ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
UNLV Invitational - day 3
11/23/2013-11/23/2013
Las Vegas, NV USA

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Samantha G   19 ORGU-OR           9:49.93   16:19.81   20  
             26.91        55.89 (28.98)
        1:25.43 (29.54)     1:54.68 (29.25)
        2:23.85 (29.17)     2:53.17 (29.32)
        3:22.57 (29.40)     3:52.12 (29.55)
        4:21.66 (29.54)     4:51.33 (29.67)
        5:20.87 (29.54)     5:50.55 (29.68)
        6:20.40 (29.85)     6:49.94 (29.54)
        7:19.60 (29.66)     7:49.94 (30.34)
        8:19.81 (29.87)     8:49.99 (30.18)
        9:19.82 (29.83)     9:50.03 (30.21)
       10:20.42 (30.39)    10:50.42 (30.00)
       11:20.61 (30.19)    11:50.53 (29.92)
       12:20.73 (30.20)    12:50.66 (29.93)
       13:20.62 (29.96)    13:50.60 (29.98)
       14:20.75 (30.15)    14:50.77 (30.02)
       15:20.76 (29.99)    15:50.90 (30.14)    16:19.81 (28.91)
  2 Breed, Catherine E     20 CAL-PC           10:06.02   16:38.13   17  
             27.19        56.25 (29.06)
        1:25.78 (29.53)     1:55.41 (29.63)
        2:25.10 (29.69)     2:55.31 (30.21)
        3:25.46 (30.15)     3:55.98 (30.52)
        4:26.42 (30.44)     4:56.94 (30.52)
        5:26.97 (30.03)     5:57.32 (30.35)
        6:27.35 (30.03)     6:57.82 (30.47)
        7:28.50 (30.68)     7:58.88 (30.38)
        8:29.77 (30.89)     9:00.55 (30.78)
        9:31.32 (30.77)    10:02.06 (30.74)
       10:32.36 (30.30)    11:03.12 (30.76)
       11:33.82 (30.70)    12:04.27 (30.45)
       12:34.71 (30.44)    13:05.11 (30.40)
       13:35.41 (30.30)    14:05.87 (30.46)
       14:36.61 (30.74)    15:07.23 (30.62)
       15:37.98 (30.75)    16:08.47 (30.49)    16:38.13 (29.66)
  3 Olasz, Anna G          20 Sun Devils-AZ    10:08.53   16:50.29   16  
             28.15        58.45 (30.30)
        1:29.05 (30.60)     1:59.43 (30.38)
        2:29.60 (30.17)     2:59.85 (30.25)
        3:30.15 (30.30)     4:00.46 (30.31)
        4:30.92 (30.46)     5:01.32 (30.40)
        5:31.71 (30.39)     6:02.12 (30.41)
        6:32.65 (30.53)     7:03.42 (30.77)
        7:34.02 (30.60)     8:04.83 (30.81)
        8:35.51 (30.68)     9:06.38 (30.87)
        9:37.17 (30.79)    10:07.89 (30.72)
       10:38.69 (30.80)    11:09.33 (30.64)
       11:40.04 (30.71)    12:10.99 (30.95)
       12:41.87 (30.88)    13:13.14 (31.27)
       13:44.33 (31.19)    14:15.59 (31.26)
       14:46.89 (31.30)    15:18.03 (31.14)
       15:49.16 (31.13)    16:20.16 (31.00)    16:50.29 (30.13)
  4 Wright, Caitlin N      20 Northern Ariz.   10:23.79   17:08.11   15  
             28.15        58.98 (30.83)
        1:30.16 (31.18)     2:01.28 (31.12)
        2:32.36 (31.08)     3:03.55 (31.19)
        3:34.91 (31.36)     4:06.09 (31.18)
        4:37.38 (31.29)     5:08.34 (30.96)
        5:39.60 (31.26)     6:10.90 (31.30)
        6:42.21 (31.31)     7:13.62 (31.41)
        7:45.03 (31.41)     8:16.42 (31.39)
        8:48.08 (31.66)     9:19.47 (31.39)
        9:51.17 (31.70)    10:22.77 (31.60)
       10:54.26 (31.49)    11:25.60 (31.34)
       11:57.23 (31.63)    12:28.66 (31.43)
       13:00.09 (31.43)    13:31.26 (31.17)
       14:02.58 (31.32)    14:34.28 (31.70)
       15:05.55 (31.27)    15:36.91 (31.36)
       16:08.11 (31.20)    16:38.17 (30.06)    17:08.11 (29.94)
  5 Okelberry, Camille A   19 Byu Swimming-UT  10:28.47   17:20.16   14  
             28.93      1:00.84 (31.91)
        1:32.51 (31.67)     2:04.06 (31.55)
        2:35.72 (31.66)     3:07.50 (31.78)
        3:39.45 (31.95)     4:11.20 (31.75)
        4:42.77 (31.57)     5:14.71 (31.94)
        5:46.49 (31.78)     6:18.30 (31.81)
        6:50.16 (31.86)     7:22.02 (31.86)
        7:54.04 (32.02)     8:26.16 (32.12)
        8:58.01 (31.85)     9:30.19 (32.18)
       10:02.19 (32.00)    10:34.09 (31.90)
       11:05.88 (31.79)    11:37.43 (31.55)
       12:09.15 (31.72)    12:40.76 (31.61)
       13:12.03 (31.27)    13:43.57 (31.54)
       14:14.92 (31.35)    14:46.43 (31.51)
       15:17.60 (31.17)    15:49.07 (31.47)
       16:19.79 (30.72)    16:50.77 (30.98)    17:20.16 (29.39)
  6 Dodds, Allie L         21 Byu Swimming-UT  10:22.58   17:26.56   13  
             28.87      1:00.37 (31.50)
        1:32.66 (32.29)     2:04.30 (31.64)
        2:35.92 (31.62)     3:07.68 (31.76)
        3:39.41 (31.73)     4:11.18 (31.77)
        4:42.97 (31.79)     5:14.63 (31.66)
        5:46.03 (31.40)     6:17.43 (31.40)
        6:48.96 (31.53)     7:20.55 (31.59)
        7:52.69 (32.14)     8:24.76 (32.07)
        8:56.93 (32.17)     9:28.83 (31.90)
       10:00.55 (31.72)    10:32.45 (31.90)
       11:04.49 (32.04)    11:36.94 (32.45)
       12:09.00 (32.06)    12:41.06 (32.06)
       13:12.88 (31.82)    13:45.02 (32.14)
       14:17.23 (32.21)    14:48.73 (31.50)
       15:20.28 (31.55)    15:52.17 (31.89)
       16:24.04 (31.87)    16:56.05 (32.01)    17:26.56 (30.51)
  7 McLaws, Cheyenne J     18 Byu Swimming-UT  11:04.00   18:10.32   12  
             30.59      1:03.28 (32.69)
        1:35.93 (32.65)     2:08.88 (32.95)
        2:41.36 (32.48)     3:14.09 (32.73)
        3:46.67 (32.58)     4:19.18 (32.51)
        4:52.29 (33.11)     5:25.35 (33.06)
        5:58.58 (33.23)     6:31.45 (32.87)
        7:04.77 (33.32)     7:37.92 (33.15)
        8:11.10 (33.18)     8:44.31 (33.21)
        9:17.32 (33.01)     9:50.55 (33.23)
       10:23.84 (33.29)    10:57.19 (33.35)
       11:30.51 (33.32)    12:03.53 (33.02)
       12:36.99 (33.46)    13:10.16 (33.17)
       13:43.88 (33.72)    14:17.25 (33.37)
       14:50.76 (33.51)    15:24.31 (33.55)
       15:57.81 (33.50)    16:31.08 (33.27)
       17:04.57 (33.49)    17:38.12 (33.55)    18:10.32 (32.20)
  8 Frank, Taylor R        18 ORGU-OR          10:58.69   18:20.46   11  
             29.65      1:02.25 (32.60)
        1:35.16 (32.91)     2:07.90 (32.74)
        2:40.86 (32.96)     3:13.95 (33.09)
        3:46.99 (33.04)     4:20.20 (33.21)
        4:53.40 (33.20)     5:26.81 (33.41)
        6:00.07 (33.26)     6:33.29 (33.22)
        7:06.72 (33.43)     7:40.14 (33.42)
        8:13.65 (33.51)     8:47.28 (33.63)
        9:20.71 (33.43)     9:54.35 (33.64)
       10:28.04 (33.69)    11:01.64 (33.60)
       11:35.23 (33.59)    12:09.00 (33.77)
       12:42.55 (33.55)    13:16.15 (33.60)
       13:50.18 (34.03)    14:24.06 (33.88)
       14:58.03 (33.97)    15:31.95 (33.92)
       16:06.52 (34.57)    16:40.63 (34.11)
       17:14.24 (33.61)    17:47.71 (33.47)    18:20.46 (32.75)
 -- Harris, Emily S        18 Byu Swimming-UT  10:52.50         DQ  
 

 Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A       20 Stanford-PC       9:20.50   15:08.21   20  
             24.81        51.50 (26.69)
        1:19.00 (27.50)     1:46.52 (27.52)
        2:13.93 (27.41)     2:41.23 (27.30)
        3:08.57 (27.34)     3:36.07 (27.50)
        4:03.49 (27.42)     4:30.98 (27.49)
        4:58.30 (27.32)     5:25.37 (27.07)
        5:52.76 (27.39)     6:20.47 (27.71)
        6:48.00 (27.53)     7:15.97 (27.97)
        7:43.43 (27.46)     8:11.30 (27.87)
        8:39.15 (27.85)     9:06.75 (27.60)
        9:34.52 (27.77)    10:02.46 (27.94)
       10:30.20 (27.74)    10:58.16 (27.96)
       11:26.13 (27.97)    11:54.19 (28.06)
       12:22.12 (27.93)    12:50.00 (27.88)
       13:18.09 (28.09)    13:46.21 (28.12)
       14:13.81 (27.60)    14:41.60 (27.79)    15:08.21 (26.61)
  2 Cosgarea, Drew D       20 Stanford-PC       9:29.08   15:23.37   17  
             24.64        51.79 (27.15)
        1:19.26 (27.47)     1:46.81 (27.55)
        2:14.41 (27.60)     2:42.24 (27.83)
        3:09.90 (27.66)     3:37.66 (27.76)
        4:05.46 (27.80)     4:33.53 (28.07)
        5:01.68 (28.15)     5:30.09 (28.41)
        5:58.46 (28.37)     6:27.04 (28.58)
        6:55.57 (28.53)     7:24.11 (28.54)
        7:52.81 (28.70)     8:21.50 (28.69)
        8:50.26 (28.76)     9:18.95 (28.69)
        9:47.62 (28.67)    10:15.69 (28.07)
       10:43.78 (28.09)    11:12.19 (28.41)
       11:40.38 (28.19)    12:08.75 (28.37)
       12:37.09 (28.34)    13:05.32 (28.23)
       13:33.18 (27.86)    14:01.01 (27.83)
       14:28.88 (27.87)    14:56.74 (27.86)    15:23.37 (26.63)
  3 Buck, Justin D         18 Stanford-PC       9:09.93   15:23.73   16  
             25.01        51.94 (26.93)
        1:19.33 (27.39)     1:46.71 (27.38)
        2:14.25 (27.54)     2:41.80 (27.55)
        3:09.23 (27.43)     3:36.59 (27.36)
        4:04.02 (27.43)     4:31.71 (27.69)
        4:59.73 (28.02)     5:27.78 (28.05)
        5:55.70 (27.92)     6:23.76 (28.06)
        6:51.67 (27.91)     7:19.99 (28.32)
        7:47.82 (27.83)     8:16.04 (28.22)
        8:44.71 (28.67)     9:13.46 (28.75)
        9:42.02 (28.56)    10:10.69 (28.67)
       10:39.48 (28.79)    11:07.88 (28.40)
       11:36.62 (28.74)    12:05.50 (28.88)
       12:34.08 (28.58)    13:02.79 (28.71)
       13:31.55 (28.76)    14:00.35 (28.80)
       14:29.20 (28.85)    14:57.52 (28.32)    15:23.73 (26.21)
  4 Offutt, Bryan T        21 Stanford-PC       9:31.47   15:28.98   15  
             25.95        54.09 (28.14)
        1:22.31 (28.22)     1:50.37 (28.06)
        2:18.57 (28.20)     2:47.05 (28.48)
        3:15.45 (28.40)     3:43.84 (28.39)
        4:12.03 (28.19)     4:40.35 (28.32)
        5:08.57 (28.22)     5:36.94 (28.37)
