ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Eastern Michigan, Illinois vs. Northwestern
10/18/2013-10/18/2013
Evanston, Illinois United States

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/18/2013 07:47 PM
           Northwestern, Illinois and E. Michigan Dual - 10/18/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                         Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                1:38.00  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois  ''A''                      NT    1:44.64        
     1) Meng, Alison JR                 2) Lynn, Erica SR                 
     3) Lynn, Lori SO                   4) Pope, Courtney SR              
                  25.89       56.42 (30.53)     1:21.31 (24.89)     1:44.64 (23.33)
  2 Northwestern University  ''B''                     NT    1:44.95        
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Nubbe, Valerie JR               4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                  26.14       56.21 (30.07)     1:21.40 (25.19)     1:44.95 (23.55)
  3 Northwestern University  ''A''                     NT    1:47.20        
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine JR        2) Branch, Katie FR               
     3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Smith, Lacey FR                
                  27.57       57.86 (30.29)     1:23.49 (25.63)     1:47.20 (23.71)
  4 University of Illinois  ''B''                      NT    1:47.83        
     1) Chuang, Cara SR                 2) Schamber, Bella SO             
     3) Sykstus, Sarah SO               4) Goering, Annie SR              
                  27.43       58.22 (30.79)     1:23.80 (25.58)     1:47.83 (24.03)
  5 Eastern Michigan University  ''B''                 NT    1:48.05        
     1) Shaw, Haley FR                  2) Dorszewski, Monica JR          
     3) Godlewski, Jessie JR            4) Maclean, Mary Kate SO          
                  27.77       57.90 (30.13)     1:23.70 (25.80)     1:48.05 (24.35)
  6 Eastern Michigan University  ''A''                 NT    1:49.86        
     1) Garringer, Makenzie FR          2) Wimmer, Emily FR               
     3) Swartz, Jacquelyn SR            4) Ghaffari, Sara JR              
                  28.49       58.82 (30.33)     1:25.52 (26.70)     1:49.86 (24.34)
  7 University of Illinois  ''C''                      NT   x1:52.66        
     1) McDermott, Sloane SO            2) Deangelis, Andrea JR           
     3) Hein, Stephanie SO              4) Zborek, Kirsten SO             
                  28.74     1:00.81 (32.07)     1:28.18 (27.37)     1:52.66 (24.48)
  8 University of Illinois  ''D''                      NT   x1:54.76        
     1) McDermott, Callan JR            2) Dlugopolski, Kayla JR          
     3) Toland, Alyssa SR               4) Gibson, Sabrinne JR            
                  29.10     1:02.66 (33.56)     1:30.70 (28.04)     1:54.76 (24.06)
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 510.30        2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dark, Lauren        JR Eastern Mich              NP     294.15        
  2 Hulvey, Danielle       Eastern Mich              NP     272.15        
  3 Saya, Melynee       JR Eastern Mich              NP     271.05        
  4 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     249.50        
  5 Kassouni, Olivia    FR Illinois                  NP     241.55        
  6 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     234.10        
  7 Murphy, Erika       JR Illinois                  NP     219.70        
  8 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     214.85        
  9 Fung, Emily         JR Illinois                  NP     210.10        
 10 Clifford, Jessica   SO Illinois                  NP    x158.00        
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 9:52.30        1997 Olga Splichalova, MINN                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT   10:05.65        
  2 Schilling, Amelia   FR Illinois                  NT   10:14.83        
                  27.91       58.02 (30.11)     1:28.78 (30.76)     1:59.38 (30.60)
        2:30.21 (30.83)     3:00.86 (30.65)     3:31.76 (30.90)     4:03.03 (31.27)
        4:34.17 (31.14)     5:05.29 (31.12)     5:36.45 (31.16)     6:07.34 (30.89)
        6:38.17 (30.83)     7:08.90 (30.73)     7:40.03 (31.13)     8:11.35 (31.32)
        8:42.54 (31.19)     9:13.80 (31.26)     9:44.71 (30.91)    10:14.83 (30.12)
  3 Stecker, Gabbie     FR Illinois                  NT   10:24.13        
                  27.87       57.98 (30.11)     1:28.82 (30.84)     1:59.77 (30.95)
        2:30.34 (30.57)     3:00.90 (30.56)     3:31.64 (30.74)     4:02.71 (31.07)
        4:33.83 (31.12)     5:05.28 (31.45)     5:36.46 (31.18)     6:07.67 (31.21)
        6:39.17 (31.50)     7:11.03 (31.86)     7:43.08 (32.05)     8:15.21 (32.13)
        8:47.86 (32.65)     9:20.23 (32.37)     9:52.78 (32.55)    10:24.13 (31.35)
  4 Burtch, Audra       SO Eastern Mich              NT   10:28.41        
                  27.56       58.13 (30.57)     1:29.38 (31.25)     2:00.95 (31.57)
        2:32.64 (31.69)     3:04.47 (31.83)     3:36.14 (31.67)     4:08.10 (31.96)
        4:40.02 (31.92)     5:11.98 (31.96)     5:44.08 (32.10)     6:15.87 (31.79)
        6:47.80 (31.93)     7:19.89 (32.09)     7:51.83 (31.94)     8:23.73 (31.90)
        8:55.76 (32.03)     9:27.96 (32.20)     9:59.03 (31.07)    10:28.41 (29.38)
  5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   10:28.67        
                  28.63       59.29 (30.66)     1:30.39 (31.10)     2:01.81 (31.42)
        2:33.36 (31.55)     3:04.97 (31.61)     3:36.71 (31.74)     4:08.70 (31.99)
        4:40.47 (31.77)     5:12.79 (32.32)     5:44.85 (32.06)     6:17.12 (32.27)
        6:49.41 (32.29)     7:21.96 (32.55)     7:53.99 (32.03)     8:25.86 (31.87)
        8:57.48 (31.62)     9:28.53 (31.05)     9:58.93 (30.40)    10:28.67 (29.74)
  6 Van Allen, Grace    FR Eastern Mich              NT   10:36.59        
                  28.47       59.39 (30.92)     1:30.91 (31.52)     2:02.72 (31.81)
        2:34.74 (32.02)     3:06.78 (32.04)     3:38.77 (31.99)     4:10.83 (32.06)
        4:43.12 (32.29)     5:15.30 (32.18)     5:47.44 (32.14)     6:19.54 (32.10)
        6:51.51 (31.97)     7:23.67 (32.16)     7:56.01 (32.34)     8:28.37 (32.36)
        9:00.75 (32.38)     9:33.34 (32.59)    10:05.33 (31.99)    10:36.59 (31.26)
 -- Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT  X10:18.62        
                  28.47       58.66 (30.19)     1:29.24 (30.58)     2:00.05 (30.81)
        2:30.81 (30.76)     3:01.55 (30.74)     3:32.53 (30.98)     4:03.65 (31.12)
        4:34.95 (31.30)     5:06.02 (31.07)     5:37.06 (31.04)     6:07.85 (30.79)
        6:38.91 (31.06)     7:10.39 (31.48)     7:41.96 (31.57)     8:13.58 (31.62)
        8:45.03 (31.45)     9:16.44 (31.41)     9:47.84 (31.40)    10:18.62 (30.78)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.29        2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT    1:52.26        
                  26.71       55.38 (28.67)     1:23.88 (28.50)     1:52.26 (28.38)
  2 Marchuk, Megan      JR Illinois                  NT    1:52.51        
                  26.92       55.52 (28.60)     1:24.19 (28.67)     1:52.51 (28.32)
  3 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    1:52.82        
                  27.44       56.30 (28.86)     1:24.46 (28.16)     1:52.82 (28.36)
  4 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    1:53.30        
                  27.61       56.60 (28.99)     1:25.35 (28.75)     1:53.30 (27.95)
