ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Florida 3A
11/15/2013-11/15/2013
Stuart, Florida USA

Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/15/2013 - 8:41 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/15/13                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:40.73  2011      Concord Carondelet
                          M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C.Chenault
        State: # 1:42.35  2008      Bolles
                          A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
                 1:46.21  AA-A
                 1:48.29  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Gulf Coast                    1:48.52    1:46.26 AA-C    40  
     1) Haan, Elise 11                2) r:0.67 Fistrovic, Niki 11    
     3) r:0.54 Tennant, Kayla 9       4) r:0.54 Gillen, Nora 11       
             25.06        56.33 (31.27)
        1:21.61 (25.28)     1:46.26 (24.65)
  2 Columbia                      1:51.41    1:49.70         34  
     1) Lee, Lindsay 12               2) r:0.35 Covert, Skyler 9      
     3) r:0.55 Burns, Hannah 11       4) r:0.57 Britt, Courtney 11    
             26.74        58.27 (31.53)
        1:23.54 (25.27)     1:49.70 (26.16)
  3 Creekside                     1:51.10    1:50.38         32  
     1) Pollitt, Eleanor 9            2) r:0.46 Gordon, Dani 11       
     3) r:0.35 Haila, Meghan 12       4) r:0.42 Revels, Kate 10       
             28.58        59.01 (30.43)
        1:24.70 (25.69)     1:50.38 (25.68)
  4 Gainesville                   1:51.69    1:50.74         30  
     1) Bryant, Courtney 10           2) r:0.39 Dain, Beka 12         
     3) r:0.32 Martin, Monona 9       4) r:0.34 Rocca, AvRey 9        
    r:+0.53  28.01        59.62 (31.61)
        1:26.22 (26.60)     1:50.74 (24.52)
  5 Osceola                       1:51.96    1:51.48         28  
     1) Walker, Alexandra 9           2) r:0.35 Wittman, Alexandria 12
     3) r:0.15 Tournant, Christina 12 4) r:0.25 Sawyers, Savannah 10  
    r:+0.65  30.14      1:01.32 (31.18)
        1:27.55 (26.23)     1:51.48 (23.93)
  6 Niceville                     1:53.00    1:51.56         26  
     1) Dawson, Sydney 9              2) r:0.42 Parke, Milbrey 12     
     3) r:0.70 Brindley, Donaji 9     4) r:0.29 Myers, Caitlin 12     
    r:+0.58  28.20      1:00.26 (32.06)
        1:27.45 (27.19)     1:51.56 (24.11)
  7 Chiles                        1:52.54    1:52.70         24  
     1) Peavy, Lauren 11              2) r:+0.0 Lombardi, Ali 11      
     3) r:0.54 Pereda, Cristina 11    4) r:0.33 Ayers, Makayla 11     
    r:+0.65  28.25        59.65 (31.40)
        1:27.36 (27.71)     1:52.70 (25.34)
  8 Fleming Island                1:54.51    1:56.62         22  
     1) Johnson, Lauren 10            2) r:0.25 Kuntsevich, Alendra 12
     3) r:0.46 Johnson, Caitlyn 12    4) r:0.53 Wolfe, Sabrina 11     
    r:+0.60  28.83      1:03.15 (34.32)
        1:31.08 (27.93)     1:56.62 (25.54)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Lakewood Ranch                1:54.64    1:53.72         18  
     1) Chapin, Courtney 9            2) r:0.54 Jean, Madison 10      
     3) r:0.30 Gonzales, CamilKyna 12 4) r:0.46 Panzarino, Sydney 12  
    r:+0.69  28.18      1:00.42 (32.24)
        1:28.90 (28.48)     1:53.72 (24.82)
 10 Mosley                        1:56.32    1:55.11         14  
     1) Wilder, Taylor 12             2) r:0.13 Troia, Kari 9         
     3) r:0.34 Beall, Sophee 9        4) r:0.27 Baker, Sabrina 11     
    r:+0.58  29.33      1:01.23 (31.90)
        1:28.51 (27.28)     1:55.11 (26.60)
 11 Ft. Myers                     1:56.49    1:55.20         12  
     1) Jones, Gabby 11               2) r:0.46 McMurray, Sydney 09   
     3) r:0.44 Hurley, Jessica 12     4) r:0.59 Summa, Emily 11       
    r:+0.59  30.56      1:03.35 (32.79)
        1:30.19 (26.84)     1:55.20 (25.01)
 12 Barron Collier                1:56.41    1:57.27         10  
     1) Hill, Madison 10              2) r:0.55 Heslin, Riley 10      
     3) r:0.33 Valeiras, Myranda 10   4) r:0.36 Garner, Abigail 10    
    r:+0.63  29.83      1:05.25 (35.42)
        1:32.65 (27.40)     1:57.27 (24.62)
 13 Sebastian River               2:00.79    1:59.97          8  
     1) Simpson, Samantha 12          2) r:0.41 Brocksmith, Amanda 12 
     3) r:0.08 Lindseth, Maya 9       4) r:0.17 Turner, Sydney 10     
             31.01      1:03.66 (32.65)
        1:33.46 (29.80)     1:59.97 (26.51)
 14 Bartram Trail                 1:55.53    2:01.38          6  
     1) O''Donohoe, Rhiannon 10        2) r:0.28 Brennock, Jennifer 9  
     3) r:0.49 McIntosh, Alexis 9     4) r:0.24 Aguilar, Randi 11     
    r:+0.63  31.62      1:03.81 (32.19)
        1:34.86 (31.05)     2:01.38 (26.52)
 -- Martin County                 1:59.56         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Arms two strokes underwater - breast
     1) Smith, Caroline 12            2) r:0.07 Mendez, Olivia 10     
     3) r:0.35 Proctor, Erin 10       4) r:0.55 Ambrosini, Antoella 10
         r:+0.70                       
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:28.02  2012      Bolles
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
        State: # 1:28.02  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
                 1:34.51  AA-A
                 1:36.18  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Belen Jesuit                  1:34.76    1:34.95 AA-C    40  
     1) De Pawlikowski, Boleck SR     2) r:0.30 Lopez, Manuel SR      
     3) r:0.54 Carriazo, Alejandro FR 4) r:0.43 Guso, Ryan JR         
             23.82        50.90 (27.08)
        1:14.25 (23.35)     1:34.95 (20.70)
  2 Gainesville                   1:36.50    1:35.83 AA-C    34  
     1) Borgert, Seth 10              2) r:0.39 Guy, Cameron 12       
     3) r:0.25 Basting, Parker 12     4) r:0.41 Bungert, Max 12       
             24.39        51.25 (26.86)
        1:14.64 (23.39)     1:35.83 (21.19)
  3 Sebastian River               1:38.23    1:37.37         32  
     1) Barth, Brian 12               2) r:0.22 Wojcik, Andrew 12     
     3) r:0.29 Ledford, Brandon 12    4) r:0.28 Hill, Jonathan 11     
    r:+0.61  25.66        51.64 (25.98)
        1:14.51 (22.87)     1:37.37 (22.86)
  4 Jensen Beach                  1:38.63    1:38.48         30  
     1) Hartley, Danny 12             2) r:0.42 Madden, Al 10         
     3) r:0.16 Malone, Willy 11       4) r:0.22 Soch, Kyle 12         
             23.27        50.89 (27.62)
        1:14.20 (23.31)     1:38.48 (24.28)
  5 Niceville                     1:40.66    1:39.71         28  
     1) Robertson, Judson 11          2) r:0.34 Markwardt, Matthew 12 
     3) r:0.37 Vaughen, Teddy 11      4) r:0.50 Brechler, Chaz 11     
    r:+0.62  25.89        53.32 (27.43)
        1:16.91 (23.59)     1:39.71 (22.80)
  6 Lakewood Ranch                1:39.05    1:39.77         26  
     1) Erlenmeyer, Eric 12           2) r:0.31 Cho, Sang 12          
     3) r:0.33 Chaires, Jonathan 12   4) r:0.28 Erlenmeyer, Daniel 10 
             25.01        52.96 (27.95)
        1:17.02 (24.06)     1:39.77 (22.75)
  7 Charlotte                     1:40.78    1:39.96         24  
     1) Nelson, Albert 11             2) r:0.26 Vakil, Neelin 12      
     3) r:0.28 Massolio, Austin 11    4) r:0.25 Kern, Brandon 10      
    r:+0.59  24.73        52.15 (27.42)
        1:16.92 (24.77)     1:39.96 (23.04)
  8 Bartram Trail                 1:39.43    1:40.21         22  
     1) Howerton, Harrison 11         2) r:0.57 Von Stein, Parker 12  
     3) r:0.53 Moberg, Lukas 11       4) r:0.18 Brennock, John 12     
             24.89        53.72 (28.83)
        1:19.16 (25.44)     1:40.21 (21.05)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Creekside                     1:40.99    1:39.95         18  
     1) Chestang, Ethan 10            2) r:0.39 Riemensperger, evin 11
     3) r:0.47 Aufdenberg, Ben 10     4) r:0.24 Burke, Zach 11        
    r:+0.61  24.80        52.77 (27.97)
        1:17.51 (24.74)     1:39.95 (22.44)
 10 Barron Collier                1:41.50    1:40.58         14  
     1) Kellett, Wyatt 9              2) r:0.38 Garner, Loren 12      
     3) r:0.36 Leo, Marco 11          4) r:0.60 Pivar, Charles 11     
             26.41        54.28 (27.87)
        1:17.60 (23.32)     1:40.58 (22.98)
 11 Venice                        1:43.30    1:42.46         12  
     1) Lattimer, David 11            2) r:0.23 Aristizabal, Hayden 12
     3) r:0.15 Jones, Daniel 10       4) r:0.28 Ruvira, Santiago 12   
             25.35        54.56 (29.21)
        1:20.30 (25.74)     1:42.46 (22.16)
 12 King                          1:42.77    1:42.91         10  
     1) Luo, Eugene 10                2) r:0.40 Rodriguez, Jed        
     3) r:0.41 Lee, Mathew 10         4) r:0.42 Harries, Lukas 11     
    r:+0.59  26.42        54.68 (28.26)
        1:20.04 (25.36)     1:42.91 (22.87)
 13 Fleming Island                1:41.73    1:43.16          8  
     1) Campbell, Andrew 12           2) r:0.31 Reichenbach, Andrew 12
     3) r:0.42 Morgan, Graham 12      4) r:0.41 Khramav, Sasha 10     
    r:+0.61  26.47        55.03 (28.56)
        1:20.35 (25.32)     1:43.16 (22.81)
 14 St. Augustine                 1:43.29    1:43.90          6  
     1) Loomis, Nicholas 11           2) r:0.30 Powers, Christian 12  
     3) r:0.64 Coshow, Chip 12        4) r:0.70 Ratkovic, Brandon 11  
    r:+0.56  25.27        52.81 (27.54)
        1:19.34 (26.53)     1:43.90 (24.56)
 15 Mater Academy                 1:42.14    1:44.50          4  
     1) Mesa, Alfredo FR              2) r:-0.48 Horrego, Julio FR    
     3) r:0.03 Llanio, Jose SO        4) r:0.39 Colon, Jordan JR      
    r:+0.64  28.66        56.20 (27.54)
        1:20.50 (24.30)     1:44.50 (24.00)
 16 Pace                          1:43.54    1:48.58          2  
     1) Morris, Alex 12               2) r:0.55 Pisciotta, Chase 11   
     3) r:0.47 Read, Elijah 12        4) r:0.11 Snowman, Bryceon 10   
    r:+0.49  26.58        57.67 (31.09)
        1:24.82 (27.15)     1:48.58 (23.76)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: # 1:45.37  2010      Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Plan
                 1:49.43  AA-A
                 1:51.24  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Williams, CeCe   12 Chiles            1:48.02    1:47.31 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.75  25.49        52.66 (27.17)
        1:19.80 (27.14)     1:47.31 (27.51)
  2 James, Hannah    12 Charlotte         1:51.05    1:49.46 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.75  26.00        53.53 (27.53)
        1:21.57 (28.04)     1:49.46 (27.89)
  3 Wittman, Alexan  12 Osceola           1:51.65    1:49.58 AA-C    16  
    r:+0.76  25.95        53.41 (27.46)
        1:21.54 (28.13)     1:49.58 (28.04)
  4 Brent, Kendall   10 Ft. Myers         1:51.74    1:50.95 AA-C    15  
