11/20/2013 - 11/21/2013
Sulphur, Louisiana, USA
SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License 11/21/2013 - 3:22 PM
State Farm - LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 3, Sanction #: 1
November 20-21, 2013 @ SPAR Aquatic Center
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vandebilt 2:01.51 1:58.11
1) Bourque, Remi SO 2) Haydel, AnnaLynn 8t
3) Haydel, Caroline SO 4) Hill, Naomi SR
2 E.D. White 2:02.58 1:59.03
1) Naquin, Gabrielle SR 2) Cazenave, Anna SR
3) Sauce, Emily SR 4) Lucas, Lindsey FR
3 PBS 2:02.60 1:59.67
1) Moore, Rylee 5 2) Liles, Jolee 7
3) Dickie, Hannah FR 4) Miles, Danielle SO
4 Pios 2:02.89 1:59.68
1) Lawson, Emily SO 2) Simar, Sarah SR
3) Trahan, Erin SO 4) Kilgore, Abigail FR
5 Haynes 2:03.09 2:01.81
1) Edler, Ashton FR 2) Ding, Jessica JR
3) Chang, Christine SR 4) Letica, Leila 8
6 U High 2:06.70 2:05.69
1) Cangelosi, Johannah 7 2) Baumgartner, Abby 7
3) Lowery, Caroline JR 4) Rush, Anna SO
7 Lusher 2:07.27 2:06.00
1) Walker, Abigail JR 2) Niederstadt, Kaley FR
3) Salmanian, Melody JR 4) Khorov, Ella SO
8 St. Louis 2:06.57 2:09.68
1) Zareck, Chloe FR 2) Williams, Emily SO
3) Patrick, Laura SO 4) Clements, Mary Kathryn SR
=== B - Final ===
9 SCC 2:07.68 2:04.80
1) Watkins, Tyra JR 2) Nobile, Morgan SO
3) Williams, Paige JR 4) Roussel, Jeanne SO
10 UA 2:08.60 2:05.81
1) Maclaren, Meg FR 2) Maclaren, Emily SR
3) Donovan, Grace SO 4) Liljeberg, Krista SR
11 LHS 2:07.50 2:07.02
1) Zeringue, Kayla SO 2) Matherne, Kathryn FR
3) Tyler, Morgan SO 4) Landry, Hannah SO
12 St. Michael 2:13.54 2:14.22
1) Savoie, Camille SR 2) Poole, Michelle SR
3) Pendleton, Juliana SR 4) Thomas, Caitlyn JR
13 Berwick 2:25.02 2:24.20
1) Roussel, Shanna SO 2) Koen, Abbie FR
3) Estay, Josie JR 4) Gilbert, Olivia SR
14 Saints 2:52.75 2:57.22
1) Slater, Emily FR 2) Poret, Tiggy JR
3) Griffin, Shelby FR 4) Ganes, Makayla FR
=== Preliminaries ===
-- TCH
1) Johnson, Gabby 2) Landry, Cassie
3) Olivier, Ali 4) Morgan, Emma
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 E.D. White 1:45.05 1:43.61
1) Toloudis, Ken SR 2) Rathle, Nicolas SO
3) Danos, Jay SO 4) Soignet, Andrew SO
2 LHS 1:49.40 1:46.93
1) LeBlanc, Dylan SO 2) Deslattes, Kennan JR
3) Zeringue, Luke SO 4) Gatch, Nick SR
3 Lusher 1:50.34 1:49.61
1) Rhodies, Dale JR 2) Rhodies, Dean JR
3) Cinel, Cameron JR 4) Jones, Ryan FR
4 SCC 1:51.08 1:51.49
1) Klibert, Brandon SR 2) Young, Jackson SR
3) St.Pierre, Jordan SO 4) Jase, Justin SO
5 St. Michael 1:54.22 1:52.12
1) Martin, Oren SR 2) Miller, Zachary SO
3) Verret, Dylan JR 4) Watts, Brandon SR
6 PBS 1:55.01 1:52.68
1) Miles, Cami 5 2) Costanza, John SO
3) Comardelle, Chase SO 4) Miller, John SR
7 U High 1:56.05 1:55.82
1) Kirshner, Michael SO 2) Swain, Wesley SO
3) Kleinpeter, Hank JR 4) Lewis, John SR
8 St. Louis 1:59.92 1:57.40
1) Heinen, William FR 2) Best, Daniel FR
3) Boullt, Zach JR 4) LeBeau, Chase SO
=== B - Final ===
9 BFHS 2:02.00 1:59.68
1) Liu, Oscar FR 2) Parker, Benjamin JR
3) Kleinman, Alex JR 4) Evans, Alex SO
10 Vandebilt 2:06.82 2:05.41
1) Dantin, Reese JR 2) Daigle, David SO
3) Page, Christian JR 4) Trosclair, Robert FR
11 PHS 2:05.98 2:06.09
1) Allen, Jacob 2) Boudreaux, Joshua
3) Hestand, John 4) Dean, Timothy
12 Saints 2:17.87 2:08.35
1) Sharp, Hunter FR 2) Hawkins, Gage SO
3) Huffman, Sam SO 4) Edmonds, Seth FR
13 TCH 2:11.05 2:09.12
