ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Alabama
12/7/2013-12/7/2013
Auburn, Alabama USA



Licensed to Auburn University      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/7/2013 06:07 PM
                 2013 AHSAA Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    James E Martin Aquatics Center - Auburn                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 531.95   12/2/2011 Robert Raley, Murphy-SE                     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turnham, Pete       SR Auburn                350.70     494.15         20  
  2 Morton, David       SR Hoover                332.90     466.35         17  
  3 Bagwell, Jordan        Huntsville            276.35     401.45         16  
  4 Pruitt, Connor       8 Opelika               242.00     372.75         15  
  5 Brouilette, Chaz       Cullman               275.20     361.50         14  
  6 Clark, Robert       JR McGill-Toolen         253.75     348.40         13  
  7 Spuhl, Sam          SO Pjp II Catholic       227.10     308.75         12  
  8 Evans, Alex         JR Auburn                251.40     305.80         11  
  9 Pritchard, Michael     Lincoln               211.60     301.95          9  
 10 Carnesi, Austin     JR McGill-Toolen         221.50     297.55          7  
 11 Holden, Ryann          Huntsville            216.05     293.15          6  
 12 Smith, Ben          FR McGill-Toolen         221.60     278.55          5  
 13 Hughes, James        8 Grissom               196.05     269.20          4  
 14 El-Fallah, Zachary   7 Spain Park            191.05     266.35          3  
 15 Martinson, Coleman  FR Randolph              188.85     252.90          2  
 16 Taylor, Ian            Huntsville            176.90     244.25          1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 531.95   12/2/2011 Robert Raley, Murphy-SE                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Turnham, Pete             SR Auburn                248.95     350.70 q      
  2 Morton, David             SR Hoover                196.50     332.90 q      
  3 Bagwell, Jordan              Huntsville            193.30     276.35 q      
  4 Brouilette, Chaz             Cullman               176.40     275.20 q      
  5 Clark, Robert             JR McGill-Toolen         157.10     253.75 q      
  6 Evans, Alex               JR Auburn                136.35     251.40 q      
  7 Pruitt, Connor             8 Opelika               174.05     242.00 q      
  8 Spuhl, Sam                SO Pjp II Catholic       162.30     227.10 q      
  9 Smith, Ben                FR McGill-Toolen         143.10     221.60 q      
 10 Carnesi, Austin           JR McGill-Toolen         137.00     221.50 q      
 11 Holden, Ryann                Huntsville            143.50     216.05 q      
 12 Pritchard, Michael           Lincoln               125.70     211.60 q      
 13 Hughes, James              8 Grissom               148.45     196.05 q      
 14 El-Fallah, Zachary         7 Spain Park            119.75     191.05 q      
 15 Martinson, Coleman        FR Randolph              111.50     188.85 q      
 16 Taylor, Ian                  Huntsville            108.40     176.90 q      
 17 Young, Taylor                Huntsville            112.75     166.75        
 18 Ogden, Devin              SR Grissom               108.15     160.65        
 19 Crommelin, Claiborne       8 Mountain Brook         93.15     153.60        
 20 Crommelin, William         7 Mountain Brook         77.85     119.75        
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 531.95   12/2/2011 Robert Raley, Murphy-SE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turnham, Pete             SR Auburn                    NP     248.95 q      
  2 Morton, David             SR Hoover                    NP     196.50 q      
  3 Bagwell, Jordan              Huntsville                NP     193.30 q      
  4 Brouilette, Chaz             Cullman                   NP     176.40 q      
  5 Pruitt, Connor             8 Opelika                   NP     174.05 q      
  6 Spuhl, Sam                SO Pjp II Catholic           NP     162.30 q      
  7 Clark, Robert             JR McGill-Toolen             NP     157.10 q      
  8 Hughes, James              8 Grissom                   NP     148.45 q      
  9 Holden, Ryann                Huntsville                NP     143.50 q      
 10 Smith, Ben                FR McGill-Toolen             NP     143.10 q      
 11 Carnesi, Austin           JR McGill-Toolen             NP     137.00 q      
 12 Evans, Alex               JR Auburn                    NP     136.35 q      
 13 Pritchard, Michael           Lincoln                   NP     125.70 q      
 14 El-Fallah, Zachary         7 Spain Park                NP     119.75 q      
 15 Young, Taylor                Huntsville                NP     112.75 q      
 16 Martinson, Coleman        FR Randolph                  NP     111.50 q      
 17 Taylor, Ian                  Huntsville                NP     108.40 q      
 18 Ogden, Devin              SR Grissom                   NP     108.15 q      
 19 Crommelin, Claiborne       8 Mountain Brook            NP      93.15 q      
 20 Crommelin, William         7 Mountain Brook            NP      77.85 q      
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 452.25        1996 Elizabeth Flint, Auburn                     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Legg, Helen         SO Fairhope              284.95     383.15         20  
  2 Foster, Olivia       8 Baker                 233.50     339.95         17  
  3 Riddle, Allie       FR Ums Wright            243.10     323.10         16  
  4 Graham, Pasley      SR McGill-Toolen         232.55     319.05         15  
  5 Williams, Kenedey   JR James Clemens         220.00     314.20         14  
  6 Chaloux, Maddie     FR Mountain Brook        219.15     312.20         13  
  7 Keller, Julia          Huntsville            231.95     303.10         12  
  8 Griffin, Emily      SO Grissom               221.30     294.00         11  
  9 Bradberry, Sarah    JR James Clemens         212.65     291.70          9  
 10 Jones, Katherine     8 Randolph              212.50     288.90          7  
 11 Caramanian, Emily      Huntsville            197.45     278.65          6  
 12 Veselits, Grace     FR Faith Academy         195.40     264.25          5  
 13 Kelly, Madison      FR McGill-Toolen         185.65     261.20          4  
 14 Simpson, Ashlyn     SR McGill-Toolen         188.85     256.65          3  
 15 Brothers, Brooklyn     Douglas               203.05     239.05          2  
 16 Wagoner, Isabelle   SO Auburn                191.40     232.00          1  
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 452.25        1996 Elizabeth Flint, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Legg, Helen               SO Fairhope              192.10     284.95 q      
  2 Riddle, Allie             FR Ums Wright            170.80     243.10 q      
  3 Foster, Olivia             8 Baker                 150.80     233.50 q      
  4 Graham, Pasley            SR McGill-Toolen         158.35     232.55 q      
  5 Keller, Julia                Huntsville            155.25     231.95 q      
  6 Griffin, Emily            SO Grissom               146.15     221.30 q      
  7 Williams, Kenedey         JR James Clemens         135.20     220.00 q      
  8 Chaloux, Maddie           FR Mountain Brook        145.80     219.15 q      
  9 Bradberry, Sarah          JR James Clemens         142.45     212.65 q      
 10 Jones, Katherine           8 Randolph              145.30     212.50 q      
 11 Brothers, Brooklyn           Douglas               125.50     203.05 q      
 12 Caramanian, Emily            Huntsville            106.00     197.45 q      
 13 Veselits, Grace           FR Faith Academy         120.45     195.40 q      
 14 Wagoner, Isabelle         SO Auburn                120.10     191.40 q      
 15 Simpson, Ashlyn           SR McGill-Toolen         125.55     188.85 q      
 16 Kelly, Madison            FR McGill-Toolen         112.00     185.65 q      
 17 Dekle, Emilie             JR McGill-Toolen         109.95     165.60        
 18 Thomas, Catherine            Shades Valley          96.80     156.80        
 19 Selesky, Caroline         FR Mountain Brook         99.65     138.75        
 20 Schirm, Mallory           FR Hoover                 88.50     134.80        
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 452.25        1996 Elizabeth Flint, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legg, Helen               SO Fairhope                  NP     192.10 q      
  2 Riddle, Allie             FR Ums Wright                NP     170.80 q      
  3 Graham, Pasley            SR McGill-Toolen             NP     158.35 q      
  4 Keller, Julia                Huntsville                NP     155.25 q      
  5 Foster, Olivia             8 Baker                     NP     150.80 q      
  6 Griffin, Emily            SO Grissom                   NP     146.15 q      
  7 Chaloux, Maddie           FR Mountain Brook            NP     145.80 q      
  8 Jones, Katherine           8 Randolph                  NP     145.30 q      
  9 Bradberry, Sarah          JR James Clemens             NP     142.45 q      
 10 Williams, Kenedey         JR James Clemens             NP     135.20 q      
 11 Simpson, Ashlyn           SR McGill-Toolen             NP     125.55 q      
 12 Brothers, Brooklyn           Douglas                   NP     125.50 q      
 13 Veselits, Grace           FR Faith Academy             NP     120.45 q      
 14 Wagoner, Isabelle         SO Auburn                    NP     120.10 q      
 15 Kelly, Madison            FR McGill-Toolen             NP     112.00 q      
 16 Dekle, Emilie             JR McGill-Toolen             NP     109.95 q      
 17 Caramanian, Emily            Huntsville                NP     106.00 q      
 18 Selesky, Caroline         FR Mountain Brook            NP      99.65 q      
 19 Thomas, Catherine            Shades Valley             NP      96.80 q      
 20 Schirm, Mallory           FR Hoover                    NP      88.50 q      
 21 Lundberg, Mallie          SO Mountain Brook            NP      83.55        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:35.28   12/1/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic High, McGill-Toolen 
                         W Anderson, J Algiers, W Glass, R Noletto         
                1:34.51  AA All-American Auto.
                1:36.18  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bob Jones High School                       1:37.97    1:37.83         40  
     1) Burrows, Chris JR               2) Tretyakov, Andrey FR           
     3) Harting, Zach JR                4) Day, Christian JR              
                  25.08       51.84 (26.76)     1:14.54 (22.70)     1:37.83 (23.29)
  2 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                 1:39.14    1:38.12         34  
     1) Dunne, Patrick FR               2) Algiers, Jackson JR            
     3) Noletto, Russell JR             4) Collins, Sean JR               
                  24.96       52.20 (27.24)     1:15.24 (23.04)     1:38.12 (22.88)
  3 Westminster Christian Academy               1:40.65    1:40.24         32  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac SO               2) Conners, Braxton JR            
     3) Dowling, Chase SR               4) Hinely, Joe JR                 
                  24.89       51.89 (27.00)     1:17.35 (25.46)     1:40.24 (22.89)
  4 Huntsville High School                      1:40.71    1:40.35         30  
     1) McDonald, Carter SR             2) Strankman, Stone SR            
     3) Overbeek, Cade FR               4) Arnold, Gus JR                 
                  24.94       52.84 (27.90)     1:17.09 (24.25)     1:40.35 (23.26)
  5 Fairhope High School                        1:42.30    1:41.09         28  
     1) Boles, Simon SR                 2) Jellenc, Stephen SR            
     3) Boles, Riley SO                 4) Tunks, Jackson SO              
                  26.22       53.21 (26.99)     1:18.19 (24.98)     1:41.09 (22.90)
  6 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                 1:42.45    1:41.49         26  
     1) Whiston, Slater JR              2) Oldenburg, Asher SO            
     3) Courtney, James FR              4) Robinson, Luckett 8            
                  23.64       52.37 (28.73)     1:16.41 (24.04)     1:41.49 (25.08)
  7 Auburn High School                          1:43.04    1:43.02         24  
     1) Padgett, Daniel SO              2) Duggan, Connor FR              
     3) Stabler, Brady FR               4) Hill, Joseph JR                
                  27.48       55.72 (28.24)     1:20.53 (24.81)     1:43.02 (22.49)
  8 Scottsboro High School                      1:42.93    1:43.13         22  
     1) Reichle, Zach JR                2) Vosen, Kyle 8                  
     3) Richard, Mark JR                4) Pereira, Tony 7                
                  25.75       54.03 (28.28)     1:18.47 (24.44)     1:43.13 (24.66)
B - Final
  9 James Clemens High School                   1:44.89    1:45.53         18  
     1) Shea, Andrew FR                 2) Santiago, Derek JR             
     3) McAfee, Connor FR               4) Caple, Caleb SO                
                  25.90       56.12 (30.22)     1:22.38 (26.26)     1:45.53 (23.15)
 10 Vestavia Hills High                         1:48.49    1:47.47         14  
     1) Huang, Edward FR                2) Phillips, Scott SO             
     3) Hsu, Jason JR                   4) Whitehurst, Tyler SO           
                  27.94       59.42 (31.48)     1:23.71 (24.29)     1:47.47 (23.76)
 11 Grissom High School                         1:49.53    1:47.49         12  
     1) Zhai, Aaron FR                  2) Sabio, Joel JR                 
     3) Luo, Kevin JR                   4) Cleveland, Jonah SR            
                  28.58       57.50 (28.92)     1:23.01 (25.51)     1:47.49 (24.48)
 12 Daphne High School                          1:49.35    1:48.19         10  
     1) Costantini, McClaine SR         2) Daniel, Tristen JR             
     3) Costantini, Harrison FR         4) Harlan, Zach                   
                  27.40     1:00.06 (32.66)     1:24.31 (24.25)     1:48.19 (23.88)
 13 Davidson High School                        1:50.92    1:49.59          8  
     1) Jones, Jacob SO                 2) Fagerstrom, Emmitt SO          
     3) Lee, Charlie JR                 4) Reeves, Dustin 8               
                  29.70       57.93 (28.23)     1:23.26 (25.33)     1:49.59 (26.33)
 14 Prattville High School                      1:52.48    1:50.18          5  
     1) Troup, Joshua                   2) Cuervo, Jose''                  
     3) Essary, Tristan                 4) Gartner, Nathaniel             
                  29.65       58.27 (28.62)     1:22.30 (24.03)     1:50.18 (27.88)
 14 Enterprise High School                      1:52.74    1:50.18          5  
     1) Alpeter, Chris SR               2) Neudecker, Zachary SR          
     3) Estall, Jacob SO                4) Rose, Andrew JR                
                  26.77       56.92 (30.15)     1:25.97 (29.05)     1:50.18 (24.21)
 16 Spanish Fort High School                    1:53.34    1:53.34          2  
     1) Turnipseed, Ben SO              2) Martin, Max SO                 
     3) Turnipseed, Boyd SR             4) Little, Mason SO               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:35.28   12/1/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic High, McGill-Toolen 
                         W Anderson, J Algiers, W Glass, R Noletto         
                1:34.51  AA All-American Auto.
                1:36.18  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bob Jones High School                             1:40.57    1:37.97 q      
     1) Burrows, Chris JR               2) Tretyakov, Andrey FR           
     3) Harting, Zach JR                4) Day, Christian JR              
                  25.15       52.23 (27.08)     1:15.14 (22.91)     1:37.97 (22.83)
  2 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:43.66    1:39.14 q      
     1) Dunne, Patrick FR               2) Algiers, Jackson JR            
     3) Noletto, Russell JR             4) Collins, Sean JR               
                  25.11       52.51 (27.40)     1:16.45 (23.94)     1:39.14 (22.69)
  3 Westminster Christian Academy                     1:45.49    1:40.65 q      
     1) DeVaney, Isaac SO               2) Conners, Braxton JR            
     3) Dowling, Chase SR               4) Hinely, Joe JR                 
                  24.90       52.25 (27.35)     1:17.79 (25.54)     1:40.65 (22.86)
  4 Huntsville High School                            1:41.19    1:40.71 q      
     1) McDonald, Carter SR             2) Strankman, Stone SR            
     3) Overbeek, Cade FR               4) Arnold, Gus JR                 
                  24.87       52.97 (28.10)     1:17.30 (24.33)     1:40.71 (23.41)
  5 Fairhope High School                              1:43.40    1:42.30 q      
     1) Boles, Simon SR                 2) Jellenc, Stephen SR            
     3) Boles, Riley SO                 4) Tunks, Jackson SO              
                  26.33       54.12 (27.79)     1:19.57 (25.45)     1:42.30 (22.73)
  6 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       1:46.63    1:42.45 q      
     1) Whiston, Slater JR              2) Oldenburg, Asher SO            
     3) Courtney, James FR              4) Robinson, Luckett 8            
                  24.24       52.90 (28.66)     1:17.40 (24.50)     1:42.45 (25.05)
  7 Scottsboro High School                            1:45.66    1:42.93 q      
     1) Reichle, Zach JR                2) Vosen, Kyle 8                  
     3) Richard, Mark JR                4) Pereira, Tony 7                
                  25.76       54.08 (28.32)     1:18.52 (24.44)     1:42.93 (24.41)
  8 Auburn High School                                1:48.42    1:43.04 q      
     1) Padgett, Daniel SO              2) Duggan, Connor FR              
     3) Stabler, Brady FR               4) Hill, Joseph JR                
                  27.01       55.70 (28.69)     1:20.44 (24.74)     1:43.04 (22.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James Clemens High School                         1:46.59    1:44.89 q      
     1) Shea, Andrew FR                 2) Santiago, Derek JR             
     3) McAfee, Connor FR               4) Caple, Caleb SO                
                  25.29       55.23 (29.94)     1:21.60 (26.37)     1:44.89 (23.29)
 10 Vestavia Hills High                               1:50.25    1:48.49 q      
     1) Huang, Edward FR                2) Phillips, Scott SO             
     3) Hsu, Jason JR                   4) Whitehurst, Tyler SO           
                  27.98       59.94 (31.96)     1:24.15 (24.21)     1:48.49 (24.34)
 11 Daphne High School                                1:52.14    1:49.35 q      
     1) Costantini, McClaine SR         2) Daniel, Tristen JR             
     3) Costantini, Harrison FR         4) Harlan, Zach                   
                  27.83     1:01.26 (33.43)     1:25.43 (24.17)     1:49.35 (23.92)
 12 Grissom High School                               1:49.67    1:49.53 q      
     1) Zhai, Aaron FR                  2) Sabio, Joel JR                 
     3) Luo, Kevin JR                   4) Cleveland, Jonah SR            
                  29.13       59.30 (30.17)     1:24.64 (25.34)     1:49.53 (24.89)
 13 Davidson High School                              1:51.52    1:50.92 q      
     1) Jones, Jacob SO                 2) Fagerstrom, Emmitt SO          
     3) Lee, Charlie JR                 4) Reeves, Dustin 8               
                  29.95       58.26 (28.31)     1:24.09 (25.83)     1:50.92 (26.83)
 14 Muscle Shoals High School                              NT    1:51.39 q      
     1) Bain, Adam SR                   2) Huang, Daniel JR               
     3) Ruiz, Marco SO                  4) Kirk, Caleb 7                  
                  27.86       58.60 (30.74)     1:23.75 (25.15)     1:51.39 (27.64)
 15 Prattville High School                            1:52.97    1:52.48 q      
     1) Troup, Joshua                   2) Cuervo, Jose''                  
     3) Essary, Tristan                 4) Gartner, Nathaniel             
                  29.96       58.79 (28.83)     1:23.54 (24.75)     1:52.48 (28.94)
 16 Enterprise High School                            1:55.58    1:52.74 q      
     1) Alpeter, Chris SR               2) Neudecker, Zachary SR          
     3) Estall, Jacob SO                4) Rose, Andrew JR                
                  26.80       58.82 (32.02)     1:28.16 (29.34)     1:52.74 (24.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spanish Fort High School                          1:54.54    1:53.34        
     1) Powell, Tyler SO                2) Martin, Max SO                 
     3) Turnipseed, Boyd SR             4) Turnipseed, Ben SO             
                  30.06     1:01.33 (31.27)     1:26.87 (25.54)     1:53.34 (26.47)
 18 Murphy High School                                1:58.34    1:54.45        
     1) Duke, Jon                       2) Waltsgott, Harry               
     3) Favier, Pieter                  4) Penuel, Christian              
                  31.70     1:02.54 (30.84)     1:30.06 (27.52)     1:54.45 (24.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Guntersville High School                          1:54.68    1:55.68        
     1) Dollar, Cade FR                 2) Whitlow, John William SO       
     3) Hodge, Jake FR                  4) Anderson, Johnathan SO         
                  30.53     1:02.46 (31.93)     1:29.95 (27.49)     1:55.68 (25.73)
 20 Homewood High School                              1:57.34    1:56.53        
     1) Petras, Nick 8                  2) McCraw, Wilson 7               
     3) Ponce, Will 7                   4) Gibbons, William JR            
                  31.50     1:02.10 (30.60)     1:30.47 (28.37)     1:56.53 (26.06)
 21 Randolph School                                   1:57.50    1:56.82        
     1) Shockley, Cal 7                 2) Cooper, Crossan SO             
     3) Cooper, Cole SO                 4) Herring, Jackson SO            
                  35.26     1:07.06 (31.80)     1:34.60 (27.54)     1:56.82 (22.22)
 22 Hoover High School                                2:05.25    1:57.65        
     1) Lee, Jason FR                   2) Verdad, Xavier JR              
     3) Lutomski, Mark SR               4) Johnson, Myles FR              
                  32.06     1:03.26 (31.20)     1:33.49 (30.23)     1:57.65 (24.16)
 23 Cullman High School                               2:01.69    1:59.58        
     1) Hutson, Colby 8                 2) Freeman, Check SO              
     3) Hollingsworth, Drake JR         4) Price, Elijah 8                
                  30.96     1:05.81 (34.85)     1:33.28 (27.47)     1:59.58 (26.30)
 24 Northview High School                                  NT    2:00.24        
     1) Conner, Sam 8                   2) Zhang, Han SO                  
     3) Zhang, Wen 7                    4) Pynes, Blake 7                 
                  31.53     1:04.90 (33.37)     1:31.86 (26.96)     2:00.24 (28.38)
 25 Mountain Brook High School                        1:59.51    2:00.54        
     1) Bloodworth, William FR          2) Tucker, Tucker SO              
     3) Clark, Michael SO               4) Martin, Jack FR                
                  30.65     1:03.80 (33.15)     1:32.64 (28.84)     2:00.54 (27.90)
 26 Buckhorn High School                              2:01.73    2:01.80        
     1) Johnson, Tyler SR               2) Jamar, Laban SR                
     3) Gipson, John Todd SO            4) Agena, Cody                    
                  29.98       59.11 (29.13)     1:29.54 (30.43)     2:01.80 (32.26)
 27 Ums Wright                                        2:00.27    2:02.78        
     1) Robinson, Bay SO                2) Kiszla, Matthew SO             
     3) Meyers, Dalton JR               4) Flechsenhar, Valentin SR       
                  33.90     1:10.51 (36.61)     1:37.68 (27.17)     2:02.78 (25.10)
 28 Robertsdale High School                           2:05.34    2:03.37        
     1) McGuire, Zach SR                2) Bankester, Timmy SR            
     3) Lewandowski, Sammy SR           4) Knight, Taylor JR              
                  32.11     1:08.63 (36.52)     1:38.18 (29.55)     2:03.37 (25.19)
 29 Saraland High School                              2:05.10    2:06.24        
     1) Miller, David                   2) Stockman, Travis               
     3) Cochran, Connor                 4) Yates, Gavin                   
                  34.34     1:08.96 (34.62)     1:38.23 (29.27)     2:06.24 (28.01)
 30 Jackson High School                               2:09.54    2:09.43        
     1) Browning, Dexter                2) Harrison, Turner SR            
     3) Bolen, Blake SO                 4) Woodson, Parker SR             
                  33.29     1:10.49 (37.20)     1:41.07 (30.58)     2:09.43 (28.36)
 31 Foley High School                                 2:27.59    2:14.22        
     1) Mullins, Josh SR                2) Payne, Roby SR                 
     3) Christopher, David SR           4) Battaglia, Micah SO            
                  37.17     1:13.67 (36.50)     1:40.66 (26.99)     2:14.22 (33.56)
 32 Gadsden City High School                          2:08.21    2:15.32        
     1) Schuerr, Connor SR              2) Freeman, Quinn SO              
     3) Dasinger, Noah SO               4) Duncan, Clay JR                
                  32.84     1:15.43 (42.59)     1:46.38 (30.95)     2:15.32 (28.94)
 33 Arab High School                                  2:20.60    2:20.16        
     1) Noojin, Eli 8                   2) Campbell, Ian FR               
     3) Hall, Thomas 8                  4) Williamson, Alex 8             
                  38.09     1:15.02 (36.93)     1:42.93 (27.91)     2:20.16 (37.23)
 -- Pope John Paul II Catholic                        2:05.00         DQ        
     1) Marr, Douglas FR                2) Graves, Macon SO               
     3) Graves, Jackson SR              4) Vasquez, Sam FR                
                  42.30     1:12.19 (29.89)     1:36.84 (24.65)          DQ (22.97)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:49.50   12/6/2013 Auburn High School, Auburn-SE              
                         S Pudner, A Dallas, H Dowdle, S Parker            
                1:46.21  AA All-American Auto.
                1:48.29  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn High School                          1:49.50    1:47.55!BB      40  
     1) Pudner, Susanna SO              2) Dallas, Annie Frances 8        
     3) Dowdle, Hadley 8                4) Parker, McAuley FR             
                  28.77       58.67 (29.90)     1:24.08 (25.41)     1:47.55 (23.47)
  2 Athens High School                          1:50.25    1:49.29!        34  
     1) Melton, Kobie 8                 2) Underwood, Mallory FR          
     3) Melton, Katelynn JR             4) Haapoja, Ellen JR              
                  27.76       57.53 (29.77)     1:24.30 (26.77)     1:49.29 (24.99)
  3 Hoover High School                          1:53.75    1:52.94         32  
     1) Smith, Nicole FR                2) Biswal, Sydney 8               
     3) Chapman, Katrina SO             4) Sall, Amanda SO                
                  27.99     1:00.20 (32.21)     1:27.09 (26.89)     1:52.94 (25.85)
  4 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                 1:53.78    1:53.61         30  
     1) Glass, Ellis JR                 2) Ollinger, Margaret SO          
     3) Carey, Margaret FR              4) McLean, Sallie SO              
                  28.34     1:01.41 (33.07)     1:27.51 (26.10)     1:53.61 (26.10)
  5 Spain Park High School                      1:54.43    1:54.38         28  
     1) Bullard, Caitlin SO             2) Cunningham, Rachel FR          
     3) Wohlfarth, Maddie SR            4) Held, Madeline SR              
                  30.69     1:01.66 (30.97)     1:28.06 (26.40)     1:54.38 (26.32)
  6 Vestavia Hills High                         1:54.71    1:54.56         26  
     1) Brooks, Rachael 8               2) Moers, Anna SO                 
     3) Duckett, Mary SO                4) Jaimes, Linda 8                
                  28.93     1:00.36 (31.43)     1:27.80 (27.44)     1:54.56 (26.76)
  7 Spanish Fort High School                    1:54.05    1:54.86         24  
     1) Smith, Olivia 7                 2) Hegan, Neely 7                 
     3) Kennett, Hailey FR              4) Weissgerber, Ashlynn SO        
                  29.51     1:02.30 (32.79)     1:28.95 (26.65)     1:54.86 (25.91)
 -- Huntsville High School                      1:51.44         DQ        
     1) Maurel, Elise JR                2) Jones, Ellery JR               
     3) Barlow, Ryan 8                  4) Weakley, Regan 8               
                  27.68     1:00.51 (32.83)     1:27.00 (26.49)          DQ (23.51)
B - Final
  9 Ums Wright                                  1:56.63    1:53.88         18  
     1) Holbrook, Hollie FR             2) Ottolino, Emma FR              
     3) Madden, Paige FR                4) Mitchell, Jordan FR            
                  27.66     1:02.16 (34.50)     1:27.34 (25.18)     1:53.88 (26.54)
 10 Homewood High School                        1:55.17    1:54.23         14  
     1) Pittman, Genny SR               2) Eggers, Mary 8                 
     3) Riha, Samantha SR               4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook 8         
                  26.43       59.23 (32.80)     1:27.82 (28.59)     1:54.23 (26.41)
 11 Daphne High School                          1:58.28    1:57.99         11  
     1) Hardyman, Ansley                2) Stewart, Mary                  
     3) Werling, Hannah                 4) Suhs, Tara                     
                  30.25     1:02.32 (32.07)     1:32.67 (30.35)     1:57.99 (25.32)
 11 Mountain Brook High School                  1:57.64    1:57.99         11  
     1) Bolvig, Emily FR                2) Conner, Frances SO             
     3) Elliott, Hannah FR              4) Crabtree, Lauren 8             
                  29.71     1:03.67 (33.96)     1:31.67 (28.00)     1:57.99 (26.32)
 13 Prattville High School                      1:58.92    1:58.16          8  
     1) Langley, Taite                  2) Brown, Madison                 
     3) Langley, Ryder                  4) Fleming, Kayla                 
                  29.60     1:02.10 (32.50)     1:30.54 (28.44)     1:58.16 (27.62)
 14 James Clemens High School                   2:00.13    1:59.03          6  
     1) Forrest, Grace SO               2) Tarsitano, Christina 8         
     3) Gilbert, Emerald JR             4) Blades, Hannah SO              
                  29.89     1:02.59 (32.70)     1:31.52 (28.93)     1:59.03 (27.51)
 15 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                 1:59.28    1:59.19          4  
     1) Everett, Jessie FR              2) Roth, Ann SO                   
     3) Whiston, Gracie FR              4) Finan, Tatiana SO              
                  27.75     1:03.96 (36.21)     1:31.33 (27.37)     1:59.19 (27.86)
 16 Bob Jones High School                       2:00.08    1:59.72          2  
     1) Palenapa, Grace 7               2) Reagan, Madeleine JR           
     3) Stevens, JoAnne 7               4) Pell, Anna Grace 8             
                  30.77     1:04.09 (33.32)     1:32.77 (28.68)     1:59.72 (26.95)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:49.50   12/6/2013 Auburn High School, Auburn-SE              
                         S Pudner, A Dallas, H Dowdle, S Parker            
                1:46.21  AA All-American Auto.
