10/12/2013 - 10/12/2013
South Bend, IN, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Auburn-SE ''A'' NT 1:41.97 11
24.90 52.67 (27.77)
1:14.98 (22.31) 1:41.97 (26.99)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 1:42.84 4
24.60 51.80 (27.20)
1:15.58 (23.78) 1:42.84 (27.26)
3 Indiana-IN ''A'' NT 1:44.06 2
23.79 48.97 (25.18)
1:11.35 (22.38) 1:44.06 (32.71)
4 Auburn-SE ''B'' NT 1:45.16
5 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT 1:46.18
25.78 52.51 (26.73)
1:15.70 (23.19) 1:46.18 (30.48)
6 Indiana-IN ''B'' NT 1:47.37
7 Notre Dame-IN ''C'' NT x1:49.28
8 Indiana-IN ''C'' NT x1:50.53
-- Auburn-SE ''C'' NT NS
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 1:27.85
22.48 47.08 (24.60)
1:08.43 (21.35) 1:27.85 (19.42)
2 Auburn-SE ''A'' NT 1:29.84
23.26 48.67 (25.41)
1:09.90 (21.23) 1:29.84 (19.94)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 1:30.09
23.48 48.68 (25.20)
1:09.98 (21.30) 1:30.09 (20.11)
4 Michigan-MI ''B'' NT 1:31.29
23.32 49.20 (25.88)
1:11.21 (22.01) 1:31.29 (20.08)
5 Michigan-MI ''C'' NT x1:31.67
23.79 48.97 (25.18)
1:11.35 (22.38) 1:31.67 (20.32)
6 Auburn-SE ''B'' NT 1:32.09
23.16 49.71 (26.55)
1:11.72 (22.01) 1:32.09 (20.37)
7 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT 1:32.44
23.83 49.04 (25.21)
1:11.36 (22.32) 1:32.44 (21.08)
8 Notre Dame-IN ''C'' NT x1:36.68
24.60 51.80 (27.20)
1:15.58 (23.78) 1:36.68 (21.10)
9 Notre Dame-IN ''D'' NT x1:37.13
25.78 52.51 (26.73)
1:15.70 (23.19) 1:37.13 (21.43)
-- Michigan-MI ''D'' NT NS
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Vrooman, Lindsay A 21 Indiana-IN NT 9:56.99 9
28.19 58.26 (30.07)
1:28.39 (30.13) 1:58.61 (30.22)
2:28.86 (30.25) 2:58.91 (30.05)
3:28.89 (29.98) 3:59.19 (30.30)
4:29.27 (30.08) 4:59.02 (29.75)
5:28.99 (29.97) 5:58.81 (29.82)
6:28.69 (29.88) 6:58.74 (30.05)
7:29.02 (30.28) 7:59.34 (30.32)
8:28.28 (28.94) 8:57.26 (28.98)
9:27.40 (30.14) 9:56.99 (29.59)
2 Neidigh, Ashley A 18 Auburn-SE NT 10:00.51 4
27.80 57.54 (29.74)
1:27.68 (30.14) 1:57.71 (30.03)
2:27.85 (30.14) 2:57.89 (30.04)
3:28.04 (30.15) 3:58.51 (30.47)
4:28.64 (30.13) 4:58.73 (30.09)
5:28.78 (30.05) 5:58.99 (30.21)
6:29.41 (30.42) 6:59.65 (30.24)
7:30.06 (30.41) 8:00.01 (29.95)
8:30.34 (30.33) 9:00.82 (30.48)
9:31.49 (30.67) 10:00.51 (29.02)
3 Miller, Katie M 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 10:21.52 3
28.44 59.02 (30.58)
1:29.69 (30.67) 2:00.77 (31.08)
2:31.88 (31.11) 3:02.85 (30.97)
3:34.11 (31.26) 4:05.58 (31.47)
4:37.02 (31.44) 5:08.25 (31.23)
5:39.63 (31.38) 6:11.04 (31.41)
6:42.62 (31.58) 7:14.09 (31.47)
7:45.44 (31.35) 8:16.75 (31.31)
8:47.82 (31.07) 9:19.25 (31.43)
9:50.74 (31.49) 10:21.52 (30.78)
4 Maclean, Brenna G 21 Indiana-IN NT 10:28.10 2
29.51 1:01.13 (31.62)
1:32.69 (31.56) 2:03.87 (31.18)
2:35.16 (31.29) 3:06.46 (31.30)
3:37.65 (31.19) 4:09.30 (31.65)
4:40.71 (31.41) 5:12.10 (31.39)
5:43.53 (31.43) 6:14.88 (31.35)
6:46.36 (31.48) 7:17.75 (31.39)
7:49.72 (31.97) 8:21.54 (31.82)
8:53.60 (32.06) 9:25.37 (31.77)
9:57.30 (31.93) 10:28.10 (30.80)
5 Casey, Bridget K 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 10:29.16 1
28.74 59.91 (31.17)
1:31.39 (31.48) 2:02.98 (31.59)
2:34.83 (31.85) 3:06.63 (31.80)
3:38.47 (31.84) 4:10.44 (31.97)
4:42.40 (31.96) 5:14.56 (32.16)
5:46.05 (31.49) 6:17.94 (31.89)
6:49.61 (31.67) 7:21.47 (31.86)
7:53.53 (32.06) 8:25.12 (31.59)
8:56.36 (31.24) 9:27.61 (31.25)
9:58.70 (31.09) 10:29.16 (30.46)
6 Devenuto, Siena B 21 Auburn-SE NT 10:30.10
28.74 59.40 (30.66)
1:30.51 (31.11) 2:01.84 (31.33)
2:33.23 (31.39) 3:04.77 (31.54)
3:36.49 (31.72) 4:08.14 (31.65)
4:39.86 (31.72) 5:11.85 (31.99)
5:43.71 (31.86) 6:15.72 (32.01)
6:47.71 (31.99) 7:19.78 (32.07)
7:51.82 (32.04) 8:23.70 (31.88)
8:55.52 (31.82) 9:27.27 (31.75)
9:59.10 (31.83) 10:30.10 (31.00)
7 Foley, Erin L 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 10:30.27
28.77 59.44 (30.67)
1:30.21 (30.77) 2:01.48 (31.27)
2:32.76 (31.28) 3:04.27 (31.51)
3:35.93 (31.66) 4:07.54 (31.61)
4:39.34 (31.80) 5:11.58 (32.24)
5:43.72 (32.14) 6:15.46 (31.74)
6:47.53 (32.07) 7:19.61 (32.08)
7:51.54 (31.93) 8:23.63 (32.09)
8:55.41 (31.78) 9:27.43 (32.02)
9:59.01 (31.58) 10:30.27 (31.26)
8 Marchuk, Stephanie M 18 Indiana-IN NT 10:36.10
30.59 1:03.22 (32.63)
1:35.56 (32.34) 2:08.00 (32.44)
2:39.97 (31.97) 3:11.92 (31.95)
3:43.34 (31.42) 4:15.14 (31.80)
4:46.60 (31.46) 5:18.07 (31.47)
5:49.63 (31.56) 6:21.18 (31.55)
6:53.02 (31.84) 7:24.61 (31.59)
7:56.66 (32.05) 8:28.75 (32.09)
9:00.66 (31.91) 9:32.68 (32.02)
10:04.94 (32.26) 10:36.10 (31.16)
9 Webb, Madelon M 20 Indiana-IN NT x10:36.72
30.04 1:01.46 (31.42)
1:33.08 (31.62) 2:04.78 (31.70)
2:36.50 (31.72) 3:08.08 (31.58)
3:39.65 (31.57) 4:11.14 (31.49)
4:42.91 (31.77) 5:14.59 (31.68)
5:45.89 (31.30) 6:17.38 (31.49)
6:49.08 (31.70) 7:20.92 (31.84)
7:53.34 (32.42) 8:25.68 (32.34)
8:58.34 (32.66) 9:31.31 (32.97)
10:04.23 (32.92) 10:36.72 (32.49)
10 Barry, Molly K 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x10:39.20
29.29 1:00.71 (31.42)
1:32.52 (31.81) 2:04.24 (31.72)
2:36.11 (31.87) 3:07.95 (31.84)
3:39.84 (31.89) 4:12.15 (32.31)
4:44.47 (32.32) 5:16.94 (32.47)
5:49.47 (32.53) 6:21.64 (32.17)
6:53.93 (32.29) 7:26.37 (32.44)
7:58.91 (32.54) 8:31.39 (32.48)
9:03.76 (32.37) 9:35.70 (31.94)
10:07.79 (32.09) 10:39.20 (31.41)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 22 Michigan-MI NT 9:02.50 9
24.99 52.56 (27.57)
1:20.27 (27.71) 1:48.10 (27.83)