  5 Schilling, Amelia   FR Illinois                  NT    1:53.34        
                  27.24       56.05 (28.81)     1:24.85 (28.80)     1:53.34 (28.49)
  6 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT   x1:55.21        
                  27.12       56.10 (28.98)     1:25.50 (29.40)     1:55.21 (29.71)
  7 Burke, Rachel       SO Illinois                  NT    1:55.42        
                  26.71       55.67 (28.96)     1:25.54 (29.87)     1:55.42 (29.88)
  8 Detro, Rebecca      SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:55.79        
                  26.84       55.71 (28.87)     1:25.44 (29.73)     1:55.79 (30.35)
  9 Howard, Marybeth    JR Illinois                  NT   x1:56.40        
                  27.75       57.54 (29.79)     1:27.13 (29.59)     1:56.40 (29.27)
 10 Jackson, Carly      FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:56.96        
                  26.80       56.17 (29.37)     1:26.65 (30.48)     1:56.96 (30.31)
 11 Murslack, Allison   FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:58.21        
                  27.75       57.39 (29.64)     1:27.84 (30.45)     1:58.21 (30.37)
 12 Aumiller, Abigail   FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:01.36        
                  28.10       58.89 (30.79)     1:29.95 (31.06)     2:01.36 (31.41)
 -- Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern              NT   X2:00.41        
                  28.58       59.31 (30.73)     1:30.15 (30.84)     2:00.41 (30.26)
 -- Toland, Alyssa      SR Illinois                  NT   X2:00.81        
                  28.12       58.74 (30.62)     1:29.78 (31.04)     2:00.81 (31.03)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison        JR Illinois                  NT      55.27        
                  27.29       55.27 (27.98)                                        
  2 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      55.48        
                  26.90       55.48 (28.58)                                        
  3 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT      57.53        
                  28.22       57.53 (29.31)                                        
  4 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT      58.46        
                  28.66       58.46 (29.80)                                        
  5 Chuang, Cara        SR Illinois                  NT      58.51        
                  28.41       58.51 (30.10)                                        
  6 Holz, Jessi         SR Illinois                  NT      59.30        
                  28.98       59.30 (30.32)                                        
  7 Shaw, Haley         FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:00.08        
                  28.98     1:00.08 (31.10)                                        
  8 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT   x1:00.26        
                  29.18     1:00.26 (31.08)                                        
  9 Mitcheltree, Alexi  FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:00.34        
                  29.23     1:00.34 (31.11)                                        
 10 McDermott, Sloane   SO Illinois                  NT   x1:00.58        
                  29.23     1:00.58 (31.35)                                        
 11 Garringer, Makenzi  FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:02.00        
                  29.82     1:02.00 (32.18)                                        
 12 Paliska, Amanda     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:02.22        
                  29.40     1:02.22 (32.82)                                        
 -- McDermott, Callan   JR Illinois                  NT   X1:01.64        
                  29.78     1:01.64 (31.86)                                        
 -- Straub, Taylor      JR Eastern Mich              NT   X1:01.76        
                  29.92     1:01.76 (31.84)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:01.02        2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                  59.19  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorszewski, Monica  JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:04.56        
                  30.79     1:04.56 (33.77)                                        
  2 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    1:04.75        
                  30.94     1:04.75 (33.81)                                        
  3 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT    1:05.70        
                  31.18     1:05.70 (34.52)                                        
  4 Worthley, Genna     FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:05.73        
                  30.88     1:05.73 (34.85)                                        
  5 Lynn, Erica         SR Illinois                  NT    1:06.56        
                  31.43     1:06.56 (35.13)                                        
  6 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    1:07.76        
                  32.29     1:07.76 (35.47)                                        
  7 Schamber, Bella     SO Illinois                  NT    1:07.79        
                  31.79     1:07.79 (36.00)                                        
  8 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT   x1:08.64        
                  32.84     1:08.64 (35.80)                                        
  9 Cameron, Sarah      FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:08.70        
                  31.84     1:08.70 (36.86)                                        
 10 Lopez Llorente, Ir  SO Eastern Mich              NT   x1:09.05        
                  32.60     1:09.05 (36.45)                                        
 11 Coady, Jennifer     SO Illinois                  NT    1:09.63        
                  32.56     1:09.63 (37.07)                                        
 12 Deangelis, Andrea   JR Illinois                  NT   x1:11.08        
                  33.61     1:11.08 (37.47)                                        
 -- Hein, Stephanie     SO Illinois                  NT   X1:09.08        
                  32.67     1:09.08 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.44        2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU                      
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godlewski, Jessie   JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:03.29        
                  28.35       59.85 (31.50)     1:31.32 (31.47)     2:03.29 (31.97)
  2 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT    2:03.45        
                  29.02     1:00.56 (31.54)     1:31.86 (31.30)     2:03.45 (31.59)
  3 Sykstus, Sarah      SO Illinois                  NT    2:05.02        
                  28.10       59.89 (31.79)     1:32.19 (32.30)     2:05.02 (32.83)
  4 Stecker, Gabbie     FR Illinois                  NT    2:06.75        
                  28.64     1:00.57 (31.93)     1:33.59 (33.02)     2:06.75 (33.16)
  5 Lynn, Lori          SO Illinois                  NT    2:07.28        
                  28.60     1:01.97 (33.37)     1:35.23 (33.26)     2:07.28 (32.05)
  6 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT    2:08.01        
                  28.50     1:00.95 (32.45)     1:34.44 (33.49)     2:08.01 (33.57)
  7 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT    2:09.54        
                  29.69     1:02.37 (32.68)     1:35.68 (33.31)     2:09.54 (33.86)
  8 Booth, Hailey       JR Illinois                  NT   x2:10.77        
