ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Louisiana Division 1
11/23/2013-11/23/2013
Sulphur, Louisiana USA

SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License             11/23/2013 - 5:38 PM
State Farm - LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 1, Sanction #: 13
             November 22-23,  2013@ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SJA                                 1:50.70    1:49.45  
     1) Beene, Caroline 11            2) Miller, Amy 10               
     3) Miller, Mary Katherine 12     4) Hagmann, Lindsay 12          
  2 Dominican                           1:58.66    1:57.44  
     1) Reuter, Stephanie 12          2) Perry, Brieanne 10           
     3) Smith, Kaylin 9               4) Carr, Catherine 9            
  3 NHS                                 1:59.92    2:00.38  
     1) Dunn, Callee JR               2) Paquette, Kristen SR         
     3) Simmers, Katherine SO         4) Doll, Emma SR                
  4 DHS                                 2:01.59    2:01.11  
     1) Rigby, Emily JR               2) Foret, Morgan JR             
     3) Pfister, Reagan SO            4) Buckwalter, Allie SR         
  5 FHS                                 2:02.35    2:01.55  
     1) Tucker, Grace JR              2) Hughes, Ava FR               
     3) Hernandez, Elise FR           4) Fitterer, Grace SR           
  6 PHS                                 2:03.28    2:01.93  
     1) Carson, Maddie FR             2) Dewitt, Amanda SO            
     3) Rogers, Erin FR               4) Price, Mary FR               
  7 DTHS                                2:04.08    2:04.56  
     1) Kudijaroff, Sarah SR          2) West, Michelle SR            
     3) Slater, Jordan FR             4) May, Lilly SO                
 -- LHS                                 2:02.82         DQ  
     1) Knight, Delaney               2) Viator, Taylor 10            
     3) Hunt, Ashlyn                  4) Ritter, Emily 9              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Byrd                                2:04.93    2:04.08  
     1) Cook, Paige 10                2) Regenold, Madelyn 10         
     3) Frost, Lauren 10              4) Oathout, Haley 10            
 10 Mt Carmel                           2:05.51    2:05.18  
     1) Travis(8), Rebekah 8          2) Russo, Charlotte FR          
     3) Givens, Olivia SO             4) Daigle, Sarah SR             
 11 ACHS                                2:12.47    2:12.32  
     1) Zorn, Meredith SO             2) Bienvenu, Alyson FR          
     3) Forsythe, Sydney FR           4) Jones, Kayla SO              
 12 Tors                                2:15.87    2:14.27  
     1) Vincent, Madison SO           2) Phillips, Pamela SR          
     3) Fontenot, Taylor FR           4) Conner, Emily FR             
 13 Barbe                               2:14.04    2:15.99  
     1) Goins, Alaina SO              2) Deroche, Kayla JR            
     3) Frazier, Sydney FR            4) Daniels, Cole SR             
 14 HHS                                 2:20.57    2:19.15  
     1) Ditcharo, Hannah SO           2) Tauzin, Logan FR             
     3) Germany, Rhian SR             4) Mato, Kayli FR               
 15 ZHS                                 2:21.05    2:21.23  
     1) Berthelot, Brianna SO         2) Marler, Ashley JR            
     3) Triche, Leslie SR             4) Partin, Hannah FR            
 16 Dshs Swimming                       2:25.34    2:25.96  
     1) Averett, Abbie JR             2) Meadors, Jenna SR            
     3) Norgress, Drew SR             4) Pettus, Hannah FR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 14 CMHS                                2:16.52             
     1) Thompson, Kauree SO           2) Thompson, Keely FR           
     3) Boone, Emily SR               4) Fogle, Amanda SR             
 17 Chs Lions                           2:23.41             
     1) Monlezun, Amber JR            2) Poche, Brienne FR            
     3) Shinners, Dasha SR            4) Monlezun, Abbi SR            
 19 Walker                              2:28.16             
     1) Hoon, Jadelyn 10              2) Rickey, Miranda 9            
     3) Rickey, Amanda 12             4) Smith, Ariel 12              
 20 EAHS                                2:28.68             
     1) Marchand, Katelyn SR          2) Legrange, Claire SR          
     3) Tassin, Courtney SR           4) Gaudin, Kaylan SR            
 21 HHMS                                2:31.24             
     1) Goll, Olivia 10               2) Meyer, Valerie FR            
     3) Wilson, Adrianna 11           4) Hauck, Alex 9                
 22 TXHS                                2:32.73             
     1) Trosclair, Karlie FR          2) Plaisance, Kristen JR        
     3) Bourgeois, Carlie SR          4) Borne, Macy JR               
 -- West Monroe                             DQ              
     1) Sims, Victoria 11             2) Blaylock, Paige 11           
     3) Zeagler, Maria 9              4) Barr, Rachel 12              
 -- MHS                                     DQ              
     1) Shackelford, Charlotte SO     2) Frantz, Denise SO            
     3) Joslin, Lia JR                4) Fritscher, Heidi FR          

