ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
TYR Invite - day one
11/22/2013-11/22/2013
Evanston, IL USA

2013 TYR Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013              
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool: P 1:31.67  1/27/2012 Missouri
                          Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford
                 1:29.65  A
                 1:30.43  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Bowling Green  ''A''            1:36.96    1:33.42         40  
     1) Griffin, Victoria FR          2) Scheps, Joelle SR            
     3) Effinger, Kayla SO            4) Szekely, Brittany SR         
                 23.70        47.31 (23.61)
        1:10.92 (23.61)     1:33.42 (22.50)
  2 MSU  ''A''                      1:34.38    1:33.64         34  
     1) Love, Sarah FR                2) Folkerstma, Taylor JR        
     3) Telander, Brooke SR           4) Strickler, Summer SR         
                 23.79        47.34 (23.55)
        1:10.69 (23.35)     1:33.64 (22.95)
  3 Northwestern  ''A''             1:35.28    1:33.92         32  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR               2) Powell, Jackie SR            
     3) Smith, Lacey FR               4) Winsnes, Annika FR           
                 24.19        47.15 (22.96)
        1:10.83 (23.68)     1:33.92 (23.09)
  4 UND  ''A''                      1:38.81    1:35.24         30  
     1) Funk, Courtney SO             2) Walth, Cassie SO             
     3) Frey, Steph FR                4) Grabanski, Erin JR           
                 24.07        48.15 (24.08)
        1:11.84 (23.69)     1:35.24 (23.40)
  5 UIC  ''A''                      1:37.16    1:35.70         28  
     1) Pinkus, Monica SR             2) Hare, Katherine SO           
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO            4) Millin, Kelsey JR            
                 24.07        47.73 (23.66)
        1:12.01 (24.28)     1:35.70 (23.69)
  6 Missouri St  ''A''              1:39.66    1:35.76         26  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke SR         2) Holthoff, Megan JR           
     3) Bump, Anna FR                 4) Gately, Kate SO              
                 24.64        48.11 (23.47)
        1:12.21 (24.10)     1:35.76 (23.55)
  6 Northwestern  ''B''             1:38.98   x1:35.76        
     1) Elliott, Erika SO             2) Kurke, Julianne SO           
     3) Postoll, Melissa FR           4) Pratt, Julia SO              
                 24.51        48.80 (24.29)
        1:12.45 (23.65)     1:35.76 (23.31)
  8 Kenyon  ''A''                   1:40.00    1:35.90         24  
     1) Townsend, Haley SO            2) Cline, Jourdan JR            
     3) Lobb, Hannah SO               4) Morris, Megan SO             
                 24.51        48.23 (23.72)
        1:12.01 (23.78)     1:35.90 (23.89)
  9 Bowling Green  ''B''            1:38.47   x1:36.06        
     1) Babinec, Anna FR              2) Ahlers, Sadie FR             
     3) Skorupski, Maya FR            4) Newman, Hannah SO            
                 24.31        48.30 (23.99)
        1:12.74 (24.44)     1:36.06 (23.32)
 10 Truman St.  ''A''               1:39.13    1:36.19         22  
     1) Strickler, Alison FR          2) Spencer, Evyn FR             
     3) Peterson, Bailey SR           4) Jepsen, Casey SR             
                 24.28        48.32 (24.04)
        1:12.33 (24.01)     1:36.19 (23.86)
 11 MSU  ''B''                      1:36.50   x1:36.33        
     1) Parsons, Emily SO             2) Good, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR     4) Pilarski, Claire FR          
                 23.85        47.56 (23.71)
        1:11.87 (24.31)     1:36.33 (24.46)
 12 Missouri St  ''B''              1:42.00   x1:38.11        
     1) Myer, Shannon JR              2) Molden, Hannah SR            
     3) Elsey, Shawna FR              4) Wright, Carly SO             
                 24.47        49.00 (24.53)
        1:13.60 (24.60)     1:38.11 (24.51)
 13 UND  ''B''                      1:42.00   x1:38.41        
     1) Weyer, Alexa SO               2) Wessman, Rachael JR          
     3) Puk, Sami SR                  4) Schwab, Alli FR              
                 24.96        49.78 (24.82)
        1:14.02 (24.24)     1:38.41 (24.39)
 14 Truman St.  ''B''               1:42.00   x1:38.61        
     1) Ponte, Emily FR               2) Rempe, Shannon SO            
     3) Wekesser, Meredith FR         4) Nicks, Hannah FR             
                 25.15        50.09 (24.94)
        1:14.57 (24.48)     1:38.61 (24.04)
 15 UIC  ''B''                      1:39.95   x1:39.29        
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR             2) Sivak, Erin FR               
     3) O''Neil, Devon SO              4) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR       
                 24.88        49.50 (24.62)
        1:14.30 (24.80)     1:39.29 (24.99)
 16 MSU  ''C''                      1:38.50   x1:39.71        
     1) Kalwasinski, Lauren FR        2) Huffman, Nicole SO           
     3) Delorme, Kelly JR             4) Woodbridge, Whitney SR       
                 24.76        49.59 (24.83)
        1:14.51 (24.92)     1:39.71 (25.20)
 17 UND  ''C''                      1:46.00   x1:41.32        
     1) Richels, Kelsey SR            2) Merwin, Camille SR           
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO         4) Jeske, McKenzie FR           
                 25.16        49.78 (24.62)
        1:15.45 (25.67)     1:41.32 (25.87)
 18 Bowling Green  ''C''            1:39.31   x1:42.38        
     1) Carpenter, Jessica SO         2) Nieminen, Erica JR           
     3) Klein, Lara FR                4) Albion, Hannah FR            
                 25.17        50.42 (25.25)
        1:16.19 (25.77)     1:42.38 (26.19)
 19 UIC  ''C''                      1:41.78   x1:43.44        
     1) Gibson, Veronica SO           2) Pak, GiSun JR                
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR            4) Martinez, Nikki FR           
                 25.87        51.75 (25.88)
        1:18.03 (26.28)     1:43.44 (25.41)
 20 UND  ''D''                      1:48.00   x1:43.79        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO        2) Fitzgerald, Kate JR          
     3) Bosch, Kasey SO               4) Tonsager, Alison JR          
                 25.46        52.93 (27.47)
        1:19.68 (26.75)     1:43.79 (24.11)
 21 UIC  ''D''                           NT   x1:44.97        
     1) Longlade, Andrea JR           2) Langballe, Jocelyn SO        
     3) Pardue, Sara JR               4) Quigley, Meghan FR           
                 26.32        51.68 (25.36)
        1:18.16 (26.48)     1:44.97 (26.81)
 


 Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool: P 1:20.28  1/1/2004  Northwestern
                          Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever
                 1:18.83  A
                 1:19.19  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  ''A''             1:22.28    1:20.44         40  
     1) Stephens, Chase SR            2) Jovanovic, Andrew FR         
     3) Wilcox, Matt SR               4) Auren, Uula JR               
                 19.87        39.73 (19.86)
        1:00.16 (20.43)     1:20.44 (20.28)
  2 Missouri St  ''A''              1:21.00    1:21.35         34  
     1) Kalnins, Uvis SO              2) Le, Paul JR                  
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR          4) Snow, Jack SO                
                 20.73        40.75 (20.02)
        1:01.17 (20.42)     1:21.35 (20.18)
  3 MSU  ''A''                      1:22.99    1:21.56         32  
     1) Schulze, Samuel SR            2) Workman, Kyle JR             
     3) Falconer, Pat SR              4) Williams, Bryan SR           
                 20.78        41.23 (20.45)
        1:01.51 (20.28)     1:21.56 (20.05)
  4 UND  ''A''                      1:27.17    1:22.13         30  
     1) Gannon, Adam SR               2) Jacobson, Dan SR             
     3) Lucas, Noah FR                4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO         
                 20.84        41.69 (20.85)
        1:01.92 (20.23)     1:22.13 (20.21)
  4 Northwestern  ''B''             1:24.50   x1:22.13        
     1) Cole, Charlie FR              2) Cubelic, Dominik SR          
     3) Ferguson, Mark JR             4) McAuliffe, Ross SR           
                 21.27        41.30 (20.03)
        1:01.83 (20.53)     1:22.13 (20.30)
  6 UIC  ''A''                      1:25.11    1:23.22         28  
     1) Reed, Mike SO                 2) Errichiello, Vincent JR      
     3) Kowaleski, Nick FR            4) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR      
                 20.91        41.97 (21.06)
        1:02.64 (20.67)     1:23.22 (20.58)
  7 MSU  ''B''                      1:24.50   x1:23.34        
     1) McGowan, Nick SR              2) Chisholm, Eric SO            
     3) Moore, Jacob SO               4) Uggeri, Michael SR           
                 21.09        42.16 (21.07)
        1:02.54 (20.38)     1:23.34 (20.80)
  8 Kenyon  ''A''                   1:26.00    1:23.90         26  
     1) Duronio, Joey SO              2) Funk, Ryan SO                
     3) Manz, Wes JR                  4) Cowan, Bradley SR            
                 21.39        42.15 (20.76)
        1:02.59 (20.44)     1:23.90 (21.31)
  9 Northwestern  ''C''             1:26.00   x1:24.01        
     1) Rosler, Will JR               2) Morris, Jack FR              
     3) Steiner, Joao FR              4) Halsall, Grant SO            
                 21.66        42.54 (20.88)
        1:03.40 (20.86)     1:24.01 (20.61)
 10 Missouri St  ''B''              1:23.00   x1:24.62        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR             2) McKnight, Isaac JR           
     3) Bulak, Michal SR              4) Selby, Preston FR            
                 21.48        42.04 (20.56)
        1:02.98 (20.94)     1:24.62 (21.64)
 11 UND  ''B''                      1:28.16   x1:25.82        
     1) Schultz, Wes JR               2) Obembe, Obi SO               
     3) McCague, Erik SO              4) Fisher, Jake SO              
                 21.56        42.78 (21.22)
        1:04.01 (21.23)     1:25.82 (21.81)
 12 UIC  ''B''                      1:26.76   x1:26.27        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO         2) Mordach, John JR             
     3) Ozog, Conor SR                4) McClernon, Zack SO           
                 21.66        43.07 (21.41)
        1:04.49 (21.42)     1:26.27 (21.78)
 13 Truman St.  ''A''               1:29.23    1:26.81         24  
     1) Girmus, Neil FR               2) Phillips, Matt FR            
     3) Dowdy, George SO              4) Thro, Etienne JR             
                 21.94        44.09 (22.15)
        1:05.73 (21.64)     1:26.81 (21.08)
