ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Rice women at Texas
10/11/2013-10/11/2013
Austin, TX USA



Licensed to Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/11/2013 05:29 PM
                    2013 ST UT Women vs. Rice - 10/11/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  ''A''                       1:36.69    1:43.69   11  
     1) Karosas, Tasija A 18            2) Cox, Madisyn L 18              
     3) Wong, Brynne A 18               4) Jaques, Gretchen K 20          
       26.12    29.07    25.44    23.06                                    
  2 University of Texas-ST  ''B''                            NT    1:43.92    4  
     1) Moldenhauer, Lily O 21          2) Smith, Skylar S 20             
     3) Lobb, Ellen F 21                4) Williams, Emily Rose R 20      
       25.50    29.71    24.62    24.09                                    
  3 Rice University-GU  ''A''                                NT    1:46.06    2  
     1) Patton, Shelly K 19             2) Moody, Rachel I 20             
     3) Clark, Casey L 20               4) McKenzie, Cora L 19            
       27.20    30.19    24.86    23.81                                    
  4 University of Texas-ST  ''C''                            NT   x1:48.41  
     1) Low, Cheyenne M 17              2) Surhoff, Jordan J 18           
     3) Miles, Smacker A 19             4) Webber, Shelby J 20            
       27.67    29.50    26.97    24.27                                    
  5 University of Texas-ST  ''D''                            NT   x1:49.41  
     1) Baxley, Rebecca N 18            2) Duran, Vanessa I 18            
     3) Cassidy, Victoria R 21          4) Markey, Makayla M 18           
       27.42    32.18    25.90    23.91                                    
  6 Rice University-GU  ''B''                                NT    1:49.51  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 21             2) Marrow, Lillian I 21           
     3) Konicke, Marissa A 20           4) Wlostowska, Karina A 22        
       28.14    30.35    25.97    25.05                                    
  7 Rice University-GU  ''C''                                NT   x1:54.98  
     1) Hirschi, Faith E 20             2) Levins, Catherine L 18         
     3) Bessette, Dominique A 20        4) Golson, Savanna J 19           
       29.41    33.03    27.29    25.25                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kimmy A         20 Texas-ST                  NT   10:12.44    9  
      27.91   30.34   30.74   30.85   30.83   30.75   30.77   30.92
      30.96   31.12   31.02   31.04   30.90   30.96   30.92   30.91
      30.73   30.76   30.35   29.66                                
  2 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:15.47    4  
      28.68   30.66   31.22   31.19   31.01   31.10   31.04   31.06
      30.99   31.03   30.75   30.72   31.09   30.91   31.12   31.18
      30.68   30.60   30.54   29.90                                
  3 Yeager, Erin E            19 Texas-ST            10:14.22   10:29.41    3  
      28.21   30.75   31.28   31.59   31.17   31.45   31.61   31.82
      31.55   31.75   32.26   32.06   31.62   31.81   32.11   32.34
      31.70   32.01   31.82   30.50                                
  4 Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT   10:29.45    2  
      29.21   31.64   31.72   31.94   31.87   31.61   31.81   31.48
      31.70   31.61   31.67   31.67   31.43   31.79   32.04   31.98
      32.20   31.88   31.57   28.63                                
  5 Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:40.50    1  
      29.02   31.06   31.64   31.97   32.02   32.12   32.11   32.22
      32.19   32.07   32.15   32.24   32.20   32.44   32.40   32.54
      32.78   32.82   32.77   31.74                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Sam M             21 Texas-ST             1:44.74    1:48.91    9  
      26.02   28.05   27.69   27.15                                
  2 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:49.27    4  
      26.28   27.50   27.59   27.90                                
  3 Cox, Madisyn L            18 Texas-ST                  NT    1:49.81    3  
      25.63   27.95   28.10   28.13                                
  4 Leneave, Kelsey A         20 Texas-ST             1:45.85    1:50.79    2  
      25.83   28.17   28.50   28.29                                
  5 Webber, Shelby J          20 Texas-ST             1:48.08   x1:51.45  
      26.52   27.98   28.35   28.60                                
  6 Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:54.06    1  
      26.94   28.23   28.94   29.95                                
  7 Armstrong, Taylor D       19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:54.48  
      26.93   29.08   29.19   29.28                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moldenhauer, Lily O       21 Texas-ST               52.62      54.05    9  
      26.43   27.62                                                
  2 Karosas, Tasija A         18 Texas-ST                  NT      54.91    4  
      26.74   28.17                                                
  3 Baxley, Rebecca N         18 Texas-ST                  NT      57.16    3  
      28.09   29.07                                                
  4 Low, Cheyenne M           17 Texas-ST                  NT     x57.59  
      28.06   29.53                                                
  5 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT      58.11    2  
      28.02   30.09                                                
  6 Fitzgerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT    1:00.91    1  
      29.80   31.11                                                
  7 Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:01.44  
      30.08   31.36                                                
  8 Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT   x1:01.55  
      29.78   31.77                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Skylar S           20 Texas-ST             1:01.91    1:04.21    9  
      30.40   33.81                                                
  2 Surhoff, Jordan J         18 Texas-ST                  NT    1:04.41    4  
      30.59   33.82                                                
