12/15/2013 - 12/15/2013
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
NBAC 12/15/2013 - 5:36 PM
2013 NBAC Christmas Meet - 12/13/2013 to 12/15/2013
Event 91 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Fry, Elizabeth G 12 North Baltimore- 2:33.54 2:27.98
33.59 1:11.24 (37.65)
1:49.43 (38.19) 2:27.98 (38.55)
2 Stanley, Shelby A 12 CCA-VA 2:34.08 2:29.37
34.81 1:13.70 (38.89)
1:51.71 (38.01) 2:29.37 (37.66)
3 Ai, Samantha M 11 North Baltimore- 2:36.86 2:32.33
34.07 1:13.14 (39.07)
1:52.70 (39.56) 2:32.33 (39.63)
4 Lowenthal, Lillian I 12 North Baltimore- 2:31.79 2:34.46
35.21 1:13.88 (38.67)
1:53.69 (39.81) 2:34.46 (40.77)
5 Sweeney, Leah G 12 Naval Academy-MD 2:44.57 2:36.71
35.41 1:15.56 (40.15)
1:55.90 (40.34) 2:36.71 (40.81)
6 Eichorn, Delaney 12 LIAC-MR 2:49.07 2:37.03
34.77 1:14.69 (39.92)
1:56.60 (41.91) 2:37.03 (40.43)
7 Lillis, Erin K 12 MAC-MD 2:41.28 2:37.53
35.76 1:15.73 (39.97)
1:56.89 (41.16) 2:37.53 (40.64)
8 Ye, Camellia 12 LIAC-MR 2:48.00 2:38.21
35.94 1:15.65 (39.71)
1:56.97 (41.32) 2:38.21 (41.24)
9 Manseur, Maryem 12 Retrievers-MD 2:44.13 2:38.50
35.79 1:15.59 (39.80)
1:57.51 (41.92) 2:38.50 (40.99)
10 Miller, Jenna J 12 Naval Academy-MD 2:39.65 2:39.45
36.23 1:16.19 (39.96)
1:57.92 (41.73) 2:39.45 (41.53)
11 Rogers, Heather A 12 MAC-MD 2:53.09 2:39.46
36.89 1:18.06 (41.17)
1:58.56 (40.50) 2:39.46 (40.90)
12 Posey, Raechel D 12 MAC-MD 2:41.49 2:39.60
36.49 1:16.97 (40.48)
1:58.50 (41.53) 2:39.60 (41.10)
13 Mason, Anna B 12 North Baltimore- 2:45.98 2:41.68
37.19 1:17.13 (39.94)
1:59.26 (42.13) 2:41.68 (42.42)
14 Becket, Tess M 12 North Baltimore- 2:45.67 2:42.64
36.41 1:17.16 (40.75)
1:59.40 (42.24) 2:42.64 (43.24)
15 Jones, Kayla R 11 CCA-VA NT 2:44.42
38.22 1:20.23 (42.01)
2:01.78 (41.55) 2:44.42 (42.64)
16 Tanaka, Moca 12 LIAC-MR 2:50.00 2:44.76
37.33 1:18.52 (41.19)
2:02.37 (43.85) 2:44.76 (42.39)
17 Boehringer, Claudia G 12 Naval Academy-MD 2:52.46 2:45.04
37.33 1:18.91 (41.58)
2:02.01 (43.10) 2:45.04 (43.03)
18 Johnson, Becca E 11 MAC-MD 2:42.94 2:45.15
38.73 1:19.48 (40.75)
2:02.49 (43.01) 2:45.15 (42.66)
19 Johnson, Grace E 12 MAC-MD 2:53.86 2:48.41
38.70 1:21.27 (42.57)
2:04.70 (43.43) 2:48.41 (43.71)
20 Bowen, Brayden H 12 Naval Academy-MD 2:55.86 2:51.19
38.80 1:22.81 (44.01)
2:07.49 (44.68) 2:51.19 (43.70)
21 Fields, Kelly A 11 North Baltimore- 2:53.65 2:51.63
37.61 1:20.57 (42.96)
2:05.75 (45.18) 2:51.63 (45.88)
22 Rathbun, Isabelle A 12 Retrievers-MD 2:57.12 2:56.04
40.89 1:25.72 (44.83)
2:10.71 (44.99) 2:56.04 (45.33)
23 Jonasen, Caitlin A 12 CBAC-MD 3:03.12 2:57.01
38.18 1:23.01 (44.83)
2:09.94 (46.93) 2:57.01 (47.07)
24 Hwang, Isabella M 11 North Baltimore- 2:58.18 2:57.86
39.78 1:24.24 (44.46)
2:11.32 (47.08) 2:57.86 (46.54)
-- Gregorace, Sophia R 11 LIAC-MR 2:45.00 DQ
35.11 1:14.77 (39.66)
1:55.45 (40.68) DQ (40.12)
Event 92 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Scalamandre, Max H 12 LIAC-MR 2:27.47 2:27.57
33.88 1:11.22 (37.34)
1:49.56 (38.34) 2:27.57 (38.01)
2 Poulos, Nicholas S 12 North Baltimore- 2:49.16 2:39.82
36.16 1:17.60 (41.44)
1:59.38 (41.78) 2:39.82 (40.44)
3 Hurley, Tommy J 12 North Baltimore- 2:45.59 2:45.60
36.59 1:18.24 (41.65)
2:01.76 (43.52) 2:45.60 (43.84)
4 Humphreys, Jack W 12 Naval Academy-MD 2:55.09 2:47.43
38.26 1:21.08 (42.82)
2:05.47 (44.39) 2:47.43 (41.96)
5 Anderson, Ian S 11 North Baltimore- 2:51.77 2:47.80
37.97 1:21.61 (43.64)
2:05.26 (43.65) 2:47.80 (42.54)
6 Pacher, Charlie C 11 Naval Academy-MD 2:57.68 2:47.93
39.29 1:22.14 (42.85)
2:05.54 (43.40) 2:47.93 (42.39)
7 Liu, Joshua Y 12 Retrievers-MD 2:57.55 2:50.86
38.93 1:22.01 (43.08)
2:06.17 (44.16) 2:50.86 (44.69)
8 Atwood, Ryan A 12 North Baltimore- 2:54.03 2:52.15
39.41 1:23.68 (44.27)
2:07.65 (43.97) 2:52.15 (44.50)
9 Rudie, Paul J 12 North Baltimore- 2:53.37 2:55.05
41.64 1:25.87 (44.23)
2:10.43 (44.56) 2:55.05 (44.62)
10 Reeder, Cameron A 11 LAC-MA 3:16.65 3:01.28
42.02 1:27.72 (45.70)
2:14.55 (46.83) 3:01.28 (46.73)
Event 93 Girls 14 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gomez, Valentina 14 CCA-VA 18:03.65 17:29.68
29.09 1:00.31 (31.22)
1:31.98 (31.67) 2:04.23 (32.25)
2:36.34 (32.11) 3:08.45 (32.11)
3:40.79 (32.34) 4:13.33 (32.54)
4:45.52 (32.19) 5:17.74 (32.22)
5:49.53 (31.79) 6:21.47 (31.94)
6:53.73 (32.26) 7:25.86 (32.13)
7:57.85 (31.99) 8:29.70 (31.85)
9:01.62 (31.92) 9:33.46 (31.84)
10:05.16 (31.70) 10:36.97 (31.81)
11:08.05 (31.08) 11:39.86 (31.81)
12:11.75 (31.89) 12:43.46 (31.71)
13:14.99 (31.53) 13:46.91 (31.92)
14:18.97 (32.06) 14:51.23 (32.26)
15:23.16 (31.93) 15:55.51 (32.35)
16:27.78 (32.27) 16:59.47 (31.69) 17:29.68 (30.21)
2 Fields, Megan D 14 North Baltimore- 17:50.32 17:44.57
29.33 1:01.11 (31.78)
1:32.94 (31.83) 2:05.46 (32.52)
2:37.70 (32.24) 3:10.26 (32.56)
3:42.63 (32.37) 4:15.17 (32.54)
4:47.51 (32.34) 5:19.61 (32.10)
5:51.85 (32.24) 6:23.79 (31.94)
6:55.95 (32.16) 7:27.89 (31.94)
7:59.54 (31.65) 8:31.20 (31.66)
9:03.01 (31.81) 9:34.75 (31.74)
10:06.82 (32.07) 10:39.21 (32.39)
11:10.36 (31.15) 11:43.01 (32.65)
12:15.50 (32.49) 12:48.70 (33.20)
13:21.82 (33.12) 13:54.60 (32.78)
14:27.90 (33.30) 15:01.36 (33.46)
15:34.25 (32.89) 16:07.82 (33.57)
16:40.43 (32.61) 17:13.52 (33.09) 17:44.57 (31.05)
3 Henasey, Lauren C 14 GAAC-MA 17:58.66 18:01.73
30.55 1:02.94 (32.39)
1:35.21 (32.27) 2:08.44 (33.23)
2:41.16 (32.72) 3:13.84 (32.68)
3:46.62 (32.78) 4:19.18 (32.56)
4:51.79 (32.61) 5:24.88 (33.09)
5:57.28 (32.40) 6:30.18 (32.90)
7:03.03 (32.85) 7:35.97 (32.94)
8:08.32 (32.35) 8:41.30 (32.98)
9:14.41 (33.11) 9:47.09 (32.68)
10:19.98 (32.89) 10:53.40 (33.42)
11:26.43 (33.03) 11:59.33 (32.90)
12:32.22 (32.89) 13:05.31 (33.09)
13:38.59 (33.28) 14:11.25 (32.66)
14:44.23 (32.98) 15:17.52 (33.29)
15:50.73 (33.21) 16:23.98 (33.25)
16:56.70 (32.72) 17:29.64 (32.94) 18:01.73 (32.09)
4 Kolodgie, Lexi R 14 North Baltimore- 18:09.15 18:04.91
30.42 1:03.19 (32.77)
1:36.83 (33.64) 2:10.01 (33.18)
2:43.57 (33.56) 3:17.00 (33.43)
3:50.36 (33.36) 4:23.37 (33.01)
4:56.74 (33.37) 5:29.74 (33.00)
6:02.94 (33.20) 6:36.14 (33.20)
7:09.09 (32.95) 7:42.07 (32.98)
8:15.12 (33.05) 8:48.15 (33.03)
9:21.43 (33.28) 9:54.44 (33.01)
10:27.46 (33.02) 11:00.44 (32.98)
11:33.78 (33.34) 12:06.75 (32.97)
12:39.90 (33.15) 13:12.98 (33.08)
13:46.22 (33.24) 14:19.19 (32.97)
14:52.00 (32.81) 15:24.64 (32.64)
15:57.43 (32.79) 16:30.13 (32.70)
17:02.93 (32.80) 17:34.97 (32.04) 18:04.91 (29.94)
5 Marsden, Caroline E 14 Naval Academy-MD 18:52.64 18:50.14
30.15 1:02.96 (32.81)
1:36.31 (33.35) 2:10.19 (33.88)
2:44.26 (34.07) 3:18.38 (34.12)
3:52.56 (34.18) 4:26.83 (34.27)
5:00.77 (33.94) 5:34.95 (34.18)
6:09.16 (34.21) 6:43.39 (34.23)
7:17.58 (34.19) 7:51.88 (34.30)
8:25.91 (34.03) 9:00.23 (34.32)
9:34.81 (34.58) 10:09.33 (34.52)
10:43.92 (34.59) 11:18.30 (34.38)
11:52.92 (34.62) 12:27.46 (34.54)
13:02.35 (34.89) 13:37.01 (34.66)
14:12.18 (35.17) 14:47.08 (34.90)
15:22.08 (35.00) 15:57.12 (35.04)
16:32.42 (35.30) 17:07.39 (34.97)
17:42.14 (34.75) 18:16.85 (34.71) 18:50.14 (33.29)
6 D''Aurora, Marion E 14 CBAC-MD 19:02.52 18:54.81
29.97 1:03.98 (34.01)
1:38.43 (34.45) 2:13.75 (35.32)
2:48.27 (34.52) 3:23.00 (34.73)
3:56.99 (33.99) 4:32.28 (35.29)
5:07.57 (35.29) 5:42.66 (35.09)
6:18.11 (35.45) 6:53.97 (35.86)
7:28.76 (34.79) 8:04.46 (35.70)
8:39.71 (35.25) 9:15.83 (36.12)
9:50.20 (34.37) 10:25.18 (34.98)
10:59.47 (34.29) 11:33.83 (34.36)
12:09.04 (35.21) 12:43.65 (34.61)
13:17.71 (34.06) 13:52.38 (34.67)
14:26.95 (34.57) 15:01.34 (34.39)
15:34.93 (33.59) 16:08.26 (33.33)
16:41.86 (33.60) 17:15.58 (33.72)
17:49.36 (33.78) 18:22.37 (33.01) 18:54.81 (32.44)
Event 93 Girls 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, Sierra K 15 GAAC-MA 16:17.19 16:24.62
27.96 58.39 (30.43)
1:28.80 (30.41) 1:59.05 (30.25)
2:29.60 (30.55) 2:59.87 (30.27)
3:30.22 (30.35) 4:00.36 (30.14)
4:30.50 (30.14) 5:00.34 (29.84)
5:30.23 (29.89) 6:00.08 (29.85)
6:29.96 (29.88) 6:59.80 (29.84)
7:29.43 (29.63) 7:59.21 (29.78)
8:29.01 (29.80) 8:58.72 (29.71)
9:28.57 (29.85) 9:58.25 (29.68)
10:27.86 (29.61) 10:57.83 (29.97)
11:27.63 (29.80) 11:57.50 (29.87)
12:27.44 (29.94) 12:57.27 (29.83)
13:27.15 (29.88) 13:56.98 (29.83)
14:26.88 (29.90) 14:56.83 (29.95)
15:26.66 (29.83) 15:56.25 (29.59) 16:24.62 (28.37)
2 Treble, Molly M 17 LIAC-MR 16:39.36 16:32.18
27.94 57.80 (29.86)
1:28.14 (30.34) 1:58.33 (30.19)
2:29.01 (30.68) 2:59.56 (30.55)
3:29.86 (30.30) 4:00.11 (30.25)
4:30.23 (30.12) 5:00.35 (30.12)
5:30.36 (30.01) 6:00.38 (30.02)
6:30.33 (29.95) 7:00.32 (29.99)
7:30.31 (29.99) 8:00.37 (30.06)
8:30.43 (30.06) 9:00.58 (30.15)
9:31.12 (30.54) 10:01.29 (30.17)
10:31.61 (30.32) 11:01.69 (30.08)
11:31.75 (30.06) 12:01.89 (30.14)
12:32.22 (30.33) 13:02.39 (30.17)
13:32.95 (30.56) 14:03.64 (30.69)
14:33.93 (30.29) 15:04.29 (30.36)
15:34.46 (30.17) 16:04.03 (29.57) 16:32.18 (28.15)
3 Carminati, Karlee A 15 GAAC-MA 17:17.87 16:34.91
28.34 58.55 (30.21)
1:29.38 (30.83) 1:59.95 (30.57)
2:30.37 (30.42) 3:00.75 (30.38)
3:31.09 (30.34) 4:01.20 (30.11)
4:31.46 (30.26) 5:01.81 (30.35)
5:32.17 (30.36) 6:02.37 (30.20)
6:32.66 (30.29) 7:02.98 (30.32)
7:33.14 (30.16) 8:03.53 (30.39)
8:33.89 (30.36) 9:04.03 (30.14)
9:34.03 (30.00) 10:04.21 (30.18)
10:34.35 (30.14) 11:04.40 (30.05)
11:34.60 (30.20) 12:04.71 (30.11)
12:34.90 (30.19) 13:05.14 (30.24)
13:35.41 (30.27) 14:05.45 (30.04)
14:35.41 (29.96) 15:05.59 (30.18)
15:35.96 (30.37) 16:05.83 (29.87) 16:34.91 (29.08)
4 Erwin, Emily W 17 GAAC-MA 16:41.54 16:48.32
27.46 58.23 (30.77)
1:29.06 (30.83) 1:59.24 (30.18)
2:29.48 (30.24) 2:59.66 (30.18)
3:29.84 (30.18) 4:00.18 (30.34)
4:30.57 (30.39) 5:00.67 (30.10)
5:30.67 (30.00) 6:01.03 (30.36)
6:31.21 (30.18) 7:01.83 (30.62)
7:32.36 (30.53) 8:03.34 (30.98)
8:34.06 (30.72) 9:04.83 (30.77)
9:35.94 (31.11) 10:07.01 (31.07)
10:37.67 (30.66) 11:08.13 (30.46)
11:39.13 (31.00) 12:09.82 (30.69)
12:40.95 (31.13) 13:12.50 (31.55)
13:43.76 (31.26) 14:14.21 (30.45)
14:45.04 (30.83) 15:16.38 (31.34)
15:47.62 (31.24) 16:18.58 (30.96) 16:48.32 (29.74)
5 Runge, Maddie R 15 North Baltimore- 17:08.50 16:58.90
28.29 58.53 (30.24)
1:29.50 (30.97) 2:00.51 (31.01)
2:31.45 (30.94) 3:02.34 (30.89)
3:33.55 (31.21) 4:04.94 (31.39)
4:36.24 (31.30) 5:07.22 (30.98)
5:38.40 (31.18) 6:09.52 (31.12)
6:40.63 (31.11) 7:11.67 (31.04)
7:42.58 (30.91) 8:13.40 (30.82)
8:43.85 (30.45) 9:14.55 (30.70)
9:44.98 (30.43) 10:15.67 (30.69)
10:46.43 (30.76) 11:17.31 (30.88)
11:48.42 (31.11) 12:19.64 (31.22)
12:51.00 (31.36) 13:22.39 (31.39)
13:53.11 (30.72) 14:23.53 (30.42)
14:54.38 (30.85) 15:25.47 (31.09)
15:56.66 (31.19) 16:28.10 (31.44) 16:58.90 (30.80)
6 Yang, Carolyn 17 GAAC-MA 16:44.94 17:04.19
27.80 58.30 (30.50)
1:28.59 (30.29) 1:59.05 (30.46)
2:30.09 (31.04) 3:00.89 (30.80)
3:31.45 (30.56) 4:02.42 (30.97)
4:33.37 (30.95) 5:04.42 (31.05)
5:35.40 (30.98) 6:06.50 (31.10)
6:37.44 (30.94) 7:08.82 (31.38)
7:40.01 (31.19) 8:10.93 (30.92)
8:42.43 (31.50) 9:13.96 (31.53)
9:45.01 (31.05) 10:16.78 (31.77)
10:48.25 (31.47) 11:19.48 (31.23)
11:50.82 (31.34) 12:22.64 (31.82)
12:54.23 (31.59) 13:25.54 (31.31)
13:57.31 (31.77) 14:28.78 (31.47)
15:00.06 (31.28) 15:31.88 (31.82)
16:03.25 (31.37) 16:33.99 (30.74) 17:04.19 (30.20)
7 Oceguera, Mariajose V 16 Badger-MR 17:11.09 17:05.89
27.64 58.04 (30.40)
1:28.96 (30.92) 2:00.06 (31.10)
2:31.44 (31.38) 3:02.57 (31.13)
3:33.85 (31.28) 4:05.16 (31.31)
4:36.25 (31.09) 5:07.65 (31.40)
5:39.10 (31.45) 6:10.28 (31.18)
6:41.55 (31.27) 7:13.00 (31.45)
7:44.22 (31.22) 8:15.60 (31.38)
8:46.82 (31.22) 9:18.27 (31.45)
9:49.67 (31.40) 10:21.01 (31.34)
10:52.33 (31.32) 11:23.56 (31.23)
11:54.93 (31.37) 12:26.36 (31.43)
12:57.62 (31.26) 13:28.70 (31.08)
13:59.90 (31.20) 14:31.19 (31.29)
15:02.49 (31.30) 15:33.85 (31.36)
16:05.18 (31.33) 16:36.16 (30.98) 17:05.89 (29.73)
8 Lucas, Marie E 17 LIAC-MR 17:30.58 17:25.96
28.90 1:00.51 (31.61)
1:32.19 (31.68) 2:04.02 (31.83)
2:35.94 (31.92) 3:07.76 (31.82)
3:39.31 (31.55) 4:10.96 (31.65)
4:42.57 (31.61) 5:14.13 (31.56)
5:45.74 (31.61) 6:17.39 (31.65)
6:49.34 (31.95) 7:21.14 (31.80)
7:53.08 (31.94) 8:25.10 (32.02)
8:57.12 (32.02) 9:29.16 (32.04)
10:01.11 (31.95) 10:33.10 (31.99)
11:05.03 (31.93) 11:36.62 (31.59)
12:08.43 (31.81) 12:40.21 (31.78)
13:12.18 (31.97) 13:44.08 (31.90)
14:15.69 (31.61) 14:47.36 (31.67)
15:19.63 (32.27) 15:51.63 (32.00)
16:23.44 (31.81) 16:55.26 (31.82) 17:25.96 (30.70)
9 Long, Kelly A 16 Retrievers-MD 18:20.56 17:42.05
27.94 59.95 (32.01)
1:32.33 (32.38) 2:04.77 (32.44)
2:37.31 (32.54) 3:10.06 (32.75)
3:42.36 (32.30) 4:14.95 (32.59)
4:47.75 (32.80) 5:20.71 (32.96)
5:53.22 (32.51) 6:25.92 (32.70)
6:59.11 (33.19) 7:31.44 (32.33)
8:04.11 (32.67) 8:36.85 (32.74)
9:09.11 (32.26) 9:41.58 (32.47)
10:13.68 (32.10) 10:45.78 (32.10)
11:18.10 (32.32) 11:50.46 (32.36)
12:22.52 (32.06) 12:54.31 (31.79)
13:26.28 (31.97) 13:58.10 (31.82)
14:30.20 (32.10) 15:02.28 (32.08)
15:34.71 (32.43) 16:06.71 (32.00)
16:38.90 (32.19) 17:11.21 (32.31) 17:42.05 (30.84)
10 Dougherty, Erin P 16 Naval Academy-MD 17:23.71 17:47.45
29.07 1:00.53 (31.46)
1:32.53 (32.00) 2:05.30 (32.77)
2:37.95 (32.65) 3:10.41 (32.46)
3:42.81 (32.40) 4:15.24 (32.43)
4:47.77 (32.53) 5:20.18 (32.41)
5:52.25 (32.07) 6:25.13 (32.88)
6:57.90 (32.77) 7:30.77 (32.87)
8:03.71 (32.94) 8:36.53 (32.82)
9:09.67 (33.14) 9:42.96 (33.29)
10:15.98 (33.02) 10:49.06 (33.08)
11:21.99 (32.93) 11:55.24 (33.25)
12:28.84 (33.60) 13:01.59 (32.75)
13:33.73 (32.14) 14:05.63 (31.90)
14:37.61 (31.98) 15:09.76 (32.15)
15:41.78 (32.02) 16:14.11 (32.33)
16:45.96 (31.85) 17:17.16 (31.20) 17:47.45 (30.29)
11 Simone, Madeline N 17 Badger-MR 17:35.94 17:48.52
29.56 1:01.32 (31.76)
1:33.26 (31.94) 2:05.21 (31.95)
2:37.16 (31.95) 3:09.30 (32.14)
3:41.54 (32.24) 4:13.67 (32.13)
4:45.88 (32.21) 5:18.34 (32.46)
5:50.83 (32.49) 6:23.10 (32.27)
6:55.51 (32.41) 7:27.86 (32.35)
8:00.47 (32.61) 8:33.03 (32.56)
9:05.67 (32.64) 9:38.45 (32.78)
10:11.30 (32.85) 10:44.32 (33.02)
11:17.05 (32.73) 11:49.66 (32.61)
12:22.20 (32.54) 12:54.73 (32.53)
13:27.66 (32.93) 14:00.50 (32.84)
14:33.11 (32.61) 15:06.07 (32.96)
15:38.99 (32.92) 16:11.70 (32.71)
16:44.70 (33.00) 17:17.81 (33.11) 17:48.52 (30.71)
12 Pacitti, Julia M 17 GAAC-MA 17:31.95 17:53.65
28.18 59.55 (31.37)
1:31.82 (32.27) 2:04.54 (32.72)
2:37.32 (32.78) 3:10.02 (32.70)
3:42.75 (32.73) 4:15.40 (32.65)
4:48.38 (32.98) 5:21.17 (32.79)
5:54.03 (32.86) 6:26.84 (32.81)
6:59.76 (32.92) 7:32.73 (32.97)
8:05.39 (32.66) 8:38.18 (32.79)
9:10.76 (32.58) 9:43.78 (33.02)
10:16.72 (32.94) 10:49.44 (32.72)
11:22.08 (32.64) 11:54.77 (32.69)
12:27.54 (32.77) 13:00.58 (33.04)
13:33.27 (32.69) 14:05.98 (32.71)
14:38.68 (32.70) 15:11.46 (32.78)
15:44.18 (32.72) 16:16.93 (32.75)
16:49.41 (32.48) 17:22.00 (32.59) 17:53.65 (31.65)
13 Peacock, Selah A 15 North Baltimore- 18:10.46 18:04.64
29.79 1:02.38 (32.59)
1:35.51 (33.13) 2:08.74 (33.23)
2:41.81 (33.07) 3:14.53 (32.72)
3:47.23 (32.70) 4:20.47 (33.24)
4:53.31 (32.84) 5:25.99 (32.68)
5:58.46 (32.47) 6:31.76 (33.30)
7:05.04 (33.28) 7:38.45 (33.41)
8:11.37 (32.92) 8:45.08 (33.71)
9:18.87 (33.79) 9:51.60 (32.73)
10:24.54 (32.94) 10:57.20 (32.66)
11:30.51 (33.31) 12:03.84 (33.33)
12:37.06 (33.22) 13:10.29 (33.23)
13:43.27 (32.98) 14:16.98 (33.71)
14:50.00 (33.02) 15:22.91 (32.91)
15:56.00 (33.09) 16:29.02 (33.02)
17:01.76 (32.74) 17:34.52 (32.76) 18:04.64 (30.12)
14 Hoban, Rachel O 15 Naval Academy-MD 18:07.97 18:21.11
29.73 1:02.13 (32.40)
1:34.79 (32.66) 2:07.53 (32.74)
2:40.61 (33.08) 3:13.65 (33.04)
3:46.95 (33.30) 4:20.12 (33.17)
4:53.36 (33.24) 5:26.74 (33.38)
6:00.10 (33.36) 6:33.67 (33.57)
7:07.41 (33.74) 7:40.48 (33.07)
8:14.17 (33.69) 8:47.59 (33.42)
9:21.44 (33.85) 9:55.19 (33.75)
10:29.57 (34.38) 11:03.24 (33.67)
11:36.97 (33.73) 12:10.77 (33.80)
12:44.15 (33.38) 13:18.43 (34.28)
13:52.22 (33.79) 14:26.20 (33.98)
15:00.38 (34.18) 15:34.35 (33.97)
16:08.45 (34.10) 16:42.43 (33.98)
17:16.04 (33.61) 17:48.78 (32.74) 18:21.11 (32.33)
15 Shema, Kristen E 16 GAAC-MA 18:31.52 18:29.16
29.75 1:02.66 (32.91)
1:36.21 (33.55) 2:09.66 (33.45)
2:43.30 (33.64) 3:16.80 (33.50)
3:49.96 (33.16) 4:23.41 (33.45)
4:56.68 (33.27) 5:30.19 (33.51)
6:03.61 (33.42) 6:36.79 (33.18)
7:10.22 (33.43) 7:43.98 (33.76)
8:18.26 (34.28) 8:52.14 (33.88)
9:26.41 (34.27) 10:00.65 (34.24)
10:34.95 (34.30) 11:09.14 (34.19)
11:43.19 (34.05) 12:17.04 (33.85)
12:51.29 (34.25) 13:25.49 (34.20)
13:59.56 (34.07) 14:33.85 (34.29)
15:08.09 (34.24) 15:42.02 (33.93)
16:16.36 (34.34) 16:50.51 (34.15)
17:24.17 (33.66) 17:57.57 (33.40) 18:29.16 (31.59)
16 Ray, Hannah E 16 CBAC-MD 18:11.20 18:44.28
29.51 1:02.60 (33.09)
1:36.88 (34.28) 2:11.34 (34.46)
2:45.88 (34.54) 3:20.59 (34.71)
3:55.26 (34.67) 4:29.93 (34.67)
5:04.60 (34.67) 5:39.18 (34.58)
6:13.75 (34.57) 6:48.21 (34.46)
7:22.57 (34.36) 7:56.79 (34.22)
8:31.03 (34.24) 9:05.17 (34.14)
9:39.73 (34.56) 10:13.82 (34.09)
10:48.12 (34.30) 11:22.45 (34.33)
11:57.20 (34.75) 12:31.41 (34.21)
13:05.52 (34.11) 13:39.89 (34.37)
14:14.31 (34.42) 14:48.55 (34.24)
15:22.68 (34.13) 15:56.81 (34.13)
16:30.89 (34.08) 17:05.12 (34.23)
17:38.89 (33.77) 18:12.41 (33.52) 18:44.28 (31.87)
17 Quinn, Carly A 15 Naval Academy-MD 19:55.84 19:25.78
30.30 1:03.20 (32.90)
1:36.57 (33.37) 2:10.57 (34.00)
2:44.52 (33.95) 3:18.55 (34.03)
3:52.79 (34.24) 4:27.50 (34.71)
5:02.72 (35.22) 5:37.80 (35.08)
6:13.05 (35.25) 6:48.21 (35.16)
7:23.80 (35.59) 7:59.72 (35.92)
8:35.41 (35.69) 9:10.76 (35.35)
9:46.58 (35.82) 10:22.78 (36.20)
10:58.87 (36.09) 11:35.12 (36.25)
12:11.24 (36.12) 12:48.24 (37.00)
13:24.79 (36.55) 14:01.12 (36.33)
14:37.16 (36.04) 15:13.80 (36.64)
15:50.30 (36.50) 16:26.70 (36.40)
17:03.30 (36.60) 17:39.23 (35.93)
18:15.21 (35.98) 18:50.84 (35.63) 19:25.78 (34.94)
-- Waters, Carly J 18 Retrievers-MD 17:13.59 DNF
Event 94 Boys 14 & Under 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Abruzzo, Andrew J 14 GAAC-MA 16:22.23 15:51.34
26.11 54.53 (28.42)
1:23.93 (29.40) 1:52.80 (28.87)
2:21.53 (28.73) 2:51.08 (29.55)
3:19.96 (28.88) 3:49.16 (29.20)
4:17.89 (28.73) 4:46.93 (29.04)
5:15.51 (28.58) 5:44.34 (28.83)
6:13.04 (28.70) 6:41.66 (28.62)
7:10.78 (29.12) 7:39.70 (28.92)
8:08.71 (29.01) 8:37.55 (28.84)
9:06.33 (28.78) 9:35.60 (29.27)
10:04.53 (28.93) 10:33.67 (29.14)
11:02.78 (29.11) 11:31.87 (29.09)
12:01.20 (29.33) 12:29.85 (28.65)
12:58.77 (28.92) 13:28.19 (29.42)
13:57.20 (29.01) 14:25.92 (28.72)
14:54.51 (28.59) 15:23.16 (28.65) 15:51.34 (28.18)
2 Chen, Geoffrey 14 LIAC-MR 17:02.14 16:13.88
25.82 54.14 (28.32)
1:23.36 (29.22) 1:52.75 (29.39)
2:22.29 (29.54) 2:52.03 (29.74)
3:21.53 (29.50) 3:51.05 (29.52)
4:20.63 (29.58) 4:50.22 (29.59)
5:19.84 (29.62) 5:49.38 (29.54)
