ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Savannah College of Art and Design vs. Emory
11/8/2013-11/8/2013
Atlanta, Georgia United States

Licensed to Emory University       HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/8/2013 05:49 PM
                        2013 SCAD at Emory - 11/8/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    1:47.42   11  
     1) Thompson, Ellie S SO            2) Kowalsky, Annelise FR          
     3) Rosenberger, Kristine J FR      4) Liu, Claire K FR               
       27.76    29.55    25.90    24.21                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    1:51.37    4  
     1) Nennig, Sadie E SR              2) Aronoff, Lizzie B SO           
     3) McKenzie, Kylie A SR            4) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO      
       28.50    31.87    26.22    24.78                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x1:53.83  
     1) Swinnerton, Grace R FR          2) Freeman, Megan E SO            
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A FR  4) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR          
       29.62    32.90    26.96    24.35                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x1:54.36  
     1) Cohen, Carolyn M SR             2) Tutor, Lexi A JR               
     3) Zook, Nina B JR                 4) Bonfield, Carolyn E SO         
       30.01    32.28    26.91    25.16                                    
  5 Scad  ''A''                                              NT    1:54.75    2  
     1) Thienapirak, Tarika SR          2) Partlow, Heather SO            
     3) Woody, Julie FR                 4) Cummings, Shannon SO           
       30.30    31.90    26.56    25.99                                    
  6 Scad  ''B''                                              NT    1:56.14  
     1) Stroh, Norra SR                 2) Partlow, Claire SR             
     3) Dundey, Heather SO              4) Tortorella, Rachael FR         
       29.61    32.44    27.96    26.13                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    1:34.48   11  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) Wilson, Andrew L SO            
     3) O''Brien, Matthew M SR           4) Bass, Ryan F SR                
       23.69    26.33    23.34    21.12                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    1:37.22    4  
     1) Mitchell, Sam E SO              2) Ruggieri, Eric S JR            
     3) Zander, David J JR              4) Dillinger, Andrew S JR         
       25.44    27.24    22.92    21.62                                    
  3 Scad  ''A''                                              NT    1:38.88    2  
     1) Searles, Ryan JR                2) Fleischmann, Marc SO           
     3) LaPorta, John SO                4) Jarnvik, Tim FR                
       25.15    27.47    24.11    22.15                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x1:39.15  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) Funderburk, David J FR         
     3) Tao, David A FR                 4) Baker, Christian J FR          
       28.59    24.81    23.45    22.30                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x1:42.05  
     1) Werkema, Taylor G SR            2) Gonzales, Andrew C SR          
     3) Edwards, Jack A SR              4) Neville, Griffin B JR          
       26.86    28.63    23.83    22.73                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  ''E''                               NT   x1:42.18  
     1) Scheuer, Jared R SO             2) Polisini, Jack M SR            
     3) Flood, Kevin C JR               4) Davis, James E JR              
       26.27    28.59    24.28    23.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT   10:25.46    9  
      29.32   31.26   31.14   31.28   31.51   31.47   31.35   31.30
      31.42   31.48   31.28   31.34   31.40   31.63   31.58   31.23
      31.43   31.44   31.67   30.93                                
  2 Lepesant, Caroline        SO SCAD                      NT   10:38.62    4  
      29.42   31.40   31.58   31.93   31.84   32.17   32.06   32.40
      32.50   32.62   32.25   32.43   32.68   32.36   32.55   31.86
      31.66   31.95   32.04   30.92                                
  3 McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT   10:41.26    3  
      29.96   32.14   32.52   32.39   32.50   32.60   32.74   32.36
      32.51   32.02   32.13   32.27   32.37   32.11   32.01   31.80
      31.79   31.70   31.85   31.49                                
  4 McKinley, Emma            SO SCAD                      NT   10:48.09    2  
      30.72   32.64   32.70   32.79   32.74   32.95   33.03   33.06
      32.22   32.39   32.59   32.79   32.79   32.90   32.40   32.60
      32.38   31.79   31.61   31.00                                
  5 O''Malley, Meredith        FR SCAD                      NT   11:41.26    1  
      31.25   34.19   35.18   35.23   35.65   35.59   35.69   35.75
      35.56   35.68   35.78   35.38   35.34   35.53   35.37   35.67
      35.17   35.36   34.46   33.43                                
  6 Torres-Rivera, Ana        SO SCAD                      NT  x11:56.39  
      31.98   34.39   35.14   35.12   35.49   35.57   35.64   35.65
      35.59   35.43   35.49   35.19   35.18   35.24   35.47   35.18
      35.06   34.51   33.13   51.94                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT    9:47.97    9  
      26.96   29.55   29.67   29.63   29.79   29.72   29.78   29.66
      29.73   29.82   29.60   29.65   29.68   29.71   30.10   29.88
      29.48   29.38   28.57   27.61                                
  2 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:05.51    4  
      26.87   29.54   29.88   29.96   29.85   30.24   30.50   30.62
      30.65   30.69   30.98   31.08   31.08   31.05   30.99   30.96
      31.05   30.43   30.13   28.96                                
  3 Herting, Cameron J        JR Emory-GA                  NT   10:11.70    3  
