ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USC men and women at Arizona
11/9/2013-11/9/2013
Tucson, AZ USA



Licensed to Hillenbrand Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 03:22 PM
                          Arizona Vs. USC - 11/9/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''A''                 NT    1:38.30  
     1) Stewart, Kendyl L 19            2) Carlson, Kasey A 21            
     3) Tosky, Jasmine 19               4) Wilk, Kasia M 21               
       24.98    27.13    24.02    22.17                                    
  2 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    1:41.51  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M 21             2) Schoettmer, Emma C 19          
     3) Hajdinak, Katja 20              4) Finnegan, Gracie A 21          
       25.91    28.16    24.85    22.59                                    
  3 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    1:43.25  
     1) Schick, Taylor R 19             2) Sarris, Eve B 23               
     3) Evans, Ashley J 21              4) Wilford, Briana P 22           
       26.56    28.46    25.01    23.22                                    
  4 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''B''                 NT    1:43.60  
     1) Stenkvist, Joanna J 19          2) Kropp, Andrea E 20             
     3) D''Innocenzo, Maggie L 18        4) Swenson, Evan C 18             
       25.82    29.20    25.86    22.72                                    
  5 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''C''                 NT    1:46.66  
     1) Blair, Lolo M 22                2) Weinstein, Brianna S 19        
     3) Kafka, Kelsey E 18              4) Brewer, Ashley E 21            
       26.40    35.48    20.49    24.29                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''A''                 NT    1:26.94  
     1) Spinazzola, Luca M 20           2) Lujan-Rivera, Sergio 20        
     3) Davis, Maclin M 19              4) Condorelli, Santo Y 18         
       21.86    24.32    21.04    19.72                                    
  2 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''B''                 NT    1:27.82  
     1) Bloch, Chase E 21               2) Klarskov, Morten 21            
     3) Domagala, Michael 17            4) Quintero, Cristian 20          
       22.18    24.97    21.13    19.54                                    
  3 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    1:29.24  
     1) Sheppard, Michael B 21          2) Steel, Kevin T 22              
     3) Stevens, Brian J 20             4) Richmond, Renny W 19           
       22.65    24.21    21.86    20.52                                    
  4 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''C''                          NT    1:32.17  
     1) Maudslien, Thane K 18           2) Sovero, Andrew C 19            
     3) Miller, Ellis 21                4) Brindle, Carson M 18           
       23.85    25.34    22.56    20.42                                    
 -- University Of Arizona-AZ  ''D''                          NT         DQ  
     1) Ringquist, Austin P 21          2) Crosby, Gage L 18              
     3) Winder, Alan R 19               4) Joye, Woody L 21               
 -- University Of Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT         DQ  
     1) Friedemann, Mitchell C 21       2) Cordes, Kevin W 20             
     3) Smith, Giles P 21               4) Amlee, Jeff G 23               
       22.16    24.16    20.49                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         19 Arizona-AZ                NT   10:04.50  
      27.02   29.51   29.93   29.96   30.06   30.10   30.20   30.29
      30.41   30.35   30.61   30.59   30.37   30.39   30.30   30.81
      30.99   31.30   31.44   29.87                                
  2 Lim, Lynette S            21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:14.09  
      28.15   30.10   30.75   30.72   30.69   31.02   31.15   30.96
      31.00   30.94   31.17   30.99   31.17   31.16   31.29   30.91
      30.97   30.87   30.30   29.78                                
  3 Chang, Nikki M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:16.12  
      28.23   30.27   30.64   30.73   30.81   31.00   31.08   30.89
      31.02   30.97   31.11   30.96   31.21   31.30   31.29   31.43
      31.43   31.18   30.67   29.90                                
  4 Basaraba, Andrea A        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:16.29  
      28.27   30.62   30.73   30.48   30.83   31.00   30.99   31.12
      31.17   31.26   31.04   31.33   31.43   31.57   31.09   31.55
      30.91   30.89   30.78   29.23                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren E         20 Arizona-AZ                NT   10:30.56  
      29.16   30.88   30.88   31.08   30.97   31.19   31.16   31.45
      31.43   31.68   31.44   31.91   32.37   31.79   31.70   32.42
      32.52   32.40   32.26   31.87                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Singley, Ted A            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:21.28  
      25.48   28.04   28.28   28.36   28.27   28.04   28.35   28.23
      28.37   28.59   28.39   28.18   28.33   28.35   28.42   28.49
      28.40   28.30   28.06   26.35                                
  2 Wright, Cary M            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:21.44  
