ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Art Adamson Invite: Day Two
11/22/2013-11/22/2013
College Station, USA


    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alex Bettridge   20 LSU                310.40     309.55         20  
  2 Kassidy Cook        STAN               285.05     298.85         17  
  3 Stephanie Phipp     STAN               270.10     291.70         16  
  4 Zoe Alaniz       18 TA&M               246.90     285.10         15  
  5 Courtney Hattie  17 TA&M               250.00     273.65         14  
  6 Lillian Hinrich     STAN               272.15     270.75         13  
  7 Lainie Long      20 AIR FORCE          230.65     264.10         12  
  8 Izzy Choquehuan  18 LSU                258.10     254.30         11  
  9 Alexandra Clay      STAN               243.75     252.50          9  
 10 Jessie Macaulay  20 TA&M               245.85     241.05          7  
 11 Allie Alter      19 LSU                227.15     233.15          6  
 12 Cassie Weil      19 LSU                260.25     227.85          5  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Sloane Brazina      STAN               225.35                   
 14 Destine''e O''Nea  18 TA&M               220.45                   
 15 Jessica Horn     19 AIR FORCE          212.55                   
 16 Summer Getty     19 AIR FORCE          187.90                   
 17 Stephanie Malla  19 AIR FORCE          187.30                   
 18 Rachel Kennedy   22 AIR FORCE          183.95                   
 19 Kathryn Connoll  20 TA&M               180.45                   
 20 Jeannie Nolan    20 AIR FORCE          177.05                   
 21 Katy Lagarde        LSU                171.15                   
 22 Lauren Lamb      18 SMU                161.80                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Texas A&M University            847.5   2. Stanford University             797.5
  3. Louisiana State University        416   4. Southern Methodist University     214
  5. Texas Christian University        138   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             33    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         1:38.01  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         1:38.81  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 STAN  ''A''                     1:39.80    1:36.79 A       40  
     1) Felicia Lee 21                2) r:+0.32 Sarah Haase 19       
     3) r:+0.26 Nicole Stafford 18    4) r:+0.15 Maddy Schaefer 20    
             12.19        24.14 (24.14)
          36.63 (12.49)       51.25 (27.11)
        1:02.42 (11.17)     1:15.24 (23.99)
        1:25.49 (10.25)     1:36.79 (21.55)
  2 TA&M  ''A''                     1:39.91    1:36.97 A       34  
     1) Paige Miller 22               2) r:+0.30 Breeja Larson 21     
     3) r:+0.28 Sammie Bosma 21       4) r:+0.18 Lili Ibanez Lopez 22 
             12.25        24.38 (24.38)
          36.51 (12.13)       51.33 (26.95)
        1:02.32 (10.99)     1:15.32 (23.99)
        1:25.64 (10.32)     1:36.97 (21.65)
  3 STAN  ''B''                     1:41.50    1:38.75 B       32  
     1) Annemarie Thayer 21           2) r:+0.10 Katie Olsen 20       
     3) r:+0.19 Mackenzie Stein 20    4) r:+0.26 Lia Neal 18          
             12.61        25.23 (25.23)
          37.56 (12.33)       52.42 (27.19)
        1:03.41 (10.99)     1:16.87 (24.45)
        1:27.28 (10.41)     1:38.75 (21.88)
  4 SMU  ''A''                      1:40.08    1:39.31         30  
     1) Isabella Arcila 19            2) r:+0.35 Rachel Nicol 20      
     3) r:+0.20 Monika Babok 21       4) r:+0.20 Nathalie Lindborg 22 
             12.23        24.65 (24.65)
          37.38 (12.73)       52.52 (27.87)
        1:03.46 (10.94)     1:16.48 (23.96)
        1:27.34 (10.86)     1:39.31 (22.83)
  5 LSU  ''A''                      1:42.06    1:40.43         28  
     1) Caley Oquist 19               2) r:+0.19 Taryn Mackenzie 20   
     3) r:+0.40 Amber Carter 20       4) r:+0.18 Leah Troskot 18      
             12.71        25.58 (25.58)
          38.20 (12.62)       53.96 (28.38)
        1:04.91 (10.95)     1:17.82 (23.86)
        1:28.50 (10.68)     1:40.43 (22.61)
  6 TA&M  ''B''                     1:42.10    1:40.67         26  
     1) Kelli Benjamin 20             2) r:+0.41 Franko Jonker 20     
     3) r:+0.15 Emily Neubert 20      4) r:+0.18 Erica Dittmer 22     
             12.82        25.59 (25.59)
          38.85 (13.26)       53.95 (28.36)
        1:04.95 (11.00)     1:18.21 (24.26)
        1:28.83 (10.62)     1:40.67 (22.46)
  7 TA&M  ''C''                     1:44.90    1:41.50         24  
     1) Melanie McClure 21            2) r:+0.12 Ashley McGregor 20   
     3) r:+0.32 Katherine Huff 19     4) r:+0.19 Meredith Oliver 19   
             13.08        26.27 (26.27)
          38.84 (12.57)       53.90 (27.63)
        1:05.36 (11.46)     1:18.61 (24.71)
        1:29.57 (10.96)     1:41.50 (22.89)
  8 TA&M  ''D''                     1:46.20   x1:42.86        
     1) Meg Cooke 18                  2) r:+0.35 Sycerika McMahon 18  
     3) r:+0.27 Victoria Salinas 20   4) r:+0.17 Claire Brandt 19     
             13.50        26.79 (26.79)
          39.87 (13.08)       55.26 (28.47)
        1:06.48 (11.22)     1:19.92 (24.66)
        1:30.84 (10.92)     1:42.86 (22.94)
  9 LSU  ''B''                      1:45.46    1:42.99         22  
     1) Danielle Stirrat 20           2) r:+0.23 Torrey Bussey 21     
     3) r:+0.19 Rainey White 21       4) r:+0.27 Devon Dabney 18      
             13.42        26.33 (26.33)
          39.35 (13.02)       54.88 (28.55)
        1:05.91 (11.03)     1:19.21 (24.33)
        1:30.66 (11.45)     1:42.99 (23.78)
 10 TCU  ''A''                      1:45.70    1:43.69         18  
     1) Lyndsie Gibson 19             2) r:+0.16 Gabrijela Korac 22   
     3) r:+0.38 Hannelore Strash 18   4) r:+0.18 Julia Sanders 18     
             12.98        26.27 (26.27)
          39.21 (12.94)       55.39 (29.12)
        1:07.16 (11.77)     1:20.83 (25.44)
        1:31.69 (10.86)     1:43.69 (22.86)
 11 LSU  ''C''                      1:47.89    1:45.20         14  
     1) Katlin Sepp 21                2) r:+0.32 Colleen O''Neil 18    
     3) r:+0.36 Emily Weaner 21       4) r:+0.30 Angele Cherbonnier 18
             13.42        26.57 (26.57)
          39.75 (13.18)       55.74 (29.17)
        1:07.34 (11.60)     1:21.29 (25.55)
        1:32.74 (11.45)     1:45.20 (23.91)
 12 TCU  ''B''                      1:47.00    1:45.88         12  
     1) Ashley Alspaugh 20            2) r:+0.18 Michelle Fleming 21  
     3) r:+0.00 Ali Polhill 21        4) r:+0.28 Hannah Briant 18     
             13.67        26.98 (26.98)
          40.86 (13.88)       56.99 (30.01)
        1:08.23 (11.24)     1:22.03 (25.04)
        1:33.33 (11.30)     1:45.88 (23.85)
 13 SMU  ''B''                      1:49.90    1:46.61         10  
     1) Rachel Balke 21               2) r:+0.23 Jordan Newman 21     
     3) r:+0.19 Nicole Parmenter 21   4) r:+0.37 Ursa Bezan 19        
             13.72        27.75 (27.75)
          41.63 (13.88)       58.52 (30.77)
        1:09.43 (10.91)     1:22.82 (24.30)
        1:34.23 (11.41)     1:46.61 (23.79)
 14 TCU  ''C''                      1:49.00    1:47.52          8  
     1) Kyra Lindholm 21              2) r:+0.29 Michelle Garland 20  
     3) r:+0.17 Carmen Lindmoen 20    4) r:+0.33 Sophia Humphreys 18  
             13.79        27.56 (27.56)
          41.26 (13.70)       57.37 (29.81)
        1:08.97 (11.60)     1:22.96 (25.59)
        1:34.91 (11.95)     1:47.52 (24.56)
 15 SMU  ''C''                      1:53.00    1:52.44          6  
     1) Caitlin Gutschenritter 19     2) r:+0.69 Natalie Schauwcker 20
     3) r:+0.07 Samantha Butz 18      4) r:+0.06 Lexi Farrar 21       
             14.26        28.28 (28.28)
          43.56 (15.28)     1:01.34 (33.06)
        1:13.70 (12.36)     1:28.16 (26.82)
        1:39.55 (11.39)     1:52.44 (24.28)
 -- STAN  ''C''                     1:43.00         DQ        
     1) Grace Carlson 18              2) r:+0.20 KC Moss 19           
     3) r:+0.27 Alex Whitford 21      4) r:-0.18 Julia Ama 19         
             12.73        25.79 (25.79)
          39.05 (13.26)       55.29 (29.50)
        1:06.38 (11.09)     1:19.91 (24.62)
        1:30.25 (10.34)          DQ (22.42)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Stanford University               489   2. Texas A&M University              477
  3. Louisiana State University        274   4. Southern Methodist University     152
  5. Texas Christian University        113   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             21    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         1:26.08  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         1:27.14  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 TCU  ''A''                      1:32.06    1:28.17         40  
     1) Cooper Robinson 21            2) r:+0.08 Ford Story 19        
     3) r:+0.22 Adam Szilagyi 22      4) r:+0.75 Josh Mangus 20       
             11.14        22.22 (22.22)
          33.03 (10.81)       46.77 (24.55)
          56.84 (10.07)     1:08.67 (21.90)
         1:17.90 (9.23)     1:28.17 (19.50)
  2 TA&M  ''A''                     1:32.08    1:28.85         34  
     1) Henrik Lindau 23              2) r:+0.15 Jack Burley 22       
     3) r:+0.11 Kyle Troskot 21       4) r:+0.10 Cory Bolleter 19     
             11.43        22.75 (22.75)
          33.75 (11.00)       47.68 (24.93)
           57.48 (9.80)     1:09.28 (21.60)
         1:18.50 (9.22)     1:28.85 (19.57)
  3 LSU  ''A''                      1:30.99    1:29.09         32  
     1) Michael Young 21              2) r:+0.02 Gabriel Rooker 19    
     3) r:+0.22 Frank Greeff 21       4) r:+0.17 Marco Gonzalez 21    
             11.43        22.95 (22.95)
          34.40 (11.45)       48.37 (25.42)
           58.17 (9.80)     1:09.65 (21.28)
         1:18.95 (9.30)     1:29.09 (19.44)
  4 LSU  ''B''                      1:33.12    1:30.12         30  
     1) Logan Rysemus 18              2) r:+0.09 Ricardo Alvarainez 23
     3) r:+0.05 Devin McCaffrey 19    4) r:+0.14 Michael Saco 21      
             11.49        23.06 (23.06)
          34.26 (11.20)       48.24 (25.18)
           57.96 (9.72)     1:10.15 (21.91)
         1:19.59 (9.44)     1:30.12 (19.97)
  5 LSU  ''C''                      1:34.01    1:30.92         28  
     1) Daniel Swietlicki 23          2) r:+0.35 Silas Dejean 18      
     3) r:+0.26 Alex Linge 21         4) r:+0.35 Tyler Crosson 18     
             11.69        23.54 (23.54)
          35.05 (11.51)       49.22 (25.68)
           59.00 (9.78)     1:10.84 (21.62)
         1:20.34 (9.50)     1:30.92 (20.08)
  6 SMU  ''B''                      1:35.00    1:31.34         26  
     1) Braeden Newton 21             2) r:+0.26 Julian Fletcher 23   
     3) r:+0.25 Tyler Rauth 20        4) r:+0.26 Ramom Melo 21        
             11.69        23.55 (23.55)
          34.79 (11.24)       49.04 (25.49)
          59.07 (10.03)     1:11.33 (22.29)
         1:20.78 (9.45)     1:31.34 (20.01)
  7 AIR FORCE  ''B''                1:32.38    1:31.84         24  
     1) Kris Tillery 18               2) r:+0.33 Zach Knoche 18       
     3) r:+0.15 Kevin Mitchell 20     4) r:+0.15 George Frank 19      
             12.10        24.08 (24.08)
          35.70 (11.62)       49.96 (25.88)
           59.62 (9.66)     1:11.57 (21.61)
         1:21.13 (9.56)     1:31.84 (20.27)
  8 SMU  ''A''                      1:32.80    1:32.03         22  
     1) Matas Andriekus 21            2) r:+0.25 Matthew Napiereson 22
     3) r:+0.19 Tucker Wells 19       4) r:+0.33 Ryan Koops 22        
             11.53        23.31 (23.31)
          34.80 (11.49)       49.10 (25.79)
          59.42 (10.32)     1:11.84 (22.74)
         1:21.41 (9.57)     1:32.03 (20.19)
  9 TA&M  ''B''                     1:33.40    1:32.68         18  
     1) Alexandros Theocharidis 20    2) r:+0.32 Bryan Michaels 22    
     3) r:+0.32 Jacob Wallace 19      4) r:+0.09 Jacob Gonzales 18    
             11.45        22.92 (22.92)
          35.16 (12.24)       50.16 (27.24)
        1:00.42 (10.26)     1:12.72 (22.56)
         1:22.25 (9.53)     1:32.68 (19.96)
 10 AIR FORCE  ''C''                1:38.99    1:32.83         14  
