ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Louisiana 3
11/21/2013-11/21/2013
Sulphur, Louisiana USA

SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License             11/21/2013 - 3:22 PM
State Farm -  LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 3, Sanction #: 1
             November 20-21, 2013 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Vandebilt                           2:01.51    1:58.11  
     1) Bourque, Remi SO              2) Haydel, AnnaLynn 8t          
     3) Haydel, Caroline SO           4) Hill, Naomi SR               
  2 E.D. White                          2:02.58    1:59.03  
     1) Naquin, Gabrielle SR          2) Cazenave, Anna SR            
     3) Sauce, Emily SR               4) Lucas, Lindsey FR            
  3 PBS                                 2:02.60    1:59.67  
     1) Moore, Rylee 5                2) Liles, Jolee 7               
     3) Dickie, Hannah FR             4) Miles, Danielle SO           
  4 Pios                                2:02.89    1:59.68  
     1) Lawson, Emily SO              2) Simar, Sarah SR              
     3) Trahan, Erin SO               4) Kilgore, Abigail FR          
  5 Haynes                              2:03.09    2:01.81  
     1) Edler, Ashton FR              2) Ding, Jessica JR             
     3) Chang, Christine SR           4) Letica, Leila 8              
  6 U High                              2:06.70    2:05.69  
     1) Cangelosi, Johannah 7         2) Baumgartner, Abby 7          
     3) Lowery, Caroline JR           4) Rush, Anna SO                
  7 Lusher                              2:07.27    2:06.00  
     1) Walker, Abigail JR            2) Niederstadt, Kaley FR        
     3) Salmanian, Melody JR          4) Khorov, Ella SO              
  8 St. Louis                           2:06.57    2:09.68  
     1) Zareck, Chloe FR              2) Williams, Emily SO           
     3) Patrick, Laura SO             4) Clements, Mary Kathryn SR    
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 SCC                                 2:07.68    2:04.80  
     1) Watkins, Tyra JR              2) Nobile, Morgan SO            
     3) Williams, Paige JR            4) Roussel, Jeanne SO           
 10 UA                                  2:08.60    2:05.81  
     1) Maclaren, Meg FR              2) Maclaren, Emily SR           
     3) Donovan, Grace SO             4) Liljeberg, Krista SR         
 11 LHS                                 2:07.50    2:07.02  
     1) Zeringue, Kayla SO            2) Matherne, Kathryn FR         
     3) Tyler, Morgan SO              4) Landry, Hannah SO            
 12 St. Michael                         2:13.54    2:14.22  
     1) Savoie, Camille SR            2) Poole, Michelle SR           
     3) Pendleton, Juliana SR         4) Thomas, Caitlyn JR           
 13 Berwick                             2:25.02    2:24.20  
     1) Roussel, Shanna SO            2) Koen, Abbie FR               
     3) Estay, Josie JR               4) Gilbert, Olivia SR           
 14 Saints                              2:52.75    2:57.22  
     1) Slater, Emily FR              2) Poret, Tiggy JR              
     3) Griffin, Shelby FR            4) Ganes, Makayla FR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- TCH                                                     
     1) Johnson, Gabby                2) Landry, Cassie               
     3) Olivier, Ali                  4) Morgan, Emma                 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 E.D. White                          1:45.05    1:43.61  
     1) Toloudis, Ken SR              2) Rathle, Nicolas SO           
     3) Danos, Jay SO                 4) Soignet, Andrew SO           
  2 LHS                                 1:49.40    1:46.93  
     1) LeBlanc, Dylan SO             2) Deslattes, Kennan JR         
     3) Zeringue, Luke SO             4) Gatch, Nick SR               
  3 Lusher                              1:50.34    1:49.61  
     1) Rhodies, Dale JR              2) Rhodies, Dean JR             
     3) Cinel, Cameron JR             4) Jones, Ryan FR               
  4 SCC                                 1:51.08    1:51.49  
     1) Klibert, Brandon SR           2) Young, Jackson SR            
     3) St.Pierre, Jordan SO          4) Jase, Justin SO              
  5 St. Michael                         1:54.22    1:52.12  
     1) Martin, Oren SR               2) Miller, Zachary SO           
     3) Verret, Dylan JR              4) Watts, Brandon SR            
  6 PBS                                 1:55.01    1:52.68  
     1) Miles, Cami 5                 2) Costanza, John SO            
     3) Comardelle, Chase SO          4) Miller, John SR              
  7 U High                              1:56.05    1:55.82  
     1) Kirshner, Michael SO          2) Swain, Wesley SO             
     3) Kleinpeter, Hank JR           4) Lewis, John SR               
  8 St. Louis                           1:59.92    1:57.40  
     1) Heinen, William FR            2) Best, Daniel FR              
     3) Boullt, Zach JR               4) LeBeau, Chase SO             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 BFHS                                2:02.00    1:59.68  
     1) Liu, Oscar FR                 2) Parker, Benjamin JR          
     3) Kleinman, Alex JR             4) Evans, Alex SO               
 10 Vandebilt                           2:06.82    2:05.41  
     1) Dantin, Reese JR              2) Daigle, David SO             
     3) Page, Christian JR            4) Trosclair, Robert FR         
 11 PHS                                 2:05.98    2:06.09  
     1) Allen, Jacob                  2) Boudreaux, Joshua            
     3) Hestand, John                 4) Dean, Timothy                
 12 Saints                              2:17.87    2:08.35  
     1) Sharp, Hunter FR              2) Hawkins, Gage SO             
     3) Huffman, Sam SO               4) Edmonds, Seth FR             
 13 TCH                                 2:11.05    2:09.12  
     1) Domingue, Ethan               2) Sonnier, Bradley             
     3) Sonnier, Seth                 4) Buoy, Brandon                
 14 STA                                 2:09.04    2:09.47  
     1) Dillon, Collin FR             2) Anthon, Stephen SR           
     3) Wright, Jacob SR              4) Cayere, Augustin FR          
 15 Morgan City                         2:11.01    2:10.91  
     1) Auccoin, Ethan 10             2) Arcemont, Carter 10          
     3) Vaughn, Trevor 12             4) Gaspard, Hunter 9            
 16 Berwick                             2:26.51    2:22.88  
     1) Martin, Mikie FR              2) Mayon, Nicholas SO           
     3) Maynard, John SO              4) Wilburn, Sam SO              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- BHS                                     DQ              
     1) Smith, Rocky SO               2) Gurganus, Logan FR           
     3) Kershaw, Jacob FR             4) Begue, Matthew SR            