 14 UND  ''C''                      1:32.68   x1:27.35        
     1) Ballantyne, Ian SO            2) Koken, Matt SO               
     3) Benson, Forrest FR            4) Campbell, Mac JR             
                 22.12        43.73 (21.61)
        1:05.52 (21.79)     1:27.35 (21.83)
 15 UIC  ''C''                      1:28.89   x1:28.47        
     1) Amendola, Brayden SO          2) Almaraz, Ramiro SO           
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO            4) Gomez, Richard SO            
                 22.72        44.28 (21.56)
        1:06.12 (21.84)     1:28.47 (22.35)
 16 Truman St.  ''B''               1:32.00   x1:30.98        
     1) Morgan, Alec SO               2) Marler, Justin FR            
     3) Fountain, Patrick SO          4) Winkelmolen, Lars JR         
                 22.46        45.65 (23.19)
        1:08.56 (22.91)     1:30.98 (22.42)
 -- UIC  ''D''                           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bergmann, Lance FR            2) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO           
     3) Burt, Anthony FR              4) Grobe, Christian SO          
                 23.10        45.57 (22.47)
        1:08.78 (23.21)          DQ (22.12)
 


 Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sander, Renata   SR Missouri St         28.65      28.34         20  
  2 Lacy, Shelby     JR MSU                 29.13      29.02         17  
  3 Carrillo, Danie  SO Bowling Green       29.31      29.52         16  
  4 Pinkus, Monica   SR UIC                 29.64      29.57         15  
  5 Merwin, Camille  SR UND                 29.81      29.73         14  
  6 Pavel, Lauren    FR Missouri St         29.89      30.06         13  
  7 Bump, Anna       FR Missouri St         29.97      30.08         12  
  8 Cutler, Kennedy  FR MSU                 29.79      30.27         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Branch, Katie    FR Northwestern        30.50      29.62          8  
  9 Kaestner, Katie  SO Kenyon              30.34      29.62          8  
 11 Kurke, Julianne  SO Northwestern        30.51      29.98          6  
 12 Young, Carmen    JR Bowling Green       30.46      30.21          5  
 13 Hempen, Abby     JR Truman St.          30.60      30.44          4  
 14 Locke, Lacey     FR Northwestern        30.60      30.55          3  
 15 Weyer, Alexa     SO UND                 30.92      30.62          2  
 16 Boyle, Stephani  JR Bowling Green       30.84      30.79          1  
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Schwab, Alli     FR UND                 30.98      30.47        
 18 Tonsager, Aliso  JR UND                 30.93      30.87        
 19 Stevens, Nicole  FR UND                 31.24      30.90        
 20 Kent, Margaux    SR Truman St.          30.96      31.00        
 21 Neumann, Ally    FR Truman St.          31.06      31.02        
 22 Powers, Alyssa   JR Missouri St         31.00      31.06        
 23 Filby, Kristin   FR Bowling Green       31.05      31.11        
 24 Gean, Olivia     SO Missouri St         31.04      31.50        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Burroughs, Andi  SO Missouri St         31.30                   
 26 Borri, Marina    SO MSU                 31.34                   
 27 Lobb, Hannah     SO Kenyon              31.41                   
 28 Parker, Natalie  SO Kenyon              31.86                   
 29 Cline, Jourdan   JR Kenyon              31.93                   
 30 Bosch, Kasey     SO UND                 31.98                   
 31 Pettibone, Geor  FR Northwestern        32.01                   
 32 Foxworthy, Morg  FR Truman St.          32.24                   
 33 Walth, Cassie    SO UND                 32.34                   
 34 Kalwasinski, La  FR MSU                 32.71                   
 35 Tedjasukmana, P  SO UND                 32.86                   
 36 Morris, Megan    SO Kenyon              33.82                   
 -- Longlade, Andre  JR UIC                   DQ                    
 -- Wanser, Brooke   SO Northwestern          NS                    
 


 Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Auren, Uula      JR Northwestern        24.75      25.06         20  
  2 Springer, Isaac  SO Missouri St         25.68      25.08         17  
  3 Dennis, Aaron    JR Missouri St         25.64      25.40         16  
  4 Kandt, Alec      FR MSU                 25.81      25.54         14.5
  4 Cathey, Chad     SO MSU                 25.92      25.54         14.5
  6 Kalnins, Uvis    SO Missouri St         25.79      25.82         13  
  7 Manz, Trevor     FR Kenyon              26.06      26.24         12  
  8 Rodriguez, Ian   SO MSU                 25.97      26.57         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Donkersgoed, Va  SO Northwestern        26.19      25.99          9  
 10 Smith, Austin    JR UND                 26.53      26.01          7  
 11 Sears, Aaron     JR Northwestern        26.32      26.18          6  
 12 Ballantyne, Ian  SO UND                 26.11      26.34          5  
 13 Ozog, Conor      SR UIC                 26.51      26.49          4  
 14 Cook, Jacob      SO MSU                 26.61      26.56          3  
 15 McKnight, Isaac  JR Missouri St         26.36      26.67          1.5
 15 Roberts, Nichol  SR MSU                 26.42      26.67          1.5
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Rosler, Will     JR Northwestern        26.63      26.49        
 18 Grobe, Christia  SO UIC                 26.87      26.88        
 19 Girmus, Neil     FR Truman St.          26.98      26.99        
 20 Funk, Ryan       SO Kenyon              27.14      27.01        
 21 Schultz, Wes     JR UND                 27.11      27.08        
 22 Cowan, Bradley   SR Kenyon              27.15      27.21        
 23 Smith, Tim       SR Northwestern        27.37      27.44        
 24 Gerber, Brien    SR Northwestern        27.86      27.75        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Newell, Mark     SO Kenyon              27.97                   
 26 Winkelmolen, La  JR Truman St.          28.11                   
 27 Jurgens, Daniel  SO Kenyon             J28.11                   
 28 Burt, Anthony    FR UIC                 28.86                   
 29 John, Conner     SO Truman St.          28.89                   
 30 Manz, Wes        JR Kenyon              29.57                   
 31 Fountain, Patri  SO Truman St.          29.76                   
 -- Bergmann, Lance  FR UIC                   DQ                 


 Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 4:46.91  11/22/2013Lauren Abruzzo, Northwestern
                 4:37.01  A
                 4:47.79  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren  FR Northwestern      4:46.91    4:46.11PB       20  
                 26.44        54.91 (28.47)
        1:23.32 (28.41)     1:52.14 (28.82)
        2:21.21 (29.07)     2:50.16 (28.95)
        3:19.44 (29.28)     3:48.75 (29.31)
        4:17.71 (28.96)     4:46.11 (28.40)
  2 Anderson, Ellen  SO Northwestern      4:54.97    4:54.01         17  
                 27.56        56.93 (29.37)
        1:26.45 (29.52)     1:55.97 (29.52)
        2:25.58 (29.61)     2:55.48 (29.90)
        3:24.61 (29.13)     3:54.19 (29.58)
        4:24.29 (30.10)     4:54.01 (29.72)
  3 Sosdian, Erin    SR Northwestern      4:59.26    4:55.06         16  
                 26.73        55.67 (28.94)
        1:25.17 (29.50)     1:55.13 (29.96)
        2:25.02 (29.89)     2:54.97 (29.95)
        3:25.07 (30.10)     3:55.49 (30.42)
        4:25.75 (30.26)     4:55.06 (29.31)
  4 Kiss, Dora       SO Missouri St       4:57.41    4:56.11         15  
                 26.82        55.86 (29.04)
        1:25.51 (29.65)     1:55.38 (29.87)
        2:25.36 (29.98)     2:55.35 (29.99)
        3:25.53 (30.18)     3:55.88 (30.35)
        4:26.39 (30.51)     4:56.11 (29.72)
  5 Launer, Emily    SO Northwestern      4:59.56    4:56.70         14  
                 27.01        56.51 (29.50)
        1:26.56 (30.05)     1:56.60 (30.04)
        2:26.59 (29.99)     2:56.52 (29.93)
        3:26.87 (30.35)     3:57.16 (30.29)
        4:27.31 (30.15)     4:56.70 (29.39)
  6 Van Rensburg, S  JR Missouri St       4:58.98    4:57.77         13  
                 28.10        57.70 (29.60)
        1:27.62 (29.92)     1:57.58 (29.96)
        2:27.67 (30.09)     2:57.92 (30.25)
        3:28.30 (30.38)     3:58.74 (30.44)
        4:28.67 (29.93)     4:57.77 (29.10)
  7 Williamson, Mar  SO Kenyon            5:00.42    4:57.79         12  
                 27.45        57.58 (30.13)
        1:28.07 (30.49)     1:58.14 (30.07)
        2:28.29 (30.15)     2:58.35 (30.06)
        3:28.48 (30.13)     3:58.84 (30.36)
        4:28.63 (29.79)     4:57.79 (29.16)
  8 Waszak, Melanie  SR UIC               4:59.71    4:57.87         11  
                 26.83        56.32 (29.49)
        1:26.16 (29.84)     1:56.20 (30.04)
        2:26.56 (30.36)     2:56.90 (30.34)
        3:27.47 (30.57)     3:58.14 (30.67)
        4:28.40 (30.26)     4:57.87 (29.47)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Waller, Emily    SR Bowling Green     5:03.10    4:58.93          9  
                 27.37        56.66 (29.29)
        1:26.54 (29.88)     1:56.61 (30.07)
        2:26.79 (30.18)     2:57.23 (30.44)
        3:27.69 (30.46)     3:58.48 (30.79)
        4:29.17 (30.69)     4:58.93 (29.76)
 10 Gibson, Veronic  SO UIC               5:01.98    5:00.12          7  
                 27.96        58.10 (30.14)
        1:28.59 (30.49)     1:59.08 (30.49)
        2:29.50 (30.42)     2:59.69 (30.19)
        3:30.12 (30.43)     4:00.30 (30.18)
        4:30.52 (30.22)     5:00.12 (29.60)
 11 Lynch, Morgan    SR UND               5:01.83    5:00.54          6  
                 27.38        56.69 (29.31)
        1:26.44 (29.75)     1:56.25 (29.81)
        2:26.32 (30.07)     2:56.62 (30.30)
        3:27.14 (30.52)     3:58.12 (30.98)
        4:29.71 (31.59)     5:00.54 (30.83)
 12 Berman, Becca    JR MSU               5:01.12    5:01.17          5  
                 27.79        57.73 (29.94)
        1:28.01 (30.28)     1:58.63 (30.62)
        2:29.44 (30.81)     2:59.65 (30.21)
        3:30.43 (30.78)     4:01.28 (30.85)
        4:31.49 (30.21)     5:01.17 (29.68)
 13 Laudova, Petra   FR Bowling Green     5:01.99    5:01.65          4  
                 27.38        57.54 (30.16)
        1:27.96 (30.42)     1:58.93 (30.97)
        2:29.99 (31.06)     3:01.38 (31.39)
        3:32.31 (30.93)     4:03.03 (30.72)
        4:33.04 (30.01)     5:01.65 (28.61)
 14 Abbott, Chelsea  SO MSU               5:02.16    5:04.23          3  
                 27.76        57.98 (30.22)
        1:28.88 (30.90)     1:59.65 (30.77)
        2:30.62 (30.97)     3:01.26 (30.64)
        3:32.41 (31.15)     4:02.99 (30.58)
        4:34.07 (31.08)     5:04.23 (30.16)
 15 Guardado, Brynn  SO Truman St.        5:00.76    5:06.02          2  
                 27.28        57.12 (29.84)
        1:27.94 (30.82)     1:58.98 (31.04)