                1:48.29  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn High School                                1:51.48    1:49.50!q      
     1) Pudner, Susanna SO              2) Dallas, Annie Frances 8        
     3) Dowdle, Hadley 8                4) Parker, McAuley FR             
                  28.90       59.54 (30.64)     1:25.81 (26.27)     1:49.50 (23.69)
  2 Athens High School                                1:54.33    1:50.25 q      
     1) Melton, Kobie 8                 2) Underwood, Mallory FR          
     3) Melton, Katelynn JR             4) Haapoja, Ellen JR              
                  27.72       57.48 (29.76)     1:24.74 (27.26)     1:50.25 (25.51)
  3 Huntsville High School                            1:53.72    1:51.44 q      
     1) Maurel, Elise JR                2) Jones, Ellery JR               
     3) Barlow, Ryan 8                  4) Weakley, Regan 8               
                  27.74     1:00.95 (33.21)     1:28.00 (27.05)     1:51.44 (23.44)
  4 Hoover High School                                2:03.08    1:53.75 q      
     1) Smith, Nicole FR                2) Biswal, Sydney 8               
     3) Chapman, Katrina SO             4) Sall, Amanda SO                
                  27.70     1:00.52 (32.82)     1:27.81 (27.29)     1:53.75 (25.94)
  5 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:57.40    1:53.78 q      
     1) Glass, Ellis JR                 2) Ollinger, Margaret SO          
     3) Carey, Margaret FR              4) McLean, Sallie SO              
                  28.39     1:02.08 (33.69)     1:28.87 (26.79)     1:53.78 (24.91)
  6 Spanish Fort High School                          1:58.41    1:54.05 q      
     1) Smith, Olivia 7                 2) Hegan, Neely 7                 
     3) Kennett, Hailey FR              4) Weissgerber, Ashlynn SO        
                  29.37     1:02.14 (32.77)     1:28.71 (26.57)     1:54.05 (25.34)
  7 Spain Park High School                            1:56.25    1:54.43 q      
     1) Bullard, Caitlin SO             2) Cunningham, Rachel FR          
     3) Wohlfarth, Maddie SR            4) Held, Madeline SR              
                  31.06     1:01.96 (30.90)     1:28.23 (26.27)     1:54.43 (26.20)
  8 Vestavia Hills High                               1:59.29    1:54.71 q      
     1) Brooks, Rachael 8               2) Moers, Anna SO                 
     3) Duckett, Mary SO                4) Jaimes, Linda 8                
                  28.37       59.75 (31.38)     1:27.81 (28.06)     1:54.71 (26.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Homewood High School                              1:55.92    1:55.17 q      
     1) Pittman, Genny SR               2) Eggers, Mary 8                 
     3) Riha, Samantha SR               4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook 8         
                  26.17       58.72 (32.55)     1:28.51 (29.79)     1:55.17 (26.66)
 10 Ums Wright                                        1:55.27    1:56.63 q      
     1) Holbrook, Hollie FR             2) Ottolino, Emma FR              
     3) Madden, Paige FR                4) Ronderos, Phoebe SO            
                  28.26     1:02.55 (34.29)     1:28.91 (26.36)     1:56.63 (27.72)
 11 Mountain Brook High School                        1:57.98    1:57.64 q      
     1) Bolvig, Emily FR                2) Conner, Frances SO             
     3) Elliott, Hannah FR              4) Crabtree, Lauren 8             
                  29.58     1:03.76 (34.18)     1:31.38 (27.62)     1:57.64 (26.26)
 12 Daphne High School                                1:59.88    1:58.28 q      
     1) Hardyman, Ansley                2) Stewart, Mary                  
     3) Werling, Hannah                 4) Suhs, Tara                     
                  30.70     1:02.92 (32.22)     1:32.58 (29.66)     1:58.28 (25.70)
 13 Prattville High School                            1:56.17    1:58.92 q      
     1) Langley, Taite                  2) Brown, Madison                 
     3) Langley, Ryder                  4) Fleming, Kayla                 
                  29.64     1:01.82 (32.18)     1:30.68 (28.86)     1:58.92 (28.24)
 14 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       1:59.14    1:59.28 q      
     1) Everett, Jessie FR              2) Roth, Ann SO                   
     3) Whiston, Gracie FR              4) Finan, Tatiana SO              
                  28.67     1:04.79 (36.12)     1:31.74 (26.95)     1:59.28 (27.54)
 15 Bob Jones High School                             2:00.63    2:00.08 q      
     1) Palenapa, Grace 7               2) Reagan, Madeleine JR           
     3) Stevens, JoAnne 7               4) Pell, Anna Grace 8             
                  31.20     1:04.66 (33.46)     1:33.39 (28.73)     2:00.08 (26.69)
 16 James Clemens High School                         2:00.14    2:00.13 q      
     1) Forrest, Grace SO               2) Tarsitano, Christina 8         
     3) Gilbert, Emerald JR             4) Blades, Hannah SO              
                  30.19     1:02.78 (32.59)     1:31.94 (29.16)     2:00.13 (28.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fairhope High School                              2:01.22    2:00.16        
     1) Hudson, Olivia SR               2) Legg, Helen SO                 
     3) Delahunty, Katie FR             4) Shane, Ramsey SO               
                  27.38     1:03.51 (36.13)     1:34.15 (30.64)     2:00.16 (26.01)
 18 Westminster Christian Academy                     2:08.67    2:04.01        
     1) Hinely, Megan SR                2) Deng, Emily SO                 
     3) Conners, Olivia FR              4) Hayes, Katie SR                
                  30.10     1:06.34 (36.24)     1:35.69 (29.35)     2:04.01 (28.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arab High School                                  2:05.62    2:05.10        
     1) Townsend, Paige SR              2) Isom, Abigail JR               
     3) Graves, Laura JR                4) Huguley, Darby FR              
                  32.56     1:06.21 (33.65)     1:36.64 (30.43)     2:05.10 (28.46)
 20 Faith Academy                                     2:06.73    2:05.25        
     1) Bray, Kaylee 8                  2) Grace, Mattie FR               
     3) Veselits, Grace FR              4) Bray, Madison SR               
                  30.78     1:04.79 (34.01)     1:35.13 (30.34)     2:05.25 (30.12)
 21 Buckhorn High School                              2:07.72    2:06.96        
     1) Barrett, Emerson 7              2) Krause, Alex FR                
     3) Hill, Reily SO                  4) Howard, Parket SO              
                  32.02     1:08.35 (36.33)     1:38.75 (30.40)     2:06.96 (28.21)
 22 Scottsboro High School                            2:09.08    2:07.59        
     1) Reichle, Kyla 7                 2) Gossett, Mary Catherine SO     
     3) Megehee, Claire 8               4) Sanders, Katharyn 7            
                  31.21     1:07.59 (36.38)     1:39.68 (32.09)     2:07.59 (27.91)
 23 Cullman High School                               2:05.37    2:08.04        
     1) Evans, Anna 8                   2) Kane, Nikki SO                 
     3) Donaldson, Kacie FR             4) Hollingsworth, Callie FR       
                  33.70     1:10.91 (37.21)     1:41.81 (30.90)     2:08.04 (26.23)
 24 Jackson High School                               2:11.35    2:10.68        
     1) Beverly, Carrie SR              2) Slayton, Dacey SO              
     3) Bolen, Anna Kate JR             4) Anderson, Katie JR             
                  32.11     1:09.16 (37.05)     1:42.80 (33.64)     2:10.68 (27.88)
 25 Tuscaloosa County High School                     2:42.00    2:10.92        
     1) Osborn, Peyton 8                2) Berger, Julie 7                
     3) Noland, Amanda 7                4) Lake, Sarah FR                 
                  31.29     1:08.91 (37.62)     1:40.21 (31.30)     2:10.92 (30.71)
 26 Muscle Shoals High School                              NT    2:11.30        
     1) Brown, Briona 7                 2) Morgan, Sarah JR               
     3) Marsh, Emma 7                   4) Gist, Bailee JR                
                  36.51     1:14.08 (37.57)     1:44.57 (30.49)     2:11.30 (26.73)
 27 Northview High School                                  NT    2:12.64        
     1) McMillan, Eden 8                2) Faulk, Natalie JR              
     3) Blackmon, Bayley 8              4) Olive, Maci 7                  
                  34.66     1:16.70 (42.04)     1:40.63 (23.93)     2:12.64 (32.01)
 28 Pope John Paul II Catholic                        2:16.17    2:12.65        
     1) Cianfaglione, Emma FR           2) Lynch, Kathleen SO             
     3) Lynch, Ailish SR                4) Janssen, Alana JR              
                  32.63     1:14.36 (41.73)     1:46.86 (32.50)     2:12.65 (25.79)
 29 Foley High School                                 2:17.41    2:24.22        
     1) Pohlman, Jessica JR             2) Shows, Kelsey FR               
     3) Taylor, Catherine SR            4) Sullivan, Brianna SR           
                  37.68     1:19.75 (42.07)     1:46.82 (27.07)     2:24.22 (37.40)
 30 Gadsden City High School                          2:33.43    2:26.44        
     1) New, Maggie FR                  2) Clark, Julie SR                
     3) Mardis, Dorianne JR             4) Barksdale, Kelsie SR           
                  37.77     1:27.80 (50.03)     2:05.65 (37.85)     2:26.44 (20.79)
 31 Baldwin County High School                        3:10.99    2:26.51        
     1) Williams, Allysen FR            2) McConnell, Morgan SO           
     3) Waite, Kayla JR                 4) McKinley, Madison              
                  45.32     1:40.35 (55.03)     1:59.00 (18.65)     2:26.51 (27.51)
 32 Madison County High School                        2:33.21    2:40.04        
     1) Morris, Anica FR                2) Silvas, Alex JR                
     3) Lozier, Rachel SR               4) Wilson, Olivia 7               
                  42.70     1:09.46 (26.76)     2:02.80 (53.34)     2:40.04 (37.24)
 -- Randolph School                                   1:55.24         DQ        
     1) Martinson, Sarah JR             2) Shen, Jenny FR                 
     3) Cimino, Sarah FR                4) Lioce, Bonnie SO               
                  30.61     1:02.45 (31.84)     1:27.32 (24.87)          DQ (26.13)
 -- Murphy High School                                2:13.87         DQ        
     1) Raley, Caroline                 2) Eiland, Sarah                  
     3) Reeves, Raben                   4) Sullivan, Lauren               
                  28.12     1:05.46 (37.34)     1:38.33 (32.87)          DQ (31.17)
 -- Enterprise High School                            2:26.42         DQ        
     1) Rogers, Scottie 8               2) Kipf, Erykah SO                
     3) Stedwell, Coley JR              4) Mentzer, Sarah JR              
                  37.60     1:24.49 (46.89)     1:55.29 (30.80)          DQ (30.91)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.22   12/1/2012 Will Freeman, Spain Park                   
                1:39.35  AA All-American Auto.
                1:41.14  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Will       SR Spain Park           1:40.82    1:37.31!AA      20  
                  22.45       46.71 (24.26)     1:11.96 (25.25)     1:37.31 (25.35)
  2 Noletto, Russell    JR McGill-Toolen        1:42.58    1:39.40 BB      17  
                  23.58       48.53 (24.95)     1:13.79 (25.26)     1:39.40 (25.61)
  3 Whiston, Slater     JR St. Paul''s           1:41.47    1:40.92 BB      16  
                  23.87       49.58 (25.71)     1:15.41 (25.83)     1:40.92 (25.51)
  4 Sander, Derek       SO Bob Jones            1:44.70    1:41.51         15  
                  23.66       49.57 (25.91)     1:15.68 (26.11)     1:41.51 (25.83)
  5 Duggan, Connor      FR Auburn               1:47.86    1:45.91         14  
                  24.68       51.35 (26.67)     1:19.08 (27.73)     1:45.91 (26.83)
  6 Oldenburg, Asher    SO St. Paul''s           1:46.18    1:46.00         13  
                  24.33       50.95 (26.62)     1:18.53 (27.58)     1:46.00 (27.47)
  7 McKay, Luke         JR Briarwood            1:49.98    1:47.90         12  
                  24.76       51.75 (26.99)     1:19.71 (27.96)     1:47.90 (28.19)
  8 Vasquez, Sam        FR Pjp II Catholic      1:49.58    1:48.45         11  
                  24.96       51.68 (26.72)     1:19.77 (28.09)     1:48.45 (28.68)
B - Final
  9 Zhang, Han          SO Northview            1:52.26    1:48.47          9  
                  24.55       51.81 (27.26)     1:20.20 (28.39)     1:48.47 (28.27)
 10 Kobzyev, Kyrylo     JR Auburn               1:50.39    1:50.45          7  
                  25.01       52.84 (27.83)     1:21.83 (28.99)     1:50.45 (28.62)
 11 Kinsey, John        SO Bob Jones            1:51.09    1:51.25          6  
                  25.86       53.90 (28.04)     1:22.54 (28.64)     1:51.25 (28.71)
 12 Hinely, Joe         JR Westminster          1:52.68    1:52.48          5  
                  25.99       54.18 (28.19)     1:23.76 (29.58)     1:52.48 (28.72)
 13 Vosen, Kyle          8 Scottsboro           1:54.12    1:52.72          4  
                  26.01       54.71 (28.70)     1:24.25 (29.54)     1:52.72 (28.47)
 14 Black, Logan         8 Colbert Heights      1:54.66    1:53.27          3  
                  25.82       54.41 (28.59)     1:24.22 (29.81)     1:53.27 (29.05)
 15 Price, Noah         SR Cullman              1:54.65    1:53.70          2  
                  25.28       53.86 (28.58)     1:23.60 (29.74)     1:53.70 (30.10)
 16 Moses, EJ              Spain Park           1:53.50    1:54.21          1  
                  25.74       54.19 (28.45)     1:24.08 (29.89)     1:54.21 (30.13)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.22   12/1/2012 Will Freeman, Spain Park                   
                1:39.35  AA All-American Auto.
                1:41.14  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Will             SR Spain Park           1:40.59    1:40.82 qBB    
                  23.02       48.55 (25.53)     1:14.73 (26.18)     1:40.82 (26.09)
  2 Whiston, Slater           JR St. Paul''s           1:41.17    1:41.47 q      
                  23.50       49.02 (25.52)     1:15.49 (26.47)     1:41.47 (25.98)
  3 Noletto, Russell          JR McGill-Toolen        1:43.57    1:42.58 q      
                  24.51       50.48 (25.97)     1:16.67 (26.19)     1:42.58 (25.91)
  4 Sander, Derek             SO Bob Jones            1:49.00    1:44.70 q      
                  24.75       51.93 (27.18)     1:18.76 (26.83)     1:44.70 (25.94)
  5 Oldenburg, Asher          SO St. Paul''s           1:52.87    1:46.18 q      
                  24.73       51.56 (26.83)     1:18.69 (27.13)     1:46.18 (27.49)
  6 Duggan, Connor            FR Auburn               1:52.63    1:47.86 q      
                  25.84       53.00 (27.16)     1:20.66 (27.66)     1:47.86 (27.20)
  7 Vasquez, Sam              FR Pjp II Catholic      1:52.78    1:49.58 q      
                  25.61       53.26 (27.65)     1:21.70 (28.44)     1:49.58 (27.88)
  8 McKay, Luke               JR Briarwood            1:52.88    1:49.98 q      
                  25.44       53.31 (27.87)     1:21.92 (28.61)     1:49.98 (28.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kobzyev, Kyrylo           JR Auburn               1:52.94    1:50.39 q      
                  25.38       53.32 (27.94)     1:22.06 (28.74)     1:50.39 (28.33)
 10 Kinsey, John              SO Bob Jones            1:54.29    1:51.09 q      
                  25.81       54.06 (28.25)     1:22.76 (28.70)     1:51.09 (28.33)
 11 Zhang, Han                SO Northview            1:52.18    1:52.26 q      
                  25.18       53.32 (28.14)     1:22.85 (29.53)     1:52.26 (29.41)
 12 Hinely, Joe               JR Westminster          1:55.80    1:52.68 q      
                  26.08       54.50 (28.42)     1:23.72 (29.22)     1:52.68 (28.96)
 13 Moses, EJ                    Spain Park           1:54.80    1:53.50 q      
                  26.18       54.26 (28.08)     1:23.71 (29.45)     1:53.50 (29.79)
 14 Vosen, Kyle                8 Scottsboro           1:55.35    1:54.12 q      
                  25.55       54.17 (28.62)     1:24.21 (30.04)     1:54.12 (29.91)
 15 Price, Noah               SR Cullman              1:54.95    1:54.65 q      
                  24.97       53.49 (28.52)     1:23.76 (30.27)     1:54.65 (30.89)
 16 Black, Logan               8 Colbert Heights      1:55.37    1:54.66 q      
                  25.94       55.01 (29.07)     1:24.94 (29.93)     1:54.66 (29.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Austin             FR Huntsville           1:58.32    1:55.12        
                  26.26       54.91 (28.65)     1:25.35 (30.44)     1:55.12 (29.77)
 18 Hardy, Joseph             SR McGill-Toolen        2:01.09    1:55.21        
                  26.50       55.66 (29.16)     1:25.50 (29.84)     1:55.21 (29.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weston, Zachary           JR Bob Jones            1:57.68    1:55.28        
                  25.31       53.85 (28.54)     1:24.91 (31.06)     1:55.28 (30.37)
 20 Dekle, Adam                8 McGill-Toolen        2:02.09    1:56.76        
                  26.62       55.44 (28.82)     1:26.10 (30.66)     1:56.76 (30.66)
 21 Bondurant, Zach           SO Fairhope             2:01.25    1:57.17        
                  26.67       56.24 (29.57)     1:26.39 (30.15)     1:57.17 (30.78)
 22 Johnson, Myles            FR Hoover               2:00.38    1:57.44        
                  26.07       55.12 (29.05)     1:26.23 (31.11)     1:57.44 (31.21)
 23 Whitehurst, Tyler         SO Vestavia Hills       1:59.76    1:58.86        
                  26.76       57.07 (30.31)     1:28.30 (31.23)     1:58.86 (30.56)
 24 Whitehurst, Hunter        SO Vestavia Hills       1:57.46    1:59.10        
                  26.17       56.29 (30.12)     1:27.84 (31.55)     1:59.10 (31.26)
 25 Bodet, Dalton             SO McGill-Toolen        2:01.53    1:59.59        
                  27.57       57.47 (29.90)     1:28.81 (31.34)     1:59.59 (30.78)
 26 Herbst, Alex              JR Scottsboro           1:57.46    2:00.05        
                  27.03       56.96 (29.93)     1:28.44 (31.48)     2:00.05 (31.61)
 27 Amick, Drake               8 Hewitt-Trussvill     1:58.43    2:01.67        
                  26.95       56.79 (29.84)     1:29.40 (32.61)     2:01.67 (32.27)
 28 McMillan, Fuller          SO Northview            2:02.28    2:01.98        
                  26.73       57.58 (30.85)     1:29.88 (32.30)     2:01.98 (32.10)
 29 Troup, Joshua                Prattville           2:00.42    2:05.52        
                  27.46       58.34 (30.88)     1:31.39 (33.05)     2:05.52 (34.13)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:50.23   12/1/2012 Paige Madden, UMS Wright-SE                
                1:49.43  AA All-American Auto.
                1:51.24  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maurel, Elise       JR Huntsville           1:54.77    1:53.46         20  
                  26.46       55.13 (28.67)     1:24.28 (29.15)     1:53.46 (29.18)
  2 Munster, Claire     SO Bob Jones            1:54.33    1:55.38         17  
                  25.84       54.38 (28.54)     1:24.24 (29.86)     1:55.38 (31.14)
  3 Weissgerber, Ashly  SO Spanish Fort         1:54.72    1:55.67         16  
                  26.39       55.14 (28.75)     1:24.95 (29.81)     1:55.67 (30.72)
  4 Dowdle, Hadley       8 Auburn               1:55.95    1:55.73         15  
                  26.17       55.37 (29.20)     1:25.88 (30.51)     1:55.73 (29.85)
  5 Northcutt, Mary     SO Grissom              1:56.52    1:56.74         14  
                  26.29       55.31 (29.02)     1:25.59 (30.28)     1:56.74 (31.15)
  6 King, Annabel       FR James Clemens        1:57.03    1:56.91         13  
                  26.46       55.88 (29.42)     1:26.44 (30.56)     1:56.91 (30.47)
  7 Melton, Kobie        8 Athens               1:58.37    1:57.12         12  
                  26.94       56.95 (30.01)     1:27.76 (30.81)     1:57.12 (29.36)
  8 Campbell, Devin      8 Bob Jones            1:58.21    1:57.97         11  
                  26.89       56.85 (29.96)     1:27.56 (30.71)     1:57.97 (30.41)
B - Final
  9 Suhs, Tara             Daphne               1:58.60    1:58.64          9  
                  27.50       57.33 (29.83)     1:28.15 (30.82)     1:58.64 (30.49)
 10 Williamson, Abby     7 Hoover               1:58.44    2:00.03          7  
                  28.29       59.08 (30.79)     1:29.74 (30.66)     2:00.03 (30.29)
 11 Osborn, Peyton       8 Tuscaloosa           2:01.36    2:00.96          6  
                  28.23       58.67 (30.44)     1:29.91 (31.24)     2:00.96 (31.05)
 12 Shane, Ramsey       SO Fairhope             2:02.55    2:01.36          5  
                  28.14       58.36 (30.22)     1:29.64 (31.28)     2:01.36 (31.72)
 13 Duckett, Mary       SO Vestavia Hills       2:03.28    2:02.91          4  
                  28.61       58.87 (30.26)     1:30.60 (31.73)     2:02.91 (32.31)
 14 Barlow, Ryan         8 Huntsville           2:01.33    2:02.94          3  
                  28.47       59.82 (31.35)     1:31.56 (31.74)     2:02.94 (31.38)
 15 Wagnon, Rachel      SO McGill-Toolen        2:05.02    2:05.04          2  
                  28.37       59.99 (31.62)     1:32.52 (32.53)     2:05.04 (32.52)
 16 Randolph, Kori       7 Deshler              2:04.95    2:06.20          1  
                  28.80     1:00.98 (32.18)     1:33.99 (33.01)     2:06.20 (32.21)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:50.23   12/1/2012 Paige Madden, UMS Wright-SE                
                1:49.43  AA All-American Auto.
                1:51.24  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munster, Claire           SO Bob Jones            1:58.88    1:54.33 q      
                  25.92       54.61 (28.69)     1:24.49 (29.88)     1:54.33 (29.84)
  2 Weissgerber, Ashlynn      SO Spanish Fort         2:00.36    1:54.72 q      
                  26.42       54.47 (28.05)     1:24.23 (29.76)     1:54.72 (30.49)
  3 Maurel, Elise             JR Huntsville           1:58.03    1:54.77 q      
                  25.92       54.67 (28.75)     1:24.36 (29.69)     1:54.77 (30.41)
  4 Dowdle, Hadley             8 Auburn               1:58.47    1:55.95 q      
                  25.98       55.04 (29.06)     1:25.95 (30.91)     1:55.95 (30.00)
  5 Northcutt, Mary           SO Grissom              1:59.52    1:56.52 q      
                  27.19       56.63 (29.44)     1:26.80 (30.17)     1:56.52 (29.72)
  6 King, Annabel             FR James Clemens        1:58.38    1:57.03 q      
                  26.79       56.79 (30.00)     1:27.02 (30.23)     1:57.03 (30.01)
  7 Campbell, Devin            8 Bob Jones            2:00.47    1:58.21 q      
                  26.69       57.04 (30.35)     1:28.08 (31.04)     1:58.21 (30.13)
  8 Melton, Kobie              8 Athens               2:00.22    1:58.37 q      
                  26.91       56.86 (29.95)     1:28.21 (31.35)     1:58.37 (30.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williamson, Abby           7 Hoover               2:01.30    1:58.44 q      
                  28.29       58.71 (30.42)     1:28.55 (29.84)     1:58.44 (29.89)
 10 Suhs, Tara                   Daphne               2:02.24    1:58.60 q      
                  27.50       57.52 (30.02)     1:28.40 (30.88)     1:58.60 (30.20)
 11 Barlow, Ryan               8 Huntsville           2:03.07    2:01.33 q      
                  27.61       57.72 (30.11)     1:29.69 (31.97)     2:01.33 (31.64)
 12 Osborn, Peyton             8 Tuscaloosa           2:02.09    2:01.36 q      
                  28.66       59.08 (30.42)     1:30.43 (31.35)     2:01.36 (30.93)
 13 Shane, Ramsey             SO Fairhope             2:06.81    2:02.55 q      
                  28.42       59.06 (30.64)     1:30.81 (31.75)     2:02.55 (31.74)
 14 Duckett, Mary             SO Vestavia Hills       2:07.05    2:03.28 q      
                  27.59       57.48 (29.89)     1:29.68 (32.20)     2:03.28 (33.60)
 15 Randolph, Kori             7 Deshler              2:05.78    2:04.95 q      
                  28.59     1:00.26 (31.67)     1:33.00 (32.74)     2:04.95 (31.95)
 16 Wagnon, Rachel            SO McGill-Toolen        2:04.48    2:05.02 q      
                  28.45       59.56 (31.11)     1:32.26 (32.70)     2:05.02 (32.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bradley, Gabi             JR McGill-Toolen        2:06.56    2:05.22        
                  28.34       59.64 (31.30)     1:32.66 (33.02)     2:05.22 (32.56)
 18 Bilek, Jessica            JR Spain Park           2:05.69    2:06.66        
                  29.09     1:00.75 (31.66)     1:33.88 (33.13)     2:06.66 (32.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gibbons, Hanna Brook       8 Homewood             2:11.85    2:07.20        
                  29.06     1:01.28 (32.22)     1:34.42 (33.14)     2:07.20 (32.78)
 20 Hardin, Sydney             8 Auburn               2:10.43    2:08.13        
                  29.50     1:02.07 (32.57)     1:35.64 (33.57)     2:08.13 (32.49)
 21 Olson, Liz                SR Huntsville           2:10.49    2:08.36        
                  28.83     1:00.97 (32.14)     1:34.37 (33.40)     2:08.36 (33.99)
 22 Perez, Carmen             FR Vestavia Hills       2:11.39    2:08.41        
                  28.95     1:01.52 (32.57)     1:35.12 (33.60)     2:08.41 (33.29)
 23 Hassett, Rachel           FR Auburn               2:11.65    2:08.57        
                  29.39     1:02.61 (33.22)     1:36.64 (34.03)     2:08.57 (31.93)
 24 Hinely, Megan             SR Westminster          2:11.15    2:08.69        
                  29.51     1:02.02 (32.51)     1:35.49 (33.47)     2:08.69 (33.20)
 25 Welcher, Julz             FR Athens               2:10.83    2:08.82        
                  28.90     1:01.46 (32.56)     1:35.39 (33.93)     2:08.82 (33.43)
 26 Swindle, Elise            SO Hoover               2:10.22    2:08.96        
                  28.89     1:01.15 (32.26)     1:34.90 (33.75)     2:08.96 (34.06)
 27 Lane, Mary                   Florence             2:07.68    2:09.56        
                  28.62     1:01.76 (33.14)     1:35.56 (33.80)     2:09.56 (34.00)
 28 Muncher, Caitlyn          SO Walker               2:09.73    2:09.62        
                  29.00     1:01.35 (32.35)     1:35.59 (34.24)     2:09.62 (34.03)
 29 Brashear, Lauren          SO James Clemens        2:11.96    2:09.97        
                  29.60     1:02.75 (33.15)     1:36.58 (33.83)     2:09.97 (33.39)
 30 Maddox, Logan             JR Bob Jones            2:11.75    2:10.42        
                  29.53     1:03.13 (33.60)     1:36.95 (33.82)     2:10.42 (33.47)
 31 Blades, Hannah            SO James Clemens        2:10.52    2:10.63        
                  30.15     1:03.26 (33.11)     1:37.19 (33.93)     2:10.63 (33.44)
 32 Morgan, Sarah             JR Muscle Shoals        2:09.42    2:12.07        
                  29.25     1:02.83 (33.58)     1:37.42 (34.59)     2:12.07 (34.65)
 33 Caldwell, Sarah Catherin  FR McGill-Toolen        2:10.34    2:12.75        
                  28.83     1:01.71 (32.88)     1:36.87 (35.16)     2:12.75 (35.88)
 34 Lee, Blakely                 Florence             2:08.06    2:12.79        
                  29.11     1:01.75 (32.64)     1:37.03 (35.28)     2:12.79 (35.76)
 35 Ankersen, Jordan          SR McGill-Toolen        2:11.83    2:15.80        
                  30.38     1:04.43 (34.05)     1:40.13 (35.70)     2:15.80 (35.67)
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:51.49   12/6/2013 Foster Ballard, Elmore County              
                1:51.12  AA All-American Auto.
                1:53.19  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballard, Foster     JR Elmore County        1:51.49    1:50.24!AA      20  
                  23.12       50.30 (27.18)     1:23.33 (33.03)     1:50.24 (26.91)
  2 Harting, Zach       JR Bob Jones            1:58.74    1:53.26         17  
                  23.93       53.12 (29.19)     1:28.16 (35.04)     1:53.26 (25.10)
  3 Tunks, Jackson      SO Fairhope             1:54.99    1:53.82         16  
                  24.57       52.19 (27.62)     1:26.82 (34.63)     1:53.82 (27.00)
  4 Dunne, Patrick      FR McGill-Toolen        1:57.17    1:55.74         15  
                  25.00       53.77 (28.77)     1:27.94 (34.17)     1:55.74 (27.80)
  5 Cheak, Noah         JR Oneonta              1:59.48    1:56.84         14  
                  24.81       56.32 (31.51)     1:28.76 (32.44)     1:56.84 (28.08)
  6 Sutphin, Jared      JR Huntsville           1:58.39    1:58.21         13  
                  24.85       54.53 (29.68)     1:29.94 (35.41)     1:58.21 (28.27)
  7 DeVaney, Isaac      SO Westminster          2:00.45    1:59.41         12  
                  26.71       56.01 (29.30)     1:32.03 (36.02)     1:59.41 (27.38)
  8 Algiers, Jackson    JR McGill-Toolen        2:00.03    2:00.54         11  
                  25.54       55.96 (30.42)     1:30.68 (34.72)     2:00.54 (29.86)
B - Final
  9 Schille, Thompson   JR Northridge           2:02.56    2:02.97          9  
                  27.09       57.26 (30.17)     1:34.33 (37.07)     2:02.97 (28.64)
 10 Graves, Macon       SO Pjp II Catholic      2:05.58    2:03.60          7  
                  26.69       58.13 (31.44)     1:34.84 (36.71)     2:03.60 (28.76)
 11 Parker, Max         FR Vestavia Hills       2:05.51    2:05.11          6  
                  26.79       59.97 (33.18)     1:36.06 (36.09)     2:05.11 (29.05)
 12 Costantini, Harris  FR Daphne               2:07.04    2:05.86          5  
                  26.44     1:00.10 (33.66)     1:37.26 (37.16)     2:05.86 (28.60)
 13 Smilie, Josh        SO Faith Academy        2:04.69    2:08.79          4  
                  27.20       59.15 (31.95)     1:39.32 (40.17)     2:08.79 (29.47)
 14 Smith, Zachary       8 Holy Spirit          2:08.56    2:10.17          3  
                  27.09       59.29 (32.20)     1:39.63 (40.34)     2:10.17 (30.54)
 15 Luo, Kevin          JR Grissom              2:09.72    2:10.27          2  
                  27.58     1:02.56 (34.98)     1:41.07 (38.51)     2:10.27 (29.20)
 16 Cooper, Crossan     SO Randolph             2:11.62    2:12.98          1  
                  28.73     1:02.27 (33.54)     1:42.06 (39.79)     2:12.98 (30.92)
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:51.49   12/6/2013 Foster Ballard, Elmore County              
                1:51.12  AA All-American Auto.
