11/22/2013 - 11/22/2013
Auburn, AL, USA
Auburn Swimming and Diving Fall Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Auburn-SE ''A'' 1:31.28 1:28.64 40
1) Purcell, Allyx K FR 2) Bos, Emily A SR
3) Fonteno, Megan M JR 4) Peacock, Aubrey A SR
22.44 44.29 (21.85)
1:06.46 (22.17) 1:28.64 (22.18)
2 Georgia-GA ''A'' 1:31.69 1:28.70 34
1) Smoliga, Olivia M FR 2) Locus, Maddie N JR
3) Harrington, Lauren E JR 4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J SO
22.19 44.86 (22.67)
1:07.20 (22.34) 1:28.70 (21.50)
3 Georgia-GA ''B'' 1:34.11 1:30.77 32
1) Graber, Jessica SR 2) Margalis, Melanie A SR
3) Cameron, Emily M FR 4) Boggs, Olivia A JR
22.71 44.90 (22.19)
1:07.94 (23.04) 1:30.77 (22.83)
4 Auburn-SE ''B'' 1:34.25 1:31.77 30
1) Krakoski, Haley E SR 2) Scott, Olivia J SR
3) Merritt, Alex J SO 4) Vitarius, Jillian E SO
22.92 46.13 (23.21)
1:08.75 (22.62) 1:31.77 (23.02)
5 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 1:31.83 1:32.23 28
1) Oliver, Tiffany N SR 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR
3) Pochowski, Sami K SO 4) Powell, Haley L JR
22.74 45.37 (22.63)
1:08.35 (22.98) 1:32.23 (23.88)
6 Alabama-SE ''A'' 1:36.05 1:33.47 26
1) Vourna, Kristel JR 2) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR
3) Panian, Justine A SO 4) Saunders, Emma SO
23.55 46.82 (23.27)
1:09.83 (23.01) 1:33.47 (23.64)
7 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x1:34.47
1) Stupp, Hallie B SR 2) Martin, Maddie C FR
3) Warhol, MaryElizabeth J FR 4) Reynolds, Sarah I SO
23.97 47.82 (23.85)
1:11.51 (23.69) 1:34.47 (22.96)
8 Florida St.-FL ''C'' 1:38.78 1:35.40 24
1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO 2) Britt, Chelsea E FR
3) Jarmakowicz, Jordan L SO 4) Flewelling, Laura A JR
23.74 47.83 (24.09)
1:12.35 (24.52) 1:35.40 (23.05)
9 Alabama-SE ''B'' 1:38.05 1:36.21 22
1) Rielly, Michele M SO 2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR
3) Gilbert, Brittany L SO 4) Blood, Bridget M FR
24.22 47.74 (23.52)
1:12.23 (24.49) 1:36.21 (23.98)
10 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT x1:40.06
1) Gwarjanski, Anna Rae R SR 2) Kamman, Maddie L FR
3) Schroeder, Katie J SR 4) Zapinski, Emily I FR
25.57 50.38 (24.81)
1:15.25 (24.87) 1:40.06 (24.81)
-- Florida St.-FL ''B'' 1:35.61 DQ
1) McMahon, Sara E SR 2) Carter, Olivia C SO
3) Wilson, Hannah C SR 4) Ware, Lydia FR
23.99 47.72 (23.73)
1:11.40 (23.68) DQ (23.57)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Auburn-SE ''A'' 1:20.32 1:17.22 40
1) Chierighini, Marcelo SR 2) Disney-May, James H SR
3) Leon, TJ J SR 4) Darmody, Kyle J FR
19.33 38.38 (19.05)
57.91 (19.53) 1:17.22 (19.31)
2 Auburn-SE ''B'' 1:23.40 1:19.81 34
1) Mendes, Arthur SO 2) Press, Alex A FR
3) Hammoud, Youssef H SO 4) Hancock, Alexander J JR
19.93 39.52 (19.59)
59.71 (20.19) 1:19.81 (20.10)
3 Georgia-GA ''A'' 1:22.03 1:19.95 32
1) Trice, Michael B SO 2) Powell, Chris W FR
3) Fink, Nic K JR 4) Reynolds, Doug C SR
19.99 39.90 (19.91)
59.96 (20.06) 1:19.95 (19.99)
4 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 1:22.42 1:21.43 30
1) Rogers, Kevin J JR 2) LeGrand, Jemal E FR
3) Lyons, Cadell B JR 4) Knight, Connor C JR
20.67 41.16 (20.49)
1:01.14 (19.98) 1:21.43 (20.29)
5 Alabama-SE ''A'' 1:23.37 1:21.64 28
1) Walsh, Brett H SO 2) Caciuc, Vlad R SR
3) Hornikel, BJ SR 4) Gray, Alex K FR
20.57 40.71 (20.14)
1:00.83 (20.12) 1:21.64 (20.81)
6 Georgia-GA ''B'' 1:23.01 1:22.12 26
1) Dale, Taylor L FR 2) Stewart, Tynan L SO
3) Kalisz, Chase T SO 4) Simmons, John M JR
20.79 40.90 (20.11)
1:01.42 (20.52) 1:22.12 (20.70)
7 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x1:22.31
1) Duderstadt, Michael E FR 2) Goerzen, Alex FR
3) Long, Matt SO 4) Behrens, Kevin H JR
20.25 41.04 (20.79)
1:01.72 (20.68) 1:22.31 (20.59)
8 Florida St.-FL ''C'' 1:24.05 1:23.02 24
1) Kingsford, Jake A SO 2) Apple, Ian D SO
3) Fozkos, Tyler S JR 4) Mitchell, Max A SR
21.33 41.71 (20.38)
1:02.74 (21.03) 1:23.02 (20.28)
9 Georgia-GA ''C'' 1:23.79 x1:24.74
1) Mattern, John L FR 2) Riess, Christian K SR
3) Salyers, Nick D SO 4) Markham, Jared A JR
21.80 43.08 (21.28)
1:04.08 (21.00) 1:24.74 (20.66)
10 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT 1:26.04 22
1) Wrist, Andrew H SR 2) Wong, George SR
3) Wellford, Crews L SO 4) Garner, Clark C JR
21.47 43.64 (22.17)
1:04.63 (20.99) 1:26.04 (21.41)
11 Alabama-SE ''D'' NT x1:26.78
1) Pujol, Alex T SR 2) Rezzonico, Carlo A FR