        2:30.25 (31.27)     3:01.61 (31.36)
        3:33.02 (31.41)     4:04.17 (31.15)
        4:35.39 (31.22)     5:06.02 (30.63)
 16 Church, Ali      SO UND               5:02.69    5:06.44          1  
                 27.32        57.15 (29.83)
        1:27.76 (30.61)     1:58.81 (31.05)
        2:29.96 (31.15)     3:01.10 (31.14)
        3:32.60 (31.50)     4:04.15 (31.55)
        4:35.67 (31.52)     5:06.44 (30.77)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Purdy, Megan     FR Northwestern      5:04.80    4:59.92        
                 27.82        57.75 (29.93)
        1:28.21 (30.46)     1:58.41 (30.20)
        2:28.84 (30.43)     2:59.25 (30.41)
        3:29.45 (30.20)     3:59.62 (30.17)
        4:29.92 (30.30)     4:59.92 (30.00)
 18 Goss, Megan      SR Northwestern      5:04.67    5:00.51        
                 27.70        57.83 (30.13)
        1:28.33 (30.50)     1:58.83 (30.50)
        2:29.24 (30.41)     2:59.55 (30.31)
        3:30.14 (30.59)     4:00.51 (30.37)
        4:31.09 (30.58)     5:00.51 (29.42)
 19 Molden, Hannah   SR Missouri St       5:04.42    5:02.53        
                 28.20        58.60 (30.40)
        1:29.49 (30.89)     2:00.47 (30.98)
        2:31.27 (30.80)     3:02.07 (30.80)
        3:32.66 (30.59)     4:03.31 (30.65)
        4:33.62 (30.31)     5:02.53 (28.91)
 20 Capouch, Tara    SO Bowling Green     5:04.52    5:02.84        
                 27.25        57.08 (29.83)
        1:27.34 (30.26)     1:57.54 (30.20)
        2:27.52 (29.98)     2:58.07 (30.55)
        3:28.99 (30.92)     4:00.48 (31.49)
        4:31.78 (31.30)     5:02.84 (31.06)
 21 Snyder, Heather  SO Missouri St       5:05.23    5:03.56        
                 28.08        58.33 (30.25)
        1:28.97 (30.64)     1:59.71 (30.74)
        2:29.96 (30.25)     3:00.69 (30.73)
        3:31.44 (30.75)     4:02.44 (31.00)
        4:33.55 (31.11)     5:03.56 (30.01)
 22 Newman, Hannah   SO Bowling Green     5:05.45    5:04.52        
                 27.29        57.49 (30.20)
        1:28.01 (30.52)     1:58.90 (30.89)
        2:29.46 (30.56)     3:00.09 (30.63)
        3:31.23 (31.14)     4:02.58 (31.35)
        4:33.97 (31.39)     5:04.52 (30.55)
 23 Poitinger, Alex  SO Bowling Green     5:03.16    5:06.13        
                 27.37        57.13 (29.76)
        1:27.73 (30.60)     1:58.57 (30.84)
        2:29.95 (31.38)     3:01.31 (31.36)
        3:33.08 (31.77)     4:04.40 (31.32)
        4:35.66 (31.26)     5:06.13 (30.47)
 24 Richels, Kelsey  SR UND               5:04.27    5:09.33        
                 27.50        57.67 (30.17)
        1:28.84 (31.17)     2:00.30 (31.46)
        2:31.81 (31.51)     3:03.38 (31.57)
        3:34.95 (31.57)     4:06.62 (31.67)
        4:38.43 (31.81)     5:09.33 (30.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Pugh, Hannah     JR MSU               5:05.48                   
                 27.90        57.76 (29.86)
        1:28.16 (30.40)     1:58.81 (30.65)
        2:29.68 (30.87)     3:00.31 (30.63)
        3:31.07 (30.76)     4:02.49 (31.42)
        4:34.11 (31.62)     5:05.48 (31.37)
 26 Wright, Carly    SO Missouri St       5:05.69                   
                 27.78        57.92 (30.14)
        1:28.45 (30.53)     1:59.07 (30.62)
        2:29.75 (30.68)     3:00.91 (31.16)
        3:32.03 (31.12)     4:03.34 (31.31)
        4:34.69 (31.35)     5:05.69 (31.00)
 27 Wellick, Jessic  SR MSU               5:06.88                   
                 27.86        58.28 (30.42)
        1:29.33 (31.05)     2:00.56 (31.23)
        2:31.78 (31.22)     3:02.93 (31.15)
        3:33.87 (30.94)     4:05.07 (31.20)
        4:36.60 (31.53)     5:06.88 (30.28)
 28 Etter, CeCe      FR Missouri St       5:07.10                   
                 27.19        56.70 (29.51)
        1:27.11 (30.41)     1:57.84 (30.73)
        2:28.77 (30.93)     3:00.09 (31.32)
        3:31.82 (31.73)     4:03.72 (31.90)
        4:35.66 (31.94)     5:07.10 (31.44)
 29 Lindblom, Syd    SR Kenyon            5:07.85                   
                 28.96        59.87 (30.91)
        1:30.86 (30.99)     2:01.86 (31.00)
        2:32.67 (30.81)     3:03.73 (31.06)
        3:34.83 (31.10)     4:05.97 (31.14)
        4:37.40 (31.43)     5:07.85 (30.45)
 30 Burkland, KJ     SR MSU               5:08.19                   
                 28.12        58.02 (29.90)
        1:28.67 (30.65)     1:59.77 (31.10)
        2:31.08 (31.31)     3:02.42 (31.34)
        3:33.78 (31.36)     4:05.45 (31.67)
        4:37.02 (31.57)     5:08.19 (31.17)
 31 Woodbridge, Whi  SR MSU               5:08.68                   
                 28.11        58.36 (30.25)
        1:29.15 (30.79)     2:00.46 (31.31)
        2:31.80 (31.34)     3:03.37 (31.57)
        3:34.99 (31.62)     4:06.33 (31.34)
        4:37.94 (31.61)     5:08.68 (30.74)
 32 Klein, Lara      FR Bowling Green     5:08.89                   
                 27.76        57.81 (30.05)
        1:28.44 (30.63)     1:59.35 (30.91)
        2:30.59 (31.24)     3:02.07 (31.48)
        3:33.97 (31.90)     4:06.00 (32.03)
        4:37.91 (31.91)     5:08.89 (30.98)
 33 Roberts, Haley   JR Bowling Green     5:10.50                   
                 27.69        58.87 (31.18)
        1:30.17 (31.30)     2:01.43 (31.26)
        2:32.92 (31.49)     3:04.66 (31.74)
        3:36.43 (31.77)     4:08.26 (31.83)
        4:39.78 (31.52)     5:10.50 (30.72)
 34 Nieminen, Erica  JR Bowling Green     5:11.12                   
                 28.22        58.95 (30.73)
        1:30.21 (31.26)     2:01.30 (31.09)
        2:32.35 (31.05)     3:03.75 (31.40)
        3:35.81 (32.06)     4:08.07 (32.26)
        4:40.14 (32.07)     5:11.12 (30.98)
 35 Albion, Hannah   FR Bowling Green     5:12.05                   
                 28.50        59.49 (30.99)
        1:30.97 (31.48)     2:02.63 (31.66)
        2:34.49 (31.86)     3:06.30 (31.81)
        3:38.19 (31.89)     4:10.08 (31.89)
        4:42.08 (32.00)     5:12.05 (29.97)
 36 Buese, Kelsey    SO MSU               5:12.67                   
                 28.75        59.71 (30.96)
        1:31.20 (31.49)     2:02.84 (31.64)
        2:34.54 (31.70)     3:06.37 (31.83)
        3:38.14 (31.77)     4:09.77 (31.63)
        4:41.74 (31.97)     5:12.67 (30.93)
 37 Jacobsen, Anne   JR UIC               5:13.34                   
                 28.08        58.97 (30.89)
        1:30.41 (31.44)     2:02.78 (32.37)
        2:34.74 (31.96)     3:06.59 (31.85)
        3:38.39 (31.80)     4:10.55 (32.16)
        4:42.13 (31.58)     5:13.34 (31.21)
 38 Garcia, Jacque   JR Kenyon            5:15.10                   
                 30.00      1:01.61 (31.61)
        1:33.19 (31.58)     2:04.92 (31.73)
        2:36.75 (31.83)     3:08.47 (31.72)
        3:40.01 (31.54)     4:12.07 (32.06)
        4:43.98 (31.91)     5:15.10 (31.12)
 39 Good, Elizabeth  SO MSU               5:15.22                   
                 27.85        58.64 (30.79)
        1:29.92 (31.28)     2:01.67 (31.75)
        2:33.74 (32.07)     3:06.08 (32.34)
        3:38.39 (32.31)     4:10.89 (32.50)
        4:43.43 (32.54)     5:15.22 (31.79)
 40 Senne, Meghan    SO Truman St.        5:15.87                   
                 28.81      1:00.25 (31.44)
        1:32.23 (31.98)     2:04.53 (32.30)
        2:36.64 (32.11)     3:08.52 (31.88)
        3:40.58 (32.06)     4:12.60 (32.02)
        4:44.48 (31.88)     5:15.87 (31.39)
 41 Voelker, Taylor  SO Truman St.        5:18.20                   
                 28.59        59.31 (30.72)
        1:31.01 (31.70)     2:03.29 (32.28)
        2:36.02 (32.73)     3:08.53 (32.51)
        3:41.31 (32.78)     4:13.84 (32.53)
        4:46.55 (32.71)     5:18.20 (31.65)
 42 Langballe, Joce  SO UIC               5:20.66                   
                 28.98      1:00.60 (31.62)
        1:32.53 (31.93)     2:04.96 (32.43)
        2:37.40 (32.44)     3:10.04 (32.64)
        3:42.94 (32.90)     4:15.76 (32.82)
        4:48.50 (32.74)     5:20.66 (32.16)
 43 Martinez, Nikki  FR UIC               5:21.31                   
                 27.80        58.43 (30.63)
        1:30.66 (32.23)     2:03.02 (32.36)
        2:35.81 (32.79)     3:08.90 (33.09)
        3:41.72 (32.82)     4:15.14 (33.42)
        4:48.58 (33.44)     5:21.31 (32.73)
 44 Pardue, Sara     JR UIC               5:22.56                   
                 29.18      1:01.37 (32.19)
        1:33.80 (32.43)     2:06.62 (32.82)
        2:39.00 (32.38)     3:12.02 (33.02)
        3:44.80 (32.78)     4:17.62 (32.82)
        4:50.50 (32.88)     5:22.56 (32.06)
 45 Wilkes, Melanie  SO Truman St.        5:40.66                   
                 29.88      1:02.06 (32.18)
        1:35.88 (33.82)     2:10.17 (34.29)
        2:45.03 (34.86)     3:20.06 (35.03)
        3:55.35 (35.29)     4:30.81 (35.46)
        5:06.20 (35.39)     5:40.66 (34.46)


 Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008Eric Nilsson, NU
                 4:15.29  A
                 4:22.99  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilimovsky, Jor  SO Northwestern      4:27.73    4:22.57 B       20  
                 24.71        51.29 (26.58)
        1:18.02 (26.73)     1:44.83 (26.81)
        2:11.57 (26.74)     2:38.28 (26.71)
        3:04.56 (26.28)     3:31.15 (26.59)
        3:57.31 (26.16)     4:22.57 (25.26)
  2 Cole, Charlie    FR Northwestern      4:29.18    4:26.95         17  
                 25.29        52.44 (27.15)
        1:19.65 (27.21)     1:47.12 (27.47)
        2:14.37 (27.25)     2:41.66 (27.29)
        3:08.57 (26.91)     3:35.12 (26.55)
        4:01.08 (25.96)     4:26.95 (25.87)
  3 Burke, Jon       FR MSU               4:29.54    4:28.48         16  
                 24.67        51.50 (26.83)
        1:18.57 (27.07)     1:45.67 (27.10)
        2:13.22 (27.55)     2:40.89 (27.67)
        3:08.27 (27.38)     3:36.05 (27.78)
        4:02.28 (26.23)     4:28.48 (26.20)
  4 Davila, Miguel   SO Missouri St       4:27.38    4:28.81         15  
                 25.37        52.29 (26.92)
        1:19.33 (27.04)     1:46.19 (26.86)
        2:13.35 (27.16)     2:40.55 (27.20)
        3:07.66 (27.11)     3:35.28 (27.62)
        4:02.45 (27.17)     4:28.81 (26.36)
  5 Marsh, Adam      FR MSU               4:33.28    4:30.45         14  
                 25.05        51.89 (26.84)
        1:19.11 (27.22)     1:46.79 (27.68)
        2:14.38 (27.59)     2:42.45 (28.07)
        3:09.83 (27.38)     3:37.42 (27.59)
        4:03.99 (26.57)     4:30.45 (26.46)
  6 Naik, Naresh     FR Missouri St       4:31.74    4:30.49         13  
                 24.89        51.55 (26.66)
        1:18.77 (27.22)     1:46.28 (27.51)
        2:13.81 (27.53)     2:41.56 (27.75)
        3:09.31 (27.75)     3:36.82 (27.51)
        4:03.89 (27.07)     4:30.49 (26.60)
  7 Curley, Harriso  JR Kenyon            4:33.29    4:34.86         12  
                 24.95        52.28 (27.33)
        1:19.78 (27.50)     1:47.56 (27.78)
        2:15.30 (27.74)     2:43.33 (28.03)
        3:11.18 (27.85)     3:39.54 (28.36)
        4:07.52 (27.98)     4:34.86 (27.34)