      27.18   29.79   30.40   30.69   30.71   30.69   30.67   30.84
      30.89   31.09   30.85   31.08   30.83   31.03   31.00   30.97
      31.46   31.46   30.90   29.17                                
  4 Searles, Ryan             JR SCAD                      NT   10:12.03    2  
      27.07   29.69   30.40   30.99   31.38   31.35   31.85   31.98
      31.89   32.01   30.81   30.72   30.58   31.02   30.97   31.52
      30.39   29.71   30.71   26.99                                
  5 Kjos, Roger               FR SCAD                      NT   10:37.07    1  
      27.77   30.19   31.25   31.08   30.49   31.36   32.22   32.49
      32.60   33.24   32.84   33.13   33.26   33.45   33.47   32.84
      33.01   33.07   30.58   28.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nancy E           JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.11    9  
      27.57   29.33   29.92   29.29                                
  2 Bonfield, Carolyn E       SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.16    4  
      28.11   29.99   30.43   29.63                                
  3 McManus, Meagan           FR SCAD                      NT    1:58.24    3  
      26.88   29.76   30.63   30.97                                
  4 Holt, Dana L              JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.70    2  
      27.53   29.76   30.76   30.65                                
  5 Carnley, Mikayla L        SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:59.69  
      27.52   30.56   31.14   30.47                                
  6 Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:00.63  
      28.10   30.86   31.17   30.50                                
  7 Oggionni, Alice           JR SCAD                      NT    2:01.28    1  
      27.83   30.06   31.48   31.91                                
  8 Dionne, Becky             FR SCAD                      NT    2:03.97  
      29.03   31.42   32.22   31.30                                
  9 Aseere, Taylor            FR SCAD                      NT   x2:07.69  
      28.62   32.16   33.63   33.28                                
 10 Blackburn, Anna           JR SCAD                      NT   x2:11.97  
      30.27   33.36   34.31   34.03                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardillo, Pat             SR SCAD                      NT    1:43.78    9  
      23.60   26.42   27.08   26.68                                
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:44.21    4  
      24.34   26.36   26.99   26.52                                
  3 Dillinger, Andrew S       JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:46.07    3  
      24.32   27.14   27.31   27.30                                
  4 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:46.69    2  
      24.52   26.66   27.43   28.08                                
  5 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:49.33  
      24.63   26.84   28.41   29.45                                
  6 Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:50.31  
      25.36   28.10   28.68   28.17                                
  7 Fleischmann, Marc         SO SCAD                      NT    1:59.67    1  
      26.58   30.57   31.64   30.88                                
 -- Werkema, Taylor G         SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:54.21  
      26.21   28.60   29.29   30.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Claire K             FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.24    9  
  2 Bergh, Marissa S          FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.72    4  
  3 Woody, Julie              FR SCAD                      NT      25.13    3  
  4 Brosnahan, MacKenzie J    SO Emory-GA                  NT      25.20    2  
  5 Rosenberger, Kristine J   FR Emory-GA                  NT     x25.53  
  6 Cummings, Shannon         SO SCAD                      NT      26.18    1  
  7 Dundey, Heather           SO SCAD                      NT      26.19  
  8 Tortorella, Rachael       FR SCAD                      NT     x26.56  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.02    9  
  2 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.41    4  
  3 Zander, David J           JR Emory-GA                  NT      22.14    3  
  4 Roberts, John D           FR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.25  
  5 Kuhlik, Matt D            SO Emory-GA                  NT     x22.45  
  6 Jarnvik, Tim              FR SCAD                      NT      23.14    2  
  7 Salomonnson, Joel         FR SCAD                      NT      23.54    1  
  8 Jardin, Dan               SO SCAD                      NT      24.06  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legg, Hannah              SO SCAD                      NT    4:32.57    9  
      28.46   32.38   35.47   34.79   40.11   40.05   31.75   29.56
  2 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:32.98    4  
      29.34   32.51   35.21   35.61   38.70   39.05   31.98   30.58
  3 York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:39.07    3  
      29.47   33.27   36.49   35.85   39.85   39.93   32.16   32.05
  4 Thompson, Ellie S         SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:44.30    2  
      30.78   35.52   35.72   34.54   41.52   42.21   33.07   30.94
  5 Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:47.95  
      29.91   34.24   36.83   36.81   41.41   41.80   34.63   32.32
  6 Stroh, Norra              SR SCAD                      NT    4:48.58    1  
      30.41   34.05   35.31   35.96   41.42   43.17   35.43   32.83
  7 Barra, Jessie M           SO Emory-GA                  NT   x4:49.65  
      29.87   33.64   38.16   37.72   41.98   42.46   33.94   31.88
  8 Sigler, Austyn            SO SCAD                      NT    5:49.09  
      38.21   48.56   46.39   45.06   43.47   45.72   41.38   40.30
 -- Manor, Laura J            SR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:50.86  
      31.77   35.15   38.26   37.19   40.47   40.98   34.33   32.71