                  29.15     1:01.69 (32.54)     1:35.34 (33.65)     2:10.77 (35.43)
  9 Richardson, Meghan  SR Eastern Mich              NT    2:12.45        
                  29.19     1:02.21 (33.02)     1:36.76 (34.55)     2:12.45 (35.69)
 10 Vigneron, Pauline   JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:14.44        
                  29.48     1:02.91 (33.43)     1:37.52 (34.61)     2:14.44 (36.92)
 11 Schultz, Adele      SO Eastern Mich              NT   x2:20.00        
                  30.47     1:04.25 (33.78)     1:43.35 (39.10)     2:20.00 (36.65)
 -- Daniel, Clarice     SO Eastern Mich              NT   X2:16.62        
                  29.80     1:04.37 (34.57)     1:40.01 (35.64)     2:16.62 (36.61)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney      SR Illinois                  NT      23.82        
  2 Nubbe, Valerie      JR Northwestern              NT      24.28        
  3 Ghaffari, Sara      JR Eastern Mich              NT      24.33        
  4 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      24.36        
  5 Maclean, Mary Kate  SO Eastern Mich              NT      24.44        
  6 Marchuk, Megan      JR Illinois                  NT      24.61        
  7 Goering, Annie      SR Illinois                  NT      24.76        
  8 Zborek, Kirsten     SO Illinois                  NT     x24.94        
  9 Wagner, Sierra      FR Eastern Mich              NT      25.01        
 10 Wimmer, Emily       FR Eastern Mich              NT     x25.63        
 -- Gibson, Sabrinne    JR Illinois                  NT     X24.68        
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 423.80        1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulvey, Danielle       Eastern Mich              NP     311.30        
  2 Dark, Lauren        JR Eastern Mich              NP     271.15        
  3 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     237.25        
  4 Murphy, Erika       JR Illinois                  NP     229.55        
  5 Fung, Emily         JR Illinois                  NP     225.45        
  6 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     225.30        
  7 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     222.95        
  8 Saya, Melynee       JR Eastern Mich              NP     222.45        
  9 Kassouni, Olivia    FR Illinois                  NP     210.55        
 10 Clifford, Jessica   SO Illinois                  NP    x192.75        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney      SR Illinois                  NT      51.52        
                  25.02       51.52 (26.50)                                        
  2 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT      52.41        
                  25.49       52.41 (26.92)                                        
  3 Marchuk, Megan      JR Illinois                  NT      52.60        
                  25.50       52.60 (27.10)                                        
  4 Gibson, Sabrinne    JR Illinois                  NT      52.71        
                  25.44       52.71 (27.27)                                        
  5 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      52.73        
                  25.60       52.73 (27.13)                                        
  6 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      52.91        
                  26.05       52.91 (26.86)                                        
  7 Burke, Rachel       SO Illinois                  NT     x53.83        
                  25.79       53.83 (28.04)                                        
  8 Wagner, Sierra      FR Eastern Mich              NT      54.06        
                  25.72       54.06 (28.34)                                        
  8 Garringer, Makenzi  FR Eastern Mich              NT      54.06        
                  25.80       54.06 (28.26)                                        
 10 Swartz, Jacquelyn   SR Eastern Mich              NT      54.23        
                  26.05       54.23 (28.18)                                        
 11 Maclean, Mary Kate  SO Eastern Mich              NT     x54.40        
                  25.65       54.40 (28.75)                                        
 -- Zborek, Kirsten     SO Illinois                  NT     X54.51        
                  26.39       54.51 (28.12)                                        
 -- Hofmann, Alex       JR Eastern Mich              NT     X57.37        
                  27.38       57.37 (29.99)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    2:01.92        
                  29.95     1:02.11 (32.16)     1:32.13 (30.02)     2:01.92 (29.79)
  2 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT    2:03.40        
                  29.90     1:00.72 (30.82)     1:32.06 (31.34)     2:03.40 (31.34)
  3 Holz, Jessi         SR Illinois                  NT    2:05.67        
                  30.13     1:02.04 (31.91)     1:34.03 (31.99)     2:05.67 (31.64)
  4 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT    2:05.70        
                  29.18     1:00.71 (31.53)     1:32.97 (32.26)     2:05.70 (32.73)
  5 Howard, Marybeth    JR Illinois                  NT    2:08.10        
                  31.01     1:03.72 (32.71)     1:36.10 (32.38)     2:08.10 (32.00)
  6 McDermott, Sloane   SO Illinois                  NT    2:09.76        
                  29.84     1:02.51 (32.67)     1:35.87 (33.36)     2:09.76 (33.89)
  7 Shaw, Haley         FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:10.89        
                  30.30     1:03.18 (32.88)     1:36.95 (33.77)     2:10.89 (33.94)
  8 Aumiller, Abigail   FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.35        
                  30.82     1:03.87 (33.05)     1:37.17 (33.30)     2:11.35 (34.18)
  9 Mitcheltree, Alexi  FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.48        
                  31.07     1:04.25 (33.18)     1:37.97 (33.72)     2:11.48 (33.51)
 10 McDermott, Callan   JR Illinois                  NT   x2:12.07        
                  30.63     1:04.02 (33.39)     1:38.25 (34.23)     2:12.07 (33.82)
 11 Burtch, Audra       SO Eastern Mich              NT   x2:14.01        
                  30.95     1:05.21 (34.26)     1:40.35 (35.14)     2:14.01 (33.66)
 12 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:14.87        
                  30.82     1:04.11 (33.29)     1:39.42 (35.31)     2:14.87 (35.45)
 -- Straub, Taylor      JR Eastern Mich              NT   X2:21.24        
                  32.65     1:08.48 (35.83)     1:45.34 (36.86)     2:21.24 (35.90)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:11.91        2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Erica         SR Illinois                  NT    2:20.63        
                  32.06     1:07.15 (35.09)     1:43.19 (36.04)     2:20.63 (37.44)
  2 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    2:21.41        
                  32.65     1:08.68 (36.03)     1:45.16 (36.48)     2:21.41 (36.25)
  3 Dorszewski, Monica  JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:21.50        
                  32.04     1:07.60 (35.56)     1:44.28 (36.68)     2:21.50 (37.22)
  4 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    2:23.34        
                  32.95     1:09.14 (36.19)     1:45.98 (36.84)     2:23.34 (37.36)
  5 Worthley, Genna     FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:24.82        
                  32.00     1:09.09 (37.09)     1:46.99 (37.90)     2:24.82 (37.83)
  6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT    2:25.40        
                  33.33     1:10.33 (37.00)     1:47.71 (37.38)     2:25.40 (37.69)