2:15.68 (27.58) 2:43.32 (27.64)
3:10.79 (27.47) 3:38.24 (27.45)
4:05.80 (27.56) 4:33.29 (27.49)
5:00.41 (27.12) 5:27.62 (27.21)
5:54.84 (27.22) 6:22.29 (27.45)
6:49.50 (27.21) 7:16.76 (27.26)
7:44.06 (27.30) 8:11.65 (27.59)
8:37.28 (25.63) 9:02.50 (25.22)
2 Nielsen, Anders L 22 Michigan-MI NT 9:12.73 4
25.26 52.91 (27.65)
1:20.85 (27.94) 1:48.79 (27.94)
2:16.58 (27.79) 2:44.31 (27.73)
3:12.28 (27.97) 3:40.12 (27.84)
4:08.05 (27.93) 4:36.01 (27.96)
5:03.71 (27.70) 5:31.83 (28.12)
6:00.10 (28.27) 6:28.25 (28.15)
6:56.50 (28.25) 7:24.60 (28.10)
7:52.38 (27.78) 8:20.24 (27.86)
8:47.96 (27.72) 9:12.73 (24.77)
3 Ryan, Sean P 21 Michigan-MI NT 9:14.22 3
25.93 54.00 (28.07)
1:22.27 (28.27) 1:50.66 (28.39)
2:18.63 (27.97) 2:46.49 (27.86)
3:14.31 (27.82) 3:41.90 (27.59)
4:09.55 (27.65) 4:37.22 (27.67)
5:04.82 (27.60) 5:32.31 (27.49)
6:00.00 (27.69) 6:27.62 (27.62)
6:55.23 (27.61) 7:22.93 (27.70)
7:50.47 (27.54) 8:18.35 (27.88)
8:46.91 (28.56) 9:14.22 (27.31)
4 Stitt, Cameron R 18 Michigan-MI NT x9:29.79
26.28 54.20 (27.92)
1:22.47 (28.27) 1:50.62 (28.15)
2:18.85 (28.23) 2:47.02 (28.17)
3:15.37 (28.35) 3:43.72 (28.35)
4:12.21 (28.49) 4:40.64 (28.43)
5:09.13 (28.49) 5:37.94 (28.81)
6:06.92 (28.98) 6:36.06 (29.14)
7:05.13 (29.07) 7:34.26 (29.13)
8:03.40 (29.14) 8:32.55 (29.15)
9:01.67 (29.12) 9:29.79 (28.12)
5 Grothe, Zane G 21 Auburn-SE NT 9:30.51 2
25.08 52.59 (27.51)
1:20.50 (27.91) 1:48.90 (28.40)
2:17.09 (28.19) 2:45.54 (28.45)
3:14.30 (28.76) 3:43.17 (28.87)
4:12.09 (28.92) 4:41.02 (28.93)
5:10.02 (29.00) 5:38.96 (28.94)
6:07.88 (28.92) 6:37.04 (29.16)
7:06.19 (29.15) 7:35.07 (28.88)
8:04.23 (29.16) 8:33.30 (29.07)
9:02.05 (28.75) 9:30.51 (28.46)
6 Jacobsen, Brennan P 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 9:39.75 1
25.90 54.17 (28.27)
1:23.14 (28.97) 1:52.32 (29.18)
2:21.34 (29.02) 2:50.38 (29.04)
3:19.39 (29.01) 3:48.31 (28.92)
4:17.64 (29.33) 4:46.89 (29.25)
5:16.11 (29.22) 5:45.32 (29.21)
6:14.63 (29.31) 6:44.01 (29.38)
7:13.22 (29.21) 7:42.57 (29.35)
8:11.62 (29.05) 8:41.29 (29.67)
9:11.01 (29.72) 9:39.75 (28.74)
7 McEldrew, Jimmy J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 9:42.49
26.47 55.18 (28.71)
1:23.92 (28.74) 1:52.58 (28.66)
2:21.50 (28.92) 2:50.54 (29.04)
3:19.49 (28.95) 3:48.41 (28.92)
4:17.37 (28.96) 4:46.40 (29.03)
5:15.26 (28.86) 5:44.39 (29.13)
6:13.76 (29.37) 6:43.25 (29.49)
7:12.69 (29.44) 7:42.39 (29.70)
8:12.41 (30.02) 8:42.57 (30.16)
9:12.75 (30.18) 9:42.49 (29.74)
8 Nappi, John F 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 9:44.46
26.42 55.30 (28.88)
1:24.60 (29.30) 1:54.05 (29.45)
2:23.42 (29.37) 2:53.02 (29.60)
3:22.88 (29.86) 3:52.27 (29.39)
4:21.45 (29.18) 4:50.90 (29.45)
5:20.21 (29.31) 5:49.70 (29.49)
6:19.28 (29.58) 6:48.87 (29.59)
7:18.63 (29.76) 7:48.26 (29.63)
8:17.88 (29.62) 8:47.27 (29.39)
9:16.10 (28.83) 9:44.46 (28.36)
9 Jones, Jordan S 19 Auburn-SE NT 9:46.58
25.33 53.56 (28.23)
1:22.09 (28.53) 1:50.80 (28.71)
2:19.85 (29.05) 2:49.09 (29.24)
3:18.63 (29.54) 3:48.34 (29.71)
4:18.12 (29.78) 4:47.89 (29.77)
5:17.59 (29.70) 5:47.60 (30.01)
6:17.45 (29.85) 6:47.47 (30.02)
7:17.51 (30.04) 7:47.47 (29.96)
8:17.47 (30.00) 8:47.39 (29.92)
9:17.29 (29.90) 9:46.58 (29.29)
10 Petrone, Joseph N 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x9:47.99
25.55 53.69 (28.14)
1:22.47 (28.78) 1:51.41 (28.94)
2:20.93 (29.52) 2:50.49 (29.56)
3:20.17 (29.68) 3:49.86 (29.69)
4:19.64 (29.78) 4:49.62 (29.98)
5:19.48 (29.86) 5:49.62 (30.14)
6:19.54 (29.92) 6:49.51 (29.97)
7:19.39 (29.88) 7:49.59 (30.20)
8:19.56 (29.97) 8:49.48 (29.92)
9:19.23 (29.75) 9:47.99 (28.76)
11 Funk, Steyn R 20 Auburn-SE NT 9:58.43
26.20 54.96 (28.76)
1:24.36 (29.40) 1:53.72 (29.36)
2:23.27 (29.55) 2:52.86 (29.59)
3:22.87 (30.01) 3:52.91 (30.04)
4:22.89 (29.98) 4:52.95 (30.06)
5:23.19 (30.24) 5:53.56 (30.37)
6:24.33 (30.77) 6:54.90 (30.57)
7:25.74 (30.84) 7:56.63 (30.89)
8:27.28 (30.65) 8:58.11 (30.83)
9:28.55 (30.44) 9:58.43 (29.88)
12 Parker, Sam J 20 Auburn-SE NT x10:08.04
26.20 55.63 (29.43)
1:25.27 (29.64) 1:55.43 (30.16)
2:25.13 (29.70) 2:55.33 (30.20)
3:25.63 (30.30) 3:56.11 (30.48)
4:26.22 (30.11) 4:56.69 (30.47)
5:28.00 (31.31) 5:59.49 (31.49)
6:30.44 (30.95) 7:01.91 (31.47)
7:33.66 (31.75) 8:04.60 (30.94)
8:36.14 (31.54) 9:07.95 (31.81)
9:38.70 (30.75) 10:08.04 (29.34)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Lips, Haley C 19 Indiana-IN NT 1:50.17 9
26.52 53.90 (27.38)
1:21.79 (27.89) 1:50.17 (28.38)
2 Reaney, Emma C 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:50.40 4
26.87 55.02 (28.15)
1:22.93 (27.91) 1:50.40 (27.47)
3 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 18 Auburn-SE NT 1:51.76 3
26.26 54.44 (28.18)
1:23.18 (28.74) 1:51.76 (28.58)
4 Vrooman, Lindsay A 21 Indiana-IN NT 1:51.87 2
26.52 54.91 (28.39)
1:23.53 (28.62) 1:51.87 (28.34)
5 Ryan, Kelly L 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:51.93 1
26.36 54.75 (28.39)
1:23.36 (28.61) 1:51.93 (28.57)
6 Pammett, Cynthia A 19 Indiana-IN NT 1:52.01
26.54 54.76 (28.22)
1:23.51 (28.75) 1:52.01 (28.50)
7 Bessire, Suzanne B 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:52.67
26.83 55.13 (28.30)
1:23.64 (28.51) 1:52.67 (29.03)
8 Krakoski, Haley E 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:52.82
26.77 55.74 (28.97)
1:24.52 (28.78) 1:52.82 (28.30)
9 Armstrong, Stephanie 22 Indiana-IN NT x1:53.68
27.15 56.76 (29.61)
1:25.33 (28.57) 1:53.68 (28.35)