    r:+0.79  26.35        54.41 (28.06)
        1:22.60 (28.19)     1:50.95 (28.35)
  5 Suarez, Julie    SR Forest Hill       1:53.92    1:52.15         14  
    r:+0.71  25.90        54.29 (28.39)
        1:23.17 (28.88)     1:52.15 (28.98)
  6 Bowden, Bailey   SR Plant City        1:53.90    1:54.21         13  
    r:+0.70  26.83        55.86 (29.03)
        1:25.25 (29.39)     1:54.21 (28.96)
  7 Adams, Chloe     12 Ft. Lauderdale    1:55.39    1:55.66         12  
    r:+0.76  25.98        54.53 (28.55)
        1:24.42 (29.89)     1:55.66 (31.24)
  8 Dawson, Sydney    9 Niceville         1:54.46    1:56.45         11  
    r:+0.72  26.88        56.00 (29.12)
        1:26.12 (30.12)     1:56.45 (30.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gillen, Nora     11 Gulf Coast        1:57.35    1:56.16          9  
    r:+0.80  27.14        56.39 (29.25)
        1:26.50 (30.11)     1:56.16 (29.66)
 10 Ayers, Makayla   11 Chiles            1:56.84    1:57.05          7  
    r:+0.78  28.40        57.93 (29.53)
        1:27.45 (29.52)     1:57.05 (29.60)
 11 Griffith, Alex   10 Ft. Myers         1:58.69    1:57.58          6  
    r:+0.80  27.02        56.88 (29.86)
        1:27.43 (30.55)     1:57.58 (30.15)
 12 Simpson, Alexis  11 Gulf Coast        1:57.13    1:58.01          5  
    r:+0.75  27.46        57.43 (29.97)
        1:28.12 (30.69)     1:58.01 (29.89)
 13 Allen, Kendal    10 Sickles (Tampa)   1:57.88    1:58.16          4  
    r:+0.69  27.01        56.85 (29.84)
        1:27.89 (31.04)     1:58.16 (30.27)
 14 Lombardi, Ali    11 Chiles            1:56.56    1:58.42          3  
    r:+0.81  28.10        58.47 (30.37)
        1:29.22 (30.75)     1:58.42 (29.20)
 15 Kilpatrick, Chr   9 Vanguard          1:58.97    1:59.41          2  
    r:14.90  28.42        58.55 (30.13)
        1:29.07 (30.52)     1:59.41 (30.34)
 16 Wadhams, Jane    09 Nease             1:58.60    1:59.89          1  
    r:+0.81  27.66        57.87 (30.21)
        1:29.04 (31.17)     1:59.89 (30.85)
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.83  2009      Tom Shields, HuntingtonBchCA
        State: # 1:34.69  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
                 1:39.35  AA-A
                 1:41.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Samuelson, Loga  12 Ft. Myers         1:39.70    1:38.58 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.79  23.41        48.62 (25.21)
        1:13.67 (25.05)     1:38.58 (24.91)
  2 Bryant, Calvin   12 Osceola           1:40.29    1:39.37 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.75  23.45        48.76 (25.31)
        1:14.22 (25.46)     1:39.37 (25.15)
  3 Ratliff, Jonath  12 Mosley            1:40.90    1:39.74 AA-C    16  
    r:+0.72  23.55        48.66 (25.11)
        1:14.13 (25.47)     1:39.74 (25.61)
  4 Bungert, Max     12 Gainesville       1:39.87    1:39.96 AA-C    15  
    r:+0.67  23.73        48.89 (25.16)
        1:14.34 (25.45)     1:39.96 (25.62)
  5 Hanner, Luke     11 Lakewood Ranch    1:42.43    1:41.96         14  
    r:+0.72  23.86        49.95 (26.09)
        1:16.27 (26.32)     1:41.96 (25.69)
  6 Pelton, John     12 Venice            1:43.80    1:43.25         13  
    r:+0.82  24.33        50.57 (26.24)
        1:16.98 (26.41)     1:43.25 (26.27)
  7 Schroeder, Hans  10 Charlotte         1:43.10    1:43.38         12  
    r:+0.74  24.06        50.34 (26.28)
        1:16.90 (26.56)     1:43.38 (26.48)
 -- Borgert, Seth    10 Gainesville       1:41.36         DQ        
      False start
         r:+0.65                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Geunes, Cric     10 Gainesville       1:44.28    1:43.78          9  
    r:+0.73  24.56        51.09 (26.53)
        1:17.82 (26.73)     1:43.78 (25.96)
 10 Davila, Rafael   10 Gainesville       1:44.00    1:43.79          7  
    r:+0.83  24.65        50.92 (26.27)
        1:17.53 (26.61)     1:43.79 (26.26)
 11 Woodrow, Blake   12 Ft. Myers         1:46.04    1:44.12          6  
    r:+0.78  24.03        50.01 (25.98)
        1:17.02 (27.01)     1:44.12 (27.10)
 12 Hutton, John     09 Fleming Island    1:45.37    1:45.35          5  
    r:+0.71  24.52        51.38 (26.86)
        1:18.92 (27.54)     1:45.35 (26.43)
 13 Erlenmeyer, Dan  10 Lakewood Ranch    1:44.15    1:45.79          4  
    r:+0.76  24.91        51.44 (26.53)
        1:18.87 (27.43)     1:45.79 (26.92)
 14 Markgraf, Danie  12 Charlotte         1:46.65    1:46.34          3  
    r:+0.72  24.72        51.84 (27.12)
        1:19.30 (27.46)     1:46.34 (27.04)
 15 Rogalski, Tanne  12 Creekside         1:46.32    1:46.62          2  
    r:+0.78  25.00        51.99 (26.99)
        1:19.32 (27.33)     1:46.62 (27.30)
 16 Dolan, Lliam      9 West Port         1:46.38    1:47.17          1  
    r:+0.82  24.46        51.25 (26.79)
        1:19.29 (28.04)     1:47.17 (27.88)
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: # 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:03.03  AA-A
                 2:05.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Burns, Hannah    11 Columbia          2:03.18    2:00.95 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.74  26.61        57.62 (31.01)
        1:32.24 (34.62)     2:00.95 (28.71)
  2 Haila, Meghan    12 Creekside         2:05.92    2:04.16 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.81  26.92        58.04 (31.12)
        1:33.89 (35.85)     2:04.16 (30.27)
  3 Tennant, Kayla    9 Gulf Coast        2:09.11    2:06.90         16  
    r:+0.77  26.70        58.62 (31.92)
        1:37.29 (38.67)     2:06.90 (29.61)
  4 Burrows, Amanda  09 Northeast         2:07.72    2:06.98         15  
    r:+0.74  27.52        59.57 (32.05)
        1:37.93 (38.36)     2:06.98 (29.05)
  5 Krause, Kalanne  10 Niceville         2:10.44    2:08.79         14  
    r:+0.73  27.97        59.78 (31.81)
        1:39.24 (39.46)     2:08.79 (29.55)
  6 Peavy, Lauren    11 Chiles            2:10.07    2:11.24         13  
    r:+0.88  28.87      1:02.82 (33.95)
        1:40.87 (38.05)     2:11.24 (30.37)
  7 Holt, Morgan     11 East Ridge        2:11.61    2:12.09         12  
    r:+0.83  28.14      1:02.67 (34.53)
        1:41.73 (39.06)     2:12.09 (30.36)
  8 Fistrovic, Niki  11 Gulf Coast        2:11.37    2:13.67         11  
    r:+0.89  28.58      1:03.71 (35.13)
        1:42.67 (38.96)     2:13.67 (31.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ayers, Morgan     9 Chiles            2:11.63    2:11.24          9  
    r:+0.81  28.83      1:04.36 (35.53)
        1:41.70 (37.34)     2:11.24 (29.54)
 10 Martin, Monona    9 Gainesville       2:12.57    2:12.16          7  
    r:+0.91  28.56      1:01.69 (33.13)
        1:43.07 (41.38)     2:12.16 (29.09)
 11 Lucas, Spencer   10 Lake Nona         2:12.11    2:12.18          6  
    r:+0.80  28.60      1:01.81 (33.21)
        1:42.37 (40.56)     2:12.18 (29.81)
 12 Gutknecht, Oliv  12 Gulf Coast        2:14.50    2:13.69          5  
    r:+0.80  28.93      1:01.99 (33.06)
        1:42.41 (40.42)     2:13.69 (31.28)
 13 Auld, Sarah      FR Forest Hill       2:15.10    2:14.91          4  
    r:+0.76  29.39      1:05.26 (35.87)
        1:43.94 (38.68)     2:14.91 (30.97)
 14 Hackler, Tatum    9 Niceville         2:14.17    2:15.02          3  
    r:+0.74  28.59      1:01.95 (33.36)
        1:44.33 (42.38)     2:15.02 (30.69)
 15 Valeiras, Myran  10 Barron Collier    2:15.14    2:15.62          2  
    r:+0.74  29.33      1:05.25 (35.92)
        1:43.22 (37.97)     2:15.62 (32.40)
 16 McMurray, Sydne  09 Ft. Myers         2:15.26    2:18.42          1  
    r:+0.80  29.92      1:05.95 (36.03)
        1:46.36 (40.41)     2:18.42 (32.06)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: # 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:51.12  AA-A
                 1:53.19  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wojcik, Andrew   12 Sebastian River   1:54.32    1:53.17 AA-C    20  
    r:+0.69  24.66        54.66 (30.00)
        1:26.90 (32.24)     1:53.17 (26.27)
  2 Leo, Marco       11 Barron Collier    1:55.72    1:53.65         17  
    r:+0.79  24.61        53.58 (28.97)
        1:26.82 (33.24)     1:53.65 (26.83)
  3 Leeson, Peyton   12 Venice            1:54.41    1:53.84         16  
    r:+0.89  24.78        54.06 (29.28)
        1:27.92 (33.86)     1:53.84 (25.92)
  4 Guy, Cameron     12 Gainesville       1:55.36    1:54.87         15  
    r:+0.67  24.88        55.36 (30.48)
        1:28.53 (33.17)     1:54.87 (26.34)
  5 Lyster, Rip      10 Gulf Coast        1:55.17    1:55.05         14  
    r:+0.64  24.58        53.85 (29.27)
        1:27.49 (33.64)     1:55.05 (27.56)
  6 Simons, I.V.     12 Winter Haven      1:56.99    1:55.58         13  
    r:+0.70  24.54        53.85 (29.31)
        1:26.81 (32.96)     1:55.58 (28.77)
  7 Lopez, Manuel    SR Belen Jesuit      1:57.56    1:57.67         12  
    r:+0.70  25.26        56.29 (31.03)
        1:29.65 (33.36)     1:57.67 (28.02)
  8 Pelton, Matt     10 Venice            1:57.80    1:58.17         11  
    r:+0.70  25.34        55.41 (30.07)
        1:30.83 (35.42)     1:58.17 (27.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Horrego, Julio   FR Mater Academy     1:58.62    1:57.88          9  
    r:+0.76  25.73        56.52 (30.79)
        1:30.48 (33.96)     1:57.88 (27.40)
 10 Parramore, Bran  11 Gainesville       1:59.06    1:58.18          7  
    r:+0.66  25.82        55.73 (29.91)
        1:30.43 (34.70)     1:58.18 (27.75)
 11 Orcutt, Daniel    9 Fort WaltonBeach  1:59.26    1:58.92          6  
    r:+0.74  25.95        56.22 (30.27)
        1:31.62 (35.40)     1:58.92 (27.30)
 12 Quillen, Michae  12 Gainesville       1:59.97    1:59.69          5  
    r:+0.69  25.78        55.83 (30.05)
        1:31.82 (35.99)     1:59.69 (27.87)
 13 Chestang, Ethan  10 Creekside         1:59.35    2:00.34          4  
    r:+0.79  26.15        56.88 (30.73)
        1:33.41 (36.53)     2:00.34 (26.93)
 14 Colon, Jordan    JR Mater Academy     2:01.16    2:00.67          3  
    r:+0.67  26.15        59.09 (32.94)
        1:32.98 (33.89)     2:00.67 (27.69)
 15 Crowley, Timoth  10 Lake Minneola     2:01.18    2:01.34          2  
    r:+0.73  27.13        58.80 (31.67)
        1:33.14 (34.34)     2:01.34 (28.20)
 16 Markwardt, Matt  12 Niceville         2:01.00    2:04.69          1  
    r:+0.79  27.25        59.95 (32.70)
        1:35.81 (35.86)     2:04.69 (28.88)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 21.99  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: # 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.42  AA-A
                 23.80  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Anderson, Taylo  11 Mitchell            24.06      23.39 AA-A    20  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 Haan, Elise      11 Gulf Coast          23.93      23.55 AA-C    17  