      25.17   28.08   28.80   28.47   28.25   28.21   28.20   28.15
      28.67   28.70   28.85   28.61   27.98   27.83   28.06   28.22
      28.20   28.43   28.22   26.34                                
  3 Fowler, Ty B              18 Arizona-AZ                NT    9:27.01  
      25.76   27.35   28.21   28.19   28.14   28.28   28.36   28.73
      28.82   28.93   28.68   28.60   28.45   28.82   28.87   28.82
      28.76   28.81   28.69   27.74                                
  4 Johnson, Nicholaus E      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:43.57  
      26.04   28.52   28.79   28.98   29.07   29.01   29.21   29.33
      29.31   29.61   28.94   29.66   29.99   29.92   30.16   30.13
      29.30   29.50   29.43   28.67                                
  5 Porter, Andrew J          19 Arizona-AZ                NT   10:06.95  
      26.36   29.21   28.98   29.40   29.62   30.69   31.08   31.15
      31.12   30.72   30.85   31.07   31.07   30.63   30.43   30.95
      31.24   31.22   30.69   30.47                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geer, Margo M             21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:48.41  
      25.91   27.83   27.51   27.16                                
  2 Chenault, Chelsea A       18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:48.76  
      26.04   27.81   27.45   27.46                                
  3 Finnegan, Gracie A        21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:50.09  
      25.96   27.99   28.44   27.70                                
  4 Gardell, Stina K          23 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.28  
      26.54   27.93   27.79   28.02                                
  5 Malazdrewicz, Lexie S     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.40  
      26.43   28.33   27.99   27.65                                
  6 Lelli, Leticia K          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:52.93  
      26.38   28.18   28.99   29.38                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colupaev, Dimitri         23 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:37.52  
      22.66   24.62   24.99   25.25                                
  2 Quintero, Cristian        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:37.75  
      23.02   24.47   25.08   25.18                                
  3 Moodie, Kelly Y           19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:39.70  
      22.83   24.78   25.48   26.61                                
  4 Mulroy, Sean F            21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:41.57  
      23.42   25.06   26.14   26.95                                
  5 Barber, Matt D            21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:41.62  
      23.32   25.23   26.38   26.69                                
  6 Solis, Eric M             22 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:42.43  
      23.67   25.76   26.71   26.29                                
  7 Maudslien, Thane K        18 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:43.37  
      24.07   25.58   26.86   26.86                                
  8 Khojasteh, Kevin          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:46.20  
      24.17   26.32   27.43   28.28                                
 -- Joye, Woody L             21 Arizona-AZ                NT   X1:45.28  
      24.42   26.46   26.81   27.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kendyl L         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      54.90  
      26.79   28.11                                                
  2 Stenkvist, Joanna J       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.50  
      27.16   28.34                                                
  3 Pazevic, Alana M          21 Arizona-AZ                NT      56.14  
      28.22   27.92                                                
  4 Schick, Taylor R          19 Arizona-AZ                NT      56.22  
      27.68   28.54                                                
  5 Brewer, Ashley E          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.72  
      28.28   29.44                                                
  6 Blair, Lolo M             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x58.30  
      28.50   29.80                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spinazzola, Luca M        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      47.84  
      23.44   24.40                                                
  2 Friedemann, Mitchell C    21 Arizona-AZ                NT      47.92  
      23.43   24.49                                                
  3 Bloch, Chase E            21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.12  
      23.83   25.29                                                
  4 Sheppard, Michael B       21 Arizona-AZ                NT      49.20  
      23.82   25.38                                                
  5 Swanston, Jeff J          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.26  
      24.31   25.95                                                
  6 Miller, Ellis             21 Arizona-AZ                NT      51.35  
      24.90   26.45                                                
  7 Ringquist, Austin P       21 Arizona-AZ                NT     x51.95  