3) Hinson, Hunter L SR 4) Simpson, Kyle A FR
22.20 43.63 (21.43)
1:05.41 (21.78) 1:26.78 (21.37)
-- Florida St.-FL ''A'' 1:20.53 DQ
1) Murray, Paul L SR 2) Sankovich, Pavel SR
3) McCormick, Jason P FR 4) Coombs, Jason S FR
19.83 39.07 (19.24)
59.40 (20.33) DQ (20.55)
-- Alabama-SE ''B'' 1:25.87 DQ
1) Qali, Abbas M JR 2) Deaton, Phillip G JR
3) Oslin, Connor J FR 4) Boyd, Reece A FR
21.72 42.87 (21.15)
1:03.63 (20.76) DQ (21.35)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McDermott, Amber C JR Georgia-GA 4:40.64 4:35.72 20
25.53 53.27 (27.74)
1:21.10 (27.83) 1:48.92 (27.82)
2:16.97 (28.05) 2:44.85 (27.88)
3:12.75 (27.90) 3:40.82 (28.07)
4:08.74 (27.92) 4:35.72 (26.98)
2 Vreeland, Shannon N SR Georgia-GA 4:40.79 4:38.54 17
25.94 53.63 (27.69)
1:21.54 (27.91) 1:49.59 (28.05)
2:17.84 (28.25) 2:46.03 (28.19)
3:14.45 (28.42) 3:42.91 (28.46)
4:11.02 (28.11) 4:38.54 (27.52)
3 MacLean, Brittany C SO Georgia-GA 4:41.26 4:38.93 16
25.81 53.52 (27.71)
1:21.65 (28.13) 1:50.09 (28.44)
2:18.44 (28.35) 2:46.56 (28.12)
3:14.96 (28.40) 3:43.44 (28.48)
4:11.69 (28.25) 4:38.93 (27.24)
4 Jacobi, Madison T SO Florida St.-FL 4:43.68 4:40.17 15
25.95 53.79 (27.84)
1:22.02 (28.23) 1:50.47 (28.45)
2:18.76 (28.29) 2:47.15 (28.39)
3:15.57 (28.42) 3:44.09 (28.52)
4:12.53 (28.44) 4:40.17 (27.64)
5 Mattern, Jordan M JR Georgia-GA 4:45.74 4:44.36 14
26.73 55.40 (28.67)
1:23.66 (28.26) 1:52.02 (28.36)
2:20.74 (28.72) 2:49.30 (28.56)
3:18.09 (28.79) 3:46.91 (28.82)
4:15.94 (29.03) 4:44.36 (28.42)
6 Zilinskas, Rachel A FR Georgia-GA 4:45.72 4:45.93 13
26.22 54.36 (28.14)
1:22.85 (28.49) 1:51.38 (28.53)
2:20.29 (28.91) 2:49.17 (28.88)
3:18.31 (29.14) 3:47.53 (29.22)
4:16.95 (29.42) 4:45.93 (28.98)
7 Kolanowski, Anna M FR Georgia-GA 4:54.80 4:48.79 12
27.04 55.93 (28.89)
1:25.09 (29.16) 1:54.18 (29.09)
2:23.32 (29.14) 2:52.16 (28.84)
3:21.69 (29.53) 3:51.05 (29.36)
4:20.24 (29.19) 4:48.79 (28.55)
8 Henkel, Julia K SR Florida St.-FL 4:49.15 4:48.93 11
26.54 54.74 (28.20)
1:23.28 (28.54) 1:51.87 (28.59)
2:20.90 (29.03) 2:49.96 (29.06)
3:19.13 (29.17) 3:48.82 (29.69)
4:19.29 (30.47) 4:48.93 (29.64)
=== B - Final ===
9 Neidigh, Ashley A FR Auburn-SE 4:58.40 4:49.62 9
26.83 55.97 (29.14)
1:24.91 (28.94) 1:54.21 (29.30)
2:23.61 (29.40) 2:53.09 (29.48)
3:22.68 (29.59) 3:52.14 (29.46)
4:21.34 (29.20) 4:49.62 (28.28)
10 Peters, Courtney E JR Georgia-GA 4:54.88 4:51.51 6.5
27.24 56.43 (29.19)
1:25.90 (29.47) 1:55.38 (29.48)
2:24.84 (29.46) 2:54.07 (29.23)
3:23.49 (29.42) 3:53.07 (29.58)
4:22.66 (29.59) 4:51.51 (28.85)
10 Warhol, MaryElizabeth FR Auburn-SE 4:57.02 4:51.51 6.5
26.85 55.68 (28.83)
1:25.03 (29.35) 1:54.87 (29.84)
2:24.73 (29.86) 2:54.37 (29.64)
3:23.98 (29.61) 3:53.59 (29.61)
4:23.23 (29.64) 4:51.51 (28.28)
12 Hine, Lauren V SO Florida St.-FL 4:58.62 4:55.05 5
27.57 56.83 (29.26)
1:26.56 (29.73) 1:56.26 (29.70)
2:26.16 (29.90) 2:56.23 (30.07)
3:26.28 (30.05) 3:56.15 (29.87)
4:25.86 (29.71) 4:55.05 (29.19)
13 Cuda, Josie M SO Florida St.-FL 4:56.97 4:56.66 4
27.01 55.91 (28.90)
1:25.62 (29.71) 1:55.28 (29.66)
2:25.25 (29.97) 2:55.32 (30.07)
3:25.64 (30.32) 3:56.23 (30.59)
4:26.94 (30.71) 4:56.66 (29.72)
14 MacDonald, Bonnie L FR Alabama-SE 4:55.84 4:57.10 3
27.07 56.39 (29.32)
1:26.08 (29.69) 1:55.81 (29.73)
2:25.92 (30.11) 2:56.33 (30.41)
3:26.59 (30.26) 3:57.14 (30.55)
4:27.68 (30.54) 4:57.10 (29.42)
15 DeVenuto, Siena B SR Auburn-SE 4:59.22 4:57.81 2
26.84 55.81 (28.97)
1:25.48 (29.67) 1:55.74 (30.26)
2:26.09 (30.35) 2:56.37 (30.28)
3:26.81 (30.44) 3:57.46 (30.65)
4:28.00 (30.54) 4:57.81 (29.81)
16 Bird, Leah FR Alabama-SE 5:00.01 4:59.76 1
27.09 56.74 (29.65)
1:26.75 (30.01) 1:57.04 (30.29)
2:27.45 (30.41) 2:57.74 (30.29)
3:28.26 (30.52) 3:59.18 (30.92)
4:29.79 (30.61) 4:59.76 (29.97)
=== C - Final ===
17 Stringfield, Katy G FR Florida St.-FL 5:02.06 4:58.92
27.20 56.36 (29.16)
1:25.81 (29.45) 1:55.44 (29.63)
2:25.75 (30.31) 2:55.91 (30.16)
3:26.39 (30.48) 3:57.23 (30.84)
4:28.28 (31.05) 4:58.92 (30.64)
18 Zapinski, Emily I FR Alabama-SE 5:05.15 5:01.80
27.63 57.64 (30.01)
1:28.19 (30.55) 1:58.63 (30.44)
2:29.12 (30.49) 2:59.69 (30.57)
3:30.21 (30.52) 4:00.69 (30.48)
4:31.14 (30.45) 5:01.80 (30.66)
19 Elias, Brooke A SO Alabama-SE 5:08.64 5:05.64
27.77 57.94 (30.17)
1:28.60 (30.66) 1:59.74 (31.14)
2:30.79 (31.05) 3:01.72 (30.93)
3:32.77 (31.05) 4:04.35 (31.58)
4:35.38 (31.03) 5:05.64 (30.26)
20 King, Mary Elizabeth SO Florida St.-FL 5:11.20 5:06.25