        6:05.36 (28.42)     6:33.58 (28.22)
        7:02.02 (28.44)     7:30.20 (28.18)
        7:58.38 (28.18)     8:26.58 (28.20)
        8:55.07 (28.49)     9:23.36 (28.29)
        9:51.76 (28.40)    10:20.10 (28.34)
       10:48.40 (28.30)    11:16.94 (28.54)
       11:45.28 (28.34)    12:13.46 (28.18)
       12:41.94 (28.48)    13:10.25 (28.31)
       13:38.63 (28.38)    14:07.24 (28.61)
       14:35.31 (28.07)    15:03.50 (28.19)    15:28.98 (25.48)
  5 Nelson, Ryan M         19 Wyoming-WY        9:30.24   15:31.08   14  
             25.69        53.44 (27.75)
        1:21.98 (28.54)     1:50.65 (28.67)
        2:19.30 (28.65)     2:47.79 (28.49)
        3:16.21 (28.42)     3:44.86 (28.65)
        4:13.48 (28.62)     4:42.17 (28.69)
        5:10.51 (28.34)     5:38.58 (28.07)
        6:07.10 (28.52)     6:35.43 (28.33)
        7:04.01 (28.58)     7:33.02 (29.01)
        8:01.66 (28.64)     8:30.78 (29.12)
        8:59.40 (28.62)     9:28.22 (28.82)
        9:56.71 (28.49)    10:24.79 (28.08)
       10:52.89 (28.10)    11:20.72 (27.83)
       11:48.97 (28.25)    12:16.60 (27.63)
       12:44.25 (27.65)    13:12.08 (27.83)
       13:39.83 (27.75)    14:07.79 (27.96)
       14:35.86 (28.07)    15:03.94 (28.08)    15:31.08 (27.14)
  6 Yoder, Jimmy S         18 Stanford-PC       9:28.48   15:32.75   13  
             25.32        53.23 (27.91)
        1:21.64 (28.41)     1:50.24 (28.60)
        2:18.73 (28.49)     2:47.09 (28.36)
        3:15.69 (28.60)     3:44.03 (28.34)
        4:12.41 (28.38)     4:40.70 (28.29)
        5:09.06 (28.36)     5:37.39 (28.33)
        6:05.73 (28.34)     6:34.16 (28.43)
        7:02.53 (28.37)     7:30.98 (28.45)
        7:59.32 (28.34)     8:27.79 (28.47)
        8:56.13 (28.34)     9:24.41 (28.28)
        9:52.80 (28.39)    10:21.32 (28.52)
       10:49.74 (28.42)    11:18.24 (28.50)
       11:46.52 (28.28)    12:14.76 (28.24)
       12:43.22 (28.46)    13:12.05 (28.83)
       13:40.69 (28.64)    14:09.33 (28.64)
       14:37.57 (28.24)    15:05.91 (28.34)    15:32.75 (26.84)
  7 Roe, Matt J            21 UNLV-CA           9:24.44   15:45.48   12  
             25.19        53.06 (27.87)
        1:20.97 (27.91)     1:49.18 (28.21)
        2:17.83 (28.65)     2:46.42 (28.59)
        3:15.28 (28.86)     3:44.10 (28.82)
        4:12.99 (28.89)     4:41.94 (28.95)
        5:11.02 (29.08)     5:39.75 (28.73)
        6:08.63 (28.88)     6:37.74 (29.11)
        7:06.51 (28.77)     7:35.21 (28.70)
        8:04.21 (29.00)     8:33.07 (28.86)
        9:01.83 (28.76)     9:30.69 (28.86)
        9:59.55 (28.86)    10:28.20 (28.65)
       10:57.20 (29.00)    11:26.36 (29.16)
       11:55.66 (29.30)    12:25.10 (29.44)
       12:54.18 (29.08)    13:23.22 (29.04)
       13:52.34 (29.12)    14:21.10 (28.76)
       14:49.80 (28.70)    15:18.34 (28.54)    15:45.48 (27.14)
  8 Palumbo, Alex P        21 Sun Devils-AZ     9:42.06   15:59.87   11  
             26.56        55.37 (28.81)
        1:24.57 (29.20)     1:54.07 (29.50)
        2:23.02 (28.95)     2:52.12 (29.10)
        3:21.04 (28.92)     3:49.94 (28.90)
        4:19.08 (29.14)     4:48.25 (29.17)
        5:17.09 (28.84)     5:46.06 (28.97)
        6:15.01 (28.95)     6:43.90 (28.89)
        7:13.12 (29.22)     7:42.24 (29.12)
        8:11.62 (29.38)     8:40.85 (29.23)
        9:10.00 (29.15)     9:39.17 (29.17)
       10:08.96 (29.79)    10:38.55 (29.59)
       11:08.33 (29.78)    11:37.89 (29.56)
       12:07.45 (29.56)    12:36.81 (29.36)
       13:06.05 (29.24)    13:35.36 (29.31)
       14:04.54 (29.18)    14:34.01 (29.47)
       15:02.95 (28.94)    15:31.94 (28.99)    15:59.87 (27.93)
  9 Weiner, Brendan A      19 Sun Devils-AZ     9:40.79   16:20.91    9  
             25.80        53.83 (28.03)
        1:22.51 (28.68)     1:51.10 (28.59)
        2:20.07 (28.97)     2:48.86 (28.79)
        3:17.99 (29.13)     3:47.53 (29.54)
        4:17.16 (29.63)     4:46.60 (29.44)
        5:15.99 (29.39)     5:45.66 (29.67)
        6:15.70 (30.04)     6:45.54 (29.84)
        7:15.70 (30.16)     7:45.85 (30.15)
        8:16.19 (30.34)     8:46.39 (30.20)
        9:16.71 (30.32)     9:46.94 (30.23)
       10:17.47 (30.53)    10:48.27 (30.80)
       11:18.82 (30.55)    11:49.22 (30.40)
       12:19.65 (30.43)    12:49.93 (30.28)
       13:20.23 (30.30)    13:51.05 (30.82)
       14:21.20 (30.15)    14:51.70 (30.50)
       15:21.95 (30.25)    15:51.89 (29.94)    16:20.91 (29.02)
 10 Johnson, Dallin S      21 Byu Swimming-UT  10:06.89   16:39.02    7  
             27.27        56.75 (29.48)
        1:26.92 (30.17)     1:57.71 (30.79)
        2:28.42 (30.71)     2:58.99 (30.57)
        3:29.57 (30.58)     4:00.14 (30.57)
        4:30.59 (30.45)     5:01.26 (30.67)
        5:31.77 (30.51)     6:02.16 (30.39)
        6:32.77 (30.61)     7:03.18 (30.41)
        7:33.85 (30.67)     8:04.15 (30.30)
        8:34.50 (30.35)     9:05.06 (30.56)
        9:35.53 (30.47)    10:06.00 (30.47)
       10:36.63 (30.63)    11:07.19 (30.56)
       11:37.59 (30.40)    12:07.36 (29.77)
       12:37.56 (30.20)    13:07.93 (30.37)
       13:38.14 (30.21)    14:08.33 (30.19)
       14:38.81 (30.48)    15:09.16 (30.35)
       15:39.64 (30.48)    16:09.93 (30.29)    16:39.02 (29.09)
 11 Davis, Jacob R         18 Byu Swimming-UT   9:52.54   16:55.82    6  
             27.27        57.15 (29.88)
        1:27.91 (30.76)     1:59.00 (31.09)
        2:30.18 (31.18)     3:01.33 (31.15)
        3:32.31 (30.98)     4:03.23 (30.92)
        4:34.38 (31.15)     5:05.44 (31.06)
        5:36.36 (30.92)     6:06.88 (30.52)
        6:37.71 (30.83)     7:08.65 (30.94)
        7:39.48 (30.83)     8:10.44 (30.96)
        8:41.29 (30.85)     9:11.82 (30.53)
        9:42.86 (31.04)    10:13.91 (31.05)
       10:44.76 (30.85)    11:15.60 (30.84)
       11:46.59 (30.99)    12:17.55 (30.96)
       12:48.59 (31.04)    13:19.77 (31.18)
       13:51.01 (31.24)    14:22.10 (31.09)
       14:52.99 (30.89)    15:23.99 (31.00)
       15:54.88 (30.89)    16:25.99 (31.11)    16:55.82 (29.83)
 -- Daigler, Hannon        20 UNLV-CA           9:50.63         DQ  
 


 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Franklin, Missy J      18 CAL-PC            1:57.71    1:53.73   20  
             27.31        55.85 (28.54)
        1:24.67 (28.82)     1:53.73 (29.06)
  2 Batchelor, Sophia      18 CAL-PC            2:00.64    1:54.61   17  
             27.63        56.62 (28.99)
        1:25.76 (29.14)     1:54.61 (28.85)
  3 Au, Hoi Shun S         21 CAL-PC            1:57.69    1:57.35   16  
             27.29        56.80 (29.51)
        1:27.19 (30.39)     1:57.35 (30.16)
  4 Klaren, Melanie R      20 CAL-PC            2:01.02    1:57.84   15  
             27.62        57.28 (29.66)
        1:27.76 (30.48)     1:57.84 (30.08)
  5 Morgan, Jennifer R     19 Sun Devils-AZ     1:58.66    1:58.21   14  
             28.58        58.21 (29.63)
        1:28.55 (30.34)     1:58.21 (29.66)
  6 Tran, Cindy            21 CAL-PC            1:58.12    1:58.33   13  
             26.95        57.34 (30.39)
        1:27.82 (30.48)     1:58.33 (30.51)
  7 Busch, Melanie         20 Sun Devils-AZ     1:59.89    1:59.44   12  
             27.17        56.51 (29.34)
        1:27.46 (30.95)     1:59.44 (31.98)
  8 Barreto, Juanita B     20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:01.02    2:00.99   11  
             27.53        57.48 (29.95)
        1:29.12 (31.64)     2:00.99 (31.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amr, Amani A           19 ORGU-OR           2:01.24    2:00.09    9  
             28.64        59.22 (30.58)
        1:29.77 (30.55)     2:00.09 (30.32)
 10 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      20 CAL-PC            2:02.39    2:01.16    7  
             28.26        58.37 (30.11)
        1:29.41 (31.04)     2:01.16 (31.75)
 11 Tornatore, Miranda E   20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:02.75    2:01.18    6  
             28.53        58.88 (30.35)
        1:29.76 (30.88)     2:01.18 (31.42)
 12 Wong, Jessica K        18 UNLV-CA           2:02.43    2:01.57    5  
             28.91        59.90 (30.99)
        1:30.91 (31.01)     2:01.57 (30.66)
 13 Lindquist, Jori A      18 Northern Ariz.    2:03.64    2:03.56    4  
             29.14      1:00.35 (31.21)
        1:32.05 (31.70)     2:03.56 (31.51)
 14 Marsh, Ciera           20 Byu Swimming-UT   2:02.87    2:04.27    3  
             29.43      1:01.31 (31.88)
        1:33.04 (31.73)     2:04.27 (31.23)
 15 Shaw, Lauren E         18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:05.22    2:06.64    2  
             29.76      1:02.01 (32.25)
        1:34.60 (32.59)     2:06.64 (32.04)
 -- Naze, Kelly R          23 CAL-PC            2:02.08         DQ  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Lenhoff, Sara C        18 Northern Ariz.    2:05.50    2:04.42  
             28.87      1:00.37 (31.50)
        1:32.23 (31.86)     2:04.42 (32.19)
 18 Greene, Eva J          20 CAL-PC            2:06.12    2:05.70  
             28.47        59.95 (31.48)
        1:32.74 (32.79)     2:05.70 (32.96)
 19 Bertoldo, Haley J      19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:06.22    2:05.88  
             29.19      1:00.97 (31.78)
        1:33.66 (32.69)     2:05.88 (32.22)
 20 Clark-Warren, Lindsay  19 Northern Ariz.    2:06.50    2:05.95  
