ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Drury vs. Missouri State
10/26/2013-10/26/2013
Springfield, Missouri United States

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/25/2013 08:29 PM
                          MSU vs. Drury - 10/25/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  ''A''                            3:44.24    3:54.46   11  
     1) Chesser, Emily R SO             2) Sander, Renata SR              
     3) Simcox, Ibby N SO               4) Myer, Shannon N JR             
  2 Missouri State-MV  ''B''                                 NT    3:58.36    4  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A JR            2) Pavel, Lauren M FR             
     3) Balzam, Roni JR                 4) Engelbrecht, Janke SR          
  3 Drury University  ''A''                             3:43.11    3:59.62    2  
     1) Rudenko, Yakaterina O           2) Ostrowska, Agnieszka JR        
     3) Andrews, Tinsley M JR           4) Yu, Wai Ting SO                
  4 Missouri State-MV  ''C''                                 NT    4:04.24  
     1) Horozewski, Briana R FR         2) Powers, Alyssa L JR            
     3) Amparano, Rebecca L SO          4) Gean, Olivia M SO              
  5 Missouri State-MV  ''D''                                 NT    4:11.43  
     1) Howell, Quincy V FR             2) Burroughs, Andi C SO           
     3) Richards, Genny J FR            4) Frazier, Marisa E SO           
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  ''A''                             3:15.44    3:22.26   11  
     1) Feher, Sean F SO                2) Pelczynski, Kacper SO          
     3) Kuzmin, Stanislav SO            4) Olson, Samuel C SO             
  2 Missouri State-MV  ''B''                                 NT    3:27.79    4  
     1) Wilson, Matthew T JR            2) Dennis, Aaron M JR             
     3) Bulak, Michal SR                4) Garanito, Yuri SR              
  3 Drury University  ''B''                                  NT    3:28.73    2  
     1) Montseny Diez, Jordi Joan JR    2) Borja, Banjo                   
     3) Smitham, Robert G SO            4) Roughton, Matt G JR            
 -- Missouri State-MV  ''A''                            3:16.28         DQ  
     1) Le, Paul N JR                   2) Springer, Isaac C SO           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Kalnins, Uvis SO               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Heather M         SO Missouri St-MV            NT   10:25.08    9  
  2 Reynolds, Allie           SO DRURY               10:24.91   10:26.81    4  
  3 Pullen, Sarah             FR DRURY               10:21.38   10:30.16    3  
  4 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     JR Missouri St-MV      10:26.01   10:30.30    2  
  5 Capers, Hannah               DRURY                     NT   10:43.25    1  
  6 Wright, Carly A           SO Missouri St-MV            NT   10:43.47  
  7 Gleason, Meghan E         JR DRURY               10:47.04   10:51.79  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davila, Miguel A          SO Missouri St-MV            NT    9:24.81    9  
  2 Roberts, Jared S          SR Missouri St-MV       9:33.29    9:39.73    4  
  3 Alkhaldi, Fahad              DRURY                     NT    9:41.96    3  
  4 Weissman, Brandon S       FR Missouri St-MV            NT    9:50.08    2  
  5 Hand, Taylor              FR DRURY                     NT   10:23.24    1  
  6 Riley, Conner A              DRURY                     NT   10:24.12  
  7 Koeller, Benjamin C          DRURY                     NT   10:26.99  
  8 Martin, Kyle N               DRURY                     NT   10:39.66  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                SO Missouri St-MV            NT    1:53.97    9  
  2 Andrews, Tinsley M        JR DRURY                1:50.95    1:55.13    4  
  3 Molden, Hannah P          SR Missouri St-MV       1:52.78    1:56.50    3  
  4 Ottaviano, Hilary J       SO DRURY                1:53.45    1:57.11    2  
  5 Elsey, Shawna M           FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:58.12    1  
  6 Simcox, Ibby N            SO Missouri St-MV            NT    1:59.15  
  7 Bernier, Dineke M         JR DRURY                1:56.20    1:59.53  
