12/7/2013 - 12/7/2013
Oxford, Ohio, United States
Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/6/2013 08:58 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 OB
CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM
Results
Event 201 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''A'' 1:34.36 1:32.87 72
1) Donovan, Cynthia M SR 2) r:0.40 Krueger, Sara SO
3) r:0.24 Rohr, Natalie SO 4) r:0.24 Marquiss, Annie JR
23.29 46.80 (23.51) 1:10.10 (23.30) 1:32.87 (22.77)
2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''A'' 1:34.81 1:33.02 60
1) Pope, Courtney M SR 2) r:0.24 Gibson, Sabrinne JR
3) r:0.22 Meng, Alison JR 4) r:0.25 Marchuk, Megan JR
23.74 46.96 (23.22) 1:10.12 (23.16) 1:33.02 (22.90)
3 Denison University-OH ''A'' 1:36.50 1:33.58 58
1) Kane, Carolyn J FR 2) r:0.33 Yearwood, Ashley SO
3) r:0.23 Van Leuven, Mary SO 4) r:0.27 Nuess, Morgan SR
23.35 46.61 (23.26) 1:10.18 (23.57) 1:33.58 (23.40)
4 Emory University-GA ''A'' 1:37.62 1:34.50 56
1) Bergh, Marissa S FR 2) r:0.33 Holt, Dana JR
3) r:0.02 Lemberg, Suzanne SR 4) r:0.32 Larson, Nancy JR
24.12 48.02 (23.90) 1:11.47 (23.45) 1:34.50 (23.03)
5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''B'' 1:37.34 1:35.03 54
1) Goering, Annie Y SR 2) r:0.05 Chuang, Cara SR
3) r:0.21 Holz, Jessi SR 4) r:0.17 Howard, Marybeth JR
24.38 48.09 (23.71) 1:11.64 (23.55) 1:35.03 (23.39)
6 Denison University-OH ''B'' 1:39.00 1:35.08 52
1) Willingham, Molly C JR 2) r:0.26 Lugg, Natalie SR
3) r:0.24 Jurjus, Rima JR 4) r:0.23 Bradford, Tully SR
24.24 47.92 (23.68) 1:11.56 (23.64) 1:35.08 (23.52)
7 University of CinCinnati ''A'' 1:36.47 1:35.88 50
1) Wheeler, Sammie H SR 2) r:0.35 Pikhartova, Helena JR
3) r:0.16 Kaminska, Ola JR 4) r:0.21 Hardewig, Amanda SR
23.99 47.11 (23.12) 1:11.53 (24.42) 1:35.88 (24.35)
8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''B'' 1:37.75 1:36.14 48
1) Veri, Gabby M SO 2) r:0.34 Barrus, Jenna FR
3) r:0.29 Fujan, CC JR 4) r:0.30 Wagner, Nicole SR
24.11 48.35 (24.24) 1:12.28 (23.93) 1:36.14 (23.86)
9 Ball State University-IN ''A'' 1:38.58 1:36.35 46
1) Magley, Carlena A JR 2) r:0.52 Rodawig, Audrey FR
3) r:0.15 Vanwinkle, Jordan JR 4) r:0.43 Extine, Jessica FR
24.32 48.60 (24.28) 1:12.47 (23.87) 1:36.35 (23.88)
10 Emory University-GA ''B'' 1:39.91 1:36.66 42
1) Liu, Claire K FR 2) r:0.15 Kowalsky, Annelise FR
3) r:0.18 Thompson, Ellie SO 4) r:0.46 Carnley, Mikayla SO
24.24 48.22 (23.98) 1:12.43 (24.21) 1:36.66 (24.23)
11 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''A'' 1:39.11 1:37.24 36
1) Hayhow, Emily A FR 2) r:0.32 Holtkamp, Nicole SO
3) r:0.37 Mullen, Kortney JR 4) r:0.35 Miller, Samantha SO
24.83 49.30 (24.47) 1:13.87 (24.57) 1:37.24 (23.37)
12 Ball State University-IN ''B'' 1:39.22 1:38.99 34
1) Pitsas, Elaine C JR 2) r:0.11 Berg, Kara FR
3) r:0.07 Kolz, Allie FR 4) r:0.33 Mudd, Courtney FR
24.88 49.38 (24.50) 1:14.01 (24.63) 1:38.99 (24.98)
13 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''B'' NT 1:39.52 32
1) Roberts, Ashlyn C FR 2) r:0.18 Siler, Jaime SO
3) r:0.32 Weidner, Sarah JR 4) r:0.29 Hayhow, Kristen JR
24.91 50.32 (25.41) 1:15.12 (24.80) 1:39.52 (24.40)
14 University of CinCinnati ''B'' 1:39.40 1:40.30 30
1) Bierman, Kendra E JR 2) r:0.30 McLellan, Haley FR
3) r:0.46 Puth, Milli SO 4) r:0.37 Nemann, Katie SR
24.78 49.45 (24.67) 1:15.17 (25.72) 1:40.30 (25.13)
15 Urbana University-OH ''A'' 1:45.61 1:45.68 28
1) Wieser, Aerika FR 2) r:0.16 Rex, Jacqueline SO
3) r:0.28 Schwartz, Jennifer FR 4) r:0.31 Chupp, Siara SO
24.46 51.37 (26.91) 1:16.14 (24.77) 1:45.68 (29.54)
Event 202 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emory University-GA ''A'' 1:23.57 1:21.28 72
1) Bass, Ryan F SR 2) r:0.11 Stephens, Jake SR
3) r:0.14 Tao, David FR 4) r:0.03 Spock, Ross SR
20.51 40.70 (20.19) 1:01.68 (20.98) 1:21.28 (19.60)
2 Denison University-OH ''A'' 1:24.00 1:21.70 60
1) Fleming, Ryan D SO 2) r:0.25 Rosenburg, Damon JR
3) r:0.33 Wuorinen, Conrad SO 4) r:0.12 Fronk, Spencer SR
20.79 40.99 (20.20) 1:01.60 (20.61) 1:21.70 (20.10)
3 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''A'' 1:24.14 1:22.62 58
1) Osgood, Lucas P SO 2) r:0.14 Aukerman, Kile JR
3) r:0.12 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO 4) r:0.23 Pappe, Alfred SO
21.12 41.63 (20.51) 1:01.99 (20.36) 1:22.62 (20.63)
4 Denison University-OH ''B'' 1:26.00 1:23.25 56
1) Chabot, Sean B SR 2) r:0.31 Clerici, Cam FR
3) r:0.12 Lombardi, Patrick SR 4) r:0.34 Nennig, Al FR
20.92 41.79 (20.87) 1:02.52 (20.73) 1:23.25 (20.73)
5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''A'' 1:24.97 1:23.55 54
1) Baumgartner, Joe E SO 2) r:0.10 Cavanaugh, Michael JR
3) r:0.23 Brock, Lucas FR 4) r:0.23 Nemeth, Dan SO
21.33 42.26 (20.93) 1:02.95 (20.69) 1:23.55 (20.60)
6 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''B'' NT 1:23.72 52
1) Bleier, Jackson A SO 2) r:0.08 Ventosa, Antonio SR
3) r:0.15 Vigar, John SR 4) r:0.31 Carnell, Alec FR
21.47 42.37 (20.90) 1:03.09 (20.72) 1:23.72 (20.63)
7 University of CinCinnati ''A'' 1:25.63 1:23.80 50
1) Walsh, Rob J SR 2) r:0.17 Waite, D.J. FR
3) r:0.37 Scherpenberg, Joe SR 4) r:0.47 Palleros, Mike SO
21.02 41.62 (20.60) 1:02.61 (20.99) 1:23.80 (21.19)
8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''B'' 1:26.56 1:25.29 48
1) Dieter, Chris J FR 2) r:0.28 Prodoehl, Jake FR
3) r:0.30 Olson, Will JR 4) r:0.23 Kilkenny, Andy SO
21.47 42.40 (20.93) 1:03.86 (21.46) 1:25.29 (21.43)
9 University of CinCinnati ''B'' 1:27.39 1:26.21 46
1) Monk, Adam R SR 2) r:0.17 Guffey, Jay JR
3) r:0.37 Gilbertson, Dan FR 4) r:0.39 Chappell, Ben SO
22.21 43.31 (21.10) 1:04.80 (21.49) 1:26.21 (21.41)
10 Urbana University-OH ''A'' 1:25.32 1:26.96 42
1) Helander, Kim JR 2) r:0.10 Espinoza, Alexander JR
3) r:0.37 Parks, Alexander SR 4) r:0.28 Pope, Coleston FR
21.42 43.05 (21.63) 1:04.61 (21.56) 1:26.96 (22.35)
-- Emory University-GA ''B'' 1:26.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Baker, Hayden S JR 2) r:0.11 Eacret, Darrell SR
3) r:0.18 Wilson, Andrew SO 4) r:-0.02 Baker, Christian FR