1) Domingue, Ethan 2) Sonnier, Bradley
3) Sonnier, Seth 4) Buoy, Brandon
14 STA 2:09.04 2:09.47
1) Dillon, Collin FR 2) Anthon, Stephen SR
3) Wright, Jacob SR 4) Cayere, Augustin FR
15 Morgan City 2:11.01 2:10.91
1) Auccoin, Ethan 10 2) Arcemont, Carter 10
3) Vaughn, Trevor 12 4) Gaspard, Hunter 9
16 Berwick 2:26.51 2:22.88
1) Martin, Mikie FR 2) Mayon, Nicholas SO
3) Maynard, John SO 4) Wilburn, Sam SO
=== Preliminaries ===
-- BHS DQ
1) Smith, Rocky SO 2) Gurganus, Logan FR
3) Kershaw, Jacob FR 4) Begue, Matthew SR
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Miles, Danielle SO PBS 2:04.19 1:59.29
2 Lawson, Emily SO Pios 2:10.47 2:04.89
3 Cangelosi, Johannah 7 U High 2:06.87 2:06.55
4 Rathle, Rachel JR E.D. White 2:10.53 2:07.17
5 Khorov, Ella SO Lusher 2:07.08 2:09.54
6 Edler, Ashton FR Haynes 2:13.01 2:12.26
7 Clements, Mary Kathry SR St. Louis 2:13.01 2:13.92
8 Drouilhet, Dede FR BFHS 2:15.14 2:14.51
=== B - Final ===
9 Bourque, Remi SO Vandebilt 2:18.70 2:12.78
10 Donovan, Grace SO UA 2:15.15 2:14.16
11 Olivier, Ali TCH 2:16.45 2:15.37
12 Calhoun, Hana SR Vandebilt 2:19.67 2:16.50
13 Melancon, Emilie SR Vandebilt 2:22.02 2:16.52
14 O''Reilly, Cailin JR St. Louis 2:17.64 2:17.38
15 Aucoin, Whitney SR LHS 2:21.50 2:18.44
-- Poche, Sadie SR LHS 2:23.71 x2:27.14
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Lucas, Ashley JR E.D. White DQ
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Miller, John SR PBS 1:46.39 1:42.71
2 Comardelle, Chase SO PBS 1:55.03 1:47.01
3 Cowen, Max SO E.D. White 1:55.31 1:55.62
4 Kirshner, Michael SO U High 2:03.07 2:01.30
5 Costanza, John SO PBS 2:07.21 2:02.96
6 Gurganus, Elias SR BHS 2:05.23 2:03.29
7 Wilkins, Jonathan JR Lusher 2:02.80 2:03.62
8 Weinert, Nathaniel SR SCC 2:04.66 2:03.63
=== B - Final ===
9 Nyboer, Mason 6 U High 2:10.59 2:08.35
10 Dantin, Reese JR Vandebilt 2:09.67 2:08.46
11 DeGravelle, Grant 8 E.D. White 2:11.41 2:10.24
12 Swain, Wesley SO U High 2:09.16 2:10.41
13 Hebert, Leo 8 E.D. White 2:14.21 2:11.32
14 Bland, Ethan FR LHS 2:13.69 2:12.03
15 Kleinpeter, Hank JR U High 2:07.85 2:12.65
16 Dean, Timothy PHS 2:09.07 2:12.86
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Wiley, Joshua JR Lusher 2:14.73
18 LeBeau, Chase SO St. Louis 2:15.21
19 Travis, Connor FR BFHS 2:16.16
20 Gagliano, Anthony FR St. Louis 2:16.60
21 Monk, Jack SR St. Louis 2:16.63
22 Kershaw, Jacob FR BHS 2:16.76
23 Daigle, David SO Vandebilt 2:16.84
24 Sockrider, Blake SO St. Louis 2:17.83
25 LeBlanc, Nick SR LHS 2:18.04
26 Jensen, Jacob SO SCC 2:18.96
27 Hestand, John PHS 2:19.42
28 Vaughn, Trevor 12 Morgan City 2:21.34
29 Amato, Joe SO LHS 2:23.09
30 Granier, Charles SR SCC 2:24.54
31 Zeringue, Paul SO LHS 2:26.80
32 Zhang, David FR BFHS 2:33.83
33 Gaudet, Matthew PHS 2:33.96
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Patrick, Laura SO St. Louis 2:18.31 2:13.51
2 Liles, Jolee 7 PBS 2:19.38 2:15.24
3 Haydel, Caroline SO Vandebilt 2:23.79 2:22.34
4 Maclaren, Meg FR UA 2:28.81 2:23.65
5 Williams, Emily SO St. Louis 2:30.26 2:27.71
6 Aldridge, Abigail 9 Loyola 2:31.15 2:30.48
7 Tate, Kameron FR PBS 2:28.94 2:30.86
-- Naquin, Gabrielle SR E.D. White 2:31.67 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Baumgartner, Abby 7 U High 2:33.46 2:29.80
10 Labat, Adelyne SO E.D. White 2:34.69 2:30.64
11 Chang, Christine SR Haynes 2:34.61 2:31.30
