ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Truman State vs. Western Illinois
11/3/2013-11/3/2013
Macomb, USA

Licensed to Western Illinois University
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/2/2013 04:33 PM
                 Truman State vs Western Illinois - 11/2/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truman State University-OZ  ''A''                        NT    4:05.47   11  
     1) Eyanson, Beth A 22              2) Hempen, Abby K 20              
     3) Spencer, Evyn 19                4) Jepsen, Casey N 21             
  2 Truman State University-OZ  ''C''                        NT    4:16.43    3  
     1) Wekesser, Meredith M 19         2) Shanel, Ashley H 20            
     3) Robinson, Ashley E 18           4) Ponte, Emily K 18              
  2 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  4:15.75    4:16.43    3  
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19         2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E 19         
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19        4) Rassmussen, Julia L 22         
  4 Truman State University-OZ  ''B''                        NT    4:17.65  
     1) Strickler, Alison C 18          2) Foxworthy, Morgan 18           
     3) Rempe, Shannon K 19             4) Kent, Margaux E 21             
  5 Western Illinois University  ''B''                  4:30.06    4:28.40  
     1) Hansen, Abby M 19               2) Wolfe, Paige 21                
     3) Cumbie, Natalie A 18            4) Betsworth, Mary E 21           
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  3:26.83    3:35.02   11  
     1) Bond, Jon D 21                  2) Furr, JD D 19                  
     3) Neaveill, Chris D 18            4) Neaveill, Tyler A 20           
                  26.51       54.43 (54.43)     1:21.96 (27.53)   1:54.58 (1:00.15)
        2:17.99 (23.41)     2:45.13 (50.55)     3:08.49 (23.36)     3:35.02 (49.89)
  2 Western Illinois University  ''B''                  3:32.88    3:39.95    4  
     1) Abercrombie, Matt J 19          2) Farrar, Shawn T 19             
     3) Rykosky, Dylon M 19             4) Payne, Austin D 21             
                  27.17       55.93 (55.93)     1:25.34 (29.41)   1:59.29 (1:03.36)
        2:23.51 (24.22)     2:51.65 (52.36)     3:14.84 (23.19)     3:39.95 (48.30)
  3 Truman State University-OZ  ''A''                        NT    3:40.38    2  
     1) Marler, Justin 18               2) Winkelmolen, Lars              
     3) Thro, Etienne B 20              4) Dowdy, George J 20             
                  26.47       55.01 (55.01)     1:23.32 (28.31)   1:56.79 (1:01.78)
        2:21.67 (24.88)     2:51.35 (54.56)     3:14.76 (23.41)     3:40.38 (49.03)
  4 Truman State University-OZ  ''B''                        NT    3:48.42  
     1) Schmidt, Austin M 19            2) Tuisl, Andrew                  
     3) Senholtz, Tim 19                4) Phillips, Matt J 18            
                  28.65       59.62 (59.62)     1:29.04 (29.42)   2:03.65 (1:04.03)
        2:28.66 (25.01)     2:59.06 (55.41)     3:22.20 (23.14)     3:48.42 (49.36)
  5 Western Illinois University  ''C''                  3:59.57    3:51.58  
     1) Miller, Shelby 21               2) Wierzchowiec, Pawel 20         
     3) Allen, Chris D 20               4) Johnstone, Jared R 19          
                  27.18       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.18 (30.35)   2:03.47 (1:06.64)
        2:29.25 (25.78)     3:00.52 (57.05)     3:24.31 (23.79)     3:51.58 (51.06)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guardado, Brynn J         20 Truman St.-OZ             NT   10:41.30    9  
                  29.28     1:01.29 (32.01)     1:33.66 (32.37)     2:06.13 (32.47)
        2:38.27 (32.14)     3:11.29 (33.02)     3:43.75 (32.46)     4:16.07 (32.32)
        4:48.66 (32.59)     5:22.22 (33.56)     5:54.42 (32.20)     6:26.02 (31.60)
        6:57.70 (31.68)     7:29.87 (32.17)     8:01.40 (31.53)     8:33.43 (32.03)
        9:05.79 (32.36)     9:38.42 (32.63)    10:10.47 (32.05)    10:41.30 (30.83)
  2 Voelker, Taylor           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT   11:25.82    4  
                  30.49     1:03.51 (33.02)     1:37.25 (33.74)     2:11.84 (34.59)
        2:46.47 (34.63)     3:21.07 (34.60)     3:55.59 (34.52)     4:30.45 (34.86)
        5:05.66 (35.21)     5:40.59 (34.93)     6:14.79 (34.20)     6:49.02 (34.23)
        7:23.51 (34.49)     7:58.82 (35.31)     8:33.72 (34.90)     9:08.10 (34.38)
        9:42.77 (34.67)    10:17.92 (35.15)    10:52.54 (34.62)    11:25.82 (33.28)
  3 Imhof, Nikki M            21 Truman St.-OZ             NT   11:33.34    3  
                  31.40     1:05.38 (33.98)     1:40.17 (34.79)     2:14.85 (34.68)
        2:49.32 (34.47)     3:23.87 (34.55)     3:58.63 (34.76)     4:33.20 (34.57)
        5:07.80 (34.60)     5:42.86 (35.06)     6:18.21 (35.35)     6:53.53 (35.32)
        7:28.71 (35.18)     8:04.38 (35.67)     8:39.55 (35.17)     9:14.66 (35.11)