21.35 43.00 (21.65) 1:04.34 (21.34) DQ (21.28)
Event 203 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 2:01.73 2:01.43 36
27.41 58.41 (31.00) 1:30.04 (31.63) 2:01.43 (31.39)
2 Fedoreeva, Iuliia SO CinCinnati 2:02.99 2:02.03 30
27.59 58.35 (30.76) 1:29.63 (31.28) 2:02.03 (32.40)
3 Sykstus, Sarah A SO Illinois-IL 2:01.94 2:02.08 29
27.30 58.03 (30.73) 1:29.94 (31.91) 2:02.08 (32.14)
4 Stecker, Gabbie L FR Illinois-IL 2:03.68 2:02.46 28
27.44 58.40 (30.96) 1:30.47 (32.07) 2:02.46 (31.99)
5 Zook, Nina B JR Emory-GA 2:03.52 2:03.11 27
27.16 57.83 (30.67) 1:30.06 (32.23) 2:03.11 (33.05)
6 Lynn, Lori F SO Illinois-IL 2:04.25 2:04.18 26
27.74 58.70 (30.96) 1:30.82 (32.12) 2:04.18 (33.36)
7 Dodson, Kathleen J FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 2:05.46 2:05.09 25
28.18 1:00.11 (31.93) 1:32.41 (32.30) 2:05.09 (32.68)
8 Howell, Michelle M JR Denison-OH 2:03.95 2:05.45 24
28.08 59.93 (31.85) 1:32.20 (32.27) 2:05.45 (33.25)
9 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken JR Emory-GA 2:06.03 2:06.14 23
27.97 59.78 (31.81) 1:32.35 (32.57) 2:06.14 (33.79)
B - Final
10 Booth, Hailey A JR Illinois-IL 2:06.53 2:03.70 21
27.93 58.99 (31.06) 1:31.10 (32.11) 2:03.70 (32.60)
11 Blodgett, Katie E SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 2:06.23 2:04.45 18
28.11 1:00.23 (32.12) 1:32.13 (31.90) 2:04.45 (32.32)
12 Garbarino, Krysta A SO Denison-OH 2:06.12 2:05.81 17
28.66 1:00.50 (31.84) 1:32.74 (32.24) 2:05.81 (33.07)
13 Eiben, Emily L SO Denison-OH 2:07.62 2:07.60 16
28.83 1:01.06 (32.23) 1:34.45 (33.39) 2:07.60 (33.15)
14 Gresser, Emma R FR CinCinnati 2:08.74 2:07.82 15
28.85 1:01.01 (32.16) 1:34.37 (33.36) 2:07.82 (33.45)
15 Favia, Cristina N SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 2:09.71 2:08.72 14
28.98 1:01.44 (32.46) 1:34.94 (33.50) 2:08.72 (33.78)
16 Horn, Katie M FR Ball State-IN 2:06.60 2:09.39 13
28.41 1:00.77 (32.36) 1:34.57 (33.80) 2:09.39 (34.82)
17 Lifka, Taylor A FR Denison-OH 2:10.61 2:09.69 12
28.45 1:00.78 (32.33) 1:35.20 (34.42) 2:09.69 (34.49)
18 Miles, Mallory M SR Ball State-IN 2:10.86 2:09.95 11
29.12 1:02.70 (33.58) 1:37.15 (34.45) 2:09.95 (32.80)
C - Final
19 Nemeth, Stephanie J SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 2:11.96 2:08.52 10
28.32 1:00.99 (32.67) 1:34.94 (33.95) 2:08.52 (33.58)
20 Hussey, Kayla Q JR Ball State-IN 2:17.25 2:08.69 8
29.46 1:02.20 (32.74) 1:35.32 (33.12) 2:08.69 (33.37)
21 Van Fossen, Claire A SO Denison-OH 2:11.70 2:10.17 7
29.22 1:02.60 (33.38) 1:37.01 (34.41) 2:10.17 (33.16)
22 Hayhow, Emily A FR Wright State 2:12.31 2:10.67 6
29.14 1:02.37 (33.23) 1:35.76 (33.39) 2:10.67 (34.91)
23 Stout, Brenna L SO CinCinnati 2:17.25 2:11.63 5
29.10 1:02.26 (33.16) 1:36.08 (33.82) 2:11.63 (35.55)
24 Myszka, Taylor M SO CinCinnati 2:13.49 2:13.76 4
29.30 1:02.81 (33.51) 1:37.64 (34.83) 2:13.76 (36.12)
25 Athmer, Alyssa E SO Wright State 2:15.36 2:14.89 3
29.35 1:03.07 (33.72) 1:38.62 (35.55) 2:14.89 (36.27)
26 Miller, Ashley C SO Wright State 2:19.40 2:21.90 2
30.31 1:06.02 (35.71) 1:43.85 (37.83) 2:21.90 (38.05)
27 Carney, Mary SO Urbana-OH 2:42.80 2:41.57 1
32.65 1:12.19 (39.54) 1:56.03 (43.84) 2:41.57 (45.54)
Event 204 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stafford, Grant M FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:51.13 1:48.47 36
24.34 52.13 (27.79) 1:21.11 (28.98) 1:48.47 (27.36)
2 Humphrey, Jackson S SR Denison-OH 1:50.47 1:49.96 30
24.87 52.82 (27.95) 1:20.92 (28.10) 1:49.96 (29.04)
3 Baker, Hayden S JR Emory-GA 1:50.86 1:50.28 29
24.19 51.96 (27.77) 1:20.52 (28.56) 1:50.28 (29.76)
4 Eacret, Darrell M SR Emory-GA 1:52.90 1:51.14 28
24.67 52.89 (28.22) 1:21.52 (28.63) 1:51.14 (29.62)
5 O''Brien, Matthew M SR Emory-GA 1:50.85 1:51.19 27
24.63 52.23 (27.60) 1:20.89 (28.66) 1:51.19 (30.30)
6 Cavanaugh, Michael P JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:52.10 1:52.12 26
25.19 53.63 (28.44) 1:22.36 (28.73) 1:52.12 (29.76)
7 Smith, Timmy J FR Denison-OH 1:53.02 1:52.51 25
25.38 54.16 (28.78) 1:23.17 (29.01) 1:52.51 (29.34)
8 Hellman, Daniel L JR Denison-OH 1:53.36 1:52.80 24
25.17 53.56 (28.39) 1:23.00 (29.44) 1:52.80 (29.80)
9 Anderson, Nathan T SO CinCinnati 1:53.39 1:54.00 23
25.44 53.91 (28.47) 1:23.49 (29.58) 1:54.00 (30.51)
B - Final
10 Galvin, John R SO Emory-GA 1:55.48 1:53.84 21
25.09 54.30 (29.21) 1:24.34 (30.04) 1:53.84 (29.50)
11 Ross, Jeffrey T FR Wright State 1:54.29 1:54.02 18
25.49 54.35 (28.86) 1:24.10 (29.75) 1:54.02 (29.92)
12 Staley, Davis W FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:54.15 1:54.07 17
25.41 54.36 (28.95) 1:24.32 (29.96) 1:54.07 (29.75)
13 Sparks, Merritt M SO Wright State 1:55.67 1:54.33 16
25.65 54.66 (29.01) 1:24.23 (29.57) 1:54.33 (30.10)
14 Strosnider, Sam K FR Denison-OH 1:55.07 1:54.58 15
25.17 54.25 (29.08) 1:23.88 (29.63) 1:54.58 (30.70)
15 Scheuer, Jared R SO Emory-GA 1:55.96 1:55.40 14
25.65 54.71 (29.06) 1:24.70 (29.99) 1:55.40 (30.70)
16 Minderlein, Sean M JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:57.69 1:55.55 13
26.25 55.23 (28.98) 1:25.32 (30.09) 1:55.55 (30.23)
17 Layne, Alex J FR Wright State 1:56.26 1:55.85 12
25.65 55.02 (29.37) 1:25.34 (30.32) 1:55.85 (30.51)
18 Brinegar, Kevin J SO Denison-OH 1:55.15 1:58.13 11
25.43 55.03 (29.60) 1:26.03 (31.00) 1:58.13 (32.10)
C - Final
19 Henriksson, Carl FR Urbana-OH 1:59.87 1:57.25 10
25.48 54.36 (28.88) 1:25.56 (31.20) 1:57.25 (31.69)
20 Delahunty, Ian M SO Denison-OH 1:58.40 1:57.77 8
25.87 55.63 (29.76) 1:26.34 (30.71) 1:57.77 (31.43)
21 Jelen, Max C FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:59.78 1:59.81 7
26.49 57.21 (30.72) 1:28.71 (31.50) 1:59.81 (31.10)
22 Evershed, Gregory H JR Wright State 1:59.10 2:01.41 6
24.93 54.10 (29.17) 1:25.38 (31.28) 2:01.41 (36.03)
23 Higdon, Jared R FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 2:03.45 2:03.63 5
27.23 57.63 (30.40) 1:30.15 (32.52) 2:03.63 (33.48)
24 Moor, Graham M FR Wright State 2:05.98 2:03.85 4
26.77 57.78 (31.01) 1:30.88 (33.10) 2:03.85 (32.97)
25 Paul, Mitchell C FR Wright State 2:06.43 2:06.26 3
