ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Minnesota vs. North Dakota
11/9/2013-11/9/2013
Grand Forks, North Dakota United States

Licensed to University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 06:18 PM
        2013 UM-UND Dual  Swim/Dive Meet, Sanction #: November 9, 2013         
                             Hyslop Swimming Pool                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:41.67        2009 UND                                        
                         C. Deshaw,C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, N. Busso       
        Pool:   1:43.73        2003 Truman                                     
                         K. Pray, M. Osborn, C. Blose, S. Hatcher          
                1:38.01  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  ''A''                     NT    1:46.64         11  
     1) Holmquist, Katelyn FR           2) r:+0.11 Busack, Heidi JR       
     3) r:+0.24 Portela, Chloe JR       4) r:+0.20 Raatz, Abilgail FR     
              27.03       57.47 (30.44)     1:23.40 (25.93)     1:46.64 (23.24)
  2 University of Minnesota  ''B''                     NT    1:47.43          4  
     1) Anton, Katherine JR             2) r:+0.23 Bloom, Ellen FR        
     3) r:+0.25 Schumacher, Allison FR  4) r:-0.16 Radecke, Monica SR     
              27.66       58.54 (30.88)     1:24.11 (25.57)     1:47.43 (23.32)
  3 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''A''           NT    1:49.85          2  
     1) Grabanski, Erin M JR            2) r:+0.22 Merwin, Camille SR     
     3) r:+0.30 Puk, Sami SR            4) r:NRT Funk, Courtney SO        
              27.78       58.40 (30.62)     1:25.35 (26.95)     1:49.85 (24.50)
  4 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''B''           NT    1:52.68        
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin J FR         2) r:+0.23 Stevens, Nicole FR     
     3) r:-0.03 Jeske, McKenzie FR      4) r:NRT Wessman, Rachael JR      
              28.68       59.91 (31.23)     1:27.87 (27.96)     1:52.68 (24.81)
  5 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''C''           NT   x1:56.90        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) r:+0.27 Schwab, Alli FR        
     3) r:+0.23 DiGregorio, Teresa SO   4) r:+0.28 Fitzgerald, Kate JR    
              29.85     1:00.81 (30.96)     1:28.22 (27.41)     1:56.90 (28.68)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:29.86        2007 UND                                        
                         R. Ferreira, P. Pereira, P. Westergren, E. Knight 
        Pool:   1:30.63        1996 Oakland                                    
                         C. Zoltak, R. Teeters, J. Synder, R. Karapetian   
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  ''A''                     NT    1:33.21         11  
     1) Rafter, Jimmy JR                2) r:+0.27 Hatanaka, Nick FR      
     3) r:+0.30 Whitaker, Sandy SR      4) r:+0.19 Miksch, Ryan SO        
              24.13       49.74 (25.61)     1:12.26 (22.52)     1:33.21 (20.95)
  2 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''A''           NT    1:33.62          4  
     1) Gannon, Adam J SR               2) r:+0.07 Ballantyne, Ian SO     
     3) r:+0.09 Koken, Matt SO          4) r:+0.14 MacQuarrie, Colin SO   
              24.12       50.01 (25.89)     1:13.18 (23.17)     1:33.62 (20.44)
  3 University of Minnesota  ''B''                     NT    1:35.29          2  
     1) Busch, Noah FR                  2) r:+0.14 Mattox, Spencer FR     
     3) r:+0.16 Johnson, Drew JR        4) r:+0.15 Gordon, Ian FR         
              25.19       51.36 (26.17)     1:13.91 (22.55)     1:35.29 (21.38)
  4 University of Minnesota  ''C''                     NT   x1:37.87        
     1) Tribble, Jack FR                2) r:+0.27 Larson, Garrett JR     
     3) r:+0.16 Boston, Bryce FR        4) r:+0.04 Leiferman, RJ SO       
              25.27       53.05 (27.78)     1:15.87 (22.82)     1:37.87 (22.00)
  5 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''B''           NT    1:39.18        
     1) Obembe, Obi M SO                2) r:+0.30 Schultz, Wes JR        
     3) r:+0.25 McCague, Erik SO        4) r:NRT Schlais, Drew FR         
              25.48       52.68 (27.20)     1:16.54 (23.86)     1:39.18 (22.64)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   10:18.41        2012 Morgan Lynch, UND                         
        Pool:    9:54.35        1998 Kaitlin Sandeno, NGSV                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siwicki, Breanne    FR UM                        NT   10:11.17          9  
     r:+0.33  27.68       57.65 (29.97)     1:28.17 (30.52)     1:59.01 (30.84)
        2:29.65 (30.64)     3:00.23 (30.58)     3:30.83 (30.60)     4:01.87 (31.04)
        4:32.81 (30.94)     5:03.77 (30.96)     5:34.65 (30.88)     6:05.59 (30.94)
        6:36.67 (31.08)     7:07.86 (31.19)     7:38.80 (30.94)     8:09.75 (30.95)
        8:40.56 (30.81)     9:11.33 (30.77)     9:41.97 (30.64)    10:11.17 (29.20)
  2 Szews, Hailey       SR UM                        NT   10:21.41          4  
     r:+0.44  28.84       59.31 (30.47)     1:30.37 (31.06)     2:01.89 (31.52)
        2:33.21 (31.32)     3:04.59 (31.38)     3:36.15 (31.56)     4:07.01 (30.86)
        4:37.60 (30.59)     5:08.32 (30.72)     5:39.23 (30.91)     6:10.35 (31.12)
        6:41.73 (31.38)     7:13.23 (31.50)     7:44.52 (31.29)     8:16.05 (31.53)
        8:47.99 (31.94)     9:19.52 (31.53)     9:50.82 (31.30)    10:21.41 (30.59)
  3 Lynch, Morgan K     SR UND-ND                    NT   10:37.80          3  
     r:+0.43  28.84       59.93 (31.09)     1:31.13 (31.20)     2:02.64 (31.51)
        2:34.46 (31.82)     3:06.45 (31.99)     3:38.31 (31.86)     4:10.02 (31.71)
        4:41.75 (31.73)     5:13.64 (31.89)     5:45.52 (31.88)     6:17.54 (32.02)
        6:49.70 (32.16)     7:22.04 (32.34)     7:54.45 (32.41)     8:27.22 (32.77)
        8:59.91 (32.69)     9:32.84 (32.93)    10:05.86 (33.02)    10:37.80 (31.94)
  4 Church, Ali M       SO UND-ND                    NT   10:45.63          2  
     r:+0.39  29.21     1:00.39 (31.18)     1:32.15 (31.76)     2:04.33 (32.18)
        2:36.60 (32.27)     3:09.07 (32.47)     3:41.60 (32.53)     4:14.07 (32.47)
        4:46.39 (32.32)     5:18.79 (32.40)     5:51.73 (32.94)     6:24.41 (32.68)