6:18.78 (29.40) 6:48.31 (29.53)
7:17.95 (29.64) 7:47.60 (29.65)
8:17.16 (29.56) 8:46.82 (29.66)
9:16.41 (29.59) 9:46.10 (29.69)
10:16.33 (30.23) 10:46.12 (29.79)
11:15.76 (29.64) 11:45.50 (29.74)
12:15.47 (29.97) 12:45.37 (29.90)
13:15.43 (30.06) 13:45.08 (29.65)
14:15.63 (30.55) 14:45.82 (30.19)
15:16.04 (30.22) 15:45.82 (29.78) 16:13.88 (28.06)
3 Arena, CJ J 14 LIAC-MR 16:58.56 16:54.68
27.00 56.32 (29.32)
1:26.53 (30.21) 1:57.06 (30.53)
2:27.87 (30.81) 2:58.57 (30.70)
3:29.31 (30.74) 4:00.24 (30.93)
4:31.36 (31.12) 5:02.52 (31.16)
5:33.43 (30.91) 6:04.20 (30.77)
6:35.32 (31.12) 7:06.69 (31.37)
7:37.38 (30.69) 8:08.31 (30.93)
8:39.78 (31.47) 9:10.61 (30.83)
9:41.97 (31.36) 10:12.79 (30.82)
10:43.67 (30.88) 11:15.10 (31.43)
11:46.63 (31.53) 12:17.64 (31.01)
12:48.89 (31.25) 13:20.17 (31.28)
13:51.03 (30.86) 14:21.94 (30.91)
14:53.22 (31.28) 15:23.90 (30.68)
15:54.53 (30.63) 16:25.20 (30.67) 16:54.68 (29.48)
4 Lowe, Trey K 14 CCA-VA 17:23.28 17:19.22
28.51 59.43 (30.92)
1:30.68 (31.25) 2:02.21 (31.53)
2:33.91 (31.70) 3:05.42 (31.51)
3:37.42 (32.00) 4:09.32 (31.90)
4:41.13 (31.81) 5:12.76 (31.63)
5:44.16 (31.40) 6:15.52 (31.36)
6:47.02 (31.50) 7:18.43 (31.41)
7:49.67 (31.24) 8:21.31 (31.64)
8:52.41 (31.10) 9:23.87 (31.46)
9:55.20 (31.33) 10:26.67 (31.47)
10:57.87 (31.20) 11:29.11 (31.24)
12:00.88 (31.77) 12:32.35 (31.47)
13:04.05 (31.70) 13:36.03 (31.98)
14:08.01 (31.98) 14:40.13 (32.12)
15:12.23 (32.10) 15:44.30 (32.07)
16:16.10 (31.80) 16:48.17 (32.07) 17:19.22 (31.05)
5 Gibbons, Colin 14 CCA-VA 17:53.57 18:02.06
29.65 1:01.74 (32.09)
1:34.98 (33.24) 2:08.01 (33.03)
2:41.73 (33.72) 3:14.49 (32.76)
3:46.94 (32.45) 4:20.07 (33.13)
4:51.78 (31.71) 5:24.47 (32.69)
5:57.90 (33.43) 6:30.91 (33.01)
7:04.14 (33.23) 7:37.54 (33.40)
8:11.44 (33.90) 8:43.58 (32.14)
9:16.45 (32.87) 9:49.74 (33.29)
10:23.16 (33.42) 10:56.68 (33.52)
11:29.57 (32.89) 12:02.61 (33.04)
12:35.99 (33.38) 13:08.98 (32.99)
13:42.77 (33.79) 14:15.68 (32.91)
14:47.47 (31.79) 15:20.86 (33.39)
15:54.30 (33.44) 16:26.97 (32.67)
16:59.51 (32.54) 17:32.06 (32.55) 18:02.06 (30.00)
6 Tate, Ben B 14 CCA-VA 18:26.11 18:25.61
29.99 1:03.09 (33.10)
1:36.68 (33.59) 2:10.18 (33.50)
2:43.65 (33.47) 3:17.15 (33.50)
3:50.86 (33.71) 4:24.62 (33.76)
4:58.57 (33.95) 5:31.79 (33.22)
6:05.47 (33.68) 6:39.29 (33.82)
7:13.18 (33.89) 7:46.88 (33.70)
8:20.38 (33.50) 8:53.57 (33.19)
9:27.38 (33.81) 10:00.84 (33.46)
10:34.93 (34.09) 11:09.18 (34.25)
11:42.63 (33.45) 12:16.05 (33.42)
12:49.71 (33.66) 13:23.60 (33.89)
13:56.80 (33.20) 14:30.75 (33.95)
15:04.37 (33.62) 15:38.65 (34.28)
16:13.18 (34.53) 16:47.73 (34.55)
17:20.78 (33.05) 17:54.12 (33.34) 18:25.61 (31.49)
Event 94 Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 DeFriece, Andrew R 16 GAAC-MA 15:33.29 15:23.25
25.12 52.52 (27.40)
1:20.27 (27.75) 1:47.92 (27.65)
2:15.73 (27.81) 2:43.45 (27.72)
3:11.21 (27.76) 3:39.06 (27.85)
4:07.09 (28.03) 4:35.00 (27.91)
5:03.14 (28.14) 5:31.26 (28.12)
5:59.39 (28.13) 6:27.79 (28.40)
6:56.18 (28.39) 7:24.50 (28.32)
7:52.75 (28.25) 8:21.04 (28.29)
8:49.74 (28.70) 9:17.94 (28.20)
9:46.09 (28.15) 10:14.47 (28.38)
10:43.07 (28.60) 11:11.28 (28.21)
11:39.30 (28.02) 12:07.65 (28.35)
12:36.04 (28.39) 13:04.51 (28.47)
13:32.97 (28.46) 14:01.05 (28.08)
14:29.07 (28.02) 14:56.73 (27.66) 15:23.25 (26.52)
2 Brown, Connor F 16 LIAC-MR 15:50.28 15:52.82
26.04 54.44 (28.40)
1:23.01 (28.57) 1:51.35 (28.34)
2:20.09 (28.74) 2:48.76 (28.67)
3:17.44 (28.68) 3:46.49 (29.05)
4:15.26 (28.77) 4:44.22 (28.96)
5:13.21 (28.99) 5:42.18 (28.97)
6:11.13 (28.95) 6:40.18 (29.05)
7:09.55 (29.37) 7:38.81 (29.26)
8:07.75 (28.94) 8:36.98 (29.23)
9:06.18 (29.20) 9:35.50 (29.32)
10:05.10 (29.60) 10:34.35 (29.25)
11:03.87 (29.52) 11:32.85 (28.98)
12:01.89 (29.04) 12:30.93 (29.04)
12:59.80 (28.87) 13:29.10 (29.30)
13:58.10 (29.00) 14:27.15 (29.05)
14:56.27 (29.12) 15:24.97 (28.70) 15:52.82 (27.85)
3 Lafata, Spencer F 15 Badger-MR 15:44.19 15:53.15
26.31 55.10 (28.79)
1:24.11 (29.01) 1:52.66 (28.55)
2:21.31 (28.65) 2:50.26 (28.95)
3:19.46 (29.20) 3:48.46 (29.00)
4:17.83 (29.37) 4:46.44 (28.61)
5:15.00 (28.56) 5:44.11 (29.11)
6:13.27 (29.16) 6:42.59 (29.32)
7:11.77 (29.18) 7:40.82 (29.05)
8:10.12 (29.30) 8:39.70 (29.58)
9:08.91 (29.21) 9:37.94 (29.03)
10:07.02 (29.08) 10:36.27 (29.25)
11:04.86 (28.59) 11:34.06 (29.20)
12:03.07 (29.01) 12:32.48 (29.41)
13:00.81 (28.33) 13:29.72 (28.91)
13:59.11 (29.39) 14:28.23 (29.12)
14:57.29 (29.06) 15:26.45 (29.16) 15:53.15 (26.70)
4 Cadigan, Billy A 15 North Baltimore- 16:19.67 15:58.38
26.50 55.39 (28.89)
1:24.66 (29.27) 1:53.78 (29.12)
2:22.78 (29.00) 2:51.98 (29.20)
3:21.03 (29.05) 3:50.27 (29.24)
4:19.44 (29.17) 4:48.63 (29.19)
5:17.88 (29.25) 5:47.31 (29.43)
6:16.71 (29.40) 6:45.94 (29.23)
7:15.33 (29.39) 7:44.74 (29.41)
8:13.96 (29.22) 8:43.13 (29.17)
9:12.45 (29.32) 9:41.64 (29.19)
10:10.69 (29.05) 10:39.94 (29.25)
11:09.01 (29.07) 11:38.26 (29.25)
12:07.10 (28.84) 12:36.12 (29.02)
13:05.44 (29.32) 13:34.60 (29.16)
14:03.70 (29.10) 14:32.73 (29.03)
15:01.87 (29.14) 15:30.56 (28.69) 15:58.38 (27.82)
5 Jacobson, Vadim W 17 Naval Academy-MD 15:54.52 16:02.67
26.88 55.56 (28.68)
1:24.80 (29.24) 1:54.30 (29.50)
2:24.05 (29.75) 2:53.82 (29.77)
3:23.53 (29.71) 3:53.34 (29.81)
4:22.99 (29.65) 4:52.48 (29.49)
5:22.17 (29.69) 5:51.70 (29.53)
6:21.26 (29.56) 6:50.89 (29.63)
7:20.42 (29.53) 7:49.89 (29.47)
8:19.41 (29.52) 8:48.76 (29.35)
9:18.00 (29.24) 9:47.38 (29.38)
10:16.69 (29.31) 10:45.99 (29.30)
11:15.41 (29.42) 11:44.75 (29.34)
12:14.32 (29.57) 12:43.39 (29.07)
13:12.39 (29.00) 13:41.48 (29.09)
14:10.46 (28.98) 14:39.12 (28.66)
15:07.52 (28.40) 15:35.62 (28.10) 16:02.67 (27.05)
6 Dougherty, Will C 16 Naval Academy-MD 16:06.23 16:17.20
26.39 55.29 (28.90)
1:24.77 (29.48) 1:54.21 (29.44)
2:23.99 (29.78) 2:53.69 (29.70)
3:23.47 (29.78) 3:53.23 (29.76)
4:23.21 (29.98) 4:53.14 (29.93)
5:23.02 (29.88) 5:52.63 (29.61)
6:22.22 (29.59) 6:51.95 (29.73)
7:21.65 (29.70) 7:51.39 (29.74)
8:21.26 (29.87) 8:51.22 (29.96)
9:21.56 (30.34) 9:51.24 (29.68)
10:20.72 (29.48) 10:50.71 (29.99)
11:20.37 (29.66) 11:50.04 (29.67)
12:19.88 (29.84) 12:49.96 (30.08)
13:19.74 (29.78) 13:49.58 (29.84)
14:19.37 (29.79) 14:49.40 (30.03)
15:19.22 (29.82) 15:48.87 (29.65) 16:17.20 (28.33)
7 Reynolds, Mitch A 17 MAC-MD 16:31.51 16:21.66
27.08 56.46 (29.38)
1:25.99 (29.53) 1:55.58 (29.59)
2:25.28 (29.70) 2:54.99 (29.71)
3:24.98 (29.99) 3:54.84 (29.86)
4:24.74 (29.90) 4:54.75 (30.01)
5:24.58 (29.83) 5:54.42 (29.84)
6:24.60 (30.18) 6:54.62 (30.02)
7:24.85 (30.23) 7:54.60 (29.75)
8:24.55 (29.95) 8:54.57 (30.02)
9:24.70 (30.13) 9:54.57 (29.87)
10:24.52 (29.95) 10:54.57 (30.05)
11:24.40 (29.83) 11:54.27 (29.87)
12:24.22 (29.95) 12:54.12 (29.90)
13:24.10 (29.98) 13:53.98 (29.88)
14:23.98 (30.00) 14:54.07 (30.09)
15:24.02 (29.95) 15:53.76 (29.74) 16:21.66 (27.90)
8 Femiano, Andrew S 17 MAC-MD 16:30.65 16:21.90
27.85 57.16 (29.31)
1:27.02 (29.86) 1:56.19 (29.17)
2:25.67 (29.48) 2:55.25 (29.58)
3:25.06 (29.81) 3:54.45 (29.39)
4:24.00 (29.55) 4:53.86 (29.86)
5:23.16 (29.30) 5:52.50 (29.34)
6:21.98 (29.48) 6:51.84 (29.86)
7:21.76 (29.92) 7:51.61 (29.85)
8:21.72 (30.11) 8:51.56 (29.84)
9:21.64 (30.08) 9:51.82 (30.18)
10:21.73 (29.91) 10:51.56 (29.83)
11:21.25 (29.69) 11:51.40 (30.15)
12:21.70 (30.30) 12:52.08 (30.38)
13:22.12 (30.04) 13:52.41 (30.29)
14:22.40 (29.99) 14:52.44 (30.04)
15:22.81 (30.37) 15:52.63 (29.82) 16:21.90 (29.27)
9 Boehme, Doug R 15 GAAC-MA 16:47.44 16:30.05
26.57 55.42 (28.85)
1:24.80 (29.38) 1:54.01 (29.21)
2:23.26 (29.25) 2:52.50 (29.24)
3:22.11 (29.61) 3:51.74 (29.63)
4:21.66 (29.92) 4:51.55 (29.89)
5:21.50 (29.95) 5:51.56 (30.06)
6:21.87 (30.31) 6:51.96 (30.09)
7:22.01 (30.05) 7:52.22 (30.21)
8:22.76 (30.54) 8:52.83 (30.07)
9:23.41 (30.58) 9:53.79 (30.38)
10:24.20 (30.41) 10:54.68 (30.48)
11:25.50 (30.82) 11:55.94 (30.44)
12:26.55 (30.61) 12:57.39 (30.84)
13:28.15 (30.76) 13:58.73 (30.58)
14:29.47 (30.74) 15:00.25 (30.78)
15:30.84 (30.59) 16:00.88 (30.04) 16:30.05 (29.17)
10 Vanmanen, Dylan 15 LIAC-MR 16:44.28 16:35.90
27.23 56.96 (29.73)
1:26.68 (29.72) 1:56.61 (29.93)
2:26.86 (30.25) 2:57.29 (30.43)
3:27.80 (30.51) 3:58.64 (30.84)
4:29.00 (30.36) 4:59.45 (30.45)
5:30.01 (30.56) 6:00.52 (30.51)
6:31.07 (30.55) 7:01.26 (30.19)
7:31.72 (30.46) 8:02.27 (30.55)
8:32.77 (30.50) 9:03.23 (30.46)
9:33.39 (30.16) 10:03.69 (30.30)
10:34.22 (30.53) 11:04.73 (30.51)
11:35.34 (30.61) 12:05.86 (30.52)
12:36.42 (30.56) 13:06.84 (30.42)
13:37.26 (30.42) 14:07.82 (30.56)
14:38.21 (30.39) 15:08.31 (30.10)
15:38.30 (29.99) 16:07.84 (29.54) 16:35.90 (28.06)
11 Collins, Jack M 16 Badger-MR 16:54.31 16:36.04
27.09 55.85 (28.76)
1:25.49 (29.64) 1:55.48 (29.99)
2:25.91 (30.43) 2:56.00 (30.09)
3:26.10 (30.10) 3:56.26 (30.16)
4:26.36 (30.10) 4:56.93 (30.57)
5:27.18 (30.25) 6:27.70 (1:00.52)
6:58.24 (30.54) 7:28.68 (30.44)
7:59.56 ( )
8:29.85 (30.29) 9:00.16 (30.31)
9:30.58 (30.42) 10:01.00 (30.42)
10:31.64 (30.64) 11:02.30 (30.66)
11:32.76 (30.46) 12:03.51 (30.75)
12:34.33 (30.82) 13:05.04 (30.71)
13:35.55 (30.51) 14:06.27 (30.72)
14:37.08 (30.81) 15:07.82 (30.74)
15:38.30 (30.48) 16:08.40 (30.10) 16:36.04 (27.64)
12 Beil, Conor M 15 LIAC-MR 16:52.41 16:37.29
26.41 54.97 (28.56)
1:24.55 (29.58) 1:54.28 (29.73)
2:24.30 (30.02) 2:54.39 (30.09)
3:24.69 (30.30) 3:55.13 (30.44)
4:25.61 (30.48) 4:55.75 (30.14)
5:26.24 (30.49) 5:56.76 (30.52)
6:27.14 (30.38) 6:57.59 (30.45)
7:28.13 (30.54) 7:58.43 (30.30)
8:29.00 (30.57) 8:59.48 (30.48)
9:30.04 (30.56) 10:00.52 (30.48)
10:31.31 (30.79) 11:01.72 (30.41)
11:32.35 (30.63) 12:03.04 (30.69)
12:33.69 (30.65) 13:04.45 (30.76)
13:35.24 (30.79) 14:05.80 (30.56)
14:36.69 (30.89) 15:07.35 (30.66)
15:37.67 (30.32) 16:08.05 (30.38) 16:37.29 (29.24)
13 Tomsuden, Matthew A 17 North Baltimore- 16:21.05 16:37.62
27.82 57.22 (29.40)
1:27.19 (29.97) 1:56.83 (29.64)
2:26.62 (29.79) 2:56.41 (29.79)
3:26.08 (29.67) 3:56.26 (30.18)
4:26.25 (29.99) 4:56.40 (30.15)
5:26.11 (29.71) 5:55.83 (29.72)
6:25.37 (29.54) 6:55.54 (30.17)
7:25.75 (30.21) 7:55.97 (30.22)
8:26.09 (30.12) 8:56.05 (29.96)
9:26.04 (29.99) 9:56.49 (30.45)
10:26.84 (30.35) 10:57.81 (30.97)
11:28.39 (30.58) 11:59.33 (30.94)
12:30.34 (31.01) 13:01.22 (30.88)
13:32.22 (31.00) 14:03.34 (31.12)
14:34.55 (31.21) 15:05.83 (31.28)
15:37.02 (31.19) 16:08.25 (31.23) 16:37.62 (29.37)
14 Willard, Max 16 LIAC-MR 16:32.63 16:43.32
26.45 55.58 (29.13)
1:25.14 (29.56) 1:54.55 (29.41)
2:24.19 (29.64) 2:53.84 (29.65)
3:23.41 (29.57) 3:53.11 (29.70)
4:22.95 (29.84) 4:52.84 (29.89)
5:22.61 (29.77) 5:52.66 (30.05)
6:22.83 (30.17) 6:52.85 (30.02)
7:23.21 (30.36) 7:53.46 (30.25)
8:23.74 (30.28) 8:54.26 (30.52)
9:24.91 (30.65) 9:55.62 (30.71)
10:26.77 (31.15) 10:58.26 (31.49)
11:29.39 (31.13) 12:00.62 (31.23)
12:31.58 (30.96) 13:02.83 (31.25)
13:34.39 (31.56) 14:05.90 (31.51)
14:37.52 (31.62) 15:09.07 (31.55)
15:40.89 (31.82) 16:12.34 (31.45) 16:43.32 (30.98)
15 Hayburn, Christopher 16 GAAC-MA 17:07.96 16:43.96
27.48 56.92 (29.44)
1:27.36 (30.44) 1:57.82 (30.46)
2:28.25 (30.43) 2:58.44 (30.19)
3:28.75 (30.31) 3:59.22 (30.47)
4:29.46 (30.24) 4:59.47 (30.01)
5:30.05 (30.58) 6:00.30 (30.25)
6:30.63 (30.33) 7:01.03 (30.40)
7:31.81 (30.78) 8:02.31 (30.50)
8:33.04 (30.73) 9:03.47 (30.43)
9:34.33 (30.86) 10:05.09 (30.76)
10:35.85 (30.76) 11:06.63 (30.78)
11:37.41 (30.78) 12:08.46 (31.05)
12:39.10 (30.64) 13:10.18 (31.08)
13:41.00 (30.82) 14:11.79 (30.79)
14:42.70 (30.91) 15:13.40 (30.70)
15:44.25 (30.85) 16:14.73 (30.48) 16:43.96 (29.23)
16 Thornton, David A 17 Naval Academy-MD 16:41.72 16:46.44
27.30 57.00 (29.70)
1:27.31 (30.31) 1:57.73 (30.42)
2:28.32 (30.59) 2:58.93 (30.61)
3:29.57 (30.64) 4:00.19 (30.62)
4:31.07 (30.88) 5:01.93 (30.86)
5:33.08 (31.15) 6:03.80 (30.72)
6:34.92 (31.12) 7:05.59 (30.67)
7:36.37 (30.78) 8:07.18 (30.81)
8:37.91 (30.73) 9:08.77 (30.86)
9:39.43 (30.66) 10:10.13 (30.70)
10:40.73 (30.60) 11:11.66 (30.93)
11:42.74 (31.08) 12:13.52 (30.78)
12:44.35 (30.83) 13:15.12 (30.77)
13:45.84 (30.72) 14:16.55 (30.71)
14:47.35 (30.80) 15:17.82 (30.47)
15:48.03 (30.21) 16:18.00 (29.97) 16:46.44 (28.44)
17 Tuurmann, Adem 16 LIAC-MR 17:17.55 16:56.95
27.35 57.30 (29.95)
1:27.97 (30.67) 1:58.95 (30.98)
2:30.04 (31.09) 3:01.14 (31.10)
3:32.17 (31.03) 4:03.43 (31.26)
4:34.70 (31.27) 5:05.93 (31.23)
5:37.04 (31.11) 6:08.07 (31.03)
6:39.01 (30.94) 7:10.00 (30.99)
7:41.06 (31.06) 8:12.13 (31.07)
8:43.05 (30.92) 9:14.27 (31.22)
9:45.38 (31.11) 10:16.41 (31.03)
10:47.36 (30.95) 11:18.52 (31.16)
11:49.63 (31.11) 12:20.55 (30.92)
12:51.55 (31.00) 13:22.45 (30.90)
13:53.33 (30.88) 14:24.25 (30.92)
14:55.54 (31.29) 15:26.36 (30.82)
15:57.25 (30.89) 16:27.89 (30.64) 16:56.95 (29.06)
18 Needham, Dan 17 Badger-MR 16:27.25 17:03.91
27.53 58.33 (30.80)
1:30.19 (31.86) 2:01.85 (31.66)
2:33.41 (31.56) 3:05.52 (32.11)
3:36.83 (31.31) 4:08.33 (31.50)
4:39.76 (31.43) 5:10.99 (31.23)
5:42.55 (31.56) 6:13.69 (31.14)
6:45.51 (31.82) 7:17.24 (31.73)
7:47.72 (30.48) 8:18.55 (30.83)
8:49.35 (30.80) 9:20.21 (30.86)
9:50.68 (30.47) 10:21.39 (30.71)
10:51.93 (30.54) 11:22.73 (30.80)
11:53.22 (30.49) 12:24.21 (30.99)
12:55.47 (31.26) 13:27.10 (31.63)
13:59.05 (31.95) 14:29.94 (30.89)
15:01.34 (31.40) 15:32.95 (31.61)
16:03.87 (30.92) 16:35.25 (31.38) 17:03.91 (28.66)
19 Macfarlane, James W 17 MAC-MD 17:31.94 17:08.15
28.86 1:00.35 (31.49)
1:32.15 (31.80) 2:03.86 (31.71)
2:35.50 (31.64) 3:06.96 (31.46)
3:38.30 (31.34) 4:09.76 (31.46)
4:41.24 (31.48) 5:12.77 (31.53)
5:44.42 (31.65) 6:15.79 (31.37)
6:47.00 (31.21) 7:18.55 (31.55)
7:49.90 (31.35) 8:21.35 (31.45)
8:52.31 (30.96) 9:23.60 (31.29)
9:54.98 (31.38) 10:26.18 (31.20)
10:57.89 (31.71) 11:29.33 (31.44)
12:00.75 (31.42) 12:31.24 (30.49)
13:02.49 (31.25) 13:33.70 (31.21)
14:05.10 (31.40) 14:36.12 (31.02)
15:07.25 (31.13) 15:38.18 (30.93)
16:09.22 (31.04) 16:39.89 (30.67) 17:08.15 (28.26)
20 Paganelli, Paxton M 16 Naval Academy-MD 17:22.07 17:21.31
28.11 59.34 (31.23)
1:30.88 (31.54) 2:02.46 (31.58)
2:34.08 (31.62) 3:05.58 (31.50)
3:37.40 (31.82) 4:09.44 (32.04)
4:40.98 (31.54) 5:12.46 (31.48)
5:44.05 (31.59) 6:15.38 (31.33)
6:47.06 (31.68) 7:18.71 (31.65)
7:50.64 (31.93) 8:22.15 (31.51)
8:54.18 (32.03) 9:26.02 (31.84)
9:58.17 (32.15) 10:29.58 (31.41)
11:01.53 (31.95) 11:33.98 (32.45)
12:06.11 (32.13) 12:37.49 (31.38)
13:09.22 (31.73) 13:41.18 (31.96)
14:13.46 (32.28) 14:45.10 (31.64)
15:17.03 (31.93) 15:47.94 (30.91)
16:19.79 (31.85) 16:51.82 (32.03) 17:21.31 (29.49)
21 McNeary, Jeffrey L 16 LIAC-MR 17:23.46 17:21.41
27.84 58.79 (30.95)
1:30.09 (31.30) 2:01.62 (31.53)
2:33.43 (31.81) 3:05.58 (32.15)
3:37.67 (32.09) 4:09.43 (31.76)
4:41.22 (31.79) 5:12.97 (31.75)
5:45.11 (32.14) 6:16.91 (31.80)
6:48.64 (31.73) 7:20.96 (32.32)
7:52.82 (31.86) 8:24.45 (31.63)
8:56.04 (31.59) 9:27.47 (31.43)
9:58.89 (31.42) 10:30.74 (31.85)
11:02.63 (31.89) 11:34.41 (31.78)
12:06.14 (31.73) 12:38.26 (32.12)
13:10.16 (31.90) 13:41.89 (31.73)
14:13.99 (32.10) 14:45.99 (32.00)
15:17.83 (31.84) 15:49.40 (31.57)
16:21.03 (31.63) 16:52.53 (31.50) 17:21.41 (28.88)
22 Neumann-Nickey, Russe 16 LIAC-MR 17:18.92 17:22.80
28.01 58.53 (30.52)
1:30.33 (31.80) 2:02.18 (31.85)
2:33.99 (31.81) 3:05.82 (31.83)
3:38.01 (32.19) 4:10.03 (32.02)
4:42.25 (32.22) 5:14.04 (31.79)
5:45.67 (31.63) 6:17.49 (31.82)
6:49.36 (31.87) 7:21.22 (31.86)
7:52.91 (31.69) 8:24.58 (31.67)
8:56.30 (31.72) 9:28.01 (31.71)
9:59.77 (31.76) 10:31.31 (31.54)
11:02.67 (31.36) 11:34.30 (31.63)
12:06.20 (31.90) 12:37.95 (31.75)
13:09.52 (31.57) 13:41.05 (31.53)
14:13.01 (31.96) 14:44.96 (31.95)
15:16.59 (31.63) 15:48.43 (31.84)
16:20.36 (31.93) 16:51.82 (31.46) 17:22.80 (30.98)
23 Madden, Max B 17 Naval Academy-MD 17:09.17 17:25.30
27.64 58.06 (30.42)
1:29.94 (31.88) 2:02.01 (32.07)
2:33.40 (31.39) 3:04.97 (31.57)
3:37.03 (32.06) 4:08.88 (31.85)
4:40.85 (31.97) 5:12.74 (31.89)
5:45.15 (32.41) 6:17.41 (32.26)
6:49.17 (31.76) 7:20.97 (31.80)
7:52.66 (31.69) 8:24.53 (31.87)
8:56.64 (32.11) 9:28.50 (31.86)
10:00.64 (32.14) 10:33.26 (32.62)
11:04.73 (31.47) 11:36.36 (31.63)
12:08.71 (32.35) 12:40.57 (31.86)
13:12.36 (31.79) 13:43.74 (31.38)
14:16.39 (32.65) 14:47.97 (31.58)
15:19.53 (31.56) 15:51.62 (32.09)
16:23.19 (31.57) 16:54.69 (31.50) 17:25.30 (30.61)
24 Bravo, David D 15 Badger-MR 16:52.30 17:25.60
27.47 57.42 (29.95)
1:27.67 (30.25) 1:58.01 (30.34)
2:28.63 (30.62) 2:59.22 (30.59)
3:30.11 (30.89) 4:01.24 (31.13)
4:32.50 (31.26) 5:03.55 (31.05)
5:34.91 (31.36) 6:06.65 (31.74)
6:38.25 (31.60) 7:09.78 (31.53)
7:41.63 (31.85) 8:13.49 (31.86)
8:45.60 (32.11) 9:17.67 (32.07)
9:49.73 (32.06) 10:22.08 (32.35)
10:54.42 (32.34) 11:26.97 (32.55)
11:59.43 (32.46) 12:31.80 (32.37)
13:04.34 (32.54) 13:36.85 (32.51)
14:09.91 (33.06) 14:42.79 (32.88)
15:15.59 (32.80) 15:48.35 (32.76)
16:21.25 (32.90) 16:53.93 (32.68) 17:25.60 (31.67)
25 Rice, Robert G 16 Naval Academy-MD 17:48.74 17:56.77
28.41 1:00.35 (31.94)
1:31.38 (31.03) 2:03.29 (31.91)
2:35.23 (31.94) 3:07.68 (32.45)
3:40.07 (32.39) 4:13.36 (33.29)
4:46.64 (33.28) 5:18.98 (32.34)
5:52.66 (33.68) 6:27.35 (34.69)
7:00.97 (33.62) 7:34.43 (33.46)
8:08.12 (33.69) 8:41.60 (33.48)
9:15.12 (33.52) 9:47.77 (32.65)
10:20.76 (32.99) 10:53.66 (32.90)
11:26.60 (32.94) 11:59.63 (33.03)
12:32.50 (32.87) 13:05.30 (32.80)
13:37.80 (32.50) 14:11.03 (33.23)
14:42.55 (31.52) 15:16.02 (33.47)
15:48.11 (32.09) 16:20.10 (31.99)
16:52.82 (32.72) 17:25.15 (32.33) 17:56.77 (31.62)
Event 95 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kwon, Anna 10 North Baltimore- 1:10.85 1:09.13
33.76 1:09.13 (35.37)
2 Morisi, Kiani B 10 LIAC-MR 1:11.04 1:09.94
33.87 1:09.94 (36.07)
3 Benda, Caroline F 10 North Baltimore- 1:12.30 1:12.41
35.70 1:12.41 (36.71)
4 Mesceda, Mia E 10 North Baltimore- 1:12.79 1:13.11
35.50 1:13.11 (37.61)
5 Cradock, Amanda J 10 Retrievers-MD 1:12.64 1:13.74
36.15 1:13.74 (37.59)
6 Schneider, Alexandra 9 LIAC-MR 1:15.03 1:14.16
36.31 1:14.16 (37.85)
7 Krall, Evelyn P 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:13.99 1:15.11
37.19 1:15.11 (37.92)
8 McKenna, Kacey S 10 North Baltimore- 1:14.27 1:15.43
37.66 1:15.43 (37.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ramoy, Elizabeth A 10 North Baltimore- 1:15.07
36.73 1:15.07 (38.34)
10 Chan, Sophie W 9 CBAC-MD 1:15.72
36.26 1:15.72 (39.46)
11 Cline, Jessie M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:16.44
37.29 1:16.44 (39.15)
12 Cash, Joanie 10 LIAC-MR 1:16.45
38.57 1:16.45 (37.88)
13 McNerney, Danielle N 10 North Baltimore- 1:16.55
36.91 1:16.55 (39.64)
14 Ray, Nelle B 10 CBAC-MD 1:16.81
38.02 1:16.81 (38.79)
15 Zhu, Caroline T 10 North Baltimore- 1:17.38