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Miles, Danielle        SO PBS               2:04.19    1:59.29  
  2 Lawson, Emily          SO Pios              2:10.47    2:04.89  
  3 Cangelosi, Johannah     7 U High            2:06.87    2:06.55  
  4 Rathle, Rachel         JR E.D. White        2:10.53    2:07.17  
  5 Khorov, Ella           SO Lusher            2:07.08    2:09.54  
  6 Edler, Ashton          FR Haynes            2:13.01    2:12.26  
  7 Clements, Mary Kathry  SR St. Louis         2:13.01    2:13.92  
  8 Drouilhet, Dede        FR BFHS              2:15.14    2:14.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bourque, Remi          SO Vandebilt         2:18.70    2:12.78  
 10 Donovan, Grace         SO UA                2:15.15    2:14.16  
 11 Olivier, Ali              TCH               2:16.45    2:15.37  
 12 Calhoun, Hana          SR Vandebilt         2:19.67    2:16.50  
 13 Melancon, Emilie       SR Vandebilt         2:22.02    2:16.52  
 14 O''Reilly, Cailin       JR St. Louis         2:17.64    2:17.38  
 15 Aucoin, Whitney        SR LHS               2:21.50    2:18.44  
 -- Poche, Sadie           SR LHS               2:23.71   x2:27.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Lucas, Ashley          JR E.D. White            DQ              

 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Miller, John           SR PBS               1:46.39    1:42.71  
  2 Comardelle, Chase      SO PBS               1:55.03    1:47.01  
  3 Cowen, Max             SO E.D. White        1:55.31    1:55.62  
  4 Kirshner, Michael      SO U High            2:03.07    2:01.30  
  5 Costanza, John         SO PBS               2:07.21    2:02.96  
  6 Gurganus, Elias        SR BHS               2:05.23    2:03.29  
  7 Wilkins, Jonathan      JR Lusher            2:02.80    2:03.62  
  8 Weinert, Nathaniel     SR SCC               2:04.66    2:03.63  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nyboer, Mason           6 U High            2:10.59    2:08.35  
 10 Dantin, Reese          JR Vandebilt         2:09.67    2:08.46  
 11 DeGravelle, Grant       8 E.D. White        2:11.41    2:10.24  
 12 Swain, Wesley          SO U High            2:09.16    2:10.41  
 13 Hebert, Leo             8 E.D. White        2:14.21    2:11.32  
 14 Bland, Ethan           FR LHS               2:13.69    2:12.03  
 15 Kleinpeter, Hank       JR U High            2:07.85    2:12.65  
 16 Dean, Timothy             PHS               2:09.07    2:12.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Wiley, Joshua          JR Lusher            2:14.73             
 18 LeBeau, Chase          SO St. Louis         2:15.21             
 19 Travis, Connor         FR BFHS              2:16.16             
 20 Gagliano, Anthony      FR St. Louis         2:16.60             
 21 Monk, Jack             SR St. Louis         2:16.63             
 22 Kershaw, Jacob         FR BHS               2:16.76             
 23 Daigle, David          SO Vandebilt         2:16.84             
 24 Sockrider, Blake       SO St. Louis         2:17.83             
 25 LeBlanc, Nick          SR LHS               2:18.04             
 26 Jensen, Jacob          SO SCC               2:18.96             
 27 Hestand, John             PHS               2:19.42             
 28 Vaughn, Trevor         12 Morgan City       2:21.34             
 29 Amato, Joe             SO LHS               2:23.09             
 30 Granier, Charles       SR SCC               2:24.54             
 31 Zeringue, Paul         SO LHS               2:26.80             
 32 Zhang, David           FR BFHS              2:33.83             
 33 Gaudet, Matthew           PHS               2:33.96             