        6:57.48 (33.07)     7:30.24 (32.76)     8:03.35 (33.11)     8:36.09 (32.74)
        9:08.74 (32.65)     9:41.21 (32.47)    10:13.88 (32.67)    10:45.63 (31.75)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   9:03.89        2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND                        
        Pool:   9:07.37        2003 Henrik Weible, Drury                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redondo, Logan      SO UM                        NT    9:28.72          9  
     r:+0.48  26.68       55.47 (28.79)     1:24.20 (28.73)     1:53.04 (28.84)
        2:21.76 (28.72)     2:50.45 (28.69)     3:19.31 (28.86)     3:47.79 (28.48)
        4:16.46 (28.67)     4:45.07 (28.61)     5:13.29 (28.22)     5:41.71 (28.42)
        6:09.98 (28.27)     6:38.29 (28.31)     7:06.57 (28.28)     7:35.18 (28.61)
        8:03.67 (28.49)     8:32.37 (28.70)     9:01.10 (28.73)     9:28.72 (27.62)
  2 Marlow, Garin       JR UM                        NT    9:38.75          4  
     r:+0.41  26.69       55.99 (29.30)     1:25.50 (29.51)     1:54.57 (29.07)
        2:23.93 (29.36)     2:53.18 (29.25)     3:22.28 (29.10)     3:51.20 (28.92)
        4:20.22 (29.02)     4:49.38 (29.16)     5:18.38 (29.00)     5:47.58 (29.20)
        6:16.66 (29.08)     6:46.06 (29.40)     7:15.00 (28.94)     7:44.02 (29.02)
        8:13.25 (29.23)     8:42.15 (28.90)     9:10.99 (28.84)     9:38.75 (27.76)
  3 Huft, Erick         FR UM                        NT    9:43.73          3  
     r:+0.52  26.14       55.48 (29.34)     1:25.32 (29.84)     1:54.88 (29.56)
        2:24.31 (29.43)     2:53.50 (29.19)     3:22.78 (29.28)     3:52.18 (29.40)
        4:21.44 (29.26)     4:50.78 (29.34)     5:20.25 (29.47)     5:49.56 (29.31)
        6:19.49 (29.93)     6:49.00 (29.51)     7:18.44 (29.44)     7:47.87 (29.43)
        8:17.34 (29.47)     8:46.67 (29.33)     9:15.45 (28.78)     9:43.73 (28.28)
  4 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND-ND                    NT    9:53.88          2  
     r:+0.35  26.54       55.63 (29.09)     1:25.07 (29.44)     1:54.56 (29.49)
        2:23.72 (29.16)     2:53.13 (29.41)     3:22.73 (29.60)     3:52.54 (29.81)
        4:22.33 (29.79)     4:52.42 (30.09)     5:22.37 (29.95)     5:52.68 (30.31)
        6:23.08 (30.40)     6:53.63 (30.55)     7:23.70 (30.07)     7:53.75 (30.05)
        8:24.09 (30.34)     8:54.51 (30.42)     9:24.64 (30.13)     9:53.88 (29.24)
  5 Kannawin, CJ W      FR UND-ND                    NT   10:29.06          1  
     r:+0.49  27.11       57.23 (30.12)     1:28.13 (30.90)     1:58.74 (30.61)
        2:29.38 (30.64)     3:00.64 (31.26)     3:32.11 (31.47)     4:03.82 (31.71)
        4:35.38 (31.56)     5:07.05 (31.67)     5:38.92 (31.87)     6:11.03 (32.11)
        6:43.25 (32.22)     7:15.42 (32.17)     7:47.64 (32.22)     8:19.95 (32.31)
        8:52.58 (32.63)     9:24.92 (32.34)     9:57.43 (32.51)    10:29.06 (31.63)
  6 Campbell, Mac S     JR UND-ND                    NT   10:32.62        
     r:+0.55  27.97       59.05 (31.08)     1:30.71 (31.66)     2:03.17 (32.46)
        2:35.30 (32.13)     3:07.20 (31.90)     3:38.67 (31.47)     4:09.97 (31.30)
        4:41.80 (31.83)     5:13.95 (32.15)     5:45.64 (31.69)     6:17.06 (31.42)
        6:49.12 (32.06)     7:21.33 (32.21)     7:53.50 (32.17)     8:25.62 (32.12)
        8:58.11 (32.49)     9:29.96 (31.85)    10:01.77 (31.81)    10:32.62 (30.85)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:50.43        2009 Natalia busso, UND                         
        Pool:   1:48.09        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot                       
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Maddie        FR UM                        NT    1:50.20          9  
     r:+0.41  26.00       53.65 (27.65)     1:21.96 (28.31)     1:50.20 (28.24)
  2 Marsh, Amelia       SR UM                        NT    1:54.73          4  
     r:+0.54  26.48       55.33 (28.85)     1:25.01 (29.68)     1:54.73 (29.72)
  3 Frey, Steph M       FR UND-ND                    NT    1:56.48          3  
     r:+0.44  26.97       56.52 (29.55)     1:26.55 (30.03)     1:56.48 (29.93)
  4 Richels, Kelsey A   SR UND-ND                    NT    1:58.07          2  
     r:+0.47  26.87       56.52 (29.65)     1:27.39 (30.87)     1:58.07 (30.68)
  5 Church, Ali M       SO UND-ND                    NT    2:00.07          1  
     r:+0.37  27.82       57.77 (29.95)     1:29.17 (31.40)     2:00.07 (30.90)
  6 Lynch, Morgan K     SR UND-ND                    NT   x2:00.43        
     r:+0.40  28.64       58.86 (30.22)     1:29.87 (31.01)     2:00.43 (30.56)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:37.26        2009 Daniel Moraes, UND                         
        Pool:   1:37.47        1992 James Hassett, CSUB                        
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Noah K       FR UND-ND                    NT    1:41.06          9  
     r:+0.72  24.00       50.01 (26.01)     1:15.95 (25.94)     1:41.06 (25.11)
  2 Brebick, Danny      SR UM                        NT    1:42.60          4  
     r:+0.48  23.94       49.81 (25.87)     1:16.13 (26.32)     1:42.60 (26.47)
  3 Friesch, DJ         JR UM                        NT    1:43.51          3  
     r:+0.47  24.55       50.55 (26.00)     1:17.03 (26.48)     1:43.51 (26.48)
  4 Fair, Paul          FR UM                        NT    1:44.38          2  
     r:+0.51  24.03       50.73 (26.70)     1:17.78 (27.05)     1:44.38 (26.60)
  5 Jacobson, Dan P     SR UND-ND                    NT    1:47.23          1  
     r:+0.45  24.48       51.56 (27.08)     1:19.49 (27.93)     1:47.23 (27.74)
  6 Benson, Forrest R   FR UND-ND                    NT    1:48.75        
     r:+0.49  25.07       53.03 (27.96)     1:20.89 (27.86)     1:48.75 (27.86)
  7 Schlais, Drew D     FR UND-ND                    NT   x1:48.81        
     r:+0.38  25.46       53.31 (27.85)     1:21.35 (28.04)     1:48.81 (27.46)
  8 Mills, Corey        JR UM                        NT   x1:49.44        
     r:+0.43  25.42       53.32 (27.90)     1:21.52 (28.20)     1:49.44 (27.92)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   55.01        2013 Veronica Medon, UND                          
        Pool:   55.49        1992 Amy Comerford, Oakland                       
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmquist, Katelyn  FR UM                        NT      57.08          9  