             29.72      1:01.58 (31.86)
        1:33.88 (32.30)     2:05.95 (32.07)
 21 Frazee, Trinity A      19 Northern Ariz.    2:06.33    2:07.23  
             30.25      1:02.15 (31.90)
        1:34.60 (32.45)     2:07.23 (32.63)
 22 Erickson, Lauren M     19 UNLV-CA           2:07.04    2:07.33  
             30.42      1:02.48 (32.06)
        1:34.89 (32.41)     2:07.33 (32.44)
 23 Howard, Shaylee A      18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:07.50    2:07.89  
             30.10      1:02.46 (32.36)
        1:35.37 (32.91)     2:07.89 (32.52)
 24 Spadoni, Marina K      19 Sun Devils-AZ     2:07.41    2:09.65  
             28.51      1:01.32 (32.81)
        1:35.87 (34.55)     2:09.65 (33.78)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Spindler, Ashlee J     18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:08.77    2:05.82  
             30.01      1:01.70 (31.69)
        1:33.90 (32.20)     2:05.82 (31.92)
 26 Gottlieb, Ashani L     21 Northern Ariz.    2:08.38    2:06.90  
             29.44      1:01.58 (32.14)
        1:34.31 (32.73)     2:06.90 (32.59)
 27 Allen, Aubree A        19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:10.34    2:09.07  
             29.88      1:02.75 (32.87)
        1:35.97 (33.22)     2:09.07 (33.10)
 28 Fife, McKenna L        18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:09.95    2:10.32  
             30.56      1:03.13 (32.57)
        1:36.71 (33.58)     2:10.32 (33.61)
 29 Frank, Taylor R        18 ORGU-OR           2:15.90    2:22.74  
             33.15      1:09.94 (36.79)
        1:46.74 (36.80)     2:22.74 (36.00)
 30 Yates, Kelsey L        20 ORGU-OR           2:20.04    2:23.14  
             33.88      1:09.73 (35.85)
        1:46.96 (37.23)     2:23.14 (36.18)
 -- Buer, Riley K          18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:07.90         DQ  
 -- Prasse, Elizabeth      18 Csu Women-CO      2:09.32         DQ  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Senko, Anna K          21 UCLA-CA           1:58.43             
             28.65        58.33 (29.68)
        1:28.27 (29.94)     1:58.43 (30.16)
 10 White, Madison M       18 UCLA-CA           2:01.11             
             29.00        59.55 (30.55)
        1:30.55 (31.00)     2:01.11 (30.56)
 12 Palmer, Rachel E       22 Northern Ariz.    2:01.28             
             28.71        59.13 (30.42)
        1:29.80 (30.67)     2:01.28 (31.48)
 14 Bergman, Jesse L       21 UCLA-CA           2:02.13             
             28.73        59.39 (30.66)
        1:30.68 (31.29)     2:02.13 (31.45)
 20 Whaley, Reid C         18 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:04.62             
             29.41      1:00.95 (31.54)
        1:32.55 (31.60)     2:04.62 (32.07)
 21 Wilde, Courtney E      21 UCLA-CA           2:05.10             
             30.03      1:01.34 (31.31)
        1:33.32 (31.98)     2:05.10 (31.78)
 23 Hayes, Nina C          18 UCLA-CA           2:05.25             
             29.35      1:01.08 (31.73)
        1:33.46 (32.38)     2:05.25 (31.79)
 25 Huff, Alex E           20 Northern Ariz.    2:05.51             
             29.29      1:00.54 (31.25)
        1:33.28 (32.74)     2:05.51 (32.23)
 26 Upshaw, Arlyn M        19 UCLA-CA           2:05.74             
             29.72      1:01.44 (31.72)
        1:33.87 (32.43)     2:05.74 (31.87)
 28 Brittain, Brooke R     19 Northern Ariz.    2:06.13             
             29.83      1:01.35 (31.52)
        1:33.58 (32.23)     2:06.13 (32.55)
 31 Walker, Hayden L       18 UCLA-CA           2:06.47             
             29.66      1:01.01 (31.35)
        1:33.53 (32.52)     2:06.47 (32.94)
 33 Hammond, Emily A       18 UCLA-CA           2:06.55             
             30.24      1:02.01 (31.77)
        1:34.16 (32.15)     2:06.55 (32.39)
 37 Ceranic, Indira        18 Sun Devils-AZ     2:07.58             
             30.36      1:02.40 (32.04)
        1:35.28 (32.88)     2:07.58 (32.30)
 45 Hacker, Hayley L       21 UCLA-CA           2:17.48             
             29.91      1:04.57 (34.66)
        1:41.08 (36.51)     2:17.48 (36.40)
 -- Shepard, Jessica       19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Thornton, Mackenzie    19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Knight, Allie M        22 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Neel, Marissa B        19 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Bloch, Dakota S        20 ORGU-OR               DQ              
 -- Evans, Madison         18 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Kinnear, Katie M       19 UCLA-CA               DQ              
 -- Hawkins, Michelle      20 Csu Women-CO    


 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nolan, Dave J          20 Stanford-PC       1:45.28    1:42.40   20  
             24.20        50.46 (26.26)
        1:17.11 (26.65)     1:42.40 (25.29)
  2 Cosgarea, Drew D       20 Stanford-PC       1:44.95    1:43.21   17  
             24.57        50.70 (26.13)
        1:17.30 (26.60)     1:43.21 (25.91)
  3 Gunderson, Will B      21 Stanford-PC       1:45.12    1:45.57   16  
             25.09        51.39 (26.30)
        1:18.30 (26.91)     1:45.57 (27.27)
  4 Perry, Barkley G       19 Sun Devils-AZ     1:46.97    1:45.74   15  
             24.80        50.94 (26.14)
        1:17.85 (26.91)     1:45.74 (27.89)
  5 Arata, Ryan P          19 Stanford-PC       1:46.77    1:46.08   14  
             25.32        52.27 (26.95)
        1:19.28 (27.01)     1:46.08 (26.80)
  6 Calhoon, Jayce E       22 Wyoming-WY        1:48.88    1:48.62   13  
             25.41        52.72 (27.31)
        1:20.74 (28.02)     1:48.62 (27.88)
  7 Richards, Stephen M    21 Byu Swimming-UT   1:51.92    1:51.68   12  
             26.25        54.09 (27.84)
        1:22.61 (28.52)     1:51.68 (29.07)
  8 Machado, Henrique H    19 UNLV-CA           1:49.64    1:52.32   11  
             25.39        53.02 (27.63)
        1:22.35 (29.33)     1:52.32 (29.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Adalsteinsson, David   23 Sun Devils-AZ     1:52.15    1:49.44    9  
             25.76        53.31 (27.55)
        1:21.65 (28.34)     1:49.44 (27.79)
 10 Sockwell, Kyle C       19 Sun Devils-AZ     1:52.08    1:49.60    7  
             25.96        53.37 (27.41)
        1:21.19 (27.82)     1:49.60 (28.41)
 11 Daigler, Hannon        20 UNLV-CA           1:52.25    1:49.91    6  
             26.62        54.17 (27.55)
        1:21.91 (27.74)     1:49.91 (28.00)
 12 Baldacci, Collin       19 UNLV-CA           1:53.17    1:51.47    5  
             26.60        55.38 (28.78)
        1:23.73 (28.35)     1:51.47 (27.74)
 13 Glander, Ryan M        21 Sun Devils-AZ     1:54.55    1:54.47    4  
             26.83        55.71 (28.88)
        1:24.98 (29.27)     1:54.47 (29.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Smith, Josh D          19 Ucsb-Ca-CA        1:50.58             
             25.26        53.04 (27.78)
        1:21.61 (28.57)     1:50.58 (28.97)
 13 Kubick, Dylan S        18 Ucsb-Ca-CA        1:52.26             
             26.42        54.59 (28.17)
        1:23.37 (28.78)     1:52.26 (28.89)
 14 Miao, Albert J         19 Ucsb-Ca-CA        1:52.70             
             25.87        53.48 (27.61)
        1:22.48 (29.00)     1:52.70 (30.22)
 17 Mortensen, Michael C   18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:01.40             
             28.96        59.85 (30.89)
        1:31.25 (31.40)     2:01.40 (30.15)
 -- Aakhus, Randy J        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Bohus, Richard         20 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 


 Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A    23 CAL-PC              50.72      48.71   20  
             23.74        48.71 (24.97)
  2 Franklin, Missy J      18 CAL-PC              50.14      48.83   17  
             23.92        48.83 (24.91)
  3 Acker, Rachael C       23 CAL-PC              50.28      49.43   16  
             24.00        49.43 (25.43)
  4 Heim, Jessica L        21 UNLV-CA             50.37      50.04   15  
             24.46        50.04 (25.58)
  5 Herrington, Katelyne   21 UNLV-CA             50.68      50.37   14  
             24.27        50.37 (26.10)
  6 Cheng, Camille L       20 CAL-PC              50.70      50.67   13  
             24.37        50.67 (26.30)
  7 Tran, Cindy            21 CAL-PC              50.30      50.75   12  
             23.81        50.75 (26.94)
  8 Gavrilova, Lena O      20 UNLV-CA             50.56      50.87   11  
             24.38        50.87 (26.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Piehl, Caroline A      20 CAL-PC              51.63      49.89    9  
             24.38        49.89 (25.51)
 10 Bing, Kaylin S         20 CAL-PC              51.70      50.02    6.5
             23.91        50.02 (26.11)
 10 Osman, Farida H        18 CAL-PC              50.85      50.02    6.5
             24.32        50.02 (25.70)
 12 Vredeveld, Kristen A   18 CAL-PC              50.97      50.78    5  
             24.30        50.78 (26.48)
 13 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane      20 CAL-PC              50.97      50.91    4  