26.80 57.74 (30.94) 1:30.95 (33.21) 2:06.26 (35.31)
Event 205 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pope, Courtney M SR Illinois-IL 1:49.59 1:49.25 36
25.95 53.99 (28.04) 1:21.89 (27.90) 1:49.25 (27.36)
2 Marchuk, Megan R JR Illinois-IL 1:50.70 1:49.72 30
25.60 53.78 (28.18) 1:21.73 (27.95) 1:49.72 (27.99)
3 Stecker, Gabbie L FR Illinois-IL 1:50.32 1:50.29 29
26.10 54.16 (28.06) 1:22.48 (28.32) 1:50.29 (27.81)
4 Campbell, Elise N FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:49.88 1:50.30 28
25.99 54.11 (28.12) 1:21.89 (27.78) 1:50.30 (28.41)
5 Kane, Carolyn J FR Denison-OH 1:50.15 1:50.91 27
25.77 53.97 (28.20) 1:22.47 (28.50) 1:50.91 (28.44)
6 Willingham, Molly C JR Denison-OH 1:51.66 1:51.47 26
26.48 54.65 (28.17) 1:22.93 (28.28) 1:51.47 (28.54)
7 Costley, Campbell H FR Denison-OH 1:51.59 1:51.86 25
26.14 54.28 (28.14) 1:23.22 (28.94) 1:51.86 (28.64)
8 Bergh, Marissa S FR Emory-GA 1:51.51 1:52.63 24
26.57 54.70 (28.13) 1:23.61 (28.91) 1:52.63 (29.02)
9 Howard, Marybeth E JR Illinois-IL 1:51.96 1:52.88 23
26.29 54.78 (28.49) 1:23.94 (29.16) 1:52.88 (28.94)
B - Final
10 Schilling, Amelia J FR Illinois-IL 1:52.36 1:51.52 21
26.41 54.72 (28.31) 1:23.45 (28.73) 1:51.52 (28.07)
11 Larson, Nancy E JR Emory-GA 1:52.72 1:51.63 18
26.29 54.73 (28.44) 1:23.44 (28.71) 1:51.63 (28.19)
12 McDermott, Courtney D SR Emory-GA 1:52.45 1:51.68 17
26.49 54.75 (28.26) 1:23.53 (28.78) 1:51.68 (28.15)
13 Campbell, Julia M FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:52.45 1:51.72 16
26.28 54.41 (28.13) 1:23.20 (28.79) 1:51.72 (28.52)
14 Fujan, CC C JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:52.35 1:52.00 15
26.43 54.78 (28.35) 1:23.47 (28.69) 1:52.00 (28.53)
15 Krueger, Sara M SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:52.80 1:52.37 14
26.35 55.00 (28.65) 1:23.81 (28.81) 1:52.37 (28.56)
16 Rohr, Natalie L SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:52.71 1:52.59 13
25.94 54.74 (28.80) 1:23.69 (28.95) 1:52.59 (28.90)
17 Zilch, Betsy A SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:53.01 1:52.69 12
26.37 54.74 (28.37) 1:23.71 (28.97) 1:52.69 (28.98)
18 Booth, Hailey A JR Illinois-IL 1:52.77 1:53.54 11
26.45 55.27 (28.82) 1:24.43 (29.16) 1:53.54 (29.11)
C - Final
19 Vanwinkle, Jordan N JR Ball State-IN 1:53.15 1:52.13 10
26.26 54.82 (28.56) 1:23.53 (28.71) 1:52.13 (28.60)
20 Bonfield, Carolyn E SO Emory-GA 1:53.42 1:52.28 8
26.38 54.85 (28.47) 1:23.71 (28.86) 1:52.28 (28.57)
21 Collett, Courtney L JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:53.54 1:52.83 7
27.36 55.77 (28.41) 1:24.64 (28.87) 1:52.83 (28.19)
22 Holt, Dana L JR Emory-GA 1:53.53 1:53.31 6
26.33 54.88 (28.55) 1:24.16 (29.28) 1:53.31 (29.15)
23 Bradford, Tully M SR Denison-OH 1:53.37 1:53.37 5
26.72 55.78 (29.06) 1:24.87 (29.09) 1:53.37 (28.50)
24 Burke, Rachel A SO Illinois-IL 1:53.27 1:53.66 4
26.28 54.73 (28.45) 1:24.00 (29.27) 1:53.66 (29.66)
25 Johns, Taylor M SO Denison-OH 1:53.44 1:53.71 3
26.99 55.99 (29.00) 1:25.16 (29.17) 1:53.71 (28.55)
26 Beach, Megan C JR Emory-GA 1:53.48 1:54.49 2
26.80 55.98 (29.18) 1:25.43 (29.45) 1:54.49 (29.06)
27 Donovan, Cynthia M SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:53.27 1:54.95 1
26.73 55.76 (29.03) 1:25.48 (29.72) 1:54.95 (29.47)
Event 206 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maciel, Carlos G SR Denison-OH 1:38.00 1:38.27 36
22.84 47.82 (24.98) 1:12.78 (24.96) 1:38.27 (25.49)
2 Chabot, Sean B SR Denison-OH 1:40.25 1:38.30 30
23.09 48.18 (25.09) 1:13.33 (25.15) 1:38.30 (24.97)
3 Brunk, Joe J SO Denison-OH 1:41.25 1:39.34 29
23.68 49.16 (25.48) 1:14.45 (25.29) 1:39.34 (24.89)
4 Baker, Christian J FR Emory-GA 1:39.74 1:40.59 28
23.21 48.40 (25.19) 1:14.44 (26.04) 1:40.59 (26.15)
5 Dieter, Chris J FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:40.57 1:40.84 27
23.67 48.80 (25.13) 1:14.51 (25.71) 1:40.84 (26.33)
6 Boshoff, Wiehan SO Wright State 1:40.99 1:40.85 26
23.49 48.97 (25.48) 1:14.95 (25.98) 1:40.85 (25.90)
7 Scherpenberg, Joe M SR CinCinnati 1:41.47 1:41.22 25
23.82 49.61 (25.79) 1:15.87 (26.26) 1:41.22 (25.35)
8 Easley, Tommy C SO CinCinnati 1:41.07 1:41.89 24
23.70 49.48 (25.78) 1:15.72 (26.24) 1:41.89 (26.17)
9 Fronk, Spencer J SR Denison-OH 1:39.05 1:42.95 23
23.39 49.01 (25.62) 1:15.63 (26.62) 1:42.95 (27.32)
B - Final
10 Howes, Max R FR Denison-OH 1:41.48 1:40.77 21
23.41 48.79 (25.38) 1:14.81 (26.02) 1:40.77 (25.96)
11 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SO Emory-GA 1:42.14 1:41.47 18
23.96 49.73 (25.77) 1:15.85 (26.12) 1:41.47 (25.62)
12 Carnell, Alec W FR Wright State 1:42.69 1:42.20 17
23.63 49.46 (25.83) 1:15.81 (26.35) 1:42.20 (26.39)
13 Dassow, Matthew A SO Wright State 1:42.73 1:42.29 16
23.72 49.73 (26.01) 1:15.97 (26.24) 1:42.29 (26.32)
14 Young, Cam A FR Denison-OH 1:42.23 1:42.69 15
24.15 49.83 (25.68) 1:16.08 (26.25) 1:42.69 (26.61)
15 Downard, Conner M SO Denison-OH 1:42.88 1:42.72 14
24.25 50.50 (26.25) 1:16.66 (26.16) 1:42.72 (26.06)
16 Walsh, Rob J SR CinCinnati 1:42.62 1:43.92 13
23.36 49.51 (26.15) 1:16.61 (27.10) 1:43.92 (27.31)
17 Vigar, John J SR Wright State 1:42.36 1:43.95 12
24.05 49.96 (25.91) 1:16.58 (26.62) 1:43.95 (27.37)
18 Fischer, Eric D SR Denison-OH 1:43.03 1:44.24 11
23.75 49.64 (25.89) 1:16.31 (26.67) 1:44.24 (27.93)
C - Final
19 Wuorinen, Conrad F SO Denison-OH 1:43.42 1:42.07 10
22.98 49.19 (26.21) 1:15.81 (26.62) 1:42.07 (26.26)
20 Brock, Lucas W FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:43.15 1:42.42 8
23.86 50.20 (26.34) 1:16.83 (26.63) 1:42.42 (25.59)
21 Waite, D.J. G FR CinCinnati 1:43.06 1:42.62 7
23.96 50.24 (26.28) 1:16.82 (26.58) 1:42.62 (25.80)
22 Kilkenny, Andy W SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:43.64 1:43.75 6
24.54 50.92 (26.38) 1:17.54 (26.62) 1:43.75 (26.21)
23 Quinn, Andrew R SR Denison-OH 1:44.50 1:43.82 5
24.38 50.63 (26.25) 1:17.29 (26.66) 1:43.82 (26.53)
24 Espinoza, Alexander R JR Urbana-OH 1:44.26 1:44.12 4
23.56 49.69 (26.13) 1:16.71 (27.02) 1:44.12 (27.41)
