1/2/2014 - 1/2/2014
Pensacola, Florida, United States
Licensed to University of West Florida
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/2/2014 06:13 PM
West Florida Holiday Invitational - 1/2/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 1:46.85 12/14/2013
Corvo, Mitchell, de Villiers, Macht
1:42.07 D2 A
1:47.17 D2 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' 1:48.61
1) Peiffer, Hannah FR 2) Durante, Emma JR
3) Wallmon, Maddy JR 4) Marshall, Alexandra FR
26.86 57.70 (30.84) 1:24.48 (26.78) 1:48.61 (24.13)
2 University of West Florida-SE ''A'' 1:49.48
1) Mitchell, Emily JR 2) Starck, Jen FR
3) de Villiers, Peggy SO 4) Robles, Carla FR
27.71 58.73 (31.02) 1:24.65 (25.92) 1:49.48 (24.83)
3 Carson-Newman University-CL ''A'' 1:51.33
1) Henderson, Amanda 2) Kaywork, Aly
3) Burnett, Natalie 4) Starnes, Samantha
27.96 1:00.67 (32.71) 1:26.10 (25.43) 1:51.33 (25.23)
4 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''B'' 1:53.39
1) Diemer, Kristin JR 2) Bohrer, Kristen JR
3) Kelley, Fallon SR 4) Bozant, Emily JR
28.75 1:00.57 (31.82) 1:27.82 (27.25) 1:53.39 (25.57)
5 University of West Florida-SE ''B'' 1:55.75
1) Antonetz, Savannah FR 2) Szydlo, Paulina SO
3) Aponte, Mikaela FR 4) McDonald, Jamie FR
28.45 1:00.55 (32.10) 1:29.69 (29.14) 1:55.75 (26.06)
6 University of West Florida-SE ''C'' x1:58.15
1) Edens, Paige FR 2) Stock, Alysiah FR
3) Lehr, Allison FR 4) Hutton, Gracie FR
29.59 1:02.61 (33.02) 1:31.70 (29.09) 1:58.15 (26.45)
7 Carson-Newman University-CL ''B'' 1:58.49
1) Hicks, Jeorgia 2) Stelling, Madeline
3) Arnold, Mary Grace 4) Turner, Tia
29.94 1:03.42 (33.48) 1:32.86 (29.44) 1:58.49 (25.63)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:27.42 D2 A
1:31.79 D2 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' 1:33.07
1) Traystman, Harry SR 2) Eriksson, Nic JR
3) Gibson, Evante JR 4) Kosater, Hayden JR
23.95 49.45 (25.50) 1:12.21 (22.76) 1:33.07 (20.86)
2 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''B'' 1:37.23
1) Phelps, Zach SO 2) Hicks, Will FR
3) Hughes, Devyn FR 4) Suther, John FR
24.71 51.68 (26.97) 1:15.67 (23.99) 1:37.23 (21.56)
3 Carson-Newman University-CL ''A'' 1:40.55
1) Young, Ben 2) Eldreth, Kent
3) Graham, Connor 4) Schechter, Sam
25.20 53.68 (28.48) 1:18.31 (24.63) 1:40.55 (22.24)
-- Carson-Newman University-CL ''B'' DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Alternating Kick - fly
1) Murphy, Austin 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Smith, DJ 4) Hogue, Timothy
28.47 59.27 (30.80) 1:26.85 (27.58) DQ (23.92)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 10:45.85 12/15/2013 Karisa Kostecki
10:02.96 D2 A
10:33.10 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordy, Lillian JR Queens-NC 10:34.94
29.36 1:01.13 (31.77) 1:33.22 (32.09) 2:05.43 (32.21)
2:37.96 (32.53) 3:10.39 (32.43) 3:43.11 (32.72) 4:15.34 (32.23)
4:47.90 (32.56) 5:20.29 (32.39) 5:52.71 (32.42) 6:24.89 (32.18)
6:57.25 (32.36) 7:28.91 (31.66) 8:01.11 (32.20) 8:32.86 (31.75)
9:04.61 (31.75) 9:35.94 (31.33) 10:06.38 (30.44) 10:34.94 (28.56)
2 Johnston, Nikki FR Queens-NC 10:35.03