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:07.94    9  
      24.80   29.61   33.38   34.20   33.70   35.03   28.80   28.42
  2 Hegwein, Karl             FR SCAD                      NT    4:12.56    4  
      26.72   30.69   31.49   30.88   36.55   36.48   30.52   29.23
  3 Funderburk, David J       FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:17.21    3  
      26.34   30.50   34.46   35.90   35.34   36.47   29.38   28.82
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:19.38    2  
      25.82   29.31   31.29   31.64   40.53   41.21   30.51   29.07
  5 Flood, Kevin C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:26.46  
      26.57   30.48   34.64   33.92   39.83   40.03   31.85   29.14
  6 Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:35.66  
      28.43   32.61   36.51   35.65   38.94   39.98   32.73   30.81
  7 Scott, David              JR SCAD                      NT    4:39.49    1  
      26.89   31.61   35.45   36.22   40.91   41.35   32.87   34.19
 -- LaPorta, John             SO SCAD                      NT         DQ  
      26.74   32.07   35.81   35.17   38.37   38.33   31.18   29.17
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zook, Nina B              JR Emory-GA                  NT      58.95    9  
      27.79   31.16                                                
  2 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT      59.86    4  
      28.15   31.71                                                
  3 Woody, Julie              FR SCAD                      NT    1:00.44    3  
      27.98   32.46                                                
  4 McKinley, Emma            SO SCAD                      NT    1:00.63    2  
      29.13   31.50                                                
  5 Liu, Claire K             FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.74    1  
      28.04   32.70                                                
  6 Partlow, Heather          SO SCAD                      NT    1:00.94  
      28.15   32.79                                                
  7 Rosenberger, Kristine J   FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.21  
      27.93   33.28                                                
  8 Dundey, Heather           SO SCAD                      NT   x1:04.02  
      30.14   33.88                                                
  9 O''Malley, Meredith        FR SCAD                      NT   x1:04.96  
      30.35   34.61                                                
 -- Poleway, Monica J         SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:02.11  
      29.85   32.26                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O''Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA                  NT      51.99    9  
      24.32   27.67                                                
  2 Zander, David J           JR Emory-GA                  NT      52.74    4  
      24.71   28.03                                                
  3 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT      52.90    3  
      24.76   28.14                                                
  4 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA                  NT     x53.38  
      25.27   28.11                                                
  5 Flood, Kevin C            JR Emory-GA                  NT     x55.54  
      25.99   29.55                                                
  6 LaPorta, John             SO SCAD                      NT      55.93    2  
      25.94   29.99                                                
  7 Salomonnson, Joel         FR SCAD                      NT      57.54    1  
      25.96   31.58                                                
 -- Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA                  NT     X53.83  
      25.12   28.71                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Meagan           FR SCAD                      NT      54.63    9  
      26.56   28.07                                                
  2 Stroh, Norra              SR SCAD                      NT      55.76    4  
      26.67   29.09                                                
  3 Dionne, Becky             FR SCAD                      NT      56.03    3  
      26.87   29.16                                                
  4 Partlow, Claire           SR SCAD                      NT     x57.30  
      27.43   29.87                                                
 -- Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT     X53.54  
      25.81   27.73                                                
 -- Lemberg, Suzanne G        SR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.38  
      26.38   28.00                                                
 -- Holt, Dana L              JR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.78  
      26.58   28.20                                                
 -- Brosnahan, MacKenzie J    SO Emory-GA                  NT     X55.34  
      26.24   29.10                                                
 -- Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory-GA                  NT     X55.48  
      26.51   28.97                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardillo, Pat             SR SCAD                      NT      46.69    9  
      22.59   24.10                                                
  2 Kjos, Roger               FR SCAD                      NT      50.72    4  
      24.11   26.61                                                
  3 Scott, David              JR SCAD                      NT      51.92    3  
      24.09   27.83                                                
 -- Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT     X47.91  
      23.06   24.85                                                
 -- Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA                  NT     X48.35  
      23.33   25.02                                                
 -- Dillinger, Andrew S       JR Emory-GA                  NT     X48.42  