26.94 57.30 (30.36)
1:28.16 (30.86) 1:59.35 (31.19)
2:30.68 (31.33) 3:02.24 (31.56)
3:33.44 (31.20) 4:04.80 (31.36)
4:36.14 (31.34) 5:06.25 (30.11)
21 Facchine, Emily G JR Alabama-SE 5:12.15 5:06.58
28.51 59.29 (30.78)
1:30.36 (31.07) 2:01.27 (30.91)
2:32.00 (30.73) 3:02.97 (30.97)
3:33.80 (30.83) 4:04.71 (30.91)
4:35.93 (31.22) 5:06.58 (30.65)
22 Schroeder, Katie J SR Alabama-SE 5:06.96 5:07.11
27.70 57.69 (29.99)
1:28.47 (30.78) 1:59.74 (31.27)
2:31.27 (31.53) 3:02.80 (31.53)
3:34.33 (31.53) 4:05.85 (31.52)
4:37.00 (31.15) 5:07.11 (30.11)
23 Inghels, Valerie L SO Auburn-SE 5:23.85 5:11.14
27.30 56.80 (29.50)
1:27.05 (30.25) 1:58.01 (30.96)
2:29.27 (31.26) 3:01.18 (31.91)
3:33.80 (32.62) 4:06.86 (33.06)
4:40.08 (33.22) 5:11.14 (31.06)
24 Kamman, Maddie L FR Alabama-SE 5:15.63 5:12.32
27.68 57.84 (30.16)
1:29.36 (31.52) 2:00.74 (31.38)
2:32.47 (31.73) 3:04.38 (31.91)
3:36.32 (31.94) 4:08.96 (32.64)
4:41.37 (32.41) 5:12.32 (30.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Burchell, Kaylin K JR Alabama-SE 5:03.64
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Koski, Matias M SO Georgia-GA 4:24.47 4:17.82 20
23.62 49.13 (25.51)
1:15.28 (26.15) 1:41.70 (26.42)
2:08.66 (26.96) 2:35.38 (26.72)
3:01.53 (26.15) 3:27.49 (25.96)
3:53.60 (26.11) 4:17.82 (24.22)
2 McKendry, Ned Unattached 4:24.83 4:17.90 17
23.26 48.97 (25.71)
1:15.22 (26.25) 1:41.69 (26.47)
2:08.37 (26.68) 2:34.82 (26.45)
3:01.07 (26.25) 3:27.47 (26.40)
3:53.90 (26.43) 4:17.90 (24.00)
3 Freeman, Will R SR Georgia-GA 4:21.18 4:18.36 16
24.41 50.44 (26.03)
1:16.47 (26.03) 1:42.80 (26.33)
2:09.00 (26.20) 2:35.24 (26.24)
3:01.30 (26.06) 3:27.58 (26.28)
3:53.51 (25.93) 4:18.36 (24.85)
4 Grothe, Zane G SR Auburn-SE 4:25.48 4:19.15 15
24.12 50.24 (26.12)
1:16.60 (26.36) 1:43.18 (26.58)
2:09.69 (26.51) 2:36.25 (26.56)
3:02.46 (26.21) 3:28.50 (26.04)
3:54.29 (25.79) 4:19.15 (24.86)
5 Gemmell, Andrew D SR Georgia-GA 4:24.17 4:19.94 14
24.56 50.84 (26.28)
1:17.02 (26.18) 1:43.31 (26.29)
2:09.73 (26.42) 2:35.99 (26.26)
3:02.36 (26.37) 3:28.61 (26.25)
3:54.53 (25.92) 4:19.94 (25.41)
6 Powell, Garrett G SO Georgia-GA 4:23.23 4:22.24 13
24.31 50.60 (26.29)
1:17.11 (26.51) 1:43.72 (26.61)
2:10.08 (26.36) 2:36.61 (26.53)
3:03.15 (26.54) 3:29.76 (26.61)
3:56.35 (26.59) 4:22.24 (25.89)
7 Hill, Jameson J SR Georgia-GA 4:25.30 4:23.58 12
23.87 49.88 (26.01)
1:16.02 (26.14) 1:42.64 (26.62)
2:09.24 (26.60) 2:36.10 (26.86)
3:02.79 (26.69) 3:29.84 (27.05)
3:57.02 (27.18) 4:23.58 (26.56)
8 Cohen, Alec W JR Georgia-GA 4:26.73 4:24.65 11
24.51 50.88 (26.37)
1:17.51 (26.63) 1:44.18 (26.67)
2:10.93 (26.75) 2:37.50 (26.57)
3:04.54 (27.04) 3:31.88 (27.34)
3:58.77 (26.89) 4:24.65 (25.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rogers, Kevin J JR Florida St.-FL 4:28.28 4:21.00 9
23.58 49.08 (25.50)
1:15.05 (25.97) 1:41.29 (26.24)
2:07.73 (26.44) 2:34.15 (26.42)
3:00.83 (26.68) 3:27.83 (27.00)
3:54.73 (26.90) 4:21.00 (26.27)
10 Westlake, Brian J SO Alabama-SE 4:29.57 4:27.32 7
23.99 50.52 (26.53)
1:17.73 (27.21) 1:45.17 (27.44)
2:12.35 (27.18) 2:39.93 (27.58)
3:07.30 (27.37) 3:34.64 (27.34)
4:02.05 (27.41) 4:27.32 (25.27)
11 Parker, Sam J JR Auburn-SE 4:31.57 4:28.56 6
24.14 50.55 (26.41)
1:17.47 (26.92) 1:44.86 (27.39)
2:11.86 (27.00) 2:39.14 (27.28)
3:06.69 (27.55) 3:34.58 (27.89)
4:02.07 (27.49) 4:28.56 (26.49)
12 Pridemore, Derek B SO Florida St.-FL 4:30.92 4:28.80 5
24.22 50.50 (26.28)
1:17.38 (26.88) 1:44.66 (27.28)
2:12.08 (27.42) 2:39.52 (27.44)
3:06.89 (27.37) 3:34.38 (27.49)
4:01.87 (27.49) 4:28.80 (26.93)
13 Marsolek, Dylan J SO Florida St.-FL 4:30.33 4:29.33 4
24.65 51.32 (26.67)
1:18.40 (27.08) 1:45.81 (27.41)
2:13.04 (27.23) 2:40.55 (27.51)
3:07.85 (27.30) 3:35.07 (27.22)
4:02.51 (27.44) 4:29.33 (26.82)
14 McKee, Anton S FR Alabama-SE 4:27.57 4:29.98 3
24.78 51.60 (26.82)
1:18.64 (27.04) 1:45.85 (27.21)
2:13.31 (27.46) 2:40.89 (27.58)
3:08.63 (27.74) 3:36.10 (27.47)
4:03.39 (27.29) 4:29.98 (26.59)
15 Funk, Steyn R SO Auburn-SE 4:29.01 4:32.03 2
24.59 51.53 (26.94)
1:18.53 (27.00) 1:45.99 (27.46)
2:13.54 (27.55) 2:41.31 (27.77)
3:08.91 (27.60) 3:36.74 (27.83)
4:04.58 (27.84) 4:32.03 (27.45)
16 Deedrick, Jack T SR Florida St.-FL 4:31.03 4:34.65 1
24.48 51.51 (27.03)
1:18.81 (27.30) 1:46.45 (27.64)
2:14.06 (27.61) 2:41.39 (27.33)
3:09.34 (27.95) 3:37.77 (28.43)
4:06.39 (28.62) 4:34.65 (28.26)
=== C - Final ===
17 Clark, Pace T FR Georgia-GA 4:31.99 4:29.60