             24.49        50.91 (26.42)
 14 Fehervari, Julia       21 UNLV-CA             51.30      51.02    3  
             24.40        51.02 (26.62)
 15 Au, Hoi Shun S         21 CAL-PC              51.40      51.22    2  
             24.58        51.22 (26.64)
 16 Dixon, Rachel A        21 UNLV-CA             51.59      52.33    1  
             24.63        52.33 (27.70)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Marsh, Jessica R       21 UNLV-CA             51.89      51.18  
             24.77        51.18 (26.41)
 18 Cratsenberg, Amber     19 UNLV-CA             52.04      51.45  
             24.89        51.45 (26.56)
 19 Speers, Abigail M      19 CAL-PC              52.29      51.61  
             24.44        51.61 (27.17)
 20 Simonovic, Kat S       19 Sun Devils-AZ       52.27      51.62  
             24.75        51.62 (26.87)
 21 Friderichs, Jamie A    19 Sun Devils-AZ       51.80      51.84  
             24.82        51.84 (27.02)
 22 McCormick, Allison L   18 Byu Swimming-UT     52.16      51.97  
             25.33        51.97 (26.64)
 23 Harrison, Samantha G   19 ORGU-OR             51.77      52.95  
             25.52        52.95 (27.43)
 -- Roh, Karin             18 Csu Women-CO        52.24         DQ  
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Chavez, Jaclyn A       21 Sun Devils-AZ       52.37      51.78  
             24.94        51.78 (26.84)
 25 Kong, Yvette M         24 CAL-PC              52.53      51.78  
             25.07        51.78 (26.71)
 27 McMullan, Valerie B    21 Byu Swimming-UT     52.37      52.12  
             25.12        52.12 (27.00)
 28 Bennion, Angela K      21 Byu Swimming-UT     52.60      52.19  
             25.21        52.19 (26.98)
 29 Greene, Eva J          20 CAL-PC              52.76      52.29  
             24.79        52.29 (27.50)
 30 Young, Andrea S        18 ORGU-OR             52.76      52.93  
             25.52        52.93 (27.41)
 31 Hecker, Anni A         18 ORGU-OR             52.68      53.00  
             25.44        53.00 (27.56)
 32 MacEwen, Sophia L      18 ORGU-OR             52.81      53.10  
             24.90        53.10 (28.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Busch, Melanie         20 Sun Devils-AZ       50.33             
             24.14        50.33 (26.19)
 11 Barreto, Juanita B     20 Sun Devils-AZ       50.86             
             24.52        50.86 (26.34)
 14 Yamauchi, Sophia K     20 Ucsb-Ca-CA          51.21             
             24.65        51.21 (26.56)
 17 Quah, Ting             21 UCLA-CA             51.48             
             24.60        51.48 (26.88)
 20 Loper, Ally L          20 UCLA-CA             51.68             
             25.29        51.68 (26.39)
 24 Mack, Linnea K         17 UCLA-CA             51.84             
             24.83        51.84 (27.01)
 26 Carlson, Taylor J      20 UCLA-CA             51.92             
             25.08        51.92 (26.84)
 27 Dornick, Monica V      19 UCLA-CA             51.99             
             25.01        51.99 (26.98)
 28 Kreuzberger, Kimmie M  19 Ucsb-Ca-CA          52.03             
             24.69        52.03 (27.34)
 30 Bicomong, Meghan A     18 Ucsb-Ca-CA          52.12             
             25.07        52.12 (27.05)
 31 Barden, Hollace C      20 Ucsb-Ca-CA          52.16             
             25.33        52.16 (26.83)
 33 Bergman, Jesse L       21 UCLA-CA             52.20             
             25.10        52.20 (27.10)
 39 Curran, Hope R         19 Ucsb-Ca-CA          52.45             
             25.36        52.45 (27.09)
 40 Applegate, Madison A   19 UCLA-CA             52.48             
             25.33        52.48 (27.15)
 46 Wilde, Courtney E      21 UCLA-CA             52.78             
             25.48        52.78 (27.30)
 48 Toulemonde, Constance  18 ORGU-OR             52.82             
             25.41        52.82 (27.41)
 49 Jonsdottir, Ingibjorg  20 Sun Devils-AZ       52.86             
             25.65        52.86 (27.21)
 50 Polich, Katie          20 Csu Women-CO        52.87             
             25.19        52.87 (27.68)
 51 Ceranic, Indira        18 Sun Devils-AZ       53.04             
             25.33        53.04 (27.71)
 51 Vaughan, Dani M        21 Byu Swimming-UT     53.04             
             25.68        53.04 (27.36)
 51 Frazee, Trinity A      19 Northern Ariz.      53.04             
             25.66        53.04 (27.38)
 54 Mikota, Julia M        18 Ucsb-Ca-CA          53.05             
             25.33        53.05 (27.72)
 55 White, Madison M       18 UCLA-CA             53.11             
             25.87        53.11 (27.24)
 56 Khojasteh, Jessica     20 UCLA-CA             53.16             
             25.94        53.16 (27.22)
 57 Merlihan, Michaela A   19 UCLA-CA             53.25             
             25.75        53.25 (27.50)
 58 Velasquez, Micaela A   19 Ucsb-Ca-CA          53.28             
             25.62        53.28 (27.66)
 59 Spadoni, Marina K      19 Sun Devils-AZ       53.32             
             25.38        53.32 (27.94)
 60 Owen, Rachel A         18 UCLA-CA             53.36             
             25.22        53.36 (28.14)
 60 Steffen, Savannah N    18 UCLA-CA             53.36             
             25.89        53.36 (27.47)
 62 Zsiga, Kayra L         20 Sun Devils-AZ       53.46             
             25.73        53.46 (27.73)
 63 Wells, McKenzie K      19 Byu Swimming-UT     53.47             
             25.82        53.47 (27.65)
 64 Griffith, Teagan       18 Csu Women-CO        53.49             
             26.09        53.49 (27.40)
 65 Prasse, Elizabeth      18 Csu Women-CO        53.55             
             25.96        53.55 (27.59)
 66 Amr, Amani A           19 ORGU-OR             53.59             
             25.93        53.59 (27.66)
 67 Bloch, Dakota S        20 ORGU-OR             53.60             
             25.46        53.60 (28.14)
 68 Shaw, Lauren E         18 Byu Swimming-UT     53.62             
             25.89        53.62 (27.73)
 69 Bootsma, Rachel K      19 CAL-PC              53.67             
             25.53        53.67 (28.14)
 70 Morgan, Jennifer R     19 Sun Devils-AZ       53.78             
             26.13        53.78 (27.65)
 71 Taylor, Hannah         18 UNLV-CA             53.82             
             25.42        53.82 (28.40)
 72 Luchsinger, Summer L   18 Sun Devils-AZ       53.84             
             26.05        53.84 (27.79)
 73 Lowther, Emma M        21 Northern Ariz.      53.92             
             25.98        53.92 (27.94)
 74 Wright, Caitlin N      20 Northern Ariz.      53.95             
             26.17        53.95 (27.78)
 75 Capocci, Olivia O      18 Byu Swimming-UT     53.98             
             26.23        53.98 (27.75)
 76 Hoppe, Charis B        19 Ucsb-Ca-CA          54.00             
             25.97        54.00 (28.03)
 77 Bispo, Kerra D         17 Byu Swimming-UT     54.07             
             26.16        54.07 (27.91)
 78 Wuoti, Kelsey          19 UNLV-CA             54.11             
             26.16        54.11 (27.95)
 79 Steinbergs, Korina J   21 ORGU-OR             54.14             
             25.83        54.14 (28.31)
 80 Meyer, Brooke N        18 ORGU-OR             54.20             
             26.01        54.20 (28.19)
 81 Palomino, Kathryn E    18 Northern Ariz.      54.24             
             25.86        54.24 (28.38)
 82 Marsh, Ciera           20 Byu Swimming-UT     54.27             
             26.55        54.27 (27.72)
 83 Howard, Shaylee A      18 Byu Swimming-UT     54.32             
             26.47        54.32 (27.85)
 84 Lindquist, Jori A      18 Northern Ariz.      54.33             
             26.19        54.33 (28.14)
 85 Harris, Emily S        18 Byu Swimming-UT     54.47             
             26.56        54.47 (27.91)
 86 Vosicka, Stephanie     18 Csu Women-CO        54.65             
             26.28        54.65 (28.37)
 87 Morley, Gabby          18 Csu Women-CO        54.70             
             26.65        54.70 (28.05)
 88 Fujimura, Aya          22 ORGU-OR             54.89             
             26.22        54.89 (28.67)
 89 Hacker, Hayley L       21 UCLA-CA             55.03             
             26.47        55.03 (28.56)
 90 Cavanaugh, Jesikah E   18 ORGU-OR             55.10             
             26.43        55.10 (28.67)
 91 Thornton, Mackenzie    19 Csu Women-CO        55.30             
             26.36        55.30 (28.94)
 92 Okelberry, Camille A   19 Byu Swimming-UT     55.33             
             26.56        55.33 (28.77)
 93 McLaggan, Claire A     19 ORGU-OR             55.40             
             25.56        55.40 (29.84)
 94 Mastrup, Madeline      21 Csu Women-CO        55.53             
             27.14        55.53 (28.39)
 95 Maxwell, Gabrielle E   19 ORGU-OR             55.78             
             26.36        55.78 (29.42)
 96 Ronai, Cassie          18 Northern Ariz.      56.20             
             26.95        56.20 (29.25)
 97 Spindler, Ashlee J     18 Byu Swimming-UT     56.49             
             27.30        56.49 (29.19)