        9:50.14 (35.48)    10:25.44 (35.30)    10:59.91 (34.47)    11:33.34 (33.43)
  4 Bresler, Daniella J       20 Western                   NT   11:36.48    2  
                  31.38     1:05.33 (33.95)     1:39.61 (34.28)     2:14.29 (34.68)
        2:49.33 (35.04)     3:24.30 (34.97)     3:59.08 (34.78)     4:33.99 (34.91)
        5:09.26 (35.27)     5:44.47 (35.21)     6:19.71 (35.24)     6:55.08 (35.37)
        7:30.12 (35.04)     8:05.47 (35.35)     8:40.69 (35.22)     9:16.19 (35.50)
        9:51.53 (35.34)    10:26.57 (35.04)    11:01.80 (35.23)    11:36.48 (34.68)
  5 Jobes, Jayna P            17 Western                   NT   11:48.97    1  
                  31.04     1:05.05 (34.01)     1:39.85 (34.80)     2:14.88 (35.03)
        2:50.08 (35.20)     3:25.59 (35.51)     4:01.50 (35.91)     4:37.44 (35.94)
        5:13.59 (36.15)     5:49.75 (36.16)     6:25.82 (36.07)     7:02.12 (36.30)
        7:38.18 (36.06)     8:14.38 (36.20)     8:50.52 (36.14)     9:26.47 (35.95)
       10:02.50 (36.03)    10:38.64 (36.14)    11:14.24 (35.60)    11:48.97 (34.73)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ries, Deven G             18 Western             10:06.17   10:14.89    9  
                  27.44       57.09 (29.65)     1:26.96 (29.87)     1:57.25 (30.29)
        2:27.57 (30.32)     2:58.12 (30.55)     3:28.93 (30.81)     4:00.04 (31.11)
        4:30.87 (30.83)     5:01.87 (31.00)     5:33.05 (31.18)     6:04.24 (31.19)
        6:35.61 (31.37)     7:06.69 (31.08)     7:37.96 (31.27)     8:09.42 (31.46)
        8:40.90 (31.48)     9:12.42 (31.52)     9:43.98 (31.56)    10:14.89 (30.91)
  2 Arakaki, Kevin            20 Western                   NT   10:29.83    4  
                  27.92       58.65 (30.73)     1:30.19 (31.54)     2:01.86 (31.67)
        2:33.75 (31.89)     3:05.66 (31.91)     3:36.69 (31.03)     4:07.97 (31.28)
        4:39.31 (31.34)     5:11.15 (31.84)     5:41.87 (30.72)     6:12.94 (31.07)
        6:44.11 (31.17)     7:15.77 (31.66)     7:47.59 (31.82)     8:19.63 (32.04)
        8:51.77 (32.14)     9:24.80 (33.03)     9:57.48 (32.68)    10:29.83 (32.35)
  3 Schroeder, Mitchell       18 Truman St.-OZ             NT   10:37.50    3  
                  28.44       59.09 (30.65)     1:30.37 (31.28)     2:02.67 (32.30)
        2:35.06 (32.39)     3:07.60 (32.54)     3:40.22 (32.62)     4:12.74 (32.52)
        4:45.21 (32.47)     5:17.90 (32.69)     5:50.30 (32.40)     6:22.77 (32.47)
        6:55.33 (32.56)     7:27.89 (32.56)     8:00.22 (32.33)     8:32.88 (32.66)
        9:05.32 (32.44)     9:37.31 (31.99)    10:08.12 (30.81)    10:37.50 (29.38)
  4 Gilchrist, Grant          18 Truman St.-OZ             NT   10:46.44    2  
                  27.59       58.13 (30.54)     1:29.91 (31.78)     2:02.07 (32.16)
        2:34.31 (32.24)     3:06.75 (32.44)     3:39.56 (32.81)     4:12.63 (33.07)
        4:45.62 (32.99)     5:18.48 (32.86)     5:51.79 (33.31)     6:24.53 (32.74)
        6:57.35 (32.82)     7:30.29 (32.94)     8:03.19 (32.90)     8:36.23 (33.04)
        9:09.65 (33.42)     9:42.48 (32.83)    10:15.13 (32.65)    10:46.44 (31.31)
  5 Peters, Connor S          21 Western                   NT   12:04.86    1  
                  30.74     1:04.89 (34.15)     1:40.43 (35.54)     2:17.01 (36.58)
        2:54.09 (37.08)     3:30.94 (36.85)     4:07.86 (36.92)     4:44.84 (36.98)
        5:22.08 (37.24)     5:59.42 (37.34)     6:33.98 (34.56)     7:10.78 (36.80)
        7:48.50 (37.72)     8:26.62 (38.12)     9:03.74 (37.12)     9:41.49 (37.75)
       10:18.68 (37.19)    10:55.30 (36.62)    11:30.87 (35.57)    12:04.86 (33.99)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Casey N           21 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:58.04    9  
                  27.72       57.03 (29.31)     1:27.44 (30.41)     1:58.04 (30.60)
  2 Spencer, Evyn             19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:03.68    4  
                  28.04       59.24 (31.20)     1:31.38 (32.14)     2:03.68 (32.30)
  3 Senne, Meghan C           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:04.26    3  
                  29.35     1:00.78 (31.43)     1:33.10 (32.32)     2:04.26 (31.16)
  4 Betsworth, Mary E         21 Western              2:11.88    2:11.28    2  
                  30.07     1:02.96 (32.89)     1:37.32 (34.36)     2:11.28 (33.96)
  5 Villez, Andie G           18 Western                   NT    2:11.92    1  
                  30.66     1:04.22 (33.56)     1:38.36 (34.14)     2:11.92 (33.56)
 -- Peterson, Bailey W        21 Truman St.-OZ             NT   X2:01.37  
                  29.07       59.90 (30.83)     1:31.01 (31.11)     2:01.33 (30.32)
         2:01.37 (0.04)                                                            
 -- Strickler, Alison C       18 Truman St.-OZ             NT   X2:03.25  
                  28.94     1:00.22 (31.28)     1:32.39 (32.17)     2:03.41 (31.02)
            2:03.25 ( )                                                            