25.12 52.11 (26.99)
1:19.31 (27.20) 1:46.71 (27.40)
2:13.98 (27.27) 2:41.03 (27.05)
3:08.27 (27.24) 3:35.64 (27.37)
4:02.89 (27.25) 4:29.60 (26.71)
18 Sweeney, Conor M SR Georgia-GA 4:33.45 4:35.13
24.73 51.75 (27.02)
1:19.03 (27.28) 1:46.84 (27.81)
2:14.64 (27.80) 2:42.44 (27.80)
3:10.31 (27.87) 3:38.97 (28.66)
4:07.59 (28.62) 4:35.13 (27.54)
19 Sweeney, Aidan P SO Georgia-GA 4:38.18 4:36.20
25.47 52.86 (27.39)
1:20.58 (27.72) 1:48.31 (27.73)
2:16.25 (27.94) 2:44.27 (28.02)
3:12.30 (28.03) 3:40.67 (28.37)
4:09.04 (28.37) 4:36.20 (27.16)
20 Akker, Lucas A SR Florida St.-FL 4:38.98 4:36.50
24.64 51.42 (26.78)
1:18.72 (27.30) 1:46.64 (27.92)
2:14.95 (28.31) 2:43.10 (28.15)
3:11.68 (28.58) 3:40.39 (28.71)
4:08.88 (28.49) 4:36.50 (27.62)
21 Hadjiconstantinou, Ja FR Alabama-SE 4:39.01 4:37.66
25.76 52.98 (27.22)
1:20.67 (27.69) 1:48.58 (27.91)
2:17.26 (28.68) 2:46.12 (28.86)
3:14.56 (28.44) 3:43.55 (28.99)
4:10.94 (27.39) 4:37.66 (26.72)
21 Hensley, Cole C SO Florida St.-FL 4:40.89 4:37.66
24.28 51.37 (27.09)
1:19.11 (27.74) 1:47.25 (28.14)
2:15.80 (28.55) 2:44.35 (28.55)
3:12.78 (28.43) 3:41.32 (28.54)
4:10.46 (29.14) 4:37.66 (27.20)
23 Madden, Carl C FR Alabama-SE 4:40.69 4:40.58
25.37 52.93 (27.56)
1:20.89 (27.96) 1:49.27 (28.38)
2:17.70 (28.43) 2:46.36 (28.66)
3:15.24 (28.88) 3:44.15 (28.91)
4:12.95 (28.80) 4:40.58 (27.63)
24 Messuri, Michael A FR Alabama-SE 4:41.15 4:44.93
25.45 53.08 (27.63)
1:21.37 (28.29) 1:49.89 (28.52)
2:18.92 (29.03) 2:48.27 (29.35)
3:17.78 (29.51) 3:47.31 (29.53)
4:16.45 (29.14) 4:44.93 (28.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Carr, Brian T SR Alabama-SE 4:42.27
26 Kerner, Travis E SO Alabama-SE 4:43.23
27 Jones, Jordan S SO Auburn-SE 4:43.73
28 Wellford, Crews L SO Alabama-SE 4:47.83
29 Decker, Ian S JR Alabama-SE 4:54.79
-- McKee, Tommy P JR Auburn-SE NS
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Margalis, Melanie A SR Georgia-GA 1:58.40 1:54.08 20
24.99 54.22 (29.23)
1:27.00 (32.78) 1:54.08 (27.08)
2 Flickinger, Hali A SO Georgia-GA 1:58.95 1:57.82 17
25.66 55.00 (29.34)
1:30.35 (35.35) 1:57.82 (27.47)
3 Zhu, Annie SO Georgia-GA 2:01.08 1:57.92 16
25.76 56.16 (30.40)
1:29.56 (33.40) 1:57.92 (28.36)
4 Lightbourn, McKayla M SR Florida St.-FL 2:01.36 1:59.45 15
25.58 55.42 (29.84)
1:30.18 (34.76) 1:59.45 (29.27)
5 O''Malley, Shannon N JR Georgia-GA 2:02.19 2:01.08 14
27.02 59.39 (32.37)
1:32.41 (33.02) 2:01.08 (28.67)
6 Cameron, Emily M FR Georgia-GA 2:02.00 2:01.51 13
26.35 57.52 (31.17)
1:32.81 (35.29) 2:01.51 (28.70)
7 Vernon, Nicole E JR Georgia-GA 2:01.00 2:02.66 12
27.59 57.73 (30.14)
1:33.90 (36.17) 2:02.66 (28.76)
8 Henkel, Julia K SR Florida St.-FL 2:01.98 2:04.08 11
26.47 57.70 (31.23)
1:34.17 (36.47) 2:04.08 (29.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 Peterson, Sarah J JR Auburn-SE 2:05.08 2:00.59 9
26.12 56.98 (30.86)
1:31.50 (34.52) 2:00.59 (29.09)
10 Neumeister, Anna J JR Georgia-GA 2:03.52 2:03.11 7
26.60 57.14 (30.54)
1:33.75 (36.61) 2:03.11 (29.36)
11 Pochowski, Sami K SO Florida St.-FL 2:03.74 2:04.17 6
26.84 1:00.44 (33.60)
1:35.34 (34.90) 2:04.17 (28.83)
12 Britt, Chelsea E FR Florida St.-FL 2:04.06 2:04.26 5
26.25 57.13 (30.88)
1:34.16 (37.03) 2:04.26 (30.10)
13 Saunders, Emma SO Alabama-SE 2:04.45 2:04.34 4
27.19 58.47 (31.28)
1:34.93 (36.46) 2:04.34 (29.41)
14 Neil, Caroline E FR Florida St.-FL 2:05.05 2:04.89 3
26.82 59.18 (32.36)
1:34.42 (35.24) 2:04.89 (30.47)
15 Burchell, Kaylin K JR Alabama-SE 2:05.26 2:06.21 2
26.90 1:00.29 (33.39)
1:35.83 (35.54) 2:06.21 (30.38)
16 Murslack, Kristen M FR Auburn-SE 2:05.46 2:06.61 1
26.43 58.91 (32.48)
1:36.18 (37.27) 2:06.61 (30.43)
=== C - Final ===
17 Reynolds, Sarah I SO Auburn-SE 2:05.88 2:02.22
26.19 55.60 (29.41)
1:32.83 (37.23) 2:02.22 (29.39)
18 Scott, Olivia J SR Auburn-SE 2:05.48 2:03.95
25.71 56.95 (31.24)
1:34.67 (37.72) 2:03.95 (29.28)
19 Lazor, Annie D SO Auburn-SE 2:05.63 2:04.52
27.41 59.10 (31.69)
1:34.46 (35.36) 2:04.52 (30.06)
20 Blood, Bridget M FR Alabama-SE 2:05.77 2:04.54
27.43 59.26 (31.83)
1:35.07 (35.81) 2:04.54 (29.47)
21 Flewelling, Laura A JR Florida St.-FL 2:05.51 2:04.90
26.84 59.04 (32.20)
1:34.67 (35.63) 2:04.90 (30.23)
22 Ware, Lydia FR Florida St.-FL 2:07.53 2:06.16
27.37 58.66 (31.29)
1:36.01 (37.35) 2:06.16 (30.15)
23 Klotz, Stephanie L SO Alabama-SE 2:08.14 2:08.87
27.87 1:01.68 (33.81)
1:37.95 (36.27) 2:08.87 (30.92)