29.61 1:02.15 (32.54) 1:35.12 (32.97) 2:08.19 (33.07)
2:40.86 (32.67) 3:13.41 (32.55) 3:45.54 (32.13) 4:17.39 (31.85)
4:49.42 (32.03) 5:21.23 (31.81) 5:52.92 (31.69) 6:24.68 (31.76)
6:56.50 (31.82) 7:28.62 (32.12) 8:00.16 (31.54) 8:31.80 (31.64)
9:03.21 (31.41) 9:34.59 (31.38) 10:05.75 (31.16) 10:35.03 (29.28)
3 Frizzell, Lauren SO Queens-NC 10:52.13
30.59 1:03.25 (32.66) 1:35.95 (32.70) 2:08.93 (32.98)
2:41.97 (33.04) 3:14.82 (32.85) 3:47.48 (32.66) 4:20.20 (32.72)
4:52.88 (32.68) 5:26.06 (33.18) 5:58.79 (32.73) 6:31.45 (32.66)
7:04.40 (32.95) 7:37.04 (32.64) 8:09.61 (32.57) 8:42.47 (32.86)
9:15.42 (32.95) 9:47.87 (32.45) 10:20.54 (32.67) 10:52.13 (31.59)
4 Kostecki, Karisa FR West Florida-SE 10:58.53
30.96 1:04.10 (33.14) 1:37.31 (33.21) 2:10.74 (33.43)
2:44.11 (33.37) 3:17.44 (33.33) 3:50.70 (33.26) 4:24.07 (33.37)
4:57.58 (33.51) 5:30.92 (33.34) 6:04.42 (33.50) 6:37.82 (33.40)
7:11.28 (33.46) 7:44.59 (33.31) 8:17.81 (33.22) 8:50.86 (33.05)
9:23.92 (33.06) 9:56.58 (32.66) 10:28.78 (32.20) 10:58.53 (29.75)
5 Bing, Taylor CNU-CL 10:58.68
30.66 1:03.76 (33.10) 1:36.91 (33.15) 2:10.07 (33.16)
2:43.42 (33.35) 3:16.07 (32.65) 3:49.26 (33.19) 4:22.19 (32.93)
4:55.20 (33.01) 5:28.44 (33.24) 6:01.60 (33.16) 6:35.08 (33.48)
7:07.98 (32.90) 7:41.64 (33.66) 8:15.21 (33.57) 8:48.59 (33.38)
9:21.97 (33.38) 9:55.16 (33.19) 10:28.04 (32.88) 10:58.68 (30.64)
6 Briant, Phoebe FR West Florida-SE 11:17.25
30.44 1:03.89 (33.45) 1:37.81 (33.92) 2:12.03 (34.22)
2:45.91 (33.88) 3:19.73 (33.82) 3:53.32 (33.59) 4:27.28 (33.96)
5:01.51 (34.23) 5:35.78 (34.27) 6:10.33 (34.55) 6:44.87 (34.54)
7:19.19 (34.32) 7:53.20 (34.01) 8:27.28 (34.08) 9:01.30 (34.02)
9:35.43 (34.13) 10:09.59 (34.16) 10:43.69 (34.10) 11:17.25 (33.56)
7 Faulkner, Kelly CNU-CL 11:23.56
30.43 1:03.22 (32.79) 1:36.63 (33.41) 2:11.04 (34.41)
2:45.44 (34.40) 3:19.92 (34.48) 3:54.24 (34.32) 4:28.39 (34.15)
5:03.73 (35.34) 6:13.42 (1:09.69) 6:48.19 (34.77) 7:23.21 (35.02)
7:58.25 (35.04) 9:07.90 (1:09.65) 9:42.79 (34.89) 10:17.36 (34.57)
10:50.85 (33.49) 11:23.64 (32.79) 11:23.56 ( )
8 Zientarski, Katie CNU-CL 11:32.31
30.34 1:04.27 (33.93) 1:38.77 (34.50) 2:13.03 (34.26)
2:48.05 (35.02) 3:22.84 (34.79) 3:58.18 (35.34) 4:33.42 (35.24)
5:08.67 (35.25) 5:43.64 (34.97) 6:18.95 (35.31) 6:54.21 (35.26)
7:29.63 (35.42) 8:04.86 (35.23) 8:40.54 (35.68) 9:15.63 (35.09)
9:50.82 (35.19) 10:25.05 (34.23) 10:59.49 (34.44) 11:32.31 (32.82)
9 Harder, Nicole FR West Florida-SE 11:32.62
30.86 1:04.01 (33.15) 1:37.63 (33.62) 2:12.00 (34.37)
2:46.54 (34.54) 3:21.28 (34.74) 3:56.39 (35.11) 4:31.41 (35.02)
5:06.49 (35.08) 5:41.77 (35.28) 6:16.95 (35.18) 6:52.25 (35.30)
7:27.73 (35.48) 8:03.05 (35.32) 8:38.07 (35.02) 9:13.12 (35.05)
9:48.37 (35.25) 10:23.56 (35.19) 10:58.34 (34.78) 11:32.62 (34.28)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
9:08.37 D2 A
9:35.79 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menke, Alex JR Queens-NC 9:35.65 D2 B
26.25 54.66 (28.41) 1:23.59 (28.93) 1:52.65 (29.06)
2:21.41 (28.76) 2:50.28 (28.87) 3:19.24 (28.96) 3:48.45 (29.21)
