12/17/2013 - 12/17/2013
San Antonio, TX, USA
The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
2013 Christmas Invitational - 12/16/2013 to 12/18/2013
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 G C U-AZ ''A'' 1:36.67 1:33.29 40
1) Polito, C SR 2) Coan, R SO
3) Kastigar, H FR 4) Koens, J FR
23.89 47.15 (23.26)
1:10.38 (23.23) 1:33.29 (22.91)
2 U I W-ST ''A'' 1:35.37 1:36.52 34
1) Nguyen, L JR 2) Morrow, A JR
3) Bernier, C FR 4) Morgen, C JR
23.45 47.35 (23.90)
1:12.38 (25.03) 1:36.52 (24.14)
3 G C U-AZ ''B'' 1:40.82 1:37.86 32
1) Peseau, H SO 2) Magnani, S SR
3) Kroening, K SO 4) Volk, D SR
25.10 48.93 (23.83)
1:13.30 (24.37) 1:37.86 (24.56)
4 U I W-ST ''B'' NT 1:39.48 30
1) Bennett, L SO 2) Hernandez, N SO
3) Wayman, A FR 4) Heussner, A SO
25.04 50.29 (25.25)
1:14.44 (24.15) 1:39.48 (25.04)
5 G C U-AZ ''C'' 1:43.95 1:39.88 28
1) Graves, M SO 2) Wymer, S SR
3) Clark, K JR 4) Robertson, K SO
24.75 50.19 (25.44)
1:15.42 (25.23) 1:39.88 (24.46)
6 U I W-ST ''C'' NT 1:40.80 26
1) Peterson, L SO 2) Ramirez, A SR
3) Murata, M SR 4) Whalen, K JR
26.38 51.50 (25.12)
1:15.93 (24.43) 1:40.80 (24.87)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 G C U-AZ ''A'' 1:21.73 1:19.31 40
1) Glazunov, I SO 2) Dmitriyenko, A SO
3) Brotherton, T SO 4) Branning, M SR
20.25 39.94 (19.69)
59.98 (20.04) 1:19.31 (19.33)
2 U I W-ST ''A'' 1:20.44 1:21.06 34
1) Brouwer, A JR 2) Torres, D SR
3) Escarcega, J SO 4) El Hazzaz, M SO
20.39 40.35 (19.96)
1:01.00 (20.65) 1:21.06 (20.06)
3 G C U-AZ ''B'' 1:24.57 1:21.13 32
1) Lytvenok, I SO 2) Lambros, J FR
3) Nechunaev, I SR 4) Wahlers, T JR
20.66 41.30 (20.64)
1:01.26 (19.96) 1:21.13 (19.87)
4 U I W-ST ''B'' NT 1:23.78 30
1) Jonsson, S JR 2) Armstrong, C SR
3) Applin, K FR 4) Garnier, O FR
20.85 41.69 (20.84)
1:02.67 (20.98) 1:23.78 (21.11)
5 G C U-AZ ''C'' 1:29.18 1:24.00 28
1) Feely, J SO 2) Burbayev, A FR
3) Elkamash, Y FR 4) Elkamash, M FR
21.51 42.62 (21.11)
1:03.42 (20.80) 1:24.00 (20.58)
6 G C U-AZ ''D'' 1:31.32 x1:25.75
1) Godfrey, T FR 2) Phillips, L SO
3) Gillespie, K FR 4) Kida, E SR
21.43 43.41 (21.98)
1:04.66 (21.25) 1:25.75 (21.09)
7 U I W-ST ''C'' NT 1:28.61 26
1) Morris, R SR 2) Perry Jr, J FR
3) Cavazos, E FR 4) Sanderlin, M SO
22.30 44.13 (21.83)
1:05.83 (21.70) 1:28.61 (22.78)
8 G C U-AZ ''E'' 1:37.30 x1:31.57
1) Kastigar, A SO 2) Stokich, A SR
3) Scozzaro, M SR 4) Gauvin, D SO
21.75 46.27 (24.52)
1:08.60 (22.33) 1:31.57 (22.97)