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Patrick, Laura         SO St. Louis         2:18.31    2:13.51  
  2 Liles, Jolee            7 PBS               2:19.38    2:15.24  
  3 Haydel, Caroline       SO Vandebilt         2:23.79    2:22.34  
  4 Maclaren, Meg          FR UA                2:28.81    2:23.65  
  5 Williams, Emily        SO St. Louis         2:30.26    2:27.71  
  6 Aldridge, Abigail       9 Loyola            2:31.15    2:30.48  
  7 Tate, Kameron          FR PBS               2:28.94    2:30.86  
 -- Naquin, Gabrielle      SR E.D. White        2:31.67         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Baumgartner, Abby       7 U High            2:33.46    2:29.80  
 10 Labat, Adelyne         SO E.D. White        2:34.69    2:30.64  
 11 Chang, Christine       SR Haynes            2:34.61    2:31.30  
 12 Chaisson, Kate         FR Vandebilt         2:32.16    2:32.13  
 13 Verret, Lauren         SR Vandebilt         2:41.49    2:37.38  
 14 Walker, Abigail        JR Lusher            2:38.17    2:37.45  
 15 Peak, Emily             7 U High            2:39.17    2:37.58  
 16 Cazenave, Anna         SR E.D. White        2:41.20    2:39.91  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Zeringue, Kayla        SO LHS               2:44.16             
 18 Matherne, Kathryn      FR LHS               2:44.68             
 19 Whitney, Jacie         SO LHS               2:44.79             
 20 Poole, Michelle        SR St. Michael       2:46.83             
 21 Millet, Rhyannon       SR E.D. White        2:47.59             
 22 Lowery, Caroline       JR U High            2:47.81             
 23 Gremillion, Rachel     12 Bolton            2:48.03             
 24 Fondren, Courtney      JR Vandebilt         2:51.70             

 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rathle, Nicolas        SO E.D. White        2:05.46    2:04.00  
  2 Miller, Zachary        SO St. Michael       2:14.42    2:14.14  
  3 Rhodies, Dean          JR Lusher            2:20.04    2:19.76  
  4 St.Pierre, Jordan      SO SCC               2:21.97    2:20.76  
  5 Sedlacek, Jonathan     JR Lusher            2:24.94    2:23.05  
  6 Miller, Alex           FR SCC               2:25.40    2:24.40  
  7 Best, Daniel           FR St. Louis         2:26.10    2:24.83  
 -- Kleinman, Alex         JR BFHS              2:18.19         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Evans, Alex            SO BFHS              2:26.95    2:24.01  
 10 LeBlanc, Dylan         SO LHS               2:35.33    2:24.49  
 11 Balbon, Noah            7 Lusher            2:27.97    2:26.91  
 12 Gravois, Hudson         8 E.D. White        2:32.20    2:30.72  
 13 Jaubert, Daniel        SO SCC               2:32.56    2:31.30  
 14 Charpentier, Sonny      8 E.D. White        2:34.43    2:32.32  
 15 Douroux, Austin        SR SCC               2:34.90    2:33.33  
 16 Fu, William            JR U High            2:34.49    2:37.39  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Begue, Matthew         SR BHS               2:29.11             
 18 Bahlinger, Phillip     SR U High            2:37.68             
 19 Prevost, Hans          SR Pios              2:38.66             
 20 Moore, Nick            SO Pios              2:39.28             
 21 Deblanc, Michael       JR Lusher            2:40.97             
 22 Anthon, Stephen        SR STA               2:42.74             
 23 Page, Christian        JR Vandebilt         2:44.19             
 24 Hinton, Jake           SR St. Louis         2:44.23             

 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Trahan, Erin           SO Pios                24.34      24.19  
  2 Lucas, Lindsey         FR E.D. White          27.03      26.43  
  3 Sauce, Emily           SR E.D. White          27.39      26.93  
  4 Guidry, Lily           FR Vandebilt           27.21      27.17  
  5 Rush, Anna             SO U High              27.59      27.18  
  6 Savoie, Camille        SR St. Michael         27.28      27.36  
  7 Louque, Janey          JR LHS                 27.38      27.43  
  8 Landry, Hannah         SO LHS                 27.74      27.88  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Roussel, Jeanne        SO SCC                 28.44      27.91  
 10 Whitney, Jacie         SO LHS                 28.12      28.09  
 11 Barlow, Rachel         JR U High              28.00      28.18  
 12 Reulet, Caitie         10 SJHS                28.30      28.39  
 13 Toups, Noelle           8 E.D. White          28.92      28.42  
 -- Clement, Grace          8 E.D. White          28.67     x28.63  
 -- Fondren, Courtney      JR Vandebilt           29.12     x28.65  
 -- Dornier, Allie         JR LHS                 29.55     x30.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Swindel, Cat           JR Vandebilt           29.75             
 -- Lowry, Kaitlyn         JR SCC                   DQ              

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Danos, Jay             SO E.D. White          22.65      22.13  
  2 Zeringue, Luke         SO LHS                 22.57      22.52  
  3 Klibert, Brandon       SR SCC                 23.45      23.00  
  4 Roussel, Blake         SR LHS                 23.38      23.37  
  5 Rhodies, Dale          JR Lusher              23.23      23.39  
  6 Matherne, Christian    SR LHS                 23.96      23.54  
  7 Miller, Joshua         SR Berwick             23.87      24.09  
  8 Graham, Benjamin       SR Lusher              24.44      24.68  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Verret, Dylan          JR St. Michael         24.67      24.05  
 10 Laird, Colin              NV                  25.01      24.35  
 11 Heinen, William        FR St. Louis           24.72      24.49  
 12 Brack, Bailey          JR LHS                 24.71      24.53  
 13 Wright, Jacob          SR STA                 24.74      24.55  
 14 Jase, Justin           SO SCC                 25.21      24.60  
 15 Lewis, John            SR U High              24.86      24.64  
 16 Miller, Joseph         11 Jennings            25.26      25.36  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Hestand, John             PHS                 25.33             
 18 Jones, Wingate         JR Lusher             J25.33             
 19 Huffman, Sam           SO Saints              25.57             
 20 Bahlinger, Phillip     SR U High              25.71             
 21 Jones, Ryan            FR Lusher              25.90             
 22 Young, Jackson         SR SCC                 25.98             
 23 DuBose, Justin         SO SCC                 26.20             