  7 Schamber, Bella     SO Illinois                  NT    2:26.11        
                  32.48     1:09.05 (36.57)     1:47.31 (38.26)     2:26.11 (38.80)
  8 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:27.04        
                  33.19     1:09.53 (36.34)     1:47.58 (38.05)     2:27.04 (39.46)
  9 Cameron, Sarah      FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:27.23        
                  33.66     1:11.22 (37.56)     1:49.34 (38.12)     2:27.23 (37.89)
 10 Hein, Stephanie     SO Illinois                  NT    2:28.00        
                  34.26     1:11.98 (37.72)     1:49.80 (37.82)     2:28.00 (38.20)
 11 Wimmer, Emily       FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:29.74        
                  32.56     1:10.13 (37.57)     1:49.61 (39.48)     2:29.74 (40.13)
 12 Coady, Jennifer     SO Illinois                  NT   x2:32.36        
                  33.75     1:12.14 (38.39)     1:52.07 (39.93)     2:32.36 (40.29)
 -- Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT   X2:23.50        
                  33.33     1:09.39 (36.06)     1:46.28 (36.89)     2:23.50 (37.22)
 -- Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT   X2:26.97        
                  33.54     1:11.12 (37.58)     1:49.30 (38.18)     2:26.97 (37.67)
 -- Deangelis, Andrea   JR Illinois                  NT   X2:33.76        
                  34.16     1:12.63 (38.47)     1:52.79 (40.16)     2:33.76 (40.97)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:48.64        1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN                       
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    4:56.32        
                  27.33       56.42 (29.09)     1:25.86 (29.44)     1:55.65 (29.79)
        2:25.61 (29.96)     2:55.79 (30.18)     3:26.23 (30.44)     3:56.42 (30.19)
        4:26.84 (30.42)     4:56.32 (29.48)                                        
  2 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    4:57.73        
                  27.91       58.03 (30.12)     1:28.60 (30.57)     1:58.85 (30.25)
        2:29.26 (30.41)     2:59.53 (30.27)     3:29.53 (30.00)     3:58.93 (29.40)
        4:28.44 (29.51)     4:57.73 (29.29)                                        
  3 Schilling, Amelia   FR Illinois                  NT    5:01.61        
                  27.86       57.50 (29.64)     1:28.05 (30.55)     1:58.43 (30.38)
        2:28.75 (30.32)     2:59.20 (30.45)     3:29.77 (30.57)     4:00.56 (30.79)
        4:31.65 (31.09)     5:01.61 (29.96)                                        
  4 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT    5:02.82        
                  28.23       58.54 (30.31)     1:29.06 (30.52)     1:59.65 (30.59)
        2:30.35 (30.70)     3:00.77 (30.42)     3:31.20 (30.43)     4:01.86 (30.66)
        4:32.71 (30.85)     5:02.82 (30.11)                                        
  5 Stecker, Gabbie     FR Illinois                  NT    5:05.40        
                  27.54       57.45 (29.91)     1:27.50 (30.05)     1:58.04 (30.54)
        2:28.77 (30.73)     3:00.06 (31.29)     3:31.43 (31.37)     4:02.82 (31.39)
        4:34.23 (31.41)     5:05.40 (31.17)                                        
  6 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT   x5:05.95        
                  28.50       59.32 (30.82)     1:30.16 (30.84)     2:01.04 (30.88)
        2:31.99 (30.95)     3:03.05 (31.06)     3:34.20 (31.15)     4:05.13 (30.93)
        4:35.94 (30.81)     5:05.95 (30.01)                                        
  7 Dlugopolski, Kayla  JR Illinois                  NT    5:07.45        
                  28.38       59.24 (30.86)     1:30.06 (30.82)     2:01.17 (31.11)
        2:32.26 (31.09)     3:03.24 (30.98)     3:34.43 (31.19)     4:05.85 (31.42)
        4:37.24 (31.39)     5:07.45 (30.21)                                        
  8 Van Allen, Grace    FR Eastern Mich              NT    5:09.45        
                  28.29       58.61 (30.32)     1:29.54 (30.93)     2:00.85 (31.31)
        2:32.22 (31.37)     3:03.66 (31.44)     3:35.27 (31.61)     4:06.74 (31.47)
        4:38.28 (31.54)     5:09.45 (31.17)                                        
  9 Murslack, Allison   FR Eastern Mich              NT    5:11.75        
                  28.99     1:00.18 (31.19)     1:31.62 (31.44)     2:03.12 (31.50)
        2:34.57 (31.45)     3:06.16 (31.59)     3:37.47 (31.31)     4:09.04 (31.57)
        4:40.59 (31.55)     5:11.75 (31.16)                                        
 10 Detro, Rebecca      SO Eastern Mich              NT    5:12.66        
                  28.48       59.45 (30.97)     1:30.68 (31.23)     2:02.05 (31.37)
        2:33.71 (31.66)     3:05.00 (31.29)     3:36.47 (31.47)     4:08.87 (32.40)
        4:41.00 (32.13)     5:12.66 (31.66)                                        
 11 Toland, Alyssa      SR Illinois                  NT   x5:17.81        
                  29.28     1:00.70 (31.42)     1:32.58 (31.88)     2:04.72 (32.14)
        2:36.64 (31.92)     3:08.71 (32.07)     3:41.59 (32.88)     4:14.32 (32.73)
        4:46.45 (32.13)     5:17.81 (31.36)                                        
 12 Lopez Llorente, Ir  SO Eastern Mich              NT   x5:37.03        
                  29.63     1:01.85 (32.22)     1:34.98 (33.13)     2:09.07 (34.09)
        2:43.65 (34.58)     3:18.50 (34.85)     3:53.12 (34.62)     4:28.00 (34.88)
        5:03.08 (35.08)     5:37.03 (33.95)                                        
 -- Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   X5:13.11        
                  28.14       59.06 (30.92)     1:30.61 (31.55)     2:02.54 (31.93)
        2:34.47 (31.93)     3:06.65 (32.18)     3:38.54 (31.89)     4:10.56 (32.02)
        4:42.78 (32.22)     5:13.11 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison        JR Illinois                  NT      56.78        
                  27.13       56.78 (29.65)                                        
  2 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT      57.48        
                  26.62       57.48 (30.86)                                        
  3 Jackson, Carly      FR Eastern Mich              NT      57.75        
                  26.83       57.75 (30.92)                                        
  4 Lynn, Lori          SO Illinois                  NT      57.78        
                  27.32       57.78 (30.46)                                        
  5 Sykstus, Sarah      SO Illinois                  NT      58.17        
                  27.46       58.17 (30.71)                                        
  6 Nubbe, Valerie      JR Northwestern              NT      58.36        
                  27.31       58.36 (31.05)                                        
  7 Richardson, Meghan  SR Eastern Mich              NT      58.58        
                  27.56       58.58 (31.02)                                        
  8 Ghaffari, Sara      JR Eastern Mich              NT      58.77        
                  27.11       58.77 (31.66)                                        
  9 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern              NT    1:00.43        
                  28.31     1:00.43 (32.12)                                        
 10 Paliska, Amanda     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:00.77        
                  27.59     1:00.77 (33.18)                                        
 11 Booth, Hailey       JR Illinois                  NT   x1:01.18        
                  27.87     1:01.18 (33.31)                                        
