34)
        1:27.30 (30.01)     1:57.51 (30.21)
  9 Kase, Dylan S    JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:58.70        
    r:+0.81  25.71        55.42 (29.71)
        1:26.57 (31.15)     1:58.70 (32.13)
 10 Graff, Tyler P   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:01.41        
    r:+0.71  27.71        57.99 (30.28)
        1:29.17 (31.18)     2:01.41 (32.24)
 

 Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   22.88  2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   21.46  12/5/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal
                 21.99  A
                 22.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi      LSVL-KY                NT      23.15          9  
         r:+0.61                       
  2 Brandenburg, Kr     LSVL-KY                NT      23.75          4  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 Staskevicius, E  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      24.22          3  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Lewis, Rachael      LSVL-KY                NT      24.72          2  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 Robinson, Britt     LSVL-KY                NT     x24.73        
         r:+0.67                       
  6 Clark, Katherin  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      25.12          1  
         r:+0.74                       
  7 Tracy, Xanna M   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      25.34        
         r:+0.70                       
  8 Paschal, Maddie  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x25.63        
         r:+0.60                       
  9 Breaux, Elise F  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x25.74        
         r:+0.69                       
 

 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   19.54  2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   18.95  1/1/2007  Matt Grevers, Northwestern
                 19.32  A
                 20.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 De Lucca, Joao      LSVL-KY                NT      20.41        
         r:+0.66                       
  1 Kosic, Andrew W  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      20.41        
         r:+0.70                       
  3 Blondell, Carly     LSVL-KY                NT      20.91        
         r:+0.73                       
  4 Coutinho, Pedro     LSVL-KY                NT      21.35        
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Chetcuti, Andre  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      21.51        
         r:+0.60                       
  6 Johnson, Jacob   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      21.53        
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Wilmoth, Brooks     LSVL-KY                NT     x21.60        
         r:+0.65                       
  8 Linton, Lemar       LSVL-KY                NT     x21.67        
         r:+0.70                       
  9 Wilson, Taylor   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x22.15        
         r:+0.68                       
 10 Colletti, Nicho  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x23.51        
         r:+0.75                       
 -- Izarra, Ruben       LSVL-KY                NT     X21.85        
         r:+0.70                       
 -- Albiero, Estefa     LSVL-KY                NT     X21.93        
         r:+0.75                       
 -- Gustineli, Muri     LSVL-KY                NT     X21.99        
         r:+0.67                       
 

 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   49.39  2/21/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   46.85  1/5/2011  Natalie Coughlin, Cal
                 47.96  A
                 49.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, Kr     LSVL-KY                NT      51.26          9  
    r:+0.75  24.91        51.26 (26.35)
  2 McDowell, Brean     LSVL-KY                NT      51.88          4  
    r:+0.73  25.06        51.88 (26.82)
  3 Ruiu, Chiara     SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.35          3  
    r:+0.66  25.23        52.35 (27.12)
  4 Cowley, Hanna       LSVL-KY                NT      52.66          2  
    r:+0.75  25.89        52.66 (26.77)
  5 Staskevicius, E  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.91          1  
    r:+0.72  25.42        52.91 (27.49)
  6 Kneppers, Andre     LSVL-KY                NT     x52.94        
    r:+0.84  25.89        52.94 (27.05)
  7 White, Hailey E  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      53.25        
    r:+0.62  25.72        53.25 (27.53)
  8 Sellers, Alexan     LSVL-KY                NT     x54.54        
    r:+0.79  26.57        54.54 (27.97)
  9 Breaux, Elise F  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x54.80        
    r:+0.70  26.08        54.80 (28.72)
 10 Clark, Katherin  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x55.22        
    r:+0.72  26.46        55.22 (28.76)
 