         r:+0.81                       
  3 Myers, Caitlin   12 Niceville           24.08      24.02         16  
         r:+0.77                       
  4 Barnard, Delane  12 Chiles              24.30      24.04         15  
  5 Kendall, Hannah  10 Winter Haven        24.16      24.09         14  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 Cimino, Athena   11 Wiregrass Ranch     24.32      24.20         13  
         r:+0.71                       
  7 Weekley, Olivia  12 Pace                24.02      24.21         12  
         r:+0.66                       
  8 Lee, Lindsay     12 Columbia            24.50      24.34         11  
         r:+0.77                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McReed, Osianna  11 Northeast (Okpk)    24.66      24.48          9  
         r:+0.71                       
 10 Westbrook, Fati  10 Ft. Lauderdale      25.14      24.61          7  
         r:+0.72                       
 11 Sawyers, Savann  10 Osceola             24.65      24.71          6  
         r:+0.78                       
 12 Garner, Abigail  10 Barron Collier      24.86      24.93          5  
         r:+0.84                       
 13 Watts, Elizabet  09 Fleming Island      24.93      25.13          4  
         r:+0.77                       
 14 Dunn, Lauren     10 Atlantic Coast      24.89      25.17          3  
         r:+0.78                       
 15 Summa, Emily     11 Ft. Myers           24.94      25.23          2  
         r:+0.83                       
 16 Wolfe, Sabrina   11 Fleming Island      25.09      25.32          1  
         r:+0.82                       
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay
        State: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.84  AA-A
                 21.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hartley, Danny   12 Jensen Beach        21.31      20.73 AA-A    20  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Thomas, Nathani  12 Pace                20.69      20.95 AA-C    17  
         r:+0.81                       
  3 Guso, Ryan       JR Belen Jesuit        21.18      21.20         16  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Marcoux, Raphae  10 Ft. Lauderdale      21.50      21.22         15  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Brennock, John   12 Bartram Trail       21.19      21.23         14  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 Erlenmeyer, Eri  12 Lakewood Ranch      21.55      21.42         13  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 Ledford, Brando  12 Sebastian River     21.58      21.45         12  
         r:+0.63                       
  8 Smink, Ivo       SR Terra Institute     21.74      21.91         11  
         r:+0.77                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lee, Peyton      11 Lake Region         22.28      21.56          9  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Pineiro, Christ  12 Orange Park         22.11      21.67          7  
         r:+0.70                       
 11 Walker, Ryan     10 Braden River        21.85      22.03          6  
         r:+0.71                       
 12 Treat, Carter    11 Oakleaf             21.87      22.18          5  
         r:+0.66                       
 13 Evans, Richard   12 Gulf Coast          22.42      22.23          4  
         r:+0.81                       
 14 Roberts, Luke    12 Harmony             22.32      22.33          3  
         r:+0.70                       
 15 Capote, Ryan     SO American            22.11      22.37          2  
         r:+0.64                       
 16 Pridgen, Casey   11 Mosley              22.58      22.63          1  
         r:+0.77                       
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay
        State: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.84  AA-A
                 21.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hartley, Danny   12 Jensen Beach        21.31      20.73 AA-A    20  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Thomas, Nathani  12 Pace                20.69      20.95 AA-C    17  
         r:+0.81                       
  3 Guso, Ryan       JR Belen Jesuit        21.18      21.20         16  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Marcoux, Raphae  10 Ft. Lauderdale      21.50      21.22         15  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Brennock, John   12 Bartram Trail       21.19      21.23         14  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 Erlenmeyer, Eri  12 Lakewood Ranch      21.55      21.42         13  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 Ledford, Brando  12 Sebastian River     21.58      21.45         12  
         r:+0.63                       
  8 Smink, Ivo       SR Terra Institute     21.74      21.91         11  
         r:+0.77                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lee, Peyton      11 Lake Region         22.28      21.56          9  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Pineiro, Christ  12 Orange Park         22.11      21.67          7  
         r:+0.70                       
 11 Walker, Ryan     10 Braden River        21.85      22.03          6  
         r:+0.71                       
 12 Treat, Carter    11 Oakleaf             21.87      22.18          5  
         r:+0.66                       
 13 Evans, Richard   12 Gulf Coast          22.42      22.23          4  
         r:+0.81                       
 14 Roberts, Luke    12 Harmony             22.32      22.33          3  
         r:+0.70                       
 15 Capote, Ryan     SO American            22.11      22.37          2  
         r:+0.64                       
 16 Pridgen, Casey   11 Mosley              22.58      22.63          1  
         r:+0.77                       
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirapara, Cayli  11 Atlantic Coast     513.85     428.85         20  
  2 Martorana, Alex  12 Fleming Island     530.65     416.70         17  
  3 Howell, Abigail     East Ridge         464.80     413.40         16  
  4 Greene, Allison     Chiles             470.30     365.10         15  
  5 Phipps, Haley    12 Northeast          458.05     341.50         14  
  6 Tracht, Madelin  12 Lake Nona          376.85     337.20         13  
  7 Constantakos, M  11 Tate               405.75     335.00         12  
  8 Wustrau, Margo   10 Jensen Beach       369.00     318.00         11  
  9 Constantakos, M  11 Tate               377.05     303.00          9  
 10 Fahey, Allison    9 Sebastian River    330.70     302.40          7  
 11 Boyd, Sarah      10 Northeast          332.30     302.00          6  
 12 Borresen, Britt  11 Clearwater         361.15     299.65          5  
 13 Henderson, Lill  11 Viera              326.55     297.50          4  
 14 Lamanna, Jordan  11 Osceola            339.35     296.80          3  
 15 Nash, Olivia     12 Leon               394.15     291.40          2  
 16 Berdis, Mary     10 Winter Haven       329.30     266.75          1  
 17 Wren, Shaileya   12 Mainland           318.40     216.20        
 18 Mesh, Alyssa     10 Sebastian River    315.75     212.00        
 19 Ramsden, Tiffan  12 Mosley             333.15     202.80        
 20 McAloose, Savan  12 Ft. Myers          319.75     199.25        
 21 Moran, Katie     12 Charlotte          312.10     123.10        
 22 Kuchera, Kelsa   12 Jensen Beach       300.70     116.45        
 23 Pelcastre, Adal  10 Ft. Lauderdale     307.80     113.00        
 24 Boyd, Bekka      10 Navarre            342.15     112.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Voisard, James   12 Winter Haven       536.05     493.10         20  
  2 Morehouse, Josh  11 Northeast          408.80     405.95         17  
  3 Magana, Ivan     12 Palmetto Ridge     418.65     362.00         16  
  4 Martin, Nic      11 Escambia           424.65     333.80         15  
  5 Lane, Chase       9 Chiles             397.70     309.15         14  
  6 Osborn, Mason    10 Winter Haven       310.85     297.70         13  
  7 Stover, Eric     11 Charlotte          339.35     297.05         12  
  8 Newsom, Dillon   11 Harmony            295.50     294.70         11  
  9 Voisard, Paul     9 Winter Haven       344.30     292.85          9  
 10 Stepherson, Eli  11 Tate               346.85     288.45          7  
 11 Wagner, Torring   9 Lincoln            335.75     283.45          6  
 12 Gates, Hunter    12 Kathleen           329.00     271.30          5  
 13 Osborn, Morgan   12 Winter Haven       315.35     262.30          4  
 14 Wilson, Brad     12 Fleming Island     322.65     251.40          3  
 15 Walsh, Brenden   11 Sebastian River    304.15     249.10          2  
 16 Giroire, Louis   10 Ft. Lauderdale     312.60     243.35          1  
 17 Newbold, Andrew  SR South Fork         280.00     184.65        
 18 Wise, Christoph  10 Fort WaltonBeach   324.05     174.20        
 19 Reilly, Griffin  10 Creekside          289.25     168.15        
 20 Hubbard, Garret  12 Fort WaltonBeach   285.80     142.60        
 21 Coppedge, Ryan   SO South Fork         283.05      89.15        

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
        State: # 53.83  2010      Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland
                 55.26  AA-A
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tennant, Kayla    9 Gulf Coast          56.59      55.39 AA-C    20  
    r:+0.76  25.86        55.39 (29.53)
  2 Jean, Madison    10 Lakewood Ranch      55.49      55.47 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.79  25.91        55.47 (29.56)
  3 James, Hannah    12 Charlotte           55.11      55.58 AA-C    16  
    r:+0.72  26.19        55.58 (29.39)
  4 Weekley, Olivia  12 Pace                56.11      55.86 AA-C    15  
    r:+0.69  26.48        55.86 (29.38)
  5 Pigliacampi, Ma  11 Seabreeze           56.81      56.03 AA-C    14  
    r:+0.73  26.24        56.03 (29.79)
  6 Simpson, Sydney  12 Lincoln             56.40      56.34         13  
    r:+0.74  26.85        56.34 (29.49)
  7 Hurley, Jessica  12 Ft. Myers           57.73      57.12         12  
    r:+0.78  27.45        57.12 (29.67)
  8 Kercheval-Roig,  10 Leon                58.23      57.95         11  
    r:+0.81  27.39        57.95 (30.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pettinger, Juli  12 Bartram Trail       58.48      58.78          9  
    r:+0.76  26.91        58.78 (31.87)
 10 German, Omaira   JR American            59.26      58.83          7  
    r:+0.68  26.70        58.83 (32.13)
 11 Tournant, Chris  12 Osceola             58.44      59.02          6  
    r:+0.76  26.87        59.02 (32.15)
 12 Conway, Maddy    10 Wiregrass Ranch     59.54      59.50          5  
    r:+0.80  27.62        59.50 (31.88)
 13 Talamo, Julia    FR Terra Institute     59.77      59.61          4  