 -- Chuang, Cara        SR Illinois                  NT   X1:00.16        
                  28.17     1:00.16 (31.99)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.13   1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                       
                1:55.72  A
                2:02.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    2:06.10        
                  27.72       59.95 (32.23)     1:36.29 (36.34)     2:06.10 (29.81)
  2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT    2:06.66        
                  27.82     1:00.92 (33.10)     1:37.40 (36.48)     2:06.66 (29.26)
  3 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    2:06.69        
                  28.55     1:00.98 (32.43)     1:37.77 (36.79)     2:06.69 (28.92)
  4 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:08.16        
                  28.47     1:00.78 (32.31)     1:39.05 (38.27)     2:08.16 (29.11)
  5 Godlewski, Jessie   JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:08.46        
                  27.16       59.96 (32.80)     1:39.05 (39.09)     2:08.46 (29.41)
  6 Lynn, Lori          SO Illinois                  NT    2:08.63        
                  27.84     1:02.27 (34.43)     1:39.48 (37.21)     2:08.63 (29.15)
  7 Sykstus, Sarah      SO Illinois                  NT    2:09.41        
                  28.08     1:00.87 (32.79)     1:40.60 (39.73)     2:09.41 (28.81)
  8 Lynn, Erica         SR Illinois                  NT    2:11.42        
                  28.65     1:05.42 (36.77)     1:41.25 (35.83)     2:11.42 (30.17)
  9 Worthley, Genna     FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:12.14        
                  28.53     1:04.41 (35.88)     1:41.08 (36.67)     2:12.14 (31.06)
 10 Hein, Stephanie     SO Illinois                  NT   x2:12.97        
                  29.80     1:03.30 (33.50)     1:41.96 (38.66)     2:12.97 (31.01)
 10 Swartz, Jacquelyn   SR Eastern Mich              NT    2:12.97        
                  27.63     1:01.62 (33.99)     1:41.13 (39.51)     2:12.97 (31.84)
 12 Shaw, Haley         FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:16.20        
                  28.24     1:02.01 (33.77)     1:43.60 (41.59)     2:16.20 (32.60)
 -- Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT   X2:10.22        
                  29.72     1:00.56 (30.84)     1:40.22 (39.66)     2:10.22 (30.00)
 -- Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT   X2:13.54        
                  29.19     1:05.19 (36.00)     1:42.98 (37.79)     2:13.54 (30.56)
 -- Coady, Jennifer     SO Illinois                  NT   X2:15.15        
                  29.32     1:03.79 (34.47)     1:43.93 (40.14)     2:15.15 (31.22)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:22.19   1/28/2012 Missouri                                   
                         Doucette, Cunningham, Schaefer, Stafford          
                3:16.84  A
                3:18.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois  ''A''                      NT    3:27.77        
     1) Meng, Alison JR                 2) Marchuk, Megan JR              
     3) Stecker, Gabbie FR              4) Pope, Courtney SR              
                  25.30       51.92 (51.92)     1:16.64 (24.72)     1:43.82 (51.90)
        2:08.82 (25.00)     2:36.60 (52.78)     3:01.05 (24.45)     3:27.77 (51.17)
  2 Northwestern University  ''A''                     NT    3:28.55        
     1) Winsnes, Annika FR              2) Powell, Jackie SR              
     3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Nubbe, Valerie JR              
                  26.08       52.83 (52.83)     1:05.45 (12.62)     1:44.81 (51.98)
        2:09.40 (24.59)     2:36.80 (51.99)     3:01.34 (24.54)     3:28.55 (51.75)
  3 University of Illinois  ''B''                      NT    3:33.19        
     1) Gibson, Sabrinne JR             2) Schilling, Amelia FR           
     3) Holz, Jessi SR                  4) Burke, Rachel SO               
                  25.44       52.92 (52.92)     1:18.32 (25.40)     1:46.21 (53.29)
        2:11.41 (25.20)     2:39.33 (53.12)     3:04.73 (25.40)     3:33.19 (53.86)
  4 Eastern Michigan University  ''B''                 NT    3:35.41        
     1) Detro, Rebecca SO               2) Maclean, Mary Kate SO          
     3) Ghaffari, Sara JR               4) Van Allen, Grace FR            
                  25.57       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.92 (25.10)     1:48.81 (54.99)
        2:14.54 (25.73)     2:42.55 (53.74)     3:07.80 (25.25)     3:35.41 (52.86)
  5 Northwestern University  ''B''                     NT    3:36.25        
     1) Abruzzo, Lauren FR              2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Purdy, Megan FR                 4) Postoll, Melissa FR            
                  26.53       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.03 (25.66)     1:47.84 (53.47)
        2:14.16 (26.32)     2:42.69 (54.85)     2:55.80 (13.11)     3:36.25 (53.56)
  6 University of Illinois  ''C''                      NT   x3:36.80        
     1) Goering, Annie SR               2) Howard, Marybeth JR            
     3) Booth, Hailey JR                4) Zborek, Kirsten SO             
                  26.44       54.50 (54.50)     1:19.82 (25.32)     1:47.48 (52.98)
        2:02.14 (14.66)     2:42.09 (54.61)     3:07.52 (25.43)     3:36.80 (54.71)
  7 Eastern Michigan University  ''A''                 NT    3:36.93        
     1) Garringer, Makenzie FR          2) Jackson, Carly FR              
     3) Wagner, Sierra FR               4) Dorszewski, Monica JR          
                  26.18       54.72 (54.72)     1:09.63 (14.91)     1:49.10 (54.38)
        2:14.43 (25.33)     2:42.94 (53.84)     3:08.85 (25.91)     3:36.93 (53.99)
  8 University of Illinois  ''D''                      NT   x3:47.51        
     1) Deangelis, Andrea JR            2) Schamber, Bella SO             
     3) Dlugopolski, Kayla JR           4) McDermott, Callan JR           
                  26.81       57.22 (57.22)     1:23.70 (26.48)     1:53.86 (56.64)
        2:20.79 (26.93)     2:50.55 (56.69)     3:17.45 (26.90)     3:47.51 (56.96)

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/18/2013 07:47 PM
           Northwestern, Illinois and E. Michigan Dual - 10/18/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                         LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  ''A''                     NT    1:31.81        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Auren, Uula JR                 
     3) Ferguson, Mark JR               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
                  23.63       48.90 (25.27)     1:11.03 (22.13)     1:31.81 (20.78)
  2 Northwestern University  ''B''                     NT    1:34.46        
     1) Halsall, Grant SO               2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
     3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                  23.90       50.06 (26.16)     1:13.61 (23.55)     1:34.46 (20.85)
  3 Eastern Michigan University  ''A''                 NT    1:34.55        
     1) Bateman, Cole FR                2) Aerne, Kyle FR                 
     3) Gilski, Krzysztof SO            4) Everson, August SR             
                  24.43       50.44 (26.01)     1:13.49 (23.05)     1:34.55 (21.06)
  4 Eastern Michigan University  ''B''                 NT    1:36.70        
     1) Howe, Blake SO                  2) Hodges, Christopher SO         
     3) Gissen, Erik SO                 4) Brinkhoff, Erik FR             
