11/8/2013 - 11/9/2013
Juneau, Alaska, USA
Licensed to Glacier Swim Club HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 02:52 PM
ASAA State Championships 2013 - 11/8/2013 to 11/9/2013
Thanks to all volunteers and host Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:47.86 2007 Juneau
Rutecki, Heifetz, Bogert, Jones
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dimond 1:49.78 1:48.04 18
1) Rohde, Arianna 2) r:0.34 Wray, Kari
3) r:0.33 Wilcox, Jenny 4) r:0.31 Hampton, Alyssa
r:+0.59 27.78 30.38 25.35 24.53
2 Juneau Douglas High School 1:51.82 1:49.79 14
1) Mertz, Haley 2) r:0.02 Isaak, Dakota
3) r:0.02 Kelly, Ciera 4) r:0.70 Ruffin, Mia
r:+0.59 26.66 33.44 24.23 25.46
3 Eagle River 1:52.49 1:52.86 12
1) Geskey, Julia 2) r:0.66 Bruce, Jordyn
3) r:0.36 Min, Esther 4) r:0.52 Maker, Kaitlyn
r:+0.67 28.26 31.89 26.21 26.50
4 Chugiak 1:54.05 1:55.08 10
1) Burke, Sammy 2) r:0.25 Jennings, Emmie
3) r:0.54 Blackstone, Abby 4) r:0.27 Headrick, Marissa
r:+0.68 27.94 30.08 28.82 28.24
5 Seward High School 1:58.93 1:58.83 8
1) Barnwell, Isabel 2) r:+0.0 Hamner, Sasha
3) r:+0.0 Beckham, Olivia 4) r:0.29 Degnan, Jessica
r:+0.59 29.92 35.40 23.03 30.48
6 South Anchorge High School 1:58.63 1:58.93 6
1) Schoff, Amber 2) r:0.26 Shannon, Alexandra
3) r:0.43 Stewart, Erica 4) r:0.41 Hodgson, Joley
r:+0.63 28.29 35.11 28.64 26.89
7 Soldotna High School 1:57.34 1:58.95 4
1) English, Megan 2) r:0.04 Henry, Rachel
3) r:0.39 Groleske, Kaitlyn 4) r:0.38 Weeks, Alex
r:+0.62 30.19 34.63 30.08 24.05
8 North Pole High School 2:02.35 2:00.19 2
1) Boatman, Hannah 2) r:0.68 Hood, Martha
3) r:0.52 Villa, Maria 4) r:0.22 Graham, Alisha
r:+0.59 31.04 32.35 29.69 27.11
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:36.33 2009 Juneau
Brunette, Cayce, Mickelson, Rutecki
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sitka High School 1:39.24 1:38.25 18
1) Belley, Louis 2) r:1.06 Harang, Justin
3) r:0.77 Miller, RJ 4) r:0.62 Combs, Spencer
r:+0.63 23.28 28.69 24.24 22.04
2 Thunder Mountain High School 1:38.75 1:38.88 14
1) Jones, Trevor 2) r:0.04 O''Brien, Thane
3) r:0.48 Fox, Kenny 4) r:0.35 Loseby, Josiah
r:+0.57 26.02 27.34 22.32 23.20
3 Kodiak High School 1:40.27 1:40.57 12
1) Schauff, Dyton 2) r:0.29 James, Blake
3) r:0.33 Lincoln, Nicholas 4) r:0.45 Schauff, Nathan
r:+0.60 25.77 27.98 23.86 22.96
4 West Valley 1:43.82 1:42.63 10
1) O''Donoghue, Tristan 2) r:0.39 O''Donoghue, Tommy
3) r:0.51 Marquez, Luis 4) r:0.35 Stout, Caleb
r:+0.52 26.90 27.59 24.35 23.79
5 South Anchorge High School 1:41.89 1:42.76 8
1) Dragomir, Dakota 2) r:0.38 Emili, Ryan
3) r:0.34 Dupree, Marshall 4) r:-0.32 Lai, Nathan
r:+0.66 26.23 29.49 25.45 21.59
6 Eagle River 1:42.88 1:44.97 6
1) Fox-Icarro, Bryce 2) r:0.22 Fast, Brandon
3) r:0.38 Fox-Icarro, Blaise 4) r:0.10 Floyd, Nigel
r:+0.68 26.48 30.60 24.19 23.70
7 Dimond 1:43.09 1:45.07 4
1) Monaghan, Thomas 2) r:0.12 O''Brien, Jarod
3) r:0.38 Alfano, Nathan 4) r:0.04 Horwatt, Matthew
r:+0.62 28.69 28.87 24.98 22.53
8 Service 1:42.15 1:48.71 2
1) Haas, Johnny 2) r:0.42 Kim, Won Gi
3) r:0.57 Rogers, Jonah 4) r:0.21 Berlin, Jackson
r:+0.59 27.36 32.96 25.95 22.44
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:50.02 2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Ila KHS 1:56.54 1:51.57 9
r:+0.79 25.45 28.27 28.90 28.95
2 Burke, Sammy CHS 1:59.00 1:54.63 7
r:+0.77 26.56 28.61 29.90 29.56
3 Wilcox, Jenny DHS 1:57.14 1:56.42 6
r:+0.72 27.61 29.36 29.52 29.93
4 Kito, Gabi JDHS 1:59.83 1:59.17 5
r:+0.81 27.88 29.83 30.51 30.95
5 Stephens, Maddy KAYHI 1:59.48 1:59.47 4
r:+0.81 27.68 30.14 30.86 30.79
6 Maker, Kaitlyn ERHS 2:01.35 2:01.02 3
r:+0.81 28.93 30.50 31.02 30.57
7 Kaelke, Sophia JDHS 2:00.91 2:01.58 2
r:+0.89 27.85 30.26 31.55 31.92
8 Heaton, Cassidy WVHS 2:02.02 2:01.80 1
r:+0.75 27.77 30.53 31.90 31.60
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:50.02 2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Ila KHS 1:53.30 1:56.54
26.46 29.80 30.57 29.71
2 Wilcox, Jenny DHS 1:55.20 1:57.14
27.61 29.74 29.88 29.91
3 Burke, Sammy CHS 1:53.86 1:59.00
26.82 30.10 31.30 30.78
4 Stephens, Maddy KAYHI 2:01.80 1:59.48
27.43 30.31 30.82 30.92
5 Kito, Gabi JDHS 1:59.43 1:59.83
27.86 30.29 31.07 30.61
6 Kaelke, Sophia JDHS 2:00.50 2:00.91
28.15 30.66 31.11 30.99
7 Maker, Kaitlyn ERHS 2:01.56 2:01.35
28.87 30.54 31.01 30.93
8 Heaton, Cassidy WVHS 2:03.02 2:02.02
27.73 30.71 31.88 31.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mertz, Haley JDHS 2:02.84 2:02.27
28.50 31.05 30.99 31.73
10 Kinworthy, Sierra COLHS 2:02.22 2:02.44
27.68 30.52 31.72 32.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 O''Brien, Kiera KAYHI 2:01.97 2:02.68
27.55 31.01 31.97 32.15
12 Groleske, Kaitlyn SOHI 2:01.41 2:04.61
27.96 31.29 32.56 32.80
13 Horne, Brittany KHS 2:04.05 2:05.31
28.38 30.95 32.82 33.16
14 Blackstone, Abby CHS 2:04.18 2:05.55
28.87 31.36 32.73 32.59
15 Sato, Ripple DHS 2:05.32 2:06.79
29.39 31.81 32.87 32.72
16 Tarbeth, Emma SHS 2:05.88 2:06.91
29.26 32.29 32.82 32.54
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:40.58 2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Michael DHS 1:44.87 1:42.97 9