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Trahan, Erin           SO Pios                57.83      57.16  
  2 Simar, Sarah           SR Pios              1:01.02      59.83  
  3 Williams, Paige        JR SCC               1:07.58    1:06.59  
  4 Labat, Adelyne         SO E.D. White        1:07.73    1:06.91  
  5 Watkins, Tyra          JR SCC               1:09.35    1:07.41  
  6 Donovan, Grace         SO UA                1:08.08    1:07.74  
  7 St. Pierre, Taylor     SO E.D. White        1:08.08    1:07.76  
  8 Moore, Rylee            5 PBS               1:09.79    1:08.59  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Melancon, Emilie       SR Vandebilt         1:12.19    1:09.79  
 10 Reiss, Carmen          SR Vandebilt         1:10.65    1:10.48  
 11 Bourgeois, Emma        SO E.D. White        1:12.04    1:11.51  
 12 Guidry, Lily           FR Vandebilt         1:12.41    1:12.63  
 13 Pendleton, Juliana     SR St. Michael       1:13.80    1:14.15  
 14 Rodrigue, Taylor       11 SJHS              1:13.84    1:14.17  
 15 Buck, Emily            JR UA                1:15.09    1:14.93  
 16 Garrety, Shannon       SO STA               1:14.73    1:15.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lowery, Caroline       JR U High            1:16.03             
 18 Liljeberg, Krista      SR UA                1:16.27             
 19 Tyler, Morgan          SO LHS               1:16.74             
 20 Roussel, Jeanne        SO SCC               1:17.42             
 21 DeSilvey, Lindsey      SO SCC               1:20.05             

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Comardelle, Chase      SO PBS                 56.85      53.86  
  2 Buoy, Brandon             TCH                 54.87      54.13  
  3 Toloudis, Ken          SR E.D. White          55.46      54.21  
  4 Lee, Nick              FR BHS                 58.91      59.19  
  5 Kleinpeter, Hank       JR U High            1:00.33    1:00.51  
  6 Kleinman, Alex         JR BFHS              1:00.37    1:01.82  
  7 Cinel, Cameron         JR Lusher            1:01.14    1:02.50  
  8 Begue, Matthew         SR BHS               1:01.50    1:02.96  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wright, Jacob          SR STA               1:02.69      59.79  
 10 Deslattes, Kennan      JR LHS               1:05.29    1:03.13  
 11 Sedlacek, Jonathan     JR Lusher            1:03.57    1:03.23  
 12 Berthelot, Joshua      JR LHS               1:05.57    1:05.62  
 13 Kershaw, Jacob         FR BHS               1:05.03    1:06.27  
 14 Boullt, Zach           JR St. Louis         1:07.54    1:06.39  
 15 Watts, Brandon         SR St. Michael       1:06.37    1:07.07  
 16 Kilgore, Josh          SO Pios              1:06.94    1:09.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Prevost, Hans          SR Pios              1:09.13             
 18 Vaughn, Trevor         12 Morgan City       1:09.64             
 19 Root, Casey            JR Lusher            1:10.73             
 20 Balbon, Noah            7 Lusher            1:11.30             
 21 Hinton, Jake           SR St. Louis         1:11.88             
 -- Miles, Cami             5 PBS                   NS              

 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ding, Jessica          JR Haynes              56.06      55.13  
  2 Lawson, Emily          SO Pios                59.26      57.34  
  3 Hill, Naomi            SR Vandebilt           59.64      57.84  
  4 Khorov, Ella           SO Lusher              58.31      58.55  
  4 Haydel, AnnaLynn       8t Vandebilt           59.57      58.55  
  6 Sauce, Emily           SR E.D. White          59.50      58.82  
  7 Lucas, Lindsey         FR E.D. White          59.64      58.90  
  8 Dettwiller, Lindsey    SO STA                 59.16      59.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Portier, Jenna         SR Vandebilt         1:00.30      59.16  
 10 Chaisson, Kate         FR Vandebilt           59.94    1:01.00  
 11 Rush, Anna             SO U High            1:03.63    1:01.68  
 12 Clements, Mary Kathry  SR St. Louis         1:00.40    1:02.12  
 13 Louque, Janey          JR LHS               1:02.27    1:02.38  
 14 Savoie, Camille        SR St. Michael       1:02.15    1:02.70  
 -- Reulet, Caitie         10 SJHS              1:03.76   x1:04.64  
 -- Barlow, Rachel         JR U High            1:03.67   x1:05.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lucas, Ashley          JR E.D. White        1:04.49             

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rathle, Nicolas        SO E.D. White          50.25      49.48  
  2 Zeringue, Luke         SO LHS                 51.64      51.20  
  3 Gatch, Nick            SR LHS                 53.01      52.93  
  4 Heinen, William        FR St. Louis           53.70      53.00  
  5 Rhodies, Dale          JR Lusher              53.72      53.11  
  6 Gurganus, Elias        SR BHS                 53.78      53.34  
  7 Soignet, Andrew        SO E.D. White          54.04      53.39  
  8 Roussel, Blake         SR LHS                 54.24      54.06  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Matherne, Christian    SR LHS                 54.79      53.56  
 10 Verret, Dylan          JR St. Michael         56.13      55.09  
 11 Wilkins, Jonathan      JR Lusher              54.27      55.17  
 12 Miller, Joshua         SR Berwick             55.83      55.22  
 13 Evans, Alex            SO BFHS                55.64      55.29  
 14 Graham, Benjamin       SR Lusher              55.64      55.71  
 15 Lewis, John            SR U High              56.24      56.69  
 16 Dean, Timothy             PHS                 56.84      57.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lee, Nick              FR BHS                 56.91             
 18 Webster, Faulkner      SR U High              58.30             

 Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miles, Danielle        SO PBS               5:15.91    5:20.37  
  2 Liles, Jolee            7 PBS               5:30.95    5:22.98  
  3 Haydel, Caroline       SO Vandebilt         5:35.07    5:32.15  
  4 Rathle, Rachel         JR E.D. White        5:46.42    5:49.46  
  5 O''Reilly, Cailin       JR St. Louis         5:57.04    5:57.80  
  6 Drouilhet, Dede        FR BFHS              6:07.44    6:07.16  
  7 Chang, Christine       SR Haynes            6:28.95    6:08.28  
  8 Salmanian, Melody      JR Lusher            6:23.95    6:12.55  
  9 Marcel, Madalyn        SR Vandebilt         6:23.95    6:16.92  
 10 Clement, Grace          8 E.D. White        6:35.66    6:20.69  
 11 Maclaren, Emily        SR UA                6:12.14    6:20.90  
 12 Soileau, Julia         SO PBS               6:29.25    6:22.02  
 13 Bourgeois, Emma        SO E.D. White        6:21.34    6:22.86  
 14 Aucoin, Whitney        SR LHS               6:27.93    6:25.15  
 15 Poole, Michelle        SR St. Michael       6:38.22    6:28.38  
 16 Vanhoogstraten, Jenna   6 U High            6:36.13    6:38.92  
 17 Miller, Sarah          JR Vandebilt         6:38.86    6:39.90  
 18 Watkins, Katherine     SO Vandebilt         6:40.58    6:42.64  
 19 Perry, Madelyn          6 U High            6:40.38    6:43.86  
 -- Goodridge, Julia       SR St. Michael       6:44.95   x6:46.41  
 -- Kegans, Kaylyn         SO PBS               6:45.99   x7:00.11  

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, John           SR PBS               4:40.54    4:34.22  
  2 Cowen, Max             SO E.D. White        5:37.02    5:15.76  
  3 Castille, Charlie         NV                5:31.21    5:17.29  
  4 Cinel, Cameron         JR Lusher            5:28.44    5:24.20  
  5 St.Pierre, Jordan      SO SCC               5:27.45    5:28.45  
  6 Nyboer, Mason           6 U High            5:35.34    5:33.10  
  7 Weinert, Nathaniel     SR SCC               5:45.46    5:58.63  
  8 Jaubert, Daniel        SO SCC               6:00.38    5:59.46  
  9 DeGravelle, Grant       8 E.D. White        6:23.26    5:59.92  
 10 Best, Daniel           FR St. Louis         5:58.22    6:06.86  
 11 Swain, Wesley          SO U High            6:11.01    6:07.86  
 12 Hebert, Leo             8 E.D. White        6:09.95    6:08.31  
 13 Gagliano, Anthony      FR St. Louis         6:27.32    6:10.38  
 14 Daigle, David          SO Vandebilt         6:17.24    6:12.52  
 15 Kilgore, Josh          SO Pios              6:05.85    6:15.88  
 16 Watts, Brandon         SR St. Michael       6:24.92    6:16.57  
 17 Beaulieu, Tiago        FR Lusher            6:29.41    6:23.45  
 18 Sockrider, Blake       SO St. Louis         6:23.13    6:32.72  
 19 Harch, Dylan           FR Lusher            6:32.67    6:34.78  
 -- Gill, Gage             FR LHS               6:35.50         NS  
 -- Williamson, Kadam      JR LHS               6:20.17         NS  

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 E.D. White                          1:50.38    1:48.22  
     1) St. Pierre, Taylor SO         2) Toups, Noelle 8              
     3) Labat, Adelyne SO             4) Lucas, Lindsey FR            
  2 Haynes                              1:50.19    1:48.62  
     1) Edler, Ashton FR              2) Letica, Leila 8              
     3) Chang, Christine SR           4) Ding, Jessica JR             
  3 Vandebilt                           1:52.16    1:51.00  
     1) Miller, Sarah JR              2) Fondren, Courtney JR         
     3) Portier, Jenna SR             4) Guidry, Lily FR              
  4 LHS                                 1:51.86    1:51.62  
     1) Whitney, Jacie SO             2) Poche, Sadie SR              
     3) Landry, Hannah SO             4) Louque, Janey JR             
  5 SCC                                 1:55.33    1:52.81  
     1) Roussel, Jeanne SO            2) Lowry, Kaitlyn JR            
     3) Jase, Giselle JR              4) Williams, Paige JR           
  6 U High                              1:54.34    1:54.93  
     1) Rice, Tyler SR                2) Lowery, Caroline JR          
     3) Barlow, Rachel JR             4) Vanhoogstraten, Jenna 6      
  7 UA                                  1:55.45    1:56.15  
     1) Tiemann, Camille SR           2) Gaspard, Kealani 12          
     3) Heath, Laura FR               4) Avery, Madison FR            
  8 PBS                                 1:56.94    1:57.24  
     1) Dickie, Hannah FR             2) Moore, Rylee 5               
     3) Jones, Caroline FR            4) Soileau, Julia SO            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 St. Michael                         1:57.87    1:57.07  
     1) Thomas, Caitlyn JR            2) Pendleton, Juliana SR        
     3) Goodridge, Julia SR           4) Savoie, Camille SR           
 10 Lusher                              1:59.70    2:00.51  
     1) Carlson, Emma SR              2) Schaffer, Renata 8           
     3) Keiffer, Grace SO             4) Salmanian, Melody JR         
 11 TCH                                 2:04.17    2:04.83  
     1) Morgan, Emma                  2) Landry, Cassie               
     3) Stephen, Allison              4) Olivier, Ali                 
 12 Berwick                             2:08.74    2:06.77  
     1) Roussel, Shanna SO            2) Hebert, Carley JR            
     3) Estay, Josie JR               4) Gilbert, Olivia SR           
 13 Saints                              2:27.20    2:29.41  
     1) Griffin, Shelby FR            2) Poret, Tiggy JR              
     3) Slater, Emily FR              4) Ganes, Makayla FR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- St. Louis                               DQ              
     1) O''Reilly, Cailin JR           2) Zareck, Chloe FR             
     3) Trafford, Sohpia SR           4) Chaffin, Kaitlyn FR          