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Freeman, M SR U I W-ST 5:06.66 4:58.85 18.5
27.34 57.18 (29.84)
1:27.58 (30.40) 1:58.00 (30.42)
2:28.58 (30.58) 2:59.22 (30.64)
3:29.67 (30.45) 4:00.06 (30.39)
4:30.14 (30.08) 4:58.85 (28.71)
1 Magnani, S SR G C U-AZ 5:09.30 4:58.85 18.5
27.26 56.58 (29.32)
1:26.55 (29.97) 1:57.11 (30.56)
2:27.83 (30.72) 2:58.71 (30.88)
3:29.18 (30.47) 3:59.35 (30.17)
4:29.45 (30.10) 4:58.85 (29.40)
3 Felchak, M SO U I W-ST 5:10.86 5:01.70 16
27.26 56.95 (29.69)
1:27.14 (30.19) 1:57.70 (30.56)
2:28.18 (30.48) 2:58.85 (30.67)
3:29.56 (30.71) 4:00.35 (30.79)
4:31.21 (30.86) 5:01.70 (30.49)
4 Kotsur, I SR G C U-AZ 5:24.59 5:07.39 15
28.03 58.37 (30.34)
1:29.36 (30.99) 2:00.13 (30.77)
2:30.92 (30.79) 3:02.02 (31.10)
3:32.96 (30.94) 4:04.37 (31.41)
4:36.05 (31.68) 5:07.39 (31.34)
5 Heinz, F SR G C U-AZ 5:18.82 5:11.23 14
28.40 58.55 (30.15)
1:29.22 (30.67) 2:00.31 (31.09)
2:31.93 (31.62) 3:03.54 (31.61)
3:35.41 (31.87) 4:07.51 (32.10)
4:39.58 (32.07) 5:11.23 (31.65)
6 Dockery, C FR U I W-ST 5:36.45 5:33.24 13
30.71 1:03.63 (32.92)
1:37.21 (33.58) 2:10.80 (33.59)
2:44.59 (33.79) 3:18.28 (33.69)
3:52.21 (33.93) 4:26.13 (33.92)
5:00.04 (33.91) 5:33.24 (33.20)
-- Peterson, L SO U I W-ST 5:16.08 X5:11.37
29.27 1:00.32 (31.05)
1:32.18 (31.86) 2:04.16 (31.98)
2:36.03 (31.87) 3:07.70 (31.67)
3:39.09 (31.39) 4:10.19 (31.10)
4:41.15 (30.96) 5:11.37 (30.22)
-- Bennett, L SO U I W-ST 5:27.37 X5:15.47
28.16 58.78 (30.62)
1:29.76 (30.98) 2:01.05 (31.29)
2:32.52 (31.47) 3:05.13 (32.61)
3:37.71 (32.58) 4:10.92 (33.21)
4:43.71 (32.79) 5:15.47 (31.76)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Cooke, K SR U I W-ST 5:28.93
29.64 1:01.94 (32.30)
1:35.02 (33.08) 2:08.57 (33.55)
2:41.98 (33.41) 3:15.15 (33.17)
3:48.46 (33.31) 4:22.28 (33.82)
4:56.15 (33.87) 5:28.93 (32.78)
-- Whalen, K JR U I W-ST 5:12.88 X
28.23 58.68 (30.45)
1:30.36 (31.68) 2:02.15 (31.79)
2:33.77 (31.62) 3:05.62 (31.85)
3:37.41 (31.79) 4:09.22 (31.81)
4:41.41 (32.19) 5:12.88 (31.47)
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Saiko, S SO G C U-AZ 4:37.65 4:27.05 20
23.85 49.91 (26.06)
1:16.25 (26.34) 1:42.69 (26.44)
2:09.30 (26.61) 2:36.48 (27.18)
3:03.50 (27.02) 3:30.96 (27.46)
3:59.21 (28.25) 4:27.05 (27.84)
2 Hennessy, C SO U I W-ST 4:36.34 4:27.57 17
24.27 50.45 (26.18)
1:17.08 (26.63) 1:43.92 (26.84)
2:10.90 (26.98) 2:37.86 (26.96)
3:05.22 (27.36) 3:32.80 (27.58)