r:+0.75 23.56 25.21 26.73 27.47
2 O''Brien, Jarod DHS 1:46.32 1:46.68 7
r:+0.76 23.92 26.16 27.75 28.85
3 Kowalski, Vincent PETER 1:49.67 1:47.47 6
r:+0.73 25.10 26.87 27.78 27.72
4 Pate, Will SITKA 1:49.85 1:49.76 5
r:+0.81 25.36 27.82 28.44 28.14
5 Bloom, Zach COLHS 1:49.05 1:49.91 4
r:+0.75 24.56 26.93 28.72 29.70
6 James, Blake KHS 1:49.12 1:50.35 3
r:+0.81 25.62 27.65 28.36 28.72
7 Alfano, Nathan DHS 1:50.15 1:50.36 2
r:+0.84 25.30 27.29 28.76 29.01
8 Fox-Icarro, Bryce ERHS 1:49.45 1:52.59 1
r:+0.64 24.88 27.53 30.15 30.03
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:40.58 2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summers, Michael DHS 1:43.60 1:44.87
23.87 25.69 27.31 28.00
2 O''Brien, Jarod DHS 1:47.42 1:46.32
24.31 26.40 27.74 27.87
3 Bloom, Zach COLHS 1:48.96 1:49.05
4 James, Blake KHS 1:49.29 1:49.12
24.97 27.52 28.20 28.43
5 Fox-Icarro, Bryce ERHS 1:49.77 1:49.45
25.00 27.20 28.50 28.75
6 Kowalski, Vincent PETER 1:48.40 1:49.67
25.42 27.63 28.61 28.01
7 Pate, Will SITKA 1:50.18 1:49.85
25.58 28.26 28.43 27.58
8 Alfano, Nathan DHS 1:51.54 1:50.15
25.28 27.64 28.67 28.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walsh, Calvin TMHS 1:51.45 1:51.74
25.73 27.47 29.03 29.51
10 Chen, Richard WVHS 1:52.05 1:52.33
25.97 28.01 29.12 29.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Min, Joseph ERHS 1:51.34 1:54.19
27.35 28.85 28.96 29.03
12 Hanson, River KHS 1:53.90 1:54.91
26.07 28.48 30.15 30.21
13 Nore, Kelsey NPHS 1:52.49 1:55.45
26.67 29.54 29.37 29.87
14 Floyd, Nigel ERHS 1:56.16 1:55.56
26.89 29.27 30.16 29.24
15 Nagle, Mark HOMER 1:53.04 1:56.03
26.49 29.69 29.86 29.99
16 Martin, Zachary CHS 1:55.70 1:56.33
26.87 29.35 30.25 29.86
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AK State: 2:05.09 11/9/2013 Tahna Lindquist, KHS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindquist, Tahna KHS 2:08.39 2:05.09 9
r:+0.74 27.80 30.00 37.41 29.88
2 Jennings, Emmie CHS 2:11.32 2:07.36 7
r:+0.68 27.47 31.87 37.64 30.38
3 Rohde, Arianna DHS 2:14.26 2:12.65 6
r:+0.77 28.40 31.53 41.87 30.85
4 DeGeorge, Tara WHS 2:13.45 2:12.78 5
r:+0.79 28.88 32.76 41.54 29.60
5 Geskey, Julia ERHS 2:12.31 2:12.99 4
r:+0.79 28.79 32.35 40.80 31.05
6 Brockmann, Hannah TMHS 2:14.05 2:13.32 3
r:+0.76 29.25 34.05 39.20 30.82
7 Ruffin, Mia JDHS 2:12.76 2:14.83 2
r:+0.80 29.02 33.40 39.69 32.72
8 Schoff, Amber SAHS 2:15.36 2:16.97 1
r:+0.73 28.05 32.59 42.21 34.12
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AK State: 2:05.09 11/9/2013 Tahna Lindquist, KHS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindquist, Tahna KHS 2:05.33 2:08.39
28.84 30.50 38.38 30.67
2 Jennings, Emmie CHS 2:08.45 2:11.32
27.91 33.01 38.63 31.77
3 Geskey, Julia ERHS 2:13.46 2:12.31
28.28 31.87 40.44 31.72
4 Ruffin, Mia JDHS 2:13.75 2:12.76
28.66 33.85 37.85 32.40
5 DeGeorge, Tara WHS 2:12.21 2:13.45
29.04 30.20
6 Brockmann, Hannah TMHS 2:18.92 2:14.05
28.72 33.75 40.25 31.33
7 Rohde, Arianna DHS 2:14.05 2:14.26
28.39 32.45 42.52 30.90
8 Schoff, Amber SAHS 2:16.68 2:15.36
28.60 33.53 39.61 33.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Taylor-Roth, Abigail JDHS 2:14.82 2:15.45
30.17 35.20 38.27 31.81
10 Bruce, Jordyn ERHS 2:15.59 2:16.21
29.24 34.05 40.11 32.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Oakley, Madeleine DHS 2:12.04 2:16.36
29.42 34.39 40.09 32.46
12 Hanson, Olivia DHS 2:18.96 2:19.42
29.80 34.83 41.90 32.89
13 Dahlberg, Shania PETER 2:22.40 2:20.61
31.00 35.72 40.77 33.12
14 Macinko, Illa KHS 2:26.94 2:25.66
30.84 35.51 44.69 34.62
15 Snelders, Millie PHS 2:24.47 2:26.43
32.18 36.56 43.81 33.88
16 Thorsen, Zoe WVHS 2:25.58 2:27.40
33.70 38.37 40.58 34.75
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:53.51 1995 John Rogers, Lathrop
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Belley, Louis SITKA 1:58.34 1:55.28 9
r:+0.70 25.35 29.25 33.79 26.89
2 Fox, Kenny TMHS 2:00.51 1:56.54 7
r:+0.71 25.09 29.93 34.79 26.73
3 Marquez, Luis WVHS 1:59.98 1:57.00 6
r:+0.68 25.00 30.20 34.27 27.53
4 Fox-Icarro, Blaise ERHS 2:00.00 1:59.79 5
r:+0.82 25.87 32.09 34.45 27.38
5 Lincoln, Nicholas KHS 2:00.71 2:01.29 4
r:+0.75 25.03 29.81 36.61 29.84
6 O''Donoghue, Tommy WVHS 2:02.31 2:02.16 3
r:+0.81 27.16 31.21 34.19 29.60
7 Marsh, Evan PETER 2:03.94 2:03.78 2
r:+0.75 26.36 30.66 37.98 28.78
8 Emili, Ryan SAHS 2:03.74 2:05.66 1
r:+0.76 27.54 32.74 36.24 29.14
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:53.51 1995 John Rogers, Lathrop
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belley, Louis SITKA 1:57.84 1:58.34
25.75 29.24 34.94 28.41
2 Marquez, Luis WVHS 2:01.13 1:59.98
25.73 32.42 35.20 26.63
3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise ERHS 2:02.78 2:00.00
25.99 32.18 34.14 27.69
4 Fox, Kenny TMHS 1:57.55 2:00.51
25.61 30.89 36.00 28.01
5 Lincoln, Nicholas KHS 2:00.71 2:00.71
26.36 29.32 36.90 28.13
6 O''Donoghue, Tommy WVHS 2:03.88 2:02.31
26.89 31.94 34.20 29.28
7 Emili, Ryan SAHS 2:02.40 2:03.74
26.95 32.34 35.40 29.05
8 Marsh, Evan PETER 2:05.11 2:03.94
26.86 30.48 38.70 27.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dragomir, Dakota SAHS 2:07.01 2:04.14
26.40 31.08 36.83 29.83