                1:53.19  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Foster           JR Elmore County        1:58.89    1:51.49!qBB    
                  23.88       51.69 (27.81)     1:24.50 (32.81)     1:51.49 (26.99)
  2 Tunks, Jackson            SO Fairhope             1:55.48    1:54.99 q      
                  25.12       53.01 (27.89)     1:27.89 (34.88)     1:54.99 (27.10)
  3 Dunne, Patrick            FR McGill-Toolen        2:00.11    1:57.17 q      
                  25.67       55.76 (30.09)     1:30.19 (34.43)     1:57.17 (26.98)
  4 Sutphin, Jared            JR Huntsville           2:02.02    1:58.39 q      
                  25.81       55.79 (29.98)     1:31.34 (35.55)     1:58.39 (27.05)
  5 Harting, Zach             JR Bob Jones            1:59.89    1:58.74 q      
                  25.02       54.89 (29.87)     1:30.97 (36.08)     1:58.74 (27.77)
  6 Cheak, Noah               JR Oneonta              2:10.14    1:59.48 q      
                  25.97       57.15 (31.18)     1:31.35 (34.20)     1:59.48 (28.13)
  7 Algiers, Jackson          JR McGill-Toolen        2:04.70    2:00.03 q      
                  25.70       56.20 (30.50)     1:30.22 (34.02)     2:00.03 (29.81)
  8 DeVaney, Isaac            SO Westminster          2:06.81    2:00.45 q      
                  27.12       55.75 (28.63)     1:32.73 (36.98)     2:00.45 (27.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boles, Simon              SR Fairhope             2:00.66    2:02.33 q      
                  26.56       55.63 (29.07)     1:32.67 (37.04)     2:02.33 (29.66)
 10 Schille, Thompson         JR Northridge           2:01.04    2:02.56 q      
                  27.37       57.01 (29.64)     1:34.52 (37.51)     2:02.56 (28.04)
 11 Smilie, Josh              SO Faith Academy        2:11.07    2:04.69 q      
                  26.53       57.66 (31.13)     1:36.45 (38.79)     2:04.69 (28.24)
 12 Parker, Max               FR Vestavia Hills       2:11.07    2:05.51 q      
                  26.65     1:00.23 (33.58)     1:36.02 (35.79)     2:05.51 (29.49)
 13 Graves, Macon             SO Pjp II Catholic      2:09.11    2:05.58 q      
                  27.48       58.85 (31.37)     1:35.96 (37.11)     2:05.58 (29.62)
 14 Costantini, Harrison      FR Daphne               2:10.00    2:07.04 q      
                  26.56       59.81 (33.25)     1:37.88 (38.07)     2:07.04 (29.16)
 15 Smith, Zachary             8 Holy Spirit          2:11.30    2:08.56 q      
                  26.87       59.90 (33.03)     1:38.47 (38.57)     2:08.56 (30.09)
 16 Luo, Kevin                JR Grissom              2:11.43    2:09.72 q      
                  27.04     1:02.13 (35.09)     1:40.27 (38.14)     2:09.72 (29.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooper, Crossan           SO Randolph             2:16.01    2:11.62        
                  28.77     1:02.64 (33.87)     1:41.30 (38.66)     2:11.62 (30.32)
 18 Bain, Adam                SR Muscle Shoals        2:12.58    2:11.96        
                  27.58       59.93 (32.35)     1:41.40 (41.47)     2:11.96 (30.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 He, Byron                 SO Bob Jones            2:14.58    2:12.15        
                  27.96     1:01.63 (33.67)     1:40.81 (39.18)     2:12.15 (31.34)
 20 Stephens, Ciaran          JR Huntsville           2:16.01    2:12.39        
                  26.51     1:01.44 (34.93)     1:41.81 (40.37)     2:12.39 (30.58)
 21 Sheeler, Brad             JR Austin               2:13.91    2:12.69        
                  27.41     1:01.99 (34.58)     1:40.79 (38.80)     2:12.69 (31.90)
 22 Robinson, Luckett          8 St. Paul''s           2:19.23    2:12.93        
                  29.50     1:01.94 (32.44)     1:41.89 (39.95)     2:12.93 (31.04)
 23 Waltsgott, Harry             Murphy               2:17.59    2:14.00        
                  28.47     1:04.44 (35.97)     1:42.41 (37.97)     2:14.00 (31.59)
 24 Martin, Max               SO Spanish Fort         2:19.72    2:14.18        
                  28.54     1:02.78 (34.24)     1:41.97 (39.19)     2:14.18 (32.21)
 25 Williams, Caleb            7 James Clemens        2:18.31    2:14.70        
                  28.23     1:02.08 (33.85)     1:43.21 (41.13)     2:14.70 (31.49)
 26 Levan, Joshua             FR James Clemens        2:15.27    2:15.48        
                  27.62     1:03.00 (35.38)     1:42.84 (39.84)     2:15.48 (32.64)
 27 Roubion, Andrew           SR McGill-Toolen        2:19.28    2:17.43        
                  28.08     1:04.77 (36.69)     1:44.05 (39.28)     2:17.43 (33.38)
 28 Gooden, Brandt             8 Hewitt-Trussvill     2:20.31    2:17.44        
                  29.01     1:03.45 (34.44)     1:44.82 (41.37)     2:17.44 (32.62)
 29 McGuire, Trey              8 Ala Christian        2:20.01    2:18.01        
                  29.88     1:05.97 (36.09)     1:46.14 (40.17)     2:18.01 (31.87)
 30 Barnett, Drew             FR McGill-Toolen        2:19.67    2:18.85        
                  30.72     1:04.60 (33.88)     1:47.28 (42.68)     2:18.85 (31.57)
 -- Malone, Riley             JR James Clemens        2:20.00         DQ        
                  28.35     1:01.94 (33.59)     1:44.99 (43.05)          DQ (37.16)
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 2:04.48        2007 Laura Johnson, LAMP                        
                2:03.03  AA All-American Auto.
                2:05.27  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madden, Paige       FR Ums Wright           2:10.09    2:04.13!BB      20  
                  26.06       56.84 (30.78)     1:35.30 (38.46)     2:04.13 (28.83)
  2 Underwood, Mallory  FR Athens               2:07.53    2:06.23         17  
                  27.77     1:00.20 (32.43)     1:36.43 (36.23)     2:06.23 (29.80)
  3 Hudson, Olivia      SR Fairhope             2:10.62    2:08.90         16  
                  27.51       58.58 (31.07)     1:39.21 (40.63)     2:08.90 (29.69)
  4 Parker, McAuley     FR Auburn               2:08.93    2:10.51         15  
                  27.13       59.39 (32.26)     1:37.94 (38.55)     2:10.51 (32.57)
  5 Carey, Margaret     FR McGill-Toolen        2:10.00    2:10.71         14  
                  27.36     1:00.69 (33.33)     1:39.52 (38.83)     2:10.71 (31.19)
  6 Dallas, Annie Fran   8 Auburn               2:13.00    2:11.83         13  
                  29.09     1:04.11 (35.02)     1:41.76 (37.65)     2:11.83 (30.07)
  7 Cunningham, Rachel  FR Spain Park           2:10.67    2:13.54         12  
                  28.70     1:03.03 (34.33)     1:40.98 (37.95)     2:13.54 (32.56)
  8 Hui, Chloe          FR Grissom              2:13.07    2:15.20         11  
                  29.59     1:02.98 (33.39)     1:43.87 (40.89)     2:15.20 (31.33)
B - Final
  9 Isom, Abigail       JR Arab                 2:14.24    2:14.08          9  
                  29.36     1:02.98 (33.62)     1:42.21 (39.23)     2:14.08 (31.87)
 10 Holbrook, Hollie    FR Ums Wright           2:15.02    2:14.25          7  
                  29.53     1:02.95 (33.42)     1:44.32 (41.37)     2:14.25 (29.93)
 11 Smith, Alli         JR Hoover               2:13.71    2:14.48          6  
                  29.30     1:02.25 (32.95)     1:43.89 (41.64)     2:14.48 (30.59)
 12 Stewart, Mary          Daphne               2:15.85    2:15.24          5  
                  29.26     1:02.25 (32.99)     1:43.04 (40.79)     2:15.24 (32.20)
 13 Smith, Olivia        7 Spanish Fort         2:17.73    2:17.24          4  
                  30.10     1:04.81 (34.71)     1:45.44 (40.63)     2:17.24 (31.80)
 14 Wu, Julia           SR Auburn               2:18.63    2:17.29          3  
                  29.02     1:03.88 (34.86)     1:44.57 (40.69)     2:17.29 (32.72)
 15 Woody, Maddie       SO Grissom              2:18.48    2:19.28          2  
                  29.16     1:05.70 (36.54)     1:47.02 (41.32)     2:19.28 (32.26)
 16 Martin, Lindsey     JR Athens               2:19.08    2:20.45          1  
                  29.71     1:04.24 (34.53)     1:47.52 (43.28)     2:20.45 (32.93)
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 2:04.48        2007 Laura Johnson, LAMP                        
                2:03.03  AA All-American Auto.
                2:05.27  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Underwood, Mallory        FR Athens               2:10.11    2:07.53 q      
                  27.61     1:00.14 (32.53)     1:37.15 (37.01)     2:07.53 (30.38)
  2 Parker, McAuley           FR Auburn               2:17.01    2:08.93 q      
                  27.04       59.30 (32.26)     1:37.14 (37.84)     2:08.93 (31.79)
  3 Carey, Margaret           FR McGill-Toolen        2:13.30    2:10.00 q      
                  27.54     1:00.88 (33.34)     1:39.28 (38.40)     2:10.00 (30.72)
  4 Madden, Paige             FR Ums Wright           2:06.54    2:10.09 q      
                  27.57     1:00.35 (32.78)     1:40.92 (40.57)     2:10.09 (29.17)
  5 Hudson, Olivia            SR Fairhope             2:09.57    2:10.62 q      
                  27.78       59.12 (31.34)     1:40.17 (41.05)     2:10.62 (30.45)
  6 Cunningham, Rachel        FR Spain Park           2:10.69    2:10.67 q      
                  28.48     1:02.50 (34.02)     1:39.15 (36.65)     2:10.67 (31.52)
  7 Dallas, Annie Frances      8 Auburn               2:17.87    2:13.00 q      
                  29.44     1:04.40 (34.96)     1:41.39 (36.99)     2:13.00 (31.61)
  8 Hui, Chloe                FR Grissom              2:15.77    2:13.07 q      
                  28.82     1:02.30 (33.48)     1:42.21 (39.91)     2:13.07 (30.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Alli               JR Hoover               2:22.12    2:13.71 q      
                  28.73     1:01.85 (33.12)     1:42.73 (40.88)     2:13.71 (30.98)
 10 Isom, Abigail             JR Arab                 2:16.04    2:14.24 q      
                  29.19     1:03.04 (33.85)     1:42.54 (39.50)     2:14.24 (31.70)
 11 Holbrook, Hollie          FR Ums Wright           2:15.27    2:15.02 q      
                  29.56     1:02.12 (32.56)     1:43.59 (41.47)     2:15.02 (31.43)
 12 Stewart, Mary                Daphne               2:15.21    2:15.85 q      
                  28.98     1:02.54 (33.56)     1:43.35 (40.81)     2:15.85 (32.50)
 13 Smith, Olivia              7 Spanish Fort         2:21.30    2:17.73 q      
                  29.64     1:04.12 (34.48)     1:45.57 (41.45)     2:17.73 (32.16)
 14 Woody, Maddie             SO Grissom              2:19.67    2:18.48 q      
                  29.08     1:05.37 (36.29)     1:46.47 (41.10)     2:18.48 (32.01)
 15 Wu, Julia                 SR Auburn               2:23.47    2:18.63 q      
                  28.33     1:03.44 (35.11)     1:45.42 (41.98)     2:18.63 (33.21)
 16 Martin, Lindsey           JR Athens               2:25.78    2:19.08 q      
                  28.94     1:03.32 (34.38)     1:45.75 (42.43)     2:19.08 (33.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bullard, Caitlin          SO Spain Park           2:21.65    2:19.42        
                  29.99     1:05.13 (35.14)     1:47.17 (42.04)     2:19.42 (32.25)
 18 Shen, Jenny               FR Randolph             2:19.30    2:20.74        
                  28.31     1:05.14 (36.83)     1:47.72 (42.58)     2:20.74 (33.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Madison               Prattville           2:27.26    2:21.04        
                  30.49     1:06.92 (36.43)     1:47.57 (40.65)     2:21.04 (33.47)
 20 McCraw, Addy              SO Homewood             2:30.85    2:21.80        
                  29.83     1:05.76 (35.93)     1:48.27 (42.51)     2:21.80 (33.53)
 21 Palenapa, Grace            7 Bob Jones            2:24.14    2:22.01        
                  30.64     1:06.51 (35.87)     1:48.24 (41.73)     2:22.01 (33.77)
 22 Eiland, Sarah                Murphy               2:25.21    2:22.20        
                  30.15     1:07.47 (37.32)     1:48.44 (40.97)     2:22.20 (33.76)
 23 Biswal, Sydney             8 Hoover               2:24.53    2:22.39        
                  30.41     1:07.95 (37.54)     1:49.44 (41.49)     2:22.39 (32.95)
 24 Grace, Mattie             FR Faith Academy        2:28.58    2:23.72        
                  31.12     1:07.66 (36.54)     1:51.31 (43.65)     2:23.72 (32.41)
 24 Hardyman, Ansley             Daphne               2:28.56    2:23.72        
                  31.48     1:06.58 (35.10)     1:50.87 (44.29)     2:23.72 (32.85)
 26 del Carmen, Catherine        LAMP                 2:23.01    2:23.78        
                  30.35     1:06.21 (35.86)     1:50.13 (43.92)     2:23.78 (33.65)
 27 Smith, Emmie               7 Spanish Fort         2:28.20    2:24.50        
                  30.89     1:09.40 (38.51)     1:50.54 (41.14)     2:24.50 (33.96)
 28 Blevins, Becca            FR Huntsville           2:26.59    2:24.56        
                  31.25     1:08.64 (37.39)     1:51.91 (43.27)     2:24.56 (32.65)
 29 Deas, Bailey               8 Spain Park           2:22.38    2:24.57        
                  29.90     1:06.94 (37.04)     1:51.33 (44.39)     2:24.57 (33.24)
 30 Symmes, Priscilla         SR Grissom              2:25.19    2:24.72        
                  30.05     1:06.16 (36.11)     1:49.46 (43.30)     2:24.72 (35.26)
 31 Algiers, Annabelle         8 McGill-Toolen        2:23.51    2:25.19        
                  30.45     1:08.52 (38.07)     1:51.38 (42.86)     2:25.19 (33.81)
 32 Jaimes, Linda              8 Vestavia Hills       2:21.35    2:26.77        
                  30.07     1:09.93 (39.86)     1:54.27 (44.34)     2:26.77 (32.50)
 33 Gilbert, Emerald          JR James Clemens        2:29.43    2:27.88        
                  30.52     1:06.80 (36.28)     1:53.66 (46.86)     2:27.88 (34.22)
 34 Altonji, Hannah           JR Scottsboro           2:24.69    2:28.27        
                  31.55     1:08.51 (36.96)     1:53.36 (44.85)     2:28.27 (34.91)
 35 Tarsitano, Christina       8 James Clemens        2:25.06    2:28.85        
                  30.77     1:09.57 (38.80)     1:51.93 (42.36)     2:28.85 (36.92)
 36 Cianfaglione, Emma        FR Pjp II Catholic      2:30.89    2:29.47        
                  32.22     1:09.16 (36.94)     1:55.24 (46.08)     2:29.47 (34.23)
 37 Blair, Holly              JR Gulf Shores          2:30.56    2:29.49        
                  30.83     1:06.85 (36.02)     1:56.32 (49.47)     2:29.49 (33.17)
 38 Rhoads, Megan             SO Florence             2:27.63    2:29.82        
                  31.02     1:08.55 (37.53)     1:54.66 (46.11)     2:29.82 (35.16)
 39 Bray, Kaylee               8 Faith Academy        2:30.07    2:31.75        
                  33.22     1:09.54 (36.32)     1:57.94 (48.40)     2:31.75 (33.81)
 40 Tiller, Faith             JR Huntsville           2:29.28    2:31.78        
                  30.65     1:09.24 (38.59)     1:56.84 (47.60)     2:31.78 (34.94)
 
Event 9  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 20.24        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
                20.84  AA All-American Auto.
                21.14  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Robert      JR Benjamin Russell       20.85      20.61 AA      20  
  2 Thetford, Tommy        Altamont               21.22      21.07 BB      17  
  3 Ward, Jake          SR Auburn                 21.63      21.61         16  
  4 Wintzinger, Trey    SR Huntsville             21.85      21.77         15  
  5 Huang, Daniel       JR Muscle Shoals          22.49      21.90         14  
  6 Reichle, Zach       JR Scottsboro             21.94      21.92         13  
  7 Ruiz, Marco         SO Muscle Shoals          22.39      22.31         12  
  8 Henson, Zachary     JR LAMP                   22.24      22.45         11  
B - Final
  9 Clutts, Peyton      SO Spain Park             22.68      22.42          9  
 10 Overbeek, Cade      FR Huntsville             22.82      22.46          7  
 11 Burrows, Chris      JR Bob Jones              22.63      22.73          6  
 12 Herring, Jackson    SO Randolph               22.97      22.74          5  
 13 Conners, Braxton    JR Westminster            22.76      22.76          4  
 14 Padgett, Daniel     SO Auburn                 22.71      22.87          3  
 15 Davis, Chili        SR Pelham                 22.76      22.93          2  
 16 Caple, Caleb        SO James Clemens          22.97      23.17          1  
 
Event 9  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 20.24        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
                20.84  AA All-American Auto.
                21.14  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Robert            JR Benjamin Russell       21.91      20.85 qBB    
  2 Thetford, Tommy              Altamont               20.85      21.22 q      
  3 Ward, Jake                SR Auburn                 23.03      21.63 q      
  4 Wintzinger, Trey          SR Huntsville             22.53      21.85 q      
  5 Reichle, Zach             JR Scottsboro             22.22      21.94 q      
  6 Henson, Zachary           JR LAMP                   24.15      22.24 q      
  7 Ruiz, Marco               SO Muscle Shoals          23.03      22.39 q      
  8 Huang, Daniel             JR Muscle Shoals          23.05      22.49 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burrows, Chris            JR Bob Jones              23.64      22.63 q      
 10 Clutts, Peyton            SO Spain Park             23.09      22.68 q      
 11 Padgett, Daniel           SO Auburn                 23.16      22.71 q      
 12 Conners, Braxton          JR Westminster            23.88      22.76 q      
 12 Davis, Chili              SR Pelham                 22.85      22.76 q      
 14 Overbeek, Cade            FR Huntsville             23.12      22.82 q      
 15 Caple, Caleb              SO James Clemens          23.53      22.97 q      
 15 Herring, Jackson          SO Randolph               23.11      22.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hill, Joseph              JR Auburn                 23.86      23.01        
 18 DeVoe, Patrick            SR Austin                 23.67      23.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Donaldson, BJ             SR Andalusia              22.92      23.16        
 20 Sabio, Joel               JR Grissom                23.45      23.17        
 21 Santiago, Derek           JR James Clemens          23.77      23.27        
 22 Monday, Mikey             SR Saks                   23.37      23.29        
 23 Anderton, Bailey          FR Oneonta                24.12      23.33        
 24 Blohme, Arnold            SR Fairhope               24.17      23.39        
 25 Fagerstrom, Emmitt        SO Davidson               23.86      23.53        
 26 Hempfleng, Zack           JR McGill-Toolen          23.91      23.63        
 27 Huang, Edward             FR Vestavia Hills         24.04      23.64        
 28 McNeely, Paul             SO Huntsville             24.28      23.70        
 29 Graves, Jackson           SR Pjp II Catholic        24.53      23.71        
 30 Hoyt, Charles             JR Mountain Brook         23.99      23.85        
 31 Collins, Sean             JR McGill-Toolen          24.31      23.89        
 32 Arnold, Gus               JR Huntsville             24.08      23.96        
 33 King, Robert              JR Florence               24.27      24.01        
 34 Jones, Jacob              SO Davidson               24.60      24.02        
 35 Schuerr, Connor           SR Gadsden City           24.69      24.13        
 36 Penuel, Christian            Murphy                 24.33      24.22        
 37 Powell, Tyler             SO Spanish Fort           24.76      24.30        
 37 Favier, Pieter               Murphy                 24.22      24.30        
 39 Richardson, Andrzej       JR Indian Springs         24.60      24.34        
 40 Parvino, Andrew           SR Baker                  24.59      24.36        
 41 Whitlow, John William     SO Guntersville           24.15      24.38        
 42 Melendez, Jake            JR Bayside                24.65      24.52        
 43 Johnson, Tyler            SR Buckhorn               24.74      24.60        
 44 Tona, Marco                  St Bernard             24.39      24.91        
 45 Harlan, Zach                 Daphne                 24.67      24.94        
 46 Muscat, Tres              JR McGill-Toolen          24.69      25.21        
 47 Flechsenhar, Valentin     SR Ums Wright             24.29      25.51        
 48 Stolz, John Paul             St Bernard             24.35      25.76        
 49 He, Byron                 SO Bob Jones              24.60      27.34        
 
Event 10  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 23.09   12/4/2010 Megan Molnar, Auburn                         
                23.42  AA All-American Auto.
                23.80  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellzey, Ashton      SR Baker                  23.31      23.30 AA      20  
  2 Everett, Jessie     FR St. Paul''s             23.98      23.41 AA      17  
  3 Pittman, Genny      SR Homewood               23.49      23.49 BB-     16  
  4 Reed, Maria         FR Baker                  24.03      23.83         15  
  5 Weakley, Regan       8 Huntsville             23.91      24.13         14  
  6 Taylor, Catherine   SR Foley                  24.48      24.60         13  
  7 Moers, Anna         SO Vestavia Hills         24.54      24.62         12  
  8 Burt, Haley          7 Oak Mountain           24.78      24.81         11  
B - Final
  9 Wohlfarth, Maddie   SR Spain Park             24.88      24.58          9  
 10 Alley-Baktoo, Zahr  SR Auburn                 25.33      24.90          7  
 11 McGinty, Anna Kate   8 Auburn                 25.20      25.20          6  
 12 Pudner, Susanna     SO Auburn                 25.22      25.31          5  
 13 Schultz, Sissy      JR Hewitt-Trussvill       25.14      25.32          4  
 14 Smith, Nicole       FR Hoover                 24.92      25.33          3  
 15 McCombs, Kenley      8 Hoover                 25.08      25.46          2  
 16 Janssen, Alana      JR Pjp II Catholic        25.43      25.49          1  
 
Event 10  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 23.09   12/4/2010 Megan Molnar, Auburn                         
                23.42  AA All-American Auto.
                23.80  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellzey, Ashton            SR Baker                  24.27      23.31 qAA    
  2 Pittman, Genny            SR Homewood               23.33      23.49 qBB-   
  3 Weakley, Regan             8 Huntsville             25.08      23.91 q      
  4 Everett, Jessie           FR St. Paul''s             23.85      23.98 q      
  5 Reed, Maria               FR Baker                  24.70      24.03 q      
  6 Taylor, Catherine         SR Foley                  24.86      24.48 q      
  7 Moers, Anna               SO Vestavia Hills         24.91      24.54 q      
  8 Burt, Haley                7 Oak Mountain           25.34      24.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wohlfarth, Maddie         SR Spain Park             26.44      24.88 q      
 10 Smith, Nicole             FR Hoover                 26.29      24.92 q      
 11 McCombs, Kenley            8 Hoover                 26.04      25.08 q      
 12 Schultz, Sissy            JR Hewitt-Trussvill       26.08      25.14 q      
 13 McGinty, Anna Kate         8 Auburn                 26.28      25.20 q      
 14 Pudner, Susanna           SO Auburn                 26.40      25.22 q      
 15 Alley-Baktoo, Zahra       SR Auburn                 26.53      25.33 q      
 16 Janssen, Alana            JR Pjp II Catholic        25.77      25.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Elizabeth          St. Luke''s             26.04      25.55        
 18 Kutsch, Anna-Julia           Altamont               26.02      25.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haapoja, Ellen            JR Athens                 26.29      25.57        
 20 Kennett, Hailey           FR Spanish Fort           26.29      25.77        
 21 Pittman, Tiffany          SR Hartselle              26.08      25.78        
 22 Clark, Amanda             JR Huntsville             26.59      25.83        
 23 Odle, Katherine           JR Walker                 26.16      25.85        
 24 Holtcamp, Mackenzie        7 James Clemens          27.08      26.03        
 25 Ollinger, Margaret        SO McGill-Toolen          26.73      26.05        
 26 Skipper, Bailey              Marbury                26.70      26.08        
 27 Sall, Amanda              SO Hoover                 27.34      26.15        
 28 Forrest, Grace            SO James Clemens          27.09      26.23        
 29 Blackmon, Bayley           8 Northview              26.84      26.32        
 30 Conners, Olivia           FR Westminster            27.49      26.37        
 31 Stevens, JoAnne            7 Bob Jones              26.79      26.50        
 32 Bolvig, Emily             FR Mountain Brook         26.66      26.51        
 33 Langley, Taite               Prattville             27.49      26.54        
 34 Uldrich, Grace             7 Vestavia Hills         27.31      26.58        
 35 Fuller, Kristin           SR Daphne                 27.42      26.63        
 36 Stough, Kristin            7 Spanish Fort           27.46      26.69        
 37 Nelson, Sydney             8 Vestavia Hills         27.25      26.70        
 38 Martinson, Sarah          JR Randolph               27.00      26.71        
 39 Chamblee, MaKole             Boaz                   26.99      26.76        
 40 Gist, Bailee              JR Muscle Shoals          27.21      26.87        
 41 Brashear, Lauren          SO James Clemens          27.21      26.88        
 42 Hassett, Rachel           FR Auburn                 27.43      26.90        
 42 Crabtree, Lauren           8 Mountain Brook         26.45      26.90        
 44 Held, Madeline            SR Spain Park             27.29      26.92        
 45 Hollingsworth, Callie     FR Cullman                26.89      26.94        
 46 Gibbons, Hanna Brook       8 Homewood               27.27      26.96        
 47 Reed, Moriah                 Providence             27.09      26.97        
 48 Garding, Madelene          8 Huntsville             26.87      27.02        
 48 Rice, Caroline               Spain Park             27.37      27.02        
 50 Carlson, Sydney            8 Mountain Brook         27.00      27.06        
 51 McLean, Sallie            SO McGill-Toolen          26.90      27.14        
 52 Bradley, Amanda           JR Hewitt-Trussvill       27.47      27.23        
 53 DeHart, Lydia             SO Thompson               26.29      27.31        
 53 Bailey, Anna               8 Fairhope               27.20      27.31        
 55 Wagnon, Alexandra          8 McGill-Toolen          27.47      27.32        
 56 Ronderos, Phoebe          SO Ums Wright             27.27      27.35        
 57 Cooper, Kelley            SR Huntsville             27.49      27.41        
 58 Faulk, Natalie            JR Northview              26.68      27.45        
 59 Mitchell, Jordan          FR Ums Wright             26.99      27.88        
 60 Bradley, Emily            FR Hewitt-Trussvill       27.12      27.89        
 61 Anderson, Katie           JR Jackson                27.35      28.01        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.21   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
                49.64  AA All-American Auto.
                50.61  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harting, Zach       JR Bob Jones              50.69      49.57 AA      20  
                  23.07       49.57 (26.50)                                        
  2 Smith, John         SR Huntsville             51.80      49.63 AA      17  
                  22.81       49.63 (26.82)                                        
  3 Tretyakov, Andrey   FR Bob Jones              50.32      49.82 BB      16  
                  23.06       49.82 (26.76)                                        
  4 Ballard, Foster     JR Elmore County          50.47      49.88 BB      15  
                  23.58       49.88 (26.30)                                        
  5 Ward, Jake          SR Auburn                 52.58      51.90         14  
                  24.17       51.90 (27.73)                                        
  6 Graves, Jackson     SR Pjp II Catholic        53.45      52.35         13  
                  23.91       52.35 (28.44)                                        
  7 Clutts, Finley      SR Shades Mtn Ch          52.31      52.52         12  
                  24.66       52.52 (27.86)                                        
  8 Hsu, Jason          JR Vestavia Hills         52.51      52.62         11  
                  24.48       52.62 (28.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dunne, Patrick      FR McGill-Toolen          53.85      53.09          9  
                  24.94       53.09 (28.15)                                        
 10 Overbeek, Cade      FR Huntsville             54.35      53.99          7  
                  25.52       53.99 (28.47)                                        
 11 Henson, Zachary     JR LAMP                   54.46      54.18          6  
                  25.05       54.18 (29.13)                                        
 12 Costantini, Harris  FR Daphne                 54.26      54.29          5  
                  25.53       54.29 (28.76)                                        
 13 Jellenc, Stephen    SR Fairhope               55.26      54.41          4  
                  25.67       54.41 (28.74)                                        
 14 Essary, Tristan        Prattville             54.27      54.50          3  
                  24.55       54.50 (29.95)                                        
 15 Strankman, Stone    SR Huntsville             54.74      54.86          2  
                  26.03       54.86 (28.83)                                        
 16 Stabler, Brady      FR Auburn                 55.48      55.87          1  
                  26.42       55.87 (29.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.21   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
                49.64  AA All-American Auto.
                50.61  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tretyakov, Andrey         FR Bob Jones              52.14      50.32 qBB    
                  23.28       50.32 (27.04)                                        
  2 Ballard, Foster           JR Elmore County          52.10      50.47 qBB    
                  23.91       50.47 (26.56)                                        
  3 Harting, Zach             JR Bob Jones              51.48      50.69 q      
                  23.90       50.69 (26.79)                                        
  4 Smith, John               SR Huntsville             52.15      51.80 q      
                  23.70       51.80 (28.10)                                        
  5 Clutts, Finley            SR Shades Mtn Ch          55.05      52.31 q      
                  24.70       52.31 (27.61)                                        
  6 Hsu, Jason                JR Vestavia Hills         54.39      52.51 q      
                  24.78       52.51 (27.73)                                        
  7 Ward, Jake                SR Auburn                 56.52      52.58 q      
                  24.46       52.58 (28.12)                                        
  8 Graves, Jackson           SR Pjp II Catholic        55.98      53.45 q      
                  24.62       53.45 (28.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunne, Patrick            FR McGill-Toolen          54.98      53.85 q      
                  25.08       53.85 (28.77)                                        
 10 Costantini, Harrison      FR Daphne                 55.35      54.26 q      
                  25.34       54.26 (28.92)                                        
 11 Essary, Tristan              Prattville             55.17      54.27 q      
                  24.67       54.27 (29.60)                                        
 12 Overbeek, Cade            FR Huntsville             56.49      54.35 q      
                  25.25       54.35 (29.10)                                        
 13 Henson, Zachary           JR LAMP                   58.22      54.46 q      
                  24.91       54.46 (29.55)                                        
 14 Strankman, Stone          SR Huntsville             57.25      54.74 q      
                  25.80       54.74 (28.94)                                        
 15 Jellenc, Stephen          SR Fairhope               55.48      55.26 q      
                  25.87       55.26 (29.39)                                        
 16 Stabler, Brady            FR Auburn                 57.14      55.48 q      
                  25.98       55.48 (29.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richard, Mark             JR Scottsboro             56.02      55.99        
                  25.81       55.99 (30.18)                                        
 18 Smith, Zachary             8 Holy Spirit            57.76      56.11        
                  26.11       56.11 (30.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smilie, Jacob             SO Faith Academy          59.66      56.13        
                  26.35       56.13 (29.78)                                        
 20 Boles, Riley              SO Fairhope               57.66      56.14        
                  26.23       56.14 (29.91)                                        
 21 Blohme, Arnold            SR Fairhope               58.08      56.23        
                  26.08       56.23 (30.15)                                        
 22 Stephens, Ciaran          JR Huntsville             59.58      56.34        
                  26.25       56.34 (30.09)                                        
 23 Luo, Kevin                JR Grissom                58.28      56.80        
                  26.77       56.80 (30.03)                                        
 24 Hoyt, James                  Altamont             1:00.21      57.06        
                  26.70       57.06 (30.36)                                        
 25 McClintock, Christopher   FR McGill-Toolen        1:01.51      57.49        
                  26.72       57.49 (30.77)                                        
 26 Costantini, McClaine      SR Daphne               1:01.56      57.81        
                  27.09       57.81 (30.72)                                        
 27 Turnipseed, Boyd          SR Spanish Fort           58.04      57.87        
                  26.22       57.87 (31.65)                                        
 28 Meyers, Dalton            JR Ums Wright             58.27      57.91        
                  27.19       57.91 (30.72)                                        
 29 Fan, Arlen                SR Indian Springs       1:00.03      57.93        
                  28.06       57.93 (29.87)                                        
 30 Monday, Mikey             SR Saks                   57.13      58.00        
                  25.72       58.00 (32.28)                                        
 31 Johnson, Mark             FR Bob Jones              58.33      58.15        
                  26.91       58.15 (31.24)                                        
 32 Roubion, Andrew           SR McGill-Toolen          59.48      58.16        
                  27.61       58.16 (30.55)                                        
 33 Dowling, Chase            SR Westminster          1:02.32      58.57        
                  26.77       58.57 (31.80)                                        
 34 Alpeter, Chris            SR Enterprise             59.52      58.90        
                  26.52       58.90 (32.38)                                        
 35 Lee, Charlie              JR Davidson             1:01.01      58.99        
                  27.55       58.99 (31.44)                                        
 36 Zhang, Wen                 7 Northview              59.85      59.07        
                  26.98       59.07 (32.09)                                        
 37 McAfee, Connor            FR James Clemens          58.79      59.54        
                  27.32       59.54 (32.22)                                        
 38 Malone, Riley             JR James Clemens        1:00.59      59.95        
                  27.85       59.95 (32.10)                                        
 39 Pilcher, Eric             SO Cullman              1:00.37    1:00.01        
                  28.44     1:00.01 (31.57)                                        
 40 Ashley, Jaemin               LAMP                 1:00.98    1:00.29        
                  27.51     1:00.29 (32.78)                                        
 41 Neudecker, Zachary        SR Enterprise           1:02.69    1:00.97        
                  27.22     1:00.97 (33.75)                                        
 42 Zalewski, Jack            SO Spain Park           1:01.01    1:01.26        
                  28.49     1:01.26 (32.77)                                        
 43 Couch, Seth               SO Westminster          1:02.23    1:01.79        
                  28.67     1:01.79 (33.12)                                        
 43 Hodge, Jake               FR Guntersville         1:01.78    1:01.79        
                  28.40     1:01.79 (33.39)                                        
 45 Zhai, Aaron               FR Grissom              1:01.99    1:02.59        
                  28.22     1:02.59 (34.37)                                        
 46 Flores, Jacob             JR Scottsboro           1:00.73    1:02.63        
                  28.98     1:02.63 (33.65)                                        
 47 McCraw, Wilson             7 Homewood             1:01.85    1:03.58        
                  29.81     1:03.58 (33.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.63   12/3/2011 Angelica Chapman, Hoover-SE                  