10 Fonteno, Megan M 20 Auburn-SE NT 1:54.46
26.76 55.28 (28.52)
1:24.27 (28.99) 1:54.46 (30.19)
11 Szekeres, Dorina 21 Indiana-IN NT x1:56.63
27.24 56.39 (29.15)
1:26.42 (30.03) 1:56.63 (30.21)
12 Devenuto, Siena B 21 Auburn-SE NT x1:57.27
27.35 57.03 (29.68)
1:27.33 (30.30) 1:57.27 (29.94)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Wynalda, Michael J 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:37.31
22.96 47.79 (24.83)
1:12.95 (25.16) 1:37.31 (24.36)
2 Dyer, Frank K 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:37.42
22.89 47.77 (24.88)
1:12.68 (24.91) 1:37.42 (24.74)
3 Glanda, Justin R 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:37.85
23.32 48.18 (24.86)
1:13.64 (25.46) 1:37.85 (24.21)
4 Brumm, Pete J 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:39.16
22.79 47.79 (25.00)
1:13.49 (25.70) 1:39.16 (25.67)
5 Mangan, Jack F 18 Michigan-MI NT x1:40.21
23.70 49.10 (25.40)
1:14.45 (25.35) 1:40.21 (25.76)
6 Grothe, Zane G 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:41.12
23.54 49.31 (25.77)
1:15.53 (26.22) 1:41.12 (25.59)
7 McKee, Tommy P 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:41.49
23.52 48.76 (25.24)
1:14.79 (26.03) 1:41.49 (26.70)
8 Hudspith, Michael D 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:41.71
23.48 49.36 (25.88)
1:15.82 (26.46) 1:41.71 (25.89)
9 Disney-May, James H 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:42.12
23.18 48.71 (25.53)
1:15.29 (26.58) 1:42.12 (26.83)
10 Fujan, Reed C 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:43.46
23.80 50.07 (26.27)
1:16.78 (26.71) 1:43.46 (26.68)
11 Hughes, Kevin J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:44.04
24.09 49.82 (25.73)
1:16.49 (26.67) 1:44.04 (27.55)
12 Browning, Allen A 20 Auburn-SE NT x1:46.19
23.73 49.94 (26.21)
1:18.00 (28.06) 1:46.19 (28.19)
13 Murphy, Patrick S 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:46.38
24.32 50.72 (26.40)
1:18.00 (27.28) 1:46.38 (28.38)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Bos, Emily A 21 Auburn-SE NT 54.07
26.13 54.07 (27.94)
2 Peacock, Aubrey A 21 Auburn-SE NT 55.25
26.78 55.25 (28.47)
3 Reynolds, Sarah I 19 Auburn-SE NT 56.52
27.57 56.52 (28.95)
4 Snodgrass, Brooklyn J 19 Indiana-IN NT 56.67
27.62 56.67 (29.05)
5 Mulquin, Catherine E 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 57.13
27.95 57.13 (29.18)
6 Stupp, Hallie B 21 Auburn-SE NT x57.22
27.74 57.22 (29.48)
6 Day, Allie M 20 Indiana-IN NT 57.22
27.82 57.22 (29.40)
8 Carroll, Shelby E 19 Indiana-IN NT 58.96
29.14 58.96 (29.82)
9 Golic, Sydney C 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:00.71
29.60 1:00.71 (31.11)
10 Heidkamp, Genna M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:00.99
29.45 1:00.99 (31.54)
11 Padget, Grace E 19 Indiana-IN NT x1:01.42
29.91 1:01.42 (31.51)
12 Dotzel, Sarah C 21 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:01.52
29.60 1:01.52 (31.92)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 21 Michigan-MI NT 48.59
23.92 48.59 (24.67)
2 Patching, Joe J 19 Auburn-SE NT 48.86
23.90 48.86 (24.96)
3 Chen, Jason 17 Michigan-MI NT 49.11
24.16 49.11 (24.95)
4 Siar, Jacob A 19 Auburn-SE NT 50.52
24.56 50.52 (25.96)
5 Ayhan, Bogac 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 50.59
24.62 50.59 (25.97)
6 Raynor, Will J 19 Michigan-MI NT 51.14
24.79 51.14 (26.35)
7 Kamiya, Ryutaro 22 Michigan-MI NT x51.23
25.37 51.23 (25.86)
8 Buerger, Matthew J 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 51.59
25.18 51.59 (26.41)
9 Darmody, Kyle J 19 Auburn-SE NT 51.77
25.08 51.77 (26.69)
10 Anderson, Tom D 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 51.98
25.42 51.98 (26.56)
11 Nel, Bertie J 22 Notre Dame-IN NT x52.39
25.50 52.39 (26.89)
12 Copeland, Taylor B 18 Auburn-SE NT x52.41
25.47 52.41 (26.94)
13 Cobain, Jack 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x54.58
26.63 54.58 (27.95)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Reaney, Emma C 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:00.94
29.19 1:00.94 (31.75)
2 Pasloski, Bronwyn R 21 Indiana-IN NT 1:04.37
30.58 1:04.37 (33.79)
3 McDonough, Christen M 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:05.16
30.57 1:05.16 (34.59)
4 Murslack, Kristen M 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:05.38
31.37 1:05.38 (34.01)
5 Lazor, Annie D 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:05.55
31.05 1:05.55 (34.50)
6 Margheret, Danielle N 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:05.98
30.96 1:05.98 (35.02)
7 Stauder, Lauren C 21 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:06.66
31.29 1:06.66 (35.37)
8 Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20 Indiana-IN NT 1:06.81
32.18 1:06.81 (34.63)
9 Hayes, Heather M 18 Indiana-IN NT 1:08.31
32.13 1:08.31 (36.18)
10 Neidigh, Ashley A 18 Auburn-SE NT 1:10.06
32.38 1:10.06 (37.68)
11 Thompson, Rachel M 19 Indiana-IN NT x1:13.99
33.96 1:13.99 (40.03)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 20 Michigan-MI NT 54.69
25.91 54.69 (28.78)
2 Stephens, Zach J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 55.49
26.31 55.49 (29.18)
3 McNamara, Matt 19 Michigan-MI NT 56.42
26.48 56.42 (29.94)
4 Duderstadt, Michael E 18 Auburn-SE NT 56.48
26.47 56.48 (30.01)
5 Babcock, Colin B 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 56.64
26.72 56.64 (29.92)