             27.83        59.61 (31.78)
 14 Watts, Jacqueli  11 Fleming Island    1:00.39    1:00.72          3  
    r:+0.84  28.33      1:00.72 (32.39)
 15 Trummel, Lauren   9 Creekside         1:00.41    1:00.83          2  
    r:+0.74  28.21      1:00.83 (32.62)
 16 Holt, Morgan     11 East Ridge          59.69    1:01.05          1  
    r:+0.83  29.02      1:01.05 (32.03)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling,Bolles, Bolles
        State: # 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.64  AA-A
                 50.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hartley, Danny   12 Jensen Beach        50.66      49.57 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.66  23.88        49.57 (25.69)
  2 Ratliff, Jonath  12 Mosley              50.44      49.83 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.73  23.70        49.83 (26.13)
  3 Carriazo, Aleja  FR Belen Jesuit        51.27      50.82         16  
    r:+0.71  23.99        50.82 (26.83)
  4 Loomis, Nichola  11 St. Augustine       50.63      51.06         15  
    r:+0.67  23.59        51.06 (27.47)
  5 Hanner, Luke     11 Lakewood Ranch      52.04      51.17         14  
    r:+0.71  24.30        51.17 (26.87)
  6 Martin, Brett    11 Chiles              51.36      52.33         13  
    r:+0.71  24.31        52.33 (28.02)
  7 Ledford, Brando  12 Sebastian River     51.75      52.46         12  
    r:+0.64  24.60        52.46 (27.86)
  8 Leo, Marco       11 Barron Collier      52.20      59.22         11  
    r:15.56  27.55        59.22 (31.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Berson, Marc        Freedom             53.12      52.90          9  
    r:+0.69  24.65        52.90 (28.25)
 10 Ruvira, Santiag  12 Venice              53.09      53.14          7  
    r:+0.69  24.98        53.14 (28.16)
 11 Garcia-del Pozo  FR Belen Jesuit        53.60      53.39          6  
    r:+0.70  24.93        53.39 (28.46)
 12 Howerton, Harri  11 Bartram Trail       52.76      53.54          5  
    r:+0.82  24.55        53.54 (28.99)
 13 Koros, Ben       11 Nease               53.28      53.59          4  
    r:+0.71  25.62        53.59 (27.97)
 14 Vicnansky, Ian   12 Ft. Lauderdale      53.74      53.63          3  
    r:+0.74  25.13        53.63 (28.50)
 15 Llanio, Jose     SO Mater Academy       53.46      53.75          2  
    r:+0.65  24.86        53.75 (28.89)
 16 Minshew, Dennis   9 Columbia            53.75      56.28          1  
    r:+0.72  25.28        56.28 (31.00)
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: # 48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 50.81  AA-A
                 51.57  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barnard, Delane  12 Chiles              51.49      51.02 AA-C    20  
    r:+0.72  24.97        51.02 (26.05)
  2 Burdge, Hannah   11 Martin County       51.97      51.80         17  
    r:+0.74  25.31        51.80 (26.49)
  3 Myers, Caitlin   12 Niceville           53.02      52.75         16  
    r:+0.75  25.38        52.75 (27.37)
  4 Pigliacampi, Ma  11 Seabreeze           52.58      52.94         15  
    r:+0.77  25.51        52.94 (27.43)
  5 Adams, Chloe     12 Ft. Lauderdale      53.32      53.04         14  
    r:+0.75  25.60        53.04 (27.44)
  6 Kendall, Hannah  10 Winter Haven        53.29      53.08         13  
    r:+0.70  25.44        53.08 (27.64)
  7 Lacusky, Sara    11 Martin County       53.39      53.38         12  
    r:+0.70  25.69        53.38 (27.69)
  8 Cimino, Athena   11 Wiregrass Ranch     53.21      53.63         11  
    r:+0.71  25.88        53.63 (27.75)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anderson, Taylo  11 Mitchell            53.54      52.99          9  
    r:+0.71  25.90        52.99 (27.09)
 10 Rocca, AvRey      9 Gainesville         53.55      53.55          7  
    r:+0.73  26.06        53.55 (27.49)
 11 Panzarino, Sydn  12 Lakewood Ranch      54.03      53.87          6  
             26.17        53.87 (27.70)
 12 McReed, Osianna  11 Northeast (Okpk)    54.73      54.05          5  
    r:+0.74  25.63        54.05 (28.42)
 13 Garner, Abigail  10 Barron Collier      54.20      54.65          4  
    r:+0.83  26.51        54.65 (28.14)
 14 Roebuck, Maggie  12 Fleming Island      55.01      54.77          3  
    r:+0.73  26.41        54.77 (28.36)
 15 Watts, Elizabet  09 Fleming Island      54.95      54.87          2  
    r:+0.77  26.35        54.87 (28.52)
 16 Chapin, Courtne   9 Lakewood Ranch      54.90      55.17          1  
    r:+0.84  26.57        55.17 (28.60)
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: # 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.50  AA-A
                 46.18  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomas, Nathani  12 Pace                45.88      45.91 AA-C    20  
    r:+0.75  21.92        45.91 (23.99)
  2 Guy, Cameron     12 Gainesville         47.19      47.15         17  
    r:+0.67  22.69        47.15 (24.46)
  3 Hutton, John     09 Fleming Island      47.88      47.65         16  
    r:+0.71  22.82        47.65 (24.83)
  4 Brennock, John   12 Bartram Trail       46.62      47.66         15  
    r:+0.70  22.36        47.66 (25.30)
  5 Pineiro, Christ  12 Orange Park         47.72      47.70         14  
    r:+0.72  23.02        47.70 (24.68)
  6 Schroeder, Hans  10 Charlotte           47.62      47.81         13  
    r:+0.77  23.28        47.81 (24.53)
  7 Marcoux, Raphae  10 Ft. Lauderdale      47.33      48.15         12  
    r:+0.68  23.09        48.15 (25.06)
  8 Smink, Ivo       SR Terra Institute     47.84      48.55         11  
    r:+0.74  23.27        48.55 (25.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 PerezCosta, Jua  SR Belen Jesuit        47.96      47.90          9  
    r:+0.58  22.64        47.90 (25.26)
 10 Walsh, Cory      12 East Ridge          48.22      48.31          7  
    r:+0.73  23.17        48.31 (25.14)
 11 Capote, Ryan     SO American            48.05      48.36          6  
    r:+0.64  23.17        48.36 (25.19)
 12 Moore, Jacob     12 Northeast           49.00      48.43          5  
    r:+0.83  23.42        48.43 (25.01)
 13 Malone, Willy    11 Jensen Beach        48.18      48.46          4  
    r:+0.82  23.28        48.46 (25.18)
 14 Roberts, Luke    12 Harmony             48.86      48.50          3  
    r:+0.69  23.01        48.50 (25.49)
 15 Lattimer, David  11 Venice              48.52      49.00          2  
    r:+0.80  23.65        49.00 (25.35)
 16 Dolan, Lliam      9 West Port           48.95      49.24          1  
    r:+0.72  23.75        49.24 (25.49)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:31.38  2013      Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: # 4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:52.31  AA-A
                 4:57.63  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Williams, CeCe   12 Chiles            4:48.48    4:45.67 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.77  26.49        54.97 (28.48)
        1:23.72 (28.75)     1:52.72 (29.00)
        2:21.74 (29.02)     2:50.35 (28.61)
        3:18.93 (28.58)     3:47.80 (28.87)
        4:16.81 (29.01)     4:45.67 (28.86)
  2 Burns, Hannah    11 Columbia          4:56.70    4:48.99 AA-A    17  
    r:+0.75  26.65        55.34 (28.69)
        1:24.35 (29.01)     1:53.46 (29.11)
        2:22.78 (29.32)     2:52.13 (29.35)
        3:21.60 (29.47)     3:50.93 (29.33)
        4:20.34 (29.41)     4:48.99 (28.65)
  3 Brent, Kendall   10 Ft. Myers         4:53.13    4:50.95 AA-A    16  
    r:+0.87  27.24        56.07 (28.83)
        1:25.22 (29.15)     1:54.31 (29.09)
        2:23.47 (29.16)     2:52.66 (29.19)
        3:22.16 (29.50)     3:51.73 (29.57)
        4:21.41 (29.68)     4:50.95 (29.54)
  4 Wittman, Alexan  12 Osceola           4:57.69    4:53.04 AA-C    15  
    r:+0.79  27.30        56.06 (28.76)
        1:25.15 (29.09)     1:54.59 (29.44)
        2:23.86 (29.27)     2:53.35 (29.49)
        3:23.00 (29.65)     3:53.21 (30.21)
        4:23.48 (30.27)     4:53.04 (29.56)
  5 Bowden, Bailey   SR Plant City        4:59.15    4:58.01         14  
    r:+0.70  27.39        56.92 (29.53)
        1:27.05 (30.13)     1:57.21 (30.16)
        2:27.29 (30.08)     2:57.59 (30.30)
        3:27.84 (30.25)     3:58.05 (30.21)
        4:28.45 (30.40)     4:58.01 (29.56)
  6 Neely, Caroline  12 Northeast         5:02.53    5:00.46         13  
    r:+0.87  27.45        56.70 (29.25)
        1:26.88 (30.18)     1:57.34 (30.46)
        2:27.54 (30.20)     2:57.82 (30.28)
        3:28.29 (30.47)     3:59.47 (31.18)
        4:30.24 (30.77)     5:00.46 (30.22)
  7 Patrice, Grace   09 Venice            5:01.95    5:01.91         12  
    r:+0.66  27.82        57.02 (29.20)
        1:26.80 (29.78)     1:57.28 (30.48)
        2:28.33 (31.05)     2:59.34 (31.01)
        3:30.30 (30.96)     4:01.19 (30.89)
        4:32.10 (30.91)     5:01.91 (29.81)
  8 Fistrovic, Niki  11 Gulf Coast        5:06.54    5:06.62         11  
    r:+0.89  27.88        58.25 (30.37)
        1:29.04 (30.79)     1:59.82 (30.78)
        2:31.05 (31.23)     3:02.13 (31.08)
        3:33.69 (31.56)     4:05.04 (31.35)
        4:36.38 (31.34)     5:06.62 (30.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Burrows, Amanda  09 Northeast         5:07.79    5:04.26          9  
    r:+0.74  26.69        56.53 (29.84)
        1:26.96 (30.43)     1:57.68 (30.72)
        2:28.62 (30.94)     2:59.60 (30.98)
        3:31.05 (31.45)     4:02.20 (31.15)
        4:33.74 (31.54)     5:04.26 (30.52)
 10 Lucas, Spencer   10 Lake Nona         5:09.05    5:11.46          7  
    r:+0.83  27.52        57.79 (30.27)
        1:29.22 (31.43)     2:00.74 (31.52)
        2:32.88 (32.14)     3:04.46 (31.58)
        3:36.76 (32.30)     4:08.53 (31.77)
        4:40.62 (32.09)     5:11.46 (30.84)
 11 Griffith, Alex   10 Ft. Myers         5:09.46    5:13.00          6  
    r:+0.80  28.20        59.03 (30.83)
        1:30.39 (31.36)     2:02.20 (31.81)
        2:34.16 (31.96)     3:06.20 (32.04)
        3:38.05 (31.85)     4:10.15 (32.10)
        4:42.15 (32.00)     5:13.00 (30.85)
 12 Koert, Alyx      11 Barron Collier    5:17.55    5:13.48          5  
    r:+0.85  28.08        58.44 (30.36)
        1:29.59 (31.15)     2:01.49 (31.90)
        2:33.79 (32.30)     3:06.02 (32.23)
        3:38.26 (32.24)     4:10.32 (32.06)
        4:42.52 (32.20)     5:13.48 (30.96)
 13 Wadhams, Jane    09 Nease             5:11.09    5:13.68          4  
    r:+0.78  28.01        58.80 (30.79)
        1:30.48 (31.68)     2:02.32 (31.84)
        2:34.59 (32.27)     3:06.77 (32.18)
        3:38.92 (32.15)     4:11.06 (32.14)
        4:42.88 (31.82)     5:13.68 (30.80)
 14 Hackler, Tatum    9 Niceville         5:16.40    5:14.54          3  
    r:+0.79  28.45        59.35 (30.90)
        1:31.06 (31.71)     2:02.98 (31.92)
        2:35.29 (32.31)     3:07.29 (32.00)