24 Hove, Victoria J SO Alabama-SE 2:08.72 2:10.40
28.81 1:02.28 (33.47)
1:40.01 (37.73) 2:10.40 (30.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Gilbert, Brittany L SO Alabama-SE 2:08.82
26 Stephenson, Morgan L SO Florida St.-FL 2:08.91
27 Page, Caroline M FR Florida St.-FL 2:08.95
28 Gwarjanski, Anna Rae SR Alabama-SE 2:09.37
29 McNamara, Keelin E SO Alabama-SE 2:09.73
30 Jarmakowicz, Jordan L SO Florida St.-FL 2:10.61
31 Middleton, Aimee R JR Auburn-SE 2:10.65
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kalisz, Chase T SO Georgia-GA 1:44.63 1:43.32 20
23.11 49.21 (26.10)
1:18.33 (29.12) 1:43.32 (24.99)
2 Stewart, Tynan L SO Georgia-GA 1:45.87 1:43.90 17
22.23 47.95 (25.72)
1:18.38 (30.43) 1:43.90 (25.52)
3 Fink, Nic K JR Georgia-GA 1:47.50 1:46.33 16
23.41 51.69 (28.28)
1:21.17 (29.48) 1:46.33 (25.16)
4 Patching, Joe J FR Auburn-SE 1:49.71 1:46.77 15
22.55 47.95 (25.40)
1:20.55 (32.60) 1:46.77 (26.22)
5 Markham, Jared A JR Georgia-GA 1:47.82 1:47.02 14
23.33 49.25 (25.92)
1:21.06 (31.81) 1:47.02 (25.96)
6 Hancock, Alexander J JR Auburn-SE 1:50.64 1:47.36 13
22.64 48.99 (26.35)
1:21.32 (32.33) 1:47.36 (26.04)
7 Sankovich, Pavel SR Florida St.-FL 1:49.65 1:47.47 12
23.14 50.28 (27.14)
1:21.41 (31.13) 1:47.47 (26.06)
8 Coombs, Jason S FR Florida St.-FL 1:50.39 1:49.30 11
23.11 51.00 (27.89)
1:22.78 (31.78) 1:49.30 (26.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Duderstadt, Michael E FR Auburn-SE 1:51.03 1:48.24 9
23.37 51.11 (27.74)
1:21.88 (30.77) 1:48.24 (26.36)
10 Pike, Jared C SR Florida St.-FL 1:50.94 1:49.71 7
23.57 52.96 (29.39)
1:23.68 (30.72) 1:49.71 (26.03)
11 Doxtater, Kyle A SO Florida St.-FL 1:51.40 1:49.92 6
23.37 51.47 (28.10)
1:24.09 (32.62) 1:49.92 (25.83)
12 Knight, Connor C JR Florida St.-FL 1:50.81 1:50.56 5
22.64 50.43 (27.79)
1:24.11 (33.68) 1:50.56 (26.45)
13 Onken, Derek T JR Georgia-GA 1:52.39 1:51.61 4
24.59 53.79 (29.20)
1:25.71 (31.92) 1:51.61 (25.90)
14 Rattray, Cameron J SO Auburn-SE 1:53.13 1:52.08 3
24.18 51.91 (27.73)
1:24.90 (32.99) 1:52.08 (27.18)
15 Thomas, Michael V SR Florida St.-FL 1:52.90 1:52.16 2
24.18 52.31 (28.13)
1:25.57 (33.26) 1:52.16 (26.59)
16 Rodriguez, Alex SR Florida St.-FL 1:52.47 1:53.34 1
24.91 55.08 (30.17)
1:26.27 (31.19) 1:53.34 (27.07)
=== C - Final ===
17 Browning, Allen A JR Auburn-SE 1:53.74 1:49.01
23.54 50.77 (27.23)
1:23.17 (32.40) 1:49.01 (25.84)
18 Mendes, Arthur SO Auburn-SE 1:53.61 1:49.78
22.79 49.84 (27.05)
1:23.81 (33.97) 1:49.78 (25.97)
19 Kerns, Spencer A SR Auburn-SE 1:54.78 1:51.77
23.67 52.04 (28.37)
1:24.61 (32.57) 1:51.77 (27.16)
20 Siar, Jacob A SO Auburn-SE 1:56.07 1:52.00
24.24 51.19 (26.95)
1:25.30 (34.11) 1:52.00 (26.70)
21 Davis, Forrest L FR Auburn-SE 1:53.38 1:52.08
24.64 54.21 (29.57)
1:25.05 (30.84) 1:52.08 (27.03)
22 Oslin, Connor J FR Alabama-SE 1:53.21 1:53.19
24.15 52.06 (27.91)
1:26.16 (34.10) 1:53.19 (27.03)
23 Riess, Christian K SR Georgia-GA 1:54.56 1:53.86
24.38 53.74 (29.36)
1:26.45 (32.71) 1:53.86 (27.41)
24 Copeland, Taylor B FR Auburn-SE 1:53.93 1:54.11
23.22 49.81 (26.59)
1:25.80 (35.99) 1:54.11 (28.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Wrist, Andrew H SR Alabama-SE 1:56.12
26 Matheus, Kevin FR Florida St.-FL 1:56.27
27 Kelsoe, Jacob W FR Alabama-SE 1:56.93
28 Day, Szymmy B FR Alabama-SE 1:57.62
29 Wong, George SR Alabama-SE 1:57.73
30 Haas, Peter H SR Auburn-SE 1:57.97
31 Maquera, David D JR Alabama-SE 2:01.76
-- Friedel, Josh K JR Florida St.-FL NS
-- Conners, Cameron A SR Alabama-SE NS
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Van Landeghem, Chanta SO Georgia-GA 22.47 22.17 20
2 Smoliga, Olivia M FR Georgia-GA 22.24 22.33 17
3 Bos, Emily A SR Auburn-SE 22.57 22.41 16
4 Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR Florida St.-FL 22.72 22.64 14.5
4 Locus, Maddie N JR Georgia-GA 22.77 22.64 14.5
6 Oliver, Tiffany N SR Florida St.-FL 22.44 22.82 13
7 Graber, Jessica SR Georgia-GA 22.90 22.87 12
8 Harrington, Lauren E JR Georgia-GA 23.02 23.13 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Purcell, Allyx K FR Auburn-SE 23.02 22.42 9
10 Fonteno, Megan M JR Auburn-SE 23.18 22.67 7
11 Peacock, Aubrey A SR Auburn-SE 23.31 22.73 6
12 Krakoski, Haley E SR Auburn-SE 23.34 22.79 5
13 Boggs, Olivia A JR Georgia-GA 23.57 23.31 4
14 Cameron, Emily M FR Georgia-GA 23.53 23.36 3
15 Pochowski, Sami K SO Florida St.-FL 23.53 23.46 2
16 Vourna, Kristel JR Alabama-SE 23.59 23.61 1