10 Hanni, Jacob DHS 2:05.08 2:04.62
26.46 31.42 37.18 29.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Cvancara, Luke DHS 2:06.38 2:06.53
26.81 32.82 35.87 31.03
12 Anderson, Joseph COLHS 2:08.25 2:07.95
27.66 33.56 35.16 31.57
13 Kuikhoven, Caleb KAYHI 2:07.20 2:08.45
27.81 33.71 38.61 28.32
14 Rogers, Jonah SHS 2:08.04 2:08.79
27.17 32.08 39.93 29.61
15 Hunter, Dustin SOHI 2:07.57 2:09.30
26.96 33.93 39.16 29.25
16 Korzon, Mark ERHS 2:09.68 2:13.00
27.59 34.34 40.23 30.84
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 23.34 1998 Maria Reeves, Lathrop
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hood, Martha NPHS 24.43 24.16 9
r:+0.80
2 Weeks, Alex SOHI 24.56 24.19 7
r:+0.71
3 Stark, Katie PHS 24.97 24.66 6
r:+0.82
4 Min, Esther ERHS 25.08 24.92 5
r:+0.65
5 Reid, Megan SITKA 24.99 24.95 4
r:+0.67
6 Graham, Naomi PHS 24.99 25.01 3
r:+0.73
7 Hampton, Alyssa DHS 24.76 25.25 2
r:+0.71
8 Isaak, Dakota JDHS 25.15 25.53 1
r:+0.78
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 23.34 1998 Maria Reeves, Lathrop
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hood, Martha NPHS 25.20 24.43
2 Weeks, Alex SOHI 24.21 24.56
3 Hampton, Alyssa DHS 25.59 24.76
4 Stark, Katie PHS 24.72 24.97
5 Graham, Naomi PHS 24.90 24.99
5 Reid, Megan SITKA 24.85 24.99
7 Min, Esther ERHS 24.70 25.08
8 Isaak, Dakota JDHS 25.28 25.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sherrill, Ella KAYHI 25.19 25.16
10 Barnwell, Isabel SEW 25.94 25.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Beckham, Olivia SEW 25.75 25.89
12 Ith, Izabelle PETER 26.11 26.01
13 Murphy, Colleen VHS 25.59 26.14
14 Jarupakorn, Jennifer BHS 26.18 26.52
15 Hamrick, Kaia JDHS 26.37 26.82
16 Snelders, Millie PHS 26.37 27.12
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 20.91 1996 Andrew Tainter, Service
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Nathanial SHS 21.75 21.80 9
r:+0.77
2 Hogue-Corwin, EZ SHS 21.88 21.86 7
r:+0.64
3 Aulbach, Abe PETER 21.79 22.07 6
r:+0.83
4 O''Brien, Thane TMHS 22.12 22.17 5
r:+0.69
5 Lai, Nathan SAHS 22.44 22.41 4
r:+0.72
6 Behm, AJ SAHS 22.95 22.90 3
r:+0.77
7 Jackson, Daniel PHS 23.12 23.10 2
r:+0.72
8 McElroy, Daniel SOHI 22.89 23.21 1
r:+0.73
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 20.91 1996 Andrew Tainter, Service
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Nathanial SHS 21.91 21.75
2 Aulbach, Abe PETER 22.01 21.79
3 Hogue-Corwin, EZ SHS 22.03 21.88
4 O''Brien, Thane TMHS 22.04 22.12
5 Lai, Nathan SAHS 22.23 22.44
6 McElroy, Daniel SOHI 22.39 22.89
7 Behm, AJ SAHS 22.99 22.95
8 Jackson, Daniel PHS 22.93 23.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Snelders, John PHS 23.21 23.28
10 Stickwan, Micah CRAIG 22.98 23.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Nicholson, Ryan WVHS 23.63 23.34
12 McArthur, Evan SITKA 23.55 23.50
13 Haas, Johnny SHS 23.60 23.54
14 McCord, Corbin KAYHI 23.53 23.73
15 Udomporn, Larkin COLHS 23.61 23.74
16 Scranton, Dakota JDHS 23.43 23.85
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
AK State: 463.45 1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Soto, Alex BHS 267.10 353.55 9
2 Stone, Jami ERHS 232.90 343.05 7
3 Panting, Sierra SAHS 253.50 342.15 6
4 Wagner, Kendall WHS 235.30 327.90 5
5 Burbank, Megan SAHS 227.25 316.90 4
6 Lockard, Lara SAHS 238.55 315.30 3
7 Lewis, Jasmine HOMER 225.10 311.10 2
8 Dolma, Katherine HOMER 223.50 292.95 1
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
AK State: 463.45 1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Soto, Alex BHS 168.10 267.10
2 Panting, Sierra SAHS 160.35 253.50
3 Lockard, Lara SAHS 143.25 238.55
4 Wagner, Kendall WHS 153.40 235.30
5 Stone, Jami ERHS 150.30 232.90
6 Burbank, Megan SAHS 138.25 227.25
7 Lewis, Jasmine HOMER 139.95 225.10
8 Dolma, Katherine HOMER 146.85 223.50
9 Smith, MacKenzie ERHS 153.45 222.70
10 Haxby, Katie WHS 136.05 221.05
11 Pierce, Terra TMHS 137.50 216.45
12 Heiberg, Tessa KHS 131.70 204.20
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
AK State: 463.45 1998 Alaina Patterson, Chugiak
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soto, Alex BHS 348.75 168.10
2 Panting, Sierra SAHS 322.25 160.35
3 Smith, MacKenzie ERHS 372.85 153.45
4 Wagner, Kendall WHS 347.95 153.40
5 Stone, Jami ERHS 392.95 150.30
6 Dolma, Katherine HOMER 266.35 146.85
7 Lockard, Lara SAHS 301.15 143.25
8 Lewis, Jasmine HOMER 318.05 139.95
9 Burbank, Megan SAHS 328.95 138.25
10 Pierce, Terra TMHS 273.90 137.50
11 Haxby, Katie WHS 289.60 136.05
12 Heiberg, Tessa KHS 264.30 131.70
13 Foster, Katelyn COLHS 252.35 120.35
14 Haney, Lucy PHS 241.30 117.00
15 Shipman, Emily WVHS 294.40 113.40
16 Duran, Kirsten KCHS 268.55 111.80
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
AK State: 517.25 1982 Alvin Spencer, Chugiak
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brinster, Kaec HOMER 257.85 389.85 9
2 Gross, Cole KCHS 290.85 371.35 7
3 Desatoff, Austin DHS 260.50 366.55 6
4 Campbell, Zachery LHS 241.10 351.50 5
5 Rowe, Brian HOMER 228.85 351.15 4
6 Fugere, Shawn CHS 248.85 349.80 3
7 Rochon, Austin CHS 226.40 339.65 2
8 Madland, Atticus DHS 220.70 149.15
