ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Alaska
11/9/2013-11/9/2013
Juneau, Alaska USA

Licensed to Glacier Swim Club      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 02:52 PM
            ASAA State  Championships 2013 - 11/8/2013 to 11/9/2013            
         Thanks to all volunteers and host Dimond Park Aquatic Center          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:47.86        2007 Juneau                                     
                         Rutecki, Heifetz, Bogert, Jones                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimond                                            1:49.78    1:48.04   18  
     1) Rohde, Arianna                  2) r:0.34 Wray, Kari              
     3) r:0.33 Wilcox, Jenny            4) r:0.31 Hampton, Alyssa         
     r:+0.59  27.78    30.38    25.35    24.53                                    
  2 Juneau Douglas High School                        1:51.82    1:49.79   14  
     1) Mertz, Haley                    2) r:0.02 Isaak, Dakota           
     3) r:0.02 Kelly, Ciera             4) r:0.70 Ruffin, Mia             
     r:+0.59  26.66    33.44    24.23    25.46                                    
  3 Eagle River                                       1:52.49    1:52.86   12  
     1) Geskey, Julia                   2) r:0.66 Bruce, Jordyn           
     3) r:0.36 Min, Esther              4) r:0.52 Maker, Kaitlyn          
     r:+0.67  28.26    31.89    26.21    26.50                                    
  4 Chugiak                                           1:54.05    1:55.08   10  
     1) Burke, Sammy                    2) r:0.25 Jennings, Emmie         
     3) r:0.54 Blackstone, Abby         4) r:0.27 Headrick, Marissa       
     r:+0.68  27.94    30.08    28.82    28.24                                    
  5 Seward High School                                1:58.93    1:58.83    8  
     1) Barnwell, Isabel                2) r:+0.0 Hamner, Sasha           
     3) r:+0.0 Beckham, Olivia          4) r:0.29 Degnan, Jessica         
     r:+0.59  29.92    35.40    23.03    30.48                                    
  6 South Anchorge High School                        1:58.63    1:58.93    6  
     1) Schoff, Amber                   2) r:0.26 Shannon, Alexandra      
     3) r:0.43 Stewart, Erica           4) r:0.41 Hodgson, Joley          
     r:+0.63  28.29    35.11    28.64    26.89                                    
  7 Soldotna High School                              1:57.34    1:58.95    4  
     1) English, Megan                  2) r:0.04 Henry, Rachel           
     3) r:0.39 Groleske, Kaitlyn        4) r:0.38 Weeks, Alex             
     r:+0.62  30.19    34.63    30.08    24.05                                    
  8 North Pole High School                            2:02.35    2:00.19    2  
     1) Boatman, Hannah                 2) r:0.68 Hood, Martha            
     3) r:0.52 Villa, Maria             4) r:0.22 Graham, Alisha          
     r:+0.59  31.04    32.35    29.69    27.11                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:36.33        2009 Juneau                                     
                         Brunette, Cayce, Mickelson, Rutecki               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sitka High School                                 1:39.24    1:38.25   18  
     1) Belley, Louis                   2) r:1.06 Harang, Justin          
     3) r:0.77 Miller, RJ               4) r:0.62 Combs, Spencer          
     r:+0.63  23.28    28.69    24.24    22.04                                    
  2 Thunder Mountain High School                      1:38.75    1:38.88   14  
     1) Jones, Trevor                   2) r:0.04 O''Brien, Thane          
     3) r:0.48 Fox, Kenny               4) r:0.35 Loseby, Josiah          
     r:+0.57  26.02    27.34    22.32    23.20                                    
  3 Kodiak High School                                1:40.27    1:40.57   12  
     1) Schauff, Dyton                  2) r:0.29 James, Blake            
     3) r:0.33 Lincoln, Nicholas        4) r:0.45 Schauff, Nathan         
     r:+0.60  25.77    27.98    23.86    22.96                                    
  4 West Valley                                       1:43.82    1:42.63   10  
     1) O''Donoghue, Tristan             2) r:0.39 O''Donoghue, Tommy       
     3) r:0.51 Marquez, Luis            4) r:0.35 Stout, Caleb            
     r:+0.52  26.90    27.59    24.35    23.79                                    
  5 South Anchorge High School                        1:41.89    1:42.76    8  
     1) Dragomir, Dakota                2) r:0.38 Emili, Ryan             
     3) r:0.34 Dupree, Marshall         4) r:-0.32 Lai, Nathan            
     r:+0.66  26.23    29.49    25.45    21.59                                    
  6 Eagle River                                       1:42.88    1:44.97    6  
     1) Fox-Icarro, Bryce               2) r:0.22 Fast, Brandon           
     3) r:0.38 Fox-Icarro, Blaise       4) r:0.10 Floyd, Nigel            
     r:+0.68  26.48    30.60    24.19    23.70                                    
  7 Dimond                                            1:43.09    1:45.07    4  
     1) Monaghan, Thomas                2) r:0.12 O''Brien, Jarod          
     3) r:0.38 Alfano, Nathan           4) r:0.04 Horwatt, Matthew        
     r:+0.62  28.69    28.87    24.98    22.53                                    
  8 Service                                           1:42.15    1:48.71    2  
     1) Haas, Johnny                    2) r:0.42 Kim, Won Gi             
     3) r:0.57 Rogers, Jonah            4) r:0.21 Berlin, Jackson         
     r:+0.59  27.36    32.96    25.95    22.44                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:50.02        2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Ila                  KHS                  1:56.54    1:51.57    9  
     r:+0.79  25.45   28.27   28.90   28.95                                
  2 Burke, Sammy                 CHS                  1:59.00    1:54.63    7  
     r:+0.77  26.56   28.61   29.90   29.56                                
  3 Wilcox, Jenny                DHS                  1:57.14    1:56.42    6  
     r:+0.72  27.61   29.36   29.52   29.93                                
  4 Kito, Gabi                   JDHS                 1:59.83    1:59.17    5  
     r:+0.81  27.88   29.83   30.51   30.95                                
  5 Stephens, Maddy              KAYHI                1:59.48    1:59.47    4  
     r:+0.81  27.68   30.14   30.86   30.79                                
  6 Maker, Kaitlyn               ERHS                 2:01.35    2:01.02    3  
     r:+0.81  28.93   30.50   31.02   30.57                                
  7 Kaelke, Sophia               JDHS                 2:00.91    2:01.58    2  
     r:+0.89  27.85   30.26   31.55   31.92                                
  8 Heaton, Cassidy              WVHS                 2:02.02    2:01.80    1  
     r:+0.75  27.77   30.53   31.90   31.60                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:50.02        2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Ila                  KHS                  1:53.30    1:56.54  
              26.46   29.80   30.57   29.71                                
  2 Wilcox, Jenny                DHS                  1:55.20    1:57.14  
              27.61   29.74   29.88   29.91                                
  3 Burke, Sammy                 CHS                  1:53.86    1:59.00  
              26.82   30.10   31.30   30.78                                
  4 Stephens, Maddy              KAYHI                2:01.80    1:59.48  
              27.43   30.31   30.82   30.92                                
  5 Kito, Gabi                   JDHS                 1:59.43    1:59.83  
              27.86   30.29   31.07   30.61                                
  6 Kaelke, Sophia               JDHS                 2:00.50    2:00.91  
              28.15   30.66   31.11   30.99                                
  7 Maker, Kaitlyn               ERHS                 2:01.56    2:01.35  
              28.87   30.54   31.01   30.93                                
  8 Heaton, Cassidy              WVHS                 2:03.02    2:02.02  
              27.73   30.71   31.88   31.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mertz, Haley                 JDHS                 2:02.84    2:02.27  
              28.50   31.05   30.99   31.73                                
 10 Kinworthy, Sierra            COLHS                2:02.22    2:02.44  
              27.68   30.52   31.72   32.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O''Brien, Kiera               KAYHI                2:01.97    2:02.68  
              27.55   31.01   31.97   32.15                                
 12 Groleske, Kaitlyn            SOHI                 2:01.41    2:04.61  
              27.96   31.29   32.56   32.80                                
 13 Horne, Brittany              KHS                  2:04.05    2:05.31  
              28.38   30.95   32.82   33.16                                
 14 Blackstone, Abby             CHS                  2:04.18    2:05.55  
              28.87   31.36   32.73   32.59                                
 15 Sato, Ripple                 DHS                  2:05.32    2:06.79  
              29.39   31.81   32.87   32.72                                
 16 Tarbeth, Emma                SHS                  2:05.88    2:06.91  
              29.26   32.29   32.82   32.54                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:40.58        2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Michael             DHS                  1:44.87    1:42.97    9  
     r:+0.75  23.56   25.21   26.73   27.47                                
  2 O''Brien, Jarod               DHS                  1:46.32    1:46.68    7  
     r:+0.76  23.92   26.16   27.75   28.85                                
  3 Kowalski, Vincent            PETER                1:49.67    1:47.47    6  
     r:+0.73  25.10   26.87   27.78   27.72                                
  4 Pate, Will                   SITKA                1:49.85    1:49.76    5  
     r:+0.81  25.36   27.82   28.44   28.14                                
  5 Bloom, Zach                  COLHS                1:49.05    1:49.91    4  
     r:+0.75  24.56   26.93   28.72   29.70                                
  6 James, Blake                 KHS                  1:49.12    1:50.35    3  
     r:+0.81  25.62   27.65   28.36   28.72                                