                55.26  AA All-American Auto.
                56.30  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madden, Paige       FR Ums Wright             58.69      55.37!BB      20  
                  25.81       55.37 (29.56)                                        
  2 Cimino, Sarah       FR Randolph               56.03      55.40!BB      17  
                  25.85       55.40 (29.55)                                        
  3 Harris, Jewels      FR Northridge             58.41      56.65         16  
                  26.68       56.65 (29.97)                                        
  4 Carey, Margaret     FR McGill-Toolen          57.12      56.87         15  
                  26.76       56.87 (30.11)                                        
  5 Dowdle, Hadley       8 Auburn                 56.84      57.50         14  
                  26.47       57.50 (31.03)                                        
  6 Wohlfarth, Maddie   SR Spain Park             58.34      57.87         13  
                  26.81       57.87 (31.06)                                        
  7 Phelps, Trista      SR Robertsdale            58.97      58.74         12  
                  27.09       58.74 (31.65)                                        
  8 Taylor, Catherine   SR Foley                  58.92      59.67         11  
                  27.88       59.67 (31.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kennett, Hailey     FR Spanish Fort           59.77      59.40          9  
                  27.65       59.40 (31.75)                                        
 10 Shen, Jenny         FR Randolph               59.91      59.49          7  
                  27.82       59.49 (31.67)                                        
 11 Elliott, Hannah     FR Mountain Brook       1:00.64      59.57          6  
                  27.91       59.57 (31.66)                                        
 12 Phillpott, Audrey   FR Auburn               1:00.56    1:00.20          5  
                  27.63     1:00.20 (32.57)                                        
 13 Whiston, Gracie     FR St. Paul''s           1:00.36    1:00.46          4  
                  28.27     1:00.46 (32.19)                                        
 14 Duckett, Mary       SO Vestavia Hills       1:00.69    1:00.56          3  
                  28.33     1:00.56 (32.23)                                        
 15 Raley, Caroline        Murphy                 59.80    1:00.83          2  
                  28.03     1:00.83 (32.80)                                        
 16 Shingleton, Mary C  JR Hoover               1:00.75    1:01.92          1  
                  28.95     1:01.92 (32.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.63   12/3/2011 Angelica Chapman, Hoover-SE                  
                55.26  AA All-American Auto.
                56.30  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cimino, Sarah             FR Randolph               58.09      56.03 qBB    
                  25.97       56.03 (30.06)                                        
  2 Dowdle, Hadley             8 Auburn                 59.29      56.84 q      
                  26.60       56.84 (30.24)                                        
  3 Carey, Margaret           FR McGill-Toolen          58.40      57.12 q      
                  26.65       57.12 (30.47)                                        
  4 Wohlfarth, Maddie         SR Spain Park           1:03.10      58.34 q      
                  27.25       58.34 (31.09)                                        
  5 Harris, Jewels            FR Northridge             58.08      58.41 q      
                  27.48       58.41 (30.93)                                        
  6 Madden, Paige             FR Ums Wright             56.20      58.69 q      
                  27.39       58.69 (31.30)                                        
  7 Taylor, Catherine         SR Foley                  59.78      58.92 q      
                  27.65       58.92 (31.27)                                        
  8 Phelps, Trista            SR Robertsdale          1:00.49      58.97 q      
                  27.36       58.97 (31.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennett, Hailey           FR Spanish Fort         1:02.36      59.77 q      
                  27.65       59.77 (32.12)                                        
 10 Raley, Caroline              Murphy               1:03.76      59.80 q      
                  27.94       59.80 (31.86)                                        
 11 Shen, Jenny               FR Randolph             1:00.93      59.91 q      
                  27.76       59.91 (32.15)                                        
 12 Whiston, Gracie           FR St. Paul''s           1:00.52    1:00.36 q      
                  28.39     1:00.36 (31.97)                                        
 13 Phillpott, Audrey         FR Auburn               1:04.81    1:00.56 q      
                  27.89     1:00.56 (32.67)                                        
 14 Elliott, Hannah           FR Mountain Brook       1:05.22    1:00.64 q      
                  28.45     1:00.64 (32.19)                                        
 15 Duckett, Mary             SO Vestavia Hills       1:02.76    1:00.69 q      
                  28.33     1:00.69 (32.36)                                        
 16 Shingleton, Mary Claire   JR Hoover               1:05.20    1:00.75 q      
                  28.74     1:00.75 (32.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGinty, Anna Kate         8 Auburn               1:02.97    1:00.93        
                  28.67     1:00.93 (32.26)                                        
 18 Chapman, Katrina          SO Hoover               1:03.02    1:01.25        
                  28.69     1:01.25 (32.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wu, Julia                 SR Auburn               1:04.73    1:01.49        
                  28.77     1:01.49 (32.72)                                        
 20 Melton, Katelynn          JR Athens               1:06.38    1:02.11        
                  28.75     1:02.11 (33.36)                                        
 21 Stough, Emma Laura        FR Spanish Fort         1:04.66    1:02.20        
                  29.00     1:02.20 (33.20)                                        
 22 Stough, Kristin            7 Spanish Fort         1:07.55    1:02.67        
                  29.55     1:02.67 (33.12)                                        
 23 Sall, Amanda              SO Hoover               1:06.65    1:03.22        
                  28.93     1:03.22 (34.29)                                        
 24 Jaimes, Linda              8 Vestavia Hills       1:02.15    1:03.36        
                  29.45     1:03.36 (33.91)                                        
 25 Woody, Maddie             SO Grissom              1:04.58    1:03.60        
                  29.62     1:03.60 (33.98)                                        
 26 del Carmen, Catherine        LAMP                 1:03.92    1:03.86        
                  30.13     1:03.86 (33.73)                                        
 27 Clark, Amanda             JR Huntsville           1:05.98    1:04.04        
                  29.58     1:04.04 (34.46)                                        
 28 McCraw, Addy              SO Homewood             1:06.61    1:04.46        
                  30.00     1:04.46 (34.46)                                        
 29 Holtcamp, Mackenzie        7 James Clemens        1:05.56    1:04.48        
                  30.47     1:04.48 (34.01)                                        
 30 McNair, Molly                Ums Wright           1:05.27    1:04.79        
                  29.46     1:04.79 (35.33)                                        
 31 Algiers, Annabelle         8 McGill-Toolen        1:05.09    1:04.80        
                  30.30     1:04.80 (34.50)                                        
 32 Bull, Morgan               8 Northview            1:05.19    1:05.29        
                  29.71     1:05.29 (35.58)                                        
 33 Nelson, Sydney             8 Vestavia Hills       1:07.06    1:05.34        
                  30.50     1:05.34 (34.84)                                        
 34 Langley, Ryder               Prattville           1:07.24    1:05.53        
                  29.99     1:05.53 (35.54)                                        
 35 Fillmer, Cali             FR Andalusia            1:05.08    1:05.77        
                  30.84     1:05.77 (34.93)                                        
 36 Gilbert, Emerald          JR James Clemens        1:06.87    1:05.85        
                  30.20     1:05.85 (35.65)                                        
 37 Werling, Hannah              Daphne               1:06.47    1:06.43        
                  31.18     1:06.43 (35.25)                                        
 38 Pell, Anna Grace           8 Bob Jones            1:07.36    1:06.98        
                  30.92     1:06.98 (36.06)                                        
 39 Harris, Fran              SR Ums Wright           1:05.84    1:07.05        
                  30.08     1:07.05 (36.97)                                        
 40 Tiller, Faith             JR Huntsville           1:06.72    1:07.54        
                  30.80     1:07.54 (36.74)                                        
 41 Bhooshannan, Meenu         8 Bob Jones            1:07.31    1:07.55        
                  30.97     1:07.55 (36.58)                                        
 42 Maryanski, Tristan         8 Hoover               1:07.71    1:08.35        
                  32.46     1:08.35 (35.89)                                        
 43 Beverly, Carrie           SR Jackson              1:06.58    1:08.36        
                  31.78     1:08.36 (36.58)                                        
 44 Crabtree, Lauren           8 Mountain Brook       1:05.61    1:08.78        
                  31.59     1:08.78 (37.19)                                        
 45 Messer, Tatiana           JR James Clemens        1:07.93    1:08.98        
                  31.81     1:08.98 (37.17)                                        
 46 Chamblee, MaKole             Boaz                 1:07.88    1:10.96        
                  30.47     1:10.96 (40.49)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 44.73        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
                45.50  AA All-American Auto.
                46.18  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Robert      JR Benjamin Russell       45.67      45.46 AA      20  
                  21.93       45.46 (23.53)                                        
  2 Thetford, Tommy        Altamont               46.59      46.42         17  
                  22.05       46.42 (24.37)                                        
  3 Sander, Derek       SO Bob Jones              47.39      46.44         16  
                  22.43       46.44 (24.01)                                        
  4 Huang, Daniel       JR Muscle Shoals          48.75      47.30         15  
                  22.80       47.30 (24.50)                                        
  5 McDonald, Carter    SR Huntsville             48.75      48.44         14  
                  23.44       48.44 (25.00)                                        
  6 Wintzinger, Trey    SR Huntsville             48.57      48.65         13  
                  23.22       48.65 (25.43)                                        
  7 Shea, Andrew        FR James Clemens          48.50      49.05         12  
                  23.29       49.05 (25.76)                                        
  8 Courtney, James     FR St. Paul''s             49.21      49.19         11  
                  23.88       49.19 (25.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Davis, Chili        SR Pelham                 49.82      49.61          9  
                  23.56       49.61 (26.05)                                        
 10 Vasquez, Sam        FR Pjp II Catholic        50.16      50.01          7  
                  24.27       50.01 (25.74)                                        
 11 McKay, Luke         JR Briarwood              50.80      50.05          6  
                  24.24       50.05 (25.81)                                        
 12 Kobzyev, Kyrylo     JR Auburn                 49.82      50.11          5  
                  24.07       50.11 (26.04)                                        
 13 Ruiz, Marco         SO Muscle Shoals          49.74      50.22          4  
                  24.01       50.22 (26.21)                                        
 14 Day, Christian      JR Bob Jones              51.07      50.93          3  
                  24.46       50.93 (26.47)                                        
 15 Price, Noah         SR Cullman                51.32      50.97          2  
                  24.41       50.97 (26.56)                                        
 16 Santiago, Derek     JR James Clemens          51.16      51.16          1  
                  24.37       51.16 (26.79)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 44.73        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
                45.50  AA All-American Auto.
                46.18  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Robert            JR Benjamin Russell       47.39      45.67 qBB    
                  22.05       45.67 (23.62)                                        
  2 Thetford, Tommy              Altamont               46.31      46.59 q      
                  21.91       46.59 (24.68)                                        
  3 Sander, Derek             SO Bob Jones              48.97      47.39 q      
                  22.79       47.39 (24.60)                                        
  4 Shea, Andrew              FR James Clemens          50.54      48.50 q      
                  23.07       48.50 (25.43)                                        
  5 Wintzinger, Trey          SR Huntsville             50.11      48.57 q      
                  23.15       48.57 (25.42)                                        
  6 McDonald, Carter          SR Huntsville             51.10      48.75 q      
                  23.45       48.75 (25.30)                                        
  6 Huang, Daniel             JR Muscle Shoals          49.39      48.75 q      
                  23.57       48.75 (25.18)                                        
  8 Courtney, James           FR St. Paul''s             51.14      49.21 q      
                  23.82       49.21 (25.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruiz, Marco               SO Muscle Shoals          50.93      49.74 q      
                  24.17       49.74 (25.57)                                        
 10 Davis, Chili              SR Pelham                 49.82      49.82 q      
                  23.56       49.82 (26.26)                                        
 10 Kobzyev, Kyrylo           JR Auburn                 50.04      49.82 q      
                  23.84       49.82 (25.98)                                        
 12 Vasquez, Sam              FR Pjp II Catholic        52.12      50.16 q      
                  24.29       50.16 (25.87)                                        
 13 McKay, Luke               JR Briarwood              52.04      50.80 q      
                  24.51       50.80 (26.29)                                        
 14 Day, Christian            JR Bob Jones              52.01      51.07 q      
                  24.59       51.07 (26.48)                                        
 15 Santiago, Derek           JR James Clemens          51.87      51.16 q      
                  24.46       51.16 (26.70)                                        
 16 Price, Noah               SR Cullman                50.70      51.32 q      
                  24.47       51.32 (26.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Padgett, Daniel           SO Auburn                 52.31      51.68        
                  23.99       51.68 (27.69)                                        
 18 Hempfleng, Zack           JR McGill-Toolen          54.62      51.98        
                  25.04       51.98 (26.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderton, Bailey          FR Oneonta                53.92      52.80        
                  24.63       52.80 (28.17)                                        
 20 McNeely, Paul             SO Huntsville             53.78      52.94        
                  25.03       52.94 (27.91)                                        
 21 Zhang, Han                SO Northview              51.08      53.22        
                  24.81       53.22 (28.41)                                        
 22 Zhang, Wen                 7 Northview              52.98      53.33        
                  25.67       53.33 (27.66)                                        
 23 Bondurant, Zach           SO Fairhope               54.19      53.37        
                  25.95       53.37 (27.42)                                        
 24 Arnold, Gus               JR Huntsville             54.56      53.51        
                  25.49       53.51 (28.02)                                        
 25 Johnson, Myles            FR Hoover                 52.80      53.60        
                  25.54       53.60 (28.06)                                        
 26 Jones, Jacob              SO Davidson               54.37      53.83        
                  25.69       53.83 (28.14)                                        
 27 Ludwig, Raymond           SO Vestavia Hills         54.12      54.79        
                  25.17       54.79 (29.62)                                        
 28 Turnipseed, Boyd          SR Spanish Fort           53.02      56.11        
                  25.76       56.11 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 51.33   12/1/2012 Maria Reed, Baker                            
                50.87  AA All-American Auto.
                51.57  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reed, Maria         FR Baker                  51.79      51.18!BB      20  
                  24.72       51.18 (26.46)                                        
  2 Everett, Jessie     FR St. Paul''s             53.05      51.41 BB      17  
                  25.22       51.41 (26.19)                                        
  3 Ellzey, Ashton      SR Baker                  51.69      51.56 BB      16  
                  24.71       51.56 (26.85)                                        
  4 Munster, Claire     SO Bob Jones              52.63      52.35         15  
                  25.34       52.35 (27.01)                                        
  5 Weakley, Regan       8 Huntsville             53.04      52.72         14  
                  24.86       52.72 (27.86)                                        
  6 King, Annabel       FR James Clemens          53.78      53.31         13  
                  25.73       53.31 (27.58)                                        
  7 Weissgerber, Ashly  SO Spanish Fort           53.65      54.22         12  
                  26.17       54.22 (28.05)                                        
  8 Moers, Anna         SO Vestavia Hills         53.38      54.41         11  
                  25.96       54.41 (28.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hui, Chloe          FR Grissom                53.96      53.46          9  
                  25.75       53.46 (27.71)                                        
 10 Suhs, Tara             Daphne                 54.93      54.33          7  
                  26.30       54.33 (28.03)                                        
 11 Haapoja, Ellen      JR Athens                 55.37      54.94          6  
                  26.25       54.94 (28.69)                                        
 12 Phillpott, Audrey   FR Auburn                 55.80      55.05          5  
                  26.48       55.05 (28.57)                                        
 13 Williamson, Abby     7 Hoover                 54.42      55.45          4  
                  26.39       55.45 (29.06)                                        
 14 Burt, Haley          7 Oak Mountain           56.05      55.98          3  
                  26.83       55.98 (29.15)                                        
 15 McCombs, Kenley      8 Hoover                 55.34      55.99          2  
                  26.83       55.99 (29.16)                                        
 16 Schultz, Sissy      JR Hewitt-Trussvill       55.78      58.28          1  
                  27.43       58.28 (30.85)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 51.33   12/1/2012 Maria Reed, Baker                            
                50.87  AA All-American Auto.
                51.57  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellzey, Ashton            SR Baker                  53.05      51.69 q      
                  24.89       51.69 (26.80)                                        
  2 Reed, Maria               FR Baker                  51.27      51.79 q      
                  24.80       51.79 (26.99)                                        
  3 Munster, Claire           SO Bob Jones              54.06      52.63 q      
                  25.20       52.63 (27.43)                                        
  4 Weakley, Regan             8 Huntsville             54.92      53.04 q      
                  25.23       53.04 (27.81)                                        
  5 Everett, Jessie           FR St. Paul''s             52.84      53.05 q      
                  26.07       53.05 (26.98)                                        
  6 Moers, Anna               SO Vestavia Hills         55.85      53.38 q      
                  25.54       53.38 (27.84)                                        
  7 Weissgerber, Ashlynn      SO Spanish Fort           56.04      53.65 q      
                  25.98       53.65 (27.67)                                        
  8 King, Annabel             FR James Clemens          54.28      53.78 q      
                  26.19       53.78 (27.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hui, Chloe                FR Grissom                55.24      53.96 q      
                  26.20       53.96 (27.76)                                        
 10 Williamson, Abby           7 Hoover                 55.22      54.42 q      
                  25.90       54.42 (28.52)                                        
 11 Suhs, Tara                   Daphne                 57.22      54.93 q      
                  26.91       54.93 (28.02)                                        
 12 McCombs, Kenley            8 Hoover                 56.69      55.34 q      
                  26.57       55.34 (28.77)                                        
 13 Haapoja, Ellen            JR Athens                 57.53      55.37 q      
                  26.51       55.37 (28.86)                                        
 14 Schultz, Sissy            JR Hewitt-Trussvill       59.28      55.78 q      
                  26.96       55.78 (28.82)                                        
 15 Phillpott, Audrey         FR Auburn                 57.56      55.80 q      
                  26.91       55.80 (28.89)                                        
 16 Burt, Haley                7 Oak Mountain           56.80      56.05 q      
                  26.27       56.05 (29.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alley-Baktoo, Zahra       SR Auburn                 58.16      56.38        
                  26.64       56.38 (29.74)                                        
 18 McLean, Leslie            SR McGill-Toolen          58.69      56.54        
                  27.14       56.54 (29.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shane, Ramsey             SO Fairhope               58.61      56.77        
                  27.49       56.77 (29.28)                                        
 20 Janssen, Alana            JR Pjp II Catholic        58.06      57.33        
                  27.93       57.33 (29.40)                                        
 21 Hegan, Neely               7 Spanish Fort           57.06      57.85        
                  28.29       57.85 (29.56)                                        
 22 Maddox, Logan             JR Bob Jones              59.28      58.31        
                  27.98       58.31 (30.33)                                        
 23 Gist, Bailee              JR Muscle Shoals          59.26      58.62        
                  28.31       58.62 (30.31)                                        
 24 Reagan, Madeleine         JR Bob Jones              59.25      58.96        
                  28.42       58.96 (30.54)                                        
 25 Uldrich, Grace             7 Vestavia Hills         59.39      59.34        
                  28.27       59.34 (31.07)                                        
 26 Chapman, Katrina          SO Hoover                 57.85      59.52        
                  28.13       59.52 (31.39)                                        
 27 Olson, Liz                SR Huntsville             59.23      59.78        
                  28.40       59.78 (31.38)                                        
 28 Wagnon, Alexandra          8 McGill-Toolen          59.32    1:00.77        
                  28.36     1:00.77 (32.41)                                        
 29 Bull, Morgan               8 Northview              57.35    1:02.24        
                  28.48     1:02.24 (33.76)                                        
 30 Fillmer, Cali             FR Andalusia              58.94    1:06.87        
                  31.15     1:06.87 (35.72)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:29.12        2007 Woody Joye, Stanhope Elmore                
                4:30.22  AA All-American Auto.
                4:35.31  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Will       SR Spain Park           4:34.41    4:27.36!AA      20  
                  24.29       50.59 (26.30)     1:17.42 (26.83)     1:44.44 (27.02)
        2:11.56 (27.12)     2:38.69 (27.13)     3:06.18 (27.49)     3:33.70 (27.52)
        4:01.14 (27.44)     4:27.36 (26.22)                                        
  2 Noletto, Russell    JR McGill-Toolen        4:34.60    4:30.79 BB      17  
                  24.46       50.82 (26.36)     1:17.63 (26.81)     1:44.95 (27.32)
        2:12.23 (27.28)     2:39.63 (27.40)     3:07.37 (27.74)     3:35.29 (27.92)
        4:03.38 (28.09)     4:30.79 (27.41)                                        
  3 Tunks, Jackson      SO Fairhope             4:41.93    4:37.89         16  
                  24.40       50.83 (26.43)     1:17.81 (26.98)     1:45.24 (27.43)
        2:13.35 (28.11)     2:42.07 (28.72)     3:11.28 (29.21)     3:40.57 (29.29)
        4:09.71 (29.14)     4:37.89 (28.18)                                        
  4 Sutphin, Jared      JR Huntsville           4:43.35    4:45.22         15  
                  25.19       52.62 (27.43)     1:21.13 (28.51)     1:49.75 (28.62)
        2:18.52 (28.77)     2:48.24 (29.72)     3:18.02 (29.78)     3:47.84 (29.82)
        4:17.05 (29.21)     4:45.22 (28.17)                                        
  5 Oldenburg, Asher    SO St. Paul''s           4:47.38    4:45.52         14  
                  25.67       53.36 (27.69)     1:21.80 (28.44)     1:50.71 (28.91)
        2:20.01 (29.30)     2:49.67 (29.66)     3:19.12 (29.45)     3:48.51 (29.39)
        4:18.01 (29.50)     4:45.52 (27.51)                                        
  6 Schille, Thompson   JR Northridge           4:49.84    4:50.49         13  
                  26.02       54.67 (28.65)     1:23.94 (29.27)     1:53.94 (30.00)
        2:23.51 (29.57)     2:53.08 (29.57)     3:22.47 (29.39)     3:51.92 (29.45)
        4:21.49 (29.57)     4:50.49 (29.00)                                        
  7 Clutts, Finley      SR Shades Mtn Ch        4:51.85    4:51.33         12  
                  26.15       55.17 (29.02)     1:24.57 (29.40)     1:54.34 (29.77)
        2:24.05 (29.71)     2:53.58 (29.53)     3:23.33 (29.75)     3:53.01 (29.68)
        4:22.76 (29.75)     4:51.33 (28.57)                                        
  8 Smilie, Josh        SO Faith Academy        4:51.95    4:56.77         11  
                  26.60       55.31 (28.71)     1:24.93 (29.62)     1:55.01 (30.08)
        2:25.11 (30.10)     2:55.38 (30.27)     3:26.12 (30.74)     3:56.58 (30.46)
        4:27.30 (30.72)     4:56.77 (29.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 McKeen, Sadler      FR Briarwood            4:53.82    4:50.69          9  
                  25.91       54.73 (28.82)     1:24.29 (29.56)     1:53.40 (29.11)
        2:22.71 (29.31)     2:52.22 (29.51)     3:21.91 (29.69)     3:51.54 (29.63)
        4:21.24 (29.70)     4:50.69 (29.45)                                        
 10 Hinely, Joe         JR Westminster          4:56.16    4:56.24          7  
                  26.27       55.06 (28.79)     1:24.52 (29.46)     1:54.68 (30.16)
        2:24.84 (30.16)     2:54.94 (30.10)     3:25.51 (30.57)     3:56.18 (30.67)
        4:26.53 (30.35)     4:56.24 (29.71)                                        
 11 Hoyt, James            Altamont             5:03.90    5:00.80          6  
                  26.55       56.27 (29.72)     1:26.57 (30.30)     1:57.50 (30.93)
        2:28.31 (30.81)     2:59.13 (30.82)     3:30.37 (31.24)     4:00.74 (30.37)
        4:31.42 (30.68)     5:00.80 (29.38)                                        
 12 Kinsey, John        SO Bob Jones            5:02.14    5:01.16          5  
                  27.06       56.44 (29.38)     1:26.63 (30.19)     1:57.61 (30.98)
        2:28.21 (30.60)     2:59.11 (30.90)     3:30.08 (30.97)     4:01.02 (30.94)
        4:31.55 (30.53)     5:01.16 (29.61)                                        
 13 Parker, Max         FR Vestavia Hills       5:06.20    5:02.57          4  
                  26.57       56.20 (29.63)     1:26.69 (30.49)     1:57.52 (30.83)
        2:28.63 (31.11)     2:59.92 (31.29)     3:31.19 (31.27)     4:02.47 (31.28)
        4:33.18 (30.71)     5:02.57 (29.39)                                        
 14 Hardy, Joseph       SR McGill-Toolen        5:09.22    5:03.80          3  
                  26.80       56.52 (29.72)     1:27.36 (30.84)     1:57.73 (30.37)
        2:28.69 (30.96)     3:00.12 (31.43)     3:31.72 (31.60)     4:02.77 (31.05)
        4:33.58 (30.81)     5:03.80 (30.22)                                        
 15 Moses, EJ              Spain Park           5:05.91    5:07.19          2  
                  27.28       57.41 (30.13)     1:28.05 (30.64)     1:59.25 (31.20)
        2:30.96 (31.71)     3:02.68 (31.72)     3:34.27 (31.59)     4:06.00 (31.73)
        4:37.49 (31.49)     5:07.19 (29.70)                                        
 16 Stabler, Brady      FR Auburn               5:08.20    5:07.39          1  
                  27.38       57.53 (30.15)     1:28.43 (30.90)     1:59.65 (31.22)
        2:30.87 (31.22)     3:01.70 (30.83)     3:33.28 (31.58)     4:05.44 (32.16)
        4:36.99 (31.55)     5:07.39 (30.40)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:29.12        2007 Woody Joye, Stanhope Elmore                
                4:30.22  AA All-American Auto.