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Chs Bears                           1:39.29    1:36.60  
     1) Seagraves, Nick JR            2) Frederic, Matthew SR         
     3) Forbes, Jackson SR            4) Gardner, Graham SR           
  2 Jesuit                              1:40.18    1:38.88  
     1) Plough, Francis 11            2) Robert, Blake 12             
     3) Dipuma, Brett 12              4) Cecola, Patrick 11           
  3 Wolves                              1:41.68    1:40.72  
     1) Prieto, Harrison SO           2) Elliott, Jacob JR            
     3) Guzan, Griffin SO             4) Warwick, Will SR             
  4 LHS                                 1:43.17    1:42.05  
     1) Borel, Nathan 9               2) Comeaux, Spencer 9           
     3) Bares, Jacob 9                4) Thompson, Keenan 9           
  5 MHS                                 1:43.35    1:42.83  
     1) Teas, Keaton JR               2) Manley, Kyle JR              
     3) Goudeau, Marc SR              4) Cramer, Eric SR              
  6 HHS                                 1:44.99    1:44.40  
     1) Wise, Blaise SO               2) Soignier, Brice JR           
     3) Tamplain, Vincent SO          4) Foucha, Joe FR               
  7 DHS                                 1:44.30    1:44.47  
     1) Schafer, Cody SO              2) Dupuy, Nick SR               
     3) Ulicsni, Ryan SR              4) Dantin, Zachary JR           
  8 Tigers                              1:44.91    1:44.88  
     1) Landry, Matt SR               2) Lavigne, Landon SO           
     3) Folse, Harry JR               4) Zerangue, Nick SR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 NHS                                 1:46.48    1:45.33  
     1) Smail, Nick SO                2) Rowley, Benjamin SO          
     3) Jones, Mark SO                4) Pittman, Jordan SR           
 10 BMHS                                1:46.82    1:45.70  
     1) East, Ben SR                  2) James, Aaron SO              
     3) Clement, Brennan SR           4) Gross, Chris SO              
 11 Barbe                               1:47.16    1:45.90  
     1) Hughes, Marcus SR             2) Stump, Zach JR               
     3) Carter, Kyle JR               4) Wolf, Michael JR             
 12 Byrd                                1:47.59    1:48.56  
     1) Amidon, Kaden 09              2) McLaughlin, Mathew 11        
     3) Leach, Marshal 09             4) Doughty, Cameron 11          
 13 FHS                                 1:47.87    1:49.03  
     1) Singler II, Michel JR         2) Goertz, Harrison SO          
     3) Richard, Ian SR               4) Miller, Dale JR              
 14 Dshs Swimming                       1:51.69    1:50.64  
     1) Alexander, Ross SO            2) Coleman, Brady SR            
     3) Richard, Bryce SR             4) Smith, Leeland SR            
 15 Walker                              1:51.35    1:51.92  
     1) Pendarvis, Shane 10           2) Smith, Braxton 11            
     3) Long, Andrew 12               4) Foster, Ty 12                
 16 PHS                                 1:52.57    1:53.57  
     1) Brown, Logan JR               2) Runyan, Nick JR              
     3) Kendrick, Charles SO          4) Mauldin, Austin JR           
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 NCHS                                1:53.82             
     1) Kay, Mason SR                 2) Domingue, Ryan JR            
     3) Gonzalez, Fernando 10         4) Alford, Lyle 10              
 18 PON                                 1:55.29             
     1) Usey, Bailey SO               2) Toraldo, Luca JR             
     3) Robert, Jr., Adam JR          4) Larkin, Dylan JR             
 19 ZHS                                 1:57.59             
     1) Dupuy, Collin FR              2) Wittig, Austin FR            
     3) Samuel, Stephen JR            4) Franklin, Clayton JR         
 20 DTHS                                2:00.79             
     1) Barber, Nicholas SO           2) Snow, Christian FR           
     3) Faulkner, Patrick SO          4) Miller, Samuel SR            
 21 Chal                                2:03.94             
     1) Hutchinson, Jonathan SO       2) Lopez, Stevie JR             
     3) Crovetto, Ryan SR             4) Howard, Eddie SO             
 22 West Monroe                         2:04.03             
     1) Fabacher, Dillon 12           2) Roark, Philip 11             
     3) Temple, ry 11                 4) Bishop, Ryan 12              
 23 Rummel                              2:04.32             
     1) Klein, Evan SO                2) Molero, Tyler SR             
     3) Bonano, Evan SR               4) Mirzai, Arman SR             
 24 CMHS                                2:07.28             
     1) Romero, Dylan SR              2) Gurzi, Matthew SO            
     3) Bergeron, Chandler SO         4) Johnson, Bryce JR            
 25 TXHS                                2:16.24             
     1) Haydel, Jace JR               2) Barksdale, Kyle JR           
     3) LeBlanc, Logan SR             4) Franck, Kaiser SO            
 -- Tors                                    DQ              
     1) Mancil, Kullen JR             2) LeDoux, Andrew JR            
     3) Marshall, Kyle JR             4) Granger, Kirkland JR         

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Loop, Megan            JR MHS               1:57.02    1:52.68  
  2 Rodriguez, Katelyn     12 SJA               1:55.33    1:52.72  
  3 Padial, Victoria       12 SJA               1:55.22    1:54.10  
  4 Black, Clayton         10 SJA               1:56.67    1:56.61  
  5 Pennington, Amy        SR NHS               2:00.74    1:58.24  
  6 Sills, Ashley          11 SJA               1:59.56    1:59.50  
  7 Mahl, Abby             JR Mt Carmel         2:03.07    1:59.89  
  8 Fritscher, Heidi       FR MHS               1:59.77    2:00.18  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trudnak, Madi          09 Byrd              2:07.69    2:02.82  
 10 Carr, Catherine         9 Dominican         2:06.30    2:07.40  
 11 Hamilton, Katherine    10 Dominican         2:09.08    2:08.50  
 12 Keen, Bailey           SO NHS               2:12.32    2:09.12  

 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bone, Colin            SO Chs Bears         1:43.61    1:38.58  
  2 Favaloro, Michael      SR Rummel            1:47.71    1:45.48  
  3 Pruitt, Gabe           SR Tors              1:47.13    1:45.61  
  4 Rodriguez, Lance Mich  FR Chs Bears         1:48.08    1:46.11  
  5 Conrad, Michael        11 Jesuit            1:46.82    1:47.19  
  6 East, Ben              SR BMHS              1:48.45    1:48.65  
  7 Plough, Francis        11 Jesuit            1:48.38    1:48.69  
  8 Romero, Nick           FR Chs Bears         1:48.34    1:48.74  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tamplain, Vincent      SO HHS               1:51.22    1:50.24  
 10 Chastain, James        SR Chs Bears         1:50.76    1:50.66  
 11 Massimini, Warren      SO Rummel            1:51.33    1:51.08  
 12 Burvant, Brian         12 Jesuit            1:53.55    1:51.80  
 13 Bellone, Conway        12 Jesuit            1:51.61    1:51.93  
 14 Folse, Harry           JR Tigers            1:49.54    1:52.97  
 15 Osborne, Andrew        JR FHS               1:53.30    1:53.33  
 16 Toraldo, Luca          JR PON               1:52.51    1:53.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Leach, Marshal         09 Byrd              1:53.68             
 18 Ryals, Ian             SO MHS               1:53.96             
 19 Dawson, James          SO MHS               1:54.60             
 20 Hutchinson, Dakota     JR Tors              1:55.70             
 21 Robert, Jr., Adam      JR PON               1:57.82             
 22 Smail, Nick            SO NHS               1:59.68             

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Joslin, Lia            JR MHS               2:13.28    2:06.64  
  2 Miller, Mary Katherin  12 SJA               2:11.30    2:08.69  
  3 Frantz, Denise         SO MHS               2:17.63    2:10.90  
  4 Frederic, Jeanne        9 SJA               2:14.50    2:11.69  
  5 Seagraves, Bethany      9 SJA               2:14.60    2:14.37  
  6 Regenold, Madelyn      10 Byrd              2:18.55    2:18.11  
  7 Kudijaroff, Sarah      SR DTHS              2:15.04    2:18.37  
  8 Perry, Brieanne        10 Dominican         2:18.91    2:19.11  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Simmers, Katherine     SO NHS               2:22.78    2:19.70  
 10 Carson, Maddie         FR PHS               2:22.90    2:23.67  
 11 Winn, Brooke           JR NHS               2:25.75    2:23.71  
 12 Frost, Lauren          10 Byrd              2:27.20    2:26.09  
 13 Cazes, Katie           11 SJA               2:26.11    2:26.21  
 14 Paretti, Megan         SO NHS               2:27.60    2:26.28  
 15 Russo, Charlotte       FR Mt Carmel         2:26.15    2:26.59  
 16 Viator, Taylor         10 LHS               2:27.67    2:27.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Burkhalter, Emily      FR MHS               2:29.04             
 18 Napier, Gabrielle      JR MHS               2:29.56             
 19 Foret, Morgan          JR DHS               2:30.24             
 20 Dunn, Callee           JR NHS               2:31.15             
 21 Rogers, Amanda         FR Mt Carmel         2:33.00             
 22 Meyer, Valerie         FR HHMS              2:34.88             
 23 Hartenstein, Katie     JR Mt Carmel         2:36.32             
 -- Robinson, Amber        SR Tigers                DQ              

