ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Auburn men at Louisiana State
11/2/2013-11/2/2013
Baton Rouge, LA USA

LSU vs Auburn - 11/2/2013                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Auburn University-SE  ''A''                              NT    3:15.83   11  

     1) Patching, Joe J 19              2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18       

     3) Mendes, Arthur 19               4) Chierighini, Marcelo 22        

              23.60    48.59    25.65    55.10    22.35    48.46    20.35    43.68

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  ''A''                     NT    3:20.88    4  

     1) Young, Michael D 21             2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           

     3) Greeff, Frank A 21              4) Gonzalez, Marco 20             

              24.06    49.47    25.95    56.29    22.78    49.53    21.12    45.59

  3 Auburn University-SE  ''B''                              NT    3:24.06    2  

     1) Siar, Jacob A 19                2) Haas, Peter H 22               

     3) Behrens, Kevin H 21             4) Press, Alex A 18               

              24.70    51.01    27.29    57.81    22.90    49.53    21.55    45.71

  4 Louisiana State University-LA  ''B''                     NT    3:25.05  

     1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22           2) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo A 23 

     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Crosson, Tyler A 18            

              24.75    54.82    23.42    53.93    22.83    50.39    21.65    45.91

  5 Auburn University-SE  ''C''                              NT   x3:28.07  

     1) Copeland, Taylor B 18           2) Davis, Forrest L 18            

     3) Browning, Allen A 20            4) Long, Matt 19                  

              25.43    52.62    27.74    59.29    23.01    49.13    22.30    47.03

  6 Louisiana State University-LA  ''C''                     NT   x3:29.94  

     1) Grenfell, Grant D 19            2) Dejean, Silas A 18             

     3) Klein, Eric 19                  4) Rysemus, Logan E 18            

              25.37    51.98    26.51    57.84    24.26    52.97    22.50    47.15

 

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKee, Tommy P            20 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:27.55    9  

              25.70   27.98   28.31   28.41   28.55   28.58   28.76   28.67

      28.67   28.63   28.54   28.59   28.70   28.86   28.83   29.24

      28.67   28.57   28.47   26.82                                

  2 Grothe, Zane G            21 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:27.72    4  

              25.52   27.95   28.45   28.75   28.57   28.50   28.85   28.73

      28.72   28.16   28.11   28.31   28.64   28.54   28.82   28.91

      28.83   28.75   28.67   27.94                                

  3 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    9:39.60    3  

              25.82   28.73   29.14   29.25   29.00   29.16   29.16   29.10

      28.92   29.02   28.93   28.87   28.97   28.84   28.99   29.48

      29.80   29.55   29.77   29.10                                

  4 Jones, Jordan S           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:43.65    2  

              26.25   28.61   28.91   28.87   29.19   29.64   29.29   29.31

      29.64   29.76   30.06   30.17   29.26   29.47   29.54   29.67

      30.14   29.46   28.26   28.15                                

  5 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:44.88    1  

              26.50   28.75   28.92   29.06   29.02   29.09   28.89   29.19

      29.57   29.63   29.70   29.55   29.76   30.14   29.88   29.88

      30.02   29.74   29.28   28.31                                

  6 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:47.33  

              26.66   28.74   28.82   29.77   29.65   29.41   29.74   29.59

      29.53   29.76   29.85   29.93   29.98   29.79   29.79   29.64

      29.73   29.65   29.03   28.27                                

 

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Patching, Joe J           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:40.20    9  

              23.31   25.56   25.92   25.41                                

  2 Grothe, Zane G            21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:40.31    4  

              23.71   25.79   25.88   24.93                                

  3 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:41.21    3  

              24.28   25.80   26.06   25.07                                

  4 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:41.61    2  

              23.58   26.10   26.20   25.73                                

  5 Darmody, Kyle J           18 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:42.98    1  

              23.25   26.14   26.94   26.65                                

  6 Long, Matt                19 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:45.87  

              24.56   27.14   27.11   27.06                                

  7 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:48.98  

              25.04   27.73   28.22   27.99                                

 -- Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:50.51  

              25.49   28.00   28.62   28.40                                

 

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chierighini, Marcelo      22 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.58    9  

  2 Leon, Tj J                22 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.79    4  

  3 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      20.80    3  

  4 Gonzalez, Marco           20 LSU-LA                    NT      20.96    2  

  5 Press, Alex A             18 Auburn-SE                 NT      21.20    1  

  6 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      21.34  

  7 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT     x21.42  

 

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hancock, Alexander J      20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.88    9  

              23.85   28.39   32.46   26.18                                

  2 Disney-May, James H       21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:51.49    4  

              23.41   27.95   34.12   26.01                                

  3 Kerns, Spencer A          21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:55.91    3  

              25.00   29.57   33.79   27.55                                

  4 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:57.61    2  

              24.53   28.34   36.22   28.52                                

  5 Klein, Eric               19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:59.66    1  

              25.59   30.81   35.36   27.90                                

  6 Haas, Peter H             22 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:00.34  

              27.08   31.78   33.23   28.25                                

  7 Cade, Ryan M              18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:01.94  

              26.72   31.78   34.54   28.90                                

  8 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:06.25  

              26.00   31.41   37.63   31.21                                

 

Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     382.88    9  

  2 Santeiu, John             21 Auburn-SE                 NP     368.25    4  

  3 McKean, Fraser J          21 Auburn-SE                 NP     354.98    3  

  4 Youtsey, Justin M         19 Auburn-SE                 NP     287.70    2  

  5 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     275.70    1  

 

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Browning, Allen A         20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:49.95    9  