6 Miller, Cameron M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 57.04
26.75 57.04 (30.29)
7 Duckitt, Kyle M 22 Michigan-MI NT 57.07
27.41 57.07 (29.66)
8 Corbae, Paul J 19 Michigan-MI NT x58.89
28.11 58.89 (30.78)
9 Davis, Forrest L 19 Auburn-SE NT 59.26
28.15 59.26 (31.11)
10 Choi, Joshua S 21 Notre Dame-IN NT x59.95
28.38 59.95 (31.57)
11 Jensen, Andrew W 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:00.20
28.27 1:00.20 (31.93)
12 Kerns, Spencer A 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:00.28
28.16 1:00.28 (32.12)
13 Haas, Peter H 22 Auburn-SE NT x1:00.44
28.85 1:00.44 (31.59)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Barker, Olivia K 18 Indiana-IN NT 2:00.75 9
27.28 58.55 (31.27)
1:29.75 (31.20) 2:00.75 (31.00)
2 Peterson, Sarah J 20 Auburn-SE NT 2:03.14 4
28.65 1:00.78 (32.13)
1:31.51 (30.73) 2:03.14 (31.63)
3 Merritt, Alex J 19 Auburn-SE NT 2:03.30 3
28.26 59.55 (31.29)
1:31.20 (31.65) 2:03.30 (32.10)
4 Casey, Bridget K 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:03.39 2
28.08 1:00.10 (32.02)
1:32.12 (32.02) 2:03.39 (31.27)
5 Whyte, Courtney M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:03.69 1
28.17 59.55 (31.38)
1:31.62 (32.07) 2:03.69 (32.07)
6 Dalesandro, Gia R 18 Indiana-IN NT 2:05.12
28.47 59.84 (31.37)
1:33.18 (33.34) 2:05.12 (31.94)
7 Pressey, Bailey M 18 Indiana-IN NT 2:05.86
27.99 59.87 (31.88)
1:33.05 (33.18) 2:05.86 (32.81)
8 Maclean, Brenna G 21 Indiana-IN NT x2:06.68
29.19 1:01.33 (32.14)
1:33.97 (32.64) 2:06.68 (32.71)
9 Scott, Melissa J 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:07.95
28.76 1:01.04 (32.28)
1:34.15 (33.11) 2:07.95 (33.80)
10 Grainger, Anna L 19 Notre Dame-IN NT x2:16.13
30.76 1:04.77 (34.01)
1:40.02 (35.25) 2:16.13 (36.11)
-- Murslack, Kristen M 19 Auburn-SE NT NS
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Bosch, Dylan 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:46.38 9
23.97 50.66 (26.69)
1:17.93 (27.27) 1:46.38 (28.45)
2 Whitaker, Kyle W 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:47.91 4
24.20 51.69 (27.49)
1:19.55 (27.86) 1:47.91 (28.36)
3 Williamson, John L 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:48.68 3
24.98 52.50 (27.52)
1:20.87 (28.37) 1:48.68 (27.81)
4 Brumm, Pete J 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:52.04 2
24.72 53.30 (28.58)
1:22.75 (29.45) 1:52.04 (29.29)
5 Mendes, Arthur 20 Auburn-SE NT 1:52.15 1
24.93 53.32 (28.39)
1:22.47 (29.15) 1:52.15 (29.68)
6 Bradley, Kevin J 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:52.68
24.82 53.28 (28.46)
1:22.87 (29.59) 1:52.68 (29.81)
7 Behrens, Kevin H 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:53.58
25.19 54.43 (29.24)
1:23.95 (29.52) 1:53.58 (29.63)
8 Hancock, Alexander J 20 Auburn-SE NT 1:55.43
25.13 54.36 (29.23)
1:24.65 (30.29) 1:55.43 (30.78)
9 Kelley, Broderick D 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:56.60
25.89 55.29 (29.40)
1:25.97 (30.68) 1:56.60 (30.63)
10 DeBlasio, Matthew M 19 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:58.04
25.94 56.30 (30.36)
1:26.59 (30.29) 1:58.04 (31.45)
11 Rattray, Cameron J 20 Auburn-SE NT x2:00.73
26.48 56.40 (29.92)
1:27.87 (31.47) 2:00.73 (32.86)
-- Jensen, Andrew W 20 Notre Dame-IN NT X1:57.43
26.03 55.46 (29.43)
1:26.07 (30.61) 1:57.43 (31.36)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Purcell, Allyx K 18 Auburn-SE NT 22.87 9
2 Krakoski, Haley E 21 Auburn-SE NT 23.56 4
3 Peacock, Aubrey A 21 Auburn-SE NT 23.76 3
4 Flederbach, Kait R 21 Indiana-IN NT 24.07 2
5 Bowen, Hannah E 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 24.28 1
6 Mulquin, Catherine E 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 24.39
7 Pammett, Cynthia A 19 Indiana-IN NT 24.44
8 McDonough, Christen M 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 24.56
9 Martin, Maddie C 18 Auburn-SE NT x24.87
10 Dicapua, Claudia A 18 Indiana-IN NT 25.11
11 Heidkamp, Genna M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x25.62
12 Scott, Audrey T 18 Indiana-IN NT x26.62
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Chierighini, Marcelo 22 Auburn-SE NT 19.93 9
2 Ortiz, Bruno 20 Michigan-MI NT 20.09 4
3 Tafuto, Vinny F 18 Michigan-MI NT 20.64 3
4 Press, Alex A 18 Auburn-SE NT 20.72 2
5 Leon, Tj J 22 Auburn-SE NT 20.82 1
6 Richardson, Ian P 21 Michigan-MI NT 21.06
7 Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 Michigan-MI NT x21.32
8 Jackson, Trent B 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 21.57
9 Olson, Pat J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 21.65
10 Hudspith, Michael D 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 21.66
10 Hammoud, Youssef H 19 Auburn-SE NT x21.66
12 Sim, Nicholas 22 Notre Dame-IN NT x21.91
-- Raisky, Jeremy J 20 Michigan-MI NT X21.55
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Casareto, Allison U 20 Notre Dame-IN NP 297.05
2 Streepey, Lindsey 19 Notre Dame-IN NP 276.75
3 Hillman, Kate Indiana-IN NP 262.05
4 Mullins, Morgan E 19 Auburn-SE NP 258.50
5 Calabretta, Cinzia L 20 Auburn-SE NP 250.10
6 Schuelein, Shanna M 20 Auburn-SE NP 247.19
7 Gaboury, Emma 19 Notre Dame-IN NP 234.80
8 Kahn, Cassidy Indiana-IN NP 204.90
9 Stitcher, Christine A 18 Notre Dame-IN NP x194.15
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Cuomos, Joe M 19 Notre Dame-IN NP 328.25
2 Santeiu, John 21 Auburn-SE NP 324.30
3 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 311.10