4:17.24 (28.79) 4:46.41 (29.17) 5:15.33 (28.92) 5:44.47 (29.14)
6:13.23 (28.76) 6:42.40 (29.17) 7:11.56 (29.16) 7:40.53 (28.97)
8:09.50 (28.97) 8:38.60 (29.10) 9:07.44 (28.84) 9:35.65 (28.21)
2 Grover, Joshua CNU-CL 10:22.74
27.24 57.36 (30.12) 1:27.83 (30.47) 1:58.43 (30.60)
2:29.20 (30.77) 3:00.21 (31.01) 3:31.62 (31.41) 4:02.93 (31.31)
4:34.35 (31.42) 5:05.96 (31.61) 5:37.91 (31.95) 6:09.58 (31.67)
6:41.38 (31.80) 7:13.03 (31.65) 7:44.37 (31.34) 8:15.92 (31.55)
8:47.49 (31.57) 9:19.79 (32.30) 9:51.66 (31.87) 10:22.74 (31.08)
3 Creidler, Nick SR Queens-NC 10:34.22
27.42 58.29 (30.87) 1:30.38 (32.09) 2:02.79 (32.41)
2:33.49 (30.70) 3:04.05 (30.56) 3:36.20 (32.15) 4:08.38 (32.18)
4:41.17 (32.79) 5:13.95 (32.78) 5:45.19 (31.24) 6:17.83 (32.64)
6:50.73 (32.90) 7:23.14 (32.41) 7:55.66 (32.52) 8:27.02 (31.36)
8:58.49 (31.47) 9:31.30 (32.81) 10:03.63 (32.33) 10:34.22 (30.59)
4 Johnson, Luke CNU-CL 10:39.69
27.83 58.48 (30.65) 1:30.41 (31.93) 2:03.10 (32.69)
2:35.95 (32.85) 3:08.65 (32.70) 3:41.35 (32.70) 4:14.37 (33.02)
4:47.50 (33.13) 5:20.34 (32.84) 5:52.97 (32.63) 6:25.44 (32.47)
6:58.21 (32.77) 7:30.28 (32.07) 8:02.66 (32.38) 8:34.97 (32.31)
9:06.64 (31.67) 9:38.03 (31.39) 10:09.39 (31.36) 10:39.69 (30.30)
5 Calfee, Brandon CNU-CL 11:02.52
28.19 59.36 (31.17) 1:31.02 (31.66) 2:03.40 (32.38)
2:36.21 (32.81) 3:09.03 (32.82) 3:41.77 (32.74) 4:14.89 (33.12)
4:47.94 (33.05) 5:21.14 (33.20) 5:54.73 (33.59) 6:28.52 (33.79)
7:02.11 (33.59) 7:36.33 (34.22) 8:10.69 (34.36) 8:45.16 (34.47)
9:19.73 (34.57) 9:54.30 (34.57) 10:28.71 (34.41) 11:02.52 (33.81)
6 Murphy, Austin CNU-CL x11:11.92
29.13 1:01.46 (32.33) 1:34.01 (32.55) 2:07.10 (33.09)
2:40.50 (33.40) 3:12.87 (32.37) 3:45.84 (32.97) 4:18.76 (32.92)
4:52.17 (33.41) 5:25.58 (33.41) 5:59.64 (34.06) 6:33.87 (34.23)
7:08.10 (34.23) 7:42.87 (34.77) 8:18.03 (35.16) 8:53.50 (35.47)
9:29.29 (35.79) 10:04.62 (35.33) 10:39.08 (34.46) 11:11.92 (32.84)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 1:54.27 12/15/2013 Anna Macht
1:48.52 D2 A
1:53.95 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arakelian, Carolin SO Queens-NC 1:51.64 D2 B
25.79 54.17 (28.38) 1:23.12 (28.95) 1:51.64 (28.52)
2 Corvo, Cheryl SR West Florida-SE 1:56.29
26.97 56.41 (29.44) 1:26.25 (29.84) 1:56.29 (30.04)
3 Knight, Shane FR Queens-NC 1:59.08
27.61 57.62 (30.01) 1:28.60 (30.98) 1:59.08 (30.48)
4 Kelley, Fallon SR Queens-NC 2:00.84
28.16 58.63 (30.47) 1:30.02 (31.39) 2:00.84 (30.82)
5 Antonetz, Savannah FR West Florida-SE 2:01.77
28.32 59.83 (31.51) 1:31.27 (31.44) 2:01.77 (30.50)
6 McDonald, Jamie FR West Florida-SE 2:03.55
28.70 59.75 (31.05) 1:31.45 (31.70) 2:03.55 (32.10)
7 Kiser, Hannah CNU-CL 2:08.91
28.56 1:00.90 (32.34) 1:34.93 (34.03) 2:08.91 (33.98)
8 Hicks, Jeorgia CNU-CL 2:12.38
30.84 1:04.57 (33.73) 1:37.98 (33.41) 2:12.38 (34.40)
9 Stelling, Madeline CNU-CL 2:13.67
30.40 1:04.66 (34.26) 1:39.70 (35.04) 2:13.67 (33.97)
-- Fry, Kelsey FR West Florida-SE X2:02.28
28.68 59.51 (30.83) 1:30.94 (31.43) 2:02.28 (31.34)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:37.04 D2 A
1:41.90 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Ben SO Queens-NC 1:45.33