                  24.75       51.94 (27.19)     1:15.21 (23.27)     1:36.70 (21.49)
  5 Northwestern University  ''C''                     NT   x1:36.99        
     1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Smith, Tim SR                  
     3) Gerber, Brien SR                4) Morris, Jack FR                
                  25.19       52.19 (27.00)     1:15.51 (23.32)     1:36.99 (21.48)
  6 Eastern Michigan University  ''C''                 NT   x1:41.05        
     1) Schingoethe, Nathan JR          2) Proctor, Daniel JR             
     3) Macdonald, Miles SO             4) Schwarz, Larkin JR             
                  25.37       53.61 (28.24)     1:18.11 (24.50)     1:41.05 (22.94)
  7 Eastern Michigan University  ''D''                 NT   x1:42.44        
     1) Coates, Tom SR                  2) Finnigan, Conner FR            
     3) Lawson, Aaron SR                4) Lebling, Brad SO               
                  26.93       54.52 (27.59)     1:19.76 (25.24)     1:42.44 (22.68)
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP     291.90        
  2 Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP     277.25        
  3 Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP     269.10        
  4 Chan, Alexander     FR Eastern Mich              NP     264.30        
  5 Stephens, Sage      JR Eastern Mich              NP     259.30        
  6 Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP    x256.00        
  7 Johnson, Dakoda     JR Eastern Mich              NP     236.30        
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 8:57.92        2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    9:12.51        
                  25.16       52.53 (27.37)     1:20.27 (27.74)     1:48.03 (27.76)
        2:15.89 (27.86)     2:43.69 (27.80)     3:11.47 (27.78)     3:39.26 (27.79)
        4:07.09 (27.83)     4:34.84 (27.75)     5:02.31 (27.47)     5:30.19 (27.88)
        5:58.09 (27.90)     6:26.10 (28.01)     6:53.98 (27.88)     7:22.10 (28.12)
        7:50.09 (27.99)     8:18.28 (28.19)     8:46.49 (28.21)     9:12.51 (26.02)
  2 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    9:37.97        
                  25.84       54.02 (28.18)     1:22.48 (28.46)     1:51.47 (28.99)
        2:20.31 (28.84)     2:49.19 (28.88)     3:18.21 (29.02)     3:47.58 (29.37)
        4:16.64 (29.06)     4:45.75 (29.11)     5:15.03 (29.28)     5:44.35 (29.32)
        6:13.66 (29.31)     6:42.87 (29.21)     7:12.21 (29.34)     7:41.38 (29.17)
        8:10.50 (29.12)     8:39.77 (29.27)     9:09.06 (29.29)     9:37.97 (28.91)
  3 Lichtenberg, Kyle   FR Eastern Mich              NT    9:45.72        
                  26.73       55.24 (28.51)     1:24.19 (28.95)     1:52.99 (28.80)
        2:21.86 (28.87)     2:51.05 (29.19)     3:20.50 (29.45)     3:50.05 (29.55)
        4:19.53 (29.48)     4:49.04 (29.51)     5:18.52 (29.48)     5:48.26 (29.74)
        6:18.28 (30.02)     6:47.84 (29.56)     7:17.91 (30.07)     7:47.47 (29.56)
        8:17.31 (29.84)     8:47.39 (30.08)     9:16.97 (29.58)     9:45.72 (28.75)
  4 Rzyski, Marcin      FR Eastern Mich              NT    9:49.09        
                  26.05       54.37 (28.32)     1:23.22 (28.85)     1:52.27 (29.05)
        2:21.35 (29.08)     2:50.53 (29.18)     3:19.83 (29.30)     3:49.64 (29.81)
        4:19.10 (29.46)     4:48.89 (29.79)     5:18.72 (29.83)     5:48.68 (29.96)
        6:18.64 (29.96)     6:49.09 (30.45)     7:19.36 (30.27)     7:49.51 (30.15)
        8:19.92 (30.41)     8:50.33 (30.41)     9:20.43 (30.10)     9:49.09 (28.66)
  5 Petrone, Franco     JR Eastern Mich              NT    9:50.47        
                  26.31       54.89 (28.58)     1:23.82 (28.93)     1:52.84 (29.02)
        2:21.92 (29.08)     2:51.14 (29.22)     3:20.62 (29.48)     3:49.94 (29.32)
        4:19.50 (29.56)     4:49.11 (29.61)     5:19.16 (30.05)     5:49.33 (30.17)
        6:19.73 (30.40)     6:50.19 (30.46)     7:20.61 (30.42)     7:50.90 (30.29)
        8:21.47 (30.57)     8:51.90 (30.43)     9:21.97 (30.07)     9:50.47 (28.50)
  6 Cutter, Chris       FR Eastern Mich              NT  x10:00.69        
                  25.94       54.32 (28.38)     1:23.16 (28.84)     1:52.40 (29.24)
        2:21.95 (29.55)     2:51.68 (29.73)     3:21.17 (29.49)     3:51.08 (29.91)
        4:21.23 (30.15)     4:51.75 (30.52)     5:22.13 (30.38)     5:52.87 (30.74)
        6:23.74 (30.87)     6:54.78 (31.04)     7:25.76 (30.98)     7:57.10 (31.34)
        8:28.45 (31.35)     8:59.60 (31.15)     9:30.55 (30.95)    10:00.69 (30.14)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Brian        JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:39.64        
                  23.57       48.71 (25.14)     1:14.28 (25.57)     1:39.64 (25.36)
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT    1:39.64        
                  23.42       48.86 (25.44)     1:14.47 (25.61)     1:39.64 (25.17)
  3 Henry, Andrew       SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:41.25        
                  23.63       48.95 (25.32)     1:14.82 (25.87)     1:41.25 (26.43)
  4 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    1:42.90        
                  24.00       49.98 (25.98)     1:16.47 (26.49)     1:42.90 (26.43)
  5 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT    1:44.99        
                  24.39       51.16 (26.77)     1:18.15 (26.99)     1:44.99 (26.84)
  6 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern              NT   x1:45.10        
                  24.67       51.20 (26.53)     1:18.16 (26.96)     1:45.10 (26.94)
  7 Tento, Sean         JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:47.10        
                  24.78       51.44 (26.66)     1:19.39 (27.95)     1:47.10 (27.71)
  8 Crompton, Dylan     SO Eastern Mich              NT   x1:47.59        
                  24.17       50.49 (26.32)     1:18.21 (27.72)     1:47.59 (29.38)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      50.53        
                  24.56       50.53 (25.97)                                        
  2 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      50.67        
                  24.67       50.67 (26.00)                                        
  3 Bateman, Cole       FR Eastern Mich              NT      51.81        
                  25.40       51.81 (26.41)                                        
  4 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT      53.72        
                  25.62       53.72 (28.10)                                        
  5 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern              NT     x54.45        
                  26.47       54.45 (27.98)                                        
  6 Schingoethe, Natha  JR Eastern Mich              NT      54.57        
                  26.69       54.57 (27.88)                                        
  7 Howe, Blake         SO Eastern Mich              NT      54.62        
                  25.86       54.62 (28.76)                                        
  8 Coates, Tom         SR Eastern Mich              NT     x59.40        
                  28.13       59.40 (31.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT      56.47        
                  26.31       56.47 (30.16)                                        
  2 Aerne, Kyle         FR Eastern Mich              NT      58.34        
                  27.34       58.34 (31.00)                                        
  3 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT      58.45        
                  27.65       58.45 (30.80)                                        