        3:39.53 (32.24)     4:11.40 (31.87)
        4:43.40 (32.00)     5:14.54 (31.14)
 15 Kilpatrick, Chr   9 Vanguard          5:15.82    5:17.28          2  
    r:+0.75  29.18      1:00.70 (31.52)
        1:32.68 (31.98)     2:04.80 (32.12)
        2:36.85 (32.05)     3:08.95 (32.10)
        3:41.37 (32.42)     4:13.91 (32.54)
        4:46.01 (32.10)     5:17.28 (31.27)
 16 Calero, Lillian  10 Pines Charter     5:18.72    5:23.55          1  
    r:+0.88  29.40      1:01.07 (31.67)
        1:33.39 (32.32)     2:06.13 (32.74)
        2:39.02 (32.89)     3:12.23 (33.21)
        3:45.27 (33.04)     4:18.27 (33.00)
        4:51.26 (32.99)     5:23.55 (32.29)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:13.87  2013      Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD
        State: # 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview
                 4:30.22  AA-A
                 4:35.31  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Samuelson, Loga  12 Ft. Myers         4:27.53    4:22.77 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.84  24.03        49.70 (25.67)
        1:15.96 (26.26)     1:42.48 (26.52)
        2:09.05 (26.57)     2:35.83 (26.78)
        3:02.78 (26.95)     3:30.00 (27.22)
        3:57.31 (27.31)     4:22.77 (25.46)
  2 Bryant, Calvin   12 Osceola           4:30.33    4:23.47 AA-A    17  
    r:+0.74  23.71        49.85 (26.14)
        1:16.20 (26.35)     1:43.17 (26.97)
        2:09.99 (26.82)     2:37.12 (27.13)
        3:04.34 (27.22)     3:32.00 (27.66)
        3:58.37 (26.37)     4:23.47 (25.10)
  3 Davila, Rafael   10 Gainesville       4:33.64    4:30.46 AA-C    16  
    r:+0.80  24.82        51.78 (26.96)
        1:18.84 (27.06)     1:45.87 (27.03)
        2:13.20 (27.33)     2:40.80 (27.60)
        3:08.70 (27.90)     3:36.47 (27.77)
        4:04.09 (27.62)     4:30.46 (26.37)
  4 De Pawlikowski,  SR Belen Jesuit      4:31.16    4:30.73 AA-C    15  
    r:+0.70  24.48        51.09 (26.61)
        1:18.07 (26.98)     1:45.61 (27.54)
        2:13.21 (27.60)     2:41.10 (27.89)
        3:09.17 (28.07)     3:37.02 (27.85)
        4:04.47 (27.45)     4:30.73 (26.26)
  5 Bungert, Max     12 Gainesville       4:31.24    4:31.91 AA-C    14  
    r:+0.72  24.86        51.54 (26.68)
        1:18.70 (27.16)     1:46.23 (27.53)
        2:14.01 (27.78)     2:41.67 (27.66)
        3:09.48 (27.81)     3:37.44 (27.96)
        4:05.12 (27.68)     4:31.91 (26.79)
  6 Borgert, Seth    10 Gainesville       4:30.46    4:34.26 AA-C    13  
    r:+0.72  24.91        51.99 (27.08)
        1:19.43 (27.44)     1:47.20 (27.77)
        2:14.94 (27.74)     2:42.76 (27.82)
        3:10.68 (27.92)     3:38.88 (28.20)
        4:07.24 (28.36)     4:34.26 (27.02)
  7 Geunes, Cric     10 Gainesville       4:34.35    4:37.76         12  
    r:+0.74  25.15        52.48 (27.33)
        1:20.38 (27.90)     1:48.32 (27.94)
        2:16.30 (27.98)     2:44.55 (28.25)
        3:13.35 (28.80)     3:41.85 (28.50)
        4:10.30 (28.45)     4:37.76 (27.46)
  8 Erlenmeyer, Dan  10 Lakewood Ranch    4:34.29    4:38.18         11  
    r:+0.75  25.21        52.72 (27.51)
        1:20.56 (27.84)     1:48.75 (28.19)
        2:17.04 (28.29)     2:45.32 (28.28)
        3:13.93 (28.61)     3:42.45 (28.52)
        4:10.85 (28.40)     4:38.18 (27.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pelton, John     12 Venice            4:37.47    4:38.09          9  
    r:+0.84  25.64        53.35 (27.71)
        1:21.17 (27.82)     1:49.13 (27.96)
        2:17.63 (28.50)     2:45.95 (28.32)
        3:14.62 (28.67)     3:43.32 (28.70)
        4:11.50 (28.18)     4:38.09 (26.59)
 10 Leeson, Peyton   12 Venice            4:34.61    4:38.33          7  
    r:+0.90  25.16        53.41 (28.25)
        1:21.57 (28.16)     1:49.84 (28.27)
        2:18.29 (28.45)     2:46.62 (28.33)
        3:15.07 (28.45)     3:43.48 (28.41)
        4:11.83 (28.35)     4:38.33 (26.50)
 11 Chason, Brandon  10 Chiles            4:43.76    4:40.81          6  
    r:+0.80  25.94        53.72 (27.78)
        1:21.61 (27.89)     1:49.90 (28.29)
        2:18.50 (28.60)     2:47.11 (28.61)
        3:15.89 (28.78)     3:44.65 (28.76)
        4:13.24 (28.59)     4:40.81 (27.57)
 12 Chestang, Ethan  10 Creekside         4:39.57    4:41.14          5  
    r:+0.77  25.94        53.93 (27.99)
        1:22.53 (28.60)     1:51.06 (28.53)
        2:19.66 (28.60)     2:48.23 (28.57)
        3:16.92 (28.69)     3:45.60 (28.68)
        4:14.14 (28.54)     4:41.14 (27.00)
 13 Holmes, Christo  11 Chiles            4:43.70    4:41.83          4  
    r:+0.88  25.86        54.29 (28.43)
        1:22.96 (28.67)     1:51.76 (28.80)
        2:20.45 (28.69)     2:49.01 (28.56)
        3:17.68 (28.67)     3:46.29 (28.61)
        4:14.64 (28.35)     4:41.83 (27.19)
 14 Calderon, Mauri  11 Chiles            4:42.90    4:41.92          3  
    r:+0.78  26.33        54.71 (28.38)
        1:23.13 (28.42)     1:51.64 (28.51)
        2:20.01 (28.37)     2:48.31 (28.30)
        3:16.84 (28.53)     3:45.54 (28.70)
        4:13.98 (28.44)     4:41.92 (27.94)
 15 Woodrow, Blake   12 Ft. Myers         4:39.88    4:41.98          2  
    r:+0.75  25.36        53.49 (28.13)
        1:22.10 (28.61)     1:50.78 (28.68)
        2:19.41 (28.63)     2:48.14 (28.73)
        3:16.95 (28.81)     3:45.86 (28.91)
        4:14.08 (28.22)     4:41.98 (27.90)
 16 Pelton, Matt     10 Venice            4:44.67    4:44.56          1  
    r:+0.70  26.09        54.13 (28.04)
        1:22.74 (28.61)     1:51.68 (28.94)
        2:20.60 (28.92)     2:49.53 (28.93)
        3:18.46 (28.93)     3:47.46 (29.00)
        4:16.51 (29.05)     4:44.56 (28.05)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:31.18  2012      Baylor, TN
                          K. Vredeveld,A.Yearwood,K.John-Williams,B.Deveaux
        State: # 1:33.90  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:36.48  AA-A
                 1:38.03  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Chiles                        1:37.95    1:37.71 AA-C    40  
     1) Williams, CeCe 12             2) r:0.22 Ayers, Makayla 11     
     3) r:0.34 Ayers, Morgan 9        4) r:0.45 Barnard, Delaney 12   
             23.53        48.95 (25.42)
        1:14.07 (25.12)     1:37.71 (23.64)
  2 Gainesville                   1:38.51    1:38.64         34  
     1) Rocca, AvRey 9                2) r:0.33 Bryant, Courtney 10   
     3) r:0.58 Beebe, Anna 11         4) r:0.35 Martin, Monona 9      
    r:+0.74  25.33        49.28 (23.95)
        1:14.79 (25.51)     1:38.64 (23.85)
  3 Fleming Island                1:40.64    1:39.89         32  
     1) Watts, Elizabeth 09           2) r:0.48 Kinlaw, Maegan 12     
     3) r:0.44 Johnson, Caitlyn 12    4) r:0.56 Wolfe, Sabrina 11     
             25.18        49.89 (24.71)
        1:15.02 (25.13)     1:39.89 (24.87)
  4 Gulf Coast                    1:42.37    1:40.20         30  
     1) Simpson, Alexis 11            2) r:0.40 Gutknecht, Olivia 12  
     3) r:0.30 McDaniel, Kelley 12    4) r:0.44 Gillen, Nora 11       
    r:+0.70  25.54        51.52 (25.98)
        1:15.85 (24.33)     1:40.20 (24.35)
  5 Martin County                 1:42.02    1:40.61         28  
     1) Burdge, Hannah 11             2) r:0.62 Ambrosini, Antoella 10
     3) r:0.68 Smith, Caroline 12     4) r:0.39 Lacusky, Sara 11      
    r:+0.74  24.28        50.36 (26.08)
        1:15.99 (25.63)     1:40.61 (24.62)
  6 Seabreeze                     1:41.53    1:41.41         26  
     1) McNamara, Mackenzie 12        2) r:0.47 Creggar, Miranda 12   
     3) r:0.37 Burk, Kacie 10         4) r:0.49 Pigliacampi, Malena 11
             26.28        51.66 (25.38)
        1:17.02 (25.36)     1:41.41 (24.39)
  7 Northeast                     1:40.52    1:41.68         24  
     1) Neely, Caroline 12            2) r:0.45 Kanstoroom, Summer 10 
     3) r:0.32 Wilson, Sarafina 09    4) r:0.29 Burrows, Amanda 09    
    r:+0.88  25.11        51.87 (26.76)
        1:17.00 (25.13)     1:41.68 (24.68)
  8 Charlotte                     1:42.04    1:42.54         22  
     1) James, Hannah 12              2) r:0.33 Mason, Dakota 11      
     3) r:0.32 Culver, Faith 11       4) r:0.08 Moran, Katie 12       
             24.46        50.16 (25.70)
        1:16.69 (26.53)     1:42.54 (25.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Venice                        1:43.07    1:42.66         18  
     1) McMahon, Taylor 10            2) r:0.42 Dieffenwierth, ulia 12
     3) r:0.12 Motta, Carla 10        4) r:0.46 Patrice, Grace 09     
    r:+0.78  25.71        51.58 (25.87)
        1:17.54 (25.96)     1:42.66 (25.12)
 10 Osceola                       1:43.73    1:43.26         14  
     1) Walker, Alexandra 9           2) r:0.58 Carrier, Alyse 10     
     3) r:0.53 Jones, Davi 10         4) r:0.30 Nesto, Nicole 11      
    r:+0.87  26.24        51.86 (25.62)
        1:18.29 (26.43)     1:43.26 (24.97)
 11 Creekside                     1:43.63    1:43.81         12  
     1) Grabski, Mara 12              2) r:0.18 Floyd, Devin 12       
     3) r:0.27 Trummel, Lauren 9      4) r:0.23 Revels, Kate 10       
             26.48        51.78 (25.30)
        1:17.58 (25.80)     1:43.81 (26.23)
 12 Niceville                     1:44.28    1:43.96         10  
     1) Hackler, Tatum 9              2) r:0.49 Parke, Milbrey 12     
     3) r:0.70 Brindley, Donaji 9     4) r:0.35 Krause, Kalanne 10    
    r:+0.77  25.55        52.13 (26.58)
        1:18.84 (26.71)     1:43.96 (25.12)
 13 Atlantic Coast                1:46.54    1:44.43          8  
     1) Hirapara, Caylin 11           2) r:0.33 Bucy, Maggy 9         
     3) r:0.63 Nemecek, Caroline 11   4) r:0.57 Dunn, Lauren 10       
    r:+0.73  25.78        51.66 (25.88)
        1:18.93 (27.27)     1:44.43 (25.50)
 14 Nease                         1:45.05    1:44.93          6  
     1) Wadhams, Jane 09              2) r:0.67 Fox, McKenzie 09      
     3) r:0.36 Herrin, Kelli 12       4) r:0.42 Crosby, Rebecca 12    
             25.54        52.22 (26.68)
        1:18.87 (26.65)     1:44.93 (26.06)
 15 Bartram Trail                 1:42.43    1:45.10          4  
     1) McIntosh, Cortney 11          2) r:0.40 Aguilar, Randi 11     
     3) r:0.28 Moring, Hannah 10      4) r:0.39 Brennock, Jennifer 9  
    r:+0.86  27.12        53.67 (26.55)
        1:19.38 (25.71)     1:45.10 (25.72)
 16 Winter Haven                  1:45.19    1:45.92          2  
     1) Whitney, Tracy 11             2) r:0.23 Niesen, Sara 10       
     3) r:0.38 Clark, Bria 10         4) r:0.32 Kendall, Hannah 10    
             26.82        54.02 (27.20)
        1:21.26 (27.24)     1:45.92 (24.66)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:19.27  2012      Bolles
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
        State: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
                 1:25.26  AA-A