4 Lichtenstein, James D 18 Notre Dame-IN NP 292.85
5 Nemetz, Nick S 20 Notre Dame-IN NP 291.85
6 Laing, Andrew C 19 Auburn-SE NP 281.45
7 Wagner, Ted C 20 Notre Dame-IN NP x269.40
8 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP 241.55
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Purcell, Allyx K 18 Auburn-SE NT 50.30 9
24.26 50.30 (26.04)
2 Bos, Emily A 21 Auburn-SE NT 50.56 4
24.31 50.56 (26.25)
3 Ryan, Kelly L 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 51.31 3
4 Krakoski, Haley E 21 Auburn-SE NT 51.34 2
24.83 51.34 (26.51)
5 Armstrong, Stephanie 22 Indiana-IN NT 51.96 1
25.18 51.96 (26.78)
6 Flederbach, Kait R 21 Indiana-IN NT 52.29
25.38 52.29 (26.91)
7 Pammett, Cynthia A 19 Indiana-IN NT 52.41
25.06 52.41 (27.35)
8 Bessire, Suzanne B 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 52.78
25.28 52.78 (27.50)
9 Merritt, Alex J 19 Auburn-SE NT x53.00
26.06 53.00 (26.94)
10 Bradford, Genevieve C 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 53.31
11 Masciantonio, Mikelle 22 Notre Dame-IN NT x54.68
26.32 54.68 (28.36)
12 Dicapua, Claudia A 18 Indiana-IN NT x59.31
28.52 59.31 (30.79)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Dyer, Frank K 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 44.34 9
21.46 44.34 (22.88)
2 Chierighini, Marcelo 22 Auburn-SE NT 44.36 4
21.32 44.36 (23.04)
3 Wynalda, Michael J 21 Michigan-MI NT 44.65 3
21.73 44.65 (22.92)
4 Ortiz, Bruno 20 Michigan-MI NT 44.68 2
21.72 44.68 (22.96)
5 Disney-May, James H 21 Auburn-SE NT 45.12 1
21.59 45.12 (23.53)
6 Glanda, Justin R 20 Michigan-MI NT 45.16
21.87 45.16 (23.29)
7 Darmody, Kyle J 19 Auburn-SE NT 45.30
21.83 45.30 (23.47)
8 Brumm, Pete J 19 Michigan-MI NT x46.80
22.11 46.80 (24.69)
9 Jackson, Trent B 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 47.08
22.74 47.08 (24.34)
10 Hudspith, Michael D 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 47.16
22.84 47.16 (24.32)
11 Fujan, Reed C 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x47.70
22.67 47.70 (25.03)
-- Richardson, Ian P 21 Michigan-MI NT X47.47
22.64 47.47 (24.83)
-- Sim, Nicholas 22 Notre Dame-IN NT X48.18
23.51 48.18 (24.67)
-- Press, Alex A 18 Auburn-SE NT NS
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Sarah I 19 Auburn-SE NT 2:00.35 9
28.38 58.55 (30.17)
1:29.52 (30.97) 2:00.35 (30.83)
2 Snodgrass, Brooklyn J 19 Indiana-IN NT 2:00.64 4
29.17 59.44 (30.27)
1:30.24 (30.80) 2:00.64 (30.40)
3 Stupp, Hallie B 21 Auburn-SE NT 2:01.92 3
28.25 58.23 (29.98)
1:29.85 (31.62) 2:01.92 (32.07)
4 Day, Allie M 20 Indiana-IN NT 2:02.67 2
29.51 1:00.61 (31.10)
1:31.84 (31.23) 2:02.67 (30.83)
5 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 18 Auburn-SE NT 2:03.78 1
29.57 1:01.01 (31.44)
1:32.67 (31.66) 2:03.78 (31.11)
6 Miller, Katie M 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:03.96
31.21 1:04.55 (33.34)
1:38.96 (34.41) 2:03.96 (25.00)
7 Whyte, Courtney M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:04.34
8 Grainger, Anna L 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:04.55
29.59 1:00.92 (31.33)
1:32.80 (31.88) 2:04.55 (31.75)
9 Szekeres, Dorina 21 Indiana-IN NT 2:05.46
29.68 1:01.55 (31.87)
1:33.63 (32.08) 2:05.46 (31.83)
10 Middleton, Aimee R 21 Auburn-SE NT x2:05.57
29.25 59.72 (30.47)
1:31.74 (32.02) 2:05.57 (33.83)
11 Carroll, Shelby E 19 Indiana-IN NT x2:06.95
30.73 1:02.76 (32.03)
1:35.32 (32.56) 2:06.95 (31.63)
12 Golic, Sydney C 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x2:11.54
30.14 1:03.12 (32.98)
1:37.16 (34.04) 2:11.54 (34.38)
-- Padget, Grace E 19 Indiana-IN NT X2:14.96
31.66 1:05.70 (34.04)
1:39.96 (34.26) 2:14.96 (35.00)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Patching, Joe J 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:45.85 9
24.53 51.35 (26.82)
1:18.71 (27.36) 1:45.85 (27.14)
2 Kamiya, Ryutaro 22 Michigan-MI NT 1:46.74 4
25.77 52.96 (27.19)
1:20.00 (27.04) 1:46.74 (26.74)
3 Siar, Jacob A 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:49.51 3
25.79 53.92 (28.13)
1:21.80 (27.88) 1:49.51 (27.71)
4 Raynor, Will J 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:50.54 2
26.59 55.09 (28.50)
1:23.06 (27.97) 1:50.54 (27.48)
5 McEldrew, Jimmy J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:51.05 1
26.21 54.13 (27.92)
1:22.60 (28.47) 1:51.05 (28.45)
6 Anderson, Tom D 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:51.96
26.28 54.51 (28.23)
1:23.10 (28.59) 1:51.96 (28.86)
7 Chen, Jason 17 Michigan-MI NT 1:52.42
26.15 54.44 (28.29)
1:23.38 (28.94) 1:52.42 (29.04)
8 Mangan, Jack F 18 Michigan-MI NT x1:52.64
27.24 55.45 (28.21)
1:23.75 (28.30) 1:52.64 (28.89)
9 Buerger, Matthew J 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:53.68
26.37 54.99 (28.62)
1:24.83 (29.84) 1:53.68 (28.85)
10 Goerzen, Alex 18 Auburn-SE NT 1:54.88
26.89 55.40 (28.51)
1:25.10 (29.70) 1:54.88 (29.78)
11 Nel, Bertie J 22 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:55.12
27.05 55.91 (28.86)
1:25.50 (29.59) 1:55.12 (29.62)
12 Anderson, William C 18 Auburn-SE NT x1:56.35
26.76 55.38 (28.62)
1:25.45 (30.07) 1:56.35 (30.90)
-- Scheid, Michael R 19 Notre Dame-IN NT X1:57.88
26.62 56.01 (29.39)
1:26.52 (30.51) 1:57.88 (31.36)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Pasloski, Bronwyn R 21 Indiana-IN NT 2:18.90 9
32.37 1:07.98 (35.61)
1:43.73 (35.75) 2:18.90 (35.17)
2 Lazor, Annie D 19 Auburn-SE NT 2:19.57 4