8 Knutson, Connor SAHS 225.95 334.25 1
9 Jones, Luke KAYHI 210.50 146.20
12 Sivitz, Jeremy WHS 209.95 134.55
13 Randall, John ERHS 132.30
14 Dudley, Aaron SAHS 130.35
15 Ashwell, Bill KCHS 120.95
16 Hall, Ian HOMER 101.60
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
AK State: 517.25 1982 Alvin Spencer, Chugiak
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gross, Cole KCHS 181.45 290.85
2 Desatoff, Austin DHS 167.30 260.50
3 Brinster, Kaec HOMER 174.65 257.85
4 Fugere, Shawn CHS 160.05 248.85
5 Campbell, Zachery LHS 156.15 241.10
6 Rowe, Brian HOMER 143.25 228.85
7 Rochon, Austin CHS 143.25 226.40
8 Knutson, Connor SAHS 160.75 225.95
9 Waldhaus, Gabe PHS 150.30 222.10
10 Madland, Atticus DHS 149.15 220.70
11 Jones, Luke KAYHI 146.20 210.50
12 Sivitz, Jeremy WHS 134.55 209.95
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
AK State: 517.25 1982 Alvin Spencer, Chugiak
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gross, Cole KCHS 327.15 181.45
2 Brinster, Kaec HOMER 301.45 174.65
3 Desatoff, Austin DHS 372.60 167.30
4 Knutson, Connor SAHS 372.30 160.75
5 Fugere, Shawn CHS 330.15 160.05
6 Campbell, Zachery LHS 434.55 156.15
7 Waldhaus, Gabe PHS 298.40 150.30
8 Madland, Atticus DHS 336.70 149.15
9 Jones, Luke KAYHI 241.75 146.20
10 Rowe, Brian HOMER 304.45 143.25
10 Rochon, Austin CHS 328.05 143.25
12 Sivitz, Jeremy WHS 294.55 134.55
13 Randall, John ERHS 314.30 132.30
14 Dudley, Aaron SAHS 311.10 130.35
15 Ashwell, Bill KCHS 308.65 120.95
16 Hall, Ian HOMER 301.65 101.60
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AK State: 55.59 2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilcox, Jenny DHS 58.59 56.99 9
r:+0.79 26.86 30.13
2 Hood, Martha NPHS 59.57 57.82 7
r:+0.79 27.00 30.82
3 Kelly, Ciera JDHS 58.11 58.24 6
r:+0.75 26.97 31.27
4 Min, Esther ERHS 59.72 58.70 5
r:+0.68 27.25 31.45
5 Brockmann, Hannah TMHS 1:00.20 1:00.13 4
r:+0.76 27.97 32.16
6 Graham, Noelle PHS 1:01.50 1:00.21 3
r:+0.80 28.43 31.78
7 Hampton, Alyssa DHS 1:02.87 1:02.58 2
r:+0.70 28.78 33.80
8 Kito, Gabi JDHS 1:02.74 1:02.86 1
r:+0.76 29.66 33.20
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AK State: 55.59 2007 Meghan Cavanaugh, East
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Ciera JDHS 58.60 58.11
28.68 29.43
2 Wilcox, Jenny DHS 57.42 58.59
27.57 31.02
3 Hood, Martha NPHS 1:01.32 59.57
27.55 32.02
4 Min, Esther ERHS 58.16 59.72
27.47 32.25
5 Brockmann, Hannah TMHS 1:02.61 1:00.20
28.44 31.76
6 Graham, Noelle PHS 1:01.21 1:01.50
29.94 31.56
7 Kito, Gabi JDHS 1:02.54 1:02.74
29.70 33.04
8 Hampton, Alyssa DHS 1:04.30 1:02.87
28.71 34.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stewart, Erica SAHS 1:05.50 1:04.40
29.79 34.61
10 McNelly, Riley VHS 1:03.15 1:04.60
29.62 34.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Jarupakorn, Jennifer BHS 1:05.36 1:05.00
30.84 34.16
12 Castro, Celestina KCHS 1:05.81 1:06.37
13 English, Megan SOHI 1:04.62 1:06.45
30.40 36.05
14 Rohde, Aleah DHS 1:04.60 1:06.55
30.75 35.80
15 Asay, Caitlin DHS 1:05.80 1:07.53
16 Harris, Lilly WHS 1:05.28 1:07.60
30.13 37.47
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AK State: 49.19 2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Fox, Kenny TMHS 53.28 51.00 9
r:+0.68 23.52 27.48
2 Marquez, Luis WVHS 54.26 52.80 7
r:+0.69 24.50 28.30
3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise ERHS 53.85 53.30 6
r:+0.76 24.89 28.41
4 Alfano, Nathan DHS 53.88 53.76 5
r:+0.84 25.11 28.65
5 Lincoln, Nicholas KHS 53.55 54.17 4
r:+0.75 25.03 29.14
6 Miller, RJ SITKA 54.21 54.39 3
r:+0.69 24.88 29.51
7 Nagle, James HOMER 54.95 54.52 2
r:+0.73 25.51 29.01
8 Anderson, Jonas KHS 54.16 54.64 1
r:+0.74 25.74 28.90
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AK State: 49.19 2008 Cody Brunette, Juneau
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fox, Kenny TMHS 51.53 53.28
24.89 28.39
2 Lincoln, Nicholas KHS 53.33 53.55
3 Fox-Icarro, Blaise ERHS 53.09 53.85
25.19 28.66
4 Alfano, Nathan DHS 54.30 53.88
5 Anderson, Jonas KHS 54.90 54.16
25.41 28.75
6 Miller, RJ SITKA 55.32 54.21
24.91 29.30
7 Marquez, Luis WVHS 54.53 54.26
25.33 28.93
8 Nagle, James HOMER 54.77 54.95
25.93 29.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hunter, Dustin SOHI 54.76 55.52
26.12 29.40
10 Krasnican, Thomas SHS 54.46 55.65
25.97 29.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Stickwan, Micah CRAIG 56.12 56.23
25.98 30.25
12 Berlin, Jackson SHS 56.10 56.26
26.38 29.88
13 Dupree, Marshall SAHS 56.55 56.38
14 Horwatt, Matthew DHS 55.36 56.52
26.21 30.31
15 Vorderbruggen, Joe HHS 56.05 57.34
25.97 31.37
16 Peck, Josh KCHS 59.62 58.44
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 50.62 2012 Ila Hughes, Kodiak
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Ila KHS 52.79 51.32 9
r:+0.77 24.55 26.77
2 Jennings, Emmie CHS 53.74 52.43 7
r:+0.67 25.03 27.40
3 Weeks, Alex SOHI 54.17 53.53 6
r:+0.72 25.71 27.82
4 Stark, Katie PHS 54.98 53.56 5
r:+0.79 26.24 27.32
5 Graham, Naomi PHS 54.61 54.34 4
r:+0.74 26.46 27.88
6 Sherrill, Ella KAYHI 54.87 54.95 3
r:+0.79 26.16 28.79
7 Bruce, Jordyn ERHS 55.45 55.66 2
r:+0.80 26.40 29.26
8 Murphy, Colleen VHS 56.05 55.68 1