                 1:26.75  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Venice                        1:29.22    1:27.35         40  
     1) Pelton, John 12               2) r:0.36 Pelton, Matt 10       
     3) r:0.43 Ruvira, Santiago 12    4) r:0.39 Leeson, Peyton 12     
    r:+0.78  21.76        43.91 (22.15)
        1:06.00 (22.09)     1:27.35 (21.35)
  2 Belen Jesuit                  1:28.09    1:27.79         34  
     1) PerezCosta, Juan SR           2) r:0.37 Guso, Ryan JR         
     3) r:0.37 Garcia-del Pozo Max FR 4) r:0.17 Simpson, Daniel FR    
             21.99        42.67 (20.68)
        1:05.27 (22.60)     1:27.79 (22.52)
  3 Gainesville                   1:29.65    1:28.64         32  
     1) Bungert, Max 12               2) r:0.36 Parramore, Brandon 11 
     3) r:0.49 Geunes, Cric 10        4) r:0.44 Basting, Parker 12    
             21.96        44.12 (22.16)
        1:06.57 (22.45)     1:28.64 (22.07)
  4 Jensen Beach                  1:28.77    1:28.95         30  
     1) Hartley, Danny 12             2) r:0.45 Soch, Kyle 12         
     3) r:0.26 Madden, Al 10          4) r:0.34 Malone, Willy 11      
             21.01        44.76 (23.75)
        1:07.10 (22.34)     1:28.95 (21.85)
  5 Fleming Island                1:29.14    1:29.02         28  
     1) Hutton, John 09               2) r:0.29 Dasher, Jon 11        
     3) r:0.35 Morgan, Graham 12      4) r:0.28 Reichenbach, Andrew 12
    r:+0.70  22.26        44.65 (22.39)
        1:06.79 (22.14)     1:29.02 (22.23)
  6 Lakewood Ranch                1:29.89    1:30.03         26  
     1) Cho, Sang 12                  2) r:0.29 Chaires, Jonathan 12  
     3) r:0.42 Berkenbusch, Kevin 12  4) r:0.27 Hanner, Luke 11       
             22.75        45.37 (22.62)
        1:08.37 (23.00)     1:30.03 (21.66)
  7 Charlotte                     1:30.41    1:30.07         24  
     1) Nelson, Albert 11             2) r:0.57 Vakil, Neelin 12      
     3) r:0.34 Markgraf, Daniel 12    4) r:0.33 Schroeder, Hans 10    
    r:+0.76  22.53        45.59 (23.06)
        1:08.32 (22.73)     1:30.07 (21.75)
  8 Nease                         1:29.92    1:30.26         22  
     1) Oswald, John 12               2) r:0.27 Bailey, Michael 12    
     3) r:0.31 Kahlbaugh, Jack 11     4) r:0.09 Short, Alexander 11   
             22.45        45.52 (23.07)
        1:08.06 (22.54)     1:30.26 (22.20)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Osceola                       1:30.75    1:29.61         18  
     1) Slockett, Robert 12           2) r:0.55 Bryant, Calvin 12     
     3) r:0.48 Hoambrecker, David 11  4) r:0.24 Adair, Joe 12         
             23.10        45.14 (22.04)
        1:07.59 (22.45)     1:29.61 (22.02)
 10 Fort WaltonBeach              1:30.52    1:30.70         14  
     1) Holland, Michael 12           2) r:0.17 Williams, Noah 12     
     3) r:0.27 Elton, Chad 11         4) r:0.33 Miller, Nicholas 11   
             23.13        45.78 (22.65)
        1:08.32 (22.54)     1:30.70 (22.38)
 11 Creekside                     1:31.06    1:31.35         12  
     1) Long, Philip 11               2) r:0.18 Wheeler, Owen 10      
     3) r:0.19 Burke, Zach 11         4) r:0.50 Maxwell, Dalton 12    
             23.64        46.18 (22.54)
        1:08.32 (22.14)     1:31.35 (23.03)
 12 Pace                          1:32.86    1:31.51         10  
     1) Thomas, Nathanial 12          2) r:0.52 Pisciotta, Chase 11   
     3) r:0.15 Snowman, Bryceon 10    4) r:0.11 Morris, Alex 12       
             21.18        44.90 (23.72)
        1:08.71 (23.81)     1:31.51 (22.80)
 13 King                          1:32.24    1:32.05          8  
     1) Rodriguez, Jed                2) r:0.49 Luo, Eric 11          
     3) r:0.54 Harries, Lukas 11      4) r:0.37 Zhou, Kevin 12        
             23.22        46.46 (23.24)
        1:09.61 (23.15)     1:32.05 (22.44)
 14 Mourning                      1:30.63    1:32.09          6  
     1) Ribeiro, Gabriel SR           2) r:0.03 Mosli, Jacob SR       
     3) r:0.05 Contramaestre, Ari SR  4) r:0.23 Sismanoglou, Alnder SR
             22.43        45.98 (23.55)
        1:08.68 (22.70)     1:32.09 (23.41)
 15 Harmony                       1:34.00    1:33.23          4  
     1) Steele, Sam 12                2) r:0.14 Saute, Josh 12        
     3) r:0.41 Schlumbohm, Daniel 11  4) r:0.33 Roberts, Luke 12      
    r:+0.70  23.39        48.24 (24.85)
        1:11.17 (22.93)     1:33.23 (22.06)
 16 Bartram Trail                 1:30.82    1:37.50          2  
     1) Leahy, Daniel 11              2) r:0.61 Buttleman, Vance 10   
     3) r:0.41 Moberg, Lukas 11       4) r:0.37 Vanden Heuvel, rdan 11
    r:+0.80  23.92        48.51 (24.59)
        1:12.19 (23.68)     1:37.50 (25.31)
  
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: # 52.46  2013      Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
                 55.57  AA-A
                 56.78  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haan, Elise      11 Gulf Coast          54.01      53.22 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.62  26.02        53.22 (27.20)
  2 Suarez, Julie    SR Forest Hill         56.75      55.58 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.57  26.59        55.58 (28.99)
  3 Lee, Lindsay     12 Columbia            57.72      57.46         16  
    r:+0.61  28.11        57.46 (29.35)
  4 Jean, Madison    10 Lakewood Ranch      57.62      58.25         15  
    r:+0.67  28.01        58.25 (30.24)
  5 Pettinger, Juli  12 Bartram Trail       57.90      58.49         14  
    r:+0.68  27.59        58.49 (30.90)
  6 Kercheval-Roig,  10 Leon                59.02      58.72         13  
    r:+0.61  28.45        58.72 (30.27)
  7 Krause, Kalanne  10 Niceville           58.82      59.14         12  
    r:+0.62  29.07        59.14 (30.07)
  8 Neely, Caroline  12 Northeast           58.10      59.22         11  
    r:+0.60  28.51        59.22 (30.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Conway, Maddy    10 Wiregrass Ranch     59.24      59.49          9  
    r:+0.61  29.20        59.49 (30.29)
 10 Krasteva, Hrist  12 Northeast           59.89      59.77          7  
    r:+0.54  29.08        59.77 (30.69)
 11 Panzarino, Sydn  12 Lakewood Ranch    1:00.17      59.91          6  
    r:+0.60  29.44        59.91 (30.47)
 12 Burdge, Hannah   11 Martin County     1:00.52    1:00.04          5  
    r:+0.65  29.02      1:00.04 (31.02)
 13 Bryant, Courtne  10 Gainesville         59.25    1:00.14          4  
    r:+0.56  29.28      1:00.14 (30.86)
 14 Chapin, Courtne   9 Lakewood Ranch    1:00.55    1:00.27          3  
    r:+0.73  29.33      1:00.27 (30.94)
 15 Gutknecht, Oliv  12 Gulf Coast        1:00.92    1:00.48          2  
    r:+0.61  29.19      1:00.48 (31.29)
 16 Dawson, Sydney    9 Niceville           59.85    1:00.61          1  
    r:+0.59  29.46      1:00.61 (31.15)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles
        State: # 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
                 50.13  AA-A
                 51.38  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 De Pawlikowski,  SR Belen Jesuit        50.22      50.13 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.54  24.28        50.13 (25.85)
  2 Erlenmeyer, Eri  12 Lakewood Ranch      53.61      52.39         17  
    r:+0.65  25.77        52.39 (26.62)
  3 Howerton, Harri  11 Bartram Trail       51.73      52.44         16  
    r:+0.61  25.36        52.44 (27.08)
  4 Treat, Carter    11 Oakleaf             53.32      53.61         15  
    r:+0.54  25.38        53.61 (28.23)
  5 Carriazo, Aleja  FR Belen Jesuit        53.49      53.63         14  
    r:+0.64  26.04        53.63 (27.59)
  6 Lattimer, David  11 Venice              53.89      54.01         13  
    r:+0.55  26.15        54.01 (27.86)
  7 Loomis, Nichola  11 St. Augustine       52.97      54.04         12  
    r:+0.53  26.05        54.04 (27.99)
  8 Robertson, Juds  11 Niceville           54.41      54.16         11  
    r:+0.62  26.52        54.16 (27.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Zaremba, Roman   12 Sarasota            55.52      54.50          9  
    r:+0.70  26.94        54.50 (27.56)
 10 Nelson, Albert   11 Charlotte           54.56      54.67          7  
    r:+0.61  26.21        54.67 (28.46)
 11 Lucas, Juan       9 Pines Charter       54.86      54.86          6  
    r:+0.52  26.58        54.86 (28.28)
 12 PerezCosta, Jua  SR Belen Jesuit        54.97      55.13          5  
    r:+8.57  26.39        55.13 (28.74)
 13 Chason, Brandon  10 Chiles              55.29      55.27          4  
    r:+0.58  27.17        55.27 (28.10)
 14 Orcutt, Daniel    9 Fort WaltonBeach    55.52      55.64          3  
    r:+0.65  27.34        55.64 (28.30)
 15 Madden, Al       10 Jensen Beach        55.20      55.71          2  
             26.84        55.71 (28.87)
 16 Luo, Eugene      10 King                55.34      56.57          1  
    r:+0.57  27.50        56.57 (29.07)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA
        State: # 1:01.73  2008      Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas
                 1:03.77  AA-A
                 1:05.10  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haila, Meghan    12 Creekside         1:03.58    1:02.73 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.79  29.81      1:02.73 (32.92)
  2 Gordon, Dani     11 Creekside         1:04.35    1:04.88 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.77  31.04      1:04.88 (33.84)
  3 Simpson, Sydney  12 Lincoln           1:05.39    1:05.43         16  
    r:+0.77  31.46      1:05.43 (33.97)
  4 Ayers, Morgan     9 Chiles            1:06.93    1:06.51         15  
    r:+0.82  31.68      1:06.51 (34.83)
  5 Sawyers, Savann  10 Osceola           1:07.08    1:06.56         14  
    r:+0.76  30.54      1:06.56 (36.02)
  6 Lacusky, Sara    11 Martin County     1:07.47    1:07.48         13  
    r:+0.71  31.80      1:07.48 (35.68)
  7 Westbrook, Fati  10 Ft. Lauderdale    1:07.08    1:08.53         12  
    r:+0.72  31.88      1:08.53 (36.65)
  8 Miller, Katie    12 Navarre           1:07.30    1:08.65         11  
    r:+0.72  31.36      1:08.65 (37.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lombardi, Ali    11 Chiles            1:07.66    1:07.58          9  
    r:+0.82  32.34      1:07.58 (35.24)
 10 Covert, Skyler    9 Columbia          1:09.74    1:08.36          7  
    r:+0.80  32.33      1:08.36 (36.03)
 11 Dain, Beka       12 Gainesville       1:08.60    1:08.77          6  
    r:+0.72  32.45      1:08.77 (36.32)
 12 Auld, Sarah      FR Forest Hill       1:09.70    1:09.57          5  
    r:+0.74  32.52      1:09.57 (37.05)
 13 White, Elizabet  10 Riverdale         1:08.53    1:09.69          4  
    r:+0.81  33.16      1:09.69 (36.53)
 14 McMurray, Sydne  09 Ft. Myers         1:10.06    1:09.95          3  