12 Chaisson, Kate FR Vandebilt 2:32.16 2:32.13
13 Verret, Lauren SR Vandebilt 2:41.49 2:37.38
14 Walker, Abigail JR Lusher 2:38.17 2:37.45
15 Peak, Emily 7 U High 2:39.17 2:37.58
16 Cazenave, Anna SR E.D. White 2:41.20 2:39.91
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Zeringue, Kayla SO LHS 2:44.16
18 Matherne, Kathryn FR LHS 2:44.68
19 Whitney, Jacie SO LHS 2:44.79
20 Poole, Michelle SR St. Michael 2:46.83
21 Millet, Rhyannon SR E.D. White 2:47.59
22 Lowery, Caroline JR U High 2:47.81
23 Gremillion, Rachel 12 Bolton 2:48.03
24 Fondren, Courtney JR Vandebilt 2:51.70
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rathle, Nicolas SO E.D. White 2:05.46 2:04.00
2 Miller, Zachary SO St. Michael 2:14.42 2:14.14
3 Rhodies, Dean JR Lusher 2:20.04 2:19.76
4 St.Pierre, Jordan SO SCC 2:21.97 2:20.76
5 Sedlacek, Jonathan JR Lusher 2:24.94 2:23.05
6 Miller, Alex FR SCC 2:25.40 2:24.40
7 Best, Daniel FR St. Louis 2:26.10 2:24.83
-- Kleinman, Alex JR BFHS 2:18.19 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Evans, Alex SO BFHS 2:26.95 2:24.01
10 LeBlanc, Dylan SO LHS 2:35.33 2:24.49
11 Balbon, Noah 7 Lusher 2:27.97 2:26.91
12 Gravois, Hudson 8 E.D. White 2:32.20 2:30.72
13 Jaubert, Daniel SO SCC 2:32.56 2:31.30
14 Charpentier, Sonny 8 E.D. White 2:34.43 2:32.32
15 Douroux, Austin SR SCC 2:34.90 2:33.33
16 Fu, William JR U High 2:34.49 2:37.39
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Begue, Matthew SR BHS 2:29.11
18 Bahlinger, Phillip SR U High 2:37.68
19 Prevost, Hans SR Pios 2:38.66
20 Moore, Nick SO Pios 2:39.28
21 Deblanc, Michael JR Lusher 2:40.97
22 Anthon, Stephen SR STA 2:42.74
23 Page, Christian JR Vandebilt 2:44.19
24 Hinton, Jake SR St. Louis 2:44.23
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Trahan, Erin SO Pios 24.34 24.19
2 Lucas, Lindsey FR E.D. White 27.03 26.43
3 Sauce, Emily SR E.D. White 27.39 26.93
4 Guidry, Lily FR Vandebilt 27.21 27.17
5 Rush, Anna SO U High 27.59 27.18
6 Savoie, Camille SR St. Michael 27.28 27.36
7 Louque, Janey JR LHS 27.38 27.43
8 Landry, Hannah SO LHS 27.74 27.88
=== B - Final ===
9 Roussel, Jeanne SO SCC 28.44 27.91
10 Whitney, Jacie SO LHS 28.12 28.09
11 Barlow, Rachel JR U High 28.00 28.18
12 Reulet, Caitie 10 SJHS 28.30 28.39
13 Toups, Noelle 8 E.D. White 28.92 28.42
-- Clement, Grace 8 E.D. White 28.67 x28.63
-- Fondren, Courtney JR Vandebilt 29.12 x28.65
-- Dornier, Allie JR LHS 29.55 x30.21
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Swindel, Cat JR Vandebilt 29.75
-- Lowry, Kaitlyn JR SCC DQ
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danos, Jay SO E.D. White 22.65 22.13
2 Zeringue, Luke SO LHS 22.57 22.52
3 Klibert, Brandon SR SCC 23.45 23.00
4 Roussel, Blake SR LHS 23.38 23.37
5 Rhodies, Dale JR Lusher 23.23 23.39
6 Matherne, Christian SR LHS 23.96 23.54
7 Miller, Joshua SR Berwick 23.87 24.09
8 Graham, Benjamin SR Lusher 24.44 24.68
=== B - Final ===
9 Verret, Dylan JR St. Michael 24.67 24.05
10 Laird, Colin NV 25.01 24.35
11 Heinen, William FR St. Louis 24.72 24.49
12 Brack, Bailey JR LHS 24.71 24.53
13 Wright, Jacob SR STA 24.74 24.55
14 Jase, Justin SO SCC 25.21 24.60
15 Lewis, John SR U High 24.86 24.64
16 Miller, Joseph 11 Jennings 25.26 25.36
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hestand, John PHS 25.33
18 Jones, Wingate JR Lusher J25.33