      25.37   26.58                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schoettmer, Emma C        19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:01.65  
      29.02   32.63                                                
  2 Carlson, Kasey A          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:02.50  
      29.10   33.40                                                
  3 Borendame, Sara J         18 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:03.29  
      30.31   32.98                                                
  4 Sarris, Eve B             23 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:04.84  
      30.41   34.43                                                
  5 Kafka, Kelsey E           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:05.24  
      31.06   34.18                                                
  5 Kropp, Andrea E           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:05.24  
      30.83   34.41                                                
  7 Weinstein, Brianna S      19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:06.78  
      31.97   34.81                                                
  8 Hultin, Shannyn S         20 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:07.51  
      31.58   35.93                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W           20 Arizona-AZ                NT      53.96  
      25.53   28.43                                                
  2 Steel, Kevin T            22 Arizona-AZ                NT      55.68  
      25.94   29.74                                                
  3 Sovero, Andrew C          19 Arizona-AZ                NT      55.69  
      26.19   29.50                                                
  4 Klarskov, Morten          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.09  
      26.54   29.55                                                
  5 Lujan-Rivera, Sergio      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.81  
      26.67   30.14                                                
  6 Stumph, Steven A          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.84  
      27.47   30.37                                                
  7 Altman, Ridge W           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x58.11  
      27.01   31.10                                                
 -- Crosby, Gage L            18 Arizona-AZ                NT     X58.63  
      27.81   30.82                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tosky, Jasmine            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.17  
      26.79   30.24   30.74   30.40                                
  2 Hawthorne, Meghan C       21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.95  
      27.78   30.26   30.75   30.16                                
  3 Evans, Ashley J           21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.99  
      27.15   30.53   30.73   30.58                                
  4 Pepper, Elizabeth H       20 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:01.56  
      27.44   30.43   31.03   32.66                                
  5 D''Innocenzo, Maggie L     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:02.80  
      27.83   30.91   31.82   32.24                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Domagala, Michael         17 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:47.84  
      24.07   27.21   27.93   28.63                                
  2 Meyer, Michael J          21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:48.94  
      24.33   27.54   28.35   28.72                                
  3 Singley, Ted A            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.21  
      25.47   27.71   28.44   28.59                                
  4 Hodgson, Dakota H         22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.15  
      25.02   28.10   29.18   28.85                                
  5 Malone, Reed H            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:52.49  
      25.22   28.42   29.04   29.81                                
  6 Barber, Matt D            21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:54.23  
      25.78   29.00   29.19   30.26                                
  7 Porter, Andrew J          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:54.83  
      24.92   28.94   30.07   30.90                                
  8 Fowler, Ty B              18 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:59.60  
      27.19   30.73   30.88   30.80                                
 -- Alentado, Jason           18 Arizona-AZ                NT   X1:57.42  
      25.91   28.69   30.25   32.57                                
 -- Winder, Alan R            19 Arizona-AZ                NT   X2:00.20  
      25.77   29.98   30.91   33.54                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geer, Margo M             21 Arizona-AZ                NT      22.57  
  2 Wilk, Kasia M             21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.39  
  3 Finnegan, Gracie A        21 Arizona-AZ                NT      23.42  
  4 Swenson, Evan C           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.92  
  5 Wilford, Briana P         22 Arizona-AZ                NT      24.13  
  6 Hajdinak, Katja           20 Arizona-AZ                NT     x24.32  
  7 Brewer, Ashley E          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      25.25  