  7 Alfano, Nathan               DHS                  1:50.15    1:50.36    2  
     r:+0.84  25.30   27.29   28.76   29.01                                
  8 Fox-Icarro, Bryce            ERHS                 1:49.45    1:52.59    1  
     r:+0.64  24.88   27.53   30.15   30.03                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:40.58        2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Michael             DHS                  1:43.60    1:44.87  
              23.87   25.69   27.31   28.00                                
  2 O''Brien, Jarod               DHS                  1:47.42    1:46.32  
              24.31   26.40   27.74   27.87                                
  3 Bloom, Zach                  COLHS                1:48.96    1:49.05  
  4 James, Blake                 KHS                  1:49.29    1:49.12  
              24.97   27.52   28.20   28.43                                
  5 Fox-Icarro, Bryce            ERHS                 1:49.77    1:49.45  
              25.00   27.20   28.50   28.75                                
  6 Kowalski, Vincent            PETER                1:48.40    1:49.67  
              25.42   27.63   28.61   28.01                                
  7 Pate, Will                   SITKA                1:50.18    1:49.85  
              25.58   28.26   28.43   27.58                                
  8 Alfano, Nathan               DHS                  1:51.54    1:50.15  
              25.28   27.64   28.67   28.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, Calvin                TMHS                 1:51.45    1:51.74  
              25.73   27.47   29.03   29.51                                
 10 Chen, Richard                WVHS                 1:52.05    1:52.33  
              25.97   28.01   29.12   29.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Min, Joseph                  ERHS                 1:51.34    1:54.19  
              27.35   28.85   28.96   29.03                                
 12 Hanson, River                KHS                  1:53.90    1:54.91  
              26.07   28.48   30.15   30.21                                
 13 Nore, Kelsey                 NPHS                 1:52.49    1:55.45  
              26.67   29.54   29.37   29.87                                
 14 Floyd, Nigel                 ERHS                 1:56.16    1:55.56  
              26.89   29.27   30.16   29.24                                
 15 Nagle, Mark                  HOMER                1:53.04    1:56.03  
              26.49   29.69   29.86   29.99                                
 16 Martin, Zachary              CHS                  1:55.70    1:56.33  
              26.87   29.35   30.25   29.86                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    AK State:   2:05.09   11/9/2013 Tahna Lindquist, KHS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindquist, Tahna             KHS                  2:08.39    2:05.09    9  
     r:+0.74  27.80   30.00   37.41   29.88                                
  2 Jennings, Emmie              CHS                  2:11.32    2:07.36    7  
     r:+0.68  27.47   31.87   37.64   30.38                                
  3 Rohde, Arianna               DHS                  2:14.26    2:12.65    6  
     r:+0.77  28.40   31.53   41.87   30.85                                
  4 DeGeorge, Tara               WHS                  2:13.45    2:12.78    5  
     r:+0.79  28.88   32.76   41.54   29.60                                
  5 Geskey, Julia                ERHS                 2:12.31    2:12.99    4  
     r:+0.79  28.79   32.35   40.80   31.05                                
  6 Brockmann, Hannah            TMHS                 2:14.05    2:13.32    3  
     r:+0.76  29.25   34.05   39.20   30.82                                
  7 Ruffin, Mia                  JDHS                 2:12.76    2:14.83    2  
     r:+0.80  29.02   33.40   39.69   32.72                                
  8 Schoff, Amber                SAHS                 2:15.36    2:16.97    1  
     r:+0.73  28.05   32.59   42.21   34.12                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    AK State:   2:05.09   11/9/2013 Tahna Lindquist, KHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindquist, Tahna             KHS                  2:05.33    2:08.39  
              28.84   30.50   38.38   30.67                                
  2 Jennings, Emmie              CHS                  2:08.45    2:11.32  
              27.91   33.01   38.63   31.77                                
  3 Geskey, Julia                ERHS                 2:13.46    2:12.31  
              28.28   31.87   40.44   31.72                                
  4 Ruffin, Mia                  JDHS                 2:13.75    2:12.76  
              28.66   33.85   37.85   32.40                                
  5 DeGeorge, Tara               WHS                  2:12.21    2:13.45  
              29.04                   30.20                                
  6 Brockmann, Hannah            TMHS                 2:18.92    2:14.05  
              28.72   33.75   40.25   31.33                                
  7 Rohde, Arianna               DHS                  2:14.05    2:14.26  
              28.39   32.45   42.52   30.90                                
  8 Schoff, Amber                SAHS                 2:16.68    2:15.36  
              28.60   33.53   39.61   33.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor-Roth, Abigail         JDHS                 2:14.82    2:15.45  
              30.17   35.20   38.27   31.81                                
 10 Bruce, Jordyn                ERHS                 2:15.59    2:16.21  
              29.24   34.05   40.11   32.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Oakley, Madeleine            DHS                  2:12.04    2:16.36  
              29.42   34.39   40.09   32.46                                
 12 Hanson, Olivia               DHS                  2:18.96    2:19.42  
              29.80   34.83   41.90   32.89                                
 13 Dahlberg, Shania             PETER                2:22.40    2:20.61  
              31.00   35.72   40.77   33.12                                
 14 Macinko, Illa                KHS                  2:26.94    2:25.66  
              30.84   35.51   44.69   34.62                                
 15 Snelders, Millie             PHS                  2:24.47    2:26.43  
              32.18   36.56   43.81   33.88                                
 16 Thorsen, Zoe                 WVHS                 2:25.58    2:27.40  
              33.70   38.37   40.58   34.75                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:53.51        1995 John Rogers, Lathrop                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Belley, Louis                SITKA                1:58.34    1:55.28    9  
     r:+0.70  25.35   29.25   33.79   26.89                                
  2 Fox, Kenny                   TMHS                 2:00.51    1:56.54    7  
     r:+0.71  25.09   29.93   34.79   26.73                                
  3 Marquez, Luis                WVHS                 1:59.98    1:57.00    6  
     r:+0.68  25.00   30.20   34.27   27.53                                
  4 Fox-Icarro, Blaise           ERHS                 2:00.00    1:59.79    5  
     r:+0.82  25.87   32.09   34.45   27.38                                
  5 Lincoln, Nicholas            KHS                  2:00.71    2:01.29    4  
     r:+0.75  25.03   29.81   36.61   29.84                                
  6 O''Donoghue, Tommy            WVHS                 2:02.31    2:02.16    3  
     r:+0.81  27.16   31.21   34.19   29.60                                
  7 Marsh, Evan                  PETER                2:03.94    2:03.78    2  
     r:+0.75  26.36   30.66   37.98   28.78                                
  8 Emili, Ryan                  SAHS                 2:03.74    2:05.66    1  
     r:+0.76  27.54   32.74   36.24   29.14                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:53.51        1995 John Rogers, Lathrop                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belley, Louis                SITKA                1:57.84    1:58.34  
              25.75   29.24   34.94   28.41                                
  2 Marquez, Luis                WVHS                 2:01.13    1:59.98  
              25.73   32.42   35.20   26.63                                
  3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise           ERHS                 2:02.78    2:00.00  
              25.99   32.18   34.14   27.69                                
  4 Fox, Kenny                   TMHS                 1:57.55    2:00.51  
              25.61   30.89   36.00   28.01                                
  5 Lincoln, Nicholas            KHS                  2:00.71    2:00.71  
              26.36   29.32   36.90   28.13                                
  6 O''Donoghue, Tommy            WVHS                 2:03.88    2:02.31  
              26.89   31.94   34.20   29.28                                
  7 Emili, Ryan                  SAHS                 2:02.40    2:03.74  
              26.95   32.34   35.40   29.05                                
  8 Marsh, Evan                  PETER                2:05.11    2:03.94  
              26.86   30.48   38.70   27.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dragomir, Dakota             SAHS                 2:07.01    2:04.14  
              26.40   31.08   36.83   29.83                                
 10 Hanni, Jacob                 DHS                  2:05.08    2:04.62  
              26.46   31.42   37.18   29.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cvancara, Luke               DHS                  2:06.38    2:06.53  
              26.81   32.82   35.87   31.03                                
 12 Anderson, Joseph             COLHS                2:08.25    2:07.95  
              27.66   33.56   35.16   31.57                                
 13 Kuikhoven, Caleb             KAYHI                2:07.20    2:08.45  
              27.81   33.71   38.61   28.32                                
 14 Rogers, Jonah                SHS                  2:08.04    2:08.79  
              27.17   32.08   39.93   29.61                                
 15 Hunter, Dustin               SOHI                 2:07.57    2:09.30  
              26.96   33.93   39.16   29.25                                
 16 Korzon, Mark                 ERHS                 2:09.68    2:13.00  