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 LHS                                 1:36.47    1:35.11  
     1) Gatch, Nick SR                2) Brack, Bailey JR             
     3) Matherne, Christian SR        4) Roussel, Blake SR            
  2 Lusher                              1:37.42    1:37.77  
     1) Graham, Benjamin SR           2) Jones, Ryan FR               
     3) Wilkins, Jonathan JR          4) Rhodies, Dean JR             
  3 SCC                                 1:38.95    1:38.90  
     1) Jase, Justin SO               2) Weinert, Nathaniel SR        
     3) Douroux, Austin SR            4) Klibert, Brandon SR          
  4 E.D. White                          1:41.02    1:40.01  
     1) Soignet, Andrew SO            2) Lagreca, Cade JR             
     3) DeGravelle, Grant 8           4) Cowen, Max SO                
  5 St. Michael                         1:41.27    1:40.17  
     1) Miller, Zachary SO            2) Nguyen, Henry SR             
     3) Verret, Dylan JR              4) Watts, Brandon SR            
  6 PBS                                 1:42.60    1:40.55  
     1) Miller, John SR               2) Costanza, John SO            
     3) Comardelle, Chase SO          4) Moore, Brooks 5              
  7 St. Louis                           1:48.36    1:47.08  
     1) LeBeau, Chase SO              2) Boullt, Zach JR              
     3) Best, Daniel FR               4) Heinen, William FR           
 -- U High                              1:48.82         DQ  
     1) Bahlinger, Phillip SR         2) Webster, Faulkner SR         
     3) Nyboer, Mason 6               4) Fu, William JR               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 STA                                 1:51.15    1:48.19  
     1) Anthon, Stephen SR            2) Dillon, Collin FR            
     3) Cayere, Augustin FR           4) Wright, Jacob SR             
 10 Saints                              1:50.82    1:48.68  
     1) Sharp, Hunter FR              2) Edmonds, Jacob FR            
     3) Hawkins, Gage SO              4) Huffman, Sam SO              
 11 BFHS                                1:52.92    1:51.09  
     1) Liu, Oscar FR                 2) Zhang, David FR              
     3) Parker, Benjamin JR           4) Travis, Connor FR            
 12 TCH                                 1:54.50    1:52.33  
     1) Sonnier, Seth                 2) Sonnier, Bradley             
     3) Domingue, Ethan               4) Buoy, Brandon                
 13 Vandebilt                           1:53.06    1:52.70  
     1) Watkins, Phillip 8t           2) Trosclair, Robert FR         
     3) Page, Christian JR            4) Dantin, Reese JR             
 14 Morgan City                         1:53.88    1:53.02  
     1) Gaspard, Hunter 9             2) Arcemont, Carter 10          
     3) Auccoin, Ethan 10             4) Vaughn, Trevor 12            
 15 Berwick                             1:56.22    1:54.87  
     1) Maynard, John SO              2) Reggie, Christopher JR       
     3) Mayon, Nicholas SO            4) Miller, Joshua SR            
 16 PHS                                 2:00.65    2:00.02  
     1) Gaudet, Matthew               2) Graves, Luke                 
     3) Jones, Donald                 4) Allen, Nathan                
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Pios                                    DQ              
     1) Leblanc, Cody SO              2) McBride, Chase JR            
     3) Prevost, Hans SR              4) Kilgore, Josh SO             
 -- BHS                                     DQ              
     1) Gurganus, Elias SR            2) Begue, Matthew SR            
     3) Smith, Rocky SO               4) Lee, Nick FR                 

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Edler, Ashton          FR Haynes            1:04.26    1:03.88  
  2 Watkins, Tyra          JR SCC               1:06.45    1:04.77  
  3 Maclaren, Meg          FR UA                1:06.81    1:05.55  
  4 Cangelosi, Johannah     7 U High            1:05.68    1:05.60  
  5 Bourque, Remi          SO Vandebilt         1:08.41    1:06.73  
  6 Moore, Rylee            5 PBS               1:07.76    1:06.93  
  7 Dettwiller, Lindsey    SO STA               1:07.08    1:08.24  
  8 Walker, Abigail        JR Lusher            1:07.73    1:08.58  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hill, Naomi            SR Vandebilt         1:09.44    1:05.95  
 10 Tate, Kameron          FR PBS               1:08.68    1:07.23  
 11 Naquin, Gabrielle      SR E.D. White        1:09.64    1:09.14  
 12 St. Pierre, Taylor     SO E.D. White        1:11.26    1:10.52  
 13 Aldridge, Abigail       9 Loyola            1:12.87    1:10.58  
 14 Calhoun, Hana          SR Vandebilt         1:11.58    1:10.81  
 15 Williams, Paige        JR SCC               1:12.52    1:11.86  
 16 Zeringue, Kayla        SO LHS               1:13.65    1:11.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Rodrigue, Taylor       11 SJHS              1:14.77             
 18 Pendleton, Juliana     SR St. Michael       1:15.54             
 19 Constant, Caroline     FR E.D. White        1:15.59             
 20 Chaffin, Kaitlyn       FR St. Louis         1:17.70             