  8 Smith, Jordan L           FR DRURY                     NT    2:00.26  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             SO Missouri St-MV            NT    1:39.97    9  
  2 Kowal, Igor               JR DRURY                1:38.74    1:43.00    4  
  3 Naik, Naresh K            FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:43.40    3  
  4 McKnight, Isaac T         JR Missouri St-MV       1:40.52    1:43.63    2  
  5 Pratt, Max D              JR Missouri St-MV       1:41.63    1:46.94    1  
  6 Dilman, Artur V           FR DRURY                1:39.87    1:47.09  
  7 Montseny Diez, Jordi Joa  JR DRURY                     NT    1:48.39  
  8 Roughton, Matt G          JR DRURY                1:44.23    1:51.89  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Katherine L       SO Missouri St-MV            NT      24.23    9  
  2 Rudenko, Yakaterina O        DRURY                     NT      24.50    4  
  3 Gieseke, Kaylan B            DRURY                     NT      24.90    3  
  4 Engelbrecht, Janke        SR Missouri St-MV         23.78      25.14    2  
  5 Holthoff, Megan A         JR Missouri St-MV         24.43      25.32    1  
  6 Tilton, Tessa B           FR DRURY                  24.23      25.49  
  7 Poon, Janice Y               DRURY                     NT      25.68  
  8 Uhlman, Morgan T          SO Missouri St-MV            NT      25.79  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Samuel C           SO DRURY                  20.48      20.97    9  
  2 Baryshok, Vitalii         JR Missouri St-MV         20.25      21.08    4  
  3 McCarthy, Nick M          JR DRURY                  20.21      21.16    3  
  4 Snow, Jack H              SO Missouri St-MV         22.62      21.68    2  
  5 Karu, Fred                   DRURY                     NT      21.75    1  
  6 Garanito, Yuri            SR Missouri St-MV         21.94      21.81  
  7 Buckingham, Aaron            DRURY                     NT      21.86  
  8 Selby, Preston J          FR Missouri St-MV            NT      22.62  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Gretchen A         FR DRURY                2:04.67    2:07.30    9  
  2 Sander, Renata            SR Missouri St-MV       2:03.49    2:10.03    4  
  3 Etter, CeCe M             FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:10.42    3  
  4 Horozewski, Briana R      FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:11.91    2  
  5 Reed, Leah E              SO DRURY                2:07.19    2:11.93    1  
  6 Ostrowska, Agnieszka      JR DRURY                2:06.94    2:12.40  
  7 Chesser, Emily R          SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:13.71  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                JR Missouri St-MV       1:48.44    1:50.09    9  
  2 Borja, Banjo                 DRURY                1:49.11    1:54.88    4  
  3 Pelczynski, Kacper        SO DRURY                1:50.17    1:55.35    3  
  4 Hill, Colin J             SR Missouri St-MV       1:54.71    1:56.26    2  
  5 Nichols, Matt M           SO DRURY                1:52.44    1:57.47    1  
  6 Dennis, Aaron M           JR Missouri St-MV       1:52.22    1:58.80  
  7 Witt, Kris                FR DRURY                     NT    2:03.80  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Privitera, Nina M         FR Missouri St-MV            NP     216.82    9  
  2 Laupp, Rebekah N          FR DRURY                 254.61     213.97    4  
  3 Skiniotes, Alexis L       FR Missouri St-MV            NP     208.25    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           JR Missouri St-MV        327.38     357.67    9  
  2 Allard, Jesse             FR DRURY                 297.37     267.97    4  
  3 Wheeler, Zachary          JR Missouri St-MV        237.68     253.27    3  
  4 Johnson, Evan                DRURY                     NP     233.55    2  
  5 Swaim, Elijah             JR Missouri St-MV        213.30     229.57    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:05.78    9  
  2 Amparano, Rebecca L       SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.45    4  
  3 Simcox, Ibby N            SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:09.25    3  