37.80 1:17.38 (39.58)
16 Catalan, Kimberly 10 LIAC-MR 1:17.67
38.25 1:17.67 (39.42)
17 Raley, Savannah P 9 CBAC-MD 1:18.12
37.73 1:18.12 (40.39)
18 Martin, Ella J 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.30
38.36 1:18.30 (39.94)
19 Johnson, Bella R 10 MAC-MD 1:18.68
38.52 1:18.68 (40.16)
20 Bleecker, Juliana M 10 CCA-VA 1:18.73
38.34 1:18.73 (40.39)
21 Caamano, Angeline 10 LIAC-MR 1:19.11
37.98 1:19.11 (41.13)
22 Wang, Ava J 9 LIAC-MR 1:19.18
38.96 1:19.18 (40.22)
23 Combatir, Nadine C 10 North Baltimore- 1:19.50
38.49 1:19.50 (41.01)
24 Corey, Emma M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:19.55
38.92 1:19.55 (40.63)
25 DeGuzman, Yazabel Y 9 North Baltimore- 1:19.72
38.36 1:19.72 (41.36)
26 Frece, Sophie i 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:20.22
39.93 1:20.22 (40.29)
27 Alexander, Sarah E 10 Retrievers-MD 1:20.23
40.06 1:20.23 (40.17)
28 Tomlin, Liselle S 10 MAC-MD 1:20.27
40.18 1:20.27 (40.09)
29 Wilson, Madeline M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:21.10
38.91 1:21.10 (42.19)
30 Shinnick, Brooke C 9 North Baltimore- 1:21.43
39.93 1:21.43 (41.50)
31 Baxley, Meagan A 9 CCA-VA 1:21.49
40.45 1:21.49 (41.04)
32 Aiken, Lorelai R 10 MAC-MD 1:21.61
39.91 1:21.61 (41.70)
33 Xie, Lucy 10 MAC-MD 1:21.87
40.22 1:21.87 (41.65)
34 Benda, Meghan E 8 North Baltimore- 1:21.92
39.90 1:21.92 (42.02)
35 Glaaser, Clara I 10 North Baltimore- 1:22.19
39.94 1:22.19 (42.25)
36 Karras, Sophia O 10 LIAC-MR 1:22.41
40.64 1:22.41 (41.77)
37 Hudhud, Minna K 10 North Baltimore- 1:22.46
39.82 1:22.46 (42.64)
38 McCloskey, Lauren D 9 CBAC-MD 1:22.48
39.41 1:22.48 (43.07)
39 Sandock, Leah J 9 LAC-MA 1:22.79
40.38 1:22.79 (42.41)
40 Parry, Ashley N 10 LAC-MA 1:22.91
40.47 1:22.91 (42.44)
41 McNerney, Taylor J 8 North Baltimore- 1:23.65
41.36 1:23.65 (42.29)
42 Best, Jordan E 10 MAC-MD 1:23.79
41.37 1:23.79 (42.42)
43 Emmerling, Anya M 10 LAC-MA 1:24.56
41.08 1:24.56 (43.48)
43 Martin, Amber L 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:24.56
40.88 1:24.56 (43.68)
45 Smith, Sara N 9 North Baltimore- 1:24.67
42.39 1:24.67 (42.28)
46 Ballou, Amelia K 10 CCA-VA 1:24.85
41.30 1:24.85 (43.55)
47 Turner, Caroline G 10 CCA-VA 1:25.38
42.62 1:25.38 (42.76)
48 Meshkin, Elizabeth C 10 North Baltimore- 1:26.73
49 McGee, Maeve G 9 North Baltimore- 1:27.12
43.02 1:27.12 (44.10)
50 McNulty, Emma G 9 LIAC-MR 1:28.00
42.94 1:28.00 (45.06)
51 Keefe, Grace E 9 Retrievers-MD 1:31.39
45.73 1:31.39 (45.66)
52 Ross, Hayley M 10 MAC-MD 1:31.69
46.26 1:31.69 (45.43)
53 Tate, Caroline E 10 CCA-VA 1:32.98
46.08 1:32.98 (46.90)
54 Jackson, Olivia J 9 Retrievers-MD 1:34.21
45.91 1:34.21 (48.30)
55 Smith, Hope A 9 CCA-VA 1:34.75
46.82 1:34.75 (47.93)
56 Ramoy, Bernadette A 8 North Baltimore- 1:35.45
46.19 1:35.45 (49.26)
57 Daniel, Debbie J 10 Retrievers-MD 1:36.30
46.96 1:36.30 (49.34)
58 Nappi, Isabelle A 10 Retrievers-MD 1:40.67
49.24 1:40.67 (51.43)
-- Tyer, Gabrielle N 9 Retrievers-MD DQ
42.35 DQ (43.86)
Event 96 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Arsenault, Liam E 10 North Baltimore- 1:06.62 1:05.62
32.13 1:05.62 (33.49)
2 Lakatta, Alex A 10 North Baltimore- 1:06.93 1:06.53
32.75 1:06.53 (33.78)
3 Tan, Ren-E 10 SAC-ZZ 1:09.07 1:07.19
33.22 1:07.19 (33.97)
4 Lowe, Micah F 10 CCA-VA 1:10.73 1:10.70
34.33 1:10.70 (36.37)
5 Schulze, Owen K 10 North Baltimore- 1:11.98 1:12.81
36.36 1:12.81 (36.45)
6 Byrnes, Daniel A 10 CCA-VA 1:11.04 1:13.33
35.99 1:13.33 (37.34)
7 Jantac, Luke P 10 North Baltimore- 1:12.65 1:13.76
35.81 1:13.76 (37.95)
8 Herr, Brayden M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:14.15 1:14.67
36.12 1:14.67 (38.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Buchen, Kasper G 10 LIAC-MR 1:14.82
36.53 1:14.82 (38.29)
10 Subong, Nicholas P 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:15.27
36.27 1:15.27 (39.00)
11 Shinnick, Cameron R 9 North Baltimore- 1:15.77
37.16 1:15.77 (38.61)
12 Mai, Timothy I 10 CBAC-MD 1:15.81
37.63 1:15.81 (38.18)
13 Fry, Robert M 10 North Baltimore- 1:17.16
37.57 1:17.16 (39.59)
14 Goldberg, Ilan 9 LIAC-MR 1:17.40
37.77 1:17.40 (39.63)
15 Simpkins, Ben A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.06
38.43 1:18.06 (39.63)
16 Arsenault, Evan G 9 North Baltimore- 1:18.07
38.16 1:18.07 (39.91)
17 Campbell, Andrew A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.09
37.39 1:18.09 (40.70)
18 Downing, Tyler D 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.36
38.05 1:18.36 (40.31)
19 Hirsch, Tommy H 10 North Baltimore- 1:18.48
38.43 1:18.48 (40.05)
20 Tomsuden, Christopher 10 North Baltimore- 1:18.87
38.77 1:18.87 (40.10)
21 Sasaki, Sage 10 North Baltimore- 1:18.97
38.64 1:18.97 (40.33)
22 Clinton, Harrison A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:19.14
38.31 1:19.14 (40.83)
23 Lillis, Kyle S 9 MAC-MD 1:19.60
38.80 1:19.60 (40.80)
24 Keith, Jack A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:20.14
38.68 1:20.14 (41.46)
25 Moran, Broden T 10 MAC-MD 1:21.68
38.94 1:21.68 (42.74)
26 Burns, Jack J 10 Retrievers-MD 1:22.39
40.27 1:22.39 (42.12)
27 Ye, Calvin D 9 LIAC-MR 1:22.93
39.67 1:22.93 (43.26)
28 Schindler, Liam R 9 North Baltimore- 1:23.30
40.52 1:23.30 (42.78)
29 Snoussi, Zakari S 10 North Baltimore- 1:23.77
40.95 1:23.77 (42.82)
30 Davis, Zachary L 10 CBAC-MD 1:24.33
41.34 1:24.33 (42.99)
31 Rich, Andrew L 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:24.46
41.10 1:24.46 (43.36)
32 Sherman, Benjammin 9 LIAC-MR 1:24.84
40.06 1:24.84 (44.78)
33 Bartlett, Graydon W 9 CCA-VA 1:25.17
41.04 1:25.17 (44.13)
34 Cashman, Connor J 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:25.64
41.26 1:25.64 (44.38)
35 Brown, Zachary J 10 MAC-MD 1:27.17
42.95 1:27.17 (44.22)
36 Bumgardner, Kyle N 9 MAC-MD 1:28.24
43.23 1:28.24 (45.01)
37 Davis, Joseph E 8 CBAC-MD 1:30.98
43.88 1:30.98 (47.10)
38 Atalla, Gabriel c 9 Retrievers-MD 1:31.75
44.06 1:31.75 (47.69)
39 Matteini, Thomas J 9 North Baltimore- 1:33.00
45.45 1:33.00 (47.55)
-- Currie, Gavin P 10 MAC-MD DQ
34.43 DQ (35.31)
-- Shopis, Nicholas 10 LIAC-MR DQ
39.16 DQ (41.92)
-- Veeck, Holden R 9 Retrievers-MD DQ
40.57 DQ (42.42)
Event 97 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Jantac, Gaby P 12 North Baltimore- 1:02.65 1:02.10
30.34 1:02.10 (31.76)
2 Johnson, Lauryn M 12 LIAC-MR 1:05.26 1:03.96
31.23 1:03.96 (32.73)
3 Competello, Madeline 11 LIAC-MR 1:05.39 1:05.08
31.19 1:05.08 (33.89)
4 Lowenthal, Lillian I 12 North Baltimore- 1:05.74 1:06.03
32.52 1:06.03 (33.51)
5 Pattison, Meghan E 12 MAC-MD 1:06.46 1:06.21
32.60 1:06.21 (33.61)
6 Schulze, Sophia A 12 North Baltimore- 1:06.16 1:06.43
32.77 1:06.43 (33.66)
7 Courtney, Julia M 12 LIAC-MR 1:05.95 1:06.49
32.33 1:06.49 (34.16)
8 Bartlett, Lindsey A 12 Retrievers-MD 1:06.52 1:07.78
32.17 1:07.78 (35.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kirby, Hannah L 12 MAC-MD 1:07.00
32.84 1:07.00 (34.16)
10 Stepanek, Chloe m 11 LIAC-MR 1:07.24
32.08 1:07.24 (35.16)
11 Tomsuden, Allison N 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.61
33.23 1:07.61 (34.38)
12 Brink, Jericah C 12 CBAC-MD 1:07.62
32.34 1:07.62 (35.28)
13 Becket, Tess M 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.75
32.78 1:07.75 (34.97)
14 Miller, Reese M 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.82
33.11 1:07.82 (34.71)
15 Peacock, Greta S 11 North Baltimore- 1:07.93
32.82 1:07.93 (35.11)
16 Derr, Calla R 12 MAC-MD 1:07.97
32.59 1:07.97 (35.38)
17 Haney, Valerie E 12 Retrievers-MD 1:08.47
33.71 1:08.47 (34.76)
18 Mason, Anna B 12 North Baltimore- 1:08.50
34.08 1:08.50 (34.42)
19 Jarman, Sara E 11 MAC-MD 1:08.52
33.63 1:08.52 (34.89)
20 Welcome, Shannon R 12 LIAC-MR 1:08.58
33.71 1:08.58 (34.87)
21 Kirkland, Tiffany J 12 LIAC-MR 1:09.56
33.94 1:09.56 (35.62)
22 Cadigan, Susie H 12 North Baltimore- 1:09.69
33.96 1:09.69 (35.73)
23 Kim, Michelle K 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:10.12
33.99 1:10.12 (36.13)
24 Waire, Lauren A 11 North Baltimore- 1:10.21
34.51 1:10.21 (35.70)
25 Shandrenko, Sasha 11 MAC-MD 1:11.26
34.80 1:11.26 (36.46)
26 Jonasen, Caitlin A 12 CBAC-MD 1:11.29
34.51 1:11.29 (36.78)
27 Farmer, Gabrielle M 12 Retrievers-MD 1:11.32
34.58 1:11.32 (36.74)
28 Evans, Leah E 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:11.57
34.59 1:11.57 (36.98)
29 Velez, Priscilla I 11 North Baltimore- 1:11.79
35.06 1:11.79 (36.73)
30 Rogers, Heather A 12 MAC-MD 1:11.92
35.38 1:11.92 (36.54)
31 Casolo, Samantha A 11 MAC-MD 1:12.02
35.05 1:12.02 (36.97)
32 Miller, Jenna J 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:12.20
35.42 1:12.20 (36.78)
33 Betzer, Emery E 11 Retrievers-MD 1:13.20
34.99 1:13.20 (38.21)
34 Cashman, Kelsey M 11 Naval Academy-MD 1:13.41
35.77 1:13.41 (37.64)
35 Smith, Ryan M 12 CCA-VA 1:13.88
36.24 1:13.88 (37.64)
36 Coe, Kayleigh S 12 North Baltimore- 1:14.01
35.74 1:14.01 (38.27)
37 Manseur, Maryem 12 Retrievers-MD 1:14.10
36.11 1:14.10 (37.99)
38 Porter, Alexa J 11 North Baltimore- 1:14.57
36.07 1:14.57 (38.50)
39 Kramer, Nina E 12 LAC-MA 1:14.89
36.23 1:14.89 (38.66)
40 Liu, Jenica Y 12 Retrievers-MD 1:15.30
35.96 1:15.30 (39.34)
41 McKenna, Abigail R 12 North Baltimore- 1:16.65
36.90 1:16.65 (39.75)
42 Davis, Hannah M 12 CBAC-MD 1:17.11
36.67 1:17.11 (40.44)
43 Everett, Katie M 11 CCA-VA 1:17.82
38.57 1:17.82 (39.25)
44 Lorens, Natalie K 11 CCA-VA 1:18.50
38.32 1:18.50 (40.18)
45 Harris, Olivia S 11 North Baltimore- 1:18.90
39.18 1:18.90 (39.72)
46 Williams, Margaret L 11 Retrievers-MD 1:19.12
39.30 1:19.12 (39.82)
47 Rathbun, Isabelle A 12 Retrievers-MD 1:19.21
39.22 1:19.21 (39.99)
48 Plaster, Chelie J 11 CCA-VA 1:20.20
39.62 1:20.20 (40.58)
49 Acree, Ansley K 11 Retrievers-MD 1:20.62
39.40 1:20.62 (41.22)
-- Owens, Jenna E 11 CBAC-MD NS
Event 98 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Scalamandre, Max H 12 LIAC-MR 1:00.61 1:01.14
29.58 1:01.14 (31.56)
2 Van Netta, Timothy J 12 Retrievers-MD 1:03.76 1:02.83
30.40 1:02.83 (32.43)
3 Hoogenboom, Will H 12 North Baltimore- 1:04.13 1:03.63
31.01 1:03.63 (32.62)
4 Vienneau, Conor R 11 CBAC-MD 1:03.98 1:03.68
31.64 1:03.68 (32.04)
5 Riedel, Alexander R 11 MAC-MD 1:05.34 1:04.18
31.95 1:04.18 (32.23)
6 Goldberg, Daniel B 12 LIAC-MR 1:05.60 1:05.82
32.25 1:05.82 (33.57)
7 Ortiz, Mateo 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.00 1:07.02
32.59 1:07.02 (34.43)
8 Poulos, Nicholas S 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.91 1:07.36
33.32 1:07.36 (34.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Roberts, Nick J 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:09.07
33.30 1:09.07 (35.77)
10 Harding, Ryan M 11 Retrievers-MD 1:09.42
33.60 1:09.42 (35.82)
11 Humphreys, Jack W 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:09.49
34.35 1:09.49 (35.14)
12 Bennici, Charles R 12 MAC-MD 1:09.55
33.55 1:09.55 (36.00)
13 Althoff, Noah D 11 MAC-MD 1:09.70
34.48 1:09.70 (35.22)
14 Daugherty, Eric L 11 Retrievers-MD 1:09.97
34.21 1:09.97 (35.76)
15 Drucis, Connor M 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:10.20
33.79 1:10.20 (36.41)
16 Scopelliti, Joseph S 12 Retrievers-MD 1:10.54
34.81 1:10.54 (35.73)
17 Ciriaco, Zachary M 12 LIAC-MR 1:11.35
34.08 1:11.35 (37.27)
18 Sullivan, Andrew F 11 North Baltimore- 1:11.42
35.62 1:11.42 (35.80)
19 Starvaggi, Carl J 12 MAC-MD 1:11.73
34.18 1:11.73 (37.55)
20 Gordon, Nick M 11 North Baltimore- 1:12.29
36.08 1:12.29 (36.21)
21 Agostino, Vincent J 12 LIAC-MR 1:12.36
35.10 1:12.36 (37.26)
22 Marchelya, Quincy R 12 North Baltimore- 1:12.43
35.03 1:12.43 (37.40)
23 Vance, Peyton R 12 MAC-MD 1:12.99
35.02 1:12.99 (37.97)
24 Fissella, Andre D 12 LAC-MA 1:13.19
36.40 1:13.19 (36.79)
25 Nealis, Ronan 11 North Baltimore- 1:14.28
35.33 1:14.28 (38.95)
26 Liu, Joshua Y 12 Retrievers-MD 1:14.69
37.11 1:14.69 (37.58)
27 Swaters, Alex T 12 Retrievers-MD 1:15.38
36.69 1:15.38 (38.69)
28 Belch, Matthew J 12 CCA-VA 1:16.31
37.17 1:16.31 (39.14)
29 Hegazi, Ali A 11 MAC-MD 1:16.35
36.24 1:16.35 (40.11)
30 Sating, Zachary T 11 Retrievers-MD 1:16.99
37.62 1:16.99 (39.37)
31 Baxley, Will W 11 CCA-VA 1:18.11
38.85 1:18.11 (39.26)
32 Simpson, Tyler J 11 LIAC-MR 1:18.32
38.61 1:18.32 (39.71)
33 Jones, Jordan J 11 Retrievers-MD 1:18.52
38.00 1:18.52 (40.52)
34 Atkins, Caleb M 11 CCA-VA 1:20.25
35 Weld, Cameron J 11 CCA-VA 1:21.24
39.59 1:21.24 (41.65)
36 Gibbons, Sean 12 CCA-VA 1:22.37
41.25 1:22.37 (41.12)
-- Rombro, Lance S 12 North Baltimore- DQ
32.99 DQ (35.57)
-- Wilbourne, David G 12 Retrievers-MD NS
Event 99 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kalisz, Cassie B 14 North Baltimore- 2:04.32 2:01.21
28.42 58.70 (30.28)
1:30.18 (31.48) 2:01.21 (31.03)
2 Tan, Jing-E 13 SAC-ZZ 2:13.07 2:04.59
27.94 58.83 (30.89)
1:32.41 (33.58) 2:04.59 (32.18)
3 Caruana, Beth A 14 LIAC-MR 2:06.31 2:05.28
29.51 1:00.83 (31.32)
1:33.25 (32.42) 2:05.28 (32.03)
4 Poole, Lauren M 13 North Baltimore- 2:09.83 2:06.02
29.34 1:00.92 (31.58)
1:33.61 (32.69) 2:06.02 (32.41)
5 McNeary, Claire 13 LIAC-MR 2:10.43 2:10.12
30.68 1:03.43 (32.75)
1:36.81 (33.38) 2:10.12 (33.31)
6 Ye, Alice 13 LIAC-MR 2:10.73 2:10.40
30.68 1:03.22 (32.54)
1:37.06 (33.84) 2:10.40 (33.34)
7 Chan, Kimberly R 14 LIAC-MR 2:14.45 2:12.54
31.55 1:04.60 (33.05)
1:38.71 (34.11) 2:12.54 (33.83)
8 Greeves, Jackie M 13 MAC-MD 2:13.65 2:12.92
31.55 1:04.68 (33.13)
1:38.76 (34.08) 2:12.92 (34.16)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 O''Shaughnessy, Bridge 14 LIAC-MR 2:14.55
31.72 1:05.43 (33.71)
1:40.10 (34.67) 2:14.55 (34.45)
10 Jacobson, Nastya E 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:14.62
31.53 1:05.62 (34.09)
1:40.62 (35.00) 2:14.62 (34.00)
11 Fields, Megan D 14 North Baltimore- 2:15.13
32.21 1:06.45 (34.24)
1:41.20 (34.75) 2:15.13 (33.93)
12 Cissel, Maura A 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:15.81
31.68 1:05.77 (34.09)
1:40.81 (35.04) 2:15.81 (35.00)
13 Bieber, Brianna J 14 LAC-MA 2:15.96
32.35 1:07.52 (35.17)
1:42.23 (34.71) 2:15.96 (33.73)
14 McComas, Ellie L 14 North Baltimore- 2:17.36
32.57 1:07.63 (35.06)
1:42.78 (35.15) 2:17.36 (34.58)
15 Guglielmo, Jessica 13 LIAC-MR 2:18.23
33.22 1:07.96 (34.74)
1:43.40 (35.44) 2:18.23 (34.83)
16 Kucsan, Natalie R 13 MAC-MD 2:18.46
32.73 1:07.44 (34.71)
1:43.56 (36.12) 2:18.46 (34.90)
17 Gallego, Samantha E 14 LIAC-MR 2:18.47
33.23 1:08.19 (34.96)
1:43.87 (35.68) 2:18.47 (34.60)
18 Kavanaugh, Molly K 14 MAC-MD 2:21.01
34.61 1:10.64 (36.03)
1:46.04 (35.40) 2:21.01 (34.97)
19 Daugherty, Erin M 14 Retrievers-MD 2:21.03
32.28 1:07.64 (35.36)
1:44.26 (36.62) 2:21.03 (36.77)
20 Riedel, Teresa H 13 MAC-MD 2:21.18
34.29 1:09.89 (35.60)
1:45.93 (36.04) 2:21.18 (35.25)
21 Farmer, Abigail A 13 Retrievers-MD 2:21.79
34.08 1:09.65 (35.57)
1:46.25 (36.60) 2:21.79 (35.54)
22 Zollicoffer, Lauren F 14 North Baltimore- 2:22.00
34.20 1:09.78 (35.58)
1:46.03 (36.25) 2:22.00 (35.97)
23 Gately, Marietta D 13 North Baltimore- 2:22.49
32.90 1:08.87 (35.97)
1:45.98 (37.11) 2:22.49 (36.51)
24 Hayes, Kendall A 14 North Baltimore- 2:22.52
33.67 1:09.25 (35.58)
1:45.99 (36.74) 2:22.52 (36.53)
25 Lawson, Allie J 14 CCA-VA 2:23.27
34.76 1:11.35 (36.59)
2:25.49 (1:14.14) 2:23.27 ( )
26 Ruffin, Brooke M 13 North Baltimore- 2:23.59
33.48 1:09.04 (35.56)
1:46.56 (37.52) 2:23.59 (37.03)
27 Laciny, Rachel A 13 Retrievers-MD 2:24.06
34.42 1:10.91 (36.49)
1:47.21 (36.30) 2:24.06 (36.85)
28 Tis, Veronica L 13 Retrievers-MD 2:24.46
36.26 1:13.18 (36.92)
1:48.70 (35.52) 2:24.46 (35.76)
29 Durning, Abbie R 13 LAC-MA 2:24.82
33.90 1:10.63 (36.73)
1:47.75 (37.12) 2:24.82 (37.07)
30 Ryczko, Morgan K 13 MAC-MD 2:25.51
34.06 1:10.94 (36.88)
1:49.15 (38.21) 2:25.51 (36.36)
31 Tomlin, Rainna M 13 MAC-MD 2:25.65
35.13 1:12.02 (36.89)
1:49.20 (37.18) 2:25.65 (36.45)
32 Ewart, Lauren J 14 North Baltimore- 2:25.77
34.97 1:12.42 (37.45)
1:49.76 (37.34) 2:25.77 (36.01)
33 Malaney, Kellie M 13 North Baltimore- 2:26.06
34.20 1:11.25 (37.05)
1:48.82 (37.57) 2:26.06 (37.24)
34 Lesho, Ana 13 Retrievers-MD 2:26.99
35.99 1:12.91 (36.92)
1:50.69 (37.78) 2:26.99 (36.30)
35 Anderson, Alexa M 13 Naval Academy-MD 2:27.08
34.77 1:11.87 (37.10)
1:50.21 (38.34) 2:27.08 (36.87)
36 Kolodgie, Nina G 13 North Baltimore- 2:27.25
35.75 1:13.02 (37.27)
1:50.62 (37.60) 2:27.25 (36.63)
37 Lanehart, Tara C 13 North Baltimore- 2:27.50
35.70 1:12.67 (36.97)
1:50.56 (37.89) 2:27.50 (36.94)
38 Smith, Mandy L 14 MAC-MD 2:31.01
36.30 1:14.77 (38.47)
1:53.58 (38.81) 2:31.01 (37.43)
39 Ranjbar, Alexis F 14 North Baltimore- 2:33.37
36.69 1:15.52 (38.83)
1:55.04 (39.52) 2:33.37 (38.33)
40 Davis, Lindsay B 14 CBAC-MD 2:33.50
36.31 1:15.65 (39.34)
1:54.79 (39.14) 2:33.50 (38.71)
41 McCloskey, Leila F 13 CBAC-MD 2:34.40
36.69 1:15.57 (38.88)
1:55.58 (40.01) 2:34.40 (38.82)
-- Potis, Grace A 13 North Baltimore- NS
-- Duong, Kathleen M 13 LIAC-MR NS
-- Schillinger, Darah A 13 North Baltimore- NS
-- Williams, Jessie D 14 MAC-MD NS
-- Van Netta, Alyssa A 14 Retrievers-MD NS
Event 100 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Althoff, Zach T 14 MAC-MD 1:56.59 1:54.49
27.54 56.44 (28.90)
1:25.65 (29.21) 1:54.49 (28.84)
2 Arzoni, Dylan J 13 North Baltimore- 2:01.04 1:59.76
28.03 58.46 (30.43)
1:29.18 (30.72) 1:59.76 (30.58)
3 Abruzzo, Andrew J 14 GAAC-MA 1:56.97 2:00.03
27.99 58.47 (30.48)
1:29.91 (31.44) 2:00.03 (30.12)
4 Russo, Angelo J 14 CCA-VA 2:01.55 2:01.49
28.45 59.26 (30.81)
1:30.67 (31.41) 2:01.49 (30.82)
5 Pelton, William Q 13 North Baltimore- 2:05.20 2:02.34
28.78 59.51 (30.73)
1:31.19 (31.68) 2:02.34 (31.15)
6 McClure, Devin A 13 Naval Academy-MD 2:07.69 2:04.83
30.07 1:02.12 (32.05)
1:34.12 (32.00) 2:04.83 (30.71)
7 Roberts, Will E 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:05.70 2:04.95
29.29 1:01.04 (31.75)
1:33.27 (32.23) 2:04.95 (31.68)
8 Hudhud, Hamed K 14 North Baltimore- 2:06.81 2:08.51
29.47 1:02.46 (32.99)
1:36.08 (33.62) 2:08.51 (32.43)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hicks, Ben C 14 MAC-MD J2:07.69
30.66 1:02.84 (32.18)
1:35.34 (32.50) 2:07.69 (32.35)
10 Coe, Dalton R 14 North Baltimore- 2:08.28
30.38 1:02.13 (31.75)
1:34.98 (32.85) 2:08.28 (33.30)
11 Byrne, Jared W 14 LAC-MA 2:09.14
29.57 1:02.39 (32.82)
1:36.06 (33.67) 2:09.14 (33.08)
12 Vienneau, Liam G 14 CBAC-MD 2:09.69
30.40 1:03.58 (33.18)
1:36.90 (33.32) 2:09.69 (32.79)
13 Corey, Ian E 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:10.25
30.43 1:03.62 (33.19)
1:37.09 (33.47) 2:10.25 (33.16)
14 Towne, Garrett B 14 Badger-MR 2:10.30
29.97 1:03.84 (33.87)
1:38.24 (34.40) 2:10.30 (32.06)