 -- Robinson, Ashley E        18 Truman St.-OZ             NT   X2:06.81  
                  29.93     1:02.01 (32.08)     1:34.72 (32.71)     2:07.01 (32.29)
            2:06.81 ( )                                                            
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Matt J       19 Western              1:48.59    1:46.62    9  
                  25.37       52.67 (27.30)     1:19.97 (27.30)     1:46.62 (26.65)
  2 Girmus, Neil R            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:50.42    4  
                  25.22       51.93 (26.71)     1:20.21 (28.28)     1:50.42 (30.21)
  3 Vissers, Sam W            20 Western              1:56.79    1:53.76    3  
                  26.38       55.74 (29.36)     1:25.77 (30.03)     1:53.76 (27.99)
  4 Collier, Sam C            21 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:54.41    2  
                  26.69       55.50 (28.81)     1:24.79 (29.29)     1:54.41 (29.62)
  5 Wiley, Chad R             18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:54.61    1  
                  26.53       55.72 (29.19)     1:25.61 (29.89)     1:54.61 (29.00)
  6 Allen, Chris D            20 Western                   NT    1:57.95  
                  26.69       55.71 (29.02)     1:26.55 (30.84)     1:57.95 (31.40)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      19 Western              1:03.58    1:02.14    9  
                  29.96     1:02.14 (32.18)                                        
  2 Van Oost, Kristi M        19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:02.36    4  
                  30.66     1:02.36 (31.70)                                        
  3 Wackel, Hanna A           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:04.62    3  
                  31.30     1:04.62 (33.32)                                        
  4 Hansen, Abby M            19 Western              1:05.71    1:05.54    2  
                  32.05     1:05.54 (33.49)                                        
  5 Wilkes, Melanie E         19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:05.83    1  
                  31.58     1:05.83 (34.25)                                        
  6 Cigerova, Ema             18 Western              1:05.79    1:07.88  
                  32.56     1:07.88 (35.32)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neaveill, Chris D         18 Western                   NT      54.13    9  
                  26.85       54.13 (27.28)                                        
  2 Marler, Justin            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT      55.79    4  
                  26.96       55.79 (28.83)                                        
  3 Miller, Shelby            21 Western                58.43      56.75    3  
                  27.69       56.75 (29.06)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Austin M         19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:01.28    2  
                  29.38     1:01.28 (31.90)                                        
  5 Zott, Ricky J             21 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:02.74    1  
                  30.03     1:02.74 (32.71)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hempen, Abby K            20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:08.58    9  
                  32.77     1:08.58 (35.81)                                        
  2 Neumann, Ally A           18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:11.87    4  
                  35.33     1:11.87 (36.54)                                        
  3 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       19 Western              1:13.02    1:12.16    3  
                  34.69     1:12.16 (37.47)                                        
  4 Wolfe, Paige              21 Western              1:15.88    1:15.56    2  
                  35.99     1:15.56 (39.57)                                        
  5 Foxworthy, Morgan         18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:16.63    1  
                  36.14     1:16.63 (40.49)                                        
  6 Erickson, Brittany A      18 Western              1:17.89    1:16.86  
                  35.39     1:16.86 (41.47)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furr, JD D                19 Western              1:02.40    1:01.17    9  
                  28.66     1:01.17 (32.51)                                        
  2 Winkelmolen, Lars            Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:02.42    4  
                  29.40     1:02.42 (33.02)                                        
  3 Farrar, Shawn T           19 Western              1:04.51    1:04.70    3  
                  31.43     1:04.70 (33.27)                                        
  4 Tuisl, Andrew                Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:05.08    2  