4:00.47 (27.67) 4:27.57 (27.10)
3 Moore, D FR U I W-ST 4:35.11 4:29.95 16
23.96 50.67 (26.71)
1:18.27 (27.60) 1:46.06 (27.79)
2:13.37 (27.31) 2:40.88 (27.51)
3:08.45 (27.57) 3:36.38 (27.93)
4:03.50 (27.12) 4:29.95 (26.45)
4 Parravicini, T SR U I W-ST 4:35.28 4:33.32 15
24.35 51.01 (26.66)
1:18.40 (27.39) 1:46.11 (27.71)
2:14.02 (27.91) 2:41.63 (27.61)
3:09.57 (27.94) 3:38.12 (28.55)
4:05.71 (27.59) 4:33.32 (27.61)
5 Feely, J SO G C U-AZ 4:36.32 4:35.91 14
24.40 50.78 (26.38)
1:17.73 (26.95) 1:45.67 (27.94)
2:14.01 (28.34) 2:42.79 (28.78)
3:11.50 (28.71) 3:40.03 (28.53)
4:08.63 (28.60) 4:35.91 (27.28)
6 Santos, D SO U I W-ST 4:43.14 4:39.94 13
25.18 52.46 (27.28)
1:21.03 (28.57) 1:49.82 (28.79)
2:18.36 (28.54) 2:47.30 (28.94)
3:16.01 (28.71) 3:45.38 (29.37)
4:13.70 (28.32) 4:39.94 (26.24)
-- Kastigar, A SO G C U-AZ 4:39.16 X4:38.25
24.47 51.38 (26.91)
1:19.34 (27.96) 1:47.94 (28.60)
2:16.99 (29.05) 2:45.78 (28.79)
3:14.56 (28.78) 3:43.34 (28.78)
4:11.23 (27.89) 4:38.25 (27.02)
-- Nikishenko, A SR U I W-ST 4:35.51 X4:40.61
24.43 51.73 (27.30)
1:19.93 (28.20) 1:48.42 (28.49)
2:17.12 (28.70) 2:46.17 (29.05)
3:14.38 (28.21) 3:43.27 (28.89)
4:12.45 (29.18) 4:40.61 (28.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Phillips, L SO G C U-AZ 4:44.98 4:35.83 9
24.73 51.85 (27.12)
1:19.24 (27.39) 1:47.14 (27.90)
2:15.20 (28.06) 2:43.43 (28.23)
3:11.64 (28.21) 3:39.99 (28.35)
4:08.25 (28.26) 4:35.83 (27.58)
10 Brouwer, B JR U I W-ST 4:46.18 4:41.32 7
25.18 53.01 (27.83)
1:21.63 (28.62) 1:50.44 (28.81)
2:19.52 (29.08) 2:48.11 (28.59)
3:17.13 (29.02) 3:46.10 (28.97)
4:14.44 (28.34) 4:41.32 (26.88)
11 Gillespie, K FR G C U-AZ 4:45.62 4:42.85 6
23.97 51.01 (27.04)
1:19.70 (28.69) 1:48.94 (29.24)
2:18.06 (29.12) 2:47.34 (29.28)
3:16.84 (29.50) 3:46.40 (29.56)
4:15.28 (28.88) 4:42.85 (27.57)
12 Gauvin, D SO G C U-AZ 4:50.57 4:47.08 5
26.37 54.36 (27.99)
1:23.00 (28.64) 1:51.99 (28.99)
2:21.22 (29.23) 2:50.39 (29.17)
3:19.96 (29.57) 3:49.22 (29.26)
4:18.32 (29.10) 4:47.08 (28.76)
13 Krzyzanowski, R JR G C U-AZ 4:55.04 4:49.88 4
26.06 54.00 (27.94)
1:22.50 (28.50) 1:51.13 (28.63)
2:20.01 (28.88) 2:49.45 (29.44)
3:19.25 (29.80) 3:49.57 (30.32)
4:20.00 (30.43) 4:49.88 (29.88)
14 Stokich, A SR G C U-AZ 4:58.58 4:53.53 3
26.70 55.20 (28.50)
1:24.42 (29.22) 1:54.05 (29.63)
2:23.87 (29.82) 2:53.91 (30.04)
3:23.97 (30.06) 3:54.02 (30.05)
4:24.45 (30.43) 4:53.53 (29.08)
-- Garnier, O FR U I W-ST 4:50.39 X4:52.83