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Knudsen, Andrew        SR FHS               1:54.69    1:53.03  
  2 Hutchinson, Mason      SR EAHS              1:57.09    1:55.50  
  3 Teas, Keaton           JR MHS               2:00.09    1:57.52  
  4 Coleman, Brady         SR Dshs Swimming     1:59.63    1:58.02  
  5 Stump, Zach            JR Barbe             2:02.01    1:59.09  
  6 Guzan, Griffin         SO Wolves            2:01.32    2:00.25  
  7 Simmons, Chris         11 Jesuit            2:02.22    2:02.52  
  8 Warwick, Will          SR Wolves            2:03.22    2:05.53  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Schafer, Cody          SO DHS               2:05.41    2:01.49  
 10 Nyboer, Braden         FR Chs Bears         2:03.92    2:01.94  
 11 Wise, Blaise           SO HHS               2:05.42    2:02.63  
 12 Futch, Connor          JR Chs Bears         2:05.73    2:02.84  
 13 Frederic, Matthew      SR Chs Bears         2:04.19    2:03.06  
 14 Fuxan, Cade            10 Jesuit            2:04.53    2:04.31  
 15 Rowley, Benjamin       SO NHS               2:06.80    2:05.10  
 16 Amidon, Kaden          09 Byrd              2:07.14    2:05.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Robert, Blake          12 Jesuit            2:07.74             
 18 Johnson, Sam           11 Jesuit            2:08.51             
 19 McKeough, Jonathan     FR Chs Bears         2:08.88             
 20 Foucha, Joe            FR HHS               2:11.64             
 21 Doughty, Cameron       11 Byrd              2:12.58             
 22 LeDoux, Andrew         JR Tors              2:12.87             
 23 Soignier, Brice        JR HHS               2:13.32             
 24 Domingue, Ryan         JR NCHS              2:14.88             
 25 Hladky, Kyle           FR Wolves            2:16.47             
 26 Frey, Garrett          SO BMHS              2:19.86             
 27 Goertz, Harrison       SO FHS               2:20.29             
 28 Manley, Brendan        SO MHS               2:20.72             
 29 McLaughlin, Mathew     11 Byrd              2:21.14             
 -- James, Trey            SO MHS                   DQ              

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Beene, Caroline        11 SJA                 24.11      24.05  
  2 Doll, Emma             SR NHS                 25.15      24.56  
  3 Beaver, MC             11 SJA                 24.67      24.57  
  4 Hagmann, Lindsay       12 SJA                 24.72      24.79  
  5 Bass, Lauryn           10 SJA                 26.06      25.53  
  6 Cannon, Caroline       FR Mt Carmel           25.54      25.72  
  7 Gonzalez, Caitlyn      SO Tigers              26.15      26.17  
  8 Price, Mary            FR PHS                 26.22      26.30  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rigby, Emily           JR DHS                 26.86      26.05  
 10 Smith, Kaylin           9 Dominican           26.88      26.27  
 11 Wilson, Emily           9 Dominican           26.66      26.36  
 12 Buckwalter, Allie      SR DHS                 26.65      26.60  
 13 Rhoden, Andie          FR MHS                 26.95      26.67  
 14 Fitterer, Grace        SR FHS                 26.71      26.79  
 15 Barr, Rachel           12 West Monroe         27.09      27.07  
 -- Sims, Victoria         11 West Monroe         26.82     x27.53  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Thompson, Kauree       SO CMHS                27.50             
 18 Ponceti, Gabrielle     SO NHS                 27.51             
 19 Daigle, Sarah          SR Mt Carmel           27.74             
 20 Cook, Paige            10 Byrd                28.36             

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Massimini, Tyler       SR Rummel              21.49      21.38  
  2 Gardner, Graham        SR Chs Bears           21.86      21.75  
  3 Dantin, Zachary        JR DHS                 22.57      21.92  
  4 Pittman, Jordan        SR NHS                 22.33      22.27  
  5 Cecola, Patrick        11 Jesuit              22.51      22.38  
  6 Jackson, Jack           9 Jesuit              22.42      22.48  
  7 Richard, Ian           SR FHS                 22.33      22.50  
  8 Root, Mathew           SR Chs Bears           22.83      22.95  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Charlet, Cage          SR ZHS                 23.04      22.95  
 10 Comeaux, Spencer        9 LHS                 22.87      22.96  
 11 Dipuma, Brett          12 Jesuit              22.92      22.99  
 12 Brouillette, Chase     SO Chs Bears           23.36      23.32  
 13 Plater, Tico           JR Chs Bears           23.51      23.37  
 14 Singler II, Michel     JR FHS                 23.00      23.40  
 15 Franklin, Clayton      JR ZHS                 23.55      23.64  
 -- Cramer, Eric           SR MHS                 23.25         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kay, Mason             SR NCHS                23.59             
 18 Edmund, Daniel         11 Jesuit              23.66             
 19 Thompson, Keenan        9 LHS                 23.69             
 20 Mauldin, Austin        JR PHS                 24.02             
 21 Troyer, Adam           SR MHS                 24.09             
 22 Sterbenz, Jacob        JR NHS                 24.12             
 23 Armentor, Ian          SR CMHS                24.14             
 24 Corley, Tony           JR HHS                 24.19             
 25 Manley, Brendan        SO MHS                 24.20             
 26 Kendrick, Charles      SO PHS                 24.26             
 27 Zeringue, Landon       SR DHS                 24.35             
 28 Jones, Mark            SO NHS                 24.36             
 28 Mullins, Seth          SO HHS                 24.36             
 30 Dupuy, Nick            SR DHS                 24.39             
 31 Long, Andrew           12 Walker              24.41             
 32 Neelis, Jack           SO BMHS                24.46             
 33 Richard, Bryce         SR Dshs Swimming       24.49             
 33 Warren, Zach           SO Tigers              24.49             
 35 Gross, Chris           SO BMHS                24.51             
 36 Square, Joseph            Scottlandville      24.53             
 37 Hill, Kyle             SR NHS                 24.59             
 38 Hughes, Marcus         SR Barbe               24.60             
 39 Smith, Brandon         SO Tigers              24.64             
 40 Legrange, Cole         SO EAHS                24.65             
 41 Clement, Brennan       SR BMHS                24.68             
 41 Hutchinson, Jonathan   SO Chal                24.68             
 43 Miller, Dale           JR FHS                 24.69             
 44 Smith, Leeland         SR Dshs Swimming       24.75             
 45 Alexander, Ross        SO Dshs Swimming       24.77             
 46 Colbert, Chandler      SR MHS                 24.79             
 47 Bares, Jacob            9 LHS                 24.80             
 48 Usey, Bailey           SO PON                 24.88             
 49 Wilson, Bobby          SR Barbe               24.96             
 50 Burke, Austin          FR HHS                 24.99             
 51 Bonano, Evan           SR Rummel              25.00             
 52 Salvetti, Matthew      SR FHS                 25.05             
 53 LeBlanc, Logan         SR TXHS                25.08             
 54 Wilkinson, Tristan     10 Walker              25.11             
 55 Bonvillain, Kirk-Trey  SR Braves              25.18             
 55 Wolf, Michael          JR Barbe               25.18             
 57 Zerangue, Nick         SR Tigers              25.24             
 58 Foster, Ty             12 Walker              25.38             
 59 Roark, Philip          11 West Monroe         25.49             
 60 Harvey, Payton         JR Tigers              25.66             
 61 Deshotel, Logan        SO CMHS                26.31             
 -- Troth, Luke            JR ZHS                   DQ              