31.76 1:07.17 (35.41)
1:43.11 (35.94) 2:19.57 (36.46)
3 Margheret, Danielle N 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:22.27 2
32.10 1:08.28 (36.18)
1:45.27 (36.99) 2:22.27 (37.00)
4 Peterson, Sarah J 20 Auburn-SE NT 2:22.32 3
32.94 1:09.43 (36.49)
1:45.78 (36.35) 2:22.32 (36.54)
5 Bradford, Genevieve C 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:22.95 1
32.85 1:09.29 (36.44)
1:46.31 (37.02) 2:22.95 (36.64)
6 Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20 Indiana-IN NT 2:24.30
33.97 1:10.29 (36.32)
1:47.18 (36.89) 2:24.30 (37.12)
7 Stauder, Lauren C 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:24.73
32.36 1:09.17 (36.81)
1:47.06 (37.89) 2:24.73 (37.67)
8 McDonough, Christen M 21 Notre Dame-IN NT x2:25.27
32.98 1:09.49 (36.51)
1:47.26 (37.77) 2:25.27 (38.01)
9 Hayes, Heather M 18 Indiana-IN NT 2:28.01
33.86 1:11.98 (38.12)
1:51.04 (39.06) 2:28.01 (36.97)
10 Thompson, Rachel M 19 Indiana-IN NT x2:32.97
34.89 1:14.22 (39.33)
1:52.99 (38.77) 2:32.97 (39.98)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Stephens, Zach J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:59.91 9
27.12 57.14 (30.02)
1:28.17 (31.03) 1:59.91 (31.74)
2 Funk, Richard A 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:00.13 4
27.56 58.00 (30.44)
1:28.98 (30.98) 2:00.13 (31.15)
3 McNamara, Matt 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:03.56 3
28.32 59.72 (31.40)
1:31.75 (32.03) 2:03.56 (31.81)
4 Duckitt, Kyle M 22 Michigan-MI NT 2:04.09 2
28.54 1:00.30 (31.76)
1:32.35 (32.05) 2:04.09 (31.74)
5 Miller, Cameron M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:04.50 1
27.81 59.77 (31.96)
1:32.64 (32.87) 2:04.50 (31.86)
6 Duderstadt, Michael E 18 Auburn-SE NT 2:05.29
27.97 59.30 (31.33)
1:31.48 (32.18) 2:05.29 (33.81)
7 Corbae, Paul J 19 Michigan-MI NT x2:05.87
28.31 1:00.20 (31.89)
1:32.76 (32.56) 2:05.87 (33.11)
8 Babcock, Colin B 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:09.36
28.16 1:00.47 (32.31)
1:34.02 (33.55) 2:09.36 (35.34)
9 Haas, Peter H 22 Auburn-SE NT 2:09.42
28.99 1:01.61 (32.62)
1:35.41 (33.80) 2:09.42 (34.01)
10 Kerns, Spencer A 21 Auburn-SE NT 2:12.23
29.20 1:02.13 (32.93)
1:36.56 (34.43) 2:12.23 (35.67)
11 Jones, Jordan S 19 Auburn-SE NT x2:13.97
29.39 1:03.60 (34.21)
1:38.63 (35.03) 2:13.97 (35.34)
12 Jensen, Andrew W 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x2:14.28
29.76 1:03.26 (33.50)
1:38.95 (35.69) 2:14.28 (35.33)
-- Choi, Joshua S 21 Notre Dame-IN NT X2:09.82
29.71 1:03.01 (33.30)
1:36.16 (33.15) 2:09.82 (33.66)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Vrooman, Lindsay A 21 Indiana-IN NT 4:54.57
27.25 56.43 (29.18)
1:26.08 (29.65) 1:55.91 (29.83)
2:25.67 (29.76) 2:55.53 (29.86)
3:25.73 (30.20) 3:56.27 (30.54)
4:26.59 (30.32) 4:54.57 (27.98)
2 Lips, Haley C 19 Indiana-IN NT 4:54.66
28.49 58.42 (29.93)
1:28.48 (30.06) 1:58.83 (30.35)
2:28.90 (30.07) 2:59.23 (30.33)
3:29.07 (29.84) 3:58.81 (29.74)
4:27.40 (28.59) 4:54.66 (27.26)
3 Neidigh, Ashley A 18 Auburn-SE NT 4:56.32
27.33 56.50 (29.17)
1:26.41 (29.91) 1:56.57 (30.16)
2:26.49 (29.92) 2:56.75 (30.26)
3:27.43 (30.68) 3:57.86 (30.43)
4:27.39 (29.53) 4:56.32 (28.93)
4 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 18 Auburn-SE NT 5:03.28
28.10 58.36 (30.26)
1:28.78 (30.42) 1:59.33 (30.55)
2:30.10 (30.77) 3:00.75 (30.65)
3:31.26 (30.51) 4:01.97 (30.71)
4:33.18 (31.21) 5:03.28 (30.10)
5 Casey, Bridget K 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 5:06.32
27.99 58.24 (30.25)
1:28.97 (30.73) 1:59.81 (30.84)
2:30.65 (30.84) 3:01.65 (31.00)
3:32.91 (31.26) 4:04.19 (31.28)
4:35.55 (31.36) 5:06.32 (30.77)
6 Marchuk, Stephanie M 18 Indiana-IN NT 5:08.91
29.26 1:00.93 (31.67)
1:32.85 (31.92) 2:04.13 (31.28)
2:35.23 (31.10) 3:06.29 (31.06)
3:37.28 (30.99) 4:08.11 (30.83)
4:39.08 (30.97) 5:08.91 (29.83)
7 Barry, Molly K 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 5:09.11
29.11 1:00.07 (30.96)
1:31.41 (31.34) 2:02.46 (31.05)
2:33.90 (31.44) 3:05.21 (31.31)
3:36.39 (31.18) 4:07.91 (31.52)
4:38.82 (30.91) 5:09.11 (30.29)
8 Devenuto, Siena B 21 Auburn-SE NT 5:09.62
27.72 58.30 (30.58)
1:29.60 (31.30) 2:00.96 (31.36)
2:32.68 (31.72) 3:04.16 (31.48)
3:35.69 (31.53) 4:07.27 (31.58)
4:38.75 (31.48) 5:09.62 (30.87)
9 Foley, Erin L 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 5:10.65
28.27 58.86 (30.59)
1:29.71 (30.85) 2:00.84 (31.13)
2:32.29 (31.45) 3:04.05 (31.76)
3:35.85 (31.80) 4:07.73 (31.88)
4:39.62 (31.89) 5:10.65 (31.03)
10 Webb, Madelon M 20 Indiana-IN NT x5:10.95
29.73 1:01.11 (31.38)
1:32.27 (31.16) 2:03.55 (31.28)
2:34.84 (31.29) 3:05.63 (30.79)
3:36.32 (30.69) 4:07.50 (31.18)
4:39.33 (31.83) 5:10.95 (31.62)
11 House, Elizabeth M 19 Notre Dame-IN NT x5:17.14
28.10 59.01 (30.91)
1:30.67 (31.66) 2:02.61 (31.94)
2:35.01 (32.40) 3:07.70 (32.69)
3:40.34 (32.64) 4:13.00 (32.66)
4:45.57 (32.57) 5:17.14 (31.57)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 22 Michigan-MI NT 4:24.56
24.52 51.07 (26.55)
1:17.61 (26.54) 1:44.13 (26.52)
2:10.82 (26.69) 2:37.56 (26.74)
3:04.58 (27.02) 3:31.92 (27.34)
3:58.77 (26.85) 4:24.56 (25.79)
2 Ryan, Sean P 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:31.42
25.83 53.74 (27.91)
1:21.68 (27.94) 1:49.01 (27.33)
2:16.61 (27.60) 2:43.81 (27.20)
3:11.07 (27.26) 3:38.00 (26.93)
4:05.26 (27.26) 4:31.42 (26.16)
3 Grothe, Zane G 21 Auburn-SE NT 4:34.20
25.16 52.71 (27.55)