25.16 51.90 (26.74) 1:18.78 (26.88) 1:45.33 (26.55)
2 Oliveira, Felipe SO Queens-NC 1:45.85
25.23 52.93 (27.70) 1:19.84 (26.91) 1:45.85 (26.01)
3 Menke, Alex JR Queens-NC 1:46.38
24.84 51.93 (27.09) 1:19.68 (27.75) 1:46.38 (26.70)
4 Hughes, Devyn FR Queens-NC x1:46.52
25.47 53.24 (27.77) 1:19.64 (26.40) 1:46.52 (26.88)
5 Parsons, Stephen CNU-CL 1:47.08
25.07 52.04 (26.97) 1:19.83 (27.79) 1:47.08 (27.25)
6 Rutledge, Drew CNU-CL 1:50.18
26.59 54.86 (28.27) 1:22.69 (27.83) 1:50.18 (27.49)
7 Hogue, Timothy CNU-CL 2:00.45
27.53 57.86 (30.33) 1:29.01 (31.15) 2:00.45 (31.44)
8 Smith, DJ CNU-CL x2:01.12
27.10 57.53 (30.43) 1:28.73 (31.20) 2:01.12 (32.39)
9 Cranford, Landis CNU-CL x2:05.51
27.41 59.46 (32.05) 1:32.87 (33.41) 2:05.51 (32.64)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 23.32 12/14/2013 Peggy de Villiers
23.08 D2 A
24.23 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnett, Natalie CNU-CL 24.57
2 Marshall, Alexandr FR Queens-NC 24.61
3 de Villiers, Peggy SO West Florida-SE 24.68
4 Mock, Lauren SO Queens-NC 25.47
5 Bozant, Emily JR Queens-NC 25.61
6 Robles, Carla FR West Florida-SE 25.70
7 Starnes, Samantha CNU-CL 25.88
8 Kaywork, Aly CNU-CL 25.89
9 Hutton, Gracie FR West Florida-SE 26.52
-- Siegfried, Leigh JR Queens-NC X26.07
-- Hansen, Madison SR Queens-NC X26.09
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
20.05 D2 A
21.05 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Traystman, Harry SR Queens-NC 21.60
2 Eriksson, Nic JR Queens-NC 21.71
3 Young, Ben CNU-CL 21.94
4 Schechter, Sam CNU-CL 22.28
5 Gibson, Evante JR Queens-NC 22.32
6 Phelps, Zach SO Queens-NC x22.33
7 Dionne, Pierre-Oli CNU-CL 23.19
8 Bourgeois, Tommy CNU-CL x23.78
-- Suther, John FR Queens-NC X22.35
-- Van Der Krogt, Fre FR Queens-NC X23.70
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 4:23.95 12/15/2013 Anna Macht
4:19.61 D2 A
4:32.59 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arakelian, Carolin SO Queens-NC 4:28.80 D2 B
28.10 1:00.75 (32.65) 1:34.94 (34.19) 2:08.55 (33.61)
2:48.10 (39.55) 3:27.38 (39.28) 3:58.52 (31.14) 4:28.80 (30.28)
2 Macht, Anna JR West Florida-SE 4:36.81
29.35 1:03.12 (33.77) 1:39.06 (35.94) 2:13.87 (34.81)
2:51.95 (38.08) 3:30.83 (38.88) 4:04.10 (33.27) 4:36.81 (32.71)
3 Smith, Nancy Clair CNU-CL 4:42.17
29.56 1:04.49 (34.93) 1:42.49 (38.00) 2:19.56 (37.07)
2:58.61 (39.05) 3:38.40 (39.79) 4:11.00 (32.60) 4:42.17 (31.17)
4 Boudreaux, Meridit SO Queens-NC 4:45.07
30.41 1:04.87 (34.46) 1:40.26 (35.39) 2:16.08 (35.82)
2:58.90 (42.82) 3:42.16 (43.26) 4:13.95 (31.79) 4:45.07 (31.12)
5 Henderson, Amanda CNU-CL 4:46.60
29.89 1:04.17 (34.28) 1:40.50 (36.33) 2:15.46 (34.96)
2:56.94 (41.48) 3:39.43 (42.49) 4:13.38 (33.95) 4:46.60 (33.22)
6 Milici, Monica SO Queens-NC 4:51.17
30.37 1:05.55 (35.18) 1:43.43 (37.88) 2:21.27 (37.84)
3:02.03 (40.76) 3:43.00 (40.97) 4:17.56 (34.56) 4:51.17 (33.61)
7 Lehr, Allison FR West Florida-SE 4:52.44
30.62 1:04.99 (34.37) 1:42.75 (37.76) 2:19.79 (37.04)
3:03.51 (43.72) 3:46.73 (43.22) 4:20.26 (33.53) 4:52.44 (32.18)