 98 Stroda, Kaitlyn A      20 ORGU-OR             56.96             
             27.73        56.96 (29.23)
 99 McLaws, Cheyenne J     18 Byu Swimming-UT     57.12             
             27.75        57.12 (29.37)
100 Russell, Becky A       21 Northern Ariz.    1:01.31             
             28.65      1:01.31 (32.66)
 -- Breed, Catherine E     20 CAL-PC              51.90         X   
             25.24        51.90 (26.66)
 -- Gilson, Felicia        19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Tornatore, Miranda E   20 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Yates, Kelsey L        20 ORGU-OR               DQ              
 -- Hayes, Nina C          18 UCLA-CA               DQ              
 -- Hawkins, Michelle      20 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Fallagtter, Jarren     19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 


 Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kalms, Adam M          20 Wyoming-WY          44.01      43.82   20  
             21.03        43.82 (22.79)
  2 Lameynardie, Samuel K  20 UNLV-CA             44.78      44.22   17  
             21.10        44.22 (23.12)
  3 Virva, Dillon R        19 UNLV-CA             44.50      44.23   16  
             20.77        44.23 (23.46)
  4 Stephens, Thomas S     21 Stanford-PC         44.39      44.25   15  
             21.12        44.25 (23.13)
  5 Paco-Pedroni, Tom      18 UNLV-CA             44.22      44.43   14  
             21.27        44.43 (23.16)
  6 Black, Connor S        18 Stanford-PC         44.35      44.74   13  
             21.53        44.74 (23.21)
  7 Passos, Gui B          22 UNLV-CA             44.22      44.80   12  
             21.60        44.80 (23.20)
  8 Duggan, Sean M         19 Stanford-PC         45.23      44.95   11  
             21.53        44.95 (23.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bohus, Richard         20 Sun Devils-AZ       45.67      45.18    9  
             21.83        45.18 (23.35)
 10 Garnier, Jeff B        19 Stanford-PC         45.36      45.61    7  
             21.82        45.61 (23.79)
 11 Stoehr, Mitch D        21 Stanford-PC         45.55      45.70    6  
             21.68        45.70 (24.02)
 12 Griffel, Ethan E       22 Wyoming-WY          45.45      45.85    5  
             21.75        45.85 (24.10)
 13 Hallowell, Ethan W     21 Stanford-PC         45.43      45.94    4  
             22.16        45.94 (23.78)
 14 Lovell, Ben P          20 Stanford-PC         45.89      46.25    3  
             22.19        46.25 (24.06)
 15 O''Leary, Ryan P        21 Wyoming-WY          45.68      46.34    2  
             21.83        46.34 (24.51)
 16 Bushnell, Stott H      23 Byu Swimming-UT     46.23      46.46    1  
             22.29        46.46 (24.17)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Descombes, Jack P      19 Stanford-PC         46.32      45.71  
             21.85        45.71 (23.86)
 18 DeShon, Spencer A      18 Stanford-PC         46.25      45.72  
             22.29        45.72 (23.43)
 19 Ross, James E          20 Stanford-PC         46.28      46.27  
             22.17        46.27 (24.10)
 20 Carter, Michael        21 Stanford-PC         46.25      46.29  
             22.35        46.29 (23.94)
 21 Tarazona, Dylan        18 UNLV-CA             46.81      46.32  
             22.15        46.32 (24.17)
 22 Johns, Travis J        18 Stanford-PC         46.77      46.41  
             22.36        46.41 (24.05)
 23 Davis, Cole W          21 Stanford-PC         46.66      46.49  
             22.24        46.49 (24.25)
 24 Kao, Sean H            19 Sun Devils-AZ       46.65      46.56  
             22.42        46.56 (24.14)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Adams, Wyatt J         22 UNLV-CA             47.19      46.68  
             22.38        46.68 (24.30)
 26 Wollkind, Spencer A    22 UNLV-CA             47.12      46.83  
             22.78        46.83 (24.05)
 27 Worrick, Joe C         19 Sun Devils-AZ       47.64      47.62  
             23.09        47.62 (24.53)
 28 Harvey, Bryan T        20 UNLV-CA             48.61      47.77  
             22.68        47.77 (25.09)
 29 Glander, Ryan M        21 Sun Devils-AZ       48.37      48.15  
             23.41        48.15 (24.74)
 30 Elieson, Jacob T       18 Byu Swimming-UT     48.92      48.74  
             23.18        48.74 (25.56)
 31 Oldham, Blaine M       18 Byu Swimming-UT     48.94      48.95  
             23.25        48.95 (25.70)
 -- Gillette, James S      22 Byu Swimming-UT     48.95         DQ  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Kremer, Tom            19 Stanford-PC         43.94             
             21.29        43.94 (22.65)
  8 Norman, Lucas L        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA          44.78             
             21.35        44.78 (23.43)
 10 Umbach, Gray S         19 Stanford-PC         45.23             
             21.64        45.23 (23.59)
 12 Pickard, Chris T       21 Stanford-PC         45.31             
             21.83        45.31 (23.48)
 14 Coci, Alex             24 Sun Devils-AZ       45.42             
             21.94        45.42 (23.48)
 17 Lemley, Chase D        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA          45.50             
             21.64        45.50 (23.86)
 19 Dotson, Chris D        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA          45.56             
             21.72        45.56 (23.84)
 20 Campbell, Alex E       22 Ucsb-Ca-CA          45.62             
             21.83        45.62 (23.79)
 24 Paulauskas, Lukas      20 Ucsb-Ca-CA          46.23             
             21.91        46.23 (24.32)
 30 Dossa, Andrew S        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA          46.44             
             22.13        46.44 (24.31)
 31 Young, Clayton G       19 Ucsb-Ca-CA          46.52             
             22.44        46.52 (24.08)
 36 Adalsteinsson, David   23 Sun Devils-AZ       46.96             
             22.73        46.96 (24.23)
 42 Bovenberg, Parker L    21 Ucsb-Ca-CA          48.78             
             23.39        48.78 (25.39)
 46 Trimble, Connor J      19 Sun Devils-AZ       49.26             
             22.89        49.26 (26.37)
 47 Davis, Jacob R         18 Byu Swimming-UT     49.57             
             23.70        49.57 (25.87)
 48 Braden, Gunner A       18 Sun Devils-AZ       49.66             
             23.65        49.66 (26.01)
 -- Perry, Barkley G       19 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Lamb, Josh R           18 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Tibazi, Yoessef        18 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 


 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Garcia Urzainqui, Mar  19 CAL-PC            2:18.07    2:10.98   20  
             29.58      1:02.99 (33.41)
        1:36.68 (33.69)     2:10.98 (34.30)
  2 Li, Celina T           18 CAL-PC            2:15.74    2:13.72   17  
             29.90      1:03.67 (33.77)
        1:38.26 (34.59)     2:13.72 (35.46)
  3 Houston, Tory M        20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:13.91    2:14.72   16  
             30.42      1:04.91 (34.49)
        1:39.70 (34.79)     2:14.72 (35.02)
  4 Young, Taylor M        18 CAL-PC            2:22.17    2:15.26   15  
             29.98      1:04.53 (34.55)
        1:39.94 (35.41)     2:15.26 (35.32)
  5 Kibby, Crystal R       21 ORGU-OR           2:15.76    2:15.72   14  
             30.88      1:05.16 (34.28)
        1:40.13 (34.97)     2:15.72 (35.59)
  6 Bates, Melissa E       21 CAL-PC            2:21.06    2:18.98   13  
             30.52      1:05.59 (35.07)
        1:41.97 (36.38)     2:18.98 (37.01)
  7 Kong, Yvette M         24 CAL-PC            2:19.37    2:20.78   12  
             31.02      1:06.27 (35.25)
        1:43.18 (36.91)     2:20.78 (37.60)
  8 Burnes, Jordan S       22 Northern Ariz.    2:22.19    2:22.07   11  
             30.93      1:06.54 (35.61)
        1:43.70 (37.16)     2:22.07 (38.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn  18 ORGU-OR           2:24.64    2:20.66    9  
             32.20      1:07.58 (35.38)
        1:43.64 (36.06)     2:20.66 (37.02)
 10 Buer, Riley K          18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:24.76    2:21.59    7  
             32.30      1:08.01 (35.71)
        1:44.56 (36.55)     2:21.59 (37.03)
 11 Young, Andrea S        18 ORGU-OR           2:24.07    2:23.48    6  
             32.50      1:08.46 (35.96)
        1:45.67 (37.21)     2:23.48 (37.81)
 12 Hendrick, Kristina     18 UNLV-CA           2:22.41    2:23.82    5  
             32.35      1:08.60 (36.25)
        1:46.12 (37.52)     2:23.82 (37.70)
 13 Degraff, Cheyenne N    18 Sun Devils-AZ     2:25.05    2:24.35    4  
             33.12      1:09.64 (36.52)
        1:46.69 (37.05)     2:24.35 (37.66)
 14 Harris, Mallory        19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:25.02    2:26.27    3  
             33.52      1:10.85 (37.33)
        1:48.87 (38.02)     2:26.27 (37.40)
 15 Alf-Huynh, Maranda N   18 ORGU-OR           2:25.58    2:26.71    2  
             33.79      1:11.45 (37.66)
        1:49.24 (37.79)     2:26.71 (37.47)