r:+0.73 27.11 28.57
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 50.62 2012 Ila Hughes, Kodiak
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Ila KHS 51.38 52.79
25.50 27.29
2 Jennings, Emmie CHS 52.78 53.74
3 Weeks, Alex SOHI 52.62 54.17
26.03 28.14
4 Graham, Naomi PHS 54.75 54.61
26.57 28.04
5 Sherrill, Ella KAYHI 54.85 54.87
26.38 28.49
6 Stark, Katie PHS 53.49 54.98
7 Bruce, Jordyn ERHS 54.99 55.45
26.55 28.90
8 Murphy, Colleen VHS 56.01 56.05
27.32 28.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Randall, Angie WVHS 57.32 56.16
26.72 29.44
10 Walsh, Rielly JDHS 56.42 56.19
27.19 29.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Tarbeth, Emma SHS 57.08 56.88
27.04 29.84
12 Williams, Kendal DHS 57.36 57.09
27.25 29.84
13 Chappell, Eliza JDHS 57.95 57.89
27.82 30.07
14 Boatman, Hannah NPHS 58.23 58.07
15 Sato, Ripple DHS 57.24 58.62
28.54 30.08
16 Painter, Shaelynn KAYHI 58.34 58.69
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 46.25 2010 Winter Haven, Kenai
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Aulbach, Abe PETER 47.55 47.08 9
r:+0.83 22.54 24.54
2 Hogue-Corwin, EZ SHS 47.48 47.36 7
r:+0.66 23.25 24.11
3 Combs, Spencer SITKA 48.45 48.87 6
r:+0.75 23.39 25.48
4 Lai, Nathan SAHS 49.30 49.22 5
r:+0.76 23.80 25.42
5 Kowalski, Vincent PETER 49.79 49.67 4
r:+0.75 24.07 25.60
6 Schauff, Dyton KHS 48.94 49.78 3
r:+0.74 23.31 26.47
7 Jackson, Daniel PHS 49.93 50.27 2
r:+0.75 23.88 26.39
-- Kessler, Alex COLHS 49.28 DQ
r:+0.76 23.89 25.78
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 46.25 2010 Winter Haven, Kenai
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hogue-Corwin, EZ SHS 48.24 47.48
23.17 24.31
2 Aulbach, Abe PETER 48.16 47.55
22.96 24.59
3 Combs, Spencer SITKA 49.96 48.45
23.17 25.28
4 Schauff, Dyton KHS 49.25 48.94
23.22 25.72
5 Kessler, Alex COLHS 49.23 49.28
6 Lai, Nathan SAHS 49.11 49.30
7 Kowalski, Vincent PETER 49.28 49.79
24.12 25.67
8 Jackson, Daniel PHS 49.84 49.93
24.07 25.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McCord, Corbin KAYHI 50.97 50.31
24.14 26.17
10 Behm, AJ SAHS 50.36 50.32
24.36 25.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Jones, Luke KAYHI 50.73 50.50
24.11 26.39
12 Schauff, Nathan KHS 51.10 51.35
24.75 26.60
13 Chen, Richard WVHS 51.10 51.41
24.90 26.51
14 Preece, Sean NPHS 51.28 51.62
15 Fitzgerald, Nolan WHS 51.46 51.92
16 Krasnican, Thomas SHS 51.01 54.53
25.23 29.30
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 4:56.55 1998 Kayla Meiergerd, Chugiak
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindquist, Tahna KHS 5:07.89 4:57.29 9
r:+0.73 26.95 29.23 30.23 30.14 30.27 30.17 30.63 30.81
29.85 29.01
2 DeGeorge, Tara WHS 5:16.86 5:08.29 7
r:+0.75 27.31 30.73 31.18 31.95 31.37 31.34 31.53 31.70
31.33 29.85
3 Heaton, Cassidy WVHS 5:17.24 5:20.22 6
r:+0.76 28.37 30.80 31.73 32.38 32.71 32.96 33.09 33.28
32.91 31.99
4 Maker, Kaitlyn ERHS 5:22.66 5:20.42 5
r:+0.79 29.90 31.60 32.13 32.32 32.44 32.82 32.89 32.80
32.44 31.08
5 Kinworthy, Sierra COLHS 5:22.21 5:23.63 4
r:+0.74 28.33 31.52 32.13 32.61 32.72 33.42 33.39 33.35
33.56 32.60
6 O''Brien, Kiera KAYHI 5:24.69 5:24.98 3
r:+0.80 28.24 31.66 32.56 32.96 33.05 33.39 33.48 33.59
33.77 32.28
7 Kaelke, Sophia JDHS 5:29.87 5:30.26 2
r:+0.89 28.78 31.68 33.12 33.00 33.80 33.98 34.19 34.40
34.25 33.06
8 Blackstone, Abby CHS 5:29.10 5:35.31 1
r:+0.77 29.86 32.37 33.22 33.62 34.20 34.24 34.63 34.67
34.60 33.90
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 4:56.55 1998 Kayla Meiergerd, Chugiak
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindquist, Tahna KHS 5:00.20 5:07.89
28.67 30.87 31.08 31.52 31.04 31.32 31.29 31.17
30.78 30.15
2 DeGeorge, Tara WHS 5:14.02 5:16.86
28.34 31.75 32.97 1:04.75 32.08 32.66 32.07 32.13
30.19
3 Heaton, Cassidy WVHS 5:24.20 5:17.24
28.82 31.07 31.28 31.52 31.82 32.33 32.67 32.90
32.90 31.93
4 Kinworthy, Sierra COLHS 5:20.25 5:22.21
28.55 31.03 32.14 32.23 32.24 32.87 33.31 33.08
33.87 32.89
5 Maker, Kaitlyn ERHS 5:21.31 5:22.66
2:09.37
6 O''Brien, Kiera KAYHI 5:24.37 5:24.69
29.45 32.97 32.84 32.87 32.79 32.79 33.16 33.04
32.93 31.85
7 Blackstone, Abby CHS 5:31.41 5:29.10
29.96 33.23 33.62 33.26 33.63 32.99 32.67 32.54
33.65 33.55
8 Kaelke, Sophia JDHS 5:26.40 5:29.87
29.32 31.84 33.20 33.38 33.43 33.69 33.98 34.14
33.72 33.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Horne, Brittany KHS 5:29.33 5:34.81
29.81 32.60 33.88 34.21 34.30 34.24 34.26 34.26
34.13 33.12
10 Groleske, Kaitlyn SOHI 5:29.66 5:36.74
29.41 32.01 34.10 34.30 34.72 34.44 34.40 34.10
35.48 33.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Henry, Rachel SOHI 5:44.15 5:38.78
30.29 34.12 34.51 34.53 34.51 34.97 34.51 34.19
34.49 32.66
12 Shannon, Alexandra SAHS 5:37.78 5:41.32
28.74 31.60 33.62 34.69 35.11 35.27 36.28 36.31
35.73 33.97
13 Ross, Taylor DHS 5:41.42 5:43.94
29.97 33.73 34.78 34.85 35.25 35.37 35.42 35.35
35.39 33.83
14 Flores, Madeline DHS 5:48.29 5:50.73
34.71
15 Damrill, Eva WHS 5:48.17 5:51.22
29.47 32.29 33.98 34.70 35.91 36.83 36.82 37.22
37.27 36.73
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 4:37.85 1990 Ben Smith, Service