                4:35.31  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Will             SR Spain Park           4:33.75    4:34.41 qBB    
                  24.65       52.12 (27.47)     1:19.98 (27.86)     1:47.78 (27.80)
        2:15.51 (27.73)     2:43.39 (27.88)     3:11.71 (28.32)     3:39.82 (28.11)
        4:07.58 (27.76)     4:34.41 (26.83)                                        
  2 Noletto, Russell          JR McGill-Toolen        4:39.34    4:34.60 qBB    
                  24.71       51.64 (26.93)     1:18.95 (27.31)     1:46.37 (27.42)
        2:14.06 (27.69)     2:42.22 (28.16)     3:10.30 (28.08)     3:38.77 (28.47)
        4:07.02 (28.25)     4:34.60 (27.58)                                        
  3 Tunks, Jackson            SO Fairhope             4:42.59    4:41.93 q      
                  25.55       53.43 (27.88)     1:21.94 (28.51)     1:50.58 (28.64)
        2:19.42 (28.84)     2:47.74 (28.32)     3:16.85 (29.11)     3:45.77 (28.92)
        4:14.25 (28.48)     4:41.93 (27.68)                                        
  4 Sutphin, Jared            JR Huntsville           4:58.28    4:43.35 q      
                  26.12       54.38 (28.26)     1:23.31 (28.93)     1:51.97 (28.66)
        2:20.46 (28.49)     2:49.08 (28.62)     3:17.51 (28.43)     3:46.39 (28.88)
        4:15.10 (28.71)     4:43.35 (28.25)                                        
  5 Oldenburg, Asher          SO St. Paul''s           4:51.27    4:47.38 q      
                  25.85       53.78 (27.93)     1:22.41 (28.63)     1:51.54 (29.13)
        2:20.79 (29.25)     2:50.22 (29.43)     3:19.52 (29.30)     3:48.96 (29.44)
        4:18.50 (29.54)     4:47.38 (28.88)                                        
  6 Schille, Thompson         JR Northridge           4:54.82    4:49.84 q      
                  25.99       54.57 (28.58)     1:23.82 (29.25)     1:53.09 (29.27)
        2:22.06 (28.97)     2:51.38 (29.32)     3:21.03 (29.65)     3:50.80 (29.77)
        4:20.68 (29.88)     4:49.84 (29.16)                                        
  7 Clutts, Finley            SR Shades Mtn Ch        5:06.01    4:51.85 q      
                  25.81       54.52 (28.71)     1:23.80 (29.28)     1:53.54 (29.74)
        2:23.37 (29.83)     2:53.06 (29.69)     3:22.98 (29.92)     3:53.31 (30.33)
        4:22.87 (29.56)     4:51.85 (28.98)                                        
  8 Smilie, Josh              SO Faith Academy        5:11.11    4:51.95 q      
                  26.55       54.81 (28.26)     1:24.27 (29.46)     1:53.68 (29.41)
        2:23.56 (29.88)     2:53.07 (29.51)     3:23.45 (30.38)     3:53.89 (30.44)
        4:23.65 (29.76)     4:51.95 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKeen, Sadler            FR Briarwood            5:02.34    4:53.82 q      
                  26.39       55.34 (28.95)     1:24.96 (29.62)     1:55.16 (30.20)
        2:24.93 (29.77)     2:54.38 (29.45)     3:24.40 (30.02)     3:54.74 (30.34)
        4:24.71 (29.97)     4:53.82 (29.11)                                        
 10 Hinely, Joe               JR Westminster          5:05.82    4:56.16 q      
                  26.22       54.94 (28.72)     1:24.71 (29.77)     1:54.99 (30.28)
        2:25.11 (30.12)     2:55.53 (30.42)     3:25.94 (30.41)     3:56.30 (30.36)
        4:26.74 (30.44)     4:56.16 (29.42)                                        
 11 Kinsey, John              SO Bob Jones            5:11.13    5:02.14 q      
                  27.10       56.19 (29.09)     1:26.07 (29.88)     1:56.87 (30.80)
        2:28.38 (31.51)     2:59.36 (30.98)     3:31.18 (31.82)     4:02.07 (30.89)
        4:32.80 (30.73)     5:02.14 (29.34)                                        
 12 Hoyt, James                  Altamont             5:11.51    5:03.90 q      
                  27.67       58.03 (30.36)     1:29.46 (31.43)     1:59.87 (30.41)
        2:31.21 (31.34)     3:02.16 (30.95)     3:32.88 (30.72)     4:04.06 (31.18)
        4:34.88 (30.82)     5:03.90 (29.02)                                        
 13 Moses, EJ                    Spain Park           5:13.71    5:05.91 q      
                  27.23       56.82 (29.59)     1:27.70 (30.88)     1:59.00 (31.30)
        2:30.55 (31.55)     3:01.89 (31.34)     3:33.34 (31.45)     4:04.97 (31.63)
        4:35.85 (30.88)     5:05.91 (30.06)                                        
 14 Parker, Max               FR Vestavia Hills       5:11.88    5:06.20 q      
                  26.83       56.82 (29.99)     1:27.84 (31.02)     1:58.62 (30.78)
        2:29.81 (31.19)     3:01.20 (31.39)     3:33.20 (32.00)     4:04.50 (31.30)
        4:36.00 (31.50)     5:06.20 (30.20)                                        
 15 Stabler, Brady            FR Auburn               5:11.29    5:08.20 q      
                  26.81       56.71 (29.90)     1:27.79 (31.08)     1:59.10 (31.31)
        2:30.82 (31.72)     3:02.53 (31.71)     3:34.38 (31.85)     4:05.93 (31.55)
        4:37.61 (31.68)     5:08.20 (30.59)                                        
 16 Hardy, Joseph             SR McGill-Toolen        5:27.05    5:09.22 q      
                  27.79       58.56 (30.77)     1:30.19 (31.63)     2:02.45 (32.26)
        2:33.72 (31.27)     3:05.42 (31.70)     3:36.66 (31.24)     4:08.14 (31.48)
        4:39.18 (31.04)     5:09.22 (30.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooper, Crossan           SO Randolph             5:14.94    5:10.93        
                  27.28       57.06 (29.78)     1:27.85 (30.79)     1:59.19 (31.34)
        2:31.19 (32.00)     3:02.96 (31.77)     3:35.10 (32.14)     4:07.34 (32.24)
        4:39.70 (32.36)     5:10.93 (31.23)                                        
 18 Dekle, Adam                8 McGill-Toolen        5:25.25    5:12.72        
                  27.58       57.69 (30.11)     1:28.65 (30.96)     2:00.15 (31.50)
        2:32.04 (31.89)     3:04.38 (32.34)     3:36.82 (32.44)     4:09.38 (32.56)
        4:41.58 (32.20)     5:12.72 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitehurst, Hunter        SO Vestavia Hills       5:15.55    5:14.64        
                  27.54       58.82 (31.28)     1:30.41 (31.59)     2:01.89 (31.48)
        2:33.96 (32.07)     3:05.91 (31.95)     3:38.14 (32.23)     4:10.77 (32.63)
        4:43.45 (32.68)     5:14.64 (31.19)                                        
 20 Johnson, Mark             FR Bob Jones            5:11.44    5:14.87        
                  26.64       56.64 (30.00)     1:27.98 (31.34)     2:00.42 (32.44)
        2:32.63 (32.21)     3:05.00 (32.37)     3:37.73 (32.73)     4:10.87 (33.14)
        4:43.30 (32.43)     5:14.87 (31.57)                                        
 21 Weston, Zachary           JR Bob Jones            5:25.69    5:18.29        
                  27.75       59.22 (31.47)     1:31.34 (32.12)     2:03.59 (32.25)
        2:35.76 (32.17)     3:07.95 (32.19)     3:40.40 (32.45)     4:13.51 (33.11)
        4:46.43 (32.92)     5:18.29 (31.86)                                        
 22 Whitehurst, Tyler         SO Vestavia Hills       5:33.39    5:19.87        
                  27.03       57.87 (30.84)     1:30.03 (32.16)     2:02.16 (32.13)
        2:34.50 (32.34)     3:07.13 (32.63)     3:40.34 (33.21)     4:13.83 (33.49)
        4:47.65 (33.82)     5:19.87 (32.22)                                        
 23 Bodet, Dalton             SO McGill-Toolen        5:31.82    5:24.00        
                  29.14     1:00.82 (31.68)     1:33.39 (32.57)     2:06.46 (33.07)
        2:39.56 (33.10)     3:12.32 (32.76)     3:45.21 (32.89)     4:18.14 (32.93)
        4:51.67 (33.53)     5:24.00 (32.33)                                        
 24 Knox, Caleb                8 Hewitt-Trussvill     5:36.47    5:26.41        
                  28.59     1:00.03 (31.44)     1:32.42 (32.39)     2:05.46 (33.04)
        2:39.02 (33.56)     3:12.59 (33.57)     3:46.72 (34.13)     4:20.34 (33.62)
        4:53.81 (33.47)     5:26.41 (32.60)                                        
 25 Amick, Drake               8 Hewitt-Trussvill     5:28.13    5:29.42        
                  28.25     1:00.55 (32.30)     1:34.28 (33.73)     2:07.90 (33.62)
        2:41.37 (33.47)     3:15.62 (34.25)     3:49.75 (34.13)     4:24.17 (34.42)
        4:58.13 (33.96)     5:29.42 (31.29)                                        
 26 Chance, Caleb              7 Huntsville           5:38.61    5:39.62        
                  28.90     1:01.84 (32.94)     1:35.77 (33.93)     2:10.55 (34.78)
        2:45.44 (34.89)     3:20.34 (34.90)     3:55.80 (35.46)     4:30.74 (34.94)
        5:05.61 (34.87)     5:39.62 (34.01)                                        
 27 Kowalczyk, Matthew        FR Grissom              5:42.69    5:40.85        
                  28.55     1:01.76 (33.21)     1:35.46 (33.70)     2:10.41 (34.95)
        2:45.66 (35.25)   4:32.31 (1:46.65)     5:07.46 (35.15)     5:42.28 (34.82)
            5:40.85 ( )                                                            
 28 Herbst, Alex              JR Scottsboro           5:26.87    5:40.87        
                  27.96       59.70 (31.74)     1:33.34 (33.64)     2:08.45 (35.11)
        2:43.70 (35.25)     3:19.24 (35.54)     3:55.40 (36.16)     4:31.98 (36.58)
        5:07.05 (35.07)     5:40.87 (33.82)                                        
 29 McMillan, Fuller          SO Northview            5:42.61    5:44.33        
                  28.76     1:01.17 (32.41)     1:34.96 (33.79)     2:09.73 (34.77)
        2:45.18 (35.45)     3:21.55 (36.37)     3:57.72 (36.17)     4:34.12 (36.40)
        5:10.15 (36.03)     5:44.33 (34.18)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:53.37        2004 Chloe Sutton, Hoover                       
                4:52.31  AA All-American Auto.
                4:57.63  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cimino, Sarah       FR Randolph             5:00.53    4:57.47 BB      20  
                  26.96       56.54 (29.58)     1:26.49 (29.95)     1:56.81 (30.32)
        2:26.89 (30.08)     2:57.19 (30.30)     3:27.74 (30.55)     3:58.59 (30.85)
        4:29.22 (30.63)     4:57.47 (28.25)                                        
  2 Harris, Jewels      FR Northridge           5:15.14    5:11.05         17  
                  27.53       57.94 (30.41)     1:28.94 (31.00)     2:00.22 (31.28)
        2:31.89 (31.67)     3:03.82 (31.93)     3:35.81 (31.99)     4:07.73 (31.92)
        4:39.55 (31.82)     5:11.05 (31.50)                                        
  3 Northcutt, Mary     SO Grissom              5:19.17    5:14.91         16  
                  27.99       58.47 (30.48)     1:29.71 (31.24)     2:01.22 (31.51)
        2:33.48 (32.26)     3:05.62 (32.14)     3:37.75 (32.13)     4:10.54 (32.79)
        4:43.49 (32.95)     5:14.91 (31.42)                                        
  4 Campbell, Devin      8 Bob Jones            5:15.49    5:14.94         15  
                  27.72       58.98 (31.26)     1:30.92 (31.94)     2:03.06 (32.14)
        2:35.36 (32.30)     3:07.74 (32.38)     3:40.06 (32.32)     4:12.19 (32.13)
        4:44.05 (31.86)     5:14.94 (30.89)                                        
  5 Osborn, Peyton       8 Tuscaloosa           5:21.99    5:19.40         14  
                  29.48     1:01.20 (31.72)     1:33.52 (32.32)     2:05.96 (32.44)
        2:38.59 (32.63)     3:10.83 (32.24)     3:42.96 (32.13)     4:15.42 (32.46)
        4:47.96 (32.54)     5:19.40 (31.44)                                        
  6 Barlow, Ryan         8 Huntsville           5:17.77    5:22.05         13  
                  28.64     1:00.11 (31.47)     1:32.77 (32.66)     2:05.54 (32.77)
        2:38.37 (32.83)     3:11.88 (33.51)     3:44.88 (33.00)     4:18.44 (33.56)
        4:50.59 (32.15)     5:22.05 (31.46)                                        
  7 Bullard, Caitlin    SO Spain Park           5:18.07    5:24.46         12  
                  28.82     1:00.58 (31.76)     1:32.61 (32.03)     2:05.07 (32.46)
        2:38.05 (32.98)     3:11.30 (33.25)     3:44.64 (33.34)     4:18.22 (33.58)
        4:51.96 (33.74)     5:24.46 (32.50)                                        
  8 Brooks, Rachael      8 Vestavia Hills       5:25.88    5:27.80         11  
                  29.23     1:01.77 (32.54)     1:35.02 (33.25)     2:08.52 (33.50)
        2:41.63 (33.11)     3:15.29 (33.66)     3:48.65 (33.36)     4:22.23 (33.58)
        4:55.84 (33.61)     5:27.80 (31.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bilek, Jessica      JR Spain Park           5:29.80    5:26.94          9  
                  29.03     1:00.84 (31.81)     1:33.54 (32.70)     2:06.69 (33.15)
        2:39.96 (33.27)     3:13.40 (33.44)     3:47.02 (33.62)     4:20.79 (33.77)
        4:54.44 (33.65)     5:26.94 (32.50)                                        
 10 Randolph, Kori       7 Deshler              5:29.49    5:27.24          7  
                  29.58     1:02.29 (32.71)     1:35.70 (33.41)     2:09.43 (33.73)
        2:43.25 (33.82)     3:17.14 (33.89)     3:51.04 (33.90)     4:24.32 (33.28)
        4:56.85 (32.53)     5:27.24 (30.39)                                        
 11 Boyd, Brooke        FR Vestavia Hills       5:30.84    5:27.97          6  
                  29.24     1:01.16 (31.92)     1:34.06 (32.90)     2:07.64 (33.58)
        2:41.09 (33.45)     3:14.90 (33.81)     3:48.52 (33.62)     4:22.48 (33.96)
        4:56.06 (33.58)     5:27.97 (31.91)                                        
 12 Smith, Brennan      JR Auburn               5:29.89    5:30.39          5  
                  28.48       59.45 (30.97)     1:31.68 (32.23)     2:04.80 (33.12)
        2:38.57 (33.77)     3:12.65 (34.08)     3:47.13 (34.48)     4:21.96 (34.83)
        4:56.75 (34.79)     5:30.39 (33.64)                                        
 13 Elliott, Hannah     FR Mountain Brook       5:32.86    5:32.47          4  
                  29.13     1:01.42 (32.29)     1:35.06 (33.64)     2:08.67 (33.61)
        2:42.67 (34.00)     3:16.72 (34.05)     3:51.22 (34.50)     4:25.07 (33.85)
        4:59.72 (34.65)     5:32.47 (32.75)                                        
 14 Bradley, Gabi       JR McGill-Toolen        5:36.54    5:34.84          3  
                  29.47     1:01.93 (32.46)     1:35.39 (33.46)     2:09.47 (34.08)
        2:44.10 (34.63)     3:18.79 (34.69)     3:53.71 (34.92)     4:28.74 (35.03)
        5:02.95 (34.21)     5:34.84 (31.89)                                        
 15 Swindle, Elise      SO Hoover               5:37.31    5:35.28          2  
                  29.91     1:02.48 (32.57)     1:35.76 (33.28)     2:09.93 (34.17)
        2:43.86 (33.93)     3:18.63 (34.77)     3:53.30 (34.67)     4:27.82 (34.52)
        5:02.70 (34.88)     5:35.28 (32.58)                                        
 16 Wagnon, Rachel      SO McGill-Toolen        5:37.25    5:35.90          1  
                  29.38     1:02.46 (33.08)     1:36.08 (33.62)     2:09.66 (33.58)
        2:43.71 (34.05)     3:18.30 (34.59)     3:52.79 (34.49)     4:27.84 (35.05)
        5:02.64 (34.80)     5:35.90 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:53.37        2004 Chloe Sutton, Hoover                       
                4:52.31  AA All-American Auto.
                4:57.63  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cimino, Sarah             FR Randolph             5:06.75    5:00.53 q      
                  27.43       57.46 (30.03)     1:28.01 (30.55)     1:58.44 (30.43)
        2:28.95 (30.51)     2:59.26 (30.31)     3:29.94 (30.68)     4:00.76 (30.82)
        4:31.59 (30.83)     5:00.53 (28.94)                                        
  2 Harris, Jewels            FR Northridge           5:08.15    5:15.14 q      
                  28.71       59.89 (31.18)     1:31.76 (31.87)     2:04.20 (32.44)
        2:36.25 (32.05)     3:08.04 (31.79)     3:39.94 (31.90)     4:12.19 (32.25)
        4:44.08 (31.89)     5:15.14 (31.06)                                        
  3 Campbell, Devin            8 Bob Jones            5:24.93    5:15.49 q      
                  28.29       59.94 (31.65)     1:32.78 (32.84)     2:05.28 (32.50)
        2:37.60 (32.32)     3:09.38 (31.78)     3:41.70 (32.32)     4:13.91 (32.21)
        4:45.09 (31.18)     5:15.49 (30.40)                                        
  4 Barlow, Ryan               8 Huntsville           5:20.13    5:17.77 q      
                  29.14     1:01.14 (32.00)     1:33.37 (32.23)     2:05.59 (32.22)
        2:37.40 (31.81)     3:09.23 (31.83)     3:41.85 (32.62)     4:14.68 (32.83)
        4:46.68 (32.00)     5:17.77 (31.09)                                        
  5 Bullard, Caitlin          SO Spain Park           5:23.47    5:18.07 q      
                  28.93     1:00.62 (31.69)     1:32.69 (32.07)     2:05.18 (32.49)
        2:37.71 (32.53)     3:09.59 (31.88)     3:41.88 (32.29)     4:14.36 (32.48)
        4:46.77 (32.41)     5:18.07 (31.30)                                        
  6 Northcutt, Mary           SO Grissom              5:21.09    5:19.17 q      
                  28.22       59.46 (31.24)     1:31.79 (32.33)     2:04.04 (32.25)
        2:36.44 (32.40)     3:09.13 (32.69)     3:41.68 (32.55)     4:14.52 (32.84)
        4:47.15 (32.63)     5:19.17 (32.02)                                        
  7 Osborn, Peyton             8 Tuscaloosa           5:31.81    5:21.99 q      
                  29.85     1:01.98 (32.13)     1:34.72 (32.74)     2:07.47 (32.75)
        2:40.16 (32.69)     3:12.76 (32.60)     3:45.46 (32.70)     4:18.06 (32.60)
        4:50.60 (32.54)     5:21.99 (31.39)                                        
  8 Brooks, Rachael            8 Vestavia Hills       5:27.69    5:25.88 q      
                  29.05     1:01.27 (32.22)     1:34.02 (32.75)     2:06.77 (32.75)
        2:40.73 (33.96)     3:13.51 (32.78)     3:46.84 (33.33)     4:20.40 (33.56)
        4:53.67 (33.27)     5:25.88 (32.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Randolph, Kori             7 Deshler              5:32.62    5:29.49 q      
                  30.24     1:03.62 (33.38)     1:37.27 (33.65)     2:11.44 (34.17)
        2:44.72 (33.28)     3:17.99 (33.27)     3:50.79 (32.80)     4:24.31 (33.52)
        4:57.85 (33.54)     5:29.49 (31.64)                                        
 10 Bilek, Jessica            JR Spain Park           5:31.25    5:29.80 q      
                  29.64     1:02.06 (32.42)     1:35.33 (33.27)     2:08.84 (33.51)
        2:42.14 (33.30)     3:15.88 (33.74)     3:49.62 (33.74)     4:23.22 (33.60)
        4:57.02 (33.80)     5:29.80 (32.78)                                        
 11 Smith, Brennan            JR Auburn               5:41.74    5:29.89 q      
                  28.63       59.90 (31.27)     1:32.29 (32.39)     2:05.99 (33.70)
        2:39.96 (33.97)     3:14.08 (34.12)     3:48.56 (34.48)     4:23.14 (34.58)
        4:57.50 (34.36)     5:29.89 (32.39)                                        
 12 Boyd, Brooke              FR Vestavia Hills       5:25.03    5:30.84 q      
                  28.63     1:00.82 (32.19)     1:34.49 (33.67)     2:07.82 (33.33)
        2:41.44 (33.62)     3:15.31 (33.87)     3:49.41 (34.10)     4:23.45 (34.04)
        4:57.83 (34.38)     5:30.84 (33.01)                                        
 13 Elliott, Hannah           FR Mountain Brook       5:48.03    5:32.86 q      
                  28.94     1:01.13 (32.19)     1:34.56 (33.43)     2:08.59 (34.03)
        2:42.65 (34.06)     3:16.62 (33.97)     3:50.82 (34.20)     4:25.37 (34.55)
        4:59.70 (34.33)     5:32.86 (33.16)                                        
 14 Bradley, Gabi             JR McGill-Toolen        5:43.04    5:36.54 q      
                  30.15     1:03.11 (32.96)     1:36.96 (33.85)     2:10.52 (33.56)
        2:44.83 (34.31)     3:19.18 (34.35)     3:53.89 (34.71)     4:28.38 (34.49)
        5:03.04 (34.66)     5:36.54 (33.50)                                        
 15 Wagnon, Rachel            SO McGill-Toolen        5:39.52    5:37.25 q      
                  29.77     1:03.25 (33.48)     1:37.19 (33.94)     2:11.66 (34.47)
        2:46.51 (34.85)     3:21.07 (34.56)     3:55.78 (34.71)     4:30.68 (34.90)
        5:04.43 (33.75)     5:37.25 (32.82)                                        
 16 Swindle, Elise            SO Hoover               5:50.66    5:37.31 q      
                  29.81     1:02.74 (32.93)     1:36.22 (33.48)     2:10.14 (33.92)
        2:44.61 (34.47)     3:18.95 (34.34)     3:53.80 (34.85)     4:28.75 (34.95)
        5:03.71 (34.96)     5:37.31 (33.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perez, Carmen             FR Vestavia Hills       5:41.73    5:38.86        
                  29.83     1:02.79 (32.96)     1:36.86 (34.07)     2:11.29 (34.43)
        2:46.11 (34.82)     3:21.23 (35.12)     3:56.06 (34.83)     4:30.83 (34.77)
        5:05.12 (34.29)     5:38.86 (33.74)                                        
 18 Morgan, Sarah             JR Muscle Shoals        5:45.07    5:41.19        
                  30.17     1:03.59 (33.42)     1:37.55 (33.96)     2:12.10 (34.55)
        2:46.85 (34.75)     3:22.10 (35.25)     3:57.20 (35.10)     4:32.62 (35.42)
        5:07.39 (34.77)     5:41.19 (33.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deas, Bailey               8 Spain Park           5:46.62    5:41.24        
                  30.13     1:03.20 (33.07)     1:37.36 (34.16)     2:12.07 (34.71)
        2:46.94 (34.87)     3:21.97 (35.03)     3:57.36 (35.39)     4:32.18 (34.82)
        5:07.19 (35.01)     5:41.24 (34.05)                                        
 20 Blevins, Becca            FR Huntsville           5:43.32    5:41.46        
                  30.65     1:04.03 (33.38)     1:38.48 (34.45)     2:12.92 (34.44)
        2:47.50 (34.58)     3:22.31 (34.81)     3:57.32 (35.01)     4:32.26 (34.94)
        5:07.28 (35.02)     5:41.46 (34.18)                                        
 21 McGuire, Josie               Springville          5:57.54    5:45.57        
                  30.05     1:03.77 (33.72)     1:39.00 (35.23)     2:14.69 (35.69)
        2:51.39 (36.70)     3:26.85 (35.46)     4:02.64 (35.79)     4:38.43 (35.79)
      5:45.57 (1:07.14)                                                            
 22 Hardin, Sydney             8 Auburn               5:49.59    5:45.63        
                  31.22     1:05.74 (34.52)     1:39.92 (34.18)     2:15.18 (35.26)
        2:49.94 (34.76)     3:25.38 (35.44)     4:00.99 (35.61)     4:37.30 (36.31)
        5:12.21 (34.91)     5:45.63 (33.42)                                        
 23 Rhoads, Megan             SO Florence             5:52.96    5:47.17        
                  28.92     1:02.41 (33.49)     1:38.38 (35.97)     2:14.24 (35.86)
        2:50.42 (36.18)     3:26.45 (36.03)     4:02.06 (35.61)     4:37.81 (35.75)
        5:13.18 (35.37)     5:47.17 (33.99)                                        
 24 Welcher, Julz             FR Athens               5:48.38    5:47.53        
                  29.78     1:03.15 (33.37)     1:37.74 (34.59)     2:12.59 (34.85)
        2:48.37 (35.78)     3:24.34 (35.97)     4:00.43 (36.09)     4:37.00 (36.57)
        5:13.32 (36.32)     5:47.53 (34.21)                                        
 25 Blades, Hannah            SO James Clemens        5:44.94    5:47.75        
                  30.77     1:04.98 (34.21)     1:40.02 (35.04)     2:15.09 (35.07)
        2:50.47 (35.38)     3:25.95 (35.48)     4:01.81 (35.86)     4:37.52 (35.71)
        5:13.25 (35.73)     5:47.75 (34.50)                                        
 26 Stough, Emma Laura        FR Spanish Fort         5:56.01    5:49.01        
                  31.10     1:05.73 (34.63)     1:41.34 (35.61)     2:17.34 (36.00)
        2:53.25 (35.91)     3:28.96 (35.71)     4:04.65 (35.69)     4:39.98 (35.33)
        5:15.17 (35.19)     5:49.01 (33.84)                                        
 27 Lee, Blakely                 Florence             5:56.99    5:49.12        
                  29.36     1:02.83 (33.47)     1:37.47 (34.64)     2:13.95 (36.48)
        2:50.14 (36.19)     3:26.07 (35.93)     4:02.20 (36.13)     4:38.23 (36.03)
        5:14.59 (36.36)     5:49.12 (34.53)                                        
 28 Caldwell, Sarah Catherin  FR McGill-Toolen        5:40.86    5:49.47        
                  30.72     1:04.50 (33.78)     1:39.26 (34.76)     2:14.46 (35.20)
        2:50.00 (35.54)     3:26.46 (36.46)     4:02.27 (35.81)     4:38.43 (36.16)
        5:14.82 (36.39)     5:49.47 (34.65)                                        
 29 Baker, MaryBeth           FR Opp                  5:55.51    5:50.33        
                  30.21     1:03.82 (33.61)     1:39.00 (35.18)     2:14.72 (35.72)
        2:50.71 (35.99)     3:26.98 (36.27)     4:03.23 (36.25)     4:39.93 (36.70)
        5:16.54 (36.61)     5:50.33 (33.79)                                        
 30 Symmes, Priscilla         SR Grissom              5:56.14    5:50.36        
                  30.74     1:04.39 (33.65)     1:39.40 (35.01)     2:15.29 (35.89)
        2:51.28 (35.99)     3:27.13 (35.85)     4:03.44 (36.31)     4:39.93 (36.49)
        5:15.81 (35.88)     5:50.36 (34.55)                                        
 31 Fleming, Kayla               Prattville           5:52.89    5:51.00        
                  31.36     1:06.34 (34.98)     1:41.87 (35.53)     2:18.19 (36.32)
        2:53.99 (35.80)     3:29.19 (35.20)     4:04.62 (35.43)     4:40.59 (35.97)
        5:16.24 (35.65)     5:51.00 (34.76)                                        
 32 Muncher, Caitlyn          SO Walker               5:50.09    5:52.35        
                  30.34     1:04.10 (33.76)     1:39.15 (35.05)     2:15.38 (36.23)
        2:52.07 (36.69)     3:28.31 (36.24)     4:04.78 (36.47)     4:41.49 (36.71)
        5:17.69 (36.20)     5:52.35 (34.66)                                        
 33 Langley, Ryder               Prattville           5:49.74    5:53.26        
                  31.36     1:05.92 (34.56)     1:41.38 (35.46)     2:16.65 (35.27)
        2:52.75 (36.10)     3:28.74 (35.99)     4:05.41 (36.67)     4:42.04 (36.63)
        5:18.06 (36.02)     5:53.26 (35.20)                                        
 34 Preston, Emma              8 Athens               5:57.28    5:53.94        
                  30.17     1:04.52 (34.35)     1:40.39 (35.87)     2:16.86 (36.47)
        2:52.89 (36.03)     3:29.47 (36.58)     4:06.29 (36.82)     4:42.93 (36.64)
        5:19.24 (36.31)     5:53.94 (34.70)                                        
 35 Biswal, Sara              JR Hoover               5:58.89    5:54.58        
                  30.70     1:04.76 (34.06)     1:40.93 (36.17)     2:16.81 (35.88)
        2:53.32 (36.51)     3:29.70 (36.38)     4:06.20 (36.50)     4:43.14 (36.94)
        5:19.22 (36.08)     5:54.58 (35.36)                                        
 36 Townsend, Paige           SR Arab                 5:54.31    5:56.13        
                  31.08     1:06.12 (35.04)     1:42.16 (36.04)     2:18.29 (36.13)
        2:54.50 (36.21)     3:31.00 (36.50)     4:07.26 (36.26)     4:43.76 (36.50)
        5:20.21 (36.45)     5:56.13 (35.92)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:26.55   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, C Johnson, G Wong       
                1:25.26  AA All-American Auto.
                1:26.75  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bob Jones High School                       1:26.78    1:25.84!BB      40  
     1) Sander, Derek SO                2) Burrows, Chris JR              
     3) Tretyakov, Andrey FR            4) Harting, Zach JR               
                  21.63       43.35 (21.72)     1:04.74 (21.39)     1:25.84 (21.10)
  2 Huntsville High School                      1:28.76    1:27.48         34  
     1) Smith, John SR                  2) Strankman, Stone SR            
     3) Sutphin, Jared JR               4) Wintzinger, Trey SR            
                  21.56       43.72 (22.16)     1:05.88 (22.16)     1:27.48 (21.60)
  3 Auburn High School                          1:30.08    1:28.77         32  
     1) Padgett, Daniel SO              2) Kobzyev, Kyrylo JR             
     3) Hill, Joseph JR                 4) Ward, Jake SR                  
                  22.81       44.70 (21.89)     1:07.10 (22.40)     1:28.77 (21.67)
  4 Spain Park High School                      1:34.58    1:32.96         30  
     1) Freeman, Will SR                2) Clutts, Peyton SO              
     3) Moses, EJ                       4) Zalewski, Jack SO              
                  21.33       43.47 (22.14)     1:08.14 (24.67)     1:32.96 (24.82)
  5 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                 1:35.34    1:34.09         28  
     1) Hempfleng, Zack JR              2) Muscat, Tres JR                
     3) Collins, Sean JR                4) Roubion, Andrew SR             
                  23.53       47.24 (23.71)     1:09.86 (22.62)     1:34.09 (24.23)
  6 Fairhope High School                        1:35.64    1:34.42         26  
     1) Boles, Riley SO                 2) Boles, Simon SR                
     3) Bondurant, Zach SO              4) Blohme, Arnold SR              
                  23.27       47.96 (24.69)     1:12.02 (24.06)     1:34.42 (22.40)
  7 Muscle Shoals High School                   1:37.15    1:34.92         24  
     1) Huang, Daniel JR                2) Ruiz, Marco SO                 
     3) Bain, Adam SR                   4) Kirk, Caleb 7                  
                  22.08       44.16 (22.08)     1:08.20 (24.04)     1:34.92 (26.72)
  8 James Clemens High School                   1:36.79    1:36.02         22  
     1) Malone, Riley JR                2) Garcia, Jacob FR               
     3) McAfee, Connor FR               4) Caple, Caleb SO                
                  23.80       48.03 (24.23)     1:12.92 (24.89)     1:36.02 (23.10)
B - Final
  9 Spanish Fort High School                    1:38.54    1:36.30         18  
     1) Turnipseed, Boyd SR             2) Turnipseed, Ben SO             
     3) Powell, Tyler SO                4) Martin, Max SO                 
                  23.56       48.69 (25.13)     1:12.39 (23.70)     1:36.30 (23.91)
 10 Scottsboro High School                      1:38.25    1:37.39         14  
     1) Pereira, Tony 7                 2) Megehee, Jacob SO              
     3) Flores, Jacob JR                4) Richard, Mark JR               
                  25.67       50.55 (24.88)     1:14.98 (24.43)     1:37.39 (22.41)
 11 Cullman High School                         1:38.86    1:37.99         12  
     1) Pilcher, Eric SO                2) Hutson, Colby 8                
     3) Hollingsworth, Drake JR         4) Price, Noah SR                 
                  24.08       49.92 (25.84)     1:14.85 (24.93)     1:37.99 (23.14)
 12 Davidson High School                        1:38.28    1:38.06         10  
     1) Lee, Charlie JR                 2) Reeves, Dustin 8               
     3) Fagerstrom, Emmitt SO           4) Jones, Jacob SO                
                  24.61       51.71 (27.10)     1:15.05 (23.34)     1:38.06 (23.01)
 13 Daphne High School                          1:40.30    1:39.12          8  
     1) Harlan, Zach                    2) Brey, Reagan FR                
     3) Jimmerson, Will                 4) Costantini, McClaine SR        
                  24.51       50.56 (26.05)     1:14.99 (24.43)     1:39.12 (24.13)
 14 Faith Academy                               1:38.70    1:39.40          6  
     1) Smilie, Jacob SO                2) McGraw, Preston SR             
     3) Chester, Josiah 8               4) Smilie, Josh SO                
                  24.00       48.73 (24.73)     1:15.96 (27.23)     1:39.40 (23.44)
 15 Guntersville High School                    1:40.46    1:40.09          4  
     1) Hodge, Jake FR                  2) Anderson, Johnathan SO         
     3) Dollar, Cade FR                 4) Whitlow, John William SO       
                  24.90       50.67 (25.77)     1:15.93 (25.26)     1:40.09 (24.16)
 -- Vestavia Hills High                         1:40.19         DQ        
     1) Whitehurst, Hunter SO           2) Ludwig, Raymond SO             
     3) Phillips, Scott SO              4) Casey, Jake SO                 
                  24.62       48.84 (24.22)     1:13.97 (25.13)          DQ (23.52)
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:26.55   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, C Johnson, G Wong       
                1:25.26  AA All-American Auto.