 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   43.23  3/12/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   41.75  1/1/2008  William Copeland
                 42.54  A
                 44.29  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 De Lucca, Joao      LSVL-KY                NT      44.48        
    r:+0.67  21.63        44.48 (22.85)
  2 Kosic, Andrew W  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      44.80        
    r:+0.69  21.79        44.80 (23.01)
  3 Blondell, Carly     LSVL-KY                NT      45.29        
    r:+0.72  21.77        45.29 (23.52)
  4 Linderbauer, Ma     LSVL-KY                NT      46.24        
    r:+0.69  22.33        46.24 (23.91)
  5 Poorman, Declan  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      47.01        
    r:+0.77  22.96        47.01 (24.05)
  6 Wilmoth, Brooks     LSVL-KY                NT     x47.05        
    r:+0.68  22.90        47.05 (24.15)
  7 Chetcuti, Andre  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      47.33        
    r:+0.59  22.57        47.33 (24.76)
  8 Vukic, Mihael       LSVL-KY                NT     x47.47        
    r:+0.75  22.50        47.47 (24.97)
  9 Wilson, Taylor   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x47.62        
    r:+0.68  22.63        47.62 (24.99)
 10 Smith, Kevin M   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x50.92        
    r:+0.70  24.00        50.92 (26.92)
 -- Edelen, Rudy        LSVL-KY                NT     X46.77        
    r:+0.71  22.80        46.77 (23.97)
 -- Linton, Lemar       LSVL-KY                NT     X47.13        
    r:+0.69  22.90        47.13 (24.23)
 -- Garkani, Christ     LSVL-KY                NT     X47.83        
    r:+0.68  23.11        47.83 (24.72)
 -- Albiero, Estefa     LSVL-KY                NT     X48.61        
    r:+0.77  23.60        48.61 (25.01)
 

 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:56.98  2/19/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:51.58  1/4/2008  Mary Descenza, ABSC
                 1:52.71  A
                 1:59.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Buss, Mackenzie     LSVL-KY                NT    2:05.64          9  
    r:+0.66  29.16      1:01.05 (31.89)
        1:32.75 (31.70)     2:05.64 (32.89)
  2 Steins, Kristin     LSVL-KY                NT    2:06.90          4  
    r:+0.84  29.30      1:00.85 (31.55)
        1:33.22 (32.37)     2:06.90 (33.68)
  3 Sweeney, Carly   SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:10.63          3  
    r:+0.68  29.73      1:02.16 (32.43)
        1:36.03 (33.87)     2:10.63 (34.60)
  4 Kerman, Katheri  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:11.71          2  
    r:+0.77  31.32      1:04.61 (33.29)
        1:38.54 (33.93)     2:11.71 (33.17)
  5 Paschal, Maddie  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:11.74          1  
    r:+0.83  32.23      1:06.07 (33.84)
        1:39.69 (33.62)     2:11.74 (32.05)
  6 O''Neill, Emily      LSVL-KY                NT    2:15.08        
    r:+0.89  31.76      1:05.76 (34.00)
        1:39.89 (34.13)     2:15.08 (35.19)
  7 Tracy, Xanna M   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:16.17        
    r:+0.70  30.69      1:05.18 (34.49)
        1:40.61 (35.43)     2:16.17 (35.56)
 

 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:43.23  2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:36.81  1/1/2007  Ryan Lochte, Daytona
                 1:41.41  A
                 1:46.39  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tarasevich, Gri     LSVL-KY                NT    1:48.38        
    r:+0.68  26.52        54.93 (28.41)
        1:22.48 (27.55)     1:48.38 (25.90)
  2 Tesone, Nolan       LSVL-KY                NT    1:48.76        
    r:+0.65  25.95        53.03 (27.08)
        1:20.87 (27.84)     1:48.76 (27.89)
  3 Lopez, Juan         LSVL-KY                NT    1:49.68        
    r:+0.62  25.89        53.84 (27.95)
        1:21.87 (28.03)     1:49.68 (27.81)
  4 Greene, Aaron       LSVL-KY                NT   x1:49.97        
    r:+0.76  26.29        54.21 (27.92)
        1:22.58 (28.37)     1:49.97 (27.39)
  5 Hasemann, Nicho     LSVL-KY                NT   x1:52.82        
    r:+0.68  26.55        55.17 (28.62)
        1:23.82 (28.65)     1:52.82 (29.00)
  6 Wei, Wilson W    JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:53.06        
    r:+0.54  26.94        55.75 (28.81)
        1:24.48 (28.73)     1:53.06 (28.58)
  7 Borowicz, Rober  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.31        
    r:+0.62  27.17        56.19 (29.02)
        1:25.79 (29.60)     1:55.31 (29.52)
  8 MacKenzie, Bret     LSVL-KY                NT   x1:55.32          9  
    r:+0.63  27.69        56.81 (29.12)
        1:26.62 (29.81)     1:55.32 (28.70)
  9 Massey, Ryan        LSVL-KY                NT   x1:55.33          4  
    r:+0.73  27.50        57.00 (29.50)
        1:26.23 (29.23)     1:55.33 (29.10)
 10 Johnston, Spenc  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:57.99        
    r:+0.66  26.86        56.51 (29.65)
        1:27.32 (30.81)     1:57.99 (30.67)
 11 Johnson, Jacob   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:58.20        
    r:+0.61  27.64        57.21 (29.57)
        1:27.62 (30.41)     1:58.20 (30.58)
 -- Noble, Evan         LSVL-KY                NT         NS        
 