1:20.63 (27.92) 1:48.75 (28.12)
2:16.76 (28.01) 2:44.54 (27.78)
3:12.58 (28.04) 3:40.89 (28.31)
4:09.02 (28.13) 4:34.20 (25.18)
4 McKee, Tommy P 21 Auburn-SE NT 4:37.48
25.45 53.01 (27.56)
1:20.97 (27.96) 1:49.29 (28.32)
2:17.59 (28.30) 2:45.98 (28.39)
3:14.33 (28.35) 3:42.46 (28.13)
4:10.73 (28.27) 4:37.48 (26.75)
5 Stitt, Cameron R 18 Michigan-MI NT 4:37.53
26.20 54.53 (28.33)
1:22.70 (28.17) 1:51.07 (28.37)
2:19.20 (28.13) 2:47.27 (28.07)
3:15.14 (27.87) 3:43.15 (28.01)
4:10.90 (27.75) 4:37.53 (26.63)
6 Jacobsen, Brennan P 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 4:39.32
25.15 53.04 (27.89)
1:21.33 (28.29) 1:49.63 (28.30)
2:18.05 (28.42) 2:46.41 (28.36)
3:14.69 (28.28) 3:42.99 (28.30)
4:11.51 (28.52) 4:39.32 (27.81)
7 Hughes, Kevin J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 4:40.43
25.57 53.49 (27.92)
1:21.70 (28.21) 1:49.95 (28.25)
2:18.49 (28.54) 2:47.06 (28.57)
3:15.82 (28.76) 3:44.66 (28.84)
4:13.37 (28.71) 4:40.43 (27.06)
8 Petrone, Joseph N 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 4:40.44
25.32 53.03 (27.71)
1:21.51 (28.48) 1:50.05 (28.54)
2:18.43 (28.38) 2:47.21 (28.78)
3:16.04 (28.83) 3:44.79 (28.75)
4:13.17 (28.38) 4:40.44 (27.27)
9 Nappi, John F 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x4:43.94
25.53 53.73 (28.20)
1:22.18 (28.45) 1:51.03 (28.85)
2:19.97 (28.94) 2:48.78 (28.81)
3:17.74 (28.96) 3:46.78 (29.04)
4:15.63 (28.85) 4:43.94 (28.31)
10 Funk, Steyn R 20 Auburn-SE NT 4:49.45
25.46 53.61 (28.15)
1:22.67 (29.06) 1:51.93 (29.26)
2:21.46 (29.53) 2:51.25 (29.79)
3:20.70 (29.45) 3:50.80 (30.10)
4:20.66 (29.86) 4:49.45 (28.79)
11 Murphy, Patrick S 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x4:50.77
25.77 53.97 (28.20)
1:22.66 (28.69) 1:51.99 (29.33)
2:21.22 (29.23) 2:50.56 (29.34)
3:20.38 (29.82) 3:50.26 (29.88)
4:20.69 (30.43) 4:50.77 (30.08)
12 Parker, Sam J 20 Auburn-SE NT x4:51.71
25.02 53.25 (28.23)
1:22.53 (29.28) 1:52.22 (29.69)
2:21.51 (29.29) 2:52.14 (30.63)
3:22.62 (30.48) 3:53.20 (30.58)
4:22.79 (29.59) 4:51.71 (28.92)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Reaney, Emma C 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 55.03
26.13 55.03 (28.90)
2 Fonteno, Megan M 20 Auburn-SE NT 55.55
26.19 55.55 (29.36)
3 Peacock, Aubrey A 21 Auburn-SE NT 55.70
26.27 55.70 (29.43)
4 Merritt, Alex J 19 Auburn-SE NT 56.25
26.71 56.25 (29.54)
5 Barker, Olivia K 18 Indiana-IN NT 56.30
26.81 56.30 (29.49)
6 Dalesandro, Gia R 18 Indiana-IN NT 56.39
26.49 56.39 (29.90)
7 Whyte, Courtney M 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 56.67
26.76 56.67 (29.91)
8 Dotzel, Sarah C 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 58.15
27.51 58.15 (30.64)
9 Maclean, Brenna G 21 Indiana-IN NT 58.33
27.27 58.33 (31.06)
10 Pressey, Bailey M 18 Indiana-IN NT x59.93
28.19 59.93 (31.74)
11 Martin, Maddie C 18 Auburn-SE NT x1:00.40
28.04 1:00.40 (32.36)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 21 Michigan-MI NT 48.24
23.63 48.24 (24.61)
2 Dyer, Frank K 21 Notre Dame-IN NT 48.55
22.63 48.55 (25.92)
3 Bosch, Dylan 20 Michigan-MI NT 48.69
22.92 48.69 (25.77)
4 Mendes, Arthur 20 Auburn-SE NT 49.04
23.25 49.04 (25.79)
5 Whitaker, Kyle W 21 Michigan-MI NT 49.28
22.94 49.28 (26.34)
6 Williamson, John L 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 49.77
23.70 49.77 (26.07)
7 Hancock, Alexander J 20 Auburn-SE NT 50.71
23.66 50.71 (27.05)
8 Leon, Tj J 22 Auburn-SE NT 50.93
23.05 50.93 (27.88)
9 Raisky, Jeremy J 20 Michigan-MI NT x50.97
23.75 50.97 (27.22)
10 Ayhan, Bogac 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 51.62
23.92 51.62 (27.70)
11 Bradley, Kevin J 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x52.08
24.72 52.08 (27.36)
12 Browning, Allen A 20 Auburn-SE NT x52.17
24.41 52.17 (27.76)
13 Kelley, Broderick D 20 Notre Dame-IN NT x52.52
24.77 52.52 (27.75)
-- Tafuto, Vinny F 18 Michigan-MI NT X49.62
23.00 49.62 (26.62)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Streepey, Lindsey 19 Notre Dame-IN NP 296.50
2 Calabretta, Cinzia L 20 Auburn-SE NP 285.70
3 Mullins, Morgan E 19 Auburn-SE NP 280.20
4 Hillman, Kate Indiana-IN NP 275.20
5 Gaboury, Emma 19 Notre Dame-IN NP 270.20
6 Casareto, Allison U 20 Notre Dame-IN NP 245.15
7 Schuelein, Shanna M 20 Auburn-SE NP 242.15
8 Kahn, Cassidy Indiana-IN NP 218.70
9 Stitcher, Christine A 18 Notre Dame-IN NP x187.95
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Cuomos, Joe M 19 Notre Dame-IN NP 354.90
2 Santeiu, John 21 Auburn-SE NP 344.70
3 Nemetz, Nick S 20 Notre Dame-IN NP 330.00
4 Laing, Andrew C 19 Auburn-SE NP 315.40
5 Wagner, Ted C 20 Notre Dame-IN NP 288.70
6 Lichtenstein, James D 18 Notre Dame-IN NP x287.25
7 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 283.85
8 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP 280.45
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Katie M 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:03.14
26.46 57.14 (30.68)
1:33.74 (36.60) 2:03.14 (29.40)
2 Peterson, Sarah J 20 Auburn-SE NT 2:06.75
27.73 59.09 (31.36)
1:36.72 (37.63) 2:06.75 (30.03)
3 Lazor, Annie D 19 Auburn-SE NT 2:06.93
27.90 1:00.61 (32.71)
1:36.80 (36.19) 2:06.93 (30.13)
4 Murslack, Kristen M 19 Auburn-SE NT 2:07.46
27.95 1:00.40 (32.45)
1:37.33 (36.93) 2:07.46 (30.13)
5 Day, Allie M 20 Indiana-IN NT 2:08.38
28.30 59.98 (31.68)
1:38.38 (38.40) 2:08.38 (30.00)
6 Bradford, Genevieve C 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:09.10