              27.59   34.34   40.23   30.84                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   23.34        1998 Maria Reeves, Lathrop                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Martha                 NPHS                   24.43      24.16    9  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  2 Weeks, Alex                  SOHI                   24.56      24.19    7  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  3 Stark, Katie                 PHS                    24.97      24.66    6  
          r:+0.82                                                          
  4 Min, Esther                  ERHS                   25.08      24.92    5  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  5 Reid, Megan                  SITKA                  24.99      24.95    4  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  6 Graham, Naomi                PHS                    24.99      25.01    3  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  7 Hampton, Alyssa              DHS                    24.76      25.25    2  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  8 Isaak, Dakota                JDHS                   25.15      25.53    1  
          r:+0.78                                                          
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   23.34        1998 Maria Reeves, Lathrop                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hood, Martha                 NPHS                   25.20      24.43  
  2 Weeks, Alex                  SOHI                   24.21      24.56  
  3 Hampton, Alyssa              DHS                    25.59      24.76  
  4 Stark, Katie                 PHS                    24.72      24.97  
  5 Graham, Naomi                PHS                    24.90      24.99  
  5 Reid, Megan                  SITKA                  24.85      24.99  
  7 Min, Esther                  ERHS                   24.70      25.08  
  8 Isaak, Dakota                JDHS                   25.28      25.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sherrill, Ella               KAYHI                  25.19      25.16  
 10 Barnwell, Isabel             SEW                    25.94      25.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beckham, Olivia              SEW                    25.75      25.89  
 12 Ith, Izabelle                PETER                  26.11      26.01  
 13 Murphy, Colleen              VHS                    25.59      26.14  
 14 Jarupakorn, Jennifer         BHS                    26.18      26.52  
 15 Hamrick, Kaia                JDHS                   26.37      26.82  
 16 Snelders, Millie             PHS                    26.37      27.12  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   20.91        1996 Andrew Tainter, Service                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Nathanial             SHS                    21.75      21.80    9  
          r:+0.77                                                          
  2 Hogue-Corwin, EZ             SHS                    21.88      21.86    7  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  3 Aulbach, Abe                 PETER                  21.79      22.07    6  
          r:+0.83                                                          
  4 O''Brien, Thane               TMHS                   22.12      22.17    5  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  5 Lai, Nathan                  SAHS                   22.44      22.41    4  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  6 Behm, AJ                     SAHS                   22.95      22.90    3  
          r:+0.77                                                          
  7 Jackson, Daniel              PHS                    23.12      23.10    2  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  8 McElroy, Daniel              SOHI                   22.89      23.21    1  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   20.91        1996 Andrew Tainter, Service                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Nathanial             SHS                    21.91      21.75  
  2 Aulbach, Abe                 PETER                  22.01      21.79  
  3 Hogue-Corwin, EZ             SHS                    22.03      21.88  
  4 O''Brien, Thane               TMHS                   22.04      22.12  
  5 Lai, Nathan                  SAHS                   22.23      22.44  
  6 McElroy, Daniel              SOHI                   22.39      22.89  
  7 Behm, AJ                     SAHS                   22.99      22.95  
  8 Jackson, Daniel              PHS                    22.93      23.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snelders, John               PHS                    23.21      23.28  
 10 Stickwan, Micah              CRAIG                  22.98      23.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholson, Ryan              WVHS                   23.63      23.34  
 12 McArthur, Evan               SITKA                  23.55      23.50  
 13 Haas, Johnny                 SHS                    23.60      23.54  
 14 McCord, Corbin               KAYHI                  23.53      23.73  
 15 Udomporn, Larkin             COLHS                  23.61      23.74  
 16 Scranton, Dakota             JDHS                   23.43      23.85  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    AK State:   463.45        1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Soto, Alex                   BHS                   267.10     353.55    9  
  2 Stone, Jami                  ERHS                  232.90     343.05    7  
  3 Panting, Sierra              SAHS                  253.50     342.15    6  
  4 Wagner, Kendall              WHS                   235.30     327.90    5  
  5 Burbank, Megan               SAHS                  227.25     316.90    4  
  6 Lockard, Lara                SAHS                  238.55     315.30    3  
  7 Lewis, Jasmine               HOMER                 225.10     311.10    2  
  8 Dolma, Katherine             HOMER                 223.50     292.95    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    AK State:   463.45        1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Soto, Alex                   BHS                   168.10     267.10  
  2 Panting, Sierra              SAHS                  160.35     253.50  
  3 Lockard, Lara                SAHS                  143.25     238.55  
  4 Wagner, Kendall              WHS                   153.40     235.30  
  5 Stone, Jami                  ERHS                  150.30     232.90  
  6 Burbank, Megan               SAHS                  138.25     227.25  
  7 Lewis, Jasmine               HOMER                 139.95     225.10  
  8 Dolma, Katherine             HOMER                 146.85     223.50  
  9 Smith, MacKenzie             ERHS                  153.45     222.70  
 10 Haxby, Katie                 WHS                   136.05     221.05  
 11 Pierce, Terra                TMHS                  137.50     216.45  
 12 Heiberg, Tessa               KHS                   131.70     204.20  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    AK State:   463.45        1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soto, Alex                   BHS                   348.75     168.10  
  2 Panting, Sierra              SAHS                  322.25     160.35  
  3 Smith, MacKenzie             ERHS                  372.85     153.45  
  4 Wagner, Kendall              WHS                   347.95     153.40  
  5 Stone, Jami                  ERHS                  392.95     150.30  
  6 Dolma, Katherine             HOMER                 266.35     146.85  
  7 Lockard, Lara                SAHS                  301.15     143.25  
  8 Lewis, Jasmine               HOMER                 318.05     139.95  
  9 Burbank, Megan               SAHS                  328.95     138.25  
 10 Pierce, Terra                TMHS                  273.90     137.50  
 11 Haxby, Katie                 WHS                   289.60     136.05  
 12 Heiberg, Tessa               KHS                   264.30     131.70  
 13 Foster, Katelyn              COLHS                 252.35     120.35  
 14 Haney, Lucy                  PHS                   241.30     117.00  
 15 Shipman, Emily               WVHS                  294.40     113.40  
 16 Duran, Kirsten               KCHS                  268.55     111.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    AK State:   517.25        1982 Alvin Spencer, Chugiak                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brinster, Kaec               HOMER                 257.85     389.85    9  
  2 Gross, Cole                  KCHS                  290.85     371.35    7  
  3 Desatoff, Austin             DHS                   260.50     366.55    6  
  4 Campbell, Zachery            LHS                   241.10     351.50    5  
  5 Rowe, Brian                  HOMER                 228.85     351.15    4  
  6 Fugere, Shawn                CHS                   248.85     349.80    3  
  7 Rochon, Austin               CHS                   226.40     339.65    2  
  8 Madland, Atticus             DHS                   220.70     149.15  
  8 Knutson, Connor              SAHS                  225.95     334.25    1  
  9 Jones, Luke                  KAYHI                 210.50     146.20  
 12 Sivitz, Jeremy               WHS                   209.95     134.55  
 13 Randall, John                ERHS                             132.30  
 14 Dudley, Aaron                SAHS                             130.35  
 15 Ashwell, Bill                KCHS                             120.95  
 16 Hall, Ian                    HOMER                            101.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    AK State:   517.25        1982 Alvin Spencer, Chugiak                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gross, Cole                  KCHS                  181.45     290.85  
  2 Desatoff, Austin             DHS                   167.30     260.50  
  3 Brinster, Kaec               HOMER                 174.65     257.85  
  4 Fugere, Shawn                CHS                   160.05     248.85  
  5 Campbell, Zachery            LHS                   156.15     241.10  
  6 Rowe, Brian                  HOMER                 143.25     228.85  
  7 Rochon, Austin               CHS                   143.25     226.40  
  8 Knutson, Connor              SAHS                  160.75     225.95  