19 Huffman, Sam SO Saints 25.57
20 Bahlinger, Phillip SR U High 25.71
21 Jones, Ryan FR Lusher 25.90
22 Young, Jackson SR SCC 25.98
23 DuBose, Justin SO SCC 26.20
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Trahan, Erin SO Pios 57.83 57.16
2 Simar, Sarah SR Pios 1:01.02 59.83
3 Williams, Paige JR SCC 1:07.58 1:06.59
4 Labat, Adelyne SO E.D. White 1:07.73 1:06.91
5 Watkins, Tyra JR SCC 1:09.35 1:07.41
6 Donovan, Grace SO UA 1:08.08 1:07.74
7 St. Pierre, Taylor SO E.D. White 1:08.08 1:07.76
8 Moore, Rylee 5 PBS 1:09.79 1:08.59
=== B - Final ===
9 Melancon, Emilie SR Vandebilt 1:12.19 1:09.79
10 Reiss, Carmen SR Vandebilt 1:10.65 1:10.48
11 Bourgeois, Emma SO E.D. White 1:12.04 1:11.51
12 Guidry, Lily FR Vandebilt 1:12.41 1:12.63
13 Pendleton, Juliana SR St. Michael 1:13.80 1:14.15
14 Rodrigue, Taylor 11 SJHS 1:13.84 1:14.17
15 Buck, Emily JR UA 1:15.09 1:14.93
16 Garrety, Shannon SO STA 1:14.73 1:15.34
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lowery, Caroline JR U High 1:16.03
18 Liljeberg, Krista SR UA 1:16.27
19 Tyler, Morgan SO LHS 1:16.74
20 Roussel, Jeanne SO SCC 1:17.42
21 DeSilvey, Lindsey SO SCC 1:20.05
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Comardelle, Chase SO PBS 56.85 53.86
2 Buoy, Brandon TCH 54.87 54.13
3 Toloudis, Ken SR E.D. White 55.46 54.21
4 Lee, Nick FR BHS 58.91 59.19
5 Kleinpeter, Hank JR U High 1:00.33 1:00.51
6 Kleinman, Alex JR BFHS 1:00.37 1:01.82
7 Cinel, Cameron JR Lusher 1:01.14 1:02.50
8 Begue, Matthew SR BHS 1:01.50 1:02.96
=== B - Final ===
9 Wright, Jacob SR STA 1:02.69 59.79
10 Deslattes, Kennan JR LHS 1:05.29 1:03.13
11 Sedlacek, Jonathan JR Lusher 1:03.57 1:03.23
12 Berthelot, Joshua JR LHS 1:05.57 1:05.62
13 Kershaw, Jacob FR BHS 1:05.03 1:06.27
14 Boullt, Zach JR St. Louis 1:07.54 1:06.39
15 Watts, Brandon SR St. Michael 1:06.37 1:07.07
16 Kilgore, Josh SO Pios 1:06.94 1:09.46
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Prevost, Hans SR Pios 1:09.13
18 Vaughn, Trevor 12 Morgan City 1:09.64
19 Root, Casey JR Lusher 1:10.73
20 Balbon, Noah 7 Lusher 1:11.30
21 Hinton, Jake SR St. Louis 1:11.88
-- Miles, Cami 5 PBS NS
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ding, Jessica JR Haynes 56.06 55.13
2 Lawson, Emily SO Pios 59.26 57.34
3 Hill, Naomi SR Vandebilt 59.64 57.84
4 Khorov, Ella SO Lusher 58.31 58.55
4 Haydel, AnnaLynn 8t Vandebilt 59.57 58.55
6 Sauce, Emily SR E.D. White 59.50 58.82
7 Lucas, Lindsey FR E.D. White 59.64 58.90
8 Dettwiller, Lindsey SO STA 59.16 59.09
=== B - Final ===
9 Portier, Jenna SR Vandebilt 1:00.30 59.16
10 Chaisson, Kate FR Vandebilt 59.94 1:01.00
11 Rush, Anna SO U High 1:03.63 1:01.68
12 Clements, Mary Kathry SR St. Louis 1:00.40 1:02.12
13 Louque, Janey JR LHS 1:02.27 1:02.38
14 Savoie, Camille SR St. Michael 1:02.15 1:02.70
-- Reulet, Caitie 10 SJHS 1:03.76 x1:04.64
-- Barlow, Rachel JR U High 1:03.67 x1:05.50
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lucas, Ashley JR E.D. White 1:04.49
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rathle, Nicolas SO E.D. White 50.25 49.48
2 Zeringue, Luke SO LHS 51.64 51.20
3 Gatch, Nick SR LHS 53.01 52.93
4 Heinen, William FR St. Louis 53.70 53.00
5 Rhodies, Dale JR Lusher 53.72 53.11
6 Gurganus, Elias SR BHS 53.78 53.34
7 Soignet, Andrew SO E.D. White 54.04 53.39
8 Roussel, Blake SR LHS 54.24 54.06
=== B - Final ===