      23.11   25.31                                                
 -- Roberts, John D           FR Emory-GA                  NT     X50.08  
      24.53   25.55                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legg, Hannah              SO SCAD                      NT    1:00.71    9  
      29.79   30.92                                                
  2 Aseere, Taylor            FR SCAD                      NT    1:05.20    4  
      31.82   33.38                                                
  3 Thienapirak, Tarika       SR SCAD                      NT    1:08.14    3  
      32.91   35.23                                                
  4 Blackburn, Anna           JR SCAD                      NT   x1:09.61  
      33.14   36.47                                                
  5 Torres-Rivera, Ana        SO SCAD                      NT   x1:16.87  
      37.61   39.26                                                
 -- Nennig, Sadie E           SR Emory-GA                  NT     X59.39  
      29.28   30.11                                                
 -- Swinnerton, Grace R       FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.88  
      29.82   32.06                                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:03.84  
      31.40   32.44                                                
 -- Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:04.31  
      31.45   32.86                                                
 -- York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:04.59  
      31.80   32.79                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searles, Ryan             JR SCAD                      NT      53.40    9  
      26.16   27.24                                                
  2 Jardin, Dan               SO SCAD                      NT    1:03.08    4  
      29.91   33.17                                                
 -- Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA                  NT     X51.51  
      25.44   26.07                                                
 -- Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA                  NT     X53.66  
      26.26   27.40                                                
 -- Mitchell, Sam E           SO Emory-GA                  NT     X54.09  
      25.97   28.12                                                
 -- Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.93  
      26.66   28.27                                                
 -- Edwards, Jack A           SR Emory-GA                  NT     X55.38  
      26.56   28.82                                                
 -- Kuhlik, Matt D            SO Emory-GA                  NT     X56.74  
      27.51   29.23                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lepesant, Caroline        SO SCAD                      NT    5:09.48    9  
      28.61   30.66   31.36   31.53   31.56   31.57   31.75   31.30
      31.04   30.10                                                
  2 McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT    5:09.61    4  
      29.03   31.27   31.39   31.58   31.46   31.54   31.61   31.08
      30.76   29.89                                                
  3 Bonfield, Carolyn E       SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:12.52    3  
      28.82   30.83   31.57   31.72   31.84   31.65   31.69   31.78
      31.85   30.77                                                
  4 Carnley, Mikayla L        SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:20.06    2  
      29.76   32.17   32.91   32.81   32.62   32.34   32.26   32.29
      31.70   31.20                                                
  5 Larson, Nancy E           JR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:20.08  
      29.42   31.96   32.48   32.43   32.43   33.31   32.63   33.20
      31.52   30.70                                                
  6 Oggionni, Alice           JR SCAD                      NT    5:20.82    1  
      29.71   31.65   32.90   32.94   32.92   32.45   32.26   32.24
      32.34   31.41                                                
  7 Barra, Jessie M           SO Emory-GA                  NT   x5:26.49  
      29.98   32.06   32.80   33.05   33.11   33.45   33.13   33.08
      33.19   32.64                                                
  8 Tortorella, Rachael       FR SCAD                      NT    5:50.30  
      30.82   34.52   34.79   35.51   35.70   36.15   36.18   36.95
      35.71   33.97                                                
 -- Bergh, Marissa S          FR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:09.68  
      28.97   31.82   32.07   31.63   31.44   31.31   31.32   31.14
      30.42   29.56                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegwein, Karl             FR SCAD                      NT    4:54.94    9  
      26.00   29.28   30.37   30.50   30.31   29.87   30.05   29.97
      30.17   28.42                                                
 -- Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:44.06  
      26.05   28.72   28.86   29.09   29.20   28.93   29.00   28.76
      28.80   26.65                                                
 -- Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:46.56  
      25.64   27.94   28.76   28.95   28.99   29.48   29.62   29.33
      29.45   28.40                                                
 -- Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA                  NT   X4:47.89  
      25.87   28.29   29.13   29.70   29.60   29.67   29.52   29.54
      29.21   27.36                                                
 -- Herting, Cameron J        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:57.75  
      26.54   29.12   30.30   30.39   30.75   30.76   30.91   30.50
      30.20   28.28                                                
 -- Neville, Griffin B        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:58.35  
      26.52   29.37   30.08   30.57   30.70   30.76   30.84   30.73