 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   2:14.50  2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   2:08.22  1/5/2011  Caitlin Leverenz
                 2:08.29  A
                 2:15.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Andre     LSVL-KY                NT    2:20.10          9  
    r:+0.74  31.99      1:07.49 (35.50)
        1:43.63 (36.14)     2:20.10 (36.47)
  2 Kohoyda, Gissel     LSVL-KY                NT    2:21.74          4  
    r:+0.70  32.75      1:08.61 (35.86)
        1:44.86 (36.25)     2:21.74 (36.88)
  3 Kramer, Lucy        LSVL-KY                NT    2:24.08          3  
    r:+0.78  32.95      1:10.07 (37.12)
        1:47.01 (36.94)     2:24.08 (37.07)
  4 Cowley, Darelle  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:24.29          2  
    r:+0.79  33.81      1:10.00 (36.19)
        1:46.68 (36.68)     2:24.29 (37.61)
  5 Rotsztjen, Efra  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:25.88          1  
    r:+0.77  33.53      1:11.08 (37.55)
        1:48.57 (37.49)     2:25.88 (37.31)
  6 Belcher, Erica      LSVL-KY                NT   x2:28.08        
    r:+0.74  33.62      1:11.15 (37.53)
        1:49.05 (37.90)     2:28.08 (39.03)
  7 Richards, Cathe  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:28.49        
    r:+0.74  34.19      1:12.08 (37.89)
        1:50.30 (38.22)     2:28.49 (38.19)
  8 Rohal, Jaclyn E  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:29.42        
    r:+0.55  34.07      1:11.75 (37.68)
        1:50.48 (38.73)     2:29.42 (38.94)
  9 Fore, Caroline   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:34.16        
    r:+0.80  35.11      1:14.15 (39.04)
        1:54.02 (39.87)     2:34.16 (40.14)
 

 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:55.27  3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:51.96  1/1/2008  Michael Alexandrov
                 1:54.10  A
                 1:59.79  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chastain, Kamer     LSVL-KY                NT    2:04.96          9  
    r:+0.80  29.32      1:01.12 (31.80)
        1:34.73 (33.61)     2:04.96 (30.23)
  2 Dahlia, Thomas      LSVL-KY                NT    2:05.07          4  
    r:+0.68  28.56      1:00.83 (32.27)
        1:33.60 (32.77)     2:05.07 (31.47)
  3 Lagerqvist, Ant  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:05.88          3  
    r:+0.78  28.62      1:00.31 (31.69)
        1:32.71 (32.40)     2:05.88 (33.17)
  4 Thomas, Dexter      LSVL-KY                NT    2:08.17          2  
    r:+0.73  29.47      1:01.99 (32.52)
        1:34.76 (32.77)     2:08.17 (33.41)
  5 Berger, Brannen     LSVL-KY                NT   x2:09.01        
    r:+0.74  30.71      1:03.89 (33.18)
        1:36.62 (32.73)     2:09.01 (32.39)
  6 Bray, Addison       LSVL-KY                NT   x2:10.56        
    r:+0.81  29.15      1:02.54 (33.39)
        1:36.16 (33.62)     2:10.56 (34.40)
  7 Nilsson, Andrea  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:12.21          1  
    r:+0.71  30.21      1:03.84 (33.63)
        1:37.84 (34.00)     2:12.21 (34.37)
  8 Salmon, Ryan A   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:15.38        
    r:+0.72  30.59      1:04.78 (34.19)
        1:39.87 (35.09)     2:15.38 (35.51)
  9 Lehner, Ricky D  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:16.05        
    r:+0.69  29.44      1:03.62 (34.18)
        1:39.22 (35.60)     2:16.05 (36.83)
 

 Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   4:47.36  2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   4:35.63  1/5/2007  Mary Descenza, ABSC
                 4:37.01  A
                 4:47.79  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyllianen, Tanj     LSVL-KY                NT    4:55.52          9  
    r:+0.68  27.65        57.04 (29.39)
        1:26.58 (29.54)     1:56.05 (29.47)
        2:25.65 (29.60)     2:55.39 (29.74)
        3:25.23 (29.84)     3:55.53 (30.30)
        4:25.91 (30.38)     4:55.52 (29.61)
  2 Chin, Abagail       LSVL-KY                NT    5:01.18          4  
    r:+0.73  27.87        57.57 (29.70)
        1:27.43 (29.86)     1:57.57 (30.14)
        2:27.95 (30.38)     2:58.26 (30.31)
        3:28.92 (30.66)     3:59.76 (30.84)
        4:30.61 (30.85)     5:01.18 (30.57)
  3 Woolbright, Kat  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    5:04.12          3  
    r:+0.76  28.13        58.29 (30.16)
        1:28.62 (30.33)     1:58.88 (30.26)
        2:29.53 (30.65)     3:00.28 (30.75)
        3:31.32 (31.04)     4:02.66 (31.34)
        4:33.64 (30.98)     5:04.12 (30.48)
  4 Bibault, Devon      LSVL-KY                NT    5:06.40          2  
    r:+0.71  27.95        58.34 (30.39)
        1:29.16 (30.82)     1:59.97 (30.81)
        2:30.84 (30.87)     3:01.92 (31.08)
        3:33.09 (31.17)     4:04.12 (31.03)
        4:35.67 (31.55)     5:06.40 (30.73)
  5 White, Hailey E  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    5:07.03          1  
    r:+0.74  28.69        59.17 (30.48)
        1:29.90 (30.73)     2:01.00 (31.10)
        2:32.12 (31.12)     3:03.36 (31.24)
        3:34.36 (31.00)     4:05.16 (30.80)
        4:36.30 (31.14)     5:07.03 (30.73)
  6 Houck, Abagail      LSVL-KY                NT   x5:08.90        
    r:+0.75  28.33        58.82 (30.49)
        1:29.48 (30.66)     2:00.41 (30.93)
        2:31.83 (31.42)     3:03.37 (31.54)
        3:34.67 (31.30)     4:06.09 (31.42)
        4:37.59 (31.50)     5:08.90 (31.31)
  7 Williford, Sara  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    5:10.87        
    r:+0.75  27.55        57.55 (30.00)
        1:28.24 (30.69)     1:59.40 (31.16)
        2:31.01 (31.61)     3:02.88 (31.87)
        3:34.84 (31.96)     4:07.01 (32.17)
        4:39.14 (32.13)     5:10.87 (31.73)
  8 Munchel, Carly      LSVL-KY                NT   x5:13.80        
    r:+0.83  28.97      1:00.12 (31.15)
        1:31.55 (31.43)     2:03.34 (31.79)
        2:35.19 (31.85)     3:07.22 (32.03)
        3:38.67 (31.45)     4:10.52 (31.85)
        4:42.29 (31.77)     5:13.80 (31.51)
 -- LaPorte, Lindse     LSVL-KY                NT   X5:20.14        
    r:+0.82  29.45      1:01.64 (32.19)
        1:34.46 (32.82)     2:07.29 (32.83)
        2:39.85 (32.56)     3:12.53 (32.68)
        3:45.25 (32.72)     4:17.38 (32.13)
        4:49.19 (31.81)     5:20.14 (30.95)
 

 Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT:   4:19.31  3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   4:08.60  12/5/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
                 4:15.29  A
                 4:24.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Draganosky, Bry     LSVL-KY                NT    4:34.06          9  
    r:+0.77  25.15        52.40 (27.25)
        1:20.17 (27.77)     1:47.88 (27.71)
        2:15.63 (27.75)     2:43.29 (27.66)
        3:11.35 (28.06)     3:39.38 (28.03)
        4:07.31 (27.93)     4:34.06 (26.75)
  2 Brockelbank, El  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    4:36.22          4  
    r:+0.85  24.78        51.95 (27.17)
        1:19.65 (27.70)     1:48.15 (28.50)
        2:16.62 (28.47)     2:45.46 (28.84)
        3:14.23 (28.77)     3:42.96 (28.73)
        4:10.39 (27.43)     4:36.22 (25.83)
  3 Carrol, Trevor      LSVL-KY                NT    4:36.30          3  
    r:+0.78  25.26        53.24 (27.98)
        1:21.00 (27.76)     1:49.56 (28.56)
        2:17.78 (28.22)     2:46.00 (28.22)
        3:14.49 (28.49)     3:42.55 (28.06)
        4:10.04 (27.49)     4:36.30 (26.26)
  4 Safra, Yuval     SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    4:36.63          2  
    r:+0.82  25.36        53.56 (28.20)
        1:21.68 (28.12)     1:50.16 (28.48)
        2:18.64 (28.48)     2:47.03 (28.39)
        3:15.09 (28.06)     3:43.00 (27.91)
        4:10.55 (27.55)     4:36.63 (26.08)
  5 Schultz, Jake       LSVL-KY                NT    4:37.40          1  
    r:+0.70  24.92        52.15 (27.23)
        1:19.82 (27.67)     1:47.86 (28.04)
        2:16.33 (28.47)     2:45.11 (28.78)
        3:13.58 (28.47)     3:42.04 (28.46)
        4:10.41 (28.37)     4:37.40 (26.99)
  6 Westergren, Mat  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    4:43.96        
    r:+0.76  25.78        54.15 (28.37)
        1:22.89 (28.74)     1:51.78 (28.89)
        2:20.59 (28.81)     2:49.74 (29.15)
        3:18.94 (29.20)     3:48.27 (29.33)
        4:17.10 (28.83)     4:43.96 (26.86)
  7 Izarra, Ruben       LSVL-KY                NT   x4:44.03        
    r:+0.68  25.93        53.27 (27.34)
        1:21.72 (28.45)     1:50.50 (28.78)
        2:18.69 (28.19)     2:46.69 (28.00)
        3:15.46 (28.77)     3:44.63 (29.17)
        4:14.39 (29.76)     4:44.03 (29.64)
  8 Kenny, Michael   SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x4:51.15        
    r:+0.74  26.19        55.05 (28.86)
        1:24.69 (29.64)     1:54.09 (29.40)
        2:23.61 (29.52)     2:53.29 (29.68)
        3:22.71 (29.42)     3:52.48 (29.77)
        4:22.14 (29.66)     4:51.15 (29.01)
  9 Kase, Dylan S    JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x4:58.72        
    r:+0.83  26.64        55.36 (28.72)
        1:24.65 (29.29)     1:54.76 (30.11)
        2:25.11 (30.35)     2:55.10 (29.99)
        3:25.69 (30.59)     3:56.88 (31.19)
        4:28.12 (31.24)     4:58.72 (30.60)
 10 Smith, Nolan        LSVL-KY                NT   x4:58.91        
    r:+0.87  26.45        55.60 (29.15)
        1:25.40 (29.80)     1:55.92 (30.52)
        2:26.29 (30.37)     2:56.76 (30.47)
        3:27.48 (30.72)     3:58.26 (30.78)
        4:28.88 (30.62)     4:58.91 (30.03)
 

 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           GT:   53.79  2/18/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   50.10  1/5/2008  Rachel Komisarz, ABSC
                 51.90  A
                 54.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi      LSVL-KY                NT      54.43 B        9  
    r:+0.60  25.65        54.43 (28.78)
  2 Robinson, Britt     LSVL-KY                NT      56.71          4  
    r:+0.68  26.43        56.71 (30.28)
  3 Mittel, Mary        LSVL-KY                NT      57.39          3  
    r:+0.78  26.38        57.39 (31.01)
  4 Brandus, Kate E  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      57.63          2  
    r:+0.78  26.97        57.63 (30.66)
  5 Lefebvre, Frede  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT      58.38          1  
    r:+0.78  27.45        58.38 (30.93)
  6 Coakley, Emma       LSVL-KY                NT     x59.23        
    r:+0.71  27.58        59.23 (31.65)
  7 Kase, Samantha   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:00.99        
    r:+0.76  28.63      1:00.99 (32.36)
  8 Maloney, Kelsey  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:03.02        
    r:+0.69  29.15      1:03.02 (33.87)
  9 Felix, Camille   FR Georgia Tech-GA   1:02.41   x1:03.39        
    r:+0.62  29.56      1:03.39 (33.83)
 