    r:+0.87  33.34      1:09.95 (36.61)
 15 Tyle, Madison    09 Sarasota          1:10.19    1:10.05          2  
    r:+0.83  33.05      1:10.05 (37.00)
 16 Gebo, Kas        11 St. Augustine     1:10.21    1:10.41          1  
    r:+0.70  33.14      1:10.41 (37.27)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA
        State: # 1:01.73  2008      Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas
                 1:03.77  AA-A
                 1:05.10  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haila, Meghan    12 Creekside         1:03.58    1:02.73 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.79  29.81      1:02.73 (32.92)
  2 Gordon, Dani     11 Creekside         1:04.35    1:04.88 AA-C    17  
    r:+0.77  31.04      1:04.88 (33.84)
  3 Simpson, Sydney  12 Lincoln           1:05.39    1:05.43         16  
    r:+0.77  31.46      1:05.43 (33.97)
  4 Ayers, Morgan     9 Chiles            1:06.93    1:06.51         15  
    r:+0.82  31.68      1:06.51 (34.83)
  5 Sawyers, Savann  10 Osceola           1:07.08    1:06.56         14  
    r:+0.76  30.54      1:06.56 (36.02)
  6 Lacusky, Sara    11 Martin County     1:07.47    1:07.48         13  
    r:+0.71  31.80      1:07.48 (35.68)
  7 Westbrook, Fati  10 Ft. Lauderdale    1:07.08    1:08.53         12  
    r:+0.72  31.88      1:08.53 (36.65)
  8 Miller, Katie    12 Navarre           1:07.30    1:08.65         11  
    r:+0.72  31.36      1:08.65 (37.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lombardi, Ali    11 Chiles            1:07.66    1:07.58          9  
    r:+0.82  32.34      1:07.58 (35.24)
 10 Covert, Skyler    9 Columbia          1:09.74    1:08.36          7  
    r:+0.80  32.33      1:08.36 (36.03)
 11 Dain, Beka       12 Gainesville       1:08.60    1:08.77          6  
    r:+0.72  32.45      1:08.77 (36.32)
 12 Auld, Sarah      FR Forest Hill       1:09.70    1:09.57          5  
    r:+0.74  32.52      1:09.57 (37.05)
 13 White, Elizabet  10 Riverdale         1:08.53    1:09.69          4  
    r:+0.81  33.16      1:09.69 (36.53)
 14 McMurray, Sydne  09 Ft. Myers         1:10.06    1:09.95          3  
    r:+0.87  33.34      1:09.95 (36.61)
 15 Tyle, Madison    09 Sarasota          1:10.19    1:10.05          2  
    r:+0.83  33.05      1:10.05 (37.00)
 16 Gebo, Kas        11 St. Augustine     1:10.21    1:10.41          1  
    r:+0.70  33.14      1:10.41 (37.27)
 
  Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 53.39  2013      Steven Stumph, Campolindo, CA
        State: # 54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 56.79  AA-A
                 57.85  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wojcik, Andrew   12 Sebastian River     57.30      56.77 AA-A    20  
    r:+0.70  26.71        56.77 (30.06)
  2 Horrego, Julio   FR Mater Academy       58.67      58.21         17  
    r:+0.77  27.58        58.21 (30.63)
  3 Simons, I.V.     12 Winter Haven        58.56      58.55         16  
    r:+0.70  27.40        58.55 (31.15)
  4 Lopez, Manuel    SR Belen Jesuit        58.70      59.30         15  
    r:+0.74  27.82        59.30 (31.48)
  5 Lyster, Rip      10 Gulf Coast          59.99    1:00.14         14  
    r:+0.65  28.68      1:00.14 (31.46)
  6 Powers, Christi  12 St. Augustine       59.26    1:00.32         13  
    r:+0.68  27.99      1:00.32 (32.33)
  7 Basting, Parker  12 Gainesville       1:00.25    1:00.53         12  
    r:+0.75  28.32      1:00.53 (32.21)
  8 Vakil, Neelin    12 Charlotte         1:00.17    1:01.26         11  
    r:+0.75  29.07      1:01.26 (32.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Markwardt, Matt  12 Niceville         1:00.74    1:00.08          9  
    r:+0.75  28.33      1:00.08 (31.75)
 10 Lima, Bernardo   JR Belen Jesuit      1:00.83    1:00.91          7  
    r:+0.74  29.07      1:00.91 (31.84)
 11 Colon, Jordan    JR Mater Academy     1:01.39    1:01.26          6  
    r:+0.68  29.03      1:01.26 (32.23)
 12 Rodriguez, Jed      King              1:01.91    1:01.56          5  
    r:+0.79  28.81      1:01.56 (32.75)
 13 Cho, Sang        12 Lakewood Ranch    1:00.84    1:01.74          4  
    r:+0.58  29.02      1:01.74 (32.72)
 14 Simplicio, Jose  12 West Port         1:01.75    1:01.78          3  
    r:+0.82  29.22      1:01.78 (32.56)
 15 Anderson, Camer  09 Martin County     1:01.89    1:02.04          2  
    r:+0.64  29.04      1:02.04 (33.00)
 16 Sosa, Jonathan   10 West Port         1:01.95    1:02.34          1  
    r:+0.71  29.52      1:02.34 (32.82)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:20.42  2013      Concord Carondelet
                          Chenault, Amberg,Murphy, White
        State: # 3:23.43  2012      Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton), Saint Andrew''s
                          T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney
                 3:29.68  AA-A
                 3:33.05  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Chiles                        3:31.03    3:30.77 AA-C    40  
     1) Williams, CeCe 12             2) r:0.50 Lombardi, Ali 11      
     3) r:0.33 Ayers, Morgan 9        4) r:0.34 Barnard, Delaney 12   
    r:+0.73  24.49        50.67 (50.67)
        1:17.66 (26.99)     1:46.05 (55.38)
        2:11.93 (25.88)     2:40.22 (54.17)
        3:04.65 (24.43)     3:30.77 (50.55)
  2 Gulf Coast                    3:33.23    3:32.82 AA-C    34  
     1) Haan, Elise 11                2) r:0.65 Tennant, Kayla 9      
     3) r:0.16 Simpson, Alexis 11     4) r:0.69 Fistrovic, Niki 11    
    r:+0.78  24.85        51.66 (51.66)
        1:17.41 (25.75)     1:44.93 (53.27)
        2:10.74 (25.81)     2:38.76 (53.83)
        3:04.53 (25.77)     3:32.82 (54.06)
  3 Niceville                     3:34.28    3:33.56         32  
     1) Krause, Kalanne 10            2) r:0.57 Hackler, Tatum 9      
     3) r:0.49 Dawson, Sydney 9       4) r:0.21 Myers, Caitlin 12     
    r:+0.72  26.01        53.65 (53.65)
        1:19.15 (25.50)     1:47.70 (54.05)
        2:13.68 (25.98)     2:41.20 (53.50)
        3:06.11 (24.91)     3:33.56 (52.36)
  4 Osceola                       3:39.50    3:38.64         30  
     1) Wittman, Alexandria 12        2) r:0.47 Nesto, Nicole 11      
     3) r:0.40 Tournant, Christina 12 4) r:0.27 Sawyers, Savannah 10  
    r:+0.71  25.91        53.27 (53.27)
        1:19.58 (26.31)     1:49.25 (55.98)
        2:15.15 (25.90)     2:44.39 (55.14)
        3:10.15 (25.76)     3:38.64 (54.25)
  5 Gainesville                   3:38.29    3:39.50         28  
     1) Rocca, AvRey 9                2) r:0.25 Bryant, Courtney 10   
     3) r:0.25 Cadwallader, Kyanna 12 4) r:0.22 Martin, Monona 9      
             27.02        55.21 (55.21)
        1:21.35 (26.14)     1:50.82 (55.61)
        2:16.94 (26.12)     2:46.61 (55.79)
        3:11.68 (25.07)     3:39.50 (52.89)
  6 Lakewood Ranch                3:38.28    3:39.55         26  
     1) Jean, Madison 10              2) r:0.49 Chapin, Courtney 9    
     3) r:0.25 Schuerman, Malorie 10  4) r:0.41 Panzarino, Sydney 12  
    r:+0.79  25.57        53.41 (53.41)
        1:19.96 (26.55)     1:49.00 (55.59)
        2:15.90 (26.90)     2:45.39 (56.39)
        3:11.45 (26.06)     3:39.55 (54.16)
  7 Fleming Island                3:40.53    3:40.98         24  
     1) Watts, Jacqueline 11          2) r:0.32 Johnson, Lauren 10    
     3) r:0.17 Roebuck, Maggie 12     4) r:0.41 Watts, Elizabeth 09   
    r:+0.83  26.59        55.16 (55.16)
        1:21.64 (26.48)     1:52.10 (56.94)
        2:17.91 (25.81)     2:46.48 (54.38)
        3:12.04 (25.56)     3:40.98 (54.50)
  8 Northeast                     3:36.39    3:43.73         22  
     1) Neely, Caroline 12            2) r:0.49 Krasteva, Hristina 12 
     3) r:0.14 Wilson, Sarafina 09    4) r:0.16 Burrows, Amanda 09    
    r:+0.81  26.69        55.83 (55.83)
        1:22.96 (27.13)     1:52.54 (56.71)
        2:19.22 (26.68)     2:49.08 (56.54)
        3:14.85 (25.77)     3:43.73 (54.65)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Seabreeze                     3:52.60    3:42.78         18  
     1) McNamara, Mackenzie 12        2) r:0.52 Rizzi, Ivy 12         
     3) r:0.50 Creggar, Miranda 12    4) r:0.49 Pigliacampi, Malena 11
    r:+0.81  27.38        57.45 (57.45)
        1:24.73 (27.28)     1:54.94 (57.49)
        2:21.87 (26.93)     2:50.70 (55.76)
        3:15.90 (25.20)     3:42.78 (52.08)
 10 Creekside                     3:40.65    3:42.81         14  
     1) Pollitt, Eleanor 9            2) r:0.43 Gordon, Dani 11       
     3) r:0.15 Floyd, Devin 12        4) r:0.49 Haila, Meghan 12      
    r:+0.70  26.75        56.46 (56.46)
        1:24.01 (27.55)     1:53.86 (57.40)
        2:20.52 (26.66)     2:50.46 (56.60)
        3:15.88 (25.42)     3:42.81 (52.35)
 11 Martin County                 3:44.91    3:42.89         12  
     1) Burdge, Hannah 11             2) r:0.70 Ambrosini, Antoella 10
     3) r:0.43 Proctor, Erin 10       4) r:0.38 Lacusky, Sara 11      
    r:+0.72  25.92        53.32 (53.32)
        1:20.56 (27.24)     1:50.11 (56.79)
        2:17.88 (27.77)     2:48.56 (58.45)
        3:14.87 (26.31)     3:42.89 (54.33)
 12 Charlotte                     3:41.27    3:42.98         10  
     1) James, Hannah 12              2) r:0.23 Culver, Faith 11      
     3) r:0.29 Mason, Dakota 11       4) r:0.28 Moran, Katie 12       
    r:+0.75  26.10        53.78 (53.78)
        1:20.82 (27.04)     1:50.45 (56.67)
        2:17.29 (26.84)     2:45.96 (55.51)
        3:13.19 (27.23)     3:42.98 (57.02)
 13 Ft. Lauderdale                3:40.76    3:44.25          8  
     1) Meadows, Morgan 9             2) r:0.19 Aponte, Adrienne 10   
     3) r:0.57 Westbrook, Fatimah 10  4) r:0.38 Adams, Chloe 12       
    r:+0.86  26.88        56.40 (56.40)
        1:23.76 (27.36)     1:54.09 (57.69)
        2:21.17 (27.08)     2:50.52 (56.43)
        3:16.25 (25.73)     3:44.25 (53.73)
 14 Forest Hill                   3:43.33    3:45.54          6  
     1) Suarez, Julie SR              2) r:0.38 Suarez, Kristen SO    
     3) r:0.54 Auld, Sarah FR         4) r:0.50 Verme, Alice JR       
    r:+0.73  26.22        54.26 (54.26)
        1:21.29 (27.03)     1:50.84 (56.58)
        2:18.24 (27.40)     2:48.44 (57.60)
        3:15.62 (27.18)     3:45.54 (57.10)
 15 Ft. Myers                     3:44.36    3:45.85          4  
     1) Brent, Kendall 10             2) r:0.62 Hurley, Jessica 12    
     3) r:0.67 Griffith, Alex 10      4) r:0.64 Summa, Emily 11       
    r:+0.81  26.35        54.01 (54.01)
        1:21.60 (27.59)     1:51.27 (57.26)
        2:19.36 (28.09)     2:49.52 (58.25)
        3:16.05 (26.53)     3:45.85 (56.33)
 16 Columbia                      3:45.40    3:52.88          2  
     1) Burns, Hannah 11              2) r:0.72 Morse, Sydney 12      
     3) r:0.60 Britt, Courtney 11     4) r:0.46 Lee, Lindsay 12       
    r:+0.78  25.61        52.49 (52.49)