15 Lee, Brendan J 13 North Baltimore- 2:10.36
31.36 1:04.67 (33.31)
1:38.41 (33.74) 2:10.36 (31.95)
16 Zhang, Richard 13 MAC-MD 2:10.91
32.25 1:05.30 (33.05)
1:38.75 (33.45) 2:10.91 (32.16)
17 Kapusta, Adam 13 LIAC-MR 2:11.07
30.60 1:03.98 (33.38)
1:37.90 (33.92) 2:11.07 (33.17)
18 Mowrey, Chad B 14 Retrievers-MD 2:12.14
30.87 1:04.33 (33.46)
1:38.36 (34.03) 2:12.14 (33.78)
19 Gregorace, Michael J 13 LIAC-MR 2:12.89
31.32 1:04.98 (33.66)
1:39.50 (34.52) 2:12.89 (33.39)
20 Lynam, Nick P 13 LAC-MA 2:13.40
31.75 1:05.77 (34.02)
1:40.46 (34.69) 2:13.40 (32.94)
21 Speres, Aristides C 14 Badger-MR 2:13.99
30.32 1:03.98 (33.66)
1:39.26 (35.28) 2:13.99 (34.73)
22 Lorens, Andrew C 13 CCA-VA 2:14.69
31.67 1:05.65 (33.98)
1:40.32 (34.67) 2:14.69 (34.37)
23 Gilbert, Grayson G 13 Naval Academy-MD 2:14.79
32.09 1:06.66 (34.57)
1:41.35 (34.69) 2:14.79 (33.44)
24 Simone, James S 14 Badger-MR 2:14.82
31.01 1:05.99 (34.98)
1:41.64 (35.65) 2:14.82 (33.18)
25 Difurio, Peter A 13 North Baltimore- 2:15.95
31.25 1:05.15 (33.90)
1:40.92 (35.77) 2:15.95 (35.03)
26 Scott, Andrew T 14 CBAC-MD 2:15.97
32.99 1:07.36 (34.37)
1:41.80 (34.44) 2:15.97 (34.17)
27 Bennici, Matthew D 13 MAC-MD 2:16.12
32.08 1:06.83 (34.75)
1:41.88 (35.05) 2:16.12 (34.24)
28 Leng, Zachary L 13 LIAC-MR 2:17.23
32.22 1:07.71 (35.49)
1:42.92 (35.21) 2:17.23 (34.31)
29 Eisenberg, Calvin L 14 North Baltimore- 2:18.24
32.37 1:07.22 (34.85)
1:42.81 (35.59) 2:18.24 (35.43)
30 Randolph, Cole C 13 Naval Academy-MD 2:18.78
33.17 1:08.65 (35.48)
1:44.52 (35.87) 2:18.78 (34.26)
31 Wolter, Jackson T 14 Retrievers-MD 2:19.23
32.18 1:07.82 (35.64)
1:44.16 (36.34) 2:19.23 (35.07)
32 Harvey, Joseph M 14 MAC-MD 2:23.04
33.73 1:10.13 (36.40)
1:47.21 (37.08) 2:23.04 (35.83)
33 Colarusso, Dominic R 13 Retrievers-MD 2:25.78
33.00 1:09.78 (36.78)
1:47.62 (37.84) 2:25.78 (38.16)
34 Miller, Ryan T 14 North Baltimore- 2:32.48
36.16 1:14.25 (38.09)
1:53.51 (39.26) 2:32.48 (38.97)
-- Mukudai, Rui 13 Badger-MR NS
Event 101 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Runge, Cierra E 17 North Baltimore- 2:01.27 1:54.55
27.73 56.21 (28.48)
1:25.45 (29.24) 1:54.55 (29.10)
2 James, Lauren R 17 North Baltimore- 2:03.09 2:00.96
28.58 58.57 (29.99)
1:29.77 (31.20) 2:00.96 (31.19)
3 Pelton, Mary K 16 North Baltimore- 2:03.22 2:02.43
28.52 58.96 (30.44)
1:30.90 (31.94) 2:02.43 (31.53)
4 Beall, Kiley E 17 CBAC-MD 2:03.28 2:02.56
29.18 1:00.62 (31.44)
1:31.82 (31.20) 2:02.56 (30.74)
5 Erwin, Emily W 17 GAAC-MA 2:03.98 2:03.66
29.25 1:00.50 (31.25)
1:32.58 (32.08) 2:03.66 (31.08)
6 McKernan, Shannon E 16 GAAC-MA 2:05.00 2:04.86
29.39 1:01.21 (31.82)
1:33.33 (32.12) 2:04.86 (31.53)
7 Treble, Cara H 15 LIAC-MR 2:04.48 2:04.92
29.90 1:01.40 (31.50)
1:33.76 (32.36) 2:04.92 (31.16)
8 Lane, Annie M 17 CCA-VA 2:04.85 2:05.19
29.38 1:00.45 (31.07)
1:32.54 (32.09) 2:05.19 (32.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Potis, Dani M 17 North Baltimore- 2:07.06 2:03.68
30.06 1:01.24 (31.18)
1:32.95 (31.71) 2:03.68 (30.73)
10 Simpson, Korby P 17 North Baltimore- 2:05.50 2:04.44
29.47 1:00.42 (30.95)
1:32.10 (31.68) 2:04.44 (32.34)
11 Bivens, Hailey E 17 CCA-VA 2:07.91 2:06.32
29.68 1:02.11 (32.43)
1:34.39 (32.28) 2:06.32 (31.93)
12 Schmidt, Sierra K 15 GAAC-MA 2:06.30 2:07.19
30.50 1:02.73 (32.23)
1:35.34 (32.61) 2:07.19 (31.85)
13 Armstrong, Rachel A 17 Naval Academy-MD 2:08.24 2:07.41
30.48 1:02.38 (31.90)
1:34.74 (32.36) 2:07.41 (32.67)
14 Manning, Eliza K 15 MAC-MD 2:10.06 2:07.94
30.08 1:01.86 (31.78)
1:34.69 (32.83) 2:07.94 (33.25)
15 Gill, Taylor L 17 Naval Academy-MD 2:06.88 2:08.19
30.06 1:02.08 (32.02)
1:34.81 (32.73) 2:08.19 (33.38)
16 Caulfield, Allie C 17 Retrievers-MD 2:09.82 2:11.24
30.45 1:02.94 (32.49)
1:36.84 (33.90) 2:11.24 (34.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Eid, Natalie A 15 Badger-MR 2:05.30
30.37 1:01.63 (31.26)
1:33.48 (31.85) 2:05.30 (31.82)
15 Treble, Molly M 17 LIAC-MR 2:08.04
30.73 1:03.03 (32.30)
1:35.60 (32.57) 2:08.04 (32.44)
16 Kaplan, Paige E 16 LIAC-MR 2:08.17
30.83 1:02.77 (31.94)
1:35.43 (32.66) 2:08.17 (32.74)
18 Bailey, Brittany M 17 Badger-MR 2:08.66
31.24 1:03.37 (32.13)
1:35.93 (32.56) 2:08.66 (32.73)
20 Clark, Danielle B 16 Retrievers-MD 2:09.84
30.55 1:03.38 (32.83)
1:36.54 (33.16) 2:09.84 (33.30)
22 Downing, Stephanie M 16 Naval Academy-MD 2:10.09
30.99 1:03.91 (32.92)
1:36.95 (33.04) 2:10.09 (33.14)
23 Branaman, Mairyn G 17 CBAC-MD 2:10.46
30.54 1:03.49 (32.95)
1:37.06 (33.57) 2:10.46 (33.40)
24 Kegel, Samantha J 16 LAC-MA 2:10.67
31.57 1:04.98 (33.41)
1:38.30 (33.32) 2:10.67 (32.37)
25 Arana, Jessica 16 LIAC-MR 2:10.69
30.25 1:03.30 (33.05)
1:37.01 (33.71) 2:10.69 (33.68)
26 Runge, Maddie R 15 North Baltimore- 2:11.31
30.96 1:03.90 (32.94)
1:37.74 (33.84) 2:11.31 (33.57)
27 Lingle, Mack D 18 CCA-VA 2:11.44
32.52 1:05.79 (33.27)
1:38.96 (33.17) 2:11.44 (32.48)
28 Icard, Jacy P 17 MAC-MD 2:11.70
31.73 1:04.79 (33.06)
1:38.47 (33.68) 2:11.70 (33.23)
29 Meyer, McKensie E 15 GAAC-MA 2:11.81
31.08 1:04.45 (33.37)
1:38.44 (33.99) 2:11.81 (33.37)
30 Dollard, Meagan R 18 GAAC-MA 2:11.92
30.86 1:03.87 (33.01)
1:38.11 (34.24) 2:11.92 (33.81)
31 Erney, Frances V 16 GAAC-MA 2:12.11
30.50 1:03.40 (32.90)
1:38.00 (34.60) 2:12.11 (34.11)
32 Runk, Julianna M 17 North Baltimore- 2:12.25
31.35 1:04.10 (32.75)
1:37.83 (33.73) 2:12.25 (34.42)
33 McComas, Katherine R 16 North Baltimore- 2:12.76
31.84 1:05.34 (33.50)
1:39.26 (33.92) 2:12.76 (33.50)
34 Pacitti, Julia M 17 GAAC-MA 2:12.82
31.19 1:04.28 (33.09)
1:38.83 (34.55) 2:12.82 (33.99)
35 Hansen, Grace A 16 North Baltimore- 2:12.89
31.89 1:05.46 (33.57)
1:39.47 (34.01) 2:12.89 (33.42)
36 Scott, Emma K 16 CBAC-MD 2:12.96
32.25 1:05.94 (33.69)
1:39.34 (33.40) 2:12.96 (33.62)
37 Wilson, Sarah K 15 MAC-MD 2:13.03
31.77 1:04.84 (33.07)
1:38.92 (34.08) 2:13.03 (34.11)
38 Faust, Christina 15 Badger-MR 2:13.79
32.00 1:05.40 (33.40)
1:39.59 (34.19) 2:13.79 (34.20)
39 Cowher, Lauren D 17 CCA-VA 2:13.83
32.38 1:06.81 (34.43)
1:40.08 (33.27) 2:13.83 (33.75)
40 Dougherty, Erin P 16 Naval Academy-MD 2:13.96
31.22 1:04.74 (33.52)
1:39.08 (34.34) 2:13.96 (34.88)
41 Pollack, Margaret G 17 North Baltimore- 2:14.20
32.50 1:06.25 (33.75)
1:40.18 (33.93) 2:14.20 (34.02)
42 Ling, Alissa S 17 Retrievers-MD 2:14.70
31.87 1:05.28 (33.41)
1:39.97 (34.69) 2:14.70 (34.73)
43 Gilbert, Lexie E 15 Naval Academy-MD 2:14.93
32.15 1:06.58 (34.43)
1:41.01 (34.43) 2:14.93 (33.92)
44 Silva, Giulianna e 17 LIAC-MR 2:15.45
31.73 1:06.01 (34.28)
1:40.90 (34.89) 2:15.45 (34.55)
45 Piantanida, Giorgia 15 LIAC-MR 2:16.10
32.50 1:06.92 (34.42)
1:41.80 (34.88) 2:16.10 (34.30)
46 Gilmer, Sydney D 16 MAC-MD 2:16.28
33.38 1:07.68 (34.30)
1:42.39 (34.71) 2:16.28 (33.89)
47 Robinson, Maddie E 15 CCA-VA 2:16.71
32.65 1:07.29 (34.64)
1:42.25 (34.96) 2:16.71 (34.46)
48 Ray, Hannah E 16 CBAC-MD 2:16.77
32.32 1:06.50 (34.18)
1:41.96 (35.46) 2:16.77 (34.81)
49 Rosenberg, Kate D 17 North Baltimore- 2:17.77
32.63 1:07.30 (34.67)
1:42.84 (35.54) 2:17.77 (34.93)
50 Perdue, Emma M 17 Retrievers-MD 2:17.79
32.97 1:07.69 (34.72)
1:42.85 (35.16) 2:17.79 (34.94)
51 Posey, Shannon L 16 MAC-MD 2:18.04
32.97 1:07.79 (34.82)
1:43.30 (35.51) 2:18.04 (34.74)
52 Ranjbar, Jessica R 17 North Baltimore- 2:18.13
32.70 1:07.17 (34.47)
1:42.77 (35.60) 2:18.13 (35.36)
53 Cummings, Kimmy M 15 MAC-MD 2:18.63
32.72 1:07.95 (35.23)
1:43.45 (35.50) 2:18.63 (35.18)
54 Davis, Brittany O 16 CBAC-MD 2:18.80
32.14 1:06.93 (34.79)
1:42.98 (36.05) 2:18.80 (35.82)
55 McComas, Haley M 17 North Baltimore- 2:19.48
31.30 1:05.80 (34.50)
1:42.73 (36.93) 2:19.48 (36.75)
56 Jones, Kelsey E 17 CCA-VA 2:19.56
33.46 1:09.47 (36.01)
1:44.77 (35.30) 2:19.56 (34.79)
57 Currie, Erin V 17 MAC-MD 2:20.21
32.90 1:07.81 (34.91)
1:43.89 (36.08) 2:20.21 (36.32)
58 Peacock, Selah A 15 North Baltimore- 2:20.28
33.60 1:08.83 (35.23)
1:44.98 (36.15) 2:20.28 (35.30)
59 Wattenberg, Joanna H 16 MAC-MD 2:21.37
32.91 1:08.52 (35.61)
1:45.45 (36.93) 2:21.37 (35.92)
60 Otruba, Erin H 16 CCA-VA 2:22.85
33.51 1:09.92 (36.41)
1:46.99 (37.07) 2:22.85 (35.86)
61 McKissick, Claire G 16 Retrievers-MD 2:22.90
34.58 1:10.68 (36.10)
1:47.23 (36.55) 2:22.90 (35.67)
62 Hirsch, Kathy E 16 North Baltimore- 2:23.43
34.39 1:10.01 (35.62)
1:46.34 (36.33) 2:23.43 (37.09)
63 Lanehart, Meghan K 17 North Baltimore- 2:23.83
33.46 1:09.48 (36.02)
1:46.43 (36.95) 2:23.83 (37.40)
64 Delaney, Hannah E 17 CCA-VA 2:25.89
35.27 1:12.79 (37.52)
1:49.94 (37.15) 2:25.89 (35.95)
65 Zungailia, Karly T 15 North Baltimore- 2:26.04
34.71 1:11.42 (36.71)
1:49.26 (37.84) 2:26.04 (36.78)
66 Sulkowski, Sarah J 16 North Baltimore- 2:26.70
34.64 1:11.63 (36.99)
1:49.66 (38.03) 2:26.70 (37.04)
67 Heck, Courtney O 18 CCA-VA 2:28.50
34.45 1:12.06 (37.61)
1:50.59 (38.53) 2:28.50 (37.91)
68 Otruba, Shannon I 17 CCA-VA 2:28.59
35.25 1:13.09 (37.84)
1:50.68 (37.59) 2:28.59 (37.91)
69 Bima, Maki L 15 CCA-VA 2:29.91
34.82 1:13.07 (38.25)
1:52.00 (38.93) 2:29.91 (37.91)
70 Heck, Emily D 17 CCA-VA 2:31.00
34.69 1:12.44 (37.75)
1:51.88 (39.44) 2:31.00 (39.12)
-- Hurt, Bailey A 15 Retrievers-MD DQ
33.47 1:09.09 (35.62)
1:45.53 (36.44) DQ (35.92)
-- Poleway, Caroline A 16 Badger-MR NS
-- Tuhtasinova, Maftuna 19 Badger-MR NS
-- Mullin, Riley 15 Badger-MR NS
Event 102 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kalisz, Connor S 17 North Baltimore- 1:49.76 1:47.76
25.49 52.56 (27.07)
1:20.03 (27.47) 1:47.76 (27.73)
2 Buese, Cole C 17 North Baltimore- 1:51.49 1:49.56
26.02 53.42 (27.40)
1:21.64 (28.22) 1:49.56 (27.92)
3 Ewart, Jason E 16 North Baltimore- 1:51.98 1:49.81
26.20 53.79 (27.59)
1:22.21 (28.42) 1:49.81 (27.60)
4 Willard, Max 16 LIAC-MR 1:56.29 1:55.41
27.67 56.93 (29.26)
1:26.54 (29.61) 1:55.41 (28.87)
5 Shannon, Brad D 16 CBAC-MD 1:57.23 1:56.40
27.01 55.63 (28.62)
1:25.58 (29.95) 1:56.40 (30.82)
6 Poole, Bo C 16 CCA-VA 1:55.76 1:56.74
27.56 56.86 (29.30)
1:27.15 (30.29) 1:56.74 (29.59)
7 DeFriece, Andrew R 16 GAAC-MA 1:55.87 1:56.84
28.02 57.91 (29.89)
1:28.12 (30.21) 1:56.84 (28.72)
8 Gomez, Maicoll A 16 CCA-VA 1:52.87 1:57.41
27.58 57.77 (30.19)
1:28.40 (30.63) 1:57.41 (29.01)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilson, J Todd T 15 LAC-MA 1:57.77 1:54.79
26.40 55.06 (28.66)
1:24.93 (29.87) 1:54.79 (29.86)
10 Cadigan, Billy A 15 North Baltimore- 1:57.37 1:55.87
28.17 57.40 (29.23)
1:27.26 (29.86) 1:55.87 (28.61)
11 Vipperman, Drew S 17 CCA-VA 1:58.21 1:56.72
27.59 57.13 (29.54)
1:26.95 (29.82) 1:56.72 (29.77)
12 Hine, Trevor A 17 North Baltimore- 1:57.49 1:56.91
28.18 57.46 (29.28)
1:27.42 (29.96) 1:56.91 (29.49)
13 Kahl, Chris A 16 CBAC-MD 1:58.04 1:57.35
27.01 56.48 (29.47)
1:27.09 (30.61) 1:57.35 (30.26)
14 Nussbaum, Tyler 17 LIAC-MR 1:58.59 1:58.71
27.40 57.41 (30.01)
1:28.43 (31.02) 1:58.71 (30.28)
15 Neumann-Nickey, Russe 16 LIAC-MR 1:58.03 1:59.80
28.12 58.26 (30.14)
1:29.07 (30.81) 1:59.80 (30.73)
16 Foss, Justin A 16 Naval Academy-MD 1:58.43 2:02.80
28.70 1:00.08 (31.38)
1:31.39 (31.31) 2:02.80 (31.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Kennedy, Ben F 18 CCA-VA 1:52.69
26.49 54.70 (28.21)
1:23.96 (29.26) 1:52.69 (28.73)
13 Bravo, David D 15 Badger-MR 1:57.88
27.70 57.23 (29.53)
1:27.81 (30.58) 1:57.88 (30.07)
19 Reynolds, Mitch A 17 MAC-MD 1:58.75
28.85 59.01 (30.16)
1:29.20 (30.19) 1:58.75 (29.55)
20 Turner, Collin G 16 Retrievers-MD 1:59.30
27.74 57.48 (29.74)
1:28.51 (31.03) 1:59.30 (30.79)
21 Colley, Gavin E 17 North Baltimore- 1:59.33
27.97 58.03 (30.06)
1:28.59 (30.56) 1:59.33 (30.74)
22 Becket, Max L 16 North Baltimore- 1:59.41
29.12 59.49 (30.37)
1:29.50 (30.01) 1:59.41 (29.91)
23 Beil, Conor M 15 LIAC-MR 1:59.79
28.45 58.36 (29.91)
1:28.98 (30.62) 1:59.79 (30.81)
24 Hayburn, Christopher 16 GAAC-MA 2:00.20
28.82 58.96 (30.14)
1:29.80 (30.84) 2:00.20 (30.40)
25 Cosgarea, Will B 17 North Baltimore- 2:00.90
28.83 59.30 (30.47)
1:30.20 (30.90) 2:00.90 (30.70)
26 Tomsuden, Matthew A 17 North Baltimore- 2:01.05
29.53 1:00.10 (30.57)
1:30.57 (30.47) 2:01.05 (30.48)
27 Tomsuden, Timmy A 15 North Baltimore- 2:01.77
29.89 1:00.25 (30.36)
1:31.54 (31.29) 2:01.77 (30.23)
28 Martin, Sean A 16 Retrievers-MD 2:02.61
28.72 59.59 (30.87)
1:31.21 (31.62) 2:02.61 (31.40)
29 Jacobson, Vadim W 17 Naval Academy-MD 2:03.71
28.86 1:00.10 (31.24)
1:32.22 (32.12) 2:03.71 (31.49)
30 Walls, Jacob W 16 Retrievers-MD 2:03.87
29.94 1:00.88 (30.94)
1:32.35 (31.47) 2:03.87 (31.52)
31 Bechtold, Raphael A 15 North Baltimore- 2:03.93
29.48 1:00.84 (31.36)
1:32.61 (31.77) 2:03.93 (31.32)
32 Blomquist, Andrew C 15 North Baltimore- 2:03.97
29.44 1:00.76 (31.32)
1:32.96 (32.20) 2:03.97 (31.01)
33 Moles, William J 18 CCA-VA 2:05.81
28.53 59.76 (31.23)
1:32.23 (32.47) 2:05.81 (33.58)
34 Askins, Eric T 15 CBAC-MD 2:06.89
29.81 1:01.77 (31.96)
1:34.65 (32.88) 2:06.89 (32.24)
35 Fryer, Ely O 15 MAC-MD 2:07.17
29.43 1:01.54 (32.11)
1:34.45 (32.91) 2:07.17 (32.72)
36 Yarayan, Brian A 15 North Baltimore- 2:07.83
30.71 1:03.03 (32.32)
1:35.72 (32.69) 2:07.83 (32.11)
37 Giuliano, Jonah R 16 North Baltimore- 2:08.15
29.86 1:01.92 (32.06)
1:34.58 (32.66) 2:08.15 (33.57)
38 Harris, Matthew S 15 CCA-VA 2:08.31
30.17 1:02.32 (32.15)
1:35.48 (33.16) 2:08.31 (32.83)
39 Wisotsky, Seth M 16 Badger-MR 2:09.62
29.03 1:01.52 (32.49)
1:35.90 (34.38) 2:09.62 (33.72)
40 Williams, Benjamin L 18 Naval Academy-MD 2:09.85
30.63 1:03.18 (32.55)
1:36.93 (33.75) 2:09.85 (32.92)
41 Anderson, Colin J 15 LAC-MA 2:09.87
30.25 1:02.25 (32.00)
1:36.03 (33.78) 2:09.87 (33.84)
42 Ball, Matthew R 17 MAC-MD 2:11.45
30.99 1:04.12 (33.13)
1:38.10 (33.98) 2:11.45 (33.35)
43 Verk, Sam L 15 North Baltimore- 2:11.73
30.71 1:03.58 (32.87)
1:37.62 (34.04) 2:11.73 (34.11)
44 Sinton, Jack R 15 North Baltimore- 2:12.15
30.80 1:03.99 (33.19)
1:38.31 (34.32) 2:12.15 (33.84)
45 Kaslik, Mike A 15 CBAC-MD 2:12.57
31.90 1:05.79 (33.89)
1:39.55 (33.76) 2:12.57 (33.02)
46 Barrick, Timmy A 15 North Baltimore- 2:14.34
31.91 1:05.67 (33.76)
1:40.20 (34.53) 2:14.34 (34.14)
47 Hu, Kevin 16 Retrievers-MD 2:16.99
32.76 1:07.37 (34.61)
1:42.19 (34.82) 2:16.99 (34.80)
48 Schmidt, Ben H 18 CCA-VA 2:17.60
33.10 1:07.94 (34.84)
1:43.64 (35.70) 2:17.60 (33.96)
49 Murray III, Doug W 16 CCA-VA 2:25.44
33.43 1:09.90 (36.47)
1:47.40 (37.50) 2:25.44 (38.04)
-- Truter, Dranoel K 15 LIAC-MR NS
-- Tucci, Danny A 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Miklos, Zack J 18 LAC-MA NS
-- Egan, Liam R 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Mo, Joe 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Wang, Eric 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Mukudai, Reo 17 Badger-MR NS
Event 103 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Mesceda, Mia E 10 North Baltimore- 28.06 28.09
2 Cradock, Amanda J 10 Retrievers-MD 29.32 28.92
3 Morisi, Kiani B 10 LIAC-MR 29.61 29.10
3 Cline, Jessie M 10 Naval Academy-MD 28.90 29.10
5 Cash, Joanie 10 LIAC-MR 28.77 29.11
6 Benda, Caroline F 10 North Baltimore- 28.87 29.12
7 Ramoy, Elizabeth A 10 North Baltimore- 29.41 29.30
8 Zhu, Caroline T 10 North Baltimore- 29.68 29.86
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kwon, Anna 10 North Baltimore- 29.85
10 Xie, Lucy 10 MAC-MD 30.09
11 McKenna, Kacey S 10 North Baltimore- 30.30
12 Krall, Evelyn P 10 Naval Academy-MD 30.37
13 Caamano, Angeline 10 LIAC-MR 30.43
14 Ray, Nelle B 10 CBAC-MD 30.50
15 Tomlin, Liselle S 10 MAC-MD 30.79
16 Martin, Ella J 10 Naval Academy-MD 30.93
17 Chan, Sophie W 9 CBAC-MD 30.95
18 McNerney, Danielle N 10 North Baltimore- 31.03
19 Karras, Sophia O 10 LIAC-MR 31.39
19 Johnson, Bella R 10 MAC-MD 31.39
21 Schneider, Alexandra 9 LIAC-MR 31.43
22 Parry, Ashley N 10 LAC-MA 31.56
23 Wang, Ava J 9 LIAC-MR 31.57
24 Catalan, Kimberly 10 LIAC-MR 31.76
25 Hudhud, Minna K 10 North Baltimore- 31.87
26 Alexander, Sarah E 10 Retrievers-MD 32.07
27 Benda, Meghan E 8 North Baltimore- 32.25
28 Ballou, Amelia K 10 CCA-VA 32.45
29 Corey, Emma M 10 Naval Academy-MD 32.46
30 Martin, Amber L 9 Naval Academy-MD 32.48
31 Wilson, Madeline M 10 Naval Academy-MD 32.50
32 Frece, Sophie i 9 Naval Academy-MD 32.55
33 Meshkin, Elizabeth C 10 North Baltimore- 32.82
34 Bleecker, Juliana M 10 CCA-VA 32.88
35 McNerney, Taylor J 8 North Baltimore- 33.00
36 Shinnick, Brooke C 9 North Baltimore- 33.08
37 DeGuzman, Yazabel Y 9 North Baltimore- 33.11
38 Emmerling, Anya M 10 LAC-MA 33.16
39 Glaaser, Clara I 10 North Baltimore- 33.27
40 Turner, Caroline G 10 CCA-VA 33.34
41 Best, Jordan E 10 MAC-MD 33.64
42 Aiken, Lorelai R 10 MAC-MD 33.85
43 Baxley, Meagan A 9 CCA-VA 33.91
44 Combatir, Nadine C 10 North Baltimore- 34.09
45 Smith, Sara N 9 North Baltimore- 34.23
46 Sandock, Leah J 9 LAC-MA 34.51
47 Ramoy, Bernadette A 8 North Baltimore- 34.75
48 McCloskey, Lauren D 9 CBAC-MD 34.77
49 Ross, Hayley M 10 MAC-MD 35.01
50 Nappi, Isabelle A 10 Retrievers-MD 35.41
51 Smith, Hope A 9 CCA-VA 35.85
52 Jackson, Olivia J 9 Retrievers-MD 36.22
53 Keefe, Grace E 9 Retrievers-MD 36.56
54 McGee, Maeve G 9 North Baltimore- 37.14
55 McNulty, Emma G 9 LIAC-MR 37.35
56 Tate, Caroline E 10 CCA-VA 37.80
57 Daniel, Debbie J 10 Retrievers-MD 40.08
-- Tyer, Gabrielle N 9 Retrievers-MD DQ
Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Arsenault, Liam E 10 North Baltimore- 28.22 27.51
2 Lakatta, Alex A 10 North Baltimore- 28.51 28.17
3 Tan, Ren-E 10 SAC-ZZ 28.22 28.39
4 Currie, Gavin P 10 MAC-MD 29.03 28.67
5 Lowe, Micah F 10 CCA-VA 28.61 28.83
6 Byrnes, Daniel A 10 CCA-VA 28.82 28.89
7 Buchen, Kasper G 10 LIAC-MR 29.50 29.46
8 Subong, Nicholas P 10 Naval Academy-MD 29.27 29.69
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tomsuden, Christopher 10 North Baltimore- 29.76
10 Jantac, Luke P 10 North Baltimore- 30.29
11 Schulze, Owen K 10 North Baltimore- 30.30
12 Shopis, Nicholas 10 LIAC-MR 30.32
13 Hirsch, Tommy H 10 North Baltimore- 30.47
14 Herr, Brayden M 10 Naval Academy-MD 30.54
15 Campbell, Andrew A 10 Naval Academy-MD 30.66
16 Simpkins, Ben A 10 Naval Academy-MD 30.83
17 Burns, Jack J 10 Retrievers-MD 30.89
18 Clinton, Harrison A 10 Naval Academy-MD 31.06
18 Shinnick, Cameron R 9 North Baltimore- 31.06
20 Fry, Robert M 10 North Baltimore- 31.10
21 Goldberg, Ilan 9 LIAC-MR 31.29
22 Sherman, Benjammin 9 LIAC-MR 31.46
23 Keith, Jack A 10 Naval Academy-MD 31.69
24 Mai, Timothy I 10 CBAC-MD 31.71
25 Lillis, Kyle S 9 MAC-MD 31.92
26 Ye, Calvin D 9 LIAC-MR 32.23
27 Moran, Broden T 10 MAC-MD 32.56
27 Bartlett, Graydon W 9 CCA-VA 32.56
29 Bumgardner, Kyle N 9 MAC-MD 32.73
30 Davis, Zachary L 10 CBAC-MD 32.90
31 Schindler, Liam R 9 North Baltimore- 32.99
32 Downing, Tyler D 9 Naval Academy-MD 33.00