                  30.72     1:05.08 (34.36)                                        
  5 Melnick, Dan              19 Western              1:06.02    1:05.54    1  
                  30.55     1:05.54 (34.99)                                        
  6 John, Conner R            20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:06.02  
                  31.19     1:06.02 (34.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     19 Western              2:21.63    2:20.36    9  
                  31.39     1:07.20 (35.81)     1:43.24 (36.04)     2:20.36 (37.12)
  2 Shanel, Ashley H          20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:21.14    4  
                  31.64     1:07.19 (35.55)     1:43.79 (36.60)     2:21.14 (37.35)
  3 Bresler, Daniella J       20 Western                   NT    2:25.51    3  
                  33.19     1:09.23 (36.04)     1:47.12 (37.89)     2:25.51 (38.39)
  4 Guardado, Brynn J         20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:26.97    2  
                  32.28     1:10.79 (38.51)     1:49.54 (38.75)     2:26.97 (37.43)
  5 Cumbie, Natalie A         18 Western              2:31.56    2:31.89    1  
                  34.36     1:12.38 (38.02)     1:52.04 (39.66)     2:31.89 (39.85)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rykosky, Dylon M          19 Western                   NT    1:58.45    9  
                  27.34       57.35 (30.01)     1:27.49 (30.14)     1:58.45 (30.96)
  2 Shain, Jake L             20 Western              2:06.39    2:03.36    4  
                  27.62       58.20 (30.58)     1:30.02 (31.82)     2:03.36 (33.34)
  3 Thro, Etienne B           20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:04.06    3  
                  27.27       58.56 (31.29)     1:31.46 (32.90)     2:04.06 (32.60)
  4 Morgan, Alec A            19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:05.45    2  
                  28.27       59.85 (31.58)     1:32.24 (32.39)     2:05.45 (33.21)
  5 Miller, Ryan J            19 Western              2:07.09    2:08.97    1  
                  28.34       59.91 (31.57)     1:33.67 (33.76)     2:08.97 (35.30)
  6 Schmidt, Austin M         19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:10.70  
                  28.78     1:01.54 (32.76)     1:35.41 (33.87)     2:10.70 (35.29)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Casey N           21 Truman St.-OZ             NT      25.58    9  
  2 Rassmussen, Julia L       22 Western                25.79      25.67    4  
  3 Peterson, Bailey W        21 Truman St.-OZ             NT      25.76    3  
  4 Ponte, Emily K            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT      26.18    2  
  5 Arendt, Darcy A           19 Western                26.91      26.69    1  
  6 Brasile, Haley E          21 Western                   NT      26.74  
 -- Wekesser, Meredith M      19 Truman St.-OZ             NT     X26.69  
 -- Eyanson, Beth A           22 Truman St.-OZ             NT     X27.00  
 -- Kent, Margaux E           21 Truman St.-OZ             NT     X27.06  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neaveill, Tyler A         20 Western                22.13      22.32    9  
  2 Payne, Austin D           21 Western                22.55      22.67    4  
  3 Bond, Jon D               21 Western                22.86      22.82    3  
  4 Dowdy, George J           20 Truman St.-OZ             NT      22.83    2  
  5 Girmus, Neil R            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT      23.33    1  
  6 Phillips, Matt J          18 Truman St.-OZ             NT      23.40  
  7 Johnstone, Jared R        19 Western                24.26      23.44  
  8 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       20 Western                23.90      23.82  
  9 Peters, Connor S          21 Western                24.62      24.60  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rassmussen, Julia L       22 Western               250.33     201.15    9  
  2 Pearson, Melanie J        18 Western               250.84     177.00    4  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Doug W           20 Western               269.00     248.18    9  
  2 Rusenas, Viktor A         19 Western               340.45     224.25    4  
  3 Oliver, Pat D             20 Western               340.45     204.00    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ponte, Emily K            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT      53.36    9  
  2 Hempen, Abby K            20 Truman St.-OZ             NT      56.72    4  
  3 Brasile, Haley E          21 Western                   NT      57.69    3  
  4 Senne, Meghan C           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT      57.81    2  
  5 Cigerova, Ema             18 Western                59.78    1:00.71    1  
  6 Arendt, Darcy A           19 Western              1:02.35    1:03.50  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Connor S          21 Western                53.26      53.94    9  