9 Matherne, Christian SR LHS 54.79 53.56
10 Verret, Dylan JR St. Michael 56.13 55.09
11 Wilkins, Jonathan JR Lusher 54.27 55.17
12 Miller, Joshua SR Berwick 55.83 55.22
13 Evans, Alex SO BFHS 55.64 55.29
14 Graham, Benjamin SR Lusher 55.64 55.71
15 Lewis, John SR U High 56.24 56.69
16 Dean, Timothy PHS 56.84 57.63
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lee, Nick FR BHS 56.91
18 Webster, Faulkner SR U High 58.30
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Miles, Danielle SO PBS 5:15.91 5:20.37
2 Liles, Jolee 7 PBS 5:30.95 5:22.98
3 Haydel, Caroline SO Vandebilt 5:35.07 5:32.15
4 Rathle, Rachel JR E.D. White 5:46.42 5:49.46
5 O''Reilly, Cailin JR St. Louis 5:57.04 5:57.80
6 Drouilhet, Dede FR BFHS 6:07.44 6:07.16
7 Chang, Christine SR Haynes 6:28.95 6:08.28
8 Salmanian, Melody JR Lusher 6:23.95 6:12.55
9 Marcel, Madalyn SR Vandebilt 6:23.95 6:16.92
10 Clement, Grace 8 E.D. White 6:35.66 6:20.69
11 Maclaren, Emily SR UA 6:12.14 6:20.90
12 Soileau, Julia SO PBS 6:29.25 6:22.02
13 Bourgeois, Emma SO E.D. White 6:21.34 6:22.86
14 Aucoin, Whitney SR LHS 6:27.93 6:25.15
15 Poole, Michelle SR St. Michael 6:38.22 6:28.38
16 Vanhoogstraten, Jenna 6 U High 6:36.13 6:38.92
17 Miller, Sarah JR Vandebilt 6:38.86 6:39.90
18 Watkins, Katherine SO Vandebilt 6:40.58 6:42.64
19 Perry, Madelyn 6 U High 6:40.38 6:43.86
-- Goodridge, Julia SR St. Michael 6:44.95 x6:46.41
-- Kegans, Kaylyn SO PBS 6:45.99 x7:00.11
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Miller, John SR PBS 4:40.54 4:34.22
2 Cowen, Max SO E.D. White 5:37.02 5:15.76
3 Castille, Charlie NV 5:31.21 5:17.29
4 Cinel, Cameron JR Lusher 5:28.44 5:24.20
5 St.Pierre, Jordan SO SCC 5:27.45 5:28.45
6 Nyboer, Mason 6 U High 5:35.34 5:33.10
7 Weinert, Nathaniel SR SCC 5:45.46 5:58.63
8 Jaubert, Daniel SO SCC 6:00.38 5:59.46
9 DeGravelle, Grant 8 E.D. White 6:23.26 5:59.92
10 Best, Daniel FR St. Louis 5:58.22 6:06.86
11 Swain, Wesley SO U High 6:11.01 6:07.86
12 Hebert, Leo 8 E.D. White 6:09.95 6:08.31
13 Gagliano, Anthony FR St. Louis 6:27.32 6:10.38
14 Daigle, David SO Vandebilt 6:17.24 6:12.52
15 Kilgore, Josh SO Pios 6:05.85 6:15.88
16 Watts, Brandon SR St. Michael 6:24.92 6:16.57
17 Beaulieu, Tiago FR Lusher 6:29.41 6:23.45
18 Sockrider, Blake SO St. Louis 6:23.13 6:32.72
19 Harch, Dylan FR Lusher 6:32.67 6:34.78
-- Gill, Gage FR LHS 6:35.50 NS
-- Williamson, Kadam JR LHS 6:20.17 NS
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 E.D. White 1:50.38 1:48.22
1) St. Pierre, Taylor SO 2) Toups, Noelle 8
3) Labat, Adelyne SO 4) Lucas, Lindsey FR
2 Haynes 1:50.19 1:48.62
1) Edler, Ashton FR 2) Letica, Leila 8
3) Chang, Christine SR 4) Ding, Jessica JR
3 Vandebilt 1:52.16 1:51.00
1) Miller, Sarah JR 2) Fondren, Courtney JR
3) Portier, Jenna SR 4) Guidry, Lily FR
4 LHS 1:51.86 1:51.62
1) Whitney, Jacie SO 2) Poche, Sadie SR
3) Landry, Hannah SO 4) Louque, Janey JR
5 SCC 1:55.33 1:52.81
1) Roussel, Jeanne SO 2) Lowry, Kaitlyn JR
3) Jase, Giselle JR 4) Williams, Paige JR
6 U High 1:54.34 1:54.93
1) Rice, Tyler SR 2) Lowery, Caroline JR
3) Barlow, Rachel JR 4) Vanhoogstraten, Jenna 6
7 UA 1:55.45 1:56.15
1) Tiemann, Camille SR 2) Gaspard, Kealani 12
3) Heath, Laura FR 4) Avery, Madison FR
8 PBS 1:56.94 1:57.24
1) Dickie, Hannah FR 2) Moore, Rylee 5
3) Jones, Caroline FR 4) Soileau, Julia SO
=== B - Final ===