  8 Austermann, Jak  SR MSU               4:33.67    4:38.79         11  
                 24.86        52.24 (27.38)
        1:19.89 (27.65)     1:47.87 (27.98)
        2:15.60 (27.73)     2:43.66 (28.06)
        3:11.64 (27.98)     3:40.62 (28.98)
        4:10.05 (29.43)     4:38.79 (28.74)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Stephens, Chase  SR Northwestern      4:35.97    4:30.27          9  
                 24.75        52.67 (27.92)
        1:20.65 (27.98)     1:48.90 (28.25)
        2:16.62 (27.72)     2:44.47 (27.85)
        3:11.20 (26.73)     3:38.29 (27.09)
        4:04.84 (26.55)     4:30.27 (25.43)
 10 Lucas, Noah      FR UND               4:38.45    4:30.39          7  
                 24.30        51.17 (26.87)
        1:18.83 (27.66)     1:46.54 (27.71)
        2:14.34 (27.80)     2:42.17 (27.83)
        3:09.64 (27.47)     3:37.19 (27.55)
        4:04.45 (27.26)     4:30.39 (25.94)
 11 Shull, Stephen   FR Northwestern      4:36.37    4:33.80          6  
                 25.08        52.15 (27.07)
        1:19.67 (27.52)     1:47.62 (27.95)
        2:14.93 (27.31)     2:42.96 (28.03)
        3:10.78 (27.82)     3:38.76 (27.98)
        4:06.31 (27.55)     4:33.80 (27.49)
 12 Roberts, Jared   SR Missouri St       4:34.45    4:36.22          5  
                 25.33        52.46 (27.13)
        1:20.47 (28.01)     1:48.96 (28.49)
        2:17.26 (28.30)     2:45.12 (27.86)
        3:12.92 (27.80)     3:41.12 (28.20)
        4:08.83 (27.71)     4:36.22 (27.39)
 13 Henley, Adam     FR MSU               4:37.89    4:37.65          4  
                 25.23        52.82 (27.59)
        1:20.74 (27.92)     1:48.70 (27.96)
        2:16.90 (28.20)     2:45.22 (28.32)
        3:13.72 (28.50)     3:41.95 (28.23)
        4:10.37 (28.42)     4:37.65 (27.28)
 14 Seitz, Andrew    JR Northwestern      4:40.83    4:40.59          3  
                 24.93        52.41 (27.48)
        1:20.48 (28.07)     1:48.98 (28.50)
        2:17.78 (28.80)     2:46.46 (28.68)
        3:15.39 (28.93)     3:44.16 (28.77)
        4:12.55 (28.39)     4:40.59 (28.04)
 15 Wilson, Matthew  JR Missouri St       4:35.47    4:41.80          2  
                 25.55        53.17 (27.62)
        1:21.10 (27.93)     1:49.57 (28.47)
        2:17.96 (28.39)     2:46.33 (28.37)
        3:14.18 (27.85)     3:42.76 (28.58)
        4:12.45 (29.69)     4:41.80 (29.35)
 16 Zuniga, Rodolfo  SO UIC               4:42.52    4:43.71          1  
                 25.59        53.82 (28.23)
        1:22.22 (28.40)     1:51.10 (28.88)
        2:19.83 (28.73)     2:48.68 (28.85)
        3:17.44 (28.76)     3:46.25 (28.81)
        4:15.14 (28.89)     4:43.71 (28.57)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Weissman, Brand  FR Missouri St       4:44.49    4:39.94        
                 25.60        52.93 (27.33)
        1:20.91 (27.98)     1:49.36 (28.45)
        2:17.91 (28.55)     2:46.53 (28.62)
        3:15.30 (28.77)     3:44.10 (28.80)
        4:12.65 (28.55)     4:39.94 (27.29)
 18 Chanas-LaRue, A  SO UND               4:45.26    4:42.05        
                 25.32        52.76 (27.44)
        1:20.96 (28.20)     1:49.23 (28.27)
        2:17.54 (28.31)     2:46.00 (28.46)
        3:14.69 (28.69)     3:44.09 (29.40)
        4:13.63 (29.54)     4:42.05 (28.42)
 19 Hegge, Jacob     JR Kenyon            4:45.84    4:44.22        
                 26.08        53.97 (27.89)
        1:22.29 (28.32)     1:50.92 (28.63)
        2:19.61 (28.69)     2:48.25 (28.64)
        3:17.33 (29.08)     3:46.57 (29.24)
        4:15.74 (29.17)     4:44.22 (28.48)
 20 Pratt, Max       JR Missouri St       4:43.30    4:44.99        
                 25.16        52.36 (27.20)
        1:20.36 (28.00)     1:48.82 (28.46)
        2:17.70 (28.88)     2:47.01 (29.31)
        3:16.46 (29.45)     3:45.99 (29.53)
        4:16.02 (30.03)     4:44.99 (28.97)
 21 Goins, Drew      SR MSU               4:45.89    4:45.85        
                 26.05        54.06 (28.01)
        1:22.34 (28.28)     1:51.15 (28.81)
        2:20.04 (28.89)     2:49.28 (29.24)
        3:18.58 (29.30)     3:47.91 (29.33)
        4:17.29 (29.38)     4:45.85 (28.56)
 22 Pugliese, Xavie  JR Kenyon            4:45.81    4:46.06        
                 25.85        53.92 (28.07)
        1:22.37 (28.45)     1:51.31 (28.94)
        2:20.26 (28.95)     2:49.37 (29.11)
        3:18.75 (29.38)     3:48.48 (29.73)
        4:17.70 (29.22)     4:46.06 (28.36)
 23 Zoltowski, Davi  JR MSU               4:44.56    4:46.85        
                 25.26        52.60 (27.34)
        1:20.91 (28.31)     1:49.80 (28.89)
        2:19.17 (29.37)     2:48.94 (29.77)
        3:18.81 (29.87)     3:48.48 (29.67)
        4:18.08 (29.60)     4:46.85 (28.77)
 24 Mordach, John    JR UIC               4:45.98    4:48.06        
                 26.31        54.93 (28.62)
        1:24.01 (29.08)     1:53.12 (29.11)
        2:22.29 (29.17)     2:51.99 (29.70)
        3:21.63 (29.64)     3:51.04 (29.41)
        4:20.11 (29.07)     4:48.06 (27.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Shrader, Ethan   JR UND               4:50.40                   
                 25.77        53.55 (27.78)
        1:22.22 (28.67)     1:51.70 (29.48)
        2:21.34 (29.64)     2:51.29 (29.95)
        3:20.48 (29.19)     3:50.39 (29.91)
        4:20.73 (30.34)     4:50.40 (29.67)
 26 Kuwahara, Ryota  SO UIC               4:51.41                   
                 25.59        53.92 (28.33)
        1:22.69 (28.77)     1:51.68 (28.99)
        2:21.40 (29.72)     2:51.23 (29.83)
        3:21.62 (30.39)     3:51.97 (30.35)
        4:22.14 (30.17)     4:51.41 (29.27)
 27 Amendola, Brayd  SO UIC               4:52.09                   
                 25.97        54.54 (28.57)
        1:23.86 (29.32)     1:53.43 (29.57)
        2:23.06 (29.63)     2:52.63 (29.57)
        3:22.67 (30.04)     3:52.51 (29.84)
        4:22.49 (29.98)     4:52.09 (29.60)
 28 Bishop, Q        FR Truman St.        4:52.58                   
                 26.06        54.75 (28.69)
        1:23.41 (28.66)     1:53.09 (29.68)
        2:22.61 (29.52)     2:52.16 (29.55)
        3:22.21 (30.05)     3:52.62 (30.41)
        4:23.26 (30.64)     4:52.58 (29.32)
 29 Gomez, Richard   SO UIC               4:53.14                   
                 26.52        55.75 (29.23)
        1:25.62 (29.87)     1:55.19 (29.57)
        2:24.70 (29.51)     2:54.22 (29.52)
        3:23.82 (29.60)     3:53.21 (29.39)
        4:23.15 (29.94)     4:53.14 (29.99)
 30 Benson, Forrest  FR UND               4:54.28                   
                 25.89        54.68 (28.79)
        1:24.54 (29.86)     1:54.85 (30.31)
        2:24.64 (29.79)     2:54.54 (29.90)
        3:24.07 (29.53)     3:53.74 (29.67)
        4:23.98 (30.24)     4:54.28 (30.30)
 31 Campbell, Mac    JR UND               4:54.87                   
                 25.75        54.63 (28.88)
        1:24.00 (29.37)     1:53.90 (29.90)
        2:23.93 (30.03)     2:54.48 (30.55)
        3:24.44 (29.96)     3:54.93 (30.49)
        4:25.03 (30.10)     4:54.87 (29.84)
 32 Wiley, Chad      FR Truman St.        4:56.00                   
                 26.11        54.54 (28.43)
        1:24.29 (29.75)     1:54.40 (30.11)
        2:24.68 (30.28)     2:55.12 (30.44)
        3:25.52 (30.40)     3:55.79 (30.27)
        4:26.42 (30.63)     4:56.00 (29.58)
 33 Kannawin, CJ     FR UND               4:58.91                   
                 25.61        54.14 (28.53)
        1:23.71 (29.57)     1:53.44 (29.73)
        2:23.53 (30.09)     2:54.01 (30.48)
        3:24.84 (30.83)     3:55.88 (31.04)
        4:27.59 (31.71)     4:58.91 (31.32)
 34 Doll, Ethan      FR UND               4:59.91                   
                 26.80        55.89 (29.09)
        1:25.74 (29.85)     1:55.90 (30.16)
        2:25.99 (30.09)     2:56.65 (30.66)
        3:27.46 (30.81)     3:58.30 (30.84)
        4:29.34 (31.04)     4:59.91 (30.57)
 35 Tuisl, Andrew    JR Truman St.        5:07.41                   
                 25.94        55.49 (29.55)
        1:26.00 (30.51)     1:57.48 (31.48)
        2:29.07 (31.59)     3:00.78 (31.71)
        3:33.08 (32.30)     4:05.02 (31.94)
        4:36.81 (31.79)     5:07.41 (30.60)
 36 Gilchrist, Gran  FR Truman St.        5:10.08                   
                 26.72        56.55 (29.83)
        1:27.31 (30.76)     1:58.53 (31.22)
        2:30.29 (31.76)     3:02.08 (31.79)
        3:34.18 (32.10)     4:06.62 (32.44)
        4:38.93 (32.31)     5:10.08 (31.15)
 -- Schroeder, Mitc  FR Truman St.            NS                    
 


 Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 1:59.13  1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ
                 1:55.72  A
                 2:02.59  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Locke, Lacey     FR Northwestern      2:04.00    2:02.05 B       20  
                 26.36        56.62 (30.26)
        1:32.57 (35.95)     2:02.05 (29.48)
  2 Soderholm, Becc  SR Northwestern      2:06.01    2:02.54 B       17  
                 26.98        58.20 (31.22)
        1:33.99 (35.79)     2:02.54 (28.55)
  3 Abruzzo, Lauren  FR Northwestern      2:04.40    2:02.83         16  
                 27.49        58.15 (30.66)
        1:34.14 (35.99)     2:02.83 (28.69)
  4 Sander, Renata   SR Missouri St       2:06.06    2:05.28         15  
                 27.72      1:00.64 (32.92)
        1:35.09 (34.45)     2:05.28 (30.19)
  5 Scheps, Joelle   SR Bowling Green     2:05.31    2:05.53         14  
                 26.92        59.55 (32.63)
        1:36.36 (36.81)     2:05.53 (29.17)
  6 Wanser, Brooke   SO Northwestern      2:06.40    2:06.64         13  
                 28.29        59.57 (31.28)
        1:36.02 (36.45)     2:06.64 (30.62)
  7 Grabanski, Erin  JR UND               2:06.57    2:06.66         12  
                 27.15        58.49 (31.34)
        1:36.45 (37.96)     2:06.66 (30.21)
  8 Bullock, Jordan  SO Bowling Green     2:06.27    2:07.58         11  
                 26.68        59.06 (32.38)
        1:36.92 (37.86)     2:07.58 (30.66)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Brown, Elizabet  SO MSU               2:08.18    2:04.91          9  
                 27.54        58.75 (31.21)
        1:35.74 (36.99)     2:04.91 (29.17)
 10 Postoll, Meliss  FR Northwestern      2:07.12    2:05.84          7  
                 28.29        58.67 (30.38)
        1:37.00 (38.33)     2:05.84 (28.84)
 11 Stello, Ellen    FR Northwestern      2:08.06    2:06.37          6  
                 27.93        59.74 (31.81)
        1:36.51 (36.77)     2:06.37 (29.86)
 12 Chesser, Emily   SO Missouri St       2:06.85    2:06.66          5  
                 27.09        58.48 (31.39)
        1:36.13 (37.65)     2:06.66 (30.53)
 13 Laudova, Petra   FR Bowling Green     2:07.94    2:07.07          4  
                 28.27      1:00.65 (32.38)
        1:38.16 (37.51)     2:07.07 (28.91)
 14 Cutler, Jessica  SR MSU               2:08.46    2:07.79          3  
                 27.16        59.30 (32.14)
        1:37.07 (37.77)     2:07.79 (30.72)