                  26.71       53.94 (27.23)                                        
  2 Melnick, Dan              19 Western                59.26      57.27    4  
                  27.57       57.27 (29.70)                                        
  3 Girmus, Neil R            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:00.20    3  
                  29.09     1:00.20 (31.11)                                        
  4 Neaveill, Chris D         18 Western                48.97    1:02.89    2  
                  30.48     1:02.89 (32.41)                                        
  5 Rykosky, Dylon M          19 Western                51.94    1:03.98    1  
                  30.78     1:03.98 (33.20)                                        
  6 Winkelmolen, Lars            Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:04.66  
                  31.08     1:04.66 (33.58)                                        
  7 Morgan, Alec A            19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:06.39  
                  31.66     1:06.39 (34.73)                                        
  8 Vissers, Sam W            20 Western                50.66    1:09.69  
                  33.62     1:09.69 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Evyn             19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:11.53    9  
                  30.56     1:03.94 (33.38)     1:37.91 (33.97)     2:11.53 (33.62)
  2 Eyanson, Beth A           22 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:13.25    4  
                  31.45     1:05.01 (33.56)     1:39.39 (34.38)     2:13.25 (33.86)
  3 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      19 Western              2:18.23    2:14.01    3  
                  31.90     1:05.26 (33.36)     1:39.71 (34.45)     2:14.01 (34.30)
  4 Wekesser, Meredith M      19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:18.72    2  
                  32.07     1:06.62 (34.55)     1:42.83 (36.21)     2:18.72 (35.89)
  5 Hansen, Abby M            19 Western              2:31.74    2:25.29    1  
                  34.66     1:11.56 (36.90)     1:48.57 (37.01)     2:25.29 (36.72)
  6 Betsworth, Mary E         21 Western                   NT    2:28.36  
                  34.35     1:11.71 (37.36)     1:50.04 (38.33)     2:28.36 (38.32)
 -- Van Oost, Kristi M        19 Truman St.-OZ             NT   X2:14.34  
                  32.13     1:05.53 (33.40)     1:40.15 (34.62)     2:14.34 (34.19)
 -- Wackel, Hanna A           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT   X2:18.10  
                  32.89     1:07.62 (34.73)     1:42.83 (35.21)     2:18.10 (35.27)
 -- Wilkes, Melanie E         19 Truman St.-OZ             NT   X2:21.80  
                  33.26     1:08.40 (35.14)     1:45.08 (36.68)     2:21.80 (36.72)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bond, Jon D               21 Western              2:26.41    2:00.74    9  
                  28.24       58.82 (30.58)     1:30.13 (31.31)     2:00.74 (30.61)
  2 Marler, Justin            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:00.98    4  
                  28.27       58.61 (30.34)     1:30.25 (31.64)     2:00.98 (30.73)
  3 Arakaki, Kevin            20 Western              2:07.88    2:04.10    3  
                  29.54     1:00.63 (31.09)     1:32.24 (31.61)     2:04.10 (31.86)
  4 Miller, Shelby            21 Western              2:15.43    2:07.84    2  
                  29.53     1:01.70 (32.17)     1:35.15 (33.45)     2:07.84 (32.69)
  5 Schmidt, Austin M         19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:12.12    1  
                  31.02     1:04.55 (33.53)     1:38.59 (34.04)     2:12.12 (33.53)
  6 Zott, Ricky J             21 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:16.84  
                  30.97     1:05.12 (34.15)     1:40.34 (35.22)     2:16.84 (36.50)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumann, Ally A           18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:32.78    9  
                  36.82     1:14.79 (37.97)     1:54.48 (39.69)     2:32.78 (38.30)
  2 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       19 Western              2:40.16    2:38.14    4  
                  36.27     1:15.97 (39.70)     1:57.08 (41.11)     2:38.14 (41.06)
  3 Wolfe, Paige              21 Western                   NT    2:41.62    3  
                  37.56     1:18.95 (41.39)     2:00.54 (41.59)     2:41.62 (41.08)
  4 Foxworthy, Morgan         18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:41.81    2  
                  37.24     1:17.89 (40.65)     1:59.84 (41.95)     2:41.81 (41.97)
  5 Shanel, Ashley H          20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:43.03    1  
                  37.59     1:19.15 (41.56)     2:01.20 (42.05)     2:43.03 (41.83)
  6 Erickson, Brittany A      18 Western              2:54.71    2:49.35  