24.76 52.52 (27.76)
1:21.24 (28.72) 1:50.49 (29.25)
2:20.01 (29.52) 2:49.52 (29.51)
3:19.53 (30.01) 3:50.13 (30.60)
4:21.41 (31.28) 4:52.83 (31.42)
-- Norton, A SR U I W-ST 5:08.32 X4:57.99
26.74 56.04 (29.30)
1:25.00 (28.96) 1:54.57 (29.57)
2:24.74 (30.17) 2:54.90 (30.16)
3:25.60 (30.70) 3:56.30 (30.70)
4:27.86 (31.56) 4:57.99 (30.13)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Perry Jr, J FR U I W-ST 5:08.23 X
26.36 55.50 (29.14)
1:25.21 (29.71) 1:56.13 (30.92)
2:27.11 (30.98) 2:58.45 (31.34)
3:30.25 (31.80) 4:03.18 (32.93)
4:36.62 (33.44) 5:08.23 (31.61)
Men - Team Rankings - Through
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kastigar, H FR G C U-AZ 2:02.81 2:00.99 20
25.91 56.06 (30.15)
1:31.38 (35.32) 2:00.99 (29.61)
2 Coan, R SO G C U-AZ 2:06.82 2:05.79 17
26.42 59.23 (32.81)
1:36.12 (36.89) 2:05.79 (29.67)
3 Nguyen, L JR U I W-ST 2:08.95 2:08.22 16
27.04 1:00.63 (33.59)
1:37.68 (37.05) 2:08.22 (30.54)
4 Graves, M SO G C U-AZ 2:09.71 2:09.20 15
28.09 1:02.39 (34.30)
1:38.75 (36.36) 2:09.20 (30.45)
5 Volk, D SR G C U-AZ 2:10.86 2:09.26 14
27.22 59.54 (32.32)
1:38.95 (39.41) 2:09.26 (30.31)
6 Morrow, A JR U I W-ST 2:09.92 2:10.25 13
28.75 1:01.79 (33.04)
1:40.18 (38.39) 2:10.25 (30.07)
7 Robertson, K SO G C U-AZ 2:12.42 2:10.38 12
27.95 1:02.11 (34.16)
1:38.71 (36.60) 2:10.38 (31.67)
8 Wymer, S SR G C U-AZ 2:12.57 2:11.06 11
29.18
1:39.70 ( ) 2:11.06 (31.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Whalen, K JR U I W-ST 2:12.95 2:09.92 9
27.78 1:01.54 (33.76)
1:40.11 (38.57) 2:09.92 (29.81)
10 Peterson, L SO U I W-ST 2:15.79 2:12.55 7
28.21 1:01.50 (33.29)
1:42.12 (40.62) 2:12.55 (30.43)
11 Clark, K JR G C U-AZ 2:15.89 2:15.52 6
28.50 1:03.47 (34.97)
1:42.70 (39.23) 2:15.52 (32.82)
12 Osterberg, A SR G C U-AZ 2:14.61 2:16.48 5
28.80 1:05.45 (36.65)
1:43.24 (37.79) 2:16.48 (33.24)
13 Hernandez, N SO U I W-ST 2:18.28 2:17.08 4
29.68 1:04.57 (34.89)
1:45.19 (40.62) 2:17.08 (31.89)
-- Murata, M SR U I W-ST 2:14.12 X2:12.56
27.29 1:01.13 (33.84)
1:40.94 (39.81) 2:12.56 (31.62)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Wayman, A FR U I W-ST 2:21.10 X
28.71 1:02.71 (34.00)
1:47.28 (44.57) 2:21.10 (33.82)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lytvenok, I SO G C U-AZ 1:48.86 1:45.85 20
23.46 49.71 (26.25)
1:20.71 (31.00) 1:45.85 (25.14)
2 Nechunaev, I SR G C U-AZ 1:52.13 1:47.89 17
22.94 50.00 (27.06)
1:21.07 (31.07) 1:47.89 (26.82)