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Klibert, Brandon       SR SCC                 59.73      57.86  
  2 Toloudis, Ken          SR E.D. White          59.81      58.85  
  3 Buoy, Brandon             TCH               1:00.43    1:00.45  
  4 Kirshner, Michael      SO U High            1:01.49    1:00.61  
  5 Castille, Charlie         NV                1:03.35    1:04.20  
  6 LeBlanc, Dylan         SO LHS               1:05.63    1:04.22  
  7 Wiley, Joshua          JR Lusher            1:08.49    1:08.79  
  8 Fu, William            JR U High            1:08.24    1:09.22  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Miller, Alex           FR SCC               1:09.56    1:05.74  
 10 Dantin, Reese          JR Vandebilt         1:08.87    1:07.33  
 11 Miles, Cami             5 PBS               1:08.92    1:07.85  
 12 Parker, Benjamin       JR BFHS              1:10.68    1:09.31  
 13 Harch, Dylan           FR Lusher            1:09.79    1:09.93  
 14 Liu, Oscar             FR BFHS              1:10.47    1:10.53  
 15 Faucheux, Landon       JR LHS               1:10.52    1:10.62  
 16 Martin, Oren           SR St. Michael       1:09.69    1:12.56  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Webster, Faulkner      SR U High            1:10.98             
 18 Travis, Connor         FR BFHS              1:11.64             
 19 Smith, Rocky           SO BHS               1:11.65             
 20 Gravois, Hudson         8 E.D. White        1:11.88             
 21 Berthelot, Joshua      JR LHS               1:11.89             
 22 Brack, Bailey          JR LHS               1:12.83             
 23 DuBose, Justin         SO SCC               1:13.53             
 24 Page, Christian        JR Vandebilt         1:16.61        

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Patrick, Laura         SO St. Louis         1:11.12    1:08.91  
  2 Simar, Sarah           SR Pios              1:11.77    1:09.30  
  3 Ding, Jessica          JR Haynes            1:10.85    1:09.47  
  4 Williams, Emily        SO St. Louis         1:15.03    1:12.17  
  5 Haydel, AnnaLynn       8t Vandebilt         1:15.99    1:15.67  
  6 Baumgartner, Abby       7 U High            1:17.78    1:16.42  
  7 Olivier, Ali              TCH               1:17.27    1:17.43  
  8 Cazenave, Anna         SR E.D. White        1:18.83    1:19.43  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marcel, Madalyn        SR Vandebilt         1:21.64    1:18.69  
 10 Rice, Tyler            SR U High            1:19.83    1:18.72  
 11 Landry, Hannah         SO LHS               1:21.32    1:19.25  
 12 Matherne, Kathryn      FR LHS               1:20.71    1:19.68  
 13 Millet, Rhyannon       SR E.D. White        1:20.22    1:20.37  
 14 Portier, Jenna         SR Vandebilt         1:21.47    1:21.41  
 15 Feltner, Elizabeth     FR U High            1:21.72    1:21.92  
 16 Maclaren, Emily        SR UA                1:22.04    1:24.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Poche, Sadie           SR LHS               1:22.93             
 18 Verret, Lauren         SR Vandebilt         1:23.79             
 19 Folse, Victoria        JR E.D. White        1:23.97             
 20 Dornier, Kristen       SR LHS               1:24.47             
 21 Niederstadt, Kaley     FR Lusher            1:26.15             
 -- Nobile, Morgan         SO SCC                   DQ              

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Danos, Jay             SO E.D. White        1:04.36    1:02.47  
  2 Rhodies, Dean          JR Lusher            1:05.02    1:05.17  
  3 Miller, Zachary        SO St. Michael       1:07.43    1:07.13  
  4 Gatch, Nick            SR LHS               1:08.64    1:07.16  
  5 Deslattes, Kennan      JR LHS               1:09.90    1:09.93  
  6 Boudreaux, Joshua         PHS               1:11.13    1:11.60  
 -- LeBlanc, Nick          SR LHS               1:10.12         DQ  
 -- Soignet, Andrew        SO E.D. White        1:10.18         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gurganus, Logan        FR BHS               1:11.17    1:11.60  
 10 Jones, Wingate         JR Lusher            1:11.48    1:11.80  
 11 Charpentier, Sonny      8 E.D. White        1:12.92    1:11.86  
 12 Young, Jackson         SR SCC               1:12.33    1:12.17  
 13 Baudy, Jeremy          SO Lusher            1:14.21    1:13.47  
 14 Louque, Alec           SO LHS               1:13.93    1:13.68  
 15 Riviere, Benjamin      SR E.D. White        1:16.00    1:14.83  
 -- Douroux, Austin        SR SCC               1:16.15   x1:16.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Jase, Justin           SO SCC                   DQ              
 -- Sonnier, Bradley          TCH                   DQ              