  9 Waldhaus, Gabe               PHS                   150.30     222.10  
 10 Madland, Atticus             DHS                   149.15     220.70  
 11 Jones, Luke                  KAYHI                 146.20     210.50  
 12 Sivitz, Jeremy               WHS                   134.55     209.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    AK State:   517.25        1982 Alvin Spencer, Chugiak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Cole                  KCHS                  327.15     181.45  
  2 Brinster, Kaec               HOMER                 301.45     174.65  
  3 Desatoff, Austin             DHS                   372.60     167.30  
  4 Knutson, Connor              SAHS                  372.30     160.75  
  5 Fugere, Shawn                CHS                   330.15     160.05  
  6 Campbell, Zachery            LHS                   434.55     156.15  
  7 Waldhaus, Gabe               PHS                   298.40     150.30  
  8 Madland, Atticus             DHS                   336.70     149.15  
  9 Jones, Luke                  KAYHI                 241.75     146.20  
 10 Rowe, Brian                  HOMER                 304.45     143.25  
 10 Rochon, Austin               CHS                   328.05     143.25  
 12 Sivitz, Jeremy               WHS                   294.55     134.55  
 13 Randall, John                ERHS                  314.30     132.30  
 14 Dudley, Aaron                SAHS                  311.10     130.35  
 15 Ashwell, Bill                KCHS                  308.65     120.95  
 16 Hall, Ian                    HOMER                 301.65     101.60  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    AK State:   55.59        2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilcox, Jenny                DHS                    58.59      56.99    9  
     r:+0.79  26.86   30.13                                                
  2 Hood, Martha                 NPHS                   59.57      57.82    7  
     r:+0.79  27.00   30.82                                                
  3 Kelly, Ciera                 JDHS                   58.11      58.24    6  
     r:+0.75  26.97   31.27                                                
  4 Min, Esther                  ERHS                   59.72      58.70    5  
     r:+0.68  27.25   31.45                                                
  5 Brockmann, Hannah            TMHS                 1:00.20    1:00.13    4  
     r:+0.76  27.97   32.16                                                
  6 Graham, Noelle               PHS                  1:01.50    1:00.21    3  
     r:+0.80  28.43   31.78                                                
  7 Hampton, Alyssa              DHS                  1:02.87    1:02.58    2  
     r:+0.70  28.78   33.80                                                
  8 Kito, Gabi                   JDHS                 1:02.74    1:02.86    1  
     r:+0.76  29.66   33.20                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    AK State:   55.59        2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Ciera                 JDHS                   58.60      58.11  
              28.68   29.43                                                
  2 Wilcox, Jenny                DHS                    57.42      58.59  
              27.57   31.02                                                
  3 Hood, Martha                 NPHS                 1:01.32      59.57  
              27.55   32.02                                                
  4 Min, Esther                  ERHS                   58.16      59.72  
              27.47   32.25                                                
  5 Brockmann, Hannah            TMHS                 1:02.61    1:00.20  
              28.44   31.76                                                
  6 Graham, Noelle               PHS                  1:01.21    1:01.50  
              29.94   31.56                                                
  7 Kito, Gabi                   JDHS                 1:02.54    1:02.74  
              29.70   33.04                                                
  8 Hampton, Alyssa              DHS                  1:04.30    1:02.87  
              28.71   34.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Erica               SAHS                 1:05.50    1:04.40  
              29.79   34.61                                                
 10 McNelly, Riley               VHS                  1:03.15    1:04.60  
              29.62   34.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jarupakorn, Jennifer         BHS                  1:05.36    1:05.00  
              30.84   34.16                                                
 12 Castro, Celestina            KCHS                 1:05.81    1:06.37  
 13 English, Megan               SOHI                 1:04.62    1:06.45  
              30.40   36.05                                                
 14 Rohde, Aleah                 DHS                  1:04.60    1:06.55  
              30.75   35.80                                                
 15 Asay, Caitlin                DHS                  1:05.80    1:07.53  
 16 Harris, Lilly                WHS                  1:05.28    1:07.60  
              30.13   37.47                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    AK State:   49.19        2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fox, Kenny                   TMHS                   53.28      51.00    9  
     r:+0.68  23.52   27.48                                                
  2 Marquez, Luis                WVHS                   54.26      52.80    7  
     r:+0.69  24.50   28.30                                                
  3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise           ERHS                   53.85      53.30    6  
     r:+0.76  24.89   28.41                                                
  4 Alfano, Nathan               DHS                    53.88      53.76    5  
     r:+0.84  25.11   28.65                                                
  5 Lincoln, Nicholas            KHS                    53.55      54.17    4  
     r:+0.75  25.03   29.14                                                
  6 Miller, RJ                   SITKA                  54.21      54.39    3  
     r:+0.69  24.88   29.51                                                
  7 Nagle, James                 HOMER                  54.95      54.52    2  
     r:+0.73  25.51   29.01                                                
  8 Anderson, Jonas              KHS                    54.16      54.64    1  
     r:+0.74  25.74   28.90                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    AK State:   49.19        2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Kenny                   TMHS                   51.53      53.28  
              24.89   28.39                                                
  2 Lincoln, Nicholas            KHS                    53.33      53.55  
  3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise           ERHS                   53.09      53.85  
              25.19   28.66                                                
  4 Alfano, Nathan               DHS                    54.30      53.88  
  5 Anderson, Jonas              KHS                    54.90      54.16  
              25.41   28.75                                                
  6 Miller, RJ                   SITKA                  55.32      54.21  
              24.91   29.30                                                
  7 Marquez, Luis                WVHS                   54.53      54.26  
              25.33   28.93                                                
  8 Nagle, James                 HOMER                  54.77      54.95  
              25.93   29.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunter, Dustin               SOHI                   54.76      55.52  
              26.12   29.40                                                
 10 Krasnican, Thomas            SHS                    54.46      55.65  
              25.97   29.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stickwan, Micah              CRAIG                  56.12      56.23  
              25.98   30.25                                                
 12 Berlin, Jackson              SHS                    56.10      56.26  
              26.38   29.88                                                
 13 Dupree, Marshall             SAHS                   56.55      56.38  
 14 Horwatt, Matthew             DHS                    55.36      56.52  
              26.21   30.31                                                
 15 Vorderbruggen, Joe           HHS                    56.05      57.34  
              25.97   31.37                                                
 16 Peck, Josh                   KCHS                   59.62      58.44  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   50.62        2012 Ila Hughes, Kodiak                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Ila                  KHS                    52.79      51.32    9  
     r:+0.77  24.55   26.77                                                
  2 Jennings, Emmie              CHS                    53.74      52.43    7  
     r:+0.67  25.03   27.40                                                
  3 Weeks, Alex                  SOHI                   54.17      53.53    6  
     r:+0.72  25.71   27.82                                                
  4 Stark, Katie                 PHS                    54.98      53.56    5  
     r:+0.79  26.24   27.32                                                
  5 Graham, Naomi                PHS                    54.61      54.34    4  
     r:+0.74  26.46   27.88                                                
  6 Sherrill, Ella               KAYHI                  54.87      54.95    3  
     r:+0.79  26.16   28.79                                                
  7 Bruce, Jordyn                ERHS                   55.45      55.66    2  
     r:+0.80  26.40   29.26                                                
  8 Murphy, Colleen              VHS                    56.05      55.68    1  
     r:+0.73  27.11   28.57                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   50.62        2012 Ila Hughes, Kodiak                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Ila                  KHS                    51.38      52.79  
              25.50   27.29                                                
  2 Jennings, Emmie              CHS                    52.78      53.74  