                  37.69     1:21.36 (43.67)     2:05.36 (44.00)     2:49.35 (43.99)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furr, JD D                19 Western              2:23.37    2:16.92    9  
                  30.04     1:05.62 (35.58)     1:41.27 (35.65)     2:16.92 (35.65)
  2 Fountain, Patrick D       20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:19.40    4  
                  32.11     1:07.16 (35.05)     1:43.54 (36.38)     2:19.40 (35.86)
  3 Miller, Ryan J            19 Western                   NT    2:19.50    3  
                  31.71     1:07.15 (35.44)     1:43.36 (36.21)     2:19.50 (36.14)
  4 Tuisl, Andrew                Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:20.38    2  
                  31.66     1:07.46 (35.80)     1:44.87 (37.41)     2:20.38 (35.51)
  5 John, Conner R            20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:26.71    1  
                  33.79     1:10.82 (37.03)     1:48.73 (37.91)     2:26.71 (37.98)
  6 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       20 Western                   NT    2:31.26  
                  34.33     1:12.67 (38.34)     1:52.16 (39.49)     2:31.26 (39.10)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hempen, Abby K            20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    5:21.33    9  
                  29.89     1:02.60 (32.71)     1:35.79 (33.19)     2:08.67 (32.88)
        2:41.42 (32.75)     3:13.86 (32.44)     3:46.10 (32.24)     4:18.35 (32.25)
        4:50.25 (31.90)     5:21.33 (31.08)                                        
  2 Senne, Meghan C           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    5:31.88    4  
                  31.04     1:04.14 (33.10)     1:37.32 (33.18)     2:10.86 (33.54)
        2:44.50 (33.64)     3:18.05 (33.55)     3:51.18 (33.13)     4:24.89 (33.71)
        4:58.43 (33.54)     5:31.88 (33.45)                                        
  3 Voelker, Taylor           19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    5:35.67    3  
                  30.79     1:03.97 (33.18)     1:38.01 (34.04)     2:12.34 (34.33)
        2:46.04 (33.70)     3:19.91 (33.87)     3:53.56 (33.65)     4:27.86 (34.30)
        5:02.42 (34.56)     5:35.67 (33.25)                                        
  4 Jobes, Jayna P            17 Western              6:06.81    5:44.68    2  
                  30.98     1:05.11 (34.13)     1:39.96 (34.85)     2:14.79 (34.83)
        2:49.84 (35.05)     3:25.02 (35.18)     4:00.33 (35.31)     4:35.80 (35.47)
        5:10.87 (35.07)     5:44.68 (33.81)                                        
  5 Villez, Andie G           18 Western              5:52.26    5:46.95    1  
                  31.80     1:05.52 (33.72)     1:40.29 (34.77)     2:15.76 (35.47)
        2:50.83 (35.07)     3:26.23 (35.40)     4:01.57 (35.34)     4:37.41 (35.84)
        5:12.95 (35.54)     5:46.95 (34.00)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ries, Deven G             18 Western              4:54.12    4:55.90    9  
                  26.92       55.75 (28.83)     1:25.06 (29.31)     1:54.97 (29.91)
        2:24.76 (29.79)     2:54.92 (30.16)     3:25.06 (30.14)     3:55.33 (30.27)
        4:25.52 (30.19)     4:55.90 (30.38)                                        
  2 Morgan, Alec A            19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    5:02.69    4  
                  27.48       57.13 (29.65)     1:27.35 (30.22)     1:58.19 (30.84)
        2:29.08 (30.89)     2:59.77 (30.69)     3:30.65 (30.88)     4:01.55 (30.90)
        4:32.47 (30.92)     5:02.69 (30.22)                                        
  3 Gilchrist, Grant          18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    5:06.78    3  
                  27.59       57.20 (29.61)     1:27.85 (30.65)     1:59.55 (31.70)
        2:31.83 (32.28)     3:03.32 (31.49)     3:34.78 (31.46)     4:06.09 (31.31)
        4:37.39 (31.30)     5:06.78 (29.39)                                        
  4 Wiley, Chad R             18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    5:10.86    2  
                  28.85       59.99 (31.14)     1:31.54 (31.55)     2:03.06 (31.52)
        2:34.25 (31.19)     3:05.67 (31.42)     3:37.00 (31.33)     4:08.53 (31.53)
        4:40.11 (31.58)     5:10.86 (30.75)                                        
  5 Melnick, Dan              19 Western                   NT    5:42.65    1  
                  30.33     1:03.80 (33.47)     1:38.64 (34.84)     2:13.44 (34.80)
        2:48.65 (35.21)     3:23.78 (35.13)     3:59.23 (35.45)     4:34.34 (35.11)
        5:08.82 (34.48)     5:42.65 (33.83)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rempe, Shannon K          19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:03.03    9  
                  29.60     1:03.03 (33.43)                                        
  2 Wekesser, Meredith M      19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:03.18    4  
                  29.95     1:03.18 (33.23)                                        