     1) Matthew Walls 19              2) r:+0.27 Sam Wieser 21        
     3) r:+0.05 Micah Newmann 22      4) r:+0.10 Jordan Dahle 18      
             12.35        24.46 (24.46)
          36.22 (11.76)       50.21 (25.75)
         1:00.05 (9.84)     1:12.47 (22.26)
         1:22.05 (9.58)     1:32.83 (20.36)
 11 TCU  ''B''                      1:33.25    1:33.86         12  
     1) Chris Hearl 18                2) r:+0.20 Garrett Hills 18     
     3) r:+0.22 Ryker Saunders 21     4) r:+0.19 Ryan Wilcox 21       
             11.93        24.08 (24.08)
          35.96 (11.88)       50.38 (26.30)
        1:00.87 (10.49)     1:13.33 (22.95)
         1:23.03 (9.70)     1:33.86 (20.53)
 12 TA&M  ''C''                     1:35.87    1:34.62         10  
     1) Robby Stenman 18              2) r:+0.25 Connor Myerson 18    
     3) r:+0.23 Hunter Funk 19        4) r:+0.10 Or Sabatier 19       
             12.01        24.06 (24.06)
          36.64 (12.58)       51.62 (27.56)
        1:02.02 (10.40)     1:14.47 (22.85)
         1:24.11 (9.64)     1:34.62 (20.15)
 13 TCU  ''C''                      1:34.50    1:35.22          8  
     1) Jake Powell 18                2) r:+0.18 Thor Stenfjord 20    
     3) r:+0.27 Luiz Azarias 22       4) r:+0.13 Anthony McMurry 19   
             12.07        24.12 (24.12)
          36.98 (12.86)       51.94 (27.82)
        1:02.32 (10.38)     1:15.06 (23.12)
         1:24.60 (9.54)     1:35.22 (20.16)
 14 SMU  ''C''                      1:38.20    1:35.67          6  
     1) Nicholas Hook 18              2) r:+0.39 Hayden Corley 19     
     3) r:+0.45 Hunter Middleton 20   4) r:+0.21 Matt Roney 22        
             12.15        24.30 (24.30)
          36.89 (12.59)       51.71 (27.41)
        1:02.21 (10.50)     1:15.14 (23.43)
         1:24.99 (9.85)     1:35.67 (20.53)
 15 SMU  ''D''                      1:40.40   x1:36.62        
     1) Eduardo Santana 21            2) r:+0.30 Andrew Dobbs 19      
     3) r:+0.29 Eastman Holloway 20   4) r:+0.21 Justin Gibson 20     
             12.30        24.64 (24.64)
          37.16 (12.52)       52.14 (27.50)
        1:03.01 (10.87)     1:16.19 (24.05)
         1:25.82 (9.63)     1:36.62 (20.43)
 16 SMU  ''E''                           NT   x1:44.62        
     1) Thomas Colket 18              2) r:+0.22 Pablo Lara 17        
     3) r:+0.45 Marshall McCann 20    4) r:+0.30 Nelson Turk 21       
                          26.45 (26.45)
          40.29 (13.84)       57.08 (30.63)
        1:08.49 (11.41)     1:22.10 (25.02)
        1:32.80 (10.70)     1:44.62 (22.52)
 -- LSU  ''D''                      1:36.54         DQ        
     1) Brandon Goldman 18            2) r:+0.23 Garrett House 18     
     3) r:+0.27 Eric Klein 18         4) r:+0.20 Malique Elder 18     
             11.66        23.69 (23.69)
          35.34 (11.65)       49.83 (26.14)
        1:00.11 (10.28)     1:12.77 (22.94)
         1:22.59 (9.82)          DQ (20.70)
 -- AIR FORCE  ''A''                1:30.31         DQ        
     1) Angus MacDonald 21            2) r:+0.15 Michael Barnosky 19  
     3) r:+0.32 Devon Davis 18        4) r:-0.04 Ryan Dunne 20        
             11.20        22.58 (22.58)
          33.47 (10.89)       46.74 (24.16)
          56.75 (10.01)     1:09.21 (22.47)
         1:18.42 (9.21)          DQ (19.47)
 -- TA&M  ''D''                     1:36.99        SCR        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Texas A&M University            428.5   2. Louisiana State University      337.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            274   4. Texas Christian University        222
  5. Southern Methodist University   207.5   6. Stanford University              56.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         4:05.44  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         4:19.39  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Maya Dirado      20 STAN              4:09.00    4:00.88 A       20  
    r:+0.73  26.46        56.61 (30.15)
        1:27.04 (30.43)     1:56.21 (29.17)
        2:30.34 (34.13)     3:05.46 (35.12)
        3:33.60 (28.14)     4:00.88 (27.28)
  2 Cammile Adams    22 TA&M              4:09.99    4:07.04 B       17  
    r:+0.78  26.11        55.40 (29.29)
        1:26.75 (31.35)     1:57.03 (30.28)
        2:33.44 (36.41)     3:10.01 (36.57)
        3:39.21 (29.20)     4:07.04 (27.83)
  3 Andie Taylor     22 STAN              4:13.14    4:09.39 B       16  
    r:+0.82  27.07        57.52 (30.45)
        1:28.60 (31.08)     1:59.09 (30.49)
        2:35.37 (36.28)     3:12.21 (36.84)
        3:41.37 (29.16)     4:09.39 (28.02)
  4 Sophie Weber     19 LSU               4:16.78    4:15.61 B       15  
    r:+0.76  26.56        57.11 (30.55)
        1:29.32 (32.21)     2:00.93 (31.61)
        2:38.16 (37.23)     3:15.92 (37.76)
        3:46.38 (30.46)     4:15.61 (29.23)
  5 Kara Kopcso      18 LSU               4:17.16    4:16.86 B       14  
    r:+0.74  27.02        57.62 (30.60)
        1:30.43 (32.81)     2:03.24 (32.81)
        2:40.63 (37.39)     3:18.09 (37.46)
        3:48.21 (30.12)     4:16.86 (28.65)
  6 Kirstie Chen     21 STAN              4:19.15    4:17.01 B       13  
    r:+0.71  27.03        57.63 (30.60)
        1:30.40 (32.77)     2:03.52 (33.12)
        2:40.22 (36.70)     3:18.51 (38.29)
        3:48.41 (29.90)     4:17.01 (28.60)
  7 Romy Landeck     19 TA&M              4:22.20    4:18.46 B       12  
    r:+0.22  28.15        59.85 (31.70)
        1:33.64 (33.79)     2:06.88 (33.24)
        2:42.78 (35.90)     3:18.89 (36.11)
        3:49.10 (30.21)     4:18.46 (29.36)
  8 Tara Halsted     18 STAN              4:17.26    4:21.72         11  
    r:+0.81  27.66        58.77 (31.11)
        1:31.87 (33.10)     2:04.15 (32.28)
        2:43.26 (39.11)     3:22.64 (39.38)
        3:52.92 (30.28)     4:21.72 (28.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Allison Brown    19 STAN              4:26.73    4:18.96 B        9  
    r:+0.76  27.57        58.75 (31.18)
        1:32.01 (33.26)     2:03.65 (31.64)
        2:40.96 (37.31)     3:19.73 (38.77)
        3:50.05 (30.32)     4:18.96 (28.91)
 10 Carley Stevens   19 TCU               4:22.34    4:20.10          7  
    r:+0.85  27.92        59.68 (31.76)
        1:33.59 (33.91)     2:06.16 (32.57)
        2:42.98 (36.82)     3:20.95 (37.97)
        3:50.79 (29.84)     4:20.10 (29.31)
 11 Sara Brzozowski  19 TCU               4:30.07    4:26.45          6  
    r:+0.82  28.80      1:01.01 (32.21)
        1:36.47 (35.46)     2:11.28 (34.81)
        2:49.16 (37.88)     3:27.66 (38.50)
        3:57.59 (29.93)     4:26.45 (28.86)
 12 Deanna Matthews  21 SMU               4:26.01    4:27.38          5  
    r:+0.89  27.98      1:00.42 (32.44)
        1:34.58 (34.16)     2:08.54 (33.96)
        2:46.42 (37.88)     3:25.33 (38.91)
        3:57.22 (31.89)     4:27.38 (30.16)
 13 Ali Bleasdell    20 TCU               4:28.48    4:27.81          4  
    r:+0.81  27.82        59.59 (31.77)
        1:33.32 (33.73)     2:06.55 (33.23)
        2:46.58 (40.03)     3:27.23 (40.65)
        3:57.88 (30.65)     4:27.81 (29.93)
 14 Alice McCall     22 SMU               4:30.50    4:30.87          3  
    r:+0.78  28.24      1:00.37 (32.13)
        1:36.12 (35.75)     2:11.03 (34.91)
        2:50.08 (39.05)     3:29.54 (39.46)
        4:01.11 (31.57)     4:30.87 (29.76)
 15 Emily Creighton  21 TCU               4:25.99    4:32.06          2  
    r:+0.78  29.12      1:02.41 (33.29)
        1:37.86 (35.45)     2:12.91 (35.05)
        2:50.67 (37.76)     3:29.05 (38.38)
        4:00.83 (31.78)     4:32.06 (31.23)
 16 Jessie James     20 LSU               4:29.26    4:33.82          1  
    r:+0.75  28.75      1:01.99 (33.24)
        1:37.16 (35.17)     2:11.76 (34.60)
        2:52.21 (40.45)     3:32.55 (40.34)
        4:04.15 (31.60)     4:33.82 (29.67)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Catherine Rash   20 TCU               4:31.30    4:29.55        
    r:+0.70  27.76        59.17 (31.41)
        1:35.33 (36.16)     2:11.00 (35.67)
        2:50.07 (39.07)     3:28.81 (38.74)
        3:59.48 (30.67)     4:29.55 (30.07)
 18 Shayda Shah-Hos  19 TCU               4:37.21    4:31.05        
    r:+0.74  28.37      1:00.59 (32.22)
        1:35.83 (35.24)     2:10.63 (34.80)
        2:49.98 (39.35)     3:29.77 (39.79)
        4:00.96 (31.19)     4:31.05 (30.09)
 19 Maggie Burkhard  19 TCU               4:33.16    4:33.21        
    r:+0.86  27.43        59.17 (31.74)
        1:34.28 (35.11)     2:08.35 (34.07)
        2:48.32 (39.97)     3:29.48 (41.16)
        4:01.88 (32.40)     4:33.21 (31.33)
 20 Elizabeth Krane  19 SMU               4:34.81    4:35.69        
    r:+0.84  28.76      1:01.37 (32.61)
        1:37.13 (35.76)     2:12.06 (34.93)
        2:52.38 (40.32)     3:32.71 (40.33)
        4:04.56 (31.85)     4:35.69 (31.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Sarah Henry      21 TA&M              4:11.64                   
             28.44        59.98 (31.54)
        1:32.00 (32.02)     2:02.92 (30.92)
        2:38.61 (35.69)     3:14.00 (35.39)
        3:43.34 (29.34)     4:11.64 (28.30)
  8 Meredith Oliver  19 TA&M              4:17.49                   
             27.56        58.34 (30.78)
        1:30.83 (32.49)     2:02.67 (31.84)
        2:40.80 (38.13)     3:19.00 (38.20)
        3:48.82 (29.82)     4:17.49 (28.67)
 12 Ursa Bezan       19 SMU               4:23.10                   
             27.62        59.30 (31.68)
        1:32.24 (32.94)     2:04.94 (32.70)
        2:43.79 (38.85)     3:23.03 (39.24)
        3:53.18 (30.15)     4:23.10 (29.92)
 20 Gabrijela Korac  22 TCU               4:31.23                   
             28.58      1:01.64 (33.06)
        1:37.07 (35.43)     2:12.70 (35.63)
        2:48.82 (36.12)     3:26.86 (38.04)
        3:59.48 (32.62)     4:31.23 (31.75)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Stanford University               558   2. Texas A&M University              506
  3. Louisiana State University        304   4. Southern Methodist University     160
  5. Texas Christian University        132   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             21    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         3:43.48  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         3:54.49  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayden Duplecha  20 TA&M              3:56.66    3:51.03 B       20  
    r:+0.72  24.25        51.72 (27.47)
        1:21.35 (29.63)     1:50.63 (29.28)
        2:23.02 (32.39)     2:56.03 (33.01)
        3:23.67 (27.64)     3:51.03 (27.36)
  2 Mitchell Adshea  20 TCU               3:55.58    3:52.85 B       17  
    r:+0.80  25.06        53.84 (28.78)
        1:23.57 (29.73)     1:52.74 (29.17)
        2:24.88 (32.14)     2:57.58 (32.70)
        3:25.36 (27.78)     3:52.85 (27.49)
  3 Simon Frank      23 TA&M              3:55.84    3:55.59         16  
    r:+0.69  24.26        52.98 (28.72)
        1:22.67 (29.69)     1:51.84 (29.17)
        2:25.43 (33.59)     3:00.44 (35.01)
        3:28.72 (28.28)     3:55.59 (26.87)
  4 Andrew Faciszew  18 AIR FORCE         3:58.84    3:55.81         15  
    r:+0.70  24.70        52.71 (28.01)
        1:22.97 (30.26)     1:52.13 (29.16)
        2:27.23 (35.10)     3:02.12 (34.89)
        3:29.54 (27.42)     3:55.81 (26.27)
  5 Kevin Jackson    19 AIR FORCE         3:56.73    3:56.46         14  
    r:+0.71  24.89        53.53 (28.64)
        1:24.02 (30.49)     1:53.81 (29.79)
        2:27.22 (33.41)     3:02.93 (35.71)
        3:30.98 (28.05)     3:56.46 (25.48)
  6 Antoine Marc     19 TA&M              3:57.11    3:57.22         13  
    r:+0.79  25.20        53.96 (28.76)
        1:25.12 (31.16)     1:55.48 (30.36)
        2:30.41 (34.93)     3:05.32 (34.91)
        3:31.87 (26.55)     3:57.22 (25.35)
  7 Thor Stenfjord   20 TCU               4:00.68    3:58.94         12  
    r:+0.69  25.46        54.01 (28.55)
        1:25.11 (31.10)     1:54.92 (29.81)
        2:29.92 (35.00)     3:05.38 (35.46)
        3:32.74 (27.36)     3:58.94 (26.20)
  8 John Remetta     19 TCU               3:59.19    3:59.73         11  
    r:+0.76  24.76        53.02 (28.26)
        1:24.08 (31.06)     1:55.06 (30.98)
        2:28.84 (33.78)     3:02.96 (34.12)