                1:26.75  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bob Jones High School                             1:31.73    1:26.78 q      
     1) Sander, Derek SO                2) Burrows, Chris JR              
     3) Tretyakov, Andrey FR            4) Harting, Zach JR               
                  22.05       44.02 (21.97)     1:05.43 (21.41)     1:26.78 (21.35)
  2 Huntsville High School                            1:31.05    1:28.76 q      
     1) Smith, John SR                  2) Strankman, Stone SR            
     3) Sutphin, Jared JR               4) Wintzinger, Trey SR            
                  22.27       44.62 (22.35)     1:07.05 (22.43)     1:28.76 (21.71)
  3 Auburn High School                                1:33.36    1:30.08 q      
     1) Kobzyev, Kyrylo JR              2) Padgett, Daniel SO             
     3) Hill, Joseph JR                 4) Ward, Jake SR                  
                  23.19       45.74 (22.55)     1:08.26 (22.52)     1:30.08 (21.82)
  4 Spain Park High School                            1:34.25    1:34.58 q      
     1) Freeman, Will SR                2) Clutts, Peyton SO              
     3) Moses, EJ                       4) Zalewski, Jack SO              
                  22.02       44.48 (22.46)     1:09.02 (24.54)     1:34.58 (25.56)
  5 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:34.01    1:35.34 q      
     1) Hempfleng, Zack JR              2) Muscat, Tres JR                
     3) Collins, Sean JR                4) Roubion, Andrew SR             
                  23.33       48.05 (24.72)     1:11.30 (23.25)     1:35.34 (24.04)
  6 Fairhope High School                              1:36.87    1:35.64 q      
     1) Boles, Riley SO                 2) Boles, Simon SR                
     3) Bondurant, Zach SO              4) Blohme, Arnold SR              
                  23.43       47.66 (24.23)     1:12.27 (24.61)     1:35.64 (23.37)
  7 James Clemens High School                         1:36.82    1:36.79 q      
     1) Malone, Riley JR                2) Garcia, Jacob FR               
     3) McAfee, Connor FR               4) Caple, Caleb SO                
                  24.14       48.88 (24.74)     1:13.79 (24.91)     1:36.79 (23.00)
  8 Muscle Shoals High School                              NT    1:37.15 q      
     1) Huang, Daniel JR                2) Ruiz, Marco SO                 
     3) Bain, Adam SR                   4) Kirk, Caleb 7                  
                  22.38       44.79 (22.41)     1:09.64 (24.85)     1:37.15 (27.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scottsboro High School                            1:40.63    1:38.25 q      
     1) Pereira, Tony 7                 2) Megehee, Jacob SO              
     3) Flores, Jacob JR                4) Richard, Mark JR               
                  25.20       50.85 (25.65)     1:15.79 (24.94)     1:38.25 (22.46)
 10 Davidson High School                              1:42.73    1:38.28 q      
     1) Lee, Charlie JR                 2) Reeves, Dustin 8               
     3) Fagerstrom, Emmitt SO           4) Jones, Jacob SO                
                  24.85       51.53 (26.68)     1:14.69 (23.16)     1:38.28 (23.59)
 11 Spanish Fort High School                          1:38.72    1:38.54 q      
     1) Turnipseed, Boyd SR             2) Turnipseed, Ben SO             
     3) Powell, Tyler SO                4) Martin, Max SO                 
                  23.97       49.48 (25.51)     1:13.91 (24.43)     1:38.54 (24.63)
 12 Faith Academy                                     1:41.56    1:38.70 q      
     1) Smilie, Jacob SO                2) McGraw, Preston SR             
     3) Chester, Josiah 8               4) Smilie, Josh SO                
                  23.55       48.24 (24.69)     1:15.65 (27.41)     1:38.70 (23.05)
 13 Cullman High School                               1:40.58    1:38.86 q      
     1) Pilcher, Eric SO                2) Hutson, Colby 8                
     3) Hollingsworth, Drake JR         4) Price, Noah SR                 
                  24.37       50.44 (26.07)     1:15.69 (25.25)     1:38.86 (23.17)
 14 Vestavia Hills High                               1:37.25    1:40.19 q      
     1) Whitehurst, Hunter SO           2) Ludwig, Raymond SO             
     3) Phillips, Scott SO              4) Casey, Jake SO                 
                  24.89       50.09 (25.20)     1:15.50 (25.41)     1:40.19 (24.69)
 15 Daphne High School                                1:43.22    1:40.30 q      
     1) Harlan, Zach                    2) Brey, Reagan FR                
     3) Jimmerson, Will                 4) Costantini, McClaine SR        
                  24.76       51.18 (26.42)     1:15.79 (24.61)     1:40.30 (24.51)
 16 Guntersville High School                          1:42.04    1:40.46 q      
     1) Hodge, Jake FR                  2) Anderson, Johnathan SO         
     3) Dollar, Cade FR                 4) Whitlow, John William SO       
                  24.68       50.51 (25.83)     1:16.17 (25.66)     1:40.46 (24.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murphy High School                                1:43.25    1:40.50        
     1) Favier, Pieter                  2) Duke, Jon                      
     3) Waltsgott, Harry                4) Penuel, Christian              
                  24.44       50.93 (26.49)     1:15.72 (24.79)     1:40.50 (24.78)
 18 Grissom High School                               1:44.74    1:41.11        
     1) Zhai, Aaron FR                  2) Cleveland, Jonah SR            
     3) Kowalczyk, Matthew FR           4) Botta, Brooks SO               
                  24.30       49.34 (25.04)     1:15.87 (26.53)     1:41.11 (25.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Randolph School                                   1:41.97    1:41.61        
     1) Cooper, Crossan SO              2) Ready, Quinn FR                
     3) Cooper, Cole SO                 4) Herring, Jackson SO            
                  25.86       54.06 (28.20)     1:19.04 (24.98)     1:41.61 (22.57)
 20 Pope John Paul II Catholic                        1:44.91    1:42.78        
     1) Graves, Jackson SR              2) Marr, Douglas FR               
     3) Graves, Macon SO                4) Vasquez, Sam FR                
                  24.05       55.92 (31.87)     1:20.08 (24.16)     1:42.78 (22.70)
 21 Westminster Christian Academy                     1:43.98    1:43.14        
     1) Couch, Seth SO                  2) Boyett, Zach SO                
     3) Kennedy, Justin FR              4) Kimrey, Andrew JR              
                  26.03       52.05 (26.02)     1:18.50 (26.45)     1:43.14 (24.64)
 22 Enterprise High School                            1:47.77    1:43.36        
     1) Dykman, Jared 8                 2) Corsaro, Joshua JR             
     3) Martz, Miguel-Angel SR          4) Rose, Andrew JR                
                  26.73       53.25 (26.52)     1:19.12 (25.87)     1:43.36 (24.24)
 23 Prattville High School                            1:45.77    1:43.49        
     1) Troup, Joshua                   2) Cuervo, Jose''                  
     3) Gartner, Nathaniel              4) Essary, Tristan                
                  24.26       49.26 (25.00)     1:15.37 (26.11)     1:43.49 (28.12)
 24 Northview High School                             1:46.07    1:44.10        
     1) Conner, Sam 8                   2) McMillan, Fuller SO            
     3) Pynes, Blake 7                  4) Zhang, Han SO                  
                  25.86       54.02 (28.16)     1:20.28 (26.26)     1:44.10 (23.82)
 25 Hoover High School                                1:45.25    1:44.85        
     1) Verdad, Xavier JR               2) Lutomski, Mark SR              
     3) Lee, Jason FR                   4) Johnson, Myles FR              
                  24.43       52.67 (28.24)     1:20.17 (27.50)     1:44.85 (24.68)
 26 Ums Wright                                        1:46.77    1:45.54        
     1) Flechsenhar, Valentin SR        2) Robinson, Bay SO               
     3) Kiszla, Matthew SO              4) Meyers, Dalton JR              
                  26.00       54.04 (28.04)     1:20.77 (26.73)     1:45.54 (24.77)
 27 Baker High School                                 1:48.20    1:45.68        
     1) Parvino, Andrew SR              2) Bowles, William JR             
     3) Pounds, Garrett SR              4) Quinn, Parker JR               
                  27.81       54.95 (27.14)     1:21.46 (26.51)     1:45.68 (24.22)
 28 Hewitt-Trussville High School                     1:47.75    1:46.76        
     1) Weyhe, Jackson FR               2) Knox, Caleb 8                  
     3) Gooden, Brandt 8                4) Amick, Drake 8                 
                  26.92       56.15 (29.23)     1:21.64 (25.49)     1:46.76 (25.12)
 29 Jackson High School                               2:07.22    1:47.09        
     1) Browning, Dexter                2) Woodson, Parker SR             
     3) Harrison, Turner SR             4) Bolen, Blake SO                
                  25.53       53.33 (27.80)     1:22.02 (28.69)     1:47.09 (25.07)
 30 Gadsden City High School                          1:48.54    1:47.98        
     1) Dasinger, Noah SO               2) Duncan, Clay JR                
     3) Freeman, Quinn SO               4) Schuerr, Connor SR             
                  27.15       56.04 (28.89)     1:20.68 (24.64)     1:47.98 (27.30)
 31 Robertsdale High School                           1:52.68    1:48.05        
     1) Hall, Zack SR                   2) Hale, Trystan SR               
     3) Knight, Taylor JR               4) Lewandowski, Sammy SR          
                  27.94       55.53 (27.59)     1:21.55 (26.02)     1:48.05 (26.50)
 32 Homewood High School                              1:45.39    1:48.48        
     1) Ponce, Will 7                   2) Breeden, Max 7                 
     3) Gibbons, William JR             4) Petras, Nick 8                 
                  25.89       56.44 (30.55)     1:22.60 (26.16)     1:48.48 (25.88)
 33 Buckhorn High School                              1:52.41    1:48.71        
     1) Jamar, Laban SR                 2) Gipson, John Todd SO           
     3) Hudson, Xaviar                  4) Johnson, Tyler SR              
                  25.06       58.61 (33.55)     1:23.67 (25.06)     1:48.71 (25.04)
 34 Saraland High School                              1:53.90    1:50.50        
     1) Miller, David                   2) Stockman, Travis               
     3) Yates, Gavin                    4) Cochran, Connor                
                  26.62       55.66 (29.04)     1:24.25 (28.59)     1:50.50 (26.25)
 35 Foley High School                                 2:05.06    1:51.69        
     1) Christopher, David SR           2) Mullins, Josh SR               
     3) Battaglia, Micah SO             4) Payne, Roby SR                 
                  25.06       52.50 (27.44)     1:25.40 (32.90)     1:51.69 (26.29)
 36 Arab High School                                  2:05.08    2:00.70        
     1) Hall, Thomas 8                  2) Noojin, Eli 8                  
     3) Williamson, Alex 8              4) Campbell, Ian FR               
                  24.93       55.76 (30.83)     1:34.47 (38.71)     2:00.70 (26.23)
 -- Mountain Brook High School                        1:42.31         DQ        
     1) Bowers, Han SR                  2) Bloodworth, Luke SR            
     3) Clark, Michael SO               4) Hoyt, Charles JR               
                  26.16       52.14 (25.98)     1:17.22 (25.08)          DQ (23.17)
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.89        2007 Bob Jones                                  
                         J Voelkel, C Katers, K Fogg, J von Jouanne        
                1:36.48  AA All-American Auto.
                1:38.03  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Athens High School                          1:39.37    1:38.50!        40  
     1) Melton, Kobie 8                 2) Martin, Lindsey JR             
     3) Haapoja, Ellen JR               4) Underwood, Mallory FR          
                  25.12       50.21 (25.09)     1:15.08 (24.87)     1:38.50 (23.42)
  2 Auburn High School                          1:40.03    1:39.39         34  
     1) Alley-Baktoo, Zahra SR          2) Dallas, Annie Frances 8        
     3) Phillpott, Audrey FR            4) Pudner, Susanna SO             
                  25.13       49.74 (24.61)     1:14.55 (24.81)     1:39.39 (24.84)
  3 Randolph School                             1:41.52    1:40.73         32  
     1) Lioce, Bonnie SO                2) Shen, Jenny FR                 
     3) Martinson, Sarah JR             4) Cimino, Sarah FR               
                  26.09       51.11 (25.02)     1:17.37 (26.26)     1:40.73 (23.36)
  4 Bob Jones High School                       1:43.67    1:41.94         30  
     1) Campbell, Devin 8               2) Stevens, JoAnne 7              
     3) Pell, Anna Grace 8              4) Munster, Claire SO             
                  25.12       51.04 (25.92)     1:17.81 (26.77)     1:41.94 (24.13)
  5 James Clemens High School                   1:43.68    1:42.85         28  
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 7           2) Brashear, Lauren SO            
     3) Forrest, Grace SO               4) King, Annabel FR               
                  26.39       52.92 (26.53)     1:18.53 (25.61)     1:42.85 (24.32)
  6 Grissom High School                         1:43.58    1:43.21         26  
     1) Symmes, Priscilla SR            2) Woody, Maddie SO               
     3) Northcutt, Mary SO              4) Hui, Chloe FR                  
                  27.02       52.78 (25.76)     1:18.62 (25.84)     1:43.21 (24.59)
  7 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                 1:45.07    1:44.52         24  
     1) Glass, Ellis JR                 2) Ollinger, Margaret SO          
     3) Carey, Margaret FR              4) McLean, Leslie SR              
                  26.05       52.43 (26.38)     1:19.05 (26.62)     1:44.52 (25.47)
  8 Spain Park High School                      1:44.28    1:45.43         22  
     1) Cunningham, Rachel FR           2) Held, Madeline SR              
     3) Rice, Caroline                  4) Wohlfarth, Maddie SR           
                  26.52       53.14 (26.62)     1:20.74 (27.60)     1:45.43 (24.69)
B - Final
  9 Ums Wright                                  1:47.25    1:44.88         18  
     1) Holbrook, Hollie FR             2) Mitchell, Jordan FR            
     3) Ronderos, Phoebe SO             4) Madden, Paige FR               
                  26.35       53.80 (27.45)     1:21.42 (27.62)     1:44.88 (23.46)
 10 Vestavia Hills High                         1:46.03    1:45.77         14  
     1) Nelson, Sydney 8                2) Uldrich, Grace 7               
     3) Boyd, Brooke FR                 4) Warner, Sophia JR              
                  26.69       53.65 (26.96)     1:20.02 (26.37)     1:45.77 (25.75)
 11 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                 1:45.80    1:45.86         12  
     1) Whiston, Gracie FR              2) Everett, Lauren SO             
     3) Finan, Tatiana SO               4) Everett, Jessie FR             
                  26.36       53.67 (27.31)     1:21.75 (28.08)     1:45.86 (24.11)
 12 Huntsville High School                      1:46.45    1:46.39         10  
     1) Garding, Madelene 8             2) Cooper, Kelley SR              
     3) Olson, Liz SR                   4) Clark, Amanda JR               
                  27.54       54.73 (27.19)     1:20.82 (26.09)     1:46.39 (25.57)
 13 Spanish Fort High School                    1:47.36    1:46.41          8  
     1) Stough, Kristin 7               2) Smith, Emmie 7                 
     3) Smith, Olivia 7                 4) Stough, Emma Laura FR          
                  26.89       53.42 (26.53)     1:20.35 (26.93)     1:46.41 (26.06)
 14 Northview High School                       1:49.22    1:48.80          6  
     1) Faulk, Natalie JR               2) McMillan, Eden 8               
     3) Blackmon, Bayley 8              4) Bull, Morgan 8                 
                  27.38       56.76 (29.38)     1:22.42 (25.66)     1:48.80 (26.38)
 15 Mountain Brook High School                  1:48.69    1:51.85          4  
     1) Preston, Alexandra FR           2) Carlson, Sydney 8              
     3) Fullan, Mimi SR                 4) Conner, Frances SO             
                  29.95       57.00 (27.05)     1:24.70 (27.70)     1:51.85 (27.15)
 -- Baker High School                           1:45.46         DQ        
     1) Reed, Maria FR                  2) Ellzey, Amber FR               
     3) Gaston, Brittany SO             4) Ellzey, Ashton SR              
                  24.77       52.24 (27.47)     1:21.41 (29.17)          DQ (24.05)
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.89        2007 Bob Jones                                  
                         J Voelkel, C Katers, K Fogg, J von Jouanne        
                1:36.48  AA All-American Auto.
                1:38.03  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Athens High School                                1:42.77    1:39.37 q      
     1) Underwood, Mallory FR           2) Martin, Lindsey JR             
     3) Haapoja, Ellen JR               4) Melton, Kobie 8                
                  24.42       49.53 (25.11)     1:14.82 (25.29)     1:39.37 (24.55)
  2 Auburn High School                                1:45.37    1:40.03 q      
     1) Alley-Baktoo, Zahra SR          2) Dallas, Annie Frances 8        
     3) Phillpott, Audrey FR            4) Pudner, Susanna SO             
                  25.25       50.08 (24.83)     1:15.23 (25.15)     1:40.03 (24.80)
  3 Randolph School                                   1:43.11    1:41.52 q      
     1) Lioce, Bonnie SO                2) Shen, Jenny FR                 
     3) Martinson, Sarah JR             4) Cimino, Sarah FR               
                  26.48       51.47 (24.99)     1:17.97 (26.50)     1:41.52 (23.55)
  4 Grissom High School                               1:47.07    1:43.58 q      
     1) Symmes, Priscilla SR            2) Woody, Maddie SO               
     3) Northcutt, Mary SO              4) Hui, Chloe FR                  
                  27.10       52.78 (25.68)     1:18.97 (26.19)     1:43.58 (24.61)
  5 Bob Jones High School                             1:44.77    1:43.67 q      
     1) Munster, Claire SO              2) Stevens, JoAnne 7              
     3) Pell, Anna Grace 8              4) Campbell, Devin 8              
                  24.38       50.92 (26.54)     1:18.82 (27.90)     1:43.67 (24.85)
  6 James Clemens High School                         1:45.28    1:43.68 q      
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 7           2) Brashear, Lauren SO            
     3) Forrest, Grace SO               4) King, Annabel FR               
                  26.70       53.36 (26.66)     1:19.07 (25.71)     1:43.68 (24.61)
  7 Spain Park High School                            1:47.61    1:44.28 q      
     1) Cunningham, Rachel FR           2) Held, Madeline SR              
     3) Rice, Caroline                  4) Wohlfarth, Maddie SR           
                  25.90       52.29 (26.39)     1:19.86 (27.57)     1:44.28 (24.42)
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:49.63    1:45.07 q      
     1) Glass, Ellis JR                 2) Ollinger, Margaret SO          
     3) Carey, Margaret FR              4) McLean, Leslie SR              
                  26.09       53.11 (27.02)     1:19.45 (26.34)     1:45.07 (25.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker High School                                 1:48.30    1:45.46 q      
     1) Reed, Maria FR                  2) Ellzey, Amber FR               
     3) Gaston, Brittany SO             4) Ellzey, Ashton SR              
                  24.93       52.62 (27.69)     1:21.08 (28.46)     1:45.46 (24.38)
 10 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       1:48.14    1:45.80 q      
     1) Whiston, Gracie FR              2) Everett, Lauren SO             
     3) Finan, Tatiana SO               4) Everett, Jessie FR             
                  26.08       53.34 (27.26)     1:21.33 (27.99)     1:45.80 (24.47)
 11 Vestavia Hills High                               1:49.48    1:46.03 q      
     1) Nelson, Sydney 8                2) Uldrich, Grace 7               
     3) Boyd, Brooke FR                 4) Warner, Sophia JR              
                  27.05       53.85 (26.80)     1:20.02 (26.17)     1:46.03 (26.01)
 12 Huntsville High School                            1:45.24    1:46.45 q      
     1) Garding, Madelene 8             2) Cooper, Kelley SR              
     3) Olson, Liz SR                   4) Clark, Amanda JR               
                  26.97       53.99 (27.02)     1:20.39 (26.40)     1:46.45 (26.06)
 13 Ums Wright                                        1:43.27    1:47.25 q      
     1) Holbrook, Hollie FR             2) Mitchell, Jordan FR            
     3) Ronderos, Phoebe SO             4) Madden, Paige FR               
                  26.21       53.62 (27.41)     1:22.52 (28.90)     1:47.25 (24.73)
 14 Spanish Fort High School                          1:48.63    1:47.36 q      
     1) Stough, Kristin 7               2) Smith, Emmie 7                 
     3) Smith, Olivia 7                 4) Stough, Emma Laura FR          
                  27.20       53.90 (26.70)     1:19.89 (25.99)     1:47.36 (27.47)
 15 Mountain Brook High School                        1:49.89    1:48.69 q      
     1) Carlson, Sydney 8               2) Fullan, Mimi SR                
     3) Campbell, Lamar 7               4) Conner, Frances SO             
                  27.32       54.99 (27.67)     1:21.84 (26.85)     1:48.69 (26.85)
 16 Northview High School                                  NT    1:49.22 q      
     1) Faulk, Natalie JR               2) McMillan, Eden 8               
     3) Blackmon, Bayley 8              4) Bull, Morgan 8                 
                  27.20       56.64 (29.44)     1:22.85 (26.21)     1:49.22 (26.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hewitt-Trussville High School                     1:48.54    1:49.24        
     1) Bradley, Amanda JR              2) Bradley, Emily FR              
     3) Mueller, Alex 7                 4) Schultz, Sissy JR              
                  27.31       55.18 (27.87)     1:24.14 (28.96)     1:49.24 (25.10)
 18 Daphne High School                                1:53.10    1:50.31        
     1) Werling, Hannah                 2) Hardyman, Ansley               
     3) Milroy, Cameron                 4) Fuller, Kristin SR             
                  28.15       56.09 (27.94)     1:23.84 (27.75)     1:50.31 (26.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arab High School                                  1:53.53    1:51.62        
     1) Graves, Laura JR                2) Huguley, Darby FR              
     3) Townsend, Paige SR              4) Isom, Abigail JR               
                  27.90       56.70 (28.80)     1:25.13 (28.43)     1:51.62 (26.49)
 20 Scottsboro High School                            1:52.68    1:51.88        
     1) Reichle, Kyla 7                 2) Coleman, Kate SO               
     3) Sanders, Katharyn 7             4) Altonji, Hannah JR             
                  27.69       55.93 (28.24)     1:23.93 (28.00)     1:51.88 (27.95)
 21 Muscle Shoals High School                              NT    1:52.08        
     1) Gist, Bailee JR                 2) Morgan, Sarah JR               
     3) Brown, Briona 7                 4) Marsh, Emma 7                  
                  27.20       56.52 (29.32)     1:24.37 (27.85)     1:52.08 (27.71)
 22 Homewood High School                              1:55.92    1:52.38        
     1) Riha, Samantha SR               2) Davis, Amelia 7                
     3) Eggers, Mary 8                  4) McCraw, Addy SO                
                  28.21       55.47 (27.26)     1:24.64 (29.17)     1:52.38 (27.74)
 23 Fairhope High School                              1:49.05    1:52.70        
     1) Bailey, Anna 8                  2) Legg, Helen SO                 
     3) Davis, Joy 8                    4) Delahunty, Katie FR            
                  27.37       55.77 (28.40)     1:24.38 (28.61)     1:52.70 (28.32)
 24 Cullman High School                               1:53.14    1:53.95        
     1) Evans, Anna 8                   2) Kane, Nikki SO                 
     3) Donaldson, Kacie FR             4) Hollingsworth, Callie FR       
                  28.59       58.90 (30.31)     1:27.37 (28.47)     1:53.95 (26.58)
 25 Prattville High School                            2:00.03    1:56.76        
     1) Moseley, Savannah               2) Ahern, Molly                   
     3) Hughes, Danielle                4) Boles, Emma Ruth               
                  28.66       57.28 (28.62)     1:28.45 (31.17)     1:56.76 (28.31)
 26 Pope John Paul II Catholic                        1:58.48    1:57.25        
     1) Lynch, Ailish SR                2) Lynch, Kathleen SO             
     3) Cianfaglione, Emma FR           4) Janssen, Alana JR              
                  30.39     1:01.69 (31.30)     1:30.70 (29.01)     1:57.25 (26.55)
 27 Jackson High School                               2:13.99    1:58.02        
     1) Beverly, Carrie SR              2) Boldin, Lauren                 
     3) Bolen, Anna Kate JR             4) Anderson, Katie JR             
                  42.96     1:03.00 (20.04)     1:30.31 (27.31)     1:58.02 (27.71)
 28 Murphy High School                                1:57.13    2:00.16        
     1) Eiland, Sarah                   2) Reeves, Raben                  
     3) Sullivan, Lauren                4) Raley, Caroline                
                  26.97     1:01.02 (34.05)     1:34.21 (33.19)     2:00.16 (25.95)
 29 Tuscaloosa County High School                     2:02.00    2:01.82        
     1) Berger, Julie 7                 2) Lake, Sarah FR                 
     3) Noland, Catherine 7             4) Noland, Amanda 7               
                  29.27       57.92 (28.65)     1:30.93 (33.01)     2:01.82 (30.89)
 30 Foley High School                                 2:05.08    2:03.89        
     1) Taylor, Catherine SR            2) Shows, Kelsey FR               
     3) Sullivan, Brianna SR            4) Pohlman, Jessica JR            
                  25.97       55.09 (29.12)     1:33.01 (37.92)     2:03.89 (30.88)
 31 Enterprise High School                            2:08.19    2:05.08        
     1) Kipf, Erykah SO                 2) Mentzer, Sarah JR              
     3) Rogers, Scottie 8               4) Stedwell, Coley JR             
                  35.98     1:06.55 (30.57)     1:36.19 (29.64)     2:05.08 (28.89)
 32 Buckhorn High School                              2:10.02    2:06.63        
     1) Howard, Parket SO               2) Ballance, Anna SO              
     3) Larson, Kathryn JR              4) Hill, Reily SO                 
                  33.67     1:03.31 (29.64)     1:37.85 (34.54)     2:06.63 (28.78)
 33 Gadsden City High School                          2:09.89    2:10.53        
     1) Lindsey, Kaylee JR              2) Burns, Mandy JR                
     3) Cochran, Callie JR              4) Williams, Sydney SO            
                  31.82     1:04.37 (32.55)     1:38.85 (34.48)     2:10.53 (31.68)
 34 Madison County High School                        2:18.76    2:21.06        
     1) Morris, Anica FR                2) Silvas, Alex JR                
     3) Miller, Kayathyn FR             4) Lozier, Rachel SR              
                  38.05     1:14.88 (36.83)     1:49.70 (34.82)     2:21.06 (31.36)
 35 Baldwin County High School                        2:48.95    2:25.32        
     1) Heiskell, Kelli FR              2) Johnstone, Mary FR             
     3) Williams, Allysen FR            4) Hadley, Aimee JR               
                  43.66     1:25.63 (41.97)     1:59.54 (33.91)     2:25.32 (25.78)
 -- Hoover High School                                1:44.79         DQ        
     1) McCombs, Kenley 8               2) Smith, Alli JR                 
     3) Smith, Nicole FR                4) Williamson, Abby 7             
                  25.42       50.60 (25.18)     1:15.43 (24.83)          DQ (24.74)
 -- Westminster Christian Academy                     1:58.29         DQ        
     1) McAdams, Brooke 8               2) Davis, Ansley FR               
     3) Goode, Hayden FR                4) Hayes, Katie SR                
                  27.69     1:00.49 (32.80)     1:29.41 (28.92)          DQ (28.07)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.41   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
                50.13  AA All-American Auto.
                51.38  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whiston, Slater     JR St. Paul''s             50.04      49.78 AA      20  
                  24.32       49.78 (25.46)                                        
  2 DeVaney, Isaac      SO Westminster            53.07      52.28         17  
                  25.67       52.28 (26.61)                                        
  3 Courtney, James     FR St. Paul''s             53.31      52.99         16  
                  26.12       52.99 (26.87)                                        
  4 Hsu, Jason          JR Vestavia Hills         54.58      53.48         15  
                  25.88       53.48 (27.60)                                        
  5 McDonald, Carter    SR Huntsville             53.64      53.54         14  
                  25.69       53.54 (27.85)                                        
  6 Shea, Andrew        FR James Clemens          54.10      54.57         13  
                  26.46       54.57 (28.11)                                        
  7 Smilie, Jacob       SO Faith Academy          55.16      54.75         12  
                  26.89       54.75 (27.86)                                        
  8 Boles, Simon        SR Fairhope               55.05      58.66         11  
                  28.59       58.66 (30.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, John         SR Huntsville             55.43      52.92          9  
                  25.02       52.92 (27.90)                                        
 10 Burrows, Chris      JR Bob Jones              56.06      56.27          7  
                  27.55       56.27 (28.72)                                        
 11 McKeen, Sadler      FR Briarwood              57.03      56.42          6  
                  27.94       56.42 (28.48)                                        
 12 Clutts, Peyton      SO Spain Park             57.73      56.95          5  
                  27.69       56.95 (29.26)                                        
 13 Dowling, Chase      SR Westminster            57.51      57.57          4  
                  27.51       57.57 (30.06)                                        
 14 Bain, Adam          SR Muscle Shoals          57.77      57.62          3  
                  28.12       57.62 (29.50)                                        
 15 Day, Christian      JR Bob Jones              57.41      58.04          2  
                  27.67       58.04 (30.37)                                        
 16 Alpeter, Chris      SR Enterprise             58.69      59.59          1  
                  28.25       59.59 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.41   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
                50.13  AA All-American Auto.
                51.38  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whiston, Slater           JR St. Paul''s             50.25      50.04 qAA    
                  24.49       50.04 (25.55)                                        
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            SO Westminster            56.53      53.07 q      
                  26.33       53.07 (26.74)                                        
  3 Courtney, James           FR St. Paul''s             54.79      53.31 q      
                  26.48       53.31 (26.83)                                        
  4 McDonald, Carter          SR Huntsville             57.17      53.64 q      
                  26.07       53.64 (27.57)                                        
  5 Shea, Andrew              FR James Clemens          54.71      54.10 q      
                  26.41       54.10 (27.69)                                        
  6 Hsu, Jason                JR Vestavia Hills         56.10      54.58 q      
                  26.64       54.58 (27.94)                                        
  7 Boles, Simon              SR Fairhope               55.48      55.05 q      
                  27.22       55.05 (27.83)                                        
  8 Smilie, Jacob             SO Faith Academy          57.46      55.16 q      
                  27.12       55.16 (28.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, John               SR Huntsville             54.32      55.43 q      
                  26.68       55.43 (28.75)                                        
 10 Burrows, Chris            JR Bob Jones              57.20      56.06 q      
                  27.05       56.06 (29.01)                                        
 11 McKeen, Sadler            FR Briarwood              57.15      57.03 q      
                  27.97       57.03 (29.06)                                        
 12 Day, Christian            JR Bob Jones              57.00      57.41 q      
                  27.60       57.41 (29.81)                                        
 13 Dowling, Chase            SR Westminster          1:01.21      57.51 q      
                  27.65       57.51 (29.86)                                        
 14 Clutts, Peyton            SO Spain Park             58.54      57.73 q      
                  27.57       57.73 (30.16)                                        
 15 Bain, Adam                SR Muscle Shoals          58.85      57.77 q      
                  28.36       57.77 (29.41)                                        
 16 Alpeter, Chris            SR Enterprise             58.81      58.69 q      
                  28.19       58.69 (30.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huang, Edward             FR Vestavia Hills       1:01.33      59.66        
                  29.15       59.66 (30.51)                                        
 18 Robinson, Luckett          8 St. Paul''s           1:04.14    1:00.70        
                  29.49     1:00.70 (31.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Essary, Tristan              Prattville           1:00.65    1:00.85        
                  29.83     1:00.85 (31.02)                                        
 20 Hoyt, Charles             JR Mountain Brook       1:04.01    1:01.26        
                  29.05     1:01.26 (32.21)                                        
 21 Keith, Taylor             SR Fairhope             1:03.86    1:01.30        
                  30.03     1:01.30 (31.27)                                        
 22 Powell, Tyler             SO Spanish Fort         1:01.85    1:02.07        
                  29.63     1:02.07 (32.44)                                        
 23 Richardson, Andrzej       JR Indian Springs       1:03.56    1:03.31        
                  30.53     1:03.31 (32.78)                                        
 24 Newsome, Jake              7 Fairhope             1:04.01    1:03.93        
                  30.42     1:03.93 (33.51)                                        
 25 Kreitz, Devin             FR Bob Jones            1:03.53    1:04.41        
                  31.35     1:04.41 (33.06)                                        
 26 Costantini, McClaine      SR Daphne               1:03.56    1:04.59        
                  31.30     1:04.59 (33.29)                                        
 27 Chance, Caleb              7 Huntsville           1:02.83    1:05.90        
                  32.21     1:05.90 (33.69)                                        
 28 Flores, Jacob             JR Scottsboro           1:03.69    1:07.06        
                  32.06     1:07.06 (35.00)                                        
 29 Casey, Jake               SO Vestavia Hills       1:03.82    1:44.33        
                1:06.16     1:44.33 (38.17)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.05  11/30/2012 Genny Pittman, Homewood                      