 16 Finlayson, Brittani A  19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:25.04    2:29.21    1  
             32.80      1:10.90 (38.10)
        1:49.80 (38.90)     2:29.21 (39.41)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Chan, Chelsea          18 ORGU-OR           2:26.58    2:22.45  
             32.33      1:08.04 (35.71)
        1:45.00 (36.96)     2:22.45 (37.45)
 18 Guerrero, Amanda J     20 UNLV-CA           2:28.20    2:25.89  
             33.00      1:09.15 (36.15)
        1:46.62 (37.47)     2:25.89 (39.27)
 19 Sanchez, Natalie O     20 UNLV-CA           2:28.13    2:25.99  
             32.43      1:08.79 (36.36)
        1:47.52 (38.73)     2:25.99 (38.47)
 20 Skaggs, Hanna K        18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:26.23    2:26.06  
             32.17      1:08.89 (36.72)
        1:47.04 (38.15)     2:26.06 (39.02)
 21 Ochs, Alice A          18 ORGU-OR           2:28.64    2:27.76  
             33.78      1:12.09 (38.31)
        1:50.38 (38.29)     2:27.76 (37.38)
 22 Morrison, Meagan L     20 Northern Ariz.    2:30.12    2:29.13  
             33.78      1:11.89 (38.11)
        1:50.81 (38.92)     2:29.13 (38.32)
 23 Lewandowski, Emily A   20 Northern Ariz.    2:29.41    2:34.54  
             34.17      1:13.44 (39.27)
        1:53.76 (40.32)     2:34.54 (40.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Yamauchi, Sophia K     20 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:18.58             
             31.78      1:06.65 (34.87)
        1:42.47 (35.82)     2:18.58 (36.11)
  7 Tse, Ashley A          18 UCLA-CA           2:19.78             
             32.54      1:07.79 (35.25)
        1:43.60 (35.81)     2:19.78 (36.18)
  8 Smith, Stirling C      21 Northern Ariz.    2:20.06             
             31.87      1:07.47 (35.60)
        1:44.03 (36.56)     2:20.06 (36.03)
  9 Baker, Caitlin S       18 Northern Ariz.    2:20.99             
             31.60      1:07.29 (35.69)
        1:44.32 (37.03)     2:20.99 (36.67)
 11 Kazakeviciute, Urte    20 Northern Ariz.    2:21.80             
             31.78      1:07.66 (35.88)
        1:44.65 (36.99)     2:21.80 (37.15)
 14 Khojasteh, Jessica     20 UCLA-CA           2:22.20             
             32.21      1:08.27 (36.06)
        1:44.92 (36.65)     2:22.20 (37.28)
 16 Winkler, Jo Jo J       18 UCLA-CA           2:23.83             
             32.86      1:09.24 (36.38)
        1:46.51 (37.27)     2:23.83 (37.32)
 18 Pruett, Monica C       19 Northern Ariz.    2:24.41             
             32.56      1:09.28 (36.72)
        1:46.74 (37.46)     2:24.41 (37.67)
 22 Carlson, Taylor J      20 UCLA-CA           2:25.03             
             32.82      1:09.10 (36.28)
        1:47.10 (38.00)     2:25.03 (37.93)
 25 Burton, Maggie H       18 UCLA-CA           2:25.51             
             32.32      1:09.02 (36.70)
        1:47.10 (38.08)     2:25.51 (38.41)
 33 Weir, Emily C          21 UCLA-CA           2:30.09             
             33.09      1:11.29 (38.20)
        1:50.67 (39.38)     2:30.09 (39.42)
 35 Allen, Whitney M       19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:31.18             
             34.47      1:12.35 (37.88)
        1:51.67 (39.32)     2:31.18 (39.51)
 36 Ronai, Cassie          18 Northern Ariz.    2:32.78             
             34.38      1:13.54 (39.16)
        1:52.73 (39.19)     2:32.78 (40.05)
 -- Lloyd, Megan           17 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Beaury, Jenna          19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Popa, Alex A           22 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Bassani, Cristina      19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Metcalf, Carissa C     20 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Hoppe, Charis B        19 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Vargem, Jiana M        18 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 


 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Williamson, Max S      19 Stanford-PC       2:00.26    1:58.97   20  
             27.14        57.22 (30.08)
        1:28.28 (31.06)     1:58.97 (30.69)
  2 Shaw, Mason K          21 Stanford-PC       2:01.37    1:59.65   17  
             27.11        57.35 (30.24)
        1:28.30 (30.95)     1:59.65 (31.35)
  3 Meier, Brandon E       21 UNLV-CA           1:59.41    1:59.98   16  
             26.91        57.37 (30.46)
        1:28.13 (30.76)     1:59.98 (31.85)
  4 Priest, Jake L         22 UNLV-CA           2:00.80    2:00.44   15  
             26.49        57.04 (30.55)
        1:28.64 (31.60)     2:00.44 (31.80)
  5 Le, Daniel T           18 Stanford-PC       2:01.97    2:01.27   14  
             27.71        58.43 (30.72)
        1:29.22 (30.79)     2:01.27 (32.05)
  6 Dalby, Zac T           20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:03.13    2:02.58   13  
             27.60        58.76 (31.16)
        1:30.71 (31.95)     2:02.58 (31.87)
  7 Hommel, Robert A       20 Stanford-PC       2:03.73    2:03.29   12  
             28.13        59.89 (31.76)
        1:31.72 (31.83)     2:03.29 (31.57)
  8 Turner, Jordan A       21 Wyoming-WY        2:03.62    2:04.52   11  
             27.92        59.49 (31.57)
        1:32.05 (32.56)     2:04.52 (32.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Scalise, Kyle A        19 Wyoming-WY        2:04.54    2:05.84    9  
             28.23        59.97 (31.74)
        1:32.73 (32.76)     2:05.84 (33.11)
 10 Brown, Christian S     19 Stanford-PC       2:08.47    2:07.25    7  
             28.05      1:00.45 (32.40)
        1:33.31 (32.86)     2:07.25 (33.94)
 11 Rutherfurd, Andrew M   24 Byu Swimming-UT   2:10.11    2:07.90    6  
             29.21      1:01.59 (32.38)
        1:34.90 (33.31)     2:07.90 (33.00)
 12 Lamb, Josh R           18 Sun Devils-AZ     2:09.53    2:08.44    5  
             28.74      1:01.08 (32.34)
        1:34.68 (33.60)     2:08.44 (33.76)
 13 King, Michael D        24 Byu Swimming-UT   2:08.86    2:08.80    4  
             29.67      1:02.98 (33.31)
        1:36.21 (33.23)     2:08.80 (32.59)
 14 Mills, Brandon J       18 Sun Devils-AZ     2:08.85    2:08.93    3  
             28.06      1:01.03 (32.97)
        1:34.11 (33.08)     2:08.93 (34.82)
 15 Greenland, Garrett G   22 Byu Swimming-UT   2:12.84    2:14.12    2  
             29.84      1:03.36 (33.52)
        1:38.12 (34.76)     2:14.12 (36.00)
 16 Braden, Gunner A       18 Sun Devils-AZ     2:12.54    2:15.56    1  
             29.82      1:03.56 (33.74)
        1:38.92 (35.36)     2:15.56 (36.64)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bullington, Danny      19 UNLV-CA           2:16.50    2:14.54  
             29.01      1:02.90 (33.89)
        1:39.08 (36.18)     2:14.54 (35.46)
 18 Scott, Sammy T         20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:15.31    2:15.74  
             29.86      1:03.09 (33.23)
        1:38.59 (35.50)     2:15.74 (37.15)
 -- Worrick, Joe C         19 Sun Devils-AZ     2:19.51         DQ  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Gremizzi, Giacomo      23 UNLV-CA           2:01.12             
             27.68        58.56 (30.88)
        1:29.73 (31.17)     2:01.12 (31.39)
  9 Szele, David           24 UNLV-CA           2:03.73             
             27.44        58.38 (30.94)
        1:30.78 (32.40)     2:03.73 (32.95)
 12 Jean, Tyler B          21 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:06.84             
             28.88      1:01.34 (32.46)
        1:33.33 (31.99)     2:06.84 (33.51)
 18 Capitaine, Thibaut R   20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:11.48             
             27.61      1:00.26 (32.65)
        1:36.19 (35.93)     2:11.48 (35.29)
 21 Browne, Putnam H       18 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:12.98             
             28.84      1:02.10 (33.26)
        1:36.70 (34.60)     2:12.98 (36.28)
 25 Trimble, Connor J      19 Sun Devils-AZ     2:24.61             
             31.07      1:06.62 (35.55)
        1:44.83 (38.21)     2:24.61 (39.78)
 -- Deem, JR               20 UNLV-CA               DQ              
 -- Sockwell, Kyle C       19 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Castilleja, Andy       19 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 


 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Li, Celina T           18 CAL-PC            2:00.25    1:57.55   20  
             26.22        56.62 (30.40)
        1:27.39 (30.77)     1:57.55 (30.16)
  2 Batchelor, Sophia      18 CAL-PC            2:05.40    1:57.68   17  
             26.98        56.30 (29.32)
        1:27.51 (31.21)     1:57.68 (30.17)
  3 Baxter, Tristin L      21 Sun Devils-AZ     2:01.01    1:59.79   16  
             27.65        57.72 (30.07)
        1:28.52 (30.80)     1:59.79 (31.27)
  4 Breed, Catherine E     20 CAL-PC            1:59.84    2:01.14   15  
             27.35        57.76 (30.41)
        1:29.35 (31.59)     2:01.14 (31.79)
  5 Nguyen, Janelle        18 UNLV-CA           2:02.47    2:02.89   14  
             28.30        59.49 (31.19)
        1:30.85 (31.36)     2:02.89 (32.04)
  6 Fujimura, Aya          22 ORGU-OR           2:04.21    2:03.90   13  