        3:32.07 (29.11)     3:59.73 (27.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brandon Goldman  18 LSU               4:01.07    3:57.28          9  
    r:+0.76  25.03        53.82 (28.79)
        1:24.03 (30.21)     1:53.54 (29.51)
        2:27.85 (34.31)     3:02.63 (34.78)
        3:29.87 (27.24)     3:57.28 (27.41)
 10 Michael Franz    22 TCU               4:00.69    3:59.46          7  
    r:+0.84  25.54        55.21 (29.67)
        1:26.31 (31.10)     1:56.22 (29.91)
        2:31.37 (35.15)     3:06.14 (34.77)
        3:33.50 (27.36)     3:59.46 (25.96)
 11 Donnie Walker    22 TA&M              4:01.17    3:59.90          6  
    r:+0.68  25.27        54.31 (29.04)
        1:25.51 (31.20)     1:55.41 (29.90)
        2:29.58 (34.17)     3:04.24 (34.66)
        3:33.07 (28.83)     3:59.90 (26.83)
 12 Mitch Glander    19 TA&M              4:03.63    4:00.75          5  
    r:+0.74  25.42        54.56 (29.14)
        1:26.02 (31.46)     1:56.92 (30.90)
        2:31.34 (34.42)     3:06.42 (35.08)
        3:34.43 (28.01)     4:00.75 (26.32)
 13 Ricardo Alvarad  23 LSU               4:01.55    4:01.00          4  
    r:+0.77  25.95        55.27 (29.32)
        1:27.01 (31.74)     1:58.36 (31.35)
        2:30.93 (32.57)     3:04.10 (33.17)
        3:32.87 (28.77)     4:01.00 (28.13)
 14 Robby Graves     19 AIR FORCE         4:04.47    4:03.95          3  
    r:+0.73  25.29        54.93 (29.64)
        1:26.33 (31.40)     1:57.77 (31.44)
        2:32.67 (34.90)     3:08.01 (35.34)
        3:36.50 (28.49)     4:03.95 (27.45)
 15 Shane Coltharp   21 LSU               4:04.01    4:03.98          2  
    r:+0.76  25.31        54.66 (29.35)
        1:25.38 (30.72)     1:55.45 (30.07)
        2:30.99 (35.54)     3:07.06 (36.07)
        3:36.76 (29.70)     4:03.98 (27.22)
 16 Garrett House    18 LSU               4:04.58    4:04.26          1  
    r:+0.70  25.57        55.58 (30.01)
        1:27.33 (31.75)     1:58.88 (31.55)
        2:32.72 (33.84)     3:07.06 (34.34)
        3:35.90 (28.84)     4:04.26 (28.36)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 August Van Alle  21 TCU               4:09.13    4:04.32        
    r:+0.78  25.75        55.84 (30.09)
        1:27.68 (31.84)     1:58.62 (30.94)
        2:33.55 (34.93)     3:09.18 (35.63)
        3:37.55 (28.37)     4:04.32 (26.77)
 18 Ryan Cade        18 LSU               4:11.17    4:10.63        
    r:+0.81  26.35        56.99 (30.64)
        1:30.21 (33.22)     2:02.03 (31.82)
        2:37.69 (35.66)     3:13.07 (35.38)
        3:42.15 (29.08)     4:10.63 (28.48)
 19 Gabo Andonie     21 SMU               4:11.62    4:12.24        
    r:+0.85  25.72        56.18 (30.46)
        1:29.65 (33.47)     2:03.41 (33.76)
        2:40.20 (36.79)     3:18.32 (38.12)
        3:46.02 (27.70)     4:12.24 (26.22)
 20 Mitchell Towne   19 SMU               4:16.82    4:15.63        
    r:+0.76  26.75        56.54 (29.79)
        1:28.99 (32.45)     2:01.58 (32.59)
        2:39.96 (38.38)     3:19.31 (39.35)
        3:47.65 (28.34)     4:15.63 (27.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Omar Enriquez    23 TA&M              3:54.72                   
             25.12        53.33 (28.21)
        1:24.08 (30.75)     1:54.13 (30.05)
        2:27.87 (33.74)     3:02.02 (34.15)
        3:29.00 (26.98)     3:54.72 (25.72)
 18 Kevin Fanter     18 AIR FORCE         4:07.35                   
             25.96        56.43 (30.47)
        1:27.97 (31.54)     1:59.10 (31.13)
        2:32.17 (33.07)     3:06.77 (34.60)
        3:37.39 (30.62)     4:07.35 (29.96)
 19 Sam Wieser       21 AIR FORCE         4:08.61                   
             25.24        54.34 (29.10)
        1:25.86 (31.52)     1:57.62 (31.76)
        2:32.87 (35.25)     3:09.25 (36.38)
        3:39.42 (30.17)     4:08.61 (29.19)
 23 Eastman Hollowa  20 SMU               4:15.68                   
             25.68        55.12 (29.44)
        1:25.92 (30.80)     1:57.18 (31.26)
        2:36.75 (39.57)     3:16.07 (39.32)
        3:46.26 (30.19)     4:15.68 (29.42)
 25 Thomas Colket    18 SMU               4:19.26                   
             27.44        59.05 (31.61)
        1:30.99 (31.94)     2:02.96 (31.97)
        2:42.34 (39.38)     3:21.46 (39.12)
        3:50.73 (29.27)     4:19.26 (28.53)
 26 Marshall McCann  20 SMU               4:36.03                   
             27.62        59.09 (31.47)
        1:32.31 (33.22)     2:05.62 (33.31)
        2:48.04 (42.42)     3:31.05 (43.01)
        4:03.82 (32.77)     4:36.03 (32.21)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Texas A&M University            488.5   2. Louisiana State University      353.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            306   4. Texas Christian University        269
  5. Southern Methodist University   207.5   6. Stanford University              56.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           51.90  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
           54.49  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Paige Miller     22 TA&M                52.90      52.37 B       20  
    r:+0.72  11.24        24.55 (13.31)
          38.55 (14.00)       52.37 (13.82)
  2 Felicia Lee      21 STAN                52.86      52.46 B       17  
    r:+0.70  11.19        24.54 (13.35)
          38.59 (14.05)       52.46 (13.87)
  3 Cammile Adams    22 TA&M                53.64      52.64 B       16  
    r:+0.76  11.77        25.24 (13.47)
          39.06 (13.82)       52.64 (13.58)
  4 Lili Ibanez Lop  22 TA&M                53.02      53.04 B       14.5
             11.47        24.95 (13.48)
          39.05 (14.10)       53.04 (13.99)
  4 Nicole Stafford  18 STAN                53.74      53.04 B       14.5
    r:+0.73  11.59        24.90 (13.31)
          39.00 (14.10)       53.04 (14.04)
  6 Sammie Bosma     21 TA&M                53.61      53.17 B       13  
    r:+0.78  11.53        24.82 (13.29)
          38.83 (14.01)       53.17 (14.34)
  7 Caroline McElha  21 TA&M                53.90      53.94 B       12  
    r:+0.73  11.70        25.27 (13.57)
          39.34 (14.07)       53.94 (14.60)
  8 Mackenzie Stein  20 STAN                53.93      54.02 B       11  
    r:+0.76  11.43        25.21 (13.78)
          39.37 (14.16)       54.02 (14.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amber Carter     20 LSU                 54.22      54.11 B        9  
    r:+0.76  11.81        25.18 (13.37)
          39.61 (14.43)       54.11 (14.50)
 10 Emily Neubert    20 TA&M                54.78      54.41 B        7  
    r:+0.78  11.92        25.91 (13.99)
          40.19 (14.28)       54.41 (14.22)
 11 Haley Sims       20 STAN                55.12      54.75          6  
    r:+0.72  11.61        25.50 (13.89)
          40.10 (14.60)       54.75 (14.65)
 12 Jaynie Pulte     20 STAN                55.28      55.03          5  
    r:+0.84  11.80        25.83 (14.03)
          40.34 (14.51)       55.03 (14.69)
 13 Claire Brandt    19 TA&M                55.09      55.08          4  
    r:+0.75  11.86        25.95 (14.09)
          40.32 (14.37)       55.08 (14.76)
 14 Victoria Salina  20 TA&M                55.29      55.10          3  
    r:+0.78  12.17        26.53 (14.36)
          40.75 (14.22)       55.10 (14.35)
 15 Alex Whitford    21 STAN                54.97      55.24          2  
    r:+0.76  11.82        25.23 (13.41)
          40.05 (14.82)       55.24 (15.19)
 16 Katherine Huff   19 TA&M                55.09      55.48          1  
    r:+0.81  12.18        25.93 (13.75)
          40.61 (14.68)       55.48 (14.87)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Julia Ama        19 STAN                55.42      54.44 B      
                              25.79 ( )
          54.44 (28.65)                    
 18 Monika Babok     21 SMU                 55.43      54.97        
         r:+0.73              25.62 ( )
          54.97 (29.35)                    
 19 Hannelore Stras  18 TCU                 55.40      55.50        
         r:+0.76              25.89 ( )
          55.50 (29.61)                    
 20 Rainey White     21 LSU                 56.01      56.16        
         r:+0.68              26.54 ( )
          56.16 (29.62)                    
 21 Corinne Priest   18 TA&M                55.83      56.49        
                              27.16 ( )
          56.49 (29.33)                    
 22 Ali Polhill      21 TCU                 56.42      56.61        
         r:+0.69              26.68 ( )
          56.61 (29.93)                    
 23 Ali Bleasdell    20 TCU                 56.41      56.90        
         r:+0.78              26.69 ( )
          56.90 (30.21)                    
 24 Emily Weaner     21 LSU                 56.19      56.94        
         r:+0.73              26.39 ( )
          56.94 (30.55)                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Kirstie Chen     21 STAN                56.44      55.99        
    r:+0.71  26.59        55.99 (29.40)
 26 Maggie Burkhard  19 TCU                 57.51      57.15        
    r:+0.85  26.59        57.15 (30.56)
 27 Nicole Parmente  21 SMU                 57.00      57.28        
    r:+0.77  26.27        57.28 (31.01)
 28 Hannah Briant    18 TCU                 57.07      57.43        
    r:+0.79  26.44        57.43 (30.99)
 29 Bridget Boushka  18 STAN                58.15      57.68        
    r:+0.72  27.09        57.68 (30.59)
 30 Carmen Lindmoen  20 TCU                 57.97      57.79        
    r:+0.67  27.03        57.79 (30.76)
 31 Catherine Rash   20 TCU                 58.10      58.64        
    r:+0.76  27.89        58.64 (30.75)
 32 Shayda Shah-Hos  19 TCU                 58.53      59.78        
    r:+0.73  27.70        59.78 (32.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Ashley McGregor  20 TA&M                54.61                   
             11.70        25.67 (13.97)
          39.90 (14.23)       54.61 (14.71)
 11 Torrey Bussey    21 LSU                 54.74                   
             11.74        25.46 (13.72)
          39.81 (14.35)       54.74 (14.93)
 22 Kara Kopcso      18 LSU                 55.58                   
             12.04        25.58 (13.54)
          40.47 (14.89)       55.58 (15.11)
 26 Colleen O''Neil   18 LSU                 56.35                   
             12.20        26.30 (14.10)
          41.03 (14.73)       56.35 (15.32)
 30 Caley Oquist     19 LSU                 56.58                   
             12.23        26.37 (14.14)
          41.26 (14.89)       56.58 (15.32)
 31 Jessica Kopcso   22 LSU                 56.84                   
             12.38        26.78 (14.40)
          41.47 (14.69)       56.84 (15.37)
 39 Laura Furr       21 LSU                 58.68                   
             12.73        27.42 (14.69)
          42.86 (15.44)       58.68 (15.82)
 40 Samantha Butz    18 SMU                 59.52                   
             12.93        27.86 (14.93)
          43.75 (15.89)       59.52 (15.77)
 41 Katelin Hatcher  22 TCU               1:06.64                   
             13.97        30.34 (16.37)
          48.61 (18.27)     1:06.64 (18.03)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Stanford University             613.5   2. Texas A&M University            596.5
  3. Louisiana State University        313   4. Southern Methodist University     160
  5. Texas Christian University        132   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             21    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           45.93  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
           48.29  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Henrik Lindau    23 TA&M                47.26      46.52 B       20  
    r:+0.74  10.00        21.79 (11.79)
          34.18 (12.39)       46.52 (12.34)
  2 Frank Greeff     21 LSU                 48.19      47.27 B       17  
    r:+0.70  10.37        22.38 (12.01)
          34.98 (12.60)       47.27 (12.29)
  3 Ryan Dunne       20 AIR FORCE           48.17      48.07 B       16  
    r:+0.75  10.24        22.26 (12.02)
          34.99 (12.73)       48.07 (13.08)
  4 Kyle Troskot     21 TA&M                48.90      48.28 B       15  
    r:+0.72  10.06        22.08 (12.02)
          34.66 (12.58)       48.28 (13.62)
  5 Alex Linge       21 LSU                 49.09      49.05         14  