  4 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT      58.80        
                  27.60       58.80 (31.20)                                        
  5 Hodges, Christophe  SO Eastern Mich              NT      59.66        
                  28.09       59.66 (31.57)                                        
  6 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern              NT   x1:01.20        
                  28.61     1:01.20 (32.59)                                        
  7 Schwarz, Larkin     JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:01.72        
                  28.63     1:01.72 (33.09)                                        
  8 Buzard, Christophe  FR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:03.33        
                  29.31     1:03.33 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilski, Krzysztof   SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:51.79        
                  24.83       53.63 (28.80)     1:22.99 (29.36)     1:51.79 (28.80)
  2 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:54.47        
                  24.79       53.46 (28.67)     1:23.13 (29.67)     1:54.47 (31.34)
  3 Moyer, Aaron        SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:56.86        
                  26.46       56.07 (29.61)     1:26.50 (30.43)     1:56.86 (30.36)
  4 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    1:57.86        
                  27.32       56.91 (29.59)     1:27.07 (30.16)     1:57.86 (30.79)
  5 Lawson, Aaron       SR Eastern Mich              NT    1:58.46        
                  26.35       55.71 (29.36)     1:26.42 (30.71)     1:58.46 (32.04)
  6 Schmitter, Axel     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:59.01        
                  25.77       55.63 (29.86)     1:26.64 (31.01)     1:59.01 (32.37)
  7 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT    1:59.46        
                  26.00       55.70 (29.70)     1:27.09 (31.39)     1:59.46 (32.37)
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      20.38        
  2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT      21.22        
  3 Gissen, Erik        SO Eastern Mich              NT      21.42        
  4 Everson, August     SR Eastern Mich              NT      21.72        
  5 Ivry, Oded          JR Eastern Mich              NT      21.82        
  6 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern              NT      21.94        
  7 Brinkhoff, Erik     FR Eastern Mich              NT     x22.07        
  8 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern              NT     x22.19        
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dakoda     JR Eastern Mich              NP     292.65        
  2 Stephens, Sage      JR Eastern Mich              NP     286.95        
  3 Chan, Alexander     FR Eastern Mich              NP     280.60        
 -- Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP    X259.20        
 -- Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP    X266.85        
 -- Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP    X284.40        
 -- Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP    X344.00        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 43.13        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      45.60        
                  22.11       45.60 (23.49)                                        
  2 Moore, Brian        JR Eastern Mich              NT      46.37        
                  22.62       46.37 (23.75)                                        
  3 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT      46.99        
                  22.60       46.99 (24.39)                                        
  4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      47.00        
                  22.80       47.00 (24.20)                                        
  5 Everson, August     SR Eastern Mich              NT      48.79        
                  23.36       48.79 (25.43)                                        
  6 Crompton, Dylan     SO Eastern Mich              NT      49.12        
                  23.35       49.12 (25.77)                                        
  7 Brinkhoff, Erik     FR Eastern Mich              NT     x49.14        
                  23.56       49.14 (25.58)                                        
  8 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern              NT     x49.31        
                  23.52       49.31 (25.79)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.66        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.36  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT    1:51.61        
                  27.07       55.52 (28.45)     1:23.79 (28.27)     1:51.61 (27.82)
  2 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:52.18        
                  26.53       55.12 (28.59)     1:23.80 (28.68)     1:52.18 (28.38)
  3 Bateman, Cole       FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:52.88        
                  26.95       55.64 (28.69)     1:24.46 (28.82)     1:52.88 (28.42)
  4 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    1:53.14        
                  27.10       55.99 (28.89)     1:25.01 (29.02)     1:53.14 (28.13)
  5 Gissen, Erik        SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:54.06        
                  26.42       55.05 (28.63)     1:24.38 (29.33)     1:54.06 (29.68)
  6 Schingoethe, Natha  JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:59.66        
                  28.20       58.04 (29.84)     1:28.90 (30.86)     1:59.66 (30.76)
  7 Cutter, Chris       FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:00.46        
                  27.36       57.46 (30.10)     1:28.68 (31.22)     2:00.46 (31.78)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.58        2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT    2:05.95        
                  28.40     1:00.06 (31.66)     1:32.67 (32.61)     2:05.95 (33.28)
  2 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT    2:08.04        
                  28.67     1:01.69 (33.02)     1:34.43 (32.74)     2:08.04 (33.61)
  3 Hodges, Christophe  SO Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.27        
                  29.49     1:02.60 (33.11)     1:36.76 (34.16)     2:11.27 (34.51)
  4 Aerne, Kyle         FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.35        
                  29.00     1:02.26 (33.26)     1:36.87 (34.61)     2:11.35 (34.48)
  5 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT    2:11.40        
                  30.00     1:03.53 (33.53)     1:37.32 (33.79)     2:11.40 (34.08)
  6 McNally, Ethan      FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:13.56        
                  29.84     1:03.64 (33.80)     1:38.52 (34.88)     2:13.56 (35.04)
  7 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern              NT   x2:15.81        
                  30.47     1:05.24 (34.77)     1:40.49 (35.25)     2:15.81 (35.32)
  8 Finnigan, Conner    FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:18.56        
                  29.79     1:04.95 (35.16)     1:41.21 (36.26)     2:18.56 (37.35)
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    4:31.32        
                  24.82       52.00 (27.18)     1:19.44 (27.44)     1:46.99 (27.55)
        2:14.62 (27.63)     2:42.42 (27.80)     3:09.95 (27.53)     3:37.95 (28.00)
        4:04.95 (27.00)     4:31.32 (26.37)                                        
  2 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    4:39.07        