9 St. Michael 1:57.87 1:57.07
1) Thomas, Caitlyn JR 2) Pendleton, Juliana SR
3) Goodridge, Julia SR 4) Savoie, Camille SR
10 Lusher 1:59.70 2:00.51
1) Carlson, Emma SR 2) Schaffer, Renata 8
3) Keiffer, Grace SO 4) Salmanian, Melody JR
11 TCH 2:04.17 2:04.83
1) Morgan, Emma 2) Landry, Cassie
3) Stephen, Allison 4) Olivier, Ali
12 Berwick 2:08.74 2:06.77
1) Roussel, Shanna SO 2) Hebert, Carley JR
3) Estay, Josie JR 4) Gilbert, Olivia SR
13 Saints 2:27.20 2:29.41
1) Griffin, Shelby FR 2) Poret, Tiggy JR
3) Slater, Emily FR 4) Ganes, Makayla FR
=== Preliminaries ===
-- St. Louis DQ
1) O''Reilly, Cailin JR 2) Zareck, Chloe FR
3) Trafford, Sohpia SR 4) Chaffin, Kaitlyn FR
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 LHS 1:36.47 1:35.11
1) Gatch, Nick SR 2) Brack, Bailey JR
3) Matherne, Christian SR 4) Roussel, Blake SR
2 Lusher 1:37.42 1:37.77
1) Graham, Benjamin SR 2) Jones, Ryan FR
3) Wilkins, Jonathan JR 4) Rhodies, Dean JR
3 SCC 1:38.95 1:38.90
1) Jase, Justin SO 2) Weinert, Nathaniel SR
3) Douroux, Austin SR 4) Klibert, Brandon SR
4 E.D. White 1:41.02 1:40.01
1) Soignet, Andrew SO 2) Lagreca, Cade JR
3) DeGravelle, Grant 8 4) Cowen, Max SO
5 St. Michael 1:41.27 1:40.17
1) Miller, Zachary SO 2) Nguyen, Henry SR
3) Verret, Dylan JR 4) Watts, Brandon SR
6 PBS 1:42.60 1:40.55
1) Miller, John SR 2) Costanza, John SO
3) Comardelle, Chase SO 4) Moore, Brooks 5
7 St. Louis 1:48.36 1:47.08
1) LeBeau, Chase SO 2) Boullt, Zach JR
3) Best, Daniel FR 4) Heinen, William FR
-- U High 1:48.82 DQ
1) Bahlinger, Phillip SR 2) Webster, Faulkner SR
3) Nyboer, Mason 6 4) Fu, William JR
=== B - Final ===
9 STA 1:51.15 1:48.19
1) Anthon, Stephen SR 2) Dillon, Collin FR
3) Cayere, Augustin FR 4) Wright, Jacob SR
10 Saints 1:50.82 1:48.68
1) Sharp, Hunter FR 2) Edmonds, Jacob FR
3) Hawkins, Gage SO 4) Huffman, Sam SO
11 BFHS 1:52.92 1:51.09
1) Liu, Oscar FR 2) Zhang, David FR
3) Parker, Benjamin JR 4) Travis, Connor FR
12 TCH 1:54.50 1:52.33
1) Sonnier, Seth 2) Sonnier, Bradley
3) Domingue, Ethan 4) Buoy, Brandon
13 Vandebilt 1:53.06 1:52.70
1) Watkins, Phillip 8t 2) Trosclair, Robert FR
3) Page, Christian JR 4) Dantin, Reese JR
14 Morgan City 1:53.88 1:53.02
1) Gaspard, Hunter 9 2) Arcemont, Carter 10
3) Auccoin, Ethan 10 4) Vaughn, Trevor 12
15 Berwick 1:56.22 1:54.87
1) Maynard, John SO 2) Reggie, Christopher JR
3) Mayon, Nicholas SO 4) Miller, Joshua SR
16 PHS 2:00.65 2:00.02
1) Gaudet, Matthew 2) Graves, Luke
3) Jones, Donald 4) Allen, Nathan
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Pios DQ
1) Leblanc, Cody SO 2) McBride, Chase JR
3) Prevost, Hans SR 4) Kilgore, Josh SO
-- BHS DQ
1) Gurganus, Elias SR 2) Begue, Matthew SR
3) Smith, Rocky SO 4) Lee, Nick FR
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Edler, Ashton FR Haynes 1:04.26 1:03.88
2 Watkins, Tyra JR SCC 1:06.45 1:04.77
3 Maclaren, Meg FR UA 1:06.81 1:05.55
4 Cangelosi, Johannah 7 U High 1:05.68 1:05.60
5 Bourque, Remi SO Vandebilt 1:08.41 1:06.73
6 Moore, Rylee 5 PBS 1:07.76 1:06.93
7 Dettwiller, Lindsey SO STA 1:07.08 1:08.24
8 Walker, Abigail JR Lusher 1:07.73 1:08.58
=== B - Final ===
9 Hill, Naomi SR Vandebilt 1:09.44 1:05.95
10 Tate, Kameron FR PBS 1:08.68 1:07.23
11 Naquin, Gabrielle SR E.D. White 1:09.64 1:09.14
12 St. Pierre, Taylor SO E.D. White 1:11.26 1:10.52
13 Aldridge, Abigail 9 Loyola 1:12.87 1:10.58