=== C - Final ===
17 Merritt, Alex J SO Auburn-SE 23.76 23.13
18 Vitarius, Jillian E SO Auburn-SE 23.99 23.48
19 Kinsey, Stephanie R SR Alabama-SE 23.81 23.82
20 John-Williams, Kimber FR Georgia-GA 23.70 23.92
21 Carter, Olivia C SO Florida St.-FL 23.96 23.94
22 Powell, Haley L JR Florida St.-FL 23.63 23.96
23 Panian, Justine A SO Alabama-SE 23.76 23.97
24 Wilson, Hannah C SR Florida St.-FL 24.11 24.01
=== Preliminaries ===
25 McMahon, Sara E SR Florida St.-FL 24.17
26 Stupp, Hallie B SR Auburn-SE 24.22
27 Spinazzola, Bianca L SO Florida St.-FL 24.24
28 Rielly, Michele M SO Alabama-SE 24.34
29 Ware, Lydia FR Florida St.-FL 24.37
30 Martin, Maddie C FR Auburn-SE 24.79
31 Klotz, Stephanie L SO Alabama-SE 24.92
32 Korst, Caroline J FR Alabama-SE 25.12
33 Stringfield, Katy G FR Florida St.-FL 25.28
34 Stephenson, Morgan L SO Florida St.-FL 25.36
35 Presley, Morgan V SO Alabama-SE 29.70
-- Scott, Bailey K FR Alabama-SE NS
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Brown, Adam T Unattached 19.94 19.02 20
2 Chierighini, Marcelo SR Auburn-SE 19.75 19.25 17
3 Murray, Paul L SR Florida St.-FL 19.64 19.68 16
4 Disney-May, James H SR Auburn-SE 19.99 19.71 15
5 Darmody, Kyle J FR Auburn-SE 20.36 19.99 14
6 Rose, Hamish Unattached 20.17 20.04 13
7 Trice, Michael B SO Georgia-GA 20.22 20.12 12
8 Powell, Chris W FR Georgia-GA 20.29 20.36 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Leon, TJ J SR Auburn-SE 20.54 19.95 9
10 Press, Alex A FR Auburn-SE 20.39 20.16 7
11 Hammoud, Youssef H SO Auburn-SE 20.46 20.25 6
12 Hill, Jameson J SR Georgia-GA 20.58 20.58 5
13 McCormick, Jason P FR Florida St.-FL 20.53 20.60 4
14 Walsh, Brett H SO Alabama-SE 20.41 20.64 3
15 Reynolds, Doug C SR Georgia-GA 20.66 20.85 2
16 Coombs, Jason S FR Florida St.-FL 20.64 20.89 1
=== C - Final ===
17 Apple, Ian D SO Florida St.-FL 20.80 20.48
18 Lyons, Cadell B JR Florida St.-FL 20.66 20.60
19 Rogers, Kevin J JR Florida St.-FL 20.69 20.69
20 LeGrand, Jemal E FR Florida St.-FL 20.82 20.71
21 Caciuc, Vlad R SR Alabama-SE 20.69 20.74
22 Hornikel, BJ SR Alabama-SE 20.77 20.78
23 Knight, Connor C JR Florida St.-FL 20.66 20.83
24 Kingsford, Jake A SO Florida St.-FL 20.94 21.05
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Fink, Nic K JR Georgia-GA 20.29
24 Duderstadt, Michael E FR Auburn-SE 20.82
27 Dale, Taylor L FR Georgia-GA 20.98
28 Swanbeck, Robert J SR Florida St.-FL 21.19
28 Gray, Alex K FR Alabama-SE 21.19
30 Goerzen, Alex FR Auburn-SE 21.22
31 Fozkos, Tyler S JR Florida St.-FL 21.27
32 Long, Matt SO Auburn-SE 21.28
33 Mitchell, Max A SR Florida St.-FL 21.29
34 Pike, Jared C SR Florida St.-FL 21.42
35 Behrens, Kevin H JR Auburn-SE 21.44
36 Simmons, John M JR Georgia-GA 21.53
37 Anderson, William C FR Auburn-SE 21.58
38 Sims, JR FR Florida St.-FL 21.59
39 Mattern, John L FR Georgia-GA 21.61
39 Matheus, Kevin FR Florida St.-FL 21.61
41 Deaton, Phillip G JR Alabama-SE 21.68
42 Salyers, Nick D SO Georgia-GA 21.70
43 Qali, Abbas M JR Alabama-SE 21.93
44 Brogden, Harrison L JR Florida St.-FL 21.97
45 Boyd, Reece A FR Alabama-SE 22.09
46 Dockery, Philip W SR Alabama-SE 22.18
46 Garner, Clark C JR Alabama-SE 22.18
48 Rezzonico, Carlo A FR Alabama-SE 22.22
49 Pujol, Alex T SR Alabama-SE 22.23
50 Rodriguez, Alex SR Florida St.-FL 22.25
51 Pridemore, Derek B SO Florida St.-FL 22.58
52 Akker, Lucas A SR Florida St.-FL 23.47
53 Hildebrand, Richard J SR Florida St.-FL 25.19
54 Romanov, Pavel FR Alabama-SE 26.21
-- Subirats, Albert A Unattached NS
-- Conners, Cameron A SR Alabama-SE NS
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Young, Katrina N SR Florida St.-FL 282.65 309.80 20
2 Ryan, Laura A SO Georgia-GA 299.90 307.95 17
3 Goodman, Kelsey D SR Florida St.-FL 305.20 303.90 16
4 Rittenhouse, Ariel C SR Florida St.-FL 277.15 292.85 15
5 Blank, Ann-Perry SR Georgia-GA 295.90 284.05 14
6 Scheper, Carly M SO Auburn-SE 275.10 279.05 13
7 Calabretta, Cinzia L JR Auburn-SE 276.80 271.75 12
8 Schuelein, Shanna M JR Auburn-SE 271.35 264.10 11
=== B - Final ===
9 McCleary, Paige SR Alabama-SE 222.25 286.30 9
10 Gonzalez, Alexia M FR Florida St.-FL 236.90 265.20 7
11 O''Brien, Darci J JR Georgia-GA 242.55 256.60 6
12 Zablocki, Taylor P FR Alabama-SE 227.75 253.10 5
13 Long, Ansley A SR Georgia-GA 257.70 246.50 4
14 Kirkland, Elizabeth A FR Georgia-GA 222.65 242.85 3
15 Musselman, Sarah K FR Alabama-SE 246.50 242.75 2