 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           GT:   46.45  2/27/2013 Eric Chiu, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   45.20  1/1/2008  Masayuki Kishida, Japan
                 45.93  A
                 48.29  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Coutinho, Pedro     LSVL-KY                NT      48.95          9  
    r:+0.70  23.11        48.95 (25.84)
  2 Sarman, Mark C   JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      50.24          4  
    r:+0.65  23.43        50.24 (26.81)
  3 Boland, David       LSVL-KY                NT      50.71          3  
    r:+0.62  23.63        50.71 (27.08)
  4 Southern, Ben N  FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      51.23          2  
    r:+0.77  24.13        51.23 (27.10)
  5 Quallen, Josh       LSVL-KY                NT      51.47          1  
    r:+0.70  24.16        51.47 (27.31)
  6 Young, Aaron        LSVL-KY                NT     x52.01        
    r:+0.60  23.84        52.01 (28.17)
  7 Vukic, Mihael       LSVL-KY                NT     x52.32        
    r:+0.76  23.76        52.32 (28.56)
  8 Chetcuti, Andre  JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.33        
    r:+0.61  24.38        52.33 (27.95)
  9 Johnson, Jacob   SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x52.76        
    r:+0.66  24.38        52.76 (28.38)
 10 Graff, Tyler P   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x53.00        
    r:+0.68  24.78        53.00 (28.22)
 -- Lopez, Juan         LSVL-KY                NT     X50.99        
    r:+0.69  23.83        50.99 (27.16)
 -- Greene, Aaron       LSVL-KY                NT     X51.87        
    r:+0.73  24.15        51.87 (27.72)
 -- Brown, Joe          LSVL-KY                NT     X52.09        
    r:+0.67  24.51        52.09 (27.58)
 -- Bond, Nate          LSVL-KY                NT     X54.44        
    r:+0.48  25.39        54.44 (29.05)
 

 Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           GT:   2:01.09  2/19/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:54.03  1/5/2008  Dagny Knutson, S. Dakota
                 1:55.72  A
                 2:01.59  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyllianen, Tanj     LSVL-KY                NT    2:02.85          9  
    r:+0.66  26.64        57.88 (31.24)
        1:33.66 (35.78)     2:02.85 (29.19)
  2 Belcher, Erica      LSVL-KY                NT    2:07.56          4  
    r:+0.76  28.01      1:00.91 (32.90)
        1:38.21 (37.30)     2:07.56 (29.35)
  3 Chin, Abagail       LSVL-KY                NT    2:08.10          3  
    r:+0.72  27.91        59.99 (32.08)
        1:39.33 (39.34)     2:08.10 (28.77)
  4 Ruiu, Chiara     SO Georgia Tech-GA   2:04.72    2:08.96          2  
    r:+0.66  27.82      1:01.27 (33.45)
        1:39.38 (38.11)     2:08.96 (29.58)
  5 Lefebvre, Frede  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:09.29          1  
    r:+0.82  27.23        59.73 (32.50)
        1:38.95 (39.22)     2:09.29 (30.34)
  6 Bibault, Devon      LSVL-KY                NT   x2:09.50        
    r:+0.70  27.42      1:00.92 (33.50)
        1:40.08 (39.16)     2:09.50 (29.42)
  7 Cottrell, Andre     LSVL-KY                NT   x2:09.95        
    r:+0.71  28.59      1:03.12 (34.53)
        1:39.94 (36.82)     2:09.95 (30.01)
  8 Rotsztjen, Efra  SO Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:11.32        
    r:+0.75  28.72      1:03.58 (34.86)
        1:40.65 (37.07)     2:11.32 (30.67)
  9 Kase, Samantha   FR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:16.26        
    r:+0.74  28.75      1:03.58 (34.83)
        1:44.40 (40.82)     2:16.26 (31.86)
 -- Kramer, Lucy        LSVL-KY                NT   X2:09.47        
    r:+0.77  28.26      1:01.58 (33.32)
        1:38.55 (36.97)     2:09.47 (30.92)
 -- Kohoyda, Gissel     LSVL-KY                NT   X2:16.74        
    r:+0.71  30.04      1:06.94 (36.90)
        1:43.71 (36.77)     2:16.74 (33.03)
 -- Coakley, Emma       LSVL-KY                NT   X2:17.63        
    r:+0.73  27.74      1:02.89 (35.15)
        1:45.94 (43.05)     2:17.63 (31.69)
 -- O''Neill, Emily      LSVL-KY                NT        XDQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
    r:+0.80  29.69      1:05.59 (35.90)
        1:46.81 (41.22)          DQ (34.32)


 Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           GT:   1:42.79  3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
         Pool:   1:40.08  1/1/2006  Ryan Lochte, Florida
                 1:43.38  A
                 1:49.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Noble, Evan         LSVL-KY                NT    1:51.19          9  
    r:+0.75  24.25        52.23 (27.98)
        1:24.35 (32.12)     1:51.19 (26.84)
  2 Tesone, Nolan       LSVL-KY                NT    1:51.21          4  
    r:+0.76  24.58        52.36 (27.78)
        1:24.41 (32.05)     1:51.21 (26.80)
  3 Quallen, Josh       LSVL-KY                NT    1:54.18          3  
    r:+0.72  24.68        53.89 (29.21)
        1:27.57 (33.68)     1:54.18 (26.61)
  4 Sarman, Mark C   JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:54.38          2  
    r:+0.68  24.52        54.54 (30.02)
        1:27.05 (32.51)     1:54.38 (27.33)
  5 Nilsson, Andrea  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.46          1  
    r:+0.75  25.30        54.84 (29.54)
        1:28.11 (33.27)     1:55.46 (27.35)
  6 Boland, David       LSVL-KY                NT   x1:55.63        
    r:+0.68  24.72        54.50 (29.78)
        1:28.53 (34.03)     1:55.63 (27.10)
  7 Wei, Wilson W    JR Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:56.11        
    r:+0.67  25.80        54.98 (29.18)
        1:29.36 (34.38)     1:56.11 (26.75)
  8 Lagerqvist, Ant  SR Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:56.95        
    r:+0.74  24.94        54.93 (29.99)
        1:28.19 (33.26)     1:56.95 (28.76)
  9 Massey, Ryan        LSVL-KY                NT   x1:59.11        
    r:+0.75  25.52        55.10 (29.58)
        1:30.64 (35.54)     1:59.11 (28.47)
 -- Thomas, Dexter      LSVL-KY                NT   X1:56.89        
    r:+0.72  25.36        55.98 (30.62)
        1:29.42 (33.44)     1:56.89 (27.47)
 -- Garkani, Christ     LSVL-KY                NT   X1:56.89        
    r:+0.69  26.01        55.38 (29.37)
        1:30.70 (35.32)     1:56.89 (26.19)
 -- MacKenzie, Bret     LSVL-KY                NT   X1:57.75        
    r:+0.74  25.74        55.05 (29.31)
        1:29.67 (34.62)     1:57.75 (28.08)
 -- Brown, Joe          LSVL-KY                NT   X1:58.24        
    r:+0.68  25.00        56.27 (31.27)
        1:30.87 (34.60)     1:58.24 (27.37)
 -- Berger, Brannen     LSVL-KY                NT   X2:01.49        
    r:+0.72  26.39        58.09 (31.70)
        1:32.47 (34.38)     2:01.49 (29.02)
 

 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           GT:   1:31.74  2/17/2012 Georgia Institute of Technolog
                          A Weber, K Siebner, J Mason, K Riley
         Pool:   1:29.61  12/9/2008 Florida
                          Napier, Spofforth, Stafford, Bateman
                 1:29.65  A
                 1:30.43  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 LSVL-KY  ''B''                       NT    1:37.21         11  
     1) Sellers, Alexandra            2) r:+0.39 Buss, Mackenzie      
     3) r:+0.34 Cowley, Hanna         4) r:+0.10 Lewis, Rachael       
    r:+0.80  24.90        49.00 (24.10)
        1:13.24 (24.24)     1:37.21 (23.97)
  2 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    1:38.62          4  
     1) Staskevicius, Erika L SO      2) r:+1.64 White, Hailey SR     
     3) r:+0.20 Tracy, Xanna FR       4) r:+0.15 Breaux, Elise FR     
    r:+0.74  24.36        48.88 (24.52)
        1:14.00 (25.12)     1:38.62 (24.62)
  3 LSVL-KY  ''C''                       NT    1:38.66          2  
     1) Steins, Kristina              2) r:+0.28 Robinson, Brittany   
     3) r:+0.18 Houck, Abagail        4) r:+0.25 Mittel, Mary         
    r:+0.81  24.78        49.44 (24.66)
        1:14.45 (25.01)     1:38.66 (24.21)
  4 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT    1:41.12        
     1) Sweeney, Carly N SO           2) r:+0.19 Cowley, Darelle SO   
     3) r:+0.28 Kerman, Katherine SO  4) r:+0.25 Brandus, Kate JR     
             25.87        50.83 (24.96)
        1:15.50 (24.67)     1:41.12 (25.62)
  5 Georgia Tech-GA  ''C''               NT   x1:43.57        
     1) Williford, Sarah E SO         2) r:+1.33 Richards, Cathrine JR
     3) r:+0.34 Maloney, Kelsey JR    4) r:+0.21 Woolbright, Kate JR  
    r:+0.70  25.34        51.53 (26.19)
        1:18.38 (26.85)     1:43.57 (25.19)
 -- LSVL-KY  ''A''                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Worrell, Kelsi                2) r:+0.30 Brandenburg, Krissie 
     3) r:-0.07 McDowell, Breann      4) r:+0.34 Kneppers, Andrea     
    r:+1.09  23.49        47.32 (23.83)
        1:11.05 (23.73)          DQ (24.07)
 