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hunt, Ashlyn              LHS                 57.60      57.39  
  2 Beaver, MC             11 SJA                 59.43      58.12  
  3 Frederic, Jeanne        9 SJA                 59.61      58.65  
  4 Miller, Mary Katherin  12 SJA                 58.84      58.80  
  5 Charpentier, Claire    10 SJA                 59.07      59.79  
  6 Mahl, Abby             JR Mt Carmel         1:00.76    1:01.16  
  7 Regenold, Madelyn      10 Byrd              1:02.35    1:02.51  
  8 Simmers, Katherine     SO NHS               1:02.83    1:03.03  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Kaylin           9 Dominican         1:03.86    1:02.27  
 10 Rhoden, Andie          FR MHS               1:07.08    1:03.89  
 11 Cloutet, Alexandra     SR MHS               1:04.18    1:04.03  
 12 Frost, Lauren          10 Byrd              1:06.51    1:05.66  
 13 Phillips, Pamela       SR Tors              1:04.93    1:05.73  
 14 Latiolais, Randi       12 New Iberia        1:04.92    1:06.35  
 15 Givens, Olivia         SO Mt Carmel         1:08.41    1:08.64  
 16 Paretti, Megan         SO NHS               1:09.34    1:08.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Forsythe, Sydney       FR ACHS              1:10.18             
 18 Reinbolt, Chase        SO Mt Carmel         1:10.56             
 19 Larsen, Margaret       FR MHS               1:11.00             
 -- Waguespack, Katie      JR DHS                   DQ              

vent 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Guzan, Griffin         SO Wolves              51.87      51.08  
  2 Hutchinson, Mason      SR EAHS                51.53      51.18  
  3 Grenfell, Brady        JR Chs Bears           52.65      51.93  
  4 Teas, Keaton           JR MHS                 52.82      52.42  
  5 Forbes, Jackson        SR Chs Bears           52.55      52.71  
  6 Pruitt, Gabe           SR Tors                53.06      53.62  
  7 Favaloro, Michael      SR Rummel              53.25      53.68  
  8 Carter, Kyle           JR Barbe               53.71      53.74  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tamplain, Vincent      SO HHS                 53.91      53.59  
 10 Borel, Nathan           9 LHS                 53.75      53.73  
 11 Goudeau, Marc          SR MHS                 54.30      54.52  
 12 Dipuma, Brett          12 Jesuit              54.45      54.58  
 13 Fuxan, Cade            10 Jesuit              54.66      54.82  
 14 Landry, Matt           SR Tigers              56.65      56.79  
 15 Finegan, Patrick       10 Jesuit              57.81      58.91  
 16 Ulicsni, Ryan          SR DHS                 58.35      59.30  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Hladky, Kyle           FR Wolves              58.62             
 18 Spinu, Eduard          12 Jesuit              58.97             
 19 Dawson, James          SO MHS                 59.20             
 20 Burke, Brennan         SO Chs Bears           59.58             
 21 Marcin, Jackson        SO Chs Bears           59.74             

 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Beene, Caroline        11 SJA                 52.34      52.21  
  2 Joslin, Lia            JR MHS                 54.05      52.35  
  3 Black, Clayton         10 SJA                 53.17      53.43  
  4 Doll, Emma             SR NHS                 55.04      54.06  
  5 Miller, Amy            10 SJA                 54.13      54.31  
  6 Fritscher, Heidi       FR MHS                 54.42      54.90  
  7 Hagmann, Lindsay       12 SJA                 54.30      54.91  
  8 Reuter, Stephanie      12 Dominican           55.58      55.76  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McGraw, Maddie         JR Mt Carmel           55.61      55.12  
 10 Cannon, Caroline       FR Mt Carmel           56.95      57.31  
 11 Shackelford, Charlott  SO MHS                 57.64      57.42  
 12 Gonzalez, Caitlyn      SO Tigers              58.54      58.09  
 13 Price, Mary            FR PHS                 59.15      58.27  
 14 Wallace, Madison       10 Byrd                58.74      58.82  
 15 Hernandez, Elise       FR FHS                 58.15      59.19  
 16 Ernest, Emily          JR FHS                 59.36      59.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Tucker, Grace          JR FHS                 59.48             
 18 Slater, Jordan         FR DTHS              1:00.04             
 19 Wilson, Emily           9 Dominican         1:00.07             
 20 Barr, Rachel           12 West Monroe       1:00.13             

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Massimini, Tyler       SR Rummel              48.01      47.48  
  2 Simmons, Chris         11 Jesuit              48.42      47.74  
  3 Seagraves, Nick        JR Chs Bears           48.88      48.30  
  4 Gardner, Graham        SR Chs Bears           49.33      48.52  
  5 James, Aaron           SO BMHS                49.00      48.64  
  6 Cecola, Patrick        11 Jesuit              49.47      49.82  
  7 Dantin, Zachary        JR DHS                 49.40      50.38  
  8 Forbes, Jackson        SR Chs Bears           48.64      51.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Richard, Ian           SR FHS                 51.62      49.87  
 10 Jackson, Jack           9 Jesuit              50.29      49.97  
 11 Prieto, Harrison       SO Wolves              50.03      50.12  
 11 Chastain, James        SR Chs Bears           50.33      50.12  
 13 Lavigne, Landon        SO Tigers              50.56      50.76  
 14 Vanderbrook, Thomas    FR Rummel              50.92      51.13  
 15 Charlet, Cage          SR ZHS                 51.25      51.15  
 16 Cramer, Eric           SR MHS                 51.17      51.52  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Senneff, Matt          JR MHS                 51.72             
 18 Leach, Marshal         09 Byrd                51.90             
 19 Toraldo, Luca          JR PON                 51.94             
 20 Sterbenz, Jacob        JR NHS                 52.30             
 21 Robert, Jr., Adam      JR PON                 52.64             
 22 Rewerts, Glendon       JR MHS                 52.69             
 23 Kay, Mason             SR NCHS                52.92             
 24 Carter, Kyle           JR Barbe               53.00             
 25 Foucha, Joe            FR HHS                 53.34             
 26 Manley, Kyle           JR MHS                 53.44             
 27 Armentor, Ian          SR CMHS                54.72             

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Loop, Megan            JR MHS               5:01.56    4:57.35  
  2 Charpentier, Claire    10 SJA               5:09.52    5:06.00  
  3 Pennington, Amy        SR NHS               5:10.84    5:11.77  
  4 Rodriguez, Katelyn     12 SJA               5:13.83    5:13.55  
  5 Sills, Ashley          11 SJA               5:30.00    5:27.17  
  6 Viator, Taylor         10 LHS               5:50.25    5:33.78  
  7 Trudnak, Madi          09 Byrd              5:45.58    5:39.71  
  8 Rogers, Erin           FR PHS               5:56.35    5:42.29  
  9 May, Lilly             SO DTHS              5:50.57    5:43.13  
 10 Keen, Bailey           SO NHS               5:50.48    5:43.19  
 11 Carr, Catherine         9 Dominican         5:43.46    5:44.11  
 12 Hamilton, Katherine    10 Dominican         5:48.89    5:45.18  
 13 Slater, Jordan         FR DTHS              5:44.66    5:45.34  
 14 Winn, Brooke           JR NHS               5:45.66    5:45.60  
 15 Dazzio, Elizabeth      11 SJA               6:03.00    5:45.91  
 16 Wallace, Madison       10 Byrd              5:44.90    5:52.97  
 17 Barakat, Sarah         JR NHS               5:50.35    5:56.95  
 18 Brantley, Caroline     SO MHS               6:02.84    5:59.55  
 19 Gallagher, Grace       FR FHS               6:13.83    6:05.88  
 -- Ward, Megan            FR Tigers            6:12.83   x6:16.48  
 -- Hartenstein, Katie     JR Mt Carmel         6:12.61   x6:19.27  
 -- Travis(8), Rebekah      8 Mt Carmel         6:03.32   x6:20.01  
 -- Waguespack, Katie      JR DHS               5:55.06         DQ  