33 Rich, Andrew L 9 Naval Academy-MD 33.04
34 Sasaki, Sage 10 North Baltimore- 33.11
35 Veeck, Holden R 9 Retrievers-MD 33.36
35 Arsenault, Evan G 9 North Baltimore- 33.36
37 Cashman, Connor J 9 Naval Academy-MD 33.65
38 Brown, Zachary J 10 MAC-MD 34.02
39 Snoussi, Zakari S 10 North Baltimore- 34.37
40 Davis, Joseph E 8 CBAC-MD 34.64
41 Atalla, Gabriel c 9 Retrievers-MD 35.61
42 Matteini, Thomas J 9 North Baltimore- 36.97
Event 105 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Fry, Elizabeth G 12 North Baltimore- 25.95 25.34
2 Competello, Madeline 11 LIAC-MR 25.77 25.56
3 Ai, Samantha M 11 North Baltimore- 26.17 26.14
4 Johnson, Becca E 11 MAC-MD 26.87 26.60
5 Tomsuden, Allison N 12 North Baltimore- 26.44 26.64
6 Boehringer, Claudia G 12 Naval Academy-MD 26.88 26.73
7 Pattison, Meghan E 12 MAC-MD 27.10 27.17
8 Schulze, Sophia A 12 North Baltimore- 26.92 27.23
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Welcome, Shannon R 12 LIAC-MR 27.25
10 Selnick, Abigail A 11 Retrievers-MD 27.28
11 Bowen, Brayden H 12 Naval Academy-MD 27.32
12 Bartlett, Lindsey A 12 Retrievers-MD 27.40
13 Sweeney, Leah G 12 Naval Academy-MD 27.43
14 Eichorn, Delaney 12 LIAC-MR 27.48
15 Jantac, Gaby P 12 North Baltimore- 27.54
16 Miller, Reese M 12 North Baltimore- 27.58
17 Brink, Jericah C 12 CBAC-MD 27.72
18 Becket, Tess M 12 North Baltimore- 27.92
19 Stepanek, Chloe m 11 LIAC-MR 28.02
20 Peacock, Greta S 11 North Baltimore- 28.03
21 Waire, Lauren A 11 North Baltimore- 28.04
22 Owens, Jenna E 11 CBAC-MD 28.08
23 Shandrenko, Sasha 11 MAC-MD 28.20
24 Evans, Leah E 12 Naval Academy-MD 28.21
25 Kim, Michelle K 12 Naval Academy-MD 28.34
26 Haney, Valerie E 12 Retrievers-MD 28.36
27 Kirkland, Tiffany J 12 LIAC-MR 28.43
28 Tanaka, Moca 12 LIAC-MR 28.44
29 McCullough, Tori G 12 Naval Academy-MD 28.79
30 Farmer, Gabrielle M 12 Retrievers-MD 28.81
31 Coe, Kayleigh S 12 North Baltimore- 28.83
32 Kirby, Hannah L 12 MAC-MD 28.87
33 Davis, Hannah M 12 CBAC-MD 28.88
34 Johnson, Grace E 12 MAC-MD 28.97
35 Smith, Ryan M 12 CCA-VA 29.29
36 Fields, Kelly A 11 North Baltimore- 29.44
37 Manseur, Maryem 12 Retrievers-MD 29.58
38 Porter, Alexa J 11 North Baltimore- 29.71
39 Miller, Jenna J 12 Naval Academy-MD 29.75
40 Harris, Olivia S 11 North Baltimore- 29.79
41 Cashman, Kelsey M 11 Naval Academy-MD 29.84
42 Casolo, Samantha A 11 MAC-MD 29.97
43 Velez, Priscilla I 11 North Baltimore- 30.11
44 Jarman, Sara E 11 MAC-MD 30.23
45 Kramer, Nina E 12 LAC-MA 30.46
46 McKenna, Abigail R 12 North Baltimore- 30.50
47 Williams, Margaret L 11 Retrievers-MD 30.67
48 Liu, Jenica Y 12 Retrievers-MD 30.89
49 Jones, Kayla R 11 CCA-VA 31.10
50 Hwang, Isabella M 11 North Baltimore- 31.22
51 Plaster, Chelie J 11 CCA-VA 32.78
52 Everett, Katie M 11 CCA-VA 32.89
53 Acree, Ansley K 11 Retrievers-MD 33.41
-- Posey, Raechel D 12 MAC-MD DQ
Event 106 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hoogenboom, Will H 12 North Baltimore- 25.75 25.72
2 Hurley, Tommy J 12 North Baltimore- 26.27 26.34
3 Van Netta, Timothy J 12 Retrievers-MD 26.46 26.42
4 Poulos, Nicholas S 12 North Baltimore- 26.69 26.73
5 Fissella, Andre D 12 LAC-MA 26.96 26.74
6 Loiacono, Johnny W 12 Naval Academy-MD 26.42 26.77
7 Roberts, Nick J 12 Naval Academy-MD 26.61 26.82
8 Simpson, Tyler J 11 LIAC-MR 27.17 27.39
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Goldberg, Daniel B 12 LIAC-MR 27.21
10 Hegazi, Ali A 11 MAC-MD 27.31
11 Atwood, Ryan A 12 North Baltimore- 27.54
12 Ortiz, Mateo 12 North Baltimore- 27.62
13 Walker, TyQuann S 11 LIAC-MR 27.88
14 Gordon, Nick M 11 North Baltimore- 27.99
15 Starvaggi, Carl J 12 MAC-MD 28.11
16 Daugherty, Eric L 11 Retrievers-MD 28.15
17 Harding, Ryan M 11 Retrievers-MD 28.23
18 Rudie, Paul J 12 North Baltimore- 28.29
19 Scopelliti, Joseph S 12 Retrievers-MD 28.37
20 Marchelya, Quincy R 12 North Baltimore- 28.73
21 Pacher, Charlie C 11 Naval Academy-MD 28.74
22 Bennici, Charles R 12 MAC-MD 28.86
23 Conboy, Drew E 11 North Baltimore- 28.88
24 Anderson, Ian S 11 North Baltimore- 29.14
25 Sating, Zachary T 11 Retrievers-MD 29.19
26 Vance, Peyton R 12 MAC-MD 29.23
27 Gibbons, Sean 12 CCA-VA 29.28
28 Swaters, Alex T 12 Retrievers-MD 29.33
29 Belch, Matthew J 12 CCA-VA 29.41
29 Reeder, Cameron A 11 LAC-MA 29.41
31 Sullivan, Andrew F 11 North Baltimore- 29.59
32 Liu, Joshua Y 12 Retrievers-MD 29.79
33 Atkins, Caleb M 11 CCA-VA 30.50
34 Jones, Jordan J 11 Retrievers-MD 30.91
35 Althoff, Noah D 11 MAC-MD 31.31
36 Baxley, Will W 11 CCA-VA 31.99
37 Nealis, Ronan 11 North Baltimore- 32.00
-- Humphreys, Jack W 12 Naval Academy-MD DQ
-- Wilbourne, David G 12 Retrievers-MD NS
Event 107 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 O''Shaughnessy, Bridge 14 LIAC-MR 55.28 54.00
26.40 54.00 (27.60)
2 Jacobson, Nastya E 14 Naval Academy-MD 55.59 54.16
26.37 54.16 (27.79)
3 Gomez, Valentina 14 CCA-VA 55.22 54.42
26.70 54.42 (27.72)
4 Fields, Megan D 14 North Baltimore- 54.93 54.66
26.43 54.66 (28.23)
5 Duong, Kathleen M 13 LIAC-MR 55.66 54.73
26.56 54.73 (28.17)
6 Cerri-Droz, Patricia 14 LIAC-MR 55.93 55.44
26.31 55.44 (29.13)
7 Bieber, Brianna J 14 LAC-MA 55.19 55.60
26.69 55.60 (28.91)
8 Gallego, Samantha E 14 LIAC-MR 56.27 55.68
27.08 55.68 (28.60)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Chan, Kimberly R 14 LIAC-MR J56.27
27.41 56.27 (28.86)
10 Cissel, Maura A 14 Naval Academy-MD 56.32
26.76 56.32 (29.56)
11 Hayes, Kendall A 14 North Baltimore- 56.38
27.32 56.38 (29.06)
12 Poole, Lauren M 13 North Baltimore- 56.50
27.43 56.50 (29.07)
13 Guglielmo, Jessica 13 LIAC-MR 56.55
27.42 56.55 (29.13)
14 Caruana, Beth A 14 LIAC-MR 56.56
27.25 56.56 (29.31)
15 Henasey, Lauren C 14 GAAC-MA 56.90
27.82 56.90 (29.08)
16 Carella, Emily R 14 Naval Academy-MD 56.97
27.78 56.97 (29.19)
17 Kavanaugh, Molly K 14 MAC-MD 57.22
28.13 57.22 (29.09)
18 Greeves, Jackie M 13 MAC-MD 57.23
27.49 57.23 (29.74)
19 Davis, Lindsay B 14 CBAC-MD 57.43
27.96 57.43 (29.47)
20 Malaney, Kellie M 13 North Baltimore- 57.62
27.92 57.62 (29.70)
21 Gately, Marietta D 13 North Baltimore- 57.69
27.74 57.69 (29.95)
22 Morris, Adrianna N 14 MAC-MD 57.70
27.93 57.70 (29.77)
23 Potis, Grace A 13 North Baltimore- 57.82
27.96 57.82 (29.86)
24 Hall, Zoe T 13 Naval Academy-MD 58.01
27.50 58.01 (30.51)
25 Marsden, Caroline E 14 Naval Academy-MD 58.46
28.52 58.46 (29.94)
26 Waire, Erin K 14 North Baltimore- 58.50
29.12 58.50 (29.38)
27 Lesho, Ana 13 Retrievers-MD 58.53
28.49 58.53 (30.04)
28 Ryczko, Morgan K 13 MAC-MD 58.72
28.45 58.72 (30.27)
29 Simpson, Charlotte P 14 North Baltimore- 58.76
28.33 58.76 (30.43)
30 Durning, Abbie R 13 LAC-MA 58.94
28.37 58.94 (30.57)
31 Conboy, Sydney N 13 North Baltimore- 58.95
28.53 58.95 (30.42)
32 Riedel, Teresa H 13 MAC-MD 59.34
28.89 59.34 (30.45)
33 Coleman, Ann C 14 MAC-MD 59.43
28.34 59.43 (31.09)
34 Lawson, Allie J 14 CCA-VA 59.59
28.98 59.59 (30.61)
35 Tomlin, Rainna M 13 MAC-MD 59.73
28.78 59.73 (30.95)
36 Zollicoffer, Lauren F 14 North Baltimore- 59.82
28.73 59.82 (31.09)
37 Tis, Veronica L 13 Retrievers-MD 59.92
29.36 59.92 (30.56)
38 Miller, Lauren T 14 North Baltimore- 59.94
29.19 59.94 (30.75)
39 Mar, Sarah E 13 Retrievers-MD 1:00.29
29.52 1:00.29 (30.77)
40 Kolodgie, Nina G 13 North Baltimore- 1:00.60
29.38 1:00.60 (31.22)
41 Ozonoff, Lucy M 13 North Baltimore- 1:00.89
29.11 1:00.89 (31.78)
42 Farmer, Abigail A 13 Retrievers-MD 1:00.92
29.27 1:00.92 (31.65)
43 Laciny, Rachel A 13 Retrievers-MD 1:01.14
29.81 1:01.14 (31.33)
44 Smith, Mandy L 14 MAC-MD 1:01.15
29.46 1:01.15 (31.69)
45 Burns, Camille 14 Retrievers-MD 1:01.16
29.34 1:01.16 (31.82)
46 Ewart, Lauren J 14 North Baltimore- 1:02.35
30.14 1:02.35 (32.21)
47 Lanehart, Tara C 13 North Baltimore- 1:03.27
30.58 1:03.27 (32.69)
48 Anderson, Alexa M 13 Naval Academy-MD 1:03.36
29.16 1:03.36 (34.20)
49 McCloskey, Leila F 13 CBAC-MD 1:03.54
30.29 1:03.54 (33.25)
50 Ranjbar, Alexis F 14 North Baltimore- 1:03.91
30.73 1:03.91 (33.18)
-- McNeary, Claire 13 LIAC-MR NS
-- McNulty, Joanna M 13 LIAC-MR NS
-- Van Netta, Alyssa A 14 Retrievers-MD NS
-- Schillinger, Darah A 13 North Baltimore- NS
Event 108 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Arzoni, Dylan J 13 North Baltimore- 49.17 48.56
23.63 48.56 (24.93)
2 Chen, Geoffrey 14 LIAC-MR 49.60 49.60
24.16 49.60 (25.44)
3 Althoff, Zach T 14 MAC-MD 50.79 50.65
24.85 50.65 (25.80)
4 Hudhud, Hamed K 14 North Baltimore- 51.01 51.13
24.56 51.13 (26.57)
5 Dean, Zach P 14 Naval Academy-MD 50.27 51.27
24.61 51.27 (26.66)
6 Vienneau, Liam G 14 CBAC-MD 51.98 51.58
25.09 51.58 (26.49)
7 Selnick, Benjamin W 13 Retrievers-MD 51.26 51.65
24.99 51.65 (26.66)
8 Difurio, Peter A 13 North Baltimore- 51.71 52.31
24.83 52.31 (27.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Speres, Aristides C 14 Badger-MR 49.96
23.98 49.96 (25.98)
8 Russo, Angelo J 14 CCA-VA 51.29
24.71 51.29 (26.58)
9 Byrne, Jared W 14 LAC-MA 51.56
24.59 51.56 (26.97)
12 Hamilton, Jason A 13 CCA-VA 52.16
25.34 52.16 (26.82)
13 Coe, Dalton R 14 North Baltimore- 52.17
25.35 52.17 (26.82)
14 Lowe, Trey K 14 CCA-VA 52.25
25.16 52.25 (27.09)
15 Pelton, William Q 13 North Baltimore- 52.27
25.06 52.27 (27.21)
16 Lin, Kevin 13 MAC-MD 52.31
25.48 52.31 (26.83)
17 Marski, Timothy J 13 LIAC-MR 52.75
25.18 52.75 (27.57)
18 Mowrey, Chad B 14 Retrievers-MD 53.43
25.84 53.43 (27.59)
19 McClure, Devin A 13 Naval Academy-MD 53.48
25.80 53.48 (27.68)
20 Hicks, Ben C 14 MAC-MD 53.58
26.21 53.58 (27.37)
21 Gibbons, Colin 14 CCA-VA 53.70
26.12 53.70 (27.58)
22 Scott, Andrew T 14 CBAC-MD 53.77
25.98 53.77 (27.79)
23 Leng, Zachary L 13 LIAC-MR 54.30
26.02 54.30 (28.28)
24 Lynam, Nick P 13 LAC-MA 54.46
26.04 54.46 (28.42)
25 McClellan, Sean E 13 LIAC-MR 54.59
26.32 54.59 (28.27)
26 Wolter, Jackson T 14 Retrievers-MD 54.68
26.34 54.68 (28.34)
27 Chan, Adrian F 13 LIAC-MR 54.72
26.20 54.72 (28.52)
28 Bennici, Matthew D 13 MAC-MD 54.76
26.58 54.76 (28.18)
29 Hernandez, Andrew J 13 Naval Academy-MD 54.98
25.95 54.98 (29.03)
30 Corey, Ian E 14 Naval Academy-MD 55.41
26.55 55.41 (28.86)
31 Colarusso, Dominic R 13 Retrievers-MD 55.42
25.87 55.42 (29.55)
32 Eisenberg, Calvin L 14 North Baltimore- 56.08
27.08 56.08 (29.00)
33 Simone, James S 14 Badger-MR 56.10
26.88 56.10 (29.22)
34 Lorens, Andrew C 13 CCA-VA 56.30
27.15 56.30 (29.15)
35 Gilbert, Grayson G 13 Naval Academy-MD 56.56
27.49 56.56 (29.07)
36 Tate, Ben B 14 CCA-VA 56.58
27.61 56.58 (28.97)
37 Zhang, Richard 13 MAC-MD 56.66
27.65 56.66 (29.01)
38 Hudson, Dane K 14 CBAC-MD 56.73
27.12 56.73 (29.61)
39 Towne, Garrett B 14 Badger-MR 56.75
27.14 56.75 (29.61)
40 Randolph, Cole C 13 Naval Academy-MD 56.85
27.93 56.85 (28.92)
41 Harvey, Joseph M 14 MAC-MD 58.91
27.95 58.91 (30.96)
42 Miller, Ryan T 14 North Baltimore- 1:02.44
30.03 1:02.44 (32.41)
-- Donahue, Jack L 13 North Baltimore- NS
-- Kalindra, Pijus 13 Badger-MR NS
-- Gregorace, Michael J 13 LIAC-MR NS
-- Mukudai, Rui 13 Badger-MR NS
-- Glass, Nick E 14 LAC-MA NS
Event 109 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Runge, Cierra E 17 North Baltimore- 51.64 49.32
24.02 49.32 (25.30)
2 McKernan, Shannon E 16 GAAC-MA 50.91 50.21
24.32 50.21 (25.89)
3 Pelton, Mary K 16 North Baltimore- 51.84 51.79
25.11 51.79 (26.68)
4 Lane, Annie M 17 CCA-VA 52.49 51.81
25.24 51.81 (26.57)
5 Dollard, Meagan R 18 GAAC-MA 51.67 51.92
24.92 51.92 (27.00)
6 Bivens, Hailey E 17 CCA-VA 52.24 52.25
25.39 52.25 (26.86)
7 Treble, Cara H 15 LIAC-MR 51.83 52.50
25.17 52.50 (27.33)
8 Giovanniello, Kerry a 16 LIAC-MR 52.39 52.91
25.65 52.91 (27.26)
=== B - Final ===
9 Visco, Madison P 17 GAAC-MA 52.51 52.35
25.49 52.35 (26.86)
10 Simpson, Korby P 17 North Baltimore- 53.04 53.10
25.68 53.10 (27.42)
11 Seidenberger, Megu M 18 CBAC-MD 53.64 53.33
25.80 53.33 (27.53)
12 Branaman, Mairyn G 17 CBAC-MD 53.57 53.74
26.02 53.74 (27.72)
13 Beall, Kiley E 17 CBAC-MD 53.63 53.75
26.17 53.75 (27.58)
14 Stanley, Olivia L 16 CCA-VA 53.70 54.09
26.49 54.09 (27.60)
15 Wilson, Sarah K 15 MAC-MD 53.82 54.18
25.87 54.18 (28.31)
16 Treble, Molly M 17 LIAC-MR 52.93 54.19
26.26 54.19 (27.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Manning, Eliza K 15 MAC-MD 53.84
25.95 53.84 (27.89)
18 Runge, Maddie R 15 North Baltimore- 53.95
26.09 53.95 (27.86)
19 McComas, Katherine R 16 North Baltimore- 54.05
25.91 54.05 (28.14)
20 Yang, Carolyn 17 GAAC-MA 54.09
26.28 54.09 (27.81)
21 Randolph, Hayli V 18 GAAC-MA 54.13
26.11 54.13 (28.02)
22 Caulfield, Allie C 17 Retrievers-MD 54.36
26.47 54.36 (27.89)
23 Clark, Danielle B 16 Retrievers-MD 54.57
26.22 54.57 (28.35)
24 Faust, Christina 15 Badger-MR 54.61
26.44 54.61 (28.17)
25 Silva, Giulianna e 17 LIAC-MR 54.79
26.11 54.79 (28.68)
26 Shema, Kristen E 16 GAAC-MA 54.83
26.47 54.83 (28.36)
27 Long, Kelly A 16 Retrievers-MD 54.85
26.43 54.85 (28.42)
28 Hoban, Rachel O 15 Naval Academy-MD 55.19
26.67 55.19 (28.52)
29 Peacock, Selah A 15 North Baltimore- 55.23
26.70 55.23 (28.53)
29 Armstrong, Rachel A 17 Naval Academy-MD 55.23
26.95 55.23 (28.28)
31 Ranjbar, Jessica R 17 North Baltimore- 55.41
26.47 55.41 (28.94)
32 Runk, Julianna M 17 North Baltimore- 55.43
26.73 55.43 (28.70)
33 James, Lauren R 17 North Baltimore- 55.48
26.63 55.48 (28.85)
34 Cowher, Lauren D 17 CCA-VA 55.51
26.56 55.51 (28.95)
35 Ling, Alissa S 17 Retrievers-MD 55.53
26.98 55.53 (28.55)
36 Davis, Brittany O 16 CBAC-MD 55.56
26.69 55.56 (28.87)
37 Gilbert, Lexie E 15 Naval Academy-MD 55.63
26.59 55.63 (29.04)
38 Scott, Emma K 16 CBAC-MD 55.65
26.93 55.65 (28.72)
39 Updegraff, Molly M 16 MAC-MD 55.76
26.97 55.76 (28.79)
40 Kegel, Samantha J 16 LAC-MA 55.78
26.92 55.78 (28.86)
41 Jones, Kelsey E 17 CCA-VA 56.00
26.86 56.00 (29.14)
42 Mullin, Riley 15 Badger-MR 56.07
27.17 56.07 (28.90)
43 Pearson, Kasey A 16 Retrievers-MD 56.11
26.91 56.11 (29.20)
44 Cummings, Kimmy M 15 MAC-MD 56.19
27.16 56.19 (29.03)
45 Gill, Taylor L 17 Naval Academy-MD 56.23
26.68 56.23 (29.55)
45 Lingle, Mack D 18 CCA-VA 56.23
26.82 56.23 (29.41)
47 Pollack, Catherine C 16 North Baltimore- 56.33
27.53 56.33 (28.80)
48 Bailey, Brittany M 17 Badger-MR 56.34
27.45 56.34 (28.89)
48 Rosenberg, Kate D 17 North Baltimore- 56.34
27.36 56.34 (28.98)
50 Icard, Jacy P 17 MAC-MD 56.87
27.06 56.87 (29.81)
51 Smith, Emily C 18 GAAC-MA 56.95
27.58 56.95 (29.37)
52 Bach, Janine A 17 Naval Academy-MD 57.08
27.67 57.08 (29.41)
53 Currie, Erin V 17 MAC-MD 57.19
27.33 57.19 (29.86)
54 Delaney, Hannah E 17 CCA-VA 57.23
27.30 57.23 (29.93)
55 Pacitti, Julia M 17 GAAC-MA 57.28
27.59 57.28 (29.69)
56 Hansen, Grace A 16 North Baltimore- 57.37
27.56 57.37 (29.81)
57 Robinson, Maddie E 15 CCA-VA 57.41
28.07 57.41 (29.34)
58 Ray, Hannah E 16 CBAC-MD 57.49
27.74 57.49 (29.75)
59 Meyer, McKensie E 15 GAAC-MA 57.70
27.88 57.70 (29.82)
59 Posey, Shannon L 16 MAC-MD 57.70
27.49 57.70 (30.21)
61 McComas, Haley M 17 North Baltimore- 57.80
27.22 57.80 (30.58)
62 Gregorace, Zoe R 17 LIAC-MR 57.85
27.74 57.85 (30.11)
63 Sulkowski, Sarah J 16 North Baltimore- 57.88
27.01 57.88 (30.87)
64 Erney, Frances V 16 GAAC-MA 57.91
28.13 57.91 (29.78)
65 Hirsch, Kathy E 16 North Baltimore- 58.08
27.66 58.08 (30.42)
66 Lanehart, Meghan K 17 North Baltimore- 58.15
28.03 58.15 (30.12)
67 Hamilton, Lindsei F 17 CCA-VA 58.31
28.40 58.31 (29.91)
68 Caldwell, Lilly C 15 CCA-VA 58.64
28.26 58.64 (30.38)
69 Rogers, Pippa J 16 MAC-MD 58.78
28.84 58.78 (29.94)
70 McKissick, Claire G 16 Retrievers-MD 58.84
28.55 58.84 (30.29)
71 Heck, Courtney O 18 CCA-VA 58.86
27.92 58.86 (30.94)
72 Hurt, Bailey A 15 Retrievers-MD 59.00
28.25 59.00 (30.75)
73 Zungailia, Karly T 15 North Baltimore- 59.05
28.55 59.05 (30.50)
74 Wattenberg, Joanna H 16 MAC-MD 59.34
28.23 59.34 (31.11)
75 Gilmer, Sydney D 16 MAC-MD 59.47
28.64 59.47 (30.83)
76 Otruba, Erin H 16 CCA-VA 59.63
28.45 59.63 (31.18)
77 Acker, Gabrielle C 17 GAAC-MA 59.86
28.52 59.86 (31.34)
78 Agostino, Amanda L 15 LIAC-MR 59.91
28.81 59.91 (31.10)
79 Bima, Maki L 15 CCA-VA 1:00.06
28.99 1:00.06 (31.07)
80 Meyer, Natalie K 17 CCA-VA 1:00.43
28.66 1:00.43 (31.77)
81 Burrow, Christie S 16 MAC-MD 1:00.50
29.15 1:00.50 (31.35)
82 Weinstock, Molly A 17 North Baltimore- 1:00.95
29.64 1:00.95 (31.31)
83 Otruba, Shannon I 17 CCA-VA 1:01.09
29.26 1:01.09 (31.83)
84 Perdue, Emma M 17 Retrievers-MD 1:01.26
29.51 1:01.26 (31.75)
85 Heck, Emily D 17 CCA-VA 1:01.71
29.20 1:01.71 (32.51)
-- Poleway, Caroline A 16 Badger-MR NS
-- Cortazzo, Amber L 17 LAC-MA NS
-- Lund, Anina Z 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Simone, Madeline N 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Johanson, Bridget M 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Tuhtasinova, Maftuna 19 Badger-MR NS
-- Hodes, Sarah M 16 Badger-MR NS
-- Williams, Sydney N 17 MAC-MD NS
Event 110 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sanchez, Andrew E 16 Retrievers-MD 47.08 45.82
22.32 45.82 (23.50)
2 Kennedy, Ben F 18 CCA-VA 46.78 46.29
22.51 46.29 (23.78)
3 Yanchulis, Noah T 17 Naval Academy-MD 47.50 47.32
23.02 47.32 (24.30)
4 Turner, Collin G 16 Retrievers-MD 47.63 47.37
22.68 47.37 (24.69)
5 Kalisz, Connor S 17 North Baltimore- 47.45 47.78
22.85 47.78 (24.93)
6 Bean, Clifford B 17 Naval Academy-MD 47.83 48.34
23.49 48.34 (24.85)
7 Vance, Jared A 17 Retrievers-MD 47.91 48.35
23.02 48.35 (25.33)
8 Adejumo, Philip O 17 Retrievers-MD 48.55 49.16
23.64 49.16 (25.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sherkness, Evan B 18 North Baltimore- 48.99 47.61
22.60 47.61 (25.01)
10 O''Connell, Sean P 15 MAC-MD 49.10 48.74
23.70 48.74 (25.04)
11 Vanmanen, Dylan 15 LIAC-MR 49.34 49.03
23.74 49.03 (25.29)
12 Hall, Delaney W 17 LIAC-MR 49.79 49.24
23.48 49.24 (25.76)
13 Fryer, Ely O 15 MAC-MD 49.60 49.45
24.11 49.45 (25.34)
14 Poole, Bo C 16 CCA-VA 48.78 49.50
24.06 49.50 (25.44)
15 Wojtowicz, Nathan P 17 Naval Academy-MD 48.99 49.69
23.32 49.69 (26.37)
16 Margonis, Frankie 16 North Baltimore- 49.88 49.95
24.04 49.95 (25.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 DeFriece, Andrew R 16 GAAC-MA 49.93
24.26 49.93 (25.67)
18 Stephens, Henry M 18 North Baltimore- 49.94
23.66 49.94 (26.28)
19 Truter, Dranoel K 15 LIAC-MR 50.19
24.32 50.19 (25.87)
20 Currie, Bryce A 15 MAC-MD 50.20
24.51 50.20 (25.69)
21 Nussbaum, Tyler 17 LIAC-MR 50.32
23.90 50.32 (26.42)
22 Askins, Travis J 16 CBAC-MD 50.57
24.11 50.57 (26.46)
23 Williams, Benjamin L 18 Naval Academy-MD 50.62
24.39 50.62 (26.23)
24 Collins, Jack M 16 Badger-MR 50.73
24.54 50.73 (26.19)
25 Martin, Sean A 16 Retrievers-MD 50.82
24.43 50.82 (26.39)
26 Kaslik, Caleb M 17 CBAC-MD 50.85
24.27 50.85 (26.58)
27 Fissella, Tre D 15 LAC-MA 50.86