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Michael DHS 4:39.90 4:35.30 9
r:+0.76 24.65 26.15 26.86 27.49 28.14 28.47 28.88 28.67
28.82 27.17
2 Pate, Will SITKA 4:57.71 4:50.38 7
r:+0.84 26.39 28.46 29.06 29.79 29.69 29.84 30.11 30.09
29.27 27.68
3 Hanni, Jacob DHS 4:52.97 4:51.40 6
r:+0.82 26.38 28.15 28.63 29.39 29.60 29.85 30.21 30.12
30.17 28.90
4 Fox-Icarro, Bryce ERHS 4:58.55 4:56.25 5
r:+0.61 26.38 28.95 29.47 29.91 30.32 30.78 31.05 30.73
29.95 28.71
5 Kuikhoven, Caleb KAYHI 4:56.94 4:56.30 4
r:+0.73 26.28 28.95 29.56 30.14 30.36 30.36 30.80 30.83
30.72 28.30
6 Davis, Jorden TMHS 5:01.03 5:00.78 3
r:+0.86 26.33 29.07 29.40 30.46 30.82 30.65 31.50 31.79
31.73 29.03
7 Jones, Trevor TMHS 5:01.59 5:01.32 2
r:+0.78 26.29 29.33 30.52 30.99 30.76 30.82 31.24 31.29
30.79 29.29
8 Rogers, Jonah SHS 4:58.69 5:01.58 1
r:+0.81 26.75 29.20 29.74 29.93 30.61 31.22 32.01 31.34
30.81 29.97
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AK State: 4:37.85 1990 Ben Smith, Service
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summers, Michael DHS 4:40.88 4:39.90
25.19 26.72 27.41 28.25 28.76 29.00 29.19 29.17
29.31 26.90
2 Hanni, Jacob DHS 5:01.76 4:52.97
26.94 28.62 28.59 28.74 29.48 29.74 30.04 30.46
30.41 29.95
3 Kuikhoven, Caleb KAYHI 4:56.86 4:56.94
26.82 29.26 29.70 29.88 30.10 30.30 30.27 30.69
30.48 29.44
4 Pate, Will SITKA 4:56.54 4:57.71
26.75 29.72 29.93 30.43 30.52 30.87 30.50 30.69
30.23 28.07
5 Fox-Icarro, Bryce ERHS 4:56.02 4:58.55
26.82 28.89 29.47 29.92 30.37 30.69 30.87 30.70
30.92 29.90
6 Rogers, Jonah SHS 5:04.61 4:58.69
26.42 29.24 30.00 30.28 30.61 30.68 30.26 31.10
30.70 29.40
7 Davis, Jorden TMHS 5:05.12 5:01.03
27.03 29.70 30.45 30.76 30.61 30.80 31.22 31.30
30.93 28.23
8 Jones, Trevor TMHS 4:57.94 5:01.59
26.59 29.70 30.04 30.47 30.53 30.53 31.04 31.29
30.97 30.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bloom, Zach COLHS 5:04.43 5:03.50
26.39 29.69 30.65 30.73 30.65 31.04 31.19 31.33
31.44 30.39
10 Min, Joseph ERHS 5:09.28 5:10.48
27.31 30.87 31.48 31.39 31.79 31.29 31.47 31.70
32.24 30.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Nore, Kelsey NPHS 5:09.16 5:13.66
27.20 30.42 31.66 32.08 32.16 31.84 32.33 33.41
32.12 30.44
12 Hanson, River KHS 5:11.93 5:13.91
27.12 29.46 30.72 32.07 32.09 32.37 32.63 32.64
32.79 32.02
13 Lambert, Dan KHS 5:15.56 5:14.32
27.66 30.74 31.45 31.75 32.32 32.10 32.30 32.54
32.36 31.10
14 Handeland, Josh NPHS 5:13.61 5:15.96
27.48 30.98 31.93 32.20 32.13 31.85 32.55 32.71
32.80 31.33
15 Hellen, Aidan WHS 5:11.95 5:16.44
27.18 30.35 31.71 32.53 32.92 32.43 32.61 33.66
32.37 30.68
16 Nagle, Mark HOMER 5:11.80 5:17.98
27.79 31.24 31.91 32.15 32.34 32.16 32.98 32.97
32.87 31.57
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:36.36 1999 Lathrop
Reeves, Paskvan, Foley, Spores
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Juneau Douglas High School 1:39.86 1:39.02 18
1) Kelly, Ciera 2) r:0.46 Ruffin, Mia
3) r:0.28 Walsh, Rielly 4) r:0.19 Isaak, Dakota
r:+0.75 24.14 25.32 25.51 24.05
2 Kodiak High School 1:39.93 1:39.20 14
1) Hughes, Ila 2) r:1.04 Macinko, Illa
3) r:0.94 Horne, Brittany 4) r:0.68 Lindquist, Tahna
r:+0.25 23.88 18.36 32.89 24.07
3 Palmer Swim and Dive 1:40.33 1:39.32 12
1) Graham, Naomi 2) r:0.49 Graham, Noelle
3) r:0.10 Snelders, Millie 4) r:0.17 Stark, Katie
r:+0.71 24.66 25.51 25.51 23.64
4 Dimond 1:42.80 1:42.81 10
1) Hampton, Alyssa 2) r:0.37 Wray, Kari
3) r:0.26 Oakley, Madeleine 4) r:0.43 Williams, Kendal
r:+0.68 26.03 25.54 25.41 25.83
5 Seward High School 1:44.04 1:43.16 8
1) Beckham, Olivia 2) r:0.11 Hamner, Sasha
3) r:0.32 Degnan, Jessica 4) r:0.37 Barnwell, Isabel
r:+0.74 26.09 26.68 25.61 24.78
6 Ketchikan High School 1:43.73 1:43.41 6
1) Stephens, Maddy 2) r:0.72 Painter, Shaelynn
3) r:0.47 O''Brien, Kiera 4) r:0.34 Sherrill, Ella
r:+0.81 25.51 27.00 25.88 25.02
7 West Anchorage High School 1:46.75 1:46.73 4
1) Palmer, Mazzy 2) r:0.43 Harris, Sarah
3) r:0.41 Harris, Lilly 4) r:0.27 DeGeorge, Tara
r:+0.81 27.64 28.05 26.60 24.44
8 West Valley 1:47.34 1:48.25 2
1) Heaton, Cassidy 2) r:0.38 Nicholson, Kendall
3) r:0.53 Thorsen, Zoe 4) r:0.32 Randall, Angie
r:+0.79 26.74 27.89 27.47 26.15
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:26.56 1998 Dimond
Geitz, Long, Krekel, Schmidt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Service 1:29.66 1:27.94 18
1) Krasnican, Thomas 2) r:1.48 Adams, Nathanial
3) r:0.38 Berlin, Jackson 4) r:0.35 Hogue-Corwin, EZ
r:+0.75 22.65 21.29 22.61 21.39
2 Thunder Mountain High School 1:32.38 1:29.80 14
1) O''Brien, Thane 2) r:0.38 Walsh, Calvin
3) r:0.16 Loseby, Josiah 4) r:0.48 Fox, Kenny
r:+0.68 22.06 23.53 23.00 21.21
3 Dimond 1:30.33 1:30.07 12
1) Summers, Michael 2) r:0.03 O''Brien, Jarod
3) r:0.93 Hanni, Jacob 4) r:0.79 Jeffries, Jordan
r:+0.73 19.48 24.24 23.24 23.11
4 Petersburg High School 1:31.42 1:30.50 10
1) Marsh, Evan 2) r:0.34 Zarlengo, Ben
3) r:0.40 Kowalski, Vincent 4) r:0.37 Aulbach, Abe
r:+0.72 23.22 23.52 22.82 20.94
5 South Anchorge High School 1:30.51 1:30.95 8
1) Lai, Nathan 2) r:0.30 Behm, AJ
3) r:0.30 Dupree, Marshall 4) r:0.09 Hiles, Nathan
r:+0.72 22.44 22.47 23.00 23.04