  3 Moody, Rachel I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:05.54    3  
      31.17   34.37                                                
  4 Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:06.57    2  
      31.21   35.36                                                
  5 Gean, Michelle L          21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:08.06    1  
      32.15   35.91                                                
  6 Duran, Vanessa I          18 Texas-ST                  NT    1:08.94  
      32.72   36.22                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      20 Texas-ST             1:58.72    2:01.46    9  
      28.06   30.85   31.06   31.49                                
  2 Leneave, Kelsey A         20 Texas-ST             1:58.71    2:04.28    4  
      27.95   31.38   32.35   32.60                                
  3 Cassidy, Victoria R       21 Texas-ST                  NT    2:06.05    3  
      29.08   32.52   32.16   32.29                                
  4 Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:06.39    2  
      29.17   30.68   32.46   34.08                                
  5 Miles, Smacker A          19 Texas-ST                  NT   x2:08.41  
      27.90   31.33   34.01   35.17                                
  6 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:08.43    1  
      29.05   32.70   33.70   32.98                                
  7 Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:12.61  
      29.38   33.50   34.09   35.64                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lobb, Ellen F             21 Texas-ST               22.27      23.21    9  
  2 Tucker, Sam M             21 Texas-ST               22.98      24.05    4  
  3 McKenzie, Cora L          19 Rice-GU                   NT      24.09    3  
  4 Markey, Makayla M         18 Texas-ST                  NT      24.30    2  
  5 Williams, Emily Rose R    20 Texas-ST               23.93     x24.53  
  6 Konicke, Marissa A        20 Rice-GU                   NT      25.23    1  
  7 Golson, Savanna J         19 Rice-GU                   NT      25.38  
  8 Wlostowska, Karina A      22 Rice-GU                   NT     x25.39  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ivory-Ganja, Emma K       20 Texas-ST                  NP    X269.70  
 -- Houston, Meghan T         19 Texas-ST                  NP    X254.02  
 -- Bromberg, Samantha M      18 Texas-ST                  NP    X238.50  
 -- Hoffmann, Kristina M      19 Texas-ST                  NP    X191.02  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaques, Gretchen K        20 Texas-ST               49.35      50.32    9  
      24.37   25.95                                                
  2 Lobb, Ellen F             21 Texas-ST               49.32      51.10    4  
      25.06   26.04                                                
  3 Low, Cheyenne M           17 Texas-ST                  NT      52.17    3  
      25.02   27.15                                                
  4 McKenzie, Cora L          19 Rice-GU                   NT      52.28    2  
      25.24   27.04                                                
  5 Wong, Brynne A            18 Texas-ST                  NT     x52.35  
      25.07   27.28                                                
  6 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    22 Rice-GU                   NT      53.01    1  
      25.52   27.49                                                
  7 Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT      53.03  
      25.50   27.53                                                
  8 Wlostowska, Karina A      22 Rice-GU                   NT     x54.93  
      26.11   28.82                                                
 -- Markey, Makayla M         18 Texas-ST                  NT     X53.68  
      25.94   27.74                                                
 -- Williams, Emily Rose R    20 Texas-ST               51.43     X55.11  
      26.49   28.62                                                
 -- Golson, Savanna J         19 Rice-GU                   NT     X57.44  
      27.18   30.26                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moldenhauer, Lily O       21 Texas-ST             1:59.05    1:58.12    9  
      27.93   29.50   30.27   30.42                                
  2 Karosas, Tasija A         18 Texas-ST                  NT    1:58.82    4  
      28.05   30.60   30.24   29.93                                
  3 Webber, Shelby J          20 Texas-ST             1:58.67    2:03.41    3  
      29.13   30.91   31.70   31.67                                
  4 Baxley, Rebecca N         18 Texas-ST                  NT   x2:04.59  
      29.33   31.22   31.95   32.09                                
  5 Armstrong, Taylor D       19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:05.09    2  
      29.14   31.30   32.53   32.12                                
  6 Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:11.43    1  
      31.66   33.47   33.68   32.62                                
  7 Fitzgerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:12.03  
      30.95   33.33   34.15   33.60                                
  8 Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT   x2:13.34  
      30.89   33.71   34.41   34.33                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Madisyn L            18 Texas-ST                  NT    2:15.93    9  
      30.69   34.68   34.93   35.63                                
  2 Smith, Skylar S           20 Texas-ST             2:12.75    2:21.07    4  
      31.56   35.42   37.09   37.00                                
  3 Surhoff, Jordan J         18 Texas-ST                  NT    2:21.19    3  
      31.89   35.64   36.35   37.31                                
  4 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:23.71    2  
      34.07   36.60   36.71   36.33                                
  5 Moody, Rachel I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:26.21    1  
      34.45   36.77   37.85   37.14                                
  6 Duran, Vanessa I          18 Texas-ST                  NT   x2:28.55  
      33.87   38.40   38.74   37.54                                
