ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Texas women at Texas A&M
10/18/2013-10/18/2013
College Station, TX USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  ''A''                           NT    1:39.91  
     1) Benjamin, Kelli 20            2) Larson, Breeja 21            
     3) Miller, Paige 22              4) Dittmer, Erica 22            
                 26.24        53.52 (27.28)
        1:17.30 (23.78)     1:39.91 (22.61)
  2 Texas  ''A''                               NT    1:42.45  
     1) Moldenhauer, Lily 22          2) Cox, Madisyn 18              
     3) Jaques, Gretchen 20           4) Tucker, Sam 21               
                 25.31        54.18 (28.87)
        1:19.01 (24.83)     1:42.45 (23.44)
  3 Texas A&M  ''B''                           NT    1:42.89  
     1) McClure, Melanie 21           2) McMahon, Sycerika 18         
     3) Neubert, Emily 20             4) Bosma, Sammie 21             
                 26.51        55.55 (29.04)
        1:20.37 (24.82)     1:42.89 (22.52)
  4 Texas  ''B''                               NT    1:44.12  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 18            2) Surhoff, Jordan 18           
     3) Smith, Skylar 20              4) Webber, Shelby 20            
                 26.01        55.43 (29.42)
        1:20.02 (24.59)     1:44.12 (24.10)
  5 Texas A&M  ''C''                           NT    1:45.48  
     1) Cooke, Meg 18                 2) Jonker, Franko 20            
     3) Priest, Corinne 18            4) Brandt, Claire 19            
                 27.28        55.97 (28.69)
        1:21.62 (25.65)     1:45.48 (23.86)
  6 Texas A&M  ''D''                           NT    1:47.37  
     1) Huff, Katherine 19            2) McGregor, Ashley 20          
     3) Gibson, Sarah 18              4) Sweeney, Allyson 22          
                 27.16        56.55 (29.39)
        1:23.34 (26.79)     1:47.37 (24.03)
  7 Texas A&M  ''E''                           NT    1:49.52  
     1) Cook, Julia 18                2) Landeck, Romy 19             
     3) Salinas, Victoria 20          4) Quirke, Ellen 20             
                 28.25        58.96 (30.71)
        1:24.78 (25.82)     1:49.52 (24.74)
  8 Texas  ''C''                               NT    1:50.54  
     1) Baxley, Rebecca 18            2) Duran, Vanessa 18            
     3) Miles, Smacker 19             4) Low, Cheyenne 17             
                 30.80        59.36 (28.56)
        1:26.67 (27.31)     1:50.54 (23.87)


 Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     20 Texas                  NT    9:50.89  
                 28.17        58.06 (29.89)
        1:27.97 (29.91)     1:58.01 (30.04)
        2:27.99 (29.98)     2:58.07 (30.08)
        3:27.98 (29.91)     3:57.99 (30.01)
        4:27.92 (29.93)     4:57.75 (29.83)
        5:27.50 (29.75)     5:57.17 (29.67)
        6:26.85 (29.68)     6:56.65 (29.80)
        7:26.24 (29.59)     7:55.74 (29.50)
        8:25.35 (29.61)     8:55.09 (29.74)
        9:23.99 (28.90)     9:50.89 (26.90)
  2 Adams, Cammile         22 Texas A&M              NT    9:50.92  
                 28.06        57.57 (29.51)
        1:27.57 (30.00)     1:57.54 (29.97)
        2:27.66 (30.12)     2:57.48 (29.82)
        3:27.41 (29.93)     3:57.49 (30.08)
        4:27.49 (30.00)     4:57.46 (29.97)
        5:27.14 (29.68)     5:56.77 (29.63)
        6:26.51 (29.74)     6:56.32 (29.81)
        7:25.87 (29.55)     7:55.51 (29.64)
        8:25.14 (29.63)     8:54.76 (29.62)
        9:24.06 (29.30)     9:50.92 (26.86)
  3 Leneave, Kelsey        21 Texas                  NT   10:08.99  
                 27.84        58.15 (30.31)
        1:28.70 (30.55)     1:59.51 (30.81)
        2:30.18 (30.67)     3:01.09 (30.91)
        3:31.69 (30.60)     4:02.34 (30.65)
        4:32.92 (30.58)     5:03.54 (30.62)
        5:34.12 (30.58)     6:04.60 (30.48)
        6:35.28 (30.68)     7:05.92 (30.64)
        7:36.57 (30.65)     8:07.24 (30.67)
        8:37.94 (30.70)     9:08.60 (30.66)
        9:39.15 (30.55)    10:08.99 (29.84)
  4 Konetzke, Colleen      19 Texas A&M              NT   10:11.57  
                 28.57        58.47 (29.90)
        1:29.05 (30.58)     1:59.66 (30.61)
        2:30.53 (30.87)     3:01.44 (30.91)
        3:32.32 (30.88)     4:02.82 (30.50)
        4:33.65 (30.83)     5:04.47 (30.82)
        5:34.94 (30.47)     6:05.53 (30.59)
        6:36.37 (30.84)     7:07.25 (30.88)
        7:38.21 (30.96)     8:09.04 (30.83)
        8:40.04 (31.00)     9:10.97 (30.93)
        9:41.66 (30.69)    10:11.57 (29.91)
  5 Phillips, Kimmy        20 Texas                  NT   10:12.77  
                 27.88        58.08 (30.20)
        1:28.43 (30.35)     1:59.28 (30.85)
        2:29.99 (30.71)     3:00.94 (30.95)
        3:31.75 (30.81)     4:02.55 (30.80)
        4:33.39 (30.84)     5:04.18 (30.79)
        5:35.23 (31.05)     6:06.12 (30.89)
        6:37.22 (31.10)     7:08.32 (31.10)
        7:39.36 (31.04)     8:10.47 (31.11)
        8:41.49 (31.02)     9:12.39 (30.90)
        9:43.20 (30.81)    10:12.77 (29.57)
  6 Jetter, Cayla          18 Texas A&M              NT   10:21.51  
                 29.32      1:00.58 (31.26)
        1:31.85 (31.27)     2:03.21 (31.36)
        2:34.51 (31.30)     3:05.73 (31.22)
        3:36.88 (31.15)     4:08.30 (31.42)
        4:39.34 (31.04)     5:10.46 (31.12)
        5:41.58 (31.12)     6:12.96 (31.38)
        6:44.16 (31.20)     7:15.49 (31.33)
        7:46.63 (31.14)     8:17.94 (31.31)
        8:49.19 (31.25)     9:20.23 (31.04)
        9:51.14 (30.91)    10:21.51 (30.37)


 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Sam            21 Texas                  NT    1:47.95  
                 25.92        53.50 (27.58)
        1:21.04 (27.54)     1:47.95 (26.91)
  2 Ibanez Lopez, Lili     22 Texas A&M              NT    1:48.56  
                 26.13        53.95 (27.82)
        1:20.95 (27.00)     1:48.56 (27.61)
  3 Cox, Madisyn           18 Texas                  NT    1:49.88  
                 25.58        53.53 (27.95)
        1:21.82 (28.29)     1:49.88 (28.06)
  4 Hooper, Alex           21 Texas                  NT    1:50.02  
                 26.22        54.35 (28.13)
        1:22.38 (28.03)     1:50.02 (27.64)
  5 Oliver, Meredith       19 Texas A&M              NT    1:50.15  
                 26.09        53.90 (27.81)
        1:21.71 (27.81)     1:50.15 (28.44)
  6 Quirke, Ellen          20 Texas A&M              NT    1:52.60  
                 26.58        54.95 (28.37)
        1:23.78 (28.83)     1:52.60 (28.82)
  7 Low, Cheyenne          17 Texas                  NT    1:54.26  
                 26.24        54.98 (28.74)
        1:24.58 (29.60)     1:54.26 (29.68)
  8 Gibson, Sarah          18 Texas A&M              NT    1:56.58  
                 26.93        56.70 (29.77)
        1:27.01 (30.31)     1:56.58 (29.57)
 -- Yeager, Erin           19 Texas                  NT   X1:52.59  
                 26.18        54.55 (28.37)
        1:23.63 (29.08)     1:52.59 (28.96)
 -- Cook, Julia            18 Texas A&M              NT   X1:55.67  
                 26.88        55.45 (28.57)
        1:25.12 (29.67)     1:55.67 (30.55)


 Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moldenhauer, Lily      22 Texas                  NT      53.48  
                 25.93        53.48 (27.55)
  2 Karosas, Tasija        18 Texas                  NT      54.28  
                 26.56        54.28 (27.72)
  3 Miller, Paige          22 Texas A&M              NT      54.96  
                 26.71        54.96 (28.25)
  4 Webber, Shelby         20 Texas                  NT      55.30  
                 27.17        55.30 (28.13)
  5 McClure, Melanie       21 Texas A&M              NT      55.93  
                 27.25        55.93 (28.68)
  6 Benjamin, Kelli        20 Texas A&M              NT      56.69  
                 27.66        56.69 (29.03)
  7 Baxley, Rebecca        18 Texas                  NT      57.49  
                 28.27        57.49 (29.22)
  8 Huff, Katherine        19 Texas A&M              NT      57.90  
                 27.87        57.90 (30.03)
 -- Priest, Corinne        18 Texas A&M              NT     X57.91  
                 28.49        57.91 (29.42)
 -- Cooke, Meg             18 Texas A&M              NT     X58.46  
                 28.35        58.46 (30.11)

 Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Breeja         21 Texas A&M              NT      59.23  
                 28.11        59.23 (31.12)
  2 Jaques, Gretchen       20 Texas                  NT    1:02.30  
                 29.60      1:02.30 (32.70)
  3 McMahon, Sycerika      18 Texas A&M              NT    1:02.99  
                 29.64      1:02.99 (33.35)
  4 Jonker, Franko         20 Texas A&M              NT    1:03.85  
                 30.05      1:03.85 (33.80)
  5 McGregor, Ashley       20 Texas A&M              NT    1:04.10  
                 30.65      1:04.10 (33.45)
  6 Smith, Skylar          20 Texas                  NT    1:04.35  
                 30.20      1:04.35 (34.15)
  7 Surhoff, Jordan        18 Texas                  NT    1:04.43  
                 30.58      1:04.43 (33.85)
  8 Duran, Vanessa         18 Texas                  NT    1:09.12  
                 32.43      1:09.12 (36.69)
 -- Landeck, Romy          19 Texas A&M              NT   X1:05.76  
                 31.24      1:05.76 (34.52)

 Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Adams, Cammile         22 Texas A&M              NT    2:00.32  
                 27.46        58.27 (30.81)
        1:29.17 (30.90)     2:00.32 (31.15)
  2 Bosma, Sammie          21 Texas A&M              NT    2:02.07  
                 28.05        59.44 (31.39)
        1:30.70 (31.26)     2:02.07 (31.37)
  3 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     20 Texas                  NT    2:02.26  
                 27.96        59.51 (31.55)
        1:30.63 (31.12)     2:02.26 (31.63)
  4 Cassidy, Victoria      21 Texas                  NT    2:03.71  
                 28.19        59.86 (31.67)
        1:31.53 (31.67)     2:03.71 (32.18)
  5 Neubert, Emily         20 Texas A&M              NT    2:03.75  
                 28.14        59.87 (31.73)
        1:31.68 (31.81)     2:03.75 (32.07)
  6 Leneave, Kelsey        21 Texas                  NT    2:04.51  
                 28.14        59.94 (31.80)
        1:32.30 (32.36)     2:04.51 (32.21)
  7 Miles, Smacker         19 Texas                  NT    2:08.43  
                 28.52      1:00.33 (31.81)
        1:33.78 (33.45)     2:08.43 (34.65)


 Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Erica         22 Texas A&M              NT      22.92  
  2 Ibanez Lopez, Lili     22 Texas A&M              NT      23.38  
  3 Tucker, Sam            21 Texas                  NT      23.42  
  4 Oliver, Meredith       19 Texas A&M              NT      23.51  
  5 Hooper, Alex           21 Texas                  NT      23.74  
  6 Wong, Brynne           18 Texas                  NT      23.94  
  7 Brandt, Claire         19 Texas A&M              NT      24.17  
  8 Markey, Makayla        18 Texas                  NT      24.46  
 -- Williams, Emily Rose   20 Texas                  NT     X24.18  
 -- Salinas, Victoria      20 Texas A&M              NT     X24.23  
 -- Sweeney, Allyson       22 Texas A&M              NT     X24.60  