              28.00       57.08 (29.08)                                        
  2 Anton, Katherine    JR UM                        NT      58.43          4  
              28.70       58.43 (29.73)                                        
  3 Grabanski, Erin M   JR UND-ND                    NT      59.27          3  
              29.08       59.27 (30.19)                                        
  4 Puk, Sami R         SR UND-ND                    NT    1:00.62          2  
              29.38     1:00.62 (31.24)                                        
  5 Bloom, Ellen        FR UM                        NT    1:00.77          1  
              29.88     1:00.77 (30.89)                                        
  6 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND-ND                    NT    1:05.61        
              31.76     1:05.61 (33.85)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   47.31        2002 Fernando Alves, UND                          
        Pool:   47.63        2007 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                        
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Jonathon   FR UM                        NT      52.41          9  
              26.05       52.41 (26.36)                                        
  2 Tribble, Jack       FR UM                        NT      53.05          4  
              26.33       53.05 (26.72)                                        
  3 Busch, Noah         FR UM                        NT      53.26          3  
              26.12       53.26 (27.14)                                        
  4 Rafter, Jimmy       JR UM                        NT     x53.39        
              25.65       53.39 (27.74)                                        
  5 Obembe, Obi M       SO UND-ND                    NT      53.92          2  
              26.23       53.92 (27.69)                                        
  6 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND-ND                    NT      57.31          1  
              27.44       57.31 (29.87)                                        
  7 Doll, Ethan P       FR UND-ND                    NT      58.55        
              28.56       58.55 (29.99)                                        
 -- Whitaker, Sandy     SR UM                        NT     X52.80        
              25.63       52.80 (27.17)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:01.43        2009 Carissa Gormally, UND                      
        Pool:   1:02.37        2003 Rosanno Delurgio, U C San Diego            
                  59.19  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merwin, Camille M   SR UND-ND                    NT    1:06.03          9  
     r:+0.78  31.44     1:06.03 (34.59)                                        
  2 Weyer, Alexa R      SO UND-ND                    NT    1:07.71          4  
     r:+0.38  31.87     1:07.71 (35.84)                                        
  3 Busack, Heidi       JR UM                        NT    1:07.78          3  
     r:+0.48  32.08     1:07.78 (35.70)                                        
  4 Stevens, Nicole E   FR UND-ND                    NT    1:08.07          2  
     r:+0.32  32.57     1:08.07 (35.50)                                        
  5 Tonsager, Alison K  JR UND-ND                    NT   x1:09.23        
     r:+0.83  32.11     1:09.23 (37.12)                                        
  6 Szews, Hailey       SR UM                        NT    1:09.79          1  
     r:+0.43  33.14     1:09.79 (36.65)                                        
 -- Bosch, Kasey J      SO UND-ND                    NT   X1:11.97        
     r:+0.44  33.65     1:11.97 (38.32)                                        
 -- Fitzgerald, Kate L  JR UND-ND                    NT   X1:17.26        
     r:+0.46  36.68     1:17.26 (40.58)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   55.12        2013 Austin Smith, UND                            
        Pool:   55.64        1996 David Aniot, Drury                           
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatanaka, Nick      FR UM                        NT      56.97          9  
     r:+0.42  26.93       56.97 (30.04)                                        
  2 Smith, Austin J     JR UND-ND                    NT      57.07          4  
     r:+0.16  27.22       57.07 (29.85)                                        
  3 Mattox, Spencer     FR UM                        NT      58.72          3  
     r:+0.51  27.72       58.72 (31.00)                                        
  4 Ballantyne, Ian R   SO UND-ND                    NT      59.07          2  
     r:+0.39  27.62       59.07 (31.45)                                        
  5 Schultz, Wes R      JR UND-ND                    NT      59.98          1  
     r:+0.49  28.00       59.98 (31.98)                                        
  6 Larson, Garrett     JR UM                        NT    1:01.03        
     r:+0.50  28.58     1:01.03 (32.45)                                        
  7 Fisher, Jake E      SO UND-ND                    NT   x1:04.44        
     r:+0.45  30.32     1:04.44 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:02.55        2009 Allison Maxwell, UND                       
        Pool:   2:01.88        2003 Yuka Uobayashi, U. Cal Davis               
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portela, Chloe      JR UM                        NT    2:10.08          9  
     r:+0.50  28.25     1:00.73 (32.48)     1:34.80 (34.07)     2:10.08 (35.28)
  2 Howenstein, Jenna   SR UM                        NT    2:11.84          4  
     r:+0.34  29.49     1:03.78 (34.29)     1:37.79 (34.01)     2:11.84 (34.05)
  3 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND-ND                    NT    2:12.47          3  
     r:+0.96  29.42     1:03.47 (34.05)     1:37.59 (34.12)     2:12.47 (34.88)
  4 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND-ND                    NT    2:13.32          2  
     r:+0.43  29.88     1:03.70 (33.82)     1:38.47 (34.77)     2:13.32 (34.85)
  5 Jeske, McKenzie C   FR UND-ND                    NT    2:14.40          1  
     r:+0.73  29.45     1:02.89 (33.44)     1:37.69 (34.80)     2:14.40 (36.71)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:47.27        2002 Fernando Alves, UND                        
        Pool:   1:43.50        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.              