3 Torres, D SR U I W-ST 1:53.51 1:49.01 16
23.89 51.16 (27.27)
1:22.89 (31.73) 1:49.01 (26.12)
4 Godfrey, T FR G C U-AZ 1:54.12 1:51.93 15
23.35 51.87 (28.52)
1:25.03 (33.16) 1:51.93 (26.90)
5 Kastigar, A SO G C U-AZ 1:51.81 1:52.01 14
24.44 52.98 (28.54)
1:25.98 (33.00) 1:52.01 (26.03)
6 Nikishenko, A SR U I W-ST 1:53.59 1:53.24 13
24.23 52.61 (28.38)
1:26.11 (33.50) 1:53.24 (27.13)
7 Elkamash, Y FR G C U-AZ 1:55.97 1:56.11 12
24.20 55.13 (30.93)
1:27.25 (32.12) 1:56.11 (28.86)
-- Moore, D FR U I W-ST 1:51.70 X1:49.47
24.70 53.40 (28.70)
1:23.43 (30.03) 1:49.47 (26.04)
=== B - Final ===
9 Morris, R SR U I W-ST 1:56.38 1:55.02 9
25.25 55.20 (29.95)
1:28.08 (32.88) 1:55.02 (26.94)
10 Chokh, O SO U I W-ST 1:59.79 1:57.73 7
24.99 55.91 (30.92)
1:29.00 (33.09) 1:57.73 (28.73)
11 Scozzaro, M SR G C U-AZ 2:06.19 2:06.35 6
24.04 56.08 (32.04)
1:36.11 (40.03) 2:06.35 (30.24)
12 Tipton, A SO U I W-ST 2:05.45 2:12.74 5
25.76 1:01.92 (36.16)
1:40.05 (38.13) 2:12.74 (32.69)
-- Norton, A SR U I W-ST 2:03.32 DQ
24.22 53.25 (29.03)
1:28.90 (35.65) DQ (31.03)
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Koens, J FR G C U-AZ 23.60 23.38 20
2 Nguyen, L JR U I W-ST 23.74 23.43 17
3 Polito, C SR G C U-AZ 23.95 23.86 16
4 Morgen, C JR U I W-ST 25.25 24.98 15
5 Kroening, K SO G C U-AZ 24.94 25.00 14
6 Bernier, C FR U I W-ST 25.18 25.04 13
-- Coan, R SO G C U-AZ 24.04 X23.66
-- Magnani, S SR G C U-AZ 24.45 X24.90
=== B - Final ===
9 Heussner, A SO U I W-ST 25.44 25.19 9
-- Wayman, A FR U I W-ST 25.51 X24.73
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Morrow, A JR U I W-ST 24.95 X
-- Bennett, L SO U I W-ST 25.59 X
-- Osterberg, A SR G C U-AZ 25.84 X
-- Ramirez, A SR U I W-ST 25.68 X
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 G C U-AZ ''A'' 3:58.43 3:47.96 40
1) Kastigar, H FR 2) Robertson, K SO
3) Coan, R SO 4) Koens, J FR
27.37 56.32 (56.32)
1:25.78 (29.46) 2:01.08 (1:04.76)
2:26.67 (25.59) 2:56.31 (55.23)
3:21.20 (24.89) 3:47.96 (51.65)
2 U I W-ST ''A'' 3:51.53 3:58.09 34
1) Wayman, A FR 2) Morgen, C JR
3) Nguyen, L JR 4) Morrow, A JR
29.15 58.97 (58.97)
1:28.57 (29.60) 2:02.42 (1:03.45)
2:30.70 (28.28) 3:04.83 (1:02.41)
3:30.16 (25.33) 3:58.09 (53.26)
3 U I W-ST ''B'' NT 4:00.28 32
1) Cooke, K SR 2) Heussner, A SO
3) Bernier, C FR 4) Bennett, L SO
28.32 57.86 (57.86)
1:29.41 (31.55) 2:07.20 (1:09.34)
2:34.25 (27.05) 3:06.19 (58.99)
3:31.65 (25.46) 4:00.28 (54.09)