25 Nemeth, Dan C SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:43.74 1:44.22 3
24.32 50.65 (26.33) 1:17.38 (26.73) 1:44.22 (26.84)
26 Smith, Jesse J SO Denison-OH 1:43.79 1:45.04 2
24.14 50.65 (26.51) 1:17.07 (26.42) 1:45.04 (27.97)
27 Stafford, Grant M FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:43.39 1:46.17 1
24.59 51.59 (27.00) 1:19.01 (27.42) 1:46.17 (27.16)
Event 207 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ruehl, Bridgette N SR Ball State-IN 1:02.19 1:01.53 36
29.08 1:01.53 (32.45)
2 Pikhartova, Helena JR CinCinnati 1:02.68 1:02.39 30
29.24 1:02.39 (33.15)
3 Lemire, Stephanie J FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:03.33 1:02.77 29
29.39 1:02.77 (33.38)
4 Kowalsky, Annelise FR Emory-GA 1:03.17 1:03.20 28
29.92 1:03.20 (33.28)
5 Aronoff, Lizzie B SO Emory-GA 1:04.36 1:03.29 27
30.09 1:03.29 (33.20)
6 Wagner, Nicole L SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:03.07 1:03.32 26
29.93 1:03.32 (33.39)
7 Lugg, Natalie R SR Denison-OH 1:03.30 1:03.46 25
29.91 1:03.46 (33.55)
8 McKenzie, Kylie A SR Emory-GA 1:04.17 1:03.48 24
29.96 1:03.48 (33.52)
9 Wheeler, Sammie H SR CinCinnati 1:03.77 1:04.43 23
30.23 1:04.43 (34.20)
B - Final
10 Pettinichi, Gabbie L JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:05.09 1:04.10 21
30.53 1:04.10 (33.57)
11 Mongenas, Claire E FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:04.54 1:04.24 18
30.65 1:04.24 (33.59)
12 Lynn, Erica N SR Illinois-IL 1:05.05 1:04.27 17
30.56 1:04.27 (33.71)
13 Scott, Kayla M SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:04.72 1:04.73 16
30.72 1:04.73 (34.01)
14 Fearrin, Kayla E SO Wright State 1:06.87 1:05.56 15
31.08 1:05.56 (34.48)
15 Schamber, Bella A SO Illinois-IL 1:05.42 1:05.79 14
30.73 1:05.79 (35.06)
16 Bednarek, Marissa L SO Denison-OH 1:05.19 1:05.82 13
30.93 1:05.82 (34.89)
17 Coady, Jennifer J SO Illinois-IL 1:06.05 1:06.64 12
31.34 1:06.64 (35.30)
18 Kluth, Aubrey M SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:07.02 1:07.46 11
32.41 1:07.46 (35.05)
C - Final
19 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H SR Ball State-IN 1:08.22 1:06.98 10
31.50 1:06.98 (35.48)
20 Wierman, Stacey E SR Ball State-IN 1:08.73 1:08.15 8
32.21 1:08.15 (35.94)
21 Lifka, Taylor A FR Denison-OH 1:08.66 1:08.25 7
31.62 1:08.25 (36.63)
22 DeAngelis, Alison C FR Illinois-IL 1:08.40 1:08.49 6
32.22 1:08.49 (36.27)
23 Scarcello, Andi J FR Denison-OH 1:09.27 1:08.50 5
31.47 1:08.50 (37.03)
24 Barrus, Jenna N FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 1:08.85 1:08.97 4
32.64 1:08.97 (36.33)
25 Hein, Stephanie A SO Illinois-IL 1:08.52 1:09.33 3
32.87 1:09.33 (36.46)
26 Rex, Jacqueline SO Urbana-OH 1:09.77 1:09.95 2
32.70 1:09.95 (37.25)
27 Olson, Hailey A FR Denison-OH 1:10.00 1:10.52 1
33.13 1:10.52 (37.39)
Event 208 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rosenburg, Damon C JR Denison-OH 54.08 53.61 36
25.11 53.61 (28.50)
2 Bader, Evan A FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 57.05 55.57 30
25.92 55.57 (29.65)
3 Wilson, Andrew L SO Emory-GA 55.53 56.00 29
26.16 56.00 (29.84)
4 Nennig, Al T FR Denison-OH 56.76 56.32 27.5
26.14 56.32 (30.18)
4 Ruggieri, Eric S JR Emory-GA 56.52 56.32 27.5
26.75 56.32 (29.57)
6 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO Wright State 56.48 56.51 26
26.47 56.51 (30.04)
7 Snader, Ben R JR Denison-OH 57.07 56.79 25
26.28 56.79 (30.51)
8 Brunk, Joe J SO Denison-OH 57.82 57.09 24
26.90 57.09 (30.19)
9 Humphrey, Jackson S SR Denison-OH 57.81 58.41 23
27.23 58.41 (31.18)
B - Final
10 Aukerman, Kile A JR Wright State 58.64 57.27 21
27.25 57.27 (30.02)
11 Russo, Steve J FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 58.35 57.43 18
26.96 57.43 (30.47)
12 Gilbertson, Dan R FR CinCinnati 58.71 57.96 17
27.12 57.96 (30.84)
13 Evans, Gus G FR Denison-OH 57.83 58.23 16
27.07 58.23 (31.16)
14 Olson, Will E JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 59.15 58.84 15
27.75 58.84 (31.09)
15 Rigali, Matthew M FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 58.52 58.98 14
27.54 58.98 (31.44)
16 Quilliec, Clement SO Wright State 58.12 59.11 13
27.71 59.11 (31.40)
17 Caudy, Robbie J SO CinCinnati 58.66 59.19 12
27.95 59.19 (31.24)
18 Lombardi, Patrick J SR Denison-OH 1:00.63 1:00.58 11
27.58 1:00.58 (33.00)
C - Final
19 Henriksson, Carl FR Urbana-OH 1:00.92 1:00.33 10
28.72 1:00.33 (31.61)
20 Krueger, Will E FR Wright State 1:01.52 1:00.47 8
28.58 1:00.47 (31.89)
21 Clerici, Cam F FR Denison-OH 1:01.07 1:00.79 7
28.61 1:00.79 (32.18)
22 Eaton, Eric SO Urbana-OH 1:01.93 1:01.26 6
28.21 1:01.26 (33.05)
23 Uy, Dane K FR Denison-OH 1:01.34 1:01.28 5
28.69 1:01.28 (32.59)
24 Menke, Kevin M FR Wright State 1:03.01 1:02.64 4
29.73 1:02.64 (32.91)
25 Guffey, Jay N JR CinCinnati 1:01.19 1:02.97 3
29.45 1:02.97 (33.52)
Event 209 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Meng, Alison M JR Illinois-IL 54.55 55.47 36
27.18 55.47 (28.29)
2 Campbell, Elise N FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 55.57 55.51 30
27.05 55.51 (28.46)
3 Willingham, Molly C JR Denison-OH 56.02 56.14 29
27.30 56.14 (28.84)
4 Fujan, Brianna G SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 56.57 56.22 28
27.38 56.22 (28.84)
5 Thompson, Ellie S SO Emory-GA 56.09 56.26 27
27.21 56.26 (29.05)
6 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 56.66 56.45 26
27.54 56.45 (28.91)
7 Nennig, Sadie E SR Emory-GA 56.87 56.95 25
28.03 56.95 (28.92)
8 Yearwood, Ashley R SO Denison-OH 57.04 57.45 24
28.09 57.45 (29.36)
-- Bootsma, Katie J JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 56.79 DQ
False start
27.53 DQ (29.08)
B - Final
10 Liu, Claire K FR Emory-GA 57.99 56.84 21
54.70 56.84 (2.14)
11 Rohr, Natalie L SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 57.22 56.91 18
12 Bierman, Kendra E JR CinCinnati 57.84 57.04 17
13 Chuang, Cara Y SR Illinois-IL 57.38 57.14 16
14 Holz, Jessi A SR Illinois-IL 57.96 57.25 15
15 Lynn, Lori F SO Illinois-IL 57.59 57.43 14