 -- Jamison, Kirsten E        18 Arizona-AZ                NT     X24.69  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Giles P            21 Arizona-AZ                NT      19.99  
  2 Condorelli, Santo Y       18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      20.42  
  3 Davis, Maclin M           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      20.63  
  4 Stevens, Brian J          20 Arizona-AZ                NT      20.75  
  5 Amlee, Jeff G             23 Arizona-AZ                NT      20.96  
  6 Brindle, Carson M         18 Arizona-AZ                NT     x21.34  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geer, Margo M             21 Arizona-AZ                NT      48.83  
      23.51   25.32                                                
  2 Carlson, Kasey A          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.69  
      23.68   26.01                                                
  3 Tosky, Jasmine            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.83  
      24.57   26.26                                                
  4 Pazevic, Alana M          21 Arizona-AZ                NT      51.47  
      25.14   26.33                                                
  5 Lelli, Leticia K          19 Arizona-AZ                NT      51.74  
      25.00   26.74                                                
  6 Wilk, Kasia M             21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      51.93  
      24.91   27.02                                                
  7 Swenson, Evan C           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x52.09  
      25.00   27.09                                                
  8 Wilford, Briana P         22 Arizona-AZ                NT     x52.76  
      25.56   27.20                                                
 -- Jamison, Kirsten E        18 Arizona-AZ                NT     X53.53  
      25.61   27.92                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colupaev, Dimitri         23 Southern Cali-CA          NT      44.11  
      21.21   22.90                                                
  2 Condorelli, Santo Y       18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      44.90  
      21.49   23.41                                                
  3 Richmond, Renny W         19 Arizona-AZ                NT      46.16  
      22.41   23.75                                                
  4 Moodie, Kelly Y           19 Arizona-AZ                NT      46.74  
      22.61   24.13                                                
  5 Amlee, Jeff G             23 Arizona-AZ                NT      46.77  
      22.62   24.15                                                
  6 Brindle, Carson M         18 Arizona-AZ                NT     x47.39  
      22.63   24.76                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:56.72  
      27.78   29.33   29.64   29.97                                
  2 Stenkvist, Joanna J       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.62  
      28.34   29.77   30.35   30.16                                
  3 Hawthorne, Meghan C       21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:59.87  
      29.38   30.06   30.37   30.06                                
  4 Malazdrewicz, Lexie S     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:01.50  
      29.21   30.66   30.86   30.77                                
  5 Schick, Taylor R          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:02.53  
      29.22   31.00   31.34   30.97                                
  6 Blair, Lolo M             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:05.77  
      29.84   31.61   32.39   31.93                                
  7 Hultin, Shannyn S         20 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:11.90  
      31.12   32.70   33.83   34.25                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Michael B       21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:47.47  
      25.56   27.50   27.03   27.38                                
  2 Wright, Cary M            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:48.42  
      26.07   28.25   27.46   26.64                                
  3 Bloch, Chase E            21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:49.58  
      25.87   28.30   27.87   27.54                                
  4 Friedemann, Mitchell C    21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.67  
      25.90   28.08   28.87   26.82                                
  5 Maudslien, Thane K        18 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.70  
      26.43   28.08   28.04   27.15                                
  6 Meyer, Michael J          21 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:50.08  
      25.81   28.34   29.00   26.93                                
  7 Swanston, Jeff J          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.21  
      26.05   28.35   28.27   27.54                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schoettmer, Emma C        19 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:11.98  
      30.26   33.35   33.96   34.41                                
  2 Gardell, Stina K          23 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:14.13  
      31.24   33.36   34.27   35.26                                