  3 Weeks, Alex                  SOHI                   52.62      54.17  
              26.03   28.14                                                
  4 Graham, Naomi                PHS                    54.75      54.61  
              26.57   28.04                                                
  5 Sherrill, Ella               KAYHI                  54.85      54.87  
              26.38   28.49                                                
  6 Stark, Katie                 PHS                    53.49      54.98  
  7 Bruce, Jordyn                ERHS                   54.99      55.45  
              26.55   28.90                                                
  8 Murphy, Colleen              VHS                    56.01      56.05  
              27.32   28.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Randall, Angie               WVHS                   57.32      56.16  
              26.72   29.44                                                
 10 Walsh, Rielly                JDHS                   56.42      56.19  
              27.19   29.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tarbeth, Emma                SHS                    57.08      56.88  
              27.04   29.84                                                
 12 Williams, Kendal             DHS                    57.36      57.09  
              27.25   29.84                                                
 13 Chappell, Eliza              JDHS                   57.95      57.89  
              27.82   30.07                                                
 14 Boatman, Hannah              NPHS                   58.23      58.07  
 15 Sato, Ripple                 DHS                    57.24      58.62  
              28.54   30.08                                                
 16 Painter, Shaelynn            KAYHI                  58.34      58.69  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   46.25        2010 Winter Haven, Kenai                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aulbach, Abe                 PETER                  47.55      47.08    9  
     r:+0.83  22.54   24.54                                                
  2 Hogue-Corwin, EZ             SHS                    47.48      47.36    7  
     r:+0.66  23.25   24.11                                                
  3 Combs, Spencer               SITKA                  48.45      48.87    6  
     r:+0.75  23.39   25.48                                                
  4 Lai, Nathan                  SAHS                   49.30      49.22    5  
     r:+0.76  23.80   25.42                                                
  5 Kowalski, Vincent            PETER                  49.79      49.67    4  
     r:+0.75  24.07   25.60                                                
  6 Schauff, Dyton               KHS                    48.94      49.78    3  
     r:+0.74  23.31   26.47                                                
  7 Jackson, Daniel              PHS                    49.93      50.27    2  
     r:+0.75  23.88   26.39                                                
 -- Kessler, Alex                COLHS                  49.28         DQ  
     r:+0.76  23.89   25.78                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   46.25        2010 Winter Haven, Kenai                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hogue-Corwin, EZ             SHS                    48.24      47.48  
              23.17   24.31                                                
  2 Aulbach, Abe                 PETER                  48.16      47.55  
              22.96   24.59                                                
  3 Combs, Spencer               SITKA                  49.96      48.45  
              23.17   25.28                                                
  4 Schauff, Dyton               KHS                    49.25      48.94  
              23.22   25.72                                                
  5 Kessler, Alex                COLHS                  49.23      49.28  
  6 Lai, Nathan                  SAHS                   49.11      49.30  
  7 Kowalski, Vincent            PETER                  49.28      49.79  
              24.12   25.67                                                
  8 Jackson, Daniel              PHS                    49.84      49.93  
              24.07   25.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCord, Corbin               KAYHI                  50.97      50.31  
              24.14   26.17                                                
 10 Behm, AJ                     SAHS                   50.36      50.32  
              24.36   25.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Luke                  KAYHI                  50.73      50.50  
              24.11   26.39                                                
 12 Schauff, Nathan              KHS                    51.10      51.35  
              24.75   26.60                                                
 13 Chen, Richard                WVHS                   51.10      51.41  
              24.90   26.51                                                
 14 Preece, Sean                 NPHS                   51.28      51.62  
 15 Fitzgerald, Nolan            WHS                    51.46      51.92  
 16 Krasnican, Thomas            SHS                    51.01      54.53  
              25.23   29.30                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   4:56.55        1998 Kayla Meiergerd, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindquist, Tahna             KHS                  5:07.89    4:57.29    9  
     r:+0.73  26.95   29.23   30.23   30.14   30.27   30.17   30.63   30.81
      29.85   29.01                                                
  2 DeGeorge, Tara               WHS                  5:16.86    5:08.29    7  
     r:+0.75  27.31   30.73   31.18   31.95   31.37   31.34   31.53   31.70
      31.33   29.85                                                
  3 Heaton, Cassidy              WVHS                 5:17.24    5:20.22    6  
     r:+0.76  28.37   30.80   31.73   32.38   32.71   32.96   33.09   33.28
      32.91   31.99                                                
  4 Maker, Kaitlyn               ERHS                 5:22.66    5:20.42    5  
     r:+0.79  29.90   31.60   32.13   32.32   32.44   32.82   32.89   32.80
      32.44   31.08                                                
  5 Kinworthy, Sierra            COLHS                5:22.21    5:23.63    4  
     r:+0.74  28.33   31.52   32.13   32.61   32.72   33.42   33.39   33.35
      33.56   32.60                                                
  6 O''Brien, Kiera               KAYHI                5:24.69    5:24.98    3  
     r:+0.80  28.24   31.66   32.56   32.96   33.05   33.39   33.48   33.59
      33.77   32.28                                                
  7 Kaelke, Sophia               JDHS                 5:29.87    5:30.26    2  
     r:+0.89  28.78   31.68   33.12   33.00   33.80   33.98   34.19   34.40
      34.25   33.06                                                
  8 Blackstone, Abby             CHS                  5:29.10    5:35.31    1  
     r:+0.77  29.86   32.37   33.22   33.62   34.20   34.24   34.63   34.67
      34.60   33.90                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   4:56.55        1998 Kayla Meiergerd, Chugiak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindquist, Tahna             KHS                  5:00.20    5:07.89  
              28.67   30.87   31.08   31.52   31.04   31.32   31.29   31.17
      30.78   30.15                                                
  2 DeGeorge, Tara               WHS                  5:14.02    5:16.86  
              28.34   31.75   32.97 1:04.75   32.08   32.66   32.07   32.13
      30.19                                                        
  3 Heaton, Cassidy              WVHS                 5:24.20    5:17.24  
              28.82   31.07   31.28   31.52   31.82   32.33   32.67   32.90
      32.90   31.93                                                
  4 Kinworthy, Sierra            COLHS                5:20.25    5:22.21  
              28.55   31.03   32.14   32.23   32.24   32.87   33.31   33.08
      33.87   32.89                                                
  5 Maker, Kaitlyn               ERHS                 5:21.31    5:22.66  
    2:09.37                                                        
  6 O''Brien, Kiera               KAYHI                5:24.37    5:24.69  
              29.45   32.97   32.84   32.87   32.79   32.79   33.16   33.04
      32.93   31.85                                                
  7 Blackstone, Abby             CHS                  5:31.41    5:29.10  
              29.96   33.23   33.62   33.26   33.63   32.99   32.67   32.54
      33.65   33.55                                                
  8 Kaelke, Sophia               JDHS                 5:26.40    5:29.87  
              29.32   31.84   33.20   33.38   33.43   33.69   33.98   34.14
      33.72   33.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horne, Brittany              KHS                  5:29.33    5:34.81  
              29.81   32.60   33.88   34.21   34.30   34.24   34.26   34.26
      34.13   33.12                                                
 10 Groleske, Kaitlyn            SOHI                 5:29.66    5:36.74  
              29.41   32.01   34.10   34.30   34.72   34.44   34.40   34.10
      35.48   33.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Henry, Rachel                SOHI                 5:44.15    5:38.78  
              30.29   34.12   34.51   34.53   34.51   34.97   34.51   34.19
      34.49   32.66                                                
 12 Shannon, Alexandra           SAHS                 5:37.78    5:41.32  
              28.74   31.60   33.62   34.69   35.11   35.27   36.28   36.31
      35.73   33.97                                                
 13 Ross, Taylor                 DHS                  5:41.42    5:43.94  
              29.97   33.73   34.78   34.85   35.25   35.37   35.42   35.35
      35.39   33.83                                                
 14 Flores, Madeline             DHS                  5:48.29    5:50.73  
              34.71                                                
 15 Damrill, Eva                 WHS                  5:48.17    5:51.22  
              29.47   32.29   33.98   34.70   35.91   36.83   36.82   37.22