  4 Ottaviano, Hilary J       SO DRURY                2:03.40    2:10.78    2  
  5 Stein, Gretchen A         FR DRURY                2:06.08    2:10.92    1  
  6 Balzam, Roni              JR Missouri St-MV       2:01.78    2:11.71  
 -- Richards, Genny J         FR Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:22.77  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew T         JR Missouri St-MV       1:49.48    1:51.07    9  
  2 Kuzmin, Stanislav         SO DRURY                1:51.19    1:52.91    4  
  3 Bulak, Michal             SR Missouri St-MV       1:49.35    1:56.19    3  
  4 Hill, Colin J             SR Missouri St-MV       1:56.71    1:57.92    2  
  5 Selby, Preston J          FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:01.69    1  
  6 Daly, Tony J              SO DRURY                1:56.27    2:03.51  
  7 Smitham, Robert G         SO DRURY                1:55.37    2:04.05  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Wai Ting              SO DRURY                  50.88      53.09    9  
  2 Andrews, Tinsley M        JR DRURY                  51.92      53.51    4  
  3 Gately, Katherine L       SO Missouri St-MV            NT      53.60    3  
  4 Myer, Shannon N           JR Missouri St-MV         53.59      54.20    2  
  5 Gieseke, Kaylan B            DRURY                     NT      54.34    1  
  6 Elsey, Shawna M           FR Missouri St-MV            NT      54.71  
  7 Reed, Leah E              SO DRURY                  52.17      54.77  
  8 Molden, Hannah P          SR Missouri St-MV         52.70      55.32  
 -- Frazier, Marisa E         SO Missouri St-MV            NT     X56.32  
 -- Reichard, Glory D         SR Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:00.12  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         JR Missouri St-MV         43.92      45.35    9  
  2 Kowal, Igor               JR DRURY                  46.41      46.42    4  
  3 McCarthy, Nick M          JR DRURY                  44.82      47.03    3  
  4 McKnight, Isaac T         JR Missouri St-MV         45.66      47.60    2  
  5 Pratt, Max D              JR Missouri St-MV         47.30      49.60    1  
  6 Ross, Walter E            FR DRURY                  47.08      49.94  
  7 Karu, Fred                   DRURY                     NT      51.26  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudenko, Yakaterina O        DRURY                     NT    2:06.94    9  
  2 Horozewski, Briana R      FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:07.88    4  
  3 Chesser, Emily R          SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:10.23    3  
  4 Holthoff, Megan A         JR Missouri St-MV       2:01.95    2:10.44    2  
  5 Staab, Chelsea L          SO DRURY                2:03.01    2:12.75    1  
  6 Smith, Jordan L           FR DRURY                2:04.65    2:13.04  
  7 Howell, Quincy V          FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:15.03  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                JR Missouri St-MV       1:44.59    1:46.22    9  
  2 Garanito, Yuri            SR Missouri St-MV       1:47.13    1:52.90    4  
  3 Feher, Sean F             SO DRURY                1:50.85    1:55.79    3  
  4 Montseny Diez, Jordi Joa  JR DRURY                1:51.61    1:56.25    2  
  5 Weissman, Brandon S       FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:57.70    1  
  6 Weiss, Nathan M           SO DRURY                1:52.81    2:01.51  
  7 Hand, Taylor              FR DRURY                1:54.57    2:04.11  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                SO Missouri St-MV            NT    5:03.66    9  
  2 Snyder, Heather M         SO Missouri St-MV            NT    5:10.30    4  
  3 Pullen, Sarah             FR DRURY                4:56.90    5:10.32    3  
  4 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     JR Missouri St-MV       4:59.97    5:10.98    2  
  5 Etter, CeCe M             FR Missouri St-MV            NT    5:14.09    1  
  6 Reynolds, Allie           SO DRURY                4:55.08    5:14.13  
  7 Capers, Hannah               DRURY                     NT    5:18.87  
  8 Gleason, Meghan E         JR DRURY                5:07.27    5:22.08  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davila, Miguel A          SO Missouri St-MV            NT    4:36.74    9  