16 Dudzinski, Brittany A FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 57.98 57.73 13
17 Richter, Haley E SR Ball State-IN 58.14 57.86 12
18 McDermott, Sloane E SO Illinois-IL 58.21 58.97 11
C - Final
19 Zilch, Betsy A SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 58.67 57.06 10
28.15 57.06 (28.91)
20 Kane, Liz V FR Denison-OH 58.24 57.78 8
28.06 57.78 (29.72)
21 Schilling, Amelia J FR Illinois-IL 58.84 58.45 7
29.16 58.45 (29.29)
22 Howard, Marybeth E JR Illinois-IL 58.35 58.50 6
29.09 58.50 (29.41)
23 Mullen, Kortney R JR Wright State 58.71 58.63 5
28.47 58.63 (30.16)
24 Wright, Kate A SO Denison-OH 58.78 58.68 4
28.91 58.68 (29.77)
25 Van Fossen, Claire A SO Denison-OH 59.09 58.88 3
28.93 58.88 (29.95)
26 Dalziel, Elizabeth M SO Denison-OH 59.00 59.40 2
29.12 59.40 (30.28)
27 Gibson, Sabrinne H JR Illinois-IL 58.85 59.52 1
28.87 59.52 (30.65)
Event 210 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spock, Ross A SR Emory-GA 49.01 48.88 36
23.78 48.88 (25.10)
2 Chabot, Sean B SR Denison-OH 49.29 49.13 30
23.80 49.13 (25.33)
3 Fronk, Spencer J SR Denison-OH 50.10 50.26 29
24.34 50.26 (25.92)
4 Listerman, Steffen A SO Wright State 51.47 51.27 28
25.21 51.27 (26.06)
5 Staley, Davis W FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 51.53 51.30 27
25.21 51.30 (26.09)
6 Rich, Andrew A SO Denison-OH 51.41 51.38 26
24.88 51.38 (26.50)
7 Eacret, Darrell M SR Emory-GA 51.24 51.46 25
25.06 51.46 (26.40)
8 Neri, Sean A FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 51.39 51.49 24
25.08 51.49 (26.41)
9 Kearns, Donovan D SO CinCinnati 51.54 51.73 23
25.20 51.73 (26.53)
B - Final
10 Unamboowe, Heshan B SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 52.46 50.95 21
24.88 50.95 (26.07)
11 Prodoehl, Jake D FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 51.88 51.43 18
25.24 51.43 (26.19)
12 Flessner, Sam J JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 52.06 51.84 17
25.30 51.84 (26.54)
13 Kline, Mike E JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 52.58 51.93 16
25.38 51.93 (26.55)
14 Carroo, Sean M SR Wright State 52.44 51.98 15
24.76 51.98 (27.22)
15 Scheuer, Jared R SO Emory-GA 52.11 52.02 14
25.49 52.02 (26.53)
16 Waite, D.J. G FR CinCinnati 51.94 52.22 13
25.58 52.22 (26.64)
17 Heil, Colin M JR Emory-GA 51.98 52.24 12
25.23 52.24 (27.01)
18 Jelen, Max C FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 52.07 52.44 11
25.61 52.44 (26.83)
C - Final
19 Scherpenberg, Joe M SR CinCinnati 52.85 51.69 10
25.02 51.69 (26.67)
20 Ventosa, Antonio SR Wright State 52.67 51.87 8
25.64 51.87 (26.23)
21 Stover, Matt C JR Urbana-OH 53.06 52.13 7
25.12 52.13 (27.01)
22 Howes, Max R FR Denison-OH 52.73 52.14 6
25.50 52.14 (26.64)
23 Chappell, Ben R SO CinCinnati 52.77 52.52 5
25.63 52.52 (26.89)
24 Brinegar, Kevin J SO Denison-OH 54.27 54.00 4
26.03 54.00 (27.97)
25 Homans, Henry A SO Denison-OH 54.21 54.37 3
26.28 54.37 (28.09)
26 Fischer, Eric D SR Denison-OH 53.96 54.80 2
26.44 54.80 (28.36)
27 Baumgartner, Joe E SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 54.06 56.84 1
27.53 56.84 (29.31)
Event 211 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kluth, Aubrey M SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:22.83 4:21.31 36
28.90 1:01.88 (32.98) 1:34.73 (32.85) 2:06.64 (31.91)
2:43.36 (36.72) 3:20.18 (36.82) 3:51.23 (31.05) 4:21.31 (30.08)
2 Woodward, Brooke D SR Emory-GA 4:23.19 4:23.60 30
28.08 1:00.43 (32.35) 1:34.53 (34.10) 2:08.08 (33.55)
2:44.44 (36.36) 3:21.77 (37.33) 3:53.17 (31.40) 4:23.60 (30.43)
3 Howell, Michelle M JR Denison-OH 4:23.18 4:24.49 29
28.87 1:01.74 (32.87) 1:36.63 (34.89) 2:10.98 (34.35)
2:48.24 (37.26) 3:25.35 (37.11) 3:55.33 (29.98) 4:24.49 (29.16)
4 Fedoreeva, Iuliia SO CinCinnati 4:25.14 4:24.70 28
28.19 59.89 (31.70) 1:34.57 (34.68) 2:08.38 (33.81)
2:46.49 (38.11) 3:25.20 (38.71) 3:55.62 (30.42) 4:24.70 (29.08)
5 York, Michelle K JR Emory-GA 4:27.92 4:25.54 27
28.65 1:00.41 (31.76) 1:34.99 (34.58) 2:09.65 (34.66)
2:47.25 (37.60) 3:25.52 (38.27) 3:55.85 (30.33) 4:25.54 (29.69)
6 Sykstus, Sarah A SO Illinois-IL 4:29.55 4:27.58 26
28.37 1:00.26 (31.89) 1:35.03 (34.77) 2:09.41 (34.38)
2:48.72 (39.31) 3:27.66 (38.94) 3:58.29 (30.63) 4:27.58 (29.29)
7 Bartel, Andrea M FR CinCinnati 4:27.61 4:28.29 25
28.79 1:01.51 (32.72) 1:35.90 (34.39) 2:10.39 (34.49)
2:47.82 (37.43) 3:25.78 (37.96) 3:57.46 (31.68) 4:28.29 (30.83)
8 Beach, Megan C JR Emory-GA 4:28.27 4:28.46 24
28.68 1:00.68 (32.00) 1:37.88 (37.20) 2:13.53 (35.65)
2:51.10 (37.57) 3:28.97 (37.87) 3:59.59 (30.62) 4:28.46 (28.87)
9 Ahearn, Shannon M SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:28.94 4:29.07 23
28.04 1:00.20 (32.16) 1:33.41 (33.21) 2:06.28 (32.87)
2:45.79 (39.51) 3:25.99 (40.20) 3:58.21 (32.22) 4:29.07 (30.86)
B - Final
10 Pearce, Stephanie F JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:31.93 4:26.11 21
28.55 59.82 (31.27) 1:35.88 (36.06) 2:12.00 (36.12)
2:49.66 (37.66) 3:28.04 (38.38) 3:57.84 (29.80) 4:26.11 (28.27)
11 Fujan, Brianna G SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:30.72 4:26.55 18
27.83 1:00.55 (32.72) 1:33.93 (33.38) 2:07.26 (33.33)
2:46.79 (39.53) 3:26.15 (39.36) 3:56.57 (30.42) 4:26.55 (29.98)
12 Blodgett, Katie E SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:29.72 4:29.89 17
28.53 1:00.70 (32.17) 1:34.49 (33.79) 2:08.83 (34.34)
2:48.37 (39.54) 3:28.75 (40.38) 3:59.55 (30.80) 4:29.89 (30.34)
13 Scott, Kayla M SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:32.50 4:30.89 16
28.29 1:01.37 (33.08) 1:37.15 (35.78) 2:12.52 (35.37)
2:50.67 (38.15) 3:28.33 (37.66) 4:00.57 (32.24) 4:30.89 (30.32)
14 Dalziel, Elizabeth M SO Denison-OH 4:34.79 4:31.39 15
28.83 1:02.30 (33.47) 1:36.31 (34.01) 2:09.69 (33.38)
2:49.52 (39.83) 3:30.51 (40.99) 4:01.70 (31.19) 4:31.39 (29.69)
15 Johns, Taylor M SO Denison-OH 4:32.72 4:31.53 14
29.05 1:01.97 (32.92) 1:37.18 (35.21) 2:11.62 (34.44)
2:52.43 (40.81) 3:33.26 (40.83) 4:03.39 (30.13) 4:31.53 (28.14)
16 Hein, Stephanie A SO Illinois-IL 4:32.17 4:31.91 13
29.15 1:02.55 (33.40) 1:37.50 (34.95) 2:11.36 (33.86)