 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Breeja         21 Texas A&M              NT    2:10.22  
                 29.76      1:03.14 (33.38)
        1:36.24 (33.10)     2:10.22 (33.98)
  2 McGregor, Ashley       20 Texas A&M              NT    2:15.78  
                 31.53      1:06.45 (34.92)
        1:41.40 (34.95)     2:15.78 (34.38)
  3 Cox, Madisyn           18 Texas                  NT    2:15.91  
                 30.83      1:05.37 (34.54)
        1:40.46 (35.09)     2:15.91 (35.45)
  4 Landeck, Romy          19 Texas A&M              NT    2:18.71  
  5 Jonker, Franko         20 Texas A&M              NT   x2:19.59  
                 32.21      1:08.06 (35.85)
        1:44.12 (36.06)     2:19.59 (35.47)
  6 Smith, Skylar          20 Texas                  NT    2:20.32  
                 31.24      1:06.50 (35.26)
        1:43.40 (36.90)     2:20.32 (36.92)
  7 Surhoff, Jordan        18 Texas                  NT    2:21.54  
                 31.85      1:06.96 (35.11)
        1:43.44 (36.48)     2:21.54 (38.10)
  8 Duran, Vanessa         18 Texas                  NT   x2:28.43  
                 33.44      1:11.59 (38.15)
        1:50.18 (38.59)     2:28.43 (38.25)


 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Breeja         21 Texas A&M              NT    2:10.22  
                 29.76      1:03.14 (33.38)
        1:36.24 (33.10)     2:10.22 (33.98)
  2 McGregor, Ashley       20 Texas A&M              NT    2:15.78  
                 31.53      1:06.45 (34.92)
        1:41.40 (34.95)     2:15.78 (34.38)
  3 Cox, Madisyn           18 Texas                  NT    2:15.91  
                 30.83      1:05.37 (34.54)
        1:40.46 (35.09)     2:15.91 (35.45)
  4 Landeck, Romy          19 Texas A&M              NT    2:18.71  
  5 Jonker, Franko         20 Texas A&M              NT   x2:19.59  
                 32.21      1:08.06 (35.85)
        1:44.12 (36.06)     2:19.59 (35.47)
  6 Smith, Skylar          20 Texas                  NT    2:20.32  
                 31.24      1:06.50 (35.26)
        1:43.40 (36.90)     2:20.32 (36.92)
  7 Surhoff, Jordan        18 Texas                  NT    2:21.54  
                 31.85      1:06.96 (35.11)
        1:43.44 (36.48)     2:21.54 (38.10)
  8 Duran, Vanessa         18 Texas                  NT   x2:28.43  
                 33.44      1:11.59 (38.15)
        1:50.18 (38.59)     2:28.43 (38.25)


 Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Adams, Cammile         22 Texas A&M              NT    4:52.07  
                 27.60        57.04 (29.44)
        1:26.23 (29.19)     1:55.77 (29.54)
        2:25.51 (29.74)     2:55.32 (29.81)
        3:24.91 (29.59)     3:54.61 (29.70)
        4:23.83 (29.22)     4:52.07 (28.24)
  2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     20 Texas                  NT    4:52.51  
                 27.65        57.24 (29.59)
        1:26.76 (29.52)     1:56.39 (29.63)
        2:26.28 (29.89)     2:55.95 (29.67)
        3:25.59 (29.64)     3:55.06 (29.47)
        4:24.26 (29.20)     4:52.51 (28.25)
  3 Leneave, Kelsey        21 Texas                  NT    4:57.73  
                 27.79        57.65 (29.86)
        1:27.73 (30.08)     1:58.07 (30.34)
        2:28.52 (30.45)     2:58.79 (30.27)
        3:29.17 (30.38)     3:59.37 (30.20)
        4:29.15 (29.78)     4:57.73 (28.58)
  4 Konetzke, Colleen      19 Texas A&M              NT    4:58.86  
                 27.79        57.56 (29.77)
        1:27.81 (30.25)     1:57.71 (29.90)
        2:27.97 (30.26)     2:58.36 (30.39)
        3:28.70 (30.34)     3:59.30 (30.60)
        4:29.84 (30.54)     4:58.86 (29.02)
  5 Phillips, Kimmy        20 Texas                  NT    5:02.80  
                 27.40        57.36 (29.96)
        1:27.80 (30.44)     1:58.54 (30.74)
        2:29.29 (30.75)     3:00.17 (30.88)
        3:31.06 (30.89)     4:01.98 (30.92)
        4:32.92 (30.94)     5:02.80 (29.88)
  6 Cassidy, Victoria      21 Texas                  NT   x5:04.08  
                 28.11        58.49 (30.38)
        1:29.44 (30.95)     2:00.21 (30.77)
        2:31.08 (30.87)     3:01.97 (30.89)
        3:32.81 (30.84)     4:03.70 (30.89)
        4:34.61 (30.91)     5:04.08 (29.47)
  7 Quirke, Ellen          20 Texas A&M              NT    5:04.26  
                 28.52        59.24 (30.72)
        1:30.18 (30.94)     2:01.22 (31.04)
        2:32.15 (30.93)     3:03.29 (31.14)
        3:34.13 (30.84)     4:05.32 (31.19)
        4:35.94 (30.62)     5:04.26 (28.32)
  8 Gibson, Sarah          18 Texas A&M              NT   x5:10.18  
                 28.34      1:00.14 (31.80)
        1:31.43 (31.29)     2:03.03 (31.60)
        2:34.70 (31.67)     3:06.56 (31.86)
        3:38.25 (31.69)     4:09.79 (31.54)
        4:40.49 (30.70)     5:10.18 (29.69)
 -- Yeager, Erin           19 Texas                  NT   X5:06.69  
                 27.48        57.43 (29.95)
        1:28.28 (30.85)     1:59.11 (30.83)
        2:30.10 (30.99)     3:01.64 (31.54)
        3:33.25 (31.61)     4:04.73 (31.48)
        4:36.10 (31.37)     5:06.69 (30.59)
 -- Jetter, Cayla          18 Texas A&M              NT   X5:11.22  
                 29.12      1:00.69 (31.57)
        1:32.03 (31.34)     2:03.73 (31.70)
        2:35.18 (31.45)     3:06.72 (31.54)
        3:38.18 (31.46)     4:09.60 (31.42)
        4:40.76 (31.16)     5:11.22 (30.46)


Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Houston, Meghan        19 Texas                  NP     309.15  
  2 Ivory-Ganja, Emma      20 Texas                  NP     288.00  
  3 Hudkins, Madison       18 Texas A&M              NP     286.35  
  4 Bromberg, Samantha     18 Texas                  NP     283.80  
  5 Alaniz, Zoe            19 Texas A&M              NP     273.45  
  6 Hattie, Courtney       17 Texas A&M              NP     272.47  
  7 Macaulay, Jessie       20 Texas A&M              NP    x244.88  
  8 O''Neal, Destine''e      18 Texas A&M              NP    x240.37  
  9 Hoffmann, Kristina     19 Texas                  NP    x237.22  


 Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cox, Madisyn           18 Texas                  NT    2:00.78  
                 26.76        57.51 (30.75)
        1:32.23 (34.72)     2:00.78 (28.55)
  2 Dittmer, Erica         22 Texas A&M              NT    2:01.13  
                 26.44        57.55 (31.11)
        1:32.11 (34.56)     2:01.13 (29.02)
  3 Larson, Breeja         21 Texas A&M              NT    2:03.84  
                 26.87        59.08 (32.21)
        1:32.91 (33.83)     2:03.84 (30.93)
  4 McMahon, Sycerika      18 Texas A&M              NT    2:05.03  
                 27.28      1:00.51 (33.23)
        1:35.67 (35.16)     2:05.03 (29.36)
  5 Smith, Skylar          20 Texas                  NT    2:05.26  
                 26.70        59.58 (32.88)
        1:35.89 (36.31)     2:05.26 (29.37)
  6 McGregor, Ashley       20 Texas A&M              NT   x2:06.95  
                 27.97      1:01.75 (33.78)
        1:37.25 (35.50)     2:06.95 (29.70)
  7 Cassidy, Victoria      21 Texas                  NT    2:08.02  
                 27.79        59.86 (32.07)
        1:37.45 (37.59)     2:08.02 (30.57)
 -- Miles, Smacker         19 Texas                  NT   X2:08.41  
                 27.46        59.59 (32.13)
        1:38.51 (38.92)     2:08.41 (29.90)
 -- Surhoff, Jordan        18 Texas                  NT   X2:10.15  
                 27.78      1:01.67 (33.89)
        1:39.23 (37.56)     2:10.15 (30.92)
 -- Duran, Vanessa         18 Texas                  NT   X2:12.30  
                 28.99      1:03.45 (34.46)
        1:42.11 (38.66)     2:12.30 (30.19)