4 G C U-AZ ''C'' 4:06.57 4:00.41 30
1) Wymer, S SR 2) Osterberg, A SR
3) Clark, K JR 4) Volk, D SR
28.94 59.20 (59.20)
1:30.64 (31.44) 2:06.28 (1:07.08)
2:34.63 (28.35) 3:06.37 (1:00.09)
3:31.69 (25.32) 4:00.41 (54.04)
-- G C U-AZ ''B'' 4:01.27 DQ
1) Polito, C SR 2) Graves, M SO
3) Peseau, H SO 4) Magnani, S SR
29.27 59.53 (59.53)
1:29.97 (30.44) 2:05.63 (1:06.10)
2:31.17 (25.54) 3:01.44 (55.81)
3:26.71 (25.27) DQ (52.14)
-- U I W-ST ''C'' NT DQ
1) Murata, M SR 2) Dockery, C FR
3) Ramirez, A SR 4) Hernandez, N SO
28.93 59.94 (59.94)
1:33.74 (33.80) 2:11.24 (1:11.30)
2:38.52 (27.28) 3:11.27 (1:00.03)
3:37.63 (26.36) DQ (56.16)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 G C U-AZ ''A'' 3:21.37 3:14.36 40
1) Lytvenok, I SO 2) Burbayev, A FR
3) Nechunaev, I SR 4) Glazunov, I SO
23.85 48.61 (48.61)
1:15.30 (26.69) 1:44.14 (55.53)
2:05.89 (21.75) 2:31.51 (47.37)
2:52.24 (20.73) 3:14.36 (42.85)
2 U I W-ST ''A'' 3:15.03 3:14.82 34
1) Nikishenko, A SR 2) Parravicini, T SR
3) Torres, D SR 4) Brouwer, A JR
24.60 50.17 (50.17)
1:15.08 (24.91) 1:43.04 (52.87)
2:05.21 (22.17) 2:30.52 (47.48)
2:51.88 (21.36) 3:14.82 (44.30)
3 G C U-AZ ''B'' 3:22.00 3:17.15 32
1) Kida, E SR 2) Elkamash, Y FR
3) Dmitriyenko, A SO 4) Branning, M SR
23.85 49.62 (49.62)
1:15.57 (25.95) 1:45.33 (55.71)
2:07.44 (22.11) 2:33.26 (47.93)
2:53.77 (20.51) 3:17.15 (43.89)
4 G C U-AZ ''D'' 3:27.00 3:25.78 30
1) Godfrey, T FR 2) Kastigar, A SO
3) Brotherton, T SO 4) Lambros, J FR
25.83 52.53 (52.53)
1:07.75 (15.22) 1:51.06 (58.53)
2:13.81 (22.75) 2:40.88 (49.82)
3:02.47 (21.59) 3:25.78 (44.90)
5 U I W-ST ''C'' NT 3:29.29 28
1) Hennessy, C SO 2) Chokh, O SO
3) Applin, K FR 4) Perry Jr, J FR
25.70 52.43 (52.43)
1:19.43 (27.00) 1:50.90 (58.47)
2:14.19 (23.29) 2:41.54 (50.64)
3:04.09 (22.55) 3:29.29 (47.75)
6 G C U-AZ ''E'' NT x3:39.43
1) Krzyzanowski, R JR 2) Gauvin, D SO
3) Scozzaro, M SR 4) Phillips, L SO
28.13 58.11 (58.11)
1:27.18 (29.07) 1:59.69 (1:01.58)
2:23.77 (24.08) 2:51.20 (51.51)
3:13.85 (22.65) 3:39.43 (48.23)
-- U I W-ST ''B'' NT DQ
1) Escarcega, J SO 2) Jonsson, S JR
3) El Hazzaz, M SO 4) Armstrong, C SR
25.21 52.54 (52.54)
1:17.99 (25.45) 1:48.76 (56.22)
2:11.16 (22.40) 2:37.94 (49.18)
2:59.54 (21.60) DQ (45.54)
-- G C U-AZ ''C'' 3:24.00 DQ
1) Feely, J SO 2) Wahlers, T JR
3) Saiko, S SO 4) Elkamash, M FR
24.16 49.86 (49.86)
1:15.48 (25.62) 1:45.59 (55.73)
2:08.87 (23.28) 2:35.60 (50.01)
2:56.58 (20.98) DQ (44.70)