24.34 50.86 (26.52)
28 Boyce, Harrison L 18 MAC-MD 50.91
24.47 50.91 (26.44)
29 Becket, Max L 16 North Baltimore- 50.94
24.22 50.94 (26.72)
30 Coe, Andrew C 17 North Baltimore- 51.00
24.73 51.00 (26.27)
31 Lafata, Spencer F 15 Badger-MR 51.06
24.79 51.06 (26.27)
32 Wilson, J Todd T 15 LAC-MA 51.08
23.92 51.08 (27.16)
33 Anderson, Colin J 15 LAC-MA 51.27
24.85 51.27 (26.42)
34 Giuliano, Jonah R 16 North Baltimore- 51.31
24.90 51.31 (26.41)
34 Harris, Matthew S 15 CCA-VA 51.31
25.02 51.31 (26.29)
36 Yarayan, Brian A 15 North Baltimore- 51.60
25.02 51.60 (26.58)
37 Smith, Logan T 17 Naval Academy-MD 51.75
25.20 51.75 (26.55)
38 Cosgarea, Will B 17 North Baltimore- 51.81
25.34 51.81 (26.47)
39 Narasimhan, Sriniram 15 North Baltimore- 51.94
24.97 51.94 (26.97)
40 Ball, Matthew R 17 MAC-MD 52.13
24.95 52.13 (27.18)
41 Powers, William P 15 Badger-MR 52.20
24.79 52.20 (27.41)
42 Dhir, Yuvaraj 15 LIAC-MR 52.29
25.14 52.29 (27.15)
43 Verk, Sam L 15 North Baltimore- 52.43
25.52 52.43 (26.91)
44 Boehme, Doug R 15 GAAC-MA 52.60
25.28 52.60 (27.32)
45 Neumann-Nickey, Russe 16 LIAC-MR 52.63
25.31 52.63 (27.32)
46 Hu, Kevin 16 Retrievers-MD 53.00
25.34 53.00 (27.66)
47 Kaslik, Mike A 15 CBAC-MD 53.08
25.68 53.08 (27.40)
48 Byrne, Corey R 15 Naval Academy-MD 53.09
25.09 53.09 (28.00)
49 Galbraith, Aubrey J 18 CCA-VA 53.28
25.57 53.28 (27.71)
50 Brown, Ryan A 15 LIAC-MR 53.69
26.01 53.69 (27.68)
50 Wisotsky, Seth M 16 Badger-MR 53.69
52 Knabb, Oliver P 17 LAC-MA 53.77
25.23 53.77 (28.54)
53 Schmidt, Ben H 18 CCA-VA 54.25
54 Sinton, Jack R 15 North Baltimore- 54.52
26.25 54.52 (28.27)
55 Treusdell, Matthew C 15 North Baltimore- 54.60
25.92 54.60 (28.68)
56 Askins, Eric T 15 CBAC-MD 54.70
26.51 54.70 (28.19)
57 Walls, Jacob W 16 Retrievers-MD 55.07
26.65 55.07 (28.42)
58 Wilson, Drew K 17 Retrievers-MD 55.33
26.37 55.33 (28.96)
59 Murray III, Doug W 16 CCA-VA 55.34
26.11 55.34 (29.23)
60 Barrick, Timmy A 15 North Baltimore- 56.14
26.79 56.14 (29.35)
61 Plaster, Chase J 16 CCA-VA 56.85
26.90 56.85 (29.95)
62 Sciscento, Anthony V 17 LAC-MA 57.00
27.12 57.00 (29.88)
63 Lorens, Daniel J 15 CCA-VA 1:00.25
28.77 1:00.25 (31.48)
-- Kahl, Chris A 16 CBAC-MD DQ
23.92 DQ (26.65)
-- Beil, Conor M 15 LIAC-MR NS
-- Aventuro, Christopher 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Willard, Max 16 LIAC-MR NS
-- Tuurmann, Adem 16 LIAC-MR NS
-- Hendell, Josh 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Eid, Christian J 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Patrouch, Oliver L 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Mukudai, Reo 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Moles, William J 18 CCA-VA NS
-- Wang, Eric 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Tucci, Danny A 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Miklos, Zack J 18 LAC-MA NS
-- Brown, Connor F 16 LIAC-MR NS
-- Macfarlane, James W 17 MAC-MD NS
-- Egan, Liam R 15 Badger-MR NS
Event 111 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Morisi, Kiani B 10 LIAC-MR 1:09.29 1:07.90
32.36 1:07.90 (35.54)
2 Mesceda, Mia E 10 North Baltimore- 1:10.42 1:09.31
32.42 1:09.31 (36.89)
3 Ramoy, Elizabeth A 10 North Baltimore- 1:12.25 1:10.56
33.59 1:10.56 (36.97)
4 Ray, Nelle B 10 CBAC-MD 1:11.88 1:11.34
32.97 1:11.34 (38.37)
5 Cline, Jessie M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:11.49 1:12.64
33.57 1:12.64 (39.07)
6 Kwon, Anna 10 North Baltimore- 1:15.35 1:13.14
34.74 1:13.14 (38.40)
7 Cash, Joanie 10 LIAC-MR 1:14.66 1:15.73
35.54 1:15.73 (40.19)
8 McKenna, Kacey S 10 North Baltimore- 1:14.98 1:15.76
35.75 1:15.76 (40.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Benda, Caroline F 10 North Baltimore- 1:17.48
35.81 1:17.48 (41.67)
10 Krall, Evelyn P 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.69
36.80 1:18.69 (41.89)
11 Wilson, Madeline M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.85
36.22 1:18.85 (42.63)
12 Chan, Sophie W 9 CBAC-MD 1:19.54
37.52 1:19.54 (42.02)
13 Zhu, Caroline T 10 North Baltimore- 1:19.72
35.72 1:19.72 (44.00)
14 Caamano, Angeline 10 LIAC-MR 1:20.30
34.68 1:20.30 (45.62)
15 Shinnick, Brooke C 9 North Baltimore- 1:20.46
38.08 1:20.46 (42.38)
16 Tomlin, Liselle S 10 MAC-MD 1:20.48
37.84 1:20.48 (42.64)
17 Martin, Ella J 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:20.52
37.53 1:20.52 (42.99)
18 Xie, Lucy 10 MAC-MD 1:20.87
38.27 1:20.87 (42.60)
19 Hudhud, Minna K 10 North Baltimore- 1:22.05
38.52 1:22.05 (43.53)
20 Karras, Sophia O 10 LIAC-MR 1:22.99
37.89 1:22.99 (45.10)
21 Parry, Ashley N 10 LAC-MA 1:23.55
40.35 1:23.55 (43.20)
22 Catalan, Kimberly 10 LIAC-MR 1:23.73
39.64 1:23.73 (44.09)
23 Martin, Amber L 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:23.78
39.51 1:23.78 (44.27)
24 Johnson, Bella R 10 MAC-MD 1:24.36
39.22 1:24.36 (45.14)
25 Wang, Ava J 9 LIAC-MR 1:24.86
38.78 1:24.86 (46.08)
26 Frece, Sophie i 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:25.25
40.21 1:25.25 (45.04)
27 McNerney, Taylor J 8 North Baltimore- 1:25.60
40.54 1:25.60 (45.06)
28 Keefe, Grace E 9 Retrievers-MD 1:26.40
41.17 1:26.40 (45.23)
29 Corey, Emma M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:26.67
39.74 1:26.67 (46.93)
30 McNerney, Danielle N 10 North Baltimore- 1:26.96
40.03 1:26.96 (46.93)
31 Bleecker, Juliana M 10 CCA-VA 1:28.97
41.37 1:28.97 (47.60)
32 Sandock, Leah J 9 LAC-MA 1:29.74
42.85 1:29.74 (46.89)
33 McNulty, Emma G 9 LIAC-MR 1:30.24
43.22 1:30.24 (47.02)
34 Ballou, Amelia K 10 CCA-VA 1:30.70
42.31 1:30.70 (48.39)
35 Schneider, Alexandra 9 LIAC-MR 1:31.65
42.51 1:31.65 (49.14)
36 Benda, Meghan E 8 North Baltimore- 1:32.52
42.37 1:32.52 (50.15)
37 McCloskey, Lauren D 9 CBAC-MD 1:34.63
43.32 1:34.63 (51.31)
38 Tate, Caroline E 10 CCA-VA 1:36.29
46.07 1:36.29 (50.22)
39 Best, Jordan E 10 MAC-MD 1:37.41
45.35 1:37.41 (52.06)
40 Aiken, Lorelai R 10 MAC-MD 1:38.04
44.27 1:38.04 (53.77)
41 Tyer, Gabrielle N 9 Retrievers-MD 1:38.41
44.45 1:38.41 (53.96)
42 Turner, Caroline G 10 CCA-VA 1:39.40
46.08 1:39.40 (53.32)
43 Smith, Hope A 9 CCA-VA 1:40.35
46.09 1:40.35 (54.26)
44 Ross, Hayley M 10 MAC-MD 1:43.73
49.32 1:43.73 (54.41)
45 Daniel, Debbie J 10 Retrievers-MD 1:51.62
50.64 1:51.62 (1:00.98)
-- Baxley, Meagan A 9 CCA-VA DQ
38.87 DQ (44.46)
-- Emmerling, Anya M 10 LAC-MA DQ
44.99 DQ (54.08)
-- Alexander, Sarah E 10 Retrievers-MD DQ
45.17 DQ (57.64)
Event 112 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Shinnick, Cameron R 9 North Baltimore- 1:09.64 1:07.98
32.42 1:07.98 (35.56)
2 Arsenault, Liam E 10 North Baltimore- 1:09.94 1:08.63
32.24 1:08.63 (36.39)
3 Currie, Gavin P 10 MAC-MD 1:10.68 1:09.25
32.86 1:09.25 (36.39)
4 Byrnes, Daniel A 10 CCA-VA 1:10.40 1:09.60
32.30 1:09.60 (37.30)
5 Herr, Brayden M 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:11.39 1:10.87
33.84 1:10.87 (37.03)
6 Subong, Nicholas P 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:11.87 1:11.12
33.06 1:11.12 (38.06)
7 Lowe, Micah F 10 CCA-VA 1:11.34 1:12.15
34.40 1:12.15 (37.75)
8 Buchen, Kasper G 10 LIAC-MR 1:11.75 1:12.53
34.79 1:12.53 (37.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tan, Ren-E 10 SAC-ZZ 1:12.87
33.72 1:12.87 (39.15)
10 Mai, Timothy I 10 CBAC-MD 1:15.84
11 Lillis, Kyle S 9 MAC-MD 1:16.57
12 Sasaki, Sage 10 North Baltimore- 1:17.21
36.45 1:17.21 (40.76)
13 Lakatta, Alex A 10 North Baltimore- 1:18.05
14 Simpkins, Ben A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:18.84
37.53 1:18.84 (41.31)
15 Shopis, Nicholas 10 LIAC-MR 1:20.34
36.77 1:20.34 (43.57)
16 Arsenault, Evan G 9 North Baltimore- 1:20.80
37.87 1:20.80 (42.93)
17 Campbell, Andrew A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:20.94
36.25 1:20.94 (44.69)
18 Tomsuden, Christopher 10 North Baltimore- 1:21.44
38.24 1:21.44 (43.20)
19 Clinton, Harrison A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:22.29
37.63 1:22.29 (44.66)
20 Burns, Jack J 10 Retrievers-MD 1:23.27
39.17 1:23.27 (44.10)
21 Downing, Tyler D 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:23.76
38.02 1:23.76 (45.74)
22 Ye, Calvin D 9 LIAC-MR 1:24.08
23 Schulze, Owen K 10 North Baltimore- 1:25.11
39.92 1:25.11 (45.19)
24 Sherman, Benjammin 9 LIAC-MR 1:26.83
38.26 1:26.83 (48.57)
25 Moran, Broden T 10 MAC-MD 1:26.89
39.98 1:26.89 (46.91)
26 Keith, Jack A 10 Naval Academy-MD 1:27.86
40.20 1:27.86 (47.66)
27 Hirsch, Tommy H 10 North Baltimore- 1:29.56
39.84 1:29.56 (49.72)
28 Jantac, Luke P 10 North Baltimore- 1:31.23
40.25 1:31.23 (50.98)
29 Fry, Robert M 10 North Baltimore- 1:32.26
43.83 1:32.26 (48.43)
30 Veeck, Holden R 9 Retrievers-MD 1:33.03
42.37 1:33.03 (50.66)
31 Bartlett, Graydon W 9 CCA-VA 1:33.74
43.75 1:33.74 (49.99)
32 Rich, Andrew L 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:36.14
43.03 1:36.14 (53.11)
32 Bumgardner, Kyle N 9 MAC-MD 1:36.14
42.73 1:36.14 (53.41)
34 Schindler, Liam R 9 North Baltimore- 1:36.29
40.84 1:36.29 (55.45)
35 Goldberg, Ilan 9 LIAC-MR 1:39.05
44.28 1:39.05 (54.77)
36 Cashman, Connor J 9 Naval Academy-MD 1:40.35
1:40.64 1:40.35 ( )
37 Brown, Zachary J 10 MAC-MD 1:41.04
46.96 1:41.04 (54.08)
-- Atalla, Gabriel c 9 Retrievers-MD DQ
49.08 DQ (1:01.55)
Event 113 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stanley, Shelby A 12 CCA-VA 1:01.33 59.43
28.57 59.43 (30.86)
2 Johnson, Lauryn M 12 LIAC-MR 1:01.08 1:00.17
28.40 1:00.17 (31.77)
3 Lowenthal, Lillian I 12 North Baltimore- 1:04.12 1:02.64
29.45 1:02.64 (33.19)
4 Jantac, Gaby P 12 North Baltimore- 1:03.65 1:02.68
30.19 1:02.68 (32.49)
5 Ye, Camellia 12 LIAC-MR 1:03.25 1:02.97
29.43 1:02.97 (33.54)
6 Welcome, Shannon R 12 LIAC-MR 1:05.08 1:03.60
29.55 1:03.60 (34.05)
7 Lillis, Erin K 12 MAC-MD 1:03.96 1:03.94
30.03 1:03.94 (33.91)
8 Eichorn, Delaney 12 LIAC-MR 1:02.35 1:07.05
29.70 1:07.05 (37.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Ai, Samantha M 11 North Baltimore- 1:03.80
30.20 1:03.80 (33.60)
10 Miller, Reese M 12 North Baltimore- J1:05.08
30.63 1:05.08 (34.45)
11 Bowen, Brayden H 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:06.25
30.55 1:06.25 (35.70)
12 Stepanek, Chloe m 11 LIAC-MR 1:06.41
30.75 1:06.41 (35.66)
13 Kim, Michelle K 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:06.53
31.73 1:06.53 (34.80)
14 Shandrenko, Sasha 11 MAC-MD 1:06.62
30.94 1:06.62 (35.68)
15 Mason, Anna B 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.96
32.19 1:07.96 (35.77)
16 Gregorace, Sophia R 11 LIAC-MR 1:08.00
32.40 1:08.00 (35.60)
17 Boehringer, Claudia G 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:08.23
32.08 1:08.23 (36.15)
18 Sweeney, Leah G 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:08.94
32.26 1:08.94 (36.68)
19 Tomsuden, Allison N 12 North Baltimore- 1:08.96
32.49 1:08.96 (36.47)
20 Johnson, Becca E 11 MAC-MD 1:08.97
31.88 1:08.97 (37.09)
21 Selnick, Abigail A 11 Retrievers-MD 1:09.08
32.20 1:09.08 (36.88)
22 Rogers, Heather A 12 MAC-MD 1:09.11
33.74 1:09.11 (35.37)
23 Kirby, Hannah L 12 MAC-MD 1:09.38
32.93 1:09.38 (36.45)
24 Waire, Lauren A 11 North Baltimore- 1:09.41
32.18 1:09.41 (37.23)
25 Courtney, Julia M 12 LIAC-MR 1:09.47
32.75 1:09.47 (36.72)
26 Posey, Raechel D 12 MAC-MD 1:09.56
32.12 1:09.56 (37.44)
27 Cadigan, Susie H 12 North Baltimore- 1:09.73
32.75 1:09.73 (36.98)
28 Derr, Calla R 12 MAC-MD 1:10.45
32.61 1:10.45 (37.84)
29 Fields, Kelly A 11 North Baltimore- 1:10.72
32.93 1:10.72 (37.79)
30 McCullough, Tori G 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:12.74
33.99 1:12.74 (38.75)
31 Farmer, Gabrielle M 12 Retrievers-MD 1:13.03
32.97 1:13.03 (40.06)
32 Jarman, Sara E 11 MAC-MD 1:13.23
33.74 1:13.23 (39.49)
33 Smith, Ryan M 12 CCA-VA 1:14.20
34.23 1:14.20 (39.97)
34 Velez, Priscilla I 11 North Baltimore- 1:14.32
34.78 1:14.32 (39.54)
34 Johnson, Grace E 12 MAC-MD 1:14.32
34.76 1:14.32 (39.56)
36 Brink, Jericah C 12 CBAC-MD 1:14.45
33.48 1:14.45 (40.97)
37 Jonasen, Caitlin A 12 CBAC-MD 1:14.48
33.86 1:14.48 (40.62)
38 Coe, Kayleigh S 12 North Baltimore- 1:15.22
33.92 1:15.22 (41.30)
39 Hwang, Isabella M 11 North Baltimore- 1:15.58
35.18 1:15.58 (40.40)
40 Pattison, Meghan E 12 MAC-MD 1:16.03
35.81 1:16.03 (40.22)
41 Porter, Alexa J 11 North Baltimore- 1:17.75
36.11 1:17.75 (41.64)
42 Casolo, Samantha A 11 MAC-MD 1:18.03
35.20 1:18.03 (42.83)
43 Harris, Olivia S 11 North Baltimore- 1:19.74
36.54 1:19.74 (43.20)
44 Williams, Margaret L 11 Retrievers-MD 1:22.65
39.22 1:22.65 (43.43)
45 Rathbun, Isabelle A 12 Retrievers-MD 1:23.32
38.61 1:23.32 (44.71)
46 Lorens, Natalie K 11 CCA-VA 1:25.27
39.29 1:25.27 (45.98)
47 Acree, Ansley K 11 Retrievers-MD 1:28.64
40.58 1:28.64 (48.06)
Event 114 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Roberts, Nick J 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:03.20 1:02.80
29.24 1:02.80 (33.56)
2 Vienneau, Conor R 11 CBAC-MD 1:03.89 1:03.05
30.36 1:03.05 (32.69)
3 Atwood, Ryan A 12 North Baltimore- 1:04.03 1:04.78
29.85 1:04.78 (34.93)
4 Van Netta, Timothy J 12 Retrievers-MD 1:05.92 1:05.24
31.03 1:05.24 (34.21)
5 Conboy, Drew E 11 North Baltimore- 1:06.98 1:06.84
31.85 1:06.84 (34.99)
6 Rudie, Paul J 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.94 1:07.24
31.52 1:07.24 (35.72)
7 Sullivan, Andrew F 11 North Baltimore- 1:07.36 1:08.95
32.51 1:08.95 (36.44)
8 Hurley, Tommy J 12 North Baltimore- 1:07.72 1:11.38
33.19 1:11.38 (38.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Drucis, Connor M 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:08.14
31.54 1:08.14 (36.60)
10 Agostino, Vincent J 12 LIAC-MR 1:08.32
32.02 1:08.32 (36.30)
11 Ciriaco, Zachary M 12 LIAC-MR 1:08.83
32.10 1:08.83 (36.73)
12 Fissella, Andre D 12 LAC-MA 1:09.96
32.10 1:09.96 (37.86)
13 Rombro, Lance S 12 North Baltimore- 1:11.30
33.60 1:11.30 (37.70)
14 Riedel, Alexander R 11 MAC-MD 1:11.55
33.63 1:11.55 (37.92)
15 Pacher, Charlie C 11 Naval Academy-MD 1:11.57
34.40 1:11.57 (37.17)
16 Anderson, Ian S 11 North Baltimore- 1:11.90
32.81 1:11.90 (39.09)
17 Walker, TyQuann S 11 LIAC-MR 1:12.39
33.79 1:12.39 (38.60)
18 Loiacono, Johnny W 12 Naval Academy-MD 1:14.72
34.05 1:14.72 (40.67)
19 Starvaggi, Carl J 12 MAC-MD 1:14.82
33.97 1:14.82 (40.85)
20 Simpson, Tyler J 11 LIAC-MR 1:18.22
34.55 1:18.22 (43.67)
21 Bennici, Charles R 12 MAC-MD 1:19.37
36.45 1:19.37 (42.92)
22 Althoff, Noah D 11 MAC-MD 1:21.12
38.27 1:21.12 (42.85)
23 Hegazi, Ali A 11 MAC-MD 1:23.87
38.51 1:23.87 (45.36)
24 Weld, Cameron J 11 CCA-VA 1:27.10
40.38 1:27.10 (46.72)
Event 115 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Tan, Jing-E 13 SAC-ZZ 2:11.29 2:03.08
26.90 58.44 (31.54)
1:31.32 (32.88) 2:03.08 (31.76)
2 Henasey, Lauren C 14 GAAC-MA 2:06.70 2:04.93
28.75 1:00.76 (32.01)
1:32.68 (31.92) 2:04.93 (32.25)
3 Gomez, Valentina 14 CCA-VA 2:16.00 2:11.25
30.12 1:03.38 (33.26)
1:37.87 (34.49) 2:11.25 (33.38)
4 Ye, Alice 13 LIAC-MR 2:11.59 2:12.20
29.33 1:01.97 (32.64)
1:36.84 (34.87) 2:12.20 (35.36)
5 Kalisz, Cassie B 14 North Baltimore- 2:14.64 2:12.96
30.26 1:03.68 (33.42)
1:38.42 (34.74) 2:12.96 (34.54)
6 McNeary, Claire 13 LIAC-MR 2:16.82 2:17.07
30.39 1:05.02 (34.63)
1:40.48 (35.46) 2:17.07 (36.59)
7 Simpson, Charlotte P 14 North Baltimore- 2:18.26 2:19.05
30.61 1:05.24 (34.63)
1:41.56 (36.32) 2:19.05 (37.49)
-- D''Aurora, Marion E 14 CBAC-MD 2:18.26 DQ
29.09 1:01.88 (32.79)
1:36.45 (34.57) DQ (34.94)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Carella, Emily R 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:19.42
31.04 1:05.99 (34.95)
1:43.27 (37.28) 2:19.42 (36.15)
10 Kucsan, Natalie R 13 MAC-MD 2:20.03
30.68 1:06.46 (35.78)
1:44.43 (37.97) 2:20.03 (35.60)
11 McComas, Ellie L 14 North Baltimore- 2:20.62
31.98 1:07.62 (35.64)
1:45.18 (37.56) 2:20.62 (35.44)
12 Caruana, Beth A 14 LIAC-MR 2:21.24
31.97 1:07.52 (35.55)
1:44.18 (36.66) 2:21.24 (37.06)
13 Poole, Lauren M 13 North Baltimore- 2:21.39
29.98 1:05.31 (35.33)
1:43.23 (37.92) 2:21.39 (38.16)
14 Cerri-Droz, Patricia 14 LIAC-MR 2:22.03
30.23 1:05.13 (34.90)
1:42.62 (37.49) 2:22.03 (39.41)
15 McNulty, Joanna M 13 LIAC-MR 2:22.12
30.67 1:05.95 (35.28)
1:43.91 (37.96) 2:22.12 (38.21)
16 Daugherty, Erin M 14 Retrievers-MD 2:23.60
31.00 1:06.98 (35.98)
1:44.86 (37.88) 2:23.60 (38.74)
17 Ruffin, Brooke M 13 North Baltimore- 2:25.25
31.18 1:08.31 (37.13)
1:46.43 (38.12) 2:25.25 (38.82)
18 Conboy, Sydney N 13 North Baltimore- 2:25.35
31.91 1:08.86 (36.95)
1:45.69 (36.83) 2:25.35 (39.66)
19 Gately, Marietta D 13 North Baltimore- 2:25.49
31.92 1:08.68 (36.76)
1:47.28 (38.60) 2:25.49 (38.21)
20 Kolodgie, Lexi R 14 North Baltimore- 2:25.67
31.11 1:07.54 (36.43)
1:45.89 (38.35) 2:25.67 (39.78)
21 Chan, Kimberly R 14 LIAC-MR 2:26.62
31.72 1:08.13 (36.41)
1:47.07 (38.94) 2:26.62 (39.55)
22 Hall, Zoe T 13 Naval Academy-MD 2:29.09
30.85 1:07.47 (36.62)
1:48.22 (40.75) 2:29.09 (40.87)
23 Miller, Lauren T 14 North Baltimore- 2:29.99
35.06 1:12.46 (37.40)
1:51.63 (39.17) 2:29.99 (38.36)
24 Ozonoff, Lucy M 13 North Baltimore- 2:32.63
32.86 1:10.59 (37.73)
1:51.37 (40.78) 2:32.63 (41.26)
25 Morris, Adrianna N 14 MAC-MD 2:32.80
33.41 1:11.48 (38.07)
1:51.81 (40.33) 2:32.80 (40.99)
26 Lawson, Allie J 14 CCA-VA 2:34.32
33.58 1:12.12 (38.54)
1:52.66 (40.54) 2:34.32 (41.66)
27 Coleman, Ann C 14 MAC-MD 2:40.91
34.56 1:14.61 (40.05)
1:56.57 (41.96) 2:40.91 (44.34)
-- Zollicoffer, Lauren F 14 North Baltimore- NS
-- Williams, Jessie D 14 MAC-MD NS
Event 116 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Abruzzo, Andrew J 14 GAAC-MA 1:55.57 1:58.52
26.60 58.17 (31.57)
1:28.55 (30.38) 1:58.52 (29.97)
2 Dean, Zach P 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:00.13 1:59.33
26.43 56.61 (30.18)
1:27.52 (30.91) 1:59.33 (31.81)
3 Roberts, Will E 14 Naval Academy-MD 2:02.02 2:01.45
27.61 58.19 (30.58)
1:30.04 (31.85) 2:01.45 (31.41)
4 Arena, CJ J 14 LIAC-MR 2:05.23 2:04.20
27.53 58.92 (31.39)
1:31.37 (32.45) 2:04.20 (32.83)
5 Marski, Timothy J 13 LIAC-MR 2:08.87 2:04.72
27.07 59.16 (32.09)
1:31.85 (32.69) 2:04.72 (32.87)
6 Russo, Angelo J 14 CCA-VA 2:07.26 2:06.27
27.83 59.49 (31.66)
1:32.84 (33.35) 2:06.27 (33.43)
7 Donahue, Jack L 13 North Baltimore- 2:07.82 2:06.41
27.81 59.58 (31.77)
1:31.96 (32.38) 2:06.41 (34.45)
8 Kapusta, Adam 13 LIAC-MR 2:07.76 2:09.72
27.87 1:00.48 (32.61)
1:34.86 (34.38) 2:09.72 (34.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hernandez, Andrew J 13 Naval Academy-MD 2:10.06
28.23 1:00.85 (32.62)
1:35.25 (34.40) 2:10.06 (34.81)
10 Chan, Adrian F 13 LIAC-MR 2:10.25
28.54 1:01.35 (32.81)
1:35.41 (34.06) 2:10.25 (34.84)
11 Selnick, Benjamin W 13 Retrievers-MD 2:10.70