6 Colony Knights 1:32.64 1:33.44 6
1) Udomporn, Larkin 2) r:0.23 Anderson, Joseph
3) r:0.28 Bloom, Zach 4) r:0.25 Kessler, Alex
r:+0.78 23.79 23.74 23.67 22.24
7 West Valley 1:34.86 1:33.48 4
1) Nicholson, Ryan 2) r:0.48 O''Donoghue, Tristan
3) r:0.38 Stout, Caleb 4) r:0.41 Chen, Richard
r:+0.78 23.43 23.32 23.73 23.00
8 Soldotna High School 1:32.33 1:33.67 2
1) Watkins, Cody 2) r:0.19 Hunter, Dustin
3) r:0.22 Creglow, Jacob 4) r:0.34 McElroy, Daniel
r:+0.73 24.23 22.53 24.65 22.26
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 54.78 2011 Samantha Wicks, East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Ciera JDHS 58.33 57.86 9
r:+0.54 27.70 30.16
2 Burke, Sammy CHS 1:00.66 57.89 7
r:+0.68 28.33 29.56
3 Rohde, Arianna DHS 59.65 58.56 6
r:+0.62 28.26 30.30
4 Schoff, Amber SAHS 1:00.24 58.87 5
r:+0.65 28.86 30.01
5 Geskey, Julia ERHS 1:00.53 1:00.30 4
r:+0.66 29.33 30.97
6 Reid, Megan SITKA 1:00.53 1:00.97 3
r:+0.58 29.13 31.84
7 Beckham, Olivia SEW 1:02.92 1:02.10 2
r:+0.57 29.99 32.11
8 Stephens, Maddy KAYHI 1:02.41 1:02.91 1
r:+0.61 30.17 32.74
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 54.78 2011 Samantha Wicks, East
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Ciera JDHS 59.95 58.33
27.83 30.50
2 Rohde, Arianna DHS 59.29 59.65
29.09 30.56
3 Schoff, Amber SAHS 1:00.71 1:00.24
29.43 30.81
4 Geskey, Julia ERHS 1:00.85 1:00.53
29.43 31.10
4 Reid, Megan SITKA 1:00.94 1:00.53
29.43 31.10
6 Burke, Sammy CHS 58.18 1:00.66
29.79 30.87
7 Stephens, Maddy KAYHI 1:02.14 1:02.41
30.29 32.12
8 Beckham, Olivia SEW 1:02.04 1:02.92
30.39 32.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Chappell, Eliza JDHS 1:03.03 1:03.57
30.72 32.85
10 Mertz, Haley JDHS 1:02.17 1:03.64
30.42 33.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 English, Megan SOHI 1:02.79 1:03.68
30.77 32.91
12 Beardslee, Taylor TMHS 1:04.22 1:03.88
30.66 33.22
13 Barnwell, Isabel SEW 1:03.92 1:04.20
31.01 33.19
14 Hanson, Olivia DHS 1:03.51 1:05.26
31.61 33.65
15 Boatman, Hannah NPHS 1:06.64 1:06.44
32.03 34.41
16 Macinko, Illa KHS 1:04.91 1:06.78
32.08 34.70
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 51.91 1994 Chris Geitz, Dimond
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Belley, Louis SITKA 53.54 52.08 9
r:+0.57 25.44 26.64
2 Marsh, Evan PETER 54.18 53.47 7
r:+0.54 26.14 27.33
3 Adams, Nathanial SHS 53.91 53.85 6
r:+0.64 26.45 27.40
4 Schauff, Dyton KHS 54.88 53.91 5
r:+0.60 26.46 27.45
5 Dragomir, Dakota SAHS 57.07 56.06 4
r:+0.56 27.08 28.98
6 O''Donoghue, Tristan WVHS 57.06 56.58 3
r:+0.53 27.78 28.80
7 Dupree, Marshall SAHS 57.14 56.89 2
r:+0.59 27.51 29.38
8 Schauff, Nathan KHS 57.66 57.80 1
r:+0.57 27.51 30.29
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 51.91 1994 Chris Geitz, Dimond
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belley, Louis SITKA 53.89 53.54
26.11 27.43
2 Adams, Nathanial SHS 54.39 53.91
26.55 27.36
3 Marsh, Evan PETER 54.63 54.18
26.35 27.83
4 Schauff, Dyton KHS 54.32 54.88
26.65 28.23
5 O''Donoghue, Tristan WVHS 58.00 57.06
27.99 29.07
6 Dragomir, Dakota SAHS 56.71 57.07
27.40 29.67
7 Dupree, Marshall SAHS 57.43 57.14
27.52 29.62
8 Schauff, Nathan KHS 57.59 57.66
27.79 29.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Harang, Brady SITKA 59.74 58.26
28.13 30.13
10 McArthur, Evan SITKA 58.74 58.69
28.35 30.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Jones, Trevor TMHS 56.50 59.34
28.73 30.61
12 Horwatt, Matthew DHS 59.21 1:00.29
29.42 30.87
13 Seid, Aidan JDHS 1:00.18 1:00.86
29.52 31.34
14 Stout, Caleb WVHS 1:02.17 1:01.78
29.96 31.82
15 Smith, Gregory HOMER 1:01.36 1:01.88
29.60 32.28
16 Chan, Vernon SAHS 1:01.50 1:02.08
29.48 32.60
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:04.50 2010 Laura Griffing, Kodiak
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Isaak, Dakota JDHS 1:08.11 1:05.27 9
r:+0.77 30.71 34.56
2 Wray, Kari DHS 1:09.20 1:07.92 7
r:+0.79 31.65 36.27
3 Ruffin, Mia JDHS 1:09.74 1:08.57 6
r:+0.75 32.25 36.32
4 Taylor-Roth, Abigail JDHS 1:10.64 1:09.99 5
r:+0.83 33.20 36.79
5 Oakley, Madeleine DHS 1:11.87 1:10.67 4
r:+0.76 33.77 36.90
6 Hawkins, Megan DHS 1:13.16 1:13.02 3
r:+0.70 34.03 38.99
7 Thorsen, Zoe WVHS 1:13.97 1:13.65 2
r:+0.79 35.34 38.31
8 Henry, Rachel SOHI 1:15.90 1:15.16 1
r:+0.85 35.23 39.93
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 1:04.50 2010 Laura Griffing, Kodiak
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaak, Dakota JDHS 1:06.56 1:08.11
32.05 36.06
2 Wray, Kari DHS 1:08.18 1:09.20
32.78 36.42
3 Ruffin, Mia JDHS 1:08.27 1:09.74
32.61 37.13
4 Taylor-Roth, Abigail JDHS 1:10.46 1:10.64
33.69 36.95
5 Oakley, Madeleine DHS 1:09.73 1:11.87
34.18 37.69
6 Hawkins, Megan DHS 1:12.78 1:13.16
34.59 38.57
7 Thorsen, Zoe WVHS 1:14.51 1:13.97
35.06 38.91
8 Henry, Rachel SOHI 1:17.01 1:15.90
35.90 40.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Franulovich, Bernadette KAYHI 1:17.19 1:16.27
35.92 40.35
10 Knight, Leah WHS 1:14.98 1:16.31
36.46 39.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Farmer, Melinda SHS 1:15.90 1:16.38
36.05 40.33
12 Harris, Sarah WHS 1:16.08 1:16.53
36.32 40.21
13 McNelly, Riley VHS 1:13.13 1:16.65