2:50.65 (39.29) 3:30.34 (39.69) 4:01.92 (31.58) 4:31.91 (29.99)
17 Pettinichi, Gabbie L JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:34.38 4:34.03 12
28.70 1:01.58 (32.88) 1:37.57 (35.99) 2:14.21 (36.64)
2:51.13 (36.92) 3:29.73 (38.60) 4:02.48 (32.75) 4:34.03 (31.55)
18 Favia, Cristina N SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:33.59 4:37.21 11
29.24 1:02.24 (33.00) 1:38.54 (36.30) 2:14.38 (35.84)
2:54.66 (40.28) 3:35.20 (40.54) 4:06.39 (31.19) 4:37.21 (30.82)
C - Final
19 Rogers, Kelly D SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:37.40 4:30.29 10
30.48 1:05.06 (34.58) 1:37.06 (32.00) 2:09.28 (32.22)
2:50.40 (41.12) 3:31.08 (40.68) 4:01.31 (30.23) 4:30.29 (28.98)
20 Roth, Lucy A JR Denison-OH 4:35.95 4:31.09 8
29.00 1:02.06 (33.06) 1:36.04 (33.98) 2:09.43 (33.39)
2:48.54 (39.11) 3:27.85 (39.31) 3:59.92 (32.07) 4:31.09 (31.17)
21 Coady, Jennifer J SO Illinois-IL 4:35.09 4:31.85 7
29.11 1:02.64 (33.53) 1:38.56 (35.92) 2:14.06 (35.50)
2:52.23 (38.17) 3:30.91 (38.68) 4:02.18 (31.27) 4:31.85 (29.67)
22 Miles, Mallory M SR Ball State-IN 4:41.00 4:39.05 6
29.19 1:03.21 (34.02) 1:39.95 (36.74) 2:15.78 (35.83)
2:55.60 (39.82) 3:35.70 (40.10) 4:08.47 (32.77) 4:39.05 (30.58)
23 Scott, Kimmie A FR Ball State-IN 4:42.03 4:40.30 5
29.49 1:03.81 (34.32) 1:39.59 (35.78) 2:14.19 (34.60)
2:55.67 (41.48) 3:36.97 (41.30) 4:09.11 (32.14) 4:40.30 (31.19)
24 Gresser, Emma R FR CinCinnati 4:39.67 4:40.41 4
28.82 1:01.26 (32.44) 1:38.66 (37.40) 2:14.60 (35.94)
2:56.32 (41.72) 3:37.37 (41.05) 4:09.76 (32.39) 4:40.41 (30.65)
25 Fearrin, Kayla E SO Wright State 4:43.76 4:42.18 3
31.23 1:06.92 (35.69) 1:43.18 (36.26) 2:18.50 (35.32)
2:58.20 (39.70) 3:37.73 (39.53) 4:10.84 (33.11) 4:42.18 (31.34)
26 Horn, Katie M FR Ball State-IN 4:42.83 4:46.23 2
29.15 1:02.16 (33.01) 1:40.33 (38.17) 2:18.08 (37.75)
3:00.03 (41.95) 3:41.24 (41.21) 4:14.26 (33.02) 4:46.23 (31.97)
-- Bagley, Meghan L JR Denison-OH 4:39.70 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
28.88 1:03.44 (34.56) 1:39.25 (35.81) 2:15.26 (36.01)
2:55.82 (40.56) 3:37.28 (41.46) 4:08.81 (31.53) DQ (30.93)
Event 212 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lindell, Jack S FR Denison-OH 3:56.80 3:56.19 36
25.28 54.42 (29.14) 1:24.36 (29.94) 1:53.95 (29.59)
2:27.26 (33.31) 3:01.32 (34.06) 3:29.74 (28.42) 3:56.19 (26.45)
2 Humphrey, Jackson S SR Denison-OH 4:00.14 3:58.50 30
25.05 54.60 (29.55) 1:25.75 (31.15) 1:56.25 (30.50)
2:29.89 (33.64) 3:04.08 (34.19) 3:31.76 (27.68) 3:58.50 (26.74)
3 Stephens, Jake M SR Emory-GA 4:01.60 3:59.87 29
24.49 53.27 (28.78) 1:25.15 (31.88) 1:57.56 (32.41)
2:30.32 (32.76) 3:04.56 (34.24) 3:32.47 (27.91) 3:59.87 (27.40)
4 Weik, Al S SR Denison-OH 4:01.03 4:00.21 28
25.99 56.00 (30.01) 1:27.09 (31.09) 1:57.26 (30.17)
2:33.37 (36.11) 3:08.69 (35.32) 3:35.02 (26.33) 4:00.21 (25.19)
5 Cooper, Mitchell O FR Emory-GA 4:02.23 4:01.26 27
25.30 53.94 (28.64) 1:25.61 (31.67) 1:56.53 (30.92)
2:30.72 (34.19) 3:05.76 (35.04) 3:33.97 (28.21) 4:01.26 (27.29)
6 Smith, Timmy J FR Denison-OH 4:04.39 4:01.43 26
26.16 55.91 (29.75) 1:27.33 (31.42) 1:57.58 (30.25)
2:31.96 (34.38) 3:06.42 (34.46) 3:34.53 (28.11) 4:01.43 (26.90)
7 Aukerman, Kile A JR Wright State 4:05.31 4:03.31 25
25.47 54.78 (29.31) 1:26.23 (31.45) 1:57.27 (31.04)
2:31.66 (34.39) 3:06.81 (35.15) 3:35.88 (29.07) 4:03.31 (27.43)
8 Thorne, Nathan A SO Denison-OH 4:04.24 4:03.99 24
25.95 55.29 (29.34) 1:26.87 (31.58) 1:57.65 (30.78)
2:32.81 (35.16) 3:07.67 (34.86) 3:36.41 (28.74) 4:03.99 (27.58)
9 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO Wright State 4:07.72 4:10.46 23
27.33 58.81 (31.48) 1:31.10 (32.29) 2:03.85 (32.75)
2:37.19 (33.34) 3:11.40 (34.21) 3:41.63 (30.23) 4:10.46 (28.83)
B - Final
10 Dassow, Matthew A SO Wright State 4:08.13 4:05.41 21
25.78 54.32 (28.54) 1:26.50 (32.18) 1:57.94 (31.44)
2:33.69 (35.75) 3:09.04 (35.35) 3:38.88 (29.84) 4:05.41 (26.53)
11 Fallon, PJ J SO Denison-OH 4:10.02 4:05.77 18
26.06 56.13 (30.07) 1:27.91 (31.78) 1:58.35 (30.44)
2:35.00 (36.65) 3:11.81 (36.81) 3:39.72 (27.91) 4:05.77 (26.05)
12 O''Brien, Tim J SO CinCinnati 4:08.33 4:07.20 17
26.21 56.27 (30.06) 1:27.58 (31.31) 1:58.06 (30.48)
2:33.62 (35.56) 3:09.90 (36.28) 3:39.55 (29.65) 4:07.20 (27.65)
13 Kilkenny, Andy W SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:10.45 4:07.22 16
25.84 55.58 (29.74) 1:28.42 (32.84) 2:00.56 (32.14)
2:36.00 (35.44) 3:12.45 (36.45) 3:41.04 (28.59) 4:07.22 (26.18)
14 Quilliec, Clement SO Wright State 4:11.46 4:09.97 15
25.98 56.35 (30.37) 1:29.17 (32.82) 2:01.09 (31.92)
2:36.69 (35.60) 3:12.24 (35.55) 3:42.54 (30.30) 4:09.97 (27.43)
15 Minderlein, Sean M JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:16.06 4:10.26 14
25.99 55.18 (29.19) 1:27.33 (32.15) 1:58.57 (31.24)
2:37.18 (38.61) 3:15.09 (37.91) 3:43.84 (28.75) 4:10.26 (26.42)
16 Galvin, John R SO Emory-GA 4:17.77 4:14.15 13
25.45 55.29 (29.84) 1:27.68 (32.39) 1:59.55 (31.87)
2:36.64 (37.09) 3:14.70 (38.06) 3:44.68 (29.98) 4:14.15 (29.47)
17 Neri, Sean A FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:13.57 4:14.76 12
26.98 58.64 (31.66) 1:30.15 (31.51) 2:02.23 (32.08)
2:40.11 (37.88) 3:18.26 (38.15) 3:47.68 (29.42) 4:14.76 (27.08)
18 McNamara, Bryan R FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:16.62 4:23.11 11
27.19 58.95 (31.76) 1:34.42 (35.47) 2:08.55 (34.13)
2:45.85 (37.30) 3:24.36 (38.51) 3:54.38 (30.02) 4:23.11 (28.73)
C - Final
19 Vigar, John J SR Wright State 4:18.30 4:10.19 10
25.52 55.37 (29.85) 1:26.92 (31.55) 1:58.52 (31.60)
2:36.36 (37.84) 3:14.40 (38.04) 3:43.14 (28.74) 4:10.19 (27.05)
20 Henriksson, Carl FR Urbana-OH 4:18.70 4:14.36 8
26.38 55.85 (29.47) 1:30.03 (34.18) 2:03.91 (33.88)
2:38.39 (34.48) 3:14.42 (36.03) 3:45.53 (31.11) 4:14.36 (28.83)
21 Layne, Alex J FR Wright State 4:22.08 4:18.04 7
26.28 56.67 (30.39) 1:30.28 (33.61) 2:03.75 (33.47)
2:40.57 (36.82) 3:18.82 (38.25) 3:48.49 (29.67) 4:18.04 (29.55)
22 Appel, Seamus W SO Denison-OH 4:24.13 4:20.03 6
27.05 57.67 (30.62) 1:30.56 (32.89) 2:02.52 (31.96)