29.19 1:02.32 (33.13)
1:36.55 (34.23) 2:10.70 (34.15)
12 Bennici, Matthew D 13 MAC-MD 2:10.95
28.94 1:02.91 (33.97)
1:36.95 (34.04) 2:10.95 (34.00)
13 Lowe, Trey K 14 CCA-VA 2:12.06
30.06 1:03.57 (33.51)
1:37.85 (34.28) 2:12.06 (34.21)
14 Gibbons, Colin 14 CCA-VA 2:12.08
29.62 1:03.29 (33.67)
1:38.08 (34.79) 2:12.08 (34.00)
15 McClellan, Sean E 13 LIAC-MR 2:12.09
29.02 1:02.42 (33.40)
1:37.40 (34.98) 2:12.09 (34.69)
16 Lin, Kevin 13 MAC-MD 2:14.10
30.15 1:03.64 (33.49)
1:39.38 (35.74) 2:14.10 (34.72)
17 Hamilton, Jason A 13 CCA-VA 2:14.93
29.82 1:04.33 (34.51)
1:39.67 (35.34) 2:14.93 (35.26)
18 Lee, Brendan J 13 North Baltimore- 2:15.36
29.46 1:03.26 (33.80)
1:38.92 (35.66) 2:15.36 (36.44)
19 Gregorace, Michael J 13 LIAC-MR 2:16.39
30.53 1:05.23 (34.70)
1:41.27 (36.04) 2:16.39 (35.12)
20 Towne, Garrett B 14 Badger-MR 2:17.93
30.63 1:06.59 (35.96)
1:44.26 (37.67) 2:17.93 (33.67)
21 Pelton, William Q 13 North Baltimore- 2:18.50
29.53 1:03.94 (34.41)
1:40.54 (36.60) 2:18.50 (37.96)
22 Tate, Ben B 14 CCA-VA 2:22.37
32.26 1:08.20 (35.94)
1:45.78 (37.58) 2:22.37 (36.59)
23 Leng, Zachary L 13 LIAC-MR 2:22.61
30.92 1:07.81 (36.89)
1:45.73 (37.92) 2:22.61 (36.88)
24 Hudson, Dane K 14 CBAC-MD 2:24.38
31.27 1:07.86 (36.59)
1:46.17 (38.31) 2:24.38 (38.21)
25 Lynam, Nick P 13 LAC-MA 2:29.62
32.46 1:10.56 (38.10)
1:50.03 (39.47) 2:29.62 (39.59)
26 Colarusso, Dominic R 13 Retrievers-MD 2:30.74
31.72 1:08.81 (37.09)
1:50.12 (41.31) 2:30.74 (40.62)
27 Lorens, Andrew C 13 CCA-VA 2:33.70
32.62 1:09.55 (36.93)
1:50.38 (40.83) 2:33.70 (43.32)
-- Kalindra, Pijus 13 Badger-MR NS
Event 117 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kaplan, Paige E 16 LIAC-MR 2:02.94 2:01.61
27.17 57.88 (30.71)
1:29.70 (31.82) 2:01.61 (31.91)
2 Randolph, Hayli V 18 GAAC-MA 2:03.82 2:02.25
27.45 58.08 (30.63)
1:30.03 (31.95) 2:02.25 (32.22)
3 Carminati, Karlee A 15 GAAC-MA 2:05.15 2:04.99
28.37 1:00.09 (31.72)
1:32.34 (32.25) 2:04.99 (32.65)
4 Arana, Jessica 16 LIAC-MR 2:09.58 2:05.85
27.75 59.26 (31.51)
1:31.94 (32.68) 2:05.85 (33.91)
5 Stanley, Olivia L 16 CCA-VA 2:09.01 2:07.52
29.18 1:01.46 (32.28)
1:34.28 (32.82) 2:07.52 (33.24)
6 Visco, Madison P 17 GAAC-MA 2:04.86 2:08.17
28.41 1:00.34 (31.93)
1:33.84 (33.50) 2:08.17 (34.33)
7 Schmidt, Sierra K 15 GAAC-MA 2:05.82 2:08.47
1:35.54 ( ) 2:08.47 (32.93)
-- Oceguera, Mariajose V 16 Badger-MR 2:06.59 NS
=== B - Final ===
9 Giovanniello, Kerry a 16 LIAC-MR 2:11.37 2:06.74
28.76 1:00.70 (31.94)
1:34.12 (33.42) 2:06.74 (32.62)
10 Hansen, Grace A 16 North Baltimore- 2:13.42 2:10.19
29.03 1:01.71 (32.68)
1:36.02 (34.31) 2:10.19 (34.17)
11 Downing, Stephanie M 16 Naval Academy-MD 2:09.68 2:11.04
29.18 1:01.69 (32.51)
1:35.78 (34.09) 2:11.04 (35.26)
12 Williams, Sydney N 17 MAC-MD 2:16.20 2:12.77
29.23 1:02.09 (32.86)
1:36.91 (34.82) 2:12.77 (35.86)
13 Hamilton, Lindsei F 17 CCA-VA 2:18.22 2:14.98
30.67 1:04.65 (33.98)
1:39.79 (35.14) 2:14.98 (35.19)
14 Piantanida, Giorgia 15 LIAC-MR 2:15.16 2:15.16
29.92 1:03.51 (33.59)
1:39.01 (35.50) 2:15.16 (36.15)
15 Rogers, Pippa J 16 MAC-MD 2:15.67 2:17.92
31.43 1:05.78 (34.35)
1:41.90 (36.12) 2:17.92 (36.02)
16 Lucas, Marie E 17 LIAC-MR 2:19.02 2:18.84
30.27 1:04.95 (34.68)
1:41.49 (36.54) 2:18.84 (37.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Smith, Emily C 18 GAAC-MA 2:12.33
29.17 1:02.42 (33.25)
1:36.93 (34.51) 2:12.33 (35.40)
12 Yang, Carolyn 17 GAAC-MA 2:12.66
28.79 1:02.48 (33.69)
1:37.67 (35.19) 2:12.66 (34.99)
14 Meyer, McKensie E 15 GAAC-MA 2:14.76
30.21 1:04.75 (34.54)
1:39.68 (34.93) 2:14.76 (35.08)
20 Quinn, Carly A 15 Naval Academy-MD 2:21.08
30.40 1:05.43 (35.03)
1:42.50 (37.07) 2:21.08 (38.58)
21 Burrow, Christie S 16 MAC-MD 2:21.62
31.23 1:06.40 (35.17)
1:43.55 (37.15) 2:21.62 (38.07)
22 Gregorace, Zoe R 17 LIAC-MR 2:22.19
31.27 1:06.94 (35.67)
1:44.37 (37.43) 2:22.19 (37.82)
23 Caldwell, Lilly C 15 CCA-VA 2:22.36
30.66 1:06.51 (35.85)
1:43.83 (37.32) 2:22.36 (38.53)
24 Agostino, Amanda L 15 LIAC-MR 2:22.80
31.88 1:07.89 (36.01)
1:45.21 (37.32) 2:22.80 (37.59)
25 Updegraff, Molly M 16 MAC-MD 2:24.10
31.26 1:06.90 (35.64)
1:45.50 (38.60) 2:24.10 (38.60)
26 Weinstock, Molly A 17 North Baltimore- 2:25.41
31.68 1:07.61 (35.93)
1:46.02 (38.41) 2:25.41 (39.39)
-- Pollack, Margaret G 17 North Baltimore- DQ
29.66 1:03.00 (33.34)
1:39.08 (36.08) DQ (36.82)
-- Pollack, Catherine C 16 North Baltimore- NS
-- Hodes, Sarah M 16 Badger-MR NS
-- Cortazzo, Amber L 17 LAC-MA NS
Event 118 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Buese, Cole C 17 North Baltimore- 1:49.73 1:48.37
24.51 52.22 (27.71)
1:19.83 (27.61) 1:48.37 (28.54)
2 Gomez, Maicoll A 16 CCA-VA 1:51.31 1:50.45
24.85 52.65 (27.80)
1:21.32 (28.67) 1:50.45 (29.13)
3 Colley, Gavin E 17 North Baltimore- 1:55.10 1:53.12
25.71 54.30 (28.59)
1:23.78 (29.48) 1:53.12 (29.34)
4 Spektor, Ariel J 14 GAAC-MA 1:55.40 1:54.29
25.29 54.01 (28.72)
1:23.64 (29.63) 1:54.29 (30.65)
5 Kennedy, Ben F 18 CCA-VA 1:54.52 1:54.37
25.51 54.24 (28.73)
1:23.91 (29.67) 1:54.37 (30.46)
6 Smith, Logan T 17 Naval Academy-MD 1:55.64 1:55.03
25.93 55.14 (29.21)
1:24.97 (29.83) 1:55.03 (30.06)
7 Dhir, Yuvaraj 15 LIAC-MR 1:55.67 1:55.42
25.58 54.59 (29.01)
1:24.62 (30.03) 1:55.42 (30.80)
8 Adejumo, Philip O 17 Retrievers-MD 1:54.57 1:59.04
25.82 54.80 (28.98)
1:26.11 (31.31) 1:59.04 (32.93)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ewart, Jason E 16 North Baltimore- 1:57.22 1:55.12
26.54 55.97 (29.43)
1:26.10 (30.13) 1:55.12 (29.02)
10 Hine, Trevor A 17 North Baltimore- 1:56.56 1:55.22
26.41 55.19 (28.78)
1:25.00 (29.81) 1:55.22 (30.22)
11 Hall, Delaney W 17 LIAC-MR 1:58.31 1:55.65
25.68 55.46 (29.78)
1:25.44 (29.98) 1:55.65 (30.21)
12 Yanchulis, Noah T 17 Naval Academy-MD 1:57.80 1:55.83
25.64 54.62 (28.98)
1:25.10 (30.48) 1:55.83 (30.73)
13 Reynolds, Mitch A 17 MAC-MD 1:58.03 1:58.29
26.80 57.28 (30.48)
1:27.89 (30.61) 1:58.29 (30.40)
14 Tomsuden, Matthew A 17 North Baltimore- 1:56.05 1:58.43
26.50 56.37 (29.87)
1:27.45 (31.08) 1:58.43 (30.98)
15 Femiano, Andrew S 17 MAC-MD 1:57.74 2:00.31
27.41 57.66 (30.25)
1:28.86 (31.20) 2:00.31 (31.45)
16 Brown, Connor F 16 LIAC-MR 1:56.35 2:02.21
26.20 57.31 (31.11)
1:30.54 (33.23) 2:02.21 (31.67)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 O''Connell, Sean P 15 MAC-MD 1:58.33
27.16 57.07 (29.91)
1:27.63 (30.56) 1:58.33 (30.70)
18 Vipperman, Drew S 17 CCA-VA 1:59.65
27.06 56.94 (29.88)
1:28.06 (31.12) 1:59.65 (31.59)
19 Cadigan, Billy A 15 North Baltimore- 2:00.00
27.60 57.97 (30.37)
1:28.93 (30.96) 2:00.00 (31.07)
20 Moles, William J 18 CCA-VA 2:00.13
26.20 55.93 (29.73)
1:27.25 (31.32) 2:00.13 (32.88)
21 Tuurmann, Adem 16 LIAC-MR 2:01.06
26.98 57.74 (30.76)
1:29.18 (31.44) 2:01.06 (31.88)
22 Tomsuden, Timmy A 15 North Baltimore- 2:01.07
27.44 58.03 (30.59)
1:29.08 (31.05) 2:01.07 (31.99)
23 Paganelli, Paxton M 16 Naval Academy-MD 2:01.61
27.32 57.70 (30.38)
1:29.17 (31.47) 2:01.61 (32.44)
24 Stephens, Henry M 18 North Baltimore- 2:01.63
26.34 57.20 (30.86)
1:28.57 (31.37) 2:01.63 (33.06)
25 Seidenberger, Brandon 18 CBAC-MD 2:02.21
27.78 58.51 (30.73)
1:30.16 (31.65) 2:02.21 (32.05)
26 Fissella, Tre D 15 LAC-MA 2:03.11
27.35 58.39 (31.04)
1:30.66 (32.27) 2:03.11 (32.45)
27 Narasimhan, Sriniram 15 North Baltimore- 2:03.35
27.42 58.72 (31.30)
1:31.13 (32.41) 2:03.35 (32.22)
28 Foss, Justin A 16 Naval Academy-MD 2:03.90
27.86 59.72 (31.86)
1:29.73 (30.01) 2:03.90 (34.17)
29 Bechtold, Raphael A 15 North Baltimore- 2:04.20
26.85 58.74 (31.89)
1:31.59 (32.85) 2:04.20 (32.61)
30 Needham, Dan 17 Badger-MR 2:04.46
27.71 59.48 (31.77)
1:32.11 (32.63) 2:04.46 (32.35)
31 McNeary, Jeffrey L 16 LIAC-MR 2:04.70
27.37 59.78 (32.41)
1:32.26 (32.48) 2:04.70 (32.44)
32 Coe, Andrew C 17 North Baltimore- 2:04.79
27.29 58.66 (31.37)
1:31.79 (33.13) 2:04.79 (33.00)
33 Madden, Max B 17 Naval Academy-MD 2:05.16
27.50 59.44 (31.94)
1:32.06 (32.62) 2:05.16 (33.10)
34 Blomquist, Andrew C 15 North Baltimore- 2:05.54
28.21 1:00.55 (32.34)
1:33.81 (33.26) 2:05.54 (31.73)
35 Becket, Max L 16 North Baltimore- 2:05.99
28.16 59.82 (31.66)
1:32.46 (32.64) 2:05.99 (33.53)
36 Wilson, J Todd T 15 LAC-MA 2:06.07
26.55 57.73 (31.18)
1:31.54 (33.81) 2:06.07 (34.53)
37 Rice, Robert G 16 Naval Academy-MD 2:06.44
27.98 59.76 (31.78)
1:33.26 (33.50) 2:06.44 (33.18)
38 Wojtowicz, Nathan P 17 Naval Academy-MD 2:06.76
28.12 1:00.08 (31.96)
1:33.75 (33.67) 2:06.76 (33.01)
39 Askins, Travis J 16 CBAC-MD 2:08.15
27.45 58.81 (31.36)
1:32.59 (33.78) 2:08.15 (35.56)
40 Macfarlane, James W 17 MAC-MD 2:08.62
29.20 1:01.64 (32.44)
1:34.48 (32.84) 2:08.62 (34.14)
41 Shannon, Brad D 16 CBAC-MD 2:08.68
28.35 1:00.63 (32.28)
1:33.97 (33.34) 2:08.68 (34.71)
42 Brown, Ryan A 15 LIAC-MR 2:09.69
29.94 1:02.88 (32.94)
1:36.41 (33.53) 2:09.69 (33.28)
43 Knabb, Oliver P 17 LAC-MA 2:09.89
27.00 58.67 (31.67)
1:32.84 (34.17) 2:09.89 (37.05)
44 Margonis, Frankie 16 North Baltimore- 2:10.25
28.20 1:01.27 (33.07)
1:35.04 (33.77) 2:10.25 (35.21)
45 Boyce, Harrison L 18 MAC-MD 2:13.60
28.56 1:01.98 (33.42)
1:37.14 (35.16) 2:13.60 (36.46)
46 Anderson, Colin J 15 LAC-MA 2:14.13
28.72 1:03.12 (34.40)
1:38.99 (35.87) 2:14.13 (35.14)
47 Wisotsky, Seth M 16 Badger-MR 2:16.61
30.18 1:04.54 (34.36)
1:40.65 (36.11) 2:16.61 (35.96)
48 Lorens, Daniel J 15 CCA-VA 2:25.20
31.73 1:08.74 (37.01)
1:46.86 (38.12) 2:25.20 (38.34)
-- Miklos, Zack J 18 LAC-MA NS
-- Wang, Eric 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Patrouch, Oliver L 17 Badger-MR NS
-- Mo, Joe 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Vanmanen, Dylan 15 LIAC-MR NS
-- Hendell, Josh 15 Badger-MR NS
-- Powers, William P 15 Badger-MR NS
Event 119 Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Competello, Madeline 11 LIAC-MR 5:29.49 5:15.95
28.68 1:00.35 (31.67)
1:32.67 (32.32) 2:04.84 (32.17)
2:36.58 (31.74) 3:08.78 (32.20)
3:41.45 (32.67) 4:13.59 (32.14)
4:45.70 (32.11) 5:15.95 (30.25)
2 Fry, Elizabeth G 12 North Baltimore- 5:18.44 5:15.97
28.26 59.70 (31.44)
1:31.70 (32.00) 2:03.74 (32.04)
2:35.79 (32.05) 3:08.17 (32.38)
3:41.15 (32.98) 4:13.35 (32.20)
4:45.66 (32.31) 5:15.97 (30.31)
3 Stanley, Shelby A 12 CCA-VA 5:18.98 5:17.22
28.78 1:00.24 (31.46)
1:32.53 (32.29) 2:05.58 (33.05)
2:38.03 (32.45) 3:10.37 (32.34)
3:42.99 (32.62) 4:14.62 (31.63)
4:46.53 (31.91) 5:17.22 (30.69)
4 Johnson, Lauryn M 12 LIAC-MR 5:25.16 5:24.32
29.31 1:01.33 (32.02)
1:34.05 (32.72) 2:06.85 (32.80)
2:39.97 (33.12) 3:13.31 (33.34)
3:46.34 (33.03) 4:19.13 (32.79)
4:52.23 (33.10) 5:24.32 (32.09)
5 Lillis, Erin K 12 MAC-MD 5:40.08 5:32.11
30.20 1:03.28 (33.08)
1:36.67 (33.39) 2:10.74 (34.07)
2:44.58 (33.84) 3:18.76 (34.18)
3:52.79 (34.03) 4:26.84 (34.05)
5:00.39 (33.55) 5:32.11 (31.72)
6 Ye, Camellia 12 LIAC-MR 5:33.44 5:32.76
29.74 1:02.40 (32.66)
1:35.72 (33.32) 2:09.52 (33.80)
2:43.50 (33.98) 3:17.76 (34.26)
3:51.96 (34.20) 4:26.10 (34.14)
5:00.10 (34.00) 5:32.76 (32.66)
7 Selnick, Abigail A 11 Retrievers-MD 5:39.14 5:32.98
29.81 1:01.85 (32.04)
1:35.39 (33.54) 2:09.34 (33.95)
2:43.41 (34.07) 3:17.56 (34.15)
3:51.72 (34.16) 4:26.18 (34.46)
5:00.43 (34.25) 5:32.98 (32.55)
8 Courtney, Julia M 12 LIAC-MR 5:36.95 5:33.10
29.93 1:02.84 (32.91)
1:36.50 (33.66) 2:10.53 (34.03)
2:44.67 (34.14) 3:18.57 (33.90)
3:52.66 (34.09) 4:26.63 (33.97)
5:00.53 (33.90) 5:33.10 (32.57)
9 Gregorace, Sophia R 11 LIAC-MR 5:35.87 5:33.58
29.84 1:02.69 (32.85)
1:36.04 (33.35) 2:09.89 (33.85)
2:43.98 (34.09) 3:18.28 (34.30)
3:52.67 (34.39) 4:27.00 (34.33)
5:00.97 (33.97) 5:33.58 (32.61)
10 Cadigan, Susie H 12 North Baltimore- 5:39.11 5:34.15
30.10 1:03.42 (33.32)
1:37.08 (33.66) 2:11.16 (34.08)
2:45.08 (33.92) 3:19.33 (34.25)
3:53.95 (34.62) 4:28.16 (34.21)
5:01.70 (33.54) 5:34.15 (32.45)
11 McCullough, Tori G 12 Naval Academy-MD 5:47.34 5:40.39
30.58 1:04.44 (33.86)
1:38.80 (34.36) 2:14.09 (35.29)
2:47.88 (33.79) 3:22.67 (34.79)
3:57.86 (35.19) 4:32.88 (35.02)
5:07.03 (34.15) 5:40.39 (33.36)
12 Schulze, Sophia A 12 North Baltimore- 5:42.13 5:42.52
29.67 1:02.76 (33.09)
1:36.97 (34.21) 2:11.82 (34.85)
2:46.72 (34.90) 3:22.31 (35.59)
3:57.97 (35.66) 4:33.47 (35.50)
5:08.79 (35.32) 5:42.52 (33.73)
13 Haney, Valerie E 12 Retrievers-MD 5:56.35 5:45.38
31.33 1:04.52 (33.19)
1:38.94 (34.42) 2:14.13 (35.19)
2:49.43 (35.30) 3:24.68 (35.25)
4:00.26 (35.58) 4:35.71 (35.45)
5:11.37 (35.66) 5:45.38 (34.01)
14 Tanaka, Moca 12 LIAC-MR 5:42.06 5:47.19
30.43 1:03.87 (33.44)
1:38.51 (34.64) 2:13.88 (35.37)
2:49.26 (35.38) 3:24.87 (35.61)
4:00.89 (36.02) 4:36.50 (35.61)
5:12.11 (35.61) 5:47.19 (35.08)
15 Peacock, Greta S 11 North Baltimore- 5:50.14 5:48.07
30.60 1:05.15 (34.55)
1:40.06 (34.91) 2:15.35 (35.29)
2:50.47 (35.12) 3:26.24 (35.77)
4:02.27 (36.03) 4:38.10 (35.83)
5:13.55 (35.45) 5:48.07 (34.52)
16 Derr, Calla R 12 MAC-MD 5:50.13 5:49.00
31.42 1:05.67 (34.25)
1:41.03 (35.36) 2:16.48 (35.45)
2:52.27 (35.79) 3:27.94 (35.67)
4:04.05 (36.11) 4:39.65 (35.60)
5:14.94 (35.29) 5:49.00 (34.06)
17 Bartlett, Lindsey A 12 Retrievers-MD 5:58.27 5:50.09
30.91 1:05.78 (34.87)
1:41.40 (35.62) 2:17.19 (35.79)
2:52.64 (35.45) 3:28.28 (35.64)
4:03.95 (35.67) 4:40.17 (36.22)
5:15.49 (35.32) 5:50.09 (34.60)
18 Evans, Leah E 12 Naval Academy-MD 5:54.58 5:50.43
31.40 1:06.48 (35.08)
1:42.46 (35.98) 2:18.54 (36.08)
2:54.02 (35.48) 3:29.86 (35.84)
4:05.88 (36.02) 4:41.27 (35.39)
5:17.16 (35.89) 5:50.43 (33.27)
19 Cashman, Kelsey M 11 Naval Academy-MD 5:54.06 5:51.26
32.81 1:08.44 (35.63)
1:44.19 (35.75) 2:20.18 (35.99)
2:55.94 (35.76) 3:32.21 (36.27)
4:07.50 (35.29) 4:43.32 (35.82)
5:18.48 (35.16) 5:51.26 (32.78)
20 Kirkland, Tiffany J 12 LIAC-MR 5:58.44 5:54.06
31.81 1:08.36 (36.55)
1:44.25 (35.89) 2:20.53 (36.28)
2:57.54 (37.01) 3:33.56 (36.02)
4:10.32 (36.76) 4:44.24 (33.92)
5:20.99 (36.75) 5:54.06 (33.07)
21 Betzer, Emery E 11 Retrievers-MD 5:52.64 6:02.57
32.84 1:09.05 (36.21)
1:45.77 (36.72) 2:22.68 (36.91)
2:59.62 (36.94) 3:36.36 (36.74)
4:13.52 (37.16) 4:50.29 (36.77)
5:26.72 (36.43) 6:02.57 (35.85)
22 Davis, Hannah M 12 CBAC-MD 6:15.64 6:04.07
31.79 1:07.68 (35.89)
1:44.57 (36.89) 2:21.96 (37.39)
2:59.55 (37.59) 3:37.38 (37.83)
4:14.70 (37.32) 4:51.88 (37.18)
5:28.29 (36.41) 6:04.07 (35.78)
23 Kramer, Nina E 12 LAC-MA 6:37.94 6:11.49
32.73 1:08.92 (36.19)
1:46.49 (37.57) 2:24.10 (37.61)
3:02.56 (38.46) 3:41.15 (38.59)
4:19.36 (38.21) 4:57.71 (38.35)
5:36.35 (38.64) 6:11.49 (35.14)
24 Jones, Kayla R 11 CCA-VA 6:14.17 6:13.47
34.46 1:13.24 (38.78)
1:51.95 (38.71) 2:30.51 (38.56)
3:07.99 (37.48) 3:45.50 (37.51)
4:23.01 (37.51) 5:00.85 (37.84)
5:37.82 (36.97) 6:13.47 (35.65)
25 Everett, Katie M 11 CCA-VA 6:35.43 6:28.62
36.73 1:16.24 (39.51)
1:56.16 (39.92) 2:35.40 (39.24)
3:14.83 (39.43) 3:53.91 (39.08)
4:33.50 (39.59) 5:12.81 (39.31)
5:51.34 (38.53) 6:28.62 (37.28)
26 Lorens, Natalie K 11 CCA-VA 6:50.06 6:35.52
33.53 1:11.24 (37.71)
1:51.01 (39.77) 2:31.96 (40.95)
3:13.17 (41.21) 3:54.19 (41.02)
4:34.82 (40.63) 5:16.35 (41.53)
5:56.44 (40.09) 6:35.52 (39.08)
27 Plaster, Chelie J 11 CCA-VA 6:54.40 6:38.31
37.32 1:16.42 (39.10)
1:56.11 (39.69) 2:36.10 (39.99)
3:16.98 (40.88) 3:58.03 (41.05)
4:38.88 (40.85) 5:19.73 (40.85)
5:59.69 (39.96) 6:38.31 (38.62)
Event 120 Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Scalamandre, Max H 12 LIAC-MR 5:14.69 5:12.77
27.47 58.02 (30.55)
1:29.71 (31.69) 2:01.08 (31.37)
2:32.86 (31.78) 3:05.19 (32.33)
3:37.53 (32.34) 4:09.56 (32.03)
4:41.86 (32.30) 5:12.77 (30.91)
2 Vienneau, Conor R 11 CBAC-MD 5:31.27 5:24.80
28.92 1:01.17 (32.25)
1:34.18 (33.01) 2:07.20 (33.02)
2:40.74 (33.54) 3:13.98 (33.24)
3:47.71 (33.73) 4:20.54 (32.83)
4:53.16 (32.62) 5:24.80 (31.64)
3 Hoogenboom, Will H 12 North Baltimore- 5:25.27 5:26.18
28.06 59.68 (31.62)
1:32.98 (33.30) 2:06.47 (33.49)
2:40.03 (33.56) 3:13.94 (33.91)
3:47.63 (33.69) 4:20.76 (33.13)
4:53.93 (33.17) 5:26.18 (32.25)
4 Loiacono, Johnny W 12 Naval Academy-MD 5:33.33 5:28.93
28.49 1:00.65 (32.16)
1:33.74 (33.09) 2:07.46 (33.72)
2:41.09 (33.63) 3:15.01 (33.92)
3:48.94 (33.93) 4:22.80 (33.86)
4:56.93 (34.13) 5:28.93 (32.00)
5 Riedel, Alexander R 11 MAC-MD 5:44.80 5:30.05
30.37 1:03.40 (33.03)
1:37.12 (33.72) 2:10.22 (33.10)
2:43.66 (33.44) 3:17.38 (33.72)
3:51.02 (33.64) 4:24.56 (33.54)
4:57.82 (33.26) 5:30.05 (32.23)
6 Goldberg, Daniel B 12 LIAC-MR 5:33.95 5:35.21
30.06 1:03.20 (33.14)
1:36.99 (33.79) 2:10.74 (33.75)
2:44.87 (34.13) 3:19.43 (34.56)
3:54.01 (34.58) 4:28.60 (34.59)
5:02.97 (34.37) 5:35.21 (32.24)
7 Ciriaco, Zachary M 12 LIAC-MR 5:42.85 5:39.56
30.70 1:04.09 (33.39)
1:38.47 (34.38) 2:12.63 (34.16)
2:47.32 (34.69) 3:22.03 (34.71)
3:57.14 (35.11) 4:31.90 (34.76)
5:06.36 (34.46) 5:39.56 (33.20)
8 Scopelliti, Joseph S 12 Retrievers-MD 5:41.61 5:41.35
30.33 1:04.21 (33.88)
1:38.79 (34.58) 2:13.27 (34.48)
2:48.22 (34.95) 3:22.97 (34.75)
3:57.70 (34.73) 4:32.72 (35.02)
5:07.87 (35.15) 5:41.35 (33.48)
9 Conboy, Drew E 11 North Baltimore- 5:47.20 5:48.25
31.20 1:05.84 (34.64)
1:41.24 (35.40) 2:16.69 (35.45)
2:52.17 (35.48) 3:27.17 (35.00)
4:03.00 (35.83) 4:38.88 (35.88)
5:13.87 (34.99) 5:48.25 (34.38)
10 Daugherty, Eric L 11 Retrievers-MD 5:54.04 5:48.62
30.90 1:05.82 (34.92)
1:41.45 (35.63) 2:16.86 (35.41)
2:52.30 (35.44) 3:28.49 (36.19)
4:04.79 (36.30) 4:41.05 (36.26)
5:16.35 (35.30) 5:48.62 (32.27)
11 Rombro, Lance S 12 North Baltimore- 5:57.55 5:50.85
30.54 1:05.82 (35.28)
1:42.12 (36.30) 2:18.15 (36.03)
2:54.06 (35.91) 3:30.35 (36.29)
4:06.68 (36.33) 4:42.42 (35.74)
5:18.05 (35.63) 5:50.85 (32.80)
12 Ortiz, Mateo 12 North Baltimore- 5:59.31 5:51.51
30.66 1:05.87 (35.21)
1:41.35 (35.48) 2:17.26 (35.91)
2:53.15 (35.89) 3:29.31 (36.16)
4:05.72 (36.41) 4:41.87 (36.15)
5:18.03 (36.16) 5:51.51 (33.48)
13 Gordon, Nick M 11 North Baltimore- 5:59.14 5:52.17
30.40 1:05.22 (34.82)
1:42.43 (37.21) 2:19.66 (37.23)
2:56.49 (36.83) 3:32.67 (36.18)
4:08.25 (35.58) 4:43.69 (35.44)
5:19.43 (35.74) 5:52.17 (32.74)
14 Agostino, Vincent J 12 LIAC-MR 5:51.58 5:52.62
31.44 1:05.99 (34.55)
1:41.82 (35.83) 2:17.48 (35.66)
2:53.58 (36.10) 3:29.42 (35.84)
4:05.77 (36.35) 4:42.07 (36.30)
5:18.25 (36.18) 5:52.62 (34.37)
15 Walker, TyQuann S 11 LIAC-MR 6:09.44 5:53.72
30.70 1:05.67 (34.97)
1:41.97 (36.30) 2:17.99 (36.02)
2:53.98 (35.99) 3:30.15 (36.17)
4:05.90 (35.75) 4:42.45 (36.55)
5:18.38 (35.93) 5:53.72 (35.34)
16 Drucis, Connor M 12 Naval Academy-MD 6:06.65 5:53.98
31.19 1:06.54 (35.35)
1:42.21 (35.67) 2:18.53 (36.32)
2:54.87 (36.34) 3:30.93 (36.06)
4:07.51 (36.58) 4:43.58 (36.07)
5:19.35 (35.77) 5:53.98 (34.63)
17 Vance, Peyton R 12 MAC-MD 6:10.13 5:59.48
31.45 1:07.93 (36.48)
1:44.22 (36.29) 2:20.40 (36.18)
2:57.66 (37.26) 3:34.35 (36.69)