      37.27   36.73                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   4:37.85        1990 Ben Smith, Service                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Michael             DHS                  4:39.90    4:35.30    9  
     r:+0.76  24.65   26.15   26.86   27.49   28.14   28.47   28.88   28.67
      28.82   27.17                                                
  2 Pate, Will                   SITKA                4:57.71    4:50.38    7  
     r:+0.84  26.39   28.46   29.06   29.79   29.69   29.84   30.11   30.09
      29.27   27.68                                                
  3 Hanni, Jacob                 DHS                  4:52.97    4:51.40    6  
     r:+0.82  26.38   28.15   28.63   29.39   29.60   29.85   30.21   30.12
      30.17   28.90                                                
  4 Fox-Icarro, Bryce            ERHS                 4:58.55    4:56.25    5  
     r:+0.61  26.38   28.95   29.47   29.91   30.32   30.78   31.05   30.73
      29.95   28.71                                                
  5 Kuikhoven, Caleb             KAYHI                4:56.94    4:56.30    4  
     r:+0.73  26.28   28.95   29.56   30.14   30.36   30.36   30.80   30.83
      30.72   28.30                                                
  6 Davis, Jorden                TMHS                 5:01.03    5:00.78    3  
     r:+0.86  26.33   29.07   29.40   30.46   30.82   30.65   31.50   31.79
      31.73   29.03                                                
  7 Jones, Trevor                TMHS                 5:01.59    5:01.32    2  
     r:+0.78  26.29   29.33   30.52   30.99   30.76   30.82   31.24   31.29
      30.79   29.29                                                
  8 Rogers, Jonah                SHS                  4:58.69    5:01.58    1  
     r:+0.81  26.75   29.20   29.74   29.93   30.61   31.22   32.01   31.34
      30.81   29.97                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    AK State:   4:37.85        1990 Ben Smith, Service                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Michael             DHS                  4:40.88    4:39.90  
              25.19   26.72   27.41   28.25   28.76   29.00   29.19   29.17
      29.31   26.90                                                
  2 Hanni, Jacob                 DHS                  5:01.76    4:52.97  
              26.94   28.62   28.59   28.74   29.48   29.74   30.04   30.46
      30.41   29.95                                                
  3 Kuikhoven, Caleb             KAYHI                4:56.86    4:56.94  
              26.82   29.26   29.70   29.88   30.10   30.30   30.27   30.69
      30.48   29.44                                                
  4 Pate, Will                   SITKA                4:56.54    4:57.71  
              26.75   29.72   29.93   30.43   30.52   30.87   30.50   30.69
      30.23   28.07                                                
  5 Fox-Icarro, Bryce            ERHS                 4:56.02    4:58.55  
              26.82   28.89   29.47   29.92   30.37   30.69   30.87   30.70
      30.92   29.90                                                
  6 Rogers, Jonah                SHS                  5:04.61    4:58.69  
              26.42   29.24   30.00   30.28   30.61   30.68   30.26   31.10
      30.70   29.40                                                
  7 Davis, Jorden                TMHS                 5:05.12    5:01.03  
              27.03   29.70   30.45   30.76   30.61   30.80   31.22   31.30
      30.93   28.23                                                
  8 Jones, Trevor                TMHS                 4:57.94    5:01.59  
              26.59   29.70   30.04   30.47   30.53   30.53   31.04   31.29
      30.97   30.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bloom, Zach                  COLHS                5:04.43    5:03.50  
              26.39   29.69   30.65   30.73   30.65   31.04   31.19   31.33
      31.44   30.39                                                
 10 Min, Joseph                  ERHS                 5:09.28    5:10.48  
              27.31   30.87   31.48   31.39   31.79   31.29   31.47   31.70
      32.24   30.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nore, Kelsey                 NPHS                 5:09.16    5:13.66  
              27.20   30.42   31.66   32.08   32.16   31.84   32.33   33.41
      32.12   30.44                                                
 12 Hanson, River                KHS                  5:11.93    5:13.91  
              27.12   29.46   30.72   32.07   32.09   32.37   32.63   32.64
      32.79   32.02                                                
 13 Lambert, Dan                 KHS                  5:15.56    5:14.32  
              27.66   30.74   31.45   31.75   32.32   32.10   32.30   32.54
      32.36   31.10                                                
 14 Handeland, Josh              NPHS                 5:13.61    5:15.96  
              27.48   30.98   31.93   32.20   32.13   31.85   32.55   32.71
      32.80   31.33                                                
 15 Hellen, Aidan                WHS                  5:11.95    5:16.44  
              27.18   30.35   31.71   32.53   32.92   32.43   32.61   33.66
      32.37   30.68                                                
 16 Nagle, Mark                  HOMER                5:11.80    5:17.98  
              27.79   31.24   31.91   32.15   32.34   32.16   32.98   32.97
      32.87   31.57                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:36.36        1999 Lathrop                                    
                         Reeves, Paskvan, Foley, Spores                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Juneau Douglas High School                        1:39.86    1:39.02   18  
     1) Kelly, Ciera                    2) r:0.46 Ruffin, Mia             
     3) r:0.28 Walsh, Rielly            4) r:0.19 Isaak, Dakota           
     r:+0.75  24.14    25.32    25.51    24.05                                    
  2 Kodiak High School                                1:39.93    1:39.20   14  
     1) Hughes, Ila                     2) r:1.04 Macinko, Illa           
     3) r:0.94 Horne, Brittany          4) r:0.68 Lindquist, Tahna        
     r:+0.25  23.88    18.36    32.89    24.07                                    
  3 Palmer Swim and Dive                              1:40.33    1:39.32   12  
     1) Graham, Naomi                   2) r:0.49 Graham, Noelle          
     3) r:0.10 Snelders, Millie         4) r:0.17 Stark, Katie            
     r:+0.71  24.66    25.51    25.51    23.64                                    
  4 Dimond                                            1:42.80    1:42.81   10  
     1) Hampton, Alyssa                 2) r:0.37 Wray, Kari              
     3) r:0.26 Oakley, Madeleine        4) r:0.43 Williams, Kendal        
     r:+0.68  26.03    25.54    25.41    25.83                                    
  5 Seward High School                                1:44.04    1:43.16    8  
     1) Beckham, Olivia                 2) r:0.11 Hamner, Sasha           
     3) r:0.32 Degnan, Jessica          4) r:0.37 Barnwell, Isabel        
     r:+0.74  26.09    26.68    25.61    24.78                                    
  6 Ketchikan High School                             1:43.73    1:43.41    6  
     1) Stephens, Maddy                 2) r:0.72 Painter, Shaelynn       
     3) r:0.47 O''Brien, Kiera           4) r:0.34 Sherrill, Ella          
     r:+0.81  25.51    27.00    25.88    25.02                                    
  7 West Anchorage High School                        1:46.75    1:46.73    4  
     1) Palmer, Mazzy                   2) r:0.43 Harris, Sarah           
     3) r:0.41 Harris, Lilly            4) r:0.27 DeGeorge, Tara          
     r:+0.81  27.64    28.05    26.60    24.44                                    
  8 West Valley                                       1:47.34    1:48.25    2  
     1) Heaton, Cassidy                 2) r:0.38 Nicholson, Kendall      
     3) r:0.53 Thorsen, Zoe             4) r:0.32 Randall, Angie          
     r:+0.79  26.74    27.89    27.47    26.15                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:26.56        1998 Dimond                                     
                         Geitz, Long, Krekel, Schmidt                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service                                           1:29.66    1:27.94   18  
     1) Krasnican, Thomas               2) r:1.48 Adams, Nathanial        
     3) r:0.38 Berlin, Jackson          4) r:0.35 Hogue-Corwin, EZ        
     r:+0.75  22.65    21.29    22.61    21.39                                    
  2 Thunder Mountain High School                      1:32.38    1:29.80   14  
     1) O''Brien, Thane                  2) r:0.38 Walsh, Calvin           
     3) r:0.16 Loseby, Josiah           4) r:0.48 Fox, Kenny              
     r:+0.68  22.06    23.53    23.00    21.21                                    
  3 Dimond                                            1:30.33    1:30.07   12  
     1) Summers, Michael                2) r:0.03 O''Brien, Jarod          
     3) r:0.93 Hanni, Jacob             4) r:0.79 Jeffries, Jordan        
     r:+0.73  19.48    24.24    23.24    23.11                                    
  4 Petersburg High School                            1:31.42    1:30.50   10  
     1) Marsh, Evan                     2) r:0.34 Zarlengo, Ben           
     3) r:0.40 Kowalski, Vincent        4) r:0.37 Aulbach, Abe            
     r:+0.72  23.22    23.52    22.82    20.94                                    
  5 South Anchorge High School                        1:30.51    1:30.95    8  
     1) Lai, Nathan                     2) r:0.30 Behm, AJ                
     3) r:0.30 Dupree, Marshall         4) r:0.09 Hiles, Nathan           
     r:+0.72  22.44    22.47    23.00    23.04                                    
  6 Colony Knights                                    1:32.64    1:33.44    6  
     1) Udomporn, Larkin                2) r:0.23 Anderson, Joseph        
     3) r:0.28 Bloom, Zach              4) r:0.25 Kessler, Alex           
     r:+0.78  23.79    23.74    23.67    22.24                                    
  7 West Valley                                       1:34.86    1:33.48    4  
     1) Nicholson, Ryan                 2) r:0.48 O''Donoghue, Tristan     
     3) r:0.38 Stout, Caleb             4) r:0.41 Chen, Richard           
     r:+0.78  23.43    23.32    23.73    23.00                                    
  8 Soldotna High School                              1:32.33    1:33.67    2  