16 Toner, Dakota S FR Alabama-SE 248.10 201.90 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Goodman, Haley A SO Georgia-GA 193.25
Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Santeiu, John SR Auburn-SE 375.65 396.90 20
2 McKean, Fraser J JR Auburn-SE 388.15 377.65 17
3 Neubacher, Tom J SR Florida St.-FL 370.70 375.55 16
4 Beran, Michael L JR Auburn-SE 336.40 353.50 15
5 Lewark, Michael SR Florida St.-FL 366.80 352.55 14
6 Sagert, Brent FR Alabama-SE 344.55 344.60 13
7 Madanay, Spencer J SO Georgia-GA 345.75 335.35 12
8 Giordano, Dominick J FR Florida St.-FL 378.00 324.10 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Youtsey, Justin M SO Auburn-SE 319.85 355.25 9
10 Grisel, Dylan J FR Florida St.-FL 329.95 344.80 7
11 Carloni, Jake SR Alabama-SE 312.25 333.10 6
12 Zippi, Luke SR Alabama-SE 309.05 329.05 5
13 Smith, Hunter JR Alabama-SE 305.40 307.10 4
14 Cole, Kalonji Y SO Florida St.-FL 288.40 282.10 3
15 Chambless, Bobby E JR Georgia-GA 269.15 259.90 2
16 Miller, Dustin J FR Florida St.-FL 269.20 258.00 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Marin, Dylan C FR Alabama-SE 233.90
18 Wheeler, Walker A FR Georgia-GA 209.90
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''A'' 3:40.89 3:32.04 40
1) Smoliga, Olivia M FR 2) Margalis, Melanie A SR
3) Harrington, Lauren E JR 4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J SO
25.75 52.18 (52.18)
1:19.42 (27.24) 1:50.56 (58.38)
2:15.24 (24.68) 2:43.87 (53.31)
3:07.02 (23.15) 3:32.04 (48.17)
2 Auburn-SE ''A'' 3:44.18 3:37.91 34
1) Bos, Emily A SR 2) Lazor, Annie D SO
3) Fonteno, Megan M JR 4) Purcell, Allyx K FR
25.37 52.75 (52.75)
1:22.24 (29.49) 1:56.08 (1:03.33)
2:20.18 (24.10) 2:48.98 (52.90)
3:12.24 (23.26) 3:37.91 (48.93)
3 Georgia-GA ''B'' 3:46.20 3:38.54 32
1) Zilinskas, Rachel A FR 2) Zhu, Annie SO
3) Flickinger, Hali A SO 4) Vreeland, Shannon N SR
26.87 54.33 (54.33)
1:23.08 (28.75) 1:55.90 (1:01.57)
2:20.91 (25.01) 2:49.85 (53.95)
3:13.56 (23.71) 3:38.54 (48.69)
4 Auburn-SE ''B'' 3:48.25 3:38.92 30
1) Vitarius, Jillian E SO 2) Murslack, Kristen M FR
3) Scott, Olivia J SR 4) Krakoski, Haley E SR
25.43 52.97 (52.97)
1:22.81 (29.84) 1:56.85 (1:03.88)
2:21.04 (24.19) 2:49.78 (52.93)
3:12.95 (23.17) 3:38.92 (49.14)
5 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x3:40.68
1) Reynolds, Sarah I SO 2) Peterson, Sarah J JR
3) Merritt, Alex J SO 4) Peacock, Aubrey A SR
25.87 53.46 (53.46)
1:23.92 (30.46) 1:58.37 (1:04.91)
2:23.19 (24.82) 2:51.46 (53.09)
3:15.22 (23.76) 3:40.68 (49.22)
6 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 3:39.09 3:41.29 28
1) Lightbourn, McKayla M SR 2) Pochowski, Sami K SO
3) Britt, Chelsea E FR 4) Oliver, Tiffany N SR
26.45 54.85 (54.85)
1:24.01 (29.16) 1:57.02 (1:02.17)
2:21.87 (24.85) 2:52.01 (54.99)
3:41.29 (49.28)
7 Georgia-GA ''C'' 3:46.97 x3:43.23
1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C FR 2) O''Malley, Shannon N JR
3) Peters, Courtney E JR 4) Graber, Jessica SR
26.89 55.64 (55.64)
1:24.72 (29.08) 1:57.53 (1:01.89)
2:23.89 (26.36) 2:53.45 (55.92)
3:17.38 (23.93) 3:43.23 (49.78)
8 Alabama-SE ''A'' 3:43.42 3:44.28 26
1) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR 2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR
3) Vourna, Kristel JR 4) Saunders, Emma SO
26.87 55.67 (55.67)
1:25.06 (29.39) 1:58.78 (1:03.11)
2:23.55 (24.77) 2:52.76 (53.98)
3:17.56 (24.80) 3:44.28 (51.52)
9 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 3:41.01 3:45.72 24
1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO 2) Flewelling, Laura A JR
3) Carter, Olivia C SO 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR
26.06 54.46 (54.46)
1:24.14 (29.68) 1:59.17 (1:04.71)
2:25.19 (26.02) 2:55.96 (56.79)
3:11.16 (15.20) 3:45.72 (49.76)
10 Florida St.-FL ''C'' 3:47.64 x3:48.20
1) Page, Caroline M FR 2) Stephenson, Morgan L SO
3) Wilson, Hannah C SR 4) Powell, Haley L JR
27.40 56.91 (56.91)
1:25.66 (28.75) 1:58.92 (1:02.01)
2:25.68 (26.76) 2:56.12 (57.20)
3:20.74 (24.62) 3:48.20 (52.08)
11 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT 3:52.05 22
1) Rielly, Michele M SO 2) Presley, Morgan V SO
3) Facchine, Emily G JR 4) MacDonald, Bonnie L FR
27.91 57.06 (57.06)
1:27.03 (29.97) 2:01.48 (1:04.42)
2:28.05 (26.57)
3:24.54 ( ) 3:52.05 ( )
12 Alabama-SE ''B'' 3:46.92 x3:52.25
1) Gilbert, Brittany L SO 2) Blood, Bridget M FR
3) Bird, Leah FR 4) Panian, Justine A SO
27.95 58.60 (58.60)