36.49 40.16
14 Sullivan, Anne COLHS 1:16.53 1:17.89
36.57 41.32
15 Graham, Noelle PHS 1:15.32 1:17.95
36.89 41.06
16 Cvancara, Ruth DHS 1:16.88 1:18.04
36.40 41.64
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 56.40 2000 Joshua Gemmell, Soldotna
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 O''Donoghue, Tommy WVHS 1:00.25 59.68 9
r:+0.78 27.79 31.89
2 O''Brien, Jarod DHS 1:00.46 1:00.55 7
r:+0.75 28.33 32.22
3 James, Blake KHS 1:01.70 1:01.09 6
r:+0.79 28.80 32.29
4 O''Brien, Thane TMHS 1:01.81 1:01.22 5
r:+0.72 28.36 32.86
5 Harang, Justin SITKA 1:02.39 1:02.33 4
r:+0.69 29.58 32.75
6 Anderson, Joseph COLHS 1:03.52 1:03.18 3
r:+0.77 30.05 33.13
7 Kessler, Alex COLHS 1:03.23 1:03.37 2
r:+0.76 29.89 33.48
8 Cvancara, Luke DHS 1:03.39 1:03.71 1
r:+0.73 30.16 33.55
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AK State: 56.40 2000 Joshua Gemmell, Soldotna
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O''Donoghue, Tommy WVHS 59.39 1:00.25
28.09 32.16
2 O''Brien, Jarod DHS 1:02.68 1:00.46
28.48 31.98
3 James, Blake KHS 1:03.10 1:01.70
29.22 32.48
4 O''Brien, Thane TMHS 1:01.64 1:01.81
28.93 32.88
5 Harang, Justin SITKA 1:03.35 1:02.39
29.81 32.58
6 Kessler, Alex COLHS 1:03.08 1:03.23
29.64 33.59
7 Cvancara, Luke DHS 1:03.95 1:03.39
29.32 34.07
8 Anderson, Joseph COLHS 1:03.89 1:03.52
30.02 33.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Emili, Ryan SAHS 1:04.23 1:04.68
30.38 34.30
10 Hoen, Jack DHS 1:04.21 1:04.79
30.39 34.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 McElroy, Daniel SOHI 1:02.81 1:05.30
30.11 35.19
12 Rhein, Chance KAYHI 1:05.11 1:05.35
30.60 34.75
13 Mutch, Max KHS 1:06.32 1:06.28
30.74 35.54
14 Loseby, Josiah TMHS 1:06.43 1:06.57
30.79 35.78
15 Fast, Brandon ERHS 1:04.57 1:07.09
31.54 35.55
16 Cvancara, Dax DHS 1:06.98 1:08.29
31.64 36.65
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AK State: 3:31.88 1999 Lathrop
Reeves, Paskvan, Foley, Spores
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palmer Swim and Dive 3:40.41 3:38.81 18
1) Graham, Naomi 2) r:+0.0 Hanson, Sarah
3) r:0.31 Graham, Noelle 4) r:0.43 Stark, Katie
r:+0.71 26.49 57.09 24.25 54.08 26.26 55.67 24.90 51.97
2 Kodiak High School 3:39.73 3:39.50 14
1) Lindquist, Tahna 2) r:0.45 Millstein, Elinore
3) r:0.52 Horne, Brittany 4) r:0.39 Hughes, Ila
r:+0.77 25.96 53.29 28.10 59.32 26.71 56.95 23.95 49.94
3 Dimond 3:41.81 3:41.19 12
1) Wilcox, Jenny 2) r:0.31 Rohde, Arianna
3) r:0.32 Oakley, Madeleine 4) r:-0.45 Wray, Kari
r:+0.74 26.59 54.87 26.37 55.20 26.16 55.60 26.51 55.52
4 Eagle River 3:40.90 3:42.79 10
1) Min, Esther 2) r:0.66 Bruce, Jordyn
3) r:0.58 Maker, Kaitlyn 4) r:0.73 Geskey, Julia
r:+0.67 26.09 55.11 25.99 54.93 27.84 57.23 26.71 55.52
5 Juneau Douglas High School 3:42.08 3:43.62 8
1) Kito, Gabi 2) r:0.59 Kaelke, Sophia
3) r:0.30 Walsh, Rielly 4) r:0.24 Mertz, Haley
r:+0.76 26.96 55.42 27.10 56.18 26.86 55.98 26.55 56.04
6 Chugiak 3:43.71 3:45.26 6
1) Blackstone, Abby 2) r:0.40 Headrick, Marissa
3) r:0.31 Jennings, Emmie 4) r:0.37 Burke, Sammy
r:+0.77 27.97 58.61 28.86 1:01.20 24.45 51.83 25.66 53.62
7 Ketchikan High School 3:45.80 3:47.01 4
1) Stephens, Maddy 2) r:0.49 O''Brien, Kiera
3) r:0.41 Painter, Shaelynn 4) r:0.27 Sherrill, Ella
r:+0.82 26.88 55.80 27.09 57.31 27.99 59.54 25.85 54.36
8 West Valley 4:00.51 3:58.83 2
1) Heaton, Cassidy 2) r:0.28 Wetterhall, Vanessa
3) r:0.20 Dixon, Abigail 4) r:0.50 Hannah, Jennifer
r:+0.76 27.47 57.04 28.32 59.23 29.67 1:01.62 28.79 1:00.94
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AK State: 3:09.70 1998 Dimond
Geitz, Long, Krekel, Schmidt
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Service 3:21.30 3:13.44 18
1) Hogue-Corwin, EZ 2) r:0.40 Berlin, Jackson
3) r:0.33 Krasnican, Thomas 4) r:0.36 Adams, Nathanial
r:+0.67 23.39 48.22 23.75 50.29 22.81 48.55 21.84 46.38
2 Sitka High School 3:18.34 3:13.53 14
1) Miller, RJ 2) r:0.37 Pate, Will
3) r:0.21 Combs, Spencer 4) r:0.36 Belley, Louis
r:+0.70 23.42 49.41 23.84 49.79 22.35 47.75 22.24 46.58
3 Petersburg High School 3:16.90 3:14.99 12
1) Kowalski, Vincent 2) r:0.62 Erickson, Skipper
3) r:0.50 Marsh, Evan 4) r:0.24 Aulbach, Abe
r:+0.73 23.64 48.82 23.92 51.01 23.68 49.73 21.67 45.43
4 Dimond 3:18.27 3:15.06 10
1) Summers, Michael 2) r:0.37 Hanni, Jacob
3) r:0.42 Alfano, Nathan 4) r:0.34 O''Brien, Jarod
r:+0.75 23.06 47.66 23.66 49.21 23.70 50.05 22.83 48.14
5 West Valley 3:21.65 3:18.08 8
1) Marquez, Luis 2) r:0.44 Nicholson, Ryan
3) r:0.30 Chen, Richard 4) r:0.51 O''Donoghue, Tommy
r:+0.71 23.16 48.12 24.02 50.74 23.77 49.94 23.46 49.28
6 Kodiak High School 3:27.68 3:22.42 6
1) Schauff, Dyton 2) r:0.36 James, Blake
3) r:0.36 Schauff, Nathan 4) r:0.33 Lincoln, Nicholas
r:+0.77 23.77 49.95 23.74 50.57 24.35 51.70 23.37 50.20
7 Ketchikan High School 3:23.96 3:25.01 4
1) Jones, Luke 2) r:0.31 Welker, Zane
3) r:0.28 Schulz, Brennan 4) r:0.15 McCord, Corbin
r:+0.73 24.42 51.31 24.26 51.46 24.47 51.84 23.69 50.40
8 Thunder Mountain High School 3:21.32 3:27.05 2
1) Walsh, Calvin 2) r:0.44 Jones, Trevor
3) r:0.36 Davis, Jorden 4) r:0.32 Loseby, Josiah
r:+0.75 24.41 51.47 25.26 52.86 24.28 50.64 24.34 52.08