 15 Boyle, Stephani  JR Bowling Green     2:08.18    2:08.43          2  
                 28.08      1:02.08 (34.00)
        1:38.97 (36.89)     2:08.43 (29.46)
 16 Spencer, Evyn    FR Truman St.        2:07.32    2:09.16          1  
                 27.36        59.04 (31.68)
        1:38.32 (39.28)     2:09.16 (30.84)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Simcox, Ibby     SO Missouri St       2:09.46    2:07.03        
                 27.46      1:00.04 (32.58)
        1:38.29 (38.25)     2:07.03 (28.74)
 18 Horozewski, Bri  FR Missouri St       2:09.15    2:07.56        
                 27.69        59.70 (32.01)
        1:36.87 (37.17)     2:07.56 (30.69)
 19 Pavel, Lauren    FR Missouri St       2:08.75    2:08.23        
                 28.25      1:01.17 (32.92)
        1:37.75 (36.58)     2:08.23 (30.48)
 20 Balzam, Roni     JR Missouri St       2:08.89    2:08.29        
                 26.56        59.76 (33.20)
        1:37.98 (38.22)     2:08.29 (30.31)
 21 Millin, Kelsey   JR UIC               2:09.21    2:08.35        
                 27.63      1:00.63 (33.00)
        1:39.23 (38.60)     2:08.35 (29.12)
 22 Klichowski, Mad  JR Northwestern      2:09.01    2:08.37        
                 28.21        59.60 (31.39)
        1:38.33 (38.73)     2:08.37 (30.04)
 23 Hranchook, Nico  SO Bowling Green     2:09.08    2:08.46        
                 27.53      1:00.22 (32.69)
        1:38.70 (38.48)     2:08.46 (29.76)
 24 Nicks, Hannah    FR Truman St.        2:09.36    2:11.58        
                 27.78      1:00.23 (32.45)
        1:40.64 (40.41)     2:11.58 (30.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Carrillo, Danie  SO Bowling Green     2:09.54                   
                 27.59      1:01.74 (34.15)
        1:39.65 (37.91)     2:09.54 (29.89)
 26 Amparano, Rebec  SO Missouri St       2:09.70                   
                 27.61      1:00.45 (32.84)
        1:39.49 (39.04)     2:09.70 (30.21)
 27 Frey, Steph      FR UND               2:09.71                   
                 27.66      1:02.36 (34.70)
        1:39.73 (37.37)     2:09.71 (29.98)
 28 Abbott, Chelsea  SO MSU               2:10.16                   
                 29.19      1:02.46 (33.27)
        1:40.64 (38.18)     2:10.16 (29.52)
 29 Borri, Marina    SO MSU               2:10.28                   
                 28.90      1:03.75 (34.85)
        1:39.84 (36.09)     2:10.28 (30.44)
 30 Merwin, Camille  SR UND               2:10.54                   
                 28.54      1:02.57 (34.03)
        1:40.10 (37.53)     2:10.54 (30.44)
 31 Kaestner, Katie  SO Kenyon            2:10.84                   
                 28.82      1:03.09 (34.27)
        1:39.73 (36.64)     2:10.84 (31.11)
 32 Neumann, Ally    FR Truman St.        2:11.03                   
                 28.67      1:03.48 (34.81)
        1:41.22 (37.74)     2:11.03 (29.81)
 33 Shanel, Ashley   SO Truman St.        2:11.22                   
                 28.74      1:01.27 (32.53)
        1:40.51 (39.24)     2:11.22 (30.71)
 34 Hempen, Abby     JR Truman St.        2:11.55                   
                 28.69      1:03.71 (35.02)
        1:40.23 (36.52)     2:11.55 (31.32)
 35 Burroughs, Andi  SO Missouri St       2:11.79                   
                 29.03      1:03.59 (34.56)
        1:39.85 (36.26)     2:11.79 (31.94)
 36 Jeske, McKenzie  FR UND               2:11.94                   
                 28.34      1:02.43 (34.09)
        1:39.70 (37.27)     2:11.94 (32.24)
 36 Townsend, Haley  SO Kenyon            2:11.94                   
                 28.84      1:01.06 (32.22)
        1:41.96 (40.90)     2:11.94 (29.98)
 38 Van Oost, Krist  SO Truman St.        2:12.04                   
                 29.26      1:01.51 (32.25)
        1:41.46 (39.95)     2:12.04 (30.58)
 39 Ainsworth, Kris  FR UND               2:12.06                   
                 27.78        59.85 (32.07)
        1:40.45 (40.60)     2:12.06 (31.61)
 40 Filby, Kristin   FR Bowling Green     2:12.10                   
                 28.90      1:03.13 (34.23)
        1:40.49 (37.36)     2:12.10 (31.61)
 41 Parker, Natalie  SO Kenyon            2:12.26                   
                 28.09      1:03.77 (35.68)
        1:41.89 (38.12)     2:12.26 (30.37)
 42 Neeley, Mackenz  FR Truman St.        2:12.43                   
                 28.81      1:00.97 (32.16)
        1:41.49 (40.52)     2:12.43 (30.94)
 43 Kent, Margaux    SR Truman St.        2:12.62                   
                 29.03      1:04.55 (35.52)
        1:41.91 (37.36)     2:12.62 (30.71)
 44 Young, Carmen    JR Bowling Green     2:12.82                   
                 29.13      1:04.51 (35.38)
        1:42.20 (37.69)     2:12.82 (30.62)
 45 Gean, Olivia     SO Missouri St       2:12.87                   
                 28.53      1:02.79 (34.26)
        1:40.74 (37.95)     2:12.87 (32.13)
 46 Carpenter, Jess  SO Bowling Green     2:13.52                   
                 26.98        58.92 (31.94)
        1:41.74 (42.82)     2:13.52 (31.78)
 47 Pettibone, Geor  FR Northwestern      2:13.84                   
                 28.26      1:04.33 (36.07)
        1:42.03 (37.70)     2:13.84 (31.81)
 48 Hall, Jessika    SO MSU               2:13.89                   
                 27.90      1:03.03 (35.13)
        1:42.17 (39.14)     2:13.89 (31.72)
 49 Albion, Hannah   FR Bowling Green     2:14.25                   
                 29.14      1:03.62 (34.48)
        1:43.73 (40.11)     2:14.25 (30.52)
 50 Tonsager, Aliso  JR UND               2:14.29                   
                 28.17      1:04.48 (36.31)
        1:43.40 (38.92)     2:14.29 (30.89)
 51 DiGregorio, Ter  SO UND               2:15.13                   
                 28.34      1:03.87 (35.53)
        1:43.74 (39.87)     2:15.13 (31.39)
 52 Powers, Alyssa   JR Missouri St       2:15.17                   
                 28.59      1:04.55 (35.96)
        1:42.27 (37.72)     2:15.17 (32.90)
 53 Pak, GiSun       JR UIC               2:15.31                   
                 31.11      1:05.58 (34.47)
        1:43.72 (38.14)     2:15.31 (31.59)
 54 Garcia, Jacque   JR Kenyon            2:15.45                   
                 29.23      1:03.77 (34.54)
        1:45.09 (41.32)     2:15.45 (30.36)
 55 O''Neil, Devon    SO UIC               2:15.74                   
                 27.99      1:02.15 (34.16)
        1:43.57 (41.42)     2:15.74 (32.17)
 56 Stevens, Nicole  FR UND               2:16.21                   
                 29.54      1:05.58 (36.04)
        1:43.43 (37.85)     2:16.21 (32.78)
 57 Foxworthy, Morg  FR Truman St.        2:17.14                   
                 30.26      1:06.13 (35.87)
        1:44.71 (38.58)     2:17.14 (32.43)
 58 Lindblom, Syd    SR Kenyon            2:17.24                   
                 30.27      1:04.98 (34.71)
        1:46.25 (41.27)     2:17.24 (30.99)
 59 Howell, Quincy   FR Missouri St       2:17.56                   
                 29.14      1:02.64 (33.50)
        1:45.53 (42.89)     2:17.56 (32.03)
 60 Williamson, Mar  SO Kenyon            2:18.06                   
                 29.38      1:04.72 (35.34)
        1:47.37 (42.65)     2:18.06 (30.69)
 61 Penkala, Alisa   SR UIC               2:18.40                   
                 30.49      1:08.11 (37.62)
        1:47.02 (38.91)     2:18.40 (31.38)
 62 Tedjasukmana, P  SO UND               2:19.15                   
                 29.93      1:04.91 (34.98)
        1:45.32 (40.41)     2:19.15 (33.83)
 63 Kopylova, Xenia  JR UIC               2:21.50                   
                 28.87      1:07.06 (38.19)
        1:47.41 (40.35)     2:21.50 (34.09)
 64 Fitzgerald, Kat  JR UND               2:22.26                   
                 30.68      1:05.65 (34.97)
        1:47.51 (41.86)     2:22.26 (34.75)
 65 Longlade, Andre  JR UIC               2:22.49                   
                 30.36      1:07.81 (37.45)
        1:47.79 (39.98)     2:22.49 (34.70)
 66 Bosch, Kasey     SO UND               2:23.36                   
                 30.76      1:09.50 (38.74)
        1:48.18 (38.68)     2:23.36 (35.18)
 -- Cline, Jourdan   JR Kenyon                DQ                    
                 26.89      1:00.35 (33.46)
        1:41.01 (40.66)          DQ (30.77)
 


 Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 1:45.84  1/1/2004  Matt Grevers, NU
                 1:43.38  A
                 1:49.09  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Le, Paul         JR Missouri St       1:50.10    1:47.41 B       20  
                 23.36        49.84 (26.48)
        1:21.64 (31.80)     1:47.41 (25.77)
  2 Kalnins, Uvis    SO Missouri St       1:50.07    1:47.51 B       17  
                 23.49        51.16 (27.67)
        1:21.87 (30.71)     1:47.51 (25.64)
  3 Jovanovic, Andr  FR Northwestern      1:49.45    1:47.59 B       16  
                 23.47        50.72 (27.25)
        1:22.56 (31.84)     1:47.59 (25.03)
  4 Manz, Trevor     FR Kenyon            1:51.36    1:51.00         15  
                 24.65        53.42 (28.77)
        1:24.22 (30.80)     1:51.00 (26.78)
  5 Halsall, Grant   SO Northwestern      1:52.27    1:51.25         14  
                 23.98        51.97 (27.99)
        1:24.27 (32.30)     1:51.25 (26.98)
  6 Donkersgoed, Va  SO Northwestern      1:51.77    1:51.95         13  
                 24.31        53.59 (29.28)
        1:25.02 (31.43)     1:51.95 (26.93)
  7 Weeks, Nathanie  SR MSU               1:52.62    1:52.67         12  
                 23.59        52.14 (28.55)
        1:25.70 (33.56)     1:52.67 (26.97)
  8 Rodriguez, Ian   SO MSU               1:52.75    1:52.92         11  
                 24.46        51.67 (27.21)
        1:24.75 (33.08)     1:52.92 (28.17)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kandt, Alec      FR MSU               1:53.09    1:51.51          9  
                 24.27        52.83 (28.56)
        1:24.94 (32.11)     1:51.51 (26.57)
 10 Ishimaru, Kei    SO UIC               1:53.83    1:52.72          7  
                 23.71        52.16 (28.45)
        1:25.94 (33.78)     1:52.72 (26.78)
 11 Roberts, Nichol  SR MSU               1:52.98    1:53.25          6  
                 24.92        52.97 (28.05)
        1:25.91 (32.94)     1:53.25 (27.34)
 12 Hill, Colin      SR Missouri St       1:53.64    1:53.29          5  
                 24.88        53.85 (28.97)
        1:25.90 (32.05)     1:53.29 (27.39)
 13 Gannon, Adam     SR UND               1:53.18    1:53.36          4  
                 23.86        53.70 (29.84)
        1:26.88 (33.18)     1:53.36 (26.48)
 14 Cook, Jacob      SO MSU               1:54.80    1:53.72          3  
                 24.49        53.87 (29.38)
        1:26.92 (33.05)     1:53.72 (26.80)
 15 Seitz, Andrew    JR Northwestern      1:54.49    1:53.95          2  
                 24.24        53.21 (28.97)
        1:26.55 (33.34)     1:53.95 (27.40)
 16 Martin, Ben      FR MSU               1:54.55    1:54.36          1  