    r:+0.74  10.40        22.67 (12.27)
          35.84 (13.17)       49.05 (13.21)
  6 Kevin Mitchell   20 AIR FORCE           49.21      49.22         13  
    r:+0.75  10.43        22.74 (12.31)
          35.61 (12.87)       49.22 (13.61)
  7 Logan Rysemus    18 LSU                 49.34      49.35         12  
    r:+0.69  10.72        23.13 (12.41)
          36.14 (13.01)       49.35 (13.21)
  8 Adam Szilagyi    22 TCU                 48.91      49.45         11  
    r:+0.69  10.51        22.88 (12.37)
          36.02 (13.14)       49.45 (13.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Paul Leonhardt   21 AIR FORCE           49.71      49.25          9  
    r:+0.67  10.48        23.34 (12.86)
          36.19 (12.85)       49.25 (13.06)
 10 Sean Ledford     19 AIR FORCE           50.07      49.53          7  
    r:+0.70  10.73        23.61 (12.88)
          36.50 (12.89)       49.53 (13.03)
 11 Michael Young    21 LSU                 49.43      49.61          6  
    r:+0.71  10.33        22.83 (12.50)
          35.92 (13.09)       49.61 (13.69)
 12 Devin McCaffrey  19 LSU                 50.00      49.65          5  
    r:+0.67  10.62        23.13 (12.51)
          36.04 (12.91)       49.65 (13.61)
 13 Jackson Locke    18 AIR FORCE           49.63      49.83          4  
    r:+0.61  10.56        23.37 (12.81)
          36.64 (13.27)       49.83 (13.19)
 14 Micah Newmann    22 AIR FORCE           49.55      49.93          3  
    r:+0.67  10.59        22.97 (12.38)
          36.26 (13.29)       49.93 (13.67)
 15 Grant Grenfell   19 LSU                 49.92      50.32          2  
    r:+0.67  10.98        23.54 (12.56)
          36.96 (13.42)       50.32 (13.36)
 16 Tucker Wells     19 SMU                 49.89      50.38          1  
    r:+0.70  10.65        23.43 (12.78)
          36.69 (13.26)       50.38 (13.69)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Eric Klein       18 LSU                 50.46      50.03        
    r:+0.74  10.82        23.24 (12.42)
          36.35 (13.11)       50.03 (13.68)
 18 Garrett Hills    18 TCU                 50.34      50.16        
    r:+0.69  10.53        23.41 (12.88)
          36.84 (13.43)       50.16 (13.32)
 19 Tyler Rauth      20 SMU                 50.29      50.18        
    r:+0.68  10.67        23.37 (12.70)
          36.72 (13.35)       50.18 (13.46)
 20 Kevin Pollard    18 AIR FORCE           50.36      50.38        
    r:+0.69  10.78        23.33 (12.55)
          36.77 (13.44)       50.38 (13.61)
 21 Jacob Wallace    19 TA&M                51.15      50.80        
    r:+0.74  10.42        23.56 (13.14)
          37.03 (13.47)       50.80 (13.77)
 22 Devon Davis      18 AIR FORCE           50.41      50.83        
    r:+0.69  10.63        23.78 (13.15)
          37.04 (13.26)       50.83 (13.79)
 23 Chris Hearl      18 TCU                 51.07      51.15        
    r:+0.68  10.60        23.63 (13.03)
          37.22 (13.59)       51.15 (13.93)
 24 Jacob Gonzales   18 TA&M                51.11      51.29        
    r:+0.84  10.89        24.01 (13.12)
          37.38 (13.37)       51.29 (13.91)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Luiz Azarias     22 TCU                 51.26      50.99        
    r:+0.78  11.07        23.82 (12.75)
          37.37 (13.55)       50.99 (13.62)
 26 Hunter Middleto  20 SMU                 51.87      51.28        
    r:+0.60  10.99        23.74 (12.75)
          37.41 (13.67)       51.28 (13.87)
 27 Robby Stenman    18 TA&M                51.67      51.74        
    r:+0.73  11.12        24.10 (12.98)
          37.96 (13.86)       51.74 (13.78)
 28 Eduardo Santana  21 SMU                 52.29      51.77        
    r:+0.83  11.16        24.23 (13.07)
          37.95 (13.72)       51.77 (13.82)
 29 Ramom Melo       21 SMU                 54.27      53.68        
    r:+0.78  10.84        24.35 (13.51)
          38.91 (14.56)       53.68 (14.77)
 30 Jake Powell      18 TCU                 52.30      53.78        
    r:+0.75  11.50        24.74 (13.24)
          38.90 (14.16)       53.78 (14.88)
 31 Or Sabatier      19 TA&M                55.49      54.48        
    r:+0.74  11.12        25.04 (13.92)
          39.31 (14.27)       54.48 (15.17)
 32 Pablo Lara       17 SMU                 57.30      57.61        
    r:+0.67  12.23        26.81 (14.58)
          41.95 (15.14)       57.61 (15.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Luke Shaw        20 TA&M                48.49                   
             10.32        22.73 (12.41)
          35.57 (12.84)       48.49 (12.92)
 18 Matas Andriekus  21 SMU                 50.10                   
             10.92        23.38 (12.46)
          36.59 (13.21)       50.10 (13.51)
 24 Ryan Koops       22 SMU                 50.76                   
             10.48        23.12 (12.64)
          36.59 (13.47)       50.76 (14.17)
 25 Hunter Funk      19 TA&M                50.80                   
             11.05        23.64 (12.59)
          37.23 (13.59)       50.80 (13.57)
 26 Ryker Saunders   21 TCU                 50.85                   
             10.73        23.55 (12.82)
          37.05 (13.50)       50.85 (13.80)
 26 Jack Burley      22 TA&M                50.85                   
             11.03        24.11 (13.08)
          37.54 (13.43)       50.85 (13.31)
 32 Michael Saco     21 LSU                 51.46                   
             10.97        23.56 (12.59)
          37.04 (13.48)       51.46 (14.42)
 33 Marco Gonzalez   21 LSU                 51.62                   
             10.68        23.66 (12.98)
          37.67 (14.01)       51.62 (13.95)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Texas A&M University            523.5   2. Louisiana State University      409.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            358   4. Texas Christian University        280
  5. Southern Methodist University   208.5   6. Stanford University              56.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:43.91  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         1:47.99  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lili Ibanez Lop  22 TA&M              1:44.69    1:43.75 A       20  
    r:+0.74  25.05        51.65 (26.60)
        1:17.88 (26.23)     1:43.75 (25.87)
  2 Lia Neal         18 STAN              1:45.72    1:43.86 A       17  
    r:+0.74  24.19        50.18 (25.99)
        1:16.88 (26.70)     1:43.86 (26.98)
  3 Julia Anderson   19 STAN              1:47.56    1:45.55 B       16  
    r:+0.75  24.77        51.49 (26.72)
        1:18.76 (27.27)     1:45.55 (26.79)
  4 Meredith Oliver  19 TA&M              1:47.13    1:46.34 B       15  
    r:+0.77  25.14        51.67 (26.53)
        1:18.69 (27.02)     1:46.34 (27.65)
  5 Sammie Bosma     21 TA&M              1:47.81    1:46.88 B       14  
    r:+0.79  25.09        52.19 (27.10)
        1:19.45 (27.26)     1:46.88 (27.43)
  6 Megan Cox        19 LSU               1:47.86    1:47.37 B       13  
    r:+0.73  25.52        52.65 (27.13)
        1:20.03 (27.38)     1:47.37 (27.34)
  7 Nina Rangelova   23 SMU               1:47.85    1:48.41         12  
    r:+0.78  25.04        52.14 (27.10)
        1:20.01 (27.87)     1:48.41 (28.40)
  8 Kelli Benjamin   20 TA&M              1:48.21    1:49.34         11  
    r:+0.81  25.41        52.75 (27.34)
        1:21.10 (28.35)     1:49.34 (28.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nathalie Lindbo  22 SMU               1:48.74    1:47.98 B        9  
    r:+0.80  25.67        53.14 (27.47)
        1:20.70 (27.56)     1:47.98 (27.28)
 10 Ellen Quirke     20 TA&M              1:48.93    1:48.44          7  
    r:+0.82  26.01        53.49 (27.48)
        1:21.16 (27.67)     1:48.44 (27.28)
 11 Sarah Gibson     18 TA&M              1:48.30    1:48.59          6  
    r:+0.78  25.96        53.66 (27.70)
        1:21.60 (27.94)     1:48.59 (26.99)
 12 Emily Neubert    20 TA&M              1:50.14    1:48.61          5  
    r:+0.80  26.76        54.73 (27.97)
        1:22.05 (27.32)     1:48.61 (26.56)
 13 Ursa Bezan       19 SMU               1:50.60    1:49.08          4  
    r:+0.82  25.42        52.64 (27.22)
        1:20.80 (28.16)     1:49.08 (28.28)
 14 Allison Arnold   21 STAN              1:49.16    1:49.36          3  
    r:+0.74  25.62        53.01 (27.39)
        1:21.10 (28.09)     1:49.36 (28.26)
 15 Colleen Konetzk  19 TA&M              1:50.57    1:49.43          2  
    r:+0.81  25.87        53.60 (27.73)
        1:21.93 (28.33)     1:49.43 (27.50)
 16 Leah Troskot     18 LSU               1:49.83    1:49.54          1  
    r:+0.75  25.20        52.63 (27.43)
        1:20.78 (28.15)     1:49.54 (28.76)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Mikayla Winkler  19 TCU               1:51.91    1:50.52        
    r:+0.78  25.98        53.54 (27.56)
        1:21.82 (28.28)     1:50.52 (28.70)
 18 Julia Sanders    18 TCU               1:52.27    1:50.88        
    r:+0.68  26.44        54.53 (28.09)
        1:22.68 (28.15)     1:50.88 (28.20)
 19 Mackenzie Schul  20 TCU               1:51.08    1:51.09        
    r:+0.81  26.22        54.32 (28.10)
        1:22.70 (28.38)     1:51.09 (28.39)
 20 Allyson Sweeney  21 TA&M              1:51.55    1:51.23        
    r:+0.86  25.86        54.03 (28.17)
        1:22.87 (28.84)     1:51.23 (28.36)
 21 Parker Glass     21 LSU               1:51.31    1:51.46        
    r:+0.78  26.57        54.55 (27.98)
        1:23.05 (28.50)     1:51.46 (28.41)
 22 Stacey Stanfiel  19 LSU               1:51.98    1:52.49        
    r:+0.80  25.88        53.65 (27.77)
        1:22.72 (29.07)     1:52.49 (29.77)
 23 Meagan Thompson  18 TCU               1:52.99    1:53.38        
    r:+0.71  25.82        54.41 (28.59)
        1:23.91 (29.50)     1:53.38 (29.47)
 -- Devon Dabney     18 LSU               1:50.88         DQ        
    r:+0.76  25.95        53.88 (27.93)
        1:22.21 (28.33)          DQ (28.10)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Fiona Majeau     20 STAN              1:54.10    1:51.50        
    r:+0.85  26.58        54.84 (28.26)
        1:23.30 (28.46)     1:51.50 (28.20)
 26 Julia Cook       18 TA&M              1:54.11    1:52.38        
    r:+0.72  26.44        54.79 (28.35)
        1:23.41 (28.62)     1:52.38 (28.97)
 27 Cayla Jetter     18 TA&M              1:58.91    1:54.57        
    r:+0.81  27.16        56.13 (28.97)
        1:25.54 (29.41)     1:54.57 (29.03)
 28 Hallie Petersoh  20 LSU               1:56.60    1:54.66        
    r:+0.70  26.15        54.57 (28.42)
        1:24.08 (29.51)     1:54.66 (30.58)
 29 Ashley Dyke      18 TCU               1:54.34    1:55.20        
    r:+0.81  27.26        56.68 (29.42)
        1:26.26 (29.58)     1:55.20 (28.94)
 30 Alice McCall     22 SMU               1:54.51    1:55.47        
    r:+0.80  26.81        56.05 (29.24)
        1:25.90 (29.85)     1:55.47 (29.57)
 31 Madison Meyer    20 SMU               2:00.23    1:57.74        
    r:+0.75  27.53        57.29 (29.76)
        1:27.73 (30.44)     1:57.74 (30.01)
 32 Katelin Hatcher  22 TCU               2:01.83    2:00.15        
    r:+0.75  27.17        57.11 (29.94)
        1:28.52 (31.41)     2:00.15 (31.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Grace Carlson    18 STAN              1:49.28                   
             25.83        53.44 (27.61)
        1:21.16 (27.72)     1:49.28 (28.12)
 19 Lyndsie Gibson   19 TCU               1:51.07                   
             25.94        54.11 (28.17)
        1:22.98 (28.87)     1:51.07 (28.09)
 21 Melanie McClure  21 TA&M              1:51.26                   
             25.89        53.95 (28.06)
        1:22.55 (28.60)     1:51.26 (28.71)
 23 Allison Brown    19 STAN              1:51.32                   
             26.12        54.39 (28.27)
        1:22.83 (28.44)     1:51.32 (28.49)
 29 Ashley Alspaugh  20 TCU               1:53.35                   
             27.29        56.50 (29.21)
        1:25.30 (28.80)     1:53.35 (28.05)
 30 Carley Stevens   19 TCU               1:53.56                   
             27.25        56.60 (29.35)
        1:25.48 (28.88)     1:53.56 (28.08)
 35 Meg Cooke        18 TA&M              1:56.50                   
             27.14        57.15 (30.01)