14 Calhoun, Hana SR Vandebilt 1:11.58 1:10.81
15 Williams, Paige JR SCC 1:12.52 1:11.86
16 Zeringue, Kayla SO LHS 1:13.65 1:11.87
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rodrigue, Taylor 11 SJHS 1:14.77
18 Pendleton, Juliana SR St. Michael 1:15.54
19 Constant, Caroline FR E.D. White 1:15.59
20 Chaffin, Kaitlyn FR St. Louis 1:17.70
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Klibert, Brandon SR SCC 59.73 57.86
2 Toloudis, Ken SR E.D. White 59.81 58.85
3 Buoy, Brandon TCH 1:00.43 1:00.45
4 Kirshner, Michael SO U High 1:01.49 1:00.61
5 Castille, Charlie NV 1:03.35 1:04.20
6 LeBlanc, Dylan SO LHS 1:05.63 1:04.22
7 Wiley, Joshua JR Lusher 1:08.49 1:08.79
8 Fu, William JR U High 1:08.24 1:09.22
=== B - Final ===
9 Miller, Alex FR SCC 1:09.56 1:05.74
10 Dantin, Reese JR Vandebilt 1:08.87 1:07.33
11 Miles, Cami 5 PBS 1:08.92 1:07.85
12 Parker, Benjamin JR BFHS 1:10.68 1:09.31
13 Harch, Dylan FR Lusher 1:09.79 1:09.93
14 Liu, Oscar FR BFHS 1:10.47 1:10.53
15 Faucheux, Landon JR LHS 1:10.52 1:10.62
16 Martin, Oren SR St. Michael 1:09.69 1:12.56
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Webster, Faulkner SR U High 1:10.98
18 Travis, Connor FR BFHS 1:11.64
19 Smith, Rocky SO BHS 1:11.65
20 Gravois, Hudson 8 E.D. White 1:11.88
21 Berthelot, Joshua JR LHS 1:11.89
22 Brack, Bailey JR LHS 1:12.83
23 DuBose, Justin SO SCC 1:13.53
24 Page, Christian JR Vandebilt 1:16.61
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Patrick, Laura SO St. Louis 1:11.12 1:08.91
2 Simar, Sarah SR Pios 1:11.77 1:09.30
3 Ding, Jessica JR Haynes 1:10.85 1:09.47
4 Williams, Emily SO St. Louis 1:15.03 1:12.17
5 Haydel, AnnaLynn 8t Vandebilt 1:15.99 1:15.67
6 Baumgartner, Abby 7 U High 1:17.78 1:16.42
7 Olivier, Ali TCH 1:17.27 1:17.43
8 Cazenave, Anna SR E.D. White 1:18.83 1:19.43
=== B - Final ===
9 Marcel, Madalyn SR Vandebilt 1:21.64 1:18.69
10 Rice, Tyler SR U High 1:19.83 1:18.72
11 Landry, Hannah SO LHS 1:21.32 1:19.25
12 Matherne, Kathryn FR LHS 1:20.71 1:19.68
13 Millet, Rhyannon SR E.D. White 1:20.22 1:20.37
14 Portier, Jenna SR Vandebilt 1:21.47 1:21.41
15 Feltner, Elizabeth FR U High 1:21.72 1:21.92
16 Maclaren, Emily SR UA 1:22.04 1:24.12
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Poche, Sadie SR LHS 1:22.93
18 Verret, Lauren SR Vandebilt 1:23.79
19 Folse, Victoria JR E.D. White 1:23.97
20 Dornier, Kristen SR LHS 1:24.47
21 Niederstadt, Kaley FR Lusher 1:26.15
-- Nobile, Morgan SO SCC DQ
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danos, Jay SO E.D. White 1:04.36 1:02.47
2 Rhodies, Dean JR Lusher 1:05.02 1:05.17
3 Miller, Zachary SO St. Michael 1:07.43 1:07.13
4 Gatch, Nick SR LHS 1:08.64 1:07.16
5 Deslattes, Kennan JR LHS 1:09.90 1:09.93
6 Boudreaux, Joshua PHS 1:11.13 1:11.60
-- LeBlanc, Nick SR LHS 1:10.12 DQ
-- Soignet, Andrew SO E.D. White 1:10.18 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Gurganus, Logan FR BHS 1:11.17 1:11.60
10 Jones, Wingate JR Lusher 1:11.48 1:11.80
11 Charpentier, Sonny 8 E.D. White 1:12.92 1:11.86
12 Young, Jackson SR SCC 1:12.33 1:12.17
13 Baudy, Jeremy SO Lusher 1:14.21 1:13.47
14 Louque, Alec SO LHS 1:13.93 1:13.68
15 Riviere, Benjamin SR E.D. White 1:16.00 1:14.83
-- Douroux, Austin SR SCC 1:16.15 x1:16.99
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Jase, Justin SO SCC DQ
-- Sonnier, Bradley TCH DQ