     1) Watkins, Cody                   2) r:0.19 Hunter, Dustin          
     3) r:0.22 Creglow, Jacob           4) r:0.34 McElroy, Daniel         
     r:+0.73  24.23    22.53    24.65    22.26                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   54.78        2011 Samantha Wicks, East                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Ciera                 JDHS                   58.33      57.86    9  
     r:+0.54  27.70   30.16                                                
  2 Burke, Sammy                 CHS                  1:00.66      57.89    7  
     r:+0.68  28.33   29.56                                                
  3 Rohde, Arianna               DHS                    59.65      58.56    6  
     r:+0.62  28.26   30.30                                                
  4 Schoff, Amber                SAHS                 1:00.24      58.87    5  
     r:+0.65  28.86   30.01                                                
  5 Geskey, Julia                ERHS                 1:00.53    1:00.30    4  
     r:+0.66  29.33   30.97                                                
  6 Reid, Megan                  SITKA                1:00.53    1:00.97    3  
     r:+0.58  29.13   31.84                                                
  7 Beckham, Olivia              SEW                  1:02.92    1:02.10    2  
     r:+0.57  29.99   32.11                                                
  8 Stephens, Maddy              KAYHI                1:02.41    1:02.91    1  
     r:+0.61  30.17   32.74                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   54.78        2011 Samantha Wicks, East                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Ciera                 JDHS                   59.95      58.33  
              27.83   30.50                                                
  2 Rohde, Arianna               DHS                    59.29      59.65  
              29.09   30.56                                                
  3 Schoff, Amber                SAHS                 1:00.71    1:00.24  
              29.43   30.81                                                
  4 Geskey, Julia                ERHS                 1:00.85    1:00.53  
              29.43   31.10                                                
  4 Reid, Megan                  SITKA                1:00.94    1:00.53  
              29.43   31.10                                                
  6 Burke, Sammy                 CHS                    58.18    1:00.66  
              29.79   30.87                                                
  7 Stephens, Maddy              KAYHI                1:02.14    1:02.41  
              30.29   32.12                                                
  8 Beckham, Olivia              SEW                  1:02.04    1:02.92  
              30.39   32.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chappell, Eliza              JDHS                 1:03.03    1:03.57  
              30.72   32.85                                                
 10 Mertz, Haley                 JDHS                 1:02.17    1:03.64  
              30.42   33.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 English, Megan               SOHI                 1:02.79    1:03.68  
              30.77   32.91                                                
 12 Beardslee, Taylor            TMHS                 1:04.22    1:03.88  
              30.66   33.22                                                
 13 Barnwell, Isabel             SEW                  1:03.92    1:04.20  
              31.01   33.19                                                
 14 Hanson, Olivia               DHS                  1:03.51    1:05.26  
              31.61   33.65                                                
 15 Boatman, Hannah              NPHS                 1:06.64    1:06.44  
              32.03   34.41                                                
 16 Macinko, Illa                KHS                  1:04.91    1:06.78  
              32.08   34.70                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   51.91        1994 Chris Geitz, Dimond                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Belley, Louis                SITKA                  53.54      52.08    9  
     r:+0.57  25.44   26.64                                                
  2 Marsh, Evan                  PETER                  54.18      53.47    7  
     r:+0.54  26.14   27.33                                                
  3 Adams, Nathanial             SHS                    53.91      53.85    6  
     r:+0.64  26.45   27.40                                                
  4 Schauff, Dyton               KHS                    54.88      53.91    5  
     r:+0.60  26.46   27.45                                                
  5 Dragomir, Dakota             SAHS                   57.07      56.06    4  
     r:+0.56  27.08   28.98                                                
  6 O''Donoghue, Tristan          WVHS                   57.06      56.58    3  
     r:+0.53  27.78   28.80                                                
  7 Dupree, Marshall             SAHS                   57.14      56.89    2  
     r:+0.59  27.51   29.38                                                
  8 Schauff, Nathan              KHS                    57.66      57.80    1  
     r:+0.57  27.51   30.29                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   51.91        1994 Chris Geitz, Dimond                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belley, Louis                SITKA                  53.89      53.54  
              26.11   27.43                                                
  2 Adams, Nathanial             SHS                    54.39      53.91  
              26.55   27.36                                                
  3 Marsh, Evan                  PETER                  54.63      54.18  
              26.35   27.83                                                
  4 Schauff, Dyton               KHS                    54.32      54.88  
              26.65   28.23                                                
  5 O''Donoghue, Tristan          WVHS                   58.00      57.06  
              27.99   29.07                                                
  6 Dragomir, Dakota             SAHS                   56.71      57.07  
              27.40   29.67                                                
  7 Dupree, Marshall             SAHS                   57.43      57.14  
              27.52   29.62                                                
  8 Schauff, Nathan              KHS                    57.59      57.66  
              27.79   29.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harang, Brady                SITKA                  59.74      58.26  
              28.13   30.13                                                
 10 McArthur, Evan               SITKA                  58.74      58.69  
              28.35   30.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Trevor                TMHS                   56.50      59.34  
              28.73   30.61                                                
 12 Horwatt, Matthew             DHS                    59.21    1:00.29  
              29.42   30.87                                                
 13 Seid, Aidan                  JDHS                 1:00.18    1:00.86  
              29.52   31.34                                                
 14 Stout, Caleb                 WVHS                 1:02.17    1:01.78  
              29.96   31.82                                                
 15 Smith, Gregory               HOMER                1:01.36    1:01.88  
              29.60   32.28                                                
 16 Chan, Vernon                 SAHS                 1:01.50    1:02.08  
              29.48   32.60                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:04.50        2010 Laura Griffing, Kodiak                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaak, Dakota                JDHS                 1:08.11    1:05.27    9  
     r:+0.77  30.71   34.56                                                
  2 Wray, Kari                   DHS                  1:09.20    1:07.92    7  
     r:+0.79  31.65   36.27                                                
  3 Ruffin, Mia                  JDHS                 1:09.74    1:08.57    6  
     r:+0.75  32.25   36.32                                                
  4 Taylor-Roth, Abigail         JDHS                 1:10.64    1:09.99    5  
     r:+0.83  33.20   36.79                                                
  5 Oakley, Madeleine            DHS                  1:11.87    1:10.67    4  
     r:+0.76  33.77   36.90                                                
  6 Hawkins, Megan               DHS                  1:13.16    1:13.02    3  
     r:+0.70  34.03   38.99                                                
  7 Thorsen, Zoe                 WVHS                 1:13.97    1:13.65    2  
     r:+0.79  35.34   38.31                                                
  8 Henry, Rachel                SOHI                 1:15.90    1:15.16    1  
     r:+0.85  35.23   39.93                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   1:04.50        2010 Laura Griffing, Kodiak                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaak, Dakota                JDHS                 1:06.56    1:08.11  
              32.05   36.06                                                
  2 Wray, Kari                   DHS                  1:08.18    1:09.20  
              32.78   36.42                                                
  3 Ruffin, Mia                  JDHS                 1:08.27    1:09.74  
              32.61   37.13                                                
  4 Taylor-Roth, Abigail         JDHS                 1:10.46    1:10.64  
              33.69   36.95                                                
  5 Oakley, Madeleine            DHS                  1:09.73    1:11.87  
              34.18   37.69                                                
  6 Hawkins, Megan               DHS                  1:12.78    1:13.16  
              34.59   38.57                                                
  7 Thorsen, Zoe                 WVHS                 1:14.51    1:13.97  
              35.06   38.91                                                
  8 Henry, Rachel                SOHI                 1:17.01    1:15.90  