        1:27.19 (30.04)     1:56.50 (29.31)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Texas A&M University            676.5   2. Stanford University             649.5
  3. Louisiana State University        327   4. Southern Methodist University     185
  5. Texas Christian University        132   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             21    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:33.58  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         1:37.99  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Luke Shaw        20 TA&M              1:39.14    1:37.20 B       20  
    r:+0.76  22.64        47.04 (24.40)
        1:12.07 (25.03)     1:37.20 (25.13)
  2 Paul-Marc Schwe  21 TA&M              1:38.34    1:37.22 B       17  
    r:+0.66  22.78        47.53 (24.75)
        1:12.60 (25.07)     1:37.22 (24.62)
  3 Matt Roney       22 SMU               1:38.71    1:37.92 B       16  
    r:+0.77  22.89        47.75 (24.86)
        1:12.80 (25.05)     1:37.92 (25.12)
  4 Mateo Muzek      21 TA&M              1:38.88    1:38.24         15  
    r:+0.75  23.24        48.21 (24.97)
        1:13.43 (25.22)     1:38.24 (24.81)
  5 Frank Greeff     21 LSU               1:38.53    1:38.65         14  
    r:+0.71  23.31        48.33 (25.02)
        1:13.77 (25.44)     1:38.65 (24.88)
  6 Omar Enriquez    23 TA&M              1:39.12    1:39.14         13  
    r:+0.79  23.50        48.64 (25.14)
        1:14.16 (25.52)     1:39.14 (24.98)
  7 Sebastian Arisp  21 TCU               1:39.07    1:39.25         12  
    r:+0.76  23.54        48.88 (25.34)
        1:14.32 (25.44)     1:39.25 (24.93)
  8 Antoine Marc     19 TA&M              1:39.21    1:39.33         11  
    r:+0.81  23.15        48.44 (25.29)
        1:14.16 (25.72)     1:39.33 (25.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hunter Funk      19 TA&M              1:39.94    1:38.14          9  
    r:+0.81  23.30        48.30 (25.00)
        1:13.11 (24.81)     1:38.14 (25.03)
 10 Jackson Locke    18 AIR FORCE         1:39.74    1:39.58          7  
    r:+0.60  23.62        49.58 (25.96)
        1:14.37 (24.79)     1:39.58 (25.21)
 11 George Frank     19 AIR FORCE         1:39.71    1:39.85          6  
    r:+0.77  23.04        48.80 (25.76)
        1:14.50 (25.70)     1:39.85 (25.35)
 12 Bryan Michaels   22 TA&M              1:39.56    1:40.34          5  
    r:+0.75  23.45        49.04 (25.59)
        1:14.96 (25.92)     1:40.34 (25.38)
 13 Alex Linge       21 LSU               1:39.61    1:40.42          4  
    r:+0.75  23.30        48.78 (25.48)
        1:14.51 (25.73)     1:40.42 (25.91)
 14 Robby Graves     19 AIR FORCE         1:39.96    1:40.49          3  
             23.35        48.58 (25.23)
        1:14.38 (25.80)     1:40.49 (26.11)
 15 Josh Mangus      20 TCU               1:40.49    1:41.57          2  
    r:+0.70  23.52        48.71 (25.19)
        1:15.03 (26.32)     1:41.57 (26.54)
 16 Alex Strom       21 AIR FORCE         1:41.23    1:42.08          1  
    r:+0.74  24.23        49.91 (25.68)
        1:16.19 (26.28)     1:42.08 (25.89)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Anthony McMurry  19 TCU               1:42.64    1:40.98        
    r:+0.64  23.69        49.72 (26.03)
        1:15.69 (25.97)     1:40.98 (25.29)
 18 Donnie Walker    22 TA&M              1:42.78    1:41.88        
    r:+0.66  23.40        49.05 (25.65)
        1:15.29 (26.24)     1:41.88 (26.59)
 19 Elliot Dewlen    19 LSU               1:42.48    1:42.22        
    r:+0.69  23.63        49.62 (25.99)
        1:16.13 (26.51)     1:42.22 (26.09)
 20 Jordan Dahle     18 AIR FORCE         1:41.45    1:42.24        
    r:+0.70  23.28        49.16 (25.88)
        1:15.67 (26.51)     1:42.24 (26.57)
 21 Matthew Colket   18 SMU               1:42.76    1:42.36        
    r:+0.76  23.91        49.72 (25.81)
        1:16.17 (26.45)     1:42.36 (26.19)
 22 Ryker Saunders   21 TCU               1:42.96    1:42.70        
    r:+0.65  23.73        49.64 (25.91)
        1:16.01 (26.37)     1:42.70 (26.69)
 23 Giedrius Andriu  22 SMU               1:42.83    1:43.30        
    r:+0.75  23.38        49.44 (26.06)
        1:15.94 (26.50)     1:43.30 (27.36)
 24 Cory Bolleter    19 TA&M              1:42.39    1:43.40        
    r:+0.77  22.97        49.00 (26.03)
        1:15.79 (26.79)     1:43.40 (27.61)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Michael Franz    22 TCU               1:43.47    1:42.32        
    r:+0.88  23.91        49.90 (25.99)
        1:16.34 (26.44)     1:42.32 (25.98)
 26 Mitch Glander    19 TA&M              1:44.18    1:42.69        
    r:+0.72  24.14        50.52 (26.38)
        1:16.90 (26.38)     1:42.69 (25.79)
 27 Nicholas Hook    18 SMU               1:43.03    1:42.89        
    r:+0.67  23.83        50.06 (26.23)
        1:16.43 (26.37)     1:42.89 (26.46)
 28 Ryan Wilcox      21 TCU               1:43.29    1:43.61        
    r:+0.76  23.85        50.29 (26.44)
        1:17.34 (27.05)     1:43.61 (26.27)
 29 Matthew Schaefe  21 LSU               1:43.43    1:43.62        
    r:+0.79  23.74        50.46 (26.72)
        1:17.63 (27.17)     1:43.62 (25.99)
 30 Braydon Bergero  19 LSU               1:44.55    1:44.46        
    r:+0.80  24.03        50.80 (26.77)
        1:17.76 (26.96)     1:44.46 (26.70)
 31 Sam Stronko      18 AIR FORCE         1:43.53    1:45.66        
    r:+0.76  24.74        51.30 (26.56)
        1:18.46 (27.16)     1:45.66 (27.20)
 32 Alexandros Theo  20 TA&M              1:44.31    1:47.66        
    r:+0.91  24.78        52.56 (27.78)
        1:20.25 (27.69)     1:47.66 (27.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Kevin Jackson    19 AIR FORCE         1:40.50                   
             23.03        48.17 (25.14)
        1:14.19 (26.02)     1:40.50 (26.31)
 18 Matthew Walls    19 AIR FORCE         1:41.30                   
             23.05        48.48 (25.43)
        1:14.63 (26.15)     1:41.30 (26.67)
 20 Thor Stenfjord   20 TCU               1:42.26                   
             24.35        50.33 (25.98)
        1:16.46 (26.13)     1:42.26 (25.80)
 30 Jacob Gonzales   18 TA&M              1:43.38                   
             23.57        49.37 (25.80)
        1:16.20 (26.83)     1:43.38 (27.18)
 37 Juan Rocha de M  18 TA&M              1:44.97                   
             23.60        50.10 (26.50)
        1:17.28 (27.18)     1:44.97 (27.69)
 38 Tyler Crosson    18 LSU               1:45.54                   
             23.48        50.06 (26.58)
        1:17.34 (27.28)     1:45.54 (28.20)
 39 Justin Gibson    20 SMU               1:46.89                   
             23.93        49.86 (25.93)
        1:16.86 (27.00)     1:46.89 (30.03)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Texas A&M University            613.5   2. Louisiana State University      427.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            375   4. Texas Christian University        294
  5. Southern Methodist University   224.5   6. Stanford University              56.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           59.19  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         1:02.49  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Breeja Larson    21 TA&M                58.29      59.07 A       20  
    r:+0.84  12.74        27.66 (14.92)
          43.12 (15.46)       59.07 (15.95)
  2 Sarah Haase      19 STAN              1:00.12    1:00.35 B       17  
    r:+0.74  13.18        28.38 (15.20)
          44.12 (15.74)     1:00.35 (16.23)
  3 Ashley McGregor  20 TA&M              1:00.90    1:00.40 B       16  
    r:+0.64  13.03        28.46 (15.43)
          44.28 (15.82)     1:00.40 (16.12)
  4 Rachel Nicol     20 SMU               1:00.51    1:00.58 B       15  
    r:+0.73  13.18        28.60 (15.42)
          44.59 (15.99)     1:00.58 (15.99)
  5 Franko Jonker    20 TA&M              1:01.11    1:00.75 B       14  
    r:+0.82  13.47        28.75 (15.28)
          44.62 (15.87)     1:00.75 (16.13)
  6 Sycerika McMaho  18 TA&M              1:01.88    1:01.04 B       13  
    r:+0.69  13.10        28.64 (15.54)
          44.67 (16.03)     1:01.04 (16.37)
  7 Katie Olsen      20 STAN              1:01.28    1:01.12 B       12  
    r:+0.82  13.12        28.68 (15.56)
          44.71 (16.03)     1:01.12 (16.41)
  8 Erica Dittmer    22 TA&M              1:01.44    1:02.28 B       11  
             13.20        29.29 (16.09)
          45.53 (16.24)     1:02.28 (16.75)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Torrey Bussey    21 LSU               1:02.45    1:02.02 B        9  
    r:+0.73  13.49        29.18 (15.69)
          45.48 (16.30)     1:02.02 (16.54)
 10 Colleen O''Neil   18 LSU               1:02.80    1:02.63          7  
    r:+0.78  13.78        29.37 (15.59)
          45.87 (16.50)     1:02.63 (16.76)
 11 Taryn Mackenzie  20 LSU               1:03.15    1:03.23          6  
             13.96        29.69 (15.73)
          46.63 (16.94)     1:03.23 (16.60)
 12 Michelle Flemin  21 TCU               1:04.28    1:03.54          5  
    r:+0.70  14.21        30.37 (16.16)
          46.81 (16.44)     1:03.54 (16.73)
 13 KC Moss          19 STAN              1:03.35    1:03.90          4  
    r:+0.88  13.94        30.41 (16.47)
          46.86 (16.45)     1:03.90 (17.04)
 14 Romy Landeck     19 TA&M              1:04.36    1:04.13          3  
    r:+0.80  14.26        30.78 (16.52)
          47.60 (16.82)     1:04.13 (16.53)
 15 Jessica Kopcso   22 LSU               1:04.65    1:04.38          2  
    r:+0.73  13.88        30.37 (16.49)
          46.90 (16.53)     1:04.38 (17.48)
 16 Michelle Garlan  20 TCU               1:04.71    1:05.43          1  
    r:+0.79  14.44        30.97 (16.53)
          47.97 (17.00)     1:05.43 (17.46)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gabrijela Korac  22 TCU               1:05.36    1:04.52        
    r:+0.81  13.83        29.94 (16.11)
          47.08 (17.14)     1:04.52 (17.44)
 18 Carmen Lindmoen  20 TCU               1:05.56    1:05.75        
    r:+0.63  14.43        31.11 (16.68)
          48.61 (17.50)     1:05.75 (17.14)
 19 Sophia Humphrey  18 TCU               1:06.19    1:06.56        
    r:+0.69  14.63        31.41 (16.78)
          49.07 (17.66)     1:06.56 (17.49)
 20 Ashley Dyke      18 TCU               1:07.27    1:06.65        
    r:+0.81  14.90        32.04 (17.14)
          49.35 (17.31)     1:06.65 (17.30)
 21 Jordan Newman    21 SMU               1:07.45    1:07.32        
    r:+0.74  14.41        31.48 (17.07)
          49.16 (17.68)     1:07.32 (18.16)
 22 Emily Creighton  21 TCU               1:07.41    1:07.78        
    r:+0.82  14.77        32.01 (17.24)
          49.86 (17.85)     1:07.78 (17.92)
 23 Angele Cherbonn  18 LSU               1:08.45    1:09.29        
    r:+0.72  14.49        32.23 (17.74)
          50.19 (17.96)     1:09.29 (19.10)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Texas A&M University            753.5   2. Stanford University             682.5
  3. Louisiana State University        351   4. Southern Methodist University     200
  5. Texas Christian University        138   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             21    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           52.54  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
           55.39  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Michael Barnosk  19 AIR FORCE           54.74      54.25 B       20  
    r:+0.74  11.61        25.26 (13.65)
          39.46 (14.20)       54.25 (14.79)
  2 Ford Story       19 TCU                 55.60      54.82 B       17  
    r:+0.72  11.82        25.75 (13.93)
          40.16 (14.41)       54.82 (14.66)
  3 Gabriel Rooker   19 LSU                 56.16      55.65         16  
    r:+0.67  12.12        26.29 (14.17)
          40.66 (14.37)       55.65 (14.99)
  4 Ricardo Alvarad  23 LSU                 55.73      55.73         15  
    r:+0.73  12.21        26.10 (13.89)
          40.83 (14.73)       55.73 (14.90)
  5 Zach Knoche      18 AIR FORCE           56.83      56.89         14  
    r:+0.72  12.02        26.75 (14.73)
          41.56 (14.81)       56.89 (15.33)
  6 Silas Dejean     18 LSU                 57.06      57.08         13  
    r:+0.72  12.18        26.21 (14.03)
          41.44 (15.23)       57.08 (15.64)
  7 Jack Burley      22 TA&M                57.10      57.44         12  