                1:43.05  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew       JR UM                        NT    1:52.98          9  
     r:+0.48  24.88       53.57 (28.69)     1:22.62 (29.05)     1:52.98 (30.36)
  2 Bjork, Viktor       SO UM                        NT    1:54.06          4  
     r:+0.38  25.70       54.73 (29.03)     1:23.95 (29.22)     1:54.06 (30.11)
  3 Cisneros, Alex      JR UM                        NT    1:55.52          3  
     r:+0.44  25.72       55.20 (29.48)     1:25.42 (30.22)     1:55.52 (30.10)
  4 Koken, Matt J       SO UND-ND                    NT    1:56.93          2  
     r:+0.39  25.86       54.74 (28.88)     1:25.30 (30.56)     1:56.93 (31.63)
  5 Jacobson, Dan P     SR UND-ND                    NT    2:00.40          1  
     r:+0.47  26.27       56.82 (30.55)     1:28.70 (31.88)     2:00.40 (31.70)
  6 Leiferman, RJ       SO UM                        NT   x2:03.08        
     r:+0.62  27.54       58.40 (30.86)     1:30.65 (32.25)     2:03.08 (32.43)
  7 McCague, Erik A     SO UND-ND                    NT    2:03.58        
     r:+0.36  27.88       58.75 (30.87)     1:30.69 (31.94)     2:03.58 (32.89)
  8 Doll, Ethan P       FR UND-ND                    NT   x2:04.96        
     r:+0.47  27.78       59.44 (31.66)     1:32.30 (32.86)     2:04.96 (32.66)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   22.75        2009 Carissa Gormally, UND                        
        Pool:   23.13        2003 Loni Burton, CSUB                            
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Abilgail     FR UM                        NT      24.13          9  
          r:+0.52                                                              
  2 Radecke, Monica     SR UM                        NT      24.37          4  
          r:+0.39                                                              
  3 Schumacher, Alliso  FR UM                        NT      24.63          3  
          r:+0.42                                                              
  4 Funk, Courtney L    SO UND-ND                    NT      24.66          2  
          r:+0.42                                                              
  5 Wessman, Rachael I  JR UND-ND                    NT      24.88          1  
          r:+0.42                                                              
  6 Weyer, Alexa R      SO UND-ND                    NT      25.05        
          r:+0.39                                                              
  7 Schwab, Alli J      FR UND-ND                    NT     x25.20        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   20.27        2005 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                        
        Pool:   19.93        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.                
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fair, Paul          FR UM                        NT      21.31          9  
          r:+0.48                                                              
  2 Gordon, Ian         FR UM                        NT      21.32          4  
          r:+0.52                                                              
  3 Gannon, Adam J      SR UND-ND                    NT      21.42          3  
          r:+0.40                                                              
  4 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND-ND                    NT      21.56          2  
          r:+0.39                                                              
  5 Miksch, Ryan        SO UM                        NT      21.64          1  
          r:+0.42                                                              
  6 Boston, Bryce       FR UM                        NT     x22.00        
          r:+0.40                                                              
  7 Schultz, Wes R      JR UND-ND                    NT      22.17        
          r:+0.52                                                              
  8 Fisher, Jake E      SO UND-ND                    NT     x22.68        
          r:+0.45                                                              
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   313.90        1989 Katie Stephens, UND                         
        Pool:   431.75        1996 Tina Hoagland, CSUB                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Maggie      SR UM                        NP     342.85          9  
  2 McCrady, Sarah      SR UM                        NP     321.20          4  
  3 Etterman, Katy      JR UM                        NP     280.25          3  
  4 Tenenbaum, Lexi     FR UM                        NP    x277.15        
  5 Ramberg, Jessica    SO UM                        NP    x271.90        
  6 Waldbillig, Rachae  SR UND-ND                    NP     255.40          2  
  7 Eissinger, Lexi J   SO UND-ND                    NP     238.10          1  
  8 Thorstenson, Rache  FR UND-ND                    NP     230.65        
  9 Tangeman, Cassidy   SO UND-ND                    NP    x221.75        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   320.40        2013 Rick Eberle, UND                            
        Pool:   427.75        1996 Ken Bedford, Clarion                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe, Dylan          SO UM                        NP     324.90          9  
  2 Eberle, Rick D      SR UND-ND                    NP     301.55          4  
  3 Larsen, Erik        JR UM                        NP     293.55          3  
  4 Rodriguez, Nick     FR UM                        NP     290.70          2  
  5 Metcalf, Clayton    SO UND-ND                    NP     272.35          1  
  6 Golling, Michael J  JR UND-ND                    NP     271.85        
  7 Krawza, Keith       FR UND-ND                    NP    x250.00        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   49.53        2010 Carissa Gormally, UND                        
        Pool:   48.15        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Abilgail     FR UM                        NT      51.63          9  
     r:+0.49  24.81       51.63 (26.82)                                        
  2 Frey, Steph M       FR UND-ND                    NT      53.79          4  
     r:+0.51  26.02       53.79 (27.77)                                        
  3 Richels, Kelsey A   SR UND-ND                    NT      53.94          3  
     r:+0.44  25.90       53.94 (28.04)                                        
  4 Schwab, Alli J      FR UND-ND                    NT      55.63          2  
     r:+0.76  26.75       55.63 (28.88)                                        
  5 Funk, Courtney L    SO UND-ND                    NT     x56.12        
     r:+0.43  26.88       56.12 (29.24)                                        
 -- Radecke, Monica     SR UM                        NT     X53.61        
     r:+0.40  25.80       53.61 (27.81)                                        
 -- Marsh, Amelia       SR UM                        NT     X54.38        
     r:+0.54  26.26       54.38 (28.12)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   44.22        2006 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                        
        Pool:   43.73        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.                