        1:24.28 (31.79)   2:00.46 (1:07.97)
        2:28.13 (27.67)     2:58.24 (57.78)
        3:24.29 (26.05)     3:52.88 (54.64)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              250   2. Gulf Coast (Naples)               220
  3. Niceville                         144   4. Osceola (Seminole)                132
  5. Northeast (St. Petersburg)        121   6. Gainesville                       116
  7. Creekside (St. Johns)             114   8. Fleming Island (Orange Park)      108
  9. Columbia (Lake City)              107  10. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         92
 11. Martin County (Stuart)             87  12. Fort Myers High School             77
 13. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)          73  14. Charlotte High School              65
 15. Fort Lauderdale High School        53  16. Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)      46
 17. Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)     38  18. Bartram Trail (St. Johns)          33
 19. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      31  20. Venice                             30
 20. Winter Haven                       30  22. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         29
 22. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              29  22. East Ridge (Clermont)              29
 25. Pace                               27  25. Plant City                         27
 27. Leon (Tallahassee)                 26  27. Barron Collier High School         26
 27. Lake Nona (Orlando)                26  30. Tate (Cantonment)                  21
 31. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        15  32. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                14
 32. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14  34. Navarre                            11
 34. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                11  34. Jensen Beach                       11
 37. American (Hialeah)                  7  38. Clearwater                          5
 39. Viera (Melbourne)                   4  39. Terra Institute (Miami)             4
 39. Sickles (Tampa)                     4  39. Riverdale High School               4
 39. Vanguard (Ocala)                    4  44. Sarasota                            2
 45. St. Augustine                       1  45. Pembroke Pines Charter              1

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 2:54.43  2012      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:07.43  AA-A
                 3:10.51  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Belen Jesuit                  3:13.29    3:09.55 AA-C    40  
     1) Guso, Ryan JR                 2) r:0.28 PerezCosta, Juan SR   
     3) r:0.44 Carriazo, Alejandro FR 4) r:0.15 De Pawlikowski,leck SR
    r:+0.70  22.12        46.75 (46.75)
        1:09.34 (22.59)     1:34.38 (47.63)
        1:57.18 (22.80)     2:22.43 (48.05)
        2:44.98 (22.55)     3:09.55 (47.12)
  2 Venice                        3:09.72    3:09.57 AA-C    34  
     1) Pelton, John 12               2) r:0.46 Pelton, Matt 10       
     3) r:0.08 Lattimer, David 11     4) r:0.29 Leeson, Peyton 12     
    r:+0.83  23.34        47.16 (47.16)
        1:10.36 (23.20)     1:35.28 (48.12)
        1:57.66 (22.38)     2:22.98 (47.70)
        2:45.30 (22.32)     3:09.57 (46.59)
  3 Gainesville                   3:12.69    3:11.17         32  
     1) Guy, Cameron 12               2) r:0.41 Borgert, Seth 10      
     3) r:0.37 Parramore, Brandon 11  4) r:0.40 Geunes, Cric 10       
    r:+0.68  22.55        47.17 (47.17)
        1:09.76 (22.59)     1:34.40 (47.23)
        1:57.52 (23.12)     2:23.11 (48.71)
        2:46.17 (23.06)     3:11.17 (48.06)
  4 Lakewood Ranch                3:15.64    3:12.17         30  
     1) Erlenmeyer, Eric 12           2) r:0.61 Erlenmeyer, Daniel 10 
     3) r:0.44 Berkenbusch, Kevin 12  4) r:0.30 Hanner, Luke 11       
    r:+0.76  23.03        48.27 (48.27)
        1:11.68 (23.41)     1:37.07 (48.80)
        2:00.36 (23.29)     2:26.11 (49.04)
        2:48.36 (22.25)     3:12.17 (46.06)
  5 Creekside                     3:15.86    3:16.06         28  
     1) Strickland, Carter 9          2) r:0.52 Aufdenberg, Ben 10    
     3) r:0.42 Chestang, Ethan 10     4) r:0.36 Rogalski, Tanner 12   
    r:+8.01  23.82        50.13 (50.13)
        1:13.48 (23.35)     1:38.88 (48.75)
        2:02.19 (23.31)     2:27.29 (48.41)
        2:50.63 (23.34)     3:16.06 (48.77)
  6 Sebastian River               3:15.65    3:16.27         26  
     1) Barth, Brian 12               2) r:0.28 Ledford, Brandon 12   
     3) r:0.53 Brocksmith, Alex 12    4) r:0.55 Wojcik, Andrew 12     
    r:+0.72  23.72        50.21 (50.21)
        1:12.35 (22.14)     1:37.89 (47.68)
        2:01.58 (23.69)     2:28.33 (50.44)
        2:51.25 (22.92)     3:16.27 (47.94)
  7 Niceville                     3:16.78    3:17.39         24  
     1) Vaughen, Teddy 11             2) r:0.31 McWilliams, Cody 12   
     3) r:0.31 Brechler, Chaz 11      4) r:0.27 Robertson, Judson 11  
    r:+0.79  23.72        49.74 (49.74)
        1:12.99 (23.25)     1:39.17 (49.43)
        2:02.78 (23.61)     2:29.02 (49.85)
        2:51.88 (22.86)     3:17.39 (48.37)
  8 Ft. Lauderdale                3:16.93    3:18.40         22  
     1) Marcoux, Philippe 9           2) r:0.48 Vicnansky, Ian 12     
     3) r:0.43 Dika, James 10         4) r:0.33 Marcoux, Raphael 10   
    r:+0.72  23.93        50.32 (50.32)
        1:13.50 (23.18)     1:39.17 (48.85)
        2:03.72 (24.55)     2:30.98 (51.81)
        2:53.37 (22.39)     3:18.40 (47.42)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Osceola                       3:17.30    3:16.34         18  
     1) Bryant, Calvin 12             2) r:0.56 Slockett, Robert 12   
     3) r:0.46 Hoambrecker, David 11  4) r:0.26 Adair, Joe 12         
    r:+0.75  22.52        46.50 (46.50)
        1:10.04 (23.54)     1:36.21 (49.71)
        1:59.99 (23.78)     2:26.82 (50.61)
        2:49.80 (22.98)     3:16.34 (49.52)
 10 Charlotte                     3:19.38    3:18.36         14  
     1) Markgraf, Daniel 12           2) r:0.42 Kern, Brandon 10      
     3) r:0.23 Massolio, Austin 11    4) r:0.26 Schroeder, Hans 10    
    r:+0.71  23.67        49.38 (49.38)
        1:13.60 (24.22)     1:40.16 (50.78)
        2:04.61 (24.45)     2:31.26 (51.10)
        2:53.92 (22.66)     3:18.36 (47.10)
 11 Ft. Myers                     3:20.45    3:19.34         12  
     1) Woodrow, Blake 12             2) r:0.40 Young, Daniel 10      
     3) r:0.19 Spence, Aaron 12       4) r:0.31 Samuelson, Logan 12   
    r:+0.76  23.95        50.04 (50.04)
        1:14.38 (24.34)     1:40.62 (50.58)
        2:05.22 (24.60)     2:32.19 (51.57)
        2:54.94 (22.75)     3:19.34 (47.15)
 12 Fort WaltonBeach              3:20.12    3:19.64         10  
     1) Holland, Michael 12           2) r:0.30 Orcutt, Daniel 9      
     3) r:0.32 Arrington, Jesse 11    4) r:0.19 Elton, Chad 11        
             24.07        50.34 (50.34)
        1:13.97 (23.63)     1:39.79 (49.45)
        2:03.35 (23.56)     2:29.85 (50.06)
        2:53.06 (23.21)     3:19.64 (49.79)
 13 Chiles                        3:20.18    3:21.01          8  
     1) Martin, Brett 11              2) r:0.62 Gallagher, Charlie 9  
     3) r:0.42 Stephens, Anthony 12   4) r:0.50 Holmes, Christopher 11
    r:+0.70  23.53        48.54 (48.54)
        1:12.94 (24.40)     1:39.72 (51.18)
        2:04.06 (24.34)     2:30.64 (50.92)
        2:54.52 (23.88)     3:21.01 (50.37)
 14 Nease                         3:23.76    3:24.23          6  
     1) Oswald, John 12               2) r:0.37 Bailey, Michael 12    
     3) r:0.27 Kahlbaugh, Jack 11     4) r:0.18 Short, Alexander 11   
    r:+0.75  24.12        50.79 (50.79)
        1:15.90 (25.11)     1:43.09 (52.30)
        2:06.97 (23.88)     2:33.49 (50.40)
        2:57.47 (23.98)     3:24.23 (50.74)
 15 Mater Academy                 3:24.87    3:24.92          4  
     1) Colon, Jordan JR              2) r:0.37 Llanio, Jose SO       
     3) r:0.41 Mesa, Alfredo FR       4) r:0.74 Horrego, Julio FR     
    r:+0.69  25.57        52.40 (52.40)
        1:16.46 (24.06)     1:43.12 (50.72)
        2:07.50 (24.38)     2:33.80 (50.68)
        2:58.41 (24.61)     3:24.92 (51.12)
 16 West Port                     3:23.05    3:27.89          2  
     1) Morales, David 9              2) r:0.63 Sosa, Jonathan 10     
     3) r:0.31 Boutwell, Elijah 11    4) r:0.03 Dolan, Lliam 9        
    r:+0.78  25.20        51.88 (51.88)
        1:16.35 (24.47)     1:42.48 (50.60)
        2:07.89 (25.41)     2:37.89 (55.41)
        3:01.33 (23.44)     3:27.89 (50.00)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Belen Jesuit (Miami)              249   2. Gainesville                       240
  3. Venice                            165   4. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)        159
  5. Sebastian River (Sebastian)       124   6. Charlotte High School             120
  7. Jensen Beach                      106   8. Winter Haven                       75
  9. Bartram Trail (St. Johns)          74  10. Niceville                          73
 11. Osceola (Seminole)                 70  12. Creekside (St. Johns)              69
 13. Fleming Island (Orange Park)       60  13. Fort Myers High School             60
 15. Fort Lauderdale High School        53  16. Chiles (Tallahassee)               52
 17. Pace                               49  18. St. Augustine                      46
 19. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens     45  20. Barron Collier High School         42
 21. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                34  22. Fort Walton Beach                  33
 23. Gulf Coast (Naples)                32  23. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                32
 25. King (Tampa)                       24  26. Terra Institute (Miami)            22
 26. Northeast (St. Petersburg)         22  28. Harmony                            21
 28. Orange Park                        21  30. Oakleaf (Orange Park)              20
 31. Palmetto Ridge HS                  16  32. Escambia (Pensacola)               15
 33. Freedom (Tampa)                     9  33. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            9
 33. Sarasota                            9  36. West Port (Ocala)                   8
 36. American (Hialeah)                  8  38. East Ridge (Clermont)               7
 38. Tate (Cantonment)                   7  40. Pembroke Pines Charter              6
 40. Braden River (Bradenton)            6  40. Lincoln (Tallahassee)               6
 40. Mourning (North Miami)              6  44. Kathleen (Lakeland)                 5
 45. Martin County (Stuart)              2  45. Lake Minneola                       2
 47. Columbia (Lake City)                1