  3 Kropp, Andrea E           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:18.06  
      31.46   34.61   35.56   36.43                                
  4 Borendame, Sara J         18 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:18.36  
      31.34   35.07   36.16   35.79                                
  5 Kafka, Kelsey E           18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:19.83  
      31.89   35.37   35.82   36.75                                
  6 Sarris, Eve B             23 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:20.26  
      31.52   35.12   36.24   37.38                                
  7 Weinstein, Brianna S      19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:24.59  
      32.48   36.27   37.68   38.16                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kevin W           20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.12  
      26.81   31.06   29.94   30.31                                
  2 Stumph, Steven A          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:03.33  
      28.28   31.49   31.93   31.63                                
  3 Klarskov, Morten          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:03.39  
      27.97   31.74   31.67   32.01                                
  4 Sovero, Andrew C          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:04.52  
      28.37   31.60   32.38   32.17                                
  5 Solis, Eric M             22 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:05.72  
      28.90   32.04   32.41   32.37                                
  6 Lujan-Rivera, Sergio      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:06.92  
      28.18   31.83   33.27   33.64                                
  7 Altman, Ridge W           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:07.22  
      28.98   31.98   32.75   33.51                                
 -- Crosby, Gage L            18 Arizona-AZ                NT   X2:09.15  
      29.14   32.82   33.63   33.56                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Bonnie D         19 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:49.56  
      26.71   28.88   29.22   29.37   29.42   29.59   29.21   29.49
      29.43   28.24                                                
  2 Chenault, Chelsea A       18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:54.19  
      27.12   29.04   29.66   29.83   30.00   29.44   29.68   30.12
      29.69   29.61                                                
  3 Lim, Lynette S            21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:55.86  
      27.02   29.18   29.52   29.81   29.84   30.15   30.15   30.34
      30.24   29.61                                                
  4 Chang, Nikki M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    5:01.32  
      27.91   29.87   30.11   30.41   30.55   30.32   30.55   30.67
      30.97   29.96                                                
  5 Basaraba, Andrea A        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x5:05.12  
      27.86   30.24   30.99   30.67   30.88   30.60   30.86   31.13
      31.07   30.82                                                
  6 Neidigh, Lauren E         20 Arizona-AZ                NT    5:10.56  
      27.89   29.52   30.17   30.77   31.19   31.25   31.66   32.52
      32.80   32.79                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quintero, Cristian        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:31.06  
      24.73   27.47   27.88   28.20   28.12   27.73   27.60   27.01
      27.03   25.29                                                
  2 Malone, Reed H            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:32.63  
      24.78   27.42   27.97   28.21   27.95   27.85   27.44   27.50
      26.90   26.61                                                
  3 Barber, Matt D            21 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:36.10  
      25.61   27.93   28.29   28.12   27.74   27.62   27.31   27.54
      28.11   27.83                                                
  4 Singley, Ted A            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:37.79  
      25.21   27.90   28.08   28.03   27.92   28.12   28.21   28.31
      28.40   27.61                                                
  5 Johnson, Nicholaus E      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x4:40.39  
      24.93   27.66   28.01   28.15   28.17   27.92   28.62   28.92
      29.18   28.83                                                
  6 Fowler, Ty B              18 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:42.88  
      26.61   28.47   28.71   28.22   28.41   28.87   28.93   29.03
      28.97   26.66                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kendyl L         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      54.01  
      25.22   28.79                                                
  2 Evans, Ashley J           21 Arizona-AZ                NT      54.15  
      25.71   28.44                                                
  3 Tosky, Jasmine            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.23  
      26.13   29.10                                                
  4 Pepper, Elizabeth H       20 Arizona-AZ                NT      55.76  
      26.22   29.54                                                
  5 Hajdinak, Katja           20 Arizona-AZ                NT      56.76  