              25.11   27.91   28.38   28.55                                

  2 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:50.35    4  

              25.18   28.35   28.13   28.69                                

  3 Mendes, Arthur            19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.87    3  

              24.28   28.71   29.23   28.65                                

  4 Behrens, Kevin H          21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:53.13    2  

              25.63   28.68   29.59   29.23                                

  5 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:53.50    1  

              25.84   29.14   29.40   29.12                                

  6 Hancock, Alexander J      20 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:55.69  

              25.31   29.26   30.39   30.73                                

  7 Grenfell, Grant D         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:57.28  

              26.41   29.27   30.33   31.27                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Disney-May, James H       21 Auburn-SE                 NT      45.00    9  

              21.55   23.45                                                

  2 Darmody, Kyle J           18 Auburn-SE                 NT      45.50    4  

              21.67   23.83                                                

  3 Duderstadt, Michael E     18 Auburn-SE                 NT      46.04    3  

              21.96   24.08                                                

  4 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT      46.05    2  

              22.04   24.01                                                

  5 Leon, Tj J                22 Auburn-SE                 NT     x46.12  

              21.88   24.24                                                

  6 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      46.28    1  

              22.03   24.25                                                

  7 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT      47.46  

              22.86   24.60                                                

 

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Patching, Joe J           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:45.33    9  

              24.81   26.78   26.76   26.98                                

  2 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:47.98    4  

              25.40   27.13   27.62   27.83                                

  3 Siar, Jacob A             19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.28    3  

              26.10   27.80   28.15   28.23                                

  4 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.71    2  

              26.85   28.92   28.99   27.95                                

  5 Copeland, Taylor B        18 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:53.93    1  

              26.72   28.85   29.28   29.08                                

  6 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:55.06  

              27.54   29.48   29.61   28.43                                

  7 Behrens, Kevin H          21 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:03.02  

              28.81   31.63   31.74   30.84                                

 

Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grothe, Zane G            21 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:31.39    9  

              25.18   27.30   27.75   28.04   27.95   27.65   27.44   27.10

      26.59   26.39                                                

  2 McKee, Tommy P            20 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:35.29    4  

              25.47   27.37   27.72   27.87   27.97   27.90   27.89   27.95

      28.09   27.06                                                

  3 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:38.40    3  

              25.56   28.27   28.43   28.41   28.29   28.24   28.15   27.88

      27.92   27.25                                                

  4 Kerns, Spencer A          21 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:44.19    2  

              26.02   28.52   28.25   28.90   28.42   28.73   28.66   29.21

      28.97   28.51                                                

  5 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:48.34    1  

              25.34   28.13   28.66   29.01   29.33   29.51   29.95   29.91

      29.58   28.92                                                

 -- Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT   X5:11.49  

              26.70   29.74   30.06   30.78   31.09   32.05   32.52   33.14

      32.98   32.43                                                

 

Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Santeiu, John             21 Auburn-SE                 NP     400.28    9  

  2 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     352.05    4  

  3 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     342.08    3  

  4 McKean, Fraser J          21 Auburn-SE                 NP     332.25    2  

  5 Youtsey, Justin M         19 Auburn-SE                 NP     300.53    1  

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT    2:02.89    9  

              28.27   31.31   31.75   31.56                                

  2 House, Garrett J          18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:05.77    4  

              28.82   31.67   32.09   33.19                                

  3 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:09.23    3  

              29.32   32.68   33.30   33.93                                

  4 Finnegan, Colin J         19 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:16.82  

              29.40   33.67   36.01   37.74                                

 -- Duderstadt, Michael E     18 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:02.03  

              27.25   30.80   31.93   32.05                                

 -- Haas, Peter H             22 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:07.32  

              29.01   32.18   33.37   32.76                                

 -- Jones, Jordan S           19 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:08.51  

              29.52   32.62   32.86   33.51                                

 -- Davis, Forrest L          18 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:12.42  

              30.12   33.14   34.35   34.81                                

 

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  ''A''                     NT    1:22.05   11  

     1) Gonzalez, Marco 20              2) Saco, Michael B 21             

     3) Linge, Alex T 21                4) Crosson, Tyler A 18            

              20.87    20.39    20.55    20.24                                    

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  ''B''                     NT    1:23.86    4  

     1) Elder, Malique J 18             2) Young, Michael D 21            

     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Grenfell, Grant D 19           

              21.15    20.50    20.88    21.33                                    

 -- Auburn University-SE  ''A''                              NT   X1:20.32  

     1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22         2) Darmody, Kyle J 18             

     3) Disney-May, James H 21          4) Leon, Tj J 22                  

              20.19    19.96    20.05    20.12                                    

 -- Auburn University-SE  ''B''                              NT   X1:22.51  

     1) Press, Alex A 18                2) Hancock, Alexander J 20        

     3) Long, Matt 19                   4) Mendes, Arthur 19              

              20.86    20.65    21.20    19.80                                    

 -- Auburn University-SE  ''C''                              NT   X1:28.22  

     1) Browning, Allen A 20            2) Jones, Jordan S 19             

     3) McKee, Tommy P 20               4) Siar, Jacob A 19               

              21.82    23.00    21.70    21.70                                    

 -- Louisiana State University-LA  ''C''                     NT   X1:28.72  

     1) Bergeron, Braydon D 19          2) Dejean, Silas A 18             

     3) Dewlen, Elliot R 19             4) Klein, Eric 19                 

              22.72    21.94    21.99    22.07                                    

 -- Auburn University-SE  ''D''                              NT   X1:31.53  

     1) Copeland, Taylor B 18           2) Kerns, Spencer A 21            

     3) Davis, Forrest L 18             4) Santeiu, John 21               

              23.16    21.90    23.19    23.28                                    

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     

 

  1. Auburn University                   151   2. Louisiana State University           87