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bone, Colin            SO Chs Bears         4:40.27    4:35.58  
  2 Rodriguez, Lance Mich  FR Chs Bears         5:03.64    4:43.37  
  3 Conrad, Michael        11 Jesuit            4:54.10    4:45.92  
  4 Nyboer, Braden         FR Chs Bears         4:59.41    4:55.86  
  5 Romero, Nick           FR Chs Bears         5:07.13    4:57.58  
  6 Ryals, Ian             SO MHS               5:13.67    4:58.28  
  7 Bellone, Conway        12 Jesuit            5:09.02    5:03.87  
  8 Massimini, Warren      SO Rummel            5:08.28    5:04.20  
  9 Osborne, Andrew        JR FHS               5:12.69    5:07.47  
 10 Folse, Harry           JR Tigers            5:22.49    5:09.19  
 11 Wise, Blaise           SO HHS               5:19.55    5:09.92  
 12 Hutchinson, Dakota     JR Tors              5:10.35    5:10.36  
 13 Dudenhefer, Evan       10 Jesuit            5:17.87    5:10.38  
 14 Rowley, Benjamin       SO NHS               5:11.01    5:10.95  
 15 Burvant, Brian         12 Jesuit            5:24.02    5:12.71  
 16 Pendarvis, Shane       10 Walker            5:24.57    5:17.57  
 17 Hill, Kyle             SR NHS               5:26.01    5:17.80  
 -- Miller, Samuel         SR DTHS              5:17.65   x5:58.01  

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SJA                                 1:39.96    1:38.51  
     1) Hagmann, Lindsay 12           2) Black, Clayton 10            
     3) Padial, Victoria 12           4) Beaver, MC 11                
  2 MHS                                 1:42.53    1:39.28  
     1) Joslin, Lia JR                2) Frantz, Denise SO            
     3) Cloutet, Alexandra SR         4) Loop, Megan JR               
  3 Mt Carmel                           1:45.98    1:45.86  
     1) Mahl, Abby JR                 2) McGraw, Maddie JR            
     3) Givens, Olivia SO             4) Cannon, Caroline FR          
  4 Dominican                           1:50.28    1:46.65  
     1) Wilson, Emily 9               2) Hamilton, Katherine 10       
     3) Perry, Brieanne 10            4) Smith, Kaylin 9              
  5 DHS                                 1:49.29    1:48.96  
     1) Rochelle, Abby JR             2) Foret, Morgan JR             
     3) Rigby, Emily JR               4) Buckwalter, Allie SR         
  6 NHS                                 1:50.19    1:49.16  
     1) Ponceti, Gabrielle SO         2) Paquette, Kristen SR         
     3) Winn, Brooke JR               4) Pennington, Amy SR           
  7 PHS                                 1:50.10    1:50.17  
     1) Carson, Maddie FR             2) Rogers, Erin FR              
     3) Dewitt, Amanda SO             4) Price, Mary FR               
  8 LHS                                 1:50.50    1:51.59  
     1) Hunt, Ashlyn                  2) Knight, Delaney              
     3) Ritter, Emily 9               4) Delaune, Shelby FR           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Byrd                                1:55.43    1:50.30  
     1) Wallace, Madison 10           2) Oathout, Haley 10            
     3) Cook, Paige 10                4) Trudnak, Madi 09             
 10 FHS                                 1:51.41    1:52.82  
     1) Ernest, Emily JR              2) Fitterer, Grace SR           
     3) Gallagher, Grace FR           4) Hughes, Ava FR               
 11 ACHS                                1:57.05    1:56.05  
     1) St.Martin, Natalie SO         2) Jones, Kayla SO              
     3) Forsythe, Sydney FR           4) Zorn, Meredith SO            
 12 HHS                                 2:02.65    1:59.51  
     1) Ditcharo, Hannah SO           2) Zeringue, Cali JR            
     3) Perret, Kelsey SR             4) Mato, Kayli FR               
 13 West Monroe                         2:00.25    2:00.22  
     1) Zeagler, Maria 9              2) Meche, Valerie 11            
     3) Blaylock, Paige 11            4) Sims, Victoria 11            
 14 DTHS                                1:59.74    2:01.01  
     1) Slater, Sidney SO             2) Jackson, Mason JR            
     3) West, Michelle SR             4) Larzelere, Kaitlyn FR        
 15 Barbe                               1:57.08    2:01.15  
     1) Frazier, Sydney FR            2) Bruney, Madison SO           
     3) Goins, Alaina SO              4) Daniels, Cole SR             
 16 ZHS                                 2:02.15    2:03.64  
     1) Berthelot, Brianna SO         2) Marler, Ashley JR            
     3) Clement, Aly FR               4) Triche, Leslie SR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 15 CMHS                                2:01.93             
     1) Boone, Emily SR               2) Thompson, Keely FR           
     3) Fogle, Amanda SR              4) Thompson, Kauree SO          
 18 EAHS                                2:03.49             
     1) Gaudin, Kaylan SR             2) Marchand, Katelyn SR         
     3) Hernandez, Lee Ann SR         4) Tassin, Courtney SR          
 19 Walker                              2:03.86             
     1) Sparnecht, Shelby 12          2) Smith, Ariel 12              
     3) Crow, Mariana 11              4) Rickey, Amanda 12            
 20 Chs Lions                           2:04.22             
     1) Shinners, Dasha SR            2) Staffier, Jourdan SO         
     3) Sullivan, Melinda SR          4) Monlezun, Abbi SR            
 21 Dshs Swimming                       2:05.06             
     1) Meadors, Jenna SR             2) Averett, Abbie JR            
     3) Pettus, Hannah FR             4) Norgress, Drew SR            
 22 TXHS                                2:15.94             
     1) Trosclair, Karlie FR          2) Plaisance, Kristen JR        
     3) Bowers, Samantha SR           4) Borne, Macy JR               
 -- HHMS                                    DQ              
     1) Goll, Olivia 10               2) Scafidel, Krista 12          
     3) Wilson, Adrianna 11           4) Hauck, Alex 9                

 Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Chs Bears                           1:26.99    1:25.98  
     1) Gardner, Graham SR            2) Grenfell, Brady JR           
     3) Forbes, Jackson SR            4) Bone, Colin SO               
  2 Rummel                              1:29.61    1:28.92  
     1) Massimini, Tyler SR           2) Favaloro, Michael SR         
     3) Vanderbrook, Thomas FR        4) Massimini, Warren SO         
  3 Jesuit                              1:29.03    1:29.27  
     1) Jackson, Jack 9               2) Simmons, Chris 11            
     3) Cecola, Patrick 11            4) Fuxan, Cade 10               
  4 FHS                                 1:31.01    1:31.26  
     1) Knudsen, Andrew SR            2) Richard, Ian SR              
     3) Osborne, Andrew JR            4) Singler II, Michel JR        
  5 DHS                                 1:33.94    1:33.75  
     1) Dupuy, Nick SR                2) Schafer, Cody SO             
     3) Zeringue, Landon SR           4) Dantin, Zachary JR           
  6 MHS                                 1:33.98    1:33.83  
     1) Cramer, Eric SR               2) Manley, Brendan SO           
     3) Senneff, Matt JR              4) Goudeau, Marc SR             
  7 NHS                                 1:34.72    1:34.43  
     1) Sterbenz, Jacob JR            2) Hill, Kyle SR                
     3) Jones, Mark SO                4) Pittman, Jordan SR           
  8 ZHS                                 1:35.36    1:36.95  
     1) Dupuy, Collin FR              2) Franklin, Clayton JR         
     3) Sanford, Michael FR           4) Charlet, Cage SR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Barbe                               1:36.85    1:34.69  
     1) Carter, Kyle JR               2) Hughes, Marcus SR            
     3) Wilson, Bobby SR              4) Stump, Zach JR               
 10 Tors                                1:36.03    1:35.00  
     1) Hutchinson, Dakota JR         2) LeDoux, Andrew JR            
     3) Henry, Cameron SR             4) Pruitt, Gabe SR              
 11 Byrd                                1:38.02    1:36.35  
     1) Leach, Marshal 09             2) McLaughlin, Mathew 11        
     3) Doughty, Cameron 11           4) Amidon, Kaden 09             
 12 Wolves                              1:39.35    1:37.27  
     1) Dubreuil, Jack JR             2) Munn, William JR             
     3) Hladky, Kyle FR               4) Elliott, Jacob JR            
 13 BMHS                                1:37.74    1:37.55  
     1) Gross, Chris SO               2) Neelis, Jack SO              
     3) Clement, Brennan SR           4) James, Aaron SO              
 14 Tigers                              1:38.02    1:37.93  
     1) Zerangue, Nick SR             2) Harvey, Payton JR            
     3) Smith, Brandon SO             4) Warren, Zach SO              
 15 PHS                                 1:38.14    1:38.64  
     1) Brown, Logan JR               2) Riggs, Andy 10               
     3) Kendrick, Charles SO          4) Mauldin, Austin JR           
 16 PON                                 1:38.36    1:39.53  
     1) Toraldo, Luca JR              2) Larkin, Dylan JR             
     3) Usey, Bailey SO               4) Robert, Jr., Adam JR         
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 HHS                                 1:40.35             
     1) Corley, Tony JR               2) Burke, Austin FR             
     3) Gilbert, Destin SO            4) Mullins, Seth SO             
 18 Walker                              1:42.25             
     1) Wilkinson, Tristan 10         2) Brady, Donovan 10            
     3) Foster, Ty 12                 4) Long, Andrew 12              
 19 Dshs Swimming                       1:42.95             
     1) Alexander, Ross SO            2) Smith, Leeland SR            
     3) McCurdy, Cole SR              4) Richard, Bryce SR            
 20 DTHS                                1:46.03             
     1) Snow, Christian FR            2) Miller, Samuel SR            
     3) Faulkner, Patrick SO          4) Schexanydre, Jared FR        
 21 NCHS                                1:46.09             
     1) Corley, Deshawn 10            2) Domingue, Ryan JR            
     3) Gonzalez, Fernando 10         4) Kay, Mason SR                
 22 LHS                                 1:46.87             
     1) Comeaux, Spencer 9            2) Lemaire, Aaron 10            
     3) Khattab, Karim FR             4) Porter, Kevin                
 23 CMHS                                1:47.08             
     1) Deshotel, Logan SO            2) Romero, Dylan SR             
     3) Comeaux, Daylon JR            4) Armentor, Ian SR             
 24 West Monroe                         1:48.64             
     1) Fabacher, Dillon 12           2) Bishop, Ryan 12              
     3) Temple, ry 11                 4) Roark, Philip 11             
 25 Chal                                1:49.43             
     1) Howard, Eddie SO              2) Crovetto, Ryan SR            
     3) Gifford, Hank SO              4) Hutchinson, Jonathan SO      
 26 TXHS                                1:59.51             
     1) Haydel, Jace JR               2) Franck, Kaiser SO            
     3) LeBlanc, Logan SR             4) Barksdale, Kyle JR           

 Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Padial, Victoria       12 SJA                 59.73      58.69  
  2 Seagraves, Bethany      9 SJA               1:00.69      59.10  
  3 Reuter, Stephanie      12 Dominican         1:00.60    1:00.41  
  4 Kudijaroff, Sarah      SR DTHS                59.72    1:00.42  
  5 Carson, Maddie         FR PHS               1:00.36    1:01.04  
  6 McGraw, Maddie         JR Mt Carmel         1:01.59    1:01.32  
  7 Tucker, Grace          JR FHS               1:03.69    1:03.05  
  8 Shackelford, Charlott  SO MHS               1:03.11    1:03.33  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Perry, Brieanne        10 Dominican         1:05.00    1:04.28  
 10 May, Lilly             SO DTHS              1:06.38    1:04.31  
 11 Bellue, Sarah          10 SJA               1:07.60    1:06.16  
 12 Hernandez, Elise       FR FHS               1:05.63    1:06.22  
 13 Major, Juliana         12 SJA               1:08.23    1:07.93  
 14 Dunn, Callee           JR NHS               1:09.88    1:08.68  
 15 Champagne, Taylor         St. Amant         1:09.58    1:08.86  
 16 Givens, Olivia         SO Mt Carmel         1:07.98    1:10.43  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Thompson, Kauree       SO CMHS              1:09.35             
 18 Deng, Julie            SO MHS               1:10.11             
 19 Reinbolt, Chase        SO Mt Carmel         1:10.40             
 20 Cook, Paige            10 Byrd              1:10.99             
 21 Larsen, Margaret       FR MHS               1:11.38             
 -- Robinson, Amber        SR Tigers                NS              

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Borel, Nathan           9 LHS                 51.52      51.63  
  2 Prieto, Harrison       SO Wolves              54.41      54.54  
  3 Grenfell, Brady        JR Chs Bears           54.68      54.81  
  4 Seagraves, Nick        JR Chs Bears           55.08      54.98  
  5 East, Ben              SR BMHS                54.70      55.51  
  6 Schafer, Cody          SO DHS                 56.21      55.55  
  7 Comeaux, Matt          JR Chs Bears           56.10      56.40  
  8 Plough, Francis        11 Jesuit              56.01      57.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Amidon, Kaden          09 Byrd                56.34      54.96  
 10 Smail, Nick            SO NHS                 57.19      55.51  
 11 Futch, Connor          JR Chs Bears           56.51      56.66  
 12 Doughty, Cameron       11 Byrd                59.32      57.57  
 13 Singler II, Michel     JR FHS                 57.07      58.38  
 14 Landry, Matt           SR Tigers              57.46      58.77  
 15 Wilkens, Noah           9 Jesuit              59.88      59.79  
 16 Ulicsni, Ryan          SR DHS                 58.16      59.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Vanderbrook, Thomas    FR Rummel            1:00.28             
 18 Stiller, Brady         10 Jesuit            1:00.39             
 19 Senneff, Matt          JR MHS               1:00.50             
 20 Pendarvis, Shane       10 Walker            1:00.66             
 21 Rewerts, Glendon       JR MHS               1:01.63             
 -- James, Trey            SO MHS                   DQ              