      26.22   30.54                                                
  6 D''Innocenzo, Maggie L     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.86  
      26.96   29.90                                                
  7 Lelli, Leticia K          19 Arizona-AZ                NT     x57.34  
      26.92   30.42                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Giles P            21 Arizona-AZ                NT      47.04  
      22.11   24.93                                                
  2 Davis, Maclin M           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      48.01  
      22.63   25.38                                                
  3 Domagala, Michael         17 Southern Cali-CA          NT      48.26  
      22.76   25.50                                                
  4 Spinazzola, Luca M        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.63  
      23.11   26.52                                                
  5 Richmond, Renny W         19 Arizona-AZ                NT      49.92  
      23.49   26.43                                                
  6 Colupaev, Dimitri         23 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x49.98  
      22.75   27.23                                                
  7 Stevens, Brian J          20 Arizona-AZ                NT      50.03  
      23.38   26.65                                                
  8 Miller, Ellis             21 Arizona-AZ                NT     x50.46  
      23.63   26.83                                                
 -- Winder, Alan R            19 Arizona-AZ                NT     X50.57  
      23.52   27.05                                                
 -- Joye, Woody L             21 Arizona-AZ                NT     X51.67  
      24.29   27.38                                                
 -- Alentado, Jason           18 Arizona-AZ                NT     X52.68  
      24.56   28.12                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Meghan C       21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:14.88  
      28.04   31.13   33.08   32.19   36.34   36.65   29.52   27.93
  2 Gardell, Stina K          23 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:15.64  
      27.81   31.23   32.97   32.55   35.62   36.14   30.40   28.92
  3 D''Innocenzo, Maggie L     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:24.70  
      28.20   31.50   33.35   32.73   38.59   38.63   31.31   30.39
  4 Hultin, Shannyn S         20 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:32.30  
      29.31   33.07   35.48   34.09   37.74   38.24   32.75   31.62
  5 Schoettmer, Emma C        19 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:36.08  
      29.55   34.69   37.12   36.48   36.87   38.02   32.29   31.06
  6 Neidigh, Lauren E         20 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:36.98  
      30.65   34.12   35.99   36.04   40.18   41.33   30.56   28.11
  7 Weinstein, Brianna S      19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x4:37.01  
      29.64   33.56   36.74   36.00   38.35   38.99   32.85   30.88
 -- Borendame, Sara J         18 Arizona-AZ                NT         DQ  
      29.00   33.78   37.27   35.92   38.54   37.91   32.45        
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Cary M            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    3:59.38  
      25.75   29.71   30.24   29.93   34.84   35.34   28.33   25.24
  2 Meyer, Michael J          21 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:00.24  
      25.88   29.78   31.43   30.37   34.61   33.70   28.37   26.10
  3 Solis, Eric M             22 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:01.02  
      26.20   29.84   32.18   31.58   33.36   34.31   27.50   26.05
  4 Mulroy, Sean F            21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:02.39  
      25.51   28.70   31.37   31.20   33.21   35.70   29.00   27.70
  5 Khojasteh, Kevin          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:08.39  
      25.97   28.60   31.35   31.03   35.01   35.70   30.99   29.74
  6 Porter, Andrew J          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:08.64  
      26.32   30.46   32.94   32.14   36.06   36.25   28.23   26.24
  7 Hodgson, Dakota H         22 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x4:09.45  
      25.29   29.77   32.74   32.64   37.17   36.37   28.96   26.51
  8 Ringquist, Austin P       21 Arizona-AZ                NT   x4:19.36  
      26.22   31.53   32.83   32.33   37.77   38.51   30.51   29.66
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''A''                 NT    3:16.61  
     1) Wilk, Kasia M 21                2) Carlson, Kasey A 21            
     3) Stewart, Kendyl L 19            4) Chenault, Chelsea A 18         
       24.09    49.66    22.93    48.45    23.27    49.12    23.65    49.38
  2 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''B''                 NT    3:19.32  
     1) Malazdrewicz, Lexie S 18        2) Lim, Lynette S 21              
     3) Stenkvist, Joanna J 19          4) Swenson, Evan C 18             
       24.50    50.04    24.25    50.34    23.81    49.38    23.47    49.56
  3 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    3:19.57  
     1) Geer, Margo M 21                2) Brandon, Bonnie D 19           
     3) Schick, Taylor R 19             4) Finnegan, Gracie A 21          
       23.88    49.43    23.86    50.14    23.79    50.01    24.04    49.99