                  25.19       52.95 (27.76)     1:21.69 (28.74)     1:50.53 (28.84)
        2:19.28 (28.75)     2:48.23 (28.95)     3:17.02 (28.79)     3:45.25 (28.23)
        4:12.99 (27.74)     4:39.07 (26.08)                                        
  3 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    4:39.44        
                  25.52       53.28 (27.76)     1:21.56 (28.28)     1:50.24 (28.68)
        2:18.83 (28.59)     2:47.19 (28.36)     3:15.56 (28.37)     3:43.85 (28.29)
        4:11.95 (28.10)     4:39.44 (27.49)                                        
  4 Lichtenberg, Kyle   FR Eastern Mich              NT    4:41.34        
                  25.35       52.87 (27.52)     1:21.21 (28.34)     1:49.75 (28.54)
        2:18.34 (28.59)     2:46.89 (28.55)     3:15.69 (28.80)     3:44.54 (28.85)
        4:13.25 (28.71)     4:41.34 (28.09)                                        
  4 Petrone, Franco     JR Eastern Mich              NT    4:41.34        
                  25.23       52.53 (27.30)     1:20.62 (28.09)     1:49.03 (28.41)
        2:17.71 (28.68)     2:46.17 (28.46)     3:15.05 (28.88)     3:44.51 (29.46)
        4:13.47 (28.96)     4:41.34 (27.87)                                        
  6 Rzyski, Marcin      FR Eastern Mich              NT    4:44.56        
                  25.91       54.16 (28.25)     1:22.72 (28.56)     1:51.70 (28.98)
        2:20.90 (29.20)     2:49.02 (28.12)     3:17.88 (28.86)     3:46.80 (28.92)
        4:16.28 (29.48)     4:44.56 (28.28)                                        
  7 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT   x4:49.25        
                  26.35       54.24 (27.89)     1:23.27 (29.03)     1:52.52 (29.25)
        2:21.75 (29.23)     2:51.30 (29.55)     3:20.59 (29.29)     3:50.12 (29.53)
        4:19.83 (29.71)     4:49.25 (29.42)                                        
  8 Schmitter, Axel     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x4:55.65        
                  25.60       53.64 (28.04)     1:22.95 (29.31)     1:53.14 (30.19)
        2:23.30 (30.16)     2:53.50 (30.20)     3:23.94 (30.44)     3:54.70 (30.76)
        4:25.48 (30.78)     4:55.65 (30.17)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilski, Krzysztof   SO Eastern Mich              NT      50.23        
                  23.92       50.23 (26.31)                                        
  2 Ivry, Oded          JR Eastern Mich              NT      52.46        
                  24.42       52.46 (28.04)                                        
  3 Howe, Blake         SO Eastern Mich              NT      54.17        
                  24.90       54.17 (29.27)                                        
  4 Macdonald, Miles    SO Eastern Mich              NT     x55.82        
                  25.51       55.82 (30.31)                                        
 -- Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT     X50.00        
                  23.28       50.00 (26.72)                                        
 -- Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT     X50.51        
                  24.24       50.51 (26.27)                                        
 -- Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT     X52.67        
                  24.61       52.67 (28.06)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.84        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Andrew       SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:55.13        
                  24.40       52.68 (28.28)     1:27.83 (35.15)     1:55.13 (27.30)
  2 McNally, Ethan      FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:58.79        
                  25.82       56.95 (31.13)     1:31.05 (34.10)     1:58.79 (27.74)
  3 Tento, Sean         JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:59.42        
                  25.64       57.01 (31.37)     1:32.62 (35.61)     1:59.42 (26.80)
  4 Cutter, Chris       FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:02.55        
                  26.05       56.75 (30.70)     1:33.22 (36.47)     2:02.55 (29.33)
 -- Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT   X1:53.99        
                  23.95       52.47 (28.52)     1:26.26 (33.79)     1:53.99 (27.73)
 -- Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT   X1:59.21        
                  25.18       55.60 (30.42)     1:30.83 (35.23)     1:59.21 (28.38)
 -- Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern              NT   X1:59.99        
                  26.01       55.94 (29.93)     1:30.53 (34.59)     1:59.99 (29.46)
 -- Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT   X2:00.53        
                  26.07       58.24 (32.17)     1:32.02 (33.78)     2:00.53 (28.51)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:54.79        2006 Northwestern                               
                2:53.48  A
                2:55.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  ''A''                 NT    3:09.80        
     1) Moore, Brian JR                 2) Ivry, Oded JR                  
     3) Gissen, Erik SO                 4) Everson, August SR             
                  22.37       46.00 (46.00)     1:08.66 (22.66)     1:33.83 (47.83)
        1:56.13 (22.30)     2:21.14 (47.31)     2:43.94 (22.80)     3:09.80 (48.66)
  2 Eastern Michigan University  ''B''                 NT    3:16.87        
     1) Bateman, Cole FR                2) Brinkhoff, Erik FR             
     3) Petrone, Franco JR              4) Crompton, Dylan SO             
                  23.18       48.67 (48.67)     1:11.62 (22.95)     1:37.70 (49.03)
        2:01.49 (23.79)     2:27.98 (50.28)     2:50.82 (22.84)     3:16.87 (48.89)
  3 Eastern Michigan University  ''D''                 NT   x3:21.33        
     1) Lichtenberg, Kyle FR            2) Coates, Tom SR                 
     3) Rzyski, Marcin FR               4) Tento, Sean JR                 
                  23.90       49.09 (49.09)     1:12.45 (23.36)     1:39.23 (50.14)
        2:03.88 (24.65)     2:30.53 (51.30)     2:54.66 (24.13)     3:21.33 (50.80)
  4 Eastern Michigan University  ''C''                 NT   x3:21.85        
     1) Macdonald, Miles SO             2) Howe, Blake SO                 
     3) Schmitter, Axel JR              4) Moyer, Aaron SO                
                  23.83       50.16 (50.16)     1:14.22 (24.06)     1:41.18 (51.02)
        2:04.95 (23.77)     2:31.54 (50.36)     2:55.71 (24.17)     3:21.85 (50.31)
 -- Northwestern University  ''A''                     NT   X3:03.37        
     1) Stephens, Chase SR              2) Jovanovic, Andrew FR           
     3) Wilcox, Matt SR                 4) Cubelic, Dominik SR            
                  21.70       44.99 (44.99)     1:06.85 (21.86)     1:30.90 (45.91)
        1:53.02 (22.12)     2:16.97 (46.07)     2:38.64 (21.67)     3:03.37 (46.40)
 -- Northwestern University  ''B''                     NT   X3:08.00        
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
     3) Lieberman, Jonathan FR          4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                  22.85       47.35 (47.35)     1:32.93 (45.58)   1:55.80 (1:08.45)
        2:20.59 (24.79)     2:42.56 (46.76)     3:07.60 (25.04)     3:08.00 (25.44)
 -- Northwestern University  ''C''                     NT   X3:12.91        
     1) Steiner, Joao FR                2) Sears, Aaron JR                
     3) Shull, Stephen FR               4) Morris, Jack FR                
                  23.47       49.03 (49.03)     1:12.00 (22.97)     1:37.13 (48.10)
        2:00.45 (23.32)     2:25.55 (48.42)     2:47.91 (22.36)     3:12.91 (47.36)