28.28 1:01.61 (33.33)
1:39.27 (37.66) 2:09.10 (29.83)
7 Dalesandro, Gia R 18 Indiana-IN NT 2:09.14
27.41 1:01.50 (34.09)
1:39.37 (37.87) 2:09.14 (29.77)
8 Szekeres, Dorina 21 Indiana-IN NT 2:09.35
28.18 1:00.74 (32.56)
1:39.33 (38.59) 2:09.35 (30.02)
9 Barker, Olivia K 18 Indiana-IN NT x2:09.39
27.73 1:01.22 (33.49)
1:40.55 (39.33) 2:09.39 (28.84)
10 Scott, Melissa J 19 Notre Dame-IN NT 2:10.93
28.65 1:01.44 (32.79)
1:40.39 (38.95) 2:10.93 (30.54)
11 Golic, Sydney C 18 Notre Dame-IN NT x2:13.29
28.99 1:02.82 (33.83)
1:42.34 (39.52) 2:13.29 (30.95)
-- Pressey, Bailey M 18 Indiana-IN NT X2:13.62
28.04 1:01.11 (33.07)
1:42.44 (41.33) 2:13.62 (31.18)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kyle W 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:48.41
23.97 51.83 (27.86)
1:22.48 (30.65) 1:48.41 (25.93)
2 Bosch, Dylan 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:49.17
24.07 51.66 (27.59)
1:23.47 (31.81) 1:49.17 (25.70)
3 Stephens, Zach J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:49.43
24.04 52.71 (28.67)
1:23.39 (30.68) 1:49.43 (26.04)
4 Patching, Joe J 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:51.39
23.28 49.91 (26.63)
1:24.77 (34.86) 1:51.39 (26.62)
5 Jaeger, Connor L 22 Michigan-MI NT 1:52.16
25.27 53.95 (28.68)
1:27.32 (33.37) 1:52.16 (24.84)
6 Kamiya, Ryutaro 22 Michigan-MI NT x1:52.52
24.89 53.09 (28.20)
1:27.16 (34.07) 1:52.52 (25.36)
7 Hancock, Alexander J 20 Auburn-SE NT 1:53.91
23.87 52.23 (28.36)
1:26.54 (34.31) 1:53.91 (27.37)
8 Olson, Pat J 20 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:54.10
24.63 54.47 (29.84)
1:27.00 (32.53) 1:54.10 (27.10)
9 Duderstadt, Michael E 18 Auburn-SE NT 1:55.01
24.81 53.48 (28.67)
1:27.13 (33.65) 1:55.01 (27.88)
10 Anderson, Tom D 18 Notre Dame-IN NT 1:55.20
25.26 53.37 (28.11)
1:28.19 (34.82) 1:55.20 (27.01)
11 Babcock, Colin B 21 Notre Dame-IN NT x1:55.23
24.47 53.77 (29.30)
1:27.17 (33.40) 1:55.23 (28.06)
12 Jones, Jordan S 19 Auburn-SE NT x1:57.03
24.77 54.64 (29.87)
1:29.22 (34.58) 1:57.03 (27.81)
13 Rattray, Cameron J 20 Auburn-SE NT x2:00.63
25.79 55.34 (29.55)
1:31.64 (36.30) 2:00.63 (28.99)
-- McKenzie, Shane 19 Notre Dame-IN NT X1:58.24
25.63 55.38 (29.75)
1:30.58 (35.20) 1:58.24 (27.66)
-- Corbae, Paul J 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:00.64
26.51 57.45 (30.94)
1:30.86 (33.41) 2:00.64 (29.78)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Auburn-SE ''A'' NT 3:22.92
24.15 50.70 (50.70)
1:14.19 (23.49) 1:40.80 (50.10)
2:05.02 (24.22) 2:31.71 (50.91)
2:55.80 (24.09) 3:22.92 (51.21)
2 Indiana-IN ''A'' NT 3:28.39
25.30 52.17 (52.17)
1:17.32 (25.15) 1:44.42 (52.25)
2:09.10 (24.68) 2:35.92 (51.50)
3:01.50 (25.58) 3:28.39 (52.47)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 3:29.58
25.05 52.10 (52.10)
1:17.10 (25.00) 1:44.96 (52.86)
2:09.90 (24.94) 2:37.55 (52.59)
3:02.54 (24.99) 3:29.58 (52.03)
4 Auburn-SE ''B'' NT 3:30.92
25.30 52.36 (52.36)
1:17.44 (25.08) 1:45.64 (53.28)
2:10.83 (25.19) 2:38.08 (52.44)
3:03.22 (25.14) 3:30.92 (52.84)
5 Indiana-IN ''B'' NT 3:34.52
25.44 52.87 (52.87)
1:18.07 (25.20) 1:45.85 (52.98)
2:11.19 (25.34) 2:39.19 (53.34)
3:05.32 (26.13) 3:34.52 (55.33)
6 Notre Dame-IN ''C'' NT 3:41.09
26.26 54.42 (54.42)
1:20.32 (25.90) 1:49.52 (55.10)
2:16.01 (26.49) 2:44.97 (55.45)
3:11.89 (26.92) 3:41.09 (56.12)
7 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT x3:42.47
26.54 55.87 (55.87)
1:21.91 (26.04) 1:50.73 (54.86)
2:17.46 (26.73) 2:47.41 (56.68)
3:13.75 (26.34) 3:42.47 (55.06)
8 Indiana-IN ''C'' NT x3:49.30
27.36 56.34 (56.34)
1:23.43 (27.09) 1:53.27 (56.93)
2:21.40 (28.13) 2:53.03 (59.76)
3:19.73 (26.70) 3:49.30 (56.27)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''D'' NT NS
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''B'' NT 2:56.79
21.12 44.06 (44.06)
1:04.95 (20.89) 1:28.45 (44.39)
1:49.58 (21.13) 2:12.81 (44.36)
2:33.80 (20.99) 2:56.79 (43.98)
2 Auburn-SE ''A'' NT 2:57.69
21.28 44.09 (44.09)
1:05.45 (21.36) 1:28.76 (44.67)
1:49.71 (20.95) 2:13.11 (44.35)
2:34.55 (21.44) 2:57.69 (44.58)
3 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 3:00.70
21.94 45.88 (45.88)
1:07.40 (21.52) 1:31.13 (45.25)
1:52.71 (21.58) 2:16.23 (45.10)
2:37.70 (21.47) 3:00.70 (44.47)
4 Auburn-SE ''B'' NT 3:04.67
22.07 45.56 (45.56)
1:07.36 (21.80) 1:31.93 (46.37)
1:53.62 (21.69) 2:17.16 (45.23)
2:39.48 (22.32) 3:04.67 (47.51)
5 Michigan-MI ''C'' NT x3:05.76
22.22 46.71 (46.71)
1:08.55 (21.84) 1:32.79 (46.08)
1:54.62 (21.83) 2:19.26 (46.47)
2:41.53 (22.27) 3:05.76 (46.50)
6 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 3:05.77
22.70 47.56 (47.56)
1:09.30 (21.74) 1:33.35 (45.79)
1:55.16 (21.81) 2:19.30 (45.95)
2:41.19 (21.89) 3:05.77 (46.47)
7 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT 3:08.60
22.61 47.24 (47.24)
1:09.29 (22.05) 1:33.59 (46.35)
1:56.59 (23.00) 2:21.35 (47.76)
2:43.59 (22.24) 3:08.60 (47.25)
8 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x3:09.27
23.61 48.93 (48.93)
1:11.49 (22.56) 1:35.82 (46.89)
1:57.85 (22.03) 2:21.79 (45.97)
2:44.43 (22.64) 3:09.27 (47.48)
9 Notre Dame-IN ''D'' NT x3:09.30
23.17 47.78 (47.78)
1:09.99 (22.21) 1:34.19 (46.41)
1:56.97 (22.78) 2:22.39 (48.20)
2:44.63 (22.24) 3:09.30 (46.91)
10 Notre Dame-IN ''C'' NT x3:13.78
23.66 48.95 (48.95)
1:12.01 (23.06) 1:37.37 (48.42)
1:59.92 (22.55) 2:25.08 (47.71)
2:48.04 (22.96) 3:13.78 (48.70)