  3 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     19 Western              1:03.38    1:03.68    3  
                  31.03     1:03.68 (32.65)                                        
  4 Robinson, Ashley E        18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:06.44    2  
                  31.82     1:06.44 (34.62)                                        
  5 Cumbie, Natalie A         18 Western              1:07.39    1:07.49    1  
                  32.19     1:07.49 (35.30)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neaveill, Tyler A         20 Western                   NT      54.30    9  
                  25.36       54.30 (28.94)                                        
  2 Thro, Etienne B           20 Truman St.-OZ             NT      55.46    4  
                  25.94       55.46 (29.52)                                        
  3 Dowdy, George J           20 Truman St.-OZ             NT      55.76    3  
                  26.34       55.76 (29.42)                                        
  4 Senholtz, Tim             19 Truman St.-OZ             NT      55.96    2  
                  26.09       55.96 (29.87)                                        
  5 Shain, Jake L             20 Western                56.05      56.11    1  
                  26.13       56.11 (29.98)                                        
  6 Allen, Chris D            20 Western                59.55      57.51  
                  26.74       57.51 (30.77)                                        
 -- Zott, Ricky J             21 Truman St.-OZ             NT     X57.13  
                  27.29       57.13 (29.84)                                        
 -- Marler, Justin            18 Truman St.-OZ             NT     X58.22  
                  27.32       58.22 (30.90)                                        
 -- Phillips, Matt J          18 Truman St.-OZ             NT     X59.99  
                  28.04       59.99 (31.95)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusenas, Viktor A         19 Western               258.04     207.30    9  
  2 Oliver, Pat D             20 Western               258.03     202.88    4  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumann, Ally A           18 Truman St.-OZ             NT    4:49.83    9  
                  31.72     1:07.22 (35.50)     1:46.09 (38.87)     2:25.33 (39.24)
        3:05.16 (39.83)     3:44.96 (39.80)     4:17.95 (32.99)     4:49.83 (31.88)
  2 Shanel, Ashley H          20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    4:56.17    4  
                  31.84     1:08.03 (36.19)     1:46.51 (38.48)     2:23.93 (37.42)
        3:06.05 (42.12)     3:48.54 (42.49)     4:23.17 (34.63)     4:56.17 (33.00)
  3 Bresler, Daniella J       20 Western                   NT    5:01.38    3  
                  33.10     1:10.73 (37.63)     1:49.77 (39.04)     2:28.36 (38.59)
        3:10.36 (42.00)     3:53.64 (43.28)     4:28.39 (34.75)     5:01.38 (32.99)
  4 Erickson, Brittany A      18 Western                   NT    5:34.99    2  
                  33.19     1:16.30 (43.11)     2:02.12 (45.82)     2:46.35 (44.23)
        3:32.06 (45.71)     4:18.78 (46.72)     4:58.02 (39.24)     5:34.99 (36.97)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Matt J       19 Western                   NT    4:14.41    9  
                  26.37       56.69 (30.32)     1:29.19 (32.50)     2:01.41 (32.22)
        2:37.98 (36.57)     3:15.39 (37.41)     3:45.40 (30.01)     4:14.41 (29.01)
  2 Fountain, Patrick D       20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    4:26.20    4  
                  28.22     1:00.88 (32.66)     1:33.07 (32.19)     2:05.97 (32.90)
        2:45.59 (39.62)     3:24.90 (39.31)     3:55.35 (30.45)     4:26.20 (30.85)
  3 Collier, Sam C            21 Truman St.-OZ             NT    4:29.31    3  
                  28.78     1:00.65 (31.87)     1:36.44 (35.79)     2:11.09 (34.65)
        2:50.98 (39.89)     3:30.14 (39.16)     4:00.62 (30.48)     4:29.31 (28.69)
  4 Arakaki, Kevin            20 Western                   NT    4:30.10    2  
                  29.03     1:01.50 (32.47)     1:35.82 (34.32)     2:10.63 (34.81)
        2:48.99 (38.36)     3:27.83 (38.84)     3:59.84 (32.01)     4:30.10 (30.26)
  5 Ries, Deven G             18 Western                   NT    4:32.86    1  
                  30.00     1:03.60 (33.60)     1:38.86 (35.26)     2:14.59 (35.73)
        2:54.54 (39.95)     3:35.14 (40.60)     4:04.09 (28.95)     4:32.86 (28.77)
  6 John, Conner R            20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    4:35.94  
                  30.66     1:06.20 (35.54)     1:42.11 (35.91)     2:18.11 (36.00)
        2:55.98 (37.87)     3:34.14 (38.16)     4:05.19 (31.05)     4:35.94 (30.75)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truman State University-OZ  ''A''                        NT    3:44.11   11  
     1) Jepsen, Casey N 21              2) Strickler, Alison C 18         