             27.56        58.70 (31.14)
        1:30.84 (32.14)     2:03.90 (33.06)
  7 Nanfria, Taylor L      20 CAL-PC            2:04.35    2:04.65   12  
             28.02        59.33 (31.31)
        1:31.68 (32.35)     2:04.65 (32.97)
  8 Livingstone, Kearsten  21 CAL-PC            2:04.77    2:04.88   11  
             28.07        59.36 (31.29)
        1:31.61 (32.25)     2:04.88 (33.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hendrick, Kimberly     18 UNLV-CA           2:06.08    2:04.25    9  
             28.50      1:00.34 (31.84)
        1:32.37 (32.03)     2:04.25 (31.88)
 10 Meyer, Brooke N        18 ORGU-OR           2:06.37    2:04.77    7  
             27.55        59.38 (31.83)
        1:31.12 (31.74)     2:04.77 (33.65)
 11 Grima, Alicia J        23 CAL-PC            2:05.56    2:05.56    6  
             27.76        59.47 (31.71)
        1:32.06 (32.59)     2:05.56 (33.50)
 12 Osman, Farida H        18 CAL-PC            2:05.88    2:05.89    5  
             27.94      1:00.08 (32.14)
        1:33.35 (33.27)     2:05.89 (32.54)
 13 Morris, Chelsea L      21 UNLV-CA           2:06.37    2:06.55    4  
             28.92      1:00.91 (31.99)
        1:34.04 (33.13)     2:06.55 (32.51)
 14 Tiang, Zerlynn         18 Byu Swimming-UT   2:07.74    2:06.96    3  
             28.75      1:01.06 (32.31)
        1:34.10 (33.04)     2:06.96 (32.86)
 15 Juergens, Alexis K     20 Northern Ariz.    2:06.24    2:08.13    2  
             27.62      1:00.01 (32.39)
        1:34.06 (34.05)     2:08.13 (34.07)
 16 Ampuero, Jessica       21 Byu Swimming-UT   2:06.67    2:08.24    1  
             28.97      1:01.28 (32.31)
        1:34.69 (33.41)     2:08.24 (33.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Palomino, Kathryn E    18 Northern Ariz.    2:14.72    2:06.17  
             28.01        59.46 (31.45)
        1:32.42 (32.96)     2:06.17 (33.75)
 18 Crispo, Miriam         20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:09.73    2:09.02  
             28.80      1:01.50 (32.70)
        1:35.28 (33.78)     2:09.02 (33.74)
 19 Cox, Erin N            20 UNLV-CA           2:09.04    2:09.86  
             29.17      1:01.64 (32.47)
        1:34.86 (33.22)     2:09.86 (35.00)
 20 Cavanaugh, Jesikah E   18 ORGU-OR           2:10.57    2:10.44  
             28.80      1:01.40 (32.60)
        1:35.16 (33.76)     2:10.44 (35.28)
 21 Wells, McKenzie K      19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:09.59    2:10.98  
             28.58      1:01.48 (32.90)
        1:35.45 (33.97)     2:10.98 (35.53)
 22 Russell, Becky A       21 Northern Ariz.    2:15.39    2:13.36  
             29.07      1:02.14 (33.07)
        1:38.07 (35.93)     2:13.36 (35.29)
 -- Vaughan, Dani M        21 Byu Swimming-UT   2:20.62         DQ  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Tarazona, Noelle M     20 UCLA-CA           1:57.21             
             26.57        56.94 (30.37)
        1:26.43 (29.49)     1:57.21 (30.78)
  3 Senko, Anna K          21 UCLA-CA           2:00.18             
             27.43        58.04 (30.61)
        1:29.45 (31.41)     2:00.18 (30.73)
  6 Quah, Ting             21 UCLA-CA           2:01.34             
             27.00        58.28 (31.28)
        1:29.83 (31.55)     2:01.34 (31.51)
  7 Milligan, Kacey T      20 UCLA-CA           2:02.15             
             27.90        58.77 (30.87)
        1:30.23 (31.46)     2:02.15 (31.92)
  8 Alanis, Heren C        19 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:02.34             
             27.64        59.17 (31.53)
        1:30.54 (31.37)     2:02.34 (31.80)
 13 Applegate, Madison A   19 UCLA-CA           2:05.38             
             28.47        59.39 (30.92)
        1:32.07 (32.68)     2:05.38 (33.31)
 15 Tedesco, Madison L     19 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:05.52             
             28.13        59.70 (31.57)
        1:32.18 (32.48)     2:05.52 (33.34)
 19 Peanasky, Anne K       21 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:06.17             
             27.99        59.67 (31.68)
        1:32.74 (33.07)     2:06.17 (33.43)
 24 Baker, Lauren E        21 UCLA-CA           2:07.51             
             29.08      1:01.28 (32.20)
        1:34.21 (32.93)     2:07.51 (33.30)
 25 Derflinger, Andrea L   20 Northern Ariz.    2:07.59             
             28.63      1:00.72 (32.09)
        1:33.76 (33.04)     2:07.59 (33.83)
 26 Upshaw, Arlyn M        19 UCLA-CA           2:07.61             
             28.35      1:00.33 (31.98)
        1:33.48 (33.15)     2:07.61 (34.13)
 28 Dodds, Allie L         21 Byu Swimming-UT   2:07.91             
             28.94      1:01.22 (32.28)
        1:34.10 (32.88)     2:07.91 (33.81)
 29 Pold, Eva              19 Northern Ariz.    2:08.15             
             29.01      1:01.47 (32.46)
        1:34.59 (33.12)     2:08.15 (33.56)
 30 Bootsma, Rachel K      19 CAL-PC            2:08.33             
             28.09      1:00.66 (32.57)
        1:34.58 (33.92)     2:08.33 (33.75)
 31 Olasz, Anna G          20 Sun Devils-AZ     2:08.54             
             29.53      1:01.99 (32.46)
        1:35.15 (33.16)     2:08.54 (33.39)
 33 Naze, Kelly R          23 CAL-PC            2:09.50             
             28.27      1:00.17 (31.90)
        1:33.93 (33.76)     2:09.50 (35.57)
 37 Dang, Jaime B          18 Ucsb-Ca-CA        2:10.92             
             27.28        58.82 (31.54)
        1:32.79 (33.97)     2:10.92 (38.13)
 38 Merlihan, Michaela A   19 UCLA-CA           2:11.51             
             29.99      1:03.45 (33.46)
        1:37.45 (34.00)     2:11.51 (34.06)
 39 Alf-Huynh, Maranda N   18 ORGU-OR           2:12.92             
             30.05      1:03.86 (33.81)
        1:38.51 (34.65)     2:12.92 (34.41)
 40 Bertoldo, Haley J      19 Byu Swimming-UT   2:14.55             
             28.36      1:01.62 (33.26)
        1:37.14 (35.52)     2:14.55 (37.41)
 -- Herrington, Katelyne   21 UNLV-CA                               
 -- Garcia, Monica F       21 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Neel, Marissa B        19 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 -- Lloyd, Megan           17 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Vosicka, Stephanie     18 Csu Women-CO                          
 -- Jacobs, Allie          18 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Kuechler, Lauren       19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 -- Simonovic, Kat S       19 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Kinnear, Katie M       19 UCLA-CA               DQ              
 -- Pelton, Elizabeth A    23 CAL-PC                DQ              
 -- Degraff, Cheyenne N    18 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Brown, Kendall N       19 Northern Ariz.        DQ              
 -- Palmer, Rachel E       22 Northern Ariz.        DQ              
 -- Gilson, Felicia        19 Csu Women-CO          DQ              
 


 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kremer, Tom            19 Stanford-PC       1:44.70    1:45.40   20  
             23.49        50.52 (27.03)
        1:17.80 (27.28)     1:45.40 (27.60)
  2 Batka, Balint          22 UNLV-CA           1:45.85    1:45.67   17  
             23.86        51.07 (27.21)
        1:17.98 (26.91)     1:45.67 (27.69)
  3 Coci, Alex             24 Sun Devils-AZ     1:46.36    1:46.42   16  
             23.45        50.24 (26.79)
        1:17.70 (27.46)     1:46.42 (28.72)
  4 Black, Connor S        18 Stanford-PC       1:50.09    1:49.51   15  
             23.89        51.88 (27.99)
        1:20.90 (29.02)     1:49.51 (28.61)
  5 Nelson, Ryan M         19 Wyoming-WY        1:47.19    1:49.76   14  
             25.02        52.86 (27.84)
        1:21.66 (28.80)     1:49.76 (28.10)
  6 Umbach, Gray S         19 Stanford-PC       1:51.42    1:49.84   13  
             24.17        51.80 (27.63)
        1:20.33 (28.53)     1:49.84 (29.51)
  7 Arata, Ryan P          19 Stanford-PC       1:48.54    1:49.91   12  
             24.08        52.03 (27.95)
        1:20.83 (28.80)     1:49.91 (29.08)
  8 Yoder, Jimmy S         18 Stanford-PC       1:48.86    1:53.16   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Eglesfield, George T   19 Wyoming-WY        1:51.93    1:47.87    9  
             24.19        51.92 (27.73)
        1:20.13 (28.21)     1:47.87 (27.74)
 10 Pickard, Chris T       21 Stanford-PC       1:51.70    1:48.36    7  
             24.17        51.42 (27.25)
        1:19.36 (27.94)     1:48.36 (29.00)
 11 Mortensen, Michael C   18 Byu Swimming-UT   1:59.39    1:53.00    6  
             25.52        54.62 (29.10)
        1:24.11 (29.49)     1:53.00 (28.89)
 12 Stevenson, Brent B     23 Byu Swimming-UT   1:55.69    1:55.07    5  
             24.63        53.46 (28.83)
        1:23.60 (30.14)     1:55.07 (31.47)
 13 Hawkins, Jackson       18 UNLV-CA           1:57.88    1:56.01    4  
             25.57        54.16 (28.59)
        1:24.22 (30.06)     1:56.01 (31.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Mowry, Mickey M        19 Ucsb-Ca-CA        1:47.37             
             24.12        51.59 (27.47)
        1:19.29 (27.70)     1:47.37 (28.08)