8 Edens, Paige FR West Florida-SE 4:53.68
31.28 1:06.89 (35.61) 1:43.51 (36.62) 2:19.42 (35.91)
3:04.79 (45.37) 3:47.74 (42.95) 4:21.22 (33.48) 4:53.68 (32.46)
-- Bexley, Sydney FR West Florida-SE XDQ
Non-simultaneous touch - breast
31.71 1:08.03 (36.32) 1:47.99 (39.96) 2:27.54 (39.55)
3:10.60 (43.06) 3:54.39 (43.79) 4:30.23 (35.84) DQ (34.47)
-- Arnold, Mary Grace CNU-CL NS
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:53.23 D2 A
4:04.89 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeatts, Christian SR Queens-NC 4:18.63
26.63 56.73 (30.10) 1:30.19 (33.46) 2:02.92 (32.73)
2:42.92 (40.00) 3:21.66 (38.74) 3:50.82 (29.16) 4:18.63 (27.81)
2 Oliveira, Felipe SO Queens-NC 4:20.64
27.40 58.36 (30.96) 1:33.39 (35.03) 2:07.63 (34.24)
2:45.91 (38.28) 3:23.51 (37.60) 3:54.13 (30.62) 4:20.64 (26.51)
3 Cisneros, Troy SR Queens-NC 4:22.68
26.84 58.10 (31.26) 1:32.64 (34.54) 2:06.03 (33.39)
2:45.00 (38.97) 3:23.91 (38.91) 3:53.58 (29.67) 4:22.68 (29.10)
4 Grover, Joshua CNU-CL 4:25.45
27.44 58.83 (31.39) 1:34.30 (35.47) 2:08.84 (34.54)
2:46.69 (37.85) 3:24.55 (37.86) 3:55.31 (30.76) 4:25.45 (30.14)
5 Eldreth, Kent CNU-CL 4:35.81
26.84 57.92 (31.08) 1:36.55 (38.63) 2:14.57 (38.02)
2:52.00 (37.43) 3:30.63 (38.63) 4:03.90 (33.27) 4:35.81 (31.91)
6 Calfee, Brandon CNU-CL 4:50.28
30.00 1:05.42 (35.42) 1:43.52 (38.10) 2:21.25 (37.73)
3:02.51 (41.26) 3:44.34 (41.83) 4:17.46 (33.12) 4:50.28 (32.82)
7 Johnson, Tyler CNU-CL x5:12.71
30.37 1:08.79 (38.42) 1:52.20 (43.41) 2:33.62 (41.42)
3:18.17 (44.55) 4:02.81 (44.64) 4:39.03 (36.22) 5:12.71 (33.68)
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 56.47 12/15/2013 Peggy de Villiers
55.09 D2 A
57.84 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peiffer, Hannah FR Queens-NC 57.67 D2 B
27.33 57.67 (30.34)
2 Burnett, Natalie CNU-CL 58.07
27.23 58.07 (30.84)
3 Mitchell, Emily JR West Florida-SE 59.03
27.72 59.03 (31.31)
4 de Villiers, Peggy SO West Florida-SE 1:00.09
27.88 1:00.09 (32.21)
5 Wallmon, Maddy JR Queens-NC 1:00.58
28.30 1:00.58 (32.28)
6 Starck, Jen FR West Florida-SE 1:01.79
28.85 1:01.79 (32.94)
7 Bozant, Emily JR Queens-NC 1:05.87
31.04 1:05.87 (34.83)
8 Arnold, Mary Grace CNU-CL 1:07.65
31.29 1:07.65 (36.36)
9 Zientarski, Katie CNU-CL 1:08.12
32.35 1:08.12 (35.77)
-- Stock, Alysiah FR West Florida-SE X1:08.24
32.12 1:08.24 (36.12)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
48.06 D2 A
50.46 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Evante JR Queens-NC 51.84
23.88 51.84 (27.96)
2 Sumrall, Austin JR Queens-NC 53.03
24.53 53.03 (28.50)
3 Mayes, Sutton FR Queens-NC 54.27
24.78 54.27 (29.49)
4 Rutledge, Drew CNU-CL 55.25
26.42 55.25 (28.83)
5 Graham, Connor CNU-CL 55.40
26.16 55.40 (29.24)
6 Bourgeois, Tommy CNU-CL 56.13
26.29 56.13 (29.84)
7 Stancliff, Jay SO Queens-NC x56.63
26.09 56.63 (30.54)
-- Hallier, Jason SO Queens-NC X54.35
25.19 54.35 (29.16)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 50.96 12/16/2013 Peggy de Villiers
50.22 D2 A
52.73 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordy, Lillian JR Queens-NC 54.14
26.38 54.14 (27.76)