    r:+0.81  11.95        26.66 (14.71)
          41.66 (15.00)       57.44 (15.78)
  8 Matthew Napier-  22 SMU                 57.13      57.92         11  
    r:+0.75  12.50        26.81 (14.31)
          41.77 (14.96)       57.92 (16.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kevin Fanter     18 AIR FORCE           57.54      56.60          9  
    r:+0.68  12.05        26.39 (14.34)
          41.45 (15.06)       56.60 (15.15)
 10 Julian Fletcher  23 SMU                 57.57      57.24          7  
    r:+0.66  11.79        26.33 (14.54)
          41.64 (15.31)       57.24 (15.60)
 11 Sam Wieser       21 AIR FORCE           57.38      57.42          6  
    r:+0.73  12.27        26.63 (14.36)
          41.95 (15.32)       57.42 (15.47)
 12 Devin McCaffrey  19 LSU                 58.28      57.80          5  
    r:+0.65  12.31        26.91 (14.60)
          42.35 (15.44)       57.80 (15.45)
 13 Mitchell Adshea  20 TCU                 58.71      58.13          4  
    r:+0.80  12.84        27.72 (14.88)
          42.77 (15.05)       58.13 (15.36)
 14 Hayden Duplecha  20 TA&M                57.54      58.67          3  
    r:+0.68  12.53        27.28 (14.75)
          42.90 (15.62)       58.67 (15.77)
 15 Garrett House    18 LSU                 58.14      59.06          2  
    r:+0.72  12.57        27.17 (14.60)
          43.08 (15.91)       59.06 (15.98)
 16 Hayden Corley    19 SMU                 59.23    1:01.56          1  
    r:+0.75  13.19        28.77 (15.58)
          45.08 (16.31)     1:01.56 (16.48)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Garrett Hills    18 TCU                 59.43      57.82        
    r:+0.67  12.65        27.38 (14.73)
          42.70 (15.32)       57.82 (15.12)
 18 Malique Elder    18 LSU               1:00.84      59.39        
    r:+0.66  12.41        27.77 (15.36)
          43.42 (15.65)       59.39 (15.97)
 19 John Remetta     19 TCU                 59.85    1:00.23        
    r:+0.77  12.97        28.02 (15.05)
          44.10 (16.08)     1:00.23 (16.13)
 20 August Van Alle  21 TCU                 59.65    1:00.26        
    r:+0.73  13.08        28.27 (15.19)
          44.31 (16.04)     1:00.26 (15.95)
 21 Colin Finnegan   19 LSU               1:01.09    1:00.29        
    r:+0.66  12.72        27.94 (15.22)
          43.70 (15.76)     1:00.29 (16.59)
 22 Connor Myerson   18 TA&M              1:01.34    1:00.46        
    r:+0.81  13.35        28.54 (15.19)
          44.24 (15.70)     1:00.46 (16.22)
 23 Ryan Cade        18 LSU               1:00.96    1:00.60        
             13.15        28.53 (15.38)
          44.47 (15.94)     1:00.60 (16.13)
 24 Andrew Dobbs     19 SMU               1:01.61    1:01.42        
    r:+0.76  13.07        28.57 (15.50)
          44.59 (16.02)     1:01.42 (16.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Braeden Newton   21 SMU                 58.28                   
             12.38        27.05 (14.67)
          42.52 (15.47)       58.28 (15.76)
 21 Bryan Michaels   22 TA&M              1:00.83                   
             12.95        28.90 (15.95)
          44.79 (15.89)     1:00.83 (16.04)
 27 Pablo Lara       17 SMU               1:06.91                   
             14.48        31.58 (17.10)
          49.14 (17.56)     1:06.91 (17.77)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Texas A&M University            628.5   2. Louisiana State University      478.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            424   4. Texas Christian University        315
  5. Southern Methodist University   243.5   6. Stanford University              56.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           51.97  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
           55.09  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Paige Miller     22 TA&M                51.83      51.36 A       20  
             12.28        25.04 (12.76)
          38.40 (13.36)       51.36 (12.96)
  2 Felicia Lee      21 STAN                52.60      51.46 A       17  
             12.19        25.15 (12.96)
          38.48 (13.33)       51.46 (12.98)
  3 Maddy Schaefer   20 STAN                52.99      52.30 B       16  
             12.51        25.31 (12.80)
          38.92 (13.61)       52.30 (13.38)
  4 Annemarie Thaye  21 STAN                53.72      53.68 B       15  
             12.88        26.25 (13.37)
          40.05 (13.80)       53.68 (13.63)
  5 Isabella Arcila  19 SMU                 53.66      53.80 B       14  
             12.36        25.83 (13.47)
          40.04 (14.21)       53.80 (13.76)
  6 Kelli Benjamin   20 TA&M                54.03      54.40 B       13  
             12.67        26.10 (13.43)
          40.22 (14.12)       54.40 (14.18)
  7 Grace Carlson    18 STAN                54.93      54.69 B       12  
             12.73        26.54 (13.81)
          40.66 (14.12)       54.69 (14.03)
  8 Danielle Stirra  20 LSU                 55.17      54.98 B       11  
             13.15        26.98 (13.83)
          41.10 (14.12)       54.98 (13.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Melanie McClure  21 TA&M                55.21      54.68 B        9  
             13.15        26.72 (13.57)
          40.89 (14.17)       54.68 (13.79)
 10 Claire Brandt    19 TA&M                55.23      55.00 B        7  
             13.26        27.08 (13.82)
          41.27 (14.19)       55.00 (13.73)
 11 Maddie Edwards   18 TA&M                55.71      55.13          6  
             13.51        27.10 (13.59)
          41.27 (14.17)       55.13 (13.86)
 12 Katlin Sepp      21 LSU                 55.80      55.50          4.5
             13.26        26.99 (13.73)
          41.12 (14.13)       55.50 (14.38)
 12 Caley Oquist     19 LSU                 55.79      55.50          4.5
             13.21        27.19 (13.98)
          41.45 (14.26)       55.50 (14.05)
 14 Sophie Weber     19 LSU                 55.64      55.61          3  
             13.48        27.20 (13.72)
          41.63 (14.43)       55.61 (13.98)
 15 Katherine Huff   19 TA&M                55.92      56.01          2  
             13.22        27.25 (14.03)
          41.51 (14.26)       56.01 (14.50)
 16 Meg Cooke        18 TA&M                55.98      57.13          1  
             13.41        27.83 (14.42)
          42.64 (14.81)       57.13 (14.49)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Lyndsie Gibson   19 TCU                 56.11      54.92 B      
             13.17        26.72 (13.55)
          40.88 (14.16)       54.92 (14.04)
 18 Deanna Matthews  21 SMU                 56.49      55.80        
             13.30        27.14 (13.84)
          41.70 (14.56)       55.80 (14.10)
 19 Makenna Wilson   18 LSU                 56.14      56.09        
             13.60        27.35 (13.75)
          41.85 (14.50)       56.09 (14.24)
 20 Jennifer Reese   20 LSU                 56.28      56.40        
             13.32        27.06 (13.74)
          41.81 (14.75)       56.40 (14.59)
 21 Tara Halsted     18 STAN                56.64      56.46        
             13.65        27.63 (13.98)
          42.21 (14.58)       56.46 (14.25)
 22 Ashley Alspaugh  20 TCU                 56.70      56.51        
             13.63        27.50 (13.87)
          42.13 (14.63)       56.51 (14.38)
 23 Corinne Priest   18 TA&M                57.05      56.97        
             13.90        28.22 (14.32)
          42.71 (14.49)       56.97 (14.26)
 24 Ali Polhill      21 TCU                 57.07      57.68        
             13.24        27.52 (14.28)
          42.53 (15.01)       57.68 (15.15)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Julia Sanders    18 TCU                 57.42      56.44        
             13.68        27.93 (14.25)
          42.43 (14.50)       56.44 (14.01)
 26 Nicole Parmente  21 SMU                 57.22      56.54        
             13.24        27.22 (13.98)
          42.08 (14.86)       56.54 (14.46)
 27 Riley Marks      19 TA&M                57.59      56.96        
             13.82        27.76 (13.94)
          42.44 (14.68)       56.96 (14.52)
 28 Kyra Lindholm    21 TCU                 58.20      57.74        
             14.00        28.63 (14.63)
          43.35 (14.72)       57.74 (14.39)
 29 Kyra Jones       21 LSU                 58.04      57.94        
             13.64        27.86 (14.22)
          43.02 (15.16)       57.94 (14.92)
 30 Laura Furr       21 LSU                 59.12      58.27        
             13.84        28.17 (14.33)
          43.05 (14.88)       58.27 (15.22)
 31 Julia Cook       18 TA&M                58.19      58.30        
             14.16        28.78 (14.62)
          43.56 (14.78)       58.30 (14.74)
 32 Emily Weaner     21 LSU                 58.72    1:01.58        
             13.96        29.10 (15.14)
          45.18 (16.08)     1:01.58 (16.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Leah Troskot     18 LSU                 56.30                   
             13.36        27.35 (13.99)
          41.84 (14.49)       56.30 (14.46)
 29 Parker Glass     21 LSU                 57.90                   
             14.05                     
              43.32 ( )       57.90 (14.58)
 31 Rainey White     21 LSU                 58.11                   
             13.57        28.25 (14.68)
          43.09 (14.84)       58.11 (15.02)
 36 Rachel Balke     21 SMU                 59.44                   
             13.69        28.33 (14.64)
          43.55 (15.22)       59.44 (15.89)
 37 Bridget Boushka  18 STAN                59.67                   
             14.19        28.66 (14.47)
          44.12 (15.46)       59.67 (15.55)
 38 Hannah Martin    19 LSU                 59.85                   
             14.25        29.04 (14.79)
          44.47 (15.43)       59.85 (15.38)
 39 Caitlin Gutsche  19 SMU               1:00.04                   
             14.51        29.33 (14.82)
          44.91 (15.58)     1:00.04 (15.13)
 40 Cayla Jetter     18 TA&M              1:01.52                   
             14.86        30.13 (15.27)
          46.08 (15.95)     1:01.52 (15.44)
 41 Natalie Schauwe  20 SMU               1:02.21                   
             14.65        29.84 (15.19)
          45.95 (16.11)     1:02.21 (16.26)
 42 Lexi Farrar      21 SMU               1:02.60                   
             14.70        29.86 (15.16)
          46.31 (16.45)     1:02.60 (16.29)
 43 Brooke Jensen    18 SMU               1:02.98                   
             15.39        30.82 (15.43)
          47.21 (16.39)     1:02.98 (15.77)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Texas A&M University            811.5   2. Stanford University             742.5
  3. Louisiana State University        374   4. Southern Methodist University     214
  5. Texas Christian University        138   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             21    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           45.87  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
           48.49  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cooper Robinson  21 TCU                 47.57      47.34 B       20  
             11.12        22.78 (11.66)
          35.13 (12.35)       47.34 (12.21)
  2 Henrik Lindau    23 TA&M                48.89      48.11 B       17  
             11.46        23.45 (11.99)
          35.87 (12.42)       48.11 (12.24)
  3 Alexandros Theo  20 TA&M                48.82      48.16 B       16  
             11.49        23.28 (11.79)
          35.76 (12.48)       48.16 (12.40)
  4 Michael Young    21 LSU                 48.87      48.25 B       15  
             11.43        23.44 (12.01)
          35.92 (12.48)       48.25 (12.33)
  5 Angus MacDonald  21 AIR FORCE           49.40      48.49 B       14  
             11.22        23.08 (11.86)
          35.52 (12.44)       48.49 (12.97)
  6 Paul-Marc Schwe  21 TA&M                49.45      48.91         13  
             11.45        23.66 (12.21)
          36.16 (12.50)       48.91 (12.75)
  7 Matas Andriekus  21 SMU                 49.64      49.36         12  
             11.58        23.90 (12.32)
          36.67 (12.77)       49.36 (12.69)
  8 Simon Frank      23 TA&M                49.30      50.40         11  