2:42.00 (39.48) 3:21.85 (39.85) 3:51.70 (29.85) 4:20.03 (28.33)
23 Ross, Jeffrey T FR Wright State 4:19.96 4:21.60 5
25.99 56.99 (31.00) 1:30.64 (33.65) 2:03.83 (33.19)
2:41.84 (38.01) 3:20.71 (38.87) 3:51.78 (31.07) 4:21.60 (29.82)
24 McDonnell, Austin L FR Wright State 4:26.03 4:21.66 4
26.86 57.59 (30.73) 1:31.28 (33.69) 2:04.65 (33.37)
2:43.38 (38.73) 3:22.99 (39.61) 3:52.60 (29.61) 4:21.66 (29.06)
25 Rigali, Matthew M FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 4:20.98 4:22.00 3
26.51 57.54 (31.03) 1:32.41 (34.87) 2:06.42 (34.01)
2:42.95 (36.53) 3:20.21 (37.26) 3:52.25 (32.04) 4:22.00 (29.75)
26 Paul, Mitchell C FR Wright State 4:30.48 4:27.44 2
26.52 57.67 (31.15) 1:32.05 (34.38) 2:06.57 (34.52)
2:45.78 (39.21) 3:25.62 (39.84) 3:57.13 (31.51) 4:27.44 (30.31)
27 Menke, Kevin M FR Wright State 4:29.97 4:29.42 1
28.17 1:02.02 (33.85) 1:39.40 (37.38) 2:15.65 (36.25)
2:51.50 (35.85) 3:28.50 (37.00) 4:00.33 (31.83) 4:29.42 (29.09)
Event 213 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Donovan, Cynthia M SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 23.24 23.27 36
2 Kane, Carolyn J FR Denison-OH 23.37 23.34 30
3 Marquiss, Annie M JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 23.27 23.44 29
4 Larson, Nancy E JR Emory-GA 23.78 23.53 28
5 Krueger, Sara M SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 23.74 23.65 27
6 Campbell, Elise N FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 23.53 23.80 26
7 Pikhartova, Helena JR CinCinnati 23.66 23.82 25
8 Pope, Courtney M SR Illinois-IL 23.83 23.84 24
9 Bergh, Marissa S FR Emory-GA 23.76 24.19 23
B - Final
10 Yearwood, Ashley R SO Denison-OH 23.92 23.87 21
11 Miller, Samantha A SO Wright State 24.00 24.02 18
12 Nuess, Morgan G SR Denison-OH 23.86 24.03 17
13 Meng, Alison M JR Illinois-IL 23.84 24.07 16
14 Wheeler, Sammie H SR CinCinnati 24.05 24.10 15
15 Holt, Dana L JR Emory-GA 24.11 24.14 14
16 Marchuk, Megan R JR Illinois-IL 24.01 24.15 13
17 Wagner, Nicole L SR Miami (Ohio)-OH 24.11 24.18 12
18 Rohr, Natalie L SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 23.93 24.21 11
C - Final
19 Holz, Jessi A SR Illinois-IL 24.21 23.98 10
20 Lugg, Natalie R SR Denison-OH 24.25 24.10 8
21 Veri, Gabby M SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 24.15 24.12 7
22 Lemberg, Suzanne G SR Emory-GA 24.29 24.14 6
23 Gibson, Sabrinne H JR Illinois-IL 24.13 24.19 5
24 Van Leuven, Mary SO Denison-OH 24.18 24.20 4
25 Extine, Jessica L FR Ball State-IN 24.15 24.27 3
26 Goering, Annie Y SR Illinois-IL 24.30 24.38 1.5
26 Magley, Carlena A JR Ball State-IN 24.13 24.38 1.5
Event 214 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spock, Ross A SR Emory-GA 20.48 20.48 36
2 Fleming, Ryan D SO Denison-OH 20.59 20.55 30
3 Bass, Ryan F SR Emory-GA 20.83 20.60 29
4 Nemeth, Dan C SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 21.03 20.61 28
5 Rosenburg, Damon C JR Denison-OH 20.85 20.84 27
6 Wuorinen, Conrad F SO Denison-OH 20.96 20.92 26
7 Pappe, Alfred H SO Wright State 21.21 21.07 25
8 Walsh, Rob J SR CinCinnati 21.04 21.19 24
9 Clerici, Cam F FR Denison-OH 21.09 21.41 23
B - Final
10 Helander, Kim JR Urbana-OH 21.36 21.05 21
11 Lombardi, Patrick J SR Denison-OH 21.29 21.19 18
12 Baumgartner, Joe E SO Miami (Ohio)-OH 21.24 21.21 17
13 Scherpenberg, Joe M SR CinCinnati 21.36 21.34 16
14 Brock, Lucas W FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 21.48 21.36 15
15 Tao, David A FR Emory-GA 21.46 21.37 14
16 Nennig, Al T FR Denison-OH 21.37 21.42 13
17 Waite, D.J. G FR CinCinnati 21.30 21.52 12
18 Rich, Andrew A SO Denison-OH 21.46 21.54 11
C - Final
19 Carnell, Alec W FR Wright State 21.74 21.34 10
20 Palleros, Mike M SO CinCinnati 21.67 21.40 8
21 Prodoehl, Jake D FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 21.73 21.54 7
22 Dieter, Chris J FR Miami (Ohio)-OH 21.67 21.58 6
23 Guffey, Jay N JR CinCinnati 21.72 21.60 5
24 Bleier, Jackson A SO Wright State 21.77 21.65 4
25 Cavanaugh, Michael P JR Miami (Ohio)-OH 21.69 21.70 3
26 Snader, Ben R JR Denison-OH 21.67 21.93 2
27 Smith, Jesse J SO Denison-OH 21.65 22.00 1
Event 217 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''A'' 3:49.94 3:44.77 72
1) Meng, Alison M JR 2) r:0.10 Lynn, Erica SR
3) r:0.05 Sykstus, Sarah SO 4) r:0.20 Pope, Courtney SR
26.96 55.07 (55.07) 1:24.72 (29.65) 1:58.84 (1:03.77)
2:24.24 (25.40) 2:54.17 (55.33) 3:18.45 (24.28) 3:44.77 (50.60)
2 Denison University-OH ''A'' 3:54.00 3:46.93 60
1) Kane, Liz V FR 2) r:0.27 Bednarek, Marissa SO
3) r:0.33 Garbarino, Krysta SO 4) r:0.46 Nuess, Morgan SR
27.10 56.33 (56.33) 1:25.83 (29.50) 1:59.61 (1:03.28)
2:25.39 (25.78) 2:55.77 (56.16) 3:20.34 (24.57) 3:46.93 (51.16)
3 University of CinCinnati ''A'' 3:54.89 3:47.05 58
1) Bierman, Kendra E JR 2) r:0.17 Pikhartova, Helena JR
3) r:0.24 Fedoreeva, Iuliia SO 4) r:0.41 Wheeler, Sammie SR
27.42 56.99 (56.99) 1:26.23 (29.24) 1:59.77 (1:02.78)
2:25.20 (25.43) 2:54.60 (54.83) 3:19.59 (24.99) 3:47.05 (52.45)
4 Emory University-GA ''A'' 3:53.11 3:47.11 56
1) Thompson, Ellie S SO 2) r:0.30 Kowalsky, Annelise FR
3) r:0.17 Zook, Nina JR 4) r:0.31 Larson, Nancy JR
27.11 56.62 (56.62) 1:26.42 (29.80) 2:00.40 (1:03.78)
2:26.12 (25.72) 2:56.59 (56.19) 3:20.66 (24.07) 3:47.11 (50.52)
5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''B'' 3:53.25 3:47.19 54
1) Fujan, Brianna G SR 2) r:0.26 Lemire, Stephanie FR
3) r:0.39 Zilch, Betsy SO 4) r:0.34 Donovan, Cynthia SR
27.75 57.11 (57.11) 1:26.19 (29.08) 1:59.77 (1:02.66)
2:25.93 (26.16) 2:56.18 (56.41) 3:12.17 (15.99) 3:47.19 (51.01)
6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''A'' 3:51.02 3:48.99 52
1) Campbell, Elise N FR 2) r:0.42 Wagner, Nicole SR
3) r:0.45 Szczupakiewicz, Emma SO 4) r:0.48 Marquiss, Annie JR
27.26 56.74 (56.74) 1:27.14 (30.40) 2:01.65 (1:04.91)
2:28.16 (26.51) 2:58.40 (56.75) 3:22.44 (24.04) 3:48.99 (50.59)
7 Ball State University-IN ''A'' 3:52.34 3:49.42 50
1) Mudd, Courtney N FR 2) r:0.28 Ruehl, Bridgette SR
3) r:0.54 Richter, Haley SR 4) r:0.32 Magley, Carlena JR