 12 Lau, Andy              18 Ucsb-Ca-CA        1:52.63             
             24.55        53.05 (28.50)
        1:22.07 (29.02)     1:52.63 (30.56)
 13 Davison, Richard F     19 Ucsb-Ca-CA        1:54.58             
             25.67        54.07 (28.40)
        1:23.53 (29.46)     1:54.58 (31.05)
 14 Lovell, Ben P          20 Stanford-PC       1:54.99             
             25.12        54.11 (28.99)
        1:23.84 (29.73)     1:54.99 (31.15)
 16 Daigler, Hannon        20 UNLV-CA           1:57.84             
             25.71        55.00 (29.29)
        1:25.56 (30.56)     1:57.84 (32.28)
 19 Mills, Brandon J       18 Sun Devils-AZ     2:04.26             
             26.89        58.39 (31.50)
        1:31.09 (32.70)     2:04.26 (33.17)
 -- Capitaine, Thibaut R   20 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Dalby, Zac T           20 Sun Devils-AZ         DQ              
 -- Aakhus, Randy J        21 Ucsb-Ca-CA            DQ              
 


 Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CAL-PC  ''A''                         3:18.99    3:16.42   40  
     1) Grima, Alicia J 23            2) Piehl, Caroline A 20         
     3) Tran, Cindy 21                4) Franklin, Missy J 18         
             24.69        51.19 (51.19)
        1:14.48 (23.29)     1:40.03 (48.84)
        2:03.08 (23.05)     2:28.75 (48.72)
        2:51.66 (22.91)     3:16.42 (47.67)
  2 CAL-PC  ''C''                         3:26.50    3:17.92   34  
     1) Li, Celina T 18               2) Cheng, Camille L 20          
     3) Osman, Farida H 18            4) Pelton, Elizabeth A 23       
             24.29        50.14 (50.14)
        1:13.84 (23.70)     1:39.66 (49.52)
        2:03.37 (23.71)     2:29.22 (49.56)
        2:52.83 (23.61)     3:17.92 (48.70)
  3 CAL-PC  ''B''                         3:23.00   x3:18.82  
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen A 18       2) Bing, Kaylin S 20            
     3) Bootsma, Rachel K 19          4) Acker, Rachael C 23          
             24.47        51.08 (51.08)
        1:14.53 (23.45)     1:40.54 (49.46)
        2:03.72 (23.18)     2:29.63 (49.09)
        2:52.96 (23.33)     3:18.82 (49.19)
  4 UNLV-CA  ''A''                        3:21.50    3:23.80   32  
     1) Heim, Jessica L 21            2) Gavrilova, Lena O 20         
     3) Fehervari, Julia 21           4) Herrington, Katelyne M 21    
             24.52        50.23 (50.23)
        1:14.31 (24.08)     1:40.71 (50.48)
        2:04.97 (24.26)     2:31.84 (51.13)
        2:56.41 (24.57)     3:23.80 (51.96)
  5 UNLV-CA  ''B''                        3:26.60    3:26.99   30  
     1) Dixon, Rachel A 21            2) Cratsenberg, Amber 19        
     3) Wong, Jessica K 18            4) Marsh, Jessica R 21          
             24.76        52.29 (52.29)
        1:16.95 (24.66)     1:43.97 (51.68)
        2:08.40 (24.43)     2:35.53 (51.56)
        2:59.77 (24.24)     3:26.99 (51.46)
  6 Byu Swimming-UT  ''A''                3:24.24    3:28.46   28  
     1) McCormick, Allison L 18       2) Bennion, Angela K 21         
     3) Dodds, Allie L 21             4) McMullan, Valerie B 21       
             25.70        52.50 (52.50)
        1:17.32 (24.82)     1:44.31 (51.81)
        2:09.61 (25.30)     2:37.15 (52.84)
        3:01.82 (24.67)     3:28.46 (51.31)
  7 ORGU-OR  ''A''                        3:28.00    3:32.04   26  
     1) Young, Andrea S 18            2) Amr, Amani A 19              
     3) Kibby, Crystal R 21           4) Harrison, Samantha G 19      
             25.13        52.64 (52.64)
        1:18.62 (25.98)     1:46.90 (54.26)
        2:11.33 (24.43)     2:38.84 (51.94)
        3:04.28 (25.44)     3:32.04 (53.20)
  8 UNLV-CA  ''C''                        3:34.40   x3:32.81  
     1) Hendrick, Kristina 18         2) Erickson, Lauren M 19        
     3) Taylor, Hannah 18             4) Wuoti, Kelsey 19             
             25.86        53.34 (53.34)
        1:18.53 (25.19)     1:46.59 (53.25)
        2:11.47 (24.88)     2:38.86 (52.27)
        3:04.93 (26.07)     3:32.81 (53.95)
  9 Byu Swimming-UT  ''B''                3:32.32    3:32.86   24  
     1) Vaughan, Dani M 21            2) Ampuero, Jessica 21          
     3) Marsh, Ciera 20               4) Shaw, Lauren E 18            
             25.77        53.29 (53.29)
        1:18.78 (25.49)     1:45.90 (52.61)
        2:11.32 (25.42)     2:39.38 (53.48)
        3:04.98 (25.60)     3:32.86 (53.48)
 10 Byu Swimming-UT  ''C''                3:35.35   x3:34.31  
     1) Wells, McKenzie K 19          2) Capocci, Olivia O 18         
     3) Bispo, Kerra D 17             4) Howard, Shaylee A 18         
             26.10        53.35 (53.35)
        1:18.95 (25.60)     1:46.88 (53.53)
        2:12.46 (25.58)     2:40.02 (53.14)
        3:06.05 (26.03)     3:34.31 (54.29)
 11 ORGU-OR  ''B''                        3:30.90    3:35.24   22  
     1) Toulemonde, Constance P 18    2) MacEwen, Sophia L 18         
     3) Meyer, Brooke N 18            4) Bloch, Dakota S 20           
             25.84        53.62 (53.62)
        1:18.84 (25.22)     1:47.59 (53.97)
        2:13.30 (25.71)     2:40.75 (53.16)
        3:06.46 (25.71)     3:35.24 (54.49)
 12 ORGU-OR  ''C''                        3:36.00   x3:37.38  
     1) Steinbergs, Korina J 21       2) Cavanaugh, Jesikah E 18      
     3) McLaggan, Claire A 19         4) Fujimura, Aya 22             
             25.39        53.71 (53.71)
        1:13.34 (19.63)     1:47.85 (54.14)
        2:12.89 (25.04)     2:42.41 (54.56)
        3:08.70 (26.29)     3:37.38 (54.97)
 13 Byu Swimming-UT  ''D''                3:38.38   x3:38.08  
     1) Tiang, Zerlynn 18             2) Buer, Riley K 18             
     3) Harris, Emily S 18            4) Allen, Whitney M 19          
             26.15        53.33 (53.33)
        1:19.73 (26.40)     1:48.27 (54.94)
        2:13.80 (25.53)     2:41.95 (53.68)
        3:08.45 (26.50)     3:38.08 (56.13)
 14 ORGU-OR  ''D''                        3:40.00   x3:40.29  
     1) Maxwell, Gabrielle E 19       2) Chan, Chelsea 18             
     3) Alf-Huynh, Maranda N 18       4) Isleta, Czsarina Dawn-Marie 1
             26.50        55.01 (55.01)
        1:21.08 (26.07)     1:48.97 (53.96)
        2:16.29 (27.32)     2:45.33 (56.36)
        3:10.84 (25.51)     3:40.29 (54.96)
 15 ORGU-OR  ''E''                        3:46.00   x3:55.25  
     1) Yates, Kelsey L 20            2) Frank, Taylor R 18           
     3) Stroda, Kaitlyn A 20          4) Ochs, Alice A 18             
             28.77        59.61 (59.61)
        1:28.71 (29.10)   2:00.25 (1:00.64)
        2:27.10 (26.85)     2:56.57 (56.32)
        3:55.25 (58.68)                    
 


 Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UNLV-CA  ''A''                        2:58.00    2:55.06   40  
     1) Passos, Gui B 22              2) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 18         
     3) Virva, Dillon R 19            4) Lameynardie, Samuel K 20     
             20.99        44.74 (44.74)
        1:05.25 (20.51)     1:28.35 (43.61)
        1:48.25 (19.90)     2:11.47 (43.12)
        2:31.80 (20.33)     2:55.06 (43.59)
  2 UNLV-CA  ''B''                        3:03.10    2:56.88   34  
     1) Machado, Henrique H 19        2) Szele, David 24              
     3) Gremizzi, Giacomo 23          4) Priest, Jake L 22            
  3 Wyoming-WY  ''A''                     3:01.55    3:00.30   32  
     1) Kalms, Adam M 20              2) Griffel, Ethan E 22          
     3) O''Leary, Ryan P 21            4) Scalise, Kyle A 19           
             21.49        44.09 (44.09)
        1:05.18 (21.09)     1:28.52 (44.43)
        1:49.75 (21.23)     2:13.34 (44.82)
        2:35.36 (22.02)     3:00.30 (46.96)
  4 UNLV-CA  ''C''                        3:07.90   x3:06.02  
     1) Wollkind, Spencer A 22        2) Tarazona, Dylan 18           
     3) Batka, Balint 22              4) Adams, Wyatt J 22            
             22.72        46.55 (46.55)
        1:08.24 (21.69)     1:32.65 (46.10)
        1:54.55 (21.90)     2:18.86 (46.21)
        2:40.99 (22.13)     3:06.02 (47.16)
  5 Byu Swimming-UT  ''A''                3:03.50    3:07.69   30  
     1) Rutherfurd, Andrew M 24       2) King, Michael D 24           
     3) Richards, Stephen M 21        4) Bushnell, Stott H 23         
             22.21        45.86 (45.86)
        1:08.41 (22.55)     1:33.42 (47.56)
        1:55.96 (22.54)     2:20.52 (47.10)
        2:42.66 (22.14)     3:07.69 (47.17)
  6 UNLV-CA  ''D''                        3:10.00   x3:12.60  
     1) Baldacci, Collin 19           2) Harvey, Bryan T 20           
     3) Roe, Matt J 21                4) Daigler, Hannon 20           
             22.55        48.15 (48.15)
        1:10.91 (22.76)     1:37.04 (48.89)
        1:59.66 (22.62)     2:24.47 (47.43)
        2:47.53 (23.06)     3:12.60 (48.13)
  7 Byu Swimming-UT  ''B''                3:08.69    3:19.59   28  
     1) Davis, Jacob R 18             2) Elieson, Jacob T 18          
     3) Stevenson, Brent B 23         4) Gillette, James S 22         
             23.54        50.01 (50.01)
        1:13.90 (23.89)     1:40.24 (50.23)
        2:03.45 (23.21)     2:30.07 (49.83)
        2:53.57 (23.50)     3:19.59 (49.52)