     3) Spencer, Evyn 19                4) Peterson, Bailey W 21          
                  26.92       55.82 (55.82)     1:22.52 (26.70)     1:50.85 (55.03)
        2:18.15 (27.30)     2:48.63 (57.78)     3:15.04 (26.41)     3:44.11 (55.48)
  2 Truman State University-OZ  ''B''                        NT    3:49.25    4  
     1) Van Oost, Kristi M 19           2) Eyanson, Beth A 22             
     3) Guardado, Brynn J 20            4) Kent, Margaux E 21             
                  28.35       58.76 (58.76)     1:26.36 (27.60)     1:56.97 (58.21)
        2:23.55 (26.58)     2:52.79 (55.82)     3:20.08 (27.29)     3:49.25 (56.46)
  3 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  3:54.46    3:50.57    2  
     1) Rassmussen, Julia L 22          2) Brasile, Haley E 21            
     3) Cigerova, Ema 18                4) Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19        
                  27.38       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.99 (27.15)     1:53.90 (58.06)
        2:22.33 (28.43)     2:53.82 (59.92)     3:20.28 (26.46)     3:50.57 (56.75)
  4 Truman State University-OZ  ''C''                        NT    3:56.53  
     1) Rempe, Shannon K 19             2) Wackel, Hanna A 19             
     3) Voelker, Taylor 19              4) Robinson, Ashley E 18          
                  28.29       58.48 (58.48)     1:27.12 (28.64)   1:59.23 (1:00.75)
        2:28.02 (28.79)   3:10.73 (1:11.50)     3:26.49 (15.76)     3:56.53 (45.80)
  5 Western Illinois University  ''C''                  4:15.49    3:58.38  
     1) Cumbie, Natalie A 18            2) Bresler, Daniella J 20         
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19        4) Hansen, Abby M 19              
                  29.08   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:29.57 (29.04)   2:00.66 (1:00.13)
        2:29.18 (28.52)     3:00.07 (59.41)     3:27.69 (27.62)     3:58.38 (58.31)
  6 Western Illinois University  ''B''                  4:05.53    4:05.03  
     1) Arendt, Darcy A 19              2) Betsworth, Mary E 21           
     3) Rosenhauer, Sarah E 19          4) Jobes, Jayna P 17              
                  29.66   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:29.71 (28.64)   2:02.03 (1:00.96)
        2:31.22 (29.19)   3:04.87 (1:02.84)     3:33.31 (28.44)   4:05.03 (1:00.16)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  3:20.18    3:16.34   11  
     1) Neaveill, Tyler A 20            2) Rykosky, Dylon M 19            
     3) Payne, Austin D 21              4) Neaveill, Chris D 18           
                  23.82       49.99 (49.99)     1:13.52 (23.53)     1:38.60 (48.61)
        2:02.67 (24.07)     2:28.40 (49.80)     2:51.12 (22.72)     3:16.34 (47.94)
  2 Western Illinois University  ''B''                  3:24.74    3:21.44    4  
     1) Bond, Jon D 21                  2) Vissers, Sam W 20              
     3) Abercrombie, Matt J 19          4) Arakaki, Kevin 20              
                  24.58       50.57 (50.57)     1:15.23 (24.66)     1:41.48 (50.91)
        2:05.25 (23.77)     2:31.10 (49.62)     2:54.70 (23.60)     3:21.44 (50.34)
  3 Truman State University-OZ  ''A''                        NT    3:22.80    2  
     1) Thro, Etienne B 20              2) Dowdy, George J 20             
     3) Morgan, Alec A 19               4) Girmus, Neil R 18              
                  24.57       50.76 (50.76)     1:14.92 (24.16)     1:41.06 (50.30)
        2:05.44 (24.38)     2:32.75 (51.69)     2:56.06 (23.31)     3:22.80 (50.05)
  4 Truman State University-OZ  ''B''                        NT    3:24.18  
     1) Senholtz, Tim 19                2) Winkelmolen, Lars              
     3) Fountain, Patrick D 20          4) Phillips, Matt J 18            
                  24.30       50.17 (50.17)     1:15.03 (24.86)     1:42.81 (52.64)
        2:07.00 (24.19)     2:34.31 (51.50)     2:57.68 (23.37)     3:24.18 (49.87)
  5 Western Illinois University  ''C''                  3:33.49    3:27.66  
     1) Farrar, Shawn T 19              2) Johnstone, Jared R 19          
     3) Allen, Chris D 20               4) Shain, Jake L 20               
                  24.45       51.26 (51.26)     1:15.22 (23.96)     1:42.38 (51.12)
        2:06.91 (24.53)     2:34.92 (52.54)     2:59.39 (24.47)     3:27.66 (52.74)
  6 Truman State University-OZ  ''C''                        NT    3:33.92  
     1) Gilchrist, Grant 18             2) Tuisl, Andrew                  
     3) Wiley, Chad R 18                4) Zott, Ricky J 21               
                  25.92       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.56 (24.74)     1:47.31 (53.49)
        2:12.75 (25.44)     2:41.68 (54.37)     3:05.51 (23.83)     3:33.92 (52.24)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Truman State University             189   2. Western Illinois University          85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Western Illinois University         214   2. Truman State University              77