                 24.71        53.36 (28.65)
        1:26.95 (33.59)     1:54.36 (27.41)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Newell, Mark     SO Kenyon            1:55.08    1:54.02        
                 24.64        54.49 (29.85)
        1:27.00 (32.51)     1:54.02 (27.02)
 18 Dennis, Aaron    JR Missouri St       1:55.25    1:54.68        
                 24.54        54.43 (29.89)
        1:27.44 (33.01)     1:54.68 (27.24)
 19 Grobe, Christia  SO UIC               1:56.19    1:55.18        
                 25.64        55.88 (30.24)
        1:27.93 (32.05)     1:55.18 (27.25)
 20 Errichiello, Vi  JR UIC               1:56.02    1:55.84        
                 24.69        54.22 (29.53)
        1:29.17 (34.95)     1:55.84 (26.67)
 21 Ostrowski, Seba  JR UIC               1:55.78    1:56.15        
                 24.61        54.21 (29.60)
        1:27.40 (33.19)     1:56.15 (28.75)
 22 Hiller, Sam      FR MSU               1:55.99    1:56.43        
                 25.79        53.93 (28.14)
        1:28.74 (34.81)     1:56.43 (27.69)
 23 Bulak, Michal    SR Missouri St       1:56.16    1:56.85        
                 24.61        54.81 (30.20)
        1:29.56 (34.75)     1:56.85 (27.29)
 24 Josephson, Chri  SO Kenyon            1:56.26    1:57.89        
                 25.13        55.14 (30.01)
        1:30.38 (35.24)     1:57.89 (27.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Jacobson, Dan    SR UND               1:57.25                   
                 24.66        53.93 (29.27)
        1:30.51 (36.58)     1:57.25 (26.74)
 26 Almaraz, Ramiro  SO UIC               1:57.26                   
                 25.36        54.75 (29.39)
        1:29.14 (34.39)     1:57.26 (28.12)
 26 Gerber, Brien    SR Northwestern      1:57.26                   
                 25.39        55.73 (30.34)
        1:29.56 (33.83)     1:57.26 (27.70)
 28 Curley, Harriso  JR Kenyon            1:57.37                   
                 25.40        53.95 (28.55)
        1:29.27 (35.32)     1:57.37 (28.10)
 29 Wilimovsky, Jor  SO Northwestern      1:58.52                   
                 25.74        55.19 (29.45)
        1:31.82 (36.63)     1:58.52 (26.70)
 30 Jurgens, Daniel  SO Kenyon            1:59.10                   
                 25.42        55.78 (30.36)
        1:30.61 (34.83)     1:59.10 (28.49)
 31 Duronio, Joey    SO Kenyon            1:59.22                   
                 24.42        54.50 (30.08)
        1:31.84 (37.34)     1:59.22 (27.38)
 32 Obembe, Obi      SO UND               1:59.65                   
                 24.51        53.48 (28.97)
        1:29.54 (36.06)     1:59.65 (30.11)
 33 Bergmann, Lance  FR UIC               1:59.77                   
                 26.68        59.21 (32.53)
        1:32.75 (33.54)     1:59.77 (27.02)
 34 Ballantyne, Ian  SO UND               2:00.00                   
                 24.96        55.84 (30.88)
        1:30.19 (34.35)     2:00.00 (29.81)
 35 Smith, Austin    JR UND               2:00.03                   
                 24.37        55.14 (30.77)
        1:28.66 (33.52)     2:00.03 (31.37)
 36 Ozog, Conor      SR UIC               2:00.31                   
                 25.70        58.67 (32.97)
        1:32.96 (34.29)     2:00.31 (27.35)
 37 Errichiello, Pe  SO UIC               2:00.99                   
                 25.35        54.45 (29.10)
        1:31.76 (37.31)     2:00.99 (29.23)
 38 Pugliese, Xavie  JR Kenyon            2:01.35                   
                 26.44        56.31 (29.87)
        1:33.01 (36.70)     2:01.35 (28.34)
 39 Fisher, Jake     SO UND               2:01.45                   
                 25.45        56.48 (31.03)
        1:32.75 (36.27)     2:01.45 (28.70)
 40 Fountain, Patri  SO Truman St.        2:01.77                   
                 26.77        56.21 (29.44)
        1:33.36 (37.15)     2:01.77 (28.41)
 41 Selby, Preston   FR Missouri St       2:02.27                   
                 25.65        56.11 (30.46)
        1:32.81 (36.70)     2:02.27 (29.46)
 42 Zott, Ricky      SR Truman St.        2:02.35                   
                 26.34        58.18 (31.84)
        1:33.39 (35.21)     2:02.35 (28.96)
 43 Shrader, Ethan   JR UND               2:02.64                   
                 26.06        56.25 (30.19)
        1:33.83 (37.58)     2:02.64 (28.81)
 44 Bishop, Q        FR Truman St.        2:04.52                   
                 26.39        57.46 (31.07)
        1:35.31 (37.85)     2:04.52 (29.21)
 45 Senholtz, Tim    SO Truman St.        2:04.58                   
                 25.41        57.35 (31.94)
        1:34.75 (37.40)     2:04.58 (29.83)
 46 Schmidt, Austin  FR Truman St.        2:05.05                   
                 26.28        57.21 (30.93)
        1:35.12 (37.91)     2:05.05 (29.93)
 47 John, Conner     SO Truman St.        2:05.92                   
                 27.39      1:00.02 (32.63)
        1:36.14 (36.12)     2:05.92 (29.78)
 -- Collier, Sam     SR Truman St.            DQ                    
                 26.59        58.38 (31.79)
        1:35.19 (36.81)          DQ (29.54)
 -- Goins, Drew      SR MSU                                         
 -- Zoltowski, Davi  JR MSU                                         
 


 Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009Emily Wong, NU
                 21.99  A
                 22.99  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Szekely, Britta  SR Bowling Green       23.31      23.32         20  
  2 Strickler, Summ  SR MSU                 23.63      23.58         17  
  3 Griffin, Victor  FR Bowling Green       23.57      23.63         16  
  4 Ahlin, Anna      SR Missouri St         23.75      23.75         15  
  5 Funk, Courtney   SO UND                 23.91      23.81         14  
  6 Powell, Jackie   SR Northwestern        23.77      23.90         13  
  7 Effinger, Kayla  SO Bowling Green       23.85      23.93         12  
  8 Telander, Brook  SR MSU                 23.79      23.99         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Scheps, Joelle   SR Bowling Green       23.99      23.91          9  
 10 Love, Sarah      FR MSU                 24.13      23.93          7  
 11 Winsnes, Annika  FR Northwestern        24.12      24.00          6  
 12 Pinkus, Monica   SR UIC                 24.05      24.03          5  
 13 Gately, Kate     SO Missouri St         24.15      24.06          4  
 14 Grabanski, Erin  JR UND                 23.97      24.12          3  
 15 Strickler, Alis  FR Truman St.          24.04      24.20          2  
 16 Smith, Lacey     FR Northwestern        24.13      24.42          1  
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Parsons, Emily   SO MSU                 24.30      23.91        
 18 Folkerstma, Tay  JR MSU                 24.17      24.08        
 19 Lacy, Shelby     JR MSU                 24.19      24.10        
 20 Holthoff, Megan  JR Missouri St         24.33      24.24        
 21 Bump, Anna       FR Missouri St         24.23      24.45        
 22 Elliott, Erika   SO Northwestern        24.31      24.48        
 23 Newman, Hannah   SO Bowling Green       24.36      24.52        
 24 Engelbrecht, Ja  SR Missouri St         24.26      24.67        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Townsend, Haley  SO Kenyon              24.40                   
 26 Babinec, Anna    FR Bowling Green       24.41                   
 27 Walth, Cassie    SO UND                 24.42                   
 27 Lobb, Hannah     SO Kenyon              24.42                   
 27 Hare, Katherine  SO UIC                 24.42                   
 30 Frey, Steph      FR UND                 24.43                   
 31 Jepsen, Casey    SR Truman St.          24.44                   
 32 Pratt, Julia     SO Northwestern        24.46                   
 33 Myer, Shannon    JR Missouri St         24.48                   
 34 Schwab, Alli     FR UND                 24.49                   
 35 Peterson, Baile  SR Truman St.          24.50                   
 36 Anderson, Ellen  SO Northwestern        24.51                   
 37 Good, Elizabeth  SO MSU                 24.56                   
 38 Puk, Sami        SR UND                 24.58                   
 39 Cutler, Kennedy  FR MSU                 24.60                   
 40 Spencer, Evyn    FR Truman St.          24.61                   
 41 Ahlers, Sadie    FR Bowling Green       24.62                   
 42 Wessman, Rachae  JR UND                 24.63                   
 42 Morris, Megan    SO Kenyon              24.63                   
 44 Skorupski, Maya  FR Bowling Green       24.67                   
 45 Voorhees, Danel  SO UIC                 24.69                   
 46 Elsey, Shawna    FR Missouri St         24.74                   
 47 Kupraszewicz, M  SR MSU                 24.78                   
 48 Molden, Hannah   SR Missouri St         24.92                   
 49 Nicks, Hannah    FR Truman St.          24.95                   
 50 Kalwasinski, La  FR MSU                 24.97                   
 50 Kurke, Julianne  SO Northwestern        24.97                   
 52 Fitzpatrick, Fa  SR Northwestern        25.04                   
 53 Turner, Karen    SO Northwestern        25.17                   
 54 Weyer, Alexa     SO UND                 25.19                   
 55 Sivak, Erin      FR UIC                 25.25                   
 55 Pilarski, Clair  FR MSU                 25.25                   
 55 Richels, Kelsey  SR UND                 25.25                   
 58 Church, Ali      SO UND                 25.28                   
 59 Wekesser, Mered  FR Truman St.          25.33                   
 60 Poitinger, Alex  SO Bowling Green       25.35                   
 61 Lynch, Morgan    SR UND                 25.42                   
 62 Ponte, Emily     FR Truman St.          25.43                   
 63 Delorme, Kelly   JR MSU                 25.46                   
 64 Hutchinson, Kir  JR UIC                 25.51                   
 65 Huffman, Nicole  SO MSU                 25.61                   
 66 Rempe, Shannon   SO Truman St.          25.65                   
 67 Doyle, Jackie    FR Northwestern        25.75                   
 68 Branch, Katie    FR Northwestern        25.88                   
 69 Eyanson, Beth    SR Truman St.          25.89                   
 70 Klein, Lara      FR Bowling Green       26.40                   
 71 Quigley, Meghan  FR UIC                 26.80                   
 


 Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 19.93  1/1/2004  Matt Grevers, NU
                 19.30  A
                 20.19  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Stephens, Chase  SR Northwestern        20.19      20.04 B       20  
  2 Schulze, Samuel  SR MSU                 20.66      20.87         17  
  3 Snow, Jack       SO Missouri St         20.86      20.94         16  
  4 Williams, Bryan  SR MSU                 20.85      21.11         15  