                42.54  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Noah K       FR UND-ND                    NT      46.24          9  
     r:+0.73  22.67       46.24 (23.57)                                        
  2 Fair, Paul          FR UM                        NT      46.59          4  
     r:+0.49  22.30       46.59 (24.29)                                        
  3 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND-ND                    NT      48.01          3  
     r:+0.36  22.66       48.01 (25.35)                                        
  4 Fisher, Jake E      SO UND-ND                    NT      49.01          2  
     r:+0.44  23.49       49.01 (25.52)                                        
  5 Schlais, Drew D     FR UND-ND                    NT     x50.14        
     r:+0.41  24.45       50.14 (25.69)                                        
 -- Miksch, Ryan        SO UM                        NT     X46.98        
     r:+0.45  22.61       46.98 (24.37)                                        
 -- Busch, Noah         FR UM                        NT     X47.73        
     r:+0.48  23.02       47.73 (24.71)                                        
 -- Gordon, Ian         FR UM                        NT     X49.13        
     r:+0.48  23.59       49.13 (25.54)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:57.30        2013 Veronica Medon, UND                        
        Pool:   2:00.53        2003 Uelli Dudley, Truman                       
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Katherine    JR UM                        NT    2:03.15          9  
              29.62     1:00.31 (30.69)     1:31.49 (31.18)     2:03.15 (31.66)
  2 Grabanski, Erin M   JR UND-ND                    NT    2:09.35          4  
              29.96     1:02.10 (32.14)     1:35.23 (33.13)     2:09.35 (34.12)
  3 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND-ND                    NT    2:10.03          3  
              30.20     1:02.12 (31.92)     1:35.91 (33.79)     2:10.03 (34.12)
  4 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND-ND                    NT    2:24.52          2  
              34.46     1:10.75 (36.29)     1:48.24 (37.49)     2:24.52 (36.28)
 -- Holmquist, Katelyn  FR UM                        NT         DQ        
              29.91     1:00.85 (30.94)     1:32.68 (31.83)          DQ (32.79)
 -- Bloom, Ellen        FR UM                        NT         DQ        
              31.14     1:04.56 (33.42)     1:38.89 (34.33)          DQ (33.77)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:47.54        2004 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                      
        Pool:   1:47.47        1996 Ryan Bradley, Denver                       
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Jonathon   FR UM                        NT    1:51.80          9  
              26.75       54.72 (27.97)     1:23.44 (28.72)     1:51.80 (28.36)
  2 Doll, Ethan P       FR UND-ND                    NT    2:04.36          4  
              29.75     1:01.14 (31.39)     1:33.59 (32.45)     2:04.36 (30.77)
  3 Obembe, Obi M       SO UND-ND                    NT    2:04.42          3  
              28.58       59.08 (30.50)     1:31.68 (32.60)     2:04.42 (32.74)
 -- Marlow, Garin       JR UM                        NT   X1:52.59        
              26.57       54.76 (28.19)     1:23.84 (29.08)     1:52.59 (28.75)
 -- Tribble, Jack       FR UM                        NT   X1:52.72        
              26.88       55.47 (28.59)     1:24.15 (28.68)     1:52.72 (28.57)
 -- Rafter, Jimmy       JR UM                        NT   X2:03.55        
              28.20     1:00.37 (32.17)     1:32.68 (32.31)     2:03.55 (30.87)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:16.51        2002 Janice Berry, UND                          
        Pool:   2:15.84        2003 Rosanna Delurgio, U. C. San Diego          
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merwin, Camille M   SR UND-ND                    NT    2:23.17          9  
     r:+0.46  33.28     1:09.36 (36.08)     1:46.27 (36.91)     2:23.17 (36.90)
  2 Stevens, Nicole E   FR UND-ND                    NT    2:26.90          4  
     r:+0.36  33.30     1:10.60 (37.30)     1:49.33 (38.73)     2:26.90 (37.57)
  3 Szews, Hailey       SR UM                        NT    2:28.13          3  
     r:+0.44  33.62     1:11.31 (37.69)     1:49.68 (38.37)     2:28.13 (38.45)
  4 Weyer, Alexa R      SO UND-ND                    NT    2:32.78          2  
     r:+0.43  34.96     1:13.86 (38.90)     1:53.35 (39.49)     2:32.78 (39.43)
  5 Tonsager, Alison K  JR UND-ND                    NT   x2:34.63        
     r:+0.53  34.39     1:13.78 (39.39)     1:53.99 (40.21)     2:34.63 (40.64)
 -- Busack, Heidi       JR UM                        NT   X2:27.31        
     r:+0.46  32.20     1:09.28 (37.08)     1:47.84 (38.56)     2:27.31 (39.47)
 -- Bosch, Kasey J      SO UND-ND                    NT   X2:36.30        
     r:+0.44  36.40     1:16.68 (40.28)     1:56.43 (39.75)     2:36.30 (39.87)
 -- Fitzgerald, Kate L  JR UND-ND                    NT   X2:41.64        
     r:+0.46  35.84     1:16.30 (40.46)     1:58.42 (42.12)     2:41.64 (43.22)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:00.91        2013 Austin Smith, UND                          
        Pool:   2:00.82        1992 David Huston, CSUB                         
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Austin J     JR UND-ND                    NT    2:08.64          9  
     r:+0.44  29.48     1:02.14 (32.66)     1:35.27 (33.13)     2:08.64 (33.37)
  2 Larson, Garrett     JR UM                        NT    2:15.25          4  
     r:+0.51  30.52     1:05.18 (34.66)     1:40.38 (35.20)     2:15.25 (34.87)