28.46 59.69 (59.69) 1:28.44 (28.75) 2:01.57 (1:01.88)
2:26.76 (25.19) 2:56.91 (55.34) 3:21.59 (24.68) 3:49.42 (52.51)
8 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''B'' 3:54.95 3:49.92 48
1) Chuang, Cara Y SR 2) r:0.16 Schamber, Bella SO
3) r:0.31 Lynn, Lori SO 4) r:0.26 Marchuk, Megan JR
27.87 57.77 (57.77) 1:27.57 (29.80) 2:02.45 (1:04.68)
2:28.50 (26.05) 2:58.98 (56.53) 3:23.34 (24.36) 3:49.92 (50.94)
9 Emory University-GA ''B'' 4:01.09 3:50.29 46
1) Nennig, Sadie E SR 2) r:0.42 Aronoff, Lizzie SO
3) r:0.18 McKenzie, Kylie SR 4) r:0.26 Bergh, Marissa FR
27.92 57.21 (57.21) 1:27.49 (30.28) 2:01.70 (1:04.49)
2:27.91 (26.21) 2:58.33 (56.63) 3:23.18 (24.85) 3:50.29 (51.96)
10 Denison University-OH ''B'' 4:00.00 3:52.17 42
1) 2) r:0.37
3) r:0.34 4) r:0.48
27.82 57.53 (57.53) 1:27.58 (30.05) 2:03.21 (1:05.68)
2:29.88 (26.67) 3:00.29 (57.08) 3:25.05 (24.76) 3:52.17 (51.88)
11 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''A'' 3:59.59 3:54.20 36
1) Mullen, Kortney R JR 2) r:0.09 Fearrin, Kayla SO
3) r:0.38 Hayhow, Emily FR 4) r:0.34 Miller, Samantha SO
28.47 59.06 (59.06) 1:29.64 (30.58) 2:04.56 (1:05.50)
2:30.95 (26.39) 3:02.50 (57.94) 3:27.20 (24.70) 3:54.20 (51.70)
12 Ball State University-IN ''B'' 3:53.38 3:55.43 34
1) Kolz, Allie A FR 2) r:0.24 Ahmad, Sumaiyah SR
3) r:0.57 Rodawig, Audrey FR 4) r:0.15 Vanwinkle, Jordan JR
28.89 59.58 (59.58) 1:30.24 (30.66) 2:05.38 (1:05.80)
2:31.75 (26.37) 3:03.66 (58.28) 3:28.35 (24.69) 3:55.43 (51.77)
13 University of CinCinnati ''B'' 4:01.36 3:59.45 32
1) Hardewig, Amanda R SR 2) r:0.32 Bartel, Andrea FR
3) r:0.45 Gresser, Emma FR 4) r:0.51 Kaminska, Ola JR
28.69 58.12 (58.12) 1:29.86 (31.74) 2:05.88 (1:07.76)
2:34.10 (28.22) 3:06.24 (1:00.36) 3:31.67 (25.43) 3:59.45 (53.21)
14 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''B'' NT 4:01.47 30
1) Hayhow, Kristen L JR 2) r:0.14 Holtkamp, Nicole SO
3) r:0.33 Athmer, Alyssa SO 4) r:0.22 Weidner, Sarah JR
28.75 59.09 (59.09) 1:30.90 (31.81) 2:07.87 (1:08.78)
2:35.36 (27.49) 3:07.65 (59.78) 3:33.14 (25.49) 4:01.47 (53.82)
15 Urbana University-OH ''A'' 4:19.00 4:19.03 28
1) Schwartz, Jennifer FR 2) r:+0.0 Rex, Jacqueline SO
3) r:0.13 Carney, Mary SO 4) r:0.10 Wieser, Aerika FR
30.49 1:03.79 (1:03.79) 1:36.31 (32.52) 2:15.99 (1:12.20)
2:45.33 (29.34) 3:24.43 (1:08.44) 3:49.94 (25.51) 4:19.03 (54.60)
Event 218 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denison University-OH ''A'' 3:24.00 3:16.13 72
1) Chabot, Sean B SR 2) r:0.27 Rosenburg, Damon JR
3) r:0.37 Rich, Andrew SO 4) r:0.33 Maciel, Carlos SR
23.83 49.07 (49.07) 1:13.57 (24.50) 1:42.35 (53.28)
2:04.50 (22.15) 2:31.31 (48.96) 2:52.79 (21.48) 3:16.13 (44.82)
2 Emory University-GA ''A'' 3:26.52 3:18.24 60
1) Spock, Ross A SR 2) r:0.25 Wilson, Andrew SO
3) r:0.14 Baker, Hayden JR 4) r:0.09 Stephens, Jake SR
24.02 49.12 (49.12) 1:14.83 (25.71) 1:44.61 (55.49)
2:07.07 (22.46) 2:33.33 (48.72) 2:54.61 (21.28) 3:18.24 (44.91)
3 Denison University-OH ''B'' 3:28.00 3:20.12 58
1) Fronk, Spencer J SR 2) r:0.12 Nennig, Al FR
3) r:0.15 Humphrey, Jackson SR 4) r:0.36 Fleming, Ryan SO
24.31 50.58 (50.58) 1:16.12 (25.54) 1:46.11 (55.53)
2:08.86 (22.75) 2:35.36 (49.25) 2:56.78 (21.42) 3:20.12 (44.76)
4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''A'' 3:34.10 3:20.14 56
1) Unamboowe, Heshan B SO 2) r:0.08 Bader, Evan FR
3) r:0.17 Stafford, Grant FR 4) r:0.18 Nemeth, Dan SO
24.72 51.22 (51.22) 1:16.56 (25.34) 1:46.23 (55.01)
2:08.14 (21.91) 2:34.79 (48.56) 2:56.15 (21.36) 3:20.14 (45.35)
5 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''A'' 3:26.44 3:23.58 54
1) Listerman, Steffen A SO 2) r:0.04 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO
3) r:0.06 Dassow, Matthew SO 4) r:0.28 Carnell, Alec FR
25.21 51.78 (51.78) 1:17.60 (25.82) 1:48.46 (56.68)
2:11.54 (23.08) 2:38.32 (49.86) 2:59.71 (21.39) 3:23.58 (45.26)
6 Emory University-GA ''B'' 3:31.60 3:24.19 52
1) Eacret, Darrell M SR 2) r:0.36 Ruggieri, Eric JR
3) r:0.16 O''Brien, Matthew SR 4) r:0.28 Baker, Christian FR
24.98 51.86 (51.86) 1:18.34 (26.48) 1:48.46 (56.60)
2:11.05 (22.59) 2:37.89 (49.43) 2:59.84 (21.95) 3:24.19 (46.30)
7 University of CinCinnati ''A'' 3:25.90 3:26.60 50
1) Kearns, Donovan D SO 2) r:0.29 Gilbertson, Dan FR
3) r:0.33 Walsh, Rob SR 4) r:0.50 Scherpenberg, Joe SR
25.69 52.75 (52.75) 1:19.31 (26.56) 1:50.68 (57.93)
2:13.12 (22.44) 2:40.32 (49.64) 3:02.08 (21.76) 3:26.60 (46.28)
8 Wsu Swimming and Diving ''B'' NT 3:26.84 48
1) Aukerman, Kile A JR 2) r:0.17 Quilliec, Clement SO
3) r:0.41 Sparks, Merritt SO 4) r:0.10 Pappe, Alfred SO
25.04 51.54 (51.54) 1:18.03 (26.49) 1:49.63 (58.09)
2:12.92 (23.29) 2:40.13 (50.50) 3:02.06 (21.93) 3:26.84 (46.71)
9 Miami University (Ohio)-OH ''B'' 4:36.10 3:27.24 46
1) Staley, Davis W FR 2) r:0.30 Russo, Steve FR
3) r:0.33 Cavanaugh, Michael JR 4) r:0.41 Dieter, Chris FR
25.25 51.84 (51.84) 1:19.31 (27.47) 1:50.72 (58.88)
2:13.95 (23.23) 2:41.11 (50.39) 3:03.15 (22.04) 3:27.24 (46.13)
10 University of CinCinnati ''B'' 3:28.53 3:29.27 42
1) Chappell, Ben R SO 2) r:0.38 Caudy, Robbie SO
3) r:0.35 Monk, Adam SR 4) r:0.08 Waite, D.J. FR
25.66 53.32 (53.32) 1:20.41 (27.09) 1:51.45 (58.13)
2:14.91 (23.46) 2:43.32 (51.87) 3:04.92 (21.60) 3:29.27 (45.95)
11 Urbana University-OH ''A'' 3:32.51 3:29.94 36
1) Stover, Matt C JR 2) r:0.27 Henriksson, Carl FR
3) r:0.38 Helander, Kim JR 4) r:0.21 Espinoza, Alexander JR
25.02 52.16 (52.16) 1:20.43 (28.27) 1:52.82 (1:00.66)
2:15.42 (22.60) 2:42.12 (49.30) 3:04.30 (22.18) 3:29.94 (47.82)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 218
1. Miami University (Ohio) 1275 2. Illinois,University of,Champai 960.5
3. Denison University 814 4. Emory University 709
5. University of CinCinnati 527 6. Ball State University 343.5
7. Wsu Swimming and Diving 275 8. Urbana University 59
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 218
1. Denison University 1431.5 2. Miami University (Ohio) 861
3. Wsu Swimming and Diving 742 4. Emory University 723.5
5. University of CinCinnati 577 6. Urbana University 144