4:11.44 (37.09) 4:48.08 (36.64)
5:24.88 (36.80) 5:59.48 (34.60)
18 Belch, Matthew J 12 CCA-VA 6:00.85 5:59.57
32.61 1:09.07 (36.46)
1:46.40 (37.33) 2:23.83 (37.43)
3:00.98 (37.15) 3:37.36 (36.38)
4:13.30 (35.94) 4:50.25 (36.95)
5:25.91 (35.66) 5:59.57 (33.66)
19 Gibbons, Sean 12 CCA-VA 6:07.38 6:01.73
32.37 1:08.49 (36.12)
1:45.11 (36.62) 2:23.22 (38.11)
3:00.80 (37.58) 3:38.33 (37.53)
4:16.14 (37.81) 4:52.65 (36.51)
5:28.01 (35.36) 6:01.73 (33.72)
20 Harding, Ryan M 11 Retrievers-MD 5:50.09 6:08.45
33.31 1:10.23 (36.92)
1:47.18 (36.95) 2:24.33 (37.15)
3:01.46 (37.13) 3:39.33 (37.87)
4:17.24 (37.91) 4:54.41 (37.17)
5:30.87 (36.46) 6:08.45 (37.58)
21 Reeder, Cameron A 11 LAC-MA 6:27.58 6:14.18
32.43 1:08.94 (36.51)
1:47.36 (38.42) 2:26.15 (38.79)
3:04.33 (38.18) 3:42.76 (38.43)
4:21.12 (38.36) 4:59.93 (38.81)
5:38.28 (38.35) 6:14.18 (35.90)
22 Baxley, Will W 11 CCA-VA 6:42.88 6:25.15
35.12 1:14.63 (39.51)
1:54.17 (39.54) 2:33.06 (38.89)
3:12.76 (39.70) 3:51.90 (39.14)
4:30.69 (38.79) 5:09.89 (39.20)
5:47.94 (38.05) 6:25.15 (37.21)
23 Atkins, Caleb M 11 CCA-VA 7:10.07 6:40.14
35.80 1:15.84 (40.04)
1:57.05 (41.21) 2:37.29 (40.24)
3:18.32 (41.03) 3:59.46 (41.14)
4:40.58 (41.12) 5:20.70 (40.12)
6:01.03 (40.33) 6:40.14 (39.11)
24 Weld, Cameron J 11 CCA-VA 7:02.83 6:53.25
36.74 1:17.99 (41.25)
2:00.60 (42.61) 2:43.86 (43.26)
3:26.23 (42.37) 4:08.93 (42.70)
4:51.27 (42.34) 5:32.85 (41.58)
6:14.50 (41.65) 6:53.25 (38.75)
Event 121 Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 4:03.33 4:00.48
1) Kalisz, Cassie B 14 2) Kolodgie, Lexi R 14
3) Poole, Lauren M 13 4) Fields, Megan D 14
28.96 58.64 (58.64)
1:30.19 (31.55) 2:05.98 (1:07.34)
2:33.42 (27.44) 3:05.83 (59.85)
3:31.50 (25.67) 4:00.48 (54.65)
2 LIAC-MR ''A'' 4:08.00 4:03.32
1) Caruana, Beth A 14 2) Gallego, Samantha E 14
3) Cerri-Droz, Patricia E 14 4) O''Shaughnessy, Bridget R 14
28.74 58.63 (58.63)
1:31.55 (32.92) 2:08.40 (1:09.77)
2:36.11 (27.71) 3:08.55 (1:00.15)
3:34.70 (26.15) 4:03.32 (54.77)
3 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 4:12.55 4:11.63
1) Jacobson, Nastya E 14 2) Marsden, Caroline E 14
3) Carella, Emily R 14 4) Hall, Zoe T 13
30.03 1:01.53 (1:01.53)
1:35.48 (33.95) 2:14.71 (1:13.18)
2:43.13 (28.42) 3:15.47 (1:00.76)
3:41.86 (26.39) 4:11.63 (56.16)
4 LIAC-MR ''B'' 4:14.58 4:12.31
1) McNeary, Claire 13 2) Duong, Kathleen M 13
3) Ye, Alice 13 4) Chan, Kimberly R 14
30.80 1:03.23 (1:03.23)
1:36.33 (33.10) 2:14.79 (1:11.56)
2:43.41 (28.62) 3:15.77 (1:00.98)
3:43.00 (27.23) 4:12.31 (56.54)
5 MAC-MD ''A'' 4:18.85 4:15.70
1) Greeves, Jackie M 13 2) Tomlin, Rainna M 13
3) Kucsan, Natalie R 13 4) Kavanaugh, Molly K 14
30.26 1:02.58 (1:02.58)
1:37.70 (35.12) 2:17.23 (1:14.65)
2:45.71 (28.48) 3:19.92 (1:02.69)
3:45.81 (25.89) 4:15.70 (55.78)
6 North Baltimore-MD ''B'' 4:13.16 4:17.61
1) Ewart, Lauren J 14 2) Gately, Marietta D 13
3) Simpson, Charlotte P 14 4) McComas, Ellie L 14
32.24 1:06.30 (1:06.30)
1:39.87 (33.57) 2:18.21 (1:11.91)
2:47.71 (29.50) 3:22.16 (1:03.95)
3:48.55 (26.39) 4:17.61 (55.45)
Event 122 Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 3:54.17 3:48.46
1) Pelton, William Q 13 2) Hudhud, Hamed K 14
3) Donahue, Jack L 13 4) Arzoni, Dylan J 13
27.88 56.49 (56.49)
1:27.60 (31.11) 2:02.93 (1:06.44)
2:29.47 (26.54) 3:00.52 (57.59)
3:23.42 (22.90) 3:48.46 (47.94)
2 LIAC-MR ''A'' 3:57.36 3:51.53
1) Kapusta, Adam 13 2) Chen, Geoffrey 14
3) Chan, Adrian F 13 4) Marski, Timothy J 13
29.80 1:01.20 (1:01.20)
1:30.08 (28.88) 2:02.93 (1:01.73)
2:28.82 (25.89) 2:59.12 (56.19)
3:23.96 (24.84) 3:51.53 (52.41)
3 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:58.73 3:51.87
1) McClure, Devin A 13 2) Gilbert, Grayson G 13
3) Roberts, Will E 14 4) Dean, Zach P 14
28.32 57.60 (57.60)
1:29.56 (31.96) 2:06.69 (1:09.09)
2:32.39 (25.70) 3:02.63 (55.94)
3:26.00 (23.37) 3:51.87 (49.24)
4 CCA-VA ''A'' 3:56.82 3:51.92
1) Russo, Angelo J 14 2) Hamilton, Jason A 13
3) Lowe, Trey K 14 4) Gibbons, Colin 14
27.63 56.46 (56.46)
1:26.56 (30.10) 2:00.68 (1:04.22)
2:27.45 (26.77) 2:58.47 (57.79)
3:23.85 (25.38) 3:51.92 (53.45)
5 LIAC-MR ''B'' 4:07.24 4:09.62
1) Leng, Zachary L 13 2) McClellan, Sean E 13
3) Arena, CJ J 14 4) Gregorace, Michael J 13
30.10 1:02.74 (1:02.74)
1:35.02 (32.28) 2:12.38 (1:09.64)
2:40.38 (28.00) 3:12.02 (59.64)
3:39.11 (27.09) 4:09.62 (57.60)
-- MAC-MD ''A'' 4:01.56 DQ
1) Althoff, Zach T 14 2) Harvey, Joseph M 14
3) Bennici, Matthew D 13 4) Lin, Kevin 13
27.04 54.89 (54.89)
1:25.00 (30.11) 2:00.24 (1:05.35)
2:26.26 (26.02) 2:56.38 (56.14)
3:20.61 (24.23) DQ (51.15)
Event 123 Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 3:44.68 3:49.31
1) Pelton, Mary K 16 2) James, Lauren R 17
3) Simpson, Korby P 17 4) Runge, Cierra E 17
28.13 57.82 (57.82)
1:27.90 (30.08) 2:01.58 (1:03.76)
2:28.11 (26.53) 2:59.32 (57.74)
3:23.53 (24.21) 3:49.31 (49.99)
2 CCA-VA ''A'' 3:52.98 3:51.88
1) Bivens, Hailey E 17 2) Lane, Annie M 17
3) Stanley, Olivia L 16 4) Cowher, Lauren D 17
28.17 58.10 (58.10)
1:27.84 (29.74) 2:01.83 (1:03.73)
2:28.36 (26.53) 2:58.58 (56.75)
3:23.89 (25.31) 3:51.88 (53.30)
3 CBAC-MD ''A'' 3:55.22 3:53.41
1) Beall, Kiley E 17 2) Scott, Emma K 16
3) Branaman, Mairyn G 17 4) Seidenberger, Megu M 18
27.83 56.74 (56.74)
1:28.07 (31.33) 2:03.44 (1:06.70)
2:29.58 (26.14) 2:59.84 (56.40)
3:25.58 (25.74) 3:53.41 (53.57)
4 LIAC-MR ''A'' 3:55.94 3:56.83
1) Treble, Cara H 15 2) Kaplan, Paige E 16
3) Arana, Jessica 16 4) Giovanniello, Kerry a 16
28.73 58.49 (58.49)
1:29.87 (31.38) 2:04.98 (1:06.49)
2:31.90 (26.92) 3:03.75 (58.77)
3:29.10 (25.35) 3:56.83 (53.08)
5 MAC-MD ''A'' 4:01.63 4:00.82
1) Icard, Jacy P 17 2) Updegraff, Molly M 16
3) Manning, Eliza K 15 4) Wilson, Sarah K 15
29.19 1:00.21 (1:00.21)
1:31.95 (31.74) 2:08.02 (1:07.81)
2:35.15 (27.13) 3:06.87 (58.85)
3:33.00 (26.13) 4:00.82 (53.95)
6 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:57.22 4:04.28
1) Gill, Taylor L 17 2) Armstrong, Rachel A 17
3) Downing, Stephanie M 16 4) Hoban, Rachel O 15
29.40 1:00.39 (1:00.39)
1:33.12 (32.73) 2:09.90 (1:09.51)
2:37.87 (27.97) 3:09.87 (59.97)
3:35.54 (25.67) 4:04.28 (54.41)
7 MAC-MD ''B'' 4:13.62 4:07.38
1) Posey, Shannon L 16 2) Cummings, Kimmy M 15
3) Williams, Sydney N 17 4) Currie, Erin V 17
30.25 1:02.74 (1:02.74)
1:34.98 (32.24) 2:11.65 (1:08.91)
2:39.74 (28.09) 3:11.92 (1:00.27)
3:38.03 (26.11) 4:07.38 (55.46)
8 CCA-VA ''B'' 4:06.84 4:07.68
1) Lingle, Mack D 18 2) Robinson, Maddie E 15
3) Gomez, Valentina 14 4) Jones, Kelsey E 17
29.60 1:01.13 (1:01.13)
1:34.00 (32.87) 2:11.57 (1:10.44)
2:39.24 (27.67) 3:11.49 (59.92)
3:37.95 (26.46) 4:07.68 (56.19)
9 Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 4:10.00 4:11.93
1) Dougherty, Erin P 16 2) Gilbert, Lexie E 15
3) Quinn, Carly A 15 4) Bach, Janine A 17
30.42 1:02.58 (1:02.58)
1:34.98 (32.40) 2:12.64 (1:10.06)
2:42.23 (29.59) 3:16.16 (1:03.52)
3:41.99 (25.83) 4:11.93 (55.77)
10 LIAC-MR ''B'' 3:59.09 4:12.10
1) Treble, Molly M 17 2) Agostino, Amanda L 15
3) Gregorace, Zoe R 17 4) Lucas, Marie E 17
30.82 1:03.55 (1:03.55)
1:36.80 (33.25) 2:13.79 (1:10.24)
2:42.78 (28.99) 3:15.85 (1:02.06)
3:42.44 (26.59) 4:12.10 (56.25)
Event 124 Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 3:16.73 3:26.39
1) Ewart, Jason E 16 2) Kalisz, Connor S 17
3) Buese, Cole C 17 4) Sherkness, Evan B 18
25.48 51.57 (51.57)
1:18.59 (27.02) 1:49.33 (57.76)
2:12.74 (23.41) 2:39.53 (50.20)
3:01.35 (21.82) 3:26.39 (46.86)
2 Retrievers-MD ''A'' 3:33.13 3:31.67
1) Martin, Sean A 16 2) Vance, Jared A 17
3) Adejumo, Philip O 17 4) Sanchez, Andrew E 16
27.01 55.83 (55.83)
1:23.35 (27.52) 1:54.76 (58.93)
2:18.57 (23.81) 2:45.88 (51.12)
3:07.52 (21.64) 3:31.67 (45.79)
3 CCA-VA ''A'' 3:33.83 3:32.89
1) Kennedy, Ben F 18 2) Schmidt, Ben H 18
3) Gomez, Maicoll A 16 4) Poole, Bo C 16
25.05 51.32 (51.32)
1:20.29 (28.97) 1:53.36 (1:02.04)
2:16.91 (23.55) 2:44.49 (51.13)
3:07.36 (22.87) 3:32.89 (48.40)
4 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:36.22 3:33.83
1) Jacobson, Vadim W 17 2) Thornton, David A 17
3) Yanchulis, Noah T 17 4) Bean, Clifford B 17
26.06 53.16 (53.16)
1:22.17 (29.01) 1:54.69 (1:01.53)
2:18.49 (23.80) 2:46.34 (51.65)
3:09.06 (22.72) 3:33.83 (47.49)
5 LIAC-MR ''A'' 3:37.95 3:34.00
1) Nussbaum, Tyler 17 2) Hall, Delaney W 17
3) Dhir, Yuvaraj 15 4) Brown, Connor F 16
26.39 54.53 (54.53)
1:22.12 (27.59) 1:53.38 (58.85)
2:17.70 (24.32) 2:46.06 (52.68)
3:09.01 (22.95) 3:34.00 (47.94)
6 North Baltimore-MD ''B'' 3:22.86 3:37.19
1) Cadigan, Billy A 15 2) Tomsuden, Matthew A 17
3) Colley, Gavin E 17 4) Hine, Trevor A 17
26.67 54.19 (54.19)
1:22.93 (28.74) 1:55.83 (1:01.64)
2:20.11 (24.28) 2:48.09 (52.26)
3:11.17 (23.08) 3:37.19 (49.10)
7 CBAC-MD ''A'' 3:43.10 3:39.28
1) Shannon, Brad D 16 2) Kaslik, Caleb M 17
3) Seidenberger, Brandon M 18 4) Kahl, Chris A 16
25.41 52.58 (52.58)
1:21.40 (28.82) 1:54.80 (1:02.22)
2:20.12 (25.32) 2:49.68 (54.88)
3:12.95 (23.27) 3:39.28 (49.60)
8 MAC-MD ''A'' 3:40.77 3:40.53
1) Reynolds, Mitch A 17 2) O''Connell, Sean P 15
3) Fryer, Ely O 15 4) Currie, Bryce A 15
28.05 56.53 (56.53)
1:24.80 (28.27) 1:57.42 (1:00.89)
2:22.61 (25.19) 2:50.73 (53.31)
3:14.85 (24.12) 3:40.53 (49.80)
9 CCA-VA ''B'' 3:49.61 3:43.20
1) Vipperman, Drew S 17 2) Galbraith, Aubrey J 18
3) Moles, William J 18 4) Harris, Matthew S 15
27.15 55.13 (55.13)
1:25.36 (30.23) 1:59.38 (1:04.25)
2:24.05 (24.67) 2:52.91 (53.53)
3:16.82 (23.91) 3:43.20 (50.29)
10 LIAC-MR ''B'' 3:39.92 3:46.91
1) Willard, Max 16 2) Brown, Ryan A 15
3) McNeary, Jeffrey L 16 4) Vanmanen, Dylan 15
27.24 55.78 (55.78)
1:25.57 (29.79) 1:59.23 (1:03.45)
2:25.33 (26.10) 2:55.64 (56.41)
3:20.22 (24.58) 3:46.91 (51.27)
Event 125 Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 4:14.36 4:13.96
1) Kwon, Anna 10 2) Ramoy, Elizabeth A 10
3) Benda, Caroline F 10 4) Mesceda, Mia E 10
29.53 1:01.09 (1:01.09)
1:32.07 (30.98) 2:05.87 (1:04.78)
2:36.79 (30.92) 3:11.70 (1:05.83)
3:40.69 (28.99) 4:13.96 (1:02.26)
2 LIAC-MR ''A'' 4:26.39 4:21.46
1) Cash, Joanie 10 2) Karras, Sophia O 10
3) Caamano, Angeline 10 4) Morisi, Kiani B 10
31.28 1:04.68 (1:04.68)
1:36.79 (32.11) 2:12.82 (1:08.14)
2:43.50 (30.68) 3:19.28 (1:06.46)
3:48.53 (29.25) 4:21.46 (1:02.18)
3 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 4:28.81 4:29.69
1) Martin, Ella J 10 2) Corey, Emma M 10
3) Krall, Evelyn P 10 4) Cline, Jessie M 10
31.60 1:06.27 (1:06.27)
1:40.00 (33.73) 2:17.26 (1:10.99)
2:49.23 (31.97) 3:24.57 (1:07.31)
3:55.32 (30.75) 4:29.69 (1:05.12)
4 MAC-MD ''A'' 4:48.97 4:37.25
1) Xie, Lucy 10 2) Johnson, Bella R 10
3) Tomlin, Liselle S 10 4) Aiken, Lorelai R 10
32.22 1:08.77 (1:08.77)
1:41.48 (32.71) 2:18.30 (1:09.53)
2:50.67 (32.37) 3:25.95 (1:07.65)
3:59.55 (33.60) 4:37.25 (1:11.30)
5 North Baltimore-MD ''B'' 4:37.13 4:41.26
1) Hudhud, Minna K 10 2) Shinnick, Brooke C 9
3) McKenna, Kacey S 10 4) Zhu, Caroline T 10
32.01 1:07.28 (1:07.28)
1:44.13 (36.85) 2:26.12 (1:18.84)
2:57.89 (31.77) 3:34.19 (1:08.07)
4:05.34 (31.15) 4:41.26 (1:07.07)
6 CBAC-MD ''A'' 4:49.95 4:46.72
1) Chan, Sophie W 9 2) Raley, Savannah P 9
3) McCloskey, Lauren D 9 4) Ray, Nelle B 10
33.08 1:08.99 (1:08.99)
1:44.20 (35.21) 2:23.88 (1:14.89)
2:59.63 (35.75) 3:40.15 (1:16.27)
4:11.28 (31.13) 4:46.72 (1:06.57)
7 Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 4:35.00 4:48.55
1) Golladay, Lillian M 10 2) Frece, Sophie i 9
3) Wilson, Madeline M 10 4) Martin, Amber L 9
34.43 1:13.48 (1:13.48)
1:46.76 (33.28) 2:24.75 (1:11.27)
2:59.38 (34.63) 3:41.44 (1:16.69)
4:12.12 (30.68) 4:48.55 (1:07.11)
8 CCA-VA ''A'' 5:00.17 4:52.77
1) Bleecker, Juliana M 10 2) Baxley, Meagan A 9
3) Turner, Caroline G 10 4) Ballou, Amelia K 10
34.36 1:11.34 (1:11.34)
1:45.93 (34.59) 2:24.61 (1:13.27)
3:01.68 (37.07) 3:40.90 (1:16.29)
4:14.69 (33.79) 4:52.77 (1:11.87)
-- Retrievers-MD ''A'' 4:59.90 DQ
1) Keefe, Grace E 9 2) Jackson, Olivia J 9
3) Tyer, Gabrielle N 9 4) Cradock, Amanda J 10
38.26 1:20.69 (1:20.69)
1:57.81 (37.12) 2:43.11 (1:22.42)
3:20.60 (37.49) 4:03.21 (1:20.10)
4:33.34 (30.13) DQ (1:04.02)
-- LIAC-MR ''B'' 4:55.03 NS
1) Wang, Ava J 9 2) Schneider, Alexandra G 9
3) Catalan, Kimberly 10 4) McNulty, Emma G 9
Event 126 Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 4:15.70 4:16.43
1) Arsenault, Liam E 10 2) Fry, Robert M 10
3) Jantac, Luke P 10 4) Lakatta, Alex A 10
28.59 1:00.16 (1:00.16)
1:32.70 (32.54) 2:10.49 (1:10.33)
2:42.12 (31.63) 3:16.63 (1:06.14)
3:45.09 (28.46) 4:16.43 (59.80)
2 LIAC-MR ''A'' 4:39.08 4:30.95
1) Goldberg, Ilan 9 2) Shopis, Nicholas 10
3) Sherman, Benjammin 9 4) Buchen, Kasper G 10
32.30 1:08.40 (1:08.40)
1:39.92 (31.52) 2:15.59 (1:07.19)
2:48.62 (33.03) 3:27.13 (1:11.54)
3:57.99 (30.86) 4:30.95 (1:03.82)
3 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 4:38.00 4:31.55
1) Campbell, Andrew A 10 2) Simpkins, Ben A 10
3) Herr, Brayden M 10 4) Subong, Nicholas P 10
33.24 1:09.78 (1:09.78)
1:42.05 (32.27) 2:17.24 (1:07.46)
2:47.93 (30.69) 3:23.22 (1:05.98)
3:55.85 (32.63) 4:31.55 (1:08.33)
4 MAC-MD ''A'' 4:45.75 4:37.20
1) Lillis, Kyle S 9 2) Moran, Broden T 10
3) Brown, Zachary J 10 4) Currie, Gavin P 10
32.36 1:08.05 (1:08.05)
1:41.40 (33.35) 2:19.10 (1:11.05)
2:54.69 (35.59) 3:34.90 (1:15.80)
4:05.14 (30.24) 4:37.20 (1:02.30)
5 North Baltimore-MD ''B'' 4:40.41 4:38.73
1) Schulze, Owen K 10 2) Hirsch, Tommy H 10
3) Tomsuden, Christopher E 10 4) Shinnick, Cameron R 9
33.39 1:11.35 (1:11.35)
1:44.71 (33.36) 2:22.47 (1:11.12)
2:54.56 (32.09) 3:31.86 (1:09.39)
4:03.71 (31.85) 4:38.73 (1:06.87)
6 Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 4:44.00 4:50.58
1) Cashman, Connor J 9 2) Clinton, Harrison A 10
3) Keith, Jack A 10 4) Rich, Andrew L 9
32.12 1:10.25 (1:10.25)
1:45.58 (35.33) 2:25.46 (1:15.21)
2:59.02 (33.56) 3:37.95 (1:12.49)
4:11.90 (33.95) 4:50.58 (1:12.63)
Event 127 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 3:49.20 3:45.34
1) Fry, Elizabeth G 12 2) Schulze, Sophia A 12
3) Lowenthal, Lillian I 12 4) Ai, Samantha M 11
26.70 55.31 (55.31)
1:22.81 (27.50) 1:53.13 (57.82)
2:20.01 (26.88) 2:50.37 (57.24)
3:16.57 (26.20) 3:45.34 (54.97)
2 LIAC-MR ''A'' 3:51.90 3:46.66
1) Welcome, Shannon R 12 2) Stepanek, Chloe m 11
3) Johnson, Lauryn M 12 4) Competello, Madeline G 11
27.71 57.76 (57.76)
1:24.83 (27.07) 1:55.41 (57.65)
2:22.52 (27.11) 2:51.89 (56.48)
3:17.87 (25.98) 3:46.66 (54.77)
3 MAC-MD ''A'' 3:57.31 3:50.77
1) Johnson, Becca E 11 2) Derr, Calla R 12
3) Lillis, Erin K 12 4) Posey, Raechel D 12
27.30 57.52 (57.52)
1:24.98 (27.46) 1:55.82 (58.30)
2:23.30 (27.48) 2:53.41 (57.59)
3:20.88 (27.47) 3:50.77 (57.36)
4 North Baltimore-MD ''B'' 4:01.38 3:56.71
1) Miller, Reese M 12 2) Becket, Tess M 12
3) Jantac, Gaby P 12 4) Tomsuden, Allison N 12
28.32 59.23 (59.23)
1:27.42 (28.19) 1:59.07 (59.84)
2:26.85 (27.78) 2:57.74 (58.67)
3:26.22 (28.48) 3:56.71 (58.97)
5 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 4:05.48 3:58.05
1) Boehringer, Claudia G 12 2) Evans, Leah E 12
3) Kim, Michelle K 12 4) Sweeney, Leah G 12
28.40 59.82 (59.82)
1:28.76 (28.94) 2:00.27 (1:00.45)
2:28.49 (28.22) 2:59.98 (59.71)
3:27.79 (27.81) 3:58.05 (58.07)
6 MAC-MD ''B'' 4:09.99 4:00.58
1) Kirby, Hannah L 12 2) Shandrenko, Sasha 11
3) Johnson, Grace E 12 4) Pattison, Meghan E 12
28.96 1:00.17 (1:00.17)
1:29.21 (29.04) 2:01.29 (1:01.12)
2:30.53 (29.24) 3:02.78 (1:01.49)
3:30.45 (27.67) 4:00.58 (57.80)
7 LIAC-MR ''B'' 4:02.70 4:01.22
1) Ye, Camellia 12 2) Eichorn, Delaney 12
3) Courtney, Julia M 12 4) Gregorace, Sophia R 11
29.05 1:00.77 (1:00.77)
1:28.68 (27.91) 2:00.64 (59.87)
2:29.96 (29.32) 3:01.77 (1:01.13)
3:30.31 (28.54) 4:01.22 (59.45)
8 Retrievers-MD ''A'' 4:05.95 4:04.36
1) Haney, Valerie E 12 2) Bartlett, Lindsey A 12
3) Manseur, Maryem 12 4) Selnick, Abigail A 11
29.21 1:00.70 (1:00.70)
1:29.80 (29.10) 2:01.75 (1:01.05)
2:32.13 (30.38) 3:05.63 (1:03.88)
3:33.46 (27.83) 4:04.36 (58.73)
9 Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 4:10.00 4:06.37
1) Cashman, Kelsey M 11 2) Bowen, Brayden H 12
3) McCullough, Tori G 12 4) Miller, Jenna J 12
30.58 1:03.52 (1:03.52)
1:31.25 (27.73) 2:03.46 (59.94)
2:32.49 (29.03) 3:04.31 (1:00.85)
3:33.61 (29.30) 4:06.37 (1:02.06)
10 CCA-VA ''A'' 4:11.60 4:14.03
1) Stanley, Shelby A 12 2) Jones, Kayla R 11
3) Lorens, Natalie K 11 4) Everett, Katie M 11
27.16 54.86 (54.86)
1:26.22 (31.36) 2:00.15 (1:05.29)
2:30.58 (30.43) 3:05.50 (1:05.35)
3:38.25 (32.75) 4:14.03 (1:08.53)
11 Retrievers-MD ''B'' 4:12.89 4:32.30
1) Betzer, Emery E 11 2) Acree, Ansley K 11
3) Williams, Margaret L 11 4) Farmer, Gabrielle M 12
31.33 1:05.42 (1:05.42)
1:40.05 (34.63) 2:18.68 (1:13.26)
2:50.87 (32.19) 3:26.95 (1:08.27)
3:57.76 (30.81) 4:32.30 (1:05.35)
Event 128 Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 LIAC-MR ''A'' 4:04.41 3:53.35
1) Simpson, Tyler J 11 2) Walker, TyQuann S 11
3) Goldberg, Daniel B 12 4) Scalamandre, Max H 12
28.64 59.82 (59.82)
1:28.80 (28.98) 2:00.57 (1:00.75)
2:28.03 (27.46) 2:58.39 (57.82)
3:24.51 (26.12) 3:53.35 (54.96)
2 North Baltimore-MD ''A'' 3:58.69 3:53.73
1) Atwood, Ryan A 12 2) Gordon, Nick M 11
3) Hurley, Tommy J 12 4) Hoogenboom, Will H 12
28.60 1:00.37 (1:00.37)
1:29.27 (28.90) 1:59.86 (59.49)
2:27.36 (27.50) 2:58.31 (58.45)
3:24.89 (26.58) 3:53.73 (55.42)
3 Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 4:04.62 3:58.60
1) Loiacono, Johnny W 12 2) Drucis, Connor M 12
3) Humphreys, Jack W 12 4) Roberts, Nick J 12
27.94 58.77 (58.77)
1:28.48 (29.71) 2:00.65 (1:01.88)
2:29.42 (28.77) 3:01.90 (1:01.25)
3:28.57 (26.67) 3:58.60 (56.70)
4 Retrievers-MD ''A'' 4:03.63 4:02.84
1) Scopelliti, Joseph S 12 2) Van Netta, Timothy J 12
3) Daugherty, Eric L 11 4) Sating, Zachary T 11
29.85 1:02.17 (1:02.17)
1:29.59 (27.42) 1:59.08 (56.91)
2:27.43 (28.35) 2:58.70 (59.62)
3:28.46 (29.76) 4:02.84 (1:04.14)
5 North Baltimore-MD ''B'' 4:10.46 4:07.65
1) Poulos, Nicholas S 12 2) Conboy, Drew E 11
3) Rombro, Lance S 12 4) Rudie, Paul J 12
28.39 1:00.06 (1:00.06)
1:29.99 (29.93) 2:03.63 (1:03.57)
2:33.31 (29.68) 3:06.79 (1:03.16)
3:35.78 (28.99) 4:07.65 (1:00.86)
6 MAC-MD ''A'' 4:18.02 4:11.20
1) Riedel, Alexander R 11 2) Vance, Peyton R 12
3) Bennici, Charles R 12 4) Starvaggi, Carl J 12
29.58 1:01.52 (1:01.52)
1:31.40 (29.88) 2:09.98 (1:08.46)
2:34.85 (24.87) 3:08.67 (58.69)
3:37.93 (29.26) 4:11.20 (1:02.53)
7 CCA-VA ''A'' 4:38.00 4:26.85
1) Belch, Matthew J 12 2) Gibbons, Sean 12
3) Baxley, Will W 11 4) Atkins, Caleb M 11
30.73 1:04.41 (1:04.41)
1:35.99 (31.58) 2:11.17 (1:06.76)
2:43.90 (32.73) 3:19.25 (1:08.08)
3:51.18 (31.93) 4:26.85 (1:07.60)