             11.84        24.43 (12.59)
          37.31 (12.88)       50.40 (13.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Josh Mangus      20 TCU                 50.22      49.11          9  
             11.71        23.87 (12.16)
          36.62 (12.75)       49.11 (12.49)
 10 Kyle Troskot     21 TA&M                50.45      49.64          7  
             11.64        23.84 (12.20)
          36.75 (12.91)       49.64 (12.89)
 11 Jacob Wallace    19 TA&M                50.29      49.90          6  
             11.85        24.23 (12.38)
          37.19 (12.96)       49.90 (12.71)
 12 Ryan Koops       22 SMU                 50.25      49.92          5  
             11.78        24.02 (12.24)
          37.05 (13.03)       49.92 (12.87)
 13 Mateo Muzek      21 TA&M                50.50      50.21          4  
             11.86        24.45 (12.59)
          37.39 (12.94)       50.21 (12.82)
 14 Brandon Goldman  18 LSU                 50.80      50.26          3  
             12.00        24.50 (12.50)
          37.36 (12.86)       50.26 (12.90)
 15 Devon Davis      18 AIR FORCE           49.93      50.90          2  
             12.09        24.46 (12.37)
          37.77 (13.31)       50.90 (13.13)
 16 Robby Stenman    18 TA&M                51.00      50.95          1  
             12.14        24.80 (12.66)
          37.90 (13.10)       50.95 (13.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Braeden Newton   21 SMU                 51.80      50.20        
             11.82        24.16 (12.34)
          37.06 (12.90)       50.20 (13.14)
 18 Grant Grenfell   19 LSU                 51.24      50.85        
             12.22        24.75 (12.53)
          37.87 (13.12)       50.85 (12.98)
 19 Shane Coltharp   21 LSU                 51.39      50.95        
             11.98        24.69 (12.71)
          37.95 (13.26)       50.95 (13.00)
 20 Jake Powell      18 TCU                 51.31      51.22        
             12.20        24.86 (12.66)
          38.26 (13.40)       51.22 (12.96)
 21 Tyler Crosson    18 LSU                 51.49      51.52        
             12.20        24.87 (12.67)
          38.31 (13.44)       51.52 (13.21)
 22 Chris Hearl      18 TCU                 51.30      51.70        
             12.17        24.88 (12.71)
          38.56 (13.68)       51.70 (13.14)
 23 Tucker Wells     19 SMU                 51.74      51.89        
             12.06        24.99 (12.93)
          38.51 (13.52)       51.89 (13.38)
 24 Nicholas Hook    18 SMU                 51.77      52.30        
             12.20        25.14 (12.94)
          38.75 (13.61)       52.30 (13.55)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Kris Tillery     18 AIR FORCE           51.90      50.54        
             12.25        24.69 (12.44)
          37.72 (13.03)       50.54 (12.82)
 26 Matthew Walls    19 AIR FORCE           51.90      51.55        
             12.39        25.13 (12.74)
          38.39 (13.26)       51.55 (13.16)
 27 Or Sabatier      19 TA&M                52.23      52.14        
             12.42        25.16 (12.74)
          38.76 (13.60)       52.14 (13.38)
 28 Tyler Rauth      20 SMU                 52.68      52.18        
             12.70        25.58 (12.88)
          39.20 (13.62)       52.18 (12.98)
 29 Eduardo Santana  21 SMU                 52.88      52.30        
             12.42        25.52 (13.10)
          39.10 (13.58)       52.30 (13.20)
 30 Juan Rocha de M  18 TA&M                52.94      52.64        
             12.57        25.28 (12.71)
          39.05 (13.77)       52.64 (13.59)
 31 Justin Gibson    20 SMU                 54.69      54.94        
             12.73        26.10 (13.37)
          40.17 (14.07)       54.94 (14.77)
 32 Braydon Bergero  19 LSU                 54.29      55.20        
             12.85        26.51 (13.66)
          40.94 (14.43)       55.20 (14.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Micah Newmann    22 AIR FORCE           51.46                   
             12.60        25.30 (12.70)
          38.48 (13.18)       51.46 (12.98)
 30 Sean Ledford     19 AIR FORCE           52.76                   
             12.59        25.58 (12.99)
          39.17 (13.59)       52.76 (13.59)
 33 Cory Bolleter    19 TA&M                54.10                   
             12.98        26.55 (13.57)
          40.55 (14.00)       54.10 (13.55)
 34 Kevin Pollard    18 AIR FORCE           54.11                   
             13.40        26.47 (13.07)
          40.32 (13.85)       54.11 (13.79)
 37 Thomas Colket    18 SMU                 54.80                   
             13.34        27.02 (13.68)
          41.16 (14.14)       54.80 (13.64)
 38 Giedrius Andriu  22 SMU                 55.44                   
             13.26        27.46 (14.20)
          41.58 (14.12)       55.44 (13.86)
 39 Connor Myerson   18 TA&M                56.61                   
             13.63        27.58 (13.95)
          42.11 (14.53)       56.61 (14.50)
 40 Marshall McCann  20 SMU                 57.07                   
             13.71        27.40 (13.69)
          42.15 (14.75)       57.07 (14.92)
 41 Nelson Turk      21 SMU                 59.40                   
             13.84        28.44 (14.60)
          44.11 (15.67)       59.40 (15.29)
 -- Adam Szilagyi    22 TCU                   DQ                    
             11.21        23.04 (11.83)
          35.48 (12.44)          DQ (12.01)
 -- Daniel Swietlic  23 LSU                   DQ                    
             11.42        23.62 (12.20)
          36.57 (12.95)          DQ (13.12)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Texas A&M University            703.5   2. Louisiana State University      496.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            440   4. Texas Christian University        344
  5. Southern Methodist University   260.5   6. Stanford University              56.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sean McKinney    21 LSU                372.60     415.75         20  
  2 Kristian Ipsen      STAN               458.50     405.40         17  
  3 Bradley Christe     STAN               360.55     402.85         16  
  4 Ford McLiney     20 TA&M               389.00     390.10         15  
  5 Connor Kuremsky     STAN               388.30     383.60         14  
  6 Devin Burnett    20 SMU                364.60     380.05         13  
  7 Noah Garcia         STAN               335.65     366.65         12  
  8 Adam Ruiz        21 TA&M               332.00     360.65         11  
  9 Bryce Klein      18 SMU                353.35     322.80          9  
 10 Larry Reinhard      STAN               309.00     310.65          7  
 11 Kevin Leong      22 LSU                337.65     310.55          6  
 12 Colton Haffey    18 TA&M               326.70     287.50          5  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Zachary Stockto  19 TA&M               299.10                   
 14 Hayden Hodges    20 SMU                293.65                   
 15 Zak Rowton       18 LSU                292.45                   
 16 Parker Meinecke  19 SMU                262.10                   
 17 Dan Pitts        19 SMU                258.40                   
 18 AJ Eckebrecht       AIR FORCE          251.50                   
 19 Dominic Vallejo     AIR FORCE          223.45                   
 20 Nathanael Zillw     AIR FORCE          203.45                   
 21 Gregory Copelan     AIR FORCE          191.85                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Texas A&M University            734.5   2. Louisiana State University      522.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            440   4. Texas Christian University        344
  5. Southern Methodist University   282.5   6. Stanford University             122.5    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         7:07.31  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         7:12.21  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 STAN  ''A''                     7:15.32    6:58.57 A       40  
     1) Maddy Schaefer 20             2) r:+0.25 Maya Dirado 20       
     3) r:+0.52 Felicia Lee 21        4) r:+0.34 Lia Neal 18          
    r:+0.73  24.10        50.61 (50.61)
      1:18.02 (1:18.02)   1:45.79 (1:45.79)
        2:10.25 (24.46)     2:36.81 (51.02)
      3:03.17 (1:17.38)   3:29.42 (1:43.63)
        3:54.49 (25.07)     4:21.72 (52.30)
      4:48.23 (1:18.81)   5:14.57 (1:45.15)
        5:38.18 (23.61)     6:04.36 (49.79)
      6:31.60 (1:17.03)   6:58.57 (1:44.00)
  2 TA&M  ''A''                     7:22.73    7:07.02 A       34  
     1) Meredith Oliver 19            2) r:+0.44 Sarah Henry 21       
     3) r:+0.22 Sammie Bosma 21       4) r:+0.41 Lili Ibanez Lopez 22 
    r:+0.79  24.98        51.92 (51.92)
      1:18.81 (1:18.81)   1:45.73 (1:45.73)
        2:10.83 (25.10)     2:38.16 (52.43)
      3:05.46 (1:19.73)   3:32.66 (1:46.93)
        3:56.72 (24.06)     4:23.69 (51.03)
      4:51.33 (1:18.67)   5:19.42 (1:46.76)
        5:44.42 (25.00)     6:11.87 (52.45)
      6:39.50 (1:20.08)   7:07.02 (1:47.60)
  3 STAN  ''B''                     7:30.60    7:09.83 B       32  
     1) Nicole Stafford 18            2) r:+0.23 Allison Arnold 21    
     3) r:+0.28 Andie Taylor 22       4) r:+0.21 Julia Anderson 19    
    r:+0.74  25.63        52.69 (52.69)
      1:19.66 (1:19.66)   1:46.90 (1:46.90)
        2:12.18 (25.28)     2:39.89 (52.99)
      3:07.99 (1:21.09)   3:35.96 (1:49.06)
        4:01.18 (25.22)     4:28.56 (52.60)
      4:56.24 (1:20.28)   5:23.44 (1:47.48)
        5:48.11 (24.67)     6:15.09 (51.65)
      6:42.60 (1:19.16)   7:09.83 (1:46.39)
  4 SMU  ''A''                      7:28.78    7:16.35         30  
     1) Nina Rangelova 23             2) r:+0.32 Nathalie Lindborg 22 
     3) r:+0.30 Isabella Arcila 19    4) r:+0.42 Ursa Bezan 19        
    r:+0.76  24.91        52.17 (52.17)
      1:19.87 (1:19.87)   1:48.05 (1:48.05)
        2:13.50 (25.45)     2:41.14 (53.09)
      3:09.29 (1:21.24)   3:37.04 (1:48.99)
        4:02.71 (25.67)     4:31.00 (53.96)
      4:59.39 (1:22.35)   5:26.97 (1:49.93)
        5:51.99 (25.02)     6:19.10 (52.13)
      6:47.20 (1:20.23)   7:16.35 (1:49.38)
  5 TA&M  ''C''                     7:36.01    7:16.84         28  
     1) Ashley McGregor 20            2) r:+0.31 Emily Neubert 20     
     3) r:+0.38 Colleen Konetzke 19   4) r:+0.44 Sycerika McMahon 18  
    r:+0.70  25.79        53.55 (53.55)
      1:21.99 (1:21.99)   1:50.08 (1:50.08)
        2:15.85 (25.77)     2:43.52 (53.44)
      3:10.71 (1:20.63)   3:37.63 (1:47.55)
        4:02.93 (25.30)     4:30.70 (53.07)
      4:59.52 (1:21.89)   5:27.92 (1:50.29)
        6:20.99 (53.07)                    
      6:48.90 (1:20.98)   7:16.84 (1:48.92)
  6 STAN  ''C''                     7:36.80    7:17.61         26  
     1) Grace Carlson 18              2) r:+0.23 Allison Brown 19     
     3) r:+0.49 Fiona Majeau 20       4) r:+0.21 Mackenzie Stein 20   
    r:+0.73  25.80        54.05 (54.05)
      1:21.63 (1:21.63)   1:48.79 (1:48.79)
        2:14.57 (25.78)     2:42.44 (53.65)
      3:10.63 (1:21.84)   3:37.76 (1:48.97)
        4:04.03 (26.27)     4:32.83 (55.07)
      5:01.85 (1:24.09)   5:30.27 (1:52.51)
        5:54.63 (24.36)     6:21.72 (51.45)
      6:49.31 (1:19.04)   7:17.61 (1:47.34)
  7 TA&M  ''D''                     7:42.21    7:19.27         24  
     1) Katherine Huff 19             2) r:+0.20 Erica Dittmer 22     
     3) r:+0.15 Allyson Sweeney 21    4) r:+0.23 Claire Brandt 19     
    r:+0.81  26.03        54.12 (54.12)
      1:21.46 (1:21.46)   1:48.87 (1:48.87)
        2:13.45 (24.58)     2:41.88 (53.01)
      3:10.32 (1:21.45)   3:39.55 (1:50.68)
        4:04.93 (25.38)     4:33.72 (54.17)
      5:03.11 (1:23.56)   5:31.38 (1:51.83)
        5:56.45 (25.07)     6:23.76 (52.38)
      6:51.66 (1:20.28)   7:19.27 (1:47.89)
  8 TA&M  ''B''                     7:33.20   x7:20.84        
     1) Sarah Gibson 18               2) r:+0.22 Kelli Benjamin 20    
     3) r:+0.45 Ellen Quirke 20       4) r:+0.29 Cammile Adams 22     
    r:+0.76  25.22        52.95 (52.95)
      1:21.55 (1:21.55)   1:50.24 (1:50.24)
        2:15.63 (25.39)     2:43.72 (53.48)
      3:12.20 (1:21.96)   3:40.75 (1:50.51)
        4:06.60 (25.85)     4:34.97 (54.22)
      5:03.64 (1:22.89)   5:31.94 (1:51.19)