2 Macht, Anna JR West Florida-SE 54.34
26.61 54.34 (27.73)
3 Knight, Shane FR Queens-NC 54.95
26.81 54.95 (28.14)
4 Mock, Lauren SO Queens-NC 56.55
27.17 56.55 (29.38)
5 Starnes, Samantha CNU-CL 56.62
28.07 56.62 (28.55)
6 Fry, Kelsey FR West Florida-SE 56.75
27.86 56.75 (28.89)
7 Robles, Carla FR West Florida-SE 56.79
27.48 56.79 (29.31)
8 Turner, Tia CNU-CL 58.90
28.75 58.90 (30.15)
9 Kiser, Hannah CNU-CL 59.17
27.90 59.17 (31.27)
-- Aponte, Mikaela FR West Florida-SE X59.06
28.63 59.06 (30.43)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
43.96 D2 A
46.15 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eriksson, Nic JR Queens-NC 49.59
24.15 49.59 (25.44)
2 Schechter, Sam CNU-CL 50.43
24.32 50.43 (26.11)
3 Sumrall, Austin JR Queens-NC 50.59
24.73 50.59 (25.86)
4 Van Der Krogt, Fre FR Queens-NC 53.18
25.15 53.18 (28.03)
5 Dionne, Pierre-Oli CNU-CL 55.12
26.35 55.12 (28.77)
-- Valley, Jake JR Queens-NC X55.96
26.71 55.96 (29.25)
-- Cranford, Landis CNU-CL NS
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 58.60 12/15/2013 Savannah Antonetz
55.00 D2 A
57.75 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peiffer, Hannah FR Queens-NC 59.21
28.67 59.21 (30.54)
2 Corvo, Cheryl SR West Florida-SE 59.60
29.21 59.60 (30.39)
3 Henderson, Amanda CNU-CL 1:00.57
29.37 1:00.57 (31.20)
4 Antonetz, Savannah FR West Florida-SE 1:01.52
29.80 1:01.52 (31.72)
5 Diemer, Kristin JR Queens-NC 1:01.69
29.93 1:01.69 (31.76)
6 Edens, Paige FR West Florida-SE 1:04.68
31.51 1:04.68 (33.17)
7 Smith, Nancy Clair CNU-CL 1:05.32
32.22 1:05.32 (33.10)
8 Hicks, Jeorgia CNU-CL 1:05.79
32.14 1:05.79 (33.65)
9 McTarsney, Ciara SO Queens-NC 1:07.26
32.61 1:07.26 (34.65)
-- Lehr, Allison FR West Florida-SE X1:10.13
33.91 1:10.13 (36.22)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
48.27 D2 A
50.68 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Ben SO Queens-NC 53.63
26.32 53.63 (27.31)
2 Suther, John FR Queens-NC 53.97
26.32 53.97 (27.65)
3 Phelps, Zach SO Queens-NC 54.42
26.25 54.42 (28.17)
4 Parsons, Stephen CNU-CL 54.48
26.66 54.48 (27.82)
5 Grover, Joshua CNU-CL 58.04
27.86 58.04 (30.18)
6 Hallier, Jason SO Queens-NC x59.45
28.77 59.45 (30.68)
7 Johnson, Luke CNU-CL 1:01.35
30.04 1:01.35 (31.31)
-- Graham, Connor CNU-CL X55.91
-- Valley, Jake JR Queens-NC X1:03.23
30.55 1:03.23 (32.68)
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 5:11.85 12/14/2013 Savannah Antonetz
4:53.05 D2 A
5:07.71 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boudreaux, Meridit SO Queens-NC 5:11.23
28.98 59.97 (30.99) 1:31.20 (31.23) 2:02.56 (31.36)
2:34.24 (31.68) 3:05.84 (31.60) 3:37.39 (31.55) 4:09.07 (31.68)
4:40.88 (31.81) 5:11.23 (30.35)
2 Johnston, Nikki FR Queens-NC 5:14.64
29.78 1:01.76 (31.98) 1:34.47 (32.71) 2:06.81 (32.34)
2:38.47 (31.66) 3:10.03 (31.56) 3:41.40 (31.37) 4:12.81 (31.41)
4:43.99 (31.18) 5:14.64 (30.65)
3 Frizzell, Lauren SO Queens-NC 5:17.38
29.94 1:01.63 (31.69) 1:33.59 (31.96) 2:05.57 (31.98)
2:37.52 (31.95) 3:09.44 (31.92) 3:41.36 (31.92) 4:13.49 (32.13)
4:45.55 (32.06) 5:17.38 (31.83)
4 Bing, Taylor CNU-CL 5:23.87