  3 Ballantyne, Ian R   SO UND-ND                    NT    2:16.19          3  
     r:+0.41  31.80     1:07.47 (35.67)     1:42.72 (35.25)     2:16.19 (33.47)
  4 Schultz, Wes R      JR UND-ND                    NT    2:16.21          2  
     r:+0.50  29.84     1:04.41 (34.57)     1:39.83 (35.42)     2:16.21 (36.38)
  5 Campbell, Mac S     JR UND-ND                    NT   x2:20.70        
     r:+0.52  31.14     1:06.76 (35.62)     1:43.05 (36.29)     2:20.70 (37.65)
 -- Hatanaka, Nick      FR UM                        NT   X2:04.27        
     r:+0.45  28.16       59.45 (31.29)     1:31.30 (31.85)     2:04.27 (32.97)
 -- Mattox, Spencer     FR UM                        NT   X2:08.24        
     r:+0.48  29.42     1:02.55 (33.13)     1:35.77 (33.22)     2:08.24 (32.47)
 -- Friesch, DJ         JR UM                        NT   X2:12.01        
     r:+0.49  29.96     1:03.91 (33.95)     1:37.72 (33.81)     2:12.01 (34.29)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   4:57.11        2012 Morgan Lynch, UND                          
        Pool:   4:48.61        2008 Dagne Knutson, Minot                       
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Maddie        FR UM                        NT    4:56.88          9  
     r:+0.42  27.41       56.64 (29.23)     1:26.21 (29.57)     1:55.93 (29.72)
        2:26.00 (30.07)     2:56.46 (30.46)     3:26.74 (30.28)     3:56.91 (30.17)
        4:27.23 (30.32)     4:56.88 (29.65)                                        
  2 Lynch, Morgan K     SR UND-ND                    NT    5:11.43          4  
     r:+0.41  28.01       58.57 (30.56)     1:29.77 (31.20)     2:01.45 (31.68)
        2:32.99 (31.54)     3:04.68 (31.69)     3:36.32 (31.64)     4:08.49 (32.17)
        4:40.27 (31.78)     5:11.43 (31.16)                                        
  3 Richels, Kelsey A   SR UND-ND                    NT    5:18.84          3  
     r:+0.44  29.40     1:01.21 (31.81)     1:33.30 (32.09)     2:05.36 (32.06)
        2:37.81 (32.45)     3:10.13 (32.32)     3:42.35 (32.22)     4:14.83 (32.48)
        4:47.24 (32.41)     5:18.84 (31.60)                                        
  4 Church, Ali M       SO UND-ND                    NT    5:21.75          2  
     r:+0.34  28.80     1:00.05 (31.25)     1:32.24 (32.19)     2:04.54 (32.30)
        2:37.22 (32.68)     3:10.04 (32.82)     3:43.10 (33.06)     4:16.34 (33.24)
        4:49.36 (33.02)     5:21.75 (32.39)                                        
 -- Siwicki, Breanne    FR UM                        NT   X5:01.45        
     r:+0.36  28.09       58.05 (29.96)     1:28.31 (30.26)     1:58.57 (30.26)
        2:28.70 (30.13)     2:59.22 (30.52)     3:30.04 (30.82)     4:00.79 (30.75)
        4:31.52 (30.73)     5:01.45 (29.93)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   4:23.16        2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND                        
        Pool:   4:24.52        2003 Vlasta Burda, CSUB                         
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redondo, Logan      SO UM                        NT    4:33.28          9  
     r:+0.46  25.77       53.33 (27.56)     1:21.19 (27.86)     1:49.07 (27.88)
        2:16.75 (27.68)     2:44.41 (27.66)     3:11.96 (27.55)     3:39.29 (27.33)
        4:06.59 (27.30)     4:33.28 (26.69)                                        
  2 Lucas, Noah K       FR UND-ND                    NT    4:34.36          4  
     r:+0.72  25.04       52.56 (27.52)     1:20.83 (28.27)     1:49.15 (28.32)
        2:17.29 (28.14)     2:45.30 (28.01)     3:12.79 (27.49)     3:40.50 (27.71)
        4:07.61 (27.11)     4:34.36 (26.75)                                        
  3 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND-ND                    NT    4:46.80          3  
     r:+0.38  25.65       53.90 (28.25)     1:22.46 (28.56)     1:51.38 (28.92)
        2:20.56 (29.18)     2:50.17 (29.61)     3:19.45 (29.28)     3:49.33 (29.88)
        4:19.05 (29.72)     4:46.80 (27.75)                                        
  4 Benson, Forrest R   FR UND-ND                    NT    5:02.78          2  
     r:+0.51  26.80       56.87 (30.07)     1:27.24 (30.37)     1:57.45 (30.21)
        2:28.18 (30.73)     2:58.89 (30.71)     3:29.40 (30.51)     4:00.42 (31.02)
        4:31.75 (31.33)     5:02.78 (31.03)                                        
  5 Kannawin, CJ W      FR UND-ND                    NT   x5:04.69        
     r:+0.45  26.72       56.93 (30.21)     1:27.73 (30.80)     1:58.09 (30.36)
        2:28.84 (30.75)     3:00.21 (31.37)     3:31.25 (31.04)     4:02.55 (31.30)
        4:34.07 (31.52)     5:04.69 (30.62)                                        
 -- Cisneros, Alex      JR UM                        NT   X4:39.10        
     r:+0.46  25.47       53.36 (27.89)     1:21.71 (28.35)     1:50.18 (28.47)
        2:18.46 (28.28)     2:46.92 (28.46)     3:15.35 (28.43)     3:43.52 (28.17)
        4:11.73 (28.21)     4:39.10 (27.37)                                        
 -- Huft, Erick         FR UM                        NT   X4:43.55        
     r:+0.50  26.20       54.57 (28.37)     1:23.02 (28.45)     1:51.64 (28.62)
        2:20.53 (28.89)     2:49.50 (28.97)     3:18.24 (28.74)     3:46.91 (28.67)
        4:15.42 (28.51)     4:43.55 (28.13)                                        
 -- Brebick, Danny      SR UM                        NT   X4:47.53        
     r:+0.48  24.98       52.59 (27.61)     1:21.09 (28.50)     1:50.54 (29.45)
        2:20.16 (29.62)     2:50.07 (29.91)     3:19.87 (29.80)     3:49.81 (29.94)
        4:18.96 (29.15)     4:47.53 (28.57)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   55.35        2009 Allison Maxwell, UND                         