  2 Naik, Naresh K            FR Missouri St-MV            NT    4:38.81    4  
  3 Kalnins, Uvis             SO Missouri St-MV            NT    4:39.38    3  
  4 Alkhaldi, Fahad              DRURY                     NT    4:39.74    2  
  5 Roberts, Jared S          SR Missouri St-MV       4:28.77    4:48.79    1  
  6 Dilman, Artur V           FR DRURY                4:38.62    4:56.84  
  7 Martin, Kyle N               DRURY                     NT    5:02.92  
  8 Petrich, Jeremy O         SR DRURY                4:54.88    5:03.42  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laupp, Rebekah N          FR DRURY                 263.62     226.05    9  
  2 Skiniotes, Alexis L       FR Missouri St-MV            NP     194.92    4  
  3 Privitera, Nina M         FR Missouri St-MV            NP     186.97    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           JR Missouri St-MV        317.40     358.35    9  
  2 Allard, Jesse             FR DRURY                 304.13     276.07    4  
  3 Swaim, Elijah             JR Missouri St-MV        239.78     271.72    3  
  4 Wheeler, Zachary          JR Missouri St-MV        269.48     224.40    2  
  5 Johnson, Evan                DRURY                     NP     181.87    1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            SR Missouri St-MV       2:15.31    2:20.60    9  
  2 Ostrowska, Agnieszka      JR DRURY                2:17.09    2:22.45    4  
  3 Gean, Olivia M            SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:23.49    3  
  4 Pavel, Lauren M           FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:25.69    2  
  5 Powers, Alyssa L          JR Missouri St-MV       2:24.29    2:26.88    1  
 -- Burroughs, Andi C         SO Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:27.47  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pelczynski, Kacper        SO DRURY                2:00.82    2:04.61    9  
  2 Springer, Isaac C         SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:06.29    4  
  3 Borja, Banjo                 DRURY                1:59.40    2:06.36    3  
  4 Dennis, Aaron M           JR Missouri St-MV       2:03.76    2:11.12    2  
  5 Hill, Colin J             SR Missouri St-MV       2:01.88    2:11.53    1  
  6 Witt, Kris                FR DRURY                     NT    2:11.74  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  ''A''                             3:21.28    3:33.89   11  
     1) Reed, Leah E SO                 2) Ottaviano, Hilary J SO         
     3) Gieseke, Kaylan B               4) Yu, Wai Ting SO                
  2 Missouri State-MV  ''A''                            3:26.71    3:35.46    4  
     1) Gately, Katherine L SO          2) Myer, Shannon N JR             
     3) Engelbrecht, Janke SR           4) Molden, Hannah P SR            
  3 Missouri State-MV  ''B''                                 NT    3:39.63    2  
     1) Etter, CeCe M FR                2) Elsey, Shawna M FR             
     3) Amparano, Rebecca L SO          4) Wright, Carly A SO             
  4 Drury University  ''B''                                  NT    3:42.40  
     1) Pullen, Sarah FR                2) Tilton, Tessa B FR             
     3) Poon, Janice Y                  4) Smith, Jordan L FR             
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  ''A''                             2:56.63    3:05.32   11  
     1) McCarthy, Nick M JR             2) Feher, Sean F SO               
     3) Olson, Samuel C SO              4) Kowal, Igor JR                 
  2 Missouri State-MV  ''A''                            2:58.55    3:07.89    4  
     1) Wilson, Matthew T JR            2) McKnight, Isaac T JR           
     3) Snow, Jack H SO                 4) Naik, Naresh K FR              
  3 Drury University  ''B''                                  NT    3:09.83    2  
     1) Dilman, Artur V FR              2) Buckingham, Aaron              
     3) Karu, Fred                      4) Roughton, Matt G JR            
  4 Missouri State-MV  ''B''                                 NT    3:15.64  
     1) Bulak, Michal SR                2) Roberts, Jared S SR            
     3) Davila, Miguel A SO             4) Pratt, Max D JR