29.72 1:02.85 (33.13) 1:35.88 (33.03) 2:08.70 (32.82)
2:41.02 (32.32) 3:13.05 (32.03) 3:46.05 (33.00) 4:51.97 (1:05.92)
5:24.01 (32.04) 5:23.87 ( )
5 Kostecki, Karisa FR West Florida-SE 5:26.49
30.69 1:03.37 (32.68) 1:36.33 (32.96) 2:09.37 (33.04)
2:42.27 (32.90) 3:15.29 (33.02) 3:48.52 (33.23) 4:21.76 (33.24)
4:54.87 (33.11) 5:26.49 (31.62)
6 Briant, Phoebe FR West Florida-SE 5:31.07
30.30 1:03.74 (33.44) 1:37.93 (34.19) 2:12.27 (34.34)
2:46.32 (34.05) 3:20.07 (33.75) 3:53.77 (33.70) 4:27.24 (33.47)
5:00.69 (33.45) 5:31.07 (30.38)
7 Faulkner, Kelly CNU-CL 5:31.32
30.37 1:03.01 (32.64) 1:37.65 (34.64) 2:11.45 (33.80)
2:45.02 (33.57) 3:52.66 (1:07.64) 4:25.90 (33.24) 4:59.05 (33.15)
5:31.32 (32.27)
8 Harder, Nicole FR West Florida-SE 5:39.88
30.91 1:04.47 (33.56) 1:38.68 (34.21) 2:12.92 (34.24)
2:47.40 (34.48) 3:22.05 (34.65) 3:56.58 (34.53) 4:31.08 (34.50)
5:05.70 (34.62) 5:39.88 (34.18)
9 Zientarski, Katie CNU-CL 5:43.98
31.29 1:05.38 (34.09) 1:40.19 (34.81) 2:15.36 (35.17)
2:50.02 (34.66) 3:25.43 (35.41) 4:00.82 (35.39) 4:35.09 (34.27)
5:09.87 (34.78) 5:43.98 (34.11)
-- Kiser, Hannah CNU-CL SCR
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:25.66 D2 A
4:38.95 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bourgeois, Tommy CNU-CL 5:09.13
28.71 59.45 (30.74) 1:30.50 (31.05) 2:02.24 (31.74)
2:34.04 (31.80) 3:05.71 (31.67) 3:37.08 (31.37) 4:08.33 (31.25)
4:39.39 (31.06) 5:09.13 (29.74)
2 Calfee, Brandon CNU-CL 5:20.22
29.05 1:00.82 (31.77) 1:33.29 (32.47) 2:06.14 (32.85)
2:38.94 (32.80) 3:11.30 (32.36) 3:43.96 (32.66) 4:15.74 (31.78)
4:47.80 (32.06) 5:20.22 (32.42)
3 Murphy, Austin CNU-CL 5:24.18
28.62 1:00.75 (32.13) 1:33.59 (32.84) 2:06.47 (32.88)
2:38.87 (32.40) 3:11.24 (32.37) 3:43.83 (32.59) 4:16.93 (33.10)
4:50.67 (33.74) 5:24.18 (33.51)
4 Smith, DJ CNU-CL x5:52.75
29.28 1:02.90 (33.62) 1:38.19 (35.29) 2:14.66 (36.47)
2:51.20 (36.54) 3:27.18 (35.98) 4:04.18 (37.00) 4:40.72 (36.54)
5:16.16 (35.44) 5:52.75 (36.59)
-- Menke, Alex JR Queens-NC X4:46.32
26.16 54.97 (28.81) 1:24.02 (29.05) 1:53.38 (29.36)
2:22.70 (29.32) 2:50.99 (28.29) 3:19.56 (28.57) 3:48.62 (29.06)
4:17.77 (29.15) 4:46.32 (28.55)
-- Yeatts, Christian SR Queens-NC X4:51.65
26.96 56.06 (29.10) 1:25.44 (29.38) 1:54.72 (29.28)
2:24.08 (29.36) 2:53.07 (28.99) 3:22.29 (29.22) 3:51.77 (29.48)
4:22.09 (30.32) 4:51.65 (29.56)
-- Kosater, Hayden JR Queens-NC X4:55.30
26.13 55.15 (29.02) 1:24.12 (28.97) 1:53.58 (29.46)
2:22.33 (28.75) 2:52.05 (29.72) 3:22.40 (30.35) 3:53.37 (30.97)
4:24.60 (31.23) 4:55.30 (30.70)
-- Creidler, Nick SR Queens-NC X5:04.77
27.44 56.90 (29.46) 1:26.80 (29.90) 1:57.51 (30.71)
2:28.43 (30.92) 2:59.70 (31.27) 3:31.41 (31.71) 4:03.29 (31.88)
4:34.64 (31.35) 5:04.77 (30.13)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 1:04.41 12/15/2013 Anna Macht
1:02.23 D2 A
1:06.15 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macht, Anna JR West Florida-SE 1:08.17
32.49 1:08.17 (35.68)
2 Szydlo, Paulina SO West Florida-SE 1:08.52
32.95 1:08.52 (35.57)
3 Smith, Nancy Clair CNU-CL 1:08.98
32.86 1:08.98 (36.12)
4 Stock, Alysiah FR West Florida-SE 1:12.31