        5:57.39 (25.45)     6:25.29 (53.35)
      6:53.48 (1:21.54)   7:20.84 (1:48.90)
  9 LSU  ''A''                      7:24.32    7:22.53         22  
     1) Danielle Stirrat 20           2) r:+0.17 Megan Cox 19         
     3) r:+0.22 Leah Troskot 18       4) r:+0.18 Kara Kopcso 18       
    r:+0.74  26.24        53.94 (53.94)
      1:21.85 (1:21.85)   1:49.54 (1:49.54)
        2:14.89 (25.35)     2:42.61 (53.07)
      3:10.89 (1:21.35)   3:39.10 (1:49.56)
        4:04.56 (25.46)     4:32.53 (53.43)
      5:00.75 (1:21.65)   5:29.73 (1:50.63)
        5:54.83 (25.10)     6:23.40 (53.67)
      6:53.34 (1:23.61)   7:22.53 (1:52.80)
 10 LSU  ''B''                      7:31.45    7:28.24         18  
     1) Sophie Weber 19               2) r:+0.31 Parker Glass 21      
     3) r:+0.11 Devon Dabney 18       4) r:+0.08 Jessie James 20      
    r:+0.76  25.50        52.92 (52.92)
      1:21.70 (1:21.70)   1:50.77 (1:50.77)
        2:16.82 (26.05)     2:45.07 (54.30)
      3:14.44 (1:23.67)   3:43.77 (1:53.00)
        3:59.28 (15.51)     4:38.57 (54.80)
      5:07.61 (1:23.84)   5:36.43 (1:52.66)
        6:02.27 (25.84)     6:30.89 (54.46)
      6:59.82 (1:23.39)   7:28.24 (1:51.81)
 11 TCU  ''A''                      7:33.00    7:28.63         14  
     1) Lyndsie Gibson 19             2) r:+0.11 Mackenzie Schuler 20 
     3) r:+0.22 Julia Sanders 18      4) r:+0.24 Mikayla Winkler 19   
    r:+0.69  25.95        53.97 (53.97)
      1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:51.98 (1:51.98)
        2:17.57 (25.59)     2:45.61 (53.63)
      3:14.30 (1:22.32)   3:42.98 (1:51.00)
        4:09.04 (26.06)     4:37.75 (54.77)
      5:07.43 (1:24.45)   5:36.76 (1:53.78)
        6:01.84 (25.08)     6:30.34 (53.58)
      6:59.62 (1:22.86)   7:28.63 (1:51.87)
 12 TCU  ''B''                      7:45.00    7:40.58         12  
     1) Carley Stevens 19             2) r:+0.30 Meagan Thompson 18   
     3) r:+0.54 Ashley Alspaugh 20    4) r:+0.31 Ali Bleasdell 20     
    r:+0.84  26.72        55.15 (55.15)
      1:24.00 (1:24.00)   1:52.40 (1:52.40)
        2:17.71 (25.31)     2:46.73 (54.33)
      3:16.59 (1:24.19)   3:46.11 (1:53.71)
        4:12.76 (26.65)     4:42.91 (56.80)
      5:13.41 (1:27.30)   5:44.02 (1:57.91)
        6:09.59 (25.57)     6:39.23 (55.21)
      7:09.53 (1:25.51)   7:40.58 (1:56.56)
 13 TCU  ''C''                           NT    7:42.83         10  
     1) Catherine Rash 20             2) r:+0.48 Hannelore Strash 18  
     3) r:+0.19 Michelle Fleming 21   4) r:+0.13 Hannah Briant 18     
    r:+0.75  26.74        55.97 (55.97)
      1:26.26 (1:26.26)   1:56.06 (1:56.06)
        2:22.31 (26.25)     2:51.89 (55.83)
      3:21.95 (1:25.89)   3:52.03 (1:55.97)
        4:18.31 (26.28)     4:47.89 (55.86)
      5:18.31 (1:26.28)   5:48.78 (1:56.75)
        6:14.55 (25.77)     6:43.22 (54.44)
      7:13.21 (1:24.43)   7:42.83 (1:54.05)
 14 SMU  ''B''                      7:34.00    7:43.09          8  
     1) Monika Babok 21               2) r:+0.15 Alice McCall 22      
     3) r:+0.27 Madison Meyer 20      4) r:+0.27 Elizabeth Krane 19   
    r:+0.75  26.21        54.76 (54.76)
      1:23.79 (1:23.79)   1:53.12 (1:53.12)
        2:19.65 (26.53)     2:49.15 (56.03)
      3:19.63 (1:26.51)   3:49.92 (1:56.80)
        4:16.97 (27.05)     4:47.39 (57.47)
      5:18.52 (1:28.60)   5:49.31 (1:59.39)
        6:15.11 (25.80)     6:43.99 (54.68)
      7:13.64 (1:24.33)   7:43.09 (1:53.78)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Texas A&M University            933.5   2. Stanford University             895.5
  3. Louisiana State University        456   4. Southern Methodist University     252
  5. Texas Christian University        174   6. U.S. Air Force Academy             33    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 
        2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics        
               November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX                
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         6:24.19  A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
         6:28.05  B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 TA&M  ''A''                     6:43.50    6:31.59         40  
     1) Mateo Muzek 21                2) r:+0.46 Luke Shaw 20         
     3) r:+0.13 Hunter Funk 19        4) r:+0.18 Paul-Marc Schwtzer 21
    r:+0.76  23.11        48.35 (48.35)
      1:13.74 (1:13.74)   1:38.86 (1:38.86)
        2:01.43 (22.57)     2:26.34 (47.48)
      2:51.84 (1:12.98)   3:16.35 (1:37.49)
        3:38.86 (22.51)     4:03.83 (47.48)
      4:28.95 (1:12.60)   4:54.11 (1:37.76)
                            5:40.75 (46.64)
      6:06.32 (1:12.21)   6:31.59 (1:37.48)
  2 AIR FORCE  ''A''                6:37.82    6:35.77         34  
     1) Ryan Dunne 20                 2) r:+0.24 George Frank 19      
     3) r:+0.20 Jackson Locke 18      4) r:+0.34 Robby Graves 19      
    r:+0.79  22.81        47.33 (47.33)
      1:12.65 (1:12.65)   1:38.25 (1:38.25)
        2:00.30 (22.05)     2:25.34 (47.09)
      2:50.87 (1:12.62)   3:16.67 (1:38.42)
        3:39.38 (22.71)     4:05.02 (48.35)
      4:30.49 (1:13.82)   4:56.70 (1:40.03)
        5:19.36 (22.66)     5:44.60 (47.90)
      6:10.31 (1:13.61)   6:35.77 (1:39.07)
  3 TCU  ''A''                      6:39.00    6:35.96         32  
     1) Adam Szilagyi 22              2) r:+0.37 Sebastian Arispe 21  
     3) r:+0.35 Josh Mangus 20        4) r:+0.26 Anthony McMurry 19   
    r:+0.70  22.81        48.02 (48.02)
      1:13.55 (1:13.55)   1:38.38 (1:38.38)
        2:00.60 (22.22)     2:25.59 (47.21)
      2:51.30 (1:12.92)   3:17.13 (1:38.75)
        3:39.97 (22.84)     4:05.55 (48.42)
      4:31.89 (1:14.76)   4:57.43 (1:40.30)
        5:20.17 (22.74)     5:45.14 (47.71)
      6:10.51 (1:13.08)   6:35.96 (1:38.53)
  4 AIR FORCE  ''B''                6:49.56    6:42.73         30  
     1) Paul Leonhardt 21             2) r:+0.08 Kevin Jackson 19     
     3) r:+0.30 Andrew Faciszewski 18 4) r:+0.17 Jordan Dahle 18      
    r:+0.66  23.17        47.88 (47.88)
      1:12.90 (1:12.90)   1:38.46 (1:38.46)
        2:01.33 (22.87)     2:26.78 (48.32)
      2:53.18 (1:14.72)   3:19.18 (1:40.72)
        3:42.10 (22.92)     4:07.95 (48.77)
      4:34.65 (1:15.47)   5:01.25 (1:42.07)
        5:23.48 (22.23)     5:48.38 (47.13)
      6:15.01 (1:13.76)   6:42.73 (1:41.48)
  5 LSU  ''A''                      6:39.87    6:42.83         28  
     1) Frank Greeff 21               2) r:+0.06 Gabriel Rooker 19    
     3) r:+0.13 Alex Linge 21         4) r:+0.28 Elliot Dewlen 19     
    r:+0.75  23.11        48.17 (48.17)
      1:14.10 (1:14.10)   1:40.13 (1:40.13)
        2:03.21 (23.08)     2:28.93 (48.80)
      2:54.91 (1:14.78)   3:21.31 (1:41.18)
        3:43.20 (21.89)     4:08.49 (47.18)
      4:35.06 (1:13.75)   5:01.40 (1:40.09)
        5:24.65 (23.25)     5:50.55 (49.15)
      6:16.54 (1:15.14)   6:42.83 (1:41.43)
  6 TA&M  ''B''                     6:48.40    6:45.95         26  
     1) Simon Frank 23                2) r:+0.30 Bryan Michaels 22    
     3) r:+0.24 Antoine Marc 19       4) r:+0.21 Donnie Walker 22     
             23.61        48.91 (48.91)
      1:14.79 (1:14.79)   1:40.28 (1:40.28)
        2:03.68 (23.40)     2:29.72 (49.44)
      2:56.29 (1:16.01)   3:22.73 (1:42.45)
        3:40.11 (17.38)     4:11.92 (49.19)
      4:38.21 (1:15.48)   5:04.03 (1:41.30)
        5:26.67 (22.64)     5:52.40 (48.37)
      6:19.10 (1:15.07)   6:45.95 (1:41.92)
  7 AIR FORCE  ''C''                6:54.20    6:48.74         24  
     1) Micah Newmann 22              2) r:+0.25 Matthew Walls 19     
     3) r:+0.25 Kevin Mitchell 20     4) r:+0.01 Sam Stronko 18       
    r:+0.66  23.40        49.32 (49.32)
      1:15.00 (1:15.00)   1:40.34 (1:40.34)
        2:03.54 (23.20)     2:30.43 (50.09)
      2:57.24 (1:16.90)   3:23.75 (1:43.41)
        3:46.42 (22.67)     4:11.96 (48.21)
      4:38.09 (1:14.34)   5:04.67 (1:40.92)
        5:28.08 (23.41)     5:54.55 (49.88)
      6:21.76 (1:17.09)   6:48.74 (1:44.07)
  8 SMU  ''A''                      6:43.13    6:49.69         22  
     1) Tucker Wells 19               2) r:+0.34 Matt Roney 22        
     3) r:+0.17 Matthew Colket 18     4) r:+0.24 Matas Andriekus 21   
    r:+0.76  23.66        49.33 (49.33)
      1:15.82 (1:15.82)   1:42.94 (1:42.94)
        2:05.62 (22.68)     2:31.21 (48.27)
      2:57.21 (1:14.27)   3:22.23 (1:39.29)
        3:37.52 (15.29)     4:12.18 (49.95)
      4:39.36 (1:17.13)   5:06.30 (1:44.07)
        5:29.48 (23.18)     5:55.67 (49.37)
      6:22.44 (1:16.14)   6:49.69 (1:43.39)
  9 TCU  ''B''                      6:51.00    6:50.67         18  
     1) Thor Stenfjord 20             2) r:+0.40 Ryker Saunders 21    
     3) r:+0.31 Ryan Wilcox 21        4) r:+0.53 Michael Franz 22     
    r:+0.64  24.04        49.78 (49.78)
      1:15.59 (1:15.59)   1:41.20 (1:41.20)
        2:04.96 (23.76)     2:31.21 (50.01)
      2:58.17 (1:16.97)   3:24.94 (1:43.74)
        3:47.93 (22.99)     4:13.86 (48.92)
      4:41.02 (1:16.08)   5:08.41 (1:43.47)
        5:31.50 (23.09)     5:57.33 (48.92)
      6:24.36 (1:15.95)   6:50.67 (1:42.26)
 10 SMU  ''B''                      6:50.45    6:51.12         14  
     1) Eastman Holloway 20           2) r:+0.08 Nicholas Hook 18     
     3) r:+0.38 Gabo Andonie 21       4) r:+0.34 Tyler Rauth 20       
    r:+0.74  23.44        48.85 (48.85)
      1:15.12 (1:15.12)   1:44.04 (1:44.04)
        2:07.05 (23.01)     2:33.54 (49.50)
      3:00.31 (1:16.27)   3:26.74 (1:42.70)
        3:49.70 (22.96)     4:15.61 (48.87)
      4:42.59 (1:15.85)   5:09.19 (1:42.45)
        5:32.55 (23.36)     5:58.49 (49.30)
      6:24.86 (1:15.67)   6:51.12 (1:41.93)
 11 LSU  ''B''                      6:48.90    6:56.50         12  
     1) Matthew Schaefer 21           2) r:+0.19 Daniel Swietlicki 23 
     3) r:+0.20 Braydon Bergeron 19   4) r:+0.33 Grant Grenfell 19    
    r:+1.07  23.62        49.32 (49.32)
      1:16.02 (1:16.02)   1:43.97 (1:43.97)
        2:07.09 (23.12)     2:32.64 (48.67)
      2:59.02 (1:15.05)   3:25.58 (1:41.61)
        3:49.60 (24.02)     4:16.65 (51.07)
      4:44.70 (1:19.12)   5:12.91 (1:47.33)
        5:36.54 (23.63)     6:02.54 (49.63)
      6:29.36 (1:16.45)   6:56.50 (1:43.59)
 12 TA&M  ''C''                     6:53.22    6:58.47         10  
     1) Hayden Duplechain 20          2) r:+0.21 Cory Bolleter 19     
     3) r:+0.31 Jacob Gonzales 18     4) r:+0.09 Juan Rocha de urga 18
    r:+0.69  24.16        50.36 (50.36)
      1:16.38 (1:16.38)   1:41.66 (1:41.66)
        2:05.77 (24.11)     2:33.56 (51.90)
      3:00.76 (1:19.10)   3:28.20 (1:46.54)
        3:51.46 (23.26)     4:17.56 (49.36)
      4:44.81 (1:16.61)   5:13.31 (1:45.11)
        5:36.26 (22.95)     6:03.10 (49.79)
      6:30.81 (1:17.50)   6:58.47 (1:45.16)
 13 SMU  ''C''                      7:00.00    7:07.61          8  
     1) Thomas Colket 18              2) r:+0.35 Braeden Newton 21    
     3) r:+0.25 Ryan Koops 22         4) r:+0.46 Eduardo Santana 21   
    r:+0.80  25.09        52.19 (52.19)
      1:19.40 (1:19.40)   1:46.14 (1:46.14)
        2:09.47 (23.33)     2:36.31 (50.17)
      3:03.79 (1:17.65)   3:31.89 (1:45.75)
        3:52.76 (20.87)     4:18.66 (46.77)
      4:47.55 (1:15.66)   5:17.19 (1:45.30)
        5:41.88 (24.69)     6:09.87 (52.68)
      6:38.79 (1:21.60)   7:07.61 (1:50.42)
 14 SMU  ''D''                      7:10.45   x7:17.89        
     1) Mitchell Towne 19             2) r:+0.38 Hunter Middleton 20  
     3) r:+0.20 Nelson Turk 21        4) r:+0.21 Pablo Lara 17        
    r:+0.71  24.92        51.30 (51.30)
      1:18.64 (1:18.64)   1:47.24 (1:47.24)
        2:10.86 (23.62)     2:37.69 (50.45)
      3:06.06 (1:18.82)   3:35.11 (1:47.87)
        3:59.01 (23.90)     4:26.92 (51.81)
      4:56.24 (1:21.13)   5:25.59 (1:50.48)
        5:50.04 (24.45)     6:18.51 (52.92)
      6:48.03 (1:22.44)   7:17.89 (1:52.30)
 -- TA&M  ''D''                     6:57.89        SCR        
 -- LSU  ''C''                      6:54.32        SCR        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. Texas A&M University            810.5   2. Louisiana State University      562.5
  3. U.S. Air Force Academy            528   4. Texas Christian University        394
  5. Southern Methodist University   326.5   6. Stanford University             122.5