  5 Falconer, Pat    SR MSU                 20.78      21.14         14  
  6 Jovanovic, Andr  FR Northwestern        20.70      21.35         13  
  7 Le, Paul         JR Missouri St         20.22      21.40         12  
  8 Workman, Kyle    JR MSU                 20.79      21.42         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cubelic, Domini  SR Northwestern        21.02      20.83          9  
 10 Baryshok, Vital  JR Missouri St         20.93      20.95          7  
 11 Funk, Ryan       SO Kenyon              21.03      20.99          6  
 12 Reed, Mike       SO UIC                 20.98      21.03          5  
 13 Wilcox, Matt     SR Northwestern        20.97      21.07          4  
 14 Auren, Uula      JR Northwestern        20.93      21.10          3  
 15 McGowan, Nick    SR MSU                 20.99      21.26          2  
 16 Gannon, Adam     SR UND                 20.95      21.78          1  
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Cathey, Chad     SO MSU                 21.07      20.99        
 18 Moore, Jacob     SO MSU                 21.26      21.04        
 19 McAuliffe, Ross  SR Northwestern        21.26      21.09        
 19 MacQuarrie, Col  SO UND                 21.14      21.09        
 21 Ferguson, Mark   JR Northwestern        21.22      21.17        
 22 Cole, Charlie    FR Northwestern        21.21      21.26        
 23 Manz, Wes        JR Kenyon              21.29      21.31        
 24 McKnight, Isaac  JR Missouri St         21.16      21.49        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Austermann, Jak  SR MSU                 21.32                   
 26 Jacobson, Dan    SR UND                 21.40                   
 27 Kowaleski, Nick  FR UIC                 21.43                   
 28 Steiner, Joao    FR Northwestern        21.45                   
 28 Chisholm, Eric   SO MSU                 21.45                   
 30 Garanito, Yuri   SR Missouri St         21.47                   
 31 Schultz, Wes     JR UND                 21.48                   
 32 Rosler, Will     JR Northwestern        21.51                   
 33 Morris, Jack     FR Northwestern        21.63                   
 34 Duronio, Joey    SO Kenyon              21.67                   
 35 Girmus, Neil     FR Truman St.          21.70                   
 35 Halsall, Grant   SO Northwestern        21.70                   
 37 Uggeri, Michael  SR MSU                 21.77                   
 38 Shull, Stephen   FR Northwestern        21.89                   
 38 McCague, Erik    SO UND                 21.89                   
 40 Thro, Etienne    JR Truman St.          22.03                   
 41 Obembe, Obi      SO UND                 22.05                   
 42 Sears, Aaron     JR Northwestern        22.11                   
 43 Koken, Matt      SO UND                 22.13                   
 44 Dowdy, George    SO Truman St.          22.18                   
 45 McClernon, Zack  SO UIC                 22.22                   
 46 Springer, Isaac  SO Missouri St         22.31                   
 47 Benson, Forrest  FR UND                 22.37                   
 48 Phillips, Matt   FR Truman St.          22.45                   
 49 Morgan, Alec     SO Truman St.          22.51                   
 50 Smith, Tim       SR Northwestern        22.53                   
 51 Cowan, Bradley   SR Kenyon              22.63                   
 52 Josephson, Chri  SO Kenyon              22.65                   
 53 Campbell, Mac    JR UND                 22.68                   
 54 Hegge, Jacob     JR Kenyon              22.74                   
 55 Fisher, Jake     SO UND                 22.82                   
 56 Lucas, Noah      FR UND                 22.95                   
 57 Winkelmolen, La  JR Truman St.          23.18                   
 58 Marler, Justin   FR Truman St.          23.35                   
 59 Kannawin, CJ     FR UND                 23.36                   
 


 Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool: P 3:43.10  1/1/1997  Stanford
                 3:34.65  A
                 3:36.46  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Missouri St  ''A''              3:54.46    3:46.42         40  
     1) Ahlin, Anna SR                2) Sander, Renata SR            
     3) Balzam, Roni JR               4) Myer, Shannon JR             
                 26.63        54.94 (54.94)
        1:24.18 (29.24)   1:57.64 (1:02.70)
        2:23.30 (25.66)     2:53.38 (55.74)
        3:17.96 (24.58)     3:46.42 (53.04)
  2 Northwestern  ''A''             3:47.65    3:47.46         34  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR               2) Kurke, Julianne SO           
     3) Stello, Ellen FR              4) Winsnes, Annika FR           
                 27.56        56.10 (56.10)
        1:26.18 (30.08)   2:00.12 (1:04.02)
        2:26.24 (26.12)     2:56.55 (56.43)
        3:20.92 (24.37)     3:47.46 (50.91)
  3 Bowling Green  ''A''            3:54.10    3:47.64         32  
     1) Skorupski, Maya FR            2) Carrillo, Daniela SO         
     3) Scheps, Joelle SR             4) Griffin, Victoria FR         
                 27.73        57.61 (57.61)
        1:27.12 (29.51)   2:07.11 (1:09.50)
        2:26.56 (19.45)     2:56.86 (49.75)
        3:21.15 (24.29)     3:47.64 (50.78)
  4 Northwestern  ''B''             3:51.10   x3:48.34        
     1) Turner, Karen SO              2) Branch, Katie FR             
     3) Soderholm, Becca SR           4) Powell, Jackie SR            
                 27.50        56.82 (56.82)
        1:26.52 (29.70)   2:01.13 (1:04.31)
        2:27.57 (26.44)     2:57.31 (56.18)
        3:21.57 (24.26)     3:48.34 (51.03)
  5 UIC  ''A''                      3:55.69    3:49.84         30  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR             2) Pinkus, Monica SR            
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO            4) Millin, Kelsey JR            
                 28.49        58.89 (58.89)
        1:14.19 (15.30)   2:02.07 (1:03.18)
        2:27.79 (25.72)     2:57.79 (55.72)
        3:22.75 (24.96)     3:49.84 (52.05)
  6 MSU  ''A''                      3:50.50    3:51.41         28  
     1) Telander, Brooke SR           2) Lacy, Shelby JR              
     3) Love, Sarah FR                4) Strickler, Summer SR         
                 28.31        58.38 (58.38)
        1:28.12 (29.74)   2:03.59 (1:05.21)
        2:30.18 (26.59)     3:00.90 (57.31)
        3:24.97 (24.07)     3:51.41 (50.51)
  7 Bowling Green  ''B''            3:56.69   x3:51.52        
     1) Newman, Hannah SO             2) Young, Carmen JR             
     3) Bullock, Jordan SO            4) Szekely, Brittany SR         
                 28.87        58.90 (58.90)
        1:29.39 (30.49)   2:03.44 (1:04.54)
        2:29.49 (26.05)     3:00.27 (56.83)
        3:24.72 (24.45)     3:51.52 (51.25)
  8 MSU  ''B''                      3:51.23   x3:51.82        
     1) Huffman, Nicole SO            2) Cutler, Kennedy FR           
     3) Brown, Elizabeth SO           4) Folkerstma, Taylor JR        
                 27.84        57.61 (57.61)
        1:27.73 (30.12)   2:03.90 (1:06.29)
        2:30.37 (26.47)     2:59.73 (55.83)
        3:24.49 (24.76)     3:51.82 (52.09)
  9 MSU  ''C''                      3:56.18   x3:52.49        
     1) Pilarski, Claire FR           2) Borri, Marina SO             
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR     4) Parsons, Emily SO            
                 28.06        57.44 (57.44)
        1:28.43 (30.99)   2:03.83 (1:06.39)
        2:30.00 (26.17)     3:00.67 (56.84)
        3:25.67 (25.00)     3:52.49 (51.82)
 10 UND  ''A''                      4:01.20    3:52.58         26  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR            2) Merwin, Camille SR           
     3) Frey, Steph FR                4) Richels, Kelsey SR           
                 27.75        57.25 (57.25)
        1:27.67 (30.42)   2:02.47 (1:05.22)
        2:29.07 (26.60)     3:00.18 (57.71)
        3:25.32 (25.14)     3:52.58 (52.40)
 11 Truman St.  ''A''               4:04.05    3:52.70         24  
     1) Nicks, Hannah FR              2) Hempen, Abby JR              
     3) Eyanson, Beth SR              4) Jepsen, Casey SR             
                 27.98        57.62 (57.62)
        1:28.52 (30.90)   2:03.41 (1:05.79)
        2:29.64 (26.23)     3:00.54 (57.13)
        3:24.96 (24.42)     3:52.70 (52.16)
 12 Kenyon  ''A''                   4:00.00    3:52.72         22  
     1) Morris, Megan SO              2) Kaestner, Katie SO           
     3) Cline, Jourdan JR             4) Townsend, Haley SO           
                 28.67        59.13 (59.13)
        1:28.84 (29.71)   2:03.10 (1:03.97)
        2:29.28 (26.18)     3:00.87 (57.77)
        3:25.54 (24.67)     3:52.72 (51.85)
 13 Bowling Green  ''C''            4:00.06   x3:53.10        
     1) Roberts, Haley JR             2) Boyle, Stephanie JR          
     3) Carpenter, Jessica SO         4) Effinger, Kayla SO           
                 28.03        57.90 (57.90)
        1:29.37 (31.47)   2:04.30 (1:06.40)
        2:30.22 (25.92)     3:01.49 (57.19)
        3:19.21 (17.72)     3:53.10 (51.61)
 14 Missouri St  ''B''              3:58.00   x3:53.62        
     1) Chesser, Emily SO             2) Pavel, Lauren FR             
     3) Simcox, Ibby SO               4) Engelbrecht, Janke SR        
                 28.16        58.42 (58.42)
        1:29.06 (30.64)   2:04.17 (1:05.75)
        2:31.06 (26.89)     3:01.21 (57.04)
        3:25.89 (24.68)     3:53.62 (52.41)
 15 Northwestern  ''C''             3:56.33   x3:54.15        
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine JR      2) Wanser, Brooke SO            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon SR        4) Launer, Emily SO             
                 28.47        58.04 (58.04)
        1:28.87 (30.83)   2:03.53 (1:05.49)
        2:30.00 (26.47)     3:01.33 (57.80)
        3:26.36 (25.03)     3:54.15 (52.82)
 16 Missouri St  ''D''                   NT   x3:56.47        
     1) Horozewski, Briana FR         2) Bump, Anna FR                
     3) Etter, CeCe FR                4) Wright, Carly SO             
                 29.03        58.95 (58.95)
        1:29.62 (30.67)   2:05.85 (1:06.90)
        2:32.58 (26.73)     3:03.68 (57.83)
        3:28.92 (25.24)     3:56.47 (52.79)
 17 Truman St.  ''B''               4:05.00   x3:57.04        
     1) Wekesser, Meredith FR         2) Kent, Margaux SR             
     3) Spencer, Evyn FR              4) Strickler, Alison FR         
                 28.36        58.37 (58.37)
        1:15.65 (17.28)   2:04.62 (1:06.25)
        2:32.05 (27.43)     3:03.87 (59.25)
        3:28.99 (25.12)     3:57.04 (53.17)
 18 Missouri St  ''C''              4:00.00   x3:57.06        
     1) Holthoff, Megan JR            2) Powers, Alyssa JR            
     3) Amparano, Rebecca SO          4) Elsey, Shawna FR             
                 27.62        57.83 (57.83)
        1:29.21 (31.38)   2:05.25 (1:07.42)