 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Frantz, Denise         SO MHS               1:09.36    1:06.02  
  2 Miller, Amy            10 SJA               1:09.17    1:08.93  
  3 Cloutet, Alexandra     SR MHS               1:10.40    1:10.68  
  4 Welsh, Caroline        11 SJA               1:12.06    1:12.04  
  5 Foret, Morgan          JR DHS               1:12.29    1:12.43  
  6 Phillips, Pamela       SR Tors              1:11.84    1:12.59  
  7 Napier, Gabrielle      JR MHS               1:13.80    1:12.95  
  8 Bergeron, Caroline     12 SJA               1:13.47    1:14.23  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Burkhalter, Emily      FR MHS               1:15.70    1:11.23  
 10 Russo, Charlotte       FR Mt Carmel         1:14.76    1:14.41  
 11 Canulette, Claire      FR Tigers            1:15.08    1:14.82  
 12 Dewitt, Amanda         SO PHS               1:16.45    1:15.40  
 13 Ponceti, Gabrielle     SO NHS               1:17.80    1:16.15  
 14 Latiolais, Randi       12 New Iberia        1:17.52    1:16.66  
 15 Deroche, Kayla         JR Barbe             1:17.50    1:17.68  
 16 Dufour, Rebekah        SR DHS               1:17.60    1:18.69  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Meyer, Valerie         FR HHMS              1:17.95             
 18 Rogers, Erin           FR PHS               1:18.45             
 19 Naquin, Jenae          FR DHS               1:18.71             
 20 Marino, Rachel         SO DHS               1:18.95             
 21 Lakvold, Amanda        12 SJA               1:19.32             
 22 Paquette, Kristen      SR NHS               1:19.36             
 23 Rogers, Amanda         FR Mt Carmel         1:19.49             
 24 Fitterer, Grace        SR FHS               1:19.67             
 25 Hughes, Ava            FR FHS               1:20.00             
 26 Robicheaux, Lauren     SO Mt Carmel         1:22.68             
 27 Travis(8), Rebekah      8 Mt Carmel         1:23.21             
 28 Thompson, Keely        FR CMHS              1:23.45             

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stump, Zach            JR Barbe               58.88      56.66  
  2 Knudsen, Andrew        SR FHS                 58.05      57.90  
  3 Coleman, Brady         SR Dshs Swimming     1:00.67      59.91  
  4 Frederic, Matthew      SR Chs Bears         1:00.75    1:00.34  
  5 Goay, Alex             SR Chs Bears         1:01.63    1:01.54  
  6 Robert, Blake          12 Jesuit            1:02.02    1:01.77  
  7 Warwick, Will          SR Wolves            1:02.07    1:02.63  
  8 Lemoine, Christian     SR Chs Bears         1:03.16    1:03.70  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bares, Jacob            9 LHS               1:03.44    1:03.16  
 10 James, Aaron           SO BMHS              1:04.10    1:03.37  
 11 Johnson, Sam           11 Jesuit            1:03.74    1:04.32  
 12 Bienvenu, Michael Pau  SR Chs Bears         1:04.50    1:04.59  
 13 Rabito, Felix          10 Jesuit            1:03.49    1:04.68  
 14 Manley, Kyle           JR MHS               1:05.30    1:04.86  
 15 Lavigne, Landon        SO Tigers            1:04.62    1:04.93  
 16 Goudeau, Marc          SR MHS               1:03.97    1:05.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Finegan, Patrick       10 Jesuit            1:05.37             
 18 Soignier, Brice        JR HHS              J1:05.37             
 19 Domingue, Ryan         JR NCHS              1:06.26             
 20 LeDoux, Andrew         JR Tors              1:06.43             
 21 Harvey, Payton         JR Tigers            1:06.90             
 22 Troyer, Adam           SR MHS               1:07.40             
 23 Elliott, Jacob         JR Wolves            1:07.63             
 24 McLaughlin, Mathew     11 Byrd              1:08.67             
 25 Square, Joseph            Scottlandville    1:10.04             

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SJA                                 3:39.91    3:32.04  
     1) Beene, Caroline 11            2) Rodriguez, Katelyn 12        
     3) Beaver, MC 11                 4) Padial, Victoria 12          
  2 MHS                                 3:45.37    3:43.24  
     1) Fritscher, Heidi FR           2) Shackelford, Charlotte SO    
     3) Cloutet, Alexandra SR         4) Loop, Megan JR               
  3 NHS                                 3:50.76    3:46.20  
     1) Pennington, Amy SR            2) Dunn, Callee JR              
     3) Simmers, Katherine SO         4) Doll, Emma SR                
  4 Mt Carmel                           3:55.23    3:48.76  
     1) Mahl, Abby JR                 2) Cannon, Caroline FR          
     3) Hartenstein, Katie JR         4) McGraw, Maddie JR            
  5 Dominican                           3:57.03    3:53.25  
     1) Wilson, Emily 9               2) Hamilton, Katherine 10       
     3) Carr, Catherine 9             4) Reuter, Stephanie 12         
  6 Byrd                                4:03.91    3:55.57  
     1) Regenold, Madelyn 10          2) Frost, Lauren 10             
     3) Trudnak, Madi 09              4) Wallace, Madison 10          
  7 FHS                                 4:01.27    4:01.93  
     1) Ernest, Emily JR              2) Tucker, Grace JR             
     3) Gallagher, Grace FR           4) Hernandez, Elise FR          
  8 LHS                                 4:05.64    4:02.57  
     1) Ritter, Emily 9               2) Viator, Taylor 10            
     3) Knight, Delaney               4) Hunt, Ashlyn                 
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 DTHS                                4:08.62    4:04.79  
     1) Kudijaroff, Sarah SR          2) May, Lilly SO                
     3) Slater, Sidney SO             4) Larzelere, Kaitlyn FR        
 10 DHS                                 4:09.97    4:13.00  
     1) Rigby, Emily JR               2) Pfister, Reagan SO           
     3) Schexnaydre, Maci SR          4) Buckwalter, Allie SR         
 11 Tors                                4:21.62    4:17.58  
     1) Conner, Emily FR              2) Holck, Melanie FR            
     3) Vincent, Madison SO           4) Phillips, Pamela SR          
 12 West Monroe                         4:21.07    4:19.78  
     1) Sims, Victoria 11             2) Blaylock, Paige 11           
     3) Zeagler, Maria 9              4) Barr, Rachel 12              
 13 Barbe                               4:20.14    4:28.60  
     1) Deroche, Kayla JR             2) Frazier, Sydney FR           
     3) Goins, Alaina SO              4) Daniels, Cole SR             
 14 ACHS                                4:32.71    4:30.90  
     1) Zorn, Meredith SO             2) Jones, Kayla SO              
     3) Caire, Robyn JR               4) Forsythe, Sydney FR          
 15 PHS                                 4:32.59    4:35.39  
     1) Pittman, Abigail FR           2) Girtman, Amy SR              
     3) Robinson, Emma JR             4) Dewitt, Amanda SO            
 16 EAHS                                4:39.90    4:49.30  
     1) Gaudin, Kaylan SR             2) Hernandez, Lee Ann SR        
     3) Marchand, Katelyn SR          4) Tassin, Courtney SR          
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 ZHS                                 4:40.03             
     1) Clement, Aly FR               2) Manuel, Ellen FR             
     3) Robertson, Abby FR            4) Partin, Hannah FR            
 18 Dshs Swimming                       4:41.35             
     1) Meadors, Jenna SR             2) Averett, Abbie JR            
     3) Loga, Alaina SO               4) Norgress, Drew SR            
 19 Walker                              4:42.13             
     1) Rickey, Amanda 12             2) Crow, Mariana 11             
     3) Sparnecht, Shelby 12          4) Smith, Ariel 12              
 20 HHS                                 4:43.07             
     1) Ditcharo, Hannah SO           2) Perret, Kelsey SR            
     3) Germany, Rhian SR             4) Mato, Kayli FR               
 21 CMHS                                4:53.16             
     1) Boone, Emily SR               2) Fogle, Amanda SR             
     3) Schwaiger, Hannah JR          4) Cunningham, Kayla SO         
 22 TXHS                                5:06.99             
     1) Trosclair, Karlie FR          2) Plaisance, Kristen JR        
     3) Borne, Macy JR                4) Bourgeois, Carlie SR         
 23 Chs Lions                           5:15.38             
     1) Monlezun, Madeline FR         2) Carbo, Kayla JR              
     3) Mueller, Rachel JR            4) Sullivan, Melinda SR         