        Pool:   54.40        2003 Loni Burton, CSUB                            
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Alliso  FR UM                        NT      58.72          9  
     r:+0.43  26.90       58.72 (31.82)                                        
  2 Frey, Steph M       FR UND-ND                    NT      59.65          4  
     r:+0.48  27.81       59.65 (31.84)                                        
  3 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND-ND                    NT    1:00.12          3  
     r:+0.77  28.01     1:00.12 (32.11)                                        
  4 Puk, Sami R         SR UND-ND                    NT    1:00.14          2  
     r:+0.37  28.08     1:00.14 (32.06)                                        
  5 Jeske, McKenzie C   FR UND-ND                    NT   x1:01.86        
     r:+0.72  28.73     1:01.86 (33.13)                                        
 -- Portela, Chloe      JR UM                        NT     X59.14        
     r:+0.52  27.43       59.14 (31.71)                                        
 -- Howenstein, Jenna   SR UM                        NT   X1:00.31        
     r:+0.40  28.67     1:00.31 (31.64)                                        
 -- DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND-ND                    NT   X1:00.43        
     r:+0.41  27.94     1:00.43 (32.49)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   47.31        2002 Fernando Alves, UND                          
        Pool:   45.60        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.                
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew       JR UM                        NT      50.78          9  
     r:+0.49  23.80       50.78 (26.98)                                        
  2 Gannon, Adam J      SR UND-ND                    NT      50.90          4  
     r:+0.45  23.73       50.90 (27.17)                                        
  3 Koken, Matt J       SO UND-ND                    NT      52.19          3  
     r:+0.41  24.21       52.19 (27.98)                                        
  4 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND-ND                    NT      52.79          2  
     r:+0.37  24.06       52.79 (28.73)                                        
  5 McCague, Erik A     SO UND-ND                    NT     x53.99        
     r:+0.33  25.11       53.99 (28.88)                                        
 -- Whitaker, Sandy     SR UM                        NT     X51.16        
     r:+0.43  23.98       51.16 (27.18)                                        
 -- Boston, Bryce       FR UM                        NT     X51.63        
     r:+0.42  24.92       51.63 (26.71)                                        
 -- Bjork, Viktor       SO UM                        NT     X52.29        
     r:+0.39  24.67       52.29 (27.62)                                        
 -- Leiferman, RJ       SO UM                        NT     X52.89        
     r:+0.59  24.58       52.89 (28.31)                                        
 -- Mills, Corey        JR UM                        NT     X54.82        
     r:+0.43  25.41       54.82 (29.41)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   270.00        2001 Molly McDonald, UND                         
        Pool:   385.60        1996 Tara Montgomery, UC Davis                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Maggie      SR UM                        NP     300.40          9  
  2 McCrady, Sarah      SR UM                        NP     276.30          4  
  3 Etterman, Katy      JR UM                        NP     247.70          3  
  4 Ramberg, Jessica    SO UM                        NP    x245.60        
  5 Tenenbaum, Lexi     FR UM                        NP    x243.55        
  6 Eissinger, Lexi J   SO UND-ND                    NP     230.35          2  
  7 Waldbillig, Rachae  SR UND-ND                    NP     224.70          1  
  8 Tangeman, Cassidy   SO UND-ND                    NP     204.75        
  9 Thorstenson, Rache  FR UND-ND                    NP    x179.40        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   347.10        2012 Rick Eberle, UND                            
        Pool:   518.90        1996 Andy Ferguson, Clarion                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe, Dylan          SO UM                        NP     348.35          9  
  2 Larsen, Erik        JR UM                        NP     314.90          4  
  3 Golling, Michael J  JR UND-ND                    NP     283.75          3  
  4 Eberle, Rick D      SR UND-ND                    NP     278.35          2  
  5 Rodriguez, Nick     FR UM                        NP     252.80          1  
  6 Metcalf, Clayton    SO UND-ND                    NP     252.30        
  7 Krawza, Keith       FR UND-ND                    NP    x243.55        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:02.42        2013 Veronica Medon, UND                        
        Pool:   1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot                       
                1:55.72  A
                2:02.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Maddie        FR UM                        NT    2:05.94          9  
     r:+0.41  27.28       58.53 (31.25)     1:36.68 (38.15)     2:05.94 (29.26)
  2 Grabanski, Erin M   JR UND-ND                    NT    2:10.78          4  
     r:+0.43  28.40     1:01.13 (32.73)     1:39.21 (38.08)     2:10.78 (31.57)
  3 Merwin, Camille M   SR UND-ND                    NT    2:12.01          3  
     r:+0.78  29.33     1:04.34 (35.01)     1:42.13 (37.79)     2:12.01 (29.88)
  4 Jeske, McKenzie C   FR UND-ND                    NT    2:17.56          2  
     r:+0.73  29.50     1:05.51 (36.01)     1:44.10 (38.59)     2:17.56 (33.46)