34.18 1:12.31 (38.13)
5 Kaywork, Aly CNU-CL 1:13.04
34.55 1:13.04 (38.49)
6 Stelling, Madeline CNU-CL 1:17.19
36.84 1:17.19 (40.35)
-- Durante, Emma JR Queens-NC X1:08.02
32.40 1:08.02 (35.62)
-- Bohrer, Kristen JR Queens-NC X1:09.78
33.04 1:09.78 (36.74)
-- Milici, Monica SO Queens-NC X1:11.91
34.19 1:11.91 (37.72)
-- Bexley, Sydney FR West Florida-SE X1:15.14
35.29 1:15.14 (39.85)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
53.05 D2 A
57.08 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eldreth, Kent CNU-CL 1:01.33
28.65 1:01.33 (32.68)
2 Cranford, Landis CNU-CL 1:08.37
32.07 1:08.37 (36.30)
3 Dionne, Pierre-Oli CNU-CL 1:09.33
32.24 1:09.33 (37.09)
4 Johnson, Tyler CNU-CL x1:09.37
32.45 1:09.37 (36.92)
-- Hicks, Will FR Queens-NC X59.49
27.66 59.49 (31.83)
-- Hughes, Devyn FR Queens-NC X59.62
27.99 59.62 (31.63)
-- Oliveira, Felipe SO Queens-NC X1:01.56
28.78 1:01.56 (32.78)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
UWF Varsity: 1:34.85 12/14/2013
Mitchell, de Villiers, Robles, Macht
1:32.43 D2 A
1:37.05 D2 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of West Florida-SE ''A'' 1:40.62
1) Mitchell, Emily JR 2) Corvo, Cheryl SR
3) Starck, Jen FR 4) Fry, Kelsey FR
25.15 49.57 (24.42) 1:14.83 (25.26) 1:40.62 (25.79)
2 Carson-Newman University-CL ''A'' 1:46.17
1) Faulkner, Kelly 2) Bing, Taylor
3) Turner, Tia 4) Kiser, Hannah
27.32 53.47 (26.15) 1:19.21 (25.74) 1:46.17 (26.96)
3 University of West Florida-SE ''B'' 1:46.80
1) Aponte, Mikaela FR 2) McDonald, Jamie FR
3) Hutton, Gracie FR 4) Briant, Phoebe FR
26.86 53.74 (26.88) 1:19.97 (26.23) 1:46.80 (26.83)
-- Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' X1:38.72
1) Arakelian, Caroline SO 2) Gordy, Lillian JR
3) Marshall, Alexandra FR 4) Mock, Lauren SO
24.08 49.01 (24.93) 1:14.19 (25.18) 1:38.72 (24.53)
-- Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''B'' X1:40.10
1) Diemer, Kristin JR 2) Knight, Shane FR
3) Kelley, Fallon SR 4) Siegfried, Leigh JR
25.14 50.21 (25.07) 1:14.69 (24.48) 1:40.10 (25.41)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:19.91 D2 A
1:23.91 D2 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson-Newman University-CL ''A'' 1:28.23
1) Johnson, Luke 2) Rutledge, Drew
3) Young, Ben 4) Parsons, Stephen
23.00 45.30 (22.30) 1:06.57 (21.27) 1:28.23 (21.66)
-- Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' X1:26.11
1) Taylor, Ben SO 2) Traystman, Harry SR
3) Sumrall, Austin JR 4) Kosater, Hayden JR
21.90 42.90 (21.00) 1:04.61 (21.71) 1:26.11 (21.50)
-- Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''B'' X1:31.25
1) Van Der Krogt, Fred FR 2) Cisneros, Troy SR
3) Mayes, Sutton FR 4) Stancliff, Jay SO
24.10 46.21 (22.11) 1:08.88 (22.67) 1:31.25 (22.37)
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
Women
Queens University of Charlotte 125.00 71.00 Carson-Newman University
University of West Florida 133.00 72.00 Carson-Newman University
Queens University of Charlotte 123.00 77.00 University of West Florida
Men
Queens University of Charlotte 119.00 74.00 Carson-Newman University