  7 Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:28.58  
      34.29   37.65   38.32   38.32                                
  8 Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT   x2:29.32  
      32.48   36.64   39.18   41.02                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT    5:03.97    9  
      28.26   30.03   30.40   30.58   30.74   30.81   30.82   31.05
      30.91   30.37                                                
  2 Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT    5:16.96    4  
      28.72   32.00   31.81   32.62   32.65   32.34   31.63   32.17
      31.92   31.10                                                
 -- Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      20 Texas-ST             4:47.41   X4:55.88  
      27.82   29.82   29.92   29.98   29.87   30.11   29.57   29.82
      29.81   29.16                                                
 -- Phillips, Kimmy A         20 Texas-ST                  NT   X5:07.20  
      27.91   30.47   31.10   31.46   31.42   31.27   31.25   30.94
      30.83   30.55                                                
 -- Yeager, Erin E            19 Texas-ST             4:57.92   X5:08.43  
      27.90   30.60   31.37   31.18   31.48   31.69   31.18   31.32
      31.36   30.35                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT      55.52    9  
      25.81   29.71                                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT      58.11    4  
      27.65   30.46                                                
  3 Konicke, Marissa A        20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:01.35    3  
      28.50   32.85                                                
  4 Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT   x1:01.53  
      28.58   32.95                                                
 -- Moldenhauer, Lily O       21 Texas-ST               52.99     X54.98  
      26.06   28.92                                                
 -- Lobb, Ellen F             21 Texas-ST               52.73     X55.22  
      25.93   29.29                                                
 -- Jaques, Gretchen K        20 Texas-ST               52.65     X55.38  
      26.47   28.91                                                
 -- Wong, Brynne A            18 Texas-ST                  NT     X56.03  
      26.38   29.65                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ivory-Ganja, Emma K       20 Texas-ST                  NP    X288.00  
 -- Houston, Meghan T         19 Texas-ST                  NP    X265.28  
 -- Bromberg, Samantha M      18 Texas-ST                  NP    X227.63  
 -- Hoffmann, Kristina M      19 Texas-ST                  NP    X211.50  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:07.28    9  
      28.34   32.26   37.53   29.15                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:08.58    4  
      27.79   32.28   38.87   29.64                                
  3 Gean, Michelle L          21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:10.89    3  
      28.74   33.77   38.38   30.00                                
  4 Fitzgerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT   x2:15.55  
      28.96   35.50   39.69   31.40                                
 -- Cox, Madisyn L            18 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:01.98  
      27.01   31.52   34.65   28.80                                
 -- Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      20 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:04.81  
      27.18   31.24   37.56   28.83                                
 -- Cassidy, Victoria R       21 Texas-ST             2:06.05   X2:07.73  
      28.11   32.31   37.91   29.40                                
 -- Miles, Smacker A          19 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:09.30  
      28.00   32.07   39.54   29.69                                
 -- Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:12.65  
      29.06   33.13   39.74   30.72                                
 -- Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:17.50  
      29.00   35.74   41.76   31.00                                
 -- Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:18.05  
      30.56   33.56   42.93   31.00                                
 -- Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT        XDQ  
      30.36   35.13   37.93   31.95                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  ''A''                                NT    1:36.33   11  
     1) Clark, Casey L 20               2) Fong, Chelsea K 21             
     3) Konicke, Marissa A 20           4) McKenzie, Cora L 19            
       23.88    23.64    24.85    23.96                                    
  2 Rice University-GU  ''B''                                NT    1:39.62    4  
     1) Steinhouse, Kimberly A 22       2) Foreman, Shannon N 20          
     3) Moody, Rachel I 20              4) Wlostowska, Karina A 22        
       24.69    25.03    24.86    25.04                                    
 -- University of Texas-ST  ''A''                       1:29.24   X1:34.73  
     1) Jaques, Gretchen K 20           2) Tucker, Sam M 21               
     3) Markey, Makayla M 18            4) Karosas, Tasija A 18           
       23.34    23.38    24.27    23.74                                    
 -- University of Texas-ST  ''B''                            NT   X1:36.40  
     1) Low, Cheyenne M 17              2) Webber, Shelby J 20            
     3) Smith, Skylar S 20              4) Williams, Emily Rose R 20      
       24.25    24.35    23.58    24.22                                    
 -- University of Texas-ST  ''D''                            NT   X1:38.72  
     1) Wong, Brynne A 18               2) Baxley, Rebecca N 18           
     3) Phillips, Kimmy A 20            4) Duran, Vanessa I 18            
       24.10    24.13    25.31    25.18                                    
 -- University of Texas-ST  ''C''                            NT   X1:38.77  
     1) Leneave, Kelsey A 20            2) Surhoff, Jordan J 18           
     3) Yeager, Erin E 19               4) Miles, Smacker A 19            
       24.63    24.49    24.87    24.78