1:28.47 (29.87) 2:02.34 (1:03.74)
2:28.93 (26.59) 2:59.96 (57.62)
3:25.25 (25.29) 3:52.25 (52.29)
13 Alabama-SE ''D'' NT x3:55.52
1) Korst, Caroline J FR 2) Klotz, Stephanie L SO
3) Searcy, Lauren E SO 4) Zapinski, Emily I FR
28.08 57.98 (57.98)
1:28.98 (31.00) 2:03.91 (1:05.93)
2:31.06 (27.15) 3:02.24 (58.33)
3:27.42 (25.18) 3:55.52 (53.28)
-- Florida St.-FL ''D'' 3:53.13 DQ
1) McMahon, Sara E SR 2) Neil, Caroline E FR
3) King, Mary Elizabeth SO 4) Ware, Lydia FR
28.69 59.55 (59.55)
1:29.33 (29.78) 2:03.45 (1:03.90)
2:28.75 (25.30) 2:59.42 (55.97)
3:23.86 (24.44) DQ (51.46)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Auburn-SE ''A'' 3:15.83 3:09.21 40
1) Patching, Joe J FR 2) Duderstadt, Michael E FR
3) Mendes, Arthur SO 4) Chierighini, Marcelo SR
22.95 46.92 (46.92)
1:11.47 (24.55) 1:40.26 (53.34)
2:01.69 (21.43) 2:26.96 (46.70)
2:47.05 (20.09) 3:09.21 (42.25)
2 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 3:11.21 3:09.93 34
1) Sankovich, Pavel SR 2) Pike, Jared C SR
3) Knight, Connor C JR 4) Murray, Paul L SR
23.35 47.50 (47.50)
1:12.27 (24.77) 1:40.47 (52.97)
2:02.06 (21.59) 2:27.16 (46.69)
2:47.40 (20.24) 3:09.93 (42.77)
3 Georgia-GA ''A'' 3:16.72 3:10.34 32
1) Stewart, Tynan L SO 2) Fink, Nic K JR
3) Reynolds, Doug C SR 4) Trice, Michael B SO
23.10 47.44 (47.44)
1:11.85 (24.41) 1:40.20 (52.76)
2:01.73 (21.53) 2:26.63 (46.43)
2:46.97 (20.34) 3:10.34 (43.71)
4 Georgia-GA ''B'' 3:22.73 3:12.59 30
1) Dale, Taylor L FR 2) Kalisz, Chase T SO
3) Clark, Pace T FR 4) Koski, Matias M SO
23.45 47.33 (47.33)
1:12.71 (25.38) 1:41.15 (53.82)
2:02.89 (21.74) 2:28.62 (47.47)
2:49.56 (20.94) 3:12.59 (43.97)
5 Auburn-SE ''B'' 3:19.55 3:13.73 28
1) Disney-May, James H SR 2) Haas, Peter H SR
3) Leon, TJ J SR 4) Darmody, Kyle J FR
22.81 47.35 (47.35)
1:13.21 (25.86) 1:42.47 (55.12)
2:04.07 (21.60) 2:29.90 (47.43)
2:50.41 (20.51) 3:13.73 (43.83)
6 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x3:15.63
1) Copeland, Taylor B FR 2) Davis, Forrest L FR
3) Behrens, Kevin H JR 4) Hammoud, Youssef H SO
23.46 48.90 (48.90)
1:14.96 (26.06) 1:43.72 (54.82)
2:05.43 (21.71) 2:31.71 (47.99)
2:52.58 (20.87) 3:15.63 (43.92)
7 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 3:14.32 3:18.03 26
1) Brogden, Harrison L JR 2) Hildebrand, Richard J SR
3) Lyons, Cadell B JR 4) LeGrand, Jemal E FR
24.60 50.49 (50.49)
1:15.48 (24.99) 1:45.05 (54.56)
2:07.23 (22.18) 2:33.41 (48.36)
2:54.56 (21.15) 3:18.03 (44.62)
8 Alabama-SE ''A'' 3:18.05 3:19.28 24
1) Oslin, Connor J FR 2) McKee, Anton S FR
3) Walsh, Brett H SO 4) Hornikel, BJ SR
24.58 50.08 (50.08)
1:15.50 (25.42) 1:45.11 (55.03)
2:07.48 (22.37) 2:34.74 (49.63)
2:55.73 (20.99) 3:19.28 (44.54)
9 Florida St.-FL ''C'' 3:17.72 x3:19.42
1) Mitchell, Max A SR 2) Rodriguez, Alex SR
3) Hensley, Cole C SO 4) McCormick, Jason P FR
24.64 51.32 (51.32)
1:16.87 (25.55) 1:46.22 (54.90)
2:08.25 (22.03) 2:34.60 (48.38)
2:55.66 (21.06) 3:19.42 (44.82)
10 Georgia-GA ''C'' 3:26.15 x3:19.66
1) Salyers, Nick D SO 2) Riess, Christian K SR
3) Alaskari, Yousef R SO 4) Powell, Chris W FR
24.06 49.62 (49.62)
1:15.75 (26.13) 1:45.79 (56.17)
2:08.15 (22.36) 2:34.12 (48.33)
2:55.81 (21.69) 3:19.66 (45.54)
11 Auburn-SE ''D'' NT x3:20.99
1) Goerzen, Alex FR 2) Kerns, Spencer A SR
3) Anderson, William C FR 4) Long, Matt SO
24.15 49.66 (49.66)
1:16.15 (26.49) 1:46.69 (57.03)
2:08.87 (22.18) 2:35.36 (48.67)
2:56.78 (21.42) 3:20.99 (45.63)
12 Alabama-SE ''B'' 3:20.05 3:21.93 22
1) Wellford, Crews L SO 2) Romanov, Pavel FR
3) Caciuc, Vlad R SR 4) Deaton, Phillip G JR
24.72 50.90 (50.90)
1:16.34 (25.44) 1:46.20 (55.30)
2:08.91 (22.71) 2:36.17 (49.97)
2:57.68 (21.51) 3:21.93 (45.76)
13 Florida St.-FL ''D'' 3:19.05 x3:23.25
1) Sequera, Juan C JR 2) Coombs, Jason S FR
3) Kingsford, Jake A SO 4) Apple, Ian D SO
24.31 50.58 (50.58)
1:16.08 (25.50) 1:45.78 (55.20)
2:09.22 (23.44) 2:37.72 (51.94)
2:58.88 (21.16) 3:23.25 (45.53)
14 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT x3:26.89
1) Pujol, Alex T SR 2) Day, Szymmy B FR
3) Qali, Abbas M JR 4) Gray, Alex K FR
24.50 51.23 (51.23)
1:18.41 (27.18) 1:49.46 (58.23)
2:12.61 (23.15) 2:40.38 (50.92)
3:02.37 (21.99) 3:26.89 (46.51)
15 Alabama-SE ''D'' NT x3:29.48
1) Kelsoe, Jacob W FR 2) Dockery, Philip W SR
3) Hinson, Hunter L SR 4) Garner, Clark C JR
24.92 51.33 (51.33)
1:18.38 (27.05) 1:49.60 (58.27)
2:13.63 (24.03) 2:41.46 (51.86)
3:04.09 (22.63) 3:29.48 (48.02)