  5 Stevens, Nicole E   FR UND-ND                    NT   x2:18.02        
     r:+0.36  29.58     1:06.67 (37.09)     1:44.96 (38.29)     2:18.02 (33.06)
 -- Bloom, Ellen        FR UM                        NT   X2:14.32        
     r:+0.41  28.63     1:02.83 (34.20)     1:43.05 (40.22)     2:14.32 (31.27)
 -- Busack, Heidi       JR UM                        NT   X2:14.47        
     r:+0.51  29.52     1:05.80 (36.28)     1:44.17 (38.37)     2:14.47 (30.30)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:49.06        2009 Daniel Mores, UND                          
        Pool:   1:49.01        2003 Orel Oral, Indianapolis                    
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Jonathon   FR UM                        NT    1:55.51          9  
     r:+0.39  25.12       53.52 (28.40)     1:28.02 (34.50)     1:55.51 (27.49)
  2 Gannon, Adam J      SR UND-ND                    NT    1:57.54          4  
     r:+0.44  25.12       58.27 (33.15)     1:30.79 (32.52)     1:57.54 (26.75)
  3 Smith, Austin J     JR UND-ND                    NT    2:00.66          3  
     r:+0.48  25.46       57.75 (32.29)     1:31.71 (33.96)     2:00.66 (28.95)
  4 Jacobson, Dan P     SR UND-ND                    NT    2:01.29          2  
     r:+0.40  25.54       56.27 (30.73)     1:34.30 (38.03)     2:01.29 (26.99)
  5 Obembe, Obi M       SO UND-ND                    NT   x2:02.33        
     r:+0.38  25.21       55.98 (30.77)     1:32.52 (36.54)     2:02.33 (29.81)
 -- Friesch, DJ         JR UM                        NT   X1:55.66        
     r:+0.50  24.92       55.75 (30.83)     1:28.71 (32.96)     1:55.66 (26.95)
 -- Tribble, Jack       FR UM                        NT   X1:59.79        
     r:+0.41  25.97       55.33 (29.36)     1:31.89 (36.56)     1:59.79 (27.90)
 -- Larson, Garrett     JR UM                        NT   X2:00.41        
     r:+0.47  27.56       58.14 (30.58)     1:33.89 (35.75)     2:00.41 (26.52)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  ''A''                     NT    1:36.13         11  
     1) Raatz, Abilgail FR              2) r:+0.15 Schumacher, Allison FR 
     3) r:NRT Radecke, Monica SR        4) r:NRT Siwicki, Breanne FR      
     r:+0.49  23.81       47.55 (23.74)     1:11.46 (23.91)     1:36.13 (24.67)
  2 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''A''           NT    1:39.74          4  
     1) Funk, Courtney L SO             2) r:+0.28 Weyer, Alexa SO        
     3) r:NRT Wessman, Rachael JR       4) r:NRT Frey, Steph FR           
     r:+0.39  24.90       50.21 (25.31)     1:15.11 (24.90)     1:39.74 (24.63)
  3 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''B''           NT    1:42.12          2  
     1) Schwab, Alli J FR               2) r:+0.15 Puk, Sami SR           
     3) r:NRT Richels, Kelsey SR        4) r:NRT Church, Ali SO           
     r:+0.75  25.67       50.45 (24.78)     1:15.59 (25.14)     1:42.12 (26.53)
  4 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''C''           NT   x1:48.24        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) r:+0.30 Lynch, Morgan SR       
     3) r:+0.16 DiGregorio, Teresa SO   4) r:+0.26 Fitzgerald, Kate JR    
     r:+0.41  26.61       53.15 (26.54)     1:19.90 (26.75)     1:48.24 (28.34)
 -- University of Minnesota  ''B''                     NT   X1:38.01        
     1) Holmquist, Katelyn FR           2) r:+0.26 Portela, Chloe JR      
     3) r:+0.27 Marsh, Amelia SR        4) r:-0.05 Anton, Katherine JR    
     r:+0.38  24.81       49.42 (24.61)     1:13.76 (24.34)     1:38.01 (24.25)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  ''A''                     NT    1:24.43         11  
     1) Gordon, Ian FR                  2) r:+0.23 Johnson, Drew JR       
     3) r:+0.25 Miksch, Ryan SO         4) r:NRT Fair, Paul FR            
     r:+0.52  21.56       42.94 (21.38)     1:03.92 (20.98)     1:24.43 (20.51)
  2 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''A''           NT    1:27.17          4  
     1) Lucas, Noah K FR                2) r:+0.05 Jacobson, Dan SR       
     3) r:+0.27 McCague, Erik SO        4) r:+0.25 Fisher, Jake SO        
     r:+0.71  21.36       43.47 (22.11)     1:05.33 (21.86)     1:27.17 (21.84)
  3 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''B''           NT    1:28.56          2  
     1) Koken, Matt J SO                2) r:+0.22 Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO 
     3) r:+0.19 Benson, Forrest FR      4) r:NRT Schlais, Drew FR         
     r:+0.38  22.24       43.65 (21.41)     1:05.67 (22.02)     1:28.56 (22.89)
  4 The University of North Dakota-ND  ''C''           NT   x1:32.68        
     1) Campbell, Mac S JR              2) r:-0.04 Ballantyne, Ian SO     
     3) r:NRT Doll, Ethan FR            4) r:NRT Kannawin, CJ FR          
     r:+0.50  22.95       44.79 (21.84)     1:08.58 (23.79)     1:32.68 (24.10)
 -- University of Minnesota  ''B''                     NT   X1:26.07        
     1) Whitaker, Sandy SR              2) r:+0.19 Busch, Noah FR         
     3) r:+0.15 Brebick, Danny SR       4) r:+0.12 Boston, Bryce FR       
     r:+0.45  22.20       43.84 (21.64)     1:05.27 (21.43)     1:26.07 (20.80)
 -- University of Minnesota  ''C''                     NT   X1:29.07        
     1) Rafter, Jimmy JR                2) r:+0.17 Leiferman, RJ SO       
     3) r:+0.04 Huft, Erick FR          4) r:NRT Mills, Corey JR          
     r:+0.41  21.98       44.48 (22.50)     1:06.18 (21.70)     1:29.07 (22.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota             179   2. The University of North Dakota      114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Minnesota             179   2. The University of North Dakota      113