 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           GT:   1:17.84  2/17/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog
                          Robberson, Sousa, Plummer, Copeland
         Pool:   1:16.15  3/10/2006 Auburn
                          Lundquist, Bovell, Ciello, Targett
                 1:18.16  A
                 1:18.83  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 LSVL-KY  ''A''                       NT    1:22.57         11  
     1) De Lucca, Joao                2) r:+0.23 Blondell, Carlyle    
     3) r:+0.28 Dahlia, Thomas        4) r:+0.00 Carrol, Trevor       
    r:+0.70  20.30        40.91 (20.61)
        1:01.84 (20.93)     1:22.57 (20.73)
  2 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    1:22.80          4  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W JR            2) r:+0.21 Wilson, Taylor FR    
     3) r:+0.07 Borowicz, Robert FR   4) r:+0.23 Salmon, Ryan SR      
    r:+0.69  20.12        41.04 (20.92)
        1:02.01 (20.97)     1:22.80 (20.79)
  3 LSVL-KY  ''C''                       NT    1:25.77          2  
     1) Edelen, Rudy                  2) r:+0.27 Linton, Lemar        
     3) r:+0.18 Vukic, Mihael         4) r:+0.31 Garkani, Christian   
    r:+0.73  21.65        42.65 (21.00)
        1:03.38 (20.73)     1:25.77 (22.39)
  4 LSVL-KY  ''B''                       NT   x1:25.82        
     1) Chastain, Kameron             2) r:+0.23 Linderbauer, Mathias 
     3) r:+0.28 Young, Aaron          4) r:+0.11 Wilmoth, Brooks      
    r:+0.76  21.26        42.29 (21.03)
        1:04.45 (22.16)     1:25.82 (21.37)
  5 LSVL-KY  ''D''                       NT   x1:26.97        
     1) Hasemann, Nicholas            2) r:-0.01 Tarasevich, Grigory  
     3) r:+0.21 Albiero, Estefan      4) r:+0.36 Gustineli, Murilio   
    r:+0.73  21.93        43.01 (21.08)
        1:04.74 (21.73)     1:26.97 (22.23)
  6 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT    1:27.30        
     1) Johnston, Spencer F FR        2) r:+0.27 Westergren, Mats SO  
     3) r:+0.11 Colletti, Nicholas SR 4) r:+0.15 Poorman, Declan FR   
    r:+1.67  22.32        44.02 (21.70)
        1:06.23 (22.21)     1:27.30 (21.07)
  7 Georgia Tech-GA  ''C''               NT   x1:31.55        
     1) LaMontagne, Nick R FR         2) r:+0.15 Lehner, Ricky SO     
     3) r:+0.08 Smith, Kevin FR       4) r:+0.29 Kenny, Michael SO    
    r:+0.61  22.76        45.51 (22.75)
        1:08.74 (23.23)     1:31.55 (22.81)
  8 LSVL-KY  ''E''                       NT   x1:31.60        
     1) Brown, Joe                    2) r:+0.27 Bond, Nate           
     3) r:+0.35 Schultz, Jake         4) r:+0.32 Smith, Nolan         
    r:+0.68  22.83        45.62 (22.79)
        1:08.29 (22.67)     1:31.60 (23.31)