        2:32.05 (26.80)   3:28.14 (1:22.89)
        3:57.06 (28.92)                    
 19 UND  ''B''                      4:06.58   x4:00.68        
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin FR         2) Weyer, Alexa SO              
     3) Puk, Sami SR                  4) Walth, Cassie SO             
                 29.36    1:00.94 (1:00.94)
        1:31.89 (30.95)   2:08.33 (1:07.39)
        2:35.69 (27.36)     3:07.67 (59.34)
        3:32.94 (25.27)     4:00.68 (53.01)
 20 UND  ''C''                      4:14.65   x4:03.42        
     1) Wessman, Rachael JR           2) Stevens, Nicole FR           
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO         4) Funk, Courtney SO            
                 31.15    1:15.03 (1:15.03)
        1:35.92 (20.89)     2:10.59 (55.56)
        2:37.98 (27.39)     3:09.53 (58.94)
        3:34.42 (24.89)     4:03.42 (53.89)
 21 UIC  ''C''                      4:05.79   x4:04.71        
     1) Langballe, Jocelyn SO         2) Longlade, Andrea JR          
     3) O''Neil, Devon SO              4) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR       
                 29.71    1:00.92 (1:00.92)
        1:32.16 (31.24)   2:08.98 (1:08.06)
        2:24.30 (15.32)   3:09.07 (1:00.09)
        3:35.02 (25.95)     4:04.71 (55.64)
 22 Kenyon  ''B''                   4:08.00   x4:06.00        
     1) Garcia, Jacque JR             2) Lobb, Hannah SO              
     3) Parker, Natalie SO            4) Lindblom, Syd SR             
                 31.04    1:03.57 (1:03.57)
        1:35.78 (32.21)   2:11.05 (1:07.48)
        2:38.43 (27.38)     3:10.03 (58.98)
        3:36.91 (26.88)     4:06.00 (55.97)
 23 UND  ''D''                      4:16.00   x4:11.91        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO        2) Bosch, Kasey SO              
     3) Jeske, McKenzie FR            4) Fitzgerald, Kate JR          
                 29.69    1:02.69 (1:02.69)
        1:34.44 (31.75)   2:11.60 (1:08.91)
        2:39.62 (28.02)   3:11.92 (1:00.32)
        3:39.81 (27.89)     4:11.91 (59.99)
 24 UIC  ''D''                           NT   x4:23.32        
     1) Pardue, Sara JR               2) Quigley, Meghan FR           
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR            4) Martinez, Nikki FR           
                 33.86    1:10.09 (1:10.09)
        1:45.12 (35.03)   2:24.44 (1:14.35)
        2:52.69 (28.25)   3:26.99 (1:02.55)
        3:53.57 (26.58)     4:23.32 (56.33)
 -- UIC  ''B''                      3:59.97         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sivak, Erin FR                2) Pak, GiSun JR                
     3) Waszak, Melanie SR            4) Hare, Katherine SO           
                 29.61    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:31.95 (31.36)   2:08.15 (1:07.56)
        2:33.67 (25.52)     3:03.72 (55.57)
        3:27.95 (24.23)          DQ (52.16)


Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Pool: P 3:14.96  1/1/2006  Northwestern
                 3:10.26  A
                 3:12.00  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  ''A''             3:18.66    3:13.10P        40  
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR             2) Auren, Uula JR               
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR          4) Stephens, Chase SR           
                 23.59        48.51 (48.51)
        1:13.62 (25.11)     1:42.32 (53.81)
        2:03.98 (21.66)     2:29.71 (47.39)
        2:50.48 (20.77)     3:13.10 (43.39)
  2 Missouri St  ''A''              3:15.55    3:15.10         34  
     1) Le, Paul JR                   2) Springer, Isaac SO           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR          4) Kalnins, Uvis SO             
                 23.69        48.54 (48.54)
        1:13.64 (25.10)     1:42.48 (53.94)
        2:04.47 (21.99)     2:30.87 (48.39)
        2:52.06 (21.19)     3:15.10 (44.23)
  3 MSU  ''A''                      3:22.50    3:17.70         32  
     1) McGowan, Nick SR              2) Kandt, Alec FR               
     3) Williams, Bryan SR            4) Falconer, Pat SR             
                 24.54        50.54 (50.54)
        1:15.89 (25.35)     1:45.68 (55.14)
        2:07.38 (21.70)     2:33.19 (47.51)
        2:54.23 (21.04)     3:17.70 (44.51)
  4 Northwestern  ''B''             3:23.00   x3:18.39        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik SR           2) Donkersgoed, Van SO          
     3) Halsall, Grant SO             4) Wilcox, Matt SR              
                 23.60        49.16 (49.16)
        1:14.94 (25.78)     1:44.44 (55.28)
        2:07.06 (22.62)     2:33.01 (48.57)
        2:54.76 (21.75)     3:18.39 (45.38)
  5 Missouri St  ''B''              3:19.00   x3:20.83        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR             2) Dennis, Aaron JR             
     3) Wilson, Matthew JR            4) McKnight, Isaac JR           
                 23.76        49.48 (49.48)
        1:15.46 (25.98)     1:46.11 (56.63)
        2:08.64 (22.53)     2:34.98 (48.87)
        2:56.67 (21.69)     3:20.83 (45.85)
  6 Kenyon  ''A''                   3:30.00    3:23.70         30  
     1) Curley, Harrison JR           2) Manz, Trevor FR              
     3) Josephson, Christian SO       4) Duronio, Joey SO             
                 24.72        51.36 (51.36)
        1:17.51 (26.15)     1:47.27 (55.91)
        2:10.70 (23.43)     2:37.72 (50.45)
        2:58.87 (21.15)     3:23.70 (45.98)
  7 MSU  ''B''                      3:25.06   x3:24.38        
     1) Uggeri, Michael SR            2) Cathey, Chad SO              
     3) Moore, Jacob SO               4) Workman, Kyle JR             
                 24.47        55.22 (55.22)
        1:17.35 (22.13)     1:48.31 (53.09)
        2:11.32 (23.01)     2:38.78 (50.47)
        3:00.18 (21.40)     3:24.38 (45.60)
  8 Northwestern  ''C''             3:28.00   x3:24.61        
     1) Rosler, Will JR               2) Sears, Aaron JR              
     3) Gerber, Brien SR              4) McAuliffe, Ross SR           
                 24.90        51.54 (51.54)
        1:17.56 (26.02)     1:47.69 (56.15)
        2:11.45 (23.76)     2:39.38 (51.69)
        3:00.82 (21.44)     3:24.61 (45.23)
  9 UIC  ''A''                      3:28.50    3:24.89         28  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR       2) Grobe, Christian SO          
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SO              4) Errichiello, Vincent JR      
                 25.17        51.81 (51.81)
        1:18.40 (26.59)     1:48.88 (57.07)
        2:11.92 (23.04)     2:38.33 (49.45)
        3:00.13 (21.80)     3:24.89 (46.56)
 10 UND  ''A''                      3:19.50    3:25.86         26  
     1) Obembe, Obi SO                2) Smith, Austin JR             
     3) Gannon, Adam SR               4) Lucas, Noah FR               
                 25.60        53.70 (53.70)
        1:20.00 (26.30)     1:50.10 (56.40)
        2:13.51 (23.41)     2:40.16 (50.06)
        3:01.69 (21.53)     3:25.86 (45.70)
 11 UIC  ''B''                      3:30.54   x3:26.68        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO         2) Ozog, Conor SR               
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO            4) Kowaleski, Nick FR           
                 25.19        51.85 (51.85)
        1:17.97 (26.12)     1:48.77 (56.92)
        2:04.11 (15.34)     2:40.35 (51.58)
        3:02.12 (21.77)     3:26.68 (46.33)
 12 MSU  ''C''                      3:30.00   x3:27.62        
     1) Hiller, Sam FR                2) Roberts, Nicholas SR         
     3) Schulze, Samuel SR            4) Austermann, Jake SR          
                 25.50        52.28 (52.28)
        1:19.03 (26.75)     1:49.68 (57.40)
        2:13.23 (23.55)     2:41.06 (51.38)
        3:03.08 (22.02)     3:27.62 (46.56)
 13 UND  ''B''                      3:22.00   x3:29.22        
     1) Jacobson, Dan SR              2) Ballantyne, Ian SO           
     3) Koken, Matt SO                4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO         
                 25.69        53.01 (53.01)
        1:19.91 (26.90)     1:51.18 (58.17)
        2:14.79 (23.61)     2:42.92 (51.74)
        3:04.28 (21.36)     3:29.22 (46.30)
 14 Truman St.  ''A''               3:40.38    3:31.60         24  
     1) Marler, Justin FR             2) Winkelmolen, Lars JR         
     3) Thro, Etienne JR              4) Girmus, Neil FR              
                 25.75        52.85 (52.85)
        1:20.43 (27.58)     1:52.49 (59.64)
        2:16.06 (23.57)     2:44.26 (51.77)
        3:06.24 (21.98)     3:31.60 (47.34)
 15 UND  ''C''                      3:25.00   x3:33.36        
     1) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO        2) Schultz, Wes JR              
     3) McCague, Erik SO              4) Fisher, Jake SO              
                 26.25        53.38 (53.38)
        1:20.61 (27.23)     1:53.21 (59.83)
        2:17.10 (23.89)     2:45.30 (52.09)
        3:07.98 (22.68)     3:33.36 (48.06)
 16 UIC  ''C''                      3:34.79   x3:33.45        
     1) Mordach, John JR              2) Bergmann, Lance FR           
     3) McClernon, Zack SO            4) Almaraz, Ramiro SO           
                 26.66        54.32 (54.32)
        1:22.16 (27.84)     1:53.18 (58.86)
        2:17.45 (24.27)     2:44.88 (51.70)
        3:07.75 (22.87)     3:33.45 (48.57)
 17 Kenyon  ''B''                   3:36.00   x3:33.80        
     1) Manz, Wes JR                  2) Jurgens, Daniel SO           
     3) Funk, Ryan SO                 4) Hegge, Jacob JR              
                 26.60        54.71 (54.71)
        1:22.65 (27.94)   1:54.94 (1:00.23)
        2:18.00 (23.06)     2:45.24 (50.30)
        3:08.37 (23.13)     3:33.80 (48.56)
 18 Truman St.  ''B''               3:45.00   x3:40.33        
     1) Fountain, Patrick SO          2) Tuisl, Andrew JR             
     3) Dowdy, George SO              4) Morgan, Alec SO              
                 27.33        56.49 (56.49)
        1:24.46 (27.97)   1:58.64 (1:02.15)
        2:22.88 (24.24)     2:51.52 (52.88)
        3:14.76 (23.24)     3:40.33 (48.81)
 19 UND  ''D''                      3:28.00   x3:41.84        
     1) Shrader, Ethan JR             2) Campbell, Mac JR             
     3) Doll, Ethan FR                4) Benson, Forrest FR           
                 27.38        55.89 (55.89)
        1:24.40 (28.51)   1:58.42 (1:02.53)
        2:23.81 (25.39)     2:53.55 (55.13)
        3:16.55 (23.00)     3:41.84 (48.29)
 20 UIC  ''D''                           NT   x3:43.28        
     1) Gomez, Richard SO             2) Amendola, Brayden SO         
     3) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO            4) Burt, Anthony FR             
                 27.41        57.47 (57.47)
        1:24.80 (27.33)     1:56.24 (58.77)
        2:21.02 (24.78)     2:50.56 (54.32)
        3:15.27 (24.71)     3:43.28 (52.72)