      30.76   28.02                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:04.66    9  
      31.44   33.22                                                
  2 McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:05.46    4  
      30.72   34.74                                                
  3 Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.35    3  
      31.71   34.64                                                
  4 Tutor, Lexi A             JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:09.26  
      32.64   36.62                                                
  5 Freeman, Megan E          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.57  
      33.27   37.30                                                
  6 Partlow, Heather          SO SCAD                      NT    1:11.19    2  
      32.86   38.33                                                
  7 Partlow, Claire           SR SCAD                      NT    1:14.84    1  
      34.44   40.40                                                
  8 Thienapirak, Tarika       SR SCAD                      NT    1:15.41  
      36.23   39.18                                                
  9 Sigler, Austyn            SO SCAD                      NT   x1:18.70  
      36.92   41.78                                                
 -- Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:08.90  
      32.74   36.16                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleischmann, Marc         SO SCAD                      NT    1:01.10    9  
      28.91   32.19                                                
 -- Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT     X57.66  
      26.70   30.96                                                
 -- Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA                  NT     X58.90  
      27.91   30.99                                                
 -- Gonzales, Andrew C        SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.82  
      28.74   33.08                                                
 -- Funderburk, David J       FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:02.80  
      29.81   32.99                                                
 -- Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:03.58  
      29.70   33.88                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    1:38.00   11  
     1) Bergh, Marissa S FR             2) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR          
     3) Holt, Dana L JR                 4) Larson, Nancy E JR             
       24.69    24.25    25.09    23.97                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    1:39.91    4  
     1) Carnley, Mikayla L SO           2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A FR 
     3) Thompson, Ellie S SO            4) York, Michelle K JR            
       25.02    24.79    24.87    25.23                                    
  3 Scad  ''A''                                              NT    1:40.19    2  
     1) Legg, Hannah SO                 2) Dionne, Becky FR               
     3) Cummings, Shannon SO            4) McManus, Meagan FR             
       25.00    25.12    25.45    24.62                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x1:44.48  
     1) Zook, Nina B JR                 2) Barra, Jessie M SO             
     3) Swinnerton, Grace R FR          4) Nennig, Sadie E SR             
       27.11    25.80    26.34    25.23                                    
  5 Scad  ''B''                                              NT    1:48.67  
     1) Aseere, Taylor FR               2) Lepesant, Caroline SO          
     3) McKinley, Emma SO               4) O''Malley, Meredith FR          
       27.00    27.49    26.76    27.42                                    
  6 Scad  ''C''                                              NT   x1:53.10  
     1) Oggionni, Alice JR              2) Blackburn, Anna JR             
     3) Sigler, Austyn SO               4) Torres-Rivera, Ana SO          
       26.56    27.92    31.19    27.43                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    1:25.79   11  
     1) Stephens, Jake M SR             2) Kuhlik, Matt D SO              
     3) Bass, Ryan F SR                 4) Roberts, John D FR             
       21.79    21.59    20.78    21.63                                    
  2 Scad  ''A''                                              NT    1:27.70    4  
     1) Cardillo, Pat SR                2) Jarnvik, Tim FR                
     3) Hegwein, Karl FR                4) Kjos, Roger FR                 
       21.32    22.00    21.88    22.50                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    1:28.28    2  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) Edwards, Jack A SR             
     3) O''Brien, Matthew M SR           4) Galvin, John R SO              
       22.29    21.91    21.78    22.30                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x1:30.56  
     1) Mitchell, Sam E SO              2) Heil, Colin M JR               
     3) Cooper, Mitchell O FR           4) Davis, James E JR              
       22.82    22.48    22.34    22.92                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x1:32.66  
     1) Scheuer, Jared R SO             2) Werkema, Taylor G SR           
     3) Neville, Griffin B JR           4) Herting, Cameron J JR          
       23.36    23.72    22.45    23.13                                    
 -- Scad  ''B''                                              NT   X1:33.17  
     1) Salomonnson, Joel FR            2) Scott, David JR                
     3) Jardin, Dan SO                  4) LaPorta, John SO               
       23.71    22.72    23.49    23.25                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Emory University                    120   2. Scad                                 79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Emory University                     99   2. Scad                                 77