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pios 3:55.80 3:50.14
1) Trahan, Erin SO 2) Kilgore, Abigail FR
3) Lawson, Emily SO 4) Simar, Sarah SR
2 Vandebilt 4:00.38 3:52.60
1) Chaisson, Kate FR 2) Haydel, AnnaLynn 8t
3) Haydel, Caroline SO 4) Hill, Naomi SR
3 PBS 4:03.84 3:56.02
1) Liles, Jolee 7 2) Tate, Kameron FR
3) Dickie, Hannah FR 4) Miles, Danielle SO
4 E.D. White 4:03.21 3:58.32
1) Rathle, Rachel JR 2) Labat, Adelyne SO
3) Naquin, Gabrielle SR 4) Sauce, Emily SR
5 U High 4:11.21 4:06.87
1) Rush, Anna SO 2) Barlow, Rachel JR
3) Baumgartner, Abby 7 4) Cangelosi, Johannah 7
6 St. Louis 4:09.80 4:07.24
1) Williams, Emily SO 2) O''Reilly, Cailin JR
3) Clements, Mary Kathryn SR 4) Patrick, Laura SO
7 LHS 4:18.95 4:12.61
1) Aucoin, Whitney SR 2) Matherne, Kathryn FR
3) Poche, Sadie SR 4) Louque, Janey JR
8 UA 4:15.79 4:16.46
1) Tiemann, Camille SR 2) Donovan, Grace SO
3) Maclaren, Emily SR 4) Maclaren, Meg FR
=== B - Final ===
9 SCC 4:25.42 4:23.00
1) Watkins, Tyra JR 2) Laurent, Rebecca SO
3) Louque, Sara SO 4) Lowry, Kaitlyn JR
10 St. Michael 4:43.05 4:38.23
1) Poole, Michelle SR 2) Goodridge, Julia SR
3) Podnar, Sarah JR 4) Dupre, Alexandra SR
11 SJHS 5:36.44 4:52.16
1) Conrad, Brittin 10 2) Rodrigue, Taylor 11
3) Falgoust, Christine 11 4) Reulet, Caitie 10
12 Berwick 4:59.40 4:54.52
1) Roussel, Shanna SO 2) Hebert, Carley JR
3) Estay, Josie JR 4) Gilbert, Olivia SR
13 Saints 5:48.82 5:42.31
1) Poret, Tiggy JR 2) Slater, Emily FR
3) Griffin, Shelby FR 4) Ganes, Makayla FR
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Lusher DQ
1) Salmanian, Melody JR 2) Keiffer, Grace SO
3) Walker, Abigail JR 4) Khorov, Ella SO
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 E.D. White 3:27.68 3:25.32
1) Rathle, Nicolas SO 2) Cowen, Max SO
3) Toloudis, Ken SR 4) Danos, Jay SO
2 LHS 3:44.68 3:34.72
1) Brack, Bailey JR 2) LeBlanc, Dylan SO
3) Matherne, Christian SR 4) Roussel, Blake SR
3 Lusher 3:41.64 3:38.61
1) Graham, Benjamin SR 2) Wilkins, Jonathan JR
3) Cinel, Cameron JR 4) Rhodies, Dale JR
4 BHS 3:50.01 3:43.59
1) Lee, Nick FR 2) Begue, Matthew SR
3) Gurganus, Elias SR 4) Gurganus, Logan FR
5 U High 3:45.98 3:44.67
1) Kirshner, Michael SO 2) Webster, Faulkner SR
3) Kleinpeter, Hank JR 4) Lewis, John SR
6 SCC 3:52.76 3:52.26
1) St.Pierre, Jordan SO 2) Jaubert, Daniel SO
3) Miller, Alex FR 4) Weinert, Nathaniel SR
7 BFHS 4:04.89 3:56.42
1) Zhang, David FR 2) Travis, Connor FR
3) Kleinman, Alex JR 4) Evans, Alex SO
8 PHS 4:08.43 4:08.98
1) Hestand, John 2) Graves, Luke
3) Gaudet, Matthew 4) Dean, Timothy
=== B - Final ===
9 St. Louis 4:15.32 4:10.56
1) Gagliano, Anthony FR 2) Clements, Will FR
3) Hinton, Jake SR 4) Monk, Jack SR
10 St. Michael 4:16.24 4:10.78
1) Chollette, Alex SR 2) Buss, Jacob JR
3) Martin, Oren SR 4) Nguyen, Henry SR
11 PBS 4:22.93 4:16.69
1) Costanza, John SO 2) Miles, Cami 5
3) Rogers, Evan 7 4) Moore, Brooks 5
12 Saints 4:59.95 4:22.27
1) Sharp, Hunter FR 2) Hawkins, Gage SO
3) Edmonds, Seth FR 4) Huffman, Sam SO
13 Berwick 4:33.74 4:29.36
1) Maynard, John SO 2) Wilburn, Sam SO
3) Mayon, Nicholas SO 4) Miller, Joshua SR
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Pios DQ
1) Moore, Nick SO 2) McBride, Chase JR
3) Prevost, Hans SR 4) Kilgore, Josh SO
-- Morgan City NS
1) Mayon, Dylon 10 2) Gaspard, Hunter 9
3) Arcemont, Carter 10 4) Auccoin, Ethan 10