  4 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    3:26.54  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M 21             2) Lelli, Leticia K 19            
     3) Hajdinak, Katja 20              4) Pepper, Elizabeth H 20         
       25.39    51.99    24.46    51.18    24.91    51.91    24.20    51.46
  5 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''C''                 NT   x3:29.43  
     1) Basaraba, Andrea A 20           2) Brewer, Ashley E 21            
     3) Blair, Lolo M 22                4) Chang, Nikki M 18              
       25.73    52.76    25.16    52.75    24.01    50.97    25.64    52.95
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''A''                 NT    2:54.39  
     1) Quintero, Cristian 20           2) Condorelli, Santo Y 18         
     3) Colupaev, Dimitri 23            4) Domagala, Michael 17           
       21.37    44.15    21.13    43.74    20.29    42.68    20.77    43.82
  2 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''A''                          NT    2:59.26  
     1) Smith, Giles P 21               2) Friedemann, Mitchell C 21      
     3) Richmond, Renny W 19            4) Stevens, Brian J 20            
       21.82    44.42    20.98    44.65    21.53    45.55    21.19    44.64
  3 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''B''                 NT    3:00.07  
     1) Malone, Reed H 18               2) Bloch, Chase E 21              
     3) Spinazzola, Luca M 20           4) Klarskov, Morten 21            
       22.07    45.66    21.44    44.78    21.52    44.94    21.55    44.69
  4 Southern California, Universit-CA  ''C''                 NT   x3:04.52  
     1) Davis, Maclin M 19              2) Swanston, Jeff J 19            
     3) Altman, Ridge W 20              4) Khojasteh, Kevin 19            
       21.82    45.25    21.35    45.31    21.87    46.14    22.89    47.82
  5 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''B''                          NT    3:04.76  
     1) Moodie, Kelly Y 19              2) Amlee, Jeff G 23               
     3) Brindle, Carson M 18            4) Barber, Matt D 21              
       22.64    46.79    21.93    46.32    21.74    45.53    21.76    46.12
  6 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''C''                          NT   x3:10.34  
     1) Miller, Ellis 21                2) Sheppard, Michael B 21         
     3) Steel, Kevin T 22               4) Joye, Woody L 21               
       23.04    47.77    22.09    46.25    22.55    48.13    22.80    48.19
  7 University Of Arizona-AZ  ''D''                          NT   x3:12.80  
     1) Winder, Alan R 19               2) Maudslien, Thane K 18          
     3) Alentado, Jason 18              4) Crosby, Gage L 18              
       23.28    48.31    22.62    47.32    23.25    49.14    22.91    48.03
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Samantha C         19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     276.60  
  2 Hacket, Sally I           18 Arizona-AZ                NP     269.55  
  3 Kalibat, Natalie F        19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     252.15  
  4 Diamond, Izzy C           20 Arizona-AZ                NP     244.50  
  5 Bower, Michal R           19 Arizona-AZ                NP     232.28  
  6 Van Winkle, Katherine G   19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     229.20  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn M         19 Arizona-AZ                NP    x185.25  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quintero, Rafael             Arizona-AZ                NP     341.78  
  2 Pollard, Collin B         19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     329.85  
  3 Gear, Jordan M            20 Southern Cali-CA          NP     303.60  
  4 Ricotta, Dominic J        19 Arizona-AZ                NP     291.75  
  5 Craft, Carter L           20 Arizona-AZ                NP     291.15  
  6 Clark, Sean N             21 Arizona-AZ                NP    x262.58  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Samantha C         19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     295.73  
  2 Hacket, Sally I           18 Arizona-AZ                NP     282.15  
  3 Van Winkle, Katherine G   19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     264.68  
  4 Diamond, Izzy C           20 Arizona-AZ                NP     258.75  
  5 Kalibat, Natalie F        19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     235.50  
  6 Bower, Michal R           19 Arizona-AZ                NP     208.80  
  7 Loftus, Karolyn M         19 Arizona-AZ                NP    x206.55  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quintero, Rafael             Arizona-AZ                NP     341.78  
  2 Pollard, Collin B         19 Southern Cali-CA          NP     329.85  
  3 Gear, Jordan M            20 Southern Cali-CA          NP     303.60  
  4 Ricotta, Dominic J        19 Arizona-AZ                NP     291.75  
  5 Craft, Carter L           20 Arizona-AZ                NP     291.15  
  6 Clark, Sean N             21 Arizona-AZ                NP    x262.58  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Southern California, Universit      167   2. University Of Arizona               133
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Southern California, Universit      172   2. University Of Arizona               128