                55.57  AA All-American Auto.
                56.78  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pittman, Genny      SR Homewood               55.45      55.98 BB-     20  
                  26.55       55.98 (29.43)                                        
  2 Raley, Caroline        Murphy                 57.40      56.65 BB      17  
                  27.14       56.65 (29.51)                                        
  3 Hudson, Olivia      SR Fairhope               57.59      56.92         16  
                  27.33       56.92 (29.59)                                        
  4 Holbrook, Hollie    FR Ums Wright             58.63      58.54         15  
                  28.20       58.54 (30.34)                                        
  5 Maurel, Elise       JR Huntsville             58.74      58.97         14  
                  28.65       58.97 (30.32)                                        
  6 Smith, Nicole       FR Hoover                 58.61      59.77         13  
                  29.13       59.77 (30.64)                                        
  7 Glass, Ellis        JR McGill-Toolen          59.62      59.83         12  
                  28.97       59.83 (30.86)                                        
  8 Smith, Alli         JR Hoover                 59.99    1:01.05         11  
                  29.93     1:01.05 (31.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Melton, Kobie        8 Athens               1:00.69      59.87          9  
                  29.19       59.87 (30.68)                                        
 10 Stewart, Mary          Daphne               1:01.60    1:01.54          7  
                  30.03     1:01.54 (31.51)                                        
 11 Brooks, Rachael      8 Vestavia Hills       1:00.89    1:01.65          6  
                  29.98     1:01.65 (31.67)                                        
 12 Martin, Lindsey     JR Athens               1:02.16    1:02.12          5  
                  30.30     1:02.12 (31.82)                                        
 13 Smith, Olivia        7 Spanish Fort         1:02.33    1:02.58          4  
                  31.12     1:02.58 (31.46)                                        
 14 Warner, Sophia      JR Vestavia Hills       1:03.97    1:03.28          3  
                  30.80     1:03.28 (32.48)                                        
 15 Hinely, Megan       SR Westminster          1:02.89    1:04.38          2  
                  31.53     1:04.38 (32.85)                                        
 16 Bolvig, Emily       FR Mountain Brook       1:04.34    1:05.73          1  
                  31.55     1:05.73 (34.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.05  11/30/2012 Genny Pittman, Homewood                      
                55.57  AA All-American Auto.
                56.78  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Genny            SR Homewood               54.61      55.45 qAA    
                  26.71       55.45 (28.74)                                        
  2 Raley, Caroline              Murphy               1:00.50      57.40 q      
                  27.58       57.40 (29.82)                                        
  3 Hudson, Olivia            SR Fairhope               58.26      57.59 q      
                  27.77       57.59 (29.82)                                        
  4 Smith, Nicole             FR Hoover               1:02.63      58.61 q      
                  28.59       58.61 (30.02)                                        
  5 Holbrook, Hollie          FR Ums Wright             58.47      58.63 q      
                  28.40       58.63 (30.23)                                        
  6 Maurel, Elise             JR Huntsville           1:00.67      58.74 q      
                  28.62       58.74 (30.12)                                        
  7 Glass, Ellis              JR McGill-Toolen        1:01.47      59.62 q      
                  28.81       59.62 (30.81)                                        
  8 Smith, Alli               JR Hoover               1:03.87      59.99 q      
                  29.41       59.99 (30.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melton, Kobie              8 Athens               1:02.88    1:00.69 q      
                  30.12     1:00.69 (30.57)                                        
 10 Brooks, Rachael            8 Vestavia Hills       1:02.02    1:00.89 q      
                  29.62     1:00.89 (31.27)                                        
 11 Stewart, Mary                Daphne               1:00.38    1:01.60 q      
                  30.03     1:01.60 (31.57)                                        
 12 Martin, Lindsey           JR Athens               1:04.79    1:02.16 q      
                  29.96     1:02.16 (32.20)                                        
 13 Smith, Olivia              7 Spanish Fort         1:04.09    1:02.33 q      
                  31.00     1:02.33 (31.33)                                        
 14 Hinely, Megan             SR Westminster          1:06.33    1:02.89 q      
                  30.23     1:02.89 (32.66)                                        
 15 Warner, Sophia            JR Vestavia Hills       1:06.34    1:03.97 q      
                  30.87     1:03.97 (33.10)                                        
 16 Bolvig, Emily             FR Mountain Brook       1:05.13    1:04.34 q      
                  31.13     1:04.34 (33.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pudner, Susanna           SO Auburn               1:06.22    1:04.67        
                  30.96     1:04.67 (33.71)                                        
 18 Baker, MaryBeth           FR Opp                  1:05.50    1:04.77        
                  31.75     1:04.77 (33.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blair, Holly              JR Gulf Shores          1:06.82    1:04.83        
                  31.47     1:04.83 (33.36)                                        
 20 Lane, Mary                   Florence             1:07.10    1:05.20        
                  31.75     1:05.20 (33.45)                                        
 21 Stevens, JoAnne            7 Bob Jones            1:05.41    1:05.27        
                  32.85     1:05.27 (32.42)                                        
 22 Hardyman, Ansley             Daphne               1:07.22    1:05.76        
                  32.38     1:05.76 (33.38)                                        
 23 Bray, Kaylee               8 Faith Academy        1:06.79    1:06.04        
                  32.42     1:06.04 (33.62)                                        
 24 Loggins, Grace            FR James Clemens        1:07.71    1:06.42        
                  32.43     1:06.42 (33.99)                                        
 25 Barrett, Emerson           7 Buckhorn             1:07.38    1:06.50        
                  32.76     1:06.50 (33.74)                                        
 26 Forrest, Grace            SO James Clemens        1:07.15    1:06.71        
                  32.17     1:06.71 (34.54)                                        
 27 McNair, Molly                Ums Wright           1:06.27    1:07.08        
                  32.99     1:07.08 (34.09)                                        
 28 Bobinger, Hanna           FR McGill-Toolen        1:06.92    1:07.39        
                  32.28     1:07.39 (35.11)                                        
 29 DeHart, Lydia             SO Thompson             1:06.65    1:07.81        
                  33.27     1:07.81 (34.54)                                        
 30 Blackmon, Bayley           8 Northview            1:06.21    1:07.99        
                  32.24     1:07.99 (35.75)                                        
 31 Bailey, Anna               8 Fairhope             1:06.70    1:08.19        
                  33.29     1:08.19 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.51   12/1/2012 Marlin Brutkiewicz, UMS Wright-SE            
                56.79  AA All-American Auto.
                57.85  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cheak, Noah         JR Oneonta                59.21      57.61 BB      20  
                  27.00       57.61 (30.61)                                        
  2 Conners, Braxton    JR Westminster            59.33      58.45         17  
                  27.54       58.45 (30.91)                                        
  3 Jellenc, Stephen    SR Fairhope               58.65      58.60         16  
                  28.40       58.60 (30.20)                                        
  4 Tretyakov, Andrey   FR Bob Jones              59.29      58.76         15  
                  27.32       58.76 (31.44)                                        
  5 Reichle, Zach       JR Scottsboro           1:00.45      59.88         14  
                  27.80       59.88 (32.08)                                        
  6 Algiers, Jackson    JR McGill-Toolen        1:00.81    1:00.08         13  
                  28.36     1:00.08 (31.72)                                        
  7 Fan, Arlen          SR Indian Springs       1:02.11    1:00.98         12  
                  28.81     1:00.98 (32.17)                                        
  8 Duggan, Connor      FR Auburn               1:02.68    1:01.50         11  
                  29.23     1:01.50 (32.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cuervo, Jose''          Prattville           1:02.89    1:02.75          8  
                  29.31     1:02.75 (33.44)                                        
  9 Strankman, Stone    SR Huntsville           1:03.27    1:02.75          8  
                  29.55     1:02.75 (33.20)                                        
 11 Meyers, Dalton      JR Ums Wright           1:04.16    1:03.36          5.5
                  30.03     1:03.36 (33.33)                                        
 11 Graves, Macon       SO Pjp II Catholic      1:04.25    1:03.36          5.5
                  30.17     1:03.36 (33.19)                                        
 13 Vosen, Kyle          8 Scottsboro           1:04.49    1:03.90          4  
                  29.75     1:03.90 (34.15)                                        
 14 Fagerstrom, Emmitt  SO Davidson             1:04.38    1:04.80          3  
                  29.93     1:04.80 (34.87)                                        
 15 Jamar, Laban        SR Buckhorn             1:05.77    1:06.03          2  
                  29.77     1:06.03 (36.26)                                        
 16 Sheeler, Brad       JR Austin               1:04.61    1:06.24          1  
                  30.68     1:06.24 (35.56)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.51   12/1/2012 Marlin Brutkiewicz, UMS Wright-SE            
                56.79  AA All-American Auto.
                57.85  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jellenc, Stephen          SR Fairhope               58.66      58.65 q      
                  28.58       58.65 (30.07)                                        
  2 Cheak, Noah               JR Oneonta              1:03.01      59.21 q      
                  27.99       59.21 (31.22)                                        
  3 Tretyakov, Andrey         FR Bob Jones            1:01.46      59.29 q      
                  27.74       59.29 (31.55)                                        
  4 Conners, Braxton          JR Westminster          1:04.49      59.33 q      
                  28.01       59.33 (31.32)                                        
  5 Reichle, Zach             JR Scottsboro           1:00.78    1:00.45 q      
                  27.92     1:00.45 (32.53)                                        
  6 Algiers, Jackson          JR McGill-Toolen        1:01.12    1:00.81 q      
                  28.80     1:00.81 (32.01)                                        
  7 Fan, Arlen                SR Indian Springs       1:05.35    1:02.11 q      
                  29.52     1:02.11 (32.59)                                        
  8 Duggan, Connor            FR Auburn               1:06.55    1:02.68 q      
                  29.93     1:02.68 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cuervo, Jose''                Prattville           1:06.25    1:02.89 q      
                  29.65     1:02.89 (33.24)                                        
 10 Strankman, Stone          SR Huntsville           1:05.41    1:03.27 q      
                  29.97     1:03.27 (33.30)                                        
 11 Meyers, Dalton            JR Ums Wright           1:05.22    1:04.16 q      
                  30.25     1:04.16 (33.91)                                        
 12 Graves, Macon             SO Pjp II Catholic      1:08.73    1:04.25 q      
                  29.98     1:04.25 (34.27)                                        
 13 Fagerstrom, Emmitt        SO Davidson             1:08.10    1:04.38 q      
                  29.66     1:04.38 (34.72)                                        
 14 Vosen, Kyle                8 Scottsboro           1:06.04    1:04.49 q      
                  29.32     1:04.49 (35.17)                                        
 15 Sheeler, Brad             JR Austin               1:06.06    1:04.61 q      
                  30.20     1:04.61 (34.41)                                        
 16 Jamar, Laban              SR Buckhorn             1:07.14    1:05.77 q      
                  29.83     1:05.77 (35.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Donaldson, BJ             SR Andalusia            1:04.19    1:06.07        
                  30.25     1:06.07 (35.82)                                        
 18 Hill, Joseph              JR Auburn               1:08.64    1:06.23        
                  30.86     1:06.23 (35.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pilcher, Eric             SO Cullman              1:08.83    1:06.33        
                  31.38     1:06.33 (34.95)                                        
 19 Herring, Jackson          SO Randolph             1:08.00    1:06.33        
                  31.09     1:06.33 (35.24)                                        
 21 DeVoe, Patrick            SR Austin               1:02.94    1:06.36        
                  30.02     1:06.36 (36.34)                                        
 22 Sabio, Joel               JR Grissom              1:08.93    1:06.64        
                  30.03     1:06.64 (36.61)                                        
 23 Black, Logan               8 Colbert Heights      1:08.14    1:07.83        
                  31.67     1:07.83 (36.16)                                        
 24 Ludwig, Raymond           SO Vestavia Hills       1:06.57    1:07.85        
                  31.93     1:07.85 (35.92)                                        
 25 Verdad, Xavier            JR Hoover               1:10.46    1:08.11        
                  31.99     1:08.11 (36.12)                                        
 26 Baldwin, Spencer          SO Huntsville           1:10.86    1:08.39        
                  31.87     1:08.39 (36.52)                                        
 27 Waltsgott, Harry             Murphy               1:11.33    1:08.41        
                  32.64     1:08.41 (35.77)                                        
 28 Emerson, Ian              SR Bob Jones            1:11.96    1:08.89        
                  32.18     1:08.89 (36.71)                                        
 29 Levan, Joshua             FR James Clemens        1:08.80    1:09.17        
                  32.01     1:09.17 (37.16)                                        
 30 Gooden, Brandt             8 Hewitt-Trussvill     1:08.85    1:09.30        
                  32.83     1:09.30 (36.47)                                        
 31 Sours, Isaac                 LAMP                 1:11.12    1:09.45        
                  33.30     1:09.45 (36.15)                                        
 32 Neudecker, Zachary        SR Enterprise           1:11.22    1:10.21        
                  32.47     1:10.21 (37.74)                                        
 32 Martin, Max               SO Spanish Fort         1:11.19    1:10.21        
                  33.05     1:10.21 (37.16)                                        
 34 Troup, Joshua                Prattville           1:11.91    1:10.26        
                  32.47     1:10.26 (37.79)                                        
 35 Nurre, Nick               FR Huntsville           1:11.91    1:10.41        
                  33.00     1:10.41 (37.41)                                        
 36 Phillips, Scott           SO Vestavia Hills       1:08.53    1:10.42        
                  32.97     1:10.42 (37.45)                                        
 37 Tona, Marco                  St Bernard           1:11.18    1:12.10        
                  33.57     1:12.10 (38.53)                                        
 38 McGuire, Trey              8 Ala Christian        1:10.54    1:12.20        
                  34.22     1:12.20 (37.98)                                        
 39 Flechsenhar, Valentin     SR Ums Wright           1:11.29    1:12.26        
                  34.25     1:12.26 (38.01)                                        
 40 Fineburg, Micah            7 Oak Mountain         1:11.40    1:12.28        
                  33.86     1:12.28 (38.42)                                        
 41 McCraw, Wilson             7 Homewood             1:10.89    1:12.42        
                  33.40     1:12.42 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:02.13   12/4/2010 Megan K Molnar, Auburn                     
                1:03.77  AA All-American Auto.
                1:05.10  BB All-American Consid.
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Underwood, Mallory  FR Athens               1:06.03    1:04.16 BB      20  
                  30.52     1:04.16 (33.64)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Rachel  FR Spain Park           1:05.49    1:04.81 BB      17  
                  30.63     1:04.81 (34.18)                                        
  3 Dallas, Annie Fran   8 Auburn               1:06.95    1:06.52         16  
                  31.10     1:06.52 (35.42)                                        
  4 Parker, McAuley     FR Auburn               1:06.86    1:07.17         15  
                  31.31     1:07.17 (35.86)                                        
  5 Pittman, Tiffany    SR Hartselle            1:10.61    1:10.11         14  
                  32.79     1:10.11 (37.32)                                        
  6 Hegan, Neely         7 Spanish Fort         1:11.37    1:10.18         13  
                  33.67     1:10.18 (36.51)                                        
  7 Isom, Abigail       JR Arab                 1:10.77    1:10.75         12  
                  33.62     1:10.75 (37.13)                                        
  8 Tarsitano, Christi   8 James Clemens        1:11.00    1:12.35         11  
                  33.53     1:12.35 (38.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brown, Madison         Prattville           1:11.58    1:11.17          9  
                  33.67     1:11.17 (37.50)                                        
 10 Ely, Birch             Altamont             1:11.92    1:11.95          7  
                  33.26     1:11.95 (38.69)                                        
 11 Shingleton, Mary C  JR Hoover               1:11.94    1:12.09          6  
                  34.29     1:12.09 (37.80)                                        
 12 Palenapa, Grace      7 Bob Jones            1:12.13    1:12.22          5  
                  33.78     1:12.22 (38.44)                                        
 13 Smith, Emmie         7 Spanish Fort         1:12.32    1:12.83          4  
                  34.78     1:12.83 (38.05)                                        
 14 Biswal, Sydney       8 Hoover               1:12.59    1:13.17          3  
                  34.49     1:13.17 (38.68)                                        
 15 Reagan, Madeleine   JR Bob Jones            1:12.45    1:13.53          2  
                  33.90     1:13.53 (39.63)                                        
 16 Boyd, Brooke        FR Vestavia Hills       1:12.64    1:13.64          1  
                  34.87     1:13.64 (38.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:02.13   12/4/2010 Megan K Molnar, Auburn                     
                1:03.77  AA All-American Auto.
                1:05.10  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Rachel        FR Spain Park           1:05.23    1:05.49 q      
                  31.32     1:05.49 (34.17)                                        
  2 Underwood, Mallory        FR Athens               1:07.03    1:06.03 q      
                  30.97     1:06.03 (35.06)                                        
  3 Parker, McAuley           FR Auburn               1:09.29    1:06.86 q      
                  31.14     1:06.86 (35.72)                                        
  4 Dallas, Annie Frances      8 Auburn               1:09.95    1:06.95 q      
                  31.68     1:06.95 (35.27)                                        
  5 Pittman, Tiffany          SR Hartselle            1:13.19    1:10.61 q      
                  33.16     1:10.61 (37.45)                                        
  6 Isom, Abigail             JR Arab                 1:11.96    1:10.77 q      
                  33.61     1:10.77 (37.16)                                        
  7 Tarsitano, Christina       8 James Clemens        1:11.73    1:11.00 q      
                  33.24     1:11.00 (37.76)                                        
  8 Hegan, Neely               7 Spanish Fort         1:11.59    1:11.37 q      
                  34.42     1:11.37 (36.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Madison               Prattville           1:15.73    1:11.58 q      
                  33.32     1:11.58 (38.26)                                        
 10 Ely, Birch                   Altamont             1:16.43    1:11.92 q      
                  33.03     1:11.92 (38.89)                                        
 11 Shingleton, Mary Claire   JR Hoover               1:16.05    1:11.94 q      
                  34.15     1:11.94 (37.79)                                        
 12 Palenapa, Grace            7 Bob Jones            1:12.70    1:12.13 q      
                  34.20     1:12.13 (37.93)                                        
 13 Smith, Emmie               7 Spanish Fort         1:15.67    1:12.32 q      
                  34.31     1:12.32 (38.01)                                        
 14 Reagan, Madeleine         JR Bob Jones            1:12.56    1:12.45 q      
                  34.18     1:12.45 (38.27)                                        
 15 Biswal, Sydney             8 Hoover               1:15.14    1:12.59 q      
                  34.56     1:12.59 (38.03)                                        
 16 Boyd, Brooke              FR Vestavia Hills       1:13.80    1:12.64 q      
                  34.79     1:12.64 (37.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Warner, Sophia            JR Vestavia Hills       1:15.27    1:12.78        
                  34.22     1:12.78 (38.56)                                        
 18 Grace, Mattie             FR Faith Academy        1:15.16    1:12.85        
                  34.04     1:12.85 (38.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thompson, Elizabeth          St. Luke''s           1:15.21    1:12.95        
                  34.32     1:12.95 (38.63)                                        
 20 Eggers, Mary               8 Homewood             1:15.34    1:13.30        
                  35.30     1:13.30 (38.00)                                        
 21 Jones, Ellery             JR Huntsville           1:15.28    1:13.49        
                  33.97     1:13.49 (39.52)                                        
 22 Smith, Brennan            JR Auburn               1:14.55    1:13.63        
                  34.34     1:13.63 (39.29)                                        
 23 Sabio, Jesse              SO Grissom              1:17.74    1:14.11        
                  34.00     1:14.11 (40.11)                                        
 24 Langley, Taite               Prattville           1:16.21    1:14.89        
                  34.52     1:14.89 (40.37)                                        
 25 Odle, Katherine           JR Walker               1:16.32    1:14.96        
                  34.55     1:14.96 (40.41)                                        
 26 Eiland, Sarah                Murphy               1:17.73    1:15.12        
                  34.88     1:15.12 (40.24)                                        
 27 Ollinger, Margaret        SO McGill-Toolen        1:18.09    1:15.29        
                  34.96     1:15.29 (40.33)                                        
 28 Veselits, Grace           FR Faith Academy        1:16.92    1:15.64        
                  35.45     1:15.64 (40.19)                                        
 29 Werling, Hannah              Daphne               1:17.96    1:16.54        
                  36.09     1:16.54 (40.45)                                        
 30 Conners, Olivia           FR Westminster          1:16.50    1:16.64        
                  35.60     1:16.64 (41.04)                                        
 31 Rice, Caroline               Spain Park           1:16.80    1:16.76        
                  36.80     1:16.76 (39.96)                                        
 32 Moseley, Savannah            Prattville           1:16.18    1:17.01        
                  36.59     1:17.01 (40.42)                                        
 33 Davies, Megan              8 James Clemens        1:17.12    1:17.78        
                  36.53     1:17.78 (41.25)                                        
 34 McLean, Sallie            SO McGill-Toolen        1:18.12    1:17.87        
                  36.36     1:17.87 (41.51)                                        
 35 Fuller, Kristin           SR Daphne               1:17.98    1:18.71        
                  35.70     1:18.71 (43.01)                                        
 36 Garding, Madelene          8 Huntsville           1:18.04    1:19.12        
                  36.34     1:19.12 (42.78)                                        
 37 Smith, Reed                8 Vestavia Hills       1:16.21    1:19.17        
                  37.83     1:19.17 (41.34)                                        
 38 Roth, Ann                 SO St. Paul''s           1:16.53    1:19.47        
                  37.61     1:19.47 (41.86)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:09.93   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, P Deaton, G Wong        
                3:07.43  AA All-American Auto.
                3:10.51  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huntsville High School                      3:18.56    3:12.91         40  
     1) Sutphin, Jared JR               2) McDonald, Carter SR            
     3) Wintzinger, Trey SR             4) Smith, John SR                 
                  23.19       48.90 (48.90)     1:12.30 (23.40)     1:37.48 (48.58)
        2:00.35 (22.87)     2:25.93 (48.45)     2:48.04 (22.11)     3:12.91 (46.98)
  2 Auburn High School                          3:20.99    3:16.73         34  
     1) Kobzyev, Kyrylo JR              2) Ward, Jake SR                  
     3) Stabler, Brady FR               4) Duggan, Connor FR              
                  24.09       50.47 (50.47)     1:13.15 (22.68)     1:37.98 (47.51)
        2:01.90 (23.92)     2:28.54 (50.56)     2:51.88 (23.34)     3:16.73 (48.19)
  3 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                 3:20.87    3:16.96         32  
     1) Dunne, Patrick FR               2) Dekle, Adam 8                  
     3) Algiers, Jackson JR             4) Noletto, Russell JR            
                  23.58       49.06 (49.06)     1:13.00 (23.94)     1:39.50 (50.44)
        2:03.21 (23.71)     2:30.76 (51.26)     2:52.38 (21.62)     3:16.96 (46.20)
  4 Fairhope High School                        3:23.12    3:20.36         30  
     1) Boles, Riley SO                 2) Blohme, Arnold SR              
     3) Jellenc, Stephen SR             4) Tunks, Jackson SO              
                  24.29       50.42 (50.42)     1:14.39 (23.97)     1:41.73 (51.31)
        2:05.89 (24.16)     2:33.26 (51.53)     2:55.82 (22.56)     3:20.36 (47.10)
  5 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                 3:22.44    3:20.60         28  
     1) Courtney, James FR              2) Oldenburg, Asher SO            
     3) Robinson, Luckett 8             4) Whiston, Slater JR             
                  24.42       50.00 (50.00)     1:13.57 (23.57)     1:39.17 (49.17)
        2:05.19 (26.02)     2:34.18 (55.01)     2:56.64 (22.46)     3:20.60 (46.42)
  6 Bob Jones High School                       3:24.21    3:21.46         26  
     1) Sander, Derek SO                2) Weston, Zachary JR             
     3) Johnson, Mark FR                4) Day, Christian JR              
                  22.73       47.02 (47.02)     1:11.32 (24.30)     1:38.90 (51.88)
        2:03.49 (24.59)     2:31.31 (52.41)     2:54.96 (23.65)     3:21.46 (50.15)
  7 Westminster Christian Academy               3:26.20    3:24.99         24  
     1) Conners, Braxton JR             2) Hinely, Joe JR                 
     3) Dowling, Chase SR               4) DeVaney, Isaac SO              
                  24.55       51.16 (51.16)     1:16.18 (25.02)     1:43.96 (52.80)
        2:08.43 (24.47)     2:35.51 (51.55)     2:59.37 (23.86)     3:24.99 (49.48)
  8 Vestavia Hills High                         3:26.70    3:26.30         22  
     1) Hsu, Jason JR                   2) Huang, Edward FR               
     3) Parker, Max FR                  4) Whitehurst, Tyler SO           
                  23.66       49.26 (49.26)     1:13.53 (24.27)     1:40.84 (51.58)
        2:05.63 (24.79)     2:33.02 (52.18)     2:58.44 (25.42)     3:26.30 (53.28)
B - Final
  9 Scottsboro High School                      3:28.26    3:24.51         18  
     1) Vosen, Kyle 8                   2) Herbst, Alex JR                
     3) Richard, Mark JR                4) Reichle, Zach JR               
                  24.94       52.06 (52.06)     1:16.69 (24.63)     1:44.00 (51.94)
        2:07.96 (23.96)     2:34.69 (50.69)     2:57.75 (23.06)     3:24.51 (49.82)
 10 James Clemens High School                   3:31.19    3:27.41         14  
     1) Caple, Caleb SO                 2) McAfee, Connor FR              
     3) Santiago, Derek JR              4) Shea, Andrew FR                
                  25.10       52.21 (52.21)     1:18.10 (25.89)     1:47.40 (55.19)
        2:12.00 (24.60)     2:38.44 (51.04)     3:01.52 (23.08)     3:27.41 (48.97)
 11 Spain Park High School                      3:30.37    3:27.67         12  
     1) Freeman, Will SR                2) Clutts, Peyton SO              
     3) Zalewski, Jack SO               4) Moses, EJ                      
                  22.43       46.59 (46.59)     1:10.27 (23.68)     1:37.66 (51.07)
        2:04.43 (26.77)     2:33.97 (56.31)     2:59.72 (25.75)     3:27.67 (53.70)
 12 Grissom High School                         3:39.48    3:32.25         10  
     1) Zhai, Aaron FR                  2) Cleveland, Jonah SR            
     3) Sabio, Joel JR                  4) Luo, Kevin JR                  
                  25.42       53.75 (53.75)     1:19.01 (25.26)     1:48.40 (54.65)
        2:11.65 (23.25)     2:39.11 (50.71)     3:04.05 (24.94)     3:32.25 (53.14)
 13 Daphne High School                          3:38.43    3:36.36          8  
     1) Harlan, Zach                    2) Daniel, Tristen JR             
     3) Jimmerson, Will                 4) Costantini, Harrison FR        
                  25.31       54.14 (54.14)     1:19.97 (25.83)     1:50.46 (56.32)
        2:16.64 (26.18)     2:46.44 (55.98)     3:10.26 (23.82)     3:36.36 (49.92)
 14 Lamp High School                            3:49.14    3:41.25          6  
     1) Henson, Zachary JR              2) Morgan, Winston                
     3) Sours, Isaac                    4) Ashley, Jaemin                 
                  23.83       49.85 (49.85)     1:17.36 (27.51)     1:48.63 (58.78)
        2:15.78 (27.15)     2:45.53 (56.90)     3:11.99 (26.46)     3:41.25 (55.72)
 15 Cullman High School                         3:44.69    3:42.00          4  
     1) Pilcher, Eric SO                2) Price, Elijah 8                
     3) Hutson, Colby 8                 4) Price, Noah SR                 
                  25.11       52.20 (52.20)     1:19.29 (27.09)     1:50.38 (58.18)
        2:17.95 (27.57)     2:50.24 (59.86)     3:14.54 (24.30)     3:42.00 (51.76)
 16 Faith Academy                               3:42.07    3:46.42          2  
     1) Smilie, Jacob SO                2) McGraw, Preston SR             
     3) Chester, Josiah 8               4) Smilie, Josh SO                
                  25.28       52.91 (52.91)     1:19.97 (27.06)     1:51.96 (59.05)
        2:21.13 (29.17)   2:54.78 (1:02.82)     3:19.21 (24.43)     3:46.42 (51.64)
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:09.93   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, P Deaton, G Wong        
                3:07.43  AA All-American Auto.