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Pios                                3:55.80    3:50.14  
     1) Trahan, Erin SO               2) Kilgore, Abigail FR          
     3) Lawson, Emily SO              4) Simar, Sarah SR              
  2 Vandebilt                           4:00.38    3:52.60  
     1) Chaisson, Kate FR             2) Haydel, AnnaLynn 8t          
     3) Haydel, Caroline SO           4) Hill, Naomi SR               
  3 PBS                                 4:03.84    3:56.02  
     1) Liles, Jolee 7                2) Tate, Kameron FR             
     3) Dickie, Hannah FR             4) Miles, Danielle SO           
  4 E.D. White                          4:03.21    3:58.32  
     1) Rathle, Rachel JR             2) Labat, Adelyne SO            
     3) Naquin, Gabrielle SR          4) Sauce, Emily SR              
  5 U High                              4:11.21    4:06.87  
     1) Rush, Anna SO                 2) Barlow, Rachel JR            
     3) Baumgartner, Abby 7           4) Cangelosi, Johannah 7        
  6 St. Louis                           4:09.80    4:07.24  
     1) Williams, Emily SO            2) O''Reilly, Cailin JR          
     3) Clements, Mary Kathryn SR     4) Patrick, Laura SO            
  7 LHS                                 4:18.95    4:12.61  
     1) Aucoin, Whitney SR            2) Matherne, Kathryn FR         
     3) Poche, Sadie SR               4) Louque, Janey JR             
  8 UA                                  4:15.79    4:16.46  
     1) Tiemann, Camille SR           2) Donovan, Grace SO            
     3) Maclaren, Emily SR            4) Maclaren, Meg FR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 SCC                                 4:25.42    4:23.00  
     1) Watkins, Tyra JR              2) Laurent, Rebecca SO          
     3) Louque, Sara SO               4) Lowry, Kaitlyn JR            
 10 St. Michael                         4:43.05    4:38.23  
     1) Poole, Michelle SR            2) Goodridge, Julia SR          
     3) Podnar, Sarah JR              4) Dupre, Alexandra SR          
 11 SJHS                                5:36.44    4:52.16  
     1) Conrad, Brittin 10            2) Rodrigue, Taylor 11          
     3) Falgoust, Christine 11        4) Reulet, Caitie 10            
 12 Berwick                             4:59.40    4:54.52  
     1) Roussel, Shanna SO            2) Hebert, Carley JR            
     3) Estay, Josie JR               4) Gilbert, Olivia SR           
 13 Saints                              5:48.82    5:42.31  
     1) Poret, Tiggy JR               2) Slater, Emily FR             
     3) Griffin, Shelby FR            4) Ganes, Makayla FR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Lusher                                  DQ              
     1) Salmanian, Melody JR          2) Keiffer, Grace SO            
     3) Walker, Abigail JR            4) Khorov, Ella SO              

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 E.D. White                          3:27.68    3:25.32  
     1) Rathle, Nicolas SO            2) Cowen, Max SO                
     3) Toloudis, Ken SR              4) Danos, Jay SO                
  2 LHS                                 3:44.68    3:34.72  
     1) Brack, Bailey JR              2) LeBlanc, Dylan SO            
     3) Matherne, Christian SR        4) Roussel, Blake SR            
  3 Lusher                              3:41.64    3:38.61  
     1) Graham, Benjamin SR           2) Wilkins, Jonathan JR         
     3) Cinel, Cameron JR             4) Rhodies, Dale JR             
  4 BHS                                 3:50.01    3:43.59  
     1) Lee, Nick FR                  2) Begue, Matthew SR            
     3) Gurganus, Elias SR            4) Gurganus, Logan FR           
  5 U High                              3:45.98    3:44.67  
     1) Kirshner, Michael SO          2) Webster, Faulkner SR         
     3) Kleinpeter, Hank JR           4) Lewis, John SR               
  6 SCC                                 3:52.76    3:52.26  
     1) St.Pierre, Jordan SO          2) Jaubert, Daniel SO           
     3) Miller, Alex FR               4) Weinert, Nathaniel SR        
  7 BFHS                                4:04.89    3:56.42  
     1) Zhang, David FR               2) Travis, Connor FR            
     3) Kleinman, Alex JR             4) Evans, Alex SO               
  8 PHS                                 4:08.43    4:08.98  
     1) Hestand, John                 2) Graves, Luke                 
     3) Gaudet, Matthew               4) Dean, Timothy                
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 St. Louis                           4:15.32    4:10.56  
     1) Gagliano, Anthony FR          2) Clements, Will FR            
     3) Hinton, Jake SR               4) Monk, Jack SR                
 10 St. Michael                         4:16.24    4:10.78  
     1) Chollette, Alex SR            2) Buss, Jacob JR               
     3) Martin, Oren SR               4) Nguyen, Henry SR             
 11 PBS                                 4:22.93    4:16.69  
     1) Costanza, John SO             2) Miles, Cami 5                
     3) Rogers, Evan 7                4) Moore, Brooks 5              
 12 Saints                              4:59.95    4:22.27  
     1) Sharp, Hunter FR              2) Hawkins, Gage SO             
     3) Edmonds, Seth FR              4) Huffman, Sam SO              
 13 Berwick                             4:33.74    4:29.36  
     1) Maynard, John SO              2) Wilburn, Sam SO              
     3) Mayon, Nicholas SO            4) Miller, Joshua SR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Pios                                    DQ              
     1) Moore, Nick SO                2) McBride, Chase JR            
     3) Prevost, Hans SR              4) Kilgore, Josh SO             
 -- Morgan City                             NS              
     1) Mayon, Dylon 10               2) Gaspard, Hunter 9            
     3) Arcemont, Carter 10           4) Auccoin, Ethan 10