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Chs Bears                           3:14.78    3:09.22  
     1) Bone, Colin SO                2) Seagraves, Nick JR           
     3) Rodriguez, Lance Michael FR   4) Grenfell, Brady JR           
  2 Jesuit                              3:16.50    3:17.76  
     1) Conrad, Michael 11            2) Plough, Francis 11           
     3) Jackson, Jack 9               4) Simmons, Chris 11            
  3 Rummel                              3:19.11    3:17.79  
     1) Favaloro, Michael SR          2) Vanderbrook, Thomas FR       
     3) Massimini, Warren SO          4) Massimini, Tyler SR          
  4 Wolves                              3:27.67    3:22.92  
     1) Guzan, Griffin SO             2) Elliott, Jacob JR            
     3) Prieto, Harrison SO           4) Warwick, Will SR             
  5 LHS                                 3:24.80    3:24.48  
     1) Borel, Nathan 9               2) Comeaux, Spencer 9           
     3) Bares, Jacob 9                4) Thompson, Keenan 9           
  6 MHS                                 3:27.11    3:26.28  
     1) Teas, Keaton JR               2) Dawson, James SO             
     3) Ryals, Ian SO                 4) Senneff, Matt JR             
  7 Tigers                              3:28.47    3:28.13  
     1) Folse, Harry JR               2) Smith, Brandon SO            
     3) Landry, Matt SR               4) Lavigne, Landon SO           
  8 FHS                                 3:30.35    3:28.55  
     1) Knudsen, Andrew SR            2) Osborne, Andrew JR           
     3) Miller, Dale JR               4) Salvetti, Matthew SR         
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 HHS                                 3:30.50    3:25.36  
     1) Foucha, Joe FR                2) Soignier, Brice JR           
     3) Wise, Blaise SO               4) Tamplain, Vincent SO         
 10 NHS                                 3:33.37    3:27.95  
     1) Rowley, Benjamin SO           2) Hill, Kyle SR                
     3) Smail, Nick SO                4) Sterbenz, Jacob JR           
 11 Tors                                3:34.25    3:30.31  
     1) Hutchinson, Dakota JR         2) Mancil, Kullen JR            
     3) Henry, Cameron SR             4) Pruitt, Gabe SR              
 12 BMHS                                3:40.90    3:38.68  
     1) Neelis, Jack SO               2) Clement, Brennan SR          
     3) Frey, Garrett SO              4) East, Ben SR                 
 13 ZHS                                 3:38.92    3:39.27  
     1) Dupuy, Collin FR              2) Franklin, Clayton JR         
     3) Sanford, Michael FR           4) Charlet, Cage SR             
 14 Walker                              3:41.95    3:40.19  
     1) Wilkinson, Tristan 10         2) Foster, Ty 12                
     3) Pendarvis, Shane 10           4) Long, Andrew 12              
 15 PHS                                 3:41.71    3:40.33  
     1) Brown, Logan JR               2) Kendrick, Charles SO         
     3) Frost, Caleb JR               4) Mauldin, Austin JR           
 16 DHS                                 3:45.43    3:41.53  
     1) Dupuy, Nick SR                2) Zeringue, Landon SR          
     3) Razi, Darian SR               4) Dupont, Ryan SR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Barbe                               3:53.37             
     1) Wilson, Bobby SR              2) Johnson, Eric JR             
     3) Little, Hunter JR             4) Wolf, Michael JR             
 18 Dshs Swimming                       3:54.20             
     1) Smith, Leeland SR             2) Richard, Bryce SR            
     3) McCurdy, Cole SR              4) Alexander, Ross SO           
 19 PON                                 3:58.90             
     1) Dillard, Mason SO             2) Reese, Kaleb SO              
     3) Usey, Bailey SO               4) Larkin, Dylan JR             
 20 West Monroe                         4:04.78             
     1) Fabacher, Dillon 12           2) Bishop, Ryan 12              
     3) Temple, ry 11                 4) Roark, Philip 11             
 21 CMHS                                4:05.33             
     1) Armentor, Ian SR              2) Deshotel, Logan SO           
     3) Romero, Dylan SR              4) Comeaux, Daylon JR           
 22 DTHS                                4:11.11             
     1) Miller, Samuel SR             2) Barber, Nicholas SO          
     3) Schexanydre, Jared FR         4) Smith, Joseph SO             
 23 TXHS                                4:38.36             
     1) LeBlanc, Logan SR             2) Haydel, Jace JR              
     3) Franck, Kaiser SO             4) Barksdale, Kyle JR           

Girls Team Scores
1	St. Joseph''s Academy	558
2	Mandeville High School	276
3	Northshore HS	204
4	Dominican High School	185
5	Mount Carmel Academy	155
6	C.E. Byrd High School	122
7	Pineville High School	106
8	Destrehan	101
9	Dutchtown High Swim Team	95
10	Fhs Bulldogs	89
11	Lafayette High School	78
12	Sulphur High School	39
13	Archbishop Chapelle High Schoo	30
14	Slidell High School	23
15	Barbe High School	22
16	West Monroe High School	20
17	Hahnville High School	16
18	New Iberia Senior High	6
18	Zachary High School	6
20	St. Amant High School	2
20	Eahs-La	2
20	Denham Springs Swim Team	2

Boys Team Scores
1	Catholic High School	463.5
2	Jesuit High School	301
3	Archbishop Rummel High School	155
4	St. Paul''s School	150.5
5	Fhs Bulldogs	136
6	Mandeville High School	135
7	Destrehan	106
8	Lafayette High School	101
9	Northshore HS	83
10	Brother Martin High School	80
11	Barbe High School	75
12	Hahnville High School	74
12	Slidell High School	74
14	Sulphur High School	60
15	Zachary High School	43
16	Denham Springs Swim Team	37
16	C.E. Byrd High School	37
18	Eahs-La	34
19	Walker High School	11
20	Pineville High School	10
21	Ponchatoula High School	4