                3:10.51  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntsville High School                            3:22.14    3:18.56 q      
     1) Sutphin, Jared JR               2) McDonald, Carter SR            
     3) Wintzinger, Trey SR             4) Smith, John SR                 
                  23.52       49.39 (49.39)     1:12.94 (23.55)     1:38.70 (49.31)
        2:02.09 (23.39)     2:28.09 (49.39)     2:51.89 (23.80)     3:18.56 (50.47)
  2 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       3:27.60    3:20.87 q      
     1) Dunne, Patrick FR               2) Hempfleng, Zack JR             
     3) Algiers, Jackson JR             4) Noletto, Russell JR            
                  23.69       49.31 (49.31)     1:14.04 (24.73)     1:42.29 (52.98)
        2:06.27 (23.98)     2:33.17 (50.88)     2:55.56 (22.39)     3:20.87 (47.70)
  3 Auburn High School                                3:23.85    3:20.99 q      
     1) Kobzyev, Kyrylo JR              2) Ward, Jake SR                  
     3) Stabler, Brady FR               4) Duggan, Connor FR              
                  24.58       51.12 (51.12)     1:14.24 (23.12)     1:39.42 (48.30)
        2:04.19 (24.77)     2:30.67 (51.25)     2:55.06 (24.39)     3:20.99 (50.32)
  4 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       3:33.89    3:22.44 q      
     1) Courtney, James FR              2) Oldenburg, Asher SO            
     3) Robinson, Luckett 8             4) Whiston, Slater JR             
                  24.78       50.82 (50.82)     1:14.57 (23.75)     1:40.29 (49.47)
        2:06.74 (26.45)     2:35.70 (55.41)     2:58.45 (22.75)     3:22.44 (46.74)
  5 Fairhope High School                              3:27.62    3:23.12 q      
     1) Boles, Riley SO                 2) Blohme, Arnold SR              
     3) Jellenc, Stephen SR             4) Tunks, Jackson SO              
                  24.78       50.87 (50.87)     1:15.14 (24.27)     1:42.66 (51.79)
        2:08.12 (25.46)     2:36.06 (53.40)     2:58.58 (22.52)     3:23.12 (47.06)
  6 Bob Jones High School                             3:20.35    3:24.21 q      
     1) Sander, Derek SO                2) Weston, Zachary JR             
     3) Johnson, Mark FR                4) Day, Christian JR              
                  23.16       47.67 (47.67)     1:12.25 (24.58)     1:39.47 (51.80)
        2:04.96 (25.49)     2:33.31 (53.84)     2:57.30 (23.99)     3:24.21 (50.90)
  7 Westminster Christian Academy                     3:34.13    3:26.20 q      
     1) Conners, Braxton JR             2) Hinely, Joe JR                 
     3) Dowling, Chase SR               4) DeVaney, Isaac SO              
                  24.45       51.10 (51.10)     1:16.31 (25.21)     1:44.00 (52.90)
        2:08.82 (24.82)     2:36.81 (52.81)     3:00.55 (23.74)     3:26.20 (49.39)
  8 Vestavia Hills High                               3:32.22    3:26.70 q      
     1) Hsu, Jason JR                   2) Huang, Edward FR               
     3) Parker, Max FR                  4) Whitehurst, Tyler SO           
                  24.38       49.71 (49.71)     1:14.56 (24.85)     1:41.62 (51.91)
        2:06.50 (24.88)     2:34.15 (52.53)     2:59.16 (25.01)     3:26.70 (52.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scottsboro High School                            3:30.17    3:28.26 q      
     1) Vosen, Kyle 8                   2) Herbst, Alex JR                
     3) Richard, Mark JR                4) Reichle, Zach JR               
                  24.76       52.00 (52.00)     1:17.82 (25.82)     1:46.56 (54.56)
        2:10.77 (24.21)     2:38.48 (51.92)     3:01.89 (23.41)     3:28.26 (49.78)
 10 Spain Park High School                            3:25.25    3:30.37 q      
     1) Freeman, Will SR                2) Clutts, Peyton SO              
     3) Zalewski, Jack SO               4) Moses, EJ                      
                  23.08       47.82 (47.82)     1:12.54 (24.72)     1:39.27 (51.45)
        2:06.90 (27.63)     2:37.07 (57.80)     3:02.74 (25.67)     3:30.37 (53.30)
 11 James Clemens High School                         3:35.31    3:31.19 q      
     1) Caple, Caleb SO                 2) McAfee, Connor FR              
     3) Santiago, Derek JR              4) Shea, Andrew FR                
                  25.30       53.13 (53.13)     1:19.02 (25.89)     1:47.91 (54.78)
        2:13.43 (25.52)     2:41.06 (53.15)     3:04.64 (23.58)     3:31.19 (50.13)
 12 Daphne High School                                3:47.06    3:38.43 q      
     1) Harlan, Zach                    2) Daniel, Tristen JR             
     3) Jimmerson, Will                 4) Costantini, Harrison FR        
                  25.58       54.91 (54.91)     1:20.72 (25.81)     1:50.46 (55.55)
        2:17.97 (27.51)     2:48.05 (57.59)     3:11.88 (23.83)     3:38.43 (50.38)
 13 Grissom High School                               3:43.37    3:39.48 q      
     1) Zhai, Aaron FR                  2) Cleveland, Jonah SR            
     3) Sabio, Joel JR                  4) Luo, Kevin JR                  
                  26.35       55.62 (55.62)     1:22.58 (26.96)     1:53.66 (58.04)
        2:18.58 (24.92)     2:46.52 (52.86)     3:12.17 (25.65)     3:39.48 (52.96)
 14 Faith Academy                                     3:55.69    3:42.07 q      
     1) Smilie, Jacob SO                2) McGraw, Preston SR             
     3) Chester, Josiah 8               4) Smilie, Josh SO                
                  25.45       52.62 (52.62)     1:18.93 (26.31)     1:49.70 (57.08)
        2:18.75 (29.05)   2:50.53 (1:00.83)     3:15.10 (24.57)     3:42.07 (51.54)
 15 Cullman High School                               3:43.03    3:44.69 q      
     1) Pilcher, Eric SO                2) Price, Elijah 8                
     3) Hutson, Colby 8                 4) Price, Noah SR                 
                  26.20       54.45 (54.45)     1:21.83 (27.38)     1:52.83 (58.38)
        2:20.37 (27.54)     2:52.41 (59.58)     3:16.63 (24.22)     3:44.69 (52.28)
 16 Lamp High School                                       NT    3:49.14 q      
     1) Henson, Zachary JR              2) Morgan, Winston                
     3) Sours, Isaac                    4) Ashley, Jaemin                 
                  23.64       49.96 (49.96)     1:18.32 (28.36)   1:50.40 (1:00.44)
        2:20.14 (29.74)   2:53.45 (1:03.05)     3:19.63 (26.18)     3:49.14 (55.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mountain Brook High School                        3:54.63    3:51.58        
     1) Bowers, Han SR                  2) Bloodworth, Luke SR            
     3) Petznick, Gaston 7              4) Hoyt, Charles JR               
                  27.75   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:28.45 (27.47)     1:59.98 (59.00)
        2:26.86 (26.88)     2:57.84 (57.86)     3:22.74 (24.90)     3:51.58 (53.74)
 18 Northview High School                                  NT    3:52.12        
     1) McMillan, Fuller SO             2) Conner, Sam 8                  
     3) Pynes, Blake 7                  4) Zhang, Wen 7                   
                  27.19       56.57 (56.57)     1:24.78 (28.21)   1:56.59 (1:00.02)
        2:26.46 (29.87)   2:58.82 (1:02.23)     3:24.61 (25.79)     3:52.12 (53.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Enterprise High School                            3:50.38    3:53.54        
     1) Martz, Miguel-Angel SR          2) Estall, Jacob SO               
     3) Alpeter, Chris SR               4) Neudecker, Zachary SR          
                  28.07       59.99 (59.99)     1:26.76 (26.77)     1:57.07 (57.08)
        2:24.05 (26.98)     2:54.15 (57.08)     3:21.95 (27.80)     3:53.54 (59.39)
 20 Homewood High School                              3:54.36    3:56.62        
     1) Ponce, Will 7                   2) Gibbons, William JR            
     3) Petras, Nick 8                  4) McCraw, Wilson 7               
                  27.62       58.06 (58.06)     1:25.28 (27.22)   2:00.09 (1:02.03)
        2:28.06 (27.97)     2:59.02 (58.93)     3:26.58 (27.56)     3:56.62 (57.60)
 21 Hewitt-Trussville High School                     3:59.59    4:00.35        
     1) Bradley, Will 7                 2) Knox, Caleb 8                  
     3) Gooden, Brandt 8                4) Amick, Drake 8                 
                  27.69       57.44 (57.44)     1:29.76 (32.32)   2:07.08 (1:09.64)
        2:34.47 (27.39)     3:04.38 (57.30)     3:30.93 (26.55)     4:00.35 (55.97)
 22 Baker High School                                 4:17.35    4:05.73        
     1) Bowles, William JR              2) Parvino, Andrew SR             
     3) Quinn, Parker JR                4) Galanopoulos, Jake SO          
                  30.30   1:04.31 (1:04.31)     1:34.14 (29.83)   2:07.71 (1:03.40)
        2:36.37 (28.66)   3:10.49 (1:02.78)     3:36.60 (26.11)     4:05.73 (55.24)
 23 Jackson High School                               4:26.34    4:15.74        
     1) Browning, Dexter                2) Woodson, Parker SR             
     3) Harrison, Turner SR             4) Bolen, Blake SO                
                  28.68   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:29.78 (27.88)   2:04.54 (1:02.64)
        2:37.10 (32.56)   3:15.68 (1:11.14)     3:44.55 (28.87)   4:15.74 (1:00.06)
 24 Robertsdale High School                           5:23.31    4:36.75        
     1) Bankester, Timmy SR             2) Hale, Trystan SR               
     3) Hall, Zack SR                   4) McGuire, Zach SR               
                  33.54   1:11.45 (1:11.45)     1:43.33 (31.88)   2:20.12 (1:08.67)
        2:52.72 (32.60)   3:30.97 (1:10.85)     4:00.01 (29.04)   4:36.75 (1:05.78)
 25 Arab High School                                  4:31.22    4:37.75        
     1) Hall, Thomas 8                  2) Noojin, Eli 8                  
     3) Williamson, Alex 8              4) Campbell, Ian FR               
                  26.68       56.34 (56.34)     1:27.84 (31.50)   2:05.21 (1:08.87)
        2:46.37 (41.16)   3:38.19 (1:32.98)     4:06.24 (28.05)     4:37.75 (59.56)
 26 Buckhorn High School                              5:28.62    4:42.93        
     1) Johnson, Tyler SR               2) Hudson, Xaviar                 
     3) Agena, Cody                     4) Jamar, Laban SR                
                  26.95       58.02 (58.02)     1:33.91 (35.89)   2:13.79 (1:15.77)
        2:52.05 (38.26)   3:39.05 (1:25.26)     4:07.04 (27.99)   4:42.93 (1:03.88)
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:35.08   12/3/2011 Hoover High School, Hoover-SE              
                         C Williamson, A Smith, N Swindle, A Chapman       
                3:29.68  AA All-American Auto.
                3:33.05  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn High School                          3:37.54    3:36.09         40  
     1) Alley-Baktoo, Zahra SR          2) Dowdle, Hadley 8               
     3) Phillpott, Audrey FR            4) Parker, McAuley FR             
                  26.02       55.62 (55.62)     1:20.70 (25.08)     1:48.71 (53.09)
        2:14.27 (25.56)     2:43.57 (54.86)     3:08.34 (24.77)     3:36.09 (52.52)
  2 Huntsville High School                      3:39.44    3:38.80         34  
     1) Clark, Amanda JR                2) Barlow, Ryan 8                 
     3) Weakley, Regan 8                4) Maurel, Elise JR               
                  26.94       56.68 (56.68)     1:23.21 (26.53)     1:53.08 (56.40)
        2:18.18 (25.10)     2:46.36 (53.28)     3:11.48 (25.12)     3:38.80 (52.44)
  3 Hoover High School                          3:41.90    3:40.55         32  
     1) McCombs, Kenley 8               2) Smith, Alli JR                 
     3) Chapman, Katrina SO             4) Williamson, Abby 7             
                  26.11       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.39 (26.28)     1:50.49 (55.38)
        2:16.86 (26.37)     2:46.28 (55.79)     3:12.07 (25.79)     3:40.55 (54.27)
  4 Bob Jones High School                       3:44.69    3:44.90         30  
     1) Campbell, Devin 8               2) Maddox, Logan JR               
     3) Reagan, Madeleine JR            4) Munster, Claire SO             
                  26.39       55.13 (55.13)     1:22.05 (26.92)     1:53.18 (58.05)
        2:20.49 (27.31)     2:51.37 (58.19)     3:16.82 (25.45)     3:44.90 (53.53)
  5 Vestavia Hills High                         3:47.50    3:46.13         28  
     1) Duckett, Mary SO                2) Jaimes, Linda 8                
     3) Brooks, Rachael 8               4) Moers, Anna SO                 
                  26.95       56.51 (56.51)     1:24.50 (27.99)     1:54.74 (58.23)
        2:22.26 (27.52)     2:52.80 (58.06)     3:17.89 (25.09)     3:46.13 (53.33)
  6 Spanish Fort High School                    3:48.58    3:46.70         26  
     1) Weissgerber, Ashlynn SO         2) Stough, Emma Laura FR          
     3) Hegan, Neely 7                  4) Kennett, Hailey FR             
                  26.58       55.02 (55.02)     1:22.52 (27.50)     1:53.05 (58.03)
        2:21.81 (28.76)     2:51.90 (58.85)     3:17.84 (25.94)     3:46.70 (54.80)
  7 Grissom High School                         3:48.59    3:46.76         24  
     1) Woody, Maddie SO                2) Symmes, Priscilla SR           
     3) Northcutt, Mary SO              4) Hui, Chloe FR                  
                  27.42       56.94 (56.94)     1:24.77 (27.83)     1:55.88 (58.94)
        2:22.94 (27.06)     2:52.95 (57.07)     3:18.28 (25.33)     3:46.76 (53.81)
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                 3:49.49    3:49.12         22  
     1) Wagnon, Rachel SO               2) Bradley, Gabi JR               
     3) Glass, Ellis JR                 4) McLean, Leslie SR              
                  27.94       58.34 (58.34)     1:25.83 (27.49)     1:56.44 (58.10)
        2:23.47 (27.03)     2:52.68 (56.24)     3:19.41 (26.73)     3:49.12 (56.44)
B - Final
  9 James Clemens High School                   3:52.01    3:49.11         18  
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 7           2) Brashear, Lauren SO            
     3) Tarsitano, Christina 8          4) King, Annabel FR               
                  28.15       58.76 (58.76)     1:26.78 (28.02)     1:57.17 (58.41)
        2:24.78 (27.61)     2:56.26 (59.09)     3:21.38 (25.12)     3:49.11 (52.85)
 10 Daphne High School                          3:50.82    3:49.93         14  
     1) Stewart, Mary                   2) Hannah, Kalei SO               
     3) Fuller, Kristin SR              4) Suhs, Tara                     
                  26.64       55.60 (55.60)     1:24.22 (28.62)   1:55.91 (1:00.31)
        2:23.70 (27.79)     2:55.29 (59.38)     3:21.55 (26.26)     3:49.93 (54.64)
 11 Homewood High School                        3:54.42    3:53.25         12  
     1) Pittman, Genny SR               2) McCraw, Addy SO                
     3) Eggers, Mary 8                  4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook 8         
                  25.44       54.08 (54.08)     1:22.18 (28.10)     1:53.08 (59.00)
        2:21.91 (28.83)   2:54.36 (1:01.28)     3:22.20 (27.84)     3:53.25 (58.89)
 12 Athens High School                          3:53.03    3:54.19         10  
     1) Melton, Katelynn JR             2) Welcher, Julz FR               
     3) Preston, Emma 8                 4) Martin, Lindsey JR             
                  27.62       57.80 (57.80)     1:25.74 (27.94)     1:56.97 (59.17)
        2:25.35 (28.38)   2:57.73 (1:00.76)     3:24.37 (26.64)     3:54.19 (56.46)
 13 Fairhope High School                        4:01.99    3:57.03          8  
     1) Hudson, Olivia SR               2) Bailey, Anna 8                 
     3) Legg, Helen SO                  4) Shane, Ramsey SO               
                  26.49       55.41 (55.41)     1:24.93 (29.52)   1:57.47 (1:02.06)
        2:27.43 (29.96)   3:00.39 (1:02.92)     3:27.39 (27.00)     3:57.03 (56.64)
 14 Spain Park High School                      3:58.65    3:58.93          6  
     1) Bullard, Caitlin SO             2) Bilek, Jessica JR              
     3) Deas, Bailey 8                  4) Rice, Caroline                 
                  28.09       58.70 (58.70)     1:27.13 (28.43)     1:57.99 (59.29)
        2:26.08 (28.09)     2:57.38 (59.39)     3:25.95 (28.57)   3:58.93 (1:01.55)
 15 Mountain Brook High School                  4:00.37    3:59.53          4  
     1) Crabtree, Lauren 8              2) Bolvig, Emily FR               
     3) Carlson, Sydney 8               4) Elliott, Hannah FR             
                  27.86   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:29.14 (29.05)   2:01.55 (1:01.46)
        2:29.93 (28.38)   3:02.52 (1:00.97)     3:29.69 (27.17)     3:59.53 (57.01)
 16 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                 4:02.28    4:00.09          2  
     1) Lane, Mary Elise 7              2) Everett, Lauren SO             
     3) Ivey, Anna 8                    4) Whiston, Gracie FR             
                  29.00   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:29.21 (28.12)     2:00.51 (59.42)
        2:30.15 (29.64)   3:03.72 (1:03.21)     3:30.54 (26.82)     4:00.09 (56.37)
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:35.08   12/3/2011 Hoover High School, Hoover-SE              
                         C Williamson, A Smith, N Swindle, A Chapman       
                3:29.68  AA All-American Auto.
                3:33.05  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn High School                                3:46.31    3:37.54 q      
     1) Alley-Baktoo, Zahra SR          2) Dowdle, Hadley 8               
     3) Phillpott, Audrey FR            4) Parker, McAuley FR             
                  26.38       55.98 (55.98)     1:21.53 (25.55)     1:50.28 (54.30)
        2:16.32 (26.04)     2:45.34 (55.06)     3:10.00 (24.66)     3:37.54 (52.20)
  2 Huntsville High School                            3:50.94    3:39.44 q      
     1) Barlow, Ryan 8                  2) Clark, Amanda JR               
     3) Weakley, Regan 8                4) Maurel, Elise JR               
                  27.43       57.90 (57.90)     1:24.63 (26.73)     1:54.23 (56.33)
        2:19.14 (24.91)     2:46.88 (52.65)     3:12.14 (25.26)     3:39.44 (52.56)
  3 Hoover High School                                3:47.67    3:41.90 q      
     1) McCombs, Kenley 8               2) Smith, Alli JR                 
     3) Chapman, Katrina SO             4) Williamson, Abby 7             
                  26.49       55.35 (55.35)     1:21.88 (26.53)     1:51.30 (55.95)
        2:18.00 (26.70)     2:47.75 (56.45)     3:13.53 (25.78)     3:41.90 (54.15)
  4 Bob Jones High School                             3:49.77    3:44.69 q      
     1) Campbell, Devin 8               2) Maddox, Logan JR               
     3) Reagan, Madeleine JR            4) Munster, Claire SO             
                  26.52       55.25 (55.25)     1:22.71 (27.46)     1:53.27 (58.02)
        2:20.45 (27.18)     2:51.26 (57.99)     3:16.34 (25.08)     3:44.69 (53.43)
  5 Vestavia Hills High                               3:50.45    3:47.50 q      
     1) Duckett, Mary SO                2) Jaimes, Linda 8                
     3) Brooks, Rachael 8               4) Moers, Anna SO                 
                  26.71       55.82 (55.82)     1:24.53 (28.71)     1:55.61 (59.79)
        2:23.08 (27.47)     2:53.96 (58.35)     3:19.04 (25.08)     3:47.50 (53.54)
  6 Spanish Fort High School                          3:57.74    3:48.58 q      
     1) Weissgerber, Ashlynn SO         2) Stough, Emma Laura FR          
     3) Hegan, Neely 7                  4) Kennett, Hailey FR             
                  26.35       54.39 (54.39)     1:22.61 (28.22)     1:54.01 (59.62)
        2:22.97 (28.96)     2:53.00 (58.99)     3:19.45 (26.45)     3:48.58 (55.58)
  7 Grissom High School                               3:54.56    3:48.59 q      
     1) Woody, Maddie SO                2) Symmes, Priscilla SR           
     3) Northcutt, Mary SO              4) Hui, Chloe FR                  
                  27.34       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.92 (27.81)     1:56.21 (59.10)
        2:23.83 (27.62)     2:54.35 (58.14)     3:20.11 (25.76)     3:48.59 (54.24)
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       4:00.12    3:49.49 q      
     1) Wagnon, Rachel SO               2) Bradley, Gabi JR               
     3) Glass, Ellis JR                 4) McLean, Leslie SR              
                  27.89       57.83 (57.83)     1:25.20 (27.37)     1:55.42 (57.59)
        2:23.04 (27.62)     2:52.88 (57.46)     3:20.50 (27.62)     3:49.49 (56.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daphne High School                                3:53.13    3:50.82 q      
     1) Suhs, Tara                      2) Hannah, Kalei SO               
     3) Fuller, Kristin SR              4) Stewart, Mary                  
                  26.76       54.67 (54.67)     1:23.48 (28.81)     1:54.65 (59.98)
        2:23.91 (29.26)   2:55.65 (1:01.00)     3:21.99 (26.34)     3:50.82 (55.17)
 10 James Clemens High School                         3:54.20    3:52.01 q      
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 7           2) Brashear, Lauren SO            
     3) Tarsitano, Christina 8          4) King, Annabel FR               
                  28.63       59.41 (59.41)     1:27.58 (28.17)     1:58.42 (59.01)
        2:26.19 (27.77)     2:57.87 (59.45)     3:23.80 (25.93)     3:52.01 (54.14)
 11 Athens High School                                3:55.64    3:53.03 q      
     1) Melton, Katelynn JR             2) Welcher, Julz FR               
     3) Preston, Emma 8                 4) Martin, Lindsey JR             
                  27.28       57.17 (57.17)     1:25.33 (28.16)     1:56.42 (59.25)
        2:24.67 (28.25)     2:56.12 (59.70)     3:22.82 (26.70)     3:53.03 (56.91)
 12 Homewood High School                              3:56.85    3:54.42 q      
     1) Pittman, Genny SR               2) McCraw, Addy SO                
     3) Eggers, Mary 8                  4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook 8         
                  28.62   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:29.23 (28.66)   2:00.65 (1:00.08)
        2:29.68 (29.03)   3:02.24 (1:01.59)     3:26.76 (24.52)     3:54.42 (52.18)
 13 Spain Park High School                            4:03.05    3:58.65 q      
     1) Bullard, Caitlin SO             2) Bilek, Jessica JR              
     3) Deas, Bailey 8                  4) Rice, Caroline                 
                  27.81       57.88 (57.88)     1:26.64 (28.76)   1:58.14 (1:00.26)
        2:26.03 (27.89)     2:57.30 (59.16)     3:25.80 (28.50)   3:58.65 (1:01.35)
 14 Mountain Brook High School                        3:55.76    4:00.37 q      
     1) Crabtree, Lauren 8              2) Bolvig, Emily FR               
     3) Campbell, Lamar 7               4) Elliott, Hannah FR             
                  28.13   1:00.51 (1:00.51)     1:29.12 (28.61)   2:01.10 (1:00.59)
        2:29.77 (28.67)   3:01.67 (1:00.57)     3:28.95 (27.28)     4:00.37 (58.70)
 15 Fairhope High School                              4:05.12    4:01.99 q      
     1) Shane, Ramsey SO                2) Bailey, Anna 8                 
     3) Legg, Helen SO                  4) Hudson, Olivia SR              
                  28.08       57.70 (57.70)     1:28.81 (31.11)   2:03.44 (1:05.74)
        2:33.59 (30.15)   3:06.96 (1:03.52)     3:33.71 (26.75)     4:01.99 (55.03)
 16 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       3:59.54    4:02.28 q      
     1) Lane, Mary Elise 7              2) Everett, Lauren SO             
     3) Ivey, Anna 8                    4) Whiston, Gracie FR             
                  29.55   1:02.10 (1:02.10)     1:31.05 (28.95)   2:02.66 (1:00.56)
        2:31.50 (28.84)   3:04.94 (1:02.28)     3:32.43 (27.49)     4:02.28 (57.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Prattville High School                            3:57.91    4:04.08        
     1) Langley, Taite                  2) Fleming, Kayla                 
     3) Langley, Ryder                  4) Brown, Madison                 
                  28.46       58.83 (58.83)     1:28.29 (29.46)   2:01.55 (1:02.72)
        2:29.67 (28.12)     3:01.39 (59.84)     3:31.35 (29.96)   4:04.08 (1:02.69)
 18 Hewitt-Trussville High School                     4:03.51    4:04.83        
     1) Bradley, Emily FR               2) Bradley, Amanda JR             
     3) Mueller, Alex 7                 4) Schultz, Sissy JR              
                  29.06   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:30.81 (29.74)   2:03.42 (1:02.35)
        2:33.39 (29.97)   3:06.93 (1:03.51)     3:33.91 (26.98)     4:04.83 (57.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Faith Academy                                     4:18.04    4:06.99        
     1) Veselits, Grace FR              2) Bray, Kaylee 8                 
     3) Bray, Madison SR                4) Grace, Mattie FR               
                  28.98   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:32.35 (31.82)   2:08.00 (1:07.47)
        2:37.58 (29.58)   3:09.30 (1:01.30)     3:36.38 (27.08)     4:06.99 (57.69)
 20 Westminster Christian Academy                     4:13.56    4:07.83        
     1) McAdams, Brooke 8               2) Goode, Hayden FR               
     3) Hinely, Megan SR                4) Conners, Olivia FR             
                  29.60   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:33.45 (30.95)   2:07.27 (1:04.77)
        2:35.50 (28.23)     3:07.05 (59.78)     3:35.68 (28.63)   4:07.83 (1:00.78)
 21 Baker High School                                 4:11.23    4:08.55        
     1) Ellzey, Ashton SR               2) Murphy, Chase SO               
     3) Gaston, Brittany SO             4) Reed, Maria FR                 
                  27.37       58.77 (58.77)     1:29.76 (30.99)   2:05.64 (1:06.87)
        2:36.83 (31.19)   3:12.82 (1:07.18)     3:38.88 (26.06)     4:08.55 (55.73)
 22 Ums Wright                                        4:04.27    4:10.02        
     1) Mitchell, Jordan FR             2) McNair, Molly                  
     3) Ottolino, Emma FR               4) Ronderos, Phoebe SO            
                  30.63   1:06.75 (1:06.75)     1:35.28 (28.53)     2:06.45 (59.70)
        2:35.64 (29.19)   3:07.78 (1:01.33)     3:37.49 (29.71)   4:10.02 (1:02.24)
 23 Randolph School                                   4:03.80    4:10.44        
     1) Blackburn, Alie 7               2) Scoggins, Sydney 7             
     3) Rodgers, Walton FR              4) Katta, Meghna SR               
                  30.18   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:34.59 (30.58)   2:07.47 (1:03.46)
        2:36.75 (29.28)   3:09.67 (1:02.20)     3:38.86 (29.19)   4:10.44 (1:00.77)
 24 Scottsboro High School                            4:10.06    4:13.08        
     1) Coleman, Kate SO                2) Gossett, Mary Catherine SO     
     3) Sanders, Katharyn 7             4) Altonji, Hannah JR             
                  29.54   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:32.09 (30.31)   2:07.98 (1:06.20)
        2:37.38 (29.40)   3:11.43 (1:03.45)     3:40.35 (28.92)   4:13.08 (1:01.65)
 25 Tuscaloosa County High School                     4:20.00    4:16.21        
     1) Osborn, Peyton 8                2) Lake, Sarah FR                 
     3) Noland, Amanda 7                4) Berger, Julie 7                
                  28.65       59.01 (59.01)     1:31.40 (32.39)   2:07.38 (1:08.37)
        2:38.71 (31.33)   3:13.79 (1:06.41)     3:43.61 (29.82)   4:16.21 (1:02.42)
 26 Cullman High School                               4:09.13    4:16.51        
     1) Evans, Anna 8                   2) Kane, Nikki SO                 
     3) Donaldson, Kacie FR             4) Hollingsworth, Callie FR       
                  30.11   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:35.07 (30.87)   2:12.51 (1:08.31)
        2:41.93 (29.42)   3:15.81 (1:03.30)     3:44.25 (28.44)   4:16.51 (1:00.70)
 27 Arab High School                                  4:18.76    4:23.68        
     1) Graves, Laura JR                2) Baggett, AnnaLeigh FR          
     3) Huguley, Darby FR               4) Townsend, Paige SR             
                  29.88   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:36.58 (33.18)   2:15.88 (1:12.48)
        2:45.72 (29.84)   3:20.29 (1:04.41)     3:50.57 (30.28)   4:23.68 (1:03.39)
 28 Northview High School                                  NT    4:25.64        
     1) Faulk, Natalie JR               2) Olive, Maci 7                  
     3) McMillan, Eden 8                4) Bull, Morgan 8                 
                  29.15   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:36.27 (34.96)   2:16.42 (1:15.11)
        2:49.39 (32.97)   3:26.08 (1:09.66)     3:53.97 (27.89)     4:25.64 (59.56)
 29 Jackson High School                               4:31.90    4:31.35        
     1) Beverly, Carrie SR              2) Boldin, Lauren                 
     3) Hilt, Jilly                     4) Anderson, Katie JR             
                  31.61   1:06.48 (1:06.48)     1:39.82 (33.34)   2:16.14 (1:09.66)
        2:51.01 (34.87)   3:28.96 (1:12.82)     3:47.13 (18.17)   4:31.35 (1:02.39)
 30 Enterprise High School                            4:46.70    4:44.27        
     1) Kipf, Erykah SO                 2) Mentzer, Sarah JR              
     3) Rogers, Scottie 8               4) Stedwell, Coley JR             
                  38.15   1:21.86 (1:21.86)     1:54.23 (32.37)   2:30.31 (1:08.45)
        3:02.60 (32.29)   3:42.62 (1:12.31)     4:09.80 (27.18)   4:44.27 (1:01.65)
 31 Madison County High School                        5:20.91    4:44.99        
     1) Lozier, Rachel SR               2) Wilson, Olivia 7               
     3) Morris, Anica FR                4) Miller, Kayathyn FR            
                  32.64   1:10.45 (1:10.45)     1:51.10 (40.65)   2:37.23 (1:26.78)
        3:16.97 (39.74)   4:08.10 (1:30.87)     4:44.99 (36.89)                    
 32 Buckhorn High School                              4:29.53    4:48.06        
     1) Krause, Alex FR                 2) Ballance, Anna SO              
     3) Larson, Kathryn JR              4) Barrett, Emerson 7             
                  37.28   1:18.94 (1:18.94)     1:49.87 (30.93)   2:24.37 (1:05.43)
        3:01.36 (36.99)   3:41.92 (1:17.55)     4:13.61 (31.69)   4:48.06 (1:06.14)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Auburn High School                  239   2. Athens High School                  154
  3. McGill-Toolen Catholic High         145   4. Huntsville High School              140
  5. Spain Park High School              128   6. Bob Jones High School               127
  7. Vestavia Hills High                 125   8. Hoover High School                  124
  9. Spanish Fort High School            120  10. Ums Wright                          114
 11. Grissom High School                 113  12. James Clemens High School           112
 13. Baker High School                    88  14. Randolph School                      83
 15. Fairhope High School                 65  16. Homewood High School                 62
 17. St. Paul''s Episcopal School          56  18. Daphne High School                   53
 19. Mountain Brook High School           43  20. Northridge High School               33
 21. Foley High School                    24  22. Arab High School                     21
 23. Tuscaloosa County High School        20  24. Murphy High School                   19
 25. Prattville High School               17  26. Hartselle High School                14
 26. Oak Mountain High School             14  28. Robertsdale High School              12
 29. Deshler High School                   8  30. Altamont School                       7
 31. Northview High School                 6  32. Faith Academy                         5
 32. Hewitt-Trussville High School         5  34. Douglas High School                   2
 34. Westminster Christian Academy         2  36. Pope John Paul II Catholic            1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Huntsville High School              261   2. Bob Jones High School               234
  3. McGill-Toolen Catholic High         204   4. Auburn High School                  193
  5. Fairhope High School                147   6. St. Paul''s Episcopal School         144
  7. Westminster Christian Academy       122   8. Spain Park High School              102
  9. Scottsboro High School               89  10. James Clemens High School            81
 11. Muscle Shoals High School            72  11. Vestavia Hills High                  72
 13. Pope John Paul II Catholic         55.5  14. Benjamin Russell High School         40
 14. Altamont School                      40  16. Daphne High School                   36
 17. Elmore County High School            35  17. Faith Academy                        35
 19. Cullman High School                  34  19. Oneonta High School                  34
 21. Briarwood Christian School           33  22. Grissom High School                  28
 23. Shades Mountain Christian            24  24. Lamp High School                     23
 25. Northridge High School               22  26. Davidson High School                 21
 27. Spanish Fort High School             20  28. Hoover High School                   17
 29. Prattville High School               16  30. Opelika High School                  15
 31. Indian Springs School                12  32. Pelham High School                   11
 33. Northview High School                 9  33. Lincoln High School                   9
 35. Randolph School                       8  36. Enterprise High School                6
 37. Ums Wright                          5.5  38. Guntersville High School              4
 39. Colbert Heights High School           3  39. Holy Spirit School                    3
 41. Buckhorn High School                  2  42. Austin High School                    1