              35.90   40.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franulovich, Bernadette      KAYHI                1:17.19    1:16.27  
              35.92   40.35                                                
 10 Knight, Leah                 WHS                  1:14.98    1:16.31  
              36.46   39.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Farmer, Melinda              SHS                  1:15.90    1:16.38  
              36.05   40.33                                                
 12 Harris, Sarah                WHS                  1:16.08    1:16.53  
              36.32   40.21                                                
 13 McNelly, Riley               VHS                  1:13.13    1:16.65  
              36.49   40.16                                                
 14 Sullivan, Anne               COLHS                1:16.53    1:17.89  
              36.57   41.32                                                
 15 Graham, Noelle               PHS                  1:15.32    1:17.95  
              36.89   41.06                                                
 16 Cvancara, Ruth               DHS                  1:16.88    1:18.04  
              36.40   41.64                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   56.40        2000 Joshua Gemmell, Soldotna                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O''Donoghue, Tommy            WVHS                 1:00.25      59.68    9  
     r:+0.78  27.79   31.89                                                
  2 O''Brien, Jarod               DHS                  1:00.46    1:00.55    7  
     r:+0.75  28.33   32.22                                                
  3 James, Blake                 KHS                  1:01.70    1:01.09    6  
     r:+0.79  28.80   32.29                                                
  4 O''Brien, Thane               TMHS                 1:01.81    1:01.22    5  
     r:+0.72  28.36   32.86                                                
  5 Harang, Justin               SITKA                1:02.39    1:02.33    4  
     r:+0.69  29.58   32.75                                                
  6 Anderson, Joseph             COLHS                1:03.52    1:03.18    3  
     r:+0.77  30.05   33.13                                                
  7 Kessler, Alex                COLHS                1:03.23    1:03.37    2  
     r:+0.76  29.89   33.48                                                
  8 Cvancara, Luke               DHS                  1:03.39    1:03.71    1  
     r:+0.73  30.16   33.55                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    AK State:   56.40        2000 Joshua Gemmell, Soldotna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O''Donoghue, Tommy            WVHS                   59.39    1:00.25  
              28.09   32.16                                                
  2 O''Brien, Jarod               DHS                  1:02.68    1:00.46  
              28.48   31.98                                                
  3 James, Blake                 KHS                  1:03.10    1:01.70  
              29.22   32.48                                                
  4 O''Brien, Thane               TMHS                 1:01.64    1:01.81  
              28.93   32.88                                                
  5 Harang, Justin               SITKA                1:03.35    1:02.39  
              29.81   32.58                                                
  6 Kessler, Alex                COLHS                1:03.08    1:03.23  
              29.64   33.59                                                
  7 Cvancara, Luke               DHS                  1:03.95    1:03.39  
              29.32   34.07                                                
  8 Anderson, Joseph             COLHS                1:03.89    1:03.52  
              30.02   33.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emili, Ryan                  SAHS                 1:04.23    1:04.68  
              30.38   34.30                                                
 10 Hoen, Jack                   DHS                  1:04.21    1:04.79  
              30.39   34.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McElroy, Daniel              SOHI                 1:02.81    1:05.30  
              30.11   35.19                                                
 12 Rhein, Chance                KAYHI                1:05.11    1:05.35  
              30.60   34.75                                                
 13 Mutch, Max                   KHS                  1:06.32    1:06.28  
              30.74   35.54                                                
 14 Loseby, Josiah               TMHS                 1:06.43    1:06.57  
              30.79   35.78                                                
 15 Fast, Brandon                ERHS                 1:04.57    1:07.09  
              31.54   35.55                                                
 16 Cvancara, Dax                DHS                  1:06.98    1:08.29  
              31.64   36.65                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    AK State:   3:31.88        1999 Lathrop                                    
                         Reeves, Paskvan, Foley, Spores                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer Swim and Dive                              3:40.41    3:38.81   18  
     1) Graham, Naomi                   2) r:+0.0 Hanson, Sarah           
     3) r:0.31 Graham, Noelle           4) r:0.43 Stark, Katie            
     r:+0.71  26.49    57.09    24.25    54.08    26.26    55.67    24.90    51.97
  2 Kodiak High School                                3:39.73    3:39.50   14  
     1) Lindquist, Tahna                2) r:0.45 Millstein, Elinore      
     3) r:0.52 Horne, Brittany          4) r:0.39 Hughes, Ila             
     r:+0.77  25.96    53.29    28.10    59.32    26.71    56.95    23.95    49.94
  3 Dimond                                            3:41.81    3:41.19   12  
     1) Wilcox, Jenny                   2) r:0.31 Rohde, Arianna          
     3) r:0.32 Oakley, Madeleine        4) r:-0.45 Wray, Kari             
     r:+0.74  26.59    54.87    26.37    55.20    26.16    55.60    26.51    55.52
  4 Eagle River                                       3:40.90    3:42.79   10  
     1) Min, Esther                     2) r:0.66 Bruce, Jordyn           
     3) r:0.58 Maker, Kaitlyn           4) r:0.73 Geskey, Julia           
     r:+0.67  26.09    55.11    25.99    54.93    27.84    57.23    26.71    55.52
  5 Juneau Douglas High School                        3:42.08    3:43.62    8  
     1) Kito, Gabi                      2) r:0.59 Kaelke, Sophia          
     3) r:0.30 Walsh, Rielly            4) r:0.24 Mertz, Haley            
     r:+0.76  26.96    55.42    27.10    56.18    26.86    55.98    26.55    56.04
  6 Chugiak                                           3:43.71    3:45.26    6  
     1) Blackstone, Abby                2) r:0.40 Headrick, Marissa       
     3) r:0.31 Jennings, Emmie          4) r:0.37 Burke, Sammy            
     r:+0.77  27.97    58.61    28.86  1:01.20    24.45    51.83    25.66    53.62
  7 Ketchikan High School                             3:45.80    3:47.01    4  
     1) Stephens, Maddy                 2) r:0.49 O''Brien, Kiera          
     3) r:0.41 Painter, Shaelynn        4) r:0.27 Sherrill, Ella          
     r:+0.82  26.88    55.80    27.09    57.31    27.99    59.54    25.85    54.36
  8 West Valley                                       4:00.51    3:58.83    2  
     1) Heaton, Cassidy                 2) r:0.28 Wetterhall, Vanessa     
     3) r:0.20 Dixon, Abigail           4) r:0.50 Hannah, Jennifer        
     r:+0.76  27.47    57.04    28.32    59.23    29.67  1:01.62    28.79  1:00.94
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    AK State:   3:09.70        1998 Dimond                                     
                         Geitz, Long, Krekel, Schmidt                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Service                                           3:21.30    3:13.44   18  
     1) Hogue-Corwin, EZ                2) r:0.40 Berlin, Jackson         
     3) r:0.33 Krasnican, Thomas        4) r:0.36 Adams, Nathanial        
     r:+0.67  23.39    48.22    23.75    50.29    22.81    48.55    21.84    46.38
  2 Sitka High School                                 3:18.34    3:13.53   14  
     1) Miller, RJ                      2) r:0.37 Pate, Will              
     3) r:0.21 Combs, Spencer           4) r:0.36 Belley, Louis           
     r:+0.70  23.42    49.41    23.84    49.79    22.35    47.75    22.24    46.58
  3 Petersburg High School                            3:16.90    3:14.99   12  
     1) Kowalski, Vincent               2) r:0.62 Erickson, Skipper       
     3) r:0.50 Marsh, Evan              4) r:0.24 Aulbach, Abe            
     r:+0.73  23.64    48.82    23.92    51.01    23.68    49.73    21.67    45.43
  4 Dimond                                            3:18.27    3:15.06   10  
     1) Summers, Michael                2) r:0.37 Hanni, Jacob            
     3) r:0.42 Alfano, Nathan           4) r:0.34 O''Brien, Jarod          
     r:+0.75  23.06    47.66    23.66    49.21    23.70    50.05    22.83    48.14
  5 West Valley                                       3:21.65    3:18.08    8  
     1) Marquez, Luis                   2) r:0.44 Nicholson, Ryan         
     3) r:0.30 Chen, Richard            4) r:0.51 O''Donoghue, Tommy       
     r:+0.71  23.16    48.12    24.02    50.74    23.77    49.94    23.46    49.28
  6 Kodiak High School                                3:27.68    3:22.42    6  
     1) Schauff, Dyton                  2) r:0.36 James, Blake            
     3) r:0.36 Schauff, Nathan          4) r:0.33 Lincoln, Nicholas       
     r:+0.77  23.77    49.95    23.74    50.57    24.35    51.70    23.37    50.20
  7 Ketchikan High School                             3:23.96    3:25.01    4  
     1) Jones, Luke                     2) r:0.31 Welker, Zane            
     3) r:0.28 Schulz, Brennan          4) r:0.15 McCord, Corbin          
     r:+0.73  24.42    51.31    24.26    51.46    24.47    51.84    23.69    50.40
  8 Thunder Mountain High School                      3:21.32    3:27.05    2  
     1) Walsh, Calvin                   2) r:0.44 Jones, Trevor           
     3) r:0.36 Davis, Jorden            4) r:0.32 Loseby, Josiah          
     r:+0.75  24.41    51.